Steve's Run '09

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

Steve's Run '09
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1050 Justin Kowalski 23 M Mishawaka IN 15:56 5:08
2 1153 Andrew Baryon 22 M Chicago IL 16:24 5:17
3 209 Steven Dennig 16 M South Bend IN 16:41 5:22
4 994 Joey Zielinski 15 M South Bend IN 16:51 5:26
5 516 Collin Ludwig 17 M St. Joseph MI 16:52 5:26
6 1035 Cameron Magro 16 M Bridgman MI 16:55 5:27
7 1135 Chris Lafree 17 M South Bend IN 17:03 5:30
8 439 Matt Jones 38 M Lagrange IN 17:08 5:31
9 667 Brian Olsen 48 M Jackson MI 17:16 5:34
10 558 Mike McCarthy 29 M Mishawaka IN 17:17 5:34
11 864 Luke Sullivan 16 M South Bend IN 17:27 5:37
12 465 Brian Kirzeder 26 M South Bend IN 17:29 5:38
13 1229 Thomas Meeker 15 M Mattawan MI 17:39 5:41
14 255 Patrick Etherington 37 M Round Lake Park IL 17:44 5:43
15 882 Joshua Taylor 23 M Niles MI 17:51 5:45
16 563 Shane McCoy 16 M Granger IN 17:56 5:47
17 29 Matthew Aurenz 27 M South Bend IN 17:56 5:47
18 1036 Conner Magro 16 M Bridgman MI 18:00 5:48
19 1198 T.J. Kulick 28 M Benton Harbor MI 18:01 5:48
20 500 Ryan Leahy 14 M St Joseph MI 18:15 5:53
21 585 Michael Method 49 M Granger IN 18:17 5:53
22 1144 Ben Varner 15 M Mishawaka IN 18:17 5:53
23 519 Alan Lusk 45 M New Carlisle IN 18:26 5:56
24 1151 Matthew Meyer 19 M Valporaiso IN 18:31 5:58
25 1000 Eric Phillips 17 M Eau Claire MI 18:31 5:58
26 1154 Steve Macmillan 46 M Mattawan MI 18:35 5:59
27 1290 Kevin Harringou 26 M Portage MI 18:38 6:00
28 668 Kristina Olsen 21 F Jackson MI 18:39 6:00
29 1042 Jack Adams 16 M Mishawaka IN 18:46 6:03
30 1234 Josh Deno 24 M Ortegien IN 18:51 6:05
31 941 Andrew Weingant 18 M Elkhart IN 18:55 6:06
32 698 Lars Petzke 29 M St. Joseph MI 19:02 6:08
33 569 Billy McGowan 46 M Land O' Lakes FL 19:10 6:10
34 269 Charles Felton 13 M St. Joseph MI 19:24 6:15
35 1254 Philip Plott 17 M St. Joseph MI 19:25 6:15
36 485 Michael Kuelbs 25 M Niles MI 19:27 6:16
37 347 Peyton Grizzard 45 M Valparaiso IN 19:34 6:18
38 977 Maddie Woods 12 F Osceola IN 19:40 6:20
39 716 Kasey Proshwitz 17 M Dowagiac MI 19:47 6:22
40 648 Jonathan Newhall 15 M Mishawaka IN 19:51 6:24
41 1283 Jake Malsch 15 M Bridgman MI 19:53 6:24
42 54 Zach Berning 16 M Battle Creek MI 19:56 6:25
43 566 Duane McFarland 19 M South Bend IN 20:00 6:27
44 1139 Marcus Charles 14 M South Bend IN 20:03 6:28
45 731 Adam Rhody 15 M South Bend IN 20:13 6:31
46 756 Mike Russell 38 M Three Rivers MI 20:15 6:31
47 559 Carsten McCarty 15 M Buchanan MI 20:15 6:31
48 650 Dennis Noakes 18 M Baroda MI 20:19 6:33
49 288 Nick Fonseca 24 M South Bend IN 20:19 6:33
50 907 Spencer Utter 17 M Marcellus MI 20:21 6:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 2
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 414 Marlin Howe 54 M Niles MI 20:24 6:34
52 687 Megan Pearson 17 F Paw Paw MI 20:25 6:35
53 441 Winford Jones 60 M Lagrange IN 20:28 6:36
54 1072 Trevor Carr 25 M St. Joseph MI 20:29 6:36
55 191 Louis Cutrona 15 M Granger IN 20:30 6:36
56 727 Jonathon Rennhack 20 M Stevensville MI 20:30 6:36
57 397 Elley Hinkel 16 F Lawton MI 20:30 6:36
58 1061 Austin Galletti 16 M Mishawaka IN 20:31 6:37
59 605 Ryan Mitchell 25 M Osceola IN 20:34 6:37
60 1174 Lance Wu 19 M Usaf Academy CO 20:39 6:39
61 871 Paige Sutcliffe 15 F Paw Paw MI 20:40 6:39
62 239 Torrie Eger 17 F Buchanan MI 20:42 6:40
63 481 Andrea Korzan 19 F Granger IN 20:43 6:41
64 510 Tyler Lewis 17 M Battle Creek MI 20:49 6:42
65 460 Connor Killoren 17 M South Bend IN 20:53 6:44
66 940 Amanda Weidner 17 F East Leroy MI 20:56 6:45
67 1331 Kaylee McClanahan 17 F Huntertown IN 21:01 6:46
68 459 Kara Kiessling 15 F Battle Creek MI 21:02 6:46
69 300 Jeremy Franks 34 M Dowagiac MI 21:04 6:47
70 1073 Austin Carlson 14 M Sodus MI 21:09 6:49
71 1177 Drayton Blankenbaker 12 M Granger IN 21:20 6:52
72 1156 Samantha Riley 19 F Elkhart IN 21:21 6:53
73 39 Joseph Bauer 17 M South Bend IN 21:23 6:53
74 613 Vic Moon 43 M Portage MI 21:23 6:53
75 595 Kip Miller 49 M Bridgman MI 21:24 6:54
76 665 Gina Obrien 14 F Naperville IL 21:28 6:55
77 677 Mara Paluszewski 17 F South Bend IN 21:33 6:56
78 1277 Robby Croswell 24 M Terrace Past OH 21:33 6:57
79 588 Juan Meza 17 M Dowagiac MI 21:40 6:59
80 979 Brad Wurzel 11 M Berrien Center MI 21:41 6:59
81 805 Sydney Shewmaker 13 F St. Joseph MI 21:46 7:01
82 995 Kenny Zielinski 17 M South Bend IN 21:48 7:01
83 374 Elizabeth Hein 16 F Galien MI 21:54 7:03
84 812 Missy Simmons 17 F Battle Creek MI 21:55 7:04
85 1332 Jordan Mornout 17 F Ft Wayne IN 21:58 7:05
86 50 Zachary Benes 10 M Chicago IL 22:11 7:09
87 980 Lynda Wurzel 42 F Berrien Center MI 22:15 7:10
88 1218 Adam Schwelnus 26 M South Bend IN 22:15 7:10
89 858 Jay Suckle 39 M Niles MI 22:16 7:10
90 1146 Bob Schuiteboer 55 M Scotts MI 22:19 7:11
91 235 Matthew Durham 26 M Berrien Springs MI 22:20 7:12
92 156 Hunter Conine 15 M South Bend IN 22:24 7:13
93 23 Melanie Armstrong 15 F Stevensville MI 22:26 7:13
94 1329 Jessica Silber 29 F Paw Paw MI 22:26 7:14
95 303 Sherri Fritz 44 F Niles MI 22:28 7:14
96 1175 Charles Nelson 24 M Niles MI 22:28 7:14
97 389 Clay Hewitt 19 M Dowagiac MI 22:29 7:15
98 565 Dan McDonough 48 M Bristol IN 22:31 7:15
99 1152 Mickey Barton 19 M Valporaiso IN 22:35 7:16
100 49 Craig Benes 45 M Chicago IL 22:36 7:17

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 3
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 503 Brian Lenyo 11 M South Bend IN 22:36 7:17
102 575 James McKinnies 28 M South Bend IN 22:40 7:18
103 867 Toria Sullivan 14 F South Bend IN 22:41 7:19
104 885 Bill Thistlethwaite 56 M White Pigeon MI 22:43 7:19
105 37 James Banish 47 M Eau Claire MI 22:53 7:22
106 949 Phillip Wheeler 25 M Dowagiac MI 22:54 7:23
107 1322 Thomas Stone 18 M Bloomingdale MI 22:56 7:23
108 930 Bill Ward 39 M Cassopolis MI 22:57 7:24
109 954 Kyle White 15 M South Bend IN 22:58 7:24
110 923 Sean Vogler 20 M Greenwood IN 22:59 7:24
111 1306 James Petro 15 M Granger IN 23:00 7:24
112 1341 Breanne Chevrette 16 F Wheatfield IN 23:04 7:26
113 520 Elliot Lusk 18 M New Carlisle IN 23:07 7:27
114 837 Kyleigh Spearing 11 F Frankfort IL 23:10 7:28
115 1057 Jamey Banks 36 M Mishawaka IN 23:11 7:28
116 447 Kevin Kaminskas 32 M La Porte IN 23:12 7:28
117 73 Richard Bonine 44 M Dowagiac MI 23:12 7:28
118 953 Claire White 15 F Kalamazoo MI 23:18 7:30
119 62 Melissa Binns 28 F St. Joseph MI 23:18 7:30
120 1208 Lydia Lyons 15 F Mattawan MI 23:19 7:30
121 178 Michael Coyne 48 M Granger IN 23:20 7:31
122 691 Maggie Pendergast 15 F South Bend IN 23:22 7:32
123 1176 Melissa Blankenbaker 37 F Granger IN 23:23 7:32
124 420 Rory Hurley 46 M South Bend IN 23:35 7:36
125 816 Bill Small 54 M Niles MI 23:36 7:36
126 110 Joshua Burnett 18 M Lawrence MI 23:37 7:36
127 881 Elizabeth Taylor 15 F Granger IN 23:53 7:42
128 363 Daniel Hardman 11 M Granger IN 23:56 7:42
129 345 Clarence Grimm 49 M Niles MI 23:56 7:43
130 1318 Jose J. Gasca 33 M Sodus MI 23:58 7:43
131 709 Allison Polaski 20 F Fort Wayne IN 24:01 7:44
132 121 Mandy Campbell 14 F Middlebury IN 24:04 7:45
133 442 Evan Jordan 25 M Paw Paw MI 24:04 7:45
134 487 Thomas Kussurelis 43 M Ann Arbor MI 24:09 7:47
135 673 Kelsey Osborn 17 F De Motte IN 24:09 7:47
136 1243 Joseph Vanderheyden 58 M Constantine MI 24:14 7:48
137 1141 Ryan Varner 9 M Mishawaka IN 24:14 7:48
138 72 Brandon Bonine 23 M Dowagiac MI 24:15 7:49
139 97 Dustin Brown 26 M Granger IN 24:15 7:49
140 900 Jason Turner 16 M Dowagiac MI 24:16 7:49
141 192 Vince Cutrona 19 M Granger IN 24:16 7:49
142 1241 Eric Otolski 13 M Laporte IN 24:18 7:50
143 1074 Tyler Danneffel 17 M Eau Claire MI 24:20 7:50
144 1126 Tara Lee 13 F Elkhart IN 24:22 7:51
145 340 Ryan Green 20 M Vandalia MI 24:23 7:51
146 124 Molly Campbell 9 F Middlebury IN 24:25 7:52
147 1339 David Geib 46 M Lawton MI 24:26 7:52
148 787 Margaret Schulte 31 F Dexter MI 24:27 7:53
149 1140 Janet Menting 16 F South Bend IN 24:27 7:53
150 1279 Jeremy Mutchler 18 M Niles MI 24:29 7:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 4
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 615 Jackie Moran 17 F South Bend IN 24:30 7:53
152 570 Emily McGowan 19 F Leo IN 24:31 7:54
153 932 Lindsay Ward 16 F Edwardsburg MI 24:32 7:54
154 972 Bronson Wolfe 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:36 7:55
155 1167 Eric Marton 19 M Dowagiac MI 24:36 7:55
156 1075 Toby Danneffel 13 M Eau Claire MI 24:41 7:57
157 118 Aubree Cable 16 F Battle Creek MI 24:41 7:57
158 878 Don Symonds 54 M Dowagiac MI 24:44 7:58
159 280 Bryce Flannery 20 M Niles MI 24:48 7:59
160 1155 Roy Riley 48 M Elkhart IN 24:49 8:00
161 821 Tony Tomal 47 M La Porte IN 24:52 8:01
162 1143 Brad Varner 48 M Mishawaka IN 24:53 8:01
163 649 Scott Newhall 45 M Mishawaka IN 24:58 8:03
164 544 Seth Majewski 12 M Osceola IN 25:00 8:03
165 158 Tyler Cook 22 F Dowagiac MI 25:09 8:06
166 292 Aric Foster 30 M Romeo MI 25:11 8:07
167 724 Ryan Renner 31 M Burlington MI 25:11 8:07
168 722 Alissa Renner 30 F Burlington MI 25:11 8:07
169 1347 Jim Petro 49 M Granger IN 25:14 8:08
170 1041 Charlie Adams 47 M Mishawaka IN 25:16 8:08
171 1096 Brad Kosal 33 M Osceola IN 25:21 8:10
172 443 Ken Jordan 54 M Paw Paw MI 25:22 8:10
173 128 Rebecca Case 17 F Granger IN 25:23 8:10
174 368 Kara Hasty 17 F South Bend IN 25:23 8:11
175 1069 Charlie Martin 16 M Mishawaka IN 25:24 8:11
176 6 Katherine Alexander 17 F Granger IN 25:25 8:11
177 258 David Evans 15 M Westfrield IN 25:26 8:12
178 341 Shannen Green 14 F Buchanan MI 25:31 8:13
179 637 Brent Nate 30 M Dowagiac MI 25:31 8:13
180 67 Greg Blomgren 36 M Dowagiac MI 25:34 8:14
181 777 Daniel Schilling 15 M Stevensville MI 25:38 8:15
182 175 Adam Coyne 13 M Granger IN 25:40 8:16
183 872 Melissa Suth 14 F South Bend IN 25:40 8:16
184 14 Katherine Andert 18 F Stevensville MI 25:41 8:16
185 421 Jeremy Hyde 35 M Dowagiac MI 25:42 8:17
186 155 Robert Collins Ii 38 M Cassopolis MI 25:45 8:18
187 962 Brandon Wilson 18 M Dowagiac MI 25:45 8:18
188 961 Ryne Willming 16 M Dowagiac MI 25:46 8:18
189 470 Jacob Klaybor 13 M South Bend IN 25:50 8:19
190 548 Danielle Marsh 15 F Battle Creek MI 25:53 8:20
191 400 Scott Hojara 43 M Dowagiac MI 25:55 8:21
192 908 Tracy Utter 46 F Marcellus MI 25:57 8:21
193 1129 Aubrey Ritchey 11 F Edwardsburg MI 25:57 8:21
194 1083 Jaleesa Garner 11 F Cassopolis MI 25:57 8:22
195 902 Brittany Udell 12 F Niles MI 25:58 8:22
196 315 Kayla Garrett 15 F Elkhart IN 26:00 8:23
197 960 Andrew Williams 51 M Bristol IN 26:02 8:23
198 1342 Jessica Coffer 17 F Demotte IN 26:04 8:24
199 1307 Grace Pestro 16 F Granger IN 26:05 8:24
200 1021 Tom Malloy 54 M Lagrange IL 26:08 8:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 5
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 310 Jack Gannon 62 M Chicago IL 26:08 8:25
202 589 Dale Michael 51 M Dowagiac MI 26:10 8:26
203 560 Dave McClain 37 M Marcellus MI 26:11 8:26
204 840 Steve Srmek 47 M Niles MI 26:12 8:26
205 1349 Kathy Keene 43 F Dowagiac MI 26:12 8:26
206 1099 Cameron Curtis 11 M Elkhart IN 26:13 8:27
207 625 Holly Mumaw 32 F South Bend IN 26:16 8:28
208 521 Kim Luthringer 21 F Dowagiac MI 26:21 8:29
209 952 Brittany White 18 F Wheatfield IN 26:21 8:29
210 506 Nancy Leonard 40 F Dowagiac MI 26:22 8:30
211 313 Stan Garber 55 M Elkhart IN 26:23 8:30
212 94 Megan Bright 15 F South Bend IN 26:24 8:30
213 768 Daniel Sawyer 15 M Granger IN 26:25 8:31
214 47 Gabby Behr 14 F Granger IN 26:26 8:31
215 1010 Tom Buraczewski 57 M Edwardsburg MI 26:28 8:31
216 700 Chris Phillips 38 M Battle Creek MI 26:28 8:31
217 793 Saylor Scott 27 M Dowagiac MI 26:33 8:33
218 1285 Michael Schulte 25 M Chicago IL 26:35 8:34
219 1251 Frank Beltran 46 M Stevensville MI 26:35 8:34
220 1003 Peter Rutkowski 9 M South Bend IN 26:37 8:34
221 1004 Andrea Rutkowski 45 F South Bend IN 26:37 8:34
222 818 Brian Smith 36 M Lawton MI 26:38 8:35
223 1132 Matt Boesler 19 M Edwardsburg MI 26:39 8:35
224 1068 Tracy Gleissner 44 F Mishawaka IN 26:40 8:35
225 1026 Jason Crouch 35 M Niles MI 26:41 8:36
226 774 Danielle Saylor 31 F Dowagiac MI 26:46 8:37
227 413 Tyler Hopkins 23 M Rochester NY 26:54 8:40
228 70 David Boesler 50 M Edwardsburg MI 26:54 8:40
229 1128 William Chy 39 M Coloma MI 26:56 8:40
230 976 Jillian Woods 8 F Osceola IN 27:00 8:42
231 1112 Kelsey Majcher 15 F South Bend IN 27:01 8:42
232 320 Howard Goens Jr. 40 M Dowagiac MI 27:03 8:43
233 761 Mathew Sadowski 25 M Chicago IL 27:05 8:43
234 790 Mark Schulz 31 M Stevensville MI 27:07 8:44
235 1119 Ray Wittorp 65 M Hampstead NC 27:07 8:44
236 1122 Kimberly Billings 18 F Niles MI 27:09 8:45
237 884 Jesse Terris 11 F St. Joseph MI 27:16 8:47
238 190 Darlene Cutrona 47 F Granger IN 27:17 8:47
239 179 Scott Coyne 11 M Granger IN 27:18 8:48
240 1204 Adrienne Vanzomeren-Do 24 F Niles MI 27:19 8:48
241 968 Sarah Wisneski 15 F Stevensville MI 27:26 8:50
242 119 Randi Cady 27 F Decatur MI 27:28 8:51
243 502 Austin Lentych 13 M South Bend IN 27:28 8:51
244 378 Paige Herbert 16 F Three Rivers MI 27:28 8:51
245 283 Austin Flowers 15 M Saint Joseph MI 27:29 8:51
246 1171 Michael Grabarek 28 M Mishawaka IN 27:29 8:51
247 971 Ellie Wodarczyk 14 F Stevensville MI 27:29 8:51
248 454 April Kelly 55 F Three Rivers MI 27:31 8:52
249 996 Sandra Zielinski 48 F South Bend IN 27:35 8:53
250 905 Richard Underly 59 M Marcellus MI 27:36 8:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 6
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 1350 Tim Keene 14 Dowagiac MI 27:38 8:54
252 748 Kevin Rooney 61 M South Bend IN 27:38 8:54
253 596 Lee Miller 40 F Goshen IN 27:39 8:54
254 1076 Jeremy Sapp 16 M Eau Claire MI 27:40 8:55
255 195 Daniel Dahlke 54 M St Joesph MI 27:42 8:55
256 784 Wesley Schroeder 45 M Mattawan MI 27:42 8:55
257 897 Jen Tucker 39 F Superior CO 27:43 8:55
258 1244 Sarah Popejoy 25 F Indianapolis IN 27:43 8:56
259 394 Tyler Hill 14 M Dowagiac MI 27:47 8:57
260 476 Deanna Kolberg 17 F Granger IN 27:47 8:57
261 985 Craig York 18 M Buchanan MI 27:47 8:57
262 76 Jamie Boros 17 F Vandalia MI 27:47 8:57
263 860 Deyonte Sullivan 11 M Dowagiac MI 27:51 8:58
264 590 Joe Mihalov 46 M Orland Park IL 27:51 8:58
265 1081 Michael Mihalov 16 M Orland Park IL 27:52 8:58
266 505 Peter Lenyo 11 M South Bend IN 27:52 8:58
267 557 Naoko Mazany 44 F La Porte IN 27:52 8:59
268 568 Tim McGlothlen 19 M Union MI 27:54 8:59
269 452 Rosemarie Keene 47 F Dowagiac MI 27:55 9:00
270 1257 Crystal Woods 18 F Clarkston MI 27:58 9:00
271 803 Lissy Shepard 15 F Holland MI 28:04 9:02
272 514 Danielle Lucas 33 F Dowagiac MI 28:05 9:03
273 504 Mark Lenyo 50 M South Bend IN 28:09 9:04
274 1123 Lisa Billings 16 F Niles MI 28:12 9:05
275 1166 Austin Teter 15 M Cassopolis MI 28:12 9:05
276 586 Patrice Method 17 F Granger IN 28:12 9:05
277 410 Steve Holz 63 M Minooka IL 28:13 9:05
278 482 William Kratz 58 M South Bend IN 28:14 9:06
279 185 Mike Culver 36 M Three Rivers MI 28:16 9:06
280 1142 Marie Varner 45 F Mishawaka IN 28:17 9:07
281 715 Kevin Price 39 M Dowagiac MI 28:18 9:07
282 1165 Scott Teter 47 M Cassopolis MI 28:19 9:07
283 1101 Dawn Curtis 43 F Elkhart IN 28:20 9:07
284 750 Mike Rouch 12 M Edwardsburg MI 28:22 9:08
285 1344 Morris Riddle 34 M Plymouth IN 28:28 9:10
286 892 Serina Thottichira 16 F Granger IN 28:30 9:11
287 273 Pat Ferraro 47 M South Bend IN 28:30 9:11
288 1055 Breanna Banks 15 F Mishawaka IN 28:31 9:11
289 619 Jason Mott 33 M Dowagiac MI 28:31 9:11
290 181 Chris Crawley 37 F South Bend IN 28:32 9:11
291 123 Megan Campbell 11 F Middlebury IN 28:35 9:12
292 611 Amelia Montgomery 10 F Edwardsburg MI 28:37 9:13
293 471 Nathan Klein 22 M East Leroy MI 28:38 9:13
294 24 Rick Armstrong 43 M Edwardsburg MI 28:38 9:13
295 377 Brian Herbert 44 M Three Rivers MI 28:40 9:14
296 1248 Kelly Utter 20 F Marcellus MI 28:41 9:14
297 268 Terry Feldbaum 54 F South Bend IN 28:42 9:14
298 274 Clare Firth 1 F Mishawaka IN 28:43 9:15
299 1270 Madison Jones 13 F Lagrange IN 28:44 9:15
300 1104 Rachel Peterson 34 F Dowagiac MI 28:44 9:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 7
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 1049 Billy Leonard 7 M Dowagiac MI 28:45 9:15
302 825 Emily Smoucha 19 F Arlington Heights IL 28:45 9:16
303 1271 Mandy Jones 16 F Lagrange IN 28:47 9:16
304 330 Jeff Gourley 38 M Stevensville MI 28:47 9:16
305 1058 Holly Wolfe 14 F Mishawaka IN 28:49 9:17
306 618 Bradley Mott 36 M Clinton Twp MI 28:53 9:18
307 236 Rachele Durham 25 F Berrien Springs MI 28:57 9:19
308 32 Bailey Baldwin 12 M Union MI 28:58 9:20
309 747 Danielle Rohrer 25 F Mendon MI 29:02 9:21
310 601 Shannon Miller 18 F Goshen IN 29:02 9:21
311 392 Larry Hewitt 57 M Dowagiac MI 29:06 9:22
312 1157 Melody Riley 48 F Elkhart IN 29:07 9:23
313 1053 Chelsea Wayant 16 F Mishawaka IN 29:08 9:23
314 1008 John Shipkosky 50 M Benton Harbor MI 29:10 9:24
315 1033 Taylor McGowan 19 F Roswell GA 29:22 9:27
316 604 Jeanie Mitchell 22 F Osceola IN 29:22 9:27
317 1124 Steve Banyon 61 M St Joseph MI 29:25 9:28
318 1311 Linda Rock 45 F Granger IN 29:27 9:29
319 686 Emily Pearson 14 F Paw Paw MI 29:27 9:29
320 609 Meghan Molony 19 F Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
321 847 Sheryl Stephan 40 F Portage MI 29:28 9:30
322 367 Stacey Hartman-Harley 31 F Mendon MI 29:28 9:30
323 10 Mark Andersen 49 M Granger IN 29:29 9:30
324 380 Nicholas Herrman 19 M Baroda MI 29:30 9:30
325 874 Anthony Svatos 50 M Granger IN 29:30 9:30
326 298 Teresa Fox 51 F Plymouth IN 29:30 9:30
327 270 Dave Ferency 65 M South Bend IN 29:30 9:30
328 1034 Paul Dodson 44 M Dowagiac MI 29:30 9:30
329 612 Patricia Montilla 40 F Kalamazoo MI 29:31 9:30
330 1082 Sara Wilson 40 F Dowagiac MI 29:36 9:32
331 955 Dan Whitten 65 M Niles MI 29:37 9:32
332 126 Troy Carlson 28 F Watervliet MI 29:38 9:33
333 811 Judy Simmons 41 F Florissant MO 29:39 9:33
334 227 Ben Dowd 11 M South Bend IN 29:41 9:34
335 115 Megan Bussard 20 F Elkhart IN 29:43 9:34
336 1019 Mike Fleming 54 M Dowagiac MI 29:46 9:35
337 1017 Tina Uzelac 35 F St. Joseph MI 29:47 9:35
338 1012 Lori Carlisle 34 F St. Joseph MI 29:47 9:36
339 579 Anna Mendoza 9 F Granger IN 29:49 9:36
340 16 Brittany Angarola 20 F Whittier CA 29:49 9:36
341 21 Chrissy Arbaugh 15 F Elkhart IN 29:50 9:36
342 233 Lisa Ann Durbin 36 F Decatur MI 29:52 9:37
343 1355 Cora Hill 66 F MI 29:52 9:37
344 137 Donna Cerabona 20 F Arlington Heights IL 29:54 9:38
345 895 Leeann Toy 52 F Dowagiac MI 29:55 9:38
346 789 Amy Schulz 32 F Stevensville MI 29:55 9:38
347 622 Shelley Moyer 38 F St Joseph MI 29:56 9:38
348 621 Robert Moyer 38 M Saint Joseph MI 29:56 9:39
349 640 Dan Neesley 65 M Milwaukee WI 29:59 9:39
350 680 Paul Parrow 50 M Elkhart IN 29:59 9:40

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 8
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 176 Allison Coyne 9 F Granger IN 30:01 9:40
352 125 Jane Carlson 56 F Granger IN 30:02 9:40
353 55 Ellie Best 11 F Kalamazoo MI 30:03 9:41
354 524 Judy Maciejewski 41 M Elkhart IN 30:06 9:41
355 924 Tom Vogler 57 M Greenwood IN 30:06 9:42
356 385 Christian Hess 13 M Dowagiac MI 30:09 9:43
357 127 Jackie Carter 56 F Edwardsburg MI 30:12 9:44
358 1047 William Carter 11 M South Bend IN 30:12 9:44
359 534 Joanna Maines 19 F Niles MI 30:13 9:44
360 535 Reuben Maines 14 M Niles MI 30:13 9:44
361 536 Susanna Maines 19 F Niles MI 30:14 9:44
362 1015 Jim Nate 38 M Dowagiac MI 30:15 9:45
363 1193 Allison Biek 34 F Granger IN 30:15 9:45
364 933 Rich Ward 46 M Edwardsburg MI 30:17 9:45
365 1020 Mary Malloy 52 F Lagrange IL 30:17 9:45
366 752 Roger Roy Jr 50 M Mishawaka IN 30:18 9:45
367 682 Emily Patterson 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:20 9:46
368 57 Phil Best 46 M Kalamazoo MI 30:24 9:47
369 1346 Jill Davis 30 F Dowagiac MI 30:26 9:48
370 848 Chris Stiller 56 F Bloomington IN 30:28 9:49
371 90 Jason Brautigam 38 M Decatur MI 30:33 9:50
372 959 Marlen Wilkins 44 M Dowagiac MI 30:34 9:51
373 498 David Lavigne 20 M Granger IN 30:34 9:51
374 342 Teresa Green 41 F Buchanan MI 30:35 9:51
375 626 James Mumaw 36 M South Bend IN 30:36 9:51
376 170 Nathan Cosner 28 M Indianapolis IN 30:38 9:52
377 1246 Millissa True 41 F Berrien Springs MI 30:40 9:52
378 730 Elizabeth Rheinheimer 40 F Huntertown IN 30:41 9:53
379 450 Susan Kazlauskas 53 F Dowagiac MI 30:43 9:53
380 478 Nathan Konopinski 17 M Charlotte MI 30:44 9:54
381 74 Michelle Bontrager 16 F Nappanee IN 30:44 9:54
382 964 Stephanie Wiltgen 41 F South Haven MI 30:45 9:54
383 285 Misty Flowers 39 F Saint Joseph MI 30:47 9:55
384 1267 Danielle Yunker 25 F Three Rivers MI 30:47 9:55
385 365 Alicia Hart 30 F Dowagiac MI 30:50 9:56
386 375 Alexis Herbert 12 F Three Rivers MI 30:51 9:56
387 723 Leslie Renner 28 F Indianapolis IN 30:51 9:56
388 903 John Udell 51 M Niles MI 30:52 9:56
389 473 Suzi Klimer 40 F Granger IN 30:52 9:56
390 472 Tom Klimek 44 M Granger IN 30:52 9:57
391 909 Travis Utter 15 M Marcellus MI 30:53 9:57
392 103 Bartley Burk 55 M Osceola IN 30:56 9:58
393 1094 Jamie Wimberley 37 F Cassopolis MI 30:59 9:59
394 646 Joan Neuerburg 45 F Cassopolis MI 31:01 9:59
395 1201 Morgan Mounhout 14 F South Bend IN 31:02 10:00
396 1217 Jessica Schwelnus 27 F South Bend IN 31:05 10:01
397 842 Erin Stanton 16 F Dowagiac MI 31:09 10:02
398 445 Dick Judd 71 M Dowagiac MI 31:11 10:03
399 1137 Corinne Sandor 33 F St. Joseph MI 31:17 10:05
400 1093 Terri Wigger 46 F Naperville IL 31:19 10:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 9
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 307 Jennifer Fuelling 34 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
402 1353 Rich Bressler 65 M Dowagiac MI 31:23 10:06
403 1239 Mitchell Gantt 49 M Dowagiac MI 31:25 10:07
404 18 Kent Anthony 44 M South Bend IN 31:29 10:08
405 112 Austin Burns 12 M Granger IN 31:30 10:09
406 891 Laurie Thorntun 45 F Mishawaka IN 31:39 10:12
407 751 Trisha Rouch 28 F Nappanee IN 31:44 10:13
408 177 Heather Coyne 40 F Granger IN 31:45 10:14
409 1138 Kathleen Szymanski 32 F St. Joseph MI 31:47 10:14
410 1199 Patsy Dote 57 F Syracuse IN 32:01 10:19
411 391 Katie Hewitt 20 F Dowagiac MI 32:06 10:20
412 1009 Keith Rupp 42 M Glendale AZ 32:06 10:20
413 423 Jennifer Ickes 36 F Dowagiac MI 32:07 10:21
414 1237 Madelynn Williams 8 F Stevensville MI 32:08 10:21
415 1236 Kari Bell 33 F Stevensville MI 32:08 10:21
416 159 Cheryl Coolman 37 F Granger IN 32:16 10:23
417 219 Ursula Dirscherl 39 F South Bend IN 32:17 10:24
418 760 Justin Sadowski 21 M Crystal Lake IL 32:20 10:25
419 1264 Cydni Raven 56 F South Bend IN 32:25 10:26
420 576 Kim McKinnies 28 F South Bend IN 32:25 10:27
421 408 Larry Holz 40 M Cassopolis MI 32:28 10:27
422 528 Savannah Madden 9 F Richland MI 32:33 10:29
423 1230 Emily Ransbortem 22 F Marcellus MI 32:34 10:29
424 530 Stephanie Madden 42 F Richland MI 32:37 10:30
425 154 Melissa Collier 40 F Berrien Springs MI 32:42 10:32
426 567 Tim McGlothlen 41 M Union MI 32:47 10:33
427 85 Mora Boyce 14 F Oak Lawn IL 32:48 10:34
428 813 Sean Simmons 10 M Florissant MO 32:49 10:34
429 9 Maggi Andersen 15 F Granger IN 32:55 10:36
430 1255 Michael Diamond 25 M New Buffalo MI 32:55 10:36
431 1253 Heather Bradford 24 F New Buffalo MI 32:55 10:36
432 950 Sherrie Wheeler 43 F Bridgman MI 33:07 10:40
433 788 Sara Schulte 31 F Chicago IL 33:09 10:41
434 147 Kelsey Cleveland 15 F Dowagiac MI 33:09 10:41
435 1197 Mary McHugh 56 F Warsaw IN 33:11 10:41
436 383 Alexandra Hess 17 F Dowagiac MI 33:11 10:41
437 290 Michael Forgues 61 M Elkhart IN 33:16 10:43
438 168 Andy Cosner 61 M Carmel IN 33:17 10:43
439 906 Wendy Underly 56 F Marcellus MI 33:20 10:44
440 430 Ange Johnson 32 F Niles MI 33:22 10:45
441 334 Scot Gourley 14 M Stevensville MI 33:26 10:46
442 1286 Lauren Bellows 24 F Chicago IL 33:30 10:47
443 22 Allison Arend 25 F Saint Joseph MI 33:31 10:47
444 225 Hannah Dover 13 F Niles MI 33:32 10:48
445 11 Mary Andersen 45 F Granger IN 33:35 10:49
446 107 Cassie Burleson 23 F Elkhart IN 33:42 10:51
447 346 Stacey Grimm 48 F Niles MI 33:43 10:51
448 982 Tyler Yanson 16 M Goshen IN 33:48 10:53
449 429 Kristal Jeffries 26 F Clinton Twp MI 33:57 10:56
450 136 Bob Cerabona 48 M Arlington Heights IL 33:57 10:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 10
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 496 Nicole Larr 25 F Cadillac MI 33:59 10:57
452 509 Melissa Lewis 22 F Battle Creek MI 33:59 10:57
453 653 Nicole Northrop 20 F Marcellus MI 34:00 10:57
454 1172 Ryan Ferguson 20 M Jones MI 34:00 10:57
455 582 Peter Metcalf 67 M South Bend IN 34:02 10:58
456 685 Jill Pearrow 18 F Centreville MI 34:04 10:58
457 967 Heather Wise 25 F Niles MI 34:04 10:58
458 755 Amanda Russell 34 F South Bend IN 34:11 11:01
459 876 Michael Svatos 12 M Granger IN 34:12 11:01
460 1317 Ana Gasca 33 F Sodus MI 34:16 11:02
461 757 Mary Ryan 50 F South Bend IN 34:21 11:04
462 1360 Senbi Stevens 11 M Southfield MI 34:23 11:04
463 1092 R. Cameron Wigger 13 M Naperville IL 34:24 11:05
464 84 Drew Boyce 47 M Oak Lawn IL 34:25 11:05
465 973 Beth Wolgamood 28 F Marcellus MI 34:26 11:05
466 666 Jared Olech 23 M Portage MI 34:31 11:07
467 1038 Stephanie Munson 31 F Dowagiac MI 34:31 11:07
468 1037 Trenton Lesniak 12 M Dowagiac MI 34:45 11:11
469 836 Kathy Spearing 40 F Frankfort IL 34:56 11:15
470 633 Merrill Lee Myers 47 F Oakton VA 34:57 11:15
471 844 Tracy Stefaniak 34 F South Bend IN 35:19 11:22
472 1048 Keegan Craft 8 M Dowagiac MI 35:26 11:25
473 108 Dennis Burmeister 61 M Dowagiac MI 35:28 11:25
474 561 Kathleen McCourt 51 F Benton Harbor MI 35:40 11:29
475 799 Dave Sheedy 70 M South Bend IN 35:42 11:30
476 398 Jerry Hoffman 73 M South Bend IN 35:53 11:33
477 1121 Sarah Ward 12 F Edwardsburg MI 36:02 11:36
478 1071 Dawn Name 44 F Mishawaka IN 36:17 11:41
479 89 Hub Bradley 13 M South Bend IN 36:36 11:47
480 1328 Stephen Nicgorski 43 M Herndon VA 36:37 11:47
481 797 Andrew Shafer 13 M Niles MI 36:38 11:48
482 798 Mark Shafer 43 M Niles MI 36:38 11:48
483 284 Kenneth Flowers 42 M Saint Joseph MI 36:50 11:52
484 335 Joseph Graber 38 M Three Rivers MI 36:52 11:52
485 220 Nicole Ditty 29 F South Bend IN 36:58 11:54
486 34 Joelly Baldwin 10 F Union MI 36:59 11:55
487 432 John Moore 15 M Naperville IL 37:00 11:55
488 664 Christina Obrien 24 F Naperville IL 37:00 11:55
489 702 Joe Pierce 13 M Holland MI 37:18 12:01
490 142 Jordan Clark 16 M Madison AL 37:18 12:01
491 1220 Renee Veldman 9 F Stevensville MI 37:22 12:02
492 912 Tom Vandenberg 66 M Portage MI 37:35 12:06
493 1179 Carol Lee Vanatta 66 F South Bend IN 37:42 12:08
494 616 Robert Mortimore 56 M Cassopolis MI 37:55 12:13
495 1100 Meagan Rodriguez 21 F Hartford MI 37:56 12:13
496 627 Donald Munro 63 M Union MI 37:57 12:13
497 587 Renata Meyer 61 F Union MI 37:57 12:13
498 1025 Makena Bowen 10 F Niles MI 37:59 12:14
499 620 Stephanie Mott 31 F Dowagiac MI 37:59 12:14
500 350 Marianne Groth 45 F St. Joseph MI 38:02 12:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 11
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
501 379 Skip Herold 38 M Hudsonville MI 38:14 12:19
502 65 Angela Blomgren 36 F Dowagiac MI 38:25 12:22
503 64 Andrew Blomgren 7 M Dowagiac MI 38:26 12:22
504 1316 Lelia Milliken 35 F Niles MI 38:50 12:30
505 1203 Alice Saxton 50 F Dowagiac MI 38:50 12:30
506 134 Donald Cassada 31 M Vicksburg MI 39:25 12:41
507 133 Amy Cassada 31 F Vicksburg MI 39:25 12:42
508 681 Jennifer Patmalnieks 35 F Constantine MI 39:41 12:47
509 739 Jessica Robison 9 F Dowagiac MI 39:41 12:47
510 461 Glenn Killoren 51 M South Bend IN 40:03 12:54
511 1134 Steve Hosang 32 M Edwardsburg MI 40:04 12:54
512 635 Susie Myers 19 F Oakton VA 40:12 12:57
513 809 Mark Shulaw 27 M Hartford MI 40:24 13:01
514 1315 Teddy Berger 14 M Topeka IN 40:24 13:01
515 1102 Kailyn Ebeling 11 F Decatur MI 40:34 13:04
516 144 Rachael Clark 15 F Madison AL 40:39 13:05
517 718 Martin Quigley 47 M Coloma MI 40:48 13:08
518 733 Emily Riley 8 F Buchanan MI 41:13 13:16
519 734 Sherry Riley 38 F Buchanan MI 41:15 13:17
520 989 Crystal Young 28 F Buchanan MI 41:15 13:17
521 705 Satchel Pierce 6 M Union MI 41:37 13:24
522 706 Terry Pierce 45 M Union MI 41:38 13:24
523 1158 Ken Schutter 61 M Dowagiac MI 41:52 13:29
524 46 David Behr 54 M South Bend IN 41:53 13:29
525 865 Ronda Sullivan 33 F Dowagiac MI 42:05 13:33
526 679 Sarah Parmer 12 F Stevensville MI 42:40 13:44
527 396 Ralph Hines 75 M Berrien Springs MI 43:18 13:56
528 333 Nathan Gourley 10 M Stevensville MI 43:21 13:57
529 187 Jim Curlee 68 M South Bend IN 43:23 13:58
530 655 Heather Novak 37 F South Bend IN 43:24 13:59
531 329 Betty Gourley 38 F Stevensville MI 43:30 14:00
532 358 Meghan Gwilt 10 F Troy MI 43:47 14:06
533 129 Alyssa Casey 12 F Dowagiac MI 43:47 14:06
534 132 Madelyn Casey 9 F Dowagiac MI 43:59 14:10
535 1111 Sharon Eaton 50 F Buchanan MI 45:27 14:38
536 143 Linda Clark 62 F Centreville MI 45:31 14:39
537 522 Shannon Lyons 38 F Seattle WA 45:46 14:44
538 699 Carrie Phillips 36 F Battle Creek MI 46:20 14:55
539 1261 Laurie Young 62 F Decatur MI 46:44 15:03
540 349 Jason Groth 22 M Lawton MI 47:49 15:24
541 1348 Joe Schmidt 24 M Springfield MI 47:58 15:27
542 1221 Rj Veldman 7 M Stevensville MI 48:31 15:37
543 1222 Laura Veldman 34 F Stevensville MI 48:32 15:37
544 508 Mason Lester 8 M Lexington OH 48:57 15:46
545 364 James Hardman 39 M Lexington OH 48:58 15:46
546 526 Jackson Madden 12 M Richland MI 49:16 15:52
547 331 Joshua Gourley 7 M Stevensville MI 53:00 17:04
548 678 Cindy Parmer 46 F Stevensville MI 53:34 17:15
549 814 Thaddeus Simmons 16 M Florissant MO 53:46 17:19
550 332 Linda Gourley 64 M Dowagiac MI 54:16 17:28

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 12
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
551 529 Skyler Madden 7 F Richland MI 56:25 18:10
552 527 Joe Madden 42 M Richland MI 56:26 18:10
553 167 Dylan Cornish 14 M Three Rivers MI 56:55 18:20
554 31 Bret Bajdek 28 M South Bend IN 58:02 18:41
555 1180 Betty Tomszak 75 F Dowagiac MI 59:49 19:16
556 105 Suzanne Burke 83 F Dowagiac MI 1:00:39 19:31
557 250 Krystal Erickson 28 F Bethany Beach MI 1:00:56 19:37
558 247 Beth Ann Erickson 30 F Denver CO 1:00:57 19:38
559 1062 Lindsey Young 16 F Mishawaka IN 1:01:25 19:46
560 562 Rose Ellen McCourt 83 F Benton Harbor MI 1:01:48 19:54
561 999 Jim Geiger 51 M Niles MI 1:03:37 20:29
562 1086 Heath Torres 19 M Dowagiac MI 1:39:03 31:53
563 1085 Aretha Randle 30 F Dowagiac MI 1:39:03 31:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 644 Nancy Nelson 55 F Benton Harbor MI 34:39 11:10
2 98 Rich Brychta 67 M New Buffalo MI 35:13 11:21
3 475 Julie Koch 47 F St. Joseph MI 35:56 11:34
4 1001 David Phillips 48 M Eau Claire MI 37:13 11:59
5 632 Andrew Myers 12 M Oakton VA 37:18 12:01
6 384 Cheryl Hess 48 F Dowagiac MI 37:22 12:02
7 63 Allyssa Blomgren 9 F Dowagia MI 37:59 12:14
8 1118 Matthew Embrory 26 M Mishawaka IN 38:38 12:26
9 1078 Jackson Priess 59 M Kennesaw GA 38:50 12:30
10 437 Seth Johnson 10 M Edwardsburg MI 39:02 12:34
11 198 Sarah Davis 31 F South Bend IN 39:02 12:34
12 434 Melisa Johnson 35 F Edwardsburg MI 39:03 12:35
13 806 Michael Shields 55 M Dowagiac MI 39:07 12:36
14 936 Valerie Warner 43 F Dowagiac MI 39:17 12:39
15 647 Lisa Neumann 40 F Dowagiac MI 39:18 12:39
16 746 Debra Rohdy 54 F Dowagiac MI 39:47 12:49
17 352 Jeremiah Guernsey 12 M Dowagiac MI 40:01 12:53
18 353 Richard Guernsey 45 M Dowagiac MI 40:02 12:53
19 462 Patricia Killoren 47 F South Bend IN 40:03 12:54
20 60 Angela Biggart 39 F Coloma MI 40:11 12:56
21 7 Philip Allen 65 M Dowagiac MI 40:25 13:01
22 877 Jill Swartz 35 F Granger IN 40:25 13:01
23 208 Lee Dejohn 46 F Granger IN 40:26 13:01
24 697 Frank Petriko 65 M Dowagiac MI 40:33 13:04
25 776 Joyce Scherer 62 F Dowagiac MI 40:34 13:04
26 1330 Tamara Rosenzweig 33 F Chicago IL 40:46 13:08
27 206 Joy Decker 44 F Dowagiac MI 40:51 13:09
28 728 Stacey Rentfrow 39 F Marcellus MI 40:52 13:10
29 1358 Rita Kujawa 52 F Edwardsburg MI 41:09 13:15
30 975 Roberta Woodruff 61 F Dowagiac MI 41:27 13:21
31 404 Gail Holmes 52 F Eau Claire MI 41:30 13:22
32 20 Linda Applegate 43 F Collierville TN 41:31 13:22
33 829 Russ Snyder 60 M Saginaw MI 41:47 13:27
34 1320 Randy Silber 60 F Paw Paw MI 41:56 13:30
35 1205 Charlie Biek 61 M Dowagiac MI 42:08 13:34
36 1272 Denise Emery 52 F St. Joseph IN 42:08 13:34
37 1273 Sue Schwemann 55 F St. Joseph MI 42:09 13:34
38 922 Elaine Vlassis 53 F Saginaw MI 42:09 13:34
39 95 Tammy Brooks 48 F Dowagiac MI 42:24 13:39
40 1362 Carol West 0 F Dowagiac MI 42:26 13:40
41 1040 Crimson Huffman 38 F Benton Harbor MI 42:33 13:42
42 1185 Bill Davis 39 M Kalamazoo MI 42:34 13:42
43 1310 Cindy Zelmer 56 F Dowagiac MI 42:41 13:45
44 743 Ryan Robison 5 M Dowagiac MI 42:47 13:47
45 742 Randy Robison 31 M Dowagiac MI 42:47 13:47
46 68 Morgan Bobik 28 F Dowagiac MI 42:51 13:48
47 1029 Kenn Davis 37 M Buchanan MI 42:51 13:48
48 1268 Erin Corey 16 F Dowagiac MI 43:01 13:51
49 1249 Shannon Keene 16 F Dowagiac MI 43:01 13:51
50 1252 Pam Haas 57 F New Carlisle IN 43:12 13:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 2
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 13 Scott Anderson 47 M Hartford MI 43:14 13:55
52 370 Cheryl Hauch 54 F St. Joseph MI 43:35 14:02
53 131 Kelli Casey 36 F Dowagiac MI 43:39 14:03
54 780 Marie Schinske 72 F Eau Claire MI 43:51 14:07
55 594 Karen Miller 62 F Elkhart IN 43:54 14:08
56 196 Miranda Dandurand 26 F Dowagiac MI 44:05 14:12
57 1337 Branda Fortin 40 F Plymoth IN 44:18 14:16
58 778 Julie Schilling 44 F Stevensville MI 44:22 14:17
59 820 Gladys Smith 63 F Dowagiac MI 44:31 14:20
60 390 Julie Hewitt 54 F Dowagiac MI 44:33 14:21
61 556 Sally Matthews 56 F Dowagiac MI 44:33 14:21
62 1340 Charles Rupley 60 M Mishawaka IN 44:36 14:22
63 1113 Angie Fraizer 18 F Watervliet MI 44:51 14:26
64 1114 Jim Frazier 56 M Watervliet MI 44:51 14:26
65 1014 Stacey Stephens 36 F St. Joseph MI 44:56 14:28
66 1016 Amy White 40 F St Joe MI 44:56 14:28
67 1258 Brianne Dehart 30 F Niles MI 45:03 14:30
68 262 Virginia Evans 18 F Westfrield IN 45:17 14:35
69 1219 Patty Strickland 53 F Edwardsburg MI 45:20 14:36
70 426 David Ironside 39 M Dowagiac MI 45:29 14:39
71 542 Hannah Majewski 9 F Osceola IN 45:29 14:39
72 539 David Majewski 41 M Osceola IN 45:29 14:39
73 538 Angela Majewski 43 F Osceola IN 45:30 14:39
74 543 Noah Majewski 6 M Osceola IN 45:30 14:39
75 945 Louise Wepfer 53 F South Haven MI 45:31 14:39
76 151 Alicea Cole 38 F Seattle WA 45:46 14:44
77 3 Mike Accoe 56 M Dowagiac MI 45:50 14:46
78 43 Katrina Beeman 45 F Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
79 153 Cameron Collier 16 M Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
80 152 Brittney Collier 18 F Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
81 5 John Alexander 48 M Granger IN 46:15 14:54
82 1335 Kimberly Widener 30 F Cassopolis MI 46:19 14:55
83 1266 Rose Middleton 22 F Dowagiac MI 46:22 14:56
84 703 Marnie Pierce 40 F Holland MI 46:24 14:56
85 540 Eli Majewski 1 M Osceola IN 46:26 14:57
86 657 Cameron Nugent 31 M Niles MI 46:27 14:57
87 711 Dawn Pontius 52 F Dowagiac MI 46:43 15:02
88 934 Shirley Wares 44 F Battle Creek MI 46:49 15:05
89 935 Brooke Warner 19 F Dowagiac MI 46:57 15:07
90 617 Jaron Mosier 19 M Dowagiac MI 46:57 15:07
91 427 Debra Ironside 36 F Dowagiac MI 46:58 15:07
92 357 Janet Gwilt 80 F Dowagiac MI 47:00 15:08
93 199 Shelly Davis 38 F Dowagiac MI 47:01 15:08
94 1269 Amy Jones 38 F Lagrange IN 47:08 15:11
95 58 Rachel Best 15 F Kalamazoo MI 47:15 15:13
96 741 Kimberly Robison 34 F Dowagiac MI 47:39 15:21
97 740 Jewelianna Robison 10 F Dowagiac MI 47:39 15:21
98 1018 Karen Mosier 51 F Naples FL 47:43 15:22
99 56 Lynda Best 46 F Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:22
100 272 Wendy Fergason 58 F South Bend IN 47:52 15:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 3
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 958 Nancy Wild 64 F Dowagiac MI 47:56 15:26
102 919 Heidi Velthouse 32 F Dowagiac MI 48:06 15:29
103 386 Jennifer Hess 29 F Dowagiac MI 48:12 15:31
104 1299 Catherine Reedy 51 F Middlebury IN 48:16 15:33
105 91 Heidi Bremer 45 F Winona Lake IN 48:20 15:34
106 966 Tracy Winters 38 F Medina OH 48:22 15:34
107 1287 Sheryl Kopaceski 40 F Dowagiac MI 48:27 15:36
108 1011 Linda Yavechstetter 56 F Dowagiac MI 48:48 15:43
109 1079 Patty Booth 53 F Niles MI 48:48 15:43
110 1131 Austin Foster 20 M Lagrange IN 48:50 15:43
111 1130 Lucas Kauffman 17 M Goshen IN 48:50 15:44
112 38 Kelsey Bannow 14 F Dowagiac MI 48:51 15:44
113 600 Rebecca Miller 19 F Middlebury IN 48:51 15:44
114 769 Emma Sayer 10 F Dowagiac MI 48:51 15:44
115 480 David Kopaceski 39 M Cassopolis MI 48:54 15:45
116 965 Jim Winters 39 M Medina OH 48:57 15:46
117 33 David Baldwin 38 M Decatur MI 48:58 15:46
118 36 Susan Baldwin 38 F Decatur MI 49:01 15:47
119 850 Shannon Stockdill 38 F Glendwood Springs CO 49:02 15:47
120 1024 Rozanne Scherr 47 F Niles MI 49:03 15:48
121 411 Tessa Holz 8 F Cassopolis MI 49:03 15:48
122 409 Malina Holz 5 F Cassopolis MI 49:04 15:48
123 356 Gordon Gwilt 82 M Dowagiac MI 49:04 15:48
124 407 Jaclyn Holz 37 F Cassopolis MI 49:05 15:48
125 406 Cheri Holz 62 F Minooka IL 49:05 15:48
126 990 Mary D Young 52 F Niles MI 49:16 15:52
127 114 Danyell Burrus 32 F Dowagiac MI 49:20 15:53
128 387 Kathy Hess 26 F Dowagiac MI 49:20 15:53
129 634 Stephen Myers 53 M Oakton VA 49:25 15:55
130 802 Amanda Shepard 17 F Holland MI 49:26 15:55
131 1032 Kristyn Turner 13 F Dowagiac MI 49:26 15:55
132 157 Dave Cook 49 M Dowagiac MI 49:29 15:56
133 306 Bruce Fritz 54 M Dowagiac MI 49:33 15:57
134 305 Reggie Fritz 19 M Dowagiac MI 49:33 15:57
135 714 Bernadette Pratl 59 F Evergreen Park IL 49:44 16:01
136 804 Lori Shepard 45 F Holland MI 49:53 16:04
137 1031 Becky Turner 43 F Dowagiac MI 49:54 16:04
138 1007 Mohammad Zaman 68 M Dowagiac MI 49:58 16:05
139 59 Ann Biek 62 F Dowagiac MI 50:04 16:07
140 245 Michelle Engel 40 F Lawrence MI 50:06 16:08
141 656 Bonnie Nowaczewski 47 F South Bend IN 50:08 16:09
142 578 Maxine McNary 68 F Cassopolis MI 50:11 16:10
143 1002 Barbara Hokanson Hicks 55 F Cassopolis MI 50:15 16:11
144 1334 Stefanie Carrico 26 F Niles MI 50:15 16:11
145 1336 Matt Rohdy 27 M Dowagiac MI 50:17 16:11
146 1044 Richard Hill 67 M East Lansing MI 50:23 16:13
147 1115 Gloria Frazier 57 F Watervliet MI 50:28 16:15
148 1297 Caittln Bannow 15 F Dowagiac MI 51:01 16:25
149 771 Kayla Sayer 12 F Dowagiac MI 51:01 16:26
150 553 Mary Martin 51 F Oak Lawn IL 51:01 16:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 4
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 1296 Nichole Sayer 18 F Naperville IN 51:01 16:26
152 86 Therese Boyce 44 M Oak Lawn IL 51:02 16:26
153 828 Tom Smoucha 58 M Arlington Heights IL 51:04 16:26
154 827 Linda Smoucha 56 F Arlington Heights IL 51:04 16:27
155 66 Avery Blomgren 4 F Dowagiac MI 52:04 16:46
156 1324 Ellen Cox 11 F Dowagiac MI 52:12 16:48
157 910 Patricia Valenti 69 F Coloma MI 52:12 16:49
158 773 Nancy Sayer 46 F Naperville IL 52:14 16:49
159 772 Mike Sayer 48 M Naperville IL 52:14 16:49
160 770 Janet Sayer 70 F Dowagiac MI 52:15 16:49
161 581 Maureen Metcalf 56 F South Bend IN 52:21 16:51
162 1027 Leslie Croud 36 F Niles MI 52:21 16:51
163 830 Yvonne Snyder 55 F Saginaw MI 52:24 16:52
164 279 Ann Marie Fitch 47 F Bridgeport MI 52:24 16:52
165 523 Cindy Maberry 52 F Lawrence MI 52:25 16:53
166 1294 Stacey Efstatnion 33 F Chicago IL 52:27 16:53
167 1295 George Efstatnion 58 M Chicago IL 52:27 16:53
168 1281 Matthew Schulte 32 M Dexfor MI 52:29 16:54
169 639 Meredith Neary 33 F Niles MI 52:31 16:54
170 184 Kathy Crouch 57 F Niles MI 52:32 16:55
171 403 Mike Holland 24 M Dowagiac MI 52:32 16:55
172 1327 Kathy Flynn 42 F Niles MI 52:35 16:56
173 986 Heidi York 32 F Buchanan MI 52:35 16:56
174 1326 Martin Flynn 48 M Niles MI 52:35 16:56
175 1088 Denise Kramer 48 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
176 1089 Terri Kramer 53 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
177 1090 Jenine Reilly 39 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
178 1238 Dudley Howe 72 M St Sugustine FL 52:35 16:56
179 981 Tammy Yanson 37 F Goshen IN 52:36 16:56
180 1235 Janey Schulte 61 F Dowagiac MI 52:36 16:56
181 135 Charlene Cekander 66 F Portage MI 52:39 16:57
182 1325 Kara Cox 46 F Dowagiac MI 52:41 16:58
183 444 Sherry Jordan 53 F Paw Paw MI 52:44 16:59
184 1023 Susan Lavigne 48 F Lake Worth FL 52:47 17:00
185 762 Thomas Sadowski 47 M Crystal Lake IL 52:47 17:00
186 12 Norine Anderson 52 F Eau Claire MI 52:48 17:00
187 293 Ally Foster 20 F Middlbury IN 52:49 17:00
188 295 Stefany Foster 21 F Dowagiac MI 52:49 17:00
189 294 Emily Foster 21 F Eau Claire MI 52:49 17:00
190 213 Jacob Devarona 8 M Granger IN 52:49 17:00
191 309 Ron Ganger 77 M Dowagiac MI 52:50 17:01
192 920 Susan Velthouse 59 F Dowagiac MI 52:54 17:02
193 182 Rosemarie Criffield 61 F Dowagiac MI 52:55 17:02
194 869 Courtney Sullivan Wu 7 F Burlingame CA 52:56 17:02
195 1005 Michael Okayama 11 M Niles MI 53:12 17:08
196 1006 Karen Okayama 50 F Niles MI 53:12 17:08
197 898 Elaine Tuel 41 F Salem OH 53:19 17:10
198 753 Julie Ruff 41 F Dowagiac MI 53:20 17:10
199 554 William Martin 50 M Oak Lawn, Ill IL 53:26 17:12
200 551 Joyce Martin 72 F Chicago IL 53:26 17:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 5
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 83 Claire Boyce 12 F Oak Lawn IL 53:27 17:12
202 868 Allison Sullivan Wu 9 F Burlingame CA 53:51 17:20
203 1313 Lynne Higgins 69 F Dowagiac MI 54:07 17:25
204 1312 Susan Devereaux 54 F River Forest IL 54:07 17:25
205 866 Sandra Sullivan 45 F Burlingame CA 54:08 17:26
206 854 Shane Strom 8 M Dowagiac MI 54:11 17:27
207 853 Brenda Strom 36 F Dowagiac MI 54:14 17:28
208 172 Teri Coulson 37 F Decatur MI 54:14 17:28
209 422 Nathan Hynes 21 M Florissant MO 54:15 17:28
210 863 Judy Sullivan 68 F Dowagiac MI 54:24 17:31
211 861 Jim Sullivan 72 M Dowagiac MI 54:24 17:31
212 978 Megan Wroblewski 30 F Granger IN 54:26 17:31
213 117 Laurie Cabellero 38 F Valporaiso IN 54:57 17:42
214 1345 Robert Reed 38 M Niles MI 55:19 17:49
215 721 Courtney Reed 25 F Niles MI 55:26 17:51
216 684 Kim Payne 38 F Dowagiac MI 55:26 17:51
217 610 Kathrine Monjeau 36 F Niles MI 55:56 18:01
218 319 Sue Goens 53 F Dowagiac MI 56:02 18:02
219 214 Olivia Devarona 4 F Granger IN 56:41 18:15
220 211 Anna Devarona 6 M Granger IN 56:41 18:15
221 212 Bryan Devarona 34 M Granger IN 56:41 18:15
222 887 Chloe Thomas 3 F Nunica MI 56:46 18:16
223 889 Ed Thomas 39 M Nunica MI 56:46 18:17
224 886 Carrie Thomas 38 F Nunica MI 56:46 18:17
225 201 Rhonda De Varona 55 F Dowagiac MI 56:48 18:17
226 507 Joe Leonardo 74 M Grandville MI 56:49 18:17
227 314 Pam Gardner 51 F Marcellus MI 56:57 18:20
228 2 Dave Briegel 70 M Dowagiac MI 56:58 18:20
229 322 Kim Gooding 54 F Marcellus MI 56:58 18:21
230 660 Shira Nugent 28 F Niles MI 58:38 18:53
231 1109 Marsha Kling 46 F Dowagiac MI 58:44 18:55
232 1110 Roger Kling 52 M Dowagiac MI 58:46 18:55
233 304 Pamela Fritz 53 F Dowagiac MI 58:53 18:57
234 474 Jeannette Kling 68 F Jones MI 59:47 19:15
235 1183 Debbie Davis 55 F Dowagiac MI 59:51 19:16
236 249 Kristine Erickson 54 F Saint Charles IL 1:00:57 19:37
237 388 Marcia Hess 53 F Galien MI 1:01:34 19:49
238 1095 Olivia Fox 14 F Stevensville MI 1:01:34 19:49
239 296 Charles Fox 56 M Stevensville MI 1:01:38 19:51
240 1116 Sue Burke 55 F Wilmette IL 1:01:51 19:55
241 1117 Laura Waller 29 F Chicago IL 1:01:51 19:55
242 106 John Burke Iii 62 M San Diego CA 1:04:14 20:41
243 1319 Ed Minnick 37 M Chicago IL 1:04:15 20:41
244 987 Helen York 57 F Buchanan MI 1:04:53 20:53
245 988 Keith York 56 M Buchanan MI 1:04:53 20:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Page 1
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1060 Craig Padgett 19 M Mishawaka IN 32:48 5:17
2 1242 Dustin Emerik 20 M Evansville IN 33:01 5:19
3 550 Adam Martin 21 M Chesterton IN 33:21 5:22
4 324 David Goodman 20 M Valparaiso IN 33:45 5:26
5 1147 Brandon Campbell 22 M Valporaiso IN 33:45 5:26
6 1164 Rob Hyde 34 M Grand Rapids MI 33:53 5:28
7 223 Adam Dohm 26 M Niles MI 34:07 5:30
8 440 Nathan Jones 32 M Shipshewana IN 34:19 5:32
9 80 Nate Bowen 22 M Lindsey OH 34:33 5:34
10 598 Mathew Miller 18 M Laporte IN 34:49 5:37
11 297 Charlie Fox 50 M Plymouth IN 34:56 5:38
12 164 Slater Corbin 19 M Laporte IN 35:00 5:38
13 1148 Phil Heckhausen 20 M Valporaiso IN 35:06 5:39
14 339 Eric Green 41 M Pontiac MI 35:15 5:41
15 651 Thomas Noel 19 M 35:28 5:43
16 693 Tom Pesch 19 M 35:28 5:43
17 1188 Scott Cook 20 M Chesterton IN 35:34 5:44
18 401 Jake Hojnacki 20 M Laporte IN 35:56 5:47
19 997 Matthew Zielske 22 M Evansville IN 35:57 5:48
20 580 Steve Menovcik 40 M Grand Ledge MI 36:08 5:49
21 888 Derrick Thomas 21 M Elkhart IN 36:17 5:51
22 417 Mitch Hubner 15 M Laporte IN 36:30 5:53
23 1184 Kyle Smiley 18 M New Carlisle IN 36:32 5:53
24 525 Jeff MacMillan 18 M Mattawan MI 36:37 5:54
25 785 Nicolas Schuck 20 M Niles MI 36:38 5:54
26 120 Mark Calhoun 17 M Niles MI 36:39 5:54
27 1263 Mary Ballinger 21 F Chesterton IN 36:58 5:57
28 1232 Calon Naragon 22 M Mishawaka IN 37:11 5:59
29 205 Morgan Dearing 17 M Laporte IN 37:14 6:00
30 1250 Ben Watson 30 M Grand Rapids MI 37:27 6:02
31 264 Ross Falk 16 M Portage MI 37:33 6:03
32 1186 Tom Taylor 30 M Portage IN 37:51 6:06
33 229 Devin Duffy 16 M Granger IN 37:55 6:07
34 1065 Nathan Blair 31 M Lakeville IN 38:00 6:07
35 1052 Justin Duvall 15 M Mishawaka IN 38:03 6:08
36 1077 Spencer Carr 27 M St. Joseph MI 38:06 6:08
37 1162 Thomas Ray 22 M Constantine MI 38:37 6:13
38 1149 Alexander Quick 20 M Portage IN 38:51 6:16
39 1308 Daniel Baird 38 M Elkhart IN 38:53 6:16
40 1196 Curt Aardema 25 M Kalamazoo MI 38:57 6:17
41 116 Chris Byron 40 M Champaign IL 38:57 6:17
42 947 Stuart West 17 M Laporte IN 39:03 6:18
43 944 Cody Welty 15 M Bristol IN 39:10 6:19
44 593 Justin Miller 17 M Laporte IN 39:26 6:21
45 402 Joshua Hojnacki 16 M 39:27 6:21
46 1159 Andrew Joseph 30 M Shipshawana IN 39:32 6:22
47 362 Shawn Hansen 31 M Kalamazoo MI 39:44 6:24
48 957 Nicholas Wilczewski 15 M Laporte IN 39:53 6:26
49 984 Alex Yong 18 M Portage IN 39:54 6:26
50 1206 Gregg McMillion 17 M Granger IN 39:56 6:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 2
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 1054 Marcus Rogers 14 M Mishawaka IN 40:00 6:27
52 371 Marshall Hawn 17 M Goshen IN 40:01 6:27
53 904 Zac Ulmer 17 M Laporte IN 40:08 6:28
54 939 Anna Weber 21 F Chesterton IN 40:19 6:30
55 916 Sam Vandenheede 15 M Niles MI 40:19 6:30
56 1245 Derik Eaton 41 M Sullivan IL 40:22 6:30
57 237 Kyle Eastman 17 M Portage IN 40:26 6:31
58 1063 Tyler Thibodeaux 16 M Mishawaka IN 40:31 6:32
59 1213 Mitchell Eby 17 M Goshen IN 40:37 6:33
60 4 Austin Alcorn 15 M Laporte IN 40:48 6:34
61 1211 Taylor Purviance 18 M Bristol IN 40:51 6:35
62 1214 Tyler Beachy 16 M Middlebury IN 41:01 6:36
63 911 Scott Vandenberg 37 M Paw Paw MI 41:29 6:41
64 455 Adam Kelm 31 M Allegan MI 41:37 6:42
65 449 Josh Kane 14 M Portage IN 41:53 6:45
66 251 Tom Erickson 26 M Portage IN 41:54 6:45
67 652 Terra Norman 15 F Portage IN 41:55 6:45
68 254 Kurt Etherington 34 M Leinfelden-Echter 41:56 6:45
69 549 Joshua Marshall 17 M South Bend IN 41:58 6:46
70 483 Kyle Kremke 18 M Portage IN 42:01 6:46
71 1187 Connor Wright 16 M Granger IN 42:02 6:46
72 1051 Clint Dickens 17 M Mishawaka IN 42:05 6:47
73 823 Scott Smith 42 M Fort Lauderdale FL 42:05 6:47
74 453 Glen Kellam 48 M Kalamazoo MI 42:09 6:47
75 1223 Mike Haag 50 M Bremen IN 42:12 6:48
76 1108 Jack Carpenter 13 M Park Ridge IL 42:14 6:48
77 862 Josh Sullivan 15 M Portage IN 42:14 6:48
78 318 Joel Glon 19 M New Carlisle IN 42:17 6:49
79 1059 Seth Reinoehl 18 M Mishawaka IN 42:18 6:49
80 1262 Christina Delturco 16 F Portage IN 42:24 6:50
81 1173 Mike Atkins 33 M Milford IN 42:25 6:50
82 45 Joseph Beemer 15 M St. Joseph MI 42:32 6:51
83 491 Mark Lamotte 19 M Valparaiso IN 42:33 6:51
84 841 Fred Stadelbauer 25 M Kalamazoo MI 42:38 6:52
85 710 Adam Polhemus 30 M Nappanee IN 42:45 6:53
86 42 Bobby Bednarek 20 M South Bend IN 42:49 6:54
87 834 Chad Sommers 37 M Elkhart IN 42:52 6:54
88 113 Valerie Burns 17 F Granger IN 42:57 6:55
89 1321 Michael Vlassis 27 M Kalamazoo MI 43:02 6:56
90 795 David Seeley 40 M Portage MI 43:02 6:56
91 246 Ellen Erhardt 38 F Springfield IL 43:05 6:56
92 308 Thomas Gamble 36 M Niles MI 43:14 6:58
93 244 Brian Ellerbrook 29 M Dowagiac MI 43:14 6:58
94 807 Phil Shoemaker 22 M Grandville MI 43:20 6:59
95 913 Dan Vandenheede 41 M Niles MI 43:21 6:59
96 670 Katie Opdycke 25 F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 6:59
97 511 Mark Linn 45 M Goshen IN 43:33 7:01
98 53 Melissa Bergeron 44 F Norton Shores MI 43:36 7:01
99 41 Sarah Baysden 22 F Valparaiso IN 43:41 7:02
100 938 Bruce Watson 61 M Grand Rapids MI 43:42 7:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 3
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 1338 David Forten 42 M Plymouth IN 43:46 7:03
102 463 Brian Kim 18 M Gary IN 43:48 7:03
103 766 Jose Santos 58 M Holland MI 43:52 7:04
104 758 Timothy Ryan 55 M South Bend IN 43:54 7:04
105 488 Phil Kwiecinski 44 M South Bend IN 44:07 7:06
106 35 Mathew Baldwin 37 M Union MI 44:09 7:07
107 321 Madeline Goheen 19 F Fort Wayne IN 44:09 7:07
108 102 Kris Bullock 45 M Lawton MI 44:09 7:07
109 146 Eric Clayborn 32 M Niles MI 44:11 7:07
110 624 Paige Mulle 15 F Portage IN 44:11 7:07
111 327 Steve Gorsuch 56 M Mishawaka IN 44:12 7:07
112 1280 Jesse Sallak 22 M Niles MI 44:16 7:08
113 15 Mary Andorfer 20 F Fort Wayne IN 44:18 7:08
114 1359 Mike Stone 58 M Southfield MI 44:22 7:09
115 1240 Steve Otolski 42 M Laporte IN 44:26 7:09
116 991 Milan Young 19 M Benton Harbor MI 44:37 7:11
117 1282 Steve Nelson 24 M Chicago IL 44:39 7:12
118 1343 Chester Kominowski 19 M New Carlisle IN 44:41 7:12
119 438 Drew Jones 14 M Laporte IN 44:51 7:13
120 1178 Katie White 20 F Berea OH 44:51 7:14
121 1256 William Hockenhull 40 M South Bend IN 44:51 7:14
122 311 Christopher Gantt 16 M Dowagiac MI 44:52 7:14
123 216 Anthony Didion 14 M Laporte IN 44:54 7:14
124 1067 Melissa Gleissner 18 F Mishawaka IN 44:54 7:14
125 1145 Arthur Anguiano 15 M Portage MI 44:54 7:14
126 328 Glenn Goudey 50 M Winona Lake IN 44:56 7:14
127 1357 Damon Fueri 47 M Southfield MI 44:57 7:14
128 243 Matt Elick 38 M South Bend IN 44:59 7:15
129 145 Zac Clark 17 M Middlebury IN 45:00 7:15
130 1070 Ashley Name 17 F Mishawaka IN 45:00 7:15
131 287 Zach Foley 30 M Mishawaka IN 45:04 7:16
132 494 John Lapehn 52 M Granger IN 45:04 7:16
133 1291 Fred Colbert 56 M Kalamazoo MI 45:19 7:18
134 1314 Matt Scott 40 M Warsaw IN 45:29 7:20
135 931 John Ward 35 M Elkhart IN 45:30 7:20
136 25 John Arredondo 33 M Portage IN 45:40 7:21
137 1356 Kelly Harris 43 F Detroit MI 45:42 7:22
138 48 Audrey Benes 41 F Chicago IL 45:44 7:22
139 606 Pete Moe 32 M Eugene OR 45:52 7:23
140 412 Christopher Hoover 28 M Berrien Center MI 45:53 7:23
141 675 David Padgett 50 M Mishawaka IN 45:54 7:24
142 1190 Michael Shannon 26 M Laporte IN 45:58 7:24
143 1226 Jeff Niespodziany 50 M Elkhart IN 46:13 7:27
144 555 Kayla Matheny 17 F Stevensville MI 46:17 7:27
145 104 Michael Burke 20 M Homer Glen IL 46:21 7:28
146 713 David Prange 51 M Plymouth MI 46:22 7:28
147 946 Douglas Wesner 51 M Coloma MI 46:22 7:28
148 838 Ty Spearing 40 M Frankfort IL 46:26 7:29
149 1150 Anthony Laramie 14 M Valporaiso IN 46:26 7:29
150 951 David Whitby 45 M Granger IN 46:31 7:30

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 4
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 1298 Ashley Sass 15 F Portage IN 46:41 7:31
152 948 Nick Wheeler 19 M Bridgman MI 46:43 7:32
153 1207 Dan Kelsey 56 M Martin MI 46:44 7:32
154 726 Dennis Rennhack 53 M Stevensville MI 46:49 7:32
155 1120 Andy McGrail 48 M Granger IN 46:49 7:33
156 943 Chad Welty 14 M Bristol IN 46:57 7:34
157 486 Heidi Kussurelis 40 F Ann Arbor MI 47:00 7:34
158 786 Christopher Schulte 29 M Chicago IL 47:06 7:35
159 194 Scott Dactelides 39 M Joliet IL 47:08 7:36
160 1087 Moira Conlon 28 F San Diego CA 47:13 7:36
161 597 Lyle Miller 47 M Goshen IN 47:16 7:37
162 1195 Drew Mast 20 M Elkhart IN 47:25 7:38
163 479 Scott Konopinski 47 M Charlotte MI 47:25 7:38
164 533 Dave Mahar 59 M Dowagiac MI 47:33 7:40
165 1301 Chris Durig 25 M Indianapolis IN 47:33 7:40
166 564 Phil McDonald 44 M St. Joseph MI 47:37 7:40
167 852 Renee Stratton 33 F Three Rivers MI 47:42 7:41
168 69 Heather Boehlke 20 F Valparaiso IN 47:46 7:42
169 464 Sierra King 15 F Portage IN 47:47 7:42
170 204 John Dearing 47 M Laporte IN 47:51 7:42
171 1209 Mercedee Mead 24 F Niles MI 47:53 7:43
172 641 John Nelson 51 M Benton Harbor MI 48:03 7:44
173 1288 Heather Schillaci 33 F Portage MI 48:06 7:45
174 28 Robert Augustine 28 M Kalamazoo MI 48:06 7:45
175 161 Kyle Copelin 37 M Mishawaka IN 48:09 7:45
176 52 Tim Beres 44 M Laporte IN 48:12 7:46
177 833 Nicholas Solis 11 M Portage IN 48:25 7:48
178 282 Tara Fletcher 27 F Mattawan MI 48:25 7:48
179 1228 Tim Meeker 44 M Mattawan MI 48:26 7:48
180 1200 Andrew Hammel 16 M Bristol IN 48:26 7:48
181 1278 John Davisson 24 M New Castle IN 48:29 7:49
182 221 Mark Dobberstein 36 M Dowagiac MI 48:30 7:49
183 792 Dave Schwenn 37 M Homer Glen IL 48:31 7:49
184 490 Steve Lacluyse 59 M Granger IN 48:40 7:50
185 1030 Bruce Campbell 44 M Dowagiac MI 48:40 7:50
186 896 Abagail Trader 15 F Portage IN 48:41 7:50
187 631 Melody Mustafa 50 F Tuscon AZ 48:42 7:51
188 775 Sarah Saylor 28 F Niles MI 48:42 7:51
189 1163 Curtis Ray 52 M Constantine MI 48:46 7:51
190 489 Jennifer Labadie 35 F Marcellus MI 48:50 7:52
191 186 Gillian Cupp 22 F Three Rivers MI 48:51 7:52
192 79 Glenn Bowen 57 M Lindsey OH 48:51 7:52
193 189 Chris Curtis 43 M Elkhart IN 48:56 7:53
194 1216 Luigi Costello 53 M St. John US 49:08 7:55
195 40 Kirstin Baum 28 F Bristol IN 49:09 7:55
196 359 Tony Gwilt 41 M Troy MI 49:20 7:57
197 260 Ronald Evans 56 M Milford IN 49:21 7:57
198 92 Carolyn Brennan 19 F Kalamazoo MI 49:23 7:57
199 998 Marko Zietzsch 24 M Buchanan MI 49:25 7:58
200 856 Jessie Strong 23 F Kalamazoo MI 49:28 7:58

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 5
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 203 Eric Dearing 14 M Laporte IN 49:29 7:58
202 202 Christine Dearing 42 F Laporte IN 49:36 7:59
203 1259 Logan Edwards 14 M Bristol IN 49:37 7:59
204 217 Jonathon Didion 15 M Laporte IN 49:48 8:01
205 1170 Jim Brandner 56 M Granger IN 49:49 8:01
206 1191 David Dill 41 M Mishawaka IN 49:54 8:02
207 248 Dale Erickson 55 M Saint Charles IL 49:55 8:02
208 51 Wendy Bennett 40 F Elkhart IN 50:01 8:03
209 1333 Mark Thessin 39 M Buchanan MI 50:08 8:05
210 929 Pete Walters 43 M Rochester Hills MI 50:30 8:08
211 88 Eddie Bradley 43 M South Bend IN 50:41 8:10
212 1309 Jonathan Baird 15 M Baroda MI 50:48 8:11
213 382 Alex Hess 16 M Kalamazoo MI 50:49 8:11
214 602 Steve Miller 17 M Goshen IN 50:49 8:11
215 1300 Miranda Stewart 16 F Mishawaka IN 50:52 8:12
216 493 Courtney Lapehn 15 F Granger IN 50:54 8:12
217 845 Cindy Steinbeck 34 F Porter IN 50:56 8:12
218 1125 Gregg Lee 41 M Elkhart IN 50:58 8:12
219 1169 Loretta Lecount 51 F Elkhart IN 51:03 8:13
220 846 Emily Steinkraus 18 F Marcellus MI 51:05 8:14
221 983 Mike Yoder 42 M Elkhart IN 51:10 8:14
222 174 Christopher Cox 47 M Dowagiac MI 51:11 8:15
223 1354 Andy Walters 46 M Cassopolis MI 51:15 8:15
224 744 Madeline Rodts 17 F Niles MI 51:15 8:15
225 901 Anne Tyler 15 F Niles MI 51:17 8:16
226 915 Liz Vandenheede 18 F Niles MI 51:23 8:17
227 456 Crystal Kelm 31 F Allegan MI 51:24 8:17
228 899 Kerry Tumbleson 32 F Elkhart IN 51:28 8:17
229 122 Mark Campbell 38 M Middlebury IN 51:30 8:18
230 584 Laura Method 47 F Granger IN 51:33 8:18
231 1302 Rich Cynningham 55 M Chicago IL 51:34 8:18
232 360 Alexandra Haimbaugh 16 F Niles MI 51:36 8:19
233 671 Beth Anne Opperman 32 F Granger IN 51:37 8:19
234 672 Derek Opperman 32 M Granger IN 51:37 8:19
235 663 Cheryl O'Neill 42 F Kalamazoo MI 51:43 8:20
236 1022 Joshua Smiley 22 M Dowagiac MI 51:50 8:21
237 82 Tammy Bowman 40 F St. Joseph MI 51:52 8:21
238 366 Karin Harting 36 F Hartford MI 51:53 8:21
239 1127 Trudi Sahlhoff 44 F Bremen IN 51:54 8:22
240 694 Lauren Peters 26 F Eugene OR 52:04 8:23
241 630 Michael Murphy 15 M Granger IN 52:25 8:27
242 880 Jackie Tachman 18 F Granger IN 52:25 8:27
243 661 Colleen O'Brien 32 F South Bend IN 52:26 8:27
244 1224 Christine Stahl 39 F Arlington Hts IL 52:31 8:28
245 738 Antonio Rivas 47 M South Bend IN 52:42 8:29
246 278 Katie Firth 18 F Mishawaka IN 52:42 8:29
247 1210 Jennifer Miller 35 F Mishawaka IN 52:56 8:32
248 518 Michael Lureman 58 M Niles MI 53:11 8:34
249 336 Chris Gray 28 M Edwardsburg MI 53:13 8:34
250 927 Douglas Walter 46 M Goshen IN 53:15 8:35

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 6
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 572 Alexis McKee 15 F Portage IN 53:15 8:35
252 831 Christine Solis 17 F Portage IN 53:15 8:35
253 993 Mary Zemansky 50 F Michigan City IN 53:16 8:35
254 956 Krista Whitten 20 F Battle Creek MI 53:16 8:35
255 992 Mark Zak 50 M Goshen IN 53:18 8:35
256 289 Rachel Foreman 16 F Portage IN 53:18 8:35
257 1098 Frank Wittorp 20 M Dowagiac MI 53:21 8:36
258 351 Kevin Grove 27 M South Bend IN 53:22 8:36
259 354 Jake Gunn 24 M Dowagiac MI 53:24 8:36
260 826 Katherine Smoucha 23 F Arlington Heights IL 53:24 8:36
261 193 Aurelio D'Arcangelis 57 M Kalamazoo MI 53:28 8:37
262 541 Elizabeth Majewski 18 F Osceola IN 53:42 8:39
263 638 Megan Nate 34 F Dowagiac MI 53:51 8:40
264 921 Marty Ventura 53 M Stevensville MI 53:52 8:40
265 277 John Firth 21 M Mishawaka IN 53:53 8:41
266 749 Cindy Rose 56 F Berrien Center MI 53:54 8:41
267 44 Tim Beeman 55 M Berrien Springs MI 53:56 8:41
268 149 Mary Cockburn 28 F West Lafayette IN 53:58 8:41
269 1066 Steven Bell 18 M Mishawaka IN 54:05 8:43
270 276 John Firth 51 M Mishawaka IN 54:12 8:44
271 729 Kyle Retek 32 M South Bend IN 54:23 8:46
272 745 Matthew Rogers 26 M South Bend IN 54:23 8:46
273 234 Peter Durfey 15 M Goshen IN 54:25 8:46
274 783 John Schonbok 24 M Wyandotte MI 54:26 8:46
275 974 Jay Wood 55 M Kalamazoo MI 54:29 8:46
276 1289 Tyson Schillaci 34 M Portage MI 54:30 8:47
277 183 Jay Crouch 58 M Niles MI 54:32 8:47
278 1106 Dave Linarello 40 M South Bend IN 54:46 8:49
279 701 Amanda Pierce 33 F Union Mi MI 54:47 8:49
280 433 Madelyn Johnson 16 F Stevensville MI 54:47 8:49
281 629 Kevin Murphy 47 M Cassopolis MI 54:49 8:50
282 810 Joseph Simmons 14 M Florissant MO 54:49 8:50
283 1107 Julia Sehnapp 46 F Byron Center MI 54:54 8:50
284 512 Trevor Lints 29 M Edwardsburg MI 54:55 8:51
285 1202 Dean Davis 47 M Mishawaka IN 54:56 8:51
286 822 Randy Smith 38 M South Bend IN 54:58 8:51
287 1227 Mike Kendrick 62 M Martock EN 54:58 8:51
288 1064 Nicholas Harder 15 M Mishawaka IN 55:00 8:51
289 99 Jim Buckley 53 M Granger IN 55:06 8:52
290 676 David Paff 48 M South Bend IN 55:10 8:53
291 1247 Robert Mater 49 M Granger IN 55:17 8:54
292 259 Jim Evans 49 M Westfrield IN 55:20 8:55
293 326 Darcie Gorham 39 F Bristol IN 55:21 8:55
294 165 Helene Cornils 36 F Battle Creek MI 55:24 8:55
295 1189 David Shannon 53 M Laporte IN 55:24 8:55
296 1231 Brian Ward 39 M Canton MI 55:31 8:56
297 573 Ava McKeel 15 F Niles MI 55:40 8:58
298 271 Jerry Fergason 57 M South Bend IN 55:42 8:58
299 574 Shannon McKeel 17 F Niles MI 55:43 8:58
300 180 Maureen Craig 15 F Niles MI 55:43 8:58

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 7
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 1225 Steve Niespodziany 49 M South Bend IN 55:51 9:00
302 312 Greg Garavalia 46 M Stevensville MI 55:55 9:00
303 263 Bob Failing 53 M Granger IN 55:58 9:01
304 141 Brianne Cipich 16 F Valparaiso IN 55:59 9:01
305 399 Meghan Hogan 26 F Portage IN 56:04 9:02
306 8 Kara Andersen 12 F Granger IN 56:05 9:02
307 870 Lisa Sumrak 37 F Elkhart IN 56:25 9:05
308 75 Ralph Booker 60 M Plymouth IN 56:34 9:07
309 275 Jimmy Firth 15 M Mishawaka IN 56:34 9:07
310 645 Jennifer Nemecek 33 F Mattawan MI 56:44 9:08
311 552 Julia Martin 16 F Oak Lawn IL 56:48 9:09
312 415 Annsa Huang 20 F Granger IN 56:48 9:09
313 537 Abigail Majewski 18 F Osceola IN 56:50 9:09
314 688 Chris Pemberton 33 M South Bend IN 56:50 9:09
315 166 Peter Cornils 46 M Battle Creek MI 56:51 9:09
316 765 Amanda Sandler 27 F Granger IN 56:53 9:10
317 1091 Robert Wigger 47 M Naperville IL 56:53 9:10
318 817 Neika Smessaert 33 F Lakeville IN 56:58 9:11
319 325 Carter Goodson 10 M Union MI 57:03 9:11
320 546 Amal Mansour 47 F Portage MI 57:08 9:12
321 819 Elliot Smith 26 M Chicago IL 57:26 9:15
322 1043 D Love Facer 24 M Mishawaka IN 57:26 9:15
323 355 Sarah Gunn 23 F Dowagiac MI 57:26 9:15
324 316 Patti Gasper 40 F Elkhart IN 57:27 9:15
325 1080 Shawn Harrignton 19 M Niles MI 57:37 9:17
326 942 Bruce Wells 54 M Nappanee IN 57:41 9:17
327 732 Mark Riege 49 M Wakarusa IN 57:41 9:17
328 801 Nathan Shenk 28 M Goshen IN 57:41 9:17
329 286 Jessica Foley 26 F Kalamazoo MI 57:41 9:17
330 418 Rick Huff 64 M Indiana IN 57:43 9:18
331 695 Steven Petersen 54 M Mishawaka IN 57:54 9:19
332 759 Annie Sadowski 46 F Il IL 58:16 9:23
333 654 Stephanie Norton 24 F Kalamazoo MI 58:28 9:25
334 883 Jeffrey Templeton 52 M Stevensville MI 58:28 9:25
335 301 Erin Frey 15 F Kalamazoo MI 58:29 9:25
336 93 David Bretz 19 M Granger IN 58:41 9:27
337 643 Kenneth Nelson 64 M Centreville MI 58:57 9:30
338 200 Tim Dawsey 56 M Warsaw IN 59:10 9:32
339 130 Jerry Casey 41 M Dowagiac MI 59:10 9:32
340 1351 Amber Baker 26 F Niles MI 59:12 9:32
341 571 Stephanie McIntyre 35 F Dowagiac MI 59:12 9:32
342 337 John Gray 59 M Portage MI 59:12 9:32
343 241 Chris Elder 33 M Stevensville MI 59:14 9:32
344 707 Adele Pitt 58 F Cudahy WI 59:15 9:33
345 361 Joan Hanna Darrell 56 F Kalamazoo MI 59:17 9:33
346 431 Chad Johnson 38 M San Antonio TX 59:18 9:33
347 808 Scott Shoemaker 52 M Grandville MI 59:23 9:34
348 1352 Karen Conner-Beck 40 F Parchment MI 59:24 9:34
349 791 Angie Schwarz 37 F Buchanan MI 59:25 9:34
350 918 Michael Vanhusan 14 M Dowagiac MI 59:31 9:35

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 8
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 1233 Thomas Barton 44 M South Bend IN 59:46 9:37
352 824 Thomas Smith 23 M South Bend IN 59:49 9:38
353 30 Sheri Aurenz 29 F South Bend IN 1:00:04 9:40
354 381 Freeman Hershberger 71 M Goshen IN 1:00:22 9:43
355 873 Michele Suth 35 F South Bend IN 1:00:40 9:46
356 267 Jan Fehland 66 F Dowagiac MI 1:00:41 9:46
357 207 Annette Deguch 47 F South Bend IN 1:00:41 9:46
358 725 Stefanie Renner 24 F Indianapolis IN 1:00:42 9:47
359 81 Sandi Bowen 41 F Lindsey OH 1:00:46 9:47
360 963 Melissa Wilson 46 F Three Rivers MI 1:00:50 9:48
361 914 Jodie Vandenheede 40 F Niles MI 1:01:06 9:50
362 253 Jill Etherington 31 F Leinfelden-Echter 1:01:20 9:53
363 138 Angela Chapman 38 F South Bend IN 1:01:24 9:53
364 139 David Chapman 54 M South Bend IN 1:01:25 9:53
365 77 Dan Boughton 45 M Granger IN 1:01:26 9:54
366 27 Erin Augustine 28 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:36 9:55
367 832 Danielle Solis 13 F Portage IN 1:01:43 9:56
368 497 Larry Latarte 35 M South Bend IN 1:01:47 9:57
369 446 Jerry Jurus 38 M South Lyon MI 1:01:49 9:57
370 577 David McMahon 43 M Sarasota FL 1:02:00 9:59
371 1274 Janna Price 39 F Niles MI 1:02:07 10:00
372 800 Becky Shehorn 42 F Gobles MI 1:02:14 10:01
373 376 Bob Herbert 49 M Niles MI 1:02:25 10:03
374 419 Steven Hunter 47 M Granger IN 1:02:26 10:03
375 169 Matthew Cosner 31 M Redmond WA 1:02:30 10:04
376 281 Kenneth Fletcher 59 M Edwardsburg MI 1:02:33 10:04
377 763 Monica Saksena 42 F Mishawaka IN 1:02:34 10:04
378 879 Aj Tachman 14 M Granger IN 1:02:42 10:06
379 451 Lindsey Kealy 20 F Cassopolis MI 1:02:46 10:07
380 188 Diane Curry 49 F Niles MI 1:02:49 10:07
381 794 Barbie Scrogham 62 F Fort Wayne IN 1:02:53 10:08
382 815 Tess Skwiat 15 F Mishawaka IN 1:02:53 10:08
383 1105 Gary Bergeren 47 M Muskegon MI 1:02:56 10:08
384 317 Chuck Gibson 67 M Scotts MI 1:03:15 10:11
385 851 Ted Stone 69 M Park Forest IL 1:03:20 10:12
386 173 Megan Covyeou 28 F Niles MI 1:03:21 10:12
387 690 Kathleen Pendergast 25 F South Bend IN 1:03:22 10:12
388 692 Thomas Pendergast 48 M South Bend IN 1:03:22 10:12
389 1056 Cheyenne Eggert 16 F Mishawaka IN 1:03:25 10:13
390 855 Cheryl Stromski 53 F Antwerp OH 1:03:36 10:15
391 689 Lesley Pemberton 29 F South Bend IN 1:03:36 10:15
392 754 Barb Runyon 52 F Dowagiac MI 1:03:37 10:15
393 720 Sheela Reasoner 42 F Elkhart IN 1:03:38 10:15
394 1215 Mike Simeck 71 M Berrien Springs MI 1:03:41 10:15
395 531 Sydney Madden 14 F Richland MI 1:03:42 10:16
396 875 Helen Svatos 16 F Granger IN 1:04:27 10:23
397 395 Lezlie Himes 43 F Elkhart IN 1:04:36 10:24
398 210 John Deriso 38 M South Bend IN 1:04:41 10:25
399 1039 Tami Wilder 41 F Dowagiac MI 1:04:45 10:26
400 843 Melissa Stanton 47 F Dowagiac MI 1:04:47 10:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 9
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 17 Bilal Ansari 38 M Granger IN 1:05:04 10:29
402 1303 Maureen McRae 42 F Stevensville MI 1:05:13 10:30
403 373 Suellen Headley 50 F Centreville MI 1:05:28 10:33
404 926 Barbara Walsh 61 F South Bend IN 1:05:44 10:35
405 484 Linda Kroll 38 F South Bend IN 1:05:54 10:37
406 969 Janice Witkowski 49 F Niles MI 1:06:07 10:39
407 717 Gwen Pursell 33 F South Bend IN 1:06:07 10:39
408 19 Mercedes Anthony 16 F South Bend IN 1:06:19 10:41
409 893 Lee Tockman 62 M Chicago IL 1:06:24 10:42
410 1194 Jenny Burnham 29 F Marshall MI 1:06:32 10:43
411 1192 Bob Burnham 57 M Vicksburg MI 1:06:32 10:43
412 642 Judy Nelson 62 F Centreville MI 1:06:34 10:43
413 1305 Joanne Nicolini 33 F Plymouth IN 1:06:34 10:43
414 96 Alison Brown 26 F Granger IN 1:06:42 10:44
415 917 Brian Vanhusan 25 M Dowagiac MI 1:06:44 10:45
416 1136 Robert Conway 66 M Niles MI 1:06:49 10:46
417 1304 Vanessa Sanders 23 F Granger IN 1:07:03 10:48
418 623 Meghan Muenchow 25 F Coloma MI 1:07:13 10:50
419 796 Angie Seger 42 F Stevensville MI 1:07:14 10:50
420 1097 Zac Quigley 11 M Coloma MI 1:07:31 10:52
421 100 Dana Budd 55 M Churubusco IN 1:07:40 10:54
422 636 Wanda Myrick 39 F Scotts MI 1:07:45 10:55
423 1181 Samatha Polke 16 F Mattawan MI 1:07:53 10:56
424 1182 Allie Lenkart 17 F Mattawan MI 1:07:53 10:56
425 1133 Jeff Frechette 40 M Sterling Heights MI 1:08:07 10:58
426 669 Dave Olson 68 M Vandalia MI 1:08:12 10:59
427 242 Ann Elek 46 F Osceola IN 1:08:17 11:00
428 781 Jane Schmidt 54 F Mishawaka IN 1:08:20 11:00
429 696 Susan Peterson 54 F Albion IN 1:08:26 11:01
430 78 Robin Bourgeois 43 F Niles MI 1:08:46 11:04
431 228 Mike Dowd 11 M South Bend IN 1:08:57 11:06
432 197 Tom Davidsmeier 31 M Naperville IL 1:09:08 11:08
433 1265 Sheila Waldrop 51 F St Joseph MI 1:09:19 11:10
434 226 Amy Dowd 40 F South Bend IN 1:09:21 11:10
435 435 Michael Johnson 42 M Stevensville MI 1:09:37 11:13
436 428 Thomas Janssen 59 M Dowagiac MI 1:10:03 11:17
437 970 Jennifer Wittorp 39 F Valparaiso IN 1:10:06 11:17
438 1028 David Fish 64 M South Bend IN 1:10:12 11:18
439 101 Abby Buell 28 F South Bend IN 1:11:12 11:28
440 1260 Kay Casey 66 F Decatur MI 1:11:25 11:30
441 224 Shannon Donahue 30 F Bartlett IL 1:11:39 11:32
442 348 Amy Grochowalski 32 F South Bend IN 1:12:00 11:36
443 436 Samuel Johnson 14 M Stevensville MI 1:12:02 11:36
444 1160 Kelly Hickey 25 F South Bend IN 1:12:15 11:38
445 1161 Joe Hickey 51 M South Bend IN 1:12:19 11:39
446 466 Glenn Klahre 13 M Fremont MI 1:12:50 11:44
447 1103 Kami Mock 29 F Niles MI 1:13:01 11:46
448 719 Martha Randall 56 F South Bend IN 1:13:10 11:47
449 767 Tony Saviano 42 M Dowagiac MI 1:13:34 11:51
450 735 Susan Riley 36 F Granger IN 1:13:53 11:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 10
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "10K RUN"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 469 Michael Klahre 49 M Fremont MI 1:13:56 11:54
452 467 Ian Klahre 11 M Fremont MI 1:14:13 11:57
453 1361 Gregory Ferner 46 M Dowagiac MI 1:14:40 12:01
454 782 Marlin Schmidt 74 M South Bend IN 1:15:16 12:07
455 1084 Austin Jackson 14 M Dowagiac MI 1:16:00 12:14
456 1284 Jamie Wetmore 20 F Niles MI 1:16:25 12:18
457 513 Kathryn Lolmaugh 50 F Buchanan MI 1:16:32 12:19
458 468 Maria Klahre 49 F Fremont MI 1:16:59 12:24
459 1 Camille Briegel 69 F Dowagiac MI 1:17:08 12:25
460 532 Heather Magee 27 F Granger IN 1:17:16 12:27
461 608 Brian Molony 49 M Kalamazoo MI 1:17:59 12:33
462 150 Robert Cockburn 67 M Milford IN 1:18:24 12:38
463 148 Amy Cockburn 30 F Milford IN 1:18:26 12:38
464 501 Judy Lemon 60 F Galesburg MI 1:19:49 12:51
465 925 Frank Wallace 72 M Kalamazoo MI 1:23:54 13:31
466 344 Steve Greider 60 M Fort Wayne IN 1:24:28 13:36
467 1323 Jennifer Larson 29 F Mishawaka IN 1:28:06 14:11
468 343 Betty Greider 48 F Fort Wayne IN 1:28:30 14:15
469 1168 Scott Albright 29 M Elkhart IN 1:33:50 15:06
470 393 Hal Higdon 78 M Long Beach IN 1:38:02 15:47
471 1293 Paul Raven 47 M South Bend IN 1:38:47 15:54
472 1276 Cathy Raven 39 F South Bend IN 1:38:48 15:54
473 1275 Betty Raven 55 F South Bend IN 1:38:48 15:54
474 218 Keith Dingler 74 M Dowagiac MI 1:40:17 16:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip