Plainwell Education Foundation Island City 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

Plainwell Education Foundation Island City 5k Run/Walk
Plainwell, Michigan
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
Plainwell Education Foundation
Island City Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saturday, July 25, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 119 Morgan Timiney 17 M Kalamazoo MI 16:28 5:18
2 139 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 17:05 5:30
3 5 Ryan Bosma 19 M Hastings MI 17:15 5:33
4 7 Michael Boulter 19 M Plainwell MI 17:27 5:37
5 129 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 17:42 5:42
6 29 Ryan Geers 28 M Kalamazoo MI 18:22 5:55
7 57 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:34 5:59
8 150 Marty Hutchinson 41 M Otsego MI 18:55 6:06
9 74 Eric Musser 19 M Plainwell MI 19:03 6:08
10 128 Brandon Zeluff 17 M Plainwell MI 19:21 6:14
11 152 Colin Muehlberger 15 M Three Rivers MI 19:34 6:18
12 42 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Oshtemo MI 19:35 6:19
13 116 Brandon Wynsma 15 M Augusta MI 19:36 6:19
14 15 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 20:02 6:27
15 6 Luke Boulter 14 M Plainwell MI 20:03 6:27
16 137 Robert Poznanski 49 M Kalamazoo MI 20:20 6:33
17 93 Julia Slesinski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 20:41 6:40
18 85 Jim Raseman 30 M Plainwell MI 20:43 6:40
19 73 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 20:44 6:41
20 162 Ryan Stoneberger 13 M Cincinnati OH 20:46 6:41
21 79 Megan Osterling 21 F Galesburg MI 20:46 6:42
22 25 Dean Denman 62 M Shelby MI 21:01 6:46
23 56 Daniel Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 21:03 6:47
24 53 Nick Larabel 39 M Plainwell MI 21:03 6:47
25 48 Carla Koretsky 37 F Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52
26 147 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 21:32 6:56
27 133 Don Miller 48 M Otsego MI 21:37 6:58
28 166 Davin Karklins 12 M Plainwell MI 21:47 7:01
29 107 Todd Vanmeekeren 47 M Galesburg MI 21:47 7:01
30 75 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 21:47 7:01
31 4 Charles Blades 35 M Kalamazoo MI 21:48 7:01
32 160 Dennis Brooks 57 M Allegan MI 22:14 7:10
33 161 Russell Bertch 54 M Otsego MI 22:18 7:11
34 71 Luke Morrell 9 M Kalamazoo MI 22:39 7:18
35 102 Chloe Thiel 15 F Plainwell MI 22:39 7:18
36 88 Tim Scheffers 47 M Portage MI 22:49 7:21
37 76 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 22:50 7:21
38 52 Ian Larabel 13 M Plainwell MI 22:54 7:23
39 163 Carlee Pallett 16 F Plainwell MI 23:01 7:25
40 158 Dan Hill 36 M Plainwell MI 23:09 7:27
41 49 Brent Kreiger 42 M Richland MI 23:17 7:30
42 44 Josh Jameson 32 M Otsego MI 23:17 7:30
43 97 Travis Stephenson 44 M Plainwell MI 23:21 7:31
44 43 Jamie Jameson 32 F Otsego MI 23:27 7:33
45 33 Samantha Hartman 15 F Plainwell MI 23:29 7:34
46 34 Jason Herbert 33 M Plainwell MI 23:40 7:38
47 154 Justin Bohlke 11 M Three Rivers MI 23:41 7:38
48 90 Renee Schwartz 14 F Kalamazoo MI 23:42 7:38
49 99 Casey Teliczan 55 M Cedar Springs MI 23:44 7:39
50 131 John E Teachout 31 M Plainwell MI 23:48 7:40

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
Plainwell Education Foundation
Island City Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saturday, July 25, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 26 Jade Denny 20 F Battle Creek MI 23:50 7:41
52 106 Brandon Vanmeekeren 19 M Galesburg MI 24:06 7:46
53 30 Ryan Goins 20 M Kalamazoo MI 24:09 7:47
54 151 Charles Bohlke 36 M Three Rivers MI 24:11 7:47
55 12 Emily Bushouse 25 F Otsego MI 24:11 7:47
56 9 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 24:15 7:49
57 148 Ed Bigelow 57 M Plainwell MI 24:29 7:53
58 115 Sue White-Sutton 59 F Plainwell MI 24:35 7:55
59 132 Rob Engelter 49 M Plainwell MI 24:50 8:00
60 155 Kris Lutz 41 F Kalamazoo MI 24:52 8:01
61 11 Sarah Brown 16 F Plainwell MI 24:53 8:01
62 78 Michael O'Callaghan 52 M Allegan MI 24:54 8:01
63 146 Marie Hutchins 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
64 13 Wyatt Butler 22 M Sherwood MI 25:03 8:04
65 68 Carmen Miller 21 F Otsego MI 25:07 8:06
66 60 Taylor Mann 16 F Plainwell MI 25:10 8:06
67 130 Ray Brandon 38 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
68 62 Jerrie Matthews 45 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
69 104 Sherrie Town 45 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
70 38 Jessica Hodgson 18 F Plainwell MI 25:18 8:09
71 95 Lonnie Sparks 29 M Kalamazoo MI 25:30 8:13
72 86 S. Rashid Raza 42 M Portage MI 25:36 8:15
73 58 Heather Ludlam 43 F Hopkins MI 25:45 8:18
74 72 Jamie Morrison 28 F Scotts MI 25:51 8:20
75 108 Julie Vlietstra 33 F Kalamazoo MI 25:56 8:21
76 18 Cheri Clemens 25 F Plainwell MI 25:56 8:21
77 66 Elena Mellen 30 F Plainwell MI 26:00 8:22
78 153 Christian Bohlke 11 M Three Rivers MI 26:09 8:25
79 135 Rick Lynch 27 M Kalamazoo MI 26:12 8:26
80 82 Christie Pierce 37 F Allegan MI 26:12 8:26
81 59 Amanda Lynch 24 F Portage MI 26:18 8:28
82 123 Angela Goodrich 33 F Otsego MI 26:19 8:29
83 8 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:29
84 122 Amanda Wehner 37 F Otsego MI 26:21 8:29
85 77 Stephanie Nobis 30 F Kalamazoo MI 26:24 8:30
86 41 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 26:25 8:31
87 124 Marie Layton 37 F Otsego MI 26:27 8:31
88 54 Shelly Larabel 44 F Plainwell MI 26:40 8:35
89 51 Charles Kroll 28 M Grand Rapids MI 26:55 8:40
90 141 Diane Santman 40 F Schoolcraft MI 26:56 8:40
91 39 Melissa Hodgson 39 F Plainwell MI 27:01 8:42
92 20 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:08 8:44
93 46 Michael Klepser 40 M Plainwell MI 27:09 8:45
94 67 Caitlin Miller 19 F Plainwell MI 27:36 8:53
95 103 Carla Thomas 40 F Kalamazoo MI 27:38 8:54
96 69 Chad Moore 32 M Kalamazoo MI 27:53 8:59
97 31 Judith Gunter-Smalla 43 F Allegan MI 27:56 9:00
98 91 Beth Shaffer 34 F Plainwell MI 27:59 9:01
99 70 Natalie Moore 33 F Kalamazoo MI 28:09 9:04
100 105 Dana Tremblay 57 M Kalamazoo MI 28:16 9:06

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
Plainwell Education Foundation
Island City Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saturday, July 25, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 37 Kelly Hinga 39 F Portage MI 28:52 9:18
102 36 Doug Hilton 47 M Martin MI 29:08 9:23
103 136 Susie Sulka 43 F Portage MI 29:14 9:25
104 10 Charlie Broberg 70 M Galesburg MI 29:43 9:34
105 112 Sadie Weller 13 F Battle Creek MI 29:45 9:35
106 45 Beth Kavanaugh-Terrell 42 F Kalamazoo MI 29:55 9:38
107 149 Rashaun Bird 28 M Otsego MI 30:09 9:43
108 3 Kristi Belmore 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:13 9:44
109 35 Dina Hestera 45 F Allegan MI 30:29 9:49
110 50 Carolyn Kreiger 41 F Richland MI 30:33 9:50
111 127 Patrick Dorgan 13 M Plainwell MI 30:44 9:54
112 159 Dolores Benincasa 37 F Plainwell MI 31:11 10:03
113 165 Diana Karklins 44 F Plainwell MI 31:14 10:04
114 80 Gabrielle Penn 11 F Portage MI 31:19 10:05
115 81 Jason Penn 42 M Portage MI 31:19 10:05
116 118 Rachel Pallett 36 F Plainwell MI 31:22 10:06
117 63 Jana McClelland 44 F Allegan MI 31:52 10:16
118 94 Debbie Smith 46 F Allegan MI 32:13 10:22
119 1 Matt Adams 40 M Plainwell MI 32:19 10:25
120 89 David Schram 45 M Plainwell MI 32:19 10:25
121 16 Brandy Cherney 35 F Battle Creek MI 32:44 10:32
122 125 Lorie Cook 41 F Otsego MI 32:59 10:37
123 98 Charie Swope 35 F Otsego MI 33:37 10:50
124 17 Liz Christiansen 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
125 144 Jennifer Collins 38 F Plainwell MI 33:59 10:57
126 157 Tim Andrus 48 M Otsego MI 34:17 11:02
127 142 Teri Koretsky 65 F Kalamazoo MI 34:39 11:09
128 114 Sydnie Weller 12 F Battle Creek MI 35:09 11:19
129 145 Karen Collins 50 F Plainwell MI 35:10 11:19
130 47 Stephanie Knechtel 26 F Plainwell MI 35:14 11:21
131 110 Bruce Weller 42 M Battle Creek MI 35:59 11:35
132 32 Paula Shelner 32 F Portage MI 36:35 11:47
133 21 Emily Cook 24 F Allegan MI 36:35 11:47
134 65 Liberty Mehler 17 F Otsego MI 36:48 11:51
135 24 Ryan Decker 18 M Otsego MI 36:48 11:51
136 2 Kelly Baxter 29 F Plainwell MI 36:51 11:52
137 100 Seth Terrell 11 M Kalamazoo MI 37:45 12:09
138 64 Gena Mead 40 F Allegan MI 38:46 12:29
139 126 Ashley Mitzel 22 F Plainwell MI 38:59 12:33
140 22 Brooke Corbin 18 F Plainwell MI 38:59 12:33
141 109 Amy Weller 40 F Battle Creek MI 41:49 13:28
142 140 Becky Rostar 39 F Plainwell MI 43:28 14:00
143 121 Wes Hofacker 54 M Plainwell MI 45:31 14:39
144 138 Lauret Henry 41 F Plainwell MI 45:52 14:46
145 101 Veronica Terrell 9 F Kalamazoo MI 47:15 15:13
146 14 Erin Campbell 9 F Plainwell MI 47:15 15:13
147 113 Sophia Weller 9 F Battle Creek MI 48:04 15:29
148 19 Joseph Clemens 30 M Plainwell MI 56:34 18:13

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Plainwell Education Foundation
Island City Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saturday, July 25, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 119 Morgan Timiney 17 M Kalamazoo MI 16:28 5:18

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 17 93 Julia Slesinski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 20:41 6:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 6 Luke Boulter 14 M Plainwell MI 20:03 6:27
2 20 162 Ryan Stoneberger 13 M Cincinnati OH 20:46 6:41
3 28 166 Davin Karklins 12 M Plainwell MI 21:47 7:01
4 30 75 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 21:47 7:01
5 34 71 Luke Morrell 9 M Kalamazoo MI 22:39 7:18
6 38 52 Ian Larabel 13 M Plainwell MI 22:54 7:23
7 47 154 Justin Bohlke 11 M Three Rivers MI 23:41 7:38
8 78 153 Christian Bohlke 11 M Three Rivers MI 26:09 8:25
9 111 127 Patrick Dorgan 13 M Plainwell MI 30:44 9:54
10 139 100 Seth Terrell 11 M Kalamazoo MI 37:45 12:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 90 Renee Schwartz 14 F Kalamazoo MI 23:42 7:38
2 105 112 Sadie Weller 13 F Battle Creek MI 29:45 9:35
3 114 80 Gabrielle Penn 11 F Portage MI 31:19 10:05
4 129 114 Sydnie Weller 12 F Battle Creek MI 35:09 11:19
5 148 101 Veronica Terrell 9 F Kalamazoo MI 47:15 15:13
6 149 14 Erin Campbell 9 F Plainwell MI 47:15 15:13
7 150 113 Sophia Weller 9 F Battle Creek MI 48:04 15:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 128 Brandon Zeluff 17 M Plainwell MI 19:21 6:14
2 11 152 Colin Muehlberger 15 M Three Rivers MI 19:34 6:18
3 13 116 Brandon Wynsma 15 M Augusta MI 19:36 6:19
4 14 15 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 20:02 6:27
5 136 24 Ryan Decker 18 M Otsego MI 36:48 11:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 35 102 Chloe Thiel 15 F Plainwell MI 22:39 7:18
2 39 163 Carlee Pallett 16 F Plainwell MI 23:01 7:25
3 45 33 Samantha Hartman 15 F Plainwell MI 23:29 7:34
4 61 11 Sarah Brown 16 F Plainwell MI 24:53 8:01
5 66 60 Taylor Mann 16 F Plainwell MI 25:10 8:06
6 70 38 Jessica Hodgson 18 F Plainwell MI 25:18 8:09
7 135 65 Liberty Mehler 17 F Otsego MI 36:48 11:51
8 142 22 Brooke Corbin 18 F Plainwell MI 38:59 12:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 139 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 17:05 5:30
2 3 5 Ryan Bosma 19 M Hastings MI 17:15 5:33
3 4 7 Michael Boulter 19 M Plainwell MI 17:27 5:37
4 9 74 Eric Musser 19 M Plainwell MI 19:03 6:08
5 52 106 Brandon Vanmeekeren 19 M Galesburg MI 24:06 7:46
6 53 30 Ryan Goins 20 M Kalamazoo MI 24:09 7:47
7 64 13 Wyatt Butler 22 M Sherwood MI 25:03 8:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 21 79 Megan Osterling 21 F Galesburg MI 20:46 6:42
2 51 26 Jade Denny 20 F Battle Creek MI 23:50 7:41
3 65 68 Carmen Miller 21 F Otsego MI 25:07 8:06
4 81 59 Amanda Lynch 24 F Portage MI 26:18 8:28
5 94 67 Caitlin Miller 19 F Plainwell MI 27:36 8:53
6 134 21 Emily Cook 24 F Allegan MI 36:35 11:47
7 141 126 Ashley Mitzel 22 F Plainwell MI 38:59 12:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 129 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 17:42 5:42
2 6 29 Ryan Geers 28 M Kalamazoo MI 18:22 5:55
3 71 95 Lonnie Sparks 29 M Kalamazoo MI 25:30 8:13
4 79 135 Rick Lynch 27 M Kalamazoo MI 26:12 8:26
5 89 51 Charles Kroll 28 M Grand Rapids MI 26:55 8:40
6 107 149 Rashaun Bird 28 M Otsego MI 30:09 9:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 55 12 Emily Bushouse 25 F Otsego MI 24:11 7:47
2 74 72 Jamie Morrison 28 F Scotts MI 25:51 8:20
3 76 18 Cheri Clemens 25 F Plainwell MI 25:56 8:21
4 83 8 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:29
5 131 47 Stephanie Knechtel 26 F Plainwell MI 35:14 11:21
6 137 2 Kelly Baxter 29 F Plainwell MI 36:51 11:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 57 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:34 5:59
2 18 85 Jim Raseman 30 M Plainwell MI 20:43 6:40
3 42 44 Josh Jameson 32 M Otsego MI 23:17 7:30
4 46 34 Jason Herbert 33 M Plainwell MI 23:40 7:38
5 50 131 John E Teachout 31 M Plainwell MI 23:48 7:40
6 96 69 Chad Moore 32 M Kalamazoo MI 27:53 8:59
7 155 19 Joseph Clemens 30 M Plainwell MI 56:34 18:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 44 43 Jamie Jameson 32 F Otsego MI 23:27 7:33
2 63 146 Marie Hutchins 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
3 75 108 Julie Vlietstra 33 F Kalamazoo MI 25:56 8:21
4 77 66 Elena Mellen 30 F Plainwell MI 26:00 8:22
5 82 123 Angela Goodrich 33 F Otsego MI 26:19 8:29
6 85 77 Stephanie Nobis 30 F Kalamazoo MI 26:24 8:30
7 98 91 Beth Shaffer 34 F Plainwell MI 27:59 9:01
8 99 70 Natalie Moore 33 F Kalamazoo MI 28:09 9:04
9 108 3 Kristi Belmore 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:13 9:44
10 133 32 Paula Shelner 32 F Portage MI 36:35 11:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 23 56 Daniel Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 21:03 6:47
2 24 53 Nick Larabel 39 M Plainwell MI 21:03 6:47
3 31 4 Charles Blades 35 M Kalamazoo MI 21:48 7:01
4 40 158 Dan Hill 36 M Plainwell MI 23:09 7:27
5 54 151 Charles Bohlke 36 M Three Rivers MI 24:11 7:47
6 67 130 Ray Brandon 38 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 25 48 Carla Koretsky 37 F Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52
2 80 82 Christie Pierce 37 F Allegan MI 26:12 8:26
3 84 122 Amanda Wehner 37 F Otsego MI 26:21 8:29
4 86 41 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 26:25 8:31
5 87 124 Marie Layton 37 F Otsego MI 26:27 8:31
6 91 39 Melissa Hodgson 39 F Plainwell MI 27:01 8:42
7 101 37 Kelly Hinga 39 F Portage MI 28:52 9:18
8 112 159 Dolores Benincasa 37 F Plainwell MI 31:11 10:03
9 116 118 Rachel Pallett 36 F Plainwell MI 31:22 10:06
10 121 16 Brandy Cherney 35 F Battle Creek MI 32:44 10:32
11 123 98 Charie Swope 35 F Otsego MI 33:37 10:50
12 124 17 Liz Christiansen 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:47 10:53
13 125 144 Jennifer Collins 38 F Plainwell MI 33:59 10:57
14 145 140 Becky Rostar 39 F Plainwell MI 43:28 14:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 150 Marty Hutchinson 41 M Otsego MI 18:55 6:06
2 41 49 Brent Kreiger 42 M Richland MI 23:17 7:30
3 43 97 Travis Stephenson 44 M Plainwell MI 23:21 7:31
4 72 86 S. Rashid Raza 42 M Portage MI 25:36 8:15
5 93 46 Michael Klepser 40 M Plainwell MI 27:09 8:45
6 115 81 Jason Penn 42 M Portage MI 31:19 10:05
7 119 1 Matt Adams 40 M Plainwell MI 32:19 10:25
8 132 110 Bruce Weller 42 M Battle Creek MI 35:59 11:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 60 155 Kris Lutz 41 F Kalamazoo MI 24:52 8:01
2 73 58 Heather Ludlam 43 F Hopkins MI 25:45 8:18
3 88 54 Shelly Larabel 44 F Plainwell MI 26:40 8:35
4 90 141 Diane Santman 40 F Schoolcraft MI 26:56 8:40
5 95 103 Carla Thomas 40 F Kalamazoo MI 27:38 8:54
6 97 31 Judith Gunter-Smalla 43 F Allegan MI 27:56 9:00
7 103 136 Susie Sulka 43 F Portage MI 29:14 9:25
8 106 45 Beth Kavanaugh-Terrell 42 F Kalamazoo MI 29:55 9:38
9 110 50 Carolyn Kreiger 41 F Richland MI 30:33 9:50
10 113 165 Diana Karklins 44 F Plainwell MI 31:14 10:04
11 117 63 Jana McClelland 44 F Allegan MI 31:52 10:16
12 122 125 Lorie Cook 41 F Otsego MI 32:59 10:37
13 140 64 Gena Mead 40 F Allegan MI 38:46 12:29
14 144 109 Amy Weller 40 F Battle Creek MI 41:49 13:28
15 147 138 Lauret Henry 41 F Plainwell MI 45:52 14:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 42 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Oshtemo MI 19:35 6:19
2 16 137 Robert Poznanski 49 M Kalamazoo MI 20:20 6:33
3 26 147 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 21:32 6:56
4 27 133 Don Miller 48 M Otsego MI 21:37 6:58
5 29 107 Todd Vanmeekeren 47 M Galesburg MI 21:47 7:01
6 36 88 Tim Scheffers 47 M Portage MI 22:49 7:21
7 56 9 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 24:15 7:49
8 59 132 Rob Engelter 49 M Plainwell MI 24:50 8:00
9 102 36 Doug Hilton 47 M Martin MI 29:08 9:23
10 120 89 David Schram 45 M Plainwell MI 32:19 10:25
11 126 157 Tim Andrus 48 M Otsego MI 34:17 11:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 68 62 Jerrie Matthews 45 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
2 69 104 Sherrie Town 45 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
3 109 35 Dina Hestera 45 F Allegan MI 30:29 9:49
4 118 94 Debbie Smith 46 F Allegan MI 32:13 10:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 161 Russell Bertch 54 M Otsego MI 22:18 7:11
2 62 78 Michael O'Callaghan 52 M Allegan MI 24:54 8:01
3 146 121 Wes Hofacker 54 M Plainwell MI 45:31 14:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 92 20 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:08 8:44
2 130 145 Karen Collins 50 F Plainwell MI 35:10 11:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 32 160 Dennis Brooks 57 M Allegan MI 22:14 7:10
2 37 76 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 22:50 7:21
3 49 99 Casey Teliczan 55 M Cedar Springs MI 23:44 7:39
4 57 148 Ed Bigelow 57 M Plainwell MI 24:29 7:53
5 100 105 Dana Tremblay 57 M Kalamazoo MI 28:16 9:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 58 115 Sue White-Sutton 59 F Plainwell MI 24:35 7:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 19 73 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 20:44 6:41
2 22 25 Dean Denman 62 M Shelby MI 21:01 6:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 127 142 Teri Koretsky 65 F Kalamazoo MI 34:39 11:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 and Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 104 10 Charlie Broberg 70 M Galesburg MI 29:43 9:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 and Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
Plainwell Education Foundation
Island City Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saturday, July 25, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 134 Ed Zimmerman 60 M Spring Lake MI 34:58 11:16
2 28 Scott Ferrall 47 M Battle Creek MI 37:07 11:57
3 164 Bill Parsons 64 M Plainwell MI 39:44 12:48
4 84 Tammy Ramlow 51 F Scotts MI 48:43 15:41
5 27 Jen-Marie Dumm 28 F Kentwood MI 51:40 16:38
6 83 John Pierzchala 25 M Marne MI 51:41 16:38
7 143 Dan Bushouse 58 M Otsego MI 53:23 17:11

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Plainwell, Michigan
Provided by Mac Sports Timing