1st Annual Fairways to Community Health

back to results

Jul. 31, 2009

1st Annual Fairways to Community Health
West Branch, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


1-14 Male
1. Malcomson, Tim Houghton Lake, MI 14 21:47.44 9
2. Podgorniak, Brett Sterling, MI 8 26:38.58 22
3. Denby, Logan Prescott, MI 12 32:00.45 32
1-14 Female
1. Brandenburg, Heidi Sterling, MI 14 30:19.66 29
2. Hartigan, Grace West Branch, MI 10 37:57.48 41
15-19 Male
1. Wysocki, Steven Hale, MI 16 17:35.19 1
2. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 15 17:38.70 2
3. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 17 17:49.56 3
4. Brandenburg, Nicholas Unknown, NA 19 19:08.64 4
5. Braidon, Benjamin Lupton, MI 15 21:56.58 10
15-19 Female
1. Hanson, Cassandra Filion, MI 16 21:18.41 8
2. Schramski, Breann Bad Axe, MI 17 26:09.58 18
20-29 Male
1. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 19:13.50 5
2. Zettel, Andy West Branch, MI 28 25:56.45 17
3. Wood, Greg West Branch, MI 29 29:05.42 27
20-29 Female
1. Bruder, Heidi Unknown, NA 28 22:35.24 12
2. Bartlett, Rachel Sterling, MI 29 23:48.55 15
3. Olsen, Melissa West Branch, MI 26 26:23.41 19
4. Zettle, Jody Unknown, NA 27 26:29.61 21
5. Reed, Michelle Unknown, NA 28 28:19.59 25
6. Robbins, Kacey West Branch, MI 22 33:13.28 34
7. Illig,, Megan Unknown, NA 28 35:14.31 37
8. Gerow, Megan Davison, MI 23 53:52.41 63
30-39 Male
1. Bartlett, Jason Sterling, MI 31 24:12.84 16
2. Brindley, Brian West Branch, MI 32 26:26.52 20
3. Schmitt, Tony Unknown, NA 30 27:33.39 23
4. Mochty, Dustie West Branch, MI 38 28:29.14 26
30-39 Female
1. Hodges, Denise Unknown, NA 32 23:17.20 13
2. Winters, Jenny West Branch, MI 30 27:50.28 24
3. Fagerlie, Julie Prudenville, MI 37 36:21.98 39
40-49 Male
1. Arnold, Chris Unknown, NA 48 23:45.48 14
40-49 Female
1. Kavalunas, Lynnette West Branch, MI 46 22:31.41 11
2. Robbins, Ella West Branch, MI 43 29:39.41 28
3. Lebzelter, Tammy Unknown, NA 43 33:54.50 35
50-59 Male
1. David,, Doyle Unknown, NA 54 20:28.22 6
2. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 53 21:16.94 7




50-59 Female
1. Hiben, Terrilynn Lupton, MI 56 30:29.83 30
2. Olivera, Connie Unknown, NA 54 31:22.09 31
3. Priest, Doris West Branch, MI 59 34:10.09 36
4. Pelton, Debra Unknown, NA 54 38:45.28 42
5. Coldren, P.J. Unknown, NA 56 45:30.03 49
60-99 Female
1. Parelius,, Karen Unknown, NA 70 40:01.20 46
60-99 Male
1. Finlayson, James Saginaw, MI 71 32:11.84 33
2. Parelius, Allen Unknown, NA 72 36:45.62 40 Report



20-29 Female
1. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 50:18.75 54
30-39 Female
1. Wiltse, Tabby Rose City, MI 30 47:55.38 53
2. Succarde, Ruby West Branch, MI 38 50:58.27 56
40-49 Female
1. Hartigan, Carolyn West Branch, MI 46 39:03.81 43
2. Poskitt, Rose Rose City, MI 41 47:54.62 52
3. Noffsinger,, Sharon Unknown, NA 42 53:05.66 60
4. Bates, , Brenda Unknown, NA 48 53:36.00 61
50-59 Male
1. Hartigan, Jack West Branch, MI 55 39:23.62 44
2. Thompson,, Billie Unknown, NA 58 40:46.80 48
50-59 Female
1. Kartes,, Sally Unknown, NA 56 51:00.30 57
2. Bruder,, Sarah Unknown, NA 56 51:01.62 58
3. Brick, Glenda Rose City, MI 56 53:04.42 59
4. Noe,, MaryLou Unknown, NA 55 53:52.09 62
60-99 Female
1. Graves, Romaine St. Helen, MI 66 39:26.84 45
2. Pretzer,, Melanie Unknown, NA 89 40:07.69 47
3. McCauley,, Nancy Unknown, NA 65 45:45.05 50
4. Workman,, Susan Unknown, NA 64 50:19.89 55
60-99 Male
1. Thompson,, William Unknown, NA 64 35:27.38 38
2. Workman, Phil Long Lake, MI 64 47:11.31 51