MOTTEP Gift of Life

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

MOTTEP Gift of Life
Belle Isle, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Kenney Ann Arbor MI 26 3 39:43.1 6:24/M
2 Lynn Mells Southfield MI 40 10 51:55.0 8:22/M
3 Krystal Dunlap Southfield MI 26 12 52:00.2 8:23/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Havermahl Pinckney 42 13 53:01.1 8:33/M
2 Julie Pierce Lansing MI 51 15 53:33.0 8:38/M
3 Stephanie Boldon Adrian MI 21 16 53:51.2 8:41/M
4 Alberta Smith-Plump 60 17 53:58.1 8:42/M
5 Jessica Boldon Ypsilanti MI 23 18 54:36.1 8:48/M
6 Evelyn Stokes Farmington MI 32 19 55:30.5 8:57/M
7 Diana Kenney Ann Arbor MI 24 22 58:03.5 9:22/M
8 Melody Taylor Beaverton MI 35 23 58:16.3 9:24/M
9 Rohnalda Hollon Beaverton MI 40 24 59:02.0 9:31/M
10 Cristina Gallegos Detroit MI 26 25 1:03:13.3 10:12/M
11 Dianne Stella Davisburg MI 62 26 1:33:25.2 15:04/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 48 1 34:52.1 5:37/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 48 2 37:10.2 6:00/M
3 John Rhoades Detroit MI 24 4 43:08.0 6:57/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lawson Saint Clair Shores MI 33 5 46:26.5 7:29/M
2 Jeff Lafferty Grosse Pointe MI 33 6 46:27.0 7:30/M
3 Jeffrey R. Hoffman 37 7 47:34.3 7:40/M
4 John Marbury Leesburg GA 44 8 47:51.5 7:43/M
5 Todd Seidl Royal Oak MI 29 9 48:55.5 7:53/M
6 Wayne Brockbank Alpine UT 62 11 51:55.5 8:22/M
7 Damon Davis Novi MI 42 14 53:32.1 8:38/M
8 Thomas Tendai Farmington MI 35 20 55:30.6 8:57/M
9 Jonathan Anderson Detroit MI 33 21 55:44.1 8:59/M
10 William Stella Davisburg MI 62 27 1:33:28.5 15:05/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Kracht Fayetteville NC 24 4 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 49 7 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Elizabeth Pachnik Westland MI 29 9 29:01.1 9:22/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Reyes Trenton MI 53 10 29:13.0 9:25/M
2 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 47 11 29:15.2 9:26/M
3 Marianna Janatova Trenton MI 31 12 29:45.3 9:36/M
4 Ronda Burroughs Trenton MI 53 13 29:50.1 9:37/M
5 Candace Henderson Rockwood MI 26 14 30:16.2 9:46/M
6 Patrice Harold 47 15 30:44.1 9:55/M
7 Susan Stuart Ann Arbor MI 48 16 30:56.1 9:59/M
8 Elisabeth Gusta Grand Blanc MI 22 18 31:09.3 10:03/M
9 Maria Stella-Jewett Farmington MI 23 21 31:52.0 10:17/M
10 Jenny Van Burn Westland MI 37 22 32:05.0 10:21/M
11 Patti Taub Ann Arbor MI 52 24 35:31.6 11:27/M
12 Debra Williams 51 26 37:15.2 12:01/M
13 Anne Casselton 23 29 38:22.0 12:23/M
14 Carolyn Stoll Ann Arbor MI 22 30 40:26.2 13:03/M
15 Gloria Vanhouteghen Willis MI 54 31 47:37.3 15:22/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Douglas Detroit MI 36 1 22:09.0 7:09/M
2 Dustin Lussier Royal Oak 24 2 22:18.1 7:12/M
3 Gavin Van Houteghen Willis MI 15 3 23:48.2 7:41/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Grier Detroit MI 41 5 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Arthur Reamey Southfield MI 44 6 24:58.0 8:03/M
3 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield Hills MI 34 8 28:56.2 9:20/M
4 Robert Emick Lake Orion MI 61 17 30:59.4 10:00/M
5 Tristan Jewett Farmington MI 25 19 31:16.4 10:05/M
6 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 43 20 31:18.5 10:06/M
7 Todd Ester 40 23 35:25.3 11:25/M
8 Craig Ester Detroit MI 48 25 35:40.5 11:30/M
9 Richard Pietroski Ann Arbor MI 51 27 38:08.1 12:18/M
10 Ryan Weatherly Roseville MI 12 28 38:17.6 12:21/M

Belle Isle, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.