Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 18, 2009

Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run
Farmington, MI
Provided by Running Foundation
  Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Matthews 25 5 22:38 5:40/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cindy Bradley 43 42 26:48 6:42/M

Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Madeline Trevisan 11 133 33:22 8:21/M

2 Kelly Smith 10 147 34:51 8:43/M

3 Emma Bradley 11 196 38:28 9:37/M

4 Jillian Adolf 11 197 38:29 9:37/M

5 Jacqueline Carbone 11 199 38:30 9:38/M

6 Abby Sampson 11 210 39:13 9:48/M

7 Jenna Voorman 11 230 40:17 10:04/M

Women 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alexandra Draybuck 14 50 27:01 6:45/M

2 Sydney Anderson 14 56 27:44 6:56/M

3 Bethany Pilat 14 64 28:27 7:07/M

4 Shephanie Radloff 13 116 32:22 8:06/M

5 Sarah Gallaghes 13 162 36:09 9:02/M

Women 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gabriella Deflorio 15 29 25:40 6:25/M

2 Angela Wright 15 49 27:01 6:45/M

3 Kathleen McGowan 18 63 28:21 7:05/M

4 Amanda Miley 18 68 28:59 7:15/M

5 Marion Rodriguez 18 76 29:30 7:23/M

6 Michelle Mac 17 86 29:55 7:29/M

7 Rachel Lubin 15 95 30:42 7:41/M

8 Kristen Rockwell 19 126 32:58 8:15/M

9 Shae Boguslawski 15 138 34:02 8:31/M

10 Katie Gallagher 16 161 36:09 9:02/M

11 Cara Johnson 16 232 40:31 10:08/M

Women 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hoda Salameh 20 121 32:53 8:13/M

2 Eman Salameh 24 131 33:11 8:18/M

3 Kristen Kluka 22 143 34:36 8:39/M

4 Erica Waldon 23 229 40:12 10:03/M

Women 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Heather Dyc 25 58 27:55 6:59/M

2 Kimberly Otsuji 25 78 29:41 7:25/M

3 Amber Laho 28 130 33:09 8:17/M

4 Katielynn Mason 26 135 33:38 8:25/M

5 Jennifer Altschul 26 137 33:50 8:28/M

6 Sarah Bajek 26 150 34:57 8:44/M

7 Ann Echols 27 152 35:09 8:47/M

8 Donna Beydoun 25 158 35:46 8:57/M

9 Angela Thomson 29 164 36:15 9:04/M

10 Karen Reasoner 25 182 37:20 9:20/M

11 Emily Walker 28 185 37:22 9:21/M

12 Mariana Filimon 26 191 37:43 9:26/M

13 Lisa Kiser 25 194 38:11 9:33/M

14 Julie Kimmel 25 200 38:33 9:38/M

15 Amber Hartley 29 201 38:41 9:40/M

16 Amy Russo 27 213 39:24 9:51/M

17 Katherine Marsack 28 221 40:02 10:01/M

18 Heather Morden 29 238 41:24 10:21/M

19 Mona Ramlawi 26 242 42:28 10:37/M

20 Julie Kluka 28 259 47:37 11:54/M

Women 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jessica Marek 32 67 28:42 7:11/M

2 Lisa Silverson 34 94 30:41 7:40/M

3 Eve Ratliff 32 145 34:46 8:42/M

4 Jennifer Crabtree 30 148 34:54 8:44/M

5 Kelly Tingle 34 149 34:56 8:44/M

6 Rebecca Asher 33 165 36:19 9:05/M

7 Beth Haithcock 33 168 36:36 9:09/M

8 Crystal Barroww 34 176 37:05 9:16/M

9 Evelyn Stokes 32 177 37:05 9:16/M

10 Annie Moore 30 179 37:09 9:17/M

11 Danielle Hock 31 183 37:20 9:20/M

12 Michelle Ogg 30 189 37:39 9:25/M

13 Kelly Duty 34 204 38:47 9:42/M

14 Laura Jackson 32 214 39:25 9:51/M

15 Hayfa Bazzi 32 222 40:03 10:01/M

16 Eva Franusconi 31 225 40:08 10:02/M

17 Keeley Carson 32 227 40:11 10:03/M

18 Sarah Munk 33 240 42:16 10:34/M

19 Jennifer Hock 31 245 43:28 10:52/M

20 Nicole Burley 31 256 47:15 11:49/M

21 Elizabeth Ellerholz 31 257 47:15 11:49/M

Women 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mikelle Adamczyk 37 39 26:34 6:39/M

2 Suzann Trevisan 37 97 30:45 7:41/M

3 Pamela Zinkosky 38 115 32:18 8:05/M

4 Dawn Cox 35 117 32:23 8:06/M

5 Dawn Blair 38 153 35:11 8:48/M

6 Shawna Broida 39 171 36:42 9:11/M

7 Suzanne Moore 37 175 37:05 9:16/M

8 Julie Chalifoux 35 186 37:22 9:21/M

9 Britney Stieber 37 195 38:22 9:36/M

10 Amanda Ellis 36 202 38:45 9:41/M

11 Rima Bazzi 38 223 40:03 10:01/M

12 Colleen Ezzeddine 39 239 41:46 10:27/M

13 Suzi Straffon 38 247 44:14 11:04/M

14 Malaika Starling 35 253 46:14 11:34/M

Women 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marla Worthing 40 100 31:05 7:46/M

2 Carrie Warolin 42 118 32:29 8:07/M

3 Martha Vartanoff 41 155 35:37 8:54/M

4 Karen Brehob 40 174 37:04 9:16/M

5 Jill Carbone 41 178 37:06 9:17/M

6 Marti Kirby 44 180 37:10 9:18/M

7 Julie Seiler 41 215 39:27 9:52/M

8 Judith Miller 42 231 40:18 10:05/M

9 Deb Strautz 44 254 46:18 11:35/M

10 Laurene Moncznik 41 260 49:00 12:15/M

Women 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jenni Everal 45 89 30:17 7:34/M

2 Mary Smith 47 104 31:27 7:52/M

3 Trude Noble 46 113 32:11 8:03/M

4 Susan Swanson 47 134 33:36 8:24/M

5 Denise Brady 49 241 42:22 10:36/M

6 Karen Bhagwat 48 243 43:10 10:48/M

7 Kathy Williams 46 252 45:01 11:15/M

8 Kathy Scharoe 49 262 1:04:30 16:08/M

Women 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ella Willis 51 47 26:57 6:44/M

2 Marilyn Weimar 53 111 31:53 7:58/M

3 Deborah Diehr 50 142 34:11 8:33/M

4 Rene Henriksen 52 187 37:31 9:23/M

5 Margaret Bezerko 50 226 40:10 10:03/M

Women 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauren Brockman 58 159 35:56 8:59/M

2 Lisa Spgck 56 261 55:34 13:54/M

Women 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maryann Dormady 71 263 1:04:30 16:08/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ricardo Galindo 17 1 21:00 5:15/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Wright 44 9 23:42 5:56/M

Men 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Douglas Tischler 9 235 41:13 10:18/M

2 David Tischler 4 236 41:13 10:18/M

Men 13 - 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tristan Lopus 13 12 24:00 6:00/M

2 Matt Carney 14 34 26:18 6:35/M

3 Drew Lindman 14 43 26:48 6:42/M

4 Billy Williams 13 74 29:20 7:20/M

5 Tanner Cipriano 14 84 29:53 7:28/M

6 Sean McGowan 13 119 32:41 8:10/M

Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alex Townsend 19 2 21:58 5:30/M

2 Emery Pitcel 18 3 22:03 5:31/M

3 Cody Larsen 16 6 22:45 5:41/M

4 Alex Noble 19 10 23:45 5:56/M

5 Ben Anens 16 13 24:02 6:01/M

6 David Hong 16 14 24:02 6:01/M

7 Matthew Clunis 17 15 24:09 6:02/M

8 Luke Bersche 15 16 24:15 6:04/M

9 Joshua Eby 18 20 24:58 6:15/M

10 Daniel Lech 17 21 25:05 6:16/M

11 James Huang 16 23 25:13 6:18/M

12 Zachary Anderson 17 25 25:15 6:19/M

13 Daniel Lubin 19 37 26:31 6:38/M

14 Dan Lim 15 38 26:34 6:39/M

15 Michael Drakos 16 77 29:32 7:23/M

16 Philip Rockwell 18 107 31:40 7:55/M

Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Rockwell 21 46 26:54 6:44/M

2 Kyle Mason 22 51 27:15 6:49/M

3 Dave Vander Beek 24 62 28:14 7:04/M

4 Brian Gulko 20 85 29:55 7:29/M

5 Haydar Ali 20 218 39:33 9:53/M

6 Ibrahim Alaouie 22 219 39:33 9:53/M

7 Ryan Coryell 23 228 40:12 10:03/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Charles Stamboulian 27 7 23:27 5:52/M

2 Marcus Marek 29 8 23:31 5:53/M

3 Brad Litwin 26 30 25:45 6:26/M

4 Dan Baughman 26 61 28:12 7:03/M

5 Nick Hartley 28 79 29:44 7:26/M

6 Jeffrey Hessun 27 114 32:16 8:04/M

7 Patrick Corcoran 25 140 34:07 8:32/M

8 Chris Potterpin 26 146 34:48 8:42/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chris Imber 33 11 23:46 5:57/M

2 Eric McKeon 34 27 25:24 6:21/M

3 Jason Dreyer 31 65 28:29 7:07/M

4 Michael Leary 30 66 28:41 7:10/M

5 Micah Teets 34 83 29:51 7:28/M

6 Jeremy Klobueur 31 103 31:23 7:51/M

7 David Boduch 32 110 31:52 7:58/M

8 Luke Hugel 31 122 32:54 8:14/M

9 Remus Filimon 33 123 32:54 8:14/M

10 Steven Deluca 32 129 33:09 8:17/M

11 Chris Mollan 30 157 35:46 8:57/M

12 Steven Haithcock 31 169 36:37 9:09/M

13 Michael Poisson 32 173 37:03 9:16/M

14 Daniel Ogg 31 190 37:39 9:25/M

15 Mark Owens Jr. 33 211 39:14 9:49/M

16 Peter Marsack 32 224 40:07 10:02/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Yacoub 35 4 22:20 5:35/M

2 Scott Burns 37 17 24:19 6:05/M

3 Preston Thomas 35 48 27:00 6:45/M

4 Jerry Rioux 39 52 27:23 6:51/M

5 Todd Kearney 35 53 27:25 6:51/M

6 Andrew Monique 38 54 27:33 6:53/M

7 Timothy Roberts 39 69 29:07 7:17/M

8 Jon Good 36 80 29:47 7:27/M

9 Larry Laverty 36 101 31:07 7:47/M

10 Matt Begstrum 36 105 31:29 7:52/M

11 Jon Norgard 36 127 33:02 8:16/M

12 Ramzi Mroue 35 132 33:14 8:19/M

13 Adam Funk 37 167 36:34 9:09/M

14 Todd Hemmi 37 188 37:37 9:24/M

15 Nader Bazzi 37 203 38:47 9:42/M

16 Jeffrey Stacey 39 205 38:48 9:42/M

17 Jerome Van Hulle 39 208 39:02 9:46/M

18 David Sampson 37 209 39:13 9:48/M

19 Chad Saperstein 35 237 41:24 10:21/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Janicki 44 18 24:28 6:07/M

2 Leonard Pitcel 43 28 25:31 6:23/M

3 Kevin Bentley 44 36 26:23 6:36/M

4 Jim Oleksinski 42 41 26:37 6:39/M

5 Charles Bridger 44 75 29:24 7:21/M

6 Mike Lemieux 41 88 30:05 7:31/M

7 Scott Silverson 41 90 30:17 7:34/M

8 Mike Weissman 41 109 31:51 7:58/M

9 Tim Prince 44 112 31:57 7:59/M

10 Tim Gallagher 44 120 32:48 8:12/M

11 Ahmad Ezzeddine 40 125 32:56 8:14/M

12 Bryan Williamson 43 160 36:08 9:02/M

13 Rick Broida 40 172 36:51 9:13/M

14 Derek Adolf 43 198 38:29 9:37/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Elswerth 45 19 24:52 6:13/M

2 Tim Jeffries 45 24 25:14 6:19/M

3 Anthony Targan 47 26 25:19 6:20/M

4 Dave Mann 48 31 25:53 6:28/M

5 Kevin Sherwood 47 35 26:22 6:36/M

6 Kevin Leddy 49 45 26:53 6:43/M

7 Phil Noble 48 59 27:59 7:00/M

8 Tim Kuhnlein 45 60 28:08 7:02/M

9 Roy Gomizawa 48 70 29:08 7:17/M

10 Bob Cipriano 49 73 29:19 7:20/M

11 Tom Greene 49 96 30:44 7:41/M

12 Ben Beale 49 99 30:57 7:44/M

13 Perry Strautz 48 128 33:03 8:16/M

14 Mike Else 45 166 36:21 9:05/M

15 Tim Kolling 48 207 38:50 9:43/M

16 Hugh McDiarmid 47 244 43:16 10:49/M

17 Bill Williams 46 251 44:59 11:15/M

18 Liberato Carbone 45 255 46:49 11:42/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Naughton 52 22 25:10 6:18/M

2 Al Vanmeter 52 32 26:01 6:30/M

3 Chuck Weimar 54 33 26:13 6:33/M

4 David Prange 51 55 27:39 6:55/M

5 David Kotzian 50 57 27:45 6:56/M

6 Greg Everal 50 71 29:15 7:19/M

7 Kenneth Zak 50 72 29:17 7:19/M

8 Jonathan Eby 52 82 29:50 7:28/M

9 Jeff Krause 54 87 29:56 7:29/M

10 Doug Bopp 53 92 30:22 7:36/M

11 Charles Delaney 52 93 30:29 7:37/M

12 Joe Dzenowasus 53 102 31:10 7:48/M

13 Malek Beydoun 50 106 31:31 7:53/M

14 Terry Kenny 50 136 33:44 8:26/M

15 Rick Spranger 52 139 34:06 8:32/M

16 John Skrzypiec 53 181 37:11 9:18/M

17 Tim Smith 52 184 37:21 9:20/M

18 Dan Waldon 53 216 39:28 9:52/M

19 Mike Carpenter 51 217 39:31 9:53/M

20 James Scott 50 220 39:57 9:59/M

21 Andrew Johnson 50 233 40:32 10:08/M

22 Graig Henriksen 52 248 44:21 11:05/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Ruyle 57 44 26:49 6:42/M

2 James Dowd 58 91 30:18 7:35/M

3 Albert Mozug 56 108 31:47 7:57/M

4 Tom Budd 57 144 34:41 8:40/M

5 John Kluka 57 151 35:01 8:45/M

6 Russel Mollan 55 156 35:45 8:56/M

7 Keith Kelly 59 163 36:13 9:03/M

8 Thomas Rockwell 55 206 38:48 9:42/M

9 Richard Porte 58 212 39:21 9:50/M

10 Hilory Earley 58 249 44:28 11:07/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Rollason 60 40 26:36 6:39/M

2 Jerry Mittman 64 81 29:48 7:27/M

3 David Lamb 60 98 30:48 7:42/M

4 Steve Corcoran 62 141 34:08 8:32/M

5 Bill Waterhouse 61 192 37:56 9:29/M

6 Bill Walker 63 246 44:14 11:04/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Caporali 67 124 32:55 8:14/M

2 Richard Waldecker 66 250 44:55 11:14/M

Men 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ed Funk 71 154 35:30 8:53/M

2 Larry Mishler 72 170 36:39 9:10/M

3 George Douglas 71 234 41:05 10:16/M

Men 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Fred Hagen 79 193 38:10 9:33/M

Men 80 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kingsley Sears 81 258 47:26 11:52/M