Hudson Booster 5K Cross Country Open

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

Hudson Booster 5K Cross Country Open
Hudson, Mi
HUDSON BOOSTER 5K CROSS COUNTRY OPEN
July 25, 2009

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION

RYAN NEELY 16:03

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION

ERIN BACHLER 22:21

MALE RUNNERUP

BEN CARRUTHERS 17:06

FEMALE RUNNERUP

RACHEL HAM 22:30

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION

FELIPE CAZARES 20:20

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION

JOSEPHINE WEEDEN 23:54

0-13 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Kyle Lantz 12 20:07
2. Henry Atkin 21 21:10
3. William Wickens 51 24:40
4. Colby Weitenhagen 53 24:48
5. Nathan Stewart 54 24:54
6. J.D. Waters 57 25:12
7. Kyle Vernot 75 28:57
8. Corey Stewart 84 32:58
9. Lester Luoma 87 33:25

0-13 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. April Warner 59 25:30

14-15 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Taylor Neely 4 17:43
2. John Webb 6 17:53
3. Nathan Wilkerson 15 20:16
4. Ryan Regan 17 20:31
5. Cullan Wilkerson 19 20:59
6. Corey Weitenhagen 23 21:15
7. Jesse Burciaga 26 21:36
8. Dominic Frey 27 21:37
9. Matthew Sweet 30 22:00
10. Jeffery Graham 44 23:29
11. Trevor Downing 60 25:44
12. Jeremy Stewart 61 25:48
13. Alex Hamilton 70 27:46

14-15 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Samantha Steinman 64 26:01
2. Leandra James 86 33:21
3. Nerissa Roney 88 33:31

16-17 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Stephen Tennis 7 18:03
2. Michael Becker 9 18:20
3. Derick Clark 10 18:46
4. Dakota Esterline 13 20:08
5. Eric Clark 18 20:32
6. Drew Patterson 24 21:29
7. Aaron Mountian 25 21:32
8. Nathaniel Nastase 31 22:15
9. Donald Bundy 45 23:38
10. Jacob Enerson 58 25:30

16-17 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Morgan Olson 40 22:57
2. Samantha Zajac 42 23:21
3. Julia Rroaume 48 24:19
4. Ciara Metzoian 55 24:58
5. Marena Lodzinski 62 25:49
6. Lyndsey Darrow 65 26:33
7. Ashley Charles 73 28:32
8. Elaine Dietsch 74 28:49
9. Samantha Hamilton 79 31:10
10. Bethany Hernandez 81 31:26
11. Kristin White 82 31:39
12. Olivia Naueaux 83 32:35

18-19 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. James Abrams 3 17:37
2. Sabin Enerson 11 19:55
3. Brad Stewart 20 21:08
4. Mike Merfert 41 22:58
5. Nathan Roney 66 26:42

18-19 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Hilary Snyder 39 22:50
2. Grace Ebersole 50 24:26
3. Kassidy Watkins

20-24 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Alex Frey 8 18:12

20-24 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Amanda Pennington 68 27:20
2. Cassie Giacobassi 72 28:17

25-29 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Bryan Stambaugh 5 17:50
2. James Vernot 63 25:53

25-29 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Sarah Prochaska 67 27:00
2. Deloris Clark-Osborne 90 38:06

30-34 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Matt Carpenter 36 22;45
2. Raymond Lennard 43 23:23
3. Jerry Drennan 46 23:41
4. Mario Alverez 56 25:12

30-34 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME

35-39 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Tom Vernot 14 20:10
2. Joshua Donnelly 29 21:57
3. Tony Hills 76 29:06

35-39 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Andi Schiappacassee 93 39:30

40-44 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Jack Wilkens 22 21:12
2. Michael Osborne 71 27:58
3. Ted Hanosh 78 30:28

40-44 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME

45-49 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. John Selenko 32 22:16
2. Andrew Weeden 37 22:46

45-49 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Pam Harspt 49 24:24

50-54 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Gregory Scharer 28 21:53
2. Ron Giacobassi 80 31:22
3. Edward Roney 85 33:12

50-54 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME


55-59 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Bill Kenyon 38 22:47
2. Arthur Wheeler 69 27:21

55-59 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME

60-64 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Jim Sperling 34 22:22
2. Mike Borton 51 24:45

60-64 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Jean Brey 94 50:17

65-69 MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Richard Eugene James 77 29:41

65-69 FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Veronica Ohinger 95 50:17

70 AND OVER MALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME
1. Everett Luoma 89 35:39
2. Robert Prehn 92 39:23

70 AND OVER FEMALE
PLACE NAME O’ALL PLACE TIME