Climb Mt Morris

back to results

Aug. 8, 2009

Climb Mt Morris
mt morris
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Climb Mt Morris
Age Group Results
August 08, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc MI 14 10 20:37.5 20:40.7 0:03.2 6:40/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Emily Yeacker Ortonville MI 13 26 27:33.0 27:40.1 0:07.1 8:55/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kelly Doherty Goodrich MI 19 16 23:51.2 23:58.0 0:06.8 7:44/M
2 Caroline Milne Grand Blanc MI 16 29 28:52.0 28:58.7 0:06.7 9:21/M
3 Nicole Mc Millan Grand Blanc MI 18 35 33:51.7 33:58.9 0:07.2 10:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Pickerel Mayville MI 29 21 26:05.8 26:10.7 0:04.9 8:26/M
2 Mona Ramlawi Plymouth MI 26 33 31:43.0 31:51.7 0:08.7 10:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Nicole Kirby Flint MI 34 34 32:44.4 32:51.1 0:06.7 10:36/M
2 Lorri Melynchek Fenton MI 31 39 36:12.7 36:24.7 0:12.0 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Melissa Dolliver Fenton MI 37 23 27:05.0 27:12.2 0:07.2 8:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 43 15 22:59.0 23:03.2 0:04.2 7:26/M
2 Lisa Schulze Flushing MI 41 38 35:54.0 36:02.7 0:08.7 11:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jill Moore Flint MI 52 24 27:16.2 27:24.3 0:08.1 8:50/M
2 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 53 25 27:23.8 27:31.0 0:07.2 8:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Sue Mott Dryden MI 56 30 29:20.5 29:28.2 0:07.7 9:30/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 David Madrigal Durand MI 40 1 17:58.7 18:01.7 0:03.0 5:49/M

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Cody Duguid Durand MI 15 7 19:37.4 19:41.1 0:03.7 6:21/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Sean Reed Flint MI 17 3 18:14.6 18:19.3 0:04.7 5:55/M
2 Aaron Buchler Mount Morris MI 16 4 18:14.9 18:17.8 0:02.9 5:54/M
3 Mike Rettler Green Bay WI 19 5 18:29.4 18:33.2 0:03.8 5:59/M
4 Alex Warden 17 6 19:23.9 19:27.0 0:03.1 6:16/M
5 Justin Syrowik Holly MI 18 8 20:23.9 20:27.0 0:03.1 6:36/M
6 Patrick Murphy Flushing MI 19 17 23:54.6 23:56.8 0:02.2 7:43/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Dan Briskie Grand Blanc MI 21 12 21:16.0 21:22.9 0:06.9 6:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 30 11 20:52.1 20:56.9 0:04.8 6:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Matt Howe Mount Morris MI 41 18 24:13.8 24:21.7 0:07.9 7:51/M
2 Tony Page Mount Morris MI 41 20 25:44.9 25:47.1 0:02.2 8:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Steve Duguid Durand MI 45 9 20:32.2 20:36.1 0:03.9 6:39/M
2 Bill Milne Grand Blanc MI 45 14 22:46.5 22:52.2 0:05.7 7:23/M
3 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek MI 48 32 29:43.0 29:51.0 0:08.0 9:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 50 2 18:11.8 18:14.8 0:03.0 5:53/M
2 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 50 13 22:40.4 22:45.2 0:04.8 7:20/M
3 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 54 19 25:29.1 25:34.8 0:05.7 8:15/M
4 Mike Mosher Lapeer MI 54 27 27:38.9 27:45.0 0:06.1 8:57/M
5 Ned Degalan Flushing MI 54 37 35:53.7 36:02.9 0:09.2 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Timothy Murphy Flushing MI 56 31 29:42.7 29:50.8 0:08.1 9:37/M
2 Mark Thompson Flushing MI 55 36 35:52.2 36:02.2 0:10.0 11:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Some Runner 61 22 26:09.1 26:13.2 0:04.1 8:27/M
2 Michael Schulz Grand Blanc MI 61 40 36:16.3 36:28.2 0:11.9 11:46/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Slattery 99 28 28:32.9 28:36.7 0:03.8 9:14/M

5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Ann Isaacson Flint MI 69 1 29:08.9 29:18.1 0:09.2 9:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carol Graham-Thompson Flushing MI 52 2 37:25.1 37:38.2 0:13.1 12:08/M