Rattle Your Bones 5k Charity Run

back to results

Jul. 18, 2009

Rattle Your Bones 5k Charity Run
Marlette, MIP
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services


Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Baylee Murhpy Cass City MI 94 9 65 55:41.5
Top
Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Smith Snover MI 53 16 20 22:15.6
2 Olivia Delie Lexington MI 118 15 24 23:40.1
3 Samantha Sisson Marlette MI 88 11 27 24:17.8
4 Shelby Abell Cass City MI 1 14 50 29:19.4
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lea Karamas Troy MI 95 29 26 24:13.9
2 Melissa Swoish Cass City MI 62 28 30 24:31.3
3 Kara Martus Brown City MI 34 29 33 26:19.5
4 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 131 26 45 28:16.6
5 Andrea Kalbfleisch Brown City MI 27 25 48 28:33.2
6 Andreana Karamas Troy MI 124 20 51 29:51.8
7 Erin Roberts Marlette MI 100 27 53 30:29.5
8 Jennifer Bechtel Lapeer MI 4 20 63 39:59.8
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Laura Cotton Deford MI 75 38 21 22:40.0
2 Holen Greta Lapeer MI 92 32 28 24:21.9
3 Nikki Seeley North Branch MI 49 35 34 26:23.0
4 Sara Young Fostoria MI 73 37 37 26:43.8
5 Rachel Sugden Rochester Hills MI 59 33 46 28:19.1
6 Jodie Bovenschen Brown City MI 12 39 47 28:26.3
7 Roxanne Moorehead Marlette MI 78 32 58 32:04.9
8 Darla Ferguson Decker MI 126 35 59 32:41.6
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Celina Bowman Marlette MI 6 44 22 22:51.0
2 Ann Savibeb Marlette MI 47 48 29 24:25.5
3 Tammy Woodward Cass City MI 69 44 40 27:39.2
4 Kathy Sauvola Marlette MI 46 43 43 28:09.7
5 Shelly Wiederhold Caro MI 70 46 55 30:35.6
6 Edith Thompson Sandusky MI 110 48 61 33:02.6
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Janet Bechtel Lapeer MI 3 50 32 25:58.0
2 Soe Arnold Brown City MI 2 57 41 27:51.0
Top
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Claudia Upleger Imlay City MI 64 63 56 30:50.8
Top
Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Boyne Marlette MI 8 15 21:24.5
Top
Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 George O'Connor Croswell MI 122 15 3 17:57.0
2 Andy Bowman Marlette MI 5 15 4 18:23.0
3 Jacob Bowman Marlette MI 7 15 6 19:21.2
4 Asa Choate Croswell MI 119 18 8 19:54.8
5 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 31 12 12 20:35.2
6 Michael Seeley North Branch MI 50 16 13 21:07.3
7 Seth Ferguson Decker MI 127 10 25 24:05.4
8 Matt Bringard Caro MI 9 11 54 30:34.1
9 Hayden Harneck Decker MI 25 13 57 31:17.4
10 Jesse Wiederhold Caro MI 71 11 62 33:22.9
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeremy Kiley Marlette MI 28 20 1 16:35.0
2 Dave Shehan Dimondale MI 54 26 9 20:01.0
3 Ryan Meyer Marlette MI 93 27 18 22:06.9
4 Jill Piasecki macomb MI 108 23 42 27:55.3
5 Jason Owen Marlette MI 40 29 49 29:13.3
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 107 35 2 17:31.0
2 Alan Gabalis Caro MI 23 39 5 18:30.0
3 Gabriel Fall Mayville MI 120 33 7 19:24.0
4 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 63 36 14 21:17.4
5 Jairo Santos Marlette MI 45 33 16 21:35.7
6 Nic Martus Murfressboro TN 115 31 23 23:26.7
7 Alan Ferguson Decker MI 125 39 60 32:42.2
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Kappen Marlette MI 109 41 11 20:23.8
2 Dan Pair Brown City MI 121 48 19 22:10.5
3 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 32 43 35 26:30.9
4 Keith Roberts Marlette MI 44 49 38 26:51.3
5 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 97 47 52 30:08.4
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael DuCharme Saginaw MI 76 53 10 20:10.8
2 Jeff Vore Yale MI 96 50 17 21:39.5
3 Mark Freeman Lapeer MI 22 54 36 26:42.2
4 Duane Mills Marlette MI 77 58 39 27:09.3
5 Mike Coates Davison MI 128 58 44 28:11.7
6 Rick Bradin Rochester MI 98 56 64 40:10.7
Top
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dr. Holen Lapeer MI 26 61 31 25:51.3



Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Sarah Smith Snover MI 53 16 1 F 10-19 22:15.6
2 Laura Cotton Deford MI 75 38 1 F 30-39 22:40.0
3 Celina Bowman Marlette MI 6 44 1 F 40-49 22:51.0
4 Olivia Delie Lexington MI 118 15 2 F 10-19 23:40.1
5 Lea Karamas Troy MI 95 29 1 F 20-29 24:13.9
6 Samantha Sisson Marlette MI 88 11 3 F 10-19 24:17.8
7 Holen Greta Lapeer MI 92 32 2 F 30-39 24:21.9
8 Ann Savibeb Marlette MI 47 48 2 F 40-49 24:25.5
9 Melissa Swoish Cass City MI 62 28 2 F 20-29 24:31.3
10 Janet Bechtel Lapeer MI 3 50 1 F 50-59 25:58.0
11 Kara Martus Brown City MI 34 29 3 F 20-29 26:19.5
12 Nikki Seeley North Branch MI 49 35 3 F 30-39 26:23.0
13 Sara Young Fostoria MI 73 37 4 F 30-39 26:43.8
14 Tammy Woodward Cass City MI 69 44 3 F 40-49 27:39.2
15 Soe Arnold Brown City MI 2 57 2 F 50-59 27:51.0
16 Kathy Sauvola Marlette MI 46 43 4 F 40-49 28:09.7
17 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 131 26 4 F 20-29 28:16.6
18 Rachel Sugden Rochester Hills MI 59 33 5 F 30-39 28:19.1
19 Jodie Bovenschen Brown City MI 12 39 6 F 30-39 28:26.3
20 Andrea Kalbfleisch Brown City MI 27 25 5 F 20-29 28:33.2
21 Shelby Abell Cass City MI 1 14 4 F 10-19 29:19.4
22 Andreana Karamas Troy MI 124 20 6 F 20-29 29:51.8
23 Erin Roberts Marlette MI 100 27 7 F 20-29 30:29.5
24 Shelly Wiederhold Caro MI 70 46 5 F 40-49 30:35.6
25 Claudia Upleger Imlay City MI 64 63 1 F 60-69 30:50.8
26 Roxanne Moorehead Marlette MI 78 32 7 F 30-39 32:04.9
27 Darla Ferguson Decker MI 126 35 8 F 30-39 32:41.6
28 Edith Thompson Sandusky MI 110 48 6 F 40-49 33:02.6
29 Jennifer Bechtel Lapeer MI 4 20 8 F 20-29 39:59.8
30 Baylee Murhpy Cass City MI 94 9 1 F 0- 9 55:41.5


Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jeremy Kiley Marlette MI 28 20 1 M 20-29 16:35.0
2 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 107 35 1 M 30-39 17:31.0
3 George O'Connor Croswell MI 122 15 1 M 10-19 17:57.0
4 Andy Bowman Marlette MI 5 15 2 M 10-19 18:23.0
5 Alan Gabalis Caro MI 23 39 2 M 30-39 18:30.0
6 Jacob Bowman Marlette MI 7 15 3 M 10-19 19:21.2
7 Gabriel Fall Mayville MI 120 33 3 M 30-39 19:24.0
8 Asa Choate Croswell MI 119 18 4 M 10-19 19:54.8
9 Dave Shehan Dimondale MI 54 26 2 M 20-29 20:01.0
10 Michael DuCharme Saginaw MI 76 53 1 M 50-59 20:10.8
11 Mark Kappen Marlette MI 109 41 1 M 40-49 20:23.8
12 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 31 12 5 M 10-19 20:35.2
13 Michael Seeley North Branch MI 50 16 6 M 10-19 21:07.3
14 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 63 36 4 M 30-39 21:17.4
15 Michael Boyne Marlette MI 8 1 M 0- 9 21:24.5
16 Jairo Santos Marlette MI 45 33 5 M 30-39 21:35.7
17 Jeff Vore Yale MI 96 50 2 M 50-59 21:39.5
18 Ryan Meyer Marlette MI 93 27 3 M 20-29 22:06.9
19 Dan Pair Brown City MI 121 48 2 M 40-49 22:10.5
20 Nic Martus Murfressboro TN 115 31 6 M 30-39 23:26.7
21 Seth Ferguson Decker MI 127 10 7 M 10-19 24:05.4
22 Dr. Holen Lapeer MI 26 61 1 M 60-69 25:51.3
23 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 32 43 3 M 40-49 26:30.9
24 Mark Freeman Lapeer MI 22 54 3 M 50-59 26:42.2
25 Keith Roberts Marlette MI 44 49 4 M 40-49 26:51.3
26 Duane Mills Marlette MI 77 58 4 M 50-59 27:09.3
27 Jill Piasecki macomb MI 108 23 4 M 20-29 27:55.3
28 Mike Coates Davison MI 128 58 5 M 50-59 28:11.7
29 Jason Owen Marlette MI 40 29 5 M 20-29 29:13.3
30 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 97 47 5 M 40-49 30:08.4
31 Matt Bringard Caro MI 9 11 8 M 10-19 30:34.1
32 Hayden Harneck Decker MI 25 13 9 M 10-19 31:17.4
33 Alan Ferguson Decker MI 125 39 7 M 30-39 32:42.2
34 Jesse Wiederhold Caro MI 71 11 10 M 10-19 33:22.9
35 Rick Bradin Rochester MI 98 56 6 M 50-59 40:10.7



Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alicia Potter Marlette MI 42 33 58:24.3
Top
Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Seeley North Branch MI 52 17 7 41:10.5
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nicole Farrell Marlette MI 21 24 5 40:24.7
2 Jennifer Spencer Fairgrove MI 56 28 23 50:11.9
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jodi Dale Marlette MI 130 31 36 58:25.9
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelly Conrad Cass City MI 17 44 8 41:13.9
2 Carol Roberts Marlette MI 43 47 10 42:08.6
3 Lourene Knox Kingston MI 29 41 11 44:54.5
4 Nancy Glass Marlette MI 101 45 13 46:47.1
5 Karol Strahl Midland MI 113 45 16 48:52.9
6 Karen Morris Brown City MI 39 44 19 49:22.0
7 Joanne Wills Brown City MI 72 49 20 49:22.9
8 Brenda Harneck Decker MI 24 43 25 51:38.1
9 Kitty Christensen Snoven MI 99 47 26 52:09.8
10 Lisa Zronek Davison MI 103 49 27 52:10.2
11 Stacie Stauffer Marlette MI 61 45 35 58:25.4
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brenda Martus Brown City MI 33 57 2 35:45.0
2 Joyce Sugden cass city MI 58 55 9 41:14.6
3 Tammy Pasternnak North Branch MI 79 50 12 45:47.7
4 Marilyn Heckman Lapeer MI 117 58 14 46:49.4
5 Carol Phillips Decker MI 105 56 15 47:18.2
6 Marie Stanczak Marlette MI 60 50 18 48:54.6
7 beverley snider Hemlock MI 57 54 22 50:11.7
8 Joyce Podvin North Branch MI 41 51 31 55:41.5
9 Sherri Prusinski Kingston MI 129 54 34 58:24.6
Top
Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shawn Wheeler Brown City MI 68 21 49:23.0
Top
Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon Seeley North Branch MI 51 13 4 40:11.8
2 Brian Wade marlette MI 89 10 32 58:17.8
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Melanie Shehan Dimondale MI 55 26 17 48:53.4
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sean Vincent Blasius North Branch MI 102 37 3 39:49.4
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeffrey Seeley North Branch MI 48 41 6 41:10.2
2 Gerald Wade marlette MI 90 47 24 51:35.6
3 Robert Rees Sterling Heights M 80 46 28 53:17.1
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gerald Pierson Deckerville MI 111 51 1 35:28.2
2 Les Phillips Decker MI 106 57 30 54:45.7
Top
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 William MacDonald Decker MI 112 65 29 53:17.5



Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Brenda Martus Brown City MI 33 57 1 F 50-59 35:45.0
2 Nicole Farrell Marlette MI 21 24 1 F 20-29 40:24.7
3 Emily Seeley North Branch MI 52 17 1 F 10-19 41:10.5
4 Kelly Conrad Cass City MI 17 44 1 F 40-49 41:13.9
5 Joyce Sugden cass city MI 58 55 2 F 50-59 41:14.6
6 Carol Roberts Marlette MI 43 47 2 F 40-49 42:08.6
7 Lourene Knox Kingston MI 29 41 3 F 40-49 44:54.5
8 Tammy Pasternnak North Branch MI 79 50 3 F 50-59 45:47.7
9 Nancy Glass Marlette MI 101 45 4 F 40-49 46:47.1
10 Marilyn Heckman Lapeer MI 117 58 4 F 50-59 46:49.4
11 Carol Phillips Decker MI 105 56 5 F 50-59 47:18.2
12 Karol Strahl Midland MI 113 45 5 F 40-49 48:52.9
13 Marie Stanczak Marlette MI 60 50 6 F 50-59 48:54.6
14 Karen Morris Brown City MI 39 44 6 F 40-49 49:22.0
15 Joanne Wills Brown City MI 72 49 7 F 40-49 49:22.9
16 beverley snider Hemlock MI 57 54 7 F 50-59 50:11.7
17 Jennifer Spencer Fairgrove MI 56 28 2 F 20-29 50:11.9
18 Brenda Harneck Decker MI 24 43 8 F 40-49 51:38.1
19 Kitty Christensen Snoven MI 99 47 9 F 40-49 52:09.8
20 Lisa Zronek Davison MI 103 49 10 F 40-49 52:10.2
21 Joyce Podvin North Branch MI 41 51 8 F 50-59 55:41.5
22 Alicia Potter Marlette MI 42 1 F 0- 9 58:24.3
23 Sherri Prusinski Kingston MI 129 54 9 F 50-59 58:24.6
24 Stacie Stauffer Marlette MI 61 45 11 F 40-49 58:25.4
25 Jodi Dale Marlette MI 130 31 1 F 30-39 58:25.9


Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Gerald Pierson Deckerville MI 111 51 1 M 50-59 35:28.2
2 Sean Vincent Blasius North Branch MI 102 37 1 M 30-39 39:49.4
3 Brandon Seeley North Branch MI 51 13 1 M 10-19 40:11.8
4 Jeffrey Seeley North Branch MI 48 41 1 M 40-49 41:10.2
5 Melanie Shehan Dimondale MI 55 26 1 M 20-29 48:53.4
6 Shawn Wheeler Brown City MI 68 1 M 0- 9 49:23.0
7 Gerald Wade marlette MI 90 47 2 M 40-49 51:35.6
8 Robert Rees Sterling Heights M 80 46 3 M 40-49 53:17.1
9 William MacDonald Decker MI 112 65 1 M 60-69 53:17.5
10 Les Phillips Decker MI 106 57 2 M 50-59 54:45.7
11 Brian Wade marlette MI 89 10 2 M 10-19 58:17.8

Marlette, MIP
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services