Carrollton Festival of Races

back to results

Jul. 26, 2009

Carrollton Festival of Races
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Pelikan, Andrew Kirkwood, MO 24 3:05:48.15 1
Overall Female
1. Waldron, Kathy Green Bay, WI 50 3:21:47.98 3
15-19 Male
1. Chaffee, Andrew Clarkston, MI 19 3:24:26.65 4
15-19 Female
1. Strohmenger, Lesley Valley City, OH 19 5:02:48.82 64
20-24 Male
1. Krugger, Gary Edinboro, PA 24 3:29:32.26 11
2. Michael Bujold Saginaw, MI 23 4:01:30.12 34
20-24 Female
1. Dasso, Nancy Ann Austin, TX 24 3:26:58.87 7
2. Krupp, Lisa Sparta, MI 21 4:12:04.54 38
3. Skladzinski, Laura New Yourk, NY 24 4:17:09.04 44
4. Strohmenger, Louise Valley City, OH 24 5:02:49.50 65
5. White, Marina Irvine, CA 23 5:36:16.00 69
25-29 Male
1. Martin, Kyle Lansing, MI 26 3:27:32.23 8
2. Hellgren, Robert Unknown, NA 29 3:41:09.86 17
3. Kapalin, Andrew Sterling Heights, MI 26 3:52:04.47 22
4. Young, Brendan Holly Springs, NC 26 4:09:52.83 37
25-29 Female
1. Fletcher, Kelly Atlanta, GA 29 4:54:24.68 60
30-34 Male
1. Steinberg, Brian Grand Rapids, MI 30 3:37:10.37 14
2. Teuscher, John Buffalo, NY 32 3:44:19.73 19
3. Alan Thompson Houston, TX 30 3:57:25:13 30
4. Ward, Jeffrey Pittsburgh, PA 34 3:58:41.16 31
5. Martin, Christian Cadillac, MI 32 4:06:06.13 35
6. Tupa, Anton Saginaw, MI 33 4:53:52.45 59
35-39 Male
1. Collins, Timothy Canton, MI 35 3:21:19.46 2
2. Garrison, David Yorktown, IN 35 3:36:06.36 12
3. McCaslin, Mark Northville, MI 39 3:38:03.14 15
4. Albaugh, Scott Waterford, MI 38 3:54:54.73 27
5. Minnermann, Darren Bloomington, IN 39 4:12:05.61 39
6. Franc, Zan Unknown, NA 35 4:17:02.15 43
35-39 Female
1. Albaugh, Rachel Waterford, MI 39 5:36:58.00 71
40-44 Male
1. Milka, David Saginaw, MI 41 3:28:40.48 10
2. Irvin, Michael Lake Zurich, IL 43 3:37:07.04 13
3. Katsuyama, Atsuyuki Chula Vista, CA 42 3:49:38.08 21
4. Beebe, Roy Waterford, MI 44 3:52:50.84 25
5. Addink, Joel Riverside, CA 44 4:15:18.60 42
6. Daley , James Webster, NY 44 4:29:45.92 49
7. Geoghegan, Sean Cabot, AR 42 5:16:22.22 67
40-44 Female
1. Fawley, Catherine Bainbridge Island, WA 43 3:25:04.23 5
2. McKinney, Carolyn Anderson, IN 43 3:56:37.78 28
3. Ferris, Heather Dearborn, MI 40 3:56:38.41 29

45-49 Male
1. Swanson, Mark Arlington, TX 48 3:45:21.97 20
2. Weick, Mark Midland, MI 48 4:01:03.65 32
3. Brandstetter, Steven Wyoming, OH 48 4:01:35.66 33
4. Gray, Gilbert Greenbelt, MD 47 4:07:03.83 36
45-49 Female
1. Darling, Nancy Saginaw, MI 46 3:57:29.82 30
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 4:14:11.38 41
3. Than, Tammy Birmingham, AL 49 4:27:54.89 48
4. Davenport, Beth Santa Fe, NM 48 4:54:43.97 61
50-54 Male
1. Dwornick, David Brownstown, MI 51 3:26:13.73 6
2. Bender, Brian Alma, MI 51 3:27:52.84 9
3. Barnes, Roger Middletown, PA 54 3:41:41.19 18
4. Smith, Chris Pinkerington, OH 52 3:52:29.27 23
5. Volante, Bobby Slidell, LA 53 3:52:36.98 24
6. Carringer, Paul Columbus, OH 51 3:54:54.64 26
7. Biber, Richard Midland, MI 51 4:19:07.86 45
8. Pennington, Joel Portage, MI 53 4:38:42.18 51
9. McPhail, Thomas Ypsilanti, MI 52 4:44:25.03 54
10. Purdy, Bruce Manchester, MI 52 4:45:17.58 55
11. Kern, Don Grand Rapids, MI 53 5:01:09.34 63
55-59 Male
1. Snitgaard, Frode Unknown, NA 56 3:39:50.22 16
2. Rich, Jerry Lexington, SC 57 4:03:26.49 34
3. Peterson, Dean Appleton, WI 59 4:13:35.83 40
4. Kindbom, Larry St. Louis, MO 56 4:22:45.59 47
5. Janosky, Mark Perrysburg, OH 55 4:41:16.26 52
6. Holmes, Rich Durham, NC 59 4:42:15.97 53
7. Burleson, Clint Organ, NM 55 5:36:17.50 70
55-59 Female
1. Jensen, Kathleen Harristown, IL 55 4:51:47.92 56
2. Phelps, Nancy Boise, ID 59 5:07:07.37 66
60-64 Female
1. Perry, Autumn Milledgeville, GA 61 4:56:43.80 62
60-64 Male
1. Elbaum, Max Oakland, CA 61 4:19:29.00 46
2. Pen, George Holland, MI 64 4:37:45.59 50
3. Gondek, Michael Sanford, MI 60 4:53:03.93 57
4. Foster, Burk Bay City, MI 61 4:53:51.88 58
5. Perry, David Milledgeville, GA 62 5:31:41.77 68



Early Bird Race finishers

Tom Wiese
Marit Janse
Bill Rex
Arthur Kee
Bill Fuchs
Dan Shuff
Lesley Toops
Carter Sherline




Overall Male
1. Albaugh, Scott Waterford, MI 16 1:20:55.01 1
Overall Female
1. Vigil, Rozanna Ann Arbor, MI 22 1:46:59.64 7
25-29 Male
1. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 1:51:03.70 9
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 28 1:53:39.94 10
30-34 Male
1. Blohm, Joshua Freeland, MI 30 1:49:49.25 8
30-34 Female
1. Towar, Melanie Berrien Springs, MI 30 2:50:58.27 16
35-39 Male
1. Graham, Darren Lansing, MI 39 1:20:55.55 2
35-39 Female
1. Beebe, Nicole Waterford, MI 39 2:26:14.02 15
40-44 Male
1. Hardimon, Bill Linden, MI 44 1:44:07.23 5
50-54 Male
1. Guitar, Marvin Harrison Twp, MI 52 1:37:53.85 3
2. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 52 1:44:23.75 6
3. Begley, David Midland, MI 50 1:59:14.80 12
55-59 Male
1. Towar, Dan Grand Ledge, MI 57 2:06:11.71 14
60-64 Male
1. Bush, Robert Grandville, MI 62 1:58:42.96 11
65-69 Male
1. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 65 2:04:10.09 13
70-99 Male
1. Tellman, Harry Holland, MI 71 1:39:30.36 4





Overall Male
1. Duke, Kellen Linden, MI 22 38:52.06 87
Overall Female
1. Farrell, Stacy Saginaw, MI 34 43:44.42 102
11-14 Male
1. Garza, Alex Saginaw, MI 14 56:03.06 138
15-19 Male
1. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 19 44:02.57 103
2. Grider, Nathan Cincinnati, OH 17 1:02:11.13 156
15-19 Female
1. Brandstetter, Stephanie Unknown, NA 17 1:02:10.70 155
2. Dasso, Maddie Unknown, NA 16 1:19:52.59 165
20-24 Male
1. Crooks, Jason Unknown, NA 24 51:40.63 125
20-24 Female
1. McAlpine, Kristie Essexville, MI 21 55:05.24 135
2. Radan, Milena Unknown, NA 20 59:46.78 150
3. Brooks, Rachel Unknown, NA 22 1:00:04.99 152
4. Reed, Robbyn Unknown, NA 22 1:08:04.94 160
5. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 1:23:01.17 166
25-29 Male
1. Kijaic, Goran Unknown, NA 25 59:45.30 149
2. Hartley, Mike Unknown, NA 27 1:08:42.13 162
25-29 Female
1. Bartleatt,, Rachel Sterling, MI 29 51:14.91 124
2. Lockwood, Amy Saginaw, MI 25 52:48.00 127
3. Wright, Cori Bay City, MI 26 59:24.86 148
4. Hartley, Brianne Unknown, NA 25 1:08:41.10 161
30-34 Male
1. Siko, Jason Pontiac, MI 34 49:01.08 117
2. Gutierrez, Santos Lansing, MI 31 49:43.63 119
3. Wrona, Aaron Saginaw, MI 32 55:36.02 137
30-34 Female
1. Ramos, Naomi Unknown, NA 32 52:11.44 126
35-39 Male
1. Skully, Tom Saginaw, MI 37 54:58.83 133
35-39 Female
1. Deering, Andrea Unknown, NA 39 1:09:51.69 164
40-44 Male
1. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 41 41:56.33 98
2. Laorr, Alec Saginaw, MI 42 47:47.06 111
3. Toth, Jim Imlay City, MI 42 50:02.22 121
40-44 Female
1. Pickleman, Shannon Flushing, MI 40 1:04:39.09 158
45-49 Female
1. Adams, Cindy Bay City, MI 49 55:01.80 134
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 47 58:01.05 146
50-54 Male
1. Ziel, Jeff Saginaw, MI 52 44:29.10 104
2. Manning, Patrick Saginaw, MI 53 49:12.56 118
3. Tompkins, Tim Rhodes, MI 50 50:00.13 120
50-54 Female
1. Braendle, Steph Bay City, MI 50 50:27.25 123
2. Stackhouse, Andra Saginaw, MI 50 52:54.03 129
3. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 54:31.03 131
4. Booms, Ann Bay City, MI 51 57:15.69 143
5. Hurd, Betsy Unknown, NA 53 1:07:36.33 159
55-59 Male
1. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 50:03.97 122
2. Slumka, Edward Saginaw, MI 55 53:00.53 130
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 57 57:24.02 144
4. Luna, Oscar Saginaw, MI 55 58:38.25 147
5. Hansen, Steve Unknown, NA 57 1:00:29.24 154
60-64 Male
1. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 60 52:50.81 128
65-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 67 57:05.27 141
70-99 Female
1. Morrell, Dawn Unknown, NA 89 1:09:37.94 163




Overall Male
1. Ortega, Emanuel Saginaw, MI 20 16:55.93 1
Overall Female
1. Swanton, Stacie Saginaw, MI 18 22:02.95 11
1-10 Male
1. Garza, Andrew Saginaw, MI 9 28:52.78 48
2. Rappuhn, Brady Saginaw, MI 7 30:30.42 59
3. Rappuhn, Nick Saginaw, MI 9 34:25.08 75
4. St. Clair, Anthony Unknown, NA 8 47:34.95 109
5. Gorde, Eli Caro, MI 10 47:50.31 112
1-10 Female
1. DiMercurio, Rebecca Saginaw, MI 10 32:07.45 70
2. Fluder, McKenna Saginaw, MI 9 35:03.24 76
3. St. Clair, Maria Unknown, NA 9 47:39.61 110
11-14 Male
1. Baase, Logan Saginaw, MI 12 22:45.02 15
2. Pack, Paul Saginaw, MI 13 23:57.33 23
3. Ramos, Sabastian Unknown, NA 11 24:12.89 24
4. Borchard, jordan Saginaw, MI 12 25:00.52 28
5. Addink, Andrew Riverside, CA 11 25:35.91 34
6. Laorr, Scott Saginaw, MI 13 26:10.20 36
7. Laorr, Ryan Saginaw, MI 11 28:24.05 43
8. Gorde, Caleb Caro, MI 11 29:03.94 50
9. Fluder, Cameron Saginaw, MI 12 30:27.24 57
11-14 Female
1. Clements, Rachel Hemlock, MI 13 25:23.86 31
2. Addink, Summer Riverside, CA 14 26:08.78 35
3. Rappuhn, Casey Saginaw, MI 12 28:02.91 40
4. Charbeneau, Libby Unknown, NA 12 28:04.38 41
5. Roesner, Hannah Saginaw, MI 12 32:53.59 72
6. Fawley, Elizabeth Bainbridge Island, WA 11 38:05.09 82
15-19 Male
1. Baase, Dane Saginaw, MI 18 19:46.64 6
2. Soto, Gabriel Saginaw, MI 17 20:48.33 8
3. Baase, Bryce Saginaw, MI 15 22:19.89 13
4. Benjamin, Jack Saginaw, MI 16 22:51.03 16
5. Lewis, Bennett Unknown, NA 15 23:34.06 20

15-19 Female
1. McMall, Stephanie Auburn, MI 18 22:22.08 14
2. Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw, MI 19 22:52.70 17
3. Waters, Elizabeth Midland, MI 16 23:31.50 19
4. DiMercurio, Juliana Saginaw, MI 18 31:32.84 63
5. Clements, Rebecca Hemlock, MI 15 39:46.67 90
20-24 Male
1. Slumka, Kevin Saginaw, MI 21 17:43.14 2
2. Myczkowiak, Michael Saginaw, MI 21 30:29.66 58
3. Cummings, Brandon Unknown, NA 21 48:41.77 116
20-24 Female
1. Tortora, Andrea Midland, MI 24 23:37.06 21
2. Desrosiers, Marissa Saginaw, MI 22 28:39.74 45
3. Miller, Jennifer Unknown, NA 21 28:52.75 47
4. DiMercurio, AnaCapri Saginaw, MI 20 31:46.08 67
25-29 Male
1. James, Kris Wheeler, MI 26 18:23.84 3
2. McGaw, Doug Freeland, MI 28 18:30.55 4
25-29 Female
1. Richardson, Mirandy Hemlock, MI 28 34:01.45 73
2. Achiu, Camille Unknown, NA 29 39:20.62 88
3. Frost, Jennifer Saginaw, MI 28 39:20.83 89
4. VanAlst, Tracy Unknown, NA 25 48:40.91 115
30-34 Male
1. Kowalski, John Unknown, NA 30 24:30.58 25
2. Rupprecht, Eric Reese, MI 33 25:17.56 30
3. Richardson, Jonathon Unknown, NA 30 30:25.98 56
30-34 Female
1. Hale, Kierstin Gladwin, MI 31 23:55.03 22
2. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 33 25:25.88 32
3. Siegert, Brei Gladwin, MI 31 27:53.86 38
4. Frazier, Tinana Unknown, NA 32 29:06.70 51
5. Katsuyama, Pawannarat Unknown, NA 33 29:23.41 55
6. Reed, Aimee Unknown, NA 30 31:35.30 65
7. Medina, Miranda Unknown, NA 31 31:54.77 68
8. Felker, Rebecca Unknown, NA 33 48:21.14 113
35-39 Male
1. Williamson, Rick Midland, MI 35 18:33.81 5
2. Holm, Chris Saginaw, MI 35 41:56.53 99
35-39 Female
1. Lambert, Lori Unknown, NA 36 31:14.31 60
2. Thom, Lisa Unknown, NA 38 31:17.33 61
3. Cote, Amanda Unknown, NA 35 31:58.78 69
4. Schwerin, Christine Unknown, NA 38 54:56.22 132
5. Gebauer, Jennifer Unknown, NA 36 55:07.38 136
6. St. Clair, Malissa Unknown, NA 39 57:56.47 145
40-44 Male
1. Charbeneau, Kyle Unknown, NA 41 25:00.42 27
2. Dotson, Robert Bay City, MI 43 28:39.94 46
40-44 Female
1. Bender, Pam Alma, MI 42 25:08.03 29
2. Kellett, Delores Unknown, NA 44 29:18.55 54
3. Feriend, Lorri Carrollton, MI 44 37:01.61 79
4. Lewis, Julie Unknown, NA 44 38:07.20 83
5. Gibson, Lynda Frankenmuth, MI 40 42:26.47 101
6. Retzloff, Jeanette Unknown, NA 43 57:15.38 142
45-49 Male
1. Valasek, David Saginaw, MI 46 22:53.75 18
2. Pack, Jeff Midland, MI 45 25:29.42 33
3. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 46 28:11.16 42
4. Garza, Steve Saginaw, MI 46 28:57.86 49

45-49 Female
1. Kellett, Pamela Unknown, NA 48 29:14.11 52
2. Benjamin, Debra Saginaw, MI 49 32:19.24 71
3. Morley, Kelly Unknown, NA 48 36:32.28 77
50-54 Male
1. Sanchez, Manny Hemlock, MI 51 20:02.75 7
2. Fitt, Gimm Unknown, NA 51 21:03.69 9
3. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 53 21:40.88 10
4. Carlson, Steve Midland, MI 50 22:15.33 12
5. Petro, Don Reese, MI 53 27:56.47 39
6. Kostrzewa, Alan Traverse City, MI 51 37:29.47 81
50-54 Female
1. Ziel, Barb Saginaw, MI 53 28:36.59 44
2. Callahaw, SueAm Unknown, NA 52 31:29.20 62
3. Daly, Valerie Bay City, MI 50 31:40.95 66
4. DiMercurio, Lynne Saginaw, MI 52 36:57.80 78
5. Douglas, Joan Saginaw, MI 51 40:22.84 92
6. Stenz, Linda Bay City, MI 51 40:46.55 96
7. Bujold, Patricia Unknown, NA 53 46:22.61 107
8. McGinnis, Dawn Unknown, NA 51 56:34.10 139
55-59 Male
1. Fratczak, Marian Saginaw, MI 55 24:57.98 26
2. Mehltretter, Reiner Unknown, NA 56 29:15.56 53
3. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 38:39.09 85
4. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 57 40:23.20 93
5. Litka, Dennis Essexville, MI 58 59:47.10 151
55-59 Female
1. Johnson, Linda Unknown, NA 55 31:34.86 64
2. Snitgaard, Alice Unknown, NA 55 34:14.78 74
3. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 55 38:23.78 84
4. Myczkowiak, Geralyn Saginaw, MI 56 42:02.89 100
60-64 Female
1. Conaway, Marcia Unknown, NA 62 48:22.77 114
2. Crozier, Connie Unknown, NA 61 56:34.28 140
60-64 Male
1. McGaw, Rick Freeland, MI 64 26:41.81 37




Overall Male
1. DiMercurio, Joshua Saginaw, MI 23 37:28.84 80
Overall Female
1. Carlson, Patty Midland, MI 49 38:49.92 86
35-39 Male
1. Notter, Bradley Saginaw, MI 38 1:00:12.89 153
35-39 Female
1. Yost, Penny Midland, MI 39 45:02.80 105
2. Brooks, Kathryne Midland, MI 38 45:03.61 106
45-49 Male
1. Roesner, Joe Saginaw, MI 47 41:52.20 97
45-49 Female
1. Kawiecki, Beth Unknown, NA 47 40:46.53 95
50-54 Female
1. McAlpine, Debbie Essexville, MI 53 46:23.47 108
55-59 Female
1. Schaefer, Cheryl Unknown, NA 55 1:04:27.38 157
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 64 40:30.89 94
60-64 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 39:46.77 91