2009 KANSAS RELAYS

back to results

Apr. 15, 2009

2009 KANSAS RELAYS
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas
4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 10:56 PM
2009 KANSAS RELAYS
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009
Results

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 2:01.30
DI Regional: # 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Bonds JR Kansas 2:11.67
2 Hali Mobley SO Wichita State 2:14.57
3 Lauren Eck SO Wichita State 2:15.44
4 Amy Pierson SO Southwestern 2:15.83
5 Lauren Verzal SR St. Louis U. 2:16.49
6 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:16.99
7 Heather Klotz JR Wichita State 2:17.56
8 Marvia Lewin FR Cowley County CC 2:18.24
9 Caitlin McCarthy FR St. Louis U. 2:19.23
10 Christine Fries FR Iowa State 2:19.73
11 Kara Walker JR Kansas Wesleyan 2:20.03
12 Natalie Newman FR South Dakota 2:20.24
13 Danielle Walker FR Wichita State 2:21.23
14 Jenna Mellen SO Pittsburg St. 2:21.23
15 Kelsey Barry JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:21.28
16 Kaylee Small JR Iowa State 2:22.33
17 Shanda Anderson JR Kansas Wesleyan 2:22.35
18 Ann Hershberger SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:22.61
19 Jenna Romano FR St. Louis U. 2:22.94
20 Jennifer Taylor FR Unattached 2:23.22
21 Jordan Unruh SO Southwestern 2:23.49
22 Megan Fulton JR Concordia-St. Pa 2:23.65
23 Abby Richter SO Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.74
24 Brianna Byers SO Cowley County CC 2:24.92
25 Kelsey Savage FR Fort Hays St. 2:25.19
26 Kristin Slette JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:25.23
27 Mackenzie Schulz FR Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.46
28 Alissa Miller SO NW Missouri 2:25.49
29 Jessica Hensley SR Wichita State 2:25.69
30 Megan Ballock JR Pittsburg St. 2:26.08
31 Anna Barber Unattached 2:26.32
32 Nikitia Wright SR Unattached 2:27.29
33 Megan Gayer SO Wichita State 2:27.62
34 Bethany Sutton SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:28.28
35 Jessica Stuart SO Sterling College 2:28.87
36 Christine Buechler FR Benedictine (Kan 2:29.86
37 Anna Hagen JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:30.59
38 Heidi Johnson FR NW Missouri 2:30.74
39 Stephanie Wilson JR Bethany (Kan.) 2:30.74
40 Rachel Snider JR Oklahoma Christi 2:30.83
41 Julia Brugman FR Fort Hays St. 2:31.04
42 Kendra Bengtson SR Concordia-Moorhe 2:31.30
43 Taylor Kinnamon FR Southwestern 2:31.48
44 Katie Monahan SO Concordia-St. Pa 2:32.78
45 Maggie Light SO UMKC 2:33.89
46 Monica Holmes FR MidAmerica Nazar 2:34.51
47 Rachel Mjones FR Concordia-Moorhe 2:34.96
48 Briana Bruna FR Benedictine (Kan 2:35.34
49 Kysha Nichols SR Sterling College 2:36.31
50 Sarah Young JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:37.62
51 Lindsey Howard SR UMKC 2:38.11

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 4:08.94
DI Regional: # 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kellie Schneider JR Kansas 4:45.36
2 Aubrey Frederking FR UMKC 4:48.02
3 Megan James JR Kansas 4:48.21
4 Jessica McLeod SO Cowley County CC 4:53.69
5 Alicia Marteney SO Concordia (Neb.) 4:53.85
6 Etagegn O'Neill FR UMKC 4:55.25
7 Brooke Harris FR Nebraska-Kearney 4:55.90
8 Jackie Jamison JR Fort Hays St. 4:56.72
9 Irene Mitei FR MidAmerica Nazar 4:58.02
10 Amie Algrim SO Fort Hays St. 4:58.34
11 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazar 4:58.65
12 Whitney Dautel SO Sterling College 4:59.36
13 Katie Lutmer SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:03.65
14 Kayli Hrdlicka SO NW Missouri 5:03.74
15 Holly Tjaden FR Iowa Central CC 5:04.45
16 Allison Knoll JR Kansas 5:06.89
17 Alyssa Carter JR Southwestern 5:07.51
18 Mary Jantz FR NW Missouri 5:07.73
19 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall 5:12.17
20 Jessica Nichols SO NW Missouri 5:13.25
21 Kayla Harris FR Johnson County C 5:16.10
22 Angela Adams FR NW Missouri 5:17.31
23 Britney Barnett SO Concordia-Moorhe 5:21.56
24 Caroline McLaughlin FR Concordia-Moorhe 5:25.83
25 Jenny Figoni JR Benedictine (Kan 5:34.43

Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 9:13.50 1983 Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kara Windisch SO Kansas 10:21.01
2 Caitlin Laskowski SO Pittsburg St. 10:37.64
3 Kaley Temaat FR Pittsburg St. 10:50.32
4 Devin Wiegers Unattached 10:54.88
5 Amanda Labuz SO St. Louis U. 10:55.55
6 Emily Stanzyk SR Concordia-St. Pa 11:01.25
7 Alex Harkins SO UMKC 11:02.51
8 Marissa Quillin JR Pittsburg St. 11:02.92
9 Cassi Sokol JR Kansas 11:34.76
10 Haley Snow FR Johnson County C 12:16.17

Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 16:02.27 1986 Patty Murray, Western Illinois
DI Regional: # 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Miller SO Kansas 17:24.15
2 Olivia Martinez JR Wichita State 17:42.29
3 Rachel York JR Wichita State 17:42.59
4 Heather Kuhlmann SR South Dakota 17:44.15
5 Brittney Graff SO Pittsburg St. 17:45.02
6 Jenna Wood JR Wichita State 17:47.18
7 Sarah Williams Unattached 17:51.70
8 Sara Hiller SR UMKC 17:54.05
9 Adair Quisenberry FR St. Louis U. 17:56.17
10 Kellie Callahan JR Northern Colorad 18:07.28
11 Hilary Orf FR St. Louis U. 18:07.83
12 Mary Moloney SR St. Louis U. 18:12.34
13 Lauren Jones SO Nicholls State 18:14.86
14 Laura Peabody JR St. Louis U. 18:15.63
15 Jackie Barkechir FR Lindenwood 18:18.25
16 Temer Yimer FR Unattached 18:18.74
17 Molly Burke SR St. Louis U. 18:19.83
18 Colleen Sanderlin JR Northern Colorad 18:24.89
19 Kaitlin Frier SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:27.22
20 Brittany Rover Iowa State 18:30.52
21 Sylvia Chirchir SO Oklahoma Christi 18:34.48
22 Megan Horsch FR Northern Colorad 18:34.88
23 Nicole Lair SR Oklahoma Christi 18:35.71
24 Erin Apsey JR Northern Colorad 18:40.06
25 Mackenzie Abernathy Unattached 18:41.53
26 Cecilia Burley FR Cowley County CC 18:42.91
27 Riley Wertenberger SO Kansas 18:51.81
28 Purity Cheruiyot FR Cowley County CC 19:00.98
29 Robin Ray FR Cowley County CC 19:05.47
30 Andrea Marshall FR Missouri State 19:11.43
31 Nancy Bor FR Iowa Central CC 19:15.85
32 Amanda Akin Unattached 20:02.41
33 Madison Wrest SO Seton Hall 20:30.24
34 Kaitlyn Coen Unattached 20:52.26

Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 34:41.33 1995 Amber Anderson, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimi Shank JR Missouri Souther 35:59.22
2 Alyssa Bellinder JR Kansas State 36:32.95
3 Kimber Lemon SR Wichita State 36:45.46
4 Megan Zavorka JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 37:13.82
5 Hailey Brenden SO Concordia-Moorhe 37:57.90
6 Sarah Stark FR Johnson County C 38:18.38
7 Becca Murdock SR Oklahoma Baptist 38:39.80
8 Courtney Ayers JR Southwest Baptis 38:43.39
9 Ashley Bunch JR Missouri Souther 38:52.83
10 Stephanie Harres SO Missouri State 38:58.83
11 Alicia Del Pardo SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 39:12.81
12 Mari Jean Vance FR Missouri State 39:14.28
13 Maggie Kimani SR Arkansas State 39:25.91
14 Danielle Cummins JR Oklahoma Baptist 39:36.65
15 Erica Whitfield JR Southwest Baptis 39:59.89
16 Brittney Christianson SR Concordia-Moorhe 40:14.79
17 Sarah Thomsen JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 40:35.03
18 Francis Gipson FR Johnson County C 40:39.18
19 Tavia Hammond JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 41:00.70
20 Kate Topham SR Southwestern 41:10.60
21 Kristen Colon JR Southwest Baptis 41:56.61
22 Kristy Singlestad FR Concordia-Moorhe 44:09.17

Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 61.92m 2007 Zlata Tarasova, Kansas
DI Regional: # 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chandra Andrews Unattached 60.96m# 200-00
57.88m FOUL 57.38m 57.31m 59.30m 60.96m
2 Zlata Tarasova SR Kansas 55.31m# 181-05
54.39m 54.78m 54.01m 55.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Jacquelyne Leffler FR Unattached 53.56m 175-09
53.56m 52.81m 52.98m FOUL 51.59m 50.23m
4 Emily Brown SR Clarke 53.15m 174-04
50.11m 53.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.71m
5 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 51.54m 169-01
47.68m FOUL 45.95m 45.43m FOUL 51.54m
6 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Christi 50.93m 167-01
49.51m FOUL 48.61m 49.86m 50.93m 46.68m
7 Amanda Boor SO Kansas State 48.60m 159-05
47.22m 48.60m FOUL 45.33m 45.13m 46.10m
8 Kate Walter SO NW Missouri 48.02m 157-06
FOUL FOUL 47.95m 48.02m 45.98m FOUL
9 Ali Pistora SO Kansas State 47.52m 155-11
45.75m 45.25m 46.58m 47.52m 47.16m 46.46m
10 Angela Krausz SR Lindenwood 46.54m 152-08
46.11m 46.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.55m
11 Christa Bergmann JR Fort Hays St. 46.38m 152-02
46.38m FOUL 39.06m FOUL 41.18m 42.58m
12 Tenelle Gaines SO Neosho County CC 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 45.14m FOUL
13 Jackie Koch JR Baker 42.80m 140-05
FOUL FOUL 42.80m
14 Elise Umbarger SO Kansas 42.48m 139-04
42.33m 42.13m 42.48m
15 Irina Reinhart SO Lindenwood 41.60m 136-06
41.60m 41.46m ND
15 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 41.60m 136-06
40.54m 41.60m 41.36m
17 Jackie Rogers SO Cloud County CC 41.05m 134-08
39.96m 41.05m FOUL
18 Jessica Eaddy SR Dickinson St. 40.33m 132-04
39.83m 40.33m 40.01m
-- Emily Davis SO Concordia-Moorhe FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Chelsie Bonds FR Kansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 2:26.91 732
2 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 2:27.38 726
3 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 2:36.05 619
4 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 2:37.43 603
5 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 2:37.67 600
6 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 2:39.82 575
7 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 2:41.16 560
8 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 2:44.77 519
9 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 2:52.27 440

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 5.58m 2.1 18-03.75 723
5.35m(1.3) 5.56m(0.4) 5.58m(2.1)
2 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 5.44m 1.6 17-10.25 683
FOUL FOUL 5.44m(1.6)
3 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 5.12m 2.2 16-09.75 592
5.12m(2.2) 5.11m(1.7) 5.05m(3.6)
4 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 5.00m 0.3 16-05.00 559
FOUL 5.00m(0.3) 4.98m(1.3)
4 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 5.00m 1.5 16-05.00 559
4.98m(2.3) 5.00m(1.5) 4.88m(1.4)
6 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 4.87m -0.2 15-11.75 524
4.72m(0.4) 4.87m(-0.2) 4.68m(0.1)
7 Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State 4.78m 1.7 15-08.25 500
FOUL 4.78m(1.7) FOUL
8 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 4.71m 0.5 15-05.50 482
4.66m(0.9) 4.71m(0.5) 4.41m(-1.5)
9 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 4.64m 1.9 15-02.75 464
4.48m(1.5) 4.64m(1.9) PASS
-- Salena Burns JR Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Hammond SR Wichita State 37.14m 121-10 613
32.83m 37.14m 32.22m
2 Mallory Henderson SO Iowa State 32.89m 107-11 531
31.80m 32.89m 30.16m
3 Jordon Andreassen FR Iowa State 32.20m 105-08 518
FOUL 32.20m 30.69m
4 Salena Burns JR Wichita State 29.73m 97-06 471
22.29m 29.73m 28.02m
5 Carissa Heim SO Fort Hays St. 29.30m 96-01 463
29.30m 28.10m 25.27m
6 Amy Bowman SR Arkansas State 27.70m 90-10 433
27.70m FOUL FOUL
7 Alyssa Merriott FR Arkansas State 27.06m 88-09 421
23.00m 18.50m 27.06m
8 Rachel Weston JR Fort Hays St. 23.33m 76-06 351
21.81m 23.33m 19.81m
9 Carolyn Lewis JR Arkansas State 20.80m 68-03 304
20.80m FOUL FOUL
-- Kaneshia Hicks FR Arkansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
DI Regional: # 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aric Cherry SR Southwestern 1:53.98
2 Devin Williams JR McKendree 1:54.00
3 Tim Testa JR Pittsburg St. 1:54.22
4 Jacob Davies FR Kansas State 1:54.53
5 Shawn Etzenhouser JR Southwest Baptis 1:54.77
6 Jordan Jennings JR St. Louis U. 1:55.05
7 Jory Custar FR Cowley County CC 1:55.22
8 Nicholas Yegon FR Lindenwood 1:55.35
9 Alex Vazquez JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.39
10 Curtis Pratt SR Oklahoma Christi 1:55.42
11 Austin Critchlow SR St. Louis U. 1:55.48
12 Bryce Forward SR Wichita State 1:55.58
13 Lee Irvine JR Dickinson St. 1:55.88
14 Raffique Providence SO Florissant Valle 1:55.97
15 Sean Proehl Unattached 1:56.01
16 Josh Wayland SR Oklahoma Christi 1:56.01
17 Redell Frazier FR Johnson County C 1:56.05
18 Joshua Katam JR McKendree 1:56.07
19 John VanGundy JR Pittsburg St. 1:56.20
20 Chris Reynolds SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:56.30
21 Corey Mims SR Kansas 1:56.41
22 Brandon Etzold SO Missouri S&T 1:56.81
23 Dwayne Ferguson FR Lindenwood 1:56.92
24 Noe Hernandez SO Lindenwood 1:57.20
25 Mike Mendez JR McKendree 1:57.22
26 Nicolas Fievet FR Lindenwood 1:57.37
27 Larry Hill JR Unattached 1:57.71
28 Josh Wilhelm FR McKendree 1:58.03
29 Justin Ross FR Cowley County CC 1:58.18
30 Matt Eicheldinger SR Concordia-St. Pa 1:58.41
31 Dorian Ellerbe JR Seton Hall 1:58.46
32 Kevin Cooper JR Lindenwood 1:58.74
33 Clay Schneider SO Kansas 1:58.77
34 James Ward SO Pittsburg St. 1:58.78
35 Conner Drendel FR Southwestern 1:58.81
36 Brandon Haist SO Wichita State 1:58.83
37 Kyle Poss FR South Dakota 1:58.97
38 Nate Landwehr SO Highland CC 1:58.97
39 James Carter FR Johnson County C 1:58.99
40 Brice Irving FR Cowley County CC 1:59.13
41 Kaman Schneider FR Kansas 1:59.49
42 Lester Herbert FR Kansas City CC 1:59.52
43 Alex Mullock FR NW Missouri 2:00.05
44 Daniel McKenzie SR UMKC 2:00.05
45 Alex Lopez SO UMKC 2:00.07
46 Marvin Carter SO Seton Hall 2:00.28
47 Geoffroy Arzur SR Lindenwood 2:00.32
48 Johnathon Barnett FR Highland CC 2:00.41
49 Austin Parham FR Iowa State 2:00.49
50 Taylor Overmiller FR UMKC 2:00.67
51 David Phillips FR Cowley County CC 2:00.68
52 Levi Huseman JR Kansas 2:00.72
53 Alex Binder JR Benedictine (Kan 2:00.75
54 Sky Chapman FR Hutchinson Coll 2:00.80
55 Bryce Johnson SR Southwestern 2:01.09
56 Brian Beachum FR Johnson County C 2:01.21
57 TJ Mapp FR Cowley County CC 2:01.28
58 Matt Silovsky JR Southwestern 2:02.22
59 Jamin Jones SR Cameron College 2:02.59
60 Eddie Niyonizigiye FR Iowa Central CC 2:02.69
61 Matt Janda SR St. Louis U. 2:02.76
62 Darby Parks SO UMKC 2:02.79
63 Josh Snider FR Bethany (Kan.) 2:02.87
64 Hugo Escobar SR Bethany (Kan.) 2:03.06
65 Eric Juven JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:03.30
66 Grant Jacobson FR Iowa State 2:03.53
67 Micheal Leshore FR Pratt CC 2:03.74
68 George Browne FR Kansas 2:03.80
69 Derek Wright SR Missouri Souther 2:03.94
70 Bryan Aberle FR South Dakota 2:04.55
71 David Haugen SO Concordia-Moorhe 2:05.60
72 Jesse Koritar Unattached 2:06.22
73 Michael Dunn SO Concordia-Moorhe 2:06.42
74 Eric Fairbairn FR Missouri S&T 2:06.55
75 Kyre Randolph FR Butler County CC 2:08.07
76 Paul Lillehaugen SO Concordia-Moorhe 2:09.54
77 Kevin Anderson FR Highland CC 2:11.64
78 AJ Tanking SO Highland CC 2:14.41
79 Yared Tekle JR Benedictine (Kan 2:14.99
80 Justin Viewins SO Cowley County CC 2:17.88
81 Ted Schwerzler FR Concordia-St. Pa 2:19.04
82 Andrew Kennedy FR Highland CC 2:21.09
-- Chris Copeland SO Hutchinson Coll DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 3:38.62 1976 Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
DI Regional: # 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Bussing Unattached 4:00.71
2 Kyle Rood SO Unattached 4:01.48
3 Carrington Crum FR Southwestern 4:02.43
4 Jon Garrett SR Pittsburg St. 4:03.37
5 Brendan Smith SO Missouri S&T 4:04.18
6 Brandon Wissing SO Nebraska-Kearney 4:04.97
7 Jimmy Bryant JR Southwestern 4:05.61
8 Matt Goetz SR Fort Hays St. 4:05.71
9 Mohammed Khelalfa SO Cameron College 4:06.08
10 Kyle Ross SO St. Louis U. 4:06.24
11 Ryan Darling FR NW Missouri 4:06.83
12 Julius Korir FR Lindenwood 4:06.95
13 Elias Diaz SR Fort Hays St. 4:07.75
14 Frezer Legesse FR Oklahoma Christi 4:07.82
15 Jordan Bennett JR Lindenwood 4:07.92
16 Brent Bailey SR Unattached 4:08.43
17 Colten Venteicher FR Nebraska-Kearney 4:09.18
18 Daniel Barlow FR Johnson County C 4:09.73
19 Rolando Vasquez SO Cowley County CC 4:09.82
20 Drew Thomas FR Missouri S&T 4:10.82
21 Gavin Moore JR Fort Hays St. 4:11.09
22 Conner Drendel FR Southwestern 4:11.32
23 Waylon Martensen FR NW Missouri 4:12.07
24 Blake Austin SO Florissant Valle 4:12.74
25 Yared Tekle JR Benedictine (Kan 4:12.90
26 Darren Hooks FR McKendree 4:13.27
27 Brian Hageman FR Baker 4:13.39
28 Tanner Christensen FR Fort Hays St. 4:14.09
29 Thad Powell JR Unattached 4:14.35
30 Jarad Shillington FR Fort Hays St. 4:14.58
31 Zach Fuller FR Creighton 4:14.58
32 Arnold Sirorei JR Baker 4:14.86
33 Kevin Sander SO Unattached 4:14.95
34 John Woodman JR St. Louis U. 4:15.01
35 Derek Roberts FR NW Missouri 4:16.08
36 Jared Dittman SO Creighton 4:16.38
37 Auston tablrman Seton Hall 4:17.48
38 Kody Cook SO Fort Hays St. 4:18.12
39 Michael Brubaker SO Benedictine (Kan 4:18.47
40 Edward Shikuku FR Highland CC 4:20.90
41 Travis Wagers FR Concordia-St. Pa 4:24.07
42 Justin Hill SO Baker 4:24.82
43 Josiah Powell FR Unattached 4:25.55
44 Adam Fitzgerald FR Concordia-Moorhe 4:29.06
45 Robert Fitzsimons SO Seton Hall 4:30.68
46 Victor Chesang SR Kansas 4:31.30
47 Tanner Sakrismo FR Concordia-Moorhe 4:31.77
48 Chris Thompson FR Fort Hays St. 4:39.20
49 Jason Kohlbaker FR Highland CC 4:39.46
50 David Ohmann FR Concordia-Moorhe 4:41.62
51 William Parker SO Highland CC 4:42.30
52 Jake Thompson FR Highland CC 5:09.65

Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 13:40.35 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, unattached
DI Regional: # 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carison Kemei FR McKendree 14:28.29
2 Don Wasinger SR Kansas 14:34.11
3 Bret Imgrund JR Kansas 14:40.08
4 Michael Pierce SR Southwest Baptis 14:40.69
5 Neil Grundman SO Graceland 14:42.27
6 Tanner Fruit SO Nebraska-Kearney 14:49.42
7 Charles Hillig, Jr. NoCo 14:50.17
8 Steven Sawyer Unattached 14:58.06
9 Johnny Purvis SO Cowley County CC 14:58.81
10 Jeremy Glassmaker JR Southwest Baptis 15:00.15
11 Kaleb Humphreys FR Kansas 15:02.29
12 Luka Thor JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:04.23
13 Jay Lindal SR Fort Hays St. 15:04.45
14 Daniel Murray SO Iowa State 15:04.46
15 Mohamed Noor FR Garden City CC 15:08.84
16 laban Mutai FR UMKC 15:10.69
17 Geoff Hughes JR Drury 15:15.23
18 Zach Zarda Unattached 15:15.56
19 Nick Capario SO Kansas 15:17.69
20 Rob Gregoire JR South Dakota 15:18.26
21 Ter Diu FR Garden City CC 15:19.35
22 Tyson Billings SO Concordia (Neb.) 15:19.99
23 Dan Van Orsdel SO Kansas 15:21.96
24 brian batliner Unattached 15:24.74
25 Alex Whitesell Iowa State 15:26.57
26 John Sutrick SR East Central 15:26.97
27 Eric Dyson Unattached 15:33.22
28 Trevor Johannsen JR NW Missouri 15:34.74
29 Isaiah Shirlen SO Kansas 15:41.40
30 Charles Yeager JR Drury 15:41.86
31 Brock Ternes FR Kansas 15:45.74
32 Tom Sederquist SO Concordia-Moorhe 15:47.00
33 Kory Cool SR Unattached 15:51.75
34 Nathan Allen JR Lindenwood 16:10.04
35 Scott Ufford FR Unattached 16:17.11
36 Josh Baden Unattached 16:21.30
37 Dylan Hedges FR Northern Colorad 16:37.67
38 Ryan Woodman SO Unattached 17:54.01

Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 28:56.90 1978 Simon Kilili, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason McCullough SR Unattached 30:56.30
2 Scott Reed SR Wichita State 31:01.82
3 Jerry Faulkner SR Unattached 31:12.97
4 Brennan Benkert JR Missouri Souther 31:21.85
5 Phil Bascio FR Unattached 31:29.69
6 Nate Preston JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 31:41.23
7 Michael McCampbell JR Southwest Baptis 31:56.27
8 Gabriel Proctor FR Garden City CC 31:59.10
9 Matt Schneider SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 32:01.75
10 Aaron Yoder SR Fort Hays St. 32:09.10
11 Grant Brown SO Missouri S&T 32:19.52
12 Bryan Felker SR Concordia (Neb.) 32:20.73
13 Brad Reach SR Arkansas State 32:22.60
14 Adrian Marquez FR Johnson County C 32:26.55
15 Justin Cacaro SO Cowley County CC 32:31.98
16 David Goeglein SO Concordia (Neb.) 32:34.13
17 Nathan Ellis FR Oklahoma Baptist 32:36.40
18 Josh Lacer FR Johnson County C 32:37.54
19 Cameron Ayers JR Southwest Baptis 32:39.86
20 Nick Beare FR South Dakota 32:43.72
21 Carlos Ruibal SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 32:59.77
22 Jason Rose FR Johnson County C 33:10.79
23 Mason Stout JR Pittsburg St. 33:12.46
24 Degio Ladron Unattached 33:13.42
25 Zane Grabau JR Concordia (Neb.) 33:13.85
26 Chris Yates SO Drury 33:17.16
27 Sam Bird Unattached 33:17.72
28 Andrew Duba SO South Dakota 33:18.26
29 Michael Johnson FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:23.79
30 Josh Coberley JR Pittsburg St. 33:36.86
31 Peter Madrigal JR Kansas Wesleyan 33:41.11
32 Brett Guemmer FR UMKC 33:45.23
33 Kevin Edwards FR Kansas State 33:51.63
34 Andrew Topham SO Southwestern 34:06.52
35 David Schulteis SR Southwest Baptis 34:27.04
-- Caleb Clark FR Oklahoma Baptist DNF
-- Ben Chappell JR NW Missouri DNF
-- Juan Ruiz SO Cameron College DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
KU Relays: M 8:33.94 1976 Randy Smith, unattached
DI Regional: # 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Ernst SO Missouri S&T 9:50.90
2 Sean Fitzsimmons JR South Dakota 9:56.53
3 Wade Adams SO Hutchinson Coll 10:00.54
4 Mark Hayden FR South Dakota 10:11.33
5 Zach Faith FR Garden City CC 10:24.61
6 Isbek Salinas FR Cowley County CC 10:26.98
7 Stephen Politzer-Ahles Unattached 10:46.07
8 Mike Reponen JR Concordia-Moorhe 10:50.50
9 Nathan Augustine FR Unattached 11:03.37
10 Josh Stebbins SO Concordia-St. Pa 11:06.67
11 Corey Schmaltz SO Highland CC 11:13.78

Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
KU Relays: M 74.42m 1983 Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union
DI Regional: # 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Mai US Army 71.61m# 234-11
67.36m 69.09m 71.61m 69.49m 71.05m 70.02m
2 Egor Agafonov Unattached 66.00m# 216-06
58.43m 65.15m FOUL 63.91m 66.00m FOUL
3 Zach Hazen SR Unattached 64.37m# 211-02
59.99m FOUL 61.02m 64.37m 63.07m 63.87m
4 Sean Pruitt JR Michigan 62.19m# 204-00
FOUL 61.02m 61.03m 59.36m 61.53m 62.19m
5 Brendan Lodge JR Michigan 58.94m# 193-04
54.73m 58.94m 57.84m FOUL FOUL 56.06m
6 Brian Korn JR Baker 56.91m# 186-08
55.01m 56.24m 56.15m FOUL 56.25m 56.91m
7 Dan Bedoya SR Michigan 54.84m 179-11
FOUL 50.13m 53.20m 53.59m 53.15m 54.84m
8 Nick Theis JR Nebraska-Kearney 54.72m 179-06
FOUL 53.59m FOUL 54.72m 51.96m 54.68m
9 Chris Holly SO Neosho County CC 54.14m 177-07
50.99m 54.14m 53.65m 51.15m 52.11m 50.79m
10 Rich Mourer JR Nebraska-Kearney 53.98m 177-01
FOUL 52.29m 53.98m 53.20m FOUL FOUL
11 Mitch Sahlfeld SO Fort Hays St. 52.97m 173-09
52.43m 51.39m FOUL 49.74m 52.97m 52.57m
12 Nathan Brummet Kansas State 52.70m 172-11
52.70m FOUL FOUL 51.39m 51.78m FOUL
13 Justin Kwasa SO St. Louis U. 52.17m 171-02
FOUL 52.17m FOUL
14 Brandon Karlin JR Nebraska-Kearney 51.97m 170-06
FOUL FOUL 51.97m
15 Eric Thomas JR Kansas State 50.77m 166-07
FOUL 50.77m 48.65m
16 Tim McElroy SO Fort Hays St. 50.03m 164-02
FOUL 50.03m FOUL
17 Chris Campbell SR Nebraska-Kearney 49.94m 163-10
FOUL 49.94m FOUL
18 Jack Heiman SO Unattached 47.15m 154-08
47.15m FOUL 45.85m
19 Colby Lehman SO William Jewell 44.95m 147-06
44.95m FOUL FOUL
-- Ben Walters SR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dane Bell Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Preston Scott SR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Hickey FR Wichita State 4:36.69 701
2 Jacob Breth JR Kansas 4:38.67 689
3 Teran Walford Unattached 4:44.30 653
4 Jordan Zerr SO Wichita State 4:56.11 582
5 Garrett Wankel SO Minnesota 4:58.22 570
6 Joey Schwecke SO Minnesota 5:04.05 537
7 Benjamin Parish Unattached 5:09.36 507
8 Matt Vining Unattached 5:11.99 493
9 Kale Brockmann FR Iowa State 5:14.34 480
10 Devin Dick FR Unattached 5:14.34 480
11 Taylor Short FR Arkansas State 5:15.23 475
12 Phillip Horn SR Missouri Souther 5:17.01 466

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Horn SR Missouri Souther 15.13 -0.4 4 834
2 Teran Walford Unattached 15.45 0.5 3 796
3 Garrett Wankel SO Minnesota 15.62 0.5 3 776
4 Devin Dick FR Unattached 16.13 1.4 2 718
5 Matt Vining Unattached 16.15 1.4 2 716
6 Benjamin Parish Unattached 16.29 -0.4 4 700
7 Jacob Breth JR Kansas 16.41 -0.4 4 687
8 Joey Schwecke SO Minnesota 16.45 0.9 1 683
9 Taylor Short FR Arkansas State 16.75 1.4 2 651
10 Jordan Zerr SO Wichita State 16.96 0.5 3 628
11 Corbin Kratovil FR Kansas 18.04 0.9 1 520
12 Kale Brockmann FR Iowa State 18.13 1.4 2 512
13 Justin Hickey FR Wichita State 18.21 0.5 3 504

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devin Dick FR Unattached 4.47m 14-08.00 751
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO PPP XO XXX
1 Phillip Horn SR Missouri Souther 4.47m 14-08.00 751
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Joey Schwecke SO Minnesota 4.37m 14-04.00 722
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Benjamin Parish Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Garrett Wankel SO Minnesota 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XO XXX
6 Jordan Zerr SO Wichita State 4.17m 13-08.25 665
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
6 Justin Hickey FR Wichita State 4.17m 13-08.25 665
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
8 Matt Vining Unattached 4.07m 13-04.25 637
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Teran Walford Unattached 4.07m 13-04.25 637
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
10 Taylor Short FR Arkansas State 3.87m 12-08.25 581
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Corbin Kratovil FR Kansas 3.57m 11-08.50 501
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
12 Jacob Breth JR Kansas 3.27m 10-08.75 423
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37
PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
13 Kale Brockmann FR Iowa State 3.07m 10-00.75 374
2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17
O O O XXX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin Parish Unattached 42.49m 139-05 715
40.28m 41.47m 42.49m
2 Matt Vining Unattached 40.58m 133-02 676
34.89m 40.50m 40.58m
3 Jacob Breth JR Kansas 38.99m 127-11 644
38.99m 36.30m 37.05m
4 Devin Dick FR Unattached 37.89m 124-04 622
37.49m 35.29m 37.89m
5 Joey Schwecke SO Minnesota 37.55m 123-02 615
30.93m 31.48m 37.55m
6 Corbin Kratovil FR Kansas 35.40m 116-02 572
35.07m FOUL 35.40m
7 Taylor Short FR Arkansas State 34.54m 113-04 554
FOUL 33.46m 34.54m
8 Garrett Wankel SO Minnesota 34.15m 112-00 547
34.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Phillip Horn SR Missouri Souther 32.48m 106-07 513
31.65m 32.48m 30.51m
10 Jordan Zerr SO Wichita State 29.08m 95-05 446
FOUL 29.08m 29.07m
11 Teran Walford Unattached 28.55m 93-08 436
28.55m 28.55m 28.47m
12 Justin Hickey FR Wichita State 28.44m 93-04 434
FOUL 28.44m 27.28m
13 Kale Brockmann FR Iowa State 27.63m 90-08 418
FOUL 27.63m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Wankel SO Minnesota 50.61m 166-00 598
FOUL 50.61m FOUL
2 Phillip Horn SR Missouri Souther 47.82m 156-11 556
44.96m 42.99m 47.82m
3 Devin Dick FR Unattached 47.47m 155-09 551
FOUL 47.47m 43.25m
4 Matt Vining Unattached 46.24m 151-08 533
46.24m 46.24m FOUL
5 Joey Schwecke SO Minnesota 45.46m 149-02 522
44.96m 45.46m 41.63m
6 Justin Hickey FR Wichita State 45.30m 148-07 519
41.45m 45.30m 41.62m
7 Benjamin Parish Unattached 45.19m 148-03 518
44.15m FOUL 45.19m
8 Jordan Zerr SO Wichita State 44.66m 146-06 510
42.89m 44.66m 43.07m
9 Jacob Breth JR Kansas 43.76m 143-07 497
FOUL 40.15m 43.76m
10 Teran Walford Unattached 42.52m 139-06 479
42.52m 40.75m 39.04m
11 Kale Brockmann FR Iowa State 40.64m 133-04 451
40.06m 40.64m 37.75m
12 Taylor Short FR Arkansas State 40.17m 131-09 445
40.17m FOUL 39.68m