Try Kids Tri

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

Try Kids Tri
MIDLAND, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
 KIDS TRI AGE-GROUP RESULTS
TRY KIDS TRI
MIDLAND, MI
07/25/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 7
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 50 38 Cole Helmreich Freeland 7 19:13
2 64 33 Nikolas Butcher Midland 7 19:45
3 67 34 Brandon Fowler Midland 6 19:47
4 76 43 Nathan Bright Midland 7 20:34
5 92 36 Blake Vaughn South Lyon 6 21:29
6 95 40 Logan Purchase Bay City 7 21:36
7 106 35 Jordan Purchase Bay City 6 22:11
8 109 46 Siddharth Somasi Midland 7 22:18
9 116 42 Samuel Yoder Midland 7 22:31
10 125 37 Sam Gardner Midland 7 22:55
11 127 45 Tyler O'Laughlin Freeland 7 22:56
12 134 47 Shea Talcott Midland 7 23:29
13 143 39 Maxton Herst Midland 7 24:12
14 168 44 Andrew Hebert Mason 7 25:57
15 174 41 Jeffrey Snead, Ii Midland 7 26:26
16 184 32 Benjamin Brenner Saginaw 6 27:43
17 187 31 Caleb Allington Midland 6 28:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 7
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 34 1 Elizabeth Coleman Midland 6 18:03
2 68 14 Averie Bassage Beaverton 7 20:00
3 70 21 Lauren Pendergast Midland 7 20:05
4 72 17 Kirsten Mutscher Midland 7 20:20
5 89 20 Haylee Histed Saginaw 7 21:25
6 91 18 Eva Papista Saginaw 7 21:29
7 94 4 Rachel Weldy Midland 6 21:32
8 107 8 Katelyn Corrion Midland 7 22:13
9 118 11 Carlie Servinski Midland 7 22:40
10 123 12 Erica Yanek Midland 6 22:49
11 131 2 Maggie Howell Midland 6 23:22
12 152 13 Emma Allington Midland 7 24:20
13 156 9 Hailee Krauss Bay City 7 25:07
14 162 15 Cassandra Fewkes Midland 7 25:14
15 163 3 Brooke Krauss Bay City 6 25:21
16 172 10 Hannah Loiselle Midland 6 26:25
17 182 5 Ryleigh Williamson Midland 6 27:41
18 189 16 Meggie Gandy Midand 7 28:59
19 191 7 Kirsten Butcher Midland 7 29:34
20 201 19 Journie Garvie Beaverton 7 31:46
21 206 6 Gwenyth Woodbury Saginaw 6 42:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 13 97 Alex Coleman Midland 8 16:27
2 21 124 Mitchell Reid Midland 9 17:25
3 22 118 Zachary Nelson Midland 9 17:34
4 26 113 Zach Servinski Midland 9 17:43
5 27 135 George Smiljanich Elberfeld 8 17:43
6 29 120 Vassily Wood Midland 9 17:54
7 32 112 Kyle McIntyre Midland 9 17:56
8 33 117 Jacob Mutscher Midland 9 17:57
9 38 121 Ryan Flint Midland 9 18:31
10 39 104 Tipp Baker Marion 8 18:33
11 40 108 Alexei Wood Midland 8 18:36
12 43 101 Noah Treangen Midland 8 18:47
13 46 105 Jonas Berenkowski Oscoda 8 18:49
14 48 123 Jacob Pendergast Midland 9 19:08
15 49 114 Jack Treangen Midland 9 19:09
16 52 134 Jonathon Harkness Midland 9 19:15
17 54 127 Parker Laffey Midland 9 19:17
18 60 116 Drew Gandy Midland 9 19:33
19 63 98 Zachary Fewkes Midland 8 19:42
20 65 99 Jacob Lytle Midland 8 19:45
21 69 111 Jordan Leser Midland 9 20:02
22 73 110 Kyle Hop Midland 9 20:30
23 78 115 Emiliano Flores Freeland 9 20:46
24 85 102 Carter Zalusky Midland 8 21:13
25 90 106 Garrett Brillhart Midland 9 21:27
26 99 125 Amil Thompson Bay City 9 21:37
27 102 107 Joshua O'Laughlin Freeland 8 21:52
28 105 100 Ryan Sage Midland 8 22:04
29 126 122 Aditya Middha Midland 9 22:55
30 144 119 Aaron Weldy Midland 9 24:13
31 161 103 Xavier Addison Mount Pleasant 8 25:13
32 200 126 Colin Witt Midland 9 31:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 15 86 Jessica Piper Freeland 9 16:37
2 18 87 Madison Schwind Midland 9 16:51
3 20 79 Abbie Fowler Midland 9 17:20
4 36 66 Ellie Wardell Midland 8 18:23
5 44 82 Faith Krauss Bay City 9 18:47
6 51 77 Alexsys Sohayda Midland 9 19:14
7 55 57 Alexandria Bortel Midland 8 19:24
8 74 56 Kylee Anderson Midland 8 20:31
9 75 92 Sofia Viglucci Coral Gables 9 20:33
10 77 78 Emily Yoder Midland 9 20:35
11 79 62 Aubrey Brown Sanford 8 21:00
12 81 90 Leah Cochran Midland 8 21:03
13 82 88 Grace Reetz Mount Pleasant 9 21:07
14 83 60 Alexis Pisoni Linden 8 21:10
15 87 136 Natalie Viglucci Coral Gables 9 21:15
16 93 81 Allison Gray Midland 9 21:30
17 96 61 Ashley Arons Midland 8 21:37
18 97 58 Madison Elford Byron 8 21:37
19 98 91 Jasmine Kucken Midland 9 21:37
20 100 80 Raven Grant Saginaw 9 21:38
21 101 68 Faye Kollig Midland 8 21:47
22 108 83 Emilie Schultz Freeland 9 22:15
23 110 63 Bitsy Mammel Midland 8 22:21
24 114 76 Nina Jacobs Mt. Pleasant 9 22:27
25 121 64 Anna Martin Midland 8 22:45
26 124 84 Morgan Sotzen Mount Pleasant 9 22:53
27 137 75 Callan Herst Midland 9 23:38
28 145 70 Payton Stearns Sanford 8 24:14
29 146 67 Sarah Evans Midland 9 24:16
30 153 55 Maureen Aloff Midland 8 24:33
31 159 71 Brooke Stemler Midland 8 25:10
32 164 85 Autumn Mahlburg Tawas City 9 25:26
33 166 65 Reema Patel Midland 8 25:39
34 170 74 Caoilann Ferguson Midland 9 26:01
35 177 72 Emerson Woodbury Saginaw 8 26:41
36 178 59 Allison Haney Midland 8 26:57
37 190 69 Liberty Mahlburg Tawas City 8 29:09
38 204 89 Sydney Potts Essexville 9 34:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 1 176 Max Coleman Midland 11 14:04
2 2 194 Nicolas Viglucci Coral Gables 11 15:32
3 5 189 Zander Watson Midland 11 15:55
4 6 167 Nicholas Sage Midland 10 15:55
5 8 175 Matthew Bone Midland 11 15:58
6 9 186 Andrew Michalowski Midland 11 16:13
7 10 192 Conor Babin Midland 11 16:14
8 11 184 Angelo Jacobs Mt. Pleasant 11 16:18
9 12 190 Johnny Wilson Midland 11 16:20
10 14 178 Ethan Hop Midland 11 16:34
11 16 181 Ben Hill Midland 11 16:41
12 17 177 Jared Hohman Midland 11 16:51
13 24 183 Spencer Hulbert Midland 11 17:39
14 28 188 Bailey Schwerin Saginaw 11 17:50
15 30 180 William Perry Freeland 11 17:55
16 35 165 Noah Marcoux Saginaw 10 18:15
17 45 193 Trevor Harkness Midland 11 18:48
18 47 166 Nick Pisoni Linden 10 18:49
19 53 191 Drew Spencer Midland 10 19:16
20 56 168 Riley Vaughn South Lyon 10 19:25
21 57 163 Greg Corrion Midland 10 19:28
22 61 171 Jack Kirkpatrick Midland 10 19:35
23 62 185 Jason Looker Midland 11 19:35
24 66 182 Joshua Hoffman Bad Axe 11 19:47
25 71 173 Maclain Woodbury Saginaw 10 20:10
26 103 169 Joel Brenner Saginaw 10 21:59
27 112 187 Nicholas Eidsmoe Midland 11 22:24
28 113 174 Jack Yarosh Midland 10 22:25
29 135 170 Zac Claypool Gladwin 10 23:30
30 149 164 Aaron Cummins Midland 10 24:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 3 128 Makayla Bassage Beaverton 10 15:35
2 4 131 Elizabeth Hoffman Midland 10 15:50
3 7 153 Ally Kiekhaefer Midland 10 15:57
4 19 140 Hannah Fowler Midland 11 16:55
5 23 133 Chelsea Szilagyi Midland 10 17:37
6 25 147 Natalie Nitschmann Bay City 11 17:40
7 31 132 McKenna Rechsteiner Essexville 10 17:56
8 37 152 Bailey Flint Midland 11 18:24
9 41 129 Gabriella Bortel Midland 10 18:36
10 42 142 Jessie Kollig Midland 10 18:43
11 58 150 Kelsie Wenz Midland 11 19:28
12 59 151 Alexis Arons Midland 11 19:30
13 84 141 Mikayla Herst Midland 11 21:12
14 86 145 Kristen King Freeland 11 21:15
15 88 146 Alexia Lynch Mt. Pleasant 11 21:18
16 104 144 Shelby Skym Midland 10 22:02
17 119 143 Alexandria Loiselle Midland 10 22:42
18 128 148 Nisha Patel Midland 11 23:06
19 136 149 Emma Vanderlinden Midland 11 23:37
20 140 130 Sarah Hannah Sanford 10 24:01
21 141 139 Jenna Byron Midland 10 24:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 80 358 Zack Reed Midland 14 21:01
2 111 351 Garret Ranck Coleman 14 22:23
3 115 348 Grant Piering Midland 14 22:28
4 120 333 Zachary Hoffman Midland 12 22:43
5 122 352 Clinton Roscoe Mt. Pleasant 14 22:46
6 129 332 Brett Brillhart Midland 12 23:11
7 130 353 Taylor Trudell Midland 14 23:13
8 132 344 Codi Eyre Midland 13 23:27
9 133 355 Nolan Laplant Bay City 13 23:29
10 138 347 Brady Nitschmann Bay City 13 23:42
11 139 350 Brian Kuch Midland 14 23:55
12 142 346 Caleb Jahr Midland 13 24:11
13 147 342 Tanner Schember Auburn 12 24:17
14 150 357 Chaz Babin Midland 12 24:19
15 151 336 Colton Zimmer Frankenmuth 12 24:20
16 154 345 Trevor Hulbert Midland 13 24:39
17 160 359 Jason Kreucher Midland 14 25:12
18 167 343 Garrett Collier Concord 13 25:41
19 169 356 Chase San Miguel Midland 12 25:58
20 171 337 Tj Baker Marion 12 26:13
21 175 349 Nicholas King Freeland 14 26:27
22 176 335 Luke Malace Midland 12 26:39
23 183 354 Joseph Yarosh Midland 14 27:41
24 185 334 Rodney Klingler Midland 12 28:19
25 202 339 Daniel Florey Midland 13 32:05
26 203 340 Joshua Loiselle Midland 12 32:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
1 117 316 Kali Dent Midland 13 22:37
2 148 314 Amanda Bone Midland 14 24:17
3 155 303 Kelsey Haag Bay City 12 24:59
4 157 320 Emily Wright Cass City 14 25:09
5 158 338 Taylor Collier Concord 12 25:09
6 165 306 Brooke Szilagyi Midland 12 25:26
7 173 317 Amelia Jaskiewicz Bay City 13 26:26
8 179 319 Mary-Marae Baker Marion 14 27:23
9 180 308 Lauren Garver Midland 13 27:32
10 181 312 Wendi Wang Midland 12 27:38
11 186 304 Taylor Piotrowski Freeland 12 28:24
12 188 315 Danielle Boudiab Saginaw 14 28:42
13 192 311 Nichole Juarado Midland 13 29:35
14 193 322 Claire Gombosi Midland 13 29:52
15 194 310 Kate Hurtig Saginaw 13 30:02
16 195 321 Chloe Lynch Stanton 12 30:11
17 196 301 Kassi Bartz Midland 12 30:16
18 197 305 Haley Ranck Midland 12 30:34
19 198 302 Michaela Carpenter Midland 12 30:47
20 199 313 Kristen Bluer Freeland 14 30:55
21 205 318 Katie Wilson Freeland 14 36:17