Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 12, 2009

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Schimeifening Sterling Heights M 79 24 6 24:44 7:59/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Bruce Harrison Township 242 40 1 19:27 6:16/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Chatman Sterling Heights M 72 43 12 26:59 8:42/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 225 47 2 21:19 6:53/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 54 14 7 24:57 8:03/M
2 Hannah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 55 10 15 28:03 9:03/M
3 Taylor Jeffery Lincoln Park MI. 87 12 35 32:25 10:27/M
4 Emma Harker Dallas MI. 115 13 71 41:08 13:16/M
5 Marianne Marshall Royal Oak MI. 12 0 98 57:51 18:40/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek MI. 67 10 13 27:55 9:00/M
2 Aidan Higgason Northville MI 191 9 32 31:50 10:16/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Steffens MI. 118 18 9 26:18 8:29/M
2 Abbey Steffens Troy MI 117 16 11 26:42 8:37/M
3 McKenzie Chilcote Rochester MI 53 15 19 28:51 9:18/M
4 Leah Michals Troy MI 211 17 36 32:27 10:28/M
5 Lindsay Sllemer MacOmb MI 228 19 59 37:16 12:01/M
6 Caitlyn Vermiglio Fraser MI 230 15 83 47:59 15:29/M
7 Marisa Lambert Clinton Township M 232 15 84 48:00 15:29/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Flores Detroit MI. 165 24 55 36:39 11:49/M
2 Sarah Shepherd Fraser MI 61 23 73 42:38 13:45/M
3 Jennifer Hafeli Westland MI 109 23 77 44:04 14:13/M
4 Samantha Shepherd Fraser MI 60 22 108 1:05:20 21:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hafeli Wyandotte MI. 111 23 16 28:20 9:08/M
2 Kwesi Akaah Southfield MI 246 24 87 50:27 16:16/M
3 Andrew White Clinton Twp. MI. 80 22 92 54:34 17:36/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Witulski Sterling Heights M 166 25 28 31:21 10:07/M
2 Sarah Earle New Baltimore MI. 183 27 53 36:02 11:37/M
3 Alexandra Franczak Dearborn MI. 84 25 56 36:45 11:51/M
4 Rebecca Unknown Madison Heights MI 254 28 64 38:03 12:16/M
5 Unknown For 252 27 65 38:06 12:17/M
6 Katie Khasawneh Canton MI. 75 26 67 38:50 12:32/M
7 Melissa Schnieder Lincoln Park MI. 86 27 70 39:47 12:50/M
8 Melissa Coughlin Ferndale MI. 50 27 76 43:47 14:07/M
9 Catie Earle Royal Oak MI. 162 28 88 50:43 16:22/M
10 Megan Trevino Louisville KY 78 29 91 54:34 17:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potempa Kansas City MO 192 29 17 28:31 9:12/M
2 Jason Pelty Westland MI. 85 26 41 33:50 10:55/M
3 Ryan Franks Belleville MI. 71 29 45 34:44 11:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Pampreen 91 30 23 30:31 9:51/M
2 Mary Scott Grosse Pointe Farms 175 33 47 34:47 11:13/M
3 Suzanne Lussier Grosse Pointe Park 181 33 61 37:30 12:06/M
4 Tina Ali Fraser MI 231 34 81 46:14 14:55/M
5 Carole Adams Redford MI. 158 33 86 49:17 15:54/M
6 Kristen Stippid-Wilson Northville MI 251 30 94 55:47 18:00/M
7 Jennifer Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 31 33 96 57:48 18:39/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Sullivan Clermont FL 227 34 10 26:34 8:34/M
2 Jacin Lochman 90 30 58 37:06 11:58/M
3 Dave Degrande Shelby Twp MI 49 31 106 1:01:36 19:52/M
4 Matthew Lohmeier Royal Oak MI. 159 30 109 1:05:48 21:14/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Akaah Southfield MI 236 35 42 34:24 11:06/M
2 Tina Wydick Westland MI. 59 38 46 34:46 11:13/M
3 Lisa Slowinski Richmond MI 74 36 50 35:19 11:24/M
4 Tamika Frimpong Novi MI. 178 36 51 35:52 11:34/M
5 Nicole Spencer Canton MI 201 39 52 35:59 11:36/M
6 Rotesa Baker Detroit MI 83 37 54 36:02 11:37/M
7 Joyce Fells 241 36 75 42:42 13:46/M
8 Sabrina Halty Harper Woods MI 210 36 101 59:30 19:12/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Adams Adrian MI. 176 35 5 23:44 7:39/M
2 Dereck Evans Detroit MI 247 38 24 30:37 9:53/M
3 Shawn Carter Sterling Heights M 123 37 40 33:42 10:52/M
4 Matthew Gretkierewicz Casco MI 233 37 57 36:54 11:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Baal Novi MI. 173 42 30 31:47 10:15/M
2 Theresa Pilgrim Royal Oak MI 204 42 34 32:01 10:20/M
3 Kathleen Taylor Fraser MI. 164 43 48 35:03 11:18/M
4 Pat Chatman Sterling Heights M 82 43 79 44:51 14:28/M
5 Traci Cothran Grosse Pointe Park 30 41 97 57:49 18:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 200 42 3 21:39 6:59/M
2 Randall Dunn Bloomfield Hills M 219 44 22 30:25 9:49/M
3 Tim Burrows Shelby Township MI 15 42 29 31:42 10:14/M
4 Jonathan Weisberg Northville MI. 172 41 31 31:48 10:15/M
5 Bob Walmsley Harrison Township 198 44 39 33:30 10:48/M
6 Eric Ford Detroit MI. 114 41 82 46:34 15:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Steffens Dallas TX 119 45 14 28:00 9:02/M
2 Anne Troccoli Troy MI 112 49 37 32:42 10:33/M
3 Crisette Ellis Bloomfield Hills M 250 46 43 34:27 11:07/M
4 Clara Kamath MI. 106 45 63 38:00 12:15/M
5 Kathy Shepherd Fraser MI 62 45 66 38:15 12:20/M
6 Cynthia Farina Oakland Twp MI 220 48 90 52:39 16:59/M
7 Marilyn Steffens Troy MI. 147 46 104 1:01:00 19:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zerilli Troy MI 239 45 21 29:02 9:22/M
2 Michael Chilcote Rochester MI 51 45 25 30:41 9:54/M
3 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 69 48 33 31:52 10:17/M
4 Heidi Tietjen Ann Arbor MI. 76 49 69 39:33 12:45/M
5 Bruce Marshall Royal Oak MI 253 49 95 55:47 18:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Chirco 161 52 38 33:07 10:41/M
2 Glenda Cole Fraser MI. 169 51 49 35:11 11:21/M
3 Geralyn Kucld St. Clair Shores M 26 51 99 58:36 18:54/M
4 Zana Drake Detroit MI. 144 54 105 1:01:01 19:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 209 53 8 26:15 8:28/M
2 Gene Jankowski Detroit MI. 56 52 60 37:24 12:04/M
3 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI. 136 54 93 55:02 17:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Stone Southfield MI 221 56 18 28:34 9:13/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 77 59 80 45:10 14:34/M
3 Susan Budrys Grosse Pointe MI 244 58 85 48:23 15:36/M
4 Sheryl Gorbe Center Line MI 245 57 107 1:01:42 19:54/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Witulski Sterling Heights M 171 56 27 31:20 10:06/M
2 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 34 58 78 44:27 14:20/M
3 Kenneth Hafeli Detroit MI. 108 57 102 1:00:46 19:36/M
4 Johnie Drake Jr. Detrroit MI. 143 55 103 1:00:59 19:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myldretta Randall Detroit MI 99 60 72 41:59 13:33/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 212 61 4 22:42 7:19/M
2 Bob Trask Fort Gratiot MI. 185 61 20 28:54 9:19/M
3 Dennis Seuzynski Shelby Twp. MI 205 61 26 30:44 9:55/M
4 Leroy Randall Jr. Detroit MI. 120 60 62 37:54 12:14/M
5 John Miarka Detroit MI 48 63 74 42:40 13:46/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Gardned Belleville MI 249 99 44 34:28 11:07/M
2 Felecia Milner Detroit MI. 107 99 68 38:56 12:34/M
3 Tiffany Lewis Oak Park MI 240 99 100 59:27 19:11/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 13 99 89 51:13 16:31/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Prendergast Troy MI 27 39 14 47:34 7:40/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Bolton Birmingham MI 248 24 1 36:10 5:50/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Pilgrim Northville MI 190 43 28 51:42 8:20/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods M 39 49 2 37:13 6:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Willer Canton MI 193 17 29 51:43 8:20/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Aloisio MI. 25 24 36 53:58 8:42/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Chirco Clinton Township M 11 23 25 50:57 8:13/M
2 Alex McCallum East Lansing MI 202 21 52 58:34 9:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lachowski Farmington Hills M 16 27 23 50:06 8:05/M
2 Sierra Koch Canton MI 10 27 47 58:01 9:21/M
3 Amber Hartley Chesterfied Twp MI 238 29 50 58:11 9:23/M
4 Kimberly Marks-Ball 19 27 54 58:38 9:27/M
5 Catie Marvin Kentwood MI. 129 26 56 1:01:37 9:56/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 237 28 11 46:27 7:30/M
2 James Cross Detroit MI 218 29 19 49:19 7:57/M
3 Matt Van Woerkom Portage MI. 42 25 26 51:35 8:19/M
4 Patrick Arnold Roseville MI 7 27 31 52:02 8:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Byars Warren MI. 168 31 38 54:59 8:52/M
2 Allison Hoover MacOmb MI 8 31 42 56:53 9:10/M
3 Bridget Rohn 23 30 53 58:35 9:27/M
4 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI. 1 33 55 59:04 9:32/M
5 Alexis G. Krot 5 31 61 1:13:14 11:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiroyulsi Kinjo New Hudson MI 226 33 7 42:41 6:53/M
2 Ed Marvin MI. 32 34 12 46:31 7:30/M
3 Johathan Morgan Grosse Pte Woods M 187 33 16 47:48 7:43/M
4 Ben Frimpong Novi MI. 177 31 39 55:22 8:56/M
5 Daniel Edward J Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 33 31 41 56:03 9:02/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Colley St. Clair Shores M 174 37 59 1:04:58 10:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Sargent Ferndale MI. 182 35 21 50:02 8:04/M
2 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods 157 36 60 1:06:19 10:42/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Hobbs Birmingham MI. 163 41 37 54:24 8:46/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 203 40 3 39:48 6:25/M
2 Stephen Wood Grosse Pointe Woods 37 40 4 40:48 6:35/M
3 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 24 44 32 52:06 8:24/M
4 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights M 215 44 48 58:10 9:23/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bhagwat Farmington Hills M 167 48 57 1:01:51 9:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 224 48 5 41:05 6:38/M
2 Mike Lax Plymouth MI 206 46 8 43:08 6:57/M
3 Dale Marcin Grosse Pointe MI 214 46 13 47:33 7:40/M
4 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 186 45 15 47:48 7:43/M
5 Bruce Williams Troy MI 234 47 17 47:56 7:44/M
6 Dave Farina Oakland Twp MI 223 45 18 48:36 7:50/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 229 46 22 50:02 8:04/M
8 Mark Boone Ann Arbor MI 213 46 24 50:31 8:09/M
9 Rose Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 41 49 27 51:35 8:19/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar MI. 4 52 9 44:11 7:08/M
2 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 235 54 30 51:47 8:21/M
3 William House Sterling Heights M 243 54 34 52:44 8:30/M
4 Pat Redeck Holland MI 208 50 40 55:23 8:56/M
5 Mark Barowicz Grosse Pointe Woods 38 53 43 57:06 9:13/M
6 Allen Linoski Royal Oak MI. 170 51 44 57:39 9:18/M
7 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 217 53 45 57:46 9:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI. 184 58 6 42:29 6:51/M
2 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 216 59 10 45:47 7:23/M
3 Paul Repeck MI. 160 57 20 49:36 8:00/M
4 George Troia Romulus MI 197 57 49 58:10 9:23/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Bach Detroit MI 22 60 51 58:19 9:24/M
2 Richard Dubak Shelby Township MI 17 63 58 1:03:38 10:16/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 199 66 46 57:51 9:20/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 196 65 33 52:38 8:29/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 195 66 35 53:40 8:39/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management