Run for a Remedy

back to results

Jul. 26, 2009

Run for a Remedy
Auburn Hills, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Run For a Remedy 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 26, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jolynn Zirnhelt Lapeer MI 18 12 22:34.2 22:37.2 0:03.0 7:18/M
2 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 43 15 23:18.1 23:22.5 0:04.4 7:32/M
3 Harless, Anita Holly, Mi 35 16 23:28.6 23:37.1 0:08.5 7:37/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Babich, Patty Lake Orion, Mi 13 20 23:50.1 23:57.3 0:07.2 7:44/M
2 Joseph, Carly Clarkston, Mi 13 35 27:18.9 27:27.0 0:08.1 8:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Cook Goodrich MI 18 43 28:42.3 28:45.4 0:03.1 9:16/M
2 Lauren Taylor Universal City TX 18 83 44:10.3 44:22.3 0:12.0 14:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Baibak Clarkston MI 23 22 24:23.5 24:30.5 0:07.0 7:54/M
2 Schruitz, Amy Shelby Twp., Mi 23 36 27:20.1 27:28.2 0:08.1 8:52/M
3 Kopytek, Laura Orion Twp., Mi 24 65 32:25.8 32:36.1 0:10.3 10:31/M
4 Bethany Owen Rochester MI 23 77 37:15.4 37:23.6 0:08.2 12:04/M
5 Sawyer, Lindsay Clarkston, Mi 20 93 50:33.3 50:49.6 0:16.3 16:24/M
6 Katherine Fox Pontiac MI 24 97 51:14.6 51:18.0 0:03.4 16:33/M
7 Chism, Lindsey Lake Orion, Mi 24 102 52:24.7 52:46.2 0:21.5 17:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 McCue, Jennifer Clarkston, Mi 29 19 23:35.9 23:41.0 0:05.1 7:38/M
2 Fiorillo, Angela Waterford, Mi 28 29 26:15.4 26:20.0 0:04.6 8:30/M
3 Gutierrrez, Ana Plymouth, Mi 26 44 28:48.8 28:55.1 0:06.3 9:20/M
4 Nicole Faehuer New Baltimore MI 27 47 29:41.1 29:48.3 0:07.2 9:37/M
5 Jennie O'Connor Oxford MI 28 52 31:03.1 31:18.1 0:15.0 10:06/M
6 Hatty, Katie Phoenix, Az 25 53 31:09.5 31:16.0 0:06.5 10:05/M
7 Vanessa Haviland Canton MI 28 54 31:13.0 31:17.4 0:04.4 10:05/M
8 Diane Goss Auburn Hills MI 29 55 31:27.3 31:36.5 0:09.2 10:12/M
9 Amber Hartley Chesterfield Twp. MI 29 57 32:02.1 32:09.1 0:07.0 10:22/M
10 Jaclyn Cook Clarkston MI 26 59 32:09.6 32:13.1 0:03.5 10:24/M
11 Wright, Kelly Canton, Mi 29 61 32:11.4 32:17.5 0:06.1 10:25/M
12 Erin Stapleton Utica MI 27 63 32:25.2 32:32.2 0:07.0 10:30/M
13 Jessica Thomas Goodrich MI 27 67 33:12.9 33:19.3 0:06.4 10:45/M
14 Trisha Thomas Clarkston MI 25 68 33:14.5 33:20.0 0:05.5 10:45/M
15 Leshley, Kimberly Lake Orion, Mi 28 76 37:14.0 37:22.1 0:08.1 12:03/M
16 Lindsey Strobel Leonard MI 25 80 40:40.6 40:48.1 0:07.5 13:10/M
17 Annie Allen Clarkston MI 26 100 51:36.5 51:36.5 16:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Vires, Gail Pontiac, Mi 33 58 32:02.1 32:15.1 0:13.0 10:24/M
2 Covey, Christa Davisburg, Mi 34 72 35:37.2 35:46.5 0:09.3 11:32/M
3 Kapeller, Jennifer West Bloomfield, Mi 31 74 36:26.0 36:38.2 0:12.2 11:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Van Howe Warren MI 36 51 30:56.6 31:05.1 0:08.5 10:02/M
2 Devries, Jill Aurburn Hills,mi 37 62 32:13.1 32:22.2 0:09.1 10:26/M
3 Wagner, Cindy Clarkston, Mi 38 73 36:26.0 36:37.5 0:11.5 11:49/M
4 Laura Sychta Drayton Plains MI 36 84 44:11.1 44:23.2 0:12.1 14:19/M
5 Ericka Packard Dryden MI 36 85 44:11.7 44:22.2 0:10.5 14:19/M
6 Myers, Martha Oxford, Mi 35 92 49:32.2 49:49.6 0:17.4 16:04/M
7 Abraham, Linda Oxford, Mi 35 101 52:22.5 52:46.0 0:23.5 17:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kelly Pasek Lake Orion MI 40 34 26:57.6 27:01.0 0:03.4 8:43/M
2 Elizabeth Foster Grand Blanc MI 40 50 30:39.0 30:48.0 0:09.0 9:56/M
3 Kelly, Mary Oxford, Mi 41 75 36:26.5 36:39.0 0:12.5 11:49/M
4 Trovar, Gloria Clarkston, Mi 43 79 39:57.5 40:12.5 0:15.0 12:58/M
5 Stewart, Leslie Clarkston, Mi 40 87 45:38.4 45:52.6 0:14.2 14:48/M
6 Laura Burmeister Ortonville MI 43 90 48:41.9 48:56.0 0:14.1 15:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 48 18 23:29.0 23:36.3 0:07.3 7:37/M
2 Robin Krohn Lake Orion MI 46 56 31:34.8 31:49.4 0:14.6 10:16/M
3 Ivan, Catherine Bloomfield Hills, Mi 47 78 38:07.2 38:21.2 0:14.0 12:22/M
4 Jill Borel Clarkston MI 47 86 45:22.9 45:57.2 0:34.3 14:49/M
5 Martie Gerecke Holly MI 49 88 45:47.1 45:58.2 0:11.1 14:50/M
6 Lynette Bright Waterford MI 48 91 48:42.1 48:55.6 0:13.5 15:47/M
7 Sawyer, Penny Clarkston, Mi 46 95 50:59.1 50:59.1 16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Richards, Liz Clarkston, Mi 52 42 28:28.0 28:33.4 0:05.4 9:13/M
2 Jean Wharton Oakland MI 51 45 28:59.9 29:15.0 0:15.1 9:26/M
3 Decker, Dalene Clarkston, Mi 54 66 32:41.1 32:52.5 0:11.4 10:36/M
4 Mancini, Lori Ortonville, Mi 52 70 34:50.5 35:08.1 0:17.6 11:20/M
5 Leslie Michals Franklin MI 54 82 44:03.3 44:23.4 0:20.1 14:19/M
6 Igelsrud, Patty Oxford, Mi 52 103 52:25.5 52:45.0 0:19.5 17:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 57 49 30:26.2 30:36.4 0:10.2 9:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Schuemaker, Cheryl Farmington Hills, Mi 61 89 48:05.6 48:19.2 0:13.6 15:35/M
2 Gesaman, Sue Oxford, Mi 60 96 51:09.4 53:40.4 2:31.0 17:19/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 John Jr. Houser Lake Orion MI 36 1 19:59.0 20:00.1 0:01.1 6:27/M
2 Richards, Jeffrey Waterford, Mi 39 2 20:03.5 20:04.1 0:00.6 6:28/M
3 Marty Liles Clarkston MI 39 3 20:24.6 20:24.6 6:35/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jacob Houlihan Lake Orion MI 14 9 22:10.1 22:15.2 0:05.1 7:11/M
2 Harless, Austin Holly, Mi 10 71 35:33.0 35:42.3 0:09.3 11:31/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Stuart Sanchez Oxford MI 17 4 20:35.1 20:35.5 0:00.4 6:38/M
2 Phil Borel Clarkston MI 15 8 22:02.3 22:04.5 0:02.2 7:07/M
3 Evan Michals Franklin MI 15 104 53:21.6 53:41.6 0:20.0 17:19/M
4 Connor Michals Franklin MI 17 105 53:22.3 53:43.5 0:21.2 17:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Chad Strobel Leonard MI 22 38 27:35.0 27:42.5 0:07.5 8:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Stapelton 27 5 20:47.8 20:49.0 0:01.2 6:43/M
2 Matthew Miller Westland MI 25 11 22:24.3 22:31.4 0:07.1 7:16/M
3 Nick Hartley Chesterfield Twp. MI 28 14 23:15.2 23:18.4 0:03.2 7:31/M
4 Luke Hall Pontiac MI 25 32 26:30.1 26:31.4 0:01.3 8:33/M
5 Brian Mullin Lake Orion MI 27 33 26:54.8 26:56.2 0:01.4 8:41/M
6 Leshley, Nicholas Lake Orion, Mi 28 37 27:24.8 27:27.3 0:02.5 8:51/M
7 Dave Watson Utica MI 28 60 32:10.7 32:15.0 0:04.3 10:24/M
8 Grace, Paul Clarkston, Mi 26 98 51:27.0 51:49.5 0:22.5 16:43/M
9 Chism, Rob Lake Orion, Mi 27 99 51:27.5 51:49.5 0:22.0 16:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Stephen Goss Auburn Hills MI 33 6 21:16.4 21:18.4 0:02.0 6:52/M
2 Brian Mutchler Lake Orion MI 33 41 28:23.9 28:28.1 0:04.2 9:11/M
3 Rollins, Richard Rochester, Mi 34 69 33:22.0 33:32.5 0:10.5 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Keelean, Chris White Lake, Mi 39 21 24:13.3 24:37.4 0:24.1 7:56/M
2 Harless, Andy Holly, Mi 35 24 24:53.0 25:03.3 0:10.3 8:05/M
3 Anderson, Erick Lake Orion, Mi 37 25 25:12.0 25:18.4 0:06.4 8:10/M
4 Steven Reed Auburn Hills MI 38 26 25:22.9 25:29.0 0:06.1 8:13/M
5 Brian Sychta Lake Orion MI 36 27 25:52.2 26:03.4 0:11.2 8:24/M
6 Devries, Mike Auburn Hills, Mi 39 40 27:53.3 28:02.6 0:09.3 9:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Myers, Pete Oxford, Mi 41 7 21:42.9 21:44.1 0:01.2 7:01/M
2 McGoughn, Scott Clinton Twp, Mi 42 10 22:18.9 22:23.4 0:04.5 7:13/M
3 Lynch, Simon Orion Twp., Mi 40 23 24:37.4 24:41.5 0:04.1 7:58/M
4 harry lee Rochester MI 42 48 29:46.6 29:54.6 0:08.0 9:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Wang, Shufan Troy, Mi 46 31 26:25.6 26:27.6 0:02.0 8:32/M
2 Sawyer, Steve Clarkston, Mi 48 94 50:33.9 50:50.2 0:16.3 16:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 54 30 26:19.0 26:24.0 0:05.0 8:31/M
2 Bates, Kevin Rochester, Mi 51 39 27:47.2 27:57.5 0:10.3 9:01/M
3 Heald, Gary Warren, Mi 51 81 43:14.1 43:17.2 0:03.1 13:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 59 17 23:28.7 23:31.1 0:02.4 7:35/M
2 Joe Wolf Clarkston MI 56 64 32:25.3 32:39.4 0:14.1 10:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 61 13 23:12.0 23:13.2 0:01.2 7:29/M
2 John Sr. Houser Rochester MI 62 28 25:54.0 25:58.1 0:04.1 8:23/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 74 46 29:38.5 29:43.5 0:05.0 9:35/M