2009 Heart of the Hills

back to results

Jul. 25, 2009

2009 Heart of the Hills
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Race Services




Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 1895 23 5 37:46.6 6:05/M
2 Samantha Mifsud Dearborn MI 1184 21 15 42:10.7 6:48/M
3 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 1144 29 20 42:45.9 6:54/M
Top


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Muturi Rochester MI 1923 33 1 32:10.4 5:11/M
2 Matt Fecht Warren MI 1857 25 2 32:57.4 5:19/M
3 Bj Pankow Williamston MI 1833 25 3 35:00.0 5:39/M
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 1919 59 62 48:14.2 7:47/M
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kraig Schmottlach Warren MI 1768 42 4 37:27.3 6:02/M
Top


Male 12 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holden Hammontree Clover SC 1855 12 143 54:46.7 8:50/M
Top


Male 13 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brauy Goldstein W Bloomfield MI 1865 13 48 46:41.0 7:32/M
Top


Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Hyde Warren MI 1133 18 177 57:00.4 9:12/M
2 Adria Haimann Bloomfield Hills M 1114 18 185 57:16.5 9:14/M
3 Margaret Tantillo Dearborn MI 1789 18 200 58:57.8 9:30/M
4 Meghan Pieroni Troy MI 1739 17 233 1:01:37.7 9:56/M
Top


Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Gallick Bloomfield Hills M 898 18 35 45:23.5 7:19/M
2 Shelby Engle Armada MI 1887 18 38 45:26.7 7:20/M
3 Nicholas Fyffe Commerce Twp. MI 1869 19 58 47:19.8 7:38/M
4 Anthony Mifsud Dearborn MI 1183 19 64 48:34.8 7:50/M
5 Eric Hyde Warren MI 1132 16 174 56:46.1 9:09/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rivard Dearborn MI 1878 20 129 53:26.8 8:37/M
2 Maureen Scarff Oak Park MI 1764 22 198 58:42.0 9:28/M
3 Chelsea Young Orchard Lake MI 1826 20 227 1:01:16.3 9:53/M
4 Liz Mazur Troy MI 1175 21 238 1:01:57.9 10:00/M
5 Adela Knedlik MacOmb MI 1150 24 239 1:02:00.9 10:00/M
6 Sloan Stokas Bloomfield Hills M 1930 22 256 1:04:33.5 10:25/M
7 Deborah Newell Troy MI 1198 23 304 1:20:02.8 12:55/M
Top


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Sautter Troy MI 1761 21 78 49:47.0 8:02/M
2 Craig Borchard Rochester Hills MI 860 23 92 50:48.8 8:12/M
3 Kevin Debastos Novi MI 883 21 172 56:30.5 9:07/M
4 Thomas Carter Ann Arbor MI 871 23 260 1:04:47.3 10:27/M
Top


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubree Hunter Bloomfield Hills M 1917 27 28 44:20.9 7:09/M
2 Chelsea Hanson Farmington Hills M 1116 26 39 45:47.8 7:23/M
3 Gwendolyn Ostrowsky Essexville MI 1727 27 45 46:18.1 7:28/M
4 Jade Nabbouh Detroit MI 1193 25 70 49:08.4 7:55/M
5 Katie Gorczyca Troy MI 1104 29 93 50:54.4 8:13/M
6 Amanda Wark Commerce Township 1809 28 96 51:06.9 8:15/M
7 Jessica Wise Commerce Township 1818 28 97 51:12.0 8:15/M
8 Elizabeth Evola Royal Oak MI 891 27 99 51:12.9 8:15/M
9 Sabrina Lilla Sterling Heights M 1166 29 115 52:28.6 8:28/M
10 Stacy Schwartz Clawson MI 1771 29 173 56:38.8 9:08/M
11 Heather Ulstad Bloomfield Hills M 1804 26 187 57:31.0 9:17/M
12 Candice Pytlik Novi MI 1744 28 191 57:57.2 9:21/M
13 Nicole Schmidt Clinton Twp MI 1767 28 194 58:04.8 9:22/M
14 Michelle Kolath MacOmb MI 1153 28 197 58:31.3 9:26/M
15 Monika Grabowski Sterling Heights M 1105 26 235 1:01:48.2 9:58/M
16 Ashley Cox Novi MI 1979 29 242 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
17 Julie Glissman Commerce Township 1103 28 246 1:02:39.1 10:06/M
18 Jamy Paxon Armada MI 1834 29 247 1:02:51.4 10:08/M
19 Kristin Zupancic Royal Oak MI 1830 26 261 1:04:53.3 10:28/M
20 Anna Styrzynska Utica MI 1787 27 271 1:06:00.0 10:39/M
21 Kristen Kramer MacOmb MI 1157 29 276 1:06:27.8 10:43/M
22 Saoh Ling Tran Troy MI 1798 28 277 1:07:08.3 10:50/M
23 Ruth Wisz Bloomfield Hills M 1819 29 278 1:07:08.6 10:50/M
24 Jennifer Borchard Clawson MI 861 26 287 1:08:53.1 11:07/M
25 Adrienne Newell Troy MI 1197 29 305 1:20:03.5 12:55/M
Top


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Jahn Alexandria VA 1136 28 9 40:40.2 6:34/M
2 Jeff Everett Livonia MI 890 28 11 41:11.7 6:39/M
3 Allen Tubbs Madison Heights MI 1800 29 27 44:18.9 7:09/M
4 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 1187 25 59 47:20.1 7:38/M
5 Paul Zeichman Troy MI 1828 28 74 49:34.6 8:00/M
6 Ernest Bedia Royal Oak MI 850 27 98 51:12.6 8:15/M
7 Michael French Clarkston MI 896 27 141 54:23.0 8:46/M
8 Jason Piper MacOmb MI 1741 26 145 54:55.8 8:51/M
9 Mike Morris Bloomfield Hills M 1191 26 190 57:50.1 9:20/M
10 Brandon Brogan Plymouth MI 1949 25 219 1:00:30.4 9:45/M
11 Bryan Cox Novi MI 1980 29 240 1:02:16.7 10:03/M
12 Adam Klimcheck Royal Oak MI 1149 26 262 1:04:54.0 10:28/M
13 Brian Borchard Clawson MI 859 26 286 1:08:52.6 11:06/M
Top


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Shehab Northville MI 1774 33 37 45:25.7 7:20/M
2 Amber Williamson MacOmb MI 1816 33 53 46:56.7 7:34/M
3 Amanda Hatfield Oneida NY 1876 30 61 48:00.0 7:45/M
4 Mami Kato Birmingham MI 1140 34 89 50:39.7 8:10/M
5 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 1972 31 118 52:34.8 8:29/M
6 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 1965 34 121 52:42.4 8:30/M
7 Nanette Reich Warren MI 1746 34 123 52:54.6 8:32/M
8 Wendy Thomas Waterford MI 1796 32 130 53:28.2 8:37/M
9 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 1189 33 135 53:48.3 8:41/M
10 Lyn Fokken Lake Orion MI 893 34 151 55:24.7 8:56/M
11 Marcy Rosen Bloomfield Hills M 1751 31 201 59:09.2 9:32/M
12 Theodora Nae Troy MI 1194 30 214 1:00:15.1 9:43/M
13 Mara Rubenstein Royal Oak MI 1754 33 215 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
14 Kristy Clark Oxford MI 873 30 222 1:00:44.5 9:48/M
15 Kerri Stafford Berkley MI 1912 33 234 1:01:47.4 9:58/M
16 Kristie McAllister Berkley MI 1911 30 251 1:03:27.3 10:14/M
17 Gail Vires Pontiac MI 1806 33 288 1:09:42.5 11:15/M
18 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights M 1797 32 293 1:10:57.6 11:27/M
19 Angela Caligiuri West Bloomfield MI 870 32 294 1:11:14.1 11:29/M
Top


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Rosin Shelby Twp MI 1752 33 12 41:24.6 6:41/M
2 Matthew Thomas New Baltimore MI 1795 33 17 42:21.7 6:50/M
3 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 867 34 30 44:46.3 7:13/M
4 Steve Adamczyk West Bloomfield MI 840 34 50 46:49.8 7:33/M
5 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 1817 32 51 46:53.1 7:34/M
6 Todd Schebor Dearborn MI 1765 33 77 49:45.9 8:01/M
7 Brian Savage Auburn Hills MI 1762 34 79 49:52.0 8:03/M
8 Aaron Perrault Ferndale MI 1836 33 81 49:53.8 8:03/M
9 Jim Watson Oxford MI 1812 33 107 51:59.2 8:23/M
10 Eric Keipper Bloomfield Hills M 1141 34 108 52:00.4 8:23/M
11 Richard Warren Royal Oak MI 1810 32 154 55:34.5 8:58/M
12 Ryan Lesperance Chesterfield MI 1164 31 155 55:34.9 8:58/M
13 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 1125 34 163 56:06.7 9:03/M
14 Jeff Shanahan Royal Oak MI 1773 31 171 56:26.6 9:06/M
15 David Eisenberg Bloomfield Hills M 889 34 182 57:08.5 9:13/M
16 Venkata Hari Troy MI 1117 32 196 58:13.9 9:23/M
17 Frank Burks Royal Oak MI 868 31 204 59:25.9 9:35/M
18 Mark Fury Center Line MI 897 32 211 1:00:02.4 9:41/M
19 Joseph Uhl Detroit MI 1802 34 217 1:00:26.5 9:45/M
20 Steve Lotzoff Commerce Township 1167 32 245 1:02:32.1 10:05/M
21 Robert Fokken Lake Orion MI 894 34 249 1:03:25.1 10:14/M
22 Jerome Dykas Garden City MI 888 34 264 1:05:00.0 10:29/M
Top


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 887 39 36 45:25.0 7:20/M
2 Michele Hendrick Bloomfield Hills M 1124 39 47 46:30.5 7:30/M
3 Allison Ramirez Newburgh NY 1745 36 52 46:54.4 7:34/M
4 Stacy Zousmer West Bloomfield MI 1829 35 60 47:57.1 7:44/M
5 Kathy Fry Grosse Pte. MI 1961 35 125 52:56.5 8:32/M
6 Kristy Trupiano Birmingham MI 1799 35 127 53:20.9 8:36/M
7 Jennifer Lafeir Shelby Twp MI 1159 36 133 53:34.4 8:38/M
8 Laurel Kalkanis Bloomfield Hills M 1139 39 152 55:26.8 8:56/M
9 Karen Angus Berkley MI 844 35 160 55:53.6 9:01/M
10 Lori Wraage Huntington Woods M 1821 38 161 56:04.0 9:03/M
11 Anne-Sophie Despres Royal Oak MI 886 35 167 56:20.3 9:05/M
12 Meg Iverson Franklin MI 1955 39 169 56:24.8 9:06/M
13 Nora Bikos Rochester MI 854 39 180 57:03.8 9:12/M
14 Lynn Hammontree Clover SC 1854 39 199 58:45.0 9:29/M
15 Adriana Vlasic Bloomfield Hills M 1807 37 206 59:38.6 9:37/M
16 Maria Albarran West Chester OH 841 38 212 1:00:04.1 9:41/M
17 Ann Samuelson Birmingham MI 1758 37 223 1:00:46.5 9:48/M
18 Candice Reyes Clarkston MI 1747 38 232 1:01:32.7 9:55/M
19 Keri Klaty Madison Heights MI 1147 35 237 1:01:57.6 10:00/M
20 Ursula Petrozzi Ferndale MI 1738 39 243 1:02:26.4 10:04/M
21 Coleen Giniel Troy MI 1101 38 259 1:04:43.2 10:26/M
22 Janice Rueda Grosse Pointe Woods 1756 39 266 1:05:19.9 10:32/M
23 Michelle Hachigian Troy MI 1110 36 291 1:10:10.9 11:19/M
24 Fiona Rubenstein Huntington Woods M 1908 39 296 1:12:32.8 11:42/M
25 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 1172 39 306 1:20:04.4 12:55/M
Top


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dzapo Clarkston MI 1954 38 34 45:18.0 7:18/M
2 Todd Hachigian Troy MI 1111 37 43 46:09.6 7:27/M
3 Brandon Blazo Ferndale MI 857 35 56 47:05.8 7:36/M
4 Joe Lafeir Shelby Twp MI 1160 39 72 49:26.4 7:58/M
5 Mike Damitio Clarkston MI 880 36 75 49:38.0 8:00/M
6 David Strach Fenton MI 1958 39 84 50:03.6 8:04/M
7 Michael Hajjar Royal Oak MI 1115 39 90 50:45.6 8:11/M
8 Ron Rubenstein Huntington Woods M 1907 37 94 50:54.5 8:13/M
9 Carl Jacobs Huntington Woods M 1921 39 101 51:13.9 8:16/M
10 Jason Backus Birmingham MI 848 39 104 51:47.8 8:21/M
11 Bobby Lusk Rochester MI 1170 38 109 52:04.3 8:24/M
12 Joseph Laioie Rochester MI 1935 39 112 52:15.4 8:26/M
13 David Rueda Grosse Pointe Woods 1755 35 122 52:51.6 8:31/M
14 Jim Morris Grosse Pointe Park 1190 38 136 53:54.5 8:42/M
15 Nicholas Feles Birmingham MI 892 39 144 54:53.5 8:51/M
16 John Sapelak West Bloomfield MI 1759 36 150 55:17.8 8:55/M
17 David Kovie Livonia MI 1155 39 162 56:05.2 9:03/M
18 Doug Fry Grosse Pte. MI 1962 35 176 56:56.0 9:11/M
19 Jeffrey Paxon Clinton Twp MI 1835 35 202 59:11.6 9:33/M
20 James Webster Washington Twp. MI 1813 38 203 59:19.7 9:34/M
21 Jeffrey Higgins Birmingham MI 1126 39 244 1:02:29.1 10:05/M
22 Steven Greene Rochester Hills MI 1107 35 252 1:03:33.8 10:15/M
23 Michael Roth Grosse Pointe Woods 1753 38 255 1:04:11.8 10:21/M
24 Peter Vainner Troy MI 1844 35 257 1:04:36.1 10:25/M
25 David Kott Sterling Heights M 1154 37 258 1:04:42.5 10:26/M
26 James Hawkins Bloomfield Hills M 1119 35 269 1:05:36.7 10:35/M
27 Dave Cutlip Mount Clemens MI 1845 38 275 1:06:22.4 10:42/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 June Sneor Orchard Lake MI 1781 43 111 52:13.2 8:25/M
2 Oliana Lohmeyer Vienna VA 1931 42 117 52:31.7 8:28/M
3 Julie Lafeir Shelby Twp MI 1161 40 142 54:38.2 8:49/M
4 Jeanne White Ann Arbor MI 1814 43 148 55:14.1 8:55/M
5 Lauren Mandel Bloomfield Hills M 1173 41 170 56:24.9 9:06/M
6 Kristin Steigerwald Rochester Hills MI 1785 43 188 57:31.1 9:17/M
7 Deanna Sarvis Birmingham MI 1760 44 195 58:06.7 9:22/M
8 Pam Hartman Troy MI 1118 40 205 59:35.7 9:37/M
9 Linda Sparschu Warren MI 1782 43 221 1:00:44.2 9:48/M
10 Mj Savage Sales Austin TX 1763 40 230 1:01:27.2 9:55/M
11 Suzanne Mooney Warren MI 1186 41 241 1:02:19.9 10:03/M
12 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 866 44 280 1:07:16.8 10:51/M
13 Cathy Schmantowsky Keego Harbor MI 1766 43 283 1:07:55.9 10:57/M
14 Andrea Kirkauod Ann Arbor MI 1978 40 295 1:11:15.5 11:30/M
Top


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Jarski Rochester Hills MI 1890 43 6 38:24.6 6:12/M
2 Brian Wilson Northville MI 1839 40 8 39:58.9 6:27/M
3 Stephen Drike Huntington Woods M 1882 40 13 41:35.3 6:42/M
4 Eric Fernando Bingham Farms MI 1971 41 16 42:20.5 6:50/M
5 John Utley Birmingham MI 1805 44 18 42:36.9 6:52/M
6 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 1981 40 23 43:41.1 7:03/M
7 Scott Bittinger Troy MI 855 43 24 44:12.5 7:08/M
8 Simon McCluskey Canton MI 1176 44 26 44:17.9 7:09/M
9 Brian Engle Armada MI 1884 41 33 45:17.0 7:18/M
10 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills M 852 44 40 45:48.2 7:23/M
11 Holger Rapp Bloomfield Hills M 1905 41 41 46:00.9 7:25/M
12 Ben Precious Commerce MI 1743 40 49 46:47.1 7:33/M
13 Censter Kura Brighton MI 1984 44 54 47:01.9 7:35/M
14 Eiji Naito West Bloomfield MI 1195 41 63 48:31.5 7:50/M
15 Jeff McGuire Warren MI 1177 41 68 48:56.3 7:54/M
16 Donald Danaher Royal Oak MI 881 40 91 50:47.8 8:11/M
17 Matt Busdiecker Royal Oak MI 869 41 95 51:06.9 8:15/M
18 Ted Hayden Troy MI 1120 40 120 52:38.4 8:29/M
19 David Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 1815 41 124 52:55.4 8:32/M
20 Gregg Brent Bloomfield Hills M 864 42 131 53:30.5 8:38/M
21 Jonathan Hirsch Huntington Woods M 1856 41 147 55:07.1 8:53/M
22 Jeffrey Sullivan Bloomfield Mi 1941 43 149 55:14.1 8:55/M
23 Jeff Gapp Birmingham MI 899 41 157 55:42.5 8:59/M
24 Thomas Allen Birmingham MI 842 41 158 55:47.3 9:00/M
25 Brian Guzdial Ferndale MI 1109 44 159 55:52.6 9:01/M
26 Andy Blank Franklin MI 856 43 186 57:27.2 9:16/M
27 Brian Granowicz Novi MI 1106 41 284 1:08:30.7 11:03/M
28 Dean Demetropoulos Royal Oak MI 884 40 285 1:08:49.3 11:06/M
29 James Wolbrink Detroit MI 1820 44 299 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
Top


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Balousek Royal Oak MI 849 46 67 48:54.3 7:53/M
2 Christina Klepp Rochester MI 1148 48 140 54:14.4 8:45/M
3 Martha Peters Bloomfield Hills M 1837 45 146 54:57.0 8:52/M
4 Kathleen Oishea Rochester Hills MI 1875 46 153 55:26.9 8:56/M
5 Indira Sadikovic Huntington Woods M 1757 47 179 57:02.7 9:12/M
6 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington MI 1831 45 183 57:09.5 9:13/M
7 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 1750 47 209 59:42.2 9:38/M
8 Sheri Koeppen Bloomfield Hills M 1152 48 218 1:00:28.5 9:45/M
9 April Tasco Orion MI 1790 46 220 1:00:39.5 9:47/M
10 Shari Vlasic Bloomfield Hills M 1808 49 229 1:01:21.8 9:54/M
11 Karen Cross Bloomfield Hills M 878 48 265 1:05:17.9 10:32/M
12 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 863 49 292 1:10:32.2 11:23/M
13 Vicki Cerven-Astell Troy MI 872 49 297 1:13:04.1 11:47/M
14 Catherine Luan Bloomfield Hills M 1852 47 301 1:15:17.7 12:09/M
Top


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods M 1770 49 7 39:33.1 6:23/M
2 Jeff Moran Landenberg PA 1934 45 10 40:41.2 6:34/M
3 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 1924 47 21 43:14.6 6:58/M
4 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1849 45 22 43:28.7 7:01/M
5 Stephen Luyckx Troy MI 1171 46 25 44:16.8 7:08/M
6 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills M 1179 48 31 44:51.1 7:14/M
7 Joan Granzow Charlotte NC 1933 47 32 45:15.4 7:18/M
8 Wilm Uhlenbecker Bloomfield Hills M 1803 45 42 46:03.4 7:26/M
9 Thomas Morris Novi MI 1903 49 55 47:05.3 7:36/M
10 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 1847 49 57 47:09.1 7:36/M
11 Tim Parkin Clarkston MI 1851 49 65 48:39.1 7:51/M
12 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 1792 46 71 49:25.0 7:58/M
13 Mike Snalley Clinton Twp MI 1850 46 76 49:41.6 8:01/M
14 Alan Fyffe Commerce Twp. MI 1868 46 80 49:52.5 8:03/M
15 Pat Conroy Birmingham MI 1929 46 83 50:02.3 8:04/M
16 Bob Smith Warren MI 1778 46 85 50:04.6 8:05/M
17 Robert Hilton Berkley MI 1952 45 100 51:13.7 8:16/M
18 Mark Jones Troy MI 1138 45 102 51:27.0 8:18/M
19 Steven Krasrick Huntington Woods M 1977 47 103 51:38.7 8:20/M
20 Keith Bornstein Huntington Woods M 1974 49 105 51:51.9 8:22/M
21 Michael Guest Grosse Pte Woods M 1863 48 128 53:23.5 8:37/M
22 Andrew Doctoroff Huntington Woods M 1976 46 137 53:54.6 8:42/M
23 Ronald Mills Birmingham MI 1185 46 156 55:38.2 8:58/M
24 Edward Pank Royal Oak MI 1832 46 166 56:18.9 9:05/M
25 Ron Rider Holly MI 1748 49 175 56:46.3 9:09/M
26 Daniel Asma Lake Orion MI 1860 47 213 1:00:08.5 9:42/M
27 Bruno Hamelim Fair Haven MI 1920 48 224 1:00:52.8 9:49/M
28 Georg Schulte Brighton MI 1769 49 254 1:03:48.1 10:17/M
29 Vinod Desai Royal Oak MI 885 49 263 1:04:55.6 10:28/M
30 Bhup Thakur West Bloomfield MI 1791 45 282 1:07:32.7 10:54/M
Top


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 846 50 114 52:24.2 8:27/M
2 Suzanne Brasseur Rochester Hills MI 1848 52 300 1:15:09.7 12:07/M
3 Jan Schroeder Rochester Hills MI 1959 53 303 1:19:10.5 12:46/M
Top


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Yost Southfield MI 1825 50 14 41:58.9 6:46/M
2 Paul Maguire Troy MI 1926 51 19 42:40.8 6:53/M
3 Walter Barmowski Royal Oak MI 1864 54 44 46:16.7 7:28/M
4 Keith Lesperance Armada MI 1163 52 46 46:19.1 7:28/M
5 Tom Uber Royal Oak MI 1801 54 69 48:58.6 7:54/M
6 Michael Young Orchard Lake MI 1827 52 73 49:31.8 7:59/M
7 David Anderson Columbus MI 843 51 86 50:22.1 8:07/M
8 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills M 1922 50 87 50:35.6 8:10/M
9 Kevin Power Rochester Hills MI 1742 50 110 52:10.3 8:25/M
10 Gary Larson Livonia MI 1939 52 116 52:29.5 8:28/M
11 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp MI 1788 51 126 53:15.9 8:35/M
12 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 1775 54 139 54:11.2 8:44/M
13 Martin Thomas Cortland OH 1794 51 168 56:22.3 9:05/M
14 Terry Kenny Grand Blanc MI 1143 50 192 57:58.0 9:21/M
15 Michael Holmes Clawson MI 1127 53 207 59:39.3 9:37/M
16 Leonard Lee Washington MI 1162 54 225 1:00:58.8 9:50/M
17 Ted Mazur Troy MI 1174 52 228 1:01:17.2 9:53/M
18 Mark Ignasiak Troy MI 1134 50 231 1:01:29.4 9:55/M
19 James Lupton Ann Arbor MI 1169 51 236 1:01:55.4 9:59/M
20 David Edwards Birmingham MI 1871 50 253 1:03:36.6 10:15/M
21 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 1950 54 273 1:06:19.8 10:42/M
22 Steve Wyatt Waterford MI 1824 50 279 1:07:11.7 10:50/M
23 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 1948 50 290 1:09:54.6 11:16/M
Top


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1900 59 106 51:55.4 8:22/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 1121 58 272 1:06:14.2 10:41/M
3 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 879 56 289 1:09:51.9 11:16/M
Top


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cripps Huntington Woods M 1928 55 29 44:21.7 7:09/M
2 Dwight Holt Royal Oak MI 1947 57 113 52:18.9 8:26/M
3 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp MI 1196 57 119 52:35.7 8:29/M
4 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 1784 56 132 53:31.2 8:38/M
5 Young Hwangbo Ann Arbor MI 1131 55 134 53:37.3 8:39/M
6 Stephen Antonucci Plymouth MI 845 57 181 57:06.3 9:13/M
7 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 876 56 184 57:14.8 9:14/M
8 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 1772 59 189 57:37.6 9:18/M
9 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 1158 59 193 58:02.5 9:22/M
Top


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Knoff Shelby Twp MI 1151 62 66 48:44.4 7:52/M
2 William Begley Clinton Twp MI 851 61 82 50:01.7 8:04/M
3 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 1822 60 88 50:38.8 8:10/M
4 John Rakowski Sterling Hgts MI 1932 61 138 54:01.3 8:43/M
5 William Moore Rochester Hills MI 1188 60 165 56:10.1 9:04/M
6 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 1129 62 178 57:00.5 9:12/M
7 Michael Rollason Clawson MI 1749 61 208 59:39.5 9:37/M
8 David Muir Birmingham MI 1192 63 210 59:47.7 9:39/M
9 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 1780 61 216 1:00:21.5 9:44/M
10 Stewart Robertson Rochester Hills MI 1909 62 250 1:03:26.2 10:14/M
11 Dennis Strach Rochester Hills MI 1841 61 274 1:06:21.3 10:42/M
12 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 1811 61 281 1:07:30.0 10:53/M
13 James Collins Auburn Hills MI 875 62 298 1:13:10.6 11:48/M
14 Michael Light Auburn Hills MI 1165 62 302 1:15:51.3 12:14/M
Top


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kruse Warren MI 1846 66 164 56:09.2 9:03/M
2 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 1944 68 248 1:02:59.3 10:10/M
Top


Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 1866 72 267 1:05:23.9 10:33/M
2 Sam Skeegan West Bloomfield MI 1776 70 268 1:05:24.2 10:33/M
Top


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alvin Michaels West Bloomfield MI 1182 74 270 1:05:50.9 10:37/M
Top


Male 75 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Savage 1940 91 226 1:01:05.4 9:51/M









Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costeson Commerce Twp MI 1914 33 7 18:11.7 5:52/M
2 Mollie Pozolo Rochester MI 801 18 14 19:58.2 6:26/M
3 Jennifer Taylor White Lake MI 1906 24 20 21:20.6 6:53/M
Top


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Allen Northville MI 704 27 1 15:35.0 5:02/M
2 Fred Joslyn Rochester MI 761 25 2 15:36.5 5:02/M
3 Christopher Pankow Williamston MI 797 21 3 16:13.3 5:14/M
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicen Gillespie Madison Heights MI 1894 43 30 23:13.3 7:29/M
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 778 51 8 18:32.1 5:59/M
Top


Female 12 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Young Orchard Lake MI 839 9 105 29:41.9 9:35/M
2 Anna McGuffie W Bloomfield MI 1883 10 157 34:58.4 11:17/M
Top


Male 12 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Cates MacKinaw IL 721 9 24 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Mason Divine Northville MI 737 7 94 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Cameron McGuffie W Bloomfield MI 1879 12 143 33:29.5 10:48/M
4 Ted Wilson Bloomfield Hills M 837 6 173 43:52.5 14:09/M
Top


Female 13 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rockensuess Troy MI 804 15 60 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Christina Ignasiak Troy MI 756 14 61 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 Alana O'Mara Bloomfield Hills M 1200 14 73 27:55.2 9:00/M
4 Kaylin Jones Troy MI 759 15 91 29:00.1 9:21/M
5 Jemima McCluskey Canton MI 780 14 121 31:04.2 10:01/M
6 Elena Tantillo Dearborn MI 823 13 133 32:08.0 10:22/M
Top


Male 13 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Timlin Bloomfield Hills M 1859 15 9 19:01.2 6:08/M
2 Blake Pozolo Rochester MI 800 13 10 19:01.8 6:08/M
3 Luke Bersche Pontiac MI 1888 15 11 19:23.8 6:15/M
4 John Berhabei Rochester Hills MI 1938 14 22 21:40.5 6:59/M
5 Jacob Engle Armada Mi 1886 13 47 25:08.0 8:06/M
6 Samuel McCluskey Canton MI 781 15 53 26:22.2 8:30/M
Top


Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Powell Troy MI 799 18 63 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Jaclyn Vansloten Bloomfield Hills M 833 19 68 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Mary Maguire Troy MI 1927 16 78 28:13.9 9:06/M
4 Logan Engle Armada MI 1889 17 86 28:46.5 9:17/M
5 Paige Stuart Northville MI 820 19 92 29:02.7 9:22/M
6 Kimberly Dietrich Bloomfield Hills M 735 16 102 29:39.1 9:34/M
7 Mary Kate Tantillo Dearborn MI 824 16 134 32:20.8 10:26/M
8 Mary Blarke Bloomfield MI 1945 18 170 38:54.0 12:33/M
Top


Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Campbell Brownstown MI 1842 17 5 17:17.1 5:35/M
2 Anthony Perrotta Bloomfield Hills M 1969 17 6 17:38.9 5:41/M
3 Caspar Vester West Bloomfield MI 834 16 12 19:48.4 6:23/M
4 Scott Cooke Bloomfield Hills M 728 19 18 20:46.8 6:42/M
5 Noah Vanvalkenbu W Bloomfield MI 1858 18 32 23:35.3 7:36/M
6 Tony Biallas West Bloomfield MI 1913 18 34 23:42.0 7:39/M
7 Alex Miguffie W Bloomfield MI 1885 16 37 23:51.6 7:42/M
8 Sam Rapheison Bloomfield Hills M 1872 17 39 24:07.9 7:47/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Keefe Rochester Hills MI 763 24 54 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Angela Gibaud Garden City MI 742 23 108 29:50.8 9:37/M
3 Amie Wright Waterford MI 838 24 114 30:28.9 9:50/M
4 Lisa Calabro MacOmb MI 715 20 118 30:53.1 9:58/M
5 Maeve Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 1873 21 155 34:57.4 11:16/M
6 Jennifer Champine Chesterfield MI 1956 21 164 36:03.3 11:38/M
7 Kathryn Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 776 21 165 36:43.4 11:51/M
8 Kristen Obrien Bloomfield Hills M 796 20 168 38:19.8 12:22/M
Top


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Deleon Bloomfield Hills M 1898 20 31 23:32.4 7:35/M
2 Mike Sekula MacOmb MI 810 23 33 23:40.8 7:38/M
3 Robert Deleon Bloomfield Hills M 1899 24 56 26:42.9 8:37/M
4 Igor Sadikovic Huntington Woods M 806 20 64 27:07.7 8:45/M
5 Derek Griesshammer Bloomfield Hills M 747 20 67 27:35.8 8:54/M
6 Bryan McCracken Madison Heights MI 1838 23 70 27:51.1 8:59/M
7 David Zailo Bloomfield MI 1937 21 82 28:38.1 9:14/M
8 Pat Cooke Bloomfield Hills M 727 24 89 28:55.8 9:20/M
Top


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 1896 27 41 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 Janelle Langley Oxford MI 766 29 66 27:33.5 8:53/M
3 Gina Lesperance Chesterfield MI 769 25 174 44:09.4 14:15/M
Top


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Raupp West Bloomfield MI 1957 29 17 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 802 27 19 20:47.3 6:42/M
3 Christopher Cooke Troy MI 725 28 26 22:44.3 7:20/M
4 Aaron Bass Bloomfield Hills M 1892 26 28 22:47.2 7:21/M
5 Masayuki Ueda Novi MI 830 28 45 25:02.8 8:05/M
6 Joe Pruchnik Detroit MI 1861 29 49 25:27.7 8:13/M
7 Charles McMasters East Lansing MI 783 26 75 27:59.8 9:02/M
8 Kunihito Senju Novi MI 811 28 90 28:59.5 9:21/M
9 Jeffrey Kerr Novi MI 764 29 98 29:28.6 9:30/M
10 Matthew Muskan MacOmb MI 794 29 128 31:35.9 10:11/M
11 Anthony Urbin Warren MI 831 25 131 31:54.7 10:17/M
12 Scott Fitton Lansing MI 740 26 151 34:46.9 11:13/M
Top


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Hackleman Grosse Pointe Park 749 30 85 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Maria Deleon Bloomfield Hills M 1897 31 96 29:21.2 9:28/M
3 Andery Calkins Walled Lake MI 716 34 106 29:42.3 9:35/M
4 Shauna Damman Troy MI 732 31 107 29:49.8 9:37/M
5 Sarah Jankowski Birmingham MI 758 30 124 31:24.8 10:08/M
6 Jenny Muskan MacOmb MI 793 30 127 31:35.4 10:11/M
7 Erin Camargo Troy MI 717 33 132 31:57.4 10:18/M
Top


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Provenzano Grosse Pte. MI 1880 34 29 23:05.3 7:27/M
2 Steve McNiel Royal Oak MI 784 30 44 25:01.7 8:04/M
3 Bryan Decaire Northville MI 1862 30 77 28:02.1 9:03/M
4 Ravindra Bellad Troy MI 708 33 126 31:25.5 10:08/M
5 Kelly Toone Bloomfield Hills M 829 31 180 57:12.2 18:27/M
Top


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawna Kasab Auburn Hills MI 762 36 38 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Andrea Herron Lake Orion MI 752 39 80 28:24.1 9:10/M
3 Franci Hirsch West Bloomfield MI 753 35 110 30:07.0 9:43/M
4 Jennifer Pierce Bloomfield Hills M 798 37 123 31:15.9 10:05/M
5 Patty Cates MacKinaw IL 722 35 137 33:02.2 10:39/M
6 Anna Grabke Troy MI 744 37 138 33:03.6 10:40/M
7 Nefatiti Rochester Chicago IL 803 39 139 33:10.5 10:42/M
8 Alison Harrison Bloomfield Hills M 751 38 147 33:56.3 10:57/M
9 Laura Tague Bloomfield Hills M 822 37 149 34:15.8 11:03/M
10 Amy Somers Royal Oak MI 817 37 153 34:53.3 11:15/M
11 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 770 35 154 34:56.4 11:16/M
12 Jennie Green Eastpointe MI 746 35 161 35:33.2 11:28/M
13 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 785 36 175 44:15.3 14:16/M
Top


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Olteanu Commerce Twp MI 1915 38 4 16:49.0 5:25/M
2 James Cummings Southfield MI 1910 39 25 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 Ryan Miller Warren MI 786 37 27 22:46.7 7:21/M
4 Jason Richard Plymouth MI 1901 38 50 25:41.9 8:17/M
5 David Hochrein Dexter MI 754 39 51 25:57.0 8:22/M
6 J Runyon St. Clair Shores M 805 39 52 26:16.2 8:28/M
7 Adam Sales Austin TX 807 35 55 26:29.9 8:33/M
8 Michael Ciavaglia Dearborn MI 723 39 76 28:01.8 9:02/M
9 Stephen Loch Chicago IL 772 35 100 29:36.7 9:33/M
10 Michael Jankowski Birmingham MI 757 35 125 31:25.3 10:08/M
11 Mitul Shishu Troy MI 814 38 148 34:03.3 10:59/M
12 Eric Hampton Marquette MI 1936 37 178 49:38.5 16:01/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Stevens Royal Oak MI 819 42 59 26:51.0 8:40/M
2 Tracey Ross Kimball MI 1960 41 65 27:08.6 8:45/M
3 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 790 40 69 27:41.0 8:56/M
4 Angela Smith West Bloomfield MI 815 40 87 28:50.6 9:18/M
5 Kristine Vangieson Walled Lake MI 832 43 97 29:24.1 9:29/M
6 Sanjyot Mohile West Bloomfield MI 789 40 111 30:16.2 9:46/M
7 Stephanie Eisenberg Farmington Hills M 739 44 136 32:37.2 10:31/M
8 Tammy Covill White Lake MI 730 41 142 33:24.0 10:46/M
9 Trudy Miller Warren MI 787 40 146 33:53.4 10:56/M
10 Elizabeth Clark Royal Oak MI 724 41 159 35:19.4 11:24/M
11 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods M 825 41 160 35:27.8 11:26/M
12 Illia Mazurek Chicago IL 779 43 167 37:43.9 12:10/M
13 Rita Shwimer Bloomfield MI 1946 42 169 38:53.9 12:33/M
14 MacHiko Nakazawa West Bloomfield MI 795 42 177 47:49.5 15:25/M
Top


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Adams Troy MI 701 40 46 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Kleppe Houston Fenton MI 755 44 117 30:49.8 9:56/M
3 Jeffrey Gianetti Bloomfield Hills M 1970 44 150 34:30.1 11:08/M
Top


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Mulligan West Bloomfield MI 791 47 58 26:44.8 8:37/M
2 Mary Wallae Beverly Hills MI 1904 45 95 29:13.5 9:25/M
3 Lisa Lough Bloomfield Hills M 1168 47 101 29:37.2 9:33/M
4 Joan Mansueti Beverly Hills MI 1966 49 113 30:22.3 9:48/M
5 Shellie Duenas Keego Harbor MI 738 49 141 33:17.0 10:44/M
6 Paula Albert West Bloomfield MI 703 46 144 33:40.0 10:52/M
7 Cheryl Biallas West Bloomfield MI 710 49 152 34:51.5 11:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 1843 47 16 20:02.0 6:28/M
2 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills M 1953 45 40 24:29.2 7:54/M
3 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 1874 48 72 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 Matt O'Mara Bloomfield Hills M 1728 48 74 27:56.6 9:01/M
5 Scott Hammontree Clover SC 1853 48 79 28:23.2 9:09/M
6 James Willar Troy MI 1891 46 81 28:24.1 9:10/M
7 Bill Beachum Birmingham MI 1870 47 83 28:38.7 9:14/M
8 Kyle Albert West Bloomfield MI 702 45 84 28:40.2 9:15/M
9 Michael Carey Wyandotte MI 1902 48 103 29:39.7 9:34/M
10 Chris Mansugti Beverly Hills MI 1967 49 112 30:21.9 9:47/M
11 Darryl Grant Bloomfield Hills M 745 48 115 30:36.3 9:52/M
12 John Mooney Berkley MI 1951 47 122 31:15.0 10:05/M
13 Joseph Dibattista Chesterfield MI 734 45 135 32:29.4 10:29/M
14 Mark Canvasser West Bloomfield MI 1982 49 145 33:52.5 10:55/M
15 David McGuffie W Bloomfield MI 1881 49 158 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Brunning Troy MI 713 51 43 24:55.2 8:02/M
2 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield MI 765 52 99 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Linda Deasy Rochester Hills MI 733 53 109 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 Mary Dietrich Bloomfield Hills M 736 52 162 35:35.2 11:29/M
5 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield Hills M 821 53 166 37:32.5 12:06/M
6 Jill Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 775 53 171 40:33.4 13:05/M
Top


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 714 50 13 19:56.0 6:26/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 1964 51 15 19:59.9 6:27/M
3 John Lehman Greenville SC 767 50 21 21:26.2 6:55/M
4 Michael Basta Commerce Township 707 50 23 21:42.9 7:00/M
5 Harry Yee Rochester MI 1943 52 36 23:49.7 7:41/M
6 Tom Torosssian Milford MI 1867 51 48 25:23.1 8:11/M
7 Martin Gibaud Garden City MI 743 54 57 26:44.4 8:37/M
8 Paul Peterson Birmingham MI 1968 54 93 29:07.4 9:24/M
Top


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 1893 59 104 29:41.1 9:35/M
2 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton MI 741 57 130 31:46.6 10:15/M
Top


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dolph Lohwasser West Bloomfield MI 777 59 35 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills M 1916 58 42 24:48.9 8:00/M
3 Robert Cosand St. Clair Shores M 729 56 62 26:59.9 8:42/M
4 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods M 1963 58 71 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Robert Dalton Bloomfield Hills M 731 57 120 31:02.4 10:01/M
6 John Normandeau Commerce Twp. MI 1840 57 140 33:11.2 10:42/M
7 Lee Cooke Bloomfield Hills M 726 56 156 34:58.2 11:17/M
8 Steven Lepsetz W Bloomfield MI 1918 59 163 35:53.6 11:35/M
Top


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard McDermott Birmingham MI 782 61 116 30:47.8 9:56/M
2 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 712 62 119 30:53.5 9:58/M
3 Marvin Atlas Southfield MI 705 64 176 47:38.7 15:22/M
4 Don Schiemann Birmingham MI 809 63 179 57:09.0 18:26/M
Top


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Morse West Bloomfield MI 1925 65 129 31:39.8 10:13/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 808 67 172 40:44.5 13:08/M
Top


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Volenski Madison Heights MI 835 70 88 28:52.5 9:19/M




Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Race Services