Eaton Rapids Kiwanis Island Race

back to results

Jul. 19, 2009

Eaton Rapids Kiwanis Island Race
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ashley Hamilton 17 9 20:34.5 6:38/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sandy Vanlaneker 49 33 27:50.4 8:59/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Leona Keeler 56 38 30:20.6 9:47/M

Female under 10



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hannah Richburg 09 55 51:35.1 16:38/M

Female 10 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cassidy Hass 14 10 21:01.7 6:47/M

Female 19 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rebecca Bell 21 27 25:02.2 8:05/M

Female 25 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shella Worden 31 21 24:10.9 7:48/M

2 Amber Jones 34 30 26:34.0 8:34/M

3 Sara Carpenter 26 35 28:21.9 9:09/M

4 Joanna Jonnens 32 41 31:16.2 10:05/M

5 Jenny Sanford 29 47 34:35.5 11:09/M

6 Andrea Depeel 27 51 37:55.3 12:14/M

7 Kim Smith 34 60 55:10.2 17:48/M

8 Lisa Dodge 34 61 55:10.4 17:48/M

Female 35 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Richburg 39 18 23:54.3 7:43/M

2 Brooke Stuber 36 37 30:12.7 9:45/M

3 Sherry Belcher 40 39 30:20.9 9:47/M

4 Mya Pakonen Zubal 35 42 31:40.2 10:13/M

5 Kelly Jones 43 52 40:09.1 12:57/M

6 Ginny Desgranges 44 58 54:11.8 17:29/M

Female 45 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anne Norcross 48 40 30:51.2 9:57/M

2 Tonya Vanburen 50 44 33:08.3 10:41/M

3 Cindy Summer 49 53 43:11.3 13:56/M

4 Brenda Vedder 52 56 52:09.1 16:49/M

5 Angela Butcher 53 63 55:19.5 17:51/M

Female 55 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marge Novak 63 43 32:43.1 10:33/M

2 Stephanie Imgrund 56 59 54:12.0 17:29/M

3 Barbara Hsrris 63 64 1:02:27.8 20:09/M

Female 65 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elisabeth Butcher 72 62 55:19.1 17:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Stuber 46 1 16:40.9 5:23/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Hocl 49 4 17:52.4 5:46/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chuck Block 53 6 19:18.4 6:14/M

Male Under 10



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dylan Sanford 06 45 34:31.5 11:08/M

Male 10-14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kenny Wherry 13 12 22:30.1 7:15/M

2 Brennan Beaman 13 31 26:51.7 8:40/M

Male 15-18



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeremy Hicks 17 3 17:50.8 5:45/M

2 Andrew Benkousky 16 5 18:38.0 6:01/M

3 Andrew Zenker 15 17 23:50.7 7:41/M

Male 19-24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brad Ziemer 21 2 17:00.5 5:29/M

2 Matthew Bell 19 15 23:39.2 7:38/M

Male 25-34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Sanford 30 46 34:35.3 11:09/M

2 Will Depeel 28 49 37:24.5 12:04/M

3 Kevin Depeel 30 50 37:29.8 12:05/M

Male 35-44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jason Griffin 35 7 20:16.8 6:32/M

2 Michael Vanoss 43 8 20:27.9 6:36/M

3 Todd Verhelle 39 16 23:46.9 7:40/M

4 Shamus Smith 35 19 24:00.7 7:45/M

5 Jey Zubal 35 20 24:01.6 7:45/M

6 Kyle Wadsten 43 22 24:13.0 7:49/M

7 Garth Colvin 40 24 24:25.7 7:53/M

8 Deric Beaman 39 25 24:30.5 7:54/M

9 Matt Kostrzewski 44 28 25:13.6 8:08/M

10 Thomas Debler 40 29 26:30.3 8:33/M

Male 45-54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Konopinski 47 11 21:59.6 7:05/M

2 Pete Treleaven 47 26 24:40.2 7:57/M

3 Duane Albright 50 32 26:57.4 8:42/M

4 John Boyles 48 34 28:03.3 9:03/M

5 Bryant Vedder 53 57 52:09.3 16:49/M

Male 55-64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steven Keeler 57 13 23:29.3 7:35/M

2 Larry McCaskey 60 14 23:34.7 7:36/M

3 Jim Klein 59 23 24:16.8 7:50/M

4 Roger Nelson 61 36 30:04.3 9:42/M

5 Kyle Miller 56 48 35:51.1 11:34/M

6 Neal Sanford 55 54 47:51.8 15:26/M

7 Roger Harris 64 65 1:02:28.1 20:09/M