Hungry Duck

back to results

Jul. 4, 2007

Hungry Duck
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, LLC


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Brighton MI 37 16 1:34:37 7:13/M
1 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 40 35 1:42:51 7:51/M
2 Kristi Matuszewski Brighton MI 35 17 1:34:37 7:13/M
3 Renee Champagne Milford 38 27 1:39:17 7:35/M
4 Mary Dorazio Brighton MI 39 28 1:39:29 7:36/M
5 Grace Gu West Bloomfield MI 18 40 1:45:13 8:02/M

Women 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watterson Fenton MI 22 92 2:00:34 9:12/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Dupuis Commerce MI 25 43 1:47:48 8:14/M
2 Bailey Winn Milford MI 26 54 1:50:14 8:25/M
3 Jane Lanza Novi MI 29 86 2:00:04 9:10/M
4 Hollie Schrock Howell 29 90 2:00:29 9:12/M
5 Sylvia Porta Brighton MI 26 91 2:00:34 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Hund Howell MI 27 114 2:07:08 9:42/M
7 Meredith Gaines 25 137 2:22:44 10:54/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cookinham Ann Arbor MI 31 77 1:58:07 9:01/M
2 Jennifer Gouvernau West Bloomfield MI 30 87 2:00:05 9:10/M
3 Kristin Wittenbach Canton MI 31 102 2:03:04 9:24/M
4 Kelly Vaudellen Howell 30 118 2:08:44 9:50/M
5 Astede Walker Commerce MI 34 134 2:22:14 10:51/M
6 Christine Bell Brighton MI 34 135 2:22:19 10:52/M
7 Rory Lau 31 138 2:22:48 10:54/M
8 Emily Walter Brighton MI 32 140 2:24:57 11:04/M
9 Annette Goodfellow Howell MI 33 146 2:39:35 12:11/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Jager Lansing MI 36 52 1:49:53 8:23/M
2 Sue Guzior Brighton MI 36 67 1:54:13 8:43/M
3 Debra Heslip Whitmore Lake MI 37 82 1:59:16 9:06/M
4 Geri Gee Brighton MI 38 94 2:01:28 9:16/M
5 Sherry Tittle South Lyon MI 39 98 2:02:08 9:19/M
6 Kathleen Cornish Pinckney MI 39 99 2:02:52 9:23/M
7 Laura Egnash Pinckney MI 37 104 2:03:09 9:24/M
8 Kim Keller Howell 39 110 2:04:25 9:30/M
9 Beth Westerholm Brighton MI 35 115 2:07:13 9:43/M
10 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 38 121 2:11:36 10:03/M
11 Kate Kilgus Brighton MI 39 123 2:12:53 10:09/M
12 Jennifer Meservy 36 136 2:22:19 10:52/M
13 Paula Brown Ann Arbor MI 37 148 2:45:57 12:40/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 42 47 1:48:42 8:18/M
2 Renee Obert Brighton MI 41 68 1:55:37 8:50/M
3 Camille Olson Brighton MI 44 69 1:56:35 8:54/M
4 carli hahn 40 78 1:58:26 9:02/M
5 Kim Lindauer Brighton MI 42 79 1:58:50 9:04/M
6 Angela Grunn Howell MI 43 100 2:02:56 9:23/M
7 Barbara Striz Brighton MI 44 112 2:06:14 9:38/M
8 Patrice Gage Howell MI 41 124 2:13:38 10:12/M
9 Jacki Miller 40 133 2:20:53 10:45/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jean Yamamoto 45 55 1:50:33 8:26/M
2 Diane Mattson Brighton MI 47 74 1:57:55 9:00/M
3 Debbie Ratliff Brighton MI 48 97 2:01:59 9:19/M
4 Dia Mason West Bloomfield MI 46 101 2:02:59 9:23/M
5 Kathy Barney 49 106 2:03:35 9:26/M
6 Wendy Headland 45 126 2:13:42 10:12/M
7 Mary Sauer-Games 45 128 2:14:36 10:16/M
8 Wanda Yenkel 46 130 2:14:54 10:18/M
9 Linda Kurmm Brighton MI 47 143 2:28:21 11:19/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Brighton MI 50 61 1:52:54 8:37/M
2 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney MI 53 70 1:56:56 8:56/M
3 Carolynn Wyson 52 93 2:01:13 9:15/M
4 Joann Bonnewell Brighton MI 52 96 2:01:35 9:17/M
5 Mary Ann Chupa Wixom MI 51 142 2:26:55 11:13/M
6 Clair Mahinske Brighton MI 53 145 2:34:45 11:49/M
7 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 51 147 2:44:56 12:35/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Dreher South Lyon MI 55 122 2:12:42 10:08/M
2 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 59 141 2:26:54 11:13/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loretta Mackenroth Brighton MI 64 125 2:13:39 10:12/M




Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 40 1 1:22:18 6:17/M
1 Brad Armstrong Northville MI 44 2 1:22:53 6:20/M
2 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 14 3 1:23:41 6:23/M
3 Jesse Sweeney Howell MI 32 4 1:25:21 6:31/M
4 Chris Machniak Howell MI 31 5 1:26:04 6:34/M
5 Jason Marschner Royal Oak MI 30 6 1:28:50 6:47/M

Men 17 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Muphy Brighton MI 15 7 1:29:31 6:50/M
2 Matt Hartwell Brighton MI 17 46 1:48:24 8:16/M
3 Adam Britten Novi MI 17 132 2:18:58 10:36/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Dyer Bloomfield Hills M 27 9 1:29:59 6:52/M
2 Jeff Goers Northville 27 26 1:38:21 7:30/M
3 Thomas Hayes Highland MI 26 41 1:46:01 8:06/M
4 Al Durham Rochester MI 29 56 1:50:36 8:27/M
5 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 27 80 1:59:10 9:06/M
6 Joshua Wittenbach Canton MI 28 103 2:03:05 9:24/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 craig dolecki 33 8 1:29:45 6:51/M
2 Matthew Paupore 30 11 1:31:01 6:57/M
3 M Molyneux Ann Arbor MI 34 13 1:33:52 7:10/M
4 Matt Hortop 33 57 1:51:45 8:32/M
5 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 32 58 1:51:51 8:32/M
6 Frederick Kramp White Lake MI 33 127 2:13:42 10:12/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Matuszewski Brighton MI 35 10 1:30:03 6:52/M
2 Anthony Kandt Howell MI 39 14 1:34:11 7:11/M
3 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 39 15 1:34:17 7:12/M
4 Mike Millhouse Brighton MI 35 29 1:39:57 7:38/M
5 Paul Picton Ann Arbor MI 38 31 1:41:07 7:43/M
6 Michael Quane Milford MI 36 33 1:41:39 7:46/M
7 William Bailey Milford 39 44 1:47:54 8:14/M
8 Jamie Herman Milford OH 38 48 1:48:45 8:18/M
9 Simon Lynch Orion MI 38 83 1:59:16 9:06/M
10 David Wilson Brighton MI 35 105 2:03:20 9:25/M
11 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 39 117 2:07:25 9:44/M
12 James Baubie Washington MI 38 119 2:08:47 9:50/M
13 Michael White Brighton MI 38 131 2:15:00 10:18/M
14 Brian Temple Canton MI 35 144 2:29:42 11:26/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvon Dufour Brighton MI 43 19 1:34:48 7:14/M
2 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 43 21 1:35:16 7:16/M
3 Erez Azaria Birmingham 40 22 1:36:07 7:20/M
4 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 44 34 1:42:32 7:50/M
5 Greg Lanzi Brighton MI 42 36 1:43:51 7:56/M
6 Andre Struger Whitmore Lake MI 44 37 1:44:09 7:57/M
7 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield 41 39 1:45:02 8:01/M
8 Raymond Bonomo Brighton MI 42 42 1:46:34 8:08/M
9 David Gorman Okomos MI 42 53 1:50:09 8:25/M
10 Dave Sevon Dearborn Hts MI 42 64 1:53:16 8:39/M
11 Dennis Archer 43 73 1:57:41 8:59/M
12 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 42 75 1:58:05 9:01/M
13 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MI 42 84 1:59:40 9:08/M
14 Michael Williams Auburn Hills 42 95 2:01:31 9:17/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 47 12 1:32:16 7:03/M
2 Joerg Klisch Northville MI 46 18 1:34:43 7:14/M
3 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 45 20 1:34:54 7:15/M
4 John Demarco Brighton MI 45 24 1:36:50 7:24/M
5 Steve Broda Northville MI 45 30 1:40:07 7:39/M
6 Rick Larese Howell 48 50 1:49:02 8:19/M
7 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 49 65 1:53:48 8:41/M
8 John Gerster Brighton MI 47 76 1:58:06 9:01/M
9 Thomas Raskauska Brighton MI 47 81 1:59:16 9:06/M
10 Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon MI 45 85 2:00:00 9:10/M
11 John Bybee Brighton MI 47 116 2:07:23 9:43/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 53 25 1:37:02 7:24/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 45 1:47:56 8:14/M
3 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor MI 53 49 1:48:47 8:18/M
4 Bill Burger Howell MI 51 59 1:52:10 8:34/M
5 Lorne Beatty Brighton MI 52 63 1:53:13 8:39/M
6 Mark Richter Canton MI 53 66 1:53:59 8:42/M
7 Timothy Burtch Canton MI 51 71 1:57:16 8:57/M
8 James Nielsen Brighton MI 54 108 2:04:23 9:30/M
9 Donald Lyon 51 111 2:05:52 9:36/M
10 Jeff Tittle South Lyon MI 50 113 2:06:39 9:40/M
11 Len Constantino Chesterfield MI 54 120 2:09:42 9:54/M
12 Donald Barker Farmington Hills M 52 129 2:14:53 10:18/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Hubbarth Brighton MI 57 23 1:36:34 7:22/M
2 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 56 38 1:44:34 7:59/M
3 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 56 51 1:49:15 8:20/M
4 Wally Baran Howell MI 57 60 1:52:26 8:35/M
5 Marty Moran Sterling Hts MI 55 62 1:53:04 8:38/M
6 Robert Dyhouse Flushing MI 56 72 1:57:40 8:59/M
7 Kenneth Tack Brighton MI 57 88 2:00:17 9:11/M
8 Tom Barney 56 107 2:03:35 9:26/M
9 Ron Gelaude Howell 58 109 2:04:24 9:30/M
10 Paul Laporte 57 139 2:22:48 10:54/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 60 32 1:41:15 7:44/M
2 Bill Hill Pinckney MI 64 89 2:00:20 9:11/M




Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Cline Hartland MI 22 12 19:48 6:23/M
1 Elizabeth Lofton Wixom MI 42 35 22:30 7:15/M
2 Deb Dailey Phoenix MD 38 13 20:23 6:35/M
3 Hannah Grischke Williamston MI 12 16 20:46 6:42/M
4 Lori Schwirtz 33 32 22:14 7:10/M
5 Elizabeth Ludwig Brighton MI 16 33 22:19 7:12/M

Women 17 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Selina Pinckney MI 12 46 23:29 7:35/M
2 Jenna McClellan Howell 13 48 23:34 7:36/M
3 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 14 63 25:31 8:14/M
4 Participant 331 15 103 27:43 8:56/M
5 Participant 319 14 104 27:44 8:57/M
6 Participant 368 10 153 29:43 9:35/M
7 Participant 367 10 171 30:52 9:57/M
8 Participant 283 13 190 31:50 10:16/M
9 Participant 332 14 203 32:48 10:35/M
10 Participant 330 13 204 32:55 10:37/M
11 Brenda Heinonen Howell MI 09 216 35:03 11:18/M
12 Linnea Bleiler-Sick Ypsilanti MI 09 231 37:23 12:04/M
13 Nicole Clark South Lyon MI 13 245 43:23 14:00/M
14 Participant 335 8 258 48:14 15:34/M
15 Participant 321 11 265 53:30 17:15/M

Women 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Berger Pinckney MI 19 47 23:30 7:35/M
2 Katie Lopczyk Fenton MI 24 61 25:17 8:09/M
3 Jill Petkus Brighton MI 21 95 27:30 8:52/M
4 Participant 337 20 97 27:33 8:53/M
5 Shull Meredith Royal Oak MI 23 106 28:05 9:04/M
6 Christine Forton Brighton MI 20 150 29:34 9:32/M
7 Kristin Villescas 23 174 30:56 9:59/M
8 Amanda Villescas Livonia MI 23 175 30:59 10:00/M
9 Stacy Bajas Livonia MI 19 178 31:22 10:07/M
10 Becky Street Livonia MI 18 187 31:44 10:14/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Stevens Farmington Hills M 29 66 25:40 8:17/M
2 Katie Schneider Brighton MI 29 77 26:01 8:24/M
3 Erica Rothert Canton MI 29 85 26:34 8:34/M
4 Alisa Hubbarth Rochester Hills MI 25 96 27:31 8:53/M
5 Katie Francis Brighton MI 25 130 28:40 9:15/M
6 Elissa Malthaner Brighton MI 25 142 29:04 9:23/M
7 Jaclyn David Royal Oak MI 26 165 30:35 9:52/M
8 Liesl Eckhardt Royal Oak MI 25 166 30:37 9:53/M
9 Jessica Reilly Brighton MI 28 181 31:35 10:11/M
10 Jacky Therrian South Lyon MI 26 182 31:38 10:12/M
11 Anna Slevin ??? MD? 29 184 31:39 10:13/M
12 Lynda Gronlund Ann Arbor MI 27 214 34:39 11:11/M
13 Nicole Franz Brighton MI 26 215 34:42 11:12/M
14 Jennifer Paulson Brighton MI 25 229 36:21 11:44/M
15 Lisa Walden Royal Oak MI 25 237 38:23 12:23/M
16 Jennifer Heisner Howell MI 29 240 42:22 13:40/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Hively Brighton MI 33 81 26:23 8:31/M
2 Kelly Hermann Canton MI 32 89 26:50 8:39/M
3 Terri Sweet Howell MI 32 92 27:21 8:49/M
4 Danelle Darvisian Waterford MI 30 102 27:38 8:55/M
5 Participant 325 34 113 28:15 9:07/M
6 Participant 306 30 122 28:29 9:11/M
7 Laurie Hermann 33 125 28:34 9:13/M
8 Heather Shenkman Los Angeles CA 31 143 29:05 9:23/M
9 Kelley Clothier Howell MI 31 147 29:18 9:27/M
10 Rachel Tater Milford MI 30 185 31:41 10:13/M
11 Participant 290 31 205 32:55 10:37/M
12 Participant 316 33 227 36:15 11:42/M
13 Participant 311 34 238 38:48 12:31/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 36 37 22:38 7:18/M
2 dawn jenkins 36 50 23:42 7:39/M
3 Kt Tomey Ann Arbor MI 38 56 24:39 7:57/M
4 Participant 296 35 70 25:44 8:18/M
5 Participant 289 36 107 28:07 9:04/M
6 Lisa McIntyre Hartland MI 35 108 28:07 9:04/M
7 Participant 312 35 111 28:13 9:06/M
8 Gretchen Morris 36 117 28:24 9:10/M
9 Sandra Caballaro Brighton MI 39 135 28:45 9:16/M
10 Participant 285 36 136 28:49 9:18/M
11 Kathleen Bourgeau Plymouth MI 38 138 28:51 9:18/M
12 Amy Stheiner Pinckney MI 36 154 29:44 9:35/M
13 Shelli Borich Brighton MI 36 160 30:14 9:45/M
14 Participant 315 37 167 30:38 9:53/M
15 Participant 287 37 191 31:53 10:17/M
16 Jill Bonifer Pinckney MI 37 195 31:56 10:18/M
17 Christine Provalenko Milford OH 38 200 32:27 10:28/M
18 Marla Doersch Pinckney MI 36 207 33:17 10:44/M
19 Participant 317 37 228 36:20 11:43/M
20 Eli Bleiler Ypsilanti MI 36 232 37:36 12:08/M
21 Lori Lynch Orion MI 36 235 38:10 12:19/M
22 Participant 322 37 241 42:27 13:42/M
23 Maarti Kay Sherry Brighton MI 35 243 43:21 13:59/M
24 Participant 301 38 248 44:13 14:16/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 41 65 25:35 8:15/M
2 Anne Winters Ann Arbor MI 43 72 25:50 8:20/M
3 Lisa Benkarski Novi MI 41 90 27:05 8:44/M
4 Participant 320 41 115 28:17 9:07/M
5 Participant 373 40 118 28:25 9:10/M
6 Deborah Ward Birmingham MI 43 126 28:34 9:13/M
7 Participant 304 40 128 28:39 9:15/M
8 Participant 300 42 132 28:41 9:15/M
9 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 44 133 28:42 9:15/M
10 Participant 298 40 145 29:07 9:24/M
11 Laurie Delorenzo Milford MI 41 146 29:09 9:24/M
12 Lisa Hartwell Brighton MI 44 155 29:54 9:39/M
13 Vicky Vulaj 41 169 30:39 9:53/M
14 Participant 286 43 173 30:55 9:58/M
15 Jeri Thomas Brighton MI 41 177 31:19 10:06/M
16 Michelle Sunny Howell MI 41 186 31:43 10:14/M
17 Jeanne Marie Moffa Brighton MI 44 189 31:49 10:16/M
18 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 40 192 31:53 10:17/M
19 Mary Soja 40 196 32:02 10:20/M
20 Paula Albert West Bloomfield MI 44 197 32:05 10:21/M
21 Suzanne Klug Brighton MI 44 206 32:55 10:37/M
22 Kimberlee Cutler Brighton MI 44 209 34:04 10:59/M
23 Cathy Grohman Howell MI 42 212 34:15 11:03/M
24 Michelle Madden Howell MI 41 213 34:17 11:04/M
25 Therese Heinonen Howell MI 43 217 35:13 11:22/M
26 Wan Tsai South Lyon MI 40 224 35:38 11:30/M
27 Sherry Graham Pinckney MI 43 234 37:54 12:14/M
28 Sue Clark South Lyon MI 44 246 43:45 14:07/M
29 Shelley Austin Brighton MI 43 250 44:46 14:26/M
30 Susan Neuman Brighton MI 44 253 45:11 14:35/M
31 Michele Cameron Northville MI 43 254 45:47 14:46/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Jarvis 48 54 24:10 7:48/M
2 Joann North South Lyon MI 47 76 25:56 8:22/M
3 Anne Thomas Brighton MI 45 80 26:10 8:26/M
4 Robbie Murphy Whitmore Lake MI 46 109 28:10 9:05/M
5 Jill Winegar Howell MI 48 112 28:15 9:07/M
6 Pam Lee-Campl Brighton MI 48 179 31:23 10:07/M
7 Cheree Scarantino Brighton MI 49 188 31:46 10:15/M
8 Julie Petrik Brighton MI 47 249 44:39 14:24/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 53 180 31:34 10:11/M
2 Jaynee Handelsman Ann Arboe MI 52 201 32:31 10:29/M
3 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 50 247 43:58 14:11/M
4 Barbara Edon Brighton MI 54 261 49:19 15:55/M
5 Sharon Anderson Brighton MI 54 263 52:33 16:57/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Moore Brighton MI 58 193 31:54 10:17/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter Oxford MI 56 198 32:06 10:21/M
3 2dogs Gina Ann Arbor MI 58 199 32:06 10:21/M
4 Sue Wilson Keisterstown MD 58 222 35:31 11:27/M
5 Charlotte Swann Howell MI 55 223 35:38 11:30/M
6 Susan Tack Brighton MI 57 260 48:27 15:38/M
7 Cindy Adams Brighton MI 55 262 49:19 15:55/M
8 Paulette Conn Brighton MI 55 264 52:36 16:58/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Zachmann Brighton MI 62 219 35:16 11:23/M
2 Participant 310 61 251 44:46 14:26/M
3 Carolyn Gagacki Brighton MI 62 255 45:47 14:46/M

Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lee Scanlon Brighton MI 65 225 35:45 11:32/M

missing data
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 294 99 86 26:39 8:36/M
2 Rhonda Schoville Brighton MI 99 194 31:55 10:18/M




Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Foley South Lyon MI 20 1 17:22 5:36/M
1 Mike Partridge 45 9 19:33 6:18/M
2 Kevin Gienupp Brighton MI 22 2 17:37 5:41/M
3 Mark Dailey Phoenix MD 38 3 17:54 5:46/M
4 Thomas Gienapp Brighton MI 18 4 18:14 5:53/M
5 Nick Berry Brighton MI 16 5 18:29 5:58/M

Men 17 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Congbeare 16 7 19:24 6:15/M
2 Neil Smith Brighton MI 15 8 19:29 6:17/M
3 ty washburn 14 14 20:26 6:35/M
4 Andrew Kleinschmit Brighton MI 17 18 21:15 6:51/M
5 Tyler Partridge Brighton MI 13 19 21:16 6:52/M
6 taylor robida 13 36 22:30 7:15/M
7 Jacob Vance Pinckney MI 15 51 23:45 7:40/M
8 Participant 323 15 53 23:58 7:44/M
9 Jesse Maddock Brighton MI 16 88 26:46 8:38/M
10 Christopher Baubie Washington MI 13 129 28:40 9:15/M
11 Zachary Tsai South Lyon MI 12 210 34:12 11:02/M
12 Christian Gerster Brighton MI 08 236 38:22 12:23/M
13 Danny Vaugh 6 257 47:34 15:21/M

Men 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Bowers Milford MI 22 22 21:27 6:55/M
2 Joshua Maddock Brighton MI 19 27 21:44 7:01/M
3 nick kopczyk 23 34 22:19 7:12/M
4 Participant 336 20 52 23:56 7:43/M
5 Andy Thuis Brighton MI 20 99 27:34 8:54/M
6 Paul Gagacki Brighton MI 23 100 27:35 8:54/M
7 Tex Body Jr Howell MI 21 105 27:57 9:01/M
8 Participant 307 23 139 28:51 9:18/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Vaughn Brighton MI 29 6 19:23 6:15/M
2 Joe Bernardi Hartland MI 29 11 19:41 6:21/M
3 burton stover 26 26 21:41 7:00/M
4 Caleb Coddington Brighton MI 26 41 22:50 7:22/M
5 Jeffrey Lampi East Lansing MI 28 67 25:43 8:18/M
6 Steve Lampi 27 68 25:43 8:18/M
7 Wes Gaines 28 69 25:43 8:18/M
8 Ryan Phillips Royal Oak MI 25 141 29:04 9:23/M
9 Brad Therrian South Lyon MI 27 148 29:30 9:31/M
10 Participant 328 25 151 29:35 9:33/M
11 Peter Lammers Ferndale MI 26 218 35:15 11:22/M
12 Participant 291 27 226 36:14 11:41/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 rick hatfield 34 21 21:27 6:55/M
2 jay caruso 34 23 21:30 6:56/M
3 Steve Shaffer Whitmore Lake MI 34 28 21:47 7:02/M
4 Todd Farabee Novi MI 32 29 22:00 7:06/M
5 Bill Hermann 34 40 22:49 7:22/M
6 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 32 43 23:04 7:26/M
7 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 34 45 23:26 7:34/M
8 Matthew Bissett South Lyon MI 31 58 25:10 8:07/M
9 Jay Ahmed 32 71 25:49 8:20/M
10 Patrick Sweet Howell MI 31 93 27:21 8:49/M
11 Eugene Goyfman Rochester Hills MI 30 123 28:31 9:12/M
12 Geoff Kent Howell MI 32 170 30:51 9:57/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Murphy West Bloomfield MI 36 15 20:31 6:37/M
2 Bruce Ely Whitmore Lake MI 35 20 21:23 6:54/M
3 R Scott Morris 37 30 22:03 7:07/M
4 Matt Smith Howell MI 35 38 22:39 7:18/M
5 Gene Hicks 38 42 22:55 7:24/M
6 Todd Hook Brighton MI 37 55 24:27 7:53/M
7 Bryan Jendretzke Milford MI 35 59 25:11 8:07/M
8 Participant 305 36 79 26:04 8:25/M
9 Greg Spangler Howell MI 36 116 28:18 9:08/M
10 Thomas Stevens Farmington Hills M 36 140 28:52 9:19/M
11 Doug Baker White Lake MI 37 149 29:33 9:32/M
12 Participant 329 38 159 30:14 9:45/M
13 Kevin Vankannel Brighton MI 38 168 30:38 9:53/M
14 Derrick Dieterle Brighton MI 37 244 43:22 13:59/M
15 Participant 334 36 259 48:25 15:37/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Moorehouse Ellicot MD 40 10 19:39 6:20/M
2 Ron Feldeisen Ann Arboe MI 41 25 21:31 6:56/M
3 Charles Murray Berkley MI 43 39 22:46 7:21/M
4 Brad McClellan 43 49 23:35 7:36/M
5 Participant 375 41 64 25:32 8:14/M
6 Halsey Pierson Fowlerville MI 42 75 25:54 8:21/M
7 Derek Blair Novi MI 40 83 26:32 8:34/M
8 Paul Zaccagni Brighton MI 44 84 26:33 8:34/M
9 Mark Lindauer Brighton MI 41 101 27:35 8:54/M
10 Corey Clothier Brighton MI 40 120 28:25 9:10/M
11 Jeff Cobb Howell MI 42 134 28:45 9:16/M
12 Tom Mahoney South Lyon MI 40 152 29:38 9:34/M
13 Dan Stark Lakeland MI 41 163 30:31 9:51/M
14 Participant 282 40 164 30:33 9:51/M
15 Participant 370 41 172 30:55 9:58/M
16 Kyle Albert West Bloomfield MI 43 176 31:04 10:01/M
17 Lee Tsai South Lyon MI 42 211 34:14 11:03/M
18 Robert Patterer Brighton MI 43 221 35:31 11:27/M
19 Mike Hartwell Brighton MI 42 230 36:38 11:49/M
20 Participant 318 43 239 38:53 12:33/M
21 Participant 383 42 266 53:30 17:15/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gesner Pickney 49 17 20:50 6:43/M
2 Todd Berger Pinckney MI 46 24 21:31 6:56/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 48 60 25:16 8:09/M
4 Bob Ferguson Pinckney MI 46 62 25:17 8:09/M
5 Gregory Blastic Howell MI 45 78 26:04 8:25/M
6 Participant 327 46 94 27:25 8:51/M
7 Participant 338 46 98 27:33 8:53/M
8 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 46 110 28:13 9:06/M
9 Ed Maddock Brighton MI 49 114 28:17 9:07/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts MI 46 121 28:25 9:10/M
11 Participant 299 47 144 29:06 9:23/M
12 Jeffrey Madden Howell MI 45 156 29:56 9:39/M
13 James Scott South Lyon MI 48 157 29:56 9:39/M
14 Fred Schoville Brighton MI 47 208 33:56 10:57/M
15 John Chupa Wixom MI 49 242 42:54 13:50/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reuter 54 44 23:05 7:27/M
2 Bob Brady Brighton MI 50 73 25:52 8:21/M
3 Participant 376 50 82 26:25 8:31/M
4 Rick Hofsess Brighton MI 54 119 28:25 9:10/M
5 David Francis Brighton MI 53 131 28:41 9:15/M
6 Participant 297 50 137 28:49 9:18/M
7 Richard Adams Brighton MI 54 158 29:57 9:40/M
8 Peter Bowen Howell MI 50 161 30:19 9:47/M
9 Tom Sullivan Brighton MI 50 233 37:39 12:09/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp MI 58 31 22:06 7:08/M
2 Michael Rzeppa Pinckney MI 59 87 26:45 8:38/M
3 Participant 382 56 127 28:37 9:14/M
4 Cliff Nix Ann Arbor MI 59 162 30:21 9:47/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hoover Highland MI 60 74 25:52 8:21/M
2 Stephen Cerovsky Brighton MI 63 220 35:29 11:27/M
3 Participant 324 64 252 45:11 14:35/M

missing data
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 267 99 57 24:43 7:58/M
2 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 99 91 27:20 8:49/M
3 Janna Varnum Danbury CT 99 124 28:34 9:13/M
4 Participant 288 99 183 31:38 10:12/M
5 Keith Buttkovich Ann Arboe MI 99 202 32:47 10:35/M
6 Kohl Gerster Brighton MI 99 256 46:54 15:08/M