2009 Alden Run

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

2009 Alden Run
Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexander Chappars Xenia 668 19 34:07 5:30
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Julie Comfort Traverse City 337 27 42:49 6:54
******************* Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Brad Abendroth Bath 312 43 36:36 5:54
******************* Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Julie Schmidt Alden 2658 41 44:13 7:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 72 Jack Sosville Kalamazoo 555 11 59:16 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 86 Lauren Honer Bellaire 399 14 1:03:41 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Andrew Libs Ann Arbor 672 18 35:00 5:38
2 4 Michael Falvey Plymouth 364 17 38:44 6:14
3 5 Joseph Beckwith Traverse City 563 19 41:32 6:41
4 6 Tyler Hulbert Petersburg 407 17 42:23 6:50
5 7 Douglas Hulbert Petersburg 405 17 42:42 6:53
6 12 Shane Kerbelis Oxford 576 16 44:15 7:08
7 16 Ethan Murray Bellaire 2654 18 44:54 7:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 40 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 433 16 52:11 8:24
2 66 Taylor Nordberg Okemos 468 16 57:51 9:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 31 Brian Howe Grand Rapids 402 29 48:58 7:53
2 34 Louis Nonio Alden 565 25 50:13 8:05
3 35 Kyle Sturgeon Atlanta 516 28 50:30 8:08
4 52 Peter Case Alden 564 24 54:13 8:44
5 55 Aaron Mitchell Auburn 456 26 54:49 8:50
6 64 Barry Simon New York 503 29 56:29 9:06
7 71 Berant Lemmenes Grand Rapids 439 29 58:58 9:30
8 75 Tim Kolb Lansing 650 28 59:42 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 22 Rebecca Molski Bellaire 625 25 46:14 7:27
2 27 Emily Wilson Ferndale 628 24 47:54 7:43
3 29 Jamie Hicks Mason 391 25 48:21 7:47
4 33 Jennifer Baker Ypsilanti 577 25 49:29 7:58
5 46 Libby Godwin Chicago 375 26 52:53 8:31
6 47 Kristin Howe Grand Rapids 403 28 53:02 8:33
7 68 Annie Lerew Bellaire 651 27 58:23 9:24
8 76 Heidi Mack Belmont 445 28 59:49 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Douglas Starkey San Diego 510 39 44:05 7:06
2 13 Tom Busen Carleton 653 35 44:17 7:08
3 17 David Engler Charlottesville 568 36 45:02 7:15
4 28 Harry Burkholder Traverse City 334 32 48:06 7:45
5 32 Jeff Wood Kingsley 538 33 49:14 7:56
6 39 Tim Busen Newport 335 30 51:35 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Tracy Foster Alden 372 39 47:46 7:42
2 37 Christa Moran Bloomfield 462 39 50:50 8:11
3 38 Katie Lowran Traverse City 444 39 50:59 8:13
4 44 Erin Lindstrom Ann Arbor 441 37 52:39 8:29
5 48 Jennifer Cook Okemos 340 38 53:06 8:33
6 54 Rachel Lenneman Okemos 440 37 54:41 8:49
7 58 Maureen Hoey Ann Arbor 392 35 55:12 8:53
8 73 Jodi Forster Flat Rock 370 35 59:18 9:33
9 82 Amy Keller Bellaire 424 37 1:02:52 10:07
10 87 Kathy Robinson Parrish 663 32 1:03:43 10:16
11 88 Abby Anders Dearborn Heights 314 31 1:04:56 10:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Stewart Foster Alden 371 46 42:47 6:54
2 18 Eric Nordberg Okemos 466 45 45:26 7:19
3 19 Brian Howes Ellsworth 655 45 45:33 7:20
4 20 Neil Quinn Benton Harbor 637 47 45:36 7:21
5 21 Mark Vanderklipp Traverse City 525 44 45:43 7:22
6 23 Jim Frixen Cedar 581 46 46:24 7:28
7 36 Robert Warner Plymouth 658 45 50:47 8:11
8 45 Jim Fileccia Rapid City 367 45 52:43 8:29
9 50 Dale Boone Suttons Bay 328 48 53:39 8:38
10 57 Kris Koerber Palm Beach Garden 567 47 55:01 8:52
11 61 Ted Keller Bellaire 425 42 55:49 8:59
12 70 Paul Moerland West Olive 459 48 58:41 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Noreen Duba Grand Rapids 543 40 44:39 7:12
2 56 Patti Howes Ellsworth 654 44 54:52 8:50
3 60 Karen Holstad Traverse City 622 49 55:39 8:58
4 62 Barbara Shellman Traverse City 500 43 55:59 9:01
5 65 Liana Wilson Grawn 534 40 57:26 9:15
6 74 Wendy Sosville Kalamazoo 556 40 59:31 9:35
7 77 Anne Falvey Plymouth 362 46 59:57 9:39
8 78 Marcia Richards Howell 657 43 1:00:24 9:44
9 84 Michelle Hunt Pulaski 591 42 1:03:32 10:14
10 89 Sheila Smiggen Grand Rapids 697 45 1:04:58 10:28
11 90 Sheila Menn Washington 453 44 1:05:13 10:30
12 94 Christina Mooney Flint 2656 45 1:10:39 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 443 56 44:41 7:12
2 24 Daniel Starkey Grand Haven 509 54 46:26 7:29
3 30 Gary Van Kuiken The Woodlands 571 51 48:43 7:51
4 42 Kevin Malone Traverse City 446 51 52:13 8:25
5 43 David Mertz Traverse City 454 57 52:27 8:27
6 49 Mike Reed Traverse City 487 52 53:08 8:33
7 51 Bob Holtzmann Marquette 396 57 53:45 8:39
8 59 Tim Chappars Xenia 673 57 55:32 8:57
9 63 Lee Abel Traverse City 310 54 56:03 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 41 Kate Maybury Holland 624 53 52:12 8:24
2 67 Susan Holtzmann Marquette 397 55 58:17 9:23
3 69 Kathy Moerland West Olive 458 51 58:40 9:27
4 79 Karen Mitchell Auburn 457 52 1:00:41 9:46
5 80 Leeann Leigh Traverse City 438 52 1:02:15 10:01
6 83 Lyn Petty Bellaire 652 57 1:03:11 10:10
7 85 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 341 54 1:03:33 10:14
8 91 Kathryn Beebe Brighton 320 55 1:05:35 10:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 25 James Hicks Mason 390 67 46:42 7:31
2 53 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 465 62 54:29 8:46
3 81 T.J. Phillips Traverse City 484 62 1:02:36 10:05
4 93 Roy Winegar Muskegon 535 60 1:08:40 11:03
5 95 Chuck Roy Mancelona 494 62 1:16:42 12:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 92 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 430 61 1:08:39 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Andrew Brodeuer Brick 635 19 16:10 5:13
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Jackie Bauters South Bend 699 27 19:55 6:25
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Ken Flannery Williamsburg 621 49 18:54 6:05
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 82 Mary Swift Traverse City 518 53 24:58 8:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 42 Tommy Nordberg Okemos 469 9 22:52 7:22
2 91 Willis Lee Grand Rapids 587 10 25:19 8:09
3 169 Connor Dole Traverse City 352 9 30:25 9:48
4 178 Nick Stapleton Bellaire 614 9 30:52 9:56
5 179 Jake Laplaca Bend 684 9 30:53 9:57
6 180 Quinn Nordin Belmont 473 10 31:00 9:59
7 185 Quincy Norman Forest Grove 575 7 31:17 10:05
8 189 Max Norman Forest Grove 574 9 31:42 10:13
9 214 Drew Dolane Alden 350 10 34:24 11:05
10 245 Ben Sosville Kalamazoo 557 7 38:19 12:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 120 Grace Tremonti Alden 594 10 27:35 8:53
2 231 Emma Keane Grand Rapids 413 10 35:43 11:30
3 238 Kalya Willson East Jordan 533 7 37:05 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 24 Shane Dingman Mancelona 626 14 20:31 6:37
2 33 David Witt Central Lake 536 14 21:44 7:00
3 50 Hayden Black Alden 324 12 23:13 7:29
4 51 Jacob Berends Muskegon 321 14 23:13 7:29
5 52 Anthony Smith Muskegon 506 14 23:14 7:29
6 59 Austin Quinn Chagrin Falls 632 14 23:45 7:39
7 61 George Hamaty Bellaire 669 12 23:52 7:41
8 83 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls 636 11 25:05 8:05
9 89 Matt Cherry Hinsdale 2657 12 25:14 8:08
10 90 Cameron Burke Union 694 11 25:16 8:09
11 100 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 382 12 26:07 8:25
12 106 Kyle Strickland Mason 515 14 26:50 8:39
13 134 Tyler Rawlings Traverse City 486 14 28:07 9:03
14 173 Peter Detar Bellaire 347 13 30:33 9:50
15 181 Keegan Black Alden 325 11 31:04 10:00
16 217 Lucas Manning Central Lake 449 11 34:45 11:12
17 220 Jack Gourlay Traverse City 660 14 34:48 11:13
18 224 Robby Honer Bellaire 400 12 35:18 11:22
19 236 Sean Kemsley Rapid City 597 12 36:41 11:49
20 256 Luke Stapleton Bellaire 615 11 41:55 13:30
21 262 Lance Hedges Dallas 386 12 45:13 14:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 39 Isabella Tremonti Alden 592 13 22:42 7:19
2 69 Kyler Huss Bellaire 410 14 24:18 7:50
3 84 Olivia Tremonti Alden 593 12 25:05 8:05
4 108 Katie Keane Grand Rapids 423 13 26:59 8:42
5 109 Laura Donohue Cedarville 355 14 26:59 8:42
6 138 Nikki Nordberg Okemos 467 13 28:19 9:07
7 143 Meghan Burke Union 695 14 28:47 9:16
8 145 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 311 14 28:57 9:20
9 157 Haley Dole Traverse City 353 11 29:34 9:32
10 172 Caroline Menn Washington 452 11 30:29 9:49
11 196 Sally Marsh Grand Rapids 450 13 32:02 10:19
12 199 Alexandra Manning Central Lake 447 14 32:09 10:21
13 202 Gabrielle Nordin Belmont 471 12 32:14 10:23
14 212 Lauren Bailey Freeland 643 12 33:55 10:56
15 230 Allaire Donohue Cedarville 354 14 35:43 11:30
16 260 Courtney Shank Traverse City 499 11 44:08 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Johns Ross Washington 638 19 16:13 5:14
2 3 Brendon Peirson Wall 634 19 16:44 5:23
3 7 Jordan Becker Central Lake 612 16 18:50 6:04
4 11 Adam Waggoner Traverse City 676 15 19:15 6:12
5 12 Luke Hawley East Jordan 383 15 19:19 6:13
6 14 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 348 15 19:25 6:15
7 16 Zachariah Rummery Muskegon 496 15 19:30 6:17
8 17 Skyler Flannery Williamsburg 620 18 19:30 6:17
9 21 Keith Huss Spring Arbor 678 18 20:05 6:28
10 25 Paul Gossett Northport 377 18 20:35 6:38
11 26 Joshua Perrin Plymouth 483 16 20:52 6:43
12 27 Ryan Moore Central Lake 461 17 20:55 6:44
13 28 Sean O'Toole Burnsville 477 18 21:01 6:46
14 30 Ryan Denison Dearborn 346 15 21:31 6:56
15 44 Andy Threatt Rapid City 523 17 22:56 7:23
16 55 Henry Hulbert Petersburg 406 15 23:23 7:32
17 67 Brian McDaniel Mancelona 584 18 24:08 7:47
18 75 Connor O'Toole Burnsville 475 16 24:27 7:53
19 77 Spencer Powell Traverse City 553 18 24:31 7:54
20 98 Sean Spurlock Alden 508 16 25:55 8:21
21 103 Rickie Covert Lansing 343 17 26:38 8:35
22 113 James Keane Grand Rapids 414 15 27:14 8:46
23 114 Zak Eicher Alden 360 16 27:14 8:46
24 115 Brad Hages Essexville 566 15 27:15 8:47
25 132 Bryson Threatt Rapid City 524 15 28:03 9:02
26 263 Blake Rummery Muskegon 689 19 53:49 17:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 23 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo 599 16 20:26 6:35
2 34 Aubrey Routowicz Alden 493 15 21:45 7:01
3 41 Sarah Falvey Plymouth 365 15 22:50 7:21
4 63 Christina Monolo Shelby Twp 681 19 24:03 7:45
5 73 Lauren Easton Jackson 359 15 24:23 7:51
6 76 Kate Hertler Traverse City 544 18 24:31 7:54
7 79 Lindsey Quinn Benton Harbor 631 17 24:45 7:58
8 86 Caroline Kerbelis Oxford 572 17 25:09 8:06
9 101 Sydney Kinney Ada 428 15 26:18 8:29
10 144 Claire Wodzien Traverse City 646 17 28:50 9:17
11 167 Lacy Crawford St. Louis 618 16 30:23 9:47
12 168 Kiley Flynn Cincinnati 619 17 30:23 9:47
13 170 Wilhelmina Witt Central Lake 537 17 30:27 9:48
14 203 Lindsay Parlberg Alden 478 16 32:48 10:34
15 241 Lindsey Broekhuis Grand Rapids 332 15 37:29 12:04
16 264 Janean Strickland Mason 514 17 53:50 17:20
17 265 Stephanie Caputo Bellaire 2659 16 1:00:35 19:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Paul Grieve Alden 611 20 17:41 5:42
2 6 Chris Schiemann Madison 583 26 18:31 5:58
3 10 Kyle Kiel Mancelona 644 28 19:07 6:10
4 13 Danyie Lambert Traverse City 590 27 19:22 6:15
5 18 Edward France Santa Barbara 569 27 19:36 6:19
6 31 Joshua Rummery Muskegon 495 20 21:31 6:56
7 32 Matt Babb Alden 639 25 21:33 6:56
8 49 Cameron Kinney Ada 426 21 23:09 7:28
9 53 Matthew Conn South Bend 339 29 23:16 7:30
10 70 Chris Tredway Williamsburg 588 28 24:19 7:50
11 93 Broc Wodzien Traverse City 647 25 25:26 8:12
12 97 Brian Nichols Ypsilanti 464 22 25:55 8:21
13 127 Curtis Keller Alden 549 29 27:56 9:00
14 151 John Bauters Chicago 541 29 29:24 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Melanie Wagner Atlanta 528 21 22:58 7:24
2 47 Lily Wagner Rapid City 527 24 23:00 7:25
3 80 Jill Doty Rapid City 356 20 24:49 8:00
4 96 Ali Pettit Grand Rapids 558 22 25:53 8:20
5 135 Kristin Molby Bellaire 687 29 28:11 9:05
6 136 Danielle Fahl Acme 361 21 28:13 9:05
7 152 Jessica Rimers Mishawaka 2653 23 29:24 9:28
8 160 Angela Williams Alden 531 20 29:59 9:40
9 197 Fran Cerami Summerland 677 28 32:03 10:19
10 207 Lauren Bornschein Traverse City 330 26 33:02 10:39
11 226 Elizabeth Scott Bellaire 498 24 35:20 11:23
12 228 Jeannine Bolhouse Jenison 327 27 35:37 11:28
13 252 Sara Peeples Gaylord 482 22 40:27 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Trevor Darnell Rapid City 344 35 18:04 5:49
2 8 Robert Garrow Rapid City 374 39 18:52 6:05
3 29 Eric Hoffman New York 393 38 21:28 6:55
4 35 Pete Comfort Traverse City 338 34 21:59 7:05
5 36 Ryan Berends Muskegon 322 37 22:05 7:07
6 37 Kurt Wierman Traverse City 2655 36 22:12 7:09
7 40 Philip Tremonti Alden 596 39 22:42 7:19
8 43 Mike Krasko Kentwood 432 37 22:54 7:23
9 54 Nipper Knapp Alden 431 39 23:23 7:32
10 56 Dane Lueck Windsor 633 38 23:38 7:37
11 65 Greg Smiley Washington 505 38 24:07 7:46
12 74 Ryan Little Traverse City 442 32 24:25 7:52
13 78 John Willson Bellaire 617 32 24:36 7:55
14 81 Michael Hoffman Grand Rapids 394 39 24:51 8:00
15 128 Mark Mitchell Chicago 552 34 27:56 9:00
16 141 Todd Hoffman Brooklyn 395 36 28:45 9:16
17 154 Mark Kappelmann Clarksville 665 36 29:28 9:30
18 156 Mike Ramsey Gross Pt Frms 485 35 29:29 9:30
19 158 Kyle Huss Bellaire 409 38 29:51 9:37
20 171 Flynt Hughes Birmingham 547 38 30:28 9:49
21 198 John Hetzler Gross Pt Frms 389 36 32:05 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 60 Kerry Miller Three Rivers 455 39 23:47 7:40
2 105 Rhiannon Zeeff Bellaire 616 30 26:47 8:38
3 126 Becky Coates Ludington 585 33 27:52 8:59
4 129 Kathryn Keller Chicago 551 31 27:56 9:00
5 140 Anne Marie France Brooklyn 373 30 28:45 9:16
6 149 Phoebe Moore Caro 460 38 29:09 9:24
7 153 Karen Sullivan Traverse City 578 38 29:24 9:28
8 155 Kelly Kappelmann Clarksville 664 31 29:28 9:30
9 162 Laura Andrews Dearborn 700 33 30:09 9:43
10 183 Dawn Laplaca Bend 683 38 31:14 10:04
11 184 Tammy Velthoven Berkley 667 36 31:14 10:04
12 188 Kelly Learoy Rapid City 436 39 31:40 10:12
13 190 Krista Tremonti Alden 595 38 31:43 10:13
14 213 Angelica Banwell Alden 688 35 34:13 11:01
15 216 Jennifer Norman Forest Grove 573 38 34:28 11:06
16 219 Kristen Smith Ferndale 679 32 34:47 11:12
17 234 Pamela Hess Traverse City 388 39 36:19 11:42
18 240 Becky Willson East Jordan 532 32 37:28 12:04
19 253 Gayle Rider Bellaire 488 38 40:52 13:10
20 261 Bobbi Hudson Traverse City 404 36 44:14 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Donald Clark Canton 629 46 19:25 6:15
2 19 Rick Hawley East Jordan 384 45 19:40 6:20
3 38 Brian Sosville Kalamazoo 554 41 22:29 7:15
4 48 Bruce Nordin Belmont 470 46 23:06 7:27
5 57 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 511 40 23:43 7:39
6 62 Dan Murphy Williamsburg 623 47 24:03 7:45
7 71 Kip Fennelly Wabigama 589 42 24:22 7:51
8 72 Matt Vitale New York 526 40 24:22 7:51
9 87 Jim Kaiser Grandville 411 44 25:12 8:07
10 88 David Dewey Whitmore Lake 349 49 25:13 8:07
11 112 Kevin Rider Bellaire 489 40 27:13 8:46
12 117 Jim Mc Clintock Toluca Lake 690 49 27:22 8:49
13 121 Thomas Burke Union 696 46 27:48 8:57
14 124 William Lee Grand Rapids 586 40 27:51 8:58
15 133 John Pettit Grand Rapids 559 49 28:06 9:03
16 142 William Klander Fowlerville 429 44 28:46 9:16
17 165 Henry Menn Washington 698 46 30:19 9:46
18 177 Jordan Tenjeras Berkley 519 48 30:51 9:56
19 193 Mark McNish Saginaw 675 45 31:52 10:16
20 235 Ed Koenig Imlay City 686 41 36:23 11:43
21 249 Hugh McDiarmid Farmington 693 46 39:08 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 94 Karen Devine Chicago 613 40 25:41 8:16
2 102 Julie Bouma Wyoming 331 43 26:21 8:29
3 104 Mary Schwietering Cincinati 682 44 26:46 8:38
4 116 Amy Keane Grand Rapids 412 46 27:20 8:48
5 123 Sue Ballard Bellaire 671 45 27:50 8:58
6 125 Colleen Strickland Mason 512 47 27:51 8:58
7 146 Lorrie Pettit Grand Rapids 560 48 28:59 9:20
8 159 Karen Huss Bellaire 408 44 29:57 9:39
9 163 Cheryl Sissom Clarkston 666 40 30:11 9:43
10 166 Leah McLean Clarkston 662 40 30:21 9:47
11 176 Martha Hammer Williamsburg 656 48 30:44 9:54
12 186 Karen McDiarmid Farmington 692 47 31:19 10:05
13 192 Kathy Quinn Benton Harbor 630 48 31:47 10:14
14 195 Karen McNish Saginaw 674 41 32:00 10:19
15 200 Patricia Hughes Birmingham 546 40 32:09 10:21
16 201 Catalina Salas Central Lake 497 42 32:10 10:22
17 204 Sherry Centilli Traverse City 659 45 32:52 10:35
18 208 Julie Hamaty Bellaire 670 46 33:13 10:42
19 209 Kelly Honer Bellaire 398 40 33:13 10:42
20 210 Daria Diaz Ponchatoula 641 48 33:22 10:45
21 211 Tamara De Boer McCall 642 43 33:55 10:56
22 221 Kim Gourlay Traverse City 661 44 34:48 11:13
23 222 Kirstin Gorney Cedar 376 40 34:54 11:14
24 223 Patti Koenig Imlay City 685 42 35:05 11:18
25 229 Julie Covert Lansing 342 48 35:42 11:30
26 237 Kristin Kemsley Rapid City 598 44 36:55 11:53
27 242 Laura Fileccia Rapid City 368 46 37:55 12:13
28 243 Heide Nordin Belmont 472 41 38:09 12:17
29 244 Karen Siegel Alden 502 44 38:13 12:19
30 247 Beth Dole Traverse City 351 41 38:39 12:27
31 248 Judy Hehs Bloomfield 387 46 39:04 12:35
32 250 Heidi Coggeshall New York 691 47 40:15 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 22 Bill Rokos Traverse City 492 56 20:17 6:32
2 58 Bob Black Alden 323 50 23:44 7:39
3 64 Kurt Dingman Mancelona 627 50 24:04 7:45
4 66 Michael Babb St. Charles 640 51 24:08 7:47
5 68 Jim Patton Rapid City 480 59 24:17 7:49
6 95 Jeff Miller Kalkaska 649 55 25:48 8:19
7 107 Jim Dewey Bellaire 562 54 26:58 8:41
8 119 Tom Dunlop Prior Lake 358 50 27:25 8:50
9 130 Jim Keane Grand Rapids 415 50 27:57 9:00
10 131 Craig Kinney Ada 427 56 27:58 9:01
11 137 Joe Falvey Plymouth 363 50 28:18 9:07
12 139 Patrick O'Toole Burnsville 476 54 28:41 9:14
13 147 Larry Wodzien Traverse City 645 52 28:59 9:20
14 175 Daniel Rogalny Essexville 490 59 30:36 9:52
15 218 Bo Manning Central Lake 448 51 34:46 11:12
16 225 Mike Scott Bellaire 580 50 35:20 11:23
17 232 Michael Haley Traverse City 680 59 36:13 11:40
18 233 Gary Strickland Mason 513 54 36:16 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 110 Denise Van Kuiken The Woodlands 570 50 27:01 8:42
2 111 Vickie Avery Bellaire 318 58 27:12 8:46
3 122 Lisa Allen Rapid City 313 57 27:49 8:58
4 164 Barb Mosher Elk Rapids 463 50 30:16 9:45
5 174 Martha Rogalny Essexville 491 59 30:36 9:52
6 191 Deb Haebler Fife Lake 380 50 31:44 10:13
7 194 Mary Wodzien Traverse City 648 51 32:00 10:18
8 205 Dennie Patton Rapid City 479 57 32:58 10:37
9 206 Kathy Boone Suttons Bay 329 51 33:02 10:38
10 215 Jenny Hedges Dallas 385 52 34:25 11:05
11 227 Holly Bolhouse Grandville 326 56 35:36 11:28
12 251 Jeanne Peeples Gaylord 481 50 40:27 13:02
13 254 Sheryl Layton Traverse City 435 56 41:22 13:19
14 258 Debi Dewey Bellaire 561 50 42:02 13:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 45 Peter Doty Rapid City 357 61 22:57 7:24
2 85 David Bartel Dearborn 579 65 25:07 8:06
3 92 Christopher Avery Granville 317 60 25:24 8:11
4 99 Timothy Pervinkle Ludington 600 60 26:07 8:25
5 118 Mickey Fivenson Traverse City 369 67 27:23 8:49
6 148 Bill Swift Traverse City 517 66 29:08 9:23
7 150 Daniel Anderson Huntington Woods 315 62 29:11 9:24
8 182 Grant Yukins Alden 539 63 31:10 10:02
9 187 Kirby Keller Alden 550 61 31:35 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 239 Marlene Farmer Williamsburg 366 62 37:21 12:02
2 246 Diane Huller Alden 548 62 38:28 12:23
3 257 Joan Yukins Alden 540 61 41:57 13:31
4 259 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 520 65 42:14 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 161 Gary Lee Traverse City 437 72 30:07 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 255 Donna Weltyk Rapid City 529 70 41:24 13:20

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.