Tortoise and Hare 5k

back to results

Jul. 4, 2007

Tortoise and Hare 5k
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 832 Nicholas Katsefaras 20 PINCKNEY 4:54 15:19 4:56

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 228 Alissa Hall 22 Carleton 5:51 18:08 5:51

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 504 Gary Slade 48 Glenelg Noth, 5:18 16:58 5:28

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 915 Sue Parks 51 YPSILANTI 6:10 19:50 6:24

MALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 402 Craig North 51 Ann Arbor 5:56 18:42 6:01

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 531 Catherine Susan 52 Ann Arbor 6:26 20:37 6:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 485 Carter Sherman 14 Belleville 5:49 18:37 6:00
2 395 David Nichols 14 Monroe 6:22 20:16 6:32
3 581 Austin Whitelaw 14 Saline 6:18 20:37 6:38
4 693 Matthew Ybarra 14 Ann Arbor 6:39 20:43 6:40
5 230 Lucas Hankins 14 Pinckney 6:04 20:45 6:41
6 25 Andrew Barber 12 Superior Twp 6:24 20:56 6:45
7 454 Niko Rombes 14 Ann Arbor 6:50 20:57 6:45
8 694 Marc Ybarra 8 Ann Arbor 6:55 22:36 7:17
9 826 Brandon Burke 14 CANTON 7:04 23:08 7:27
10 571 Joey Weishaar 14 Plymouth 7:22 23:42 7:38
11 607 Matthew Zmuda 14 Canton 7:09 24:24 7:52
12 711 Reggie Allen 14 Monroe 7:30 24:33 7:54
13 90 Ian Christen 11 Poulsbo 7:55 24:40 7:57
14 573 Joe Wendorf 12 Ann Arbor 8:10 24:52 8:01
15 299 Kevin Knight 13 Ann Arbor 7:37 24:55 8:01
16 260 Alex Hunter 12 Saline 8:20 25:21 8:10
17 337 Matthew Loomis 14 St. Louis 7:29 25:22 8:10
18 791 Nate Wegryn 12 Ann Arbor 8:00 25:33 8:14
19 542 Ryan Tice 11 Saline 7:52 25:42 8:17
20 893 Ellis Freatman 11 ANN ARBOR 8:12 26:00 8:22
21 780 Henry Koelling 7 Ann Arbor 9:09 26:17 8:28
22 674 Aaron Tishkoff 12 Ann Arbor 8:35 27:08 8:44
23 776 Matthew Shanley 10 Ann Arbor 8:15 27:24 8:50
24 909 Finn Magoon 11 ANN ARBOR 8:53 27:47 8:57
25 176 Jesse Friedman 12 royal oak 8:14 28:01 9:01
26 218 Zachary Green 10 New Boston 9:44 28:43 9:15
27 520 Christian Stone 10 Pinckney 8:13 28:47 9:16
28 808 Blaise Stearns 12 ANN ARBOR 8:35 30:08 9:42
29 521 Nickolas Stone 6 Pinckney 9:58 30:40 9:53
30 66 Quentin Bruce 10 Dearborn 9:36 32:35 10:29
31 429 Zackary Poulsen 8 Ann Arbor 10:03 33:24 10:45
32 186 Dylan Furlong 8 ann arbor 11:20 33:39 10:50
33 215 Joshua Green 13 New Boston 9:44 35:16 11:21
34 388 Devak Nanua 8 Ann Arbor 10:14 36:16 11:41
35 700 Grey Garrett 11 Ann Arbor 11:28 39:59 12:52
36 699 Sage Garrett 8 Ann Arbor 11:53 40:05 12:54
37 119 Jason Dean 10 Ann Arbor 23:15 56:59 18:21
38 122 Noah Dean 7 Ann Arbor 23:13 58:14 18:45



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 865 Brittany Robichaud 14 MONROE 6:39 22:08 7:08
2 314 Jeannie Lachance 14 Monroe 7:29 22:44 7:19
3 825 Alex Hadley 13 YPSILANTI 7:15 24:09 7:47
4 773 Molly Shanley 14 Ann Arbor 7:21 24:37 7:56
5 177 Rebecca Friedman 14 Ann Arbor 7:48 25:07 8:05
6 623 Megan Miller 14 ANN ARBOR 7:48 25:08 8:06
7 368 Kristen Mikhail 11 ann arbor 8:06 26:50 8:39
8 374 Rachel Minick 11 Novi, 7:48 27:47 8:57
9 656 Teresa Scerbak 14 YPSILANTI 9:36 27:50 8:58
10 262 Lauren Hunter 10 Saline 8:30 28:59 9:20
11 18 Paige Baal 10 Novi 9:21 29:53 9:37
12 301 Claire Koelling 10 Ann Arbor 9:51 30:47 9:55
13 703 Julia Young 11 Ann Arbor 10:19 32:10 10:22
14 99 Emily Conley 13 Manchester 11:03 33:07 10:40
15 92 Isabelle Clark 8 Dearborn 11:02 33:08 10:40
16 519 Catherine Stone 8 Pinckney 10:27 34:45 11:11
17 182 Maria Frohna 11 Ann Arbor 10:54 35:44 11:30
18 709 Olivia Heck 9 Monroe 11:39 35:54 11:34
19 345 Gina Man 14 Milan 11:09 37:11 11:58
20 593 Madeline Woods 11 Ann Arbor 11:58 37:17 12:00
21 834 Lesley Dunny 12 SALINE 11:18 37:35 12:06
22 263 Marguerite Hunter 7 Saline 11:45 39:22 12:41
23 445 Allison Reppert 7 Manchester 11:35 40:47 13:08
24 807 Colette Stearns 10 ANN ARBOR 13:37 43:07 13:53
25 677 Gabrielle Boston 9 Ypsilanti 13:34 43:22 13:58
26 675 Rachael Tishkoff 9 Ann Arbor 13:34 43:22 13:58



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 838 Cole Sanseverhino 19 MONROE 4:53 15:27 4:59
2 239 Justin Heck 16 Monroe 4:58 15:36 5:02
3 229 Brian Hankins 17 Pinckney 4:58 16:07 5:12
4 833 Mike Katsfaras 17 PINCKNEY 4:55 16:35 5:20
5 616 Derek Lax 16 PLYMOUTH 5:26 17:07 5:31
6 222 Shawn Gremban 17 Dearborn Heigh 5:19 17:10 5:32
7 74 Jake Burman 18 Monroe 5:24 17:10 5:32
8 659 Thomas Bisbee 18 ANN ARBOR 5:21 17:15 5:34
9 814 Eric Loveland 18 DUNDEE 5:25 17:17 5:34
10 486 Steve Sherman 18 Belleville 5:11 17:25 5:37
11 875 Brooks Alexander 17 ANN ARBOR 5:20 17:25 5:37
12 200 Nicholas George 18 Saline 5:44 17:27 5:37
13 837 Alex Folk 18 TEMPERANCE 5:45 17:29 5:38
14 655 Matthew Scerbak 17 YPSILANTI 5:16 17:37 5:40
15 854 Jake Hohl 17 PINCKNEY 5:23 17:42 5:42
16 68 Matthew Brunner 17 Pinckney 5:24 17:46 5:44
17 316 Michael Lahner 15 Whitmore Lake 5:23 17:50 5:45
18 309 Evan Krzyske 15 Carleton 5:38 17:50 5:45
19 85 Marc Cerullo 15 Pinckney 5:28 18:03 5:49
20 892 Matthew Przybyla 15 5:34 18:08 5:51
21 399 Alex Noble 17 Plymouth 5:44 18:10 5:51
22 474 Steven Schultz 16 Canton 5:44 18:30 5:58
23 326 Jumanne Lee 16 Ann Arbor 6:09 18:34 5:59
24 847 Lucas Seibel 17 PLYMOUTH 5:41 18:42 6:01
25 419 Nathan Perez 18 Monroe 5:39 18:46 6:03
26 543 Tony Tice 19 Saline 5:40 18:53 6:05
27 906 Matt Boller 18 BROOKLYN 5:51 19:03 6:08
28 394 Matt Neumann 15 Canton 5:59 19:05 6:09
29 644 Joe Jansen 15 DEXTER 5:55 19:12 6:11
30 507 Jeremy Smith 18 monroe 5:53 19:19 6:13
31 871 Marcus Rogers 15 LAINGSBURG 5:53 19:44 6:21
32 839 Preston Lemanski 15 MONROE 6:10 19:57 6:26
33 82 Felix Carreon 19 Ann Arbor 5:31 20:19 6:33
34 198 Randy Gee 16 monroe 6:10 20:57 6:45
35 328 Alexander Lehr 15 Monroe 6:44 21:04 6:47
36 146 Raven Dunn 15 Dearborn 6:07 21:05 6:47
37 227 Miran Halderi 17 Ann Arbor 6:10 21:08 6:49
38 432 Max Preissner 15 Ann Arbor 6:03 21:40 6:59
39 858 Dan Faas 19 SALINE 6:23 21:42 6:59
40 211 Evan Gray 17 Ann Arbor 7:10 22:22 7:12
41 346 Anthony Mann 16 Milan 7:37 22:24 7:13
42 745 David Seyferth 19 Ann Arbor 7:15 23:00 7:24
43 179 Wesley Fritzemeier 17 chelsea 7:46 23:29 7:34
44 495 Joe Silveira 15 Ann Arbor 6:21 23:30 7:34
45 827 Colin Hessez 17 PLYMOUTH 6:16 23:51 7:41
46 362 Charlie Merkel 16 Chelsea 7:46 24:43 7:58
47 788 Brett Paterson 15 SALINE 8:13 25:50 8:19
48 221 Adam Gremban 15 Dearborn Heigh 7:30 26:19 8:29
49 924 Harrison Nayss 19 BALDWIN 8:00 26:38 8:35
50 159 Joseph Everett 18 Ann Arbor 7:44 26:47 8:38
51 558 Tom Vonck 17 Ypsilanti 8:58 26:51 8:39
52 685 Preston Vaprezsan 15 Belleville 9:08 27:14 8:46
53 418 James Perez 16 Monroe 7:31 28:23 9:08
54 78 Wade Calvert 19 Newport 8:36 28:45 9:16
55 689 Michael Henry 15 Belleville 10:06 29:26 9:29
56 141 Logan Duddy 15 Ann Arbor 9:10 30:58 9:58
57 801 Calvin Harris 18 YPSILANTI 8:00 31:40 10:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 841 Natalie Webb 16 ALLEN PARK 5:47 18:30 5:58
2 877 Eileen Creutz 19 SALINE 6:16 19:20 6:14
3 880 Meagan Creutz 17 SALINE 6:16 19:26 6:16
4 357 Becky McCormack 18 Canton 6:15 19:33 6:18
5 576 Rachael Wessel 16 Wixom 6:09 19:40 6:20
6 749 Amy Kolin 18 Ypsilanti 6:07 19:43 6:21
7 840 Kaitlyn Wilson 15 ROMULUS 5:57 20:03 6:28
8 849 Joanne Gabl 19 SALINE 6:18 20:05 6:28
9 863 Ellen Riehle 17 DEXTER 6:28 20:48 6:42
10 133 Lindsay Doherty 16 Wixom 6:31 21:04 6:47
11 300 Laura Knight 15 Ann Arbor 6:31 21:15 6:51
12 864 Megan Miller 17 MONROE 6:38 21:48 7:01
13 748 Jessica Seyferth 19 Ann Arbor 7:16 22:16 7:10
14 10 Amanda Allushuski 18 Ann Arbor 6:49 22:17 7:11
15 496 Marcia Silveira 16 Ann Arbor 7:02 22:23 7:13
16 723 Rachael Howell 19 Dexter 7:07 22:36 7:17
17 130 Amelia Devries 16 Ann Arbor 7:36 23:04 7:26
18 387 Anna Naiki 15 Ann Arbor 7:35 23:07 7:27
19 857 Gwen Higgins 19 TOLEDO 7:06 23:08 7:27
20 766 Emma List 18 Ann Arbor 7:35 23:11 7:28
21 853 Becca Rose 16 NEWPORT 7:12 23:27 7:33
22 43 Adrienne Bortell 17 Plymouth 7:23 24:44 7:58
23 921 Hollie Brieske 18 TROY 8:00 25:14 8:08
24 65 Paige Bruce 16 Dearborn 7:59 25:34 8:14
25 513 Amelia Stenson 15 Saline 7:42 25:37 8:15
26 851 Caitlin Gerlach 18 PINCKNEY 7:27 25:45 8:18
27 772 Jackie Hunt 19 Saline 8:10 25:48 8:19
28 809 Kelsey Soronen 15 LIVONIA 7:32 25:48 8:19
29 559 Becky Wagner 16 Ypsilanti 8:34 25:56 8:21
30 511 Charlotte Spencer 18 Ypsilanti 8:34 25:56 8:21
31 563 Kelly Ward 19 Ypsilanti 8:32 26:09 8:25
32 767 Anna List 18 Ann Arbor 7:42 26:28 8:32
33 322 Eve Lasswell 17 Ypsilanti 8:58 26:53 8:40
34 706 Serina Harned 15 Orlando 7:56 26:56 8:40
35 704 Abby Chestnut 15 Saline 8:17 26:57 8:41
36 427 Allison Pomerantz 18 Ann Arbor 8:50 27:42 8:55
37 340 Tracy Lytle 16 Canton 9:52 30:51 9:56
38 883 Nicole Cosman 19 TRENTON 10:13 30:56 9:58
39 912 Amanda Xydis 17 ANN ARBOR 9:22 31:16 10:04
40 789 Chelsea Paterson 19 SALINE 8:45 31:50 10:15
41 56 Emily Brosius 19 Ann Arbor 10:42 35:47 11:31
42 57 Lizzy Brosius 17 Ann Arbor 10:42 35:54 11:34
43 835 Jessica Benham 18 BRANDENBURG 12:31 40:53 13:10
44 194 Kelsey Gasior 18 Brighton 12:03 41:03 13:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 588 Wade Wines 21 Pinckney 4:58 15:23 4:58
2 364 Aaron Metler 23 West Bloomfiel 4:55 15:30 5:00
3 918 Ryan Boluyt 20 ANN ARBOR 5:14 16:16 5:15
4 775 Andrew Porinsky 22 Dexter 5:14 16:22 5:17
5 451 Craig Ringbloom 20 Maybee 5:19 17:48 5:44
6 925 Tete Ukporg 23 YPSILANTI 5:45 18:11 5:51
7 411 Daniel Ostahowski 20 Madison Height 6:02 18:41 6:01
8 502 Joshua Skodack 24 Ann Arbor 5:46 18:43 6:02
9 806 Chad Mahakian 21 FARMINGTON 5:48 18:47 6:03
10 598 Alexander Wurden 24 Ann Arbor 5:51 19:06 6:09
11 878 Brad Bullard 21 GRAND HAVEN 6:27 21:17 6:51
12 70 Andrew Bullard 23 Ann Arbor 6:57 22:02 7:06
13 470 Andrew Sandoval 21 Ann Arbor 7:05 22:15 7:10
14 102 Brian Conway 23 Twinsburg 7:11 22:49 7:21
15 855 James Sleja 20 7:05 23:07 7:27
16 164 Adam Ferris-Smith 24 Ann Arbor 7:39 23:30 7:34
17 490 Jon Showen 23 Clarksville 8:09 24:14 7:48
18 2 Benjamin Adams 24 Pittsburgh 7:39 25:39 8:16
19 705 Nicholas Chestnut 20 Saline 8:16 25:48 8:19
20 917 Chris Bolt 24 Tecumseh 7:06 25:49 8:19
21 308 Stuart Krueger 21 Ann Arbor 8:58 26:52 8:39
22 196 Zachary Gasior 21 Brighton 9:10 27:29 8:51
23 101 Mark Connors 23 Grosse Ile 7:49 27:49 8:58
24 377 Jesse Missad 24 Royal Oak 8:34 29:01 9:21
25 47 Brandon Boudreau 20 Ypsilanti 10:12 30:54 9:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 266 Allison Iott 20 Milford 5:46 18:27 5:57
2 358 Sarah McCormack 20 Canton 6:15 19:32 6:18
3 862 Bridget Riehle 20 DEXTER 6:29 20:28 6:36
4 795 Jessica Wagner 23 ANN ARBOR 6:10 20:30 6:36
5 736 Tamara McDunn 23 Ann Arbor 6:37 21:23 6:53
6 147 Martin Duparc 23 Copenhagen-S 7:14 21:27 6:55
7 241 Raeann Herman 24 Mt. Pleasant 6:42 21:38 6:58
8 280 Emily Kalmbach 22 Ann Arbor 6:45 21:49 7:02
9 4 Anlyn Addis 22 Ann Arbor 7:11 22:49 7:21
10 622 Heidi Ernst 23 ANN ARBOR 7:13 23:10 7:28
11 594 Renee Woods 22 Ypsilanti 8:03 24:40 7:57
12 577 Nicole Westover 24 Ann Arbor 8:08 25:07 8:05
13 467 Lauren Salopek 21 Ann Arbor 7:55 25:17 8:09
14 237 Taryn Hartman 22 Saline 8:00 25:24 8:11
15 318 Sarah Lamoreaux 22 Ann Arbor 7:34 25:30 8:13
16 175 Jessica Frey 21 Auburn Hills 7:53 25:54 8:21
17 137 Sara Dorer 20 Ann Arbor 8:16 26:14 8:27
18 235 Stephanie Harris 22 Ann Arbor 7:34 26:48 8:38
19 344 Stephanie Malosh 22 Ann Arbor 8:22 27:15 8:47
20 160 Sarah Everett 20 Ann Arbor 8:54 27:18 8:48
21 524 Julie Stowers 24 Howell 9:02 27:42 8:55
22 919 Amy Hatfield 24 Saline 9:45 28:27 9:10
23 24 Janelle Baranowski 24 Ypsilanti 8:48 28:37 9:13
24 354 Carol Matthews 24 Ann Arbor 9:21 28:45 9:16
25 46 Ariana Bostian-Kentes 23 Ann Arbor 9:15 28:54 9:19
26 202 Caroline Gersch 23 Ann Arbor 9:15 28:55 9:19
27 483 Nikki Shea 22 Ann Arbor 9:18 29:27 9:29
28 225 Jessie Guo 22 Ann Arbor 10:02 29:37 9:32
29 478 April Segedi 22 Canton 8:43 29:59 9:39
30 132 Hardeep Dhamrat 23 Ypsilanti 8:40 30:34 9:51
31 603 Anna Zang 22 Ypsilanti 10:12 30:55 9:57
32 95 Jacqueline Coates 21 Ann Arbor 10:48 31:59 10:18
33 564 Kristina Ward 20 Ann Arbor 9:00 32:06 10:20
34 60 Kristina Brown 24 Ortonville 9:39 32:22 10:25
35 269 Geri Jennings 23 Ann Arbor 11:03 32:26 10:27
36 107 Heidi Craun 23 Ann Arbor 10:11 33:36 10:49
37 661 Lara Bond 21 ANN ARBOR 10:36 35:05 11:18
38 662 Susan Kirtz 24 ANN ARBOR 10:36 35:05 11:18
39 16 Brenna Armon 22 Ypsilanti 10:40 35:35 11:27
40 569 Carmen Webster 22 Ann Arbor 11:40 38:51 12:30
41 17 Rachel Armstrong 24 Ypsilanti 11:58 44:45 14:25
42 433 Mary Prill 23 Sterling Heigh 11:58 44:46 14:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 129 Ryan Desgrange 27 Howell 4:56 15:38 5:02
2 818 Joel David 26 BELLEVILLE 4:59 15:48 5:06
3 845 Jordan Desilets 26 PINCKNEY 4:59 15:58 5:09
4 823 Scott Setzke 26 WIXOM 4:58 16:15 5:14
5 246 Daniel Jess 26 San Antonio 5:16 16:55 5:27
6 131 Hamshivraj Dham Dhamra 29 Ypsilanti 5:22 17:11 5:32
7 910 Adam Lorenz 27 PLYMOUTH 5:29 17:48 5:44
8 109 Jason Crosby 28 Ann Arbor 5:31 17:49 5:45
9 800 Kaoru Kawashima 26 NORTHVILLE 5:46 18:16 5:53
10 683 Josh Sanchez 29 Ann Arbor 5:37 18:17 5:54
11 889 Michael Parker 29 YPSILANTI 5:45 18:34 5:59
12 681 Ben Garza 29 Northville 5:57 18:56 6:06
13 799 Benjamin Schaut 28 COMMERCE TOWNS 5:52 19:00 6:07
14 872 Paul Vockler 25 ALLEN PARK 5:56 19:09 6:10
15 654 Todd Wilkinson 26 ANN ARBOR 6:11 19:58 6:26
16 879 Joe Fairchild 25 ANN ARBOR 6:10 20:02 6:27
17 575 Jeff Wereszczynski 25 Ann Arbor 6:07 20:18 6:32
18 802 Ravi Dhamrat 26 PLYMOUTH 6:09 20:40 6:39
19 867 Bruce Cournoyer 28 WARREN 6:38 20:55 6:44
20 313 Charles Lacasse 29 Novi 6:58 21:46 7:01
21 290 Christopher Kirby 26 Ann Arbor 6:46 21:51 7:02
22 820 Joe Borg 26 Houston 6:58 22:02 7:06
23 819 Daniel Green 27 YPSILANTI 6:59 22:10 7:08
24 553 Robert Vanwert 25 Bay City 7:31 22:56 7:23
25 830 Kevin Sanchez 27 ANN ARBOR 7:37 23:38 7:37
26 637 Manuel Hernandez 26 ANN ARBOR 7:03 23:39 7:37
27 560 Phillip Wagner 29 Ypsilanti 7:55 23:55 7:42
28 601 Robert Yoder 27 Garden City 8:00 24:11 7:47
29 738 James Stepke 26 Commerce Twp 7:29 24:22 7:51
30 899 Tony Atrasz 29 GROSSE POINTE 8:00 24:53 8:01
31 660 John Perkowski 28 ANN ARBOR 7:40 26:56 8:40
32 437 Sandeep Rao 27 Canton 8:30 27:01 8:42
33 870 Jimmy Hodges 28 Grand Rapids 8:38 28:13 9:05
34 920 Tom Brown 28 ANN ARBOR 9:45 28:27 9:10
35 365 Zachary Metler 25 Ann Arbor 29:30 9:30
36 434 Paul Primozich 27 Ann Arbor 9:59 31:00 9:59
37 384 Chris Murphy 25 Ypsilanti 10:41 35:35 11:28



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 547 Kelly Trevino 27 Ypsilanti 5:51 18:19 5:54
2 821 Jane Montas 26 Ann Arbor 6:12 19:31 6:17
3 657 Katie Jazwinski 28 DEXTER 6:21 20:16 6:32
4 247 Carolyn Gersh 25 ANN ARBOR 6:29 20:35 6:38
5 403 Rebecca Northway 28 ann arbor 7:01 21:15 6:51
6 444 Sarah Rentz 26 Ann Arbor 6:32 21:46 7:01
7 605 Julie Ziegler 27 Ann Arbor 7:02 21:47 7:01
8 149 Alison Duvall 28 Ann Arbor 6:47 21:48 7:01
9 596 Danielle Wroblewski 26 Ann Arbor 7:09 22:42 7:19
10 750 Gena Meek 27 Ypsilanti 7:15 22:57 7:24
11 641 Jocelyn Anderson 27 ANN ARBOR 7:44 22:58 7:24
12 501 Kate Skillman 28 Ann Arbor 6:53 22:59 7:24
13 151 Kristen Edrozo 27 Dexter 7:33 23:16 7:30
14 413 Rebekah Page 27 Ann Arbor 7:51 23:42 7:38
15 72 Kristy Burgess 27 Dearborn 7:31 23:49 7:40
16 443 Asia Renning 26 Milan 7:34 23:56 7:42
17 730 Jessica Borga 25 South Lyon 7:18 24:04 7:45
18 737 Jen Landis 26 Commerce Twp 7:31 24:07 7:46
19 207 Laura Good 26 Ann Arbor 7:46 24:12 7:48
20 415 Marcella Patrick 25 Ann Arbor 7:17 24:24 7:51
21 492 Sara Showen 25 Ann Arbor 8:09 24:57 8:02
22 640 Sarah Crown 26 ANN ARBOR 7:47 25:05 8:05
23 829 Kathryn Wilson 27 ANN ARBOR 7:36 25:17 8:09
24 341 Kathlynn Macker 26 Ann Arbor 8:09 25:45 8:18
25 548 Marisa Twiner 29 Charleston 8:15 25:54 8:21
26 509 Melissa Smither 25 Ypsilanti 8:22 25:55 8:21
27 663 Jan Parker 29 ANN ARBOR 8:28 26:00 8:22
28 410 Violet Osko 27 Warren 7:48 26:02 8:23
29 843 Andrea Nunger 25 ANN ARBOR 7:48 26:03 8:23
30 763 Sara Gentry 27 Ann Arbor 8:43 26:04 8:24
31 648 Wendy Cotto 28 Woodhaven 8:33 26:15 8:27
32 9 Anna Allen 26 Ann Arbor 8:30 26:35 8:34
33 597 Grace Wu 27 Ann Arbor 8:14 26:41 8:36
34 371 Nellie Miller 29 Adrian 8:24 26:41 8:36
35 81 Amy Carew 26 Ann Arbor 9:43 27:39 8:54
36 6 Sarah Aherne 28 Ypsilanti 9:05 27:45 8:56
37 702 Kelly Kowatch 27 Ypsilanti 8:47 27:52 8:58
38 310 Kat Kurtenbach 25 Saline 9:05 27:55 8:59
39 216 Marissa Green 29 Ypsilanti 8:46 28:12 9:05
40 556 Christina Vega 26 Canton 9:08 28:13 9:05
41 617 Kathleen Eder 26 ANN ARBOR 9:01 28:33 9:12
42 590 Laura Wonch 25 Ann Arbor 9:01 28:34 9:12
43 794 Siobhan O'Connor 26 ANN ARBOR 8:58 28:36 9:13
44 106 Elizabeth Crabtree 25 Ann Arbor 9:14 28:58 9:20
45 797 Kumiko Kato 26 Ann Arbor 9:04 29:01 9:21
46 453 Elisabeth Rogerson 29 Milan 9:23 29:28 9:29
47 517 Allison Stipe 27 Northville 9:50 30:01 9:40
48 381 Amber Mott 29 Dearborn 9:47 30:24 9:48
49 885 Kimberly Batcheller 26 ANN ARBOR 9:15 30:36 9:51
50 61 Melissa Brown 25 Canton 9:36 30:40 9:53
51 804 Sarah Bowersox 25 ANN ARBOR 8:21 31:09 10:02
52 866 Stacey Schulz 26 WARREN 9:41 31:24 10:07
53 500 Erin Sink 27 Ann Arbor 10:31 32:04 10:20
54 604 Amanda Zellmer 25 Ann Arbor 11:03 32:24 10:26
55 350 Jaclynn Martin 28 Ann Arbor 11:12 32:31 10:28
56 896 Keely Michaels 27 HAMTRAMCK 10:38 33:20 10:44
57 895 McGill Bettina 27 ANN ARBOR 10:38 33:21 10:44
58 312 Beth Lacasse 27 Novi 10:46 33:43 10:51
59 717 Kimberly Ross 27 Dearborn 10:01 34:18 11:03
60 488 Liz Shooltz 25 Ann Arbor 34:30 11:07
61 75 Stephanie Burum 26 Ann Arbor 11:14 34:50 11:13
62 450 Alison Rigsby 26 Ann Arbor 11:12 35:00 11:16
63 289 Meredith Kimball 26 Ann Arbor 11:13 35:01 11:16
64 619 Kelly Hunter-Bryner 28 ANN ARBOR 9:56 35:22 11:23
65 315 Stacey Lafehr 27 Garden City 11:00 36:28 11:45
66 33 Sabrina Behrens 28 Sugar Land 11:16 36:41 11:49
67 868 Rachael Noggle 28 ANN ARBOR 11:40 38:51 12:31
68 330 Abbie Letvin 25 Walled lake 12:19 41:56 13:30
69 36 Mollie Berry 26 Ypsilanti 13:23 47:06 15:10
70 424 Daniela Pineda 26 Ann Arbor 9:14



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 817 Adam Wheeler 30 WESTLAND 5:01 16:28 5:18
2 831 Scott Westover 34 ANN ARBOR 5:10 16:40 5:22
3 743 Anthony Pariano 33 Ann Arbor 5:22 16:52 5:26
4 331 Matthew Lewis 30 Ann Arbor 5:21 18:04 5:49
5 869 Jeremy Zelgler 30 ANN ARBOR 5:50 18:47 6:03
6 667 Terence Groening 34 ANN ARBOR 6:10 19:27 6:16
7 63 Allen Bruce 34 Ann Arbor 6:06 19:39 6:20
8 127 David Deguzman 32 Ann Arbor 6:16 19:39 6:20
9 3 Chris Adang 32 Ann Arbor 6:27 19:47 6:22
10 405 Matthew Nyquist 32 Dearborn 6:16 20:16 6:32
11 638 Jeremy Hallum 34 ANN ARBOR 6:25 20:19 6:33
12 295 Ryan Knape 32 tecumseh 6:19 20:30 6:36
13 701 Michael Kowatch 31 Ypsilanti 6:14 20:38 6:39
14 609 Tony Fietz 30 Petersburg 5:57 20:43 6:41
15 104 Mark Corcoran 34 Ann Arbor 6:19 20:57 6:45
16 50 Franklin Bradley 32 Ann Arbor 6:22 21:02 6:47
17 421 Andrew Phelka 32 Ann Arbor 6:23 21:13 6:50
18 321 Tony Larusso 34 Ypsilanti 6:50 21:29 6:55
19 541 Craig Throne 33 Ida 6:53 21:45 7:01
20 720 Andy Behm 33 Ann Arbor 6:38 21:56 7:04
21 103 Jeff Conway 31 Dearborn 6:55 21:57 7:04
22 539 Preston Thomas 33 FARMINGTON HIL 6:26 22:09 7:08
23 739 David Queen 34 Ann Arbor 7:22 22:27 7:14
24 587 Sean Williams 30 Ypsilanti 7:00 22:28 7:14
25 391 Markus Nee 33 Ann Arbor 7:17 22:32 7:16
26 653 Seva Joukovitski 33 ANN ARBOR 6:50 22:36 7:17
27 508 Travis Smith 30 Brighton 6:51 23:06 7:26
28 69 James Bryant 31 Rochester Hill 7:34 24:16 7:49
29 472 Adam Schihl 34 Mount Clemens 7:34 24:50 8:00
30 89 Simon Charles 33 Ypsilanti 8:14 25:22 8:10
31 124 Anthony Debenedet 30 Ann Arbor 8:03 25:29 8:13
32 876 Scott Petree 33 DEARBORN 7:56 25:39 8:16
33 275 Santinio Jones 31 Ann Arbor 8:43 26:31 8:32
34 123 Anthony Debenedet 30 Ann Arbor 8:03 27:29 8:51
35 254 Ashley Holleman 33 Ann Arbor 9:43 27:39 8:54
36 339 Geisce Ly 33 Ann Arbor 8:57 28:38 9:13
37 796 Eiji Saito 34 Ann Arbor 9:04 29:00 9:21
38 567 James Weber 32 Ann Arbor 8:46 29:45 9:35
39 544 Jason Tod 32 Tecumseh 8:37 29:50 9:37
40 28 Jeff Barnett 34 allen park 8:59 31:35 10:10
41 926 Chris Rowe 31 WATERFORD 9:45 32:22 10:25
42 379 Dan Moore 33 Ecorse 9:01 32:29 10:28
43 203 Ziad Ghamrawi 31 Ann Arbor 10:01 32:47 10:34
44 234 Wes Harrington 33 Ann Arbor 10:51 33:52 10:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 291 Jennifer Kirk 32 Ypsilanti 6:19 19:41 6:20
2 628 Jessica Forsyth 34 ANN ARBOR 6:30 20:43 6:40
3 296 Wendy Knape 32 tecumseh 6:44 21:55 7:04
4 721 Betsy Behm 33 Ann Arbor 7:03 22:00 7:05
5 468 Cathy Sanborn 34 ann arbor 7:01 22:24 7:13
6 223 Khara Grieger 30 Copenhagen 7:20 22:31 7:15
7 392 Deanne Neiburger 31 Ann Arbor 7:01 22:48 7:21
8 473 Kristin Schley 32 canton 7:43 23:19 7:31
9 168 Laura Florence 33 Ann Arbor 7:42 23:29 7:34
10 232 Michelle Harrier 34 Howell 7:30 23:37 7:37
11 324 Kim Lazarz 34 Pittsfield 7:14 24:10 7:47
12 83 Kim Carter 34 Ypsilanti 7:46 24:23 7:51
13 67 Whitney Bruce 33 Ann Arbor 8:13 25:26 8:12
14 545 Leya Tod 32 tecumseh 8:14 25:49 8:19
15 466 Erin Sadler 30 Port Edwards 8:15 25:54 8:21
16 649 Krysta Stone 31 Ann Arbor 8:26 26:03 8:23
17 416 Amy Pauels 33 Milan 8:06 26:06 8:25
18 320 Amy Larson 31 Ann Arbor 8:41 26:35 8:34
19 274 Lakeya Jones 32 Ann Arbor 8:44 26:43 8:36
20 759 Shadia Zayed 31 Westland 8:50 26:56 8:41
21 224 Sarah Gualano 30 Ann Arbor 9:16 27:36 8:53
22 14 Laura Arbaugh 33 Ann Arbor 9:03 27:49 8:58
23 226 Diana Hadley 31 Ann Arbor 9:24 28:26 9:09
24 201 Brandy Gerber 34 Ida 9:13 28:32 9:11
25 338 Darci Ludwig 32 White Lake 9:12 28:38 9:13
26 288 Kathleen Kieran 33 Ann Arbor 9:53 28:47 9:16
27 208 Erin Gowell 34 Ypsilanti 9:47 29:14 9:25
28 213 Mara Greatorex 31 Dexter 9:28 29:16 9:25
29 803 Ramona Meraz 33 YPSILANTI 9:47 30:24 9:48
30 902 Anastasia Sendo 31 ANN ARBOR 9:15 31:04 10:00
31 356 Cicely McClintic 32 Ann Arbor 10:59 32:05 10:20
32 265 Sherrie Ingham 30 Ferndale 9:38 32:41 10:32
33 778 Summer Tucker 31 Ann Arbor 9:59 33:25 10:46
34 669 Stephanie Madsen 33 Ann Arbor 10:59 33:32 10:48
35 233 Michele Harrington 31 Ann Arbor 10:51 33:51 10:54
36 88 Adriane Chapman 30 Ann Arbor 10:21 34:02 10:58
37 697 Cristine Cale 30 Livonia 10:36 34:08 11:00
38 261 Lashonda Hunter 32 Ypsilanti 10:09 34:35 11:08
39 404 Kelly Nyquist 31 Dearborn 10:02 35:06 11:18
40 153 Jessi Elder 30 Ann Arbor 10:47 35:34 11:27
41 505 Kira Slovacek 31 Ann Arbor 11:04 36:12 11:40
42 584 Nickie Wiggins 30 Ann Arbor 11:09 37:11 11:58
43 251 Nobuko Hiramine 31 Ann Arbor 11:35 37:24 12:03
44 435 Mythili Rajesh 34 canton 12:32 40:28 13:02
45 464 Tomika Russell 32 Farmington Hil 12:31 40:29 13:02
46 376 Laura Minnis 31 Ann Arbor 12:13 40:46 13:08
47 771 Kristen Cochran 33 Ypsilanti 12:24 41:01 13:12
48 118 Liz Davis 31 Farmington Hil 12:57 44:49 14:26
49 145 Naima Dunn 31 Dearborn 14:38 47:08 15:10
50 12 Melissa Altese 30 Ann Arbor 15:31 48:16 15:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 285 Mike Kessler 38 Ann Arbor 5:05 16:29 5:19
2 480 Michael Selke 37 Westland 5:31 17:47 5:44
3 148 Tom Durbin 35 Adrian 5:31 17:58 5:47
4 591 Chris Woodring 39 Canton 5:50 18:14 5:52
5 155 John Emley 35 Livonia 5:41 18:16 5:53
6 252 Patrick Hoban 37 Ypsilanti 5:51 18:43 6:02
7 305 Eric Kos 39 Ann Arbor 6:06 18:56 6:06
8 783 Elmer Martinez 38 Ann Arbor 5:56 19:06 6:09
9 873 Marc Turenne 38 ANN ARBOR 6:17 19:29 6:16
10 382 Jeff Moyer 38 Ann Arbor 6:21 19:45 6:22
11 913 Brian Harreld 39 DEXTER 6:22 19:52 6:24
12 192 Jason Gartsu 36 Ann Arbor 6:05 20:11 6:30
13 294 Earl Wenk 38 ANN ARBOR 6:15 20:23 6:34
14 572 Chris Weiss 35 Ann Arbor 6:37 20:40 6:39
15 303 Keith Kohler 35 Monroe 6:39 20:45 6:41
16 366 Carl Meyer 36 Monroe 6:48 20:58 6:45
17 731 Curt Zell 38 Ann Arbor 6:49 21:05 6:47
18 582 Robert Wierenga 38 Ann Arbor 6:53 21:26 6:54
19 139 Dan Droste 35 Milan 6:41 21:37 6:58
20 741 John Vanalsburg 38 Ann Arbor 6:54 21:50 7:02
21 378 Chris Mitchell 38 Ypsilanti 6:56 22:28 7:14
22 822 Trevor Young 39 DEXTER 7:26 22:36 7:17
23 645 Jim Stead 38 ANN ARBOR 6:59 22:36 7:17
24 586 Gary Williams 38 Canton 7:04 22:48 7:21
25 150 Frank Edrozo 37 Dexter 7:36 23:03 7:25
26 256 Ian Hubert 37 Ann Arbor 7:17 23:08 7:27
27 493 Troy Sieck 37 Ann Arbor 7:51 24:05 7:45
28 406 Oscar Obando 36 Ann Arbor 7:14 24:28 7:53
29 71 Troy Burger 37 Jonesville 7:54 24:53 8:01
30 758 Kevin Cleary 37 Ann Arbor 8:12 24:59 8:03
31 80 Kevin Camerot-Sulak 39 Saline 7:42 25:57 8:22
32 138 Andrew Douglas 37 Milan 7:59 26:02 8:23
33 550 Jacco Van Disk 39 Ann Arbor 8:21 26:07 8:25
34 51 Jeff Brake 35 Ann Arbor 9:42 27:39 8:54
35 369 Curtis Miller 39 Carleton 8:48 28:12 9:05
36 163 Joe Felan 35 Howell 8:05 28:41 9:14
37 105 Geoff Cost 36 Ann Arbor 30:30 9:50
38 276 Josh June 36 Brighton 10:13 32:25 10:26
39 627 Graeme Rogerson 35 MILAN 10:33 33:57 10:56
40 189 David Gammack 37 Ann Arbor 10:21 34:01 10:57
41 440 Philip Ray 38 Ann Arbor 11:59 39:59 12:53
42 117 Bradley Davis 36 Farmington Hil 12:57 44:51 14:26
43 897 Patrick Thornton 38 ANN ARBOR 9:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 286 Serena Kessler 35 Ann Arbor 6:13 19:48 6:23
2 183 Nancy Fulcher 38 Ann Arbor 6:28 21:01 6:46
3 329 Gianna Lete 38 a2 6:30 21:22 6:53
4 115 Jackie Dalton 39 Ann Arbor 6:48 21:34 6:57
5 599 Mary Yang 35 Grand Blanc 6:55 22:41 7:18
6 396 Lea Nichols 39 Monroe 7:09 22:45 7:20
7 165 Jennifer Fike 39 Ann Arbor 7:14 23:07 7:27
8 287 Rose Keyes 35 Ypsilanti 7:25 23:15 7:29
9 744 Nancy Ketola 38 Ann Arbor 7:31 23:33 7:35
10 740 Susan Courtright 36 Ann Arbor 7:33 23:53 7:42
11 332 Wendy Lin-Kelly 39 Washington 8:08 24:29 7:53
12 367 Amy Mikhail 39 ann arbor 7:52 24:53 8:01
13 255 Paty Horts 37 Ann Arbor 8:12 25:46 8:18
14 784 Annette Reyes 36 Ann Arbor 8:30 25:53 8:20
15 904 Jennifer Barber 39 YPSILANTI 8:25 26:00 8:23
16 409 Kristin Orlandoni 36 Northville 8:25 26:10 8:26
17 408 Holly Ohtonen 35 Ann Arbor 8:20 26:19 8:28
18 422 Karen Phelps 38 Saline 8:42 26:23 8:30
19 716 Stefanie Aronow 35 Ann Arbor 8:34 26:30 8:32
20 583 Mn Wiersema 35 Ann Arbor 8:23 26:55 8:40
21 614 Andrea Lubetkin 36 ANN ARBOR 8:02 27:19 8:48
22 487 Laura Shiltz 35 Ann Arbor 8:16 27:27 8:50
23 128 Betsy Densham 36 Ypsilanti 8:55 27:55 8:59
24 98 Misiel Conlen 39 brighton 9:21 27:55 8:59
25 134 Michelle Dokas 39 Ann Arbor 8:35 28:37 9:13
26 333 Harriet Lindsay 36 Ypsilanti 9:24 28:50 9:17
27 306 Patricia Kracht 39 Ann Arbor 9:21 29:26 9:29
28 162 Susan Farrell 39 Ann Arbor 9:19 29:26 9:29
29 426 Allison Pollock 35 Ann Arbor 9:28 30:53 9:57
30 441 Courtney Reddy 37 Ann Arbor 10:12 30:57 9:58
31 361 Cheryl Marie Meneghi N 38 Chelsea 9:34 31:22 10:06
32 790 Cindy Wegryn 38 Ann Arbor 9:44 31:38 10:11
33 348 Christy Marchel 38 Harvest 9:58 31:48 10:14
34 417 Lynne Pauer 36 Ann Arbor 10:12 32:10 10:22
35 277 Laura June 35 Brighton 10:13 32:25 10:26
36 770 Carolyn Gawlik 35 Dearborn 10:18 33:35 10:49
37 93 Suzanne Clark 38 Dearborn 11:03 34:03 10:58
38 210 Marnie Grant 37 Belleville 10:28 34:12 11:01
39 755 Casey Stark 39 Whitmore LK 11:12 35:51 11:33
40 59 Danit Brown 35 Ann Arbor 11:08 36:17 11:41
41 698 Heather Holmstrom 37 Ann Arbor 11:53 40:06 12:55
42 446 Lisa Reppert 36 Manchester 11:36 40:47 13:08
43 352 Tiffany Mason 35 Monroe 13:19 40:53 13:10
44 708 Kelly Czajka 39 Ypsilanti 12:46 42:35 13:43
45 27 Jennifer Barber 39 Superior Twp 13:01 43:48 14:06
46 8 Laurie Alexander 36 Ann Arbor 11:46 43:58 14:09
47 29 Sherrie Barnett 37 allen park 15:58 49:03 15:48
48 595 Tunisha Word 36 Royal Oak 15:58 49:04 15:48
49 436 Paula Ransom 37 Ypsilanti 15:56 50:02 16:07
50 270 Latonya Jernigan 39 Ypsilanti 16:17 50:15 16:11
51 751 Stephanie Swann 39 Belleville 16:30 51:56 16:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 631 Mitch Hartnagle 43 MERRILL 5:29 17:23 5:36
2 407 Doug Ogden 44 chelsea 5:39 17:28 5:38
3 62 Victor Brown 43 Canton 5:39 17:43 5:43
4 793 Thomas Sisson 42 Dexter 5:42 18:09 5:51
5 774 Rob Bennedict 42 Ann Arbor 5:42 18:46 6:03
6 859 Bob Degutis 42 ANN ARBOR 5:49 18:57 6:06
7 136 Mark Donnelly 40 Dexter 6:08 19:48 6:23
8 905 John Richert 40 ANN ARBOR 6:23 20:17 6:32
9 268 John Janevic 40 Ann Arbor 6:29 20:30 6:36
10 238 Jeff Hartnagle 41 Ann Arbor 6:12 20:35 6:38
11 281 Kent Kasper 42 Milan 6:49 21:09 6:49
12 383 Jeffrey Mundt 41 Mt. Clemens 6:58 21:27 6:54
13 530 Eugene Surdutovich 41 Ann Arbor 6:25 21:32 6:56
14 903 Lorens Gjernes 44 MILAN 7:04 21:36 6:57
15 928 John Cioffi 40 6:36 21:44 7:00
16 615 Michael Lax 44 PLYMOUTH 7:17 22:01 7:05
17 431 Robert Prebola 41 Livonia 6:51 22:03 7:06
18 26 Jeff Barber 41 Superior Twp 7:03 22:07 7:08
19 643 Yonatan Bogot 43 ANN ARBOR 7:17 22:42 7:19
20 142 Gregg Dunn 44 Dearborn 7:48 22:48 7:21
21 715 Herbert Aronow 40 Ann Arbor 7:17 23:22 7:32
22 526 Eric Straka 40 a2 7:26 23:47 7:40
23 752 Brian Vaughan 42 Dexter 7:22 24:24 7:52
24 171 Robert Fortner 42 Ann Arbor 7:52 24:50 8:00
25 760 Eric Rosenberg 41 Ann Arbor 7:51 25:08 8:06
26 886 Joe Kacic 43 CANTON 7:59 25:15 8:08
27 389 Prabjot Nanua 41 Ann Arbor 7:54 25:17 8:09
28 461 Robert Ruiz 41 Ann Arbor 8:08 25:28 8:12
29 334 Michael Linn 40 Saline 8:28 25:32 8:14
30 13 Michael Altese 40 Ann Arbor 8:03 25:59 8:22
31 220 Glen Greenlee 44 Ann Arbor 8:20 26:50 8:39
32 325 James Lee 41 Ann Arbor 8:59 27:06 8:44
33 777 Tom Shanley 44 Ann Arbor 8:15 27:24 8:50
34 156 John Enos 43 Saline 8:53 27:30 8:51
35 87 Andrew Chang 40 Ann Arbor 9:27 27:54 8:59
36 692 Michael Ybarra 43 Ann Arbor 9:23 28:36 9:13
37 279 Bret Kalem 42 Saline 8:36 28:48 9:16
38 442 Will Redfern 44 9:32 29:32 9:31
39 205 Surjeet Gill 40 Canton 8:57 29:44 9:35
40 688 Steve Henry 42 BELLEVILLE 10:07 31:29 10:08
41 707 Ken Gray 44 Ann Arbor 9:58 31:41 10:12
42 678 Jim Young 42 Ann Arbor 10:19 32:11 10:22
43 64 Kevin Bruce 42 Dearborn 11:02 34:03 10:58
44 181 John Frohna 42 Ann Arbor 10:53 35:43 11:30
45 676 Norm Boston 44 Ypsilanti 13:35 43:24 13:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 610 Laurel Park 44 6:29 20:27 6:35
2 34 Linda Bellinger 41 Walled Lake 6:35 20:55 6:44
3 625 Heather Charron 40 Ann Arbor 6:42 21:40 6:59
4 690 Sandra Wankel 40 Ann Arbor 7:18 22:40 7:18
5 219 Carmen Green-Lee 42 Ann Arbor 7:23 23:11 7:28
6 592 Christine Woods 41 Ann Arbor 7:40 24:06 7:46
7 460 Charlotte Rozich 40 Tecumseh 7:50 24:30 7:54
8 551 Tracey Van Dusen 44 Dexter 7:57 24:38 7:56
9 506 Gloria Smith 43 monroe 7:52 25:24 8:11
10 785 Arlene Degutis 42 Ann Arbor 8:05 26:28 8:32
11 23 Gail Bacon 44 Saline 8:45 27:01 8:42
12 359 Susan McFerran 40 Ann Arbor 8:44 27:03 8:43
13 425 Michelle Pischea 43 Ann Arbor 8:24 27:05 8:43
14 373 Linda Minick 40 Novi, 7:48 27:47 8:57
15 302 Ruth Koelling 42 Ann Arbor 9:51 28:03 9:02
16 552 Jenny Vanhouten 40 Dexter 9:04 28:04 9:02
17 420 Carrie Pew 42 Ann Arbor 8:48 28:25 9:09
18 554 Jennifer Vaprezsan 41 belleville 9:11 28:49 9:17
19 317 Kristen Lambert 41 Ann Arbor 9:43 28:54 9:19
20 449 Rose Richards 40 SALINE 8:42 29:32 9:31
21 19 Tricia Baal 40 Novi 9:30 30:36 9:51
22 534 Emiko Tawarapa 44 Ann Arbor 9:36 30:37 9:52
23 518 Anne Stone 42 Pinckney 9:58 30:41 9:53
24 494 Karen Siegel 42 ann arbor 10:03 32:05 10:20
25 38 Michelle Bies 40 Ann Arbor 9:54 32:21 10:25
26 482 Kathy Shaw 41 Ann Arbor 10:25 32:31 10:28
27 283 Robin Kelly 41 Ypsilanti 10:21 32:59 10:37
28 349 Veronica Marsich 40 Ann Arbor 10:20 33:09 10:41
29 185 Ann Marie Furlong 40 ann arbor 11:20 33:40 10:51
30 336 Kelly Londy 40 Belleville 10:28 34:12 11:01
31 635 Carrie Carreon 41 ANN ARBOR 11:05 34:34 11:08
32 540 Lisa Thorp 40 Osseo 10:53 34:51 11:14
33 217 Tina Green 44 New Boston 11:12 35:18 11:22
34 180 Alice Frohna 43 Ann Arbor 11:14 36:19 11:42
35 537 Pamella Thomas 40 Superior 13:14 37:51 12:11
36 264 Monique Hunter 43 Saline 11:45 39:22 12:41
37 696 Tracy Ledda 43 Monroe 12:25 40:27 13:02
38 836 Susan Lancaster 42 VINE GROVE 12:31 40:53 13:10
39 471 Laura Saunders 43 ann arbor 13:38 43:05 13:52
40 41 Anita Bohn 42 ann arbor 13:38 43:06 13:53
41 612 Mary Manners 43 Petersburg 13:13 45:51 14:46
42 143 Jenni Dunn 40 Dearborn 14:38 47:08 15:10
43 613 Bernadette Hall 44 Petersburg 15:36 51:23 16:33
44 121 Nancy Dean 43 Ann Arbot 23:13 58:21 18:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 184 Dave Furey 48 Ann Arbor 5:21 17:13 5:33
2 632 Robert Duerksen 46 ANN ARBOR 5:22 17:18 5:34
3 846 Roger Weekes 46 DETROIT 5:31 18:14 5:52
4 630 Jed Hopfensperger 49 MIDLAND 5:53 18:19 5:54
5 37 David Bieda 45 Colorado Sprin 5:51 18:28 5:57
6 76 Alan Caldwell 49 Ann Arbor 6:01 19:04 6:09
7 140 Mark Drunmmonc 46 Ann Arbor 6:00 19:22 6:14
8 174 Robin French 45 Dexter 6:19 19:27 6:16
9 574 Michael Wendorf 49 Ann Arbor 6:02 19:30 6:17
10 668 David Mayfield 46 Ann Arbor 6:21 19:32 6:18
11 888 Roger Shambaugh 47 ANN ARBOR 5:57 19:36 6:19
12 852 Chris Bouck 48 TULARE 6:10 19:40 6:20
13 298 Fred Knight 49 Ann Arbor 6:23 20:27 6:35
14 512 James Spencer 49 Ypsilanti 6:48 21:09 6:49
15 400 Phil Noble 46 Plymouth 7:01 21:29 6:55
16 79 Mark Cameron 46 Ann Arbor 6:41 22:17 7:11
17 914 John Segedi Jr 48 CANTON 7:04 23:09 7:27
18 497 Scott Silveira 45 Ann Arbor 7:21 23:19 7:31
19 792 Dan Doman 49 TECUMSEH 7:43 24:55 8:02
20 284 Mark Kerr 47 Lincoln Park 7:57 25:05 8:05
21 157 Tim Evans 47 Ypsilanti 7:30 25:37 8:15
22 686 Richard Dekeon 49 Ann Arbor 8:29 26:37 8:34
23 178 Jed Fritzemeier 47 Chelsea 8:56 28:01 9:01
24 712 Adams Crisler 49 Ann Arbor 9:20 28:25 9:09
25 48 Charles Boyer 47 Ann Arbor 8:23 28:26 9:09
26 363 Matt Merkel 49 Chelsea 8:56 29:13 9:24
27 259 Frank Hunt 49 Saline 8:10 29:56 9:39
28 658 Ron Hopp 46 Ann Arbor 9:34 31:02 10:00
29 523 Steve Stoner 49 Fort Gratiot 9:30 31:37 10:11
30 633 Chris Vermeulen 47 ANN ARBOR 11:05 35:08 11:19
31 673 Will Tishkoff 46 Ann Arbor 13:37 43:26 13:59
32 120 Mike Dean 45 Ann Arbor 23:15 58:21 18:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 351 Laura Maslar 49 Gross Ile 6:48 21:08 6:49
2 894 Sara Freatman 45 ANN ARBOR 7:22 22:58 7:24
3 459 Ellen Rowe 48 Ann Arbor 7:35 23:12 7:28
4 570 Jean Weishaar 45 Plymouth 7:25 24:09 7:47
5 884 Lisa Hesse 45 ANN ARBOR 6:37 24:39 7:56
6 397 Jane Nieman 48 Ann Arbor 8:08 24:51 8:00
7 469 Anne Sanders 46 Ann Arbor 8:10 25:13 8:07
8 844 Nancy Songer 47 ANN ARBOR 8:03 25:26 8:12
9 272 Jeanne Johnson 47 Wyandotte 7:55 25:32 8:14
10 32 Christi Becker 46 Chelsea 8:16 25:42 8:17
11 782 Jean Smith 46 Ann Arbor 8:19 25:50 8:19
12 108 Debbie Crispin 47 Ann Arbor 8:24 26:35 8:34
13 589 Karen Wolff-Kozub 49 Livonia 8:42 26:40 8:35
14 810 Nancy Soronen 46 LIVONIA 8:12 27:01 8:42
15 860 Wendy Correll 46 ANN ARBOR 8:38 27:33 8:52
16 525 Randy Stowers 49 Howell 9:01 27:42 8:55
17 91 Lisa Christen 48 Poulsbo 9:04 28:17 9:07
18 278 Anne Kaiman 48 Ann Arbor 9:19 29:49 9:36
19 911 Kathy Xydis 45 ANN ARBOR 9:22 31:16 10:04
20 498 Karen Silverman 45 Ann Arbor 9:53 32:16 10:24
21 764 Catherine Zemina 46 Ann Arbor 10:38 32:34 10:29
22 670 Sharon Madsen 45 Ann Arbor 10:59 33:32 10:48
23 477 Evelyn Sebastian 47 White Lake 10:42 34:24 11:05
24 713 Martha Crisler 45 Ann Arbor 10:32 34:29 11:06
25 890 Patricia Hodges 46 ANN ARBOR 11:12 34:55 11:15
26 634 Nancy Vermeulen 47 ANN ARBOR 11:05 35:09 11:19
27 753 Sharon Mueller 46 Ann Arbor 11:12 35:51 11:33
28 636 Lucy Stoops 45 ANN ARBOR 12:53 41:20 13:19
29 695 Gail McGregor 48 Monroe 15:35 51:23 16:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 732 Tom Bourque 51 Ann Arbor 5:54 19:03 6:08
2 172 Ward Freeman 50 Ypsilanti 5:58 19:20 6:14
3 35 James Berry 54 Tecumseh 6:00 19:33 6:18
4 608 Michael Romej 51 ANN ARBOR 6:11 19:52 6:24
5 20 Ed Baas 54 Ann Arbor 6:22 20:19 6:33
6 734 Jim Paul 51 Chelsea 6:46 20:46 6:41
7 430 Aaron Pratt 53 Saline 6:32 21:01 6:46
8 606 Gene Zimmerman 54 Riverview 6:46 21:06 6:48
9 652 Rob Wilke 50 CHELSEA 6:48 21:38 6:58
10 881 Michael Mester 51 CANTON 7:17 22:37 7:17
11 568 John Weber 50 beverly hills 7:01 22:44 7:19
12 824 Tom Burke 50 CANTON 7:09 22:50 7:21
13 44 Paul Bortell Iii 52 Plymouth 7:04 23:05 7:26
14 476 Alan Sebastian 50 White Lake 7:14 23:06 7:26
15 850 Edward Gabl 53 SALINE 7:15 23:15 7:29
16 710 Randy Grodi 51 Monroe 7:30 23:27 7:33
17 887 Steve Spalding 52 WATERFORD 7:40 23:34 7:35
18 271 James Johnson 52 Trenton 7:46 23:45 7:39
19 375 Doug Schneider 51 ANN ARBOR 7:50 24:02 7:44
20 729 Wayne Nowicki 50 Ypsilanti 7:28 24:12 7:48
21 900 Frank Rampton 50 ANN ARBOR 7:47 24:31 7:54
22 856 William Bouck 51 TOLEDO 7:16 24:58 8:02
23 882 Peter Creatz 53 SALINE 7:57 25:04 8:04
24 727 Michael Steer 54 Ann Arbor 8:01 25:22 8:10
25 158 David Everett 54 Ann Arbor 8:35 26:24 8:30
26 514 Steve Stenson 52 Saline 8:21 26:42 8:36
27 842 Robert Satchwell 53 ANN ARBOR 9:02 28:02 9:02
28 214 Dave Green 51 New Boston 9:44 28:44 9:15
29 257 Brian Hughes 54 White Lake 8:47 29:49 9:36
30 73 Thomas Burkhardt 54 Northville 9:30 31:37 10:11
31 96 Larry Coates 51 Naples 10:48 31:59 10:18
32 522 Rick Stone 50 Pinckney 10:26 34:47 11:12
33 828 Jeff Barnett 51 ANN ARBOR 13:07 41:54 13:29
34 195 Kim Gasior 52 Brighton 15:32 48:06 15:29
35 489 Bill Showen 54 Portage 16:33 51:00 16:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 110 Elizabeth Cuevas 52 flushing 6:58 22:06 7:07
2 735 Jackie Pomerantz 50 Ann Arbor 8:50 27:01 8:42
3 816 Liesel Muth 52 Riverview 8:25 27:17 8:47
4 626 Anne Garcia 52 ANN ARBOR 9:43 29:00 9:20
5 756 Kim Richardson Hippler 50 Ann Arbor 8:42 29:19 9:26
6 393 Lisa Neidert 54 Ann Arbor 9:26 30:03 9:41
7 733 Nancy Paul 52 Chelsea 11:03 35:27 11:25
8 452 Kate Roesch 51 Ann Arbor 11:49 38:30 12:24
9 49 Mary Bradau 54 Whitmore Lake 13:06 39:33 12:44
10 311 Helen Labeau 50 Monroe 13:19 42:53 13:48
11 258 Mary Hughes 54 White Lake 13:51 47:01 15:08
12 193 Diane Gasior 51 Brighton 15:32 48:06 15:29
13 22 Valerie Bacoat 51 Ypsilanti 15:24 48:44 15:42
14 353 Judy Mather 51 Peterborough 15:34 48:55 15:45
15 386 Eileen Nadler 51 Ann Arbor 15:34 48:55 15:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 166 David Fisher 57 Ann Arbor 6:18 20:31 6:36
2 908 Lauri Mendenhall 59 ANN ARBOR 6:29 20:47 6:42
3 503 Steve Slack 57 Ann Arbor 6:30 21:07 6:48
4 813 Daniel Hayes 55 ANN ARBOR 6:38 21:37 6:58
5 533 Alan Tait 57 Brighton 7:10 22:27 7:14
6 510 Andrew Soifer 56 Ann Arbor 7:38 23:39 7:37
7 923 Daniel Parker 56 NORTHVILLE 7:48 24:19 7:50
8 456 John Rosella 56 Ann Arbor 7:37 24:47 7:59
9 292 Russel Kittleson 58 Canton 7:31 24:54 8:01
10 672 Jerry Fouchey 57 Ann Arbor 8:07 25:16 8:08
11 728 Jim Sweeton 59 Ann Arbor 8:02 25:22 8:10
12 360 Robert Melkvik 56 Redford 8:36 25:24 8:11
13 282 Michael Kelley 56 Jackson 8:19 25:38 8:15
14 212 Larry Gray 57 Ann Arbor 8:46 27:07 8:44
15 562 Arthur Walker 57 Detroit 8:31 27:13 8:46
16 757 Chris Hippler 56 Ann Arbor 8:33 27:47 8:57
17 154 Millard Elder 55 Ann Arbor 8:43 27:49 8:58
18 874 Henry Loys 59 ANN ARBOR 8:57 27:53 8:59
19 747 Peter Oseter 55 Ann Arbor 9:14 29:46 9:35
20 355 David McAlpine 59 Ann Arbor 10:06 31:21 10:06
21 21 Donald Bacoat 56 Ypsilanti 10:25 32:08 10:21
22 116 Leigh Daniels 55 Ann Arbor 13:07 41:56 13:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 719 Elke Dozauer 56 Ann Arbor 7:51 25:16 8:08
2 516 Sue Stickel 57 Ypsilanti 8:30 27:16 8:47
3 187 Debbie Gallagher 55 Ann Arbor 9:21 29:30 9:30
4 455 Jean Rosella 55 Ann Arbor 9:13 30:10 9:43
5 135 Stacey Donahue 55 Ann Arbor 9:19 31:13 10:03
6 722 Debi Howell 55 Dexter 10:21 32:39 10:31
7 600 Linda Yoder 58 Livonia 10:04 33:31 10:48
8 401 Kathy Nohr 55 Dexters 11:13 35:07 11:19
9 343 Rita Malone 55 Woodstock 11:04 36:13 11:40
10 580 Phyllis White 57 Romulus 11:59 37:58 12:14
11 579 Marianne Whitacre 55 Champaign 12:13 40:46 13:08
12 481 Ellie Serras 57 Ann Arbor 13:06 42:04 13:33
13 922 Carol Parker 56 LIVONIA 14:25 43:54 14:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 805 Maury Dean 64 COMMERCE TOWNS 6:46 21:32 6:56
2 762 Gregory Steengergen 60 Saline 7:18 23:03 7:25
3 319 Tim Laporte 60 Trenton 7:28 23:06 7:26
4 39 Dave Blough 61 Dexter 7:39 24:52 8:01
5 94 Edwin Clarke 60 Ann Arbor 7:52 25:33 8:14
6 566 Ronald Warhurst 64 Dexter 8:46 26:38 8:35
7 169 John Fornaess 60 Ann Arbor 10:02 26:42 8:36
8 188 Dan Gamble 64 Ann Arbor 8:48 28:12 9:05
9 861 Richard Correll 60 ANN ARBOR 9:09 28:45 9:15
10 7 Donald Albertson 64 Brooklyn 11:50 36:43 11:49
11 691 Don Sherman 61 Belleville 11:49 38:52 12:31
12 52 Henry Brandau 64 Whitmore Lake 12:08 39:33 12:44
13 245 Steve Hewlett 61 Ann Arbor 15:32 47:28 15:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 236 Grace Harrison 60 Ann Arbor 6:54 21:46 7:01
2 515 Lia Stevens 61 Ann Arbor 8:41 27:55 8:59
3 557 Mary Vincent 60 Ann Arbor 10:09 29:49 9:36
4 665 Marilyn Pobanz 63 ANN ARBOR 12:24 39:04 12:35
5 197 Evelyn Gauthier 62 Ann Arbor 13:06 41:53 13:29
6 244 Mary Hewlett 62 Ann Arbor 15:32 47:27 15:17
7 769 Judy Cohen 63 Ann Arbor 15:06 50:59 16:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 549 Harlan Van Blaricum 66 Dexter 7:11 22:25 7:13
2 84 Ernest Caviani 66 Ann Arbor 7:35 23:22 7:32
3 768 Malcolm Cohen 65 Ann Arbor 7:38 26:44 8:37
4 671 William Madsen 69 Ann Arbor 10:59 33:30 10:47
5 664 Art Kitze 68 ANN ARBOR 12:25 39:04 12:35
6 161 Ren Farley 69 Ann Arbor 12:54 40:33 13:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 639 Beth Colaner-Kenney 67 ANN ARBOR 15:59 48:19 15:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 1 Wolfgang Dozauer 73 Ann Arbor 9:22 30:20 9:46
2 527 Fred Stuingold 71 Ann Arbor 10:39 33:04 10:39
3 54 Jerry Bricker 70 Ann Arbor 12:37 40:55 13:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 618 Sarah Savarino 70 Ann Arbor 10:37 32:33 10:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 9001 Jim Forshee 81 Ann Arbor 8:57 29:47 9:35
2 578 Tom Whalen 75 Ann Arbor 9:20 30:38 9:52
3 624 Arsenio Ablao 79 ANN ARBOR 15:22 46:43 15:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====



CLYDESDALE MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 231 Trent Hanshew 29 Ann Arbor 6:13 20:18 6:32
2 206 Joe Ginis 40 Ann Arbor 7:03 22:28 7:14
3 898 Andrew Gorsuch 29 ANN ARBOR 8:01 23:34 7:35
4 190 Sean Gargan 42 Ann Arbor 8:02 23:55 7:42
5 546 Gregory Topping 36 Ypsilanti 8:08 24:27 7:52
6 901 Aaron Westfall 30 ANN ARBOR 8:32 26:27 8:31
7 916 Walter Bolt 38 CHELSEA 8:04 27:12 8:46
8 848 Eric Preissner 43 ANN ARBOR 8:40 28:25 9:09
9 687 John Vaprezjan 39 BELLEVILLE 9:11 28:49 9:17
10 621 David Schulte 38 Jackson 9:18 29:34 9:31
11 475 Brian Scruggs 33 Ypsilanti 9:29 31:12 10:03
12 538 Pater Thomas 40 Ypsilanti 9:35 31:14 10:04
13 532 Richard Szabo 33 Lincoln Park 9:01 31:26 10:07
14 144 Kevin Dunn 49 Dearborn 10:07 32:51 10:35
15 428 Jeremy Poulsen 34 Ann Arbor 10:03 33:24 10:45
16 40 Derek Bogan 36 Ypsilanti 10:30 35:19 11:22
17 77 Bob Caldwell 26 Milan 11:43 36:05 11:37
18 682 Steve Pelham 45 DEXTER 12:11 41:06 13:14
19 423 Eldred Pickett 44 Oak Park 14:39 48:27 15:36
20 465 Eric Saarela 33 Commerce Twp 6:03
21 611 Ed Slonina 35 STERLING HEIGH


CLYDESDALE FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 53 Amanda Brecht 24 Ann Arbor 8:08 25:53 8:20
2 666 Stephanie Jones 45 ANN ARBOR 9:52 29:32 9:31
3 779 Lafleur Stephens 26 ANN ARBOR 9:14 30:55 9:58
4 535 Jessica Thatai 24 Grass Lake 10:59 35:13 11:21
5 342 Robin Maley 27 Ann Arbor 13:00 43:45 14:05
6 499 Sheril Simpson 37 Ypsilanti 15:01 46:56 15:07
7 463 Diane Russell 49 Ypsilanti 15:01 46:57 15:07
8 86 Jacqueline Maru Chambe 60 Ypsilanti 15:03 47:40 15:21
9 438 Dairia Ray 34 Ypsilanti 15:03 47:40 15:21
10 390 Sandra Neal 40 Ypsilanti 15:24 48:44 15:42
11 684 Kathy Meyers 42 BRIDGEWATER 16:35 52:00 16:45



MISSING INFORMATION-CAN NOT PROCESS
Place No. Name Age Sex Ownchip Time
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =======
1 9002 23:06
2 9003 24:05
3 927 Charles Wiltsie M 29:06
4 9004 34:27