Level Pebble

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

Level Pebble
Flat Rock, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Miller Tecumseh MI 273 20 4 28:12 7:03/M
2 Megan Miller Monroe MI 359 19 7 29:17 7:19/M
3 Lauren Hill Flat Rock MI 265 18 8 29:57 7:29/M
4 Kirsten Chambers Riverview 332 13 12 31:31 7:53/M
5 Lauren Roffey West Bloomfield MI 304 19 18 34:05 8:31/M
6 Michele Belinky Carleton MI 372 44 22 38:17 9:34/M
7 Kimberly Fenech Flat Rock MI 262 32 23 38:22 9:36/M
8 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak MI 318 30 24 40:37 10:09/M
9 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 315 41 25 40:37 10:09/M
10 Carol Mehall Flat Rock MI 272 38 26 40:49 10:12/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 338 27 1 21:29 5:22/M
2 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 337 28 2 21:49 5:27/M
3 Craig Ringbloom Flat Rock MI 278 23 3 24:49 6:12/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 346 42 5 28:28 7:07/M
5 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 284 42 6 29:14 7:19/M
6 Jeffrey Wesley Flat Rock MI 282 51 9 30:31 7:38/M
7 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 299 26 10 31:15 7:49/M
8 Justin Peer Flat Rock MI 276 34 11 31:29 7:52/M
9 Chris Roffey West Bloomfield MI 303 48 13 31:40 7:55/M
10 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 257 10 14 32:09 8:02/M
Overall Females
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Kopp Flat Rock MI 268 36 27 41:16 10:19/M
2 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 330 41 28 41:20 10:20/M
3 Katie Lazarski Trenton MI 360 16 29 41:21 10:20/M
4 Heather Rumley Westland MI 306 34 31 42:07 10:32/M
5 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 328 37 32 42:34 10:39/M
6 Valory Reams Carleton MI 302 34 33 43:13 10:48/M
7 Margaret Hollis Flat Rock MI 266 56 34 44:00 11:00/M
8 Jamie Jager Trenton MI 292 27 35 44:27 11:07/M
9 Victoria Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 308 26 36 44:27 11:07/M
10 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 309 30 37 44:45 11:11/M
11 Amy Connley Flat Rock MI 259 38 38 46:23 11:36/M
12 Sarah Dilsizian Flat Rock MI 260 30 39 46:23 11:36/M
13 Tracey Duncan Flat Rock MI 261 41 40 46:25 11:36/M
14 Lauren Saganski Allen Park MI 307 26 42 46:39 11:40/M
Overall Males
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Loveday Southgate MI 270 20 15 32:47 8:12/M
2 Ed Kelley Detroit MI 335 19 16 32:58 8:15/M
3 Daniel Lazarski Trenton MI 361 47 17 34:02 8:31/M
4 Corey Snyder Trenton MI 281 21 19 34:27 8:37/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 277 44 20 34:44 8:41/M
6 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 347 69 21 38:00 9:30/M
7 David Rumley Westland MI 305 46 30 42:07 10:32/M
8 Christopher Howes Allen Park MI 289 30 41 46:39 11:40/M
9 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 322 61 43 47:47 11:57/M
10 Charles Pall Woodhaven MI 320 65 44 48:18 12:05/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Btrooke Johnson Flat Rock MI 348 14 16 45:45 7:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel Saint Johns MI 334 19 1 33:14 5:22/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 339 59 25 47:50 7:43/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 367 47 6 40:48 6:35/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Belinky Carleton MI 371 14 32 51:21 8:17/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 256 12 10 44:00 7:06/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Woll Howell MI 326 17 2 34:14 5:31/M
2 Greg Boade Chesterfield MI 336 19 3 38:44 6:15/M
3 Erik Potere Howell MI 300 17 4 38:56 6:17/M
4 Ethan McBee Monroe MI 352 18 5 40:07 6:28/M
5 Andrew Grzebieniak New Castle PA 327 19 15 45:37 7:21/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Wheeler Woodhaven MI 313 24 36 52:54 8:32/M
2 Lori Mullins Taylor MI 298 24 61 1:03:54 10:18/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Green Allen Park MI 355 24 13 44:34 7:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 301 27 22 47:30 7:40/M
2 Shannon MacLellan Novi MI 319 26 24 47:45 7:42/M
3 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor MI 314 28 42 54:49 8:50/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bertera Belleville MI 378 29 45 55:15 8:55/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 366 34 21 47:23 7:39/M
2 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 363 33 51 56:56 9:11/M
3 Kelly Collins Newport MI 258 31 55 58:56 9:30/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Clevenger Monroe MI 354 31 9 42:53 6:55/M
2 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 310 33 12 44:29 7:10/M
3 Matt Palmer La Salle MI 317 31 20 47:09 7:36/M
4 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 279 30 27 49:19 7:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 296 36 40 53:55 8:42/M
2 Lori Hamilton Huron Twp MI 373 35 59 1:02:48 10:08/M
3 Tracy Julvezan Brownstown MI 293 37 68 1:16:55 12:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 377 39 11 44:20 7:09/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 342 38 18 46:31 7:30/M
3 Michael Morrison Rockwood MI 274 37 26 48:08 7:46/M
4 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 297 35 30 49:56 8:03/M
5 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 316 37 33 51:27 8:18/M
6 Tim Brown Brownstown MI 344 36 34 52:03 8:24/M
7 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 285 39 50 56:20 9:05/M
8 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 375 35 58 1:02:48 10:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 376 41 31 51:05 8:14/M
2 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 362 44 39 53:55 8:42/M
3 Gerri Harmer Romulus MI 329 41 46 55:19 8:55/M
4 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 280 40 53 57:17 9:14/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Anderson Ida MI 353 41 7 42:26 6:51/M
2 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 263 44 47 55:20 8:55/M
3 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 358 40 52 57:08 9:13/M
4 Larry Arreguin Rockwood MI 380 41 57 1:01:26 9:55/M
5 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 374 41 66 1:08:40 11:05/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Martz Livonia MI 368 47 62 1:06:00 10:39/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Mann Detroit MI 271 48 8 42:35 6:52/M
2 Patirck Judge Riverview MI 331 46 14 45:32 7:21/M
3 Jeffrey Lassaline Ann Arbor MI 295 49 17 46:29 7:30/M
4 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 369 49 37 53:25 8:37/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 364 46 41 54:08 8:44/M
6 Jacob Belinky Carleton MI 370 46 48 55:30 8:57/M
7 John Hill Flat Rock MI 264 49 54 57:58 9:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia King Trenton MI 267 50 56 59:08 9:32/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 325 53 28 49:37 8:00/M
2 Dean King Woodhaven MI 324 50 29 49:43 8:01/M
3 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 333 54 35 52:20 8:26/M
4 Makoto Fukumoto Huron Twp MI 365 54 38 53:46 8:40/M
5 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 345 52 49 56:18 9:05/M
6 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 356 54 60 1:03:28 10:14/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 269 55 65 1:08:34 11:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 351 55 19 47:00 7:35/M
2 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 311 56 43 55:00 8:52/M
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 286 56 44 55:08 8:54/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 350 64 63 1:07:54 10:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 341 61 23 47:40 7:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 349 67 67 1:15:15 12:08/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 340 75 64 1:08:26 11:02/M

Flat Rock, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management