Park Avenue Realty Inc. Allen Park Run

back to results

Aug. 8, 2009

Park Avenue Realty Inc. Allen Park Run
Allen Park, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe MI 281 20 16 30:17.1 6:06/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 284 28 1 26:12.0 5:16/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Cassel Northville MI 314 59 55 36:00.9 7:15/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 292 42 2 26:42.3 5:22/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Heys Grosse Pointe MI 312 62 99 40:14.8 8:06/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.c. Collins Livonia MI 68 52 11 29:13.7 5:53/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Modes Livonia MI 153 14 114 41:17.4 8:18/M
2 Elizabeth Sharer Madison Heights MI 338 14 143 43:07.9 8:41/M
3 Gabrielle Cataldo Allen Park MI 94 13 232 51:17.9 10:19/M
4 Megan Freeman Allen Park MI 301 14 244 53:35.7 10:47/M
Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 155 12 31 33:03.3 6:39/M
2 Drew Fressel Allen Park MI 198 14 59 36:14.7 7:17/M
3 Drew Jordan Allen Park MI 327 14 69 37:33.6 7:33/M
4 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park MI 186 13 76 38:23.4 7:43/M
5 Joshua Traylor Allen Park MI 133 14 101 40:25.4 8:08/M
6 Mason Vires II Pontiac MI 333 12 109 40:59.3 8:15/M
7 Dallas Shields Hazel Park MI 174 14 115 41:22.7 8:19/M
8 Billy Cayo Allen Park MI 274 14 150 43:51.8 8:49/M
9 Joshua Robertson Livonia MI 30 14 222 49:54.8 10:02/M
10 Andrew Barnes Westland MI 38 14 229 50:37.4 10:11/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McPherson Livonia MI 43 16 39 34:09.2 6:52/M
2 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 75 17 50 35:45.5 7:12/M
3 Becky Moore Allen Park MI 123 17 56 36:09.1 7:16/M
4 Brittany Dilley Livonia MI 73 17 60 36:15.5 7:18/M
5 Tiffany Lamble Livonia MI 232 15 64 37:12.5 7:29/M
6 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 17 16 82 38:57.6 7:50/M
7 Tiffany Van Orden Livonia MI 45 17 98 40:12.7 8:05/M
8 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 240 17 125 41:44.6 8:24/M
9 Katie Fisk Allen Park MI 87 18 154 44:08.4 8:53/M
10 Ashley Davidson Westland MI 29 16 163 44:44.2 9:00/M
11 Kelly Walblay Livonia MI 150 16 173 45:30.7 9:09/M
12 Meghan Lark Livonia MI 244 15 175 45:46.8 9:13/M
13 Jackie Horsell Livonia MI 221 15 207 48:31.4 9:46/M
14 Katherine Keller Ann Arbor MI 223 16 214 49:04.8 9:52/M
15 Stephanie Gloomis Ferndale MI 173 17 266 59:40.1 12:00/M
16 Brittany Gloomis Ferndale MI 172 17 267 1:01:13.7 12:19/M
17 Meghan Verwiebe Ferndale MI 170 17 270 1:03:56.5 12:52/M
18 Amber Kilanowski Ferndale MI 168 16 271 1:05:13.7 13:07/M
19 Trudy Miller Allen Park MI 208 19 272 1:05:24.2 13:10/M
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Gay Grosse Pointe Park 225 17 3 27:31.9 5:32/M
2 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 77 19 4 27:43.8 5:35/M
3 Nick Albertson Brownstown MI 62 17 7 28:46.0 5:47/M
4 James Cusin Allen Park MI 306 17 8 28:51.0 5:48/M
5 Niklas Gherardini Westland MI 42 17 9 28:54.8 5:49/M
6 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 243 18 13 29:59.9 6:02/M
7 Austin Jones Westland MI 326 16 14 30:00.1 6:02/M
8 Bobby Wilson Westland, Mi, 48185 34 16 15 30:03.5 6:03/M
9 Jake Raj Brownstown MI 290 17 18 30:37.1 6:10/M
10 Joseph Steckell Livonia MI 310 17 27 32:38.2 6:34/M
11 Cruz Castillo Hazel Park MI 167 17 36 33:49.5 6:48/M
12 Jonathan Roberts Hazel Park MI 171 16 38 34:08.3 6:52/M
13 Chris Traylor Allen Park MI 132 17 45 35:07.5 7:04/M
14 Adam Weshalek Allen Park MI 336 17 51 35:49.2 7:12/M
15 Zachary Belanger Livonia MI 151 17 54 35:58.3 7:14/M
16 Kyle Kempf 258 19 62 36:59.3 7:26/M
17 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 190 16 65 37:17.5 7:30/M
18 Trent Wolf Allen Park MI 307 16 77 38:24.0 7:44/M
19 Logan Davids Hazel Park MI 330 15 93 40:01.7 8:03/M
20 Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park MI 169 15 94 40:02.1 8:03/M
21 Chad Walters Westland MI 22 15 97 40:09.7 8:05/M
22 Justin Wizinsky Livonia MI 152 16 108 40:55.9 8:14/M
23 Timothy Stachurski Hazel Park MI 166 16 111 41:12.9 8:17/M
24 Sean Kirkwood Riverview 97 17 113 41:14.6 8:18/M
25 Jesse Maddockl Brighton MI 342 18 121 41:36.5 8:22/M
26 Erik Czech Livonia MI 234 17 123 41:37.7 8:22/M
27 Clintwood Barley Hazel Park MI 177 16 128 41:56.8 8:26/M
28 Gabriel Martinez Livonia MI 54 15 137 42:47.0 8:36/M
29 Josh Beesmer Westland MI 7 15 145 43:20.7 8:43/M
30 John Keeley Allen Park MI 86 17 155 44:09.1 8:53/M
31 Justin Bohlen Livonia MI 235 16 193 47:14.2 9:30/M
32 Juan Galuan Hazel Park MI 175 17 218 49:28.2 9:57/M
33 Dylan England Lincoln Park MI 209 19 273 1:05:24.4 13:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Goodrich Ann Arbor MI 51 24 35 33:45.2 6:47/M
2 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 82 24 75 38:13.6 7:41/M
3 Anne Keller Ann Arbor MI 222 20 89 39:38.8 7:58/M
4 Sara Ullenbruch Fort Gratiot MI 296 20 139 42:55.4 8:38/M
5 Jessica Walsh Allen Park MI 145 24 158 44:24.7 8:56/M
6 Brandy Vance Birmingham MI 263 24 166 45:06.9 9:04/M
7 Hilary Meehan Madison Heights MI 231 24 168 45:15.1 9:06/M
8 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights M 18 21 183 46:21.7 9:20/M
9 Elizabeth Gawecki Allen Park MI 100 20 219 49:47.2 10:01/M
10 Lori Mullins Taylor MI 1 24 225 50:14.8 10:06/M
11 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 304 23 241 52:25.8 10:33/M
12 Ciera Rose Southgate MI 183 22 259 56:31.3 11:22/M
13 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 10 24 260 56:31.5 11:22/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 149 23 24 32:22.8 6:31/M
2 Adam Goodrich Ann Arbor MI 52 24 26 32:36.3 6:34/M
3 Reed Kalso Allen Park MI 340 21 30 33:02.1 6:39/M
4 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 341 21 33 33:27.4 6:44/M
5 Mills McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 331 20 41 34:15.8 6:53/M
6 Joel Collop Southgate MI 207 23 42 34:49.1 7:00/M
7 Charles Tully Southgate MI 78 20 47 35:21.5 7:07/M
8 Eric Engel Riverview MI 83 23 61 36:46.0 7:24/M
9 Timothy Hartley Howell MI 267 20 87 39:30.2 7:57/M
10 Jacob Lenhausen New Baltimore MI 266 20 92 39:52.1 8:01/M
11 Jonathan Flowers Dexter MI 254 21 96 40:06.5 8:04/M
12 Eli Coman Royal Oak MI 270 24 110 41:04.9 8:16/M
13 Kyale Williams Warren MI 256 20 156 44:15.3 8:54/M
14 Adam Rahn Philo IL 294 24 198 47:50.7 9:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 57 25 23 31:45.7 6:23/M
2 Sara Crowe Saint Clair Shores 309 29 32 33:04.5 6:39/M
3 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 53 29 84 39:09.9 7:53/M
4 Carrie O'Riley Allen Park MI 8 27 170 45:22.6 9:08/M
5 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 196 29 177 45:52.6 9:14/M
6 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 344 29 179 45:59.8 9:15/M
7 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 39 29 189 47:05.2 9:28/M
8 Andrea Govender Detroit MI 210 26 213 49:03.4 9:52/M
9 Alison Holme Lincoln Park MI 230 28 216 49:13.1 9:54/M
10 Victoria Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 215 26 217 49:19.1 9:55/M
11 Lyndsay Johnson-Lemieux Allen Park MI 345 28 234 51:25.8 10:21/M
12 Jamie Jager Trenton MI 129 27 243 52:59.7 10:40/M
13 Tamika Delaine Detroit MI 260 25 263 57:27.7 11:34/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Patterson Berkley MI 268 27 22 31:12.6 6:17/M
2 Matthew Speck Allen Park MI 350 26 68 37:26.6 7:32/M
3 Noah Carr Plymouth MI 305 25 70 37:34.6 7:34/M
4 Andrew Kauffman West Bloomfield MI 119 29 79 38:33.6 7:45/M
5 Brian Pugh Temperance MI 318 26 85 39:17.4 7:54/M
6 Michael Campbell Las Vegas NV 26 27 107 40:48.7 8:13/M
7 Matthew Duggins Ypsilanti MI 251 25 153 44:00.6 8:51/M
8 Gregory Hunter Riverview MI 206 27 164 44:58.7 9:03/M
9 Anthony Migliore Westland MI 9 26 169 45:22.5 9:08/M
10 Arend Meijer Harrison Twp. MI 271 29 181 46:14.5 9:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mora Markijohn Grosse Pte MI 329 34 132 42:05.7 8:28/M
2 Lauri Baker Allen Park MI 88 31 165 45:01.0 9:03/M
3 Nancy Kuschinsky Dearborn MI 15 32 184 46:22.4 9:20/M
4 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 118 30 187 47:01.8 9:28/M
5 Sarah Bonner Sterling Heights M 48 31 195 47:48.9 9:37/M
6 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 44 30 196 47:49.1 9:37/M
7 Emily Shannon Allen Park MI 136 32 199 47:59.8 9:39/M
8 Brandie Hagaman Ypsilanti MI 40 30 204 48:14.8 9:42/M
9 Gail Vires Pontiac MI 246 33 210 48:40.7 9:48/M
10 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 12 32 211 48:47.1 9:49/M
11 Katy Clos Allen Park MI 238 31 223 49:57.5 10:03/M
12 Beth Conley Ferndale MI 237 33 237 51:57.5 10:27/M
13 April Kovacs Southgate MI 35 31 238 52:08.6 10:29/M
14 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 95 31 240 52:13.8 10:30/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Zent Ann Arbor MI 224 33 5 28:03.1 5:39/M
2 Gavin Smith Northville MI 293 32 10 29:06.3 5:51/M
3 Ryan Darnell Romulus MI 279 33 20 30:50.0 6:12/M
4 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 339 33 44 35:04.2 7:03/M
5 Nate Johnson Belleville MI 303 34 53 35:57.1 7:14/M
6 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 211 31 71 37:37.3 7:34/M
7 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 308 33 72 37:58.8 7:38/M
8 Ian Mitchell Melvindale MI 194 33 88 39:36.4 7:58/M
9 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 19 34 100 40:18.3 8:07/M
10 David Bjorklund Livonia MI 288 32 106 40:47.9 8:12/M
11 Mason Vires Pontiac MI 255 32 112 41:14.3 8:18/M
12 Kirk Miller Taylor MI 33 34 119 41:32.7 8:21/M
13 Brian Bartholomew Dearborn Heights M 21 34 140 42:58.9 8:39/M
14 Jeffrey Powell Dearborn MI 185 30 157 44:17.5 8:55/M
15 Jeffrey Marshall Allen Park MI 300 34 159 44:25.9 8:56/M
16 Michael Dean Wyandotte MI 126 34 171 45:28.2 9:09/M
17 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 27 32 174 45:38.7 9:11/M
18 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 89 31 191 47:13.1 9:30/M
19 Jonathan Anderson Detroit MI 315 33 192 47:13.9 9:30/M
20 Ken Gartside Allen Park MI 349 31 197 47:49.3 9:37/M
21 James Shannon Allen Park MI 135 34 200 48:00.5 9:39/M
22 Mark Buchanan Allen Park MI 13 34 212 48:47.3 9:49/M
23 David Exner Allen Park MI 348 33 215 49:08.2 9:53/M
24 Darnell Davis Detroit MI 252 30 252 55:30.8 11:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 84 39 81 38:51.3 7:49/M
2 Denise Montry Allen Park MI 76 35 131 42:04.1 8:28/M
3 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 2 36 136 42:38.8 8:35/M
4 Penny Wilde Washington MI 56 39 161 44:31.8 8:57/M
5 Caryn Dean Wyandotte MI 130 37 176 45:52.5 9:14/M
6 Chris Benson Taylor MI 61 36 185 46:23.8 9:20/M
7 Rosalie Behen Ypsilanti MI 16 39 203 48:14.7 9:42/M
8 Amanda Ellis Southfield MI 324 36 230 50:54.1 10:14/M
9 Ellen Labell Ofallon MO 55 36 231 51:00.3 10:16/M
10 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn MI 6 36 235 51:33.9 10:22/M
11 Lisa Nelson Fowlerville MI 226 38 239 52:13.6 10:30/M
12 Melissa Mohlman Brownstown MI 182 37 246 53:41.0 10:48/M
13 Marcy Moulios Taylor MI 201 38 251 55:29.7 11:10/M
14 Kirstie Mullins Allen Park MI 317 35 253 55:34.3 11:11/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Perttula Allen Park MI 47 36 48 35:31.8 7:09/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 91 35 49 35:32.9 7:09/M
3 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 3 35 63 37:01.7 7:27/M
4 Eric Hoerle Allen Park MI 141 38 67 37:24.9 7:32/M
5 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 154 39 102 40:25.6 8:08/M
6 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 162 39 160 44:31.4 8:57/M
7 Christopher Buchanan Royal Oak MI 277 39 178 45:57.1 9:15/M
8 Niels Hansen 262 38 182 46:15.8 9:18/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gay Dearborn MI 5 42 117 41:28.2 8:21/M
2 Erin Sutphen Brownstown MI 121 40 122 41:36.8 8:22/M
3 Kristy Todd Grand Rapids MI 218 42 126 41:45.6 8:24/M
4 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 124 42 148 43:39.9 8:47/M
5 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 346 43 149 43:49.6 8:49/M
6 Julia Lucas Allen Park MI 134 43 167 45:13.4 9:06/M
7 Lorie Goralski Livonia MI 46 43 202 48:12.8 9:42/M
8 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 187 41 208 48:32.9 9:46/M
9 Carolyn Odojewski Buffalo NY 265 44 220 49:49.6 10:01/M
10 Elizabeth Medina West Bloomfield MI 259 43 221 49:49.9 10:01/M
11 Carolyn Holme Lincoln Park MI 32 42 247 53:53.2 10:51/M
12 Kelly Theisen Taylor MI 180 40 254 55:40.2 11:12/M
13 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 164 41 256 56:06.3 11:17/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager Lincoln Park MI 191 44 21 31:00.4 6:14/M
2 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 113 42 58 36:11.0 7:17/M
3 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 289 41 86 39:18.7 7:54/M
4 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 322 43 90 39:41.6 7:59/M
5 Jon Todd Grand Rapids MI 217 44 103 40:35.9 8:10/M
6 Jim Briggs Riverview 139 43 133 42:29.4 8:33/M
7 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 81 44 134 42:31.0 8:33/M
8 Hugo Aboyles Southgate MI 188 41 152 43:58.9 8:51/M
9 Russ Wizinsky Livonia MI 41 42 206 48:17.6 9:43/M
10 Goode Wyche Clinton Township M 253 43 224 50:07.8 10:05/M
11 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 165 42 255 56:04.8 11:17/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 96 47 80 38:48.3 7:48/M
2 Megan Richardson Plymouth MI 320 45 180 46:07.9 9:17/M
3 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 273 45 205 48:16.4 9:43/M
4 Katrina Johnson Taylor MI 203 45 228 50:21.0 10:08/M
5 Cherie Eason Kennesaw GA 179 48 233 51:18.2 10:19/M
6 Debbie Richley Dearborn Heights M 321 46 265 58:10.9 11:42/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 275 45 6 28:15.3 5:41/M
2 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 291 46 12 29:16.4 5:53/M
3 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 280 48 19 30:39.6 6:10/M
4 George Sueda Farmington Hills M 103 48 25 32:28.3 6:32/M
5 Lee Hunt Canton MI 276 48 29 32:59.4 6:38/M
6 Dave Mann Detroit MI 111 48 34 33:39.1 6:46/M
7 Mike Lax Plymouth MI 323 46 37 34:01.6 6:51/M
8 Bob Ammon 295 45 40 34:11.9 6:53/M
9 Joseph Zmuda Canton MI 200 46 43 34:59.1 7:02/M
10 Anthony Monte Allen Park MI 138 48 73 38:02.2 7:39/M
11 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods 285 47 74 38:10.9 7:41/M
12 Greg Traylor Allen Park MI 131 48 83 39:09.7 7:53/M
13 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 36 45 104 40:41.6 8:11/M
14 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills M 283 47 129 42:01.9 8:27/M
15 Ken Dodson Allen Park MI 90 48 141 42:59.3 8:39/M
16 William Cayo Allen Park MI 272 45 194 47:47.4 9:37/M
17 Mark Moriarty Dearborn Heights M 316 45 226 50:15.8 10:07/M
18 Tim Fressel Allen Park MI 197 45 227 50:17.8 10:07/M
19 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts MI 79 48 236 51:34.9 10:23/M
20 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 195 48 245 53:38.4 10:47/M
21 Ed Theisen Taylor MI 181 47 258 56:07.2 11:17/M
22 Craig Berli South Lyon MI 269 47 262 57:26.7 11:33/M
23 Mike Freeman Allen Park MI 299 48 264 57:56.5 11:39/M
24 Gavin Brailsford Lincoln Park MI 245 45 269 1:02:57.1 12:40/M
25 Jeff Pattock Southfield MI 257 46 275 1:12:36.0 14:36/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 335 51 28 32:48.8 6:36/M
2 James Bearden Livonia MI 20 54 52 35:52.2 7:13/M
3 Paul Farrugia Novi MI 236 50 57 36:10.4 7:17/M
4 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 193 51 66 37:18.0 7:30/M
5 Joseph Smeltzer Monroe MI 282 53 91 39:42.7 7:59/M
6 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 50 52 116 41:22.9 8:19/M
7 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 143 52 127 41:48.9 8:25/M
8 Dave Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 247 53 144 43:17.3 8:43/M
9 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 144 53 151 43:57.2 8:51/M
10 Walter Reasor Canton MI 214 52 172 45:28.9 9:09/M
11 Doug Pastor Southgate MI 125 51 261 56:54.5 11:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 93 55 120 41:34.1 8:22/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 59 56 138 42:47.7 8:36/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 72 59 201 48:09.3 9:41/M
4 Debra Kirby Lathrup Village MI 28 56 257 56:06.9 11:17/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 49 56 17 30:17.9 6:06/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 60 58 46 35:12.9 7:05/M
3 Keith Wright Farmington Hills M 184 59 105 40:44.7 8:12/M
4 Bill O'Neil Allen Park MI 334 58 124 41:42.9 8:23/M
5 James Beale Royal Oak MI 302 57 130 42:02.9 8:27/M
6 Gary McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 332 58 135 42:37.7 8:34/M
7 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte MI 328 58 162 44:33.2 8:58/M
8 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 156 56 186 46:58.5 9:27/M
9 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 105 58 209 48:39.5 9:47/M
10 William Mazmanian Sterling Heights M 337 56 242 52:56.6 10:39/M
11 Thaddeus Figura Allen Park MI 311 59 248 53:59.4 10:52/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 157 60 250 55:25.6 11:09/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 80 64 95 40:05.5 8:04/M
2 John Lotter La Salle MI 67 62 142 43:07.1 8:41/M
3 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 163 62 146 43:21.0 8:43/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts MI 92 65 78 38:26.3 7:44/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 220 67 147 43:28.2 8:45/M
3 Pedro Solano Allen Park MI 319 65 268 1:01:47.9 12:26/M
4 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 297 68 274 1:07:32.9 13:35/M
Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 108 72 118 41:30.5 8:21/M
2 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 106 70 188 47:03.8 9:28/M
3 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 298 70 190 47:10.1 9:29/M
Men 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 102 75 249 54:21.4 10:56/M
2 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 58 76 276 1:13:10.8 14:43/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Flat Rock MI 148 14 8 20:08.2 6:43/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Malyn Dearborn MI 242 15 1 17:20.8 5:47/M
Girls 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Beaver Newport MI 248 10 15 21:33.8 7:11/M
2 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 109 10 36 25:34.9 8:31/M
Boys 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 137 10 19 22:47.6 7:36/M
Girls 11 to 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MacKenzie Hand Riverview MI 161 11 33 25:12.2 8:24/M
2 Julie Rutkowski Brownstown MI 128 12 35 25:23.2 8:28/M
Boys 11 to 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philis Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods 286 12 12 21:08.5 7:03/M
2 Jason Rogers Rockwood MI 205 12 20 22:54.6 7:38/M
3 Nick Battersby Woodhaven MI 160 11 28 24:41.7 8:14/M
Girls 13 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Woolcott New Boston MI 147 14 9 20:21.3 6:47/M
2 Kaitlyn Sheets Allen Park MI 74 14 30 25:00.1 8:20/M
3 Rachel Tyszkiewicz Allen Park MI 122 13 31 25:02.9 8:21/M
4 Brianna Battersby Woodhaven MI 159 13 32 25:03.2 8:21/M
Boys 13 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 239 14 5 18:18.9 6:06/M
2 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown MI 127 14 11 20:47.8 6:56/M
3 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 64 13 14 21:21.3 7:07/M
4 Daniel Cayo Allen Park MI 250 13 29 24:59.8 8:20/M
5 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 110 13 34 25:22.3 8:27/M
Girls 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebeca Maynor Allen Park MI 140 15 17 22:35.4 7:32/M
2 Emily Galloway Allen Park MI 158 15 21 22:57.9 7:39/M
3 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 104 16 22 23:16.4 7:45/M
4 Chelsea Cox Allen Park MI 69 15 23 23:40.8 7:53/M
5 Olivia Johnson Allen Park MI 116 15 24 23:41.3 7:54/M
6 Kathlyn Oyafuso Allen Park MI 117 15 25 23:43.6 7:54/M
7 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 142 16 26 24:21.5 8:07/M
8 Melissa Webb Allen Park MI 101 16 27 24:41.1 8:14/M
9 Abby Waynick Allen Park MI 71 16 37 37:53.4 12:38/M
10 Kari Arnold Hazel Park MI 176 16 38 38:00.0 12:40/M
Boys 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Benoist Wyandotte MI 192 16 2 17:26.5 5:49/M
2 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 241 15 4 17:43.2 5:54/M
3 Chad Rogers Rockwood MI 204 16 6 19:01.5 6:20/M
4 Kevin Knight Ann Arbor MI 229 15 7 20:02.2 6:41/M
5 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 233 15 18 22:40.2 7:33/M
Girls 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Knight Ann Arbor MI 228 17 10 20:37.4 6:52/M
2 Miriam Holzman Ann Arbor MI 227 17 13 21:20.7 7:07/M
Boys 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Mangiapane Dearborn MI 202 17 3 17:31.9 5:50/M
2 Joe Johnson Allen Park MI 120 18 16 22:28.2 7:29/M

Allen Park, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen