Mint City Races

back to results

Aug. 8, 2009

Mint City Races
St. Johns Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS







~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 205 Alex Salemi 17 M St. Johns MI 16:19 5:15



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 329 Natalie Noble 13 F Shepherd MI 20:20 6:33





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 7 Kaleb Baublitz 14 M Ithaca MI 20:07 6:29

2 250 Christian Thornton 13 M Mason MI 21:58 7:04

3 183 Ben Pierson 14 M Dewitt MI 23:22 7:32

4 157 Dalton Messman 13 M Owosso MI 23:46 7:39

5 117 Noah Kudwa 9 M St. Johns MI 30:01 9:40

6 191 Christian Reisig 10 M Dewitt MI 1:00:41 19:32





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 139 Myah Martinez 9 F Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

2 150 Caitlin Meade 13 F Okemos MI 33:11 10:41





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 190 Morsi Rayyan 17 M Dewitt MI 16:26 5:18

2 96 Chad Holobetz 16 M Allen TX 18:29 5:57

3 121 Chad Larowe 19 M Howell MI 21:52 7:02

4 111 Andrew Klassen 18 M St. Johns MI 22:26 7:14

5 236 Johnathon Snyder 16 M St. Johns MI 23:47 7:40

6 52 Robert Dikeman 19 M St. Johns MI 25:16 8:08

7 254 Brad Tooker 15 M St. Johns MI 26:17 8:28





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 332 Tena Ames 16 F Shepherd MI 20:46 6:41

2 319 Becca Peacock 16 F Dewitt MI 21:05 6:47

3 265 Rachel Warner 17 F St. Johns MI 21:27 6:54

4 296 Brooke Wagner 16 F Midland MI 21:54 7:03

5 145 Leslie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:00 8:23

6 146 Natalie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:24 8:30

7 62 Michelle Eckley 16 F Grand Rapids MI 28:09 9:04

8 84 Maleah Gust 15 F Dewitt MI 31:08 10:02

9 219 Alexie Schneider 15 F Carson City MI 35:57 11:35

10 149 Ashley Meade 18 F Okemos MI 40:49 13:09





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 161 Anderson Minnick 22 M St. Johns MI 27:30 8:52

2 105 Matthew Johnson 23 M Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 4 Amanda Arthur 20 F Dewitt MI 25:18 8:09

2 70 Caitlin Fehlinger 22 F Rochester Hills MI 29:12 9:24

3 64 Heidi Egloff 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54

4 227 Stephanie Silm 21 F E. Lansing MI 38:23 12:22





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 320 Carey Hammel 25 M Shepherd MI 19:55 6:25

2 334 Charlie Pantena Iv 29 M Grand Ledge MI 21:44 7:00

3 313 Kurt Lemmen 29 M Lansing MI 22:36 7:17

4 211 Thomas Savage 29 M Owosso MI 23:39 7:37

5 302 Joshua Wilbern 28 M Ovid MI 24:40 7:57

6 224 Seth Seger 26 M Laingsburg MI 25:01 8:03

7 44 Derek Csapos 29 M Saint Johns MI 29:34 9:31

8 284 Jeremy Fritz 29 M Decatur IL 38:21 12:21





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 240 Margaret Starr 27 F Owosso MI 26:46 8:37

2 133 Amy Marchek 29 F St. Johns MI 31:54 10:17

3 87 Andrea Hallead 29 F St. Johns MI 33:11 10:41

4 85 Rebecca Hagerman 29 F St. Johns MI 36:57 11:54

5 283 Sue Dealmeida 27 F Elsie MI 38:20 12:21

6 247 Angela Thelen 28 F Laingsburg MI 41:03 13:13





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 259 Aaron Usher 30 M Lansing MI 17:14 5:33

2 294 Warren Burhans 34 M Shepherd MI 20:07 6:29

3 36 Geno Clark 33 M St. Johns MI 24:28 7:53

4 95 David Holmberg 30 M Saint Johns MI 24:29 7:53

5 282 Brian Zylstra 30 M Grand Ledge MI 24:32 7:54

6 129 Joshua Loudenbeck 32 M Haslett MI 30:28 9:49





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 281 Becky Zylstra 30 F Grand Ledge MI 23:16 7:30

2 222 Kimberly Scott 34 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

3 166 Hayley Nellis 34 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

4 92 Betsy Herrick 33 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

5 99 Jackie Huhn 34 F St. Johns MI 31:13 10:03

6 178 Sara Patterson 32 F St. Johns MI 35:39 11:29

7 179 Courtney Pendleton 31 F St. Johns MI 36:00 11:36





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 2 Joshua Arleth 37 M Portland MI 20:55 6:44

2 197 Jim Rober 36 M Dewitt MI 25:24 8:11

3 138 Jessie Martinez 35 M Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

4 8 Brian Bauer 35 M St. Johns MI 35:29 11:26





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 201 Erin Rommeck 35 F St. Johns MI 28:19 9:07

2 234 Jennifer Smith 39 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:49

3 239 Jackie Staib 35 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:50

4 118 Roxanne Kudwa 37 F St. Johns MI 30:51 9:56

5 93 Sherri Hitchens 39 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 289 Bret Tingay 41 M Lansing MI 19:03 6:08

2 66 Richard Ely 42 M Perrinton MI 25:28 8:12

3 315 Bob Perialas 41 M Dewitt MI 26:36 8:34

4 46 Scott Darragh 44 M Laingsburg MI 27:30 8:51

5 279 Shawn Young 44 M Ionia MI 34:25 11:05





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 61 Carla Eckley 43 F Grand Rapids MI 25:53 8:20

2 242 Kelly Stewart 41 F St. Johns MI 34:35 11:08





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 45 Reuben Cuison 47 M Okemos MI 22:21 7:12

2 217 Tim Scheffers 47 M Kalamazoo MI 22:39 7:18

3 186 Kevin Price 49 M Canton MI 25:37 8:15

4 55 Chris Drennan 46 M Charlotte MI 29:42 9:34

5 16 Craig Bishop 47 M St. Johns MI 32:06 10:20

6 136 Ross Martin 45 M Portland MI 33:33 10:48

7 151 Michael Meade 46 M Okemos MI 40:49 13:08





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 56 Pamela Drennan 48 F Charlotte MI 29:45 9:35

2 317 Robin Wagner 47 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

3 245 Norma Tejkl 49 F Owosso MI 33:15 10:42

4 41 Rose Cook 49 F St. Johns MI 34:25 11:05

5 134 Lisa Marier 45 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36

6 33 Kelly Carter 48 F Buffalo NY 36:05 11:37

7 215 Anne Schafer 47 F St. Johns MI 56:12 18:06





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 251 Scott Tice 54 M Holt MI 21:01 6:46

2 300 Kim Spalsbury 54 M Grand Ledge MI 23:52 7:41

3 54 Terry Donohue 54 M Perrinton MI 26:05 8:24

4 26 Larry Buckner 50 M Perry MI 26:54 8:40

5 50 Bob Devoe 54 M Dewitt MI 28:06 9:03

6 258 Henry Unruh 53 M Laingsburg MI 28:07 9:03

7 22 Michael Bommarito 52 M Okemos MI 30:47 9:55





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 83 Joani Gunthorpe 50 F Ovid MI 24:04 7:45

2 321 Angie Hackett 51 F Lake Isabella MI 28:35 9:12

3 32 Patricia Calore 50 F Okemos MI 29:20 9:27

4 77 Leaann French 50 F St Johns MI 30:31 9:50

5 10 Maryann Baxter 52 F St Johns MI 32:47 10:34

6 252 Deb Tomasek 53 F Howell MI 35:58 11:35





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 325 Leon Schneider 55 M Fowler MI 24:13 7:48

2 333 Chuck Pantena Iii 55 M Grand Ledge MI 24:53 8:01

3 82 Jim Gunther 55 M St. Johns MI 30:40 9:53

4 71 Steve Fehlinger 57 M Rochester Hills MI 31:58 10:18

5 103 Thomas Jenks 57 M Euclid MI 32:38 10:31

6 340 Paul Yauk 55 M Lansing MI 43:02 13:52

7 101 David Hunt 55 M Dewitt MI 47:25 15:16

8 109 Curtis Keck 56 M St. Johns MI 47:26 15:16





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 135 Pat Marston 58 F Sheridan MI 38:04 12:16

2 208 Maureen Sandahl 56 F St. Johns MI 39:50 12:50

3 175 Lois Olson 59 F St. Johns MI 55:46 17:57





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 187 Don Randolph 60 M St. Johns MI 39:02 12:34





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 47 Carolyn Delavan 60 F St. Johns MI 32:14 10:23

2 169 Marge Novak 63 F Lansing MI 32:27 10:27

3 160 Susan Miller 60 F Ovid MI 36:08 11:38

4 94 Janice Hoeflinger 61 F Mason MI 39:53 12:51





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 107 Frank Kania 65 M Lansing MI 36:57 11:54





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====







Page 1

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 205 Alex Salemi 17 M St. Johns MI 16:19 5:15

2 190 Morsi Rayyan 17 M Dewitt MI 16:26 5:18

3 259 Aaron Usher 30 M Lansing MI 17:14 5:33

4 96 Chad Holobetz 16 M Allen TX 18:29 5:57

5 289 Bret Tingay 41 M Lansing MI 19:03 6:08

6 320 Carey Hammel 25 M Shepherd MI 19:55 6:25

7 294 Warren Burhans 34 M Shepherd MI 20:07 6:29

8 7 Kaleb Baublitz 14 M Ithaca MI 20:07 6:29

9 329 Natalie Noble 13 F Shepherd MI 20:20 6:33

10 332 Tena Ames 16 F Shepherd MI 20:46 6:41

11 2 Joshua Arleth 37 M Portland MI 20:55 6:44

12 251 Scott Tice 54 M Holt MI 21:01 6:46

13 319 Becca Peacock 16 F Dewitt MI 21:05 6:47

14 265 Rachel Warner 17 F St. Johns MI 21:27 6:54

15 334 Charlie Pantena Iv 29 M Grand Ledge MI 21:44 7:00

16 121 Chad Larowe 19 M Howell MI 21:52 7:02

17 296 Brooke Wagner 16 F Midland MI 21:54 7:03

18 250 Christian Thornton 13 M Mason MI 21:58 7:04

19 45 Reuben Cuison 47 M Okemos MI 22:21 7:12

20 111 Andrew Klassen 18 M St. Johns MI 22:26 7:14

21 313 Kurt Lemmen 29 M Lansing MI 22:36 7:17

22 217 Tim Scheffers 47 M Kalamazoo MI 22:39 7:18

23 281 Becky Zylstra 30 F Grand Ledge MI 23:16 7:30

24 183 Ben Pierson 14 M Dewitt MI 23:22 7:32

25 211 Thomas Savage 29 M Owosso MI 23:39 7:37

26 157 Dalton Messman 13 M Owosso MI 23:46 7:39

27 236 Johnathon Snyder 16 M St. Johns MI 23:47 7:40

28 300 Kim Spalsbury 54 M Grand Ledge MI 23:52 7:41

29 83 Joani Gunthorpe 50 F Ovid MI 24:04 7:45

30 325 Leon Schneider 55 M Fowler MI 24:13 7:48

31 36 Geno Clark 33 M St. Johns MI 24:28 7:53

32 95 David Holmberg 30 M Saint Johns MI 24:29 7:53

33 282 Brian Zylstra 30 M Grand Ledge MI 24:32 7:54

34 302 Joshua Wilbern 28 M Ovid MI 24:40 7:57

35 333 Chuck Pantena Iii 55 M Grand Ledge MI 24:53 8:01

36 224 Seth Seger 26 M Laingsburg MI 25:01 8:03

37 52 Robert Dikeman 19 M St. Johns MI 25:16 8:08

38 4 Amanda Arthur 20 F Dewitt MI 25:18 8:09

39 197 Jim Rober 36 M Dewitt MI 25:24 8:11

40 66 Richard Ely 42 M Perrinton MI 25:28 8:12

41 186 Kevin Price 49 M Canton MI 25:37 8:15

42 61 Carla Eckley 43 F Grand Rapids MI 25:53 8:20

43 145 Leslie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:00 8:23

44 54 Terry Donohue 54 M Perrinton MI 26:05 8:24

45 254 Brad Tooker 15 M St. Johns MI 26:17 8:28

46 146 Natalie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:24 8:30

47 315 Bob Perialas 41 M Dewitt MI 26:36 8:34

48 240 Margaret Starr 27 F Owosso MI 26:46 8:37

49 26 Larry Buckner 50 M Perry MI 26:54 8:40

50 46 Scott Darragh 44 M Laingsburg MI 27:30 8:51



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 2

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

51 161 Anderson Minnick 22 M St. Johns MI 27:30 8:52

52 139 Myah Martinez 9 F Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

53 138 Jessie Martinez 35 M Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

54 50 Bob Devoe 54 M Dewitt MI 28:06 9:03

55 258 Henry Unruh 53 M Laingsburg MI 28:07 9:03

56 62 Michelle Eckley 16 F Grand Rapids MI 28:09 9:04

57 201 Erin Rommeck 35 F St. Johns MI 28:19 9:07

58 321 Angie Hackett 51 F Lake Isabella MI 28:35 9:12

59 70 Caitlin Fehlinger 22 F Rochester Hills MI 29:12 9:24

60 32 Patricia Calore 50 F Okemos MI 29:20 9:27

61 44 Derek Csapos 29 M Saint Johns MI 29:34 9:31

62 55 Chris Drennan 46 M Charlotte MI 29:42 9:34

63 56 Pamela Drennan 48 F Charlotte MI 29:45 9:35

64 117 Noah Kudwa 9 M St. Johns MI 30:01 9:40

65 317 Robin Wagner 47 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

66 222 Kimberly Scott 34 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

67 129 Joshua Loudenbeck 32 M Haslett MI 30:28 9:49

68 234 Jennifer Smith 39 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:49

69 239 Jackie Staib 35 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:50

70 77 Leaann French 50 F St Johns MI 30:31 9:50

71 82 Jim Gunther 55 M St. Johns MI 30:40 9:53

72 166 Hayley Nellis 34 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

73 92 Betsy Herrick 33 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

74 22 Michael Bommarito 52 M Okemos MI 30:47 9:55

75 118 Roxanne Kudwa 37 F St. Johns MI 30:51 9:56

76 84 Maleah Gust 15 F Dewitt MI 31:08 10:02

77 99 Jackie Huhn 34 F St. Johns MI 31:13 10:03

78 133 Amy Marchek 29 F St. Johns MI 31:54 10:17

79 71 Steve Fehlinger 57 M Rochester Hills MI 31:58 10:18

80 16 Craig Bishop 47 M St. Johns MI 32:06 10:20

81 47 Carolyn Delavan 60 F St. Johns MI 32:14 10:23

82 169 Marge Novak 63 F Lansing MI 32:27 10:27

83 103 Thomas Jenks 57 M Euclid MI 32:38 10:31

84 10 Maryann Baxter 52 F St Johns MI 32:47 10:34

85 150 Caitlin Meade 13 F Okemos MI 33:11 10:41

86 87 Andrea Hallead 29 F St. Johns MI 33:11 10:41

87 245 Norma Tejkl 49 F Owosso MI 33:15 10:42

88 136 Ross Martin 45 M Portland MI 33:33 10:48

89 105 Matthew Johnson 23 M Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54

90 64 Heidi Egloff 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54

91 41 Rose Cook 49 F St. Johns MI 34:25 11:05

92 279 Shawn Young 44 M Ionia MI 34:25 11:05

93 242 Kelly Stewart 41 F St. Johns MI 34:35 11:08

94 8 Brian Bauer 35 M St. Johns MI 35:29 11:26

95 178 Sara Patterson 32 F St. Johns MI 35:39 11:29

96 219 Alexie Schneider 15 F Carson City MI 35:57 11:35

97 252 Deb Tomasek 53 F Howell MI 35:58 11:35

98 179 Courtney Pendleton 31 F St. Johns MI 36:00 11:36

99 93 Sherri Hitchens 39 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36

100 134 Lisa Marier 45 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 3

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

101 33 Kelly Carter 48 F Buffalo NY 36:05 11:37

102 160 Susan Miller 60 F Ovid MI 36:08 11:38

103 85 Rebecca Hagerman 29 F St. Johns MI 36:57 11:54

104 107 Frank Kania 65 M Lansing MI 36:57 11:54

105 135 Pat Marston 58 F Sheridan MI 38:04 12:16

106 283 Sue Dealmeida 27 F Elsie MI 38:20 12:21

107 284 Jeremy Fritz 29 M Decatur IL 38:21 12:21

108 227 Stephanie Silm 21 F E. Lansing MI 38:23 12:22

109 187 Don Randolph 60 M St. Johns MI 39:02 12:34

110 208 Maureen Sandahl 56 F St. Johns MI 39:50 12:50

111 94 Janice Hoeflinger 61 F Mason MI 39:53 12:51

112 151 Michael Meade 46 M Okemos MI 40:49 13:08

113 149 Ashley Meade 18 F Okemos MI 40:49 13:09

114 247 Angela Thelen 28 F Laingsburg MI 41:03 13:13

115 340 Paul Yauk 55 M Lansing MI 43:02 13:52

116 101 David Hunt 55 M Dewitt MI 47:25 15:16

117 109 Curtis Keck 56 M St. Johns MI 47:26 15:16

118 175 Lois Olson 59 F St. Johns MI 55:46 17:57

119 215 Anne Schafer 47 F St. Johns MI 56:12 18:06

120 191 Christian Reisig 10 M Dewitt MI 1:00:41 19:32



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com







Page 1

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 210 Andrea Savage 33 F Owosso MI 33:40 10:50

2 195 Marshall Reisig 13 M Dewitt MI 33:48 10:53

3 192 Cindy Reisig 47 F Dewitt MI 36:05 11:37

4 232 Cynthia Smith 29 F Freeland MI 38:06 12:16

5 235 Michelle Smith 35 F Portland MI 38:07 12:17

6 303 Jenna Wilburn 24 F Ovid MI 42:10 13:35

7 301 Vonda Rann 54 F Ovid MI 44:34 14:21

8 249 Lorretta Thelen 51 F Laingsburg MI 46:51 15:05

9 27 Alan Bunn 47 M St. Johns MI 46:56 15:07

10 28 Jeanette Bunn 45 F St. Johns MI 47:13 15:12

11 255 Julie Trierweiler 47 F Dewitt MI 47:36 15:20

12 13 Sue Bennickson 37 F St. Johns MI 48:32 15:38

13 193 Katelynn Reisig 15 F Dewitt MI 49:14 15:51

14 196 Alicia Rider 26 F Owosso MI 49:53 16:04

15 276 Michelle Woodley 30 F Saginaw MI 49:53 16:04

16 80 Jo Gruber 50 F St. Johns MI 50:24 16:14

17 194 Mark Reisig 47 M Dewitt MI 1:00:40 19:32



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com







Page 1

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 210 Andrea Savage 33 F Owosso MI 33:40 10:50

2 195 Marshall Reisig 13 M Dewitt MI 33:48 10:53

3 192 Cindy Reisig 47 F Dewitt MI 36:05 11:37

4 232 Cynthia Smith 29 F Freeland MI 38:06 12:16

5 235 Michelle Smith 35 F Portland MI 38:07 12:17

6 303 Jenna Wilburn 24 F Ovid MI 42:10 13:35

7 301 Vonda Rann 54 F Ovid MI 44:34 14:21

8 249 Lorretta Thelen 51 F Laingsburg MI 46:51 15:05

9 27 Alan Bunn 47 M St. Johns MI 46:56 15:07

10 28 Jeanette Bunn 45 F St. Johns MI 47:13 15:12

11 255 Julie Trierweiler 47 F Dewitt MI 47:36 15:20

12 13 Sue Bennickson 37 F St. Johns MI 48:32 15:38

13 193 Katelynn Reisig 15 F Dewitt MI 49:14 15:51

14 196 Alicia Rider 26 F Owosso MI 49:53 16:04

15 276 Michelle Woodley 30 F Saginaw MI 49:53 16:04

16 80 Jo Gruber 50 F St. Johns MI 50:24 16:14

17 194 Mark Reisig 47 M Dewitt MI 1:00:40 19:32



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com







MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



10 MILE RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS







~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 288 Travis Barczak 19 M Williamston MI 56:16 5:38



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 172 Tasha O'Malley 40 F McBain MI 1:08:54 6:54





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 287 Alexander Townsend 19 M Farmington Hills MI 57:10 5:43

2 269 Zack Weber 18 M Grand Rapids MI 1:22:36 8:16





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 131 Kayla Maki 17 F Saint Johns MI 1:16:54 7:42

2 311 Joy Caris 18 F Vestaburg MI 1:18:41 7:53

3 31 Samantha Byrnes 17 F Lansing MI 1:29:34 8:58

4 331 Angela Wright 17 F Lansing MI 1:31:44 9:11

5 330 Amanda Mathews 17 F St. Johns MI 1:32:50 9:17





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 309 Dan Lucas 20 M Grand Ledge MI 56:19 5:38

2 228 Andrew Simmons 21 M Portage MI 1:12:45 7:17





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 153 Stephanie Mendler 23 F Lansing MI 1:19:35 7:58

2 297 Kara Wagner 21 F Midland MI 1:25:59 8:36





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 24 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 56:40 5:40

2 268 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 58:20 5:50

3 292 Steven Town 29 M Hazel Park MI 1:12:38 7:16

4 97 Mark Holsworth 26 M Zeeland MI 1:18:31 7:52

5 127 Christopher Linsell 28 M Lansing MI 1:33:14 9:20





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 209 Sarah Sandborn 27 F Portland MI 1:13:09 7:19

2 185 Amanda Portis 26 F East Lansing MI 1:14:37 7:28

3 40 Colleen Connolly 28 F Chicago IL 1:15:15 7:32

4 90 Mandy Heck 29 F Lansing MI 1:16:17 7:38

5 327 Laura Good 28 F Brighton MI 1:18:23 7:51

6 314 Lucy Conklin 26 F Boulder CO 1:19:18 7:56

7 73 Danielle Firth 25 F Dewitt MI 1:20:35 8:04

8 79 Emily Graham 27 F Ann Arbor MI 1:22:41 8:17

9 241 Lucy Sternburgh 26 F Rochester Hills MI 1:29:31 8:58

10 226 Chloe Silm 27 F Dewitt MI 1:34:49 9:29

11 147 Kim McDonald 29 F Dewitt MI 1:35:06 9:31

12 278 Kelly Yauk 28 F Lansing MI 1:45:54 10:36

13 168 Sirrah Niemaczek 26 F St.Louis MO 1:48:05 10:49





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 72 James Felton 33 M Saginaw MI 1:02:53 6:18

2 123 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 1:04:57 6:30

3 316 Eric Lacy 30 M Lansing MI 1:08:42 6:53

4 304 Shaun Schneider 33 M St. Johns MI 1:13:14 7:20

5 177 Calvin Paniagua 34 M Las Vegas NV 1:13:34 7:22

6 15 Darron Birchmeier 31 M Westphalia MI 1:15:37 7:34

7 102 Matt Hunter 30 M Grand Ledge MI 1:16:35 7:40

8 293 Mike Breidiuger 33 M Sumner MI 1:16:46 7:41

9 144 Case McCalla 32 M Grass Lake MI 1:20:37 8:04

10 171 Dennis O'Hare 33 M Fowler MI 1:26:04 8:37

11 88 Darrell Harden 33 M Schoolcraft MI 1:26:54 8:42

12 119 Robert Kushmaul 34 M Haslett MI 1:30:47 9:05





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 100 Karmen Hungerford 32 F Dewitt MI 1:19:49 7:59

2 230 Kate Skillman 30 F Ann Arbor MI 1:19:54 8:00

3 233 Darcy Smith 31 F Charlotte MI 1:20:27 8:03

4 263 Amy Vantighem 33 F Dewitt MI 1:24:06 8:25

5 338 Christie Gurid 30 F St. Johns MI 1:25:13 8:32

6 3 Mary Arleth 33 F Portland MI 1:28:29 8:51

7 132 Michelle Manjak 34 F St. Johns MI 1:29:07 8:55

8 244 Lenore Szekely 32 F Ann Arbor MI 1:30:40 9:04

9 68 Sarah Fabus 32 F Ashley MI 1:31:50 9:11

10 1 Kim Aeschliman 34 F Dewitt MI 1:32:33 9:16

11 113 Shari Koneval 34 F St. Johns MI 1:33:10 9:19

12 5 Brooke Artibee 31 F Holt MI 1:34:07 9:25

13 9 Holly Baumgartner 32 F Lansing MI 1:34:33 9:28

14 221 Sara Schroeder 32 F Dewitt MI 1:34:39 9:28

15 128 Lisa Longoria 31 F St. Johns MI 1:35:52 9:36

16 115 Rebecca Kramer 30 F Dewitt MI 1:37:03 9:43

17 53 Adrienne Domas 31 F East Lansing MI 1:39:43 9:59

18 298 Tori Menold 33 F Lansing MI 1:43:03 10:19

19 25 Kelly Brown 34 F Dewitt MI 1:48:30 10:51

20 328 Renee Price 30 F St. Johns MI 1:55:16 11:32

21 35 Juli Chant 33 F Dewitt MI 2:02:08 12:13





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 339 Clinton Lawhorne 37 M Morrice MI 1:00:40 6:04

2 299 Brian Abbott 38 M Portage MI 1:08:24 6:51

3 285 Bradley Martin 37 M Perry MI 1:09:57 7:00

4 207 Phillip Sanborn 38 M Ann Arbor MI 1:10:25 7:03

5 49 Andrew Denman 38 M Ashley MI 1:10:56 7:06

6 116 Dave Kudwa 37 M St. Johns MI 1:19:21 7:57

7 12 Jason Beebee 35 M St. Johns MI 1:19:50 7:59

8 91 Chris Helmer 37 M St. Johns MI 1:20:10 8:01

9 202 Jeff Rostoni 38 M Haslett MI 1:22:41 8:17

10 341 Jason Colthorp 35 M St. Johns MI 1:28:45 8:53

11 130 Larry Lybarger 39 M St. Johns MI 1:30:10 9:01

12 237 Dan Soeltner 38 M Laingsburg MI 1:34:58 9:30

13 59 Scott Dzurka 38 M St. Johns MI 1:43:48 10:23

14 189 Sundu Rathinam 36 M Lansing MI 2:05:31 12:34





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 271 Rebecca Willis 38 F Homer MI 1:13:58 7:24

2 274 Debbie Winchell 35 F Homer MI 1:14:02 7:25

3 204 Marcy Sacks 39 F Albion MI 1:14:44 7:29

4 29 Katelynn Burns-Jager 38 F Lansing MI 1:23:56 8:24

5 57 Carla Dudash-Mion 39 F Holt MI 1:23:56 8:24

6 156 Kari Mercer 39 F Dewitt MI 1:27:19 8:44

7 256 Jamie Trimmer 37 F Eagle MI 1:37:03 9:43

8 198 Lisa Rober 35 F Dewitt MI 1:37:11 9:44

9 162 Abbey Moore 36 F Dewitt MI 1:37:12 9:44

10 231 Christine Smalley 36 F Lansing MI 1:40:05 10:01

11 238 Kelley Soeltner 38 F Laingsburg MI 1:42:15 10:14

12 305 Cindy Wagner 37 F Ithaca MI 1:42:30 10:15

13 51 Cara Diaz 38 F Lansing MI 1:44:55 10:30

14 229 Jennifer Sims 35 F Dewitt MI 1:53:06 11:19

15 78 Jennifer Graber 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:53:08 11:19

16 124 Monica Leikert 39 F St. Johns MI 2:19:09 13:55

17 181 Marcia Pettit 38 F Westland MI 2:19:59 14:00





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 318 Eric Green 41 M Pontiac MI 57:10 5:43

2 272 Carl Willits 43 M Mason MI 1:07:16 6:44

3 75 Ronald Foss 44 M Williamston MI 1:15:13 7:32

4 69 Darrell Fahey 40 M Grand Ledge MI 1:17:40 7:46

5 158 Shawn Middleton 40 M St. Johns MI 1:17:57 7:48

6 273 Charles Wilson 40 M St Johns MI 1:20:17 8:02

7 335 Duane Machesney 41 M Grand Blanc MI 1:21:08 8:07

8 322 Scott McCuaig 44 M East Lansing MI 1:23:23 8:21

9 159 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 1:24:10 8:25

10 223 Matt Scott 41 M Westphalia MI 1:25:25 8:33

11 14 Kent Beracy 40 M Ashley MI 1:26:54 8:42

12 164 Patrick Moore 43 M Grand Blanc MI 1:28:27 8:51

13 104 Jason Johnson 40 M Okemos MI 1:28:37 8:52

14 148 Lewis McGiveron 42 M Holt MI 1:29:12 8:56

15 286 Chris Ervin 43 M St. Johns MI 1:33:02 9:19

16 291 Dan Homer 41 M Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31

17 182 Chris Piecuch 42 M Grand Ledge MI 1:38:46 9:53





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 165 Maggie Murphy 43 F St. Johns MI 1:17:25 7:45

2 126 Juli Liebler 44 F East Lansing MI 1:20:00 8:00

3 43 Charlotte Cortis 42 F Williamston MI 1:29:32 8:58

4 170 Kathleen O'Connor 43 F Lake Isabella MI 1:29:57 9:00

5 203 Angela Rozankovich 40 F Portage MI 1:40:05 10:01





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 336 Dean Fuller 45 M Burton MI 1:08:05 6:49

2 295 Jeff Wagner 46 M Midland MI 1:11:02 7:07

3 114 Scott Konopinski 47 M Charlotte MI 1:14:32 7:28

4 262 Michael Vanrooyen 47 M Wayland MI 1:18:34 7:52

5 323 Steven Schneider 46 M St. Johns MI 1:18:44 7:53

6 98 Mark Hommel 47 M Lake Isabella MI 1:24:22 8:27

7 34 Rich Carter 48 M Buffalo NY 1:25:17 8:32

8 142 Kim Maylee 48 M Dewitt MI 1:31:47 9:11





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 216 Leslie Scheffers 45 F Portage MI 1:15:51 7:36

2 243 Helene Stratton 47 F Ovid MI 1:30:46 9:05

3 310 Sheryl Lucas 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:44 9:59

4 137 Susan Martin 45 F Portland MI 1:40:24 10:03

5 324 Sherry Wigard 48 F Houghton Lake MI 1:40:27 10:03

6 38 Shannon Combs 48 F St. Johns MI 1:41:36 10:10

7 122 Debra Lauermann 45 F Dewitt MI 1:42:00 10:12

8 307 Lynn Simons 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:42:31 10:16

9 60 Yvonne Dzurka 45 F St. Johns MI 2:05:45 12:35





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 23 Mark Bowman 51 M St. Johns MI 1:14:39 7:28

2 81 Marvin Guitar 52 M Harrison Twp. MI 1:16:58 7:42

3 248 Ed Thelen 50 M St. Johns MI 1:19:16 7:56

4 152 Peter Mendler 52 M Oakland MI 1:20:35 8:04

5 225 Hiroyuki Shinohara 54 M Ann Arbor MI 1:28:17 8:50

6 253 Tim Tompkins 50 M Rhodes MI 1:28:54 8:54

7 220 Dean Schrauben 52 M Fowler MI 1:32:16 9:14

8 125 Patrick Lewis 53 M Saint Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 120 Peg Largo 51 F Dewitt MI 1:29:39 8:58

2 308 Deb Flegel 51 F Lansing MI 1:40:27 10:03

3 174 Elizabeth Olson 50 F St. Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10

4 306 Kerry Linder 51 F Dewitt MI 1:41:50 10:11

5 108 Sharon Kania 52 F Lansing MI 1:49:17 10:56





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 37 John Coleman 58 M Lansing MI 1:13:17 7:20

2 337 Steven Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 1:14:41 7:29

3 65 Patrick Ehlmann 58 M E. Lansing MI 1:19:51 8:00

4 280 John Zook 55 M Highland Park MI 1:20:19 8:02

5 140 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:26:24 8:39

6 6 David Bartlett 56 M Lansing MI 1:31:47 9:11





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 342 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 1:25:58 8:36

2 290 Dawn Homer 57 F Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 163 Fred Moore 60 M Holt MI 1:22:50 8:17

2 86 John Haley 63 M Shepherd MI 1:28:11 8:50

3 312 Roger Caris 62 M Vestaburg MI 1:45:14 10:32





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 141 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 1:31:59 9:12





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 270 Curtis Wells 66 M Lewiston MI 1:18:45 7:53

2 110 Bill Keller 69 M Lansing MI 1:24:08 8:25

3 112 Gary Koelsch 68 M Lansing MI 1:37:49 9:47





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====







Page 1

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 288 Travis Barczak 19 M Williamston MI 56:16 5:38

2 309 Dan Lucas 20 M Grand Ledge MI 56:19 5:38

3 24 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 56:40 5:40

4 318 Eric Green 41 M Pontiac MI 57:10 5:43

5 287 Alexander Townsend 19 M Farmington Hills MI 57:10 5:43

6 268 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 58:20 5:50

7 339 Clinton Lawhorne 37 M Morrice MI 1:00:40 6:04

8 72 James Felton 33 M Saginaw MI 1:02:53 6:18

9 123 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 1:04:57 6:30

10 272 Carl Willits 43 M Mason MI 1:07:16 6:44

11 336 Dean Fuller 45 M Burton MI 1:08:05 6:49

12 299 Brian Abbott 38 M Portage MI 1:08:24 6:51

13 316 Eric Lacy 30 M Lansing MI 1:08:42 6:53

14 172 Tasha O'Malley 40 F McBain MI 1:08:54 6:54

15 285 Bradley Martin 37 M Perry MI 1:09:57 7:00

16 207 Phillip Sanborn 38 M Ann Arbor MI 1:10:25 7:03

17 49 Andrew Denman 38 M Ashley MI 1:10:56 7:06

18 295 Jeff Wagner 46 M Midland MI 1:11:02 7:07

19 292 Steven Town 29 M Hazel Park MI 1:12:38 7:16

20 228 Andrew Simmons 21 M Portage MI 1:12:45 7:17

21 209 Sarah Sandborn 27 F Portland MI 1:13:09 7:19

22 304 Shaun Schneider 33 M St. Johns MI 1:13:14 7:20

23 37 John Coleman 58 M Lansing MI 1:13:17 7:20

24 177 Calvin Paniagua 34 M Las Vegas NV 1:13:34 7:22

25 271 Rebecca Willis 38 F Homer MI 1:13:58 7:24

26 274 Debbie Winchell 35 F Homer MI 1:14:02 7:25

27 114 Scott Konopinski 47 M Charlotte MI 1:14:32 7:28

28 185 Amanda Portis 26 F East Lansing MI 1:14:37 7:28

29 23 Mark Bowman 51 M St. Johns MI 1:14:39 7:28

30 337 Steven Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 1:14:41 7:29

31 204 Marcy Sacks 39 F Albion MI 1:14:44 7:29

32 75 Ronald Foss 44 M Williamston MI 1:15:13 7:32

33 40 Colleen Connolly 28 F Chicago IL 1:15:15 7:32

34 15 Darron Birchmeier 31 M Westphalia MI 1:15:37 7:34

35 216 Leslie Scheffers 45 F Portage MI 1:15:51 7:36

36 90 Mandy Heck 29 F Lansing MI 1:16:17 7:38

37 102 Matt Hunter 30 M Grand Ledge MI 1:16:35 7:40

38 293 Mike Breidiuger 33 M Sumner MI 1:16:46 7:41

39 131 Kayla Maki 17 F Saint Johns MI 1:16:54 7:42

40 81 Marvin Guitar 52 M Harrison Twp. MI 1:16:58 7:42

41 165 Maggie Murphy 43 F St. Johns MI 1:17:25 7:45

42 69 Darrell Fahey 40 M Grand Ledge MI 1:17:40 7:46

43 158 Shawn Middleton 40 M St. Johns MI 1:17:57 7:48

44 327 Laura Good 28 F Brighton MI 1:18:23 7:51

45 97 Mark Holsworth 26 M Zeeland MI 1:18:31 7:52

46 262 Michael Vanrooyen 47 M Wayland MI 1:18:34 7:52

47 311 Joy Caris 18 F Vestaburg MI 1:18:41 7:53

48 323 Steven Schneider 46 M St. Johns MI 1:18:44 7:53

49 270 Curtis Wells 66 M Lewiston MI 1:18:45 7:53

50 248 Ed Thelen 50 M St. Johns MI 1:19:16 7:56



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 2

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

51 314 Lucy Conklin 26 F Boulder CO 1:19:18 7:56

52 116 Dave Kudwa 37 M St. Johns MI 1:19:21 7:57

53 153 Stephanie Mendler 23 F Lansing MI 1:19:35 7:58

54 100 Karmen Hungerford 32 F Dewitt MI 1:19:49 7:59

55 12 Jason Beebee 35 M St. Johns MI 1:19:50 7:59

56 65 Patrick Ehlmann 58 M E. Lansing MI 1:19:51 8:00

57 230 Kate Skillman 30 F Ann Arbor MI 1:19:54 8:00

58 126 Juli Liebler 44 F East Lansing MI 1:20:00 8:00

59 91 Chris Helmer 37 M St. Johns MI 1:20:10 8:01

60 273 Charles Wilson 40 M St Johns MI 1:20:17 8:02

61 280 John Zook 55 M Highland Park MI 1:20:19 8:02

62 233 Darcy Smith 31 F Charlotte MI 1:20:27 8:03

63 73 Danielle Firth 25 F Dewitt MI 1:20:35 8:04

64 152 Peter Mendler 52 M Oakland MI 1:20:35 8:04

65 144 Case McCalla 32 M Grass Lake MI 1:20:37 8:04

66 335 Duane Machesney 41 M Grand Blanc MI 1:21:08 8:07

67 269 Zack Weber 18 M Grand Rapids MI 1:22:36 8:16

68 202 Jeff Rostoni 38 M Haslett MI 1:22:41 8:17

69 79 Emily Graham 27 F Ann Arbor MI 1:22:41 8:17

70 163 Fred Moore 60 M Holt MI 1:22:50 8:17

71 322 Scott McCuaig 44 M East Lansing MI 1:23:23 8:21

72 29 Katelynn Burns-Jager 38 F Lansing MI 1:23:56 8:24

73 57 Carla Dudash-Mion 39 F Holt MI 1:23:56 8:24

74 263 Amy Vantighem 33 F Dewitt MI 1:24:06 8:25

75 110 Bill Keller 69 M Lansing MI 1:24:08 8:25

76 159 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 1:24:10 8:25

77 98 Mark Hommel 47 M Lake Isabella MI 1:24:22 8:27

78 338 Christie Gurid 30 F St. Johns MI 1:25:13 8:32

79 34 Rich Carter 48 M Buffalo NY 1:25:17 8:32

80 223 Matt Scott 41 M Westphalia MI 1:25:25 8:33

81 342 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 1:25:58 8:36

82 297 Kara Wagner 21 F Midland MI 1:25:59 8:36

83 171 Dennis O'Hare 33 M Fowler MI 1:26:04 8:37

84 140 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:26:24 8:39

85 14 Kent Beracy 40 M Ashley MI 1:26:54 8:42

86 88 Darrell Harden 33 M Schoolcraft MI 1:26:54 8:42

87 156 Kari Mercer 39 F Dewitt MI 1:27:19 8:44

88 86 John Haley 63 M Shepherd MI 1:28:11 8:50

89 225 Hiroyuki Shinohara 54 M Ann Arbor MI 1:28:17 8:50

90 164 Patrick Moore 43 M Grand Blanc MI 1:28:27 8:51

91 3 Mary Arleth 33 F Portland MI 1:28:29 8:51

92 104 Jason Johnson 40 M Okemos MI 1:28:37 8:52

93 341 Jason Colthorp 35 M St. Johns MI 1:28:45 8:53

94 253 Tim Tompkins 50 M Rhodes MI 1:28:54 8:54

95 132 Michelle Manjak 34 F St. Johns MI 1:29:07 8:55

96 148 Lewis McGiveron 42 M Holt MI 1:29:12 8:56

97 241 Lucy Sternburgh 26 F Rochester Hills MI 1:29:31 8:58

98 43 Charlotte Cortis 42 F Williamston MI 1:29:32 8:58

99 31 Samantha Byrnes 17 F Lansing MI 1:29:34 8:58

100 120 Peg Largo 51 F Dewitt MI 1:29:39 8:58



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 3

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

101 170 Kathleen O'Connor 43 F Lake Isabella MI 1:29:57 9:00

102 130 Larry Lybarger 39 M St. Johns MI 1:30:10 9:01

103 244 Lenore Szekely 32 F Ann Arbor MI 1:30:40 9:04

104 243 Helene Stratton 47 F Ovid MI 1:30:46 9:05

105 119 Robert Kushmaul 34 M Haslett MI 1:30:47 9:05

106 331 Angela Wright 17 F Lansing MI 1:31:44 9:11

107 6 David Bartlett 56 M Lansing MI 1:31:47 9:11

108 142 Kim Maylee 48 M Dewitt MI 1:31:47 9:11

109 68 Sarah Fabus 32 F Ashley MI 1:31:50 9:11

110 141 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 1:31:59 9:12

111 220 Dean Schrauben 52 M Fowler MI 1:32:16 9:14

112 1 Kim Aeschliman 34 F Dewitt MI 1:32:33 9:16

113 330 Amanda Mathews 17 F St. Johns MI 1:32:50 9:17

114 286 Chris Ervin 43 M St. Johns MI 1:33:02 9:19

115 113 Shari Koneval 34 F St. Johns MI 1:33:10 9:19

116 127 Christopher Linsell 28 M Lansing MI 1:33:14 9:20

117 5 Brooke Artibee 31 F Holt MI 1:34:07 9:25

118 9 Holly Baumgartner 32 F Lansing MI 1:34:33 9:28

119 221 Sara Schroeder 32 F Dewitt MI 1:34:39 9:28

120 226 Chloe Silm 27 F Dewitt MI 1:34:49 9:29

121 237 Dan Soeltner 38 M Laingsburg MI 1:34:58 9:30

122 291 Dan Homer 41 M Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31

123 290 Dawn Homer 57 F Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31

124 147 Kim McDonald 29 F Dewitt MI 1:35:06 9:31

125 128 Lisa Longoria 31 F St. Johns MI 1:35:52 9:36

126 256 Jamie Trimmer 37 F Eagle MI 1:37:03 9:43

127 115 Rebecca Kramer 30 F Dewitt MI 1:37:03 9:43

128 198 Lisa Rober 35 F Dewitt MI 1:37:11 9:44

129 162 Abbey Moore 36 F Dewitt MI 1:37:12 9:44

130 112 Gary Koelsch 68 M Lansing MI 1:37:49 9:47

131 182 Chris Piecuch 42 M Grand Ledge MI 1:38:46 9:53

132 53 Adrienne Domas 31 F East Lansing MI 1:39:43 9:59

133 310 Sheryl Lucas 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:44 9:59

134 231 Christine Smalley 36 F Lansing MI 1:40:05 10:01

135 203 Angela Rozankovich 40 F Portage MI 1:40:05 10:01

136 137 Susan Martin 45 F Portland MI 1:40:24 10:03

137 324 Sherry Wigard 48 F Houghton Lake MI 1:40:27 10:03

138 308 Deb Flegel 51 F Lansing MI 1:40:27 10:03

139 174 Elizabeth Olson 50 F St. Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10

140 125 Patrick Lewis 53 M Saint Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10

141 38 Shannon Combs 48 F St. Johns MI 1:41:36 10:10

142 306 Kerry Linder 51 F Dewitt MI 1:41:50 10:11

143 122 Debra Lauermann 45 F Dewitt MI 1:42:00 10:12

144 238 Kelley Soeltner 38 F Laingsburg MI 1:42:15 10:14

145 305 Cindy Wagner 37 F Ithaca MI 1:42:30 10:15

146 307 Lynn Simons 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:42:31 10:16

147 298 Tori Menold 33 F Lansing MI 1:43:03 10:19

148 59 Scott Dzurka 38 M St. Johns MI 1:43:48 10:23

149 51 Cara Diaz 38 F Lansing MI 1:44:55 10:30

150 312 Roger Caris 62 M Vestaburg MI 1:45:14 10:32



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 4

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10 MILE RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

151 278 Kelly Yauk 28 F Lansing MI 1:45:54 10:36

152 168 Sirrah Niemaczek 26 F St.Louis MO 1:48:05 10:49

153 25 Kelly Brown 34 F Dewitt MI 1:48:30 10:51

154 108 Sharon Kania 52 F Lansing MI 1:49:17 10:56

155 229 Jennifer Sims 35 F Dewitt MI 1:53:06 11:19

156 78 Jennifer Graber 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:53:08 11:19

157 328 Renee Price 30 F St. Johns MI 1:55:16 11:32

158 35 Juli Chant 33 F Dewitt MI 2:02:08 12:13

159 189 Sundu Rathinam 36 M Lansing MI 2:05:31 12:34

160 60 Yvonne Dzurka 45 F St. Johns MI 2:05:45 12:35

161 124 Monica Leikert 39 F St. Johns MI 2:19:09 13:55

162 181 Marcia Pettit 38 F Westland MI 2:19:59 14:00



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com




St. Johns Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip