Gallup Gallop

back to results

Jul. 12, 2009

Gallup Gallop
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 1531 27 22 19:42.8 6:21/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Kern Ann Arbor MI 1650 17 1 16:49.4 5:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfieldf Jackson MI 1643 40 35 20:57.1 6:45/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Woodring Canton MI 1604 41 9 18:00.6 5:48/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 924 55 114 26:39.2 8:36/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor MI 1594 57 21 19:41.7 6:21/M
Female 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Benedict Brighton MI 1525 14 42 21:27.9 6:55/M
2 Jemima McCluskey Canton MI 1527 14 153 28:35.0 9:13/M
3 Avantika Jetli Ann Arbor MI 1502 12 180 30:22.5 9:48/M
4 Mira Strauss Ann Arbor MI 1536 8 216 33:00.1 10:39/M
5 Samantha Lully 1676 8 249 36:29.3 11:46/M
6 Elizabeth Warner Ann Arbor MI 1513 3 274 46:48.9 15:06/M
7 Allison Niemiec Belleville MI 1665 9 278 58:56.2 19:01/M
Male 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Martis Saline MI 963 14 2 16:53.7 5:27/M
2 Andrew Blower Ypsilanti MI 1509 11 27 20:16.4 6:32/M
3 Larry Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 1681 4 55 22:44.6 7:20/M
4 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 1635 12 60 23:06.0 7:27/M
5 Spencer Morgan Ann Arbor MI 968 13 69 24:00.4 7:45/M
6 Daniel Facks Ann Arbor MI 1670 10 87 25:15.4 8:09/M
7 Avi Covrigaru Ann Arbor MI 1532 10 97 25:40.7 8:17/M
8 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor MI 1633 14 103 25:59.8 8:23/M
9 Liam Hall Plymouth MI 1508 9 145 28:21.4 9:09/M
10 Max Harreld 1674 9 169 29:56.2 9:39/M
11 Cole Harrfeld 1677 9 170 29:57.4 9:40/M
12 Jonathan Barroso Ypsilanti Township 944 12 175 30:18.2 9:46/M
13 Joseph Barroso Jr. Ypsilanti Township 892 14 206 32:10.1 10:23/M
14 Brett Kotula Chelsea MI 917 14 276 49:02.0 15:49/M
15 Brayden Niemiec Belleville MI 1667 5 279 59:35.1 19:13/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Benedict Brighton MI 1526 17 91 25:23.9 8:11/M
2 Madi Clark Ann Arbor MI 1600 16 147 28:23.3 9:09/M
3 Hanna Maxbaure Ann Arbor MI 1599 16 148 28:27.5 9:11/M
4 Claire Laetz Ann Arbor MI 1601 17 150 28:27.8 9:11/M
5 Sophie Pham Grand Rapids MI 1570 19 194 31:27.9 10:09/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cogswell Ann Arbor MI 1610 19 3 16:57.5 5:28/M
2 Andres Samz-Gutyreo Ann Arbor MI 1620 18 5 17:33.9 5:40/M
3 Carter Sherman Belleville MI 985 16 8 17:46.0 5:44/M
4 Bennett Prud‚€™homme Ann Arbor MI 949 19 10 18:03.8 5:49/M
5 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor MI 947 16 15 19:17.0 6:13/M
6 Anthony MacHniak Saline MI 925 16 23 19:51.0 6:24/M
7 Scott Hawkins Plymouth MI 1655 15 51 22:33.9 7:16/M
8 Daniel Nguyen Rochester Hills MI 1652 16 54 22:42.9 7:19/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Makley Ann Arbor MI 999 22 76 24:34.9 7:55/M
2 Lauren Chun Ann Arbor MI 981 21 77 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Lauren Ehrlichman Ann Arbor MI 923 24 84 25:02.4 8:05/M
4 Rachel Jones Ann Arbor MI 1506 20 130 27:38.6 8:55/M
5 Florence Heinen Ann Arbor MI 1505 23 139 28:08.8 9:05/M
6 Sharon Neufeldt Ann Arbor MI 1514 24 144 28:20.3 9:08/M
7 Asako Kubota Ann Arbor MI 955 24 167 29:24.8 9:29/M
8 Brittany Lakin Ann Arbor MI 995 21 177 30:20.3 9:47/M
9 Maria John 1658 23 185 30:38.2 9:53/M
10 Nina Lei Ann Arbor MI 991 22 192 31:22.3 10:07/M
11 Clio Goldsmith Ann Arbor MI 911 21 207 32:13.2 10:24/M
12 Jillian Forbes Ann Arbor MI 975 24 208 32:15.0 10:24/M
13 Erica Blom Ann Arbor MI 1511 24 220 33:16.1 10:44/M
14 Kathy McKeon Ann Arbor MI 1640 20 228 33:46.4 10:54/M
15 Madison Pham Clinton Township M 1569 23 232 34:13.9 11:02/M
16 Sheela Ramesh Ann Arbor MI 994 22 242 35:39.7 11:30/M
17 Tejaswi Paruchuri Ann Arbor MI 1510 22 255 37:23.6 12:04/M
18 Liz Nelson Ferndale MI 942 23 256 37:24.1 12:04/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Sbach Brooklyn MI 933 24 4 17:11.5 5:33/M
2 Nick George Saline MI 1593 20 6 17:37.4 5:41/M
3 Mike Keller Ann Arbor MI 938 22 7 17:39.0 5:42/M
4 Zane Sherman Belleville MI 927 20 11 18:06.0 5:50/M
5 Derek Dalle Ann Arbor MI 1608 23 18 19:30.7 6:17/M
6 Ken Kirchoff Ann Arbor MI 950 20 30 20:38.2 6:39/M
7 David Hawkins Ann Arbor MI 1662 22 44 21:50.4 7:03/M
8 Ryan Ollie Evanston IL 1693 20 92 25:24.7 8:12/M
9 Sachin Puri Detroit MI 1539 24 248 36:20.0 11:43/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Hanson Farmington Hills M 979 26 33 20:43.8 6:41/M
2 Tania Gainza-Burnett Ann Arbor MI 1515 28 37 21:09.2 6:49/M
3 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 958 29 48 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 Elizabeth May Arlington VA 988 29 59 23:04.9 7:26/M
5 Asia Renning Milan MI 1529 28 64 23:40.7 7:38/M
6 Katie Boyer Ann Arbor MI 937 28 99 25:47.5 8:19/M
7 Stacy Braverman Ann Arbor MI 997 25 141 28:12.1 9:06/M
8 Anya Pavlov-Shapiro Ann Arbor MI 928 28 156 28:40.1 9:15/M
9 Emily Brown Brighton MI 1618 28 164 29:02.2 9:22/M
10 Christa Patterson Ann Arbor MI 953 28 174 30:09.3 9:44/M
11 Andrea Chomistek Ann Arbor MI 983 27 181 30:22.7 9:48/M
12 Andrea Gillespie Ypsilanti MI 957 25 202 31:54.1 10:17/M
13 Audra Dochenetz Ypsilanti MI 1517 28 203 31:54.3 10:17/M
14 Sarah Durand Royal Oak MI 1522 26 209 32:15.3 10:24/M
15 Mona Ramlawi Plymouth MI 929 26 215 32:51.4 10:36/M
16 Justine Germa Ann Arbor MI 1516 29 225 33:39.0 10:51/M
17 Kristy Gabel Ypsilanti MI 908 25 239 35:10.4 11:21/M
18 Chastity Van Pelt Ypsilanti MI 970 29 240 35:18.8 11:23/M
19 Alyssa Michaelides Ann Arbor MI 1562 26 241 35:21.0 11:24/M
20 Adrienne Marino Ann Arbor MI 901 26 253 37:19.0 12:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hamlington Ann Arbor MI 959 27 13 18:30.8 5:58/M
2 Alex Jakle Ann Arbor MI 1613 25 14 18:41.8 6:02/M
3 Gavin Kentch Ann Arbor MI 940 27 28 20:30.6 6:37/M
4 Daniel Lexen Ann Arbor MI 1669 26 38 21:13.9 6:51/M
5 Mitch Holdenick 1697 28 45 21:57.0 7:05/M
6 Robert O'Reilly Jr. Ann Arbor MI 961 26 62 23:23.4 7:33/M
7 Tom Morrell Ann Arbor MI 899 26 66 23:44.1 7:39/M
8 Pawel Razny Canton MI 904 29 67 23:53.1 7:42/M
9 Jeff McGee Ypsilanti MI 1687 27 73 24:19.0 7:51/M
10 Dann Rafferty Ann Arbor MI 874 27 107 26:15.1 8:28/M
11 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 1552 27 134 27:57.8 9:01/M
12 John Marino Ann Arbor MI 1557 26 187 30:46.4 9:55/M
13 Jade Nabbouh Detroit MI 912 25 247 36:19.8 11:43/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy McGee Ypsilanti MI 1686 32 57 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Laura C Brown Ann Arbor MI 1507 30 71 24:05.8 7:46/M
3 Sarah Aherne Ypsilanti MI 1629 30 94 25:25.9 8:12/M
4 Brenda Bohnsack Saline MI 977 32 106 26:12.8 8:27/M
5 Amy Gottfried Ann Arbor MI 989 33 125 27:08.5 8:45/M
6 Karrie Highstreet Pinckney MI 966 33 135 27:58.7 9:01/M
7 Mindy Wilfong Ann Arbor MI 1632 31 142 28:13.8 9:06/M
8 Jeanie Beaty Commerce Twp. MI 1637 33 149 28:27.6 9:11/M
9 Mandy Niemiec Belleville MI 1668 34 151 28:31.2 9:12/M
10 Daniela Bidwell Ypsilanti MI 946 32 155 28:39.4 9:15/M
11 Nancy Kuschinsky Dearborn MI 971 32 161 28:56.6 9:20/M
12 Elizabeth Spina Livoinia MI 1530 30 171 29:57.9 9:40/M
13 Gwen Louis Ann Arbor MI 1524 30 173 30:09.2 9:44/M
14 Abbey Danczak Beverly Hills MI 954 30 178 30:20.4 9:47/M
15 Carolina Effendi Ann Arbor MI 1534 32 182 30:25.1 9:49/M
16 Wendy Christensen Beaverton OR 913 33 184 30:34.7 9:52/M
17 Amanda Huyck Ypsilanti MI 993 33 189 31:03.5 10:01/M
18 Amy Ruddock Bleed Saline MI 1654 33 190 31:17.3 10:05/M
19 Katie Ulivi Brighton MI 1619 30 193 31:23.2 10:07/M
20 Denise Kennedy Ypsilanti MI 1689 31 196 31:40.2 10:13/M
21 Sarah Goldfarb Ann Arbor MI 1520 31 200 31:53.1 10:17/M
22 Joanne Smith Ann Arbor MI 967 30 227 33:43.6 10:53/M
23 Shaless Peoples Ypsilanti MI 885 31 231 34:13.1 11:02/M
24 Jennifer Latham Canton MI 943 31 233 34:17.9 11:04/M
25 Ji Hye Kim Ann Arbor MI 1519 31 238 34:54.7 11:15/M
26 Cheryl Lauzon MacOmb MI 1564 34 246 36:08.5 11:39/M
27 Amber Horton Ypsilanti MI 1568 34 252 37:18.0 12:02/M
28 Nora Lie Ann Arbor MI 1533 34 259 37:40.3 12:09/M
29 Misty Franzel Holt MI 1661 33 260 37:42.4 12:10/M
30 Traci McDaniel Madison Heights MI 1653 30 261 37:42.4 12:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mazel Ann Arbor MI 866 32 46 22:02.9 7:06/M
2 Jason Brown Brighton MI 1616 30 49 22:23.7 7:13/M
3 Shyam Nyati 1691 32 75 24:21.9 7:51/M
4 Stan Yeung Ann Arbor MI 964 31 78 24:43.6 7:58/M
5 William Nash Ann Arbor MI 920 30 116 26:40.4 8:36/M
6 Paul Fulton Wyandotte MI 1550 30 127 27:24.6 8:50/M
7 Asheesh Tewari Ann Arbor MI 1617 32 136 27:59.4 9:02/M
8 Chad Parson Ypsilanti MI 1548 33 168 29:38.1 9:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqui Robbins Ann Arbor MI 880 37 96 25:35.8 8:15/M
2 Stacy Welsh Grand Blanc MI 1551 37 109 26:29.7 8:33/M
3 Heidi McCune Ann Arbor MI 915 38 131 27:40.8 8:55/M
4 Stephanie Reindel Canton MI 941 38 162 29:00.5 9:21/M
5 Lynda Parson Ypsilanti MI 1553 37 176 30:19.1 9:47/M
6 Karin Sletten-Farjo Ann Arbor MI 1581 38 188 30:59.5 10:00/M
7 Emily Perryman Ann Arbor MI 982 36 198 31:49.0 10:16/M
8 Tammy Carter Ann Arbor MI 1521 35 199 31:50.1 10:16/M
9 Nancy Van Alstine Ypsilanti MI 1518 39 201 31:54.1 10:17/M
10 Anna Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 1535 37 218 33:07.1 10:41/M
11 Jennifer Howald Whitmore Lake MI 1664 38 234 34:23.1 11:05/M
12 Lynn Truesdell Ann Arbor MI 921 35 245 36:08.0 11:39/M
13 Carna Cureton Belleville MI 962 37 254 37:20.3 12:03/M
14 Christine Wade Richfield OH 1611 36 262 38:43.7 12:29/M
15 Stephanie Dunham Ann Arbor MI 1546 37 268 41:40.7 13:26/M
16 Kristin Mergler Gregory MI 1547 37 269 41:58.1 13:32/M
17 Dina Jansen Ann Arbor MI 882 39 271 45:55.5 14:49/M
18 Galit Dunietz Ann Arbor MI 973 39 273 46:17.8 14:56/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor MI 1651 35 16 19:24.2 6:15/M
2 Jim Dowling Ann Arbor MI 1543 38 29 20:38.1 6:39/M
3 Matt Daly 1684 37 41 21:27.0 6:55/M
4 Jason Baget Ann Arbor MI 1636 36 47 22:16.7 7:11/M
5 Priest White Romulus MI 1556 36 53 22:37.4 7:18/M
6 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor MI 1512 39 79 24:43.7 7:58/M
7 Sean Lindblade Ann Arbor MI 898 37 93 25:25.2 8:12/M
8 Warren Cureton Belleville MI 1642 38 104 26:00.9 8:23/M
9 Blair Shaman Saline MI 872 36 105 26:10.2 8:26/M
10 Ed Wade Tecumseh MI 1612 35 110 26:31.5 8:33/M
11 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 1645 35 115 26:39.5 8:36/M
12 David Hochrein Dexter MI 877 39 123 27:04.2 8:44/M
13 Bernard Bell Ann Arbor MI 1540 36 133 27:55.1 9:00/M
14 Scott Thompson Ann Arbor MI 1544 35 146 28:21.7 9:09/M
15 Lukasz Razny Canton MI 903 37 152 28:31.3 9:12/M
16 Robert Moak Beverly Hills MI 1560 39 154 28:36.2 9:14/M
17 Jason Wakefield Clinton MI 878 39 191 31:18.9 10:06/M
18 Dan Cornell Saline MI 1680 37 195 31:30.3 10:10/M
19 Craif Sklaff Milan MI 1694 35 212 32:39.7 10:32/M
20 Thomas Moore Ypsilanti MI 897 39 213 32:42.8 10:33/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 1528 44 65 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Jennifer Fike Ann Arbor MI 996 41 68 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 Kerry Maloney Canton MI 1595 42 70 24:04.2 7:46/M
4 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 1646 41 81 24:49.7 8:00/M
5 Susan Harris Ann Arbor MI 1679 43 90 25:20.2 8:10/M
6 Lisa Zawadzki Saline MI 992 43 117 26:47.5 8:38/M
7 Paula Hunt Ypsilanti MI 934 44 217 33:05.1 10:40/M
8 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 931 43 219 33:08.9 10:41/M
9 Johanna Crowder Livonia MI 1603 40 263 38:44.6 12:30/M
10 Tracey Cade Canton MI 906 43 265 40:38.8 13:06/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 1597 40 12 18:11.9 5:52/M
2 Marc Turenne Ann Arbor MI 1628 40 17 19:26.4 6:16/M
3 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 1624 40 19 19:32.0 6:18/M
4 Joseph Maloney Canton MI 1596 42 20 19:37.3 6:20/M
5 Simon McCluskey Canton MI 969 44 34 20:45.1 6:42/M
6 Christos Andrianopoulos Ann Arbor MI 883 41 36 21:05.1 6:48/M
7 Mark Donnelly Dexter MI 1685 42 39 21:14.1 6:51/M
8 Jon Cioffi Ann Arbor MI 887 42 40 21:21.1 6:53/M
9 James Lee Ann Arbor MI 1565 43 52 22:35.0 7:17/M
10 Bob Shammas Superior Twp MI 894 42 82 24:55.4 8:02/M
11 Izuru Tokuyama Saline MI 890 41 108 26:25.9 8:31/M
12 Lewis Giveron Holt MI 1606 42 112 26:36.4 8:35/M
13 Eric Storhok Ann Arbor MI 896 41 122 27:02.7 8:43/M
14 Keith Severance Ann Arbor MI 1630 43 138 28:06.7 9:04/M
15 David Zacks Ann Arbor MI 1678 40 165 29:04.5 9:23/M
16 John Fitzgerald Beverly Hills MI 1558 43 251 36:30.1 11:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Rigney Ann Arbor MI 978 48 50 22:24.6 7:14/M
2 Patti Shammas Superior Twp MI 1000 49 88 25:16.1 8:09/M
3 Julia Collins Ypsilanti MI 932 47 95 25:30.4 8:14/M
4 Ines Storhok Ann Arbor MI 1501 46 121 27:02.5 8:43/M
5 Kathy Poppenger Northville MI 1614 46 179 30:20.6 9:47/M
6 Carol Holden Ann Arbor MI 972 49 210 32:24.3 10:27/M
7 Emily Tawarada Ann Arbor MI 1671 46 235 34:28.1 11:07/M
8 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 873 48 270 43:35.6 14:04/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naohiro Inohara Ann Arbor MI 909 45 24 19:58.2 6:26/M
2 Karl Majeske Ann Arbor MI 1541 47 25 19:59.0 6:27/M
3 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 1639 49 26 20:12.7 6:31/M
4 Dave Dasposato W Bloomfield MI 1598 46 32 20:43.1 6:41/M
5 Callum Gray Ann Arbor MI 922 45 43 21:47.7 7:02/M
6 Scott Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 1634 47 61 23:08.7 7:28/M
7 Andrew Banka Ann Arbor MI 900 46 63 23:26.1 7:34/M
8 John Boyd Ann Arbor MI 916 46 72 24:16.4 7:50/M
9 Jim Cade Canton MI 905 46 80 24:45.9 7:59/M
10 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 224 47 83 24:56.7 8:03/M
11 Ray Elmblad Novi MI 895 46 120 26:59.8 8:42/M
12 James Murray Ann Arbor MI 1567 46 205 32:06.2 10:21/M
13 James McAllister Dexter MI 1549 48 211 32:26.6 10:28/M
14 Ron Hopp Ann Arbor MI 1627 48 222 33:25.4 10:47/M
15 Robert Carbeck Ann Arbor MI 879 49 236 34:29.6 11:07/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Davies Ann Arbor MI 1647 52 140 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti MI 986 53 158 28:43.2 9:16/M
3 Mia Axon Ann Arbor MI 1692 50 204 31:58.2 10:19/M
4 Melanie Moore Ypsilanti MI 1503 51 214 32:43.3 10:33/M
5 Debbie Smith Ypsilanti MI 935 51 266 41:03.7 13:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor MI 891 54 85 25:06.5 8:06/M
2 Donald McKeon Grosse Pte. MI 1641 51 89 25:17.9 8:09/M
3 Rick Mayernik Pinckney MI 1638 52 100 25:51.5 8:20/M
4 Rick Saenz Inkster MI 1615 50 126 27:09.8 8:45/M
5 John Rothchild 1663 51 132 27:46.4 8:57/M
6 Allen Borton Ann Arbor MI 888 52 172 29:58.6 9:40/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elke Dozauer 1699 58 137 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 Chantal Germa Ann Arbor MI 956 55 226 33:39.6 10:51/M
3 Jennifer Weisbrod Ann Arbor MI 974 56 229 33:57.9 10:57/M
4 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 914 57 243 35:43.0 11:31/M
5 Phyllis White Romulus MI 1555 59 257 37:26.9 12:05/M
6 Demetrices Vanpelt Canton MI 1566 57 275 48:27.1 15:38/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 1605 59 31 20:42.1 6:41/M
2 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI 960 59 56 22:55.0 7:24/M
3 David Everett Ann Arbor MI 1672 56 98 25:41.8 8:17/M
4 David Benedict Brighton MI 965 56 101 25:53.2 8:21/M
5 Roger Pasinski Nahant MA 1644 56 113 26:38.7 8:35/M
6 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 1545 58 118 26:48.4 8:39/M
7 Steve Brown South Lyon MI 1602 55 119 26:57.8 8:42/M
8 Larry Gray Ann Arbor MI 939 59 128 27:31.2 8:53/M
9 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 871 56 143 28:18.8 9:08/M
10 Arthur Wheeler Morenci MI 1649 57 159 28:43.9 9:16/M
11 Robert O'Reilly Sr. Ann Arbor MI 1559 55 186 30:45.3 9:55/M
12 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 1554 58 197 31:43.4 10:14/M
13 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 1622 58 237 34:42.6 11:12/M
14 Donald Milan Inkster MI 1561 55 264 39:50.7 12:51/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 918 63 163 29:01.3 9:22/M
2 Marlene Salberg 1688 64 244 35:44.9 11:32/M
3 Gloria Gaynor Ypsilanti MI 907 60 267 41:35.9 13:25/M
Male 64 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 1625 61 58 23:04.1 7:26/M
2 David Lamb San Diego CA 1657 60 74 24:19.6 7:51/M
3 Bernie Fekete Ann Arbor MI 1609 61 86 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 884 64 102 25:54.6 8:21/M
5 Sakari Kamppila Manitou Beach MI 1648 62 157 28:42.7 9:15/M
6 Richard Correll Ann Arbor MI 1656 62 160 28:55.5 9:20/M
7 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 945 64 166 29:11.7 9:25/M
8 Michael Galea Ann Arbor MI 868 60 183 30:29.7 9:50/M
9 Jerry Vandusen Plymouth MI 1592 62 221 33:16.8 10:44/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor MI 869 69 277 49:50.8 16:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 876 67 111 26:33.6 8:34/M
2 Richard James Toldeo OH 926 67 124 27:07.4 8:45/M
3 Sam Smith 1673 68 250 36:29.9 11:46/M
4 Jay Harshe Algonac MI 1591 66 258 37:31.4 12:06/M
Male 75 & 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pihill Carroll Ann Arbor MI 1695 75 129 27:34.3 8:54/M
2 Wolfgang Dozauer 1700 75 224 33:33.1 10:49/M
3 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 875 77 230 34:05.3 11:00/M
4 Richard Benedek Ann Arbor MI 881 75 272 45:55.6 14:49/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Zekany 1696 99 223 33:27.4 10:47/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Kentch Ann Arbor MI 1583 28 2 39:30.4 12:45/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 1626 65 1 36:50.5 11:53/M
Male 19 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Nguyen Rochester Hills MI 1659 19 19 54:07.4 17:27/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Maddeaux Plymouth MI 1575 27 3 39:38.4 12:47/M
2 Christine Hearn Ann Arbor MI 1584 22 11 47:59.1 15:29/M
3 Brandy Case Ypsilanti MI 1587 22 18 53:31.6 17:16/M
4 Carrie Wielechowski Whitmore Lake MI 1690 28 24 56:28.0 18:13/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marinos Ann Arbor MI 1577 22 10 47:58.7 15:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karlee Buchinger 1683 30 7 46:16.6 14:55/M
2 Jessica Hickey Lansing MI 1660 36 14 48:42.2 15:43/M
3 Angela Dibona 511 36 26 58:31.3 18:53/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Kennedy Dexter MI 1607 42 15 50:07.8 16:10/M
2 Margaret Odell Whitmore Lake MI 1666 43 16 50:08.1 16:10/M
3 Deicy Barroso Ypsilanti Township 1574 44 20 56:07.4 18:06/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Seiler Livonia MI 1578 47 4 40:59.0 13:13/M
2 Joseph L. Barroso Sr. Ypsilanti Township 1589 44 13 48:39.2 15:42/M
3 Mike Dean Ann Arbor MI 1576 47 23 56:26.7 18:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Poole Royal Oak MI 1585 51 5 42:01.0 13:33/M
2 Rebecca Buchinger 1682 52 8 46:16.9 14:55/M
3 Susan Culy Ypsilanti MI 1586 50 17 53:31.2 17:16/M
4 Cynthia Sletten Canton MI 1571 58 21 56:24.2 18:12/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Rivet Ann Arbor MI 1580 57 12 48:09.5 15:32/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Oversier Ann Arbor MI 1572 67 9 46:19.7 14:56/M
2 Chris Holdwick 1698 62 27 59:20.3 19:08/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolf Sletten Canton MI 1588 64 22 56:24.5 18:12/M
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 1631 71 6 45:03.8 14:32/M
2 Wallace Van Alstine Ypsilanti MI 1579 71 25 57:06.0 18:25/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabel Hall Plymouth MI 852 12 4 8:21.4 8:21/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mazel Ann Arbor MI 866 32 1 6:31.5 6:31/M
Female 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Sielaff Milan MI 854 10 6 8:56.2 8:56/M
2 Alexandra Kulick Ann Arbor MI 859 8 9 10:21.7 10:21/M
3 Mara Metler Ann Arbor MI 863 7 10 10:22.5 10:22/M
4 Jennifer Kulick Ann Arbor MI 858 37 11 10:22.8 10:22/M
5 Nicole Li Ann Arbor MI 855 7 12 10:23.9 10:23/M
6 Stacy Dobreff Ypsilanti MI 860 39 13 11:05.1 11:05/M
7 Lisa Metler Ann Arbor MI 862 35 15 12:42.5 12:42/M
8 Ilana Metler Ann Arbor MI 864 5 16 12:42.5 12:42/M
9 Deedee Janson Ann Arbor MI 856 6 17 14:55.0 14:55/M
10 Elissa Benedek Ann Arbor MI 851 72 18 15:13.0 15:13/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rosales Canton MI 1621 9 2 7:43.2 7:43/M
2 Evan Benedek Ann Arbor MI 857 9 3 7:54.6 7:54/M
3 Andrew Meza Ann Arbor MI 1623 9 5 8:46.8 8:46/M
4 Nathan Strauss Ann Arbor MI 865 5 7 10:13.1 10:13/M
5 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 853 42 8 10:13.4 10:13/M
6 Paul Metler Ann Arbor MI 850 47 14 12:41.6 12:41/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services