19th Annual Run Thru Sparta

back to results

Jul. 18, 2009

19th Annual Run Thru Sparta
Sparta, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 140 Reed Kamyszek 17 M Grand Rapids MI 15:14 4:55

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 26 446 Kristen Brown 37 F Muskegon MI 18:30 5:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 25 433 Joe Leto 45 M Grosse Pointe MI 18:28 5:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 49 90 Jill Evers-Bowers 42 F Kent City MI 20:14 6:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 306 Will Wilson 13 M Kent City MI 18:36 5:59
2 47 360 Elijah Potter 14 M Kent City MI 20:09 6:30
3 64 298 Codi Wiersema 14 M Byron Center MI 20:51 6:43
4 71 299 Collin Wiersema 14 M Byron Center MI 21:07 6:48
5 83 432 Henry Leto 12 M Grosse Pointe MI 21:54 7:03
6 90 33 Harrison Brown 14 M Cedar Springs MI 22:10 7:09
7 114 303 Fraser Wilson 10 M Kent City MI 22:54 7:22
8 117 394 Richard Chorley 13 M Saranac MI 23:03 7:25
9 118 399 Stephen Hoffman 12 M Grand Rapids MI 23:03 7:25
10 156 238 Ryan Schueneman 12 M Sparta MI 24:10 7:47
11 159 234 Dakota Schafer 13 M Sparta MI 24:20 7:50
12 170 77 Hunter Dewindt 12 M Kent City MI 24:42 7:57
13 172 43 Gannon Carr 10 M Grant MI 24:42 7:57
14 180 387 Ethan Oudbier 8 M Grand Rapids MI 24:59 8:03
15 208 144 Rock Klenk 14 M Sparta MI 25:54 8:20
16 209 252 Nate Soules 13 M Kent City MI 26:09 8:25
17 213 82 Nick Drost 14 M Marne MI 26:22 8:29
18 214 237 Trever Schnick 14 M Lakeview MI 26:22 8:30
19 242 320 Nathan Ring 12 M Sparta MI 27:17 8:47
20 262 474 Nicholas Anderson 13 M Belmont MI 27:46 8:57
21 270 61 Nick Couch 13 M Sparta MI 28:04 9:02
22 282 250 Evan Soules 13 M Kent City MI 28:43 9:15
23 330 75 Brendan Dewindt 10 M Kent City MI 31:11 10:02
24 344 377 Matthew Blitchlock 12 M Walker MI 31:35 10:10
25 364 339 Mitchel Gonzalez 12 M Sparta MI 32:43 10:32
26 436 335 Robby Dupont 13 M Rockford MI 41:01 13:12
27 472 347 Matt Wudkenych 14 M Sparta MI 50:46 16:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 61 294 Katelyn Weiler 14 F Sand Lake MI 20:48 6:42
2 97 345 Joesi Krieger 12 F Greenville MI 22:22 7:12
3 107 116 Brynna Hilton 13 F Coopersville MI 22:39 7:18
4 125 374 Makayla Cook 12 F Rockford MI 23:16 7:30
5 138 243 Serena Simons 13 F Sparta MI 23:43 7:38
6 140 221 Alesha Reed 14 F Sparta MI 23:45 7:39
7 161 400 Susan Hoffman 14 F East Grand Rapids MI 24:22 7:51
8 166 196 Taylor Nowicki 14 F Kent City MI 24:32 7:54
9 182 47 Karley Cnossen 14 F Sparta MI 25:02 8:04
10 205 396 Emily Starck 11 F Ada MI 25:42 8:17
11 226 340 Alicia Gonzalez 14 F Sparta MI 26:50 8:38
12 228 344 Mackenzi Krieger 13 F Greenville MI 26:54 8:40
13 238 114 Lexi Heimbaugh 11 F Sparta MI 27:10 8:45
14 246 348 Megan Wudkenych 12 F Sparta MI 27:20 8:48
15 257 311 Madeline Yoder 12 F Rockford MI 27:39 8:54
16 264 87 Amelia Eck 14 F Sparta MI 27:52 8:58
17 265 50 Mikayla Cnossen 13 F Sparta MI 27:52 8:59
18 283 251 Hannah Soules 13 F Kent City MI 28:43 9:15
19 284 328 Andrea Howes 14 F Sparta MI 28:44 9:15
20 287 308 Erin Wooten 11 F Sparta MI 28:48 9:17
21 291 428 Asia Rasch 11 F Allendale MI 29:03 9:21
22 298 59 Katelin Cornett 14 F Sparta MI 29:34 9:31
23 301 62 Caitlin Cowdrey 11 F Kent City MI 29:45 9:35
24 304 376 Tori Kutzli 12 F Kent City MI 29:55 9:38
25 346 204 Allyson Patin 10 F Rockford MI 31:42 10:13
26 348 491 Mikkel Premo 9 F Grand Rapids MI 31:46 10:14
27 350 145 Tori Klenk 12 F Sparta MI 31:54 10:16
28 374 83 Kaleigh Dufort 14 F Sparta MI 33:17 10:43
29 390 287 Emma Vanzanten 11 F Grand Rapids MI 34:06 10:59
30 415 457 Ryven Colburn 8 F Alto MI 38:35 12:25
31 425 187 Abbey Moore 12 F Coopersville MI 39:35 12:45
32 428 20 Rylie Bjorkman 6 F Paw Paw MI 39:50 12:50
33 432 275 Kaitlyn Tucker 6 F Spring Lake MI 40:47 13:08
34 439 49 Kelsey Cnossen 12 F Sparta MI 41:31 13:22
35 460 76 Hannah Dewindt 13 F Kent City MI 47:46 15:23
36 469 121 Sydney Holland 10 F Grand Rapids MI 50:07 16:08
37 473 351 Cortney Miller 14 F Sparta MI 50:46 16:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 389 Antonio Schafer 18 M Grand Rapids MI 15:36 5:01
2 3 310 Alex Wrobel 19 M Grand Rapids MI 15:59 5:09
3 7 424 Erik Bates 17 M Ada MI 16:29 5:19
4 9 98 Adam Gilbert 19 M Comstock Park MI 16:47 5:25
5 10 408 Shawn Simons 18 M Cadillac MI 16:52 5:26
6 11 418 Chad Scott 17 M Ada MI 16:53 5:26
7 12 322 Spencer Gerber 17 M Belmont MI 16:56 5:27
8 13 318 Grant Gumeson 17 M Rockford MI 16:59 5:28
9 18 321 Craig Stevenson 18 M Rockford MI 17:52 5:46
10 20 246 Darryl Sluka 18 M Acasnovia MI 18:04 5:49
11 22 163 Danny Macalka 15 M Comstock Park MI 18:06 5:50
12 24 44 Aj Christafferson 16 M Sparta MI 18:22 5:55
13 29 254 Kyle Starr 15 M Sand Lake MI 18:37 6:00
14 30 9 Tate Baker 16 M Comstock Park MI 18:41 6:01
15 34 336 Tim Newberger 16 M Rockford MI 19:03 6:08
16 35 269 Jon Thebo 17 M Kent City MI 19:07 6:09
17 42 89 Brad Erbes 15 M Kent City MI 20:04 6:28
18 43 393 Ken Young 18 M Rockford MI 20:06 6:29
19 54 94 Nick Freiburger 15 M Rockford MI 20:28 6:36
20 58 476 Tim Klementowski 18 M Cedar Springs MI 20:34 6:38
21 68 289 Jake Versluys 16 M Sparta MI 20:57 6:45
22 70 359 Joseph Potter 19 M Kent City MI 21:01 6:46
23 75 136 Matt Johnson 18 M Sparta MI 21:20 6:52
24 79 18 Adam Birkeland 15 M Rockford MI 21:50 7:02
25 96 283 Wesley Vanoss 17 M Sparta MI 22:21 7:12
26 109 417 Ken Johnson 18 M Kent City MI 22:41 7:18
27 122 416 Devon Farman 18 M Sparta MI 23:12 7:28
28 128 371 Paul Cummings 19 M Sparta MI 23:22 7:32
29 148 157 Kurt Lang 19 M Sparta MI 23:57 7:43
30 299 156 Justin Lang 17 M Sparta MI 29:34 9:31
31 332 497 Ben Brophy 15 M Grandville MI 31:12 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 38 277 Alison Tuuk 19 F Grand Rapids MI 19:17 6:13
2 53 48 Katelyn Cnossen 17 F Sparta MI 20:21 6:33
3 60 357 Allison Scheidel 15 F Sparta MI 20:41 6:40
4 93 304 Jeanne Wilson 15 F Kent City MI 22:15 7:10
5 95 434 Macy Gilmore 16 F Greenville MI 22:17 7:11
6 98 248 Erin Smith 17 F Sparta MI 22:23 7:13
7 99 11 Kaitlyn Balderas 16 F Sparta MI 22:23 7:13
8 102 271 Kelsey Thome 15 F Sparta MI 22:28 7:14
9 115 402 Morgan Kimball 18 F East Grand Rapids MI 22:54 7:23
10 133 38 Julie Busscher 17 F Hudsonville MI 23:36 7:36
11 139 195 Dani Nowicki 16 F Kent City MI 23:43 7:38
12 144 124 Stacey Hooker 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:48 7:40
13 163 451 Morgan Pulaski 15 F Hudsonville MI 24:25 7:52
14 165 132 Brittany Johnson 18 F Sparta MI 24:32 7:54
15 169 398 Elyse Starck 15 F Ada MI 24:41 7:57
16 178 459 Chelsea Andrews 16 F Sparta MI 24:56 8:02
17 184 214 Alyson Ramirez 15 F Sparta MI 25:03 8:04
18 185 143 Natalie Klenk 16 F Sparta MI 25:03 8:04
19 210 300 Kati Wiersema 16 F Byron Center MI 26:10 8:26
20 303 19 Kelly Birkeland 18 F Rockford MI 29:51 9:37
21 307 155 Erika Lang 15 F Sparta MI 30:00 9:40
22 312 30 Laura Bradford 18 F Sparta MI 30:08 9:42
23 334 65 Melanie Creager 19 F Grand Rapids MI 31:18 10:05
24 359 110 Stephanie Hamacher 16 F Grand Rapids MI 32:36 10:30
25 417 259 Carissa Stratton 15 F Rochester NY 39:09 12:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 168 Kyle Mast 21 M Grand Rapids MI 16:18 5:15
2 6 102 Alex Gould 21 M Comstock Park MI 16:28 5:18
3 8 286 Sawyer Koops 22 M Grand Rapids MI 16:41 5:23
4 14 185 Todd Mitchell 21 M Grand Rapids MI 17:05 5:30
5 16 8 Jake Baker 20 M Grand Rapids MI 17:36 5:40
6 31 414 Chris Kent 23 M Canovia MI 18:44 6:02
7 40 54 Bryce Coon 20 M Comstock Park MI 19:51 6:24
8 45 57 Christopher Cordes 24 M Comstock Park MI 20:07 6:29
9 82 436 Brent Weiler 21 M Newaygo MI 21:52 7:02
10 91 472 Chad Cordes 23 M Comstock Park MI 22:11 7:09
11 126 463 Phillip Annis 23 M Ravenna MI 23:16 7:30
12 147 229 Jonathan Roobol 23 M Lansing MI 23:51 7:41
13 171 421 Matt Black 20 M Cedar Springs MI 24:42 7:57
14 187 278 Dave Van Dyke 22 M Grand Rapids MI 25:09 8:06
15 199 279 Doug Van Dyke 22 M Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
16 231 217 Jordan Rasch 20 M Conklin MI 26:57 8:41
17 233 273 Rick Treynor 23 M Greenville MI 27:00 8:42
18 266 100 Kyle Good 24 M Greenville MI 27:57 9:00
19 411 219 Ryan Rasch 22 M Conklin MI 38:09 12:17
20 447 71 Kevinj Defouw 21 M Kent City MI 44:16 14:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 44 92 Kristen Fletcher 22 F Grand Rapids MI 20:07 6:29
2 66 247 Janey Sluka 21 F Casnovia MI 20:54 6:44
3 69 362 Taylor Matchok 24 F Kent City MI 20:58 6:45
4 85 28 Kelly Bowers 24 F Grand Rapids MI 21:58 7:04
5 112 202 Abby Ostrowski 20 F Comstock Park MI 22:49 7:21
6 135 449 Abby Penny 20 F Walker MI 23:38 7:37
7 145 112 Marykate Harpold 20 F Grand Rapids MI 23:49 7:40
8 151 147 Lauren Kreha 21 F Grand Rapids MI 24:00 7:44
9 173 296 Tegan Wetherbee 24 F Lansing MI 24:43 7:58
10 218 41 Erica Carlson 22 F Sparta MI 26:33 8:33
11 230 189 Megan Moser 20 F Comstock Park MI 26:57 8:41
12 239 262 Jessica Suschil 23 F Conklin MI 27:11 8:45
13 250 166 Blakely Marks 20 F Sparta MI 27:28 8:51
14 253 450 Katie Bialk 22 F Sparta MI 27:35 8:53
15 258 218 Leah Rasch 22 F Conklin MI 27:42 8:55
16 273 73 Kaitlin Dery 21 F Grand Rapids MI 28:14 9:06
17 302 56 Charlee Cordes 22 F Comstock Park MI 29:49 9:36
18 325 223 Krista Reynolds 22 F Comstock Park MI 30:39 9:52
19 355 230 Laurie Roobol 21 F Comstock Park MI 32:28 10:27
20 375 471 Laura Fochtman 22 F Grand Rapids MI 33:18 10:44
21 376 468 Kimberly Gorski 23 F Rockford MI 33:19 10:44
22 393 456 Danielle Barrett 24 F Kentwood MI 34:10 11:00
23 405 452 Kim Powell 22 F Rockford MI 36:17 11:41
24 412 257 Kasey Steiner 22 F Big Rapids MI 38:13 12:19
25 446 7 Alicia Arends 21 F Grand Rapids MI 43:54 14:08
26 448 118 Heather Holland 20 F Grand Rapids MI 44:42 14:24
27 454 265 Shay Sypien 24 F Greenville MI 46:40 15:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 485 Josh Modert 25 M Ada MI 16:19 5:15
2 15 403 Jon Ornee 27 M Holland MI 17:09 5:32
3 17 405 Joel Alberts 26 M Ambler PA 17:39 5:41
4 21 431 Joe Swendrowski 27 M Jenison MI 18:06 5:50
5 36 302 Brandon Smith 28 M Kent City MI 19:09 6:10
6 46 323 Andrew Daily 29 M Ada MI 20:09 6:29
7 121 119 James Holland 28 M Grand Rapids MI 23:11 7:28
8 127 317 Erik Ripley 29 M Grand Rapids MI 23:19 7:31
9 143 133 Craig Johnson 26 M South Lyon MI 23:48 7:40
10 153 161 Justin Longcore 27 M Greenville MI 24:02 7:44
11 194 197 Matt Olovson 26 M Shepherd MI 25:19 8:09
12 198 152 Lance Kyser Kyser 25 M Grand Rapids MI 25:30 8:13
13 200 249 Jeremy Sompels 26 M Comstock Park MI 25:32 8:13
14 221 58 Noel Cormier 26 M Grand Rapids MI 26:35 8:34
15 225 160 Joe Lockwood 29 M Greenville MI 26:47 8:38
16 244 469 Andrew Pickard 26 M Grand Rapids MI 27:18 8:48
17 321 162 Todd Lynema 29 M Livonia MI 30:30 9:49
18 397 326 John Laponsie 28 M Sparta MI 34:29 11:06
19 404 193 Aaron Nickles 28 M Grand Rapids MI 35:42 11:30
20 421 175 Richard Merdzinski 29 M Kent City MI 39:21 12:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 63 45 Jamie Christie 28 F Sparta MI 20:49 6:43
2 201 266 Joanna Taylor 29 F Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
3 236 29 Brenda Bradford 29 F Sparta MI 27:07 8:44
4 237 460 Cheri Clemens 25 F Plainwell MI 27:09 8:45
5 243 174 Andrea Merdzinski 28 F Kent City MI 27:17 8:47
6 271 178 Emily Metzger 29 F Sparta MI 28:05 9:03
7 279 159 Angela Lockwood 28 F Greenville MI 28:33 9:12
8 289 232 Melanie Rummelt 26 F Cedar Springs MI 29:01 9:21
9 290 15 Traci Beauchamp 28 F Kent City MI 29:01 9:21
10 294 361 Jenny Beerens 29 F Kent City MI 29:23 9:28
11 310 325 Jenny Laponsie 29 F Sparta MI 30:05 9:41
12 314 95 Heather Gaffney 26 F Holland MI 30:17 9:45
13 337 146 Susannah Knust 29 F Grand Rapids MI 31:19 10:05
14 343 423 Lannie Klementowski 27 F Cedar Springs MI 31:35 10:10
15 352 117 Deb Holland 28 F Grand Rapids MI 32:02 10:19
16 362 297 Amanda White 28 F Rockford MI 32:38 10:30
17 398 341 Amanda Helmer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 34:37 11:09
18 399 141 Trina Kent 28 F Comstock Park MI 35:07 11:19
19 406 401 Jennie Dent 28 F Kent City MI 36:23 11:43
20 409 194 Ashley Nickles 27 F Grand Rapids MI 37:26 12:03
21 423 276 Jennifer Tuinstra 28 F Shelbyville MI 39:33 12:44
22 434 52 Suzanne Conners 26 F Greenville MI 40:59 13:12
23 438 484 Stacie Welson 25 F Sparta MI 41:25 13:20
24 442 369 Julie Greenbauer 25 F Cedar Springs MI 42:21 13:38
25 453 66 Alicha Cribbs 27 F Greenville MI 46:40 15:02
26 456 342 Tara Bauer 27 F Grand Rapids MI 46:56 15:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 50 480 Gus Salto 34 M Kentwood MI 20:16 6:32
2 80 106 Andrew Hahn 32 M Rockford MI 21:50 7:02
3 88 105 Doug Greer 32 M Cedar Springs MI 22:05 7:07
4 154 324 Don Daily 31 M Bay City MI 24:08 7:46
5 167 122 Mark Hollebeek 31 M Grand Rapids MI 24:38 7:56
6 179 386 David Oudbier 34 M Grand Rapids MI 24:58 8:03
7 189 352 John Shoemaker 34 M Grand Rapids MI 25:12 8:07
8 192 150 Jeff Kutzli 32 M Kent City MI 25:18 8:09
9 202 282 Bryce Vanderwilt 34 M Grant MI 25:38 8:15
10 217 475 Scott Culver 33 M Howard City MI 26:30 8:32
11 220 16 William Beauchamp 31 M Kent City MI 26:35 8:34
12 276 461 Joe Clemens 30 M Plainwell MI 28:19 9:07
13 316 180 Ryan Metzger 30 M Sparta MI 30:19 9:46
14 416 244 Thomas Simons 34 M Sparta MI 38:38 12:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 62 68 Elice Davey 30 F Rockford MI 20:49 6:42
2 94 353 Krista Landis 31 F Rockford MI 22:17 7:11
3 123 260 Amy Striplin 32 F Kent City MI 23:14 7:29
4 124 465 Andrea Olszewski 33 F Howard City MI 23:14 7:29
5 136 481 Heather Chapin 31 F Grand Rapids MI 23:38 7:37
6 160 388 Darcie Oudbier 34 F Grand Rapids MI 24:22 7:51
7 211 494 Jennifer Smitherman 34 F Grand Rapids MI 26:11 8:26
8 252 181 Sara Middlebrook 31 F Cedar Springs MI 27:34 8:53
9 300 440 Monica Swanlund 33 F Caledonia MI 29:42 9:34
10 319 382 Sarah Haslam 30 F Sparta MI 30:25 9:48
11 322 107 Wendy Hahn 32 F Rockford MI 30:31 9:50
12 324 483 Janis Benstead 30 F Grand Rapids MI 30:37 9:52
13 333 477 Susan Meek 31 F Cedar Springs MI 31:13 10:03
14 341 489 Danelle Scott 31 F Hudsonville MI 31:25 10:07
15 358 149 Jeannie Kutzli 30 F Kent City MI 32:32 10:29
16 366 224 Shanna Reynolds 31 F Comstock Park MI 32:47 10:34
17 372 25 Kimberly Boss 34 F Comstock Park MI 33:16 10:43
18 391 288 Kelsey Vanzanten 34 F Grand Rapids MI 34:06 10:59
19 408 109 Jodi Hall 31 F Grand Rapids MI 37:04 11:56
20 413 111 Kelly Hanke 33 F Sparta MI 38:22 12:21
21 424 226 Jill Ritchie 33 F Grand Rapids MI 39:34 12:44
22 429 21 Sara Bjorkman 32 F Paw Paw MI 39:52 12:50
23 431 274 Heidi Tucker 34 F Spring Lake MI 40:46 13:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 19 415 Geoffrey Shirley 38 M East Grand Rapids MI 17:59 5:48
2 23 27 Jay Bowers 39 M Cedar Springs MI 18:10 5:51
3 55 354 Kurt Nezwek 38 M Rockford MI 20:33 6:37
4 78 35 Chad Burger 36 M Rockford MI 21:41 6:59
5 84 346 Lance Wilson 37 M Grand Rapids MI 21:55 7:04
6 100 375 Scott Cook 37 M Rockford MI 22:24 7:13
7 120 309 Randy Wooten 38 M Sparta MI 23:11 7:28
8 131 383 Nathan Barr 36 M Rockford MI 23:30 7:34
9 150 182 Scott Middlebrook 37 M Cedar Springs MI 23:58 7:43
10 157 130 Jason Jacobson 38 M Comstock Park MI 24:11 7:47
11 197 104 John Grahs 35 M Sparta MI 25:30 8:13
12 232 292 Chris Warners 38 M Grand Rapids MI 26:59 8:42
13 254 313 Terry Yoder 39 M Rockford MI 27:38 8:54
14 293 337 Jason England 36 M Ravenna MI 29:10 9:24
15 349 429 Jim Bonovich 36 M Allendale MI 31:46 10:14
16 368 108 Frederick Hall 35 M Grand Rapids MI 33:04 10:39
17 369 464 Doug Van Singel 36 M Houston TX 33:07 10:40
18 479 179 Eric Metzger 38 M Howard City MI 59:30 19:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 39 467 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 19:42 6:21
2 86 470 Susan Tolan 36 F Alto MI 21:59 7:05
3 152 455 Mary Andrews 37 F Sparta MI 24:01 7:44
4 269 312 Melanie Yoder 38 F Rockford MI 28:03 9:02
5 296 267 Kelly Taylor 39 F Belmont MI 29:30 9:30
6 306 115 Brenda Herron 39 F Comstock Park MI 29:57 9:39
7 309 5 Tammy Anderson 38 F Sparta MI 30:03 9:41
8 311 37 Katrina Burger 35 F Rockford MI 30:07 9:42
9 315 208 Denise Pohl 36 F Comstock Park MI 30:17 9:45
10 326 319 Lynn Ring 37 F Sparta MI 30:41 9:53
11 353 368 Grace Devoogd 39 F Kent City MI 32:14 10:23
12 379 333 Sara Holland 39 F Grand Rapids MI 33:34 10:49
13 384 200 Shelly Osborn 39 F Kent City MI 33:52 10:54
14 388 51 Kim Coan 35 F Grand Rapids MI 33:59 10:57
15 394 231 Rebecca Roossinck 39 F Grant MI 34:12 11:01
16 407 205 Amy Patin 36 F Cedar Springs MI 36:33 11:46
17 420 78 Kelly Dewindt 38 F Kent City MI 39:14 12:38
18 426 188 Michelle Moore 37 F Coopersville MI 39:38 12:46
19 433 138 Shelley Jourden 37 F Allendale MI 40:54 13:10
20 437 458 Becky Colburn 38 F Alto MI 41:13 13:16
21 455 241 Carrie Sheridan 38 F Coopersville MI 46:48 15:04
22 459 134 Jill Johnson 35 F Sparta MI 47:35 15:19
23 464 363 Karen Brittner 36 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
24 466 191 Jennifer Nester 37 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
25 478 177 Carrie Metzger 38 F Howard City MI 59:29 19:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 32 487 Brian Fahey 40 M Rockford MI 18:47 6:03
2 37 305 Jeff Wilson 40 M Kent City MI 19:09 6:10
3 41 442 Elmer Lopez 44 M Grand Rapids MI 20:00 6:27
4 51 268 Scott Taylor 43 M Comstock Park MI 20:16 6:32
5 56 213 Lester S. Quillan 43 M Grand Rapids MI 20:33 6:37
6 59 367 Troy Devoogd 41 M Kent City MI 20:35 6:38
7 73 99 James Gilbert 44 M Comstock Park MI 21:13 6:50
8 77 253 David Sousa 43 M Sparta MI 21:38 6:58
9 87 314 Rick Zimmerman 43 M Lowell MI 22:00 7:05
10 101 385 Rich Thome 43 M Sparta MI 22:27 7:14
11 116 60 John Couch 41 M Sparta MI 23:00 7:25
12 129 419 Mike Black 43 M Cedar Springs MI 23:25 7:33
13 149 137 David Jones 43 M Comstock Park MI 23:57 7:43
14 181 327 Ken Chettleburgh 43 M Rockford MI 25:01 8:03
15 188 1 Brian Ames 42 M Comstock Park MI 25:11 8:07
16 331 171 Matt McCallum 44 M Sparta MI 31:11 10:03
17 363 355 Tino Gonzalez 42 M Sparta MI 32:43 10:32
18 385 199 Scott Osborn 40 M Kent City MI 33:52 10:54
19 395 169 Michael Mast 41 M Grand Rapids MI 34:19 11:03
20 443 101 John Gossett 41 M Pierson MI 42:49 13:47
21 471 406 Robert McKinney Sr. 42 M Sparta MI 50:17 16:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 106 490 Sheila Premo 40 F Grand Rapids MI 22:35 7:17
2 119 139 Dawn Kamyszek 41 F Grand Rapids MI 23:04 7:26
3 130 6 Katy Andreini 43 F Sparta MI 23:27 7:33
4 141 466 Sherri Gray 41 F Howard City MI 23:47 7:40
5 204 255 Christine Steffens 43 F Sparta MI 25:40 8:16
6 255 349 Deb Covell 40 F Kent City MI 27:39 8:54
7 256 350 Jeanine Usher 44 F Sparta MI 27:39 8:54
8 295 439 Heather Klein 40 F Lowell MI 29:26 9:29
9 305 210 Mary Powers 44 F Belding MI 29:56 9:38
10 339 170 Julie McCallum 40 F Sparta MI 31:21 10:06
11 342 410 Connie Szymczak 44 F Rockford MI 31:33 10:10
12 347 206 Susan Patin 42 F Rockford MI 31:44 10:13
13 367 88 Kathy Doerr 40 F Rockford MI 33:01 10:38
14 380 488 Andrea Rozien 43 F Sparta MI 33:36 10:49
15 382 272 Mindy Tilli 44 F Sparta MI 33:39 10:50
16 389 261 Amy Suchecki 40 F Comstock Park MI 34:05 10:59
17 392 284 Betty Vanpatten 44 F Sparta MI 34:09 11:00
18 414 183 Pamela Mihalovits 43 F Sparta MI 38:32 12:24
19 440 14 Heather Barnard 40 F Greenville MI 41:46 13:27
20 452 17 Jill Beckwith 40 F Grand Rapids MI 46:30 14:58
21 465 364 Tena Stuhan 44 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
22 476 407 Arlene McKinney 40 F Sparta MI 51:58 16:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 207 Steve Peabody 46 M Belding MI 18:31 5:58
2 65 10 Abel Balderas 46 M Sparta MI 20:54 6:44
3 108 496 Keith Brophy 47 M Byron Center MI 22:40 7:18
4 111 479 Larry Alexander 47 M N. Muskegon MI 22:45 7:20
5 113 356 Steve Scheidel 46 M Sparta MI 22:54 7:22
6 142 225 Jeff Anderson 47 M Lansing MI 23:48 7:40
7 162 435 Terry Weiler 47 M Newaygo MI 24:23 7:51
8 168 93 Kirk Freeland 46 M Kent City MI 24:39 7:56
9 177 392 Dave Coykemdall 46 M Grandville MI 24:56 8:02
10 203 256 Rob Steffens 46 M Sparta MI 25:40 8:16
11 222 443 Dorrin Henrickson 46 M Hudsonville MI 26:39 8:35
12 227 343 Mike Krieger 47 M Greenville MI 26:51 8:39
13 229 486 Eleen Backenswollow 49 M Jenison MI 26:54 8:40
14 234 381 Scott Miller 46 M Comstock Park MI 27:04 8:43
15 249 445 Dan Campbell 46 M S. Elgin IL 27:27 8:50
16 297 473 Eric Oman 45 M Grand Rapids MI 29:33 9:31
17 313 81 Kurt Drost 48 M Marne MI 30:16 9:45
18 318 315 Dennis Zylstra 49 M Middleville MI 30:21 9:46
19 387 444 Paul Steffens 46 M Sparta MI 33:59 10:57
20 435 334 Tom Dupont 48 M Rockford MI 41:00 13:12
21 450 209 Tim Potes 47 M Grand Rapids MI 45:10 14:33
22 470 120 James Holland 46 M Grand Rapids MI 50:08 16:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 76 53 Caroline Cook 49 F Greenville MI 21:26 6:54
2 175 103 Kathy Gould 49 F Comstock Park MI 24:46 7:59
3 183 330 Natalie Kik-Brown 46 F Conklin MI 25:02 8:04
4 206 26 Sara Bouwkamp 46 F Grant MI 25:42 8:17
5 216 413 Elisa Prusko 45 F Kentwood MI 26:29 8:32
6 241 422 Tammy Black 46 F Cedar Springs MI 27:12 8:46
7 259 454 Nita Laug 48 F Coopersville MI 27:45 8:56
8 274 411 Janice Rood 47 F Sparta MI 28:15 9:06
9 278 236 George Schnick 45 F Lakeview MI 28:25 9:09
10 286 142 Chris Klenk 45 F Sparta MI 28:48 9:17
11 327 447 Susan Campbell 46 F S. Elgin IL 30:55 9:58
12 328 80 Joni Drost 45 F Marne MI 31:06 10:01
13 329 316 Jan Zylstra 45 F Middleville MI 31:07 10:01
14 336 39 Barbara Cameron 49 F Grand Rapids MI 31:19 10:05
15 340 151 Kris Kutzli 45 F Sparta MI 31:25 10:07
16 351 167 Nancy Marks 47 F Sparta MI 31:57 10:17
17 360 12 Jean Baltutat 45 F Comstock Park MI 32:36 10:30
18 377 380 Lori Lang 48 F Rockford MI 33:22 10:45
19 381 126 Laura Houle 47 F Sparta MI 33:39 10:50
20 383 154 Diane Lang 45 F Sparta MI 33:47 10:53
21 401 412 Mary Donatelli 46 F Grand Rapids MI 35:13 11:21
22 441 258 Kim Stout 49 F Kent City MI 42:02 13:32
23 445 84 Robin Dufort 48 F Sparta MI 42:55 13:49
24 449 40 Carol Capek 47 F Grand Rapids MI 44:48 14:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 67 173 William McInnis 52 M Grandville MI 20:56 6:44
2 89 228 Rick Rolf 50 M Grand Rapids MI 22:07 7:07
3 134 13 Dan Banks 51 M Byron Center MI 23:36 7:36
4 146 280 Alex Van Holstyn 54 M Comstock Park MI 23:50 7:41
5 164 372 Kevin Cummings 52 M Sparta MI 24:32 7:54
6 176 184 Mark Mikula 50 M Sparta MI 24:49 8:00
7 191 366 Rick Heminger 50 M Rockford MI 25:16 8:08
8 195 113 Kevin Haskin 52 M Rockford MI 25:25 8:11
9 207 131 Fred Jensen 53 M Ada MI 25:50 8:19
10 212 329 Dan Lang 50 M Sparta MI 26:15 8:27
11 215 190 Jeff Naffziger 50 M Greenville MI 26:28 8:31
12 223 338 Patrick Przybylski 51 M Rockford MI 26:42 8:36
13 263 4 Jeff Anderson 52 M Kent City MI 27:47 8:57
14 267 373 Michael Pergiel 50 M Walker MI 28:02 9:02
15 268 270 David Thocher 54 M Marne MI 28:03 9:02
16 277 158 Neil Lewis 53 M Sparta MI 28:19 9:07
17 320 391 Richard Broersma 52 M Cedar Springs MI 30:27 9:49
18 361 453 Bob Van Manen 52 M Marne MI 32:37 10:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 158 425 Catherine Ostrowski 50 F Grand Rapids MI 24:11 7:47
2 196 438 Judy Lemieux 54 F Grand Rapids MI 25:29 8:12
3 219 370 Carol Cummings 52 F Sparta MI 26:34 8:33
4 251 242 Colleen Sholtis 52 F Rockford MI 27:32 8:52
5 280 203 Sandy Oudshoorn 53 F Sparta MI 28:34 9:12
6 317 293 Cindy Watson 53 F Kent City MI 30:20 9:46
7 335 462 Sandi Parrish 52 F Grand Rapids MI 31:18 10:05
8 338 227 Burnetta Robinson 51 F Belmont MI 31:19 10:05
9 345 55 Patricia Coon 52 F Comstock Park MI 31:41 10:12
10 430 135 Julie Johnson 51 F Sparta MI 40:18 12:59
11 444 148 Teri Kukla 52 F Pierson MI 42:49 13:47
12 458 192 Pam Nester 54 F Sparta MI 47:34 15:19
13 463 70 Deborah Defouw 51 F Kent City MI 48:23 15:35
14 475 331 Geraldine Eadie 54 F Conklin MI 51:05 16:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 482 Robert Courtade 56 M Belmont MI 18:57 6:06
2 48 420 Jose Santos 58 M Holland MI 20:14 6:31
3 52 164 Neil MacDonald 55 M Sparta MI 20:20 6:33
4 57 365 Stewart Miyashiro 55 M Volcano HI 20:33 6:37
5 72 492 Bob Shaffen 57 M East Grand Rapids MI 21:07 6:48
6 74 430 Dan Kelsey 56 M Martin MI 21:20 6:52
7 92 426 John Rottschafer 58 M Gowen MI 22:14 7:10
8 110 437 Mac McDonnell 57 M Rockford MI 22:43 7:19
9 155 441 Bud Elve 59 M Caledonia MI 24:08 7:46
10 190 404 Paul Koops 56 M Dolores CO 25:13 8:07
11 193 23 David Borck 58 M Grand Rapids MI 25:19 8:09
12 247 291 Ken Visger 58 M Sparta MI 27:23 8:49
13 260 390 Bruce Hawley 56 M Kent City MI 27:45 8:56
14 261 379 Steve Anderson 56 M Grand Rapids MI 27:46 8:57
15 308 172 Bob McDowell 56 M Comstock Park MI 30:01 9:40
16 357 96 David Gardner 56 M Sparta MI 32:29 10:28
17 403 128 John Hurmence 55 M Caledonia MI 35:34 11:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 81 186 Angie Miyashiro 56 F Volcano HI 21:50 7:02
2 275 32 Nancy Brooke 56 F Greenville MI 28:16 9:06
3 288 301 Mary Williams 57 F Comstock Park MI 28:53 9:18
4 354 176 Ann Metzger 56 F Kent City MI 32:15 10:23
5 356 97 Marlene Gardner 55 F Sparta MI 32:29 10:28
6 410 34 Bonnie Buckner 59 F Six Lakes MI 37:59 12:14
7 418 2 Dianne Anderson 59 F Sparta MI 39:10 12:37
8 422 290 Denise Visger 57 F Sparta MI 39:24 12:41
9 462 384 Sharon Braford 55 F Sparta MI 48:07 15:30
10 474 332 Margret Link 56 F Conklin MI 51:05 16:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 104 493 Glenn Stout 60 M Pierson MI 22:31 7:15
2 132 31 Matt Britton 64 M Rothbury MI 23:33 7:35
3 137 245 Randy Slater 60 M Belding MI 23:39 7:37
4 174 409 John Lange 60 M Grand Rapids MI 24:46 7:59
5 240 397 Bob Starck 60 M Ada MI 27:12 8:46
6 248 378 Doug Dean 62 M Grand Rapids MI 27:24 8:49
7 272 211 Patrick Purgiel 63 M Hastings MI 28:05 9:03
8 285 448 Gary Gust 64 M Cedar Springs MI 28:46 9:16
9 370 240 Joseph Secord 64 M Muskegon MI 33:14 10:42
10 371 263 Douglas Swanson 64 M Grant MI 33:15 10:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 103 24 Linda Borck 60 F Grand Rapids MI 22:29 7:15
2 245 427 Carla Schut 61 F Jenison MI 27:20 8:48
3 378 264 Susan Swanson 62 F Grant MI 33:28 10:47
4 400 358 Judy Story 61 F Comstock Park MI 35:10 11:20
5 457 74 Betsy Dewindt 64 F Newaygo MI 47:34 15:19
6 461 201 Patty Osburn 62 F Kent City MI 47:46 15:23
7 467 127 Nancy Hughes 60 F Kent City MI 49:33 15:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 186 212 Lester A. Quillan 67 M Walker MI 25:05 8:05
2 224 395 Rod Smith 71 M Grand Haven MI 26:46 8:37
3 235 42 Gordon Carpenter 67 M Comstock Park MI 27:06 8:44
4 281 22 Dave Bolhuis 68 M Hudsonville NT 28:41 9:14
5 292 36 Gary Burger 65 M Grand Rapids MI 29:06 9:22
6 365 129 James Jacobs 65 M Big Rapids MI 32:43 10:32
7 373 285 Donald Vansingel 65 M Grant MI 33:17 10:43
8 386 233 Lewis Salisbury 80 M Sparta MI 33:57 10:56
9 396 63 Richard Cowdrey 65 M Pinckney MI 34:19 11:03
10 402 222 David Reese 67 M Grand Rapids MI 35:33 11:27
11 451 86 Don Duram 67 M Muskegon MI 46:06 14:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 105 478 Sharon Dolan 67 F Westphalia MI 22:35 7:16
2 323 153 Liz Lancaster 72 F Hastings MI 30:37 9:51
3 419 3 Jan Anderson 66 F Sparta MI 39:10 12:37
4 468 235 Rose Scheidel 75 F Rockford MI 49:56 16:05
5 477 85 Betty Duram 67 F Muskegon MI 54:01 17:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 427 123 Melissa Holtrust 0 F Howard City MI 39:48 12:49




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 140 Reed Kamyszek 17 M Grand Rapids MI 15:14 4:55
2 389 Antonio Schafer 18 M Grand Rapids MI 15:36 5:01
3 310 Alex Wrobel 19 M Grand Rapids MI 15:59 5:09
4 168 Kyle Mast 21 M Grand Rapids MI 16:18 5:15
5 485 Josh Modert 25 M Ada MI 16:19 5:15
6 102 Alex Gould 21 M Comstock Park MI 16:28 5:18
7 424 Erik Bates 17 M Ada MI 16:29 5:19
8 286 Sawyer Koops 22 M Grand Rapids MI 16:41 5:23
9 98 Adam Gilbert 19 M Comstock Park MI 16:47 5:25
10 408 Shawn Simons 18 M Cadillac MI 16:52 5:26
11 418 Chad Scott 17 M Ada MI 16:53 5:26
12 322 Spencer Gerber 17 M Belmont MI 16:56 5:27
13 318 Grant Gumeson 17 M Rockford MI 16:59 5:28
14 185 Todd Mitchell 21 M Grand Rapids MI 17:05 5:30
15 403 Jon Ornee 27 M Holland MI 17:09 5:32
16 8 Jake Baker 20 M Grand Rapids MI 17:36 5:40
17 405 Joel Alberts 26 M Ambler PA 17:39 5:41
18 321 Craig Stevenson 18 M Rockford MI 17:52 5:46
19 415 Geoffrey Shirley 38 M East Grand Rapids MI 17:59 5:48
20 246 Darryl Sluka 18 M Acasnovia MI 18:04 5:49
21 431 Joe Swendrowski 27 M Jenison MI 18:06 5:50
22 163 Danny Macalka 15 M Comstock Park MI 18:06 5:50
23 27 Jay Bowers 39 M Cedar Springs MI 18:10 5:51
24 44 Aj Christafferson 16 M Sparta MI 18:22 5:55
25 433 Joe Leto 45 M Grosse Pointe MI 18:28 5:57
26 446 Kristen Brown 37 F Muskegon MI 18:30 5:58
27 207 Steve Peabody 46 M Belding MI 18:31 5:58
28 306 Will Wilson 13 M Kent City MI 18:36 5:59
29 254 Kyle Starr 15 M Sand Lake MI 18:37 6:00
30 9 Tate Baker 16 M Comstock Park MI 18:41 6:01
31 414 Chris Kent 23 M Canovia MI 18:44 6:02
32 487 Brian Fahey 40 M Rockford MI 18:47 6:03
33 482 Robert Courtade 56 M Belmont MI 18:57 6:06
34 336 Tim Newberger 16 M Rockford MI 19:03 6:08
35 269 Jon Thebo 17 M Kent City MI 19:07 6:09
36 302 Brandon Smith 28 M Kent City MI 19:09 6:10
37 305 Jeff Wilson 40 M Kent City MI 19:09 6:10
38 277 Alison Tuuk 19 F Grand Rapids MI 19:17 6:13
39 467 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 19:42 6:21
40 54 Bryce Coon 20 M Comstock Park MI 19:51 6:24
41 442 Elmer Lopez 44 M Grand Rapids MI 20:00 6:27
42 89 Brad Erbes 15 M Kent City MI 20:04 6:28
43 393 Ken Young 18 M Rockford MI 20:06 6:29
44 92 Kristen Fletcher 22 F Grand Rapids MI 20:07 6:29
45 57 Christopher Cordes 24 M Comstock Park MI 20:07 6:29
46 323 Andrew Daily 29 M Ada MI 20:09 6:29
47 360 Elijah Potter 14 M Kent City MI 20:09 6:30
48 420 Jose Santos 58 M Holland MI 20:14 6:31
49 90 Jill Evers-Bowers 42 F Kent City MI 20:14 6:31
50 480 Gus Salto 34 M Kentwood MI 20:16 6:32

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 268 Scott Taylor 43 M Comstock Park MI 20:16 6:32
52 164 Neil MacDonald 55 M Sparta MI 20:20 6:33
53 48 Katelyn Cnossen 17 F Sparta MI 20:21 6:33
54 94 Nick Freiburger 15 M Rockford MI 20:28 6:36
55 354 Kurt Nezwek 38 M Rockford MI 20:33 6:37
56 213 Lester S. Quillan 43 M Grand Rapids MI 20:33 6:37
57 365 Stewart Miyashiro 55 M Volcano HI 20:33 6:37
58 476 Tim Klementowski 18 M Cedar Springs MI 20:34 6:38
59 367 Troy Devoogd 41 M Kent City MI 20:35 6:38
60 357 Allison Scheidel 15 F Sparta MI 20:41 6:40
61 294 Katelyn Weiler 14 F Sand Lake MI 20:48 6:42
62 68 Elice Davey 30 F Rockford MI 20:49 6:42
63 45 Jamie Christie 28 F Sparta MI 20:49 6:43
64 298 Codi Wiersema 14 M Byron Center MI 20:51 6:43
65 10 Abel Balderas 46 M Sparta MI 20:54 6:44
66 247 Janey Sluka 21 F Casnovia MI 20:54 6:44
67 173 William McInnis 52 M Grandville MI 20:56 6:44
68 289 Jake Versluys 16 M Sparta MI 20:57 6:45
69 362 Taylor Matchok 24 F Kent City MI 20:58 6:45
70 359 Joseph Potter 19 M Kent City MI 21:01 6:46
71 299 Collin Wiersema 14 M Byron Center MI 21:07 6:48
72 492 Bob Shaffen 57 M East Grand Rapids MI 21:07 6:48
73 99 James Gilbert 44 M Comstock Park MI 21:13 6:50
74 430 Dan Kelsey 56 M Martin MI 21:20 6:52
75 136 Matt Johnson 18 M Sparta MI 21:20 6:52
76 53 Caroline Cook 49 F Greenville MI 21:26 6:54
77 253 David Sousa 43 M Sparta MI 21:38 6:58
78 35 Chad Burger 36 M Rockford MI 21:41 6:59
79 18 Adam Birkeland 15 M Rockford MI 21:50 7:02
80 106 Andrew Hahn 32 M Rockford MI 21:50 7:02
81 186 Angie Miyashiro 56 F Volcano HI 21:50 7:02
82 436 Brent Weiler 21 M Newaygo MI 21:52 7:02
83 432 Henry Leto 12 M Grosse Pointe MI 21:54 7:03
84 346 Lance Wilson 37 M Grand Rapids MI 21:55 7:04
85 28 Kelly Bowers 24 F Grand Rapids MI 21:58 7:04
86 470 Susan Tolan 36 F Alto MI 21:59 7:05
87 314 Rick Zimmerman 43 M Lowell MI 22:00 7:05
88 105 Doug Greer 32 M Cedar Springs MI 22:05 7:07
89 228 Rick Rolf 50 M Grand Rapids MI 22:07 7:07
90 33 Harrison Brown 14 M Cedar Springs MI 22:10 7:09
91 472 Chad Cordes 23 M Comstock Park MI 22:11 7:09
92 426 John Rottschafer 58 M Gowen MI 22:14 7:10
93 304 Jeanne Wilson 15 F Kent City MI 22:15 7:10
94 353 Krista Landis 31 F Rockford MI 22:17 7:11
95 434 Macy Gilmore 16 F Greenville MI 22:17 7:11
96 283 Wesley Vanoss 17 M Sparta MI 22:21 7:12
97 345 Joesi Krieger 12 F Greenville MI 22:22 7:12
98 248 Erin Smith 17 F Sparta MI 22:23 7:13
99 11 Kaitlyn Balderas 16 F Sparta MI 22:23 7:13
100 375 Scott Cook 37 M Rockford MI 22:24 7:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 385 Rich Thome 43 M Sparta MI 22:27 7:14
102 271 Kelsey Thome 15 F Sparta MI 22:28 7:14
103 24 Linda Borck 60 F Grand Rapids MI 22:29 7:15
104 493 Glenn Stout 60 M Pierson MI 22:31 7:15
105 478 Sharon Dolan 67 F Westphalia MI 22:35 7:16
106 490 Sheila Premo 40 F Grand Rapids MI 22:35 7:17
107 116 Brynna Hilton 13 F Coopersville MI 22:39 7:18
108 496 Keith Brophy 47 M Byron Center MI 22:40 7:18
109 417 Ken Johnson 18 M Kent City MI 22:41 7:18
110 437 Mac McDonnell 57 M Rockford MI 22:43 7:19
111 479 Larry Alexander 47 M N. Muskegon MI 22:45 7:20
112 202 Abby Ostrowski 20 F Comstock Park MI 22:49 7:21
113 356 Steve Scheidel 46 M Sparta MI 22:54 7:22
114 303 Fraser Wilson 10 M Kent City MI 22:54 7:22
115 402 Morgan Kimball 18 F East Grand Rapids MI 22:54 7:23
116 60 John Couch 41 M Sparta MI 23:00 7:25
117 394 Richard Chorley 13 M Saranac MI 23:03 7:25
118 399 Stephen Hoffman 12 M Grand Rapids MI 23:03 7:25
119 139 Dawn Kamyszek 41 F Grand Rapids MI 23:04 7:26
120 309 Randy Wooten 38 M Sparta MI 23:11 7:28
121 119 James Holland 28 M Grand Rapids MI 23:11 7:28
122 416 Devon Farman 18 M Sparta MI 23:12 7:28
123 260 Amy Striplin 32 F Kent City MI 23:14 7:29
124 465 Andrea Olszewski 33 F Howard City MI 23:14 7:29
125 374 Makayla Cook 12 F Rockford MI 23:16 7:30
126 463 Phillip Annis 23 M Ravenna MI 23:16 7:30
127 317 Erik Ripley 29 M Grand Rapids MI 23:19 7:31
128 371 Paul Cummings 19 M Sparta MI 23:22 7:32
129 419 Mike Black 43 M Cedar Springs MI 23:25 7:33
130 6 Katy Andreini 43 F Sparta MI 23:27 7:33
131 383 Nathan Barr 36 M Rockford MI 23:30 7:34
132 31 Matt Britton 64 M Rothbury MI 23:33 7:35
133 38 Julie Busscher 17 F Hudsonville MI 23:36 7:36
134 13 Dan Banks 51 M Byron Center MI 23:36 7:36
135 449 Abby Penny 20 F Walker MI 23:38 7:37
136 481 Heather Chapin 31 F Grand Rapids MI 23:38 7:37
137 245 Randy Slater 60 M Belding MI 23:39 7:37
138 243 Serena Simons 13 F Sparta MI 23:43 7:38
139 195 Dani Nowicki 16 F Kent City MI 23:43 7:38
140 221 Alesha Reed 14 F Sparta MI 23:45 7:39
141 466 Sherri Gray 41 F Howard City MI 23:47 7:40
142 225 Jeff Anderson 47 M Lansing MI 23:48 7:40
143 133 Craig Johnson 26 M South Lyon MI 23:48 7:40
144 124 Stacey Hooker 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:48 7:40
145 112 Marykate Harpold 20 F Grand Rapids MI 23:49 7:40
146 280 Alex Van Holstyn 54 M Comstock Park MI 23:50 7:41
147 229 Jonathan Roobol 23 M Lansing MI 23:51 7:41
148 157 Kurt Lang 19 M Sparta MI 23:57 7:43
149 137 David Jones 43 M Comstock Park MI 23:57 7:43
150 182 Scott Middlebrook 37 M Cedar Springs MI 23:58 7:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 147 Lauren Kreha 21 F Grand Rapids MI 24:00 7:44
152 455 Mary Andrews 37 F Sparta MI 24:01 7:44
153 161 Justin Longcore 27 M Greenville MI 24:02 7:44
154 324 Don Daily 31 M Bay City MI 24:08 7:46
155 441 Bud Elve 59 M Caledonia MI 24:08 7:46
156 238 Ryan Schueneman 12 M Sparta MI 24:10 7:47
157 130 Jason Jacobson 38 M Comstock Park MI 24:11 7:47
158 425 Catherine Ostrowski 50 F Grand Rapids MI 24:11 7:47
159 234 Dakota Schafer 13 M Sparta MI 24:20 7:50
160 388 Darcie Oudbier 34 F Grand Rapids MI 24:22 7:51
161 400 Susan Hoffman 14 F East Grand Rapids MI 24:22 7:51
162 435 Terry Weiler 47 M Newaygo MI 24:23 7:51
163 451 Morgan Pulaski 15 F Hudsonville MI 24:25 7:52
164 372 Kevin Cummings 52 M Sparta MI 24:32 7:54
165 132 Brittany Johnson 18 F Sparta MI 24:32 7:54
166 196 Taylor Nowicki 14 F Kent City MI 24:32 7:54
167 122 Mark Hollebeek 31 M Grand Rapids MI 24:38 7:56
168 93 Kirk Freeland 46 M Kent City MI 24:39 7:56
169 398 Elyse Starck 15 F Ada MI 24:41 7:57
170 77 Hunter Dewindt 12 M Kent City MI 24:42 7:57
171 421 Matt Black 20 M Cedar Springs MI 24:42 7:57
172 43 Gannon Carr 10 M Grant MI 24:42 7:57
173 296 Tegan Wetherbee 24 F Lansing MI 24:43 7:58
174 409 John Lange 60 M Grand Rapids MI 24:46 7:59
175 103 Kathy Gould 49 F Comstock Park MI 24:46 7:59
176 184 Mark Mikula 50 M Sparta MI 24:49 8:00
177 392 Dave Coykemdall 46 M Grandville MI 24:56 8:02
178 459 Chelsea Andrews 16 F Sparta MI 24:56 8:02
179 386 David Oudbier 34 M Grand Rapids MI 24:58 8:03
180 387 Ethan Oudbier 8 M Grand Rapids MI 24:59 8:03
181 327 Ken Chettleburgh 43 M Rockford MI 25:01 8:03
182 47 Karley Cnossen 14 F Sparta MI 25:02 8:04
183 330 Natalie Kik-Brown 46 F Conklin MI 25:02 8:04
184 214 Alyson Ramirez 15 F Sparta MI 25:03 8:04
185 143 Natalie Klenk 16 F Sparta MI 25:03 8:04
186 212 Lester A. Quillan 67 M Walker MI 25:05 8:05
187 278 Dave Van Dyke 22 M Grand Rapids MI 25:09 8:06
188 1 Brian Ames 42 M Comstock Park MI 25:11 8:07
189 352 John Shoemaker 34 M Grand Rapids MI 25:12 8:07
190 404 Paul Koops 56 M Dolores CO 25:13 8:07
191 366 Rick Heminger 50 M Rockford MI 25:16 8:08
192 150 Jeff Kutzli 32 M Kent City MI 25:18 8:09
193 23 David Borck 58 M Grand Rapids MI 25:19 8:09
194 197 Matt Olovson 26 M Shepherd MI 25:19 8:09
195 113 Kevin Haskin 52 M Rockford MI 25:25 8:11
196 438 Judy Lemieux 54 F Grand Rapids MI 25:29 8:12
197 104 John Grahs 35 M Sparta MI 25:30 8:13
198 152 Lance Kyser Kyser 25 M Grand Rapids MI 25:30 8:13
199 279 Doug Van Dyke 22 M Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
200 249 Jeremy Sompels 26 M Comstock Park MI 25:32 8:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 266 Joanna Taylor 29 F Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
202 282 Bryce Vanderwilt 34 M Grant MI 25:38 8:15
203 256 Rob Steffens 46 M Sparta MI 25:40 8:16
204 255 Christine Steffens 43 F Sparta MI 25:40 8:16
205 396 Emily Starck 11 F Ada MI 25:42 8:17
206 26 Sara Bouwkamp 46 F Grant MI 25:42 8:17
207 131 Fred Jensen 53 M Ada MI 25:50 8:19
208 144 Rock Klenk 14 M Sparta MI 25:54 8:20
209 252 Nate Soules 13 M Kent City MI 26:09 8:25
210 300 Kati Wiersema 16 F Byron Center MI 26:10 8:26
211 494 Jennifer Smitherman 34 F Grand Rapids MI 26:11 8:26
212 329 Dan Lang 50 M Sparta MI 26:15 8:27
213 82 Nick Drost 14 M Marne MI 26:22 8:29
214 237 Trever Schnick 14 M Lakeview MI 26:22 8:30
215 190 Jeff Naffziger 50 M Greenville MI 26:28 8:31
216 413 Elisa Prusko 45 F Kentwood MI 26:29 8:32
217 475 Scott Culver 33 M Howard City MI 26:30 8:32
218 41 Erica Carlson 22 F Sparta MI 26:33 8:33
219 370 Carol Cummings 52 F Sparta MI 26:34 8:33
220 16 William Beauchamp 31 M Kent City MI 26:35 8:34
221 58 Noel Cormier 26 M Grand Rapids MI 26:35 8:34
222 443 Dorrin Henrickson 46 M Hudsonville MI 26:39 8:35
223 338 Patrick Przybylski 51 M Rockford MI 26:42 8:36
224 395 Rod Smith 71 M Grand Haven MI 26:46 8:37
225 160 Joe Lockwood 29 M Greenville MI 26:47 8:38
226 340 Alicia Gonzalez 14 F Sparta MI 26:50 8:38
227 343 Mike Krieger 47 M Greenville MI 26:51 8:39
228 344 Mackenzi Krieger 13 F Greenville MI 26:54 8:40
229 486 Eleen Backenswollow 49 M Jenison MI 26:54 8:40
230 189 Megan Moser 20 F Comstock Park MI 26:57 8:41
231 217 Jordan Rasch 20 M Conklin MI 26:57 8:41
232 292 Chris Warners 38 M Grand Rapids MI 26:59 8:42
233 273 Rick Treynor 23 M Greenville MI 27:00 8:42
234 381 Scott Miller 46 M Comstock Park MI 27:04 8:43
235 42 Gordon Carpenter 67 M Comstock Park MI 27:06 8:44
236 29 Brenda Bradford 29 F Sparta MI 27:07 8:44
237 460 Cheri Clemens 25 F Plainwell MI 27:09 8:45
238 114 Lexi Heimbaugh 11 F Sparta MI 27:10 8:45
239 262 Jessica Suschil 23 F Conklin MI 27:11 8:45
240 397 Bob Starck 60 M Ada MI 27:12 8:46
241 422 Tammy Black 46 F Cedar Springs MI 27:12 8:46
242 320 Nathan Ring 12 M Sparta MI 27:17 8:47
243 174 Andrea Merdzinski 28 F Kent City MI 27:17 8:47
244 469 Andrew Pickard 26 M Grand Rapids MI 27:18 8:48
245 427 Carla Schut 61 F Jenison MI 27:20 8:48
246 348 Megan Wudkenych 12 F Sparta MI 27:20 8:48
247 291 Ken Visger 58 M Sparta MI 27:23 8:49
248 378 Doug Dean 62 M Grand Rapids MI 27:24 8:49
249 445 Dan Campbell 46 M S. Elgin IL 27:27 8:50
250 166 Blakely Marks 20 F Sparta MI 27:28 8:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 242 Colleen Sholtis 52 F Rockford MI 27:32 8:52
252 181 Sara Middlebrook 31 F Cedar Springs MI 27:34 8:53
253 450 Katie Bialk 22 F Sparta MI 27:35 8:53
254 313 Terry Yoder 39 M Rockford MI 27:38 8:54
255 349 Deb Covell 40 F Kent City MI 27:39 8:54
256 350 Jeanine Usher 44 F Sparta MI 27:39 8:54
257 311 Madeline Yoder 12 F Rockford MI 27:39 8:54
258 218 Leah Rasch 22 F Conklin MI 27:42 8:55
259 454 Nita Laug 48 F Coopersville MI 27:45 8:56
260 390 Bruce Hawley 56 M Kent City MI 27:45 8:56
261 379 Steve Anderson 56 M Grand Rapids MI 27:46 8:57
262 474 Nicholas Anderson 13 M Belmont MI 27:46 8:57
263 4 Jeff Anderson 52 M Kent City MI 27:47 8:57
264 87 Amelia Eck 14 F Sparta MI 27:52 8:58
265 50 Mikayla Cnossen 13 F Sparta MI 27:52 8:59
266 100 Kyle Good 24 M Greenville MI 27:57 9:00
267 373 Michael Pergiel 50 M Walker MI 28:02 9:02
268 270 David Thocher 54 M Marne MI 28:03 9:02
269 312 Melanie Yoder 38 F Rockford MI 28:03 9:02
270 61 Nick Couch 13 M Sparta MI 28:04 9:02
271 178 Emily Metzger 29 F Sparta MI 28:05 9:03
272 211 Patrick Purgiel 63 M Hastings MI 28:05 9:03
273 73 Kaitlin Dery 21 F Grand Rapids MI 28:14 9:06
274 411 Janice Rood 47 F Sparta MI 28:15 9:06
275 32 Nancy Brooke 56 F Greenville MI 28:16 9:06
276 461 Joe Clemens 30 M Plainwell MI 28:19 9:07
277 158 Neil Lewis 53 M Sparta MI 28:19 9:07
278 236 George Schnick 45 F Lakeview MI 28:25 9:09
279 159 Angela Lockwood 28 F Greenville MI 28:33 9:12
280 203 Sandy Oudshoorn 53 F Sparta MI 28:34 9:12
281 22 Dave Bolhuis 68 M Hudsonville NT 28:41 9:14
282 250 Evan Soules 13 M Kent City MI 28:43 9:15
283 251 Hannah Soules 13 F Kent City MI 28:43 9:15
284 328 Andrea Howes 14 F Sparta MI 28:44 9:15
285 448 Gary Gust 64 M Cedar Springs MI 28:46 9:16
286 142 Chris Klenk 45 F Sparta MI 28:48 9:17
287 308 Erin Wooten 11 F Sparta MI 28:48 9:17
288 301 Mary Williams 57 F Comstock Park MI 28:53 9:18
289 232 Melanie Rummelt 26 F Cedar Springs MI 29:01 9:21
290 15 Traci Beauchamp 28 F Kent City MI 29:01 9:21
291 428 Asia Rasch 11 F Allendale MI 29:03 9:21
292 36 Gary Burger 65 M Grand Rapids MI 29:06 9:22
293 337 Jason England 36 M Ravenna MI 29:10 9:24
294 361 Jenny Beerens 29 F Kent City MI 29:23 9:28
295 439 Heather Klein 40 F Lowell MI 29:26 9:29
296 267 Kelly Taylor 39 F Belmont MI 29:30 9:30
297 473 Eric Oman 45 M Grand Rapids MI 29:33 9:31
298 59 Katelin Cornett 14 F Sparta MI 29:34 9:31
299 156 Justin Lang 17 M Sparta MI 29:34 9:31
300 440 Monica Swanlund 33 F Caledonia MI 29:42 9:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 62 Caitlin Cowdrey 11 F Kent City MI 29:45 9:35
302 56 Charlee Cordes 22 F Comstock Park MI 29:49 9:36
303 19 Kelly Birkeland 18 F Rockford MI 29:51 9:37
304 376 Tori Kutzli 12 F Kent City MI 29:55 9:38
305 210 Mary Powers 44 F Belding MI 29:56 9:38
306 115 Brenda Herron 39 F Comstock Park MI 29:57 9:39
307 155 Erika Lang 15 F Sparta MI 30:00 9:40
308 172 Bob McDowell 56 M Comstock Park MI 30:01 9:40
309 5 Tammy Anderson 38 F Sparta MI 30:03 9:41
310 325 Jenny Laponsie 29 F Sparta MI 30:05 9:41
311 37 Katrina Burger 35 F Rockford MI 30:07 9:42
312 30 Laura Bradford 18 F Sparta MI 30:08 9:42
313 81 Kurt Drost 48 M Marne MI 30:16 9:45
314 95 Heather Gaffney 26 F Holland MI 30:17 9:45
315 208 Denise Pohl 36 F Comstock Park MI 30:17 9:45
316 180 Ryan Metzger 30 M Sparta MI 30:19 9:46
317 293 Cindy Watson 53 F Kent City MI 30:20 9:46
318 315 Dennis Zylstra 49 M Middleville MI 30:21 9:46
319 382 Sarah Haslam 30 F Sparta MI 30:25 9:48
320 391 Richard Broersma 52 M Cedar Springs MI 30:27 9:49
321 162 Todd Lynema 29 M Livonia MI 30:30 9:49
322 107 Wendy Hahn 32 F Rockford MI 30:31 9:50
323 153 Liz Lancaster 72 F Hastings MI 30:37 9:51
324 483 Janis Benstead 30 F Grand Rapids MI 30:37 9:52
325 223 Krista Reynolds 22 F Comstock Park MI 30:39 9:52
326 319 Lynn Ring 37 F Sparta MI 30:41 9:53
327 447 Susan Campbell 46 F S. Elgin IL 30:55 9:58
328 80 Joni Drost 45 F Marne MI 31:06 10:01
329 316 Jan Zylstra 45 F Middleville MI 31:07 10:01
330 75 Brendan Dewindt 10 M Kent City MI 31:11 10:02
331 171 Matt McCallum 44 M Sparta MI 31:11 10:03
332 497 Ben Brophy 15 M Grandville MI 31:12 10:03
333 477 Susan Meek 31 F Cedar Springs MI 31:13 10:03
334 65 Melanie Creager 19 F Grand Rapids MI 31:18 10:05
335 462 Sandi Parrish 52 F Grand Rapids MI 31:18 10:05
336 39 Barbara Cameron 49 F Grand Rapids MI 31:19 10:05
337 146 Susannah Knust 29 F Grand Rapids MI 31:19 10:05
338 227 Burnetta Robinson 51 F Belmont MI 31:19 10:05
339 170 Julie McCallum 40 F Sparta MI 31:21 10:06
340 151 Kris Kutzli 45 F Sparta MI 31:25 10:07
341 489 Danelle Scott 31 F Hudsonville MI 31:25 10:07
342 410 Connie Szymczak 44 F Rockford MI 31:33 10:10
343 423 Lannie Klementowski 27 F Cedar Springs MI 31:35 10:10
344 377 Matthew Blitchlock 12 M Walker MI 31:35 10:10
345 55 Patricia Coon 52 F Comstock Park MI 31:41 10:12
346 204 Allyson Patin 10 F Rockford MI 31:42 10:13
347 206 Susan Patin 42 F Rockford MI 31:44 10:13
348 491 Mikkel Premo 9 F Grand Rapids MI 31:46 10:14
349 429 Jim Bonovich 36 M Allendale MI 31:46 10:14
350 145 Tori Klenk 12 F Sparta MI 31:54 10:16

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 167 Nancy Marks 47 F Sparta MI 31:57 10:17
352 117 Deb Holland 28 F Grand Rapids MI 32:02 10:19
353 368 Grace Devoogd 39 F Kent City MI 32:14 10:23
354 176 Ann Metzger 56 F Kent City MI 32:15 10:23
355 230 Laurie Roobol 21 F Comstock Park MI 32:28 10:27
356 97 Marlene Gardner 55 F Sparta MI 32:29 10:28
357 96 David Gardner 56 M Sparta MI 32:29 10:28
358 149 Jeannie Kutzli 30 F Kent City MI 32:32 10:29
359 110 Stephanie Hamacher 16 F Grand Rapids MI 32:36 10:30
360 12 Jean Baltutat 45 F Comstock Park MI 32:36 10:30
361 453 Bob Van Manen 52 M Marne MI 32:37 10:30
362 297 Amanda White 28 F Rockford MI 32:38 10:30
363 355 Tino Gonzalez 42 M Sparta MI 32:43 10:32
364 339 Mitchel Gonzalez 12 M Sparta MI 32:43 10:32
365 129 James Jacobs 65 M Big Rapids MI 32:43 10:32
366 224 Shanna Reynolds 31 F Comstock Park MI 32:47 10:34
367 88 Kathy Doerr 40 F Rockford MI 33:01 10:38
368 108 Frederick Hall 35 M Grand Rapids MI 33:04 10:39
369 464 Doug Van Singel 36 M Houston TX 33:07 10:40
370 240 Joseph Secord 64 M Muskegon MI 33:14 10:42
371 263 Douglas Swanson 64 M Grant MI 33:15 10:43
372 25 Kimberly Boss 34 F Comstock Park MI 33:16 10:43
373 285 Donald Vansingel 65 M Grant MI 33:17 10:43
374 83 Kaleigh Dufort 14 F Sparta MI 33:17 10:43
375 471 Laura Fochtman 22 F Grand Rapids MI 33:18 10:44
376 468 Kimberly Gorski 23 F Rockford MI 33:19 10:44
377 380 Lori Lang 48 F Rockford MI 33:22 10:45
378 264 Susan Swanson 62 F Grant MI 33:28 10:47
379 333 Sara Holland 39 F Grand Rapids MI 33:34 10:49
380 488 Andrea Rozien 43 F Sparta MI 33:36 10:49
381 126 Laura Houle 47 F Sparta MI 33:39 10:50
382 272 Mindy Tilli 44 F Sparta MI 33:39 10:50
383 154 Diane Lang 45 F Sparta MI 33:47 10:53
384 200 Shelly Osborn 39 F Kent City MI 33:52 10:54
385 199 Scott Osborn 40 M Kent City MI 33:52 10:54
386 233 Lewis Salisbury 80 M Sparta MI 33:57 10:56
387 444 Paul Steffens 46 M Sparta MI 33:59 10:57
388 51 Kim Coan 35 F Grand Rapids MI 33:59 10:57
389 261 Amy Suchecki 40 F Comstock Park MI 34:05 10:59
390 287 Emma Vanzanten 11 F Grand Rapids MI 34:06 10:59
391 288 Kelsey Vanzanten 34 F Grand Rapids MI 34:06 10:59
392 284 Betty Vanpatten 44 F Sparta MI 34:09 11:00
393 456 Danielle Barrett 24 F Kentwood MI 34:10 11:00
394 231 Rebecca Roossinck 39 F Grant MI 34:12 11:01
395 169 Michael Mast 41 M Grand Rapids MI 34:19 11:03
396 63 Richard Cowdrey 65 M Pinckney MI 34:19 11:03
397 326 John Laponsie 28 M Sparta MI 34:29 11:06
398 341 Amanda Helmer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 34:37 11:09
399 141 Trina Kent 28 F Comstock Park MI 35:07 11:19
400 358 Judy Story 61 F Comstock Park MI 35:10 11:20

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 412 Mary Donatelli 46 F Grand Rapids MI 35:13 11:21
402 222 David Reese 67 M Grand Rapids MI 35:33 11:27
403 128 John Hurmence 55 M Caledonia MI 35:34 11:27
404 193 Aaron Nickles 28 M Grand Rapids MI 35:42 11:30
405 452 Kim Powell 22 F Rockford MI 36:17 11:41
406 401 Jennie Dent 28 F Kent City MI 36:23 11:43
407 205 Amy Patin 36 F Cedar Springs MI 36:33 11:46
408 109 Jodi Hall 31 F Grand Rapids MI 37:04 11:56
409 194 Ashley Nickles 27 F Grand Rapids MI 37:26 12:03
410 34 Bonnie Buckner 59 F Six Lakes MI 37:59 12:14
411 219 Ryan Rasch 22 M Conklin MI 38:09 12:17
412 257 Kasey Steiner 22 F Big Rapids MI 38:13 12:19
413 111 Kelly Hanke 33 F Sparta MI 38:22 12:21
414 183 Pamela Mihalovits 43 F Sparta MI 38:32 12:24
415 457 Ryven Colburn 8 F Alto MI 38:35 12:25
416 244 Thomas Simons 34 M Sparta MI 38:38 12:27
417 259 Carissa Stratton 15 F Rochester NY 39:09 12:36
418 2 Dianne Anderson 59 F Sparta MI 39:10 12:37
419 3 Jan Anderson 66 F Sparta MI 39:10 12:37
420 78 Kelly Dewindt 38 F Kent City MI 39:14 12:38
421 175 Richard Merdzinski 29 M Kent City MI 39:21 12:40
422 290 Denise Visger 57 F Sparta MI 39:24 12:41
423 276 Jennifer Tuinstra 28 F Shelbyville MI 39:33 12:44
424 226 Jill Ritchie 33 F Grand Rapids MI 39:34 12:44
425 187 Abbey Moore 12 F Coopersville MI 39:35 12:45
426 188 Michelle Moore 37 F Coopersville MI 39:38 12:46
427 123 Melissa Holtrust 0 F Howard City MI 39:48 12:49
428 20 Rylie Bjorkman 6 F Paw Paw MI 39:50 12:50
429 21 Sara Bjorkman 32 F Paw Paw MI 39:52 12:50
430 135 Julie Johnson 51 F Sparta MI 40:18 12:59
431 274 Heidi Tucker 34 F Spring Lake MI 40:46 13:08
432 275 Kaitlyn Tucker 6 F Spring Lake MI 40:47 13:08
433 138 Shelley Jourden 37 F Allendale MI 40:54 13:10
434 52 Suzanne Conners 26 F Greenville MI 40:59 13:12
435 334 Tom Dupont 48 M Rockford MI 41:00 13:12
436 335 Robby Dupont 13 M Rockford MI 41:01 13:12
437 458 Becky Colburn 38 F Alto MI 41:13 13:16
438 484 Stacie Welson 25 F Sparta MI 41:25 13:20
439 49 Kelsey Cnossen 12 F Sparta MI 41:31 13:22
440 14 Heather Barnard 40 F Greenville MI 41:46 13:27
441 258 Kim Stout 49 F Kent City MI 42:02 13:32
442 369 Julie Greenbauer 25 F Cedar Springs MI 42:21 13:38
443 101 John Gossett 41 M Pierson MI 42:49 13:47
444 148 Teri Kukla 52 F Pierson MI 42:49 13:47
445 84 Robin Dufort 48 F Sparta MI 42:55 13:49
446 7 Alicia Arends 21 F Grand Rapids MI 43:54 14:08
447 71 Kevinj Defouw 21 M Kent City MI 44:16 14:15
448 118 Heather Holland 20 F Grand Rapids MI 44:42 14:24
449 40 Carol Capek 47 F Grand Rapids MI 44:48 14:25
450 209 Tim Potes 47 M Grand Rapids MI 45:10 14:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com











Page 10
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 86 Don Duram 67 M Muskegon MI 46:06 14:51
452 17 Jill Beckwith 40 F Grand Rapids MI 46:30 14:58
453 66 Alicha Cribbs 27 F Greenville MI 46:40 15:02
454 265 Shay Sypien 24 F Greenville MI 46:40 15:02
455 241 Carrie Sheridan 38 F Coopersville MI 46:48 15:04
456 342 Tara Bauer 27 F Grand Rapids MI 46:56 15:07
457 74 Betsy Dewindt 64 F Newaygo MI 47:34 15:19
458 192 Pam Nester 54 F Sparta MI 47:34 15:19
459 134 Jill Johnson 35 F Sparta MI 47:35 15:19
460 76 Hannah Dewindt 13 F Kent City MI 47:46 15:23
461 201 Patty Osburn 62 F Kent City MI 47:46 15:23
462 384 Sharon Braford 55 F Sparta MI 48:07 15:30
463 70 Deborah Defouw 51 F Kent City MI 48:23 15:35
464 363 Karen Brittner 36 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
465 364 Tena Stuhan 44 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
466 191 Jennifer Nester 37 F Sparta MI 48:40 15:40
467 127 Nancy Hughes 60 F Kent City MI 49:33 15:57
468 235 Rose Scheidel 75 F Rockford MI 49:56 16:05
469 121 Sydney Holland 10 F Grand Rapids MI 50:07 16:08
470 120 James Holland 46 M Grand Rapids MI 50:08 16:09
471 406 Robert McKinney Sr. 42 M Sparta MI 50:17 16:11
472 347 Matt Wudkenych 14 M Sparta MI 50:46 16:21
473 351 Cortney Miller 14 F Sparta MI 50:46 16:21
474 332 Margret Link 56 F Conklin MI 51:05 16:27
475 331 Geraldine Eadie 54 F Conklin MI 51:05 16:27
476 407 Arlene McKinney 40 F Sparta MI 51:58 16:44
477 85 Betty Duram 67 F Muskegon MI 54:01 17:23
478 177 Carrie Metzger 38 F Howard City MI 59:29 19:09
479 179 Eric Metzger 38 M Howard City MI 59:30 19:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




19th ANNUAL RUN THROUGH SPARTA 5K
SPARTA, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2009
TEAM SCORE


1. 48:34 Knights ( 16:12)
========================================
1 15:39 310 Alex Wrobel M Grand Rapids 15:59
2 16:14 168 Kyle Mast M Grand Rapids 16:18
3 16:41 286 Sawyer Koops M Grand Rapids 16:41
4 ( 17:01) 185 Todd Mitchell M Grand Rapids 17:05
5 ( 17:25) 8 Jake Baker M Grand Rapids 17:36
6 ( 19:12) 277 Alison Tuuk F Grand Rapids 19:17
7 ( 20:07) 92 Kristen Fletcher F Grand Rapids 20:07

2. 49:53 The Runnery Sloths ( 16:38)
========================================
1 16:24 102 Alex Gould M Comstock Park 16:28
2 16:43 207 Steve Peabody M Belding 18:31
3 16:46 163 Danny Macalka M Comstock Park 18:06
4 ( 20:11) 280 Alex Van Holstyn M Comstock Park 23:50
5 ( 21:56) 103 Kathy Gould F Comstock Park 24:46
6 ( 22:49) 202 Abby Ostrowski F Comstock Park 22:49
7 ( 23:48) 112 Marykate Harpold F Grand Rapids 23:49

3. 52:45 The Runnery Snails ( 17:35)
========================================
1 16:26 98 Adam Gilbert M Comstock Park 16:47
2 17:36 9 Tate Baker M Comstock Park 18:41
3 18:43 268 Scott Taylor M Comstock Park 20:16
4 ( 19:27) 99 James Gilbert M Comstock Park 21:13
5 ( 23:27) 1 Brian Ames M Comstock Park 25:11
6 ( 26:56) 189 Megan Moser F Comstock Park 26:57
7 ( 32:54) 261 Amy Suchecki F Comstock Park 34:05

4. 53:20 The Wilson Eagles ( 17:47)
========================================
1 16:32 306 Will Wilson M Kent City 18:36
2 18:06 305 Jeff Wilson M Kent City 19:09
3 18:42 303 Fraser Wilson M Kent City 22:54
4 ( 19:09) 302 Brandon Smith M Kent City 19:09
5 ( 19:15) 90 Jill Evers-Bowers F Kent City 20:14
6 ( 21:15) 304 Jeanne Wilson F Kent City 22:15
7 ( 21:55) 105 Doug Greer M Cedar Springs 22:05

5. 55:54 Sparta Spartan Runners ( 18:38)
========================================
1 17:18 44 Aj Christafferson M Sparta 18:22
2 18:52 10 Abel Balderas M Sparta 20:54
3 19:44 289 Jake Versluys M Sparta 20:57
4 ( 21:27) 271 Kelsey Thome F Sparta 22:28
5 ( 21:39) 11 Kaitlyn Balderas F Sparta 22:23

6. 1:01:05 Nightmares ( 20:22)
========================================
1 18:57 298 Codi Wiersema M Byron Center 20:51
2 19:12 299 Collin Wiersema M Byron Center 21:07
3 22:56 195 Dani Nowicki F Kent City 23:43
4 ( 23:01) 124 Stacey Hooker F Hudsonville 23:48
5 ( 23:06) 38 Julie Busscher F Hudsonville 23:36
6 ( 23:06) 196 Taylor Nowicki F Kent City 24:32
7 ( 25:18) 300 Kati Wiersema F Byron Center 26:10

7. 1:04:33 The Club ( 21:31)
========================================
1 20:50 233 Lewis Salisbury M Sparta 33:57
2 21:35 60 John Couch M Sparta 23:00
3 22:08 137 David Jones M Comstock Park 23:57
4 ( 29:21) 5 Tammy Anderson F Sparta 30:03
5 ( 32:32) 149 Jeannie Kutzli F Kent City 32:32

8. 1:07:08 Seven Spartans ( 22:23)
========================================
1 21:38 234 Dakota Schafer M Sparta 24:20
2 22:14 309 Randy Wooten M Sparta 23:11
3 23:16 252 Nate Soules M Kent City 26:09
4 ( 25:32) 250 Evan Soules M Kent City 28:43
5 ( 25:37) 308 Erin Wooten F Sparta 28:48
6 ( 26:37) 251 Hannah Soules F Kent City 28:43
7 ( 29:07) 151 Kris Kutzli F Sparta 31:25

9. 1:09:21 Cnossen Crew ( 23:07)
========================================
1 19:56 48 Katelyn Cnossen F Sparta 20:21
2 23:35 47 Karley Cnossen F Sparta 25:02
3 25:50 50 Mikayla Cnossen F Sparta 27:52
4 ( 37:44) 49 Kelsey Cnossen F Sparta 41:31

10. 1:11:30 Great American Publishing ( 23:50)
========================================
1 20:49 45 Jamie Christie F Sparta 20:49
2 23:09 182 Scott Middlebrook M Cedar Springs 23:58
3 27:32 181 Sara Middlebrook F Cedar Springs 27:34
4 ( 28:36) 171 Matt McCallum M Sparta 31:11
5 ( 30:15) 170 Julie McCallum F Sparta 31:21

11. 1:11:32 Team Diesel ( 23:51)
========================================
1 20:14 18 Adam Birkeland M Rockford 21:50
2 23:27 157 Kurt Lang M Sparta 23:57
3 27:51 59 Katelin Cornett F Sparta 29:34
4 ( 28:14) 156 Justin Lang M Sparta 29:34
5 ( 28:39) 155 Erika Lang F Sparta 30:00
6 ( 29:32) 19 Kelly Birkeland F Rockford 29:51
7 ( 43:54) 7 Alicia Arends F Grand Rapids 43:54

12. 1:12:37 Cornerstone Crew ( 24:13)
========================================
1 21:58 28 Kelly Bowers F Grand Rapids 21:58
2 25:09 278 Dave Van Dyke M Grand Rapids 25:09
3 25:30 152 Lance Kyser Kyser M Grand Rapids 25:30
4 ( 25:31) 279 Doug Van Dyke M Grand Rapids 25:32
5 ( 25:32) 266 Joanna Taylor F Grand Rapids 25:32
6 ( 31:11) 65 Melanie Creager F Grand Rapids 31:18
7 ( 31:19) 146 Susannah Knust F Grand Rapids 31:19

13. 1:14:28 The Klenk Family ( 24:50)
========================================
1 23:33 144 Rock Klenk M Sparta 25:54
2 24:14 143 Natalie Klenk F Sparta 25:03
3 26:41 142 Chris Klenk F Sparta 28:48
4 ( 29:00) 145 Tori Klenk F Sparta 31:54

14. 1:16:54 Kc Road Warriors ( 25:38)
========================================
1 23:10 260 Amy Striplin F Kent City 23:14
2 26:27 16 William Beauchamp M Kent City 26:35
3 27:17 174 Andrea Merdzinski F Kent City 27:17
4 ( 29:01) 15 Traci Beauchamp F Kent City 29:01
5 ( 32:00) 199 Scott Osborn M Kent City 33:52
6 ( 32:54) 200 Shelly Osborn F Kent City 33:52
7 ( 39:19) 175 Richard Merdzinski M Kent City 39:21

15. 1:17:37 Health Nuts ( 25:53)
========================================
1 23:58 82 Nick Drost M Marne 26:22
2 26:45 315 Dennis Zylstra M Middleville 30:21
3 26:54 81 Kurt Drost M Marne 30:16
4 ( 27:27) 166 Blakely Marks F Sparta 27:28
5 ( 28:49) 80 Joni Drost F Marne 31:06
6 ( 28:50) 316 Jan Zylstra F Middleville 31:07
7 ( 28:59) 167 Nancy Marks F Sparta 31:57

16. 1:18:59 Applebees ( 26:20)
========================================
1 24:02 161 Justin Longcore M Greenville 24:02
2 27:00 273 Rick Treynor M Greenville 27:00
3 27:57 100 Kyle Good M Greenville 27:57
4 ( 40:59) 52 Suzanne Conners F Greenville 40:59
5 ( 46:40) 66 Alicha Cribbs F Greenville 46:40
6 ( 46:40) 265 Shay Sypien F Greenville 46:40

17. 1:21:15 Independent Bank ( 27:05)
========================================
1 21:25 77 Hunter Dewindt M Kent City 24:42
2 25:29 75 Brendan Dewindt M Kent City 31:11
3 34:21 74 Betsy Dewindt F Newaygo 47:34
4 ( 35:32) 201 Patty Osburn F Kent City 47:46
5 ( 38:19) 78 Kelly Dewindt F Kent City 39:14
6 ( 44:16) 76 Hannah Dewindt F Kent City 47:46

18. 1:24:25 M &m Unit 1 ( 28:09)
========================================
1 26:06 176 Ann Metzger F Kent City 32:15
2 28:05 178 Emily Metzger F Sparta 28:05
3 30:14 180 Ryan Metzger M Sparta 30:19
4 ( 35:41) 193 Aaron Nickles M Grand Rapids 35:42
5 ( 37:26) 194 Ashley Nickles F Grand Rapids 37:26
6 ( 57:04) 179 Eric Metzger M Howard City 59:30
7 ( 58:07) 177 Carrie Metzger F Howard City 59:29

19. 1:35:41 Holland Runners ( 31:54)
========================================
1 23:11 119 James Holland M Grand Rapids 23:11
2 32:02 117 Deb Holland F Grand Rapids 32:02
3 40:28 209 Tim Potes M Grand Rapids 45:10
4 ( 40:38) 40 Carol Capek F Grand Rapids 44:48
5 ( 43:29) 121 Sydney Holland F Grand Rapids 50:07
6 ( 44:41) 118 Heather Holland F Grand Rapids 44:42
7 ( 45:16) 120 James Holland M Grand Rapids 50:08

20. 1:36:06 Team Diesel Ii ( 32:02)
========================================
1 26:40 217 Jordan Rasch M Conklin 26:57
2 31:18 154 Diane Lang F Sparta 33:47
3 38:08 219 Ryan Rasch M Conklin 38:09

21. 1:49:10 The Racing Stripes ( 36:24)
========================================
1 30:55 275 Kaitlyn Tucker F Spring Lake 40:47
2 37:56 127 Nancy Hughes F Kent City 49:33
3 40:19 14 Heather Barnard F Greenville 41:46
4 ( 40:29) 274 Heidi Tucker F Spring Lake 40:46

Sparta, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip