2009 Michigan AAU District Qualifier

back to results

Jun. 20, 2009

2009 Michigan AAU District Qualifier
Southfield, Michigan
6/20/2009 to 6/21/2009

Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Michigan AAU District Qualifier - 6/20/2009 to 6/21/2009
Southfield, Michigan
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephan Bracey 8 Grand Rapids, MI 15.32q NWI 1
2 Ronald Cook 8 Detroit, MI 15.44q NWI 3
3 Maliq Carr 7 Westland, MI 15.67q NWI 4
4 Jeremiah Smith 7 Southfield, MI 16.31q NWI 6
5 Jamil Morgan 8 Detroit, MI 16.87q NWI 6
6 Hyron Wilson 8 Detroit, MI 16.88q NWI 2
7 Malachi Love 7 Kentwood, MI 17.01q NWI 1
8 Mohamed Amamed 8 Battle Creek, MI 17.03q NWI 1
9 Odell Hines 7 Southfield, MI 17.04 NWI 4
10 Aaron Watson 7 Southfield, MI 17.23 NWI 3
11 Tyler Marks 7 Southfield, MI 17.29 NWI 4
12 Sterling Miles 7 Brownstown Twp., MI 17.33 NWI 4
13 Monta Williams 8 Lansing, MI 17.45 NWI 2
14 Amasia Geeter 7 Southfield, MI 17.52 NWI 5
14 Malik Williams 6 Jackson, MI 17.52 NWI 2
16 Montaye Caldwell 7 Southfield, MI 17.58 NWI 3
17 Andre Chenault 8 Mount Clemons, MI 17.89 NWI 4
18 Ashton Sanders 6 Michigan All 17.91 NWI 6
19 Anton Ludwig 8 Grand Rapids, MI 18.02 NWI 1
20 Deandre Berry 7 Cornerstone 18.27 NWI 2
21 Austin Dees 8 Battle Creek, MI 18.33 NWI 1
22 Jared Tate 8 Southfield, MI 18.53 NWI 5
23 Owen Torres 7 Rochester, MI 18.63 NWI 2
24 Solomon Bell 7 Pontiac, MI 18.65 NWI 6
25 Qasim Harvey 6 Lansing, MI 18.74 NWI 5
26 Ali Fisher 7 Southfield M 18.75 NWI 6
27 Sirjustice Phillips 7 Southfield, MI 18.86 NWI 1
28 Delando Ridgeway 7 Southfield, MI 18.93 NWI 2
29 Eric Cox 7 Detroit, MI 18.97 NWI 5
30 Gerard Tate 8 Southfield, MI 19.00 NWI 1
31 Ime Umana 7 Southfield, MI 19.17 NWI 3
32 Kevin Davis 6 Albion, MI 19.24 NWI 3
33 Evan Wasson 7 Lansing, MI 19.35 NWI 3
34 Kemar Williams 6 Lansing, MI 19.43 NWI 3
35 Bert Lucas 7 Ypsilanti, MI 19.66 NWI 4
36 Dennis Taylor 8 Detroit, MI 19.84 NWI 1
37 Daniel Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI 19.96 NWI 5
38 Chandler Swoope 6 Southfield, MI 20.04 NWI 2
39 Kimani Williams 6 Lansing, MI 20.23 NWI 5
40 Deangelo Wyatt 6 Detroit, MI 20.26 NWI 2
41 Antoine Gilder 7 Pontiac, MI 23.42 NWI 6
42 Darrell Chisolm 7 Southfield, MI 23.89 NWI 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ronald Cook 8 Detroit, MI 15.13 NWI
2 Stephan Bracey 8 Grand Rapids, MI 15.18 NWI
3 Maliq Carr 7 Westland, MI 15.77 NWI
4 Malachi Love 7 Kentwood, MI 16.68 NWI
5 Hyron Wilson 8 Detroit, MI 16.69 NWI
6 Jamil Morgan 8 Detroit, MI 17.01 NWI
7 Mohamed Amamed 8 Battle Creek, MI 17.10 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephan Bracey 8 Grand Rapids, MI 32.07q NWI 1
2 Ronald Cook 8 Detroit, MI 32.78q NWI 3
3 Dylan Harris 7 Belleville, MI 33.46q NWI 1
4 Christian Carter 8 Redford, MI 35.41q NWI 4
5 Maliq Carr 7 Westland, MI 35.68q NWI 6
6 Jamil Morgan 8 Detroit, MI 35.78q NWI 3
7 Aaron Watson 7 Southfield, MI 36.00q NWI 3
8 Malachi Love 7 Kentwood, MI 36.21q NWI 1
9 Amasia Geeter 7 Southfield, MI 37.86 NWI 3
10 Mohamed Amamed 8 Battle Creek, MI 38.13 NWI 1
11 Anton Ludwig 8 Grand Rapids, MI 38.25 NWI 1
12 Jeremiah Smith 7 Southfield, MI 39.75 NWI 3
13 Jeffrey Knight 7 Southfield, MI 39.84 NWI 3
14 Austin Dees 8 Battle Creek, MI 40.46 NWI 1
15 Solomon Bell 7 Pontiac, MI 40.76 NWI 4
16 Joshua Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI 40.87 NWI 4
17 Hyron Wilson 8 Detroit, MI 41.25 NWI 5
18 Deandre Berry 7 Cornerstone 42.25 NWI 4
19 Kemar Williams 6 Lansing, MI 42.48 NWI 3
20 Sterling Miles 7 Brownstown Twp., MI 42.64 NWI 2
21 Bert Lucas 7 Ypsilanti, MI 42.73 NWI 5
22 Andre Chenault 8 Mount Clemons, MI 42.86 NWI 6
23 Monta Williams 8 Lansing, MI 42.88 NWI 2
24 Brian Hayes 7 Detroit, MI 43.49 NWI 6
25 Kimani Williams 6 Lansing, MI 44.20 NWI 5
26 Evan Wasson 7 Lansing, MI 44.39 NWI 5
27 Ashton Sanders 6 Michigan All 44.41 NWI 5
28 Kevin Davis 6 Albion, MI 44.48 NWI 6
29 Qasim Harvey 6 Lansing, MI 44.80 NWI 5
30 Malik Williams 6 Jackson, MI 45.44 NWI 2
31 Daniel Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI 45.45 NWI 6
32 Erik Thompsonjr 6 Detroit, MI 45.87 NWI 3
33 Delando Ridgeway 7 Southfield, MI 46.17 NWI 2
34 Eric Cox 7 Detroit, MI 46.70 NWI 2
35 Dennis Taylor 8 Detroit, MI 46.71 NWI 1
36 Chandler Swoope 6 Southfield, MI 48.73 NWI 4
37 Sirjustice Phillips 7 Southfield, MI 49.29 NWI 2
38 Antoine Gilder 7 Pontiac, MI 51.83 NWI 6
39 Deangelo Wyatt 6 Detroit, MI 56.31 NWI 2
40 James Norman 7 Detroit, MI 58.66 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stephan Bracey 8 Grand Rapids, MI 31.46 NWI
2 Christian Carter 8 Redford, MI 32.90 NWI
3 Ronald Cook 8 Detroit, MI 32.96 NWI
4 Dylan Harris 7 Belleville, MI 33.14 NWI
5 Jamil Morgan 8 Detroit, MI 35.63 NWI
6 Malachi Love 7 Kentwood, MI 35.74 NWI
7 Aaron Watson 7 Southfield, MI 36.30 NWI
8 Maliq Carr 7 Westland, MI 37.69 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan Harris 7 Belleville, MI 1:16.26 2
2 Christian Carter 8 Redford, MI 1:17.41 3
3 Javonne Kirksey 8 Detroit, MI 1:17.54 4
4 Jeremiah Smith 7 Southfield, MI 1:18.20 3
5 Malachi Love 7 Kentwood, MI 1:18.98 2
6 Andre Burton 7 Farmington Hills, M 1:19.09 4
7 Donjai Ollie 8 Detroit, MI 1:21.00 2
8 Jamil Morgan 8 Detroit, MI 1:21.60 1
9 Ronald Cook 8 Detroit, MI 1:22.40 3
10 Trevor Reagle 8 Homer, MI 1:23.66 3
11 Jaelyne Barnett 7 Warren, MI 1:25.14 4
12 Odell Hines 7 Southfield, MI 1:27.58 5
13 Montaye Caldwell 7 Southfield, MI 1:27.77 4
14 Tyler Marks 7 Southfield, MI 1:28.06 5
15 Jeffrey Knight 7 Southfield, MI 1:28.81 4
16 Ali Fisher 7 Southfield M 1:29.70 1
17 Jared Tate 8 Southfield, MI 1:33.40 3
18 Malik Williams 6 Jackson, MI 1:33.47 1
19 Hyron Wilson 8 Detroit, MI 1:33.56 5
20 Azola Martin 7 Saint Clair Shores, 1:34.94 2
21 Sterling Miles 7 Brownstown Twp., MI 1:37.54 1
22 James Hancock 8 Albion, MI 1:39.33 5
23 Delando Ridgeway 7 Southfield, MI 1:41.85 3
24 Eric Cox 7 Detroit, MI 1:42.45 4
25 Joshua Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI 1:42.91 5
26 Erik Thompsonjr 6 Detroit, MI 1:42.93 2
27 Bert Lucas 7 Ypsilanti, MI 1:43.68 5
28 Dennis Taylor 8 Detroit, MI 1:44.24 2
29 Kevin Davis 6 Albion, MI 1:44.49 4
30 Evan Wasson 7 Lansing, MI 1:47.26 1
31 Brian Hayes 7 Detroit, MI 1:47.35 5
32 Jackson Gray 7 Ann Arbor, MI 1:48.07 5
33 Solomon Bell 7 Pontiac, MI 1:48.46 4
34 Sirjustice Phillips 7 Southfield, MI 1:48.68 2
35 Gabriel Mcferrin 7 Southfield, MI 1:55.31 1
36 James Norman 7 Detroit, MI 2:00.65 1
37 Chandler Swoope 6 Southfield, MI 2:03.56 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Javonne Kirksey 8 Detroit, MI 2:58.67
2 Trevor Reagle 8 Homer, MI 3:00.67
3 Donjai Ollie 8 Detroit, MI 3:02.39
4 Andre Burton 7 Farmington Hills, M 3:02.83
5 Jaelyne Barnett 7 Warren, MI 3:16.83
6 James Hancock 8 Albion, MI 3:31.32
7 Azola Martin 7 Saint Clair Shores, 3:32.56
8 Jackson Gray 7 Ann Arbor, MI 3:41.81
9 Erik Thompsonjr 6 Detroit, MI 3:44.50
10 Gabriel Mcferrin 7 Southfield, MI 4:18.12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Primary
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 2:23.97
2 Motor City TC 'A' 2:25.32
1) Andre Burton 7 2) Maliq Carr 7
3) Javonne Kirksey 8 4) Donjai Ollie 8
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'B' 2:29.15
1) Odell Hines 7 2) Jeffrey Knight 7
3) Jeremiah Smith 7 4) Jared Tate 8
4 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 2:31.96
1) Montaye Caldwell 7 2) Amasia Geeter 7
3) Tyler Marks 7 4) Aaron Watson 7

Boys Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stephan Bracey 8 Grand Rapids, MI 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
2 Dylan Harris 7 Belleville, MI 11-06.00 NWI 3.50m
3 Anton Ludwig 8 Grand Rapids, MI 9-09.00 NWI 2.97m
4 Mohamed Amamed 8 Battle Creek, MI 8-11.00 NWI 2.71m
5 Joshua Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI 8-05.50 NWI 2.57m
6 Ime Umana 7 Southfield, MI 8-02.00 NWI 2.48m
7 Gerard Tate 8 Southfield, MI 7-10.50 NWI 2.40m
8 Owen Torres 7 Rochester, MI 7-07.50 NWI 2.32m
9 Gabriel Mcferrin 7 Southfield, MI 7-04.75 NWI 2.25m
10 Ali Fisher 7 Southfield M 7-02.50 NWI 2.19m
11 Qasim Harvey 6 Lansing, MI 6-10.00 NWI 2.08m
12 Darrell Chisolm 7 Southfield, MI 5-04.00 NWI 1.62m
-- Daniel Gaffney 7 Southfield, MI FOUL

Boys Shot Put 4 lbs Primary
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Reagle 8 Homer, MI 18-08.50 5.70m
2 Owen Torres 7 Rochester, MI 18-02.00 5.53m
3 Brandon Ross 7 Detroit, MI 16-08.00 5.08m
4 Jaelyne Barnett 7 Warren, MI 16-06.00 5.02m
5 Darrell Chisolm 7 Southfield, MI 14-04.00 4.36m
6 Gerard Tate 8 Southfield, MI 13-06.00 4.11m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Williams 8 Southfield, MI 15.00q NWI 1
2 Quinton Quirrenbach 9 Grand Blanc, MI 15.48q NWI 1
3 Jaedyn Carswell 8 Lansing, MI 15.60q NWI 3
4 Donavin Barrett 8 Southfield, MI 15.61q NWI 3
5 Austin Anthony 9 Northville, MI 15.65q NWI 2
6 Lawrence Reeves 9 West Bloomfield, MI 15.86q NWI 1
7 Joesph Jonesii 9 Saint Clair Shores, 16.17q NWI 3
8 Javen Edward 9 Detroit, MI 16.52q NWI 2
9 Matthew Chandler 8 Detroit, MI 16.59 NWI 2
10 Davion Perry 8 Southfield, MI 16.68 NWI 1
11 Joseph Stevensiii 9 Livonia, MI 16.70 NWI 2
12 Vernon Rush 8 Detroit, MI 16.86 NWI 1
13 Ethan Richardson 9 Ypsilanti, MI 16.87 NWI 1
14 Reuben Woodward 8 Pontiac, MI 16.92 NWI 3
15 Jalen Ferguson 8 Detroit, MI 17.24 NWI 3
16 Jalib Davis 8 Detroit, MI 17.32 NWI 2
17 Robert Miller 9 Southfield, MI 17.77 NWI 1
18 Samuel Saburn 9 Midland, MI 17.85 NWI 2
19 Jalen Edwards 9 Detroit, MI 17.99 NWI 3
20 Chase Swoope 9 Southfield, MI 18.79 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Williams 8 Southfield, MI 14.29 NWI
2 Quinton Quirrenbach 9 Grand Blanc, MI 15.14 NWI
3 Austin Anthony 9 Northville, MI 15.43 NWI
4 Lawrence Reeves 9 West Bloomfield, MI 15.49 NWI
5 Jaedyn Carswell 8 Lansing, MI 15.61 NWI
6 Joesph Jonesii 9 Saint Clair Shores, 15.91 NWI
7 Donavin Barrett 8 Southfield, MI 16.13 NWI
8 Javen Edward 9 Detroit, MI 16.23 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Williams 8 Southfield, MI 31.73q NWI 2
2 Xavier Goldsmith 8 Chesterfield, MI 32.41q NWI 3
3 Austin Anthony 9 Northville, MI 33.88q NWI 3
4 Donavin Barrett 8 Southfield, MI 33.97q NWI 3
5 Quinton Quirrenbach 9 Grand Blanc, MI 34.02q NWI 1
6 Matthew Chandler 8 Detroit, MI 34.52q NWI 2
7 Lawrence Reeves 9 West Bloomfield, MI 34.78q NWI 1
8 Kenyae Mcadoo 9 Detroit, MI 35.06q NWI 3
9 Joesph Jonesii 9 Saint Clair Shores, 35.44 NWI 3
10 Noah Smith 8 Lansing, MI 35.52 NWI 2
11 Ethan Richardson 9 Ypsilanti, MI 36.16 NWI 1
12 Davion Perry 8 Southfield, MI 36.47 NWI 1
13 Joseph Stevensiii 9 Livonia, MI 36.76 NWI 1
14 Javen Edward 9 Detroit, MI 37.42 NWI 2
15 Isaiah Hayes 9 Detroit, MI 37.75 NWI 3
16 Reuben Woodward 8 Pontiac, MI 38.20 NWI 1
17 Kendall Hayes 8 Detroit, MI 38.34 NWI 1
18 Vernon Rush 8 Detroit, MI 38.50 NWI 2
19 Jalib Davis 8 Detroit, MI 38.51 NWI 2
20 Jalen Edwards 9 Detroit, MI 39.67 NWI 3
21 Robert Miller 9 Southfield, MI 41.87 NWI 1
22 Krissean Brown 9 Detroit, MI 43.12 NWI 3
23 Chase Swoope 9 Southfield, MI 46.54 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Williams 8 Southfield, MI 30.48 NWI
2 Xavier Goldsmith 8 Chesterfield, MI 32.03 NWI
3 Quinton Quirrenbach 9 Grand Blanc, MI 32.72 NWI
4 Lawrence Reeves 9 West Bloomfield, MI 32.92 NWI
5 Donavin Barrett 8 Southfield, MI 33.84 NWI
6 Matthew Chandler 8 Detroit, MI 34.10 NWI
7 Kenyae Mcadoo 9 Detroit, MI 35.64 NWI
8 Austin Anthony 9 Northville, MI 36.26 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xavier Goldsmith 8 Chesterfield, MI 1:16.05 2
2 Quinton Quirrenbach 9 Grand Blanc, MI 1:17.54 1
3 Jaedyn Carswell 8 Lansing, MI 1:19.45 1
4 Jahlil Stockard 9 Detroit, MI 1:22.77 1
5 Jalen Ferguson 8 Detroit, MI 1:24.33 2
6 Kenyae Mcadoo 9 Detroit, MI 1:27.06 1
7 Kendall Hayes 8 Detroit, MI 1:27.23 2
8 Isaiah Hayes 9 Detroit, MI 1:28.04 2
9 Krissean Brown 9 Detroit, MI 1:29.70 2
10 Vernon Rush 8 Detroit, MI 1:32.11 1
11 Reuben Woodward 8 Pontiac, MI 1:36.91 1
12 Robert Miller 9 Southfield, MI 1:37.49 1
13 Chase Swoope 9 Southfield, MI 1:47.45 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Xavier Goldsmith 8 Chesterfield, MI 2:52.46
2 Michael Tremonti 9 Southfield, MI 2:55.54
3 Davion Brantley 8 Detroit, MI 3:05.98
4 Jahlil Stockard 9 Detroit, MI 3:09.82
5 Gavin Wink 9 Northville, MI 3:10.33
6 Kenyae Mcadoo 9 Detroit, MI 3:14.27
7 Oscar Torres 9 Rochester, MI 3:17.24

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Davion Brantley 8 Detroit, MI 6:09.61
2 Gavin Wink 9 Northville, MI 6:18.40
3 Oscar Torres 9 Rochester, MI 6:23.90
4 Chandler Ault 9 Midland, MI 6:24.30
5 Kenyae Mcadoo 9 Detroit, MI 6:43.85

Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaedyn Carswell 8 Lansing, MI 3-08.00 1.11m
2 Noah Smith 8 Lansing, MI 3-04.00 1.01m
3 Chandler Ault 9 Midland, MI 3-02.00 0.96m
4 Eric Coleman 8 Midland, MI 2-10.00 0.86m

Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Eric Coleman 8 Midland, MI 11-09.50 NWI 3.59m
2 Joesph Jonesii 9 Saint Clair Shores, 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
3 Jahlil Stockard 9 Detroit, MI 11-00.50 NWI 3.36m
4 Michael Tremonti 9 Southfield, MI 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
5 Samuel Saburn 9 Midland, MI 9-09.00 NWI 2.97m
6 Noah Smith 8 Lansing, MI 9-08.00 NWI 2.94m
7 Gavin Wink 9 Northville, MI 9-06.00 NWI 2.89m
8 Oscar Torres 9 Rochester, MI 7-11.75 NWI 2.43m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chandler Ault 9 Midland, MI 23-09.00 7.23m
2 Javen Edward 9 Detroit, MI 22-05.50 6.84m
3 Jalen Edwards 9 Detroit, MI 21-04.00 6.50m
4 Jerry Hall 9 Unattached 18-00.50 5.49m
5 Eric Coleman 8 Midland, MI 17-04.00 5.28m
6 Tim Marvin 8 Unattached 13-02.00 4.01m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon Carrington 10 Canton, MI 14.15q NWI 1
2 Vincent Gray 9 Rochester, MI 14.51q NWI 4
3 Austin Mckinney 10 Battle Creek, MI 14.88q NWI 1
4 Hunter Harris 10 Hazel Park, MI 14.89q NWI 3
5 Kalon Gervon 9 Troy, MI 14.90q NWI 3
6 Clifton Foster 10 Battle Creek, MI 15.09q NWI 1
7 Marquis Caldwell 10 Grand Rapids, MI 15.11q NWI 1
8 Jimmie Williams 10 Southfield, MI 15.14q NWI 2
9 Joshua Walls 10 Southfield, MI 15.34 NWI 2
10 Larry Walker 9 Battle Creek, MI 15.43 NWI 1
11 Kyle Herbert 10 Battle Creek, MI 15.56 NWI 1
12 Cody Blankenburg 9 Lansing, MI 15.58 NWI 3
13 Dajon Davis 10 Detroit, MI 15.59 NWI 3
14 Christian Morrow 10 Saint Clair Shores, 15.72 NWI 2
15 Bryce Pickett 10 Detroit, MI 15.86 NWI 2
16 Jeremiah Mckinney 10 Southfield, MI 16.23 NWI 2
17 Alano Nunez 9 Detroit, MI 16.32 NWI 2
18 Rashawn Allen 9 Canton, MI 16.38 NWI 1
19 Tahj Harris-Betts 10 Ypsilanti, MI 16.57 NWI 4
20 Ryan Mayhew 9 Birmingham, MI 16.67 NWI 2
21 Daylen Baldwin 9 Southfield, MI 16.79 NWI 3
22 Dwayne Chapman 10 Chesterfield, MI 17.00 NWI 3
23 David Mcnair 10 Southfield, MI 17.84 NWI 4
24 Mirad Hadzialijagic 10 Novi, MI 17.86 NWI 4
25 Spencer Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 18.00 NWI 1
26 Christian Rush 9 Southfield, MI 18.07 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon Carrington 10 Canton, MI 13.84 NWI
2 Vincent Gray 9 Rochester, MI 13.99 NWI
3 Jimmie Williams 10 Southfield, MI 14.58 NWI
4 Marquis Caldwell 10 Grand Rapids, MI 14.64 NWI
5 Austin Mckinney 10 Battle Creek, MI 14.67 NWI
6 Kalon Gervon 9 Troy, MI 14.68 NWI
7 Hunter Harris 10 Hazel Park, MI 14.72 NWI
8 Clifton Foster 10 Battle Creek, MI 14.82 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon Carrington 10 Canton, MI 29.05q NWI 1
2 Austin Mckinney 10 Battle Creek, MI 29.94q NWI 1
3 Vincent Gray 9 Rochester, MI 30.02q NWI 4
4 Jimmie Williams 10 Southfield, MI 30.76q NWI 2
5 Stephen Foster 17 Detroit, MI 30.78q NWI 5
6 Marquis Caldwell 10 Grand Rapids, MI 30.81q NWI 1
7 Clifton Foster 10 Battle Creek, MI 30.93q NWI 1
8 Dajon Davis 10 Detroit, MI 30.97q NWI 5
9 Kyle Herbert 10 Battle Creek, MI 31.21 NWI 2
10 Hunter Harris 10 Hazel Park, MI 31.71 NWI 4
11 Larry Walker 9 Battle Creek, MI 31.76 NWI 1
12 Xavier Hill 10 Monroe, MI 31.80 NWI 1
13 Liam Bagby 10 Southfield, MI 31.88 NWI 4
14 Bryce Pickett 10 Detroit, MI 32.55 NWI 3
15 Christian Morrow 10 Saint Clair Shores, 32.73 NWI 3
16 Jacen Norman 10 Detroit, MI 32.95 NWI 3
17 Joshua Walls 10 Southfield, MI 33.02 NWI 5
18 Langston Cooper 10 Grand Rapids, MI 33.10 NWI 1
19 Martez Lewis 9 Detroit, MI 33.22 NWI 2
20 Rashawn Allen 9 Canton, MI 33.90 NWI 1
21 Cody Blankenburg 9 Lansing, MI 34.03 NWI 4
22 Kit Martiniii 10 Saint Clair Shores, 34.33 NWI 2
23 Jeremiah Mckinney 10 Southfield, MI 34.87 NWI 3
24 Tahj Harris-Betts 10 Ypsilanti, MI 34.88 NWI 4
25 Davion Pearson 10 Grand Rapids, MI 35.40 NWI 3
26 Edward Adams 10 Detroit, MI 35.47 NWI 4
27 Dwayne Chapman 10 Chesterfield, MI 35.55 NWI 3
28 Ryan Lynch 10 Detroit, MI 37.62 NWI 2
29 Daylen Baldwin 9 Southfield, MI 38.00 NWI 4
30 Mirad Hadzialijagic 10 Novi, MI 38.15 NWI 5
31 Kristopher Brown 10 Detroit, MI 38.33 NWI 3
32 Christian Rush 9 Southfield, MI 38.43 NWI 2
33 David Mcnair 10 Southfield, MI 38.91 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon Carrington 10 Canton, MI 28.63 NWI
2 Vincent Gray 9 Rochester, MI 29.02 NWI
3 Austin Mckinney 10 Battle Creek, MI 30.23 NWI
4 Marquis Caldwell 10 Grand Rapids, MI 30.61 NWI
5 Jimmie Williams 10 Southfield, MI 30.85 NWI
6 Clifton Foster 10 Battle Creek, MI 31.77 NWI
7 Dajon Davis 10 Detroit, MI 32.30 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincent Gray 9 Rochester, MI 1:09.22 2
2 Xavier Hill 10 Monroe, MI 1:10.05 1
3 Liam Bagby 10 Southfield, MI 1:14.96 2
4 Jacen Norman 10 Detroit, MI 1:15.90 2
5 Langston Cooper 10 Grand Rapids, MI 1:16.47 1
6 Martez Lewis 9 Detroit, MI 1:16.82 2
7 Cody Blankenburg 9 Lansing, MI 1:17.06 2
8 Edward Adams 10 Detroit, MI 1:18.05 2
9 Ryan Hayes 9 Detroit, MI 1:18.87 1
10 Kit Martiniii 10 Saint Clair Shores, 1:20.88 1
11 Davion Pearson 10 Grand Rapids, MI 1:23.99 1
12 Christian Rush 9 Southfield, MI 1:26.51 1
13 Kristopher Brown 10 Detroit, MI 1:28.50 2
14 Daylen Baldwin 9 Southfield, MI 1:29.30 2
15 Ryan Mayhew 9 Birmingham, MI 1:37.73 1
16 David Mcnair 10 Southfield, MI 1:49.58 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Cooper 10 Detroit, MI 2:41.32
2 Leland Spratt 10 Detroit, MI 2:48.46
3 Lemuel Spraat 10 Detroit, MI 2:57.90
4 Ryan Hayes 9 Detroit, MI 3:02.37
5 Joshua Anderson 10 Lansing, MI 3:03.43
6 Shazon Crutcher 10 Lansing, MI 3:03.86
7 Davion Pearson 10 Grand Rapids, MI 3:08.76
8 Kyle Mcintyre 9 Midland, MI 3:09.77
9 Kendall Hayes 8 Detroit, MI 3:18.63
10 Isaiah Hayes 9 Detroit, MI 3:23.48

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Cooper 10 Detroit, MI 5:10.04
2 Leland Spratt 10 Detroit, MI 5:34.31
3 Joshua Anderson 10 Lansing, MI 5:45.12
4 Lemuel Spraat 10 Detroit, MI 5:45.13
5 Kyle Mcintyre 9 Midland, MI 6:11.85

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output TC 'A' 59.73
1) Austin Anthony 9 2) Jalib Davis 8
3) Lawrence Reeves 9 4) Tahj Harris-Betts 10
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:01.66
3 Cornerstone Cannons TC 'A' 1:03.75

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 5:11.15
1) Krissean Brown 9 2) Edward Adams 10
3) Kristopher Brown 10 4) Martez Lewis 9
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 5:14.10
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 5:17.36
1) Michael Tremonti 9 2) Liam Bagby 10
3) Jeremiah Mckinney 10 4) Joshua Walls 10
4 Motor City TC 'A' 5:38.95
1) Matthew Chandler 8 2) Dajon Davis 10
3) Matthew Harvey 10 4) Tommy Hollingshed 10

Boys High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Lynch 10 Detroit, MI 3-02.00 0.96m
2 Tommy Hollingshed 10 Detroit, MI 2-06.00 0.76m

Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Herbert 10 Battle Creek, MI 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
2 Austin Mckinney 10 Battle Creek, MI 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
3 Clifton Foster 10 Battle Creek, MI 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m
4 Christian Morrow 10 Saint Clair Shores, 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
5 Larry Walker 9 Battle Creek, MI 11-03.50 NWI 3.44m
6 Kit Martiniii 10 Saint Clair Shores, 11-01.00 NWI 3.37m
7 Marquis Caldwell 10 Grand Rapids, MI 10-07.00 NWI 3.22m
7 Langston Cooper 10 Grand Rapids, MI 10-07.00 NWI 3.22m
9 Shazon Crutcher 10 Lansing, MI 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
10 Rashawn Allen 9 Canton, MI 9-11.25 NWI 3.02m
11 Spencer Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 9-10.50 NWI 3.00m
12 Jeremiah Mckinney 10 Southfield, MI 9-03.00 NWI 2.81m
13 Joshua Anderson 10 Lansing, MI 9-01.00 NWI 2.76m
14 Kristopher Campbell 10 Sterling Heights, M 6-03.00 NWI 1.90m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dwayne Chapman 10 Chesterfield, MI 25-05.00 7.74m
2 Ryan Lynch 10 Detroit, MI 23-07.75 7.20m
3 Mirad Hadzialijagic 10 Novi, MI 21-01.00 6.42m
4 Tommy Hollingshed 10 Detroit, MI 20-10.50 6.36m
5 David Mcnair 10 Southfield, MI 20-08.75 6.31m
6 Jackie Hampton 10 Battle Creek, MI 20-05.50 6.23m
7 Spencer Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 19-07.25 5.97m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Edwards 11 Belleville, MI 13.58q NWI 2
2 William Small 11 Ypsilanti, MI 13.87q NWI 1
3 Navon Mosley 11 Southfield, MI 13.93q NWI 1
4 Matthew Falcon 11 Ypsilanti, MI 14.13q NWI 1
5 Joshua Watson 10 Southfield, MI 14.18q NWI 1
6 David Glover 10 Southfield, MI 14.33q NWI 2
7 Anthony Coffie 10 Jackson, MI 14.36q NWI 2
8 Lamarco Luckie 10 Albion, MI 14.39q NWI 3
9 Cedric Boswell 10 Southfield, MI 14.46 NWI 2
10 Justice Sanders 11 Farmington Hills, M 14.54 NWI 2
11 Josh Holcomb 11 Novi, MI 14.70 NWI 3
12 Jamal Keesee 11 Clinton Twnp, MI 14.81 NWI 3
13 Xzavier Odom 10 Lansing, MI 14.87 NWI 1
14 Randy Perkins 10 Farmington Hills, M 14.97 NWI 1
15 Trishton Jackson 11 Southfield, MI 15.17 NWI 3
16 Devon Daniels 11 Battle Creek, MI 15.84 NWI 2
17 Christopher Jackson 10 Detroit, MI 15.98 NWI 3
18 James Lundy 10 Southfield, MI 16.18 NWI 3
19 Rodney Hall 10 Southfield, MI 16.34 NWI 2
19 Miles Mcgirt 10 Ann Arbor, MI 16.34 NWI 1
21 Ej Medvecz 11 Ypsilanti, MI 16.42 NWI 1
22 Geoffrey Reeves 11 West Bloomfield, MI 16.44 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 William Small 11 Ypsilanti, MI 13.55 NWI
2 Bailey Edwards 11 Belleville, MI 13.57 NWI
3 Navon Mosley 11 Southfield, MI 13.78 NWI
4 Matthew Falcon 11 Ypsilanti, MI 13.86 NWI
5 David Glover 10 Southfield, MI 13.91 NWI
6 Joshua Watson 10 Southfield, MI 14.17 NWI
7 Anthony Coffie 10 Jackson, MI 14.27 NWI
8 Lamarco Luckie 10 Albion, MI 14.41 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Edwards 11 Belleville, MI 27.93q NWI 2
2 William Small 11 Ypsilanti, MI 28.54q NWI 1
3 Julian Harris 10 Belleville, MI 28.61q NWI 1
4 Matthew Falcon 11 Ypsilanti, MI 29.15q NWI 1
5 David Glover 10 Southfield, MI 29.52q NWI 2
6 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Southfield, MI 29.70q NWI 3
7 Joshua Watson 10 Southfield, MI 29.92q NWI 2
8 Delan Wynn 11 Southfield, MI 30.13q NWI 2
9 Cedric Boswell 10 Southfield, MI 30.25 NWI 3
10 Jalen Morgan 11 Detroit, MI 31.04 NWI 1
11 Randy Perkins 10 Farmington Hills, M 31.31 NWI 1
12 Anthony Coffie 10 Jackson, MI 31.36 NWI 3
12 Devon Daniels 11 Battle Creek, MI 31.36 NWI 2
14 Justice Sanders 11 Farmington Hills, M 31.45 NWI 2
15 Jamal Keesee 11 Clinton Twnp, MI 31.56 NWI 3
16 Josh Holcomb 11 Novi, MI 31.72 NWI 2
17 Lamarco Luckie 10 Albion, MI 33.10 NWI 3
18 Malcolm Turner 10 Saint Clair Shores, 33.82 NWI 3
19 James Lundy 10 Southfield, MI 33.85 NWI 1
20 Geoffrey Reeves 11 West Bloomfield, MI 34.21 NWI 1
21 Jordan Cullins 10 Southfield, MI 34.24 NWI 3
22 Christopher Jackson 10 Detroit, MI 34.67 NWI 3
23 Javier Wilson 10 Southfield, MI 35.51 NWI 2
24 Miles Mcgirt 10 Ann Arbor, MI 36.66 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 William Small 11 Ypsilanti, MI 28.17 NWI
2 Julian Harris 10 Belleville, MI 28.36 NWI
3 Matthew Falcon 11 Ypsilanti, MI 28.37 NWI
4 Bailey Edwards 11 Belleville, MI 28.44 NWI
5 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Southfield, MI 29.15 NWI
6 Delan Wynn 11 Southfield, MI 29.83 NWI
7 Joshua Watson 10 Southfield, MI 29.94 NWI
8 David Glover 10 Southfield, MI 30.54 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julian Harris 10 Belleville, MI 1:03.46 2
2 Isaiah Griffith 11 Detroit, MI 1:04.04 1
3 Matthew Falcon 11 Ypsilanti, MI 1:05.67 2
4 William Small 11 Ypsilanti, MI 1:07.96 1
5 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Southfield, MI 1:09.02 2
6 Lamarco Luckie 10 Albion, MI 1:13.01 1
7 Jalen Morgan 11 Detroit, MI 1:14.29 1
8 Josh Holcomb 11 Novi, MI 1:15.36 2
9 Jordan Cullins 10 Southfield, MI 1:15.59 2
10 David Glover 10 Southfield, MI 1:17.75 1
11 David Hunter 11 Southfield, MI 1:18.25 1
12 Troy Marks 11 Southfield, MI 1:18.59 1
13 Malcolm Turner 10 Saint Clair Shores, 1:18.64 2
14 James Lundy 10 Southfield, MI 1:25.60 1
15 Rodney Hall 10 Southfield, MI 1:27.83 2
16 John Clowney 10 Southfield, MI 1:28.04 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Southfield, MI 2:37.62
2 Austin Woods 11 Southfield, MI 2:40.66
3 Roland Coulter 10 Lansing, MI 2:53.89
4 Nicholas Insley 10 Battle Creek, MI 3:01.12
5 Joseph Woodman 11 Auburn Hills, MI 3:17.58

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Tremonti 11 Southfield, MI 5:29.83
2 Roland Coulter 10 Lansing, MI 5:39.13
3 Nicholas Insley 10 Battle Creek, MI 5:47.43
4 Donovan Bey 11 Southfield, MI 6:00.67
5 Joseph Woodman 11 Auburn Hills, MI 6:11.60

Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roland Coulter 10 Lansing, MI 12:47.22

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Xzavier Odom 10 Lansing, MI 15.28 NWI
2 Lathawn Bursey 11 Southfield, MI 16.29 NWI
3 Delan Wynn 11 Southfield, MI 16.35 NWI
4 Cedric Boswell 10 Southfield, MI 16.58 NWI
5 Rodney Hall 10 Southfield, MI 16.71 NWI
6 Trishton Jackson 11 Southfield, MI 17.08 NWI
7 Richonne Montgomery 11 Southfield, MI 17.32 NWI
8 Javier Wilson 10 Southfield, MI 19.74 NWI

Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Xzavier Odom 10 Lansing, MI 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m
2 Julian Harris 10 Belleville, MI 13-03.50 NWI 4.05m
3 Richonne Montgomery 11 Southfield, MI 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
4 Nicholas Insley 10 Battle Creek, MI 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
4 Devon Daniels 11 Battle Creek, MI 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
6 Malcolm Turner 10 Saint Clair Shores, 11-04.75 NWI 3.47m
7 Donovan Bey 11 Southfield, MI 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
8 John Clowney 10 Southfield, MI 10-00.50 NWI 3.06m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Troy Marks 11 Southfield, MI 27-09.00 8.45m
2 Ej Medvecz 11 Ypsilanti, MI 26-09.50 8.16m
3 Eric Ferguson 10 Albion, MI 26-06.00 8.07m
4 Caleb Snead 10 Southfield, MI 22-06.00 6.85m
5 Cyntonio Mitchell 11 Albion, MI 20-04.00 6.19m
6 Malcolm Turner 10 Saint Clair Shores, 18-00.00 5.48m
7 Daniel Willis 11 Southfield, MI 12-02.00 3.70m

Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ej Medvecz 11 Ypsilanti, MI 68-09 20.95m
2 Eric Ferguson 10 Albion, MI 57-02 17.42m
3 Cyntonio Mitchell 11 Albion, MI 45-08 13.91m
4 Caleb Snead 10 Southfield, MI 41-06 12.64m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Mcleod 12 Southfield, MI 13.27q NWI 2
2 Markese Boyd 12 Albion, MI 13.46q NWI 2
3 Khylen Watkins 12 Battle Creek, MI 13.91q NWI 1
4 Omari Mitchell 12 Detroit, MI 14.29q NWI 2
5 Daniel Oneilljr 11 Redford, MI 14.35q NWI 1
6 Terrell Vaughn 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.69q NWI 2
7 Darryl Madlock 12 Kentwood, MI 15.05q NWI 2
8 Derek Porter 12 Southfield, MI 15.22q NWI 1
9 Markal Wilkins-Gaines 12 Southfield, MI 15.72 NWI 1
10 Vincent Bradford 11 Southfield, MI 15.83 NWI 1
11 Micah Pollard 11 Battle Creek, MI 15.94 NWI 1
12 Armon Warren 12 Hamtramck, MI 17.10 NWI 2
13 Donte Tuggle 12 Battle Creek, MI 18.42 NWI 1
14 Marquise Green 11 Southfield, MI 18.56 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Mcleod 12 Southfield, MI 13.04 NWI
2 Markese Boyd 12 Albion, MI 13.13 NWI
3 Khylen Watkins 12 Battle Creek, MI 13.63 NWI
4 Omari Mitchell 12 Detroit, MI 13.92 NWI
5 Daniel Oneilljr 11 Redford, MI 14.17 NWI
6 Terrell Vaughn 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.46 NWI
7 Darryl Madlock 12 Kentwood, MI 14.55 NWI
8 Derek Porter 12 Southfield, MI 14.69 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mc Hampton 12 Detroit, MI 25.90q NWI 2
2 Devin Mcleod 12 Southfield, MI 27.36q NWI 1
3 Markese Boyd 12 Albion, MI 27.41q NWI 2
4 Kevin Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 28.16q NWI 2
5 Khylen Watkins 12 Battle Creek, MI 28.62q NWI 1
6 Terrell Vaughn 12 Battle Creek, MI 29.40q NWI 2
7 Qadir Muhammad 12 Lansing, MI 29.61q NWI 1
8 Omari Mitchell 12 Detroit, MI 29.72q NWI 1
9 Darryl Madlock 12 Kentwood, MI 31.76 NWI 2
10 Daryl Porter 12 Southfield, MI 31.86 NWI 2
11 Jarohn Gibbs 12 Lansing, MI 33.01 NWI 1
12 Micah Pollard 11 Battle Creek, MI 34.43 NWI 1
13 Armon Warren 12 Hamtramck, MI 34.71 NWI 1
14 Isaiah Wasson 12 Lansing, MI 35.03 NWI 1
15 Marquise Green 11 Southfield, MI 36.16 NWI 2
16 Shawn Campbell 12 Sterling Heights, M 40.93 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mc Hampton 12 Detroit, MI 25.87 NWI
2 Devin Mcleod 12 Southfield, MI 26.91 NWI
3 Markese Boyd 12 Albion, MI 26.98 NWI
4 Kevin Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 27.67 NWI
5 Khylen Watkins 12 Battle Creek, MI 28.45 NWI
6 Omari Mitchell 12 Detroit, MI 29.35 NWI
7 Terrell Vaughn 12 Battle Creek, MI 29.57 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mc Hampton 12 Detroit, MI 57.53 2
2 Markese Boyd 12 Albion, MI 1:01.13 1
3 Khylen Watkins 12 Battle Creek, MI 1:01.27 1
4 Qadir Muhammad 12 Lansing, MI 1:11.10 1
5 Dylan Young 11 Detroit, MI 1:14.24 2
6 David Richardson 11 Ypsilanti, MI 1:15.12 1
7 Vincent Bradford 11 Southfield, MI 1:21.48 2
8 Shawn Campbell 12 Sterling Heights, M 1:23.89 2
9 Jarohn Gibbs 12 Lansing, MI 1:24.71 1
-- Devin Mcleod 12 Southfield, MI DQ 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence Davis 12 Lansing, MI 2:39.17
2 Andrew Mcferrin 11 Southfield, MI 2:40.56
3 Nick Stevens 11 Ypsilanti, MI 2:45.41
4 Pianki Abdul-Hakiym 12 Detroit, MI 2:52.90
5 Steven Pitts 12 Southfield, MI 2:54.91
6 Dylan Young 11 Detroit, MI 2:56.12
7 Denzil Tinsley 11 Detroit, MI 3:00.70
8 Tahir Taylor 12 Detroit, MI 3:04.56

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Keith Erichsen 11 Farmington Hills, M 5:00.23
2 Gianni Wile 11 Beverly Hills, MI 5:09.16
3 Andrew Mcferrin 11 Southfield, MI 5:17.92
4 William Saiz 11 Sterling Heights, M 5:18.70
5 Lawrence Davis 12 Lansing, MI 5:28.02
6 Denzil Tinsley 11 Detroit, MI 5:55.11
7 Dylan Young 11 Detroit, MI 6:08.55
8 Tahir Taylor 12 Detroit, MI 6:22.00

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gianni Wile 11 Beverly Hills, MI 11:14.15
2 William Saiz 11 Sterling Heights, M 11:42.56
3 Donovan Bey 11 Southfield, MI 12:23.08
4 Nick Stevens 11 Ypsilanti, MI 12:37.60
5 Lawrence Davis 12 Lansing, MI 12:53.78

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dezmond Fitzpatrick 11 Southfield, MI 14.15 NWI
2 Qadir Muhammad 12 Lansing, MI 15.59 NWI
3 Terrell Vaughn 12 Battle Creek, MI 15.64 NWI
4 Gevon Foreman 11 Detroit, MI 18.63 NWI

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 51.64
2 Maximum Output TC 'A' 55.35
1) Bailey Edwards 11 2) Jamal Keesee 11
3) Randy Perkins 10 4) Justice Sanders 11
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 55.41
1) Lathawn Bursey 11 2) David Hunter 11
3) Navon Mosley 11 4) Christopher Pearson 12
4 Southfield Mustangs TC 'B' 56.17
1) Joshua Watson 10 2) Daryl Porter 12
3) Derek Porter 12 4) Markal Wilkins-Gaines 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:33.67
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 4:40.16
1) Lathawn Bursey 11 2) Navon Mosley 11
3) Nathan Tremonti 11 4) Christopher Pearson 12
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'C' 5:09.86
1) John Clowney 10 2) Jordan Cullins 10
3) Troy Marks 11 4) Delan Wynn 11
4 Southfield Mustangs TC 'B' 5:10.90
1) David Hunter 11 2) Austin Woods 11
3) Dezmond Fitzpatrick 11 4) Markal Wilkins-Gaines 12
5 Southfield Mustangs TC 'D' 5:15.99
1) Trishton Jackson 11 2) Steven Pitts 12
3) Daryl Porter 12 4) Derek Porter 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 11:42.19
1) Nathan Tremonti 11 2) Austin Woods 11
3) Christopher Pearson 12 4) Steven Pitts 12

Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lance Yassay 12 Livonia, MI 4-04.00 1.32m
1 Domond Batton 12 Detroit, MI 4-04.00 1.32m
3 Jarohn Gibbs 12 Lansing, MI 3-10.00 1.16m
4 Gevon Foreman 11 Detroit, MI 3-08.00 1.11m

Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 William Saiz 11 Sterling Heights, M 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
2 Andrew Mcferrin 11 Southfield, MI 12-08.75 NWI 3.87m
3 Micah Pollard 11 Battle Creek, MI 12-06.00 NWI 3.81m
4 Darryl Madlock 12 Kentwood, MI 12-03.75 NWI 3.75m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vonnegut Pallett 12 Farmington, MI 37-02.50 11.34m
2 Domond Batton 12 Detroit, MI 33-07.00 10.23m
3 Isaiah Wasson 12 Lansing, MI 30-10.50 9.41m
4 Daniel Oneilljr 11 Redford, MI 29-07.00 9.01m
5 Gevon Foreman 11 Detroit, MI 27-03.25 8.31m
6 Pianki Abdul-Hakiym 12 Detroit, MI 27-02.00 8.28m
7 Shawn Campbell 12 Sterling Heights, M 24-02.00 7.36m
8 Jamire Hollingshed 12 Detroit, MI 23-11.00 7.28m
9 Donte Tuggle 12 Battle Creek, MI 23-00.00 7.01m
10 Tahir Taylor 12 Detroit, MI 21-09.00 6.62m
11 Marquise Green 11 Southfield, MI 20-09.50 6.33m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Domond Batton 12 Detroit, MI 87-08 26.72m
2 Vonnegut Pallett 12 Farmington, MI 83-01 25.32m
3 Daniel Oneilljr 11 Redford, MI 63-08 19.40m
4 Isaiah Wasson 12 Lansing, MI 61-00 18.59m
5 Jamire Hollingshed 12 Detroit, MI 58-08 17.88m
6 Nick Stevens 11 Ypsilanti, MI 53-01 16.17m
7 Pianki Abdul-Hakiym 12 Detroit, MI 41-01 12.52m
8 Donte Tuggle 12 Battle Creek, MI 36-09 11.20m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drewe Jackson 13 Detroit, MI 12.28q NWI 3
2 Joseph Bowser 13 Battle Creek, MI 12.45q NWI 1
3 Sean Perry 12 Detroit, MI 12.48q NWI 3
4 Malcolm Johnson 12 Lansing, MI 12.50q NWI 1
5 Devyn Manson 13 Lansing, MI 13.17q NWI 1
6 Kivante Stevenson 13 Sterling Heights, M 13.40q NWI 2
6 Obbie Jackson 12 Southfield, MI 13.40q NWI 3
8 Jalen Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 13.54q NWI 3
9 Marquise Fowler 13 Waterford, MI 13.72 NWI 3
10 Damon Wright 13 Farmington Hills, M 13.82 NWI 3
11 Robin Anderson 13 Grand Rapids, MI 14.06 NWI 2
12 Jordan Clark 13 Southfield, MI 14.08 NWI 2
13 Marcus Miller 12 Detroit, MI 14.11 NWI 1
14 Lamar Benson 12 Detroit, MI 14.21 NWI 2
15 Malik Thompson 13 Battle Creek, MI 14.35 NWI 1
16 Dangelo Kimble 13 Detroit, MI 14.88 NWI 3
17 Matthew Walker 13 Detroit, MI 15.52 NWI 1
18 Eli Parman 12 Rochester, MI 16.51 NWI 1
19 Denez Evans 13 Detroit, MI 16.65 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Perry 12 Detroit, MI 12.31 NWI
2 Drewe Jackson 13 Detroit, MI 12.41 NWI
3 Joseph Bowser 13 Battle Creek, MI 12.46 NWI
4 Malcolm Johnson 12 Lansing, MI 12.49 NWI
5 Kivante Stevenson 13 Sterling Heights, M 12.88 NWI
6 Devyn Manson 13 Lansing, MI 13.13 NWI
7 Jalen Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 13.41 NWI
8 Obbie Jackson 12 Southfield, MI 13.82 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Bowser 13 Battle Creek, MI 25.37q NWI 2
2 Kevin Smith 13 Battle Creek, MI 25.60q NWI 2
3 Drewe Jackson 13 Detroit, MI 25.61q NWI 2
4 Malcolm Johnson 12 Lansing, MI 25.94q NWI 3
5 Sean Perry 12 Detroit, MI 26.06q NWI 2
6 Devyn Manson 13 Lansing, MI 26.62q NWI 3
7 Kivante Stevenson 13 Sterling Heights, M 26.97q NWI 2
8 Obbie Jackson 12 Southfield, MI 27.52q NWI 3
9 Jordan Billingslea 12 Redford, MI 27.74 NWI 3
10 Damon Wright 13 Farmington Hills, M 28.33 NWI 1
11 Robin Anderson 13 Grand Rapids, MI 28.80 NWI 1
12 Wesley Mulligan 12 Detroit, MI 28.82 NWI 1
13 Lamar Benson 12 Detroit, MI 29.89 NWI 3
14 Marcus Miller 12 Detroit, MI 30.03 NWI 1
15 Dangelo Kimble 13 Detroit, MI 30.58 NWI 3
16 Jalen Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 30.65 NWI 2
17 Jordan Clark 13 Southfield, MI 30.71 NWI 1
18 Marquise Poole 13 Detroit, MI 30.98 NWI 3
19 Matthew Walker 13 Detroit, MI 33.41 NWI 1
20 Malik Thompson 13 Battle Creek, MI 34.98 NWI 1
21 Eli Parman 12 Rochester, MI 36.24 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Drewe Jackson 13 Detroit, MI 25.55 NWI
2 Joseph Bowser 13 Battle Creek, MI 25.59 NWI
3 Kevin Smith 13 Battle Creek, MI 25.84 NWI
4 Malcolm Johnson 12 Lansing, MI 26.18 NWI
5 Devyn Manson 13 Lansing, MI 26.62 NWI
6 Kivante Stevenson 13 Sterling Heights, M 26.86 NWI
7 Obbie Jackson 12 Southfield, MI 27.99 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quinton Mack 13 Oakland Twp, MI 55.99 1
2 Joseph Bowser 13 Battle Creek, MI 56.17 1
3 Trevor Lumpkins 13 Jeddo, MI 57.90 1
4 Emanuel Price 12 Detroit, MI 58.66 2
5 Kevin Smith 13 Battle Creek, MI 58.67 1
6 Jeremiah Grant 12 Marshall, MI 1:05.03 2
7 Marcus Miller 12 Detroit, MI 1:05.75 1
8 Jordan Billingslea 12 Redford, MI 1:07.04 2
9 Wesley Mulligan 12 Detroit, MI 1:08.87 1
10 Malik Thompson 13 Battle Creek, MI 1:12.48 2
11 Jordan Clark 13 Southfield, MI 1:13.47 2
12 Eli Parman 12 Rochester, MI 1:25.65 2
13 Lamar Benson 12 Detroit, MI 1:49.06 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinton Mack 13 Oakland Twp, MI 2:11.63
2 Trevor Lumpkins 13 Jeddo, MI 2:13.27
3 Kevin Smith 13 Battle Creek, MI 2:21.44
4 Eddie Codrington 12 Ann Arbor, MI 2:21.45
5 Eric Autio 13 Rochester, MI 2:41.70
6 Dominick Wile 13 Beverly Hills, MI 2:52.17

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Autio 13 Rochester, MI 5:09.56
2 Jeremiah Grant 12 Marshall, MI 5:16.07
3 Dominick Wile 13 Beverly Hills, MI 5:16.11

Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Horn 13 Reading, MI 11:01.53
2 Austin Peash 13 Oakland Township, M 11:25.46
3 Chandler Biggs 12 Midland, MI 11:56.08

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fredrick Boyd 13 Detroit, MI 16.90 NWI
2 Justin Wakefield 13 Mount Clemons, MI 20.51 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fredrick Boyd 13 Detroit, MI 29.75 NWI
2 Marquise Fowler 13 Waterford, MI 32.42 NWI
3 Justin Wakefield 13 Mount Clemons, MI 32.54 NWI

Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devyn Manson 13 Lansing, MI 4-03.00 1.29m
2 Roger Hood 12 Southfield, MI 4-02.00 1.27m

Boys Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Smith 13 Battle Creek, MI 18-00.25 NWI 5.49m
2 Robin Anderson 13 Grand Rapids, MI 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
3 Jordan Billingslea 12 Redford, MI 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
4 Marquise Fowler 13 Waterford, MI 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m
5 Roger Hood 12 Southfield, MI 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
6 Jalen Hayes 12 Detroit, MI 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m
7 Malik Thompson 13 Battle Creek, MI 11-08.50 NWI 3.56m
8 Chandler Biggs 12 Midland, MI 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m

Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquise Fowler 13 Waterford, MI 25-09.00 NWI 7.84m

Boys Shot Put 4 k Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquise Poole 13 Detroit, MI 40-00.00 12.19m
2 Anthony Addison 13 Southfield, MI 32-03.50 9.84m
3 Tamerron Wingfield 13 Albion, MI 31-04.00 9.55m
4 Denez Evans 13 Detroit, MI 27-10.00 8.48m
5 Johnathan Scouten 12 Brooklyn, MI 26-00.00 7.92m
6 Aaron Roberson 13 Southfield, MI 25-08.00 7.82m
7 Rodney Allen 13 Canton, MI 24-09.00 7.54m
7 Mitch Cooper 13 Wixom, MI 24-09.00 7.54m
9 Patryk Durfee 12 Midland, MI 24-06.00 7.46m
10 Angelo Jeffries 12 Southfield, MI 23-05.00 7.13m

Boys Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquise Poole 13 Detroit, MI 109-02 33.27m
2 Anthony Addison 13 Southfield, MI 78-07 23.95m
3 Johnathan Scouten 12 Brooklyn, MI 72-02 21.99m
4 Tamerron Wingfield 13 Albion, MI 69-08 21.23m
5 Patryk Durfee 12 Midland, MI 68-11 21.00m
6 Aaron Roberson 13 Southfield, MI 67-03 20.49m
7 Chandler Biggs 12 Midland, MI 53-10 16.40m
8 Angelo Jeffries 12 Southfield, MI 52-07 16.02m
9 Rodney Allen 13 Canton, MI 50-08 15.44m

Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Addison 13 Southfield, MI 96-00 29.26m
2 Patryk Durfee 12 Midland, MI 71-06 21.79m
3 Johnathan Scouten 12 Brooklyn, MI 64-11 19.78m
4 Angelo Jeffries 12 Southfield, MI 48-07 14.80m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daizoun Oliver 14 River Rouge, MI 11.68q NWI 3
2 Nolen Mitchell 13 Albion, MI 11.75q NWI 3
3 Berkley Edwards 14 Belleville, MI 11.88q NWI 3
4 Sergeo Brown 14 Battle Creek, MI 11.96q NWI 1
5 Brandon Kaip 14 Macomb, MI 11.98q NWI 3
6 Alton Yarbrough 14 Flint, MI 12.10q NWI 1
7 Jacob Snead 14 Southfield, MI 12.20q NWI 1
8 Xavier Lewis 13 Albion, MI 12.34q NWI 3
9 Kiwandre Player 14 Detroit, MI 12.43 NWI 2
10 Jailin Taylor 14 Battle Creek, MI 12.51 NWI 1
11 Avery Taylor 14 Oakland, MI 12.54 NWI 2
12 Omar Russell 14 Ann Arbor, MI 12.55 NWI 1
13 Cole Taylor 14 Ypsilanti, MI 12.59 NWI 1
14 Donovan Malone 13 Port Huron, MI 12.79 NWI 1
15 Alexander Foster 13 Pontiac, MI 12.98 NWI 3
16 Cameron Campbell 14 Saint Clair Shores, 13.39 NWI 2
17 Darius Danzy 14 Southfield, MI 13.60 NWI 2
18 Michael Carson 13 Detroit, MI 13.74 NWI 2
19 Justin Martinez 14 Waterford, MI 13.93 NWI 1
20 Brent Kline 14 Southfield, MI 14.45 NWI 3
21 Adrian Church 13 Southfield, MI 14.90 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nolen Mitchell 13 Albion, MI 11.60 NWI
2 Daizoun Oliver 14 River Rouge, MI 11.69 NWI
3 Brandon Kaip 14 Macomb, MI 11.73 NWI
4 Berkley Edwards 14 Belleville, MI 11.78 NWI
5 Jacob Snead 14 Southfield, MI 11.94 NWI
6 Sergeo Brown 14 Battle Creek, MI 12.00 NWI
7 Xavier Lewis 13 Albion, MI 12.30 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daizoun Oliver 14 River Rouge, MI 24.17q NWI 1
2 Brandon Kaip 14 Macomb, MI 24.29q NWI 4
3 Jacob Snead 14 Southfield, MI 24.63q NWI 2
4 Berkley Edwards 14 Belleville, MI 24.70q NWI 3
5 Phillip Johnson 14 Detroit, MI 24.71q NWI 2
6 Donovan Malone 13 Port Huron, MI 24.72q NWI 3
7 Sergeo Brown 14 Battle Creek, MI 24.81q NWI 1
8 Avery Taylor 14 Oakland, MI 24.88q NWI 2
9 Kiwandre Player 14 Detroit, MI 24.93 NWI 2
10 Jeremy Cook 14 Sylvania, OH 25.01 NWI 3
11 Austin Little 14 Southfield, MI 25.16 NWI 4
12 Omar Russell 14 Ann Arbor, MI 25.20 NWI 1
13 Jailin Taylor 14 Battle Creek, MI 25.35 NWI 2
14 Antron Black 14 Canton, MI 25.53 NWI 3
15 Cole Taylor 14 Ypsilanti, MI 25.85 NWI 1
16 Darius Danzy 14 Southfield, MI 26.32 NWI 4
17 Alexander Foster 13 Pontiac, MI 26.38 NWI 4
18 Michael Carson 13 Detroit, MI 26.60 NWI 4
19 Lejchon Marshall 14 Lansing, MI 26.73 NWI 2
20 Cameron Campbell 14 Saint Clair Shores, 26.94 NWI 3
21 Tres Lumpkins 14 Jeddo, MI 27.84 NWI 1
22 Justin Martinez 14 Waterford, MI 27.97 NWI 1
23 James Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 28.04 NWI 2
24 Alton Yarbrough 14 Flint, MI 28.15 NWI 1
25 Brent Kline 14 Southfield, MI 29.46 NWI 4
26 Akie Hall 13 Detroit, MI 29.78 NWI 3
27 Bruce Brunson 13 Detroit, MI 31.55 NWI 3
28 Adrian Church 13 Southfield, MI 31.66 NWI 3
29 Gabriel Richardson 13 Detroit, MI 33.14 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daizoun Oliver 14 River Rouge, MI 23.70 NWI
2 Brandon Kaip 14 Macomb, MI 24.54 NWI
3 Donovan Malone 13 Port Huron, MI 24.67 NWI
4 Jacob Snead 14 Southfield, MI 24.79 NWI
5 Phillip Johnson 14 Detroit, MI 24.99 NWI
6 Avery Taylor 14 Oakland, MI 25.27 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Omar Russell 14 Ann Arbor, MI 54.87 1
2 Cole Taylor 14 Ypsilanti, MI 55.56 1
3 Phillip Johnson 14 Detroit, MI 55.64 3
4 Nolen Mitchell 13 Albion, MI 56.83 1
5 Jeremy Cook 14 Sylvania, OH 57.25 2
6 Antron Black 14 Canton, MI 57.28 2
7 Austin Little 14 Southfield, MI 58.23 1
8 Tres Lumpkins 14 Jeddo, MI 59.30 1
9 Lejchon Marshall 14 Lansing, MI 59.31 1
10 Joshua Simon 13 Southfield, MI 1:01.05 1
11 Cameron Campbell 14 Saint Clair Shores, 1:01.94 2
12 Maleik Hull 14 Detroit, MI 1:03.52 3
13 Justin Martinez 14 Waterford, MI 1:04.38 1
14 Jamar Hines 13 Detroit, MI 1:08.28 3
15 Adrian Church 13 Southfield, MI 1:10.93 2
16 Bruce Brunson 13 Detroit, MI 1:13.37 2
17 Akie Hall 13 Detroit, MI 1:16.57 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Peoples 14 Albion, MI 2:19.90
2 Charles Spratt 14 Detroit, MI 2:21.28
3 Jermaine Tripp 13 Detroit, MI 2:23.78
4 Craig Bourne 14 Sterling Heights, M 2:35.24
5 Ty Dickinson 13 Birchville, MI 2:41.45
6 Dominick Lemonious 13 Detroit, MI 2:41.86
7 Gabriel Richardson 13 Detroit, MI 3:07.70

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Peoples 14 Albion, MI 4:34.29
2 Charles Spratt 14 Detroit, MI 4:49.09
3 Jermaine Tripp 13 Detroit, MI 4:57.92
4 Ty Dickinson 13 Birchville, MI 5:03.66
5 Aaron Pletta 14 Romeo, MI 5:34.81
6 Jonathan Pletta 14 Romeo, MI 5:46.05

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Spratt 14 Detroit, MI 10:48.95
2 Jermaine Tripp 13 Detroit, MI 11:07.17
3 Aaron Pletta 14 Romeo, MI 12:18.38
4 Harry Barrmorris 14 Ann Arbor, MI 12:46.31

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ross Williams 13 Southfield, MI 14.70 NWI
2 Allen Jackson 14 Albion, MI 16.62 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ross Williams 13 Southfield, MI 27.94 NWI
2 Dominick Lemonious 13 Detroit, MI 32.27 NWI

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 46.76
1) Xavier Lewis 13 2) Nolen Mitchell 13
3) Bryan Peoples 14 4) Payton Wheeler 14
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 47.20
3 Maximum Output TC 'A' 48.30
1) Kevricq Collins 14 2) Berkley Edwards 14
3) Derek Hardin 14 4) Daizoun Oliver 14
4 McS Youth 'A' 49.57
1) Antron Black 14 2) Brent Kline 14
3) Joshua Simon 13 4) Jacob Snead 14
5 Tdp Elite 'B' 51.48
6 Pss Striders 'A' 52.05

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 3:44.97
1) Xavier Lewis 13 2) Nolen Mitchell 13
3) Bryan Peoples 14 4) Charles Spratt 14
2 Maximum Output TC 'A' 3:54.99
1) Dangelo Kimble 13 2) Matthew Walker 13
3) Damon Wright 13 4) Kevricq Collins 14
3 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:03.03
4 McS Youth 'A' 4:09.66
1) Antron Black 14 2) Brent Kline 14
3) Joshua Simon 13 4) Jacob Snead 14
5 Motor City TC 'A' 4:24.88
1) Wesley Mulligan 12 2) Sean Perry 12
3) Dominick Wile 13 4) Darrylnothy Hines 14
6 Tdp Elite 'B' 4:49.43

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 10:26.45
1) Wesley Mulligan 12 2) Sean Perry 12
3) Dominick Wile 13 4) Maleik Hull 14

Boys High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jimmy Kodet 14 Lansing, MI 5-02.00 1.57m
1 Neal Kedharnath 14 Farmington Hills, M 5-02.00 1.57m
1 Alton Yarbrough 14 Flint, MI 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Allen Jackson 14 Albion, MI 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Lejchon Marshall 14 Lansing, MI 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Nathan Megge 13 Grand Ledge, MI 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Jeremy Cook 14 Sylvania, OH 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Bruce Brunson 13 Detroit, MI 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Austin Little 14 Southfield, MI 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Tyler Bouma 14 Midland, MI 4-00.00 1.21m

Boys Pole Vault Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen Jackson 14 Albion, MI 7-03.00 2.20m

Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alton Yarbrough 14 Flint, MI 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m
2 Xavier Lewis 13 Albion, MI 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m
3 Lejchon Marshall 14 Lansing, MI 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m
4 Sergeo Brown 14 Battle Creek, MI 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m
5 Cameron Campbell 14 Saint Clair Shores, 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
6 Cole Taylor 14 Ypsilanti, MI 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m
7 Jailin Taylor 14 Battle Creek, MI 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
8 James Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
9 Ryan Gallant 14 Midland, MI 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m
10 Austin Little 14 Southfield, MI 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
11 Tyler Bouma 14 Midland, MI 11-06.75 NWI 3.52m

Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Allen Jackson 14 Albion, MI 34-01.50 NWI 10.40m
2 Ryan Gallant 14 Midland, MI 29-06.00 NWI 8.99m

Boys Shot Put 4 k Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owen Dawson 14 Saline, MI 35-04.00 10.76m
2 James Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 34-04.00 10.46m

Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owen Dawson 14 Saline, MI 103-00 31.39m

Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Bouma 14 Midland, MI 65-03 19.88m
2 Ryan Gallant 14 Midland, MI 65-01 19.83m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Sanders 15 Ypsilanti, MI 11.35q NWI 1
2 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 11.51q NWI 1
3 James Mcdonald 15 Troy, MI 11.56q NWI 3
4 Jeffrey Aririguzo 14 West Bloomfield, MI 11.75q NWI 2
5 Kassius Kelly 15 Detroit, MI 11.77q NWI 3
6 Matthew Hotchkiss 15 Parma, MI 11.81q NWI 3
7 Jalen Saddler 16 Kentwood, MI 11.84q NWI 1
8 Toju Fregene 16 Bloomfield Hills, M 11.87q NWI 3
9 Alton White 15 Detroit, MI 12.01 NWI 2
10 Sam Richardson 15 Detroit, MI 12.12 NWI 2
11 Traven Vaughn 15 Battle Creek, MI 12.16 NWI 1
12 Kimani Elliott 15 Auburn Hills, MI 12.32 NWI 3
13 Michael Kimble 15 Detroit, MI 12.36 NWI 1
14 Darryck Bradley 15 Battle Creek, MI 12.37 NWI 1
15 Ashley Collins 14 Detroit, MI 12.48 NWI 3
16 Brandon Harding 15 Southfield, MI 12.50 NWI 2
17 Therman Wills 15 Lansing, MI 12.55 NWI 2
18 Kyler Holland 15 Parma, MI 12.74 NWI 3
19 Caitlin Carell 15 MI, MI 13.00 NWI 3
20 Emil Gordon 14 Highland Park, MI 13.12 NWI 2
21 Andrew Bee 15 Detroit, MI 14.07 NWI 1
22 Dalvin Tuggle 14 Battle Creek, MI 14.17 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 James Mcdonald 15 Troy, MI 11.34 NWI
2 Austin Sanders 15 Ypsilanti, MI 11.41 NWI
3 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 11.56 NWI
4 Matthew Hotchkiss 15 Parma, MI 11.57 NWI
5 Kassius Kelly 15 Detroit, MI 11.64 NWI
6 Toju Fregene 16 Bloomfield Hills, M 11.68 NWI
7 Jeffrey Aririguzo 14 West Bloomfield, MI 11.91 NWI
8 Jalen Saddler 16 Kentwood, MI 11.92 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Mcdonald 15 Troy, MI 23.00q NWI 3
2 Philip Washington 15 W. Bloomfield, MI 23.11q NWI 3
3 Austin Sanders 15 Ypsilanti, MI 23.23q NWI 1
4 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 23.70q NWI 1
5 Dartis Willis 15 Southfield, MI 23.98q NWI 2
6 Matthew Williams 16 Livonia, MI 24.09q NWI 2
7 Matthew Hotchkiss 15 Parma, MI 24.13q NWI 4
8 Alton White 15 Detroit, MI 24.38q NWI 1
9 Toju Fregene 16 Bloomfield Hills, M 24.44 NWI 3
10 Sam Richardson 15 Detroit, MI 24.73 NWI 2
11 Jeffrey Aririguzo 14 West Bloomfield, MI 24.74 NWI 4
12 Brandon Harding 15 Southfield, MI 24.92 NWI 2
13 Christopher Woolen 14 Southfield, MI 24.97 NWI 1
14 Jalen Saddler 16 Kentwood, MI 25.00 NWI 1
15 Kimani Elliott 15 Auburn Hills, MI 25.06 NWI 3
16 Robert Tarpley 16 Lansing, MI 25.16 NWI 1
17 Caldan Miller 16 Ypsilanti, MI 25.22 NWI 4
18 Traven Vaughn 15 Battle Creek, MI 25.30 NWI 4
19 Darryck Bradley 15 Battle Creek, MI 25.50 NWI 1
20 Jamal Herbert 15 Detroit, MI 25.65 NWI 3
21 Therman Wills 15 Lansing, MI 25.75 NWI 2
22 Ashley Collins 14 Detroit, MI 26.04 NWI 2
23 Michael Kimble 15 Detroit, MI 26.07 NWI 1
24 Caitlin Carell 15 MI, MI 26.49 NWI 4
25 Kyler Holland 15 Parma, MI 26.54 NWI 3
26 Emil Gordon 14 Highland Park, MI 26.85 NWI 2
27 Delshon Jeffries 14 Southfield, MI 27.47 NWI 4
28 Andrew Bee 15 Detroit, MI 31.23 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Sanders 15 Ypsilanti, MI 22.95 NWI
2 James Mcdonald 15 Troy, MI 23.02 NWI
3 Philip Washington 15 W. Bloomfield, MI 23.47 NWI
4 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 23.52 NWI
5 Matthew Hotchkiss 15 Parma, MI 23.58 NWI
6 Dartis Willis 15 Southfield, MI 24.18 NWI
7 Matthew Williams 16 Livonia, MI 24.81 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Philip Washington 15 W. Bloomfield, MI 50.88 2
2 Johnny Duran 16 Lansing, MI 52.88 1
3 Matthew Williams 16 Livonia, MI 52.98 2
3 Dan Tyler 16 Lansing, MI 52.98 1
5 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 52.99 2
6 Austin Sanders 15 Ypsilanti, MI 54.09 3
7 Alton White 15 Detroit, MI 55.09 2
8 Christopher Woolen 14 Southfield, MI 55.12 2
9 Traven Vaughn 15 Battle Creek, MI 55.74 1
10 Matthew Hotchkiss 15 Parma, MI 56.40 3
11 Jamal Herbert 15 Detroit, MI 56.85 3
12 Chris Schipper 16 Grand Rapids, MI 57.00 1
13 Ashley Collins 14 Detroit, MI 58.16 3
14 Darryck Bradley 15 Battle Creek, MI 58.82 1
15 Lovell Walker 15 Detroit, MI 59.59 2
16 Troy Stevens 16 Ypsilanti, MI 59.96 1
17 Michael Kimble 15 Detroit, MI 1:01.41 1
18 Jibril Mims 15 Auburn Hills, MI 1:03.00 3
19 Delshon Jeffries 14 Southfield, MI 1:08.92 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnathon Geer 16 Lansing, MI 2:04.84
2 Jordan Walker 16 Lansing, MI 2:05.46
3 Kyle Braun 15 Huntington Woods, M 2:06.61
4 Anthony Rice 16 Southfield, MI 2:06.69
5 Anderson Lee 16 Kalamazoo, MI 2:07.04
6 Terrell Mcgee 16 Ann Arbor, MI 2:07.53
7 Luke Hickman 16 Midland, MI 2:10.68
8 Lovell Walker 15 Detroit, MI 2:15.67
9 Chauncey Jones 15 Quincy, MI 2:15.83
10 Alex Wesche 15 Brooklyn, MI 2:18.26
11 Matthew Martin 16 W. Bloomfield, MI 2:19.02
12 Donneal Jones 15 Detroit, MI 2:20.58
13 Nicholas Tripp 15 Detroit, MI 2:20.85
14 Miles Felton 15 Saint Clair Shores, 2:21.14
15 Jamal Herbert 15 Detroit, MI 2:31.03
16 Jibril Mims 15 Auburn Hills, MI 2:31.13

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson Lee 16 Kalamazoo, MI 4:16.37
2 Torin Wile 14 Beverly Hills, MI 4:20.08
3 Luke Hickman 16 Midland, MI 4:23.97
4 Terrell Mcgee 16 Ann Arbor, MI 4:31.49
5 Alex Wesche 15 Brooklyn, MI 4:32.60
6 Miles Felton 15 Saint Clair Shores, 4:33.33
7 John Dolan 14 Troy, MI 4:35.78
8 Zach Kelley 15 Oxford, MI 4:39.98
9 Donneal Jones 15 Detroit, MI 4:41.25
10 Chris Schipper 16 Grand Rapids, MI 4:45.90
11 Matthew Martin 16 W. Bloomfield, MI 4:46.68
12 Nicholas Tripp 15 Detroit, MI 5:05.00

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Torin Wile 14 Beverly Hills, MI 9:29.40
2 Luke Hickman 16 Midland, MI 9:30.25
3 Zachary Kughn 14 Grand Blanc, MI 9:41.75
4 Miles Felton 15 Saint Clair Shores, 10:04.09
5 John Dolan 14 Troy, MI 10:08.01
6 Joseph Urso 16 Livonia, MI 10:18.95
7 Zach Kelley 15 Oxford, MI 10:46.89
8 Donneal Jones 15 Detroit, MI 11:07.13
9 Nicholas Tripp 15 Detroit, MI 11:15.98

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Caldan Miller 16 Ypsilanti, MI 16.88 NWI
2 Jeremiah Wilcox 16 Warren, MI 17.17 NWI
3 Akbar Robinson 16 Southfield, MI 17.28 NWI
4 Jonathan Griffith 16 Tekonsha, MI 17.29 NWI
5 David Jordan 15 Troy, MI 17.61 NWI
6 Andrey Archer 16 Lansing, MI 18.74 NWI
7 Jacorey Lipsey 14 Portage, MI 19.09 NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Jordan 15 Troy, MI 1:02.36
2 Akbar Robinson 16 Southfield, MI 1:04.20
3 Jacorey Lipsey 14 Portage, MI 1:06.20
4 Andrey Archer 16 Lansing, MI 1:06.93
5 Jeremiah Wilcox 16 Warren, MI 1:07.07

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 45.38
2 Maximum Output TC 'A' 45.57
1) Jeffrey Aririguzo 14 2) Kimani Elliott 15
3) Brandon Harding 15 4) James Mcdonald 15
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 45.62
1) Toju Fregene 16 2) Anthony Rice 16
3) Dartis Willis 15 4) Christopher Woolen 14
4 GreatLakes 'A' 47.73
1) Andrey Archer 16 2) Johnny Duran 16
3) Robert Tarpley 16 4) Dan Tyler 16

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 McS Youth 'A' 3:33.26
1) Kyle Braun 15 2) Matthew Martin 16
3) Daniel Mccullough 16 4) Philip Washington 15
2 GreatLakes 'A' 3:36.07
1) Andrey Archer 16 2) Johnny Duran 16
3) Johnathon Geer 16 4) Robert Tarpley 16
3 Maximum Output TC 'A' 3:43.71
1) Jeffrey Aririguzo 14 2) Kimani Elliott 15
3) Brandon Harding 15 4) James Mcdonald 15
4 Blazers TC 'A' 3:51.22
1) Justin Browning 15 2) Darius Crum 15
3) Jonathan Griffith 16 4) Matthew Hotchkiss 15

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 8:43.06
1) Justin Browning 15 2) Chauncey Jones 15
3) Anderson Lee 16 4) Alex Wesche 15
2 Motor City TC 'A' 9:00.84
3 GreatLakes 'A' 9:29.53
1) Johnny Duran 16 2) Johnathon Geer 16
3) Dan Tyler 16 4) Jordan Walker 16

Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dartis Willis 15 Southfield, MI 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Daniel Emeny 16 Battle Creek, MI 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Johnny Duran 16 Lansing, MI 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Toju Fregene 16 Bloomfield Hills, M 5-08.00 1.72m
5 Delshon Jeffries 14 Southfield, MI 4-08.00 1.42m

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Conor Carpenter 16 Battle Creek, MI 14-00.00 4.26m

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Robert Tarpley 16 Lansing, MI 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
2 Trevon Salter 16 Auburn Hills, MI 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
3 Daniel Emeny 16 Battle Creek, MI 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
4 Darryck Bradley 15 Battle Creek, MI 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
5 Michael Kimble 15 Detroit, MI 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
6 Therman Wills 15 Lansing, MI 17-02.75 NWI 5.25m
7 Delshon Jeffries 14 Southfield, MI 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
8 Emil Gordon 14 Highland Park, MI 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Philip Washington 15 W. Bloomfield, MI 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m

Boys Shot Put 12 lbs Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levi Richards 16 Farmington Hills, M 40-07.00 12.36m
2 Nathaniel Seng 14 Battle Creek, MI 39-01.00 11.91m
3 Corry Smith 14 Detroit, MI 37-07.75 11.47m
4 Troy Stevens 16 Ypsilanti, MI 35-03.00 10.74m
5 Dalvin Tuggle 14 Battle Creek, MI 28-08.00 8.73m
6 Andrew Cwiek 15 Mount Pleasant, MI 26-09.00 8.15m
7 Caitlin Carell 15 MI, MI 26-08.00 8.12m
8 Christopher Jones 14 Detroit, MI 22-11.50 6.99m

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Troy Stevens 16 Ypsilanti, MI 117-11 35.94m
2 Nathaniel Seng 14 Battle Creek, MI 109-09 33.45m
3 Levi Richards 16 Farmington Hills, M 98-11 30.14m
4 Nicholas Mayo 16 Parma, MI 87-04 26.61m
5 Corry Smith 14 Detroit, MI 77-07 23.64m
6 Dru Durfee 15 Midland, MI 77-00 23.46m
7 Dalvin Tuggle 14 Battle Creek, MI 63-02 19.25m

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Emeny 16 Battle Creek, MI 116-06 35.50m
2 Dru Durfee 15 Midland, MI 65-05 19.93m
3 Andrew Cwiek 15 Mount Pleasant, MI 54-11 16.73m

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Taylor 17 Oakland, MI 11.02q NWI 2
2 Niko Williams-Richey 18 Detroit, MI 11.13q NWI 1
3 Damar Williams 17 Jackson, MI 11.19q NWI 2
4 Charles Anthony 16 Northville, MI 11.21q NWI 4
5 Chris Scott 17 Lansing, MI 11.31q NWI 1
6 Korvon Harris 17 Detroit, MI 11.32q NWI 4
6 Erik Dudley 17 Caledonia, MI 11.32q NWI 2
6 Ali Philman 18 Lansing, MI 11.32q NWI 1
9 Rodney Woodland 18 Detroit, MI 11.33 NWI 3
10 Chris James 16 Kentwood, MI 11.42 NWI 4
11 Jr Ross 17 Lansing, MI 11.50 NWI 3
12 Stephen Foster 17 Detroit, MI 11.53 NWI 2
13 Michael Aririguzo 16 West Bloomfield, MI 11.56 NWI 1
14 Gregory Foreman 18 Detroit, MI 11.57 NWI 3
14 Brandon Mimes 18 Battle Creek, MI 11.57 NWI 1
16 Henry Pettway 16 Lansing, MI 11.62 NWI 2
16 Andrew Hunt 16 Ypsilanti, MI 11.62 NWI 1
18 Demere Asmar 17 Washington Twp, MI 11.77 NWI 3
19 Christopher Thompson 17 Grand Rapids, MI 11.82 NWI 2
20 Nathan Hop 17 Hudsonville, MI 11.93 NWI 1
20 Stefon Johnson 17 Detroit, MI 11.93 NWI 4
22 Gerele James 17 Detroit, MI 11.94 NWI 3
23 Brandon Mills 18 Tdp Elite 11.96 NWI 4
24 Hayden Brown 17 Fenton, MI 11.98 NWI 3
25 Billy Smith 18 Canton, MI 11.99 NWI 4
26 Darin Lawerence 18 Detroit, MI 12.07 NWI 3
27 Robert Drayton 18 Detroit, MI 12.11 NWI 2
28 Arthur Williams 16 Lansing, MI 12.14 NWI 4
29 Ryan Dukes 18 Farmington Hills, M 12.22 NWI 2
30 Kane Mcgirt 17 Ann Arbor, MI 12.47 NWI 4
31 Tavis Love 17 Ann Arbor, MI 13.11 NWI 3
32 Jalen Patterson 17 Detroit, MI 14.00 NWI 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Taylor 17 Oakland, MI 11.00 NWI 1
2 Niko Williams-Richey 18 Detroit, MI 11.01 NWI 1
3 Chris Scott 17 Lansing, MI 11.13 NWI 1
4 Charles Anthony 16 Northville, MI 11.17 NWI 1
5 Damar Williams 17 Jackson, MI 11.19 NWI 1
6 Rodney Woodland 18 Detroit, MI 11.20 NWI 2
7 Erik Dudley 17 Caledonia, MI 11.23 NWI 2
8 Ali Philman 18 Lansing, MI 11.41 NWI 2
9 Korvon Harris 17 Detroit, MI 11.42 NWI 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Taylor 17 Oakland, MI 21.71q NWI 2
2 Niko Williams-Richey 18 Detroit, MI 21.92q NWI 3
3 Stephen Murphy 18 Madison Heights, MI 22.17q NWI 2
4 Chris Scott 17 Lansing, MI 22.72q NWI 3
4 Charles Anthony 16 Northville, MI 22.72q NWI 4
6 Ali Philman 18 Lansing, MI 22.75q NWI 1
7 Damar Williams 17 Jackson, MI 22.91q NWI 2
8 Jr Ross 17 Lansing, MI 22.98q NWI 1
9 Rodney Woodland 18 Detroit, MI 23.03 NWI 1
10 Korvon Harris 17 Detroit, MI 23.09 NWI 3
11 Stephen Foster 17 Detroit, MI 23.10 NWI 3
12 Dejuan Calloway 18 Southfield, MI 23.24 NWI 1
13 Justin Perry 18 Southfield, MI 23.38 NWI 3
14 Brandon Mimes 18 Battle Creek, MI 23.39 NWI 1
15 Erik Dudley 17 Caledonia, MI 23.46 NWI 2
16 Hayden Brown 17 Fenton, MI 23.48 NWI 2
17 Chris James 16 Kentwood, MI 23.49 NWI 4
18 Michael Aririguzo 16 West Bloomfield, MI 23.70 NWI 3
19 Henry Pettway 16 Lansing, MI 23.91 NWI 4
20 Joseph Reynolds 18 Rochester Hills, MI 24.02 NWI 2
21 Ira Moorer 18 Lansing, MI 24.21 NWI 3
22 Victor Gullette 17 Southfield, MI 24.23 NWI 4
23 Demere Asmar 17 Washington Twp, MI 24.27 NWI 1
24 Nathan Hop 17 Hudsonville, MI 24.41 NWI 1
25 Juwan Graham 17 Southfield, MI 24.50 NWI 4
26 Ryan Dukes 18 Farmington Hills, M 25.17 NWI 4
27 Tavis Love 17 Ann Arbor, MI 26.98 NWI 2
28 Jalen Patterson 17 Detroit, MI 28.70 NWI 4
29 Robert Drayton 18 Detroit, MI 28.98 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Taylor 17 Oakland, MI 21.82 NWI
2 Niko Williams-Richey 18 Detroit, MI 21.87 NWI
3 Stephen Murphy 18 Madison Heights, MI 21.97 NWI
4 Damar Williams 17 Jackson, MI 22.76 NWI
5 Chris Scott 17 Lansing, MI 22.86 NWI
6 Ali Philman 18 Lansing, MI 23.03 NWI
7 Jr Ross 17 Lansing, MI 23.04 NWI
8 Charles Anthony 16 Northville, MI 25.65 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen Murphy 18 Madison Heights, MI 49.17 2
2 Tavarrio Davis 17 Lansing, MI 50.07 2
3 Leroy Green 18 Lansing, MI 51.25 1
4 Dejuan Calloway 18 Southfield, MI 51.32 1
5 Andre Dortch 18 Detroit, MI 51.91 2
6 Christopher Thompson 17 Grand Rapids, MI 52.68 1
7 Victor Gullette 17 Southfield, MI 52.99 2
8 Gregory Foreman 18 Detroit, MI 54.17 2
9 Devonte Sansom 16 Romulus, MI 54.32 1
10 Gerele James 17 Detroit, MI 54.81 1
11 Juwan Graham 17 Southfield, MI 56.06 2
12 Henry Pettway 16 Lansing, MI 56.31 1
13 Justin Perry 18 Southfield, MI 56.93 2
14 Darin Lawerence 18 Detroit, MI 57.09 1
15 Ricardo Patterson 17 Detroit, MI 57.46 2
16 Corey Lipsey 18 Portage, MI 1:00.03 1

Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Hoffman 18 Parma, MI 1:57.40
2 Tavarrio Davis 17 Lansing, MI 1:57.83
3 Josh Wasson 18 Lansing, MI 1:59.44
4 Troy Hill 17 Detroit, MI 1:59.95
5 Zachary Miklja 16 Auburn Hills, MI 2:01.03
6 Deonte Pope 18 Detroit, MI 2:01.93
7 Anton Darby 18 Bloomfield Hills, M 2:03.40
8 Timothy Napier 18 Battle Creek, MI 2:04.30
9 Kennan Terry 17 Detroit, MI 2:05.82
10 Kenny Cooper 16 Clinton, MI 2:07.58
11 Anthony Foster 17 Southfield, MI 2:08.23
12 Ricardo Patterson 17 Detroit, MI 2:18.65
13 Derrick Sharps 18 Detroit, MI 2:20.72
14 Kyle Smith 17 Shelby Twp, MI 2:22.26
15 Jeremy Joanis 17 Madison Heights, MI 2:24.74
16 Darryl Fowlkes 18 Pontiac, MI 2:25.80
17 Marvin Burns 17 Detroit, MI 2:26.15
18 Antonio Mack 17 Detroit, MI 2:27.01
19 Chris Sutton 17 Tekonsha, MI 2:27.14

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Hoffman 18 Parma, MI 4:06.36
2 Deonte Pope 18 Detroit, MI 4:07.62
3 Zachary Miklja 16 Auburn Hills, MI 4:07.97
4 Timothy Napier 18 Battle Creek, MI 4:11.02
5 Kenny Cooper 16 Clinton, MI 4:11.62
6 Kyle Smith 17 Shelby Twp, MI 4:38.20
7 Eric Spitz 18 Holt, MI 4:40.91
8 Marvin Burns 17 Detroit, MI 4:57.90
9 Chris Sutton 17 Tekonsha, MI 5:01.01
10 Jeremy Joanis 17 Madison Heights, MI 5:05.11
11 Darryl Fowlkes 18 Pontiac, MI 5:05.51

Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy Napier 18 Battle Creek, MI 9:25.04
2 Eric Spitz 18 Holt, MI 9:56.49
3 Kyle Smith 17 Shelby Twp, MI 9:59.91

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keyante Saxson 18 Lansing, MI 15.43q NWI 1
2 David Linn 18 Portage, MI 15.75q NWI 1
3 Javonte Lipsey 16 Portage, MI 15.82q NWI 1
3 Jihad Mims 17 Auburn Hills, MI 15.82q NWI 2
5 Ira Moorer 18 Lansing, MI 15.89q NWI 1
6 Goz Anyadiegwu 18 Lansing, MI 16.25q NWI 1
7 Andrew Hunt 16 Ypsilanti, MI 16.77q NWI 2
8 Terrence Webb-Anderson 16 Oxford, MI 16.86q NWI 2
9 Troy Lyons 17 Lansing, MI 18.11 NWI 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keyante Saxson 18 Lansing, MI 15.00 NWI
2 Jihad Mims 17 Auburn Hills, MI 15.20 NWI
3 Andrew Hunt 16 Ypsilanti, MI 15.28 NWI
4 David Linn 18 Portage, MI 15.75 NWI
5 Javonte Lipsey 16 Portage, MI 15.76 NWI
6 Goz Anyadiegwu 18 Lansing, MI 16.16 NWI
7 Terrence Webb-Anderson 16 Oxford, MI 16.40 NWI
8 Ira Moorer 18 Lansing, MI 18.00 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Linn 18 Portage, MI 58.13 2
2 Javonte Lipsey 16 Portage, MI 59.14 1
3 Goz Anyadiegwu 18 Lansing, MI 59.63 1
4 Ira Moorer 18 Lansing, MI 1:01.28 1
5 Atlante Rogers 18 Southfield, MI 1:01.91 2
6 Andrew Hunt 16 Ypsilanti, MI 1:02.52 1
7 Stefon Johnson 17 Detroit, MI 1:03.83 2
8 Kennan Terry 17 Detroit, MI 1:03.84 2
9 Keyante Saxson 18 Lansing, MI 1:05.38 2
10 Arthur Williams 16 Lansing, MI 1:07.95 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maximum Output TC 'A' 42.32 1
1) Charles Anthony 16 2) Ryan Dukes 18
3) Nicholas Hill 17 4) Aaron Taylor 17
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 42.86 1
3 GreatLakes 'A' 42.93 1
1) Delyn Latnie 17 2) Ali Philman 18
3) Jr Ross 17 4) Chris Scott 17
4 Blazers TC 'A' 43.53 2
1) Andre Dortch 18 2) Troy Hill 17
3) Derrick Sharps 18 4) Billy Smith 18
5 Fire Track And Field Club 'A' 44.33 1
1) Erik Dudley 17 2) Chris James 16
3) Christopher Thompson 17 4) Dallas Wade 17
6 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 44.55 1
1) Anthony Foster 17 2) Juwan Graham 17
3) Jihad Mims 17 4) Justin Perry 18
7 Tdp Elite 'C' 44.85 2
8 Maximum Output TC 'B' 46.15 2
1) Michael Aririguzo 16 2) Rodney Darden 18
3) Renauld Edwards 17 4) Kane Mcgirt 17

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 3:20.64
1) Andre Dortch 18 2) Troy Hill 17
3) Brandon Hoffman 18 4) Deonte Pope 18
2 GreatLakes 'A' 3:21.77
1) Tavarrio Davis 17 2) Leroy Green 18
3) Ali Philman 18 4) Chris Scott 17
3 Maximum Output TC 'A' 3:30.02
1) Charles Anthony 16 2) Rodney Darden 18
3) Joseph Reynolds 18 4) Aaron Taylor 17
4 Tdp Elite 'A' 3:32.65
5 Tdp Elite 'B' 3:37.03
6 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 3:40.46
1) Juwan Graham 17 2) Jihad Mims 17
3) Justin Perry 18 4) Atlante Rogers 18
7 GreatLakes 'B' 3:48.21
1) Goz Anyadiegwu 18 2) William Green 16
3) Delyn Latnie 17 4) Josh Wasson 18
8 Blue Dragons 'A' 3:49.44
1) Demere Asmar 17 2) Darryl Fowlkes 18
3) Zachary Miklja 16 4) Takemi Smith 16

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blazers TC 'A' 8:26.17
1) Andre Dortch 18 2) Troy Hill 17
3) Brandon Hoffman 18 4) Deonte Pope 18
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 8:58.38
3 GreatLakes 'A' 9:07.71
1) Tavarrio Davis 17 2) Leroy Green 18
3) Taaj Logan 17 4) Josh Wasson 18

Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Timothy Napier 18 Battle Creek, MI 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Avery Swartz 17 Midland, MI 5-04.00 1.62m

Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hop 17 Hudsonville, MI 15-00.00 4.57m

Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Mimes 18 Battle Creek, MI 20-07.75 NWI 6.29m
2 Christopher Thompson 17 Grand Rapids, MI 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
3 Terrence Webb-Anderson 16 Oxford, MI 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
4 Avery Swartz 17 Midland, MI 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m

Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Goz Anyadiegwu 18 Lansing, MI 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m

Men Shot Put 12 lbs Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Scouten 17 Brooklyn, MI 52-03.50 15.93m
2 Nigel Agboh 17 Southfield, MI 50-10.00 15.49m
3 Jacob Solis 16 Big Rapids, MI 46-05.50 14.16m
4 John Kure 17 West Bloomfield, MI 46-00.75 14.03m
5 Andy Mcdermott 18 Southfield, MI 41-04.50 12.61m

Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nigel Agboh 17 Southfield, MI 138-07 42.24m
2 David Scouten 17 Brooklyn, MI 133-05 40.66m
3 Jacob Solis 16 Big Rapids, MI 128-03 39.09m
4 Logan Lundy 17 Kentwood, MI 115-05 35.17m
5 Andy Mcdermott 18 Southfield, MI 107-05 32.74m
6 Gerele James 17 Detroit, MI 81-01 24.71m

Men Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terrence Webb-Anderson 16 Oxford, MI 135-08 41.35m
2 Avery Swartz 17 Midland, MI 105-08 32.20m
3 Nigel Agboh 17 Southfield, MI 104-06 31.85m
4 David Scouten 17 Brooklyn, MI 96-08 29.46m




Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Michigan AAU District Qualifier - 6/20/2009 to 6/21/2009
Southfield, Michigan
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sommer Gordon 8 Highland Park, MI 15.91q NWI 5
2 Simone Hatchett 8 Detroit, MI 16.59q NWI 4
3 India Fizer 8 Southfield, MI 16.75q NWI 5
4 Elissa Willis 7 Southfield, MI 16.78q NWI 2
5 Jayla Walton 8 Detroit, MI 16.91q NWI 2
6 Treasure Hall 7 Detroit, MI 17.15q NWI 5
7 Aysha Hood 8 Southfield, MI 17.17q NWI 1
8 Trinity Bracey 7 Grand Rapids, MI 17.31q NWI 3
9 Raegan Singleton 6 Saint Clair Shores, 17.41 NWI 2
10 Auquay Dean 7 Detroit, MI 17.52 NWI 3
11 Brooklyn Pruitt 7 Grand Rapids, MI 17.68 NWI 1
12 Jakkarri Alven 8 Grand Rapids, MI 17.93 NWI 3
13 Anaya Mcnair 8 Southfield, MI 18.10 NWI 1
14 Brooklyn Edwards 8 Belleville, MI 18.15 NWI 5
15 Karly Singleton 7 Southfield, MI 18.24 NWI 1
16 Jylah Mckinney 8 Southfield, MI 18.35 NWI 1
17 Grace Sanders 7 Farmington Hills, M 18.64 NWI 1
18 Alexandria Smith 7 Southfield, MI 18.86 NWI 2
19 Hadiya Watson 7 Southfield, MI 18.87 NWI 2
20 Madisyn Harris 7 Hazel Park, MI 18.90 NWI 4
21 Johnay Gamble 7 Albion, MI 18.98 NWI 5
22 Janae Dyas 6 Southfield, MI 19.11 NWI 3
23 Kristen Rounds 7 Ypsilanti, MI 19.13 NWI 1
24 Ciara Edmond 8 Inkster, MI 19.35 NWI 3
25 Alanna Greer 7 Lansing, MI 19.54 NWI 4
26 Lily Bagby 7 Southfield, MI 19.93 NWI 4
27 Waverly Allen 7 Detroit, MI 20.82 NWI 3
28 Nizjanae King 8 Grand Rapids, MI 20.91 NWI 2
29 Kamari Williams 7 W. Bloomfiield, MI 21.23 NWI 2
30 Cailtin Brooks 8 Detroit, MI 21.90 NWI 3
31 Jayla Dyas 7 Southfield, MI 22.02 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sommer Gordon 8 Highland Park, MI 15.54 NWI
2 Simone Hatchett 8 Detroit, MI 16.01 NWI
3 India Fizer 8 Southfield, MI 16.48 NWI
4 Elissa Willis 7 Southfield, MI 16.77 NWI
5 Trinity Bracey 7 Grand Rapids, MI 17.02 NWI
6 Jayla Walton 8 Detroit, MI 17.14 NWI
7 Treasure Hall 7 Detroit, MI 17.28 NWI
8 Aysha Hood 8 Southfield, MI 17.30 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sommer Gordon 8 Highland Park, MI 33.45q NWI 4
2 Kyla Junil 7 Highland Park, MI 35.15q NWI 1
3 Taryn Richard 7 Hamtramck, MI 35.64q NWI 1
4 Simone Hatchett 8 Detroit, MI 35.69q NWI 3
5 Jayla Walton 8 Detroit, MI 36.20q NWI 1
6 Elissa Willis 7 Southfield, MI 36.35q NWI 2
7 Jaliyah Gray 8 Southfield, MI 36.64q NWI 4
8 Kayla Brown 10 Detroit, MI 36.82q NWI 5
9 Trinity Bracey 7 Grand Rapids, MI 37.00 NWI 3
10 Brooklyn Pruitt 7 Grand Rapids, MI 37.01 NWI 1
11 Raegan Singleton 6 Saint Clair Shores, 38.04 NWI 2
12 Aysha Hood 8 Southfield, MI 38.59 NWI 4
13 Karly Singleton 7 Southfield, MI 39.29 NWI 1
14 Alexandria Smith 7 Southfield, MI 39.38 NWI 2
15 Brooklyn Edwards 8 Belleville, MI 39.60 NWI 3
16 Treasure Hall 7 Detroit, MI 40.24 NWI 4
17 Grace Sanders 7 Farmington Hills, M 40.27 NWI 5
18 Courtney Brown 8 Detroit, MI 40.35 NWI 5
19 Alanna Greer 7 Lansing, MI 40.66 NWI 4
20 Madisyn Harris 7 Hazel Park, MI 41.37 NWI 3
21 Melanie Mcdowell 8 Northville, MI 42.13 NWI 1
22 Kristen Rounds 7 Ypsilanti, MI 42.77 NWI 3
23 Lily Bagby 7 Southfield, MI 43.51 NWI 3
24 Johnay Gamble 7 Albion, MI 43.82 NWI 2
25 Ciara Edmond 8 Inkster, MI 43.83 NWI 2
26 Nizjanae King 8 Grand Rapids, MI 43.98 NWI 1
27 Adia Smith 6 Lansing, MI 45.33 NWI 2
28 Waverly Allen 7 Detroit, MI 48.47 NWI 3
29 Janae Dyas 6 Southfield, MI 50.10 NWI 5
30 Jayla Dyas 7 Southfield, MI 52.88 NWI 5
31 Kamari Williams 7 W. Bloomfiield, MI 1:46.79 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sommer Gordon 8 Highland Park, MI 33.16 NWI
2 Kyla Junil 7 Highland Park, MI 34.15 NWI
3 Simone Hatchett 8 Detroit, MI 34.22 NWI
4 Taryn Richard 7 Hamtramck, MI 35.01 NWI
5 Jaliyah Gray 8 Southfield, MI 36.39 NWI
6 Elissa Willis 7 Southfield, MI 37.13 NWI
7 Jayla Walton 8 Detroit, MI 37.24 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taryn Richard 7 Hamtramck, MI 1:18.07 1
2 Eryn Lewis 8 Albion, MI 1:19.11 1
3 Paige Chapman 8 Chesterfield, MI 1:20.97 2
4 Gabby Tremonti 7 Southfield, MI 1:22.55 1
5 Simone Hatchett 8 Detroit, MI 1:25.00 3
6 Breanna Hunt 7 Detroit, MI 1:25.71 3
7 Jakkarri Alven 8 Grand Rapids, MI 1:26.05 2
8 Kayla Brown 10 Detroit, MI 1:26.21 3
9 Melanie Mcdowell 8 Northville, MI 1:26.42 1
10 Raegan Singleton 6 Saint Clair Shores, 1:27.41 1
11 Aysha Hood 8 Southfield, MI 1:28.46 2
12 Jayla Walton 8 Detroit, MI 1:28.90 1
13 Alexandria Smith 7 Southfield, MI 1:31.26 2
14 Courtney Brown 8 Detroit, MI 1:34.68 3
15 Auquay Dean 7 Detroit, MI 1:38.33 2
16 Ciara Edmond 8 Inkster, MI 1:43.83 3
17 Shalayah Crutcher 7 Lansing, MI 1:45.59 1
18 Cailtin Brooks 8 Detroit, MI 1:46.91 2
19 Johnay Gamble 7 Albion, MI 1:47.46 3
20 Malaysia Dilday 8 Lansing, MI 2:05.61 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eryn Lewis 8 Albion, MI 3:00.37
2 Gabby Tremonti 7 Southfield, MI 3:05.23
3 Breanna Hunt 7 Detroit, MI 3:10.69
4 Paige Chapman 8 Chesterfield, MI 3:12.95
5 Melanie Mcdowell 8 Northville, MI 3:18.28
6 Shalayah Crutcher 7 Lansing, MI 3:41.97
7 Sophia Carlson 8 Belding, MI 3:46.45
8 Malaysia Dilday 8 Lansing, MI 4:47.17

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Primary
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Detroit Jets 'A' 1:07.12
1) Paige Chapman 8 2) Auquay Dean 7
3) Breanna Hunt 7 4) Taryn Richard 7
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 1:07.29
1) India Fizer 8 2) Jaliyah Gray 8
3) Grace Johnson 7 4) Elissa Willis 7
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'B' 1:11.95
1) Kayla Clowney 7 2) Jylah Mckinney 8
3) Gabby Tremonti 7 4) Hadiya Watson 7
4 Maximum Output TC 'A' 1:19.32
1) Janae Dyas 6 2) Jayla Dyas 7
3) Brooklyn Edwards 8 4) Madisyn Harris 7

Girls Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sommer Gordon 8 Highland Park, MI 10-09.00 NWI 3.27m
2 Kyla Junil 7 Highland Park, MI 10-01.50 NWI 3.08m
3 Brooklyn Pruitt 7 Grand Rapids, MI 9-11.00 NWI 3.02m
4 India Fizer 8 Southfield, MI 9-00.50 NWI 2.75m
5 Jaliyah Gray 8 Southfield, MI 8-11.25 NWI 2.72m
6 Jakkarri Alven 8 Grand Rapids, MI 8-08.00 NWI 2.64m
7 Trinity Bracey 7 Grand Rapids, MI 8-04.25 NWI 2.54m
8 Treasure Hall 7 Detroit, MI 7-08.00 NWI 2.33m
9 Anaya Mcnair 8 Southfield, MI 7-04.00 NWI 2.23m
10 Alanna Greer 7 Lansing, MI 7-03.25 NWI 2.21m
11 Kayla Clowney 7 Southfield, MI 7-01.50 NWI 2.17m
12 Shalayah Crutcher 7 Lansing, MI 6-01.75 NWI 1.87m
13 Malaysia Dilday 8 Lansing, MI 6-00.50 NWI 1.84m
14 Sophia Carlson 8 Belding, MI 5-11.00 NWI 1.80m
15 Adia Smith 6 Lansing, MI 5-08.25 NWI 1.73m

Girls Shot Put 4 lbs Primary
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cydniterre Hollingshed 7 Detroit, MI 16-01.50 4.91m
2 Jylah Mckinney 8 Southfield, MI 13-03.00 4.03m
3 Sarah Marvin 6 Unattached 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Sophia Carlson 8 Belding, MI 12-03.00 3.73m
5 Karly Singleton 7 Southfield, MI 10-06.50 3.21m
6 Anaya Mcnair 8 Southfield, MI 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Lily Bagby 7 Southfield, MI 9-04.00 2.84m
8 Hadiya Watson 7 Southfield, MI 9-01.00 2.76m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordyn Willis 9 Southfield, MI 15.35q NWI 1
2 Dorriann Coleman 9 Detroit, MI 15.94q NWI 2
3 Dani Dogan 8 Detroit, MI 16.49q NWI 2
4 Miriam Williams 8 Southfield, MI 16.60q NWI 1
5 Blair Gailliard 8 Southfield, MI 16.68q NWI 1
6 Nadia Harris 8 Detroit, MI 16.90q NWI 2
7 Kayla Gibbs 9 Lansing, MI 17.21q NWI 1
8 Shante Higgins 9 Warren, MI 17.50q NWI 2
9 Madison Whitaker 8 Southfield, MI 17.65 NWI 1
10 Olivia Perkins 8 Farmington Hills, M 17.75 NWI 1
11 Jayla Johnson 9 Battle Creek, MI 18.46 NWI 2
12 Myasia Martin 9 Detroit, MI 18.75 NWI 1
13 Sierra Williams 8 Southfield, MI 19.60 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Willis 9 Southfield, MI 15.28 NWI
2 Dorriann Coleman 9 Detroit, MI 15.75 NWI
3 Blair Gailliard 8 Southfield, MI 16.29 NWI
4 Miriam Williams 8 Southfield, MI 16.38 NWI
5 Kayla Gibbs 9 Lansing, MI 16.42 NWI
6 Dani Dogan 8 Detroit, MI 16.45 NWI
7 Nadia Harris 8 Detroit, MI 16.78 NWI
8 Shante Higgins 9 Warren, MI 16.81 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Genesis Mcclendon 9 Highland Park, MI 33.29q NWI 2
2 Miriam Williams 8 Southfield, MI 33.83q NWI 1
3 Jaida Hampton 8 Lansing, MI 34.88q NWI 2
4 Amber Johnson 9 Detroit, MI 35.23q NWI 1
5 Ryan Sparks 8 Detroit, MI 35.24q NWI 2
6 Kayla Gibbs 9 Lansing, MI 35.87q NWI 2
7 Grace Mcferrin 9 Southfield, MI 35.88q NWI 2
8 Dani Dogan 8 Detroit, MI 36.04q NWI 1
9 Kenna Coleman 9 Novi, MI 36.15 NWI 1
10 Olivia Perkins 8 Farmington Hills, M 38.35 NWI 2
11 Nadia Harris 8 Detroit, MI 39.35 NWI 1
12 Jayla Johnson 9 Battle Creek, MI 40.14 NWI 1
13 Sierra Williams 8 Southfield, MI 41.69 NWI 1
14 Myasia Martin 9 Detroit, MI 43.63 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Genesis Mcclendon 9 Highland Park, MI 32.45 NWI
2 Jaida Hampton 8 Lansing, MI 33.69 NWI
3 Miriam Williams 8 Southfield, MI 34.27 NWI
4 Ryan Sparks 8 Detroit, MI 34.30 NWI
5 Kayla Gibbs 9 Lansing, MI 35.53 NWI
6 Grace Mcferrin 9 Southfield, MI 35.77 NWI
7 Amber Johnson 9 Detroit, MI 36.02 NWI
8 Dani Dogan 8 Detroit, MI 36.31 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Genesis Mcclendon 9 Highland Park, MI 1:14.06
2 Jaida Hampton 8 Lansing, MI 1:24.34
3 Taylor Gribble 9 Detroit, MI 1:27.96

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Makayla Gates 8 Detroit, MI 2:59.76
2 Grace Mcferrin 9 Southfield, MI 3:13.27
3 Sydney Greer 9 Lansing, MI 4:27.75

Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Cummings 8 Ann Arbor, MI 5:44.86

Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorriann Coleman 9 Detroit, MI 3-02.00 0.96m

Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordyn Willis 9 Southfield, MI 11-08.25 NWI 3.56m
2 Jaida Hampton 8 Lansing, MI 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
3 Genesis Mcclendon 9 Highland Park, MI 9-11.50 NWI 3.03m
4 Blair Gailliard 8 Southfield, MI 9-02.75 NWI 2.81m
5 Taylor Gribble 9 Detroit, MI 9-01.25 NWI 2.77m
6 Myasia Martin 9 Detroit, MI 7-05.00 NWI 2.26m
7 Kayla Gibbs 9 Lansing, MI 6-11.50 NWI 2.12m
8 Jayla Johnson 9 Battle Creek, MI 6-07.50 NWI 2.01m
9 Sydney Greer 9 Lansing, MI 4-10.00 NWI 1.47m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myasia Martin 9 Detroit, MI 12-09.00 3.88m
2 Taylor Gribble 9 Detroit, MI 11-05.00 3.47m
3 Madison Whitaker 8 Southfield, MI 10-03.00 3.12m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlita Taylor 10 Detroit, MI 14.51q NWI 1
2 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing, MI 14.56q NWI 1
3 Alicia Buford 9 Detroit, MI 14.92q NWI 3
4 Erin Bradley 10 Detroit, MI 15.00q NWI 3
5 Kirin Tate 9 Southfield, MI 15.06q NWI 1
6 Cathy Dager 10 Saline, MI 15.15q NWI 1
7 Maya Blacken 10 Birmingham, MI 15.46q NWI 2
8 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton, MI 15.85q NWI 1
9 Chloe Godbold 10 Saint Clair Shores, 15.88 NWI 2
10 Krystal Campbell 10 Sterling Heights, M 16.38 NWI 2
11 Destini Cannon 9 Southfield, MI 16.55 NWI 3
12 Diamonique Anderson 9 Grand Rapids, MI 16.79 NWI 2
13 Brittany Hayes 10 Inkster, MI 16.89 NWI 2
13 Amber Johnson 9 Detroit, MI 16.89 NWI 3
15 Kennedy Brown 9 Detroit, MI 19.59 NWI 2
16 Sophia Wilson 9 Rochester, MI 19.74 NWI 1
17 Mya Richard 9 Hamtramck, MI 20.34 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing, MI 14.38 NWI
2 Carlita Taylor 10 Detroit, MI 14.47 NWI
3 Alicia Buford 9 Detroit, MI 14.53 NWI
4 Erin Bradley 10 Detroit, MI 14.81 NWI
5 Kirin Tate 9 Southfield, MI 15.10 NWI
6 Cathy Dager 10 Saline, MI 15.12 NWI
7 Maya Blacken 10 Birmingham, MI 15.36 NWI
8 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton, MI 15.78 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haileys Mayes 9 Ypsilanti, MI 29.90q NWI 1
2 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing, MI 29.95q NWI 1
3 Alicia Buford 9 Detroit, MI 30.21q NWI 1
4 Carlita Taylor 10 Detroit, MI 30.54q NWI 1
5 Erin Bradley 10 Detroit, MI 30.79q NWI 2
6 Cathy Dager 10 Saline, MI 32.03q NWI 2
7 Miasia Owens 10 Detroit, MI 32.43q NWI 2
8 Azaria Lewis 10 Detroit, MI 33.42q NWI 1
9 Mya Sanders 10 Detroit, MI 33.44 NWI 2
10 Chloe Godbold 10 Saint Clair Shores, 33.46 NWI 2
11 Diamonique Anderson 9 Grand Rapids, MI 36.15 NWI 2
12 Shanae Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 37.41 NWI 1
13 Krystal Campbell 10 Sterling Heights, M 38.36 NWI 2
14 Sophia Wilson 9 Rochester, MI 45.27 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing, MI 29.11 NWI
2 Alicia Buford 9 Detroit, MI 29.68 NWI
3 Haileys Mayes 9 Ypsilanti, MI 29.77 NWI
4 Carlita Taylor 10 Detroit, MI 30.73 NWI
5 Erin Bradley 10 Detroit, MI 31.11 NWI
6 Cathy Dager 10 Saline, MI 31.48 NWI
7 Miasia Owens 10 Detroit, MI 31.68 NWI
8 Azaria Lewis 10 Detroit, MI 33.40 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing, MI 1:06.54 1
2 Carlita Taylor 10 Detroit, MI 1:08.99 1
3 Haileys Mayes 9 Ypsilanti, MI 1:10.26 1
4 Alicia Buford 9 Detroit, MI 1:11.25 2
5 Shearon Whitfield 10 Southfield, MI 1:13.61 1
6 Kirin Tate 9 Southfield, MI 1:14.43 1
7 Derra Cheatham 9 Detroit, MI 1:14.46 1
8 Miasia Owens 10 Detroit, MI 1:15.47 2
9 Mya Sanders 10 Detroit, MI 1:16.92 2
10 Drew Coleman 10 Detroit, MI 1:21.36 2
11 Shanae Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 1:30.89 1
12 Olivia Hancock 9 Albion, MI 1:31.53 2
13 Sophia Wilson 9 Rochester, MI 1:42.13 2
14 Krystal Campbell 10 Sterling Heights, M 1:52.84 2
-- Destini Cannon 9 Southfield, MI DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Browning 10 Detroit, MI 2:47.27
2 Derra Cheatham 9 Detroit, MI 2:49.57
3 Zaria Seabron 9 Southfield, MI 3:05.33
4 Emily Kerr 9 Northville, MI 3:09.26
5 Alicia Norman 10 Detroit, MI 3:11.68
6 Troi Sparks 10 Detroit, MI 3:17.72
7 Olivia Hancock 9 Albion, MI 3:20.36
8 Destiny Pitts 10 Detroit, MI 3:35.83
9 Imani Tripp 10 Detroit, MI 3:36.39
10 Chontalice Hicks 10 Lansing, MI 3:42.86

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Browning 10 Detroit, MI 5:31.99
2 Derra Cheatham 9 Detroit, MI 5:44.51
3 Hannah Friedrichs 9 Midland, MI 5:52.77
4 Makayla Gates 8 Detroit, MI 6:00.10
5 Zaria Seabron 9 Southfield, MI 6:02.14
6 Emily Kerr 9 Northville, MI 6:15.27
7 Olivia Hancock 9 Albion, MI 6:15.37
8 Alicia Norman 10 Detroit, MI 6:22.95
9 Troi Sparks 10 Detroit, MI 6:28.76
10 Imani Tripp 10 Detroit, MI 7:37.46

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:00.89
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 1:01.33
1) Blair Gailliard 8 2) Jordyn Willis 9
3) Destini Cannon 9 4) Kirin Tate 9
3 McS Youth 'A' 1:02.55
1) Dorriann Coleman 9 2) Kenna Coleman 9
3) Shante Higgins 9 4) Drew Coleman 10
4 Motor City TC 'A' 1:03.95
1) Amber Johnson 9 2) Azaria Lewis 10
3) Triniti Smith 10 4) Shearon Whitfield 10
5 Maximum Output TC 'A' 1:07.51
1) Dani Dogan 8 2) Olivia Perkins 8
3) Miriam Williams 8 4) Brittany Hayes 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 5:27.64
1) Makayla Gates 8 2) Ryan Sparks 8
3) Azaria Lewis 10 4) Shearon Whitfield 10
2 Blazers TC 'A' 5:42.58
1) Taylor Anderson 9 2) Jasmine Browning 10
3) Alicia Norman 10 4) Destiny Pitts 10
3 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 5:53.42
1) Grace Mcferrin 9 2) Madison Whitaker 8
3) Sierra Williams 8 4) Zaria Seabron 9

Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Triniti Smith 10 Detroit, MI 3-04.00 1.01m
2 Drew Coleman 10 Detroit, MI 3-02.00 0.96m

Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chloe Godbold 10 Saint Clair Shores, 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m
1 Diamonique Anderson 9 Grand Rapids, MI 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m
3 Cathy Dager 10 Saline, MI 10-09.00 NWI 3.27m
4 Krystal Campbell 10 Sterling Heights, M 9-04.25 NWI 2.85m
5 Shanae Tuggle 10 Battle Creek, MI 8-00.50 NWI 2.45m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Triniti Smith 10 Detroit, MI 18-10.50 5.75m
2 Jessica Marvin 10 Unattached 17-06.00 5.33m
3 Mya Richard 9 Hamtramck, MI 14-01.25 4.29m
4 Indya Hood 10 Southfield, MI 13-07.25 4.14m
5 Kennedy Brown 9 Detroit, MI 13-06.50 4.12m
6 Tori Jones 10 Albion, MI 12-04.00 3.75m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Jefferson 11 Warren, MI 13.89q NWI 3
2 Deja Church 10 Southfield, MI 14.33q NWI 2
3 Princess Hall 11 Willis, MI 14.38q NWI 1
4 Karrington Baisden 10 Detroit, MI 14.76q NWI 2
5 Mya Fowler 11 Waterford, MI 15.00q NWI 2
6 Mackenzie Taylor 11 Southfield, MI 15.02q NWI 1
7 Jeorgia Jones 11 Detroit, MI 15.07q NWI 3
8 Brielle Ashford 11 Southfield, MI 15.18q NWI 2
9 Ella Ludwig 10 Grand Rapids, MI 15.32 NWI 1
10 Talisa Burton 10 Detroit, MI 15.35 NWI 2
11 Amora Gillen 11 Grand Rapids, MI 15.53 NWI 3
12 Randi Richardson 10 Flint, MI 15.58 NWI 1
13 Chelsea Smith 18 Southfield M 15.70 NWI 3
14 Shaye Thornton 11 Lansing, MI 15.73 NWI 2
15 Leah Bowerbank 10 Ann Arbor, MI 15.80 NWI 1
16 Syria Love 11 Kentwood, MI 16.39 NWI 1
17 Adriane Roberson 11 Southfield, MI 16.96 NWI 2
18 Taylor Zelten 11 Rochester Hills, MI 17.25 NWI 1
19 Chasity Brooks 10 Detroit, MI 17.26 NWI 3
20 Tamara Wilson 10 Detroit, MI 18.21 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Jefferson 11 Warren, MI 13.85 NWI
2 Princess Hall 11 Willis, MI 14.11 NWI
3 Deja Church 10 Southfield, MI 14.27 NWI
4 Mackenzie Taylor 11 Southfield, MI 14.79 NWI
5 Mya Fowler 11 Waterford, MI 14.82 NWI
6 Brielle Ashford 11 Southfield, MI 15.15 NWI
7 Karrington Baisden 10 Detroit, MI 15.16 NWI
8 Jeorgia Jones 11 Detroit, MI 15.33 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Telia Zanders 11 Oak Park, MI 29.52q NWI 1
2 Princess Hall 11 Willis, MI 29.82q NWI 1
3 Jazmen Evans 11 Detroit, MI 29.87q NWI 3
4 Deja Church 10 Southfield, MI 30.26q NWI 2
5 Adriana Smith 10 Southfield, MI 30.70q NWI 2
6 Mariah Lamons 11 Southfield, MI 30.74q NWI 3
7 Mya Fowler 11 Waterford, MI 31.00q NWI 4
8 Aamiyah Robertson 11 Canton, MI 31.72q NWI 2
9 Randi Richardson 10 Flint, MI 32.12 NWI 1
10 Jeorgia Jones 11 Detroit, MI 32.26 NWI 4
11 Talisa Burton 10 Detroit, MI 32.36 NWI 2
12 Ayanna Buckley 12 Detroit, MI 32.55 NWI 3
13 Kourtney Travick 11 Detroit, MI 32.74 NWI 2
14 Hope Bobbitt 10 Southfield, MI 32.87 NWI 4
15 Shaye Thornton 11 Lansing, MI 33.02 NWI 4
16 Mackenzie Taylor 11 Southfield, MI 33.47 NWI 2
17 Maya Bennett 10 Lansing, MI 33.71 NWI 3
18 Amora Gillen 11 Grand Rapids, MI 33.77 NWI 4
19 Alexis Sevillian 11 Goodrich, MI 33.99 NWI 1
20 Johnson Anaya 11 Saint Clair Shores, 34.62 NWI 3
21 Syria Love 11 Kentwood, MI 34.73 NWI 1
22 Nakyla Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 34.75 NWI 4
23 Taylor Zelten 11 Rochester Hills, MI 34.98 NWI 1
24 Tahj Mckinney 11 Kentwood, MI 35.08 NWI 2
25 Ella Ludwig 10 Grand Rapids, MI 35.52 NWI 1
26 Ayanna Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 36.15 NWI 3
27 Michelle Ratchford 10 Southfield, MI 37.37 NWI 1
28 Jada Dill 11 Detroit, MI 38.17 NWI 3
29 Chelsea Smith 18 Southfield M 39.72 NWI 4
30 Tamara Wilson 10 Detroit, MI 41.90 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmen Evans 11 Detroit, MI 29.08 NWI
2 Telia Zanders 11 Oak Park, MI 29.64 NWI
3 Princess Hall 11 Willis, MI 29.74 NWI
4 Deja Church 10 Southfield, MI 29.90 NWI
5 Mariah Lamons 11 Southfield, MI 29.99 NWI
6 Adriana Smith 10 Southfield, MI 30.38 NWI
7 Mya Fowler 11 Waterford, MI 30.49 NWI
8 Aamiyah Robertson 11 Canton, MI 31.73 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anna Jefferson 11 Warren, MI 1:04.45 3
2 Jazmen Evans 11 Detroit, MI 1:07.86 3
3 Adriana Smith 10 Southfield, MI 1:09.51 2
4 Randi Richardson 10 Flint, MI 1:09.84 1
5 Deja Church 10 Southfield, MI 1:11.25 2
6 Tyler Lewis 11 Detroit, MI 1:12.45 1
7 Aamiyah Robertson 11 Canton, MI 1:12.56 2
8 Sadiya Bahir 11 Lansing, MI 1:12.94 3
9 Kamry Smith 11 Detroit, MI 1:13.18 1
10 Brielle Ashford 11 Southfield, MI 1:13.82 2
11 Shaye Thornton 11 Lansing, MI 1:15.12 3
12 Alexis Sevillian 11 Goodrich, MI 1:18.84 1
13 Taylor Zelten 11 Rochester Hills, MI 1:19.05 2
14 Dmyia Williams 10 Detroit, MI 1:19.64 2
15 Tahj Mckinney 11 Kentwood, MI 1:20.64 1
16 Ayanna Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 1:25.15 3
17 Leah Bowerbank 10 Ann Arbor, MI 1:25.95 1
18 Nakyla Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 1:27.72 3
19 Syria Love 11 Kentwood, MI 1:30.45 1
20 Jasmine Boyd 11 Lansing, MI 1:32.39 1
21 Jada Dill 11 Detroit, MI 1:32.46 3
22 Chelsea Smith 18 Southfield M 1:33.81 3
23 Chasity Brooks 10 Detroit, MI 1:39.95 2
24 Erica Cox 11 Detroit, MI 1:43.68 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aamiyah Robertson 11 Canton, MI 2:56.19
2 Kamry Smith 11 Detroit, MI 3:00.83
3 Tyler Lewis 11 Detroit, MI 3:01.33
4 Josephine Cates 11 Oxford, MI 3:07.75
5 Shannon Oconnor 11 Dewitt, MI 3:19.78
6 Bria Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 3:41.71
7 Jasmine Boyd 11 Lansing, MI 3:42.46
8 Erica Cox 11 Detroit, MI 4:02.43

Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Oconnor 11 Dewitt, MI 6:08.44
2 Jessica Wagner 11 Livonia, MI 6:14.71
3 Josephine Cates 11 Oxford, MI 6:19.87

Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Oconnor 11 Dewitt, MI 13:10.24
2 Jessica Wagner 11 Livonia, MI 13:21.94

Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ella Ludwig 10 Grand Rapids, MI 11-07.75 NWI 3.54m
2 Leah Bowerbank 10 Ann Arbor, MI 11-07.00 NWI 3.53m
3 Michelle Ratchford 10 Southfield, MI 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
4 Hope Bobbitt 10 Southfield, MI 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
5 Grace Gordon 10 Highland Park, MI 11-01.25 NWI 3.38m
6 Jordan Benard 10 Southfield, MI 11-01.00 NWI 3.37m
7 Tyler Lewis 11 Detroit, MI 10-07.50 NWI 3.23m
8 Amora Gillen 11 Grand Rapids, MI 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
8 Nakyla Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
10 Johnson Anaya 11 Saint Clair Shores, 9-09.25 NWI 2.97m
11 Dmyia Williams 10 Detroit, MI 9-07.25 NWI 2.92m
12 Erica Cox 11 Detroit, MI 9-06.00 NWI 2.89m
13 Jada Dill 11 Detroit, MI 8-09.75 NWI 2.68m
14 Mya Fowler 11 Waterford, MI 8-09.00 NWI 2.66m
15 Bria Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 7-09.50 NWI 2.37m
16 Jasmine Boyd 11 Lansing, MI 7-09.00 NWI 2.36m
17 Ayanna Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 7-02.25 NWI 2.19m
-- Princess Hall 11 Willis, MI FOUL

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Sevillian 11 Goodrich, MI 28-02.00 8.58m
2 Adriane Roberson 11 Southfield, MI 26-04.00 8.02m
3 Michelle Ratchford 10 Southfield, MI 25-02.00 7.67m
4 Maya Bennett 10 Lansing, MI 24-04.00 7.41m
5 Mackenzie Taylor 11 Southfield, MI 20-08.50 6.31m
6 Tyler Lewis 11 Detroit, MI 20-06.00 6.24m
7 Bria Hayes 10 Detroit, MI 10-04.00 3.14m

Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maya Bennett 10 Lansing, MI 58-06 17.83m
2 Adriane Roberson 11 Southfield, MI 51-11 15.82m

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Gordon 10 Highland Park, MI 11:27.08

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 Grand Rapids, MI 13.58q NWI 1
2 Jaylah Wade 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.34q NWI 1
3 Franstasia Jamierson 11 Battle Creek, MI 14.37q NWI 3
4 Brijana Jackson 12 Pontiac, MI 14.39q NWI 3
5 Camille Little 11 Southfield, MI 14.40q NWI 3
6 Jamari Taylor 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.41q NWI 1
7 Janise Packnet 11 Detroit, MI 14.48q NWI 4
8 Alexis Gaines 12 Tdp Elite 14.64q NWI 4
9 Miracle Rudolph 12 Detroit, MI 14.89 NWI 1
10 Johne Dogan 12 Detroit, MI 15.04 NWI 2
11 Remnique Stewart 12 Harperwoods, MI 15.05 NWI 2
12 Shandalynn Matthews 12 Battle Creek, MI 15.33 NWI 1
13 Brandi Petty 11 Macomb, MI 15.35 NWI 1
14 Briana Higgins 11 Warren, MI 15.53 NWI 4
15 Desmiriyah West 12 Detroit, MI 15.66 NWI 1
16 Aja Miller 11 Detroit, MI 15.77 NWI 4
17 Ryan White 11 Michigan All 16.07 NWI 2
18 Daisha Brown 11 Detroit, MI 16.12 NWI 4
19 Brianna Kennedy 11 Southfield, MI 16.64 NWI 2
20 Madison Coates 12 Detroit, MI 16.75 NWI 2
21 Shantinque Ayers 12 Detroit, MI 17.01 NWI 1
22 Tessa Verbal 11 Southfield, MI 18.41 NWI 2
23 Lauren Tatum 12 Warren, MI 19.38 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 Grand Rapids, MI 13.68 NWI
2 Jaylah Wade 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.02 NWI
3 Janise Packnet 11 Detroit, MI 14.06 NWI
4 Jamari Taylor 12 Battle Creek, MI 14.37 NWI
5 Camille Little 11 Southfield, MI 14.56 NWI
6 Brijana Jackson 12 Pontiac, MI 14.63 NWI
7 Alexis Gaines 12 Tdp Elite 15.17 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayanna Buckley 12 Detroit, MI 28.51q NWI 3
2 Sekayi Bracey 11 Grand Rapids, MI 29.03q NWI 2
3 Janise Packnet 11 Detroit, MI 29.20q NWI 2
4 Jamari Taylor 12 Battle Creek, MI 29.96q NWI 1
5 Bre-Anna Lamar 11 Detroit, MI 30.51q NWI 1
5 Alexis Gaines 12 Tdp Elite 30.51q NWI 3
7 Miracle Rudolph 12 Detroit, MI 30.54q NWI 1
8 Franstasia Jamierson 11 Battle Creek, MI 30.69q NWI 3
9 Brijana Jackson 12 Pontiac, MI 30.80 NWI 2
10 Jaylah Wade 12 Battle Creek, MI 30.84 NWI 2
11 Brandi Petty 11 Macomb, MI 31.74 NWI 1
11 Johne Dogan 12 Detroit, MI 31.74 NWI 3
13 Remnique Stewart 12 Harperwoods, MI 31.76 NWI 1
14 Akilah Abdul-Hakiym 12 Detroit, MI 31.88 NWI 3
15 Shandalynn Matthews 12 Battle Creek, MI 32.33 NWI 2
16 Aja Miller 11 Detroit, MI 32.39 NWI 3
17 Daisha Brown 11 Detroit, MI 33.20 NWI 2
18 Desmiriyah West 12 Detroit, MI 33.50 NWI 1
19 Ryan White 11 Michigan All 34.52 NWI 2
20 Hannah Lewis 11 Albion, MI 34.54 NWI 1
21 Madison Coates 12 Detroit, MI 35.42 NWI 3
22 Shantinque Ayers 12 Detroit, MI 37.63 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ayanna Buckley 12 Detroit, MI 27.34 NWI
2 Sekayi Bracey 11 Grand Rapids, MI 28.17 NWI
3 Jamari Taylor 12 Battle Creek, MI 29.44 NWI
4 Janise Packnet 11 Detroit, MI 29.72 NWI
5 Bre-Anna Lamar 11 Detroit, MI 29.84 NWI
6 Miracle Rudolph 12 Detroit, MI 29.97 NWI
7 Alexis Gaines 12 Tdp Elite 30.85 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ayanna Buckley 12 Detroit, MI 1:03.37 1
2 Monette Daniels 12 Detroit, MI 1:04.96 2
3 Anastaja Chandler 12 Detroit, MI 1:08.22 2
4 Tayler Cooks 12 Detroit, MI 1:09.28 2
5 Hannah Lewis 11 Albion, MI 1:10.07 1
6 Alexis Gaines 12 Tdp Elite 1:11.74 2
7 Akilah Abdul-Hakiym 12 Detroit, MI 1:15.76 2
8 Kristian Gardner 11 Detroit, MI 1:16.50 1
9 Tylah Fortson 12 Detroit, MI 1:16.55 1
10 Jlaan Pittman 11 Detroit, MI 1:17.20 1
11 Brianna Johnson 12 Detroit, MI 1:19.86 1
12 Maleeka Conley 11 Grand Rapids, MI 1:24.79 1
13 Shantinque Ayers 12 Detroit, MI 1:24.80 1
14 Briana Higgins 11 Warren, MI 1:29.48 2
15 Ryan White 11 Michigan All 1:31.57 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 11 Farmington Hills, M 2:25.35
2 Casey Stribbell 12 Lake Orion, MI 2:42.33
3 Joesi Krieger 12 Greenville, MI 2:49.37
4 Mariah Carlson 12 Belding, MI 2:54.25
5 Kelsey Ramirez 12 St. Joseph, MI 2:56.67
6 Peighton Childress 12 Detroit, MI 2:58.71
7 Jessica Reagle 11 Homer, MI 3:00.27
8 Aria Chandler 12 Detroit, MI 3:02.43
9 Tylah Fortson 12 Detroit, MI 3:02.85
10 Breangela Robinson 12 Detroit, MI 3:06.64
11 Brianna Johnson 12 Detroit, MI 3:07.89
12 Gabrielle Wink 11 Northville, MI 3:10.09
13 Kristian Gardner 11 Detroit, MI 3:15.23
14 Megan Kerr 12 Northville, MI 3:17.74
15 Maleeka Conley 11 Grand Rapids, MI 3:27.30

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 11 Farmington Hills, M 4:56.66
2 Casey Stribbell 12 Lake Orion, MI 5:29.94
3 Hannah Cummings 11 Ann Arbor, MI 5:43.70
4 Jessica Reagle 11 Homer, MI 5:46.19
5 Joesi Krieger 12 Greenville, MI 5:50.82
6 Peighton Childress 12 Detroit, MI 6:04.17
7 Gabrielle Wink 11 Northville, MI 6:04.75
8 Megan Kerr 12 Northville, MI 6:43.93
9 Kristian Gardner 11 Detroit, MI 6:54.31
10 Rachel Eble 12 Rochester Hills, MI 7:35.16

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Cummings 11 Ann Arbor, MI 12:31.06
2 Gabrielle Wink 11 Northville, MI 13:13.54

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mariah Carlson 12 Belding, MI 16.52 NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 55.10
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 56.74
1) Mariah Lamons 11 2) Gail Johnson 12
3) Camille Little 11 4) Denika Williams 12
3 Motor City TC 'A' 57.50
1) Karrington Baisden 10 2) Jazmen Evans 11
3) Janise Packnet 11 4) Miracle Rudolph 12
4 Tdp Elite 'B' 59.07
5 Maximum Output TC 'A' 1:00.08
1) Jeorgia Jones 11 2) Madison Coates 12
3) Johne Dogan 12 4) Brijana Jackson 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 4:17.29
1) Anna Jefferson 11 2) Ayanna Buckley 12
3) Anastaja Chandler 12 4) Ersula Farrow 11
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:38.80
3 Motor City TC 'B' 4:49.02
1) Talisa Burton 10 2) Kourtney Travick 11
3) Tayler Cooks 12 4) Jlaan Pittman 11
4 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 4:53.51
1) Mariah Lamons 11 2) Adriana Smith 10
3) Camille Little 11 4) Denika Williams 12
5 Southfield Mustangs TC 'B' 5:07.58
1) Brielle Ashford 11 2) Hope Bobbitt 10
3) Gail Johnson 12 4) Brianna Kennedy 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 12:50.60
1) Kourtney Travick 11 2) Aria Chandler 12
3) Tayler Cooks 12 4) Breangela Robinson 12

Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anastaja Chandler 12 Detroit, MI 4-00.00 1.21m
2 Denika Williams 12 Southfield, MI 3-10.00 1.16m
3 Aria Chandler 12 Detroit, MI 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Gail Johnson 12 Southfield, MI 3-08.00 1.11m
5 Megan Kerr 12 Northville, MI 3-02.00 0.96m
6 Tylah Fortson 12 Detroit, MI 3-00.00 0.91m

Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hannah Lewis 11 Albion, MI 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
2 Sekayi Bracey 11 Grand Rapids, MI 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
3 Kelsey Ramirez 12 St. Joseph, MI 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m
4 Jamari Taylor 12 Battle Creek, MI 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m
5 Taylor Benard 12 Southfield, MI 12-00.50 NWI 3.67m
6 Jlaan Pittman 11 Detroit, MI 11-00.50 NWI 3.36m
7 Breangela Robinson 12 Detroit, MI 10-06.25 NWI 3.20m
8 Joesi Krieger 12 Greenville, MI 10-03.25 NWI 3.13m
9 Daisha Brown 11 Detroit, MI 8-10.50 NWI 2.70m
10 Imani Small 12 Ann Arbor, MI 8-07.00 NWI 2.61m
-- Brianna Kennedy 11 Southfield, MI FOUL

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Taylor 12 Detroit, MI 29-02.00 8.89m
2 Desmiriyah West 12 Detroit, MI 22-04.00 6.80m
3 Imani Small 12 Ann Arbor, MI 21-00.00 6.40m
4 Troi Henderson 11 Southfield, MI 19-05.00 5.91m
5 Tessa Verbal 11 Southfield, MI 17-04.00 5.28m
6 Maya Mock 12 Bloomfield Hills, M 17-01.00 5.20m
7 Lauren Tatum 12 Warren, MI 16-10.00 5.13m
8 Qiayel Howell 12 Whitmore Lake, MI 16-02.00 4.92m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mariah Carlson 12 Belding, MI 63-00 19.20m
2 Courtney Taylor 12 Detroit, MI 58-03 17.75m
3 Lauren Tatum 12 Warren, MI 26-00 7.92m
4 Tessa Verbal 11 Southfield, MI 24-01 7.34m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Braithwaite 13 Detroit, MI 12.81q NWI 3
2 Ashley White 13 St. Clair Shores, M 12.99q NWI 1
3 Nikala Nixon 13 Redford, MI 13.06q NWI 2
4 Phylisha Drayton 13 Troy, MI 13.33q NWI 2
5 Allyson Goff 12 Waterford, MI 13.71q NWI 1
5 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit, MI 13.71q NWI 3
7 Kristin Massey 13 Detroit, MI 13.76q NWI 1
7 Shamyra Chappell 13 Detroit, MI 13.76q NWI 2
9 Eve Wright 13 Southfield, MI 13.82 NWI 2
10 Deja Hunter 12 Southfield, MI 13.84 NWI 3
11 Micah Jones-Fountaine 12 Troy, MI 14.29 NWI 3
11 Tamarind Forbes 13 Pontiac, MI 14.29 NWI 2
13 Breanna Varner 12 Southfield, MI 14.36 NWI 1
14 Jennifer Jones 13 Detroit, MI 14.40 NWI 3
15 Tamia Cooper 12 Detroit, MI 14.45 NWI 3
16 Makiya Long 13 Saint Clair Shores, 14.53 NWI 1
17 Micah Lindsey 12 Ypsilanti, MI 14.74 NWI 1
18 Jailah Mason 12 Sterling Heights, M 14.76 NWI 1
19 Nazirah Foggie 13 Detroit, MI 15.11 NWI 2
20 Adriana Johnson 13 Milan, MI 15.15 NWI 1
21 Rani Richardson 12 Flint, MI 15.72 NWI 2
22 Keira King 13 Detroit, MI 16.49 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Braithwaite 13 Detroit, MI 12.81 NWI
2 Ashley White 13 St. Clair Shores, M 12.87 NWI
3 Nikala Nixon 13 Redford, MI 12.97 NWI
4 Phylisha Drayton 13 Troy, MI 13.19 NWI
5 Allyson Goff 12 Waterford, MI 13.37 NWI
6 Kristin Massey 13 Detroit, MI 13.54 NWI
7 Shamyra Chappell 13 Detroit, MI 13.61 NWI
8 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit, MI 13.91 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Braithwaite 13 Detroit, MI 26.53q NWI 3
2 Nikala Nixon 13 Redford, MI 26.76q NWI 1
3 Ashley White 13 St. Clair Shores, M 26.85q NWI 2
4 Allyson Goff 12 Waterford, MI 27.78q NWI 1
5 Phylisha Drayton 13 Troy, MI 28.13q NWI 2
6 Shamyra Chappell 13 Detroit, MI 28.16q NWI 3
7 Breanna Luba 13 Southgate, MI 28.47q NWI 1
8 Kristin Massey 13 Detroit, MI 28.48q NWI 1
9 Dominique Taylor 13 Detroit, MI 28.77 NWI 1
10 Jennifer Jones 13 Detroit, MI 29.20 NWI 3
11 Tamarind Forbes 13 Pontiac, MI 29.45 NWI 2
12 Eve Wright 13 Southfield, MI 29.83 NWI 4
13 Caress Reid 13 Detroit, MI 29.90 NWI 2
14 Micah Lindsey 12 Ypsilanti, MI 30.22 NWI 3
15 Makiya Long 13 Saint Clair Shores, 30.29 NWI 4
16 Breanna Varner 12 Southfield, MI 30.44 NWI 4
17 Micah Jones-Fountaine 12 Troy, MI 30.75 NWI 3
18 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit, MI 30.94 NWI 2
19 Janay Howell 12 Lansing, MI 31.21 NWI 3
20 Deja Hunter 12 Southfield, MI 31.22 NWI 4
21 Tamia Cooper 12 Detroit, MI 31.23 NWI 1
22 Jailah Mason 12 Sterling Heights, M 31.66 NWI 4
23 Adriana Johnson 13 Milan, MI 31.80 NWI 1
24 Nazirah Foggie 13 Detroit, MI 31.93 NWI 2
25 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland, MI 33.10 NWI 4
26 Rani Richardson 12 Flint, MI 33.35 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Braithwaite 13 Detroit, MI 26.70 NWI
2 Ashley White 13 St. Clair Shores, M 27.16 NWI
3 Nikala Nixon 13 Redford, MI 27.47 NWI
4 Allyson Goff 12 Waterford, MI 27.48 NWI
5 Phylisha Drayton 13 Troy, MI 27.99 NWI
6 Breanna Luba 13 Southgate, MI 28.64 NWI
7 Shamyra Chappell 13 Detroit, MI 28.83 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bria Johnson 13 Ypsilanti, MI 1:03.15 1
2 Breanna Luba 13 Southgate, MI 1:04.33 2
3 Jennifer Jones 13 Detroit, MI 1:04.41 2
4 Caress Reid 13 Detroit, MI 1:06.37 1
5 Tamarind Forbes 13 Pontiac, MI 1:06.47 2
6 Ashlon Terry 13 Detroit, MI 1:06.61 1
7 Ashley White 13 St. Clair Shores, M 1:06.73 1
8 Dominique Taylor 13 Detroit, MI 1:08.00 1
9 Taylor Reed 13 Millington, MI 1:08.24 1
10 London Renfroe 12 Ypsilanti, MI 1:09.82 1
11 Makiya Long 13 Saint Clair Shores, 1:13.98 2
12 Janay Howell 12 Lansing, MI 1:16.01 1
13 Jailah Mason 12 Sterling Heights, M 1:20.87 2
-- Deja Hunter 12 Southfield, MI DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsie Schwartz 13 St Clair Shores, MI 2:26.51
2 Courtney Hewitt 12 Detroit, MI 2:37.26
3 Jordan Moore-Willis 13 Southfield, MI 2:47.88
4 Mary Boyd 13 Northville, MI 2:48.65
5 Amanda George 12 Davison, MI 2:49.47
6 Daja Hatcher 12 Pontiac, MI 2:50.03
7 Marina Geider 13 Ann Arbor, MI 2:50.48
8 London Renfroe 12 Ypsilanti, MI 3:03.65
9 Katherine Kalass 12 Northville, MI 3:36.57

Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsie Schwartz 13 St Clair Shores, MI 4:56.06
2 Jackie Fiest 13 Detroit, MI 5:21.18
3 Amanda Reagle 13 Homer, MI 5:21.44
4 Courtney Hewitt 12 Detroit, MI 5:30.45
5 Mary Boyd 13 Northville, MI 5:30.52
6 Amanda George 12 Davison, MI 5:31.50
7 Morgan Martin 13 Saint Clair Shores, 5:48.60
8 London Renfroe 12 Ypsilanti, MI 5:48.61
9 Marina Geider 13 Ann Arbor, MI 5:50.51
10 Daja Hatcher 12 Pontiac, MI 6:05.36
11 Katherine Kalass 12 Northville, MI 7:02.44

Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Reagle 13 Homer, MI 11:58.99
2 Jackie Fiest 13 Detroit, MI 12:03.91
3 Mary Boyd 13 Northville, MI 12:25.84
4 Morgan Martin 13 Saint Clair Shores, 12:53.33
5 Daja Hatcher 12 Pontiac, MI 13:39.77

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quenee Dale 12 Southfield, MI 16.61 NWI
2 Taylor Reed 13 Millington, MI 19.74 NWI
3 China Mcgee 12 Ypsilanti, MI 20.89 NWI
4 Calin Stokes-Morgan 13 Southfield, MI 21.66 NWI
5 Dominique Taylor 13 Detroit, MI 22.87 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quenee Dale 12 Southfield, MI 31.68 NWI
2 Ashlon Terry 13 Detroit, MI 33.95 NWI
3 China Mcgee 12 Ypsilanti, MI 35.84 NWI
4 Calin Stokes-Morgan 13 Southfield, MI 35.85 NWI
5 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland, MI 38.58 NWI

Girls High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 China Mcgee 12 Ypsilanti, MI 4-00.00 1.21m
2 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland, MI 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Katherine Kalass 12 Northville, MI 3-04.00 1.01m

Girls Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Moore-Willis 13 Southfield, MI 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
2 Makiya Long 13 Saint Clair Shores, 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
3 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit, MI 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
4 Nazirah Foggie 13 Detroit, MI 11-06.00 NWI 3.50m
5 Daja Hatcher 12 Pontiac, MI 8-05.50 NWI 2.57m

Girls Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 China Mcgee 12 Ypsilanti, MI 23-10.50 NWI 7.27m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keira King 13 Detroit, MI 33-02.00 10.10m

Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allyson Goff 12 Waterford, MI 59-03 18.05m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Nixon 14 Redford, MI 12.48q NWI 1
2 Paige Patterson 14 Detroit, MI 12.75q NWI 2
3 Briana Jackson 13 Pontiac, MI 12.81q NWI 2
4 Mary Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 13.08q NWI 1
5 Labriana Peavey 14 Lansing, MI 13.39q NWI 1
6 Bethany Hop 13 Hudsonville, MI 13.58q NWI 1
7 Gabriella Ovesen 13 Sterling Heights, M 13.72q NWI 2
8 Carli Fraccarolli 13 Rochester Hills, MI 13.86q NWI 2
9 Alexis Baker 14 Northville, MI 14.46 NWI 2
10 Emma Adams 14 Detroit, MI 14.50 NWI 2
11 Kayla Perry 14 Southfield, MI 14.55 NWI 1
12 Courtney Freeman 13 Ypsilanti, MI 14.81 NWI 2
13 Sarah Fink 14 Milford, MI 14.82 NWI 1
13 Emily Ortiz 13 Midland, MI 14.82 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Nixon 14 Redford, MI 12.40 NWI
2 Paige Patterson 14 Detroit, MI 12.63 NWI
3 Briana Jackson 13 Pontiac, MI 12.83 NWI
4 Labriana Peavey 14 Lansing, MI 13.34 NWI
5 Mary Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 13.37 NWI
6 Bethany Hop 13 Hudsonville, MI 13.67 NWI
7 Gabriella Ovesen 13 Sterling Heights, M 13.88 NWI
8 Carli Fraccarolli 13 Rochester Hills, MI 13.99 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige Patterson 14 Detroit, MI 24.97q NWI 1
2 Gabrielle Edwards 13 West Bloomfield, MI 25.20q NWI 1
3 Briana Jackson 13 Pontiac, MI 25.41q NWI 1
4 Brianna Nixon 14 Redford, MI 25.63q NWI 2
5 Danielle Hawthorne 13 Oakpark, MI 26.69q NWI 2
6 Leah Ellis 14 Augusta, MI 27.13q NWI 2
7 Gabriella Ovesen 13 Sterling Heights, M 28.56q NWI 2
8 Carli Fraccarolli 13 Rochester Hills, MI 28.94q NWI 2
9 Alexis Baker 14 Northville, MI 29.99 NWI 2
10 Courtney Freeman 13 Ypsilanti, MI 30.60 NWI 2
11 Bethany Hop 13 Hudsonville, MI 30.69 NWI 1
12 Kayla Perry 14 Southfield, MI 30.74 NWI 1
13 Deja Henderson 13 Highland Park, MI 31.48 NWI 2
14 Alexandria Miller 13 Stevensville, MI 31.66 NWI 1
15 Lauren Mcleod 13 Saint Clair Shores, 32.86 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Patterson 14 Detroit, MI 25.38 NWI
2 Brianna Nixon 14 Redford, MI 25.98 NWI
3 Leah Ellis 14 Augusta, MI 26.80 NWI
4 Briana Jackson 13 Pontiac, MI 26.94 NWI
5 Danielle Hawthorne 13 Oakpark, MI 26.95 NWI
6 Gabrielle Edwards 13 West Bloomfield, MI 27.45 NWI
7 Gabriella Ovesen 13 Sterling Heights, M 28.93 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige Patterson 14 Detroit, MI 57.18 2
2 Aketra Sevillian 14 Goodrich, MI 1:00.52 1
3 Leah Ellis 14 Augusta, MI 1:00.81 2
4 Gabrielle Edwards 13 West Bloomfield, MI 1:01.42 2
5 Nicole Lynch 14 Detroit, MI 1:03.55 2
5 Mary Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 1:03.55 1
7 Danielle Hawthorne 13 Oakpark, MI 1:03.57 1
8 Gabriella Ovesen 13 Sterling Heights, M 1:05.73 2
9 Tasha Wilson 13 Detroit, MI 1:10.17 2
10 Alexandria Miller 13 Stevensville, MI 1:12.26 1
11 Lexi Kahler 13 West Bloomfield, MI 1:13.21 2
12 Sarah Fink 14 Milford, MI 1:13.94 1
13 Lauren Mcleod 13 Saint Clair Shores, 1:20.42 1
14 Amber Boyd 13 Lansing, MI 1:33.72 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aubrey Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 2:20.60
2 Aketra Sevillian 14 Goodrich, MI 2:21.46
3 Mallory Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 2:39.05
4 Tasha Wilson 13 Detroit, MI 3:04.19
5 Amber Boyd 13 Lansing, MI 4:07.54

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aubrey Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 4:54.36
2 Tess Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 5:08.44
3 Mallory Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 5:18.01

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tess Wilberding 14 Troy, MI 11:01.63
2 Alyssa Cummings 14 Ann Arbor, MI 11:16.16

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kalen Glover 14 Detroit, MI 15.60 NWI
2 Aketra Sevillian 14 Goodrich, MI 15.96 NWI
3 Taylor Robertson 14 Unattached 18.12 NWI
4 Mikayala Weinzierl 13 Millington, MI 19.80 NWI
5 Hayley Barker 14 Benton Harbor, MI 20.17 NWI
6 Sarah Fink 14 Milford, MI 22.55 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aketra Sevillian 14 Goodrich, MI 28.96 NWI
2 Kalen Glover 14 Detroit, MI 29.89 NWI
3 Mary Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 30.15 NWI
4 Hayley Barker 14 Benton Harbor, MI 35.40 NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 48.55
2 Maximum Output TC 'A' 51.81
1) Phylisha Drayton 13 2) Jennifer Jones 13
3) Breanna Luba 13 4) Secret Campbell 14
3 Tdp Elite 'B' 52.20
4 McS Youth 'A' 52.42
1) Michelle Glover 12 2) Keira King 13
3) Emma Adams 14 4) Kalen Glover 14
5 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 52.49
1) Quenee Dale 12 2) Deja Hunter 12
3) Simone Mosby 13 4) Breanna Varner 12
6 Maximum Output TC 'B' 55.79
1) Micah Jones-Fountaine 12 2) Alexis Baker 14
3) Courtney Freeman 13 4) Briana Jackson 13

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 4:22.52
1) Kendall Baisden 14 2) Nicole Lynch 14
3) Aubrey Wilberding 14 4) Mallory Wilberding 14
2 Maximum Output TC 'A' 4:32.09
1) Phylisha Drayton 13 2) Jennifer Jones 13
3) Breanna Luba 13 4) Secret Campbell 14
3 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:51.93

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 10:26.57
1) Jackie Fiest 13 2) Courtney Hewitt 12
3) Aubrey Wilberding 14 4) Mallory Wilberding 14

Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kieanna Ingram 13 Detroit, MI 5-00.00 1.52m

Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Robertson 14 Unattached 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
2 Mary Mitchell 14 Highland Park, MI 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
3 Kieanna Ingram 13 Detroit, MI 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
4 Leah Ellis 14 Augusta, MI 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m
5 Kalen Glover 14 Detroit, MI 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m
6 Labriana Peavey 14 Lansing, MI 13-05.25 NWI 4.09m
7 Hayley Barker 14 Benton Harbor, MI 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
8 Emily Ortiz 13 Midland, MI 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
9 Lexi Kahler 13 West Bloomfield, MI 12-06.50 NWI 3.82m
10 Deja Henderson 13 Highland Park, MI 12-03.00 NWI 3.73m
11 Taelor Conley 14 Midland, MI 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
12 Alexandria Miller 13 Stevensville, MI 11-08.25 NWI 3.56m
13 Lauren Mcleod 13 Saint Clair Shores, 11-05.50 NWI 3.49m
14 Mikayala Weinzierl 13 Millington, MI 10-03.25 NWI 3.13m

Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lexi Kahler 13 West Bloomfield, MI 26-00.00 NWI 7.92m

Girls Shot Put 4 k Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josephine Jackson 14 Pontiac, MI 29-03.00 8.91m
2 Rachel Oneill 13 Redford, MI 29-01.00 8.86m
3 Lauren Mcleod 13 Saint Clair Shores, 21-10.00 6.65m
4 Anika Howell 14 Whitmore Lake, MI 16-11.00 5.15m

Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Oneill 13 Redford, MI 57-11 17.65m

Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Robertson 14 Unattached 77-01 23.49m
2 Taelor Conley 14 Midland, MI 41-06 12.64m
3 Emily Ortiz 13 Midland, MI 40-06 12.34m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Jefferson 14 Detroit, MI 12.38q NWI 2
2 Diamond Hamilton 16 Auburn Hills, MI 12.54q NWI 1
3 Shayla France 16 Clinton Twp., MI 12.71q NWI 2
4 Yasmine Jones 15 Auburn Hills, MI 12.83q NWI 1
5 Tiera Parker 15 Farmington Hills, M 12.94q NWI 1
6 Janea Cook 16 Detroit, MI 12.95q NWI 1
7 Erica Hobson 14 Detroit, MI 13.29q NWI 3
8 Teanna Murray 15 Pontiac, MI 13.36q NWI 2
9 Jessica Howell 14 Oxford, MI 13.37 NWI 2
10 Keyanna Coffie 15 Jackson, MI 13.38 NWI 2
11 Dmya Davis 15 Novi, MI 13.51 NWI 3
12 Lauren Ross 15 Ypsilanti, MI 13.56 NWI 2
13 Blair Baker 16 Northville, MI 13.60 NWI 2
14 Kristina Wheeler 16 Southfield, MI 13.62 NWI 1
15 Renee Thomas 15 Southfield, MI 13.80 NWI 2
16 Shaleen Williams 15 Lansing, MI 14.00 NWI 3
17 Ashley Powell-Rhodes 15 Tdp Elite 14.06 NWI 3
18 Sakina Thomas 15 Highland Park, MI 14.10 NWI 1
19 Jasmine Carson 16 Detroit, MI 14.15 NWI 3
20 Jakia Parker 16 Farmington Hills, M 14.19 NWI 1
21 Kellie Littlejohn 16 Detroit, MI 14.39 NWI 3
22 Tori Ely 16 Southfield, MI 14.51 NWI 3
23 Tamera Anthony 14 Northville, MI 14.93 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kyra Jefferson 14 Detroit, MI 12.24 NWI
2 Diamond Hamilton 16 Auburn Hills, MI 12.54 NWI
3 Yasmine Jones 15 Auburn Hills, MI 12.73 NWI
4 Tiera Parker 15 Farmington Hills, M 12.80 NWI
5 Erica Hobson 14 Detroit, MI 12.99 NWI
6 Janea Cook 16 Detroit, MI 13.07 NWI
7 Teanna Murray 15 Pontiac, MI 13.09 NWI
8 Shayla France 16 Clinton Twp., MI 13.18 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Jefferson 14 Detroit, MI 25.07q NWI 3
2 Candice Mack 14 Oakland Twp, MI 25.59q NWI 1
3 Shayla France 16 Clinton Twp., MI 25.98q NWI 2
4 Yasmine Jones 15 Auburn Hills, MI 26.10q NWI 4
5 Diamond Hamilton 16 Auburn Hills, MI 26.23q NWI 2
6 Tiera Parker 15 Farmington Hills, M 26.61q NWI 2
7 Cadeisha Watters 15 Clinton Twp., MI 26.72q NWI 1
8 Jessica Howell 14 Oxford, MI 26.85q NWI 1
9 Bria Jones 15 Detroit, MI 26.92 NWI 3
10 Janea Cook 16 Detroit, MI 27.04 NWI 4
11 Keyanna Coffie 15 Jackson, MI 27.21 NWI 4
12 Carolinne Strasser 15 Westland, MI 27.27 NWI 1
13 Shaleen Williams 15 Lansing, MI 27.34 NWI 1
14 Cherie Gaines 15 Detroit, MI 27.52 NWI 2
15 Kristina Wheeler 16 Southfield, MI 27.76 NWI 1
16 Dmya Davis 15 Novi, MI 27.79 NWI 3
17 Ashley Dauphine 16 Detroit, MI 27.81 NWI 3
18 Erica Hobson 14 Detroit, MI 27.96 NWI 4
19 Deja Raglin 15 Ypsilanti, MI 27.99 NWI 2
20 Blair Baker 16 Northville, MI 28.05 NWI 2
21 Teanna Murray 15 Pontiac, MI 28.15 NWI 2
22 Jasmine Wildmo 15 Durand, MI 28.30 NWI 1
23 Marjorie Bothwell 15 Ypsilanti, MI 28.33 NWI 1
24 Jocelyn Sansom 15 Romulus, MI 28.34 NWI 2
24 Brianna Triplett 16 Lansing, MI 28.34 NWI 3
26 Sakina Thomas 15 Highland Park, MI 28.79 NWI 3
27 Renee Thomas 15 Southfield, MI 29.01 NWI 4
28 Tori Ely 16 Southfield, MI 29.37 NWI 3
29 Jasmine Carson 16 Detroit, MI 29.44 NWI 4
30 Jakia Parker 16 Farmington Hills, M 29.55 NWI 3
31 Rebecka Knox 14 Northville, MI 29.69 NWI 4
32 Tamera Anthony 14 Northville, MI 30.88 NWI 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kyra Jefferson 14 Detroit, MI 25.17 NWI
2 Shayla France 16 Clinton Twp., MI 25.96 NWI
3 Candice Mack 14 Oakland Twp, MI 25.97 NWI
4 Yasmine Jones 15 Auburn Hills, MI 26.23 NWI
5 Tiera Parker 15 Farmington Hills, M 26.48 NWI
6 Jessica Howell 14 Oxford, MI 27.51 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dynasty Mcgee 15 Ypsilanti, MI 58.76 1
2 Candice Mack 14 Oakland Twp, MI 59.86 1
3 Cherie Gaines 15 Detroit, MI 1:00.84 1
4 Latipha Cross 15 Detroit, MI 1:01.02 2
5 Lauren Ross 15 Ypsilanti, MI 1:01.69 3
6 Jocelyn Sansom 15 Romulus, MI 1:02.09 2
7 Cadeisha Watters 15 Clinton Twp., MI 1:02.59 2
8 Carolinne Strasser 15 Westland, MI 1:02.85 1
9 Marjorie Bothwell 15 Ypsilanti, MI 1:03.84 1
10 Brianna Triplett 16 Lansing, MI 1:03.88 1
11 Bria Jones 15 Detroit, MI 1:04.15 3
12 Ashley Dauphine 16 Detroit, MI 1:04.58 1
13 Jasmine Wildmo 15 Durand, MI 1:04.76 2
14 Rebecka Knox 14 Northville, MI 1:06.05 3
15 Shaleen Williams 15 Lansing, MI 1:07.32 1
16 Deja Raglin 15 Ypsilanti, MI 1:08.41 2
17 Briana Ratchford 14 Southfield, MI 1:10.72 3
18 Jazzmyne Kemp 15 Southfield, MI 1:14.65 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Latipha Cross 15 Detroit, MI 2:32.08
2 Carolinne Strasser 15 Westland, MI 2:32.95
3 Breannie Roberts 16 Detroit, MI 2:35.73
4 Brianna Triplett 16 Lansing, MI 2:37.52
5 Rebecka Knox 14 Northville, MI 2:40.85
6 Shayne Armbrister 15 Detroit, MI 2:41.73
7 Jasmine Wildmo 15 Durand, MI 2:44.20
8 Alexa Geider 16 Ann Arbor, MI 2:55.69
9 Jazzmyne Kemp 15 Southfield, MI 3:01.62

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breannie Roberts 16 Detroit, MI 5:31.71
2 Alexa Geider 16 Ann Arbor, MI 6:03.10
3 Jazzmyne Kemp 15 Southfield, MI 6:42.73

Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexa Geider 16 Ann Arbor, MI 13:41.99

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kellie Littlejohn 16 Detroit, MI 15.95 NWI
2 Amanda Polly 16 Plymouth, MI 18.53 NWI
3 Alia Rice 14 Southfield, MI 18.89 NWI
4 Briana Ratchford 14 Southfield, MI 19.85 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Hull 16 Detroit, MI 1:11.36
2 Kellie Littlejohn 16 Detroit, MI 1:13.28
3 Amanda Polly 16 Plymouth, MI 1:14.63
4 Alia Rice 14 Southfield, MI 1:21.79

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tdp Elite 'A' 47.91
2 Blue Dragons 'A' 49.35
1) Erin Edwards 15 2) Diamond Hamilton 16
3) Jessica Howell 14 4) Yasmine Jones 15
3 Tdp Elite 'B' 50.54
4 Maximum Output TC 'B' 50.58
1) Tamera Anthony 14 2) Blair Baker 16
3) Jakia Parker 16 4) Lauren Ross 15
5 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 53.02
1) Tori Ely 16 2) Alia Rice 14
3) Renee Thomas 15 4) Kristina Wheeler 16
6 Maximum Output TC 'A' 53.79
1) Keyanna Coffie 15 2) Latipha Cross 15
3) Dmya Davis 15 4) Tiera Parker 15

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output TC 'A' 4:38.72
1) Latipha Cross 15 2) Dmya Davis 15
3) Tiera Parker 15 4) Lauren Ross 15
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:39.36
3 Tdp Elite 'B' 4:53.54
4 Maximum Output TC 'B' 5:13.42
1) Tamera Anthony 14 2) Blair Baker 16
3) Keyanna Coffie 15 4) Jakia Parker 16

Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Briana Ratchford 14 Southfield, MI 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Jasmine Wildmo 15 Durand, MI 4-06.00 1.37m

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Wesley 16 Marine City, MI 11-11.00 3.63m

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Howell 14 Oxford, MI 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
2 Carolinne Strasser 15 Westland, MI 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
3 Teanna Murray 15 Pontiac, MI 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
4 Marjorie Bothwell 15 Ypsilanti, MI 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
5 Rebecka Knox 14 Northville, MI 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m
6 Deja Raglin 15 Ypsilanti, MI 14-00.25 NWI 4.27m
7 Brianna Triplett 16 Lansing, MI 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m
8 Amanda Polly 16 Plymouth, MI 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
9 Sakina Thomas 15 Highland Park, MI 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
10 Kristina Wheeler 16 Southfield, MI 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
11 Diamond Hamilton 16 Auburn Hills, MI 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
12 Reniesa Oneal 15 Highland Park, MI 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dynasty Mcgee 15 Ypsilanti, MI 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m

Girls Shot Put 4 k Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Oneill 14 Redford, MI 32-09.00 9.98m
2 Trisha Jordan 15 Detroit, MI 31-06.50 9.61m
3 Briana Ratchford 14 Southfield, MI 30-08.00 9.34m
4 Reniesa Oneal 15 Highland Park, MI 24-09.00 7.54m
5 Ollie Burns 15 Detroit, MI 24-08.00 7.51m
6 Alex Ferguson 15 Albion, MI 20-08.00 6.29m

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Ferguson 15 Albion, MI 91-06 27.88m
2 Ashley Oneill 14 Redford, MI 75-03 22.93m
3 Ollie Burns 15 Detroit, MI 41-08 12.70m

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Clark 16 Southfield, MI 12.25q NWI 1
2 Ashley Keyes 17 Southfield, MI 12.61q NWI 1
3 Jewel Thomas 16 Southfield, MI 12.81q NWI 2
4 Alexandria Johnson 16 Unattached 12.86q NWI 2
5 Felicia Jefferson 18 Ypsilanti, MI 12.99q NWI 2
6 Kylia Johnson 17 Southfield, MI 13.18q NWI 3
7 Brittany Davis 18 Novi, MI 13.47q NWI 2
8 Gabby Adams 18 Detroit, MI 13.48q NWI 2
9 Ashley Betts 17 Ypsilanti, MI 13.49 NWI 1
10 Kaylin Taylor 16 Kalamazoo, MI 13.52 NWI 1
11 Ang Renfroe 16 Ypsilanti, MI 13.62 NWI 1
12 Courtney Rose 17 Southfield, MI 13.69 NWI 3
13 Diamond Wiliiams 17 Detroit, MI 14.06 NWI 1
14 Christina Coffman 17 Ann Arbor, MI 14.11 NWI 1
15 Nakiya Watson 17 Southfield, MI 14.13 NWI 2
16 Jasmine Curry 16 Southfield M 14.38 NWI 2
17 Taughnesha Wheatley 18 Detroit, MI 15.05 NWI 3
18 Kendria Dern 18 Detroit, MI 15.68 NWI 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandria Johnson 16 Unattached 12.53 NWI
2 Ashley Keyes 17 Southfield, MI 12.55 NWI
3 Jewel Thomas 16 Southfield, MI 12.56 NWI
4 Felicia Jefferson 18 Ypsilanti, MI 12.74 NWI
5 Kylia Johnson 17 Southfield, MI 13.06 NWI
6 Gabby Adams 18 Detroit, MI 13.20 NWI
7 Brittany Davis 18 Novi, MI 13.37 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Clark 16 Southfield, MI 25.56q NWI 2
2 Alexandria Johnson 16 Unattached 25.76q NWI 3
3 Felicia Jefferson 18 Ypsilanti, MI 26.02q NWI 3
4 Noriah Williams 18 Ypsilanti, MI 26.09q NWI 2
5 Gabby Adams 18 Detroit, MI 26.91q NWI 3
6 Kylia Johnson 17 Southfield, MI 26.98q NWI 3
7 Paige Cataldo 17 Birmingham, MI 27.35q NWI 1
8 Brittany Davis 18 Novi, MI 27.44q NWI 2
9 Blair Majors 16 Detroit, MI 27.65 NWI 1
10 Valencia Jackson 17 Detroit, MI 28.06 NWI 3
11 Ang Renfroe 16 Ypsilanti, MI 28.08 NWI 1
12 Tauren Keels 17 Pontiac, MI 28.12 NWI 2
13 Raven Dove 17 Brownstown, MI 28.22 NWI 3
14 Olivia Detroyer 17 Chelsea, MI 28.46 NWI 1
15 Aleesha Smith 17 Detroit, MI 28.47 NWI 2
16 Kimberly Plummer 18 Southfield, MI 28.49 NWI 1
17 Christina Coffman 17 Ann Arbor, MI 29.10 NWI 1
18 Courtney Rose 17 Southfield, MI 29.33 NWI 1
19 Jasmine Curry 16 Southfield M 29.84 NWI 3
20 Diamond Wiliiams 17 Detroit, MI 29.91 NWI 1
21 Taughnesha Wheatley 18 Detroit, MI 31.79 NWI 2
22 Kendria Dern 18 Detroit, MI 33.55 NWI 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandria Johnson 16 Unattached 25.61 NWI
2 Felicia Jefferson 18 Ypsilanti, MI 25.96 NWI
3 Noriah Williams 18 Ypsilanti, MI 26.31 NWI
4 Paige Cataldo 17 Birmingham, MI 26.86 NWI
5 Gabby Adams 18 Detroit, MI 27.09 NWI
6 Kylia Johnson 17 Southfield, MI 27.44 NWI
7 Brittany Davis 18 Novi, MI 27.57 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige Cataldo 17 Birmingham, MI 59.40 1
2 Olivia Detroyer 17 Chelsea, MI 1:00.00 2
3 Jewel Thomas 16 Southfield, MI 1:00.77 2
4 Gabby Adams 18 Detroit, MI 1:02.19 2
5 Raven Dove 17 Brownstown, MI 1:02.67 2
6 Tauren Keels 17 Pontiac, MI 1:02.75 1
7 Ang Renfroe 16 Ypsilanti, MI 1:02.81 1
8 Taylor Moore-Willis 16 Southfield, MI 1:04.90 1
9 Brittney Kimble 16 Detroit, MI 1:06.88 1
10 Kimberly Plummer 18 Southfield, MI 1:07.48 2

Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brittney Kimble 16 Detroit, MI 2:40.46
2 Jasmine Hayward 17 Ferndale, MI 2:47.76

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Hayward 17 Ferndale, MI 5:49.39

Women 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Hayward 17 Ferndale, MI 13:33.75

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Leslie Aririguzo 18 West Bloomfield, MI 14.09 NWI
2 Chiara Allen 17 Unattached 15.21 NWI
3 Sharonda Vesey 17 Westland, MI 16.37 NWI
4 Erika Heston 17 Haslett, MI 16.74 NWI
5 Crystal Macon 17 Detroit, MI 18.45 NWI
6 Cherdericka Nichols 18 St. Clair Shores, M 18.67 NWI
7 Melesha Rawls 17 Detroit, MI 19.03 NWI
8 Chardonne Duncan 17 Warren, MI 19.07 NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chiara Allen 17 Unattached 1:07.81 2
2 Akilah Berry 18 Southfield, MI 1:08.29 2
3 Melissa Groce 18 Belleville, MI 1:08.87 1
4 Sharonda Vesey 17 Westland, MI 1:09.83 1
5 Kaylin Taylor 16 Kalamazoo, MI 1:11.50 1
6 Blair Majors 16 Detroit, MI 1:12.94 2
7 Melesha Rawls 17 Detroit, MI 1:13.05 1
8 Valencia Jackson 17 Detroit, MI 1:16.30 2
9 Skylar Pollard 17 Battle Creek, MI 1:16.47 1
10 Chardonne Duncan 17 Warren, MI 1:16.65 2
11 Crystal Macon 17 Detroit, MI 1:17.37 2
12 Aleesha Smith 17 Detroit, MI 1:25.88 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output TC 'A' 48.95
1) Leslie Aririguzo 18 2) Brittany Davis 18
3) Raven Dove 17 4) Felicia Jefferson 18
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 49.29
1) Akilah Berry 18 2) Ashley Keyes 17
3) Jewel Thomas 16 4) Nakiya Watson 17
3 Maximum Output TC 'B' 51.07
1) Ashley Betts 17 2) Olivia Detroyer 17
3) Kylia Johnson 17 4) Tauren Keels 17
4 Tdp Elite 'A' 53.94

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output TC 'A' 4:01.39
1) Leslie Aririguzo 18 2) Olivia Detroyer 17
3) Felicia Jefferson 18 4) Tauren Keels 17
2 Southfield Mustangs TC 'A' 4:17.32
1) Akilah Berry 18 2) Taylor Moore-Willis 16
3) Jewel Thomas 16 4) Nakiya Watson 17
3 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:18.02
4 McS Youth 'A' 4:23.24
1) Jasmine Hayward 17 2) Valencia Jackson 17
3) Blair Majors 16 4) Kimberly Plummer 18

Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Skylar Pollard 17 Battle Creek, MI 4-04.00 1.32m

Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Keyes 17 Southfield, MI 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
2 Christina Coffman 17 Ann Arbor, MI 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
3 Taylor Moore-Willis 16 Southfield, MI 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
4 Ang Renfroe 16 Ypsilanti, MI 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
5 Cherdericka Nichols 18 St. Clair Shores, M 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
6 Chardonne Duncan 17 Warren, MI 12-10.50 NWI 3.92m

Women Shot Put 4 k Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittani Logan 17 Oak Park, MI 40-10.50 12.45m
2 Brooke Pleger 17 Ann Arbor, MI 28-07.00 8.71m

Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Pleger 17 Ann Arbor, MI 100-02 30.53m
2 Brittani Logan 17 Oak Park, MI 86-06 26.36m
3 Lexi Kosik 18 Clarkston, MI 72-01 21.97m
4 Latiffany Ervin 17 Saginaw, MI 65-11 20.09m

Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christa Cwiek 18 Mount Pleasant, MI 104-00 31.69m
2 Taylor Moore-Willis 16 Southfield, MI 83-00 25.29m
3 Lexi Kosik 18 Clarkston, MI 50-09 15.46m
4 Brittani Logan 17 Oak Park, MI 44-04 13.51m