Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run/5K Walk

back to results

Jul. 4, 2007

Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run/5K Walk
Hanover, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Mgmt.


5 Mile Run Results

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland Albion MI 16 17 30:38.7 6:08/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Usher Lansing MI 24 1 26:23.4 5:17/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 43 31 33:19.4 6:40/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 43 5 28:09.7 5:38/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 50 95 40:45.3 8:09/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Hanover MI 51 23 32:18.7 6:28/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Freeland Albion MI 14 52 36:16.7 7:15/M
2 Tia Scarpelli Dexter MI 14 98 41:01.6 8:12/M
3 Sierra Melling Hanover MI 13 99 41:13.2 8:15/M
4 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 13 100 41:14.1 8:15/M
5 Danielle Wood Jackson MI 13 132 44:21.9 8:52/M
6 Alyssa Keiser Horton MI 13 157 48:40.7 9:44/M
7 Kahley Emens Parma MI 13 163 50:45.2 10:09/M
8 Hannah Levy Jackson MI 13 170 52:09.9 10:26/M
9 Sarah Payne Concord MI 13 173 53:42.7 10:44/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 14 27 32:47.0 6:33/M
2 Jon Clore Clarklake MI 14 28 32:56.2 6:35/M
3 Andrew Ward Parma MI 14 34 33:57.6 6:47/M
4 Blake Garver Jackson MI 14 44 35:26.4 7:05/M
5 Chris Chaney Jackson MI 14 54 36:33.6 7:19/M
6 Alex Ward Parma MI 12 80 39:16.5 7:51/M
7 John Brzozowski Jackson MI 14 83 39:40.2 7:56/M
8 Ty Myers Jonesville MI 14 133 44:54.5 8:59/M
Female 15 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beka Bentle Jackson MI 17 29 33:07.4 6:37/M
2 Hilary Snyder Michigan Center MI 17 39 34:16.5 6:51/M
3 Amber Hutson Jerome Michigan 17 48 35:53.8 7:11/M
4 Hanna Olsen Jackson MI 17 75 39:04.5 7:49/M
5 Lauren Decker Jackson MI 17 78 39:09.3 7:50/M
6 Katie French Parma MI 15 103 41:36.1 8:19/M
7 Jody Nicholson Jackson MI 17 120 42:49.0 8:34/M
8 Chelsea Prough Jackson MI 17 141 45:54.8 9:11/M
9 Samantha Levy Jackson MI 15 171 52:13.0 10:27/M
10 Samantha Budd Jackson MI 17 179 54:22.3 10:52/M
Male 15 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McAlary Jackson MI 17 2 27:43.4 5:33/M
2 Ben Alger Grass Lake MI 17 10 29:11.3 5:50/M
3 Peter Konieczki Horton MI 17 11 29:32.6 5:54/M
4 Cyle Rogotzke Jerome Michi 16 13 29:56.8 5:59/M
5 Luke Clore Clarklake MI 17 20 31:16.7 6:15/M
6 Nate Smith Grass Lake MI 16 21 32:04.5 6:25/M
7 Justin Karn Jonesville MI 16 33 33:48.0 6:46/M
8 Patrick Jahn Pleasant Lake MI 15 77 39:08.8 7:50/M
9 Scott Richardson Horton MI 16 94 40:37.2 8:07/M
10 Jacob Howse Jonesville MI 16 114 42:32.1 8:30/M
11 Matt Scarpelli Dexter MI 15 149 47:21.8 9:28/M
12 Jacob Cielen Horton MI 17 154 47:59.0 9:36/M
Female 18 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaili McKnight Jerome Michigan 18 72 38:47.8 7:45/M
2 Betsy Adkins Clark Lake MI 20 85 39:50.8 7:58/M
3 Crystal Sleight Concord MI 20 104 41:38.3 8:20/M
Male 18 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Styles Pleasant Lake MI 18 4 28:07.8 5:37/M
2 Richard Byler Jackson MI 20 16 30:31.9 6:06/M
3 Evan Lowery Horton MI 18 19 31:05.7 6:13/M
4 Brian Embry Clinton MI 18 37 34:10.8 6:50/M
5 Pete Betanzos Tecumseh MI 20 38 34:12.0 6:50/M
6 Eric Stuard Clark Lake MI 18 92 40:23.2 8:05/M
Female 21 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jarchow MI 23 24 32:38.1 6:32/M
2 Cassie Wilkins Jackson MI 22 26 32:45.6 6:33/M
3 Barb Geisman Grand Rapids MICHI 21 43 34:44.6 6:57/M
4 Tonya Love Horton MI 24 87 39:58.0 8:00/M
5 Laurel Moran Jackson MI 22 121 42:55.1 8:35/M
6 Jennifer Peters Jackson MI 24 135 45:04.2 9:01/M
7 Shauna Mayo Onsted MI 23 176 54:06.9 10:49/M
Male 21 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Brooklyn MI 22 7 28:37.9 5:43/M
2 Eric Palmer Ann Arbor MI 21 64 38:04.8 7:37/M
3 Beau Miller Horton MI 24 101 41:19.0 8:16/M
4 Paul Fiero Parma MI 21 127 43:41.0 8:44/M
5 Casey Miller Horton MI 21 148 47:19.1 9:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Raus Manchester MI 29 150 47:33.5 9:31/M
2 Tahny Dean Lowry Brooklyn MI 29 155 48:32.1 9:42/M
3 Laura Kaiser Ann Arbor MI 26 172 52:52.7 10:34/M
4 Stephanie Deblee Horton MI 25 177 54:12.1 10:50/M
5 Robin Webster Jackson MI 28 183 56:31.6 11:18/M
6 Laura Witherell Jackson MI 26 184 56:35.8 11:19/M
7 Christina Rice Manitou Beach MI 26 191 1:02:07.1 12:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 29 47 35:50.7 7:10/M
2 Damien Kaiser Ann Arbor MI 26 66 38:25.9 7:41/M
3 Bryan Henry East Lansing MI 25 82 39:35.1 7:55/M
4 Justin Witt Adrian MI 26 192 1:02:07.8 12:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Carr Parma MI 32 97 40:59.0 8:12/M
2 Emily Katser Jackson MI 33 102 41:25.5 8:17/M
3 Jennifer Bristol Jackson MI 32 108 41:49.5 8:22/M
4 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 30 117 42:44.3 8:33/M
5 Cheryl Maxon Jackson MI 32 144 46:25.3 9:17/M
6 Jennifer Watson Jackson MI 31 151 47:37.1 9:31/M
7 Laura Keiser Horton MI 33 152 47:43.5 9:33/M
8 Ranessa Cooper Jonesville MI 32 168 52:00.6 10:24/M
9 Toby Budd Michigan Center MI 33 178 54:21.8 10:52/M
10 Erin Warren Brooklyn MI 31 180 54:42.2 10:56/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Good Jackson MI 33 3 27:56.4 5:35/M
2 Brian Marshall Concord MI 33 46 35:43.0 7:09/M
3 Brian Kessman Horton MI 32 60 37:23.4 7:29/M
4 Nathan Wortming Jackson MI 33 68 38:36.3 7:43/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield Jackson MI 38 49 35:54.4 7:11/M
2 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 37 61 37:24.9 7:29/M
3 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 38 67 38:34.7 7:43/M
4 Kari Waddington Larchmont NY 37 81 39:19.3 7:52/M
5 Amy James Laurel MT 35 84 39:49.8 7:58/M
6 Heidi McCord Jackson MI 38 90 40:22.0 8:04/M
7 Cammy Salow Concord MI 36 111 41:54.5 8:23/M
8 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 35 122 42:57.9 8:35/M
9 Lenore Lentz Clinton Twp MI 38 129 43:55.2 8:47/M
10 Diane Anderson Jackson MI 38 165 51:16.6 10:15/M
11 Kerri Collins Cement City MI 38 188 59:43.7 11:57/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lathrop Eaton Rapids MI 37 8 28:42.1 5:44/M
2 David Jordon Concord MI 35 12 29:36.3 5:55/M
3 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 37 14 30:13.4 6:03/M
4 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 39 15 30:30.0 6:06/M
5 Joe Berry Jackson MI 35 40 34:23.3 6:53/M
6 Brent Frederick Grass Lake MI 35 58 37:07.0 7:25/M
7 Jim Warren Brooklyn MI 35 65 38:24.3 7:41/M
8 Dean Martin Jackson MI 39 71 38:46.1 7:45/M
9 Ken McCord Jackson MI 38 86 39:52.6 7:58/M
10 Timothy Andres Brooklyn MI 38 89 40:08.9 8:02/M
11 Ryan Waddington Larchmont NY 36 105 41:42.6 8:20/M
12 Joe Scarpelli Mountain View CA 39 106 41:47.9 8:21/M
13 Tom Lantis Clarklake MI 37 128 43:44.3 8:45/M
14 Richard Hartman Jonesville MI 36 161 49:53.7 9:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Smith Tecumseh MI 40 70 38:39.2 7:44/M
2 Belinda Vnton Horton MI 41 123 43:00.7 8:36/M
3 Kris Beyer Addison MI 44 167 51:57.5 10:23/M
4 Brenda Koveleski Clark Lake MI 40 189 59:43.8 11:57/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Vandyke Jackson MI 41 9 29:07.3 5:49/M
2 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 42 32 33:35.8 6:43/M
3 Joe Martin Jackson michi 41 41 34:35.5 6:55/M
4 Chris James Horton MI 43 56 36:35.9 7:19/M
5 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 44 59 37:17.9 7:27/M
6 David Spring Jackson MI 43 63 37:51.9 7:34/M
7 Gordon Cattell Jackson MI 44 91 40:22.8 8:04/M
8 David Vanhoof Horton MI 42 96 40:57.7 8:11/M
9 David Crisanti Jackson MI 42 116 42:43.6 8:33/M
10 Richard Goodman Jackson MI 42 124 43:10.4 8:38/M
11 Kevin Cunningham Jackson MI 40 125 43:18.3 8:40/M
12 Timothy Payne Concord MI 44 143 46:20.7 9:16/M
13 Tim Levy Jackson MI 43 156 48:40.1 9:44/M
14 Mark Eddy Jackson Michigan 40 158 48:42.8 9:44/M
15 Joe Masserly Brooklyn MI 44 175 54:06.0 10:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Embry Clinton MI 47 69 38:38.6 7:44/M
2 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI 46 79 39:11.8 7:50/M
3 Carol Carney Jackson MI 46 113 42:23.5 8:29/M
4 Ruth Sleight Concord MI 45 119 42:47.8 8:33/M
5 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 47 126 43:29.3 8:42/M
6 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 48 160 49:25.5 9:53/M
7 Cindy James Kingsburg CA 45 166 51:17.3 10:15/M
8 Chris Blumhardt Adrian MI 47 186 58:18.5 11:40/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 46 6 28:20.0 5:40/M
2 Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 47 18 31:03.7 6:13/M
3 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 47 22 32:11.1 6:26/M
4 Philip Konieczki Horton MI 47 25 32:43.5 6:33/M
5 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 49 30 33:08.5 6:38/M
6 Karl Drake Horton MI 49 35 33:59.4 6:48/M
7 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 47 36 34:08.6 6:50/M
8 Tim Clore Clarklake MI 46 45 35:41.3 7:08/M
9 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 46 51 36:11.3 7:14/M
10 Chris Burdette Jackson MI 45 55 36:34.3 7:19/M
11 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 48 62 37:43.7 7:33/M
12 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 45 93 40:32.0 8:06/M
13 Bob Woodard Jackson MI 48 109 41:50.4 8:22/M
14 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 47 115 42:33.7 8:31/M
15 Dan Decker Jackson MI 48 118 42:45.8 8:33/M
16 Jim Wood Jackson MI 47 130 44:10.2 8:50/M
17 David Fournier Jackson MI 49 131 44:15.7 8:51/M
18 David Prough Jackson MI 46 134 44:59.9 9:00/M
19 Ernie Hilton Parma MI 45 137 45:10.4 9:02/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Parks Jackson MI 53 193 1:07:54.0 13:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 54 53 36:21.6 7:16/M
2 Skip Wilcox Brooklyn MI 51 88 39:58.8 8:00/M
3 Tom Fiero Parma MI 51 136 45:06.8 9:01/M
4 Terry Smid Grass Lake MI 54 139 45:37.8 9:07/M
5 Gary Parks Jackson MI 54 145 46:27.3 9:17/M
6 John Blumhardt Adrian MI 53 147 47:12.3 9:26/M
7 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 51 174 53:56.3 10:47/M
8 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 51 181 56:28.9 11:18/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 57 42 34:36.7 6:55/M
2 David Shafer Horton MI 57 50 35:58.9 7:12/M
3 John Reed Parma MI 56 57 36:37.9 7:19/M
4 Jon Carlisle Jackson MI 57 73 38:48.6 7:46/M
5 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 74 38:58.2 7:48/M
6 Bruce Van Eyck Jackson MI 55 107 41:48.9 8:22/M
7 Bob Richards Jackson MI 55 138 45:17.0 9:03/M
8 Harold Ferry Litchfield MI 59 142 46:04.3 9:13/M
9 Tom Ferguson Jackson MI 59 162 50:07.0 10:01/M
10 Harish Rawal Md Jackson MI 58 164 50:50.3 10:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 61 146 46:41.9 9:20/M
2 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 63 182 56:31.0 11:18/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Anuszkiewicz Jackson MI 62 76 39:07.3 7:49/M
2 Dean Blackledge Hanover MI 62 112 42:17.1 8:27/M
3 Gaylord Smith Jackson MI 63 140 45:38.3 9:08/M
4 Larry Kaiser Davison MI 62 153 47:48.1 9:34/M
5 Ed Gordisa Cement City MI 60 187 59:43.1 11:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Schupbach Jackson MI 66 110 41:52.7 8:22/M
2 Bill Hamilton Coldwater MI 66 169 52:03.8 10:25/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Bodde Horton MI 74 185 56:52.5 11:22/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 159 49:22.7 9:52/M
2 John Bodde Horton MI 74 190 1:01:14.5 12:15/M



5K Walk Results

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Ames Jerome MI 52 2 31:41.3 10:13/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Fiero Parma MI 15 1 30:48.3 9:56/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Decoste Jackson MI 47 4 32:16.6 10:25/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer Jackson MI 53 3 32:07.5 10:22/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Spencer Jackson MI 51 7 33:46.9 10:54/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Tripp Jackson MI 56 6 33:45.3 10:53/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Briolat Petoskey MI 12 24 37:41.8 12:09/M
2 Amanda Crisanti Jackson MI 12 37 40:16.0 12:59/M
3 Rachel Childs Hanover MI 7 41 40:26.9 13:03/M
4 Molly Nutt Hanover MI 7 43 41:22.4 13:21/M
5 Meghan Decker Jackson MI 14 83 46:33.0 15:01/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Crisanti Jackson MI 10 32 39:28.0 12:44/M
2 Matthew Childs Hanover MI 10 40 40:26.2 13:03/M
Female 15 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Swarts Jackson michigan 15 29 39:13.7 12:39/M
Female 18 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Spencer Jackson MI 18 10 34:45.1 11:13/M
2 Becky Geisman Horton MI 19 57 43:36.8 14:04/M
3 Kelsey Cattell Jackson MI 18 78 46:07.5 14:53/M
4 Nikita Hammond Spring Arbor MI 20 100 53:25.7 17:14/M
Female 21 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hotchkin Concord MI 21 70 45:22.8 14:38/M
2 Jessica Tuthill Spring Arbor MI 22 101 53:26.1 17:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hotchkin Concord MI 26 69 45:22.0 14:38/M
2 Heather Hermann Jackson MI 26 89 47:59.8 15:29/M
3 Holly May Hanover MI 26 94 49:31.8 15:58/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becki Nutt Hanover MI 34 86 46:39.7 15:03/M
2 Erica Ward Parma MI 34 96 50:45.8 16:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 31 103 55:01.6 17:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 36 30 39:15.0 12:40/M
2 Jessica Fowler Jackson MI 35 36 39:57.4 12:53/M
3 Kelly Norkey Jackson MI 36 49 42:12.5 13:37/M
4 Kari Corravo Jackson MI 36 54 43:16.5 13:57/M
5 Melissa Wilcox Jackson MI 36 72 45:23.7 14:38/M
6 Jennifer Childs Hanover MI 39 82 46:29.9 15:00/M
7 Missy Potter Jackson michi 38 85 46:37.0 15:02/M
8 Robin Davis Concord MI 39 95 49:32.2 15:59/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Wilcox Jackson MI 37 73 45:24.3 14:39/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 43 8 33:48.9 10:54/M
2 Colette Evans Horton MI 42 25 37:42.2 12:10/M
3 Laure Fiero Parma MI 42 31 39:20.7 12:41/M
4 Kelly Bland Horton MI 42 48 42:11.7 13:36/M
5 Jodi Snyder Clarklake MI 41 50 42:19.2 13:39/M
6 Cindy Clark Jackson MI 43 53 43:16.0 13:57/M
7 Carol Chaney Jackson MI 40 64 45:14.0 14:35/M
8 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 40 66 45:15.2 14:36/M
9 Pam Gregory Jackson MI 42 67 45:16.5 14:36/M
10 Diane Cattell Jackson MI 44 77 46:07.0 14:53/M
11 Joe Childs Hanover MI 40 79 46:09.3 14:53/M
12 Amy Matthews Jackson michi 40 84 46:36.5 15:02/M
13 Jodi Decker Jackson MI 44 88 47:15.7 15:15/M
14 Laura Brand-Bauer Hanover MI 41 90 48:01.7 15:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Clark Jackson MI 43 55 43:17.4 13:58/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Suomala Jackson MI 46 5 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Maria McDonald Pleasant Lake MI 45 15 35:48.4 11:33/M
3 Kathy Burdette Jackson MI 46 22 37:21.3 12:03/M
4 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 48 23 37:35.8 12:07/M
5 Tayloe Erbele Jackson MI 45 28 39:11.4 12:38/M
6 Michele Rogutzhe Jerome MI 48 33 39:39.3 12:47/M
7 Rose Noble Brooklyn MI 46 39 40:25.7 13:02/M
8 Kimberley Crisanti Jackson MI 45 42 41:12.8 13:17/M
9 Tracy Tuthill Horton MI 47 65 45:14.5 14:35/M
10 Cindy Farrant Horton MI 49 98 51:12.8 16:31/M
11 Barbara Equinton Horton MI 47 99 51:13.4 16:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Geisman Horton MI 46 58 43:37.3 14:04/M
2 Chris Ward Parma MI 45 97 50:46.4 16:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Schaefer Jerome MI 50 17 35:57.7 11:36/M
2 Patricia Gordon Hanover MI 54 27 38:03.2 12:16/M
3 Pamela Smid Grass Lake MI 53 56 43:32.8 14:03/M
4 Joyce Inman Jackson MI 54 68 45:18.1 14:37/M
5 Deb Melville Napoleon MI 54 75 45:30.8 14:41/M
6 Janis Sanford Parma MI 53 91 48:57.3 15:47/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Sleight Concord MI 54 11 34:46.7 11:13/M
2 Mike McDonald Pleasant Lake MI 52 13 35:18.2 11:23/M
3 Ken Kipp Jackson michi 54 18 36:32.5 11:47/M
4 Neal Sanford Parma MI 53 46 42:02.3 13:34/M
5 Phillip Inman Jackson MI 52 61 44:32.6 14:22/M
6 Mike Matteson Horton MI 54 81 46:18.6 14:56/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Uphaus Parma MI 56 9 34:04.3 10:59/M
2 Shirley Witherell Jackson MI 58 16 35:49.8 11:33/M
3 Linda Frederick Horton MI 58 35 39:56.7 12:53/M
4 Sandy Koebel Horton MI 56 38 40:21.3 13:01/M
5 Becky Noble Onondaga MI 56 45 42:01.1 13:33/M
6 Rosellen Norkey Jackson MI 56 47 42:02.8 13:34/M
7 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 56 62 44:33.1 14:22/M
8 Cindy Hotchkin Concord MI 55 71 45:23.3 14:38/M
9 Marie Lauraine Jackson MI 55 80 46:17.7 14:56/M
10 Donna French Parma MI 56 87 46:57.4 15:09/M
11 Madeline Lee Jackson michi 55 102 53:28.6 17:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 58 20 37:11.0 12:00/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Drysdale Albion MI 64 34 39:44.1 12:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Broadworth Parma MI 63 19 36:32.9 11:47/M
2 Bob Drinkwine Jackson MI 62 21 37:19.4 12:02/M
3 Ted Riley Hanover MI 61 92 49:02.3 15:49/M
4 Warren Noble Parma MI 60 93 49:03.6 15:49/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 66 26 37:42.8 12:10/M
2 Carol Read Grass Lake MI 66 44 41:44.2 13:28/M
3 Mary Crisanti Jackson MI 66 104 57:07.7 18:25/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Fast Grass Lake MI 66 12 35:14.9 11:22/M
2 Ray Drysdale Albion MI 65 14 35:22.4 11:25/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Melling Hanover MI 74 52 43:07.0 13:55/M
2 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 73 60 44:20.4 14:18/M
3 Elwin Skinkle Jackson MI 72 63 44:47.3 14:27/M
4 Ed Torrance Saline MI 70 76 46:00.4 14:50/M
Female 75 to 98
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalyn Anderson Hanover MI 79 59 43:47.5 14:07/M
2 Norma Melville Spring Arbor MI 77 74 45:30.0 14:41/M
Male 75 and up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devlin Tompkins Jackson MI 85 51 42:35.2 13:44/M

Hanover, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Mgmt.