2009 Bastille Day 15K Run/5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jul. 18, 2009

2009 Bastille Day 15K Run/5K Run & Walk
Fenton,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2009 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 18, 2009
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity
15K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 612 Pat Cassady Flushing 18 49:30 5:19

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 538 Timianne Walrath Fenton 35 1:02:37 6:44

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 Brian Mazur Jackson 41 55:58 6:01

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 673 Kathy Snyder Flushing 45 1:04:44 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 664 Stefan Morell White Lake 17 55:20 5:57
2 694 Sean Gray Flushing 17 58:10 6:15
3 632 Ryan Hladik Flushing 18 1:02:17 6:41
4 681 Garett Humphries Burton 18 1:05:50 7:04
5 238 Parker Edward Wheatley Grand Blanc 16 1:07:17 7:14
6 634 Joey Hladik Flushing 15 1:09:12 7:26
7 637 Matthew Martineau Saginaw 16 1:09:40 7:29
8 555 Joshua Perczuk Hamtramck 14 1:24:38 9:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 692 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 18 1:06:42 7:10
2 1631 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 14 1:07:30 7:15
3 613 Audrey Wright Flushing 17 1:16:24 8:12
4 1618 Sydney Lorey Linden 18 1:19:18 8:31
5 686 Talia Flint Flushing 15 1:21:38 8:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 655 Joe Maki Flint 19 50:44 5:27
2 595 Archibald Graham Fenton 20 52:06 5:36
3 49 Kyle Clark Flint 19 53:41 5:46
4 53 Todd Connor Belleville 24 1:00:32 6:30
5 228 Michael D Voiles Swartz Creek 22 1:02:49 6:45
6 241 Blair Robert Williams Fenton 21 1:05:00 6:59
7 569 Bobby M. Maksymowski Fenton 24 1:25:23 9:10
8 1649 David Grigg Northville 23 1:32:50 9:58
9 158 Andrew Maurer Grand Blanc 22 1:38:28 10:34
10 31 Michael Thomas Brocklehurs Davison 21 1:44:57 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Jessica K. Fern East Lansing 24 1:10:43 7:36
2 20 Sarah Beck Davisburg 23 1:12:09 7:45
3 495 Kenzie Steward Fenton 24 1:24:09 9:02
4 18 Amber Beard Goodrich 21 1:26:53 9:20
5 84 Allison Frownfelter Grand Blanc 21 1:38:27 10:34
6 573 Kelsey Bragg Fenton 19 1:38:27 10:34
7 1773 Liz Dueweke Grand Blanc 24 1:41:08 10:51
8 157 Maggie E. Martin Fenton 19 1:54:06 12:15
9 103 Dorothy Lorah Hammond Flint 22 1:54:45 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Christopher Mat Gregory Wyoming 28 53:42 5:46
2 635 Stephen Chase Jackson 25 59:36 6:24
3 148 Ross R. Lee Troy 26 1:06:43 7:10
4 633 Jeffrey Goers Northville 29 1:10:26 7:34
5 1899 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 28 1:10:51 7:36
6 1678 Adam Rada Dearborn Heights 25 1:12:05 7:45
7 541 Frank Sabatino Bay City 28 1:19:18 8:31
8 1677 James Peck Portage 26 1:19:39 8:33
9 507 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 27 1:22:05 8:49
10 177 Carl Petzold Flint 28 1:27:50 9:26
11 684 David Auerbach Fenton 29 1:29:58 9:40
12 59 Thomas B. Czinder Walled Lake 29 1:31:39 9:50
13 43 Kevin Cary Chicago 25 1:32:24 9:55
14 600 Shaun Schisler Grand Blanc 28 1:38:28 10:34
15 498 Jordan Peak Davison 25 1:51:59 12:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1683 Emily Norton Marquette 27 1:08:41 7:23
2 511 Jessica Foster West Bloomfield 26 1:11:11 7:39
3 1682 Jessica Janes Marquette 27 1:13:25 7:53
4 65 Liz J. Doescher Berkley 28 1:14:17 7:59
5 1620 Erika Gunnell Burton 28 1:14:20 7:59
6 630 Laura Good Brighton 28 1:14:30 8:00
7 200 Donna Senciboy Grand Blanc 29 1:16:27 8:13
8 235 Amy Wendling Fenton 27 1:20:10 8:36
9 683 Michelle Auerbach Fenton 27 1:21:53 8:48
10 639 Lisa Fleming Bay City 26 1:22:13 8:50
11 540 Kasey Wackerle Bay City 29 1:25:23 9:10
12 88 Stephanie Gerkin Howell 25 1:25:57 9:14
13 187 Jamie Marie Redmond Flint 28 1:27:57 9:27
14 203 Katie Smith Bancroft 28 1:28:51 9:32
15 1656 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor 28 1:32:39 9:57
16 92 Tara Gnatkowski Roscommon 28 1:34:43 10:10
17 26 Andrea Lyn Bloomfield Flint 28 1:34:51 10:11
18 1947 Stephanie Kile Burton 28 1:40:29 10:47
19 1954 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 1:43:34 11:07
20 127 Corinne Jeppson Holly 28 1:44:15 11:12
21 171 Tiffany J. Orban Grand Blanc 29 1:50:40 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 591 James Teeple Grand Blanc 34 58:42 6:18
2 77 James Felton Iii Saginaw 33 59:18 6:22
3 647 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township 32 1:02:25 6:42
4 175 Shawn M. Pedlar Gaines 32 1:03:21 6:48
5 1915 Christofer MacHniak Howell 34 1:06:05 7:06
6 66 Matthew T. Doescher Berkley 30 1:11:37 7:41
7 159 Nicholas Lee Mawhinney Fenton 31 1:13:31 7:54
8 602 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc 32 1:14:31 8:00
9 1634 Luke Gordley Grand Blanc 34 1:18:04 8:23
10 629 Neil Steinkamp Southfield 32 1:21:47 8:47
11 453 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 34 1:22:18 8:50
12 628 Steven Labarre Brighton 31 1:22:36 8:52
13 181 Nicholas Podadich Holly 31 1:29:37 9:37
14 1668 Amos Drew Flint 34 1:31:01 9:46
15 167 Joe Moore Grand Blanc 34 1:32:20 9:55
16 496 Josh Peak Mount Pleasant 33 1:51:59 12:01
17 5 Ruben Alaniz Flint 30 1:53:08 12:09
18 149 Ryan Paul Letter Flint 33 1:58:18 12:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1898 Carrie Gould Hatfield Flint 31 1:02:58 6:46
2 444 Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers 32 1:04:20 6:55
3 1679 Marie Wolfgram Ann Arbor 30 1:07:59 7:18
4 213 Jennifer L. Tiemann Fenton 33 1:08:48 7:23
5 1648 Kelly Bennett Royal Oak 34 1:09:19 7:27
6 189 Shawn L. Reiser Fenton 33 1:09:26 7:27
7 520 Amy Hughes Linden 30 1:14:26 8:00
8 491 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 34 1:17:24 8:19
9 22 Nicole Lynn Belford Flint 33 1:20:07 8:36
10 24 Bonnie Belott Clio 32 1:20:40 8:40
11 36 Melodie L. Burgess Flushing 33 1:20:52 8:41
12 190 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 33 1:20:52 8:41
13 179 Sarah A. Piotrowski Fenton 33 1:23:55 9:01
14 83 Jennifer Lynn Frierdich Linden 32 1:25:25 9:10
15 126 Holly Jaskierny Lake Orion 34 1:25:27 9:11
16 678 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 31 1:28:03 9:27
17 220 Stacie R. Tracy Davison 33 1:28:32 9:30
18 504 Clairissa Barz Fenton 34 1:28:56 9:33
19 239 Kristie Lynn Wheeler Grand Blanc 30 1:28:59 9:33
20 79 Erin E. Filiccia Grand Blanc 30 1:29:07 9:34
21 208 Brenda Dee Thane Fenton 33 1:30:55 9:46
22 1680 Amy Watson Sterling Heights 34 1:37:47 10:30
23 13 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit 33 1:39:26 10:41
24 138 Jill Marie Kirsch Lapeer 33 1:39:45 10:43
25 484 Sally Shock Flint 34 1:41:21 10:53
26 502 Nicole Tucker Mount Morris 31 1:46:00 11:23
27 19 Lonna M. Beardslee Swartz Creek 32 1:48:39 11:40
28 37 Angel Marie Cameron Clio 33 1:52:04 12:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 539 Kirk Walrath Fenton 39 52:25 5:38
2 128 Brian Jones Flint 37 58:23 6:16
3 619 Jamie Labrosse Holly 35 1:02:03 6:40
4 1597 Phillip Sanborn Ann Arbor 38 1:07:24 7:14
5 87 Ryan M. Gasser Davison 36 1:08:09 7:19
6 209 Jim James Thane Fenton 36 1:10:56 7:37
7 191 Richard Roethler Milford 39 1:11:27 7:40
8 172 Sean M. Orzol Fenton 35 1:12:02 7:44
9 21 Russell Becker Grand Blanc 39 1:12:03 7:44
10 1596 James Landon Grand Blanc 37 1:12:36 7:48
11 107 Frederick Hatfield South Lyon 36 1:12:57 7:50
12 479 Christopher Echols Grand Blanc 35 1:15:51 8:09
13 519 David Hill Grand Blanc 39 1:17:06 8:17
14 643 Rich Marr Flint 39 1:18:31 8:26
15 514 Jason Hamilton Fenton 36 1:21:54 8:48
16 449 Gary Gauthier Flint 37 1:22:03 8:49
17 530 Sean Metcalfe Fenton 37 1:25:56 9:14
18 57 Lawrence Cubitt Linden 38 1:28:23 9:29
19 510 Todd Warda Grand Blanc 38 1:28:32 9:30
20 667 Dion Clark Fowlerville 38 1:31:33 9:50
21 513 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek 35 1:32:22 9:55
22 485 Ehren J. Gonzales Flint 38 1:34:41 10:10
23 60 Justin A. Davis Fenton 35 1:36:31 10:22
24 576 Evan Willingham Fenton 38 1:37:09 10:26
25 68 Dave M. Doolan Grand Blanc 36 1:37:32 10:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 592 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 36 1:04:26 6:55
2 152 Adrienne A Macksood Fenton 35 1:15:24 8:06
3 518 Melissa Vanitvelt Grand Blanc 38 1:17:44 8:21
4 195 Tammy S. Sack Linden 37 1:19:42 8:33
5 243 Cynthia Yanachik Rochester 37 1:20:48 8:41
6 515 Carrie Hamilton Fenton 36 1:21:53 8:48
7 215 Charity Lynn-Da Tomcala Flint 35 1:22:05 8:49
8 1684 Heidi Duffy Holly 35 1:22:22 8:51
9 71 Rebecca Lynn Draper Linden 37 1:25:38 9:12
10 322 Kristie S. Horst Linden 37 1:26:04 9:15
11 1645 Cynda Parks Flushing 38 1:26:59 9:20
12 168 Christyna D. Morris Flint 35 1:27:15 9:22
13 512 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc 37 1:27:21 9:23
14 106 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon 36 1:27:50 9:26
15 132 Kelly Kane Fenton 38 1:30:18 9:42
16 204 Sarah Smith Crested Butte 37 1:30:19 9:42
17 448 Christine Siddall Fenton 37 1:34:12 10:07
18 1651 Laura Boshaw Flushing 39 1:35:29 10:15
19 25 Christa Benner Davison 38 1:37:38 10:29
20 120 Annette S. Huston Clio 37 1:41:11 10:52
21 1890 Andrea Deering Saginaw 39 1:52:50 12:07
22 76 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 35 2:01:20 13:02
23 62 Patricia Decator Fenton 35 2:02:31 13:09
24 114 Patty K. Heward Swartz Creek 37 2:03:10 13:13
25 154 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak 39 2:08:06 13:45
26 217 Shelia F. Toole Burton 39 2:26:26 15:43
27 212 Donna Thorpe Burton 38 2:37:17 16:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 563 Ken Walrath Fenton 41 56:46 6:06
2 445 Jeffrey Elmer South Elgin 43 1:05:46 7:04
3 1604 Gregory Dyer Rochester 41 1:07:58 7:18
4 553 Thomas Perczuk Hamtramck 40 1:08:00 7:18
5 162 Simon McCluskey Canton 44 1:08:08 7:19
6 596 Tom MacKsood Fenton 40 1:08:46 7:23
7 33 Tim A. Brooks Flushing 44 1:11:30 7:41
8 75 Mike Farella Fenton 42 1:12:51 7:49
9 145 John P. Krist Ii Flint 43 1:13:28 7:53
10 1951 John Tosto Flint 42 1:14:49 8:02
11 551 Mark Piper Fenton 40 1:15:53 8:09
12 482 David Church Fenton 42 1:16:39 8:14
13 1609 Mike Wood Fenton 42 1:18:31 8:26
14 1606 Bryan Wallace Fenton 44 1:18:31 8:26
15 2 Brian Rudolph Otisville 42 1:18:59 8:29
16 54 Roger D. Crist Flint 44 1:19:17 8:31
17 1619 Steven Lorey Linden 42 1:19:36 8:33
18 218 Steve Torres Clarkston 42 1:22:55 8:54
19 50 Thomas J. Close Waterford 42 1:24:25 9:04
20 104 Wayne Haney Lapeer 44 1:26:06 9:15
21 276 Carmi Edwards Linden 41 1:26:32 9:17
22 559 Jeff Ehli White Lake 42 1:26:32 9:18
23 108 Karl V. Hauser Monroe 44 1:26:58 9:20
24 581 Bill Anderson Fenton 40 1:26:59 9:20
25 1687 Joel Taylor Davison 41 1:27:34 9:24
26 140 Darren B Klein Holly 41 1:28:57 9:33
27 98 Geir Gronstad Troy 44 1:37:00 10:25
28 11 Roger L. Barcia Flint 44 1:40:31 10:48
29 640 Thomas Woolley North Branch 43 1:46:42 11:27
30 216 Mark W. Toole Burton 42 2:26:25 15:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jackie MacKsood Fenton 43 1:09:14 7:26
2 1603 Paulette R. Hoose Fenton 42 1:12:10 7:45
3 1624 Julie Bedford Fenton 43 1:14:02 7:57
4 41 Stephanie L. Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 40 1:20:16 8:37
5 1598 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 42 1:25:32 9:11
6 455 Jennifer Bunting Fenton 40 1:25:57 9:14
7 523 Marcie Marcola Fenton 44 1:27:14 9:22
8 1686 Amy Taylor Davison 42 1:27:34 9:24
9 166 Stacey R. Mitchell Flint 43 1:29:48 9:38
10 161 Eileen McCann Plymouth 41 1:31:14 9:48
11 1660 Amy Start Durand 40 1:31:46 9:51
12 81 Kim Foerster Fenton 41 1:32:39 9:57
13 27 Sheri Lynn Bloomfield Linden 44 1:34:12 10:07
14 690 Amy Mitchell Flushing 43 1:35:07 10:13
15 599 Sheila Bearden Gaines 44 1:35:39 10:16
16 34 Amy J. Brown Gaines 40 1:36:37 10:22
17 51 Corey Cole Flushing 43 1:40:46 10:49
18 615 Jennifer Maddalena New Baltimore 44 1:41:51 10:56
19 645 Kelly Care Fenton 42 1:43:06 11:04
20 205 Tammy L. Stabler Flushing 41 1:47:19 11:31
21 35 Jocelyn Janyce Brumwell Grand Blanc 41 1:51:16 11:57
22 616 Bridjette Williams Rochester 41 1:53:39 12:12
23 115 Mary A. Hewitt Flint 41 2:01:19 13:01
24 141 Susan A. Klein Holly 42 2:05:46 13:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 669 John Mark Niven Swartz Creek 45 57:26 6:10
2 688 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 48 59:40 6:25
3 658 Dean Fuller Burton 45 1:03:10 6:47
4 1676 Matthew Bedford Fenton 48 1:04:07 6:53
5 680 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 45 1:04:18 6:54
6 503 Earl Lentner Saginaw 47 1:06:42 7:10
7 74 Mike Eickhoff Grand Blanc 47 1:06:54 7:11
8 506 Jeff Wardell Saginaw 45 1:09:39 7:29
9 700 Jeff Radkey Lansing 46 1:11:20 7:40
10 1652 Oren Lane Brighton 46 1:11:32 7:41
11 659 John Bukoffsky Oakland 49 1:11:39 7:42
12 574 Brian Francis Fenton 47 1:12:04 7:44
13 582 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 45 1:13:14 7:52
14 1774 Winston Stoody Fenton 48 1:14:21 7:59
15 500 Edward Moreau Birch Run 48 1:15:04 8:04
16 666 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake 47 1:16:05 8:10
17 117 Mark Hommel Weidman 47 1:17:44 8:21
18 652 Yasuhisa Arai Brighton 47 1:18:19 8:25
19 1685 Jim Peabody Fenton 48 1:18:59 8:29
20 1664 Jw Smith Grand Blanc 48 1:20:37 8:39
21 631 Steven Umphrey Midland 49 1:22:24 8:51
22 188 James S. Reid Lake Orion 45 1:22:36 8:52
23 654 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 45 1:22:43 8:53
24 163 Douglas L. McMahan Goodrich 48 1:24:20 9:03
25 687 Greg Flint Flushing 46 1:24:38 9:05
26 240 Brian E. Wilbur Owosso 47 1:29:09 9:34
27 1952 Anthony Ellis Flushing 45 1:32:40 9:57
28 45 Dale L. Chiles Flint 46 1:33:51 10:05
29 691 Greg Easterling Flushing 48 1:35:07 10:13
30 199 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 49 1:36:35 10:22
31 1617 Jeff McKissick Willoughby 45 1:37:10 10:26
32 101 Mike David Gunderson Flint 46 1:40:30 10:47
33 82 John David Fontana Flint 48 1:41:55 10:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1643 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 48 1:11:26 7:40
2 621 Ann R. Kurtis Livonia 47 1:13:45 7:55
3 689 Lori Davis Lapeer 45 1:16:17 8:11
4 109 Cindy Hayes Brighton 49 1:16:47 8:15
5 1663 Dolores Glynn Goodrich 48 1:21:28 8:45
6 481 Teresa MacDermaid Grand Blanc 47 1:22:52 8:54
7 489 Sandy Smith Davisburg 49 1:22:58 8:55
8 70 Karen A. Downs Flint 48 1:25:36 9:11
9 198 Lorie Schehr Fenton 47 1:25:43 9:12
10 242 Jeanine Witten Fenton 49 1:25:51 9:13
11 42 Laura M. Carter White Lake 45 1:27:33 9:24
12 505 Dianne Seymour Linden 46 1:29:07 9:34
13 143 Sheri Koeppen Bloomfield Hills 48 1:33:34 10:03
14 9 Christina M. Baker Rochester 45 1:33:53 10:05
15 69 Mary E. Doolan Grand Blanc 45 1:37:31 10:28
16 236 Julie Whalls Ann Arbor 49 1:38:45 10:36
17 116 Susan Hiler Burton 49 1:39:13 10:39
18 546 Carole Muraske Linden 46 1:40:15 10:46
19 221 Fran A. Trecha Linden 45 1:40:50 10:50
20 150 Shelley A. Lindsey Flint 46 1:44:33 11:13
21 122 Sandra Anne Isaacson Fenton 46 1:44:56 11:16
22 170 Connie M. O'Brien Flint 48 1:51:00 11:55
23 156 Beth A. Martin Flint 46 1:57:06 12:34
24 590 Jill Mandle Fenton 48 1:57:16 12:35
25 186 Rena Rarick Burton 48 2:04:58 13:25
26 225 Susan J. Turnage Davison 46 2:06:08 13:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1644 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 50 58:46 6:19
2 668 Drew Williams Grand Blanc 51 1:03:33 6:50
3 675 Dan Skinner Linden 50 1:05:22 7:01
4 17 Richard Bazzy Northville 54 1:05:41 7:03
5 100 Marvin Paul Guitar Harrison Township 52 1:07:48 7:17
6 1673 Scott Kuyawa El Paso 50 1:08:30 7:21
7 185 David Quinn Grand Blanc 52 1:08:41 7:23
8 234 John Weber Franklin 52 1:10:06 7:32
9 516 Mike Froats Fenton 51 1:11:06 7:38
10 446 Tres Kline Fenton 54 1:12:02 7:44
11 90 Gordon P. Gibson Flint 53 1:13:34 7:54
12 110 Steve Hayes Brighton 50 1:13:57 7:56
13 475 Rick Stoolmaker Linden 50 1:15:01 8:03
14 14 Wade Batey Flint 51 1:15:14 8:05
15 587 Tom Wright Linden 52 1:15:50 8:09
16 194 Steve J. Russirello Fenton 54 1:17:21 8:18
17 237 Ken Wheatley Fenton 53 1:19:24 8:32
18 224 Larry M. Turnage Davison 50 1:19:39 8:33
19 697 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 51 1:21:09 8:43
20 480 Thomas Mitchell Davison 53 1:21:13 8:43
21 651 Jeff Renaud Ortonville 53 1:21:15 8:43
22 113 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor 54 1:24:56 9:07
23 682 Michael Schreiber Birmingham 50 1:25:56 9:14
24 447 Jack Kohn Fenton 54 1:27:04 9:21
25 129 Gary Phillip Jones Flint 53 1:30:28 9:43
26 1611 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 54 1:30:45 9:45
27 153 Robert D. Maksymowski Fenton 54 1:30:45 9:45
28 549 Ronald Shaheen Flint 54 1:35:57 10:18
29 693 John Thomas Linden 53 1:36:44 10:23
30 509 Dac Colden Grand Blanc 53 2:03:37 13:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1772 Wanda Hadlin 52 1:16:01 8:10
2 118 Paula A. Horne Flushing 50 1:19:22 8:31
3 111 Lynette Sue Heinlein Vassar 52 1:23:16 8:57
4 1623 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 52 1:27:56 9:27
5 44 Denise R. Charles Flushing 54 1:29:20 9:35
6 499 Vicki Dolliver Linden 53 1:31:52 9:52
7 16 Gail Bazzy Northville 52 1:33:26 10:02
8 40 Ruth Cantor Flint 54 1:33:57 10:05
9 550 Kathleen Kudray Flint 51 1:35:35 10:16
10 52 Barbara Collinge Rochester 51 1:36:40 10:23
11 112 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor 52 1:39:04 10:38
12 472 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 51 1:39:09 10:39
13 73 Elizabeth E. Egan Clarkston 50 1:41:40 10:55
14 147 Linda M. Leach Burton 52 1:41:49 10:56
15 102 Lisa A Haas Linden 50 1:41:49 10:56
16 93 Cheryl M. Godmar Fenton 53 1:42:54 11:03
17 184 Patti Queen Flint 50 1:45:32 11:20
18 193 Janet E. Ruggirello Fenton 54 1:48:30 11:39
19 32 Pamela Dee Brocklehurst Davison 50 1:52:30 12:05
20 588 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 54 1:57:28 12:37
21 139 Pamela S. Kitchen Mount Morris 50 2:01:19 13:01
22 508 Katie Colden Grand Blanc 50 2:03:36 13:16
23 501 Patsy Bartolac Fenton 52 2:04:30 13:22
24 29 Kelly Bonnette Ann Arbor 50 2:05:24 13:28
25 124 Judy Jackson Flint 51 2:06:07 13:32
26 210 April Thibaut Flint 52 2:06:08 13:32
27 227 Ginger Virkler Linden 53 2:06:09 13:33
28 229 Charlotte Walker Flint 54 2:14:11 14:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Doug Kurtis Livonia 57 1:01:37 6:37
2 562 Rick Duhaime Holly 55 1:02:39 6:44
3 483 Jim O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 57 1:06:37 7:09
4 670 David Cripps Huntington Woods 55 1:07:00 7:12
5 72 Ronald L. Durham Flushing 57 1:07:43 7:16
6 660 Michael Manor Clio 59 1:10:28 7:34
7 1672 Bob Kosen Utica 59 1:13:40 7:55
8 125 Ken Jackson Flint 55 1:14:20 7:59
9 685 Mike Heberling Grand Blanc 58 1:14:40 8:01
10 64 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 55 1:16:28 8:13
11 653 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor 55 1:16:56 8:16
12 657 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 59 1:19:37 8:33
13 1674 Robin Pearce New Hudson 55 1:20:54 8:41
14 626 Rob Lutz Flushing 58 1:22:34 8:52
15 95 Mike Goodall Flint 56 1:22:36 8:52
16 182 Alan T. Popilek Swartz Creek 56 1:22:53 8:54
17 15 Mark Bauman Flushing 59 1:26:51 9:20
18 614 Wayne Kinning Fenton 58 1:27:05 9:21
19 67 Tom Doescher Bloomfield Hills 59 1:27:38 9:25
20 671 John B. Manntes Grand Blanc 57 1:28:33 9:30
21 473 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 57 1:28:34 9:31
22 492 William Hansen Brighton 58 1:32:07 9:53
23 8 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 59 1:35:07 10:13
24 648 Dennis Elston Flint 55 1:39:30 10:41
25 219 Robin Trachsel Swartz Creek 56 1:42:34 11:01
26 136 Joseph Kingsbury Grand Blanc 58 1:44:15 11:12
27 137 Harold Kirsch Lapeer 56 1:58:18 12:42
28 47 Gregg Chyhoweth Highland 59 2:05:28 13:28
29 223 Robert R. Tritten Grand Blanc 56 2:06:11 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1622 Terese Grondin Fenton 56 1:13:26 7:53
2 30 Jacki Bourdeau Burton 56 1:23:43 8:59
3 12 Kathy Bartley Ortonville 55 1:29:51 9:39
4 48 Mary P. Chyhoweth Highland 58 1:30:30 9:43
5 196 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 55 1:31:35 9:50
6 94 Cindy Goodall Flint 58 1:37:58 10:31
7 56 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston 56 1:38:48 10:36
8 80 Yvonne Flynn New Lothrop 55 1:41:18 10:53
9 211 Marie T. Thompson Hart 59 1:47:19 11:31
10 135 Martha J. Kemp Fenton 55 1:47:26 11:32
11 488 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 56 1:49:23 11:45
12 131 Karen G. Kaloydis Flushing 55 2:06:07 13:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 155 Ron Marinucci Commerce Township 60 1:12:22 7:46
2 226 Skip Uebelhart Flint 60 1:14:15 7:58
3 178 David A. Pichey Flint 63 1:15:43 8:08
4 58 Michael L. Curtis Swartz Creek 60 1:18:38 8:27
5 202 Fred L. Smith Flint 61 1:19:50 8:34
6 679 Michael Smith Franklin 61 1:33:40 10:03
7 222 James Trembley Grand Blanc 62 1:37:37 10:29
8 23 Tom Daniel Belford Grand Blanc 60 1:42:19 10:59
9 99 Fred Guest Birch Run 63 1:45:01 11:17
10 1665 Brian Barkey Flint 64 1:47:32 11:33
11 91 Alfred H. Glenn Flint 64 1:56:53 12:33
12 119 William Hough Flushing 62 1:58:18 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 620 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 60 1:24:07 9:02
2 174 Judy A. Pannick Swartz Creek 63 1:52:52 12:07
3 1896 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 60 1:52:52 12:07
4 1891 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 64 1:58:56 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 561 James Carlton White Lake 66 1:04:31 6:56
2 231 Richard Wallen Flushing 69 1:18:28 8:26
3 134 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 66 1:26:16 9:16
4 650 Bob Kruse Warren 66 1:26:21 9:16
5 1612 Edward Giroux Highland 69 1:27:30 9:24
6 192 Carl R. Ruebelman Oxford 69 1:29:56 9:39
7 1688 Richard Jones Highland 66 1:30:13 9:41
8 589 Daniel Hendren Taylor 69 1:34:50 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 230 Jan Wallen Flushing 68 1:33:54 10:05
2 146 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 66 1:40:48 10:49
3 169 Linda Lee Nelson Ortonville 67 1:43:11 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 661 Lee Burch Clio 71 1:23:27 8:58
2 636 Robert Woolley Lapeer 71 1:45:21 11:19
3 646 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 74 1:47:30 11:32
4 1601 Donald Hartz Flushing 74 1:48:26 11:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Cathy Detman Flint 70 1:34:09 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 611 Bobby Crim Merrill 77 1:33:37 10:03
2 105 Earl Louis Hanson Flint 76 2:01:00 12:59
3 622 Bill Hayes Davison 79 2:02:10 13:07
4 130 Harold L. Jones Davison 77 2:05:46 13:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====



2009 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 18, 2009
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity
5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1600 Brad Ferrara Linden 18 16:18 5:15

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1671 Erin May Fenton 17 20:55 6:44

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1959 Lennie Brousseau Byron 52 19:59 6:26

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 624 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 53 21:39 6:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 698 Austin Peash Oakland 13 20:05 6:28
2 534 Jacob Lee Fenton 11 22:25 7:13
3 319 Jacob Hoppe Belleville 13 22:31 7:15
4 1629 Brandon Vogt Greer 9 23:21 7:31
5 343 Jacob Lainesse Fenton 13 24:13 7:48
6 586 James Kryza Fenton 11 25:14 8:08
7 1775 Dustin Michael Sack Linden 13 25:20 8:10
8 568 Zachary Kostra Fenton 12 25:55 8:21
9 1638 Evan Dietz Linden 13 25:55 8:21
10 386 Hunter T. Reid Lake Orion 13 26:05 8:24
11 297 Spencer M. Gomez Fenton 10 27:26 8:50
12 1894 Tyler Townsend Fenton 12 30:10 9:43
13 1625 Sam Bedford Fenton 10 30:50 9:56
14 278 Seth Edwards Linden 11 31:51 10:15
15 869 David Church Fenton 11 32:12 10:22
16 1650 Benjamin Hendrickson Grand Blanc 10 36:06 11:38
17 307 Kaelan Harbin Linden 11 48:37 15:39
18 367 Bryce J. Meyer Davison 12 54:07 17:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1633 Savannah Ferrara Linden 12 22:32 7:16
2 281 Sydney Elmer Fenton 13 22:38 7:18
3 1670 Addie May Flushing 13 23:37 7:37
4 1892 Mikayala Rivera Howell 9 23:59 7:44
5 1787 Gretchen Michae Sack Linden 11 24:57 8:02
6 388 Sydnee Reid Lake Orion 12 26:54 8:40
7 387 Madison N. Reid Lake Orion 12 27:31 8:52
8 1985 Olivia Goyette Grand Blanc 13 30:27 9:48
9 304 Heidi A. Haas Linden 13 30:38 9:52
10 308 Sierra Harbin Linden 12 48:34 15:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 585 Joey Kryza Fenton 18 17:33 5:39
2 674 Cameron Moussari Holly 17 17:35 5:40
3 527 Joshua Csapo Fenton 17 18:31 5:58
4 1637 Adam Dietz Linden 16 18:32 5:58
5 1666 Conor Dietrich Linden 16 18:47 6:03
6 1980 Danny Fisher Linden 15 18:53 6:05
7 314 Jimmy Hicks East Lansing 14 20:02 6:27
8 525 Jason O'Malley Linden 17 20:20 6:33
9 665 Christian Morell White Lake 14 21:24 6:54
10 583 Max Kryza Fenton 14 21:27 6:55
11 1913 Kirk Bennett Linden 15 21:27 6:55
12 486 Joey Wardin Fenton 16 21:46 7:01
13 1946 Brett Keskes Fenton 15 21:52 7:03
14 1889 Alec Anderson Fenton 14 21:55 7:04
15 393 Mike Rodd Fenton 16 22:14 7:10
16 1654 Seth Hendrickson Grand Blanc 18 22:30 7:15
17 566 Cameron Kostka Fenton 15 22:37 7:17
18 317 Benjamin Hoppe Belleville 17 22:45 7:20
19 1893 Kyle Lavake Howell 15 23:37 7:36
20 295 Alexander J. Gomez Fenton 16 25:24 8:11
21 299 Joshua Griffin Farmington 18 26:40 8:35
22 1979 Brendan Kruzan Fenton 15 28:09 9:04
23 1936 Tyler Kippe Fenton 15 28:10 9:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1662 Heidi Lindsey Sack Linden 16 21:17 6:51
2 695 Mehgan Ott Flushing 16 21:21 6:53
3 384 Nicole Leilani Rando Jackson 15 22:09 7:08
4 451 April Lalonde Linden 16 26:52 8:39
5 306 Lindsay E. Hall Grand Blanc 14 27:18 8:48
6 318 Elizabeth Hoppe Belleville 14 27:19 8:48
7 320 Ruth Hoppe Belleville 16 27:20 8:48
8 1667 Bryannan Santo Smithton 18 27:34 8:53
9 676 Shelby Skinner Linden 17 27:39 8:55
10 279 Sylvan Edwards Linden 16 30:59 9:59
11 260 Madeleine Cantor Flint 17 34:55 11:15
12 287 Lauren Lorese Finton Durand 18 36:05 11:37
13 537 Lindsey Carter White Lake 18 37:24 12:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 403 Travis J. Sinke Howell 23 17:43 5:43
2 617 Jordan Hunke Phoenix 19 17:49 5:45
3 264 Jack Coleman Holly 20 19:16 6:13
4 609 Ian Vedda Genesee 23 20:32 6:37
5 408 Paul Michael Smith Grosse Pointe 20 21:03 6:47
6 280 Nick Ejak Holly 19 21:25 6:54
7 1897 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 23 22:11 7:09
8 321 Samuel Hoppe Belleville 19 22:25 7:13
9 4 Timothy Achey Bancroft 20 23:00 7:25
10 627 Patrick Murphy Flushing 19 23:20 7:31
11 254 Roland Brown Highland 23 29:48 9:36
12 329 George Jansson Ann Arbor 22 45:59 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 340 Kellie Kurtz Ann Arbor 22 23:23 7:32
2 607 Meaghan Williams Fenton 24 26:11 8:26
3 478 Kirsten Peterson Fenton 20 27:30 8:52
4 438 Jennifer Boa Grand Blanc 23 28:02 9:02
5 641 Pamela McMillan Escanaba 24 28:49 9:17
6 261 Mary Cantor Flint 20 29:09 9:23
7 293 Amy Gerstenberger Genesee 23 30:43 9:54
8 662 Morgan Williams Fenton 19 31:14 10:04
9 253 Emily Brown Highland 19 31:17 10:05
10 406 Jennifer Kathry Smith Grosse Pointe 22 31:55 10:17
11 380 Mallorie Lynn Pierson Lapeer 21 35:08 11:19
12 382 Rachel R. Porcaro Linden 24 39:46 12:48
13 312 Kara Nicole Herderich Metamora 19 42:06 13:34
14 608 Lauren Miller Flint 19 43:03 13:52
15 123 Beth A. Jackson Flint 20 43:03 13:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1917 Mark Villwock Grand Blanc 27 18:10 5:51
2 232 Nathaniel Warren Detroit 29 18:11 5:52
3 1949 Ryan Faris Fenton 29 23:31 7:35
4 250 Luke William Berry Holly 26 25:22 8:10
5 326 Timothy Iding Lansing 27 27:05 8:43
6 605 Sam Gembel Davison 28 28:09 9:04
7 248 Michael Basch Burton 25 28:31 9:11
8 642 Robert Lehto Ann Arbor 26 28:49 9:17
9 332 Shaun Jaynes Howell 26 32:03 10:20
10 1599 Brandon Perry Burton 29 1:07:17 21:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 324 Erin Huntoon Linden 28 22:35 7:17
2 286 Bethany A. Fellows Holly 27 22:48 7:21
3 420 Amy Warren Detroit 25 23:57 7:43
4 425 Jessica Lee White Fenton 26 27:35 8:53
5 1605 Lauren Greve Rochester 27 28:02 9:02
6 267 Kelly Dinnan Holly 29 29:50 9:37
7 1918 Jennifer Wong-Sick-Hong Grand Blanc 25 30:23 9:47
8 601 Michele Griffin Durand 26 30:50 9:56
9 1914 Jennifer Burchell Flint 26 31:09 10:02
10 476 Colleen Murie West Bloomfield 25 32:42 10:32
11 1659 Stacey McEwen Fenton 26 33:28 10:47
12 1661 Meggan Johnson Grand Blanc 25 33:29 10:47
13 284 Sarah Ervin Rochester 25 34:49 11:13
14 283 Mary Ervin Westminster 27 34:50 11:13
15 531 Brie Clark Flint 29 35:00 11:16
16 89 Riki Gheller Mount Morris 27 35:51 11:33
17 377 Alaina Perry Owosso 27 36:05 11:38
18 552 Rene Williams Waterford 28 36:29 11:45
19 1641 Tamra Pedlar Gaines 29 37:40 12:08
20 579 Trina Lerche Grand Blanc 27 38:11 12:18
21 1982 Tracy Lane Flint 28 40:04 12:54
22 348 Jessica Mades Grosse Pointe 27 40:14 12:57
23 469 Adriana Bas Grand Blanc 25 40:51 13:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 432 Eric M. Wood Brighton 32 20:56 6:45
2 244 Donald Achey Bancroft 30 21:19 6:52
3 443 Francis Ralabate Flint 30 21:53 7:03
4 1632 Jeremy Grove Linden 31 22:06 7:07
5 1956 Eric Hartman New Hudson 33 23:21 7:31
6 1981 Brian Montpas Flushing 33 24:35 7:55
7 331 Peter Jansson Fenton 34 25:51 8:20
8 439 Michael Chuff Flint 34 27:33 8:52
9 435 Keith Yanachik Rochester 33 27:35 8:53
10 1642 Randy Malec Holly 31 27:49 8:58
11 266 Clinton Dinnan Holly 34 27:52 8:59
12 246 David Emmett Armstrong Howell 34 28:40 9:14
13 352 Craig Marglous Holly 32 30:23 9:47
14 291 Danel J. Gaudet Flushing 34 31:42 10:13
15 458 Matthew Anthony Swartz Creek 30 39:13 12:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 433 Kathryn Wood Brighton 30 22:49 7:21
2 597 Linsey MacKsood Linden 30 23:31 7:35
3 521 Angela Regimbal Grand Blanc 32 25:07 8:06
4 547 Jodi Moore Fenton 30 25:18 8:09
5 577 Jen Menko Fenton 32 25:32 8:13
6 423 Jessica Weiss Fenton 32 26:27 8:31
7 395 Christine Rogers Clarkston 32 27:57 9:00
8 1602 Nichole Trzasko Waterford 31 27:59 9:01
9 1916 Elaine Wisniewski Howell 33 28:21 9:08
10 285 Erin Farnsworth Flushing 34 28:35 9:12
11 477 Andrea C. Bergstrom Holly 30 28:56 9:19
12 560 Andrea Kehoe Fenton 33 29:18 9:26
13 263 Amy Chu Royal Oak 32 29:28 9:29
14 274 Chelsea Eaton Fenton 32 29:40 9:33
15 522 Allison Metz Fenton 34 30:17 9:45
16 376 Suzy Pedlar Fenton 34 30:51 9:56
17 497 Melisa Peak Alma 31 31:00 9:59
18 606 Brandi Gembel Davison 31 31:06 10:01
19 474 Jennifer Lovelady Davison 30 31:25 10:07
20 470 Katie Roach Flint 30 32:26 10:27
21 364 Lorri Melynchek Fenton 31 34:52 11:14
22 1948 Katie Haggerty Linden 32 35:11 11:20
23 292 Marie C. Gaudet Flushing 32 35:31 11:26
24 460 Amanda Anthony Swartz Creek 31 35:31 11:26
25 337 Amy Kim Flint 32 36:06 11:38
26 368 Micaela Anne Meyer Davison 32 36:07 11:38
27 564 Crinn Fairbanks Linden 33 36:59 11:55
28 269 Jaimee Dunkel Fenton 31 37:30 12:05
29 398 Tonya Schultz Grand Blanc 31 37:54 12:12
30 532 Lorna Klein Flint 33 38:10 12:17
31 578 Michele House Flushing 34 40:03 12:54
32 544 Trisha Stommel Flint 33 40:51 13:09
33 466 Michelle Loder Swartz Creek 31 44:07 14:13
34 370 Erica Monroe Burton 30 44:12 14:14
35 424 Michelle Marie West Grand Blanc 32 54:07 17:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1614 Eric Glen Larsen Fenton 38 18:03 5:49
2 165 Eric Merrifield Holland 37 22:33 7:16
3 392 Damon L. Rocho Holly 37 23:18 7:30
4 618 Mike Green Howell 39 23:34 7:36
5 493 Tim Taylor Fenton 38 23:47 7:40
6 401 Carl Albert Sigmund Grand Blanc 39 24:46 7:59
7 315 David Hochrein Dexter 39 26:08 8:25
8 604 Greg Larson Grand Blanc 35 27:29 8:51
9 350 Sam Malcheff Ypsilanti 38 29:04 9:22
10 468 Rich Schultz Grand Blanc 37 30:02 9:41
11 336 Scott D. Kerr Grand Blanc 39 30:03 9:41
12 396 Casey Safford Flushing 37 31:01 10:00
13 1630 Justin West Grand Blanc 35 31:28 10:08
14 342 Carl Lainesse Fenton 39 32:27 10:27
15 524 Hank Zilka Holly 39 37:58 12:14
16 436 Herman D. Young Fenton 39 38:05 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 490 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek 38 24:25 7:52
2 373 Kathy Muoio Wyoming 35 24:43 7:58
3 356 Heidi McCune Ann Arbor 38 27:24 8:50
4 394 Barb M. Roethler Milford 38 27:38 8:54
5 1608 Shawn Miller Fenton 39 27:59 9:01
6 428 Suzi L. Whitman Linden 38 29:09 9:23
7 256 Paige Brunner Canton 39 29:40 9:34
8 391 Shannon M. Robinson Clio 39 29:53 9:37
9 272 Kathy Dunleavy Linden 39 30:54 9:57
10 362 Kristin Meekhof Rochester 35 31:02 10:00
11 593 Jennifer Horton Fenton 39 31:03 10:00
12 457 Christine Scheer Fenton 39 31:29 10:08
13 366 Cindy Mester Oxford 38 31:58 10:18
14 335 Lisa M. Kerr Grand Blanc 37 32:00 10:19
15 402 Sandy Lee Sigmund Grand Blanc 36 32:09 10:21
16 471 Andrea Menko Fenton 38 32:13 10:23
17 431 Jessica Williams Fenton 35 32:40 10:31
18 365 Amy Leigh Menard Burton 37 35:37 11:28
19 294 Kimberly R. Godlewski Fenton 36 36:18 11:41
20 311 Kim Herbert Linden 39 39:18 12:40
21 1958 Sheila Adams Durand 36 40:51 13:09
22 464 Lorie Coe Linden 38 41:36 13:24
23 358 Dawn McLellan Fenton 38 42:17 13:37
24 429 Heather L. Wilbur Grand Blanc 35 43:27 14:00
25 399 Dee Shah Grand Blanc 35 44:44 14:24
26 1987 Kristen Wolosonowich Fenton 36 44:45 14:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1658 Raul Alvarez Lansing 44 21:06 6:48
2 567 Andy Kostka Fenton 41 23:15 7:29
3 536 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton 40 24:52 8:01
4 463 Mark Hamel Fenton 42 25:22 8:10
5 528 Ed Piatek Hartland 42 26:17 8:28
6 351 Danel J. Maldonado Fenton 44 28:50 9:17
7 427 John T. Whitman Linden 41 29:08 9:23
8 459 Sylvester Jones Grand Blanc 41 29:32 9:31
9 1655 Matthew Hamel Fenton 41 30:25 9:48
10 416 Jim A. Valiguea Fenton 40 32:52 10:35
11 270 Bill Dunlap Grand Blanc 42 33:00 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 372 Michele Lee Morse Flint 42 27:10 8:45
2 411 Tina Lynn Swickard Flint 42 27:30 8:52
3 277 Kathy Edwards Linden 40 27:52 8:59
4 271 Bobbi Dunlap Grand Blanc 40 29:02 9:21
5 545 Tammy L. Wickersham Fenton 43 29:50 9:37
6 289 Jacquelinej A. Fultz Holly 44 29:53 9:37
7 414 Susan Torres Clarkston 42 30:41 9:53
8 644 Sarah Evans Metamora 44 32:18 10:24
9 699 Theresa Rosenbrook Swartz Creek 42 32:22 10:26
10 341 Karyn L. Kutchey Fenton 44 33:35 10:49
11 580 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor 41 33:45 10:52
12 1635 Judi Herrington Flushing 42 34:54 11:14
13 1888 Leanne Hobson Flushing 40 34:54 11:15
14 379 Cheryl Pierson Otisville 44 35:09 11:19
15 334 Jan Kendall Flint 42 35:24 11:24
16 417 Lynne Varcoe Fenton 40 36:43 11:49
17 565 Tonya Sutter Linden 41 37:03 11:56
18 1647 Christina Funck Flushing 40 37:15 12:00
19 1646 Kimberly Haden Swartz Creek 40 37:18 12:01
20 328 Vickie Iadipaolo Holly 41 39:14 12:38
21 558 Christina Ehli White Lake 40 40:40 13:06
22 442 Julie Mejeur Grand Blanc 43 41:33 13:23
23 389 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 42 44:40 14:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1610 Thomas Thiuierge Rochester 46 21:55 7:04
2 1628 Richard Vogt Greer 46 22:32 7:15
3 554 Mike Lupini Milford 47 23:12 7:29
4 1640 Kevin Hardy White Lake 46 23:20 7:31
5 1627 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 46 23:29 7:34
6 440 Michael Hebner Flint 46 24:04 7:45
7 487 David Wardin Fenton 48 25:10 8:06
8 1636 Mike Dietz Linden 47 25:56 8:21
9 1957 Ken Hartwig Ortonville 49 26:39 8:35
10 535 Harvey Lee Fenton 46 27:51 8:58
11 575 Martyn Frost Fenton 47 28:04 9:03
12 556 Rob Waters Hartland 45 28:35 9:12
13 290 Brian R. Gallamore Linden 46 29:43 9:34
14 257 Thomas J. Bryant Flint 49 30:09 9:43
15 526 Michael Csapo Fenton 48 30:51 9:56
16 180 Kermit Pitts Flint 47 31:09 10:02
17 419 Curtis W. Walker Mount Morris 45 36:41 11:49
18 494 Jeff Boots Lapeer 45 37:41 12:08
19 333 Cedric Andre Kendall Flint 46 38:15 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1919 Rochelle Jones Fenton 46 24:06 7:46
2 1616 Sandra Carlson Fenton 48 25:07 8:06
3 610 Lynn Freeman Linden 46 26:12 8:27
4 517 Patsy Phegley Fenton 45 26:20 8:29
5 542 Margaret O'Riley Fenton 46 28:28 9:10
6 1653 Jill Lane Brighton 45 29:33 9:31
7 422 Brenda L. Wehrli Fenton 48 29:52 9:37
8 594 Laurie Dimambro Fenton 48 29:55 9:38
9 1984 Brenda Goyette Grand Blanc 48 30:42 9:53
10 456 Jamie Issac Fenton 45 31:28 10:08
11 303 Jane Elizabeth Gunderson Flint 46 32:43 10:32
12 305 Jennifer E. Hall Grand Blanc 45 32:57 10:37
13 461 Robyn Wells Fenton 45 33:35 10:49
14 1639 Jennifer Hardy White Lake 45 34:09 11:00
15 97 Julie A. Gregus Davison 46 34:29 11:06
16 369 Lorraine A.. Moller Fenton 47 35:21 11:23
17 548 Elisabeth Stone Grand Blanc 46 36:05 11:37
18 450 Susan Kelmar Holly 47 37:25 12:03
19 363 Ann A. Meeks Grand Blanc 49 39:08 12:36
20 302 Laura R Groat Fenton 48 39:20 12:40
21 452 Stephanie Caruso Linden 49 40:00 12:53
22 247 Shelley L. Austin Brighton 46 40:57 13:11
23 313 Kimberly J. Herderick Metamora 45 42:14 13:36
24 361 Hilda McShane Flushing 49 44:06 14:12
25 462 Tammy Wetherwax Otisville 49 50:41 16:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1675 Rodney Dibble Clarkston 51 22:02 7:06
2 656 Daniel Hogg Dewitt 52 22:30 7:15
3 325 Patrick Iding Lansing 54 23:26 7:33
4 404 Leon Siomka Fenton 51 25:38 8:15
5 1955 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 50 25:53 8:20
6 301 Scott Griffin Farmington 54 28:29 9:11
7 649 Ken Humpries Burton 51 29:12 9:24
8 1895 Thomas Townsend Fenton 53 29:38 9:33
9 584 Joe Kryza Fenton 50 31:24 10:07
10 309 Paul F. Hendrickson Grand Blanc 54 32:57 10:37
11 296 Ed Gomez Fenton 51 35:05 11:18
12 1978 Jeff Wayne Mann Grand Blanc 51 38:52 12:31
13 390 James Richmond Fenton 54 40:25 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 437 Okhui Zeigle Fenton 51 28:54 9:19
2 1615 Theresa Wall Fostoria 51 32:48 10:34
3 412 Susan Swift Flint 50 38:52 12:31
4 349 Cindy L. Maksymowski Fenton 52 38:53 12:31
5 258 Stephanie G Burke Flint 51 40:27 13:02
6 374 Jane O'Dell Mount Morris 54 41:42 13:26
7 273 Krista Durham Flushing 52 44:15 14:15
8 381 Jen L Porcaro Linden 50 45:58 14:48
9 298 Connie Griffin Farmington 51 46:17 14:54
10 465 Leeanne Payer Davison 50 50:43 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1657 Jim Conaton Lake Orion 59 23:38 7:37
2 409 Kirt K. Stalker Clarkston 56 24:07 7:46
3 677 David Fisher Ann Arbor 59 24:10 7:47
4 378 Thomas J. Peterson Fenton 58 26:53 8:40
5 251 Michael A. Berry Fenton 59 27:07 8:44
6 1950 James Sirakis Grand Blanc 59 28:42 9:15
7 354 Steve Maxfield Linden 56 28:46 9:16
8 1607 Riley McLincha Clio 58 29:06 9:22
9 6 Kim Avery Swartz Creek 55 29:35 9:32
10 249 Mike Beardslee Howell 56 37:27 12:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1935 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 59 25:16 8:08
2 1621 Sue Mott Dryden 56 27:54 8:59
3 288 Terese A. Fitzpatrick Howell 55 29:42 9:34
4 339 Mary A. Kupres Burton 56 30:38 9:52
5 375 Zenobia Pease Flint 56 31:08 10:02
6 355 Teri J. McConnell Grand Blanc 55 31:18 10:05
7 415 Shelley Tryles Oxford 57 32:11 10:22
8 252 Peg S. Berry Fenton 59 36:01 11:36
9 359 Hope E McLincha Clio 56 39:00 12:34
10 1669 Laura J. Irvine Flushing 55 39:32 12:44
11 1983 Mary Wheelock Flint 58 41:36 13:24
12 10 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 58 44:40 14:23
13 1689 Deborah Roth Davison 58 54:07 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 623 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 62 21:06 6:48
2 625 Thomas Claflin Brighton 61 22:39 7:18
3 338 Ed King Whitmore Lake 61 24:40 7:57
4 1933 Louise Hawkins Fostoria 64 25:35 8:14
5 418 Craig M. Vest Flushing 61 25:48 8:19
6 529 Mike Lehnst Fenton 60 26:08 8:25
7 426 Paul R. White Fenton 63 26:55 8:40
8 1681 Gerald Carl Brunner Bay City 64 29:41 9:34
9 421 Howard Warren Brighton 63 29:50 9:37
10 330 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor 64 30:44 9:54
11 46 James R. Choate Troy 61 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 346 Arla J. Lewis Metamora 60 27:07 8:44
2 245 Margaret S. Anthony Columbiaville 60 30:47 9:55
3 571 Ann E. Stolz Davison 61 33:21 10:45
4 830 Peggy L. Soth Swartz Creek 64 35:23 11:24
5 773 Debbie Johnson Oxford 60 37:18 12:01
6 1626 Lee Husemann Flint 63 38:45 12:29
7 371 Yvonne Susan Moore Brighton 60 39:11 12:37
8 407 Patti Smith Fenton 60 41:24 13:20
9 696 Terri Labadie Milford 60 43:42 14:05
10 570 Mary Cole Flushing 64 49:29 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 360 Neil J. McPhee Fenton 68 24:59 8:03
2 663 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor 67 26:54 8:40
3 282 Larry Ervin Rochester 67 34:50 11:13
4 672 Robert Petersen Commerce Township 69 41:20 13:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Mary L. De Mattia Novi 68 36:18 11:42
2 598 Maureen Schisler Gaines 67 37:19 12:01
3 347 Pat A. Luce Swartz Creek 65 38:08 12:17
4 397 Karen L Scanlon Brighton 67 40:07 12:55
5 265 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 66 44:33 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 638 George Gawthorp Flushing 70 26:20 8:29
2 454 Gerald Darby Flint 71 41:42 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 353 Rita C. Marks Fenton 70 32:48 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 345 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 76 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====




2009 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 18, 2009
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity
5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 906 Rick Huber Montrose 53 28:57 9:20

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 827 Lori L. Short Clio 43 29:53 9:38

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 712 Lester O. Brady Grand Blanc 56 33:36 10:49

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 893 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 46 30:54 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 754 Heather Catheri Griffiths Fenton 10 43:33 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 745 Kaitlin Marie Gall Flint 18 40:08 12:56
2 872 Emily Sarosy Fenton 18 40:55 13:11
3 734 Ashley Edwards Linden 18 44:07 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 889 Jake Winfield Fraser 19 48:44 15:42
2 888 Justin Southward Whitehouse 19 48:44 15:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 702 Cassia Elizabet Anderson Fenton 20 44:28 14:19
2 766 Lauren M. Holaly Grand Blanc 24 46:01 14:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 812 Craig A. Pavkovich Flushing 26 42:23 13:39
2 877 Matthew Williams Swartz Creek 28 50:01 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 767 Jacky M. Huber Flushing 25 38:46 12:29
2 736 Desiree L. Elliott Flint 26 41:35 13:24
3 772 Kristi L. Jirikovic Rochester 28 43:36 14:03
4 916 Jen Jawbs Davison 29 49:08 15:49
5 878 Amy Williams Swartz Creek 28 50:00 16:06
6 759 Nina L. Haffajee Fenton 27 53:37 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 790 Sarah Jo Mawhinney Fenton 31 39:46 12:48
2 603 Kelli Larson Grand Blanc 32 42:35 13:43
3 865 Jacqueline Popadich Holly 30 42:36 13:43
4 891 Jennifer Crandall Howell 33 44:35 14:21
5 709 Nicole Lynne Baxter Fenton 34 48:52 15:44
6 892 Tamara Bednarsla Davison 31 53:02 17:05
7 703 Diana Armstrong Howell 32 55:01 17:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 707 Lucky Bailey Flint 38 43:15 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 713 Melinda M. Branham Clio 37 41:59 13:31
2 855 Tracy Schmidt Fenton 39 44:59 14:29
3 926 Susan Neodeau Lyons 35 49:16 15:52
4 800 Martha Myers Oxford 35 53:00 17:04
5 821 Ellen C. Ruddock Flint 35 53:02 17:05
6 846 Amy M. Willette Fenton 35 55:27 17:52
7 782 Amy M. Lane Flint 38 1:01:59 19:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 723 Sheila R. Clifford Durand 41 40:04 12:54
2 914 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 40 40:27 13:02
3 867 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek 41 41:40 13:25
4 841 Shelly L. Umphrey Flint 43 42:52 13:49
5 733 Laura Lynn Durfee Fenton 43 42:55 13:49
6 838 Diana J. Thompson Burton 41 43:45 14:06
7 895 Darcy L Stasta Flushing 42 44:47 14:25
8 755 Kelly Jean Griffiths Fenton 43 45:45 14:44
9 797 Kristine Louise Moore Byron 43 45:49 14:45
10 873 Sheila Smith Otisville 42 47:33 15:19
11 716 Karie L. Brooks Lapeer 44 49:53 16:04
12 792 Tiffany Lynn McDonald Flint 43 51:54 16:43
13 847 Kimberly A. Witt Swartz Creek 41 58:02 18:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 859 Tim Roberts Fenton 46 39:48 12:49
2 714 Craig A. Brooks Mount Morris 49 49:57 16:05
3 853 Joe Kelly Fenton 45 57:18 18:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 907 Shelly Huber Montrose 49 34:06 10:59
2 735 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 46 35:25 11:24
3 904 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills 47 37:46 12:10
4 747 Cynthia Gamble Flint 49 38:56 12:33
5 894 Debbie Ann Lengyl Grand Blanc 49 38:59 12:34
6 784 Diane Jean Lechota Flint 47 39:00 12:34
7 728 Debbie Cryer Fenton 47 39:09 12:37
8 908 Sue Redmond Royal Oak 49 39:46 12:49
9 860 Ann Haas Fenton 49 40:54 13:10
10 858 Denise Robertson Fenton 46 40:55 13:11
11 864 Brenda Forshee Grand Blanc 49 41:44 13:27
12 744 June M. Gall Flint 48 42:55 13:49
13 837 Lyn Terwilliger Flint 49 44:47 14:25
14 882 Anita Barcia Flint 46 50:17 16:12
15 769 Leann M. James Grand Blanc 45 50:22 16:13
16 741 Vicky Ford New Baltimore 45 53:00 17:04
17 743 Marcy M. Furse Windham 47 53:34 17:15
18 854 Diane Kelly Fenton 46 57:19 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 887 Floyd Krupp Linden 52 35:04 11:18
2 721 Wayne E. Carnahan Montrose 54 36:30 11:46
3 901 Tony Dimambro Fenton 53 43:39 14:03
4 825 Jack K. Segal Burton 54 46:18 14:55
5 927 Joe Scaffede Linden 53 48:25 15:36
6 757 Steven T. Hack Flushing 54 49:52 16:04
7 839 Thomas Thompson Mount Morris 53 51:21 16:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 768 Becky Irish Flint 52 35:41 11:30
2 762 Diana J. Heidenberger Grand Blanc 52 36:15 11:40
3 834 Diane Sunde Fenton 51 38:06 12:16
4 845 Karen M. Westrick Fenton 50 38:57 12:33
5 776 Jane E. Keeler Flint 50 39:04 12:35
6 701 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 53 39:45 12:48
7 890 Mary Winfield Fraser 51 40:04 12:54
8 863 Debbie Sarosy Fenton 50 40:54 13:10
9 903 Rosemary Lutz Flushing 52 41:16 13:18
10 902 Barbara Walton Grand Blanc 54 42:08 13:34
11 868 Linda Gibson Flint 52 42:42 13:45
12 761 Pamela R. Heavner Fenton 53 43:14 13:56
13 879 Amy Freeman-Rosa Fenton 52 44:09 14:13
14 774 Robin June Burton 50 44:14 14:15
15 915 Rhonda Banks Grand Blanc 53 44:45 14:25
16 911 Monica Kenney Fenton 51 44:50 14:26
17 796 Sue M. Miller Fenton 50 46:10 14:52
18 765 Denise L. Holaly Grand Blanc 54 46:14 14:53
19 807 Jane Christine Orewiler Swartz Creek 54 47:08 15:11
20 764 Gail Herold Swartz Creek 52 47:25 15:16
21 817 Mary J. Powell Fenton 51 47:27 15:17
22 763 Cathy J. Hendrickson Grand Blanc 52 48:28 15:37
23 848 Norma Witten Fenton 54 49:25 15:55
24 738 Susan D. Ethridge Swartz Creek 51 49:50 16:03
25 715 Dawn Brooks Mount Morris 50 49:51 16:03
26 726 Anna P. Cox Flint 53 51:51 16:42
27 742 Vickie Lynn Francisco Fenton 50 53:07 17:06
28 795 Karen Louise McIntosh Flushing 50 53:17 17:10
29 720 Marilyn J. Canan Swartz Creek 50 1:01:56 19:57
30 836 Barbara Jo Taylor Clarkston 52 1:04:21 20:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 809 David L. Panzlau Fenton 55 34:06 10:59
2 778 David R. Kemp Fenton 57 35:09 11:19
3 900 Arlyn Pierce Fenton 59 36:34 11:47
4 805 Mark S. O'Donnell Grand Blanc 57 36:44 11:50
5 717 John W. Browder Fenton 59 40:51 13:10
6 833 Wayne E. Stratton Grand Blanc 57 41:15 13:17
7 775 John E. Kaloydis Flushing 59 43:47 14:06
8 793 James R. McEwan Fenton 59 45:45 14:44
9 748 James R. Geyer Swartz Creek 56 47:14 15:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 815 Kristin K. Popilek Swartz Creek 56 39:46 12:49
2 871 Carol Driggett Fenton 59 39:54 12:51
3 737 Janet C. Ellis Flushing 58 40:12 12:57
4 791 Doris Maxfield Linden 56 40:40 13:06
5 722 Mary K. Choate Troy 58 42:05 13:33
6 819 Cathy S. Roeper Durand 57 42:10 13:35
7 718 Sharon Kaye Browder Fenton 57 42:21 13:38
8 771 Jill M. Jirikovic Davison 58 43:36 14:02
9 783 Sandy G. Lawrence Grand Blanc 55 43:51 14:08
10 753 Juanita Graskey Byron 56 44:14 14:15
11 711 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 55 44:34 14:21
12 727 Karren Crawford Clio 57 44:48 14:26
13 818 Bethany Ellen Purdy Holly 57 46:13 14:53
14 905 Joette McGinnis Flushing 55 46:29 14:58
15 810 Joanne L. Panzlau Fenton 55 46:36 15:01
16 751 Ina J. Golden Holly 57 47:15 15:13
17 794 Gail A. McIntosh Howell 55 47:25 15:16
18 824 Kathy L. Schafer Holly 57 47:40 15:21
19 928 Sylvia Anthony Flint 58 48:24 15:35
20 813 Beth L. Peterson Fenton 56 48:59 15:47
21 708 Debbie L. Bauer Flushing 58 49:08 15:49
22 262 Cheryl Elford Davison 57 49:08 15:49
23 732 Bonnie Duhon Flint 56 49:09 15:50
24 756 Bethany J. Hack Flushing 57 49:53 16:04
25 881 Debbie Schultz Swartz Creek 59 51:34 16:36
26 798 Sherry L. Murphy Davison 58 53:17 17:10
27 758 Bonnie Haffajee Fenton 59 53:35 17:15
28 719 Kathy Leona Buchanan Lapeer 59 54:50 17:40
29 704 Joyce E. Armstrong Howell 59 58:29 18:50
30 831 Patricia A. Stalker Clarkston 57 1:04:20 20:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 803 Val Nieto Fenton 60 35:03 11:18
2 801 Jim K. Naddeo Holly 62 36:09 11:39
3 856 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 63 36:59 11:55
4 885 Max Warden Flint 60 43:20 13:57
5 731 Phil Downs Clio 62 45:28 14:39
6 705 Marvin Atlas Southfield 64 45:35 14:41
7 816 Edward L. Powell Fenton 64 47:27 15:17
8 861 Donald Isenberg Fenton 61 48:54 15:45
9 880 Richard Schultz Swartz Creek 62 51:34 16:36
10 829 Lewis J. Smorch Mount Morris 63 53:55 17:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 929 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 63 35:26 11:25
2 909 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 64 36:57 11:54
3 749 Carmen Glowney Grand Blanc 60 38:24 12:22
4 866 Betty Palmer Fenton 63 38:28 12:23
5 789 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 64 39:51 12:50
6 804 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 60 40:21 13:00
7 870 Ellen Morgan Flushing 60 41:33 13:23
8 842 Connie J. Valliere Mount Morris 62 43:54 14:09
9 862 Judy Mellow Genesee 63 44:37 14:22
10 802 Christie Lee Neadeau Fenton 63 49:15 15:52
11 730 Priscilla J. Dodd Grand Blanc 64 49:17 15:52
12 785 Elaine Lee Metamora 60 51:23 16:33
13 883 Doreen M. Sinondon-Glenn Flint 64 51:58 16:44
14 814 Vera Petzold Millington 61 53:33 17:15
15 828 Carolyn M. Smorch Mount Morris 62 53:55 17:22
16 746 Mary Ellen R. Gallagher Flushing 61 54:51 17:40
17 820 Linda Roeser Fenton 63 55:29 17:52
18 849 Susan Yeotis Fenton 63 55:30 17:52
19 913 Lynda Wiltse Flushing 61 57:13 18:26
20 912 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 63 57:13 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 910 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 65 35:24 11:24
2 876 Cal Voorheis Holly 68 43:39 14:04
3 875 Tim Courtney Holly 69 43:57 14:09
4 781 Gail E. Kivett Swartz Creek 66 50:22 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 899 Wanda K. Merrell Flushing 65 36:59 11:55
2 725 Patty K. Cooper Davison 65 39:05 12:35
3 706 Madonna M. Aubrey Flushing 69 39:19 12:40
4 752 Sue Grace Owosso 68 40:01 12:53
5 835 Roberta J. Sweetman Fenton 67 41:07 13:14
6 930 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 69 41:48 13:28
7 750 Susan Goering Flint 66 41:55 13:30
8 840 Patricia A. Tucker Linden 65 44:02 14:11
9 808 Jill Oversier Ann Arbor 67 44:58 14:29
10 826 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 65 47:25 15:16
11 884 Carole Beauchamp Grand Blanc 67 47:40 15:21
12 710 Nancy A. Berger Fenton 65 49:02 15:47
13 823 Gerealdine Rudduck Grand Blanc 69 50:17 16:12
14 788 Susan E. MacKenzie Fenton 66 57:33 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 874 Thomas Stack Holly 72 43:39 14:04
2 822 Charles Shelton Rudduck Grand Blanc 71 48:05 15:29
3 832 Ralph L. Steward Fenton 71 51:56 16:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 886 Patricia Priest Davison 73 38:14 12:19
2 811 Vicki L. Paton Swartz Creek 71 40:49 13:09
3 739 M. Charlene Farella Flint 70 44:59 14:29
4 786 Jeanne M. Lee Davison 73 46:47 15:04
5 843 Joann Waack Ft Myers 70 48:41 15:41
6 787 Kay Ella Lennerth Flint 72 52:00 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 799 Tom Murphy Flushing 78 41:03 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 857 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 80 41:02 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Fenton,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.