'09 Kindleberger 5K

back to results

Jul. 11, 2009

'09 Kindleberger 5K
Parchment, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 367 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 16:37 5:21
2 338 Stuart Crowell 16 M Kalamazoo MI 16:46 5:24
3 380 Charlton Craig 15 M Schoolcraft MI 16:48 5:25
4 378 Jacob Barnes 18 M Schoolcraft MI 17:10 5:32
5 350 Peter Herzog 15 M Kalamazoo MI 17:19 5:35
6 379 Jeremiah Barnes 17 M Schoolcraft MI 17:20 5:35
7 353 Trevor Baker 22 M Kalamazoo MI 17:22 5:36
8 277 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 17:29 5:38
9 310 Brendan Molony 17 M Kalamazoo MI 17:32 5:39
10 262 Thomas Meeker 15 M Mattawan MI 17:42 5:42
11 259 Mike Lubbers 35 M Kalamazoo MI 18:41 6:01
12 369 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:43 6:02
13 335 Alex Ehrnstrom 19 M Kalamazoo MI 18:45 6:02
14 256 Gary Lile 50 M Jefferson City MO 18:58 6:07
15 374 Andy Boris 27 M Kalamazoo MI 19:10 6:11
16 249 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Oshtemo MI 19:12 6:11
17 377 Kevin Harrigan 26 M Portage MI 19:16 6:13
18 297 Joel Vanderkooi 40 M Kalamazoo MI 19:21 6:14
19 212 Jeff Cavanaugh 38 M Oshtemo MI 19:33 6:18
20 325 Thomas Durlach 32 M Kalamazoo MI 19:46 6:22
21 261 Ryan Mattingly 15 M Kalamazoo MI 19:53 6:24
22 211 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 19:54 6:25
23 331 Samantha Draney 20 F Kalamazoo MI 20:19 6:33
24 322 Courtney Clancy 17 F Richland MI 20:24 6:34
25 328 Lucas Waling 15 M Kalamazoo MI 20:26 6:35
26 339 John Evans 50 M Parchment MI 20:27 6:35
27 218 Glenn Compton 16 M Kalamazoo MI 20:28 6:36
28 264 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 20:29 6:36
29 321 Bill Smyser 45 M Kalamazoo MI 20:34 6:37
30 314 Joshua Penny 16 M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
31 343 Eric Esman 38 M Parchment MI 20:40 6:40
32 257 Shelby Lile 23 F Jefferson City MO 20:42 6:40
33 359 Robert Poznanski 49 M Kalamazoo MI 20:44 6:41
34 286 Julia Slesinski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 21:07 6:48
35 268 Megan Osterling 21 F Galesburg MI 21:10 6:49
36 337 Paul Redmond 44 M Portage MI 21:13 6:50
37 388 Bob Schuiteboer 55 M Scotts MI 21:51 7:02
38 265 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 21:56 7:04
39 254 Max Koch 16 M Parchment MI 21:59 7:05
40 282 Bonnie Sexton 42 F Mattawan MI 22:01 7:05
41 296 Dale Turton 53 M Kalamazoo MI 22:05 7:07
42 336 Matt Savoie 26 M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
43 365 Jamie Smeltzer 25 F Vicksburg MI 22:12 7:09
44 263 Tim Meeker 44 M Mattawan MI 22:22 7:12
45 208 Deb Buchholtz 42 F Kalamazoo MI 22:27 7:14
46 312 Trent Dehaan 16 M Kalamazoo MI 22:31 7:15
47 266 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 22:32 7:15
48 318 Matt Parker 36 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
49 394 Brenda Stoddard 43 F Schoolcraft MI 22:42 7:19
50 354 Kailey Shaffer 15 F Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 393 Tarrance English 18 M Kalamazoo MI 22:59 7:24
52 293 Greg Tiongson 36 M Kalamazoo MI 23:01 7:25
53 385 Aaron Lane-Davies 40 M Kalamazoo MI 23:01 7:25
54 247 Carol Heinicke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 23:08 7:27
55 283 Michael Sexton 14 M Mattawan MI 23:24 7:32
56 319 Heather Parker 36 F Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:34
57 351 George James 60 M Kalamazoo MI 23:32 7:35
58 225 Mike Deblecourt 35 M Kalamazoo MI 23:33 7:35
59 307 Carolyn Brennan 20 F Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
60 301 Lisa Verwys 24 F Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
61 397 Cian Johnson 9 M Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
62 221 John Corak 17 M Kalamazoo MI 23:50 7:41
63 382 Emmett Crawford 37 M Kingsport TN 23:52 7:41
64 209 Mark Bullock 50 M Elkhart IN 23:57 7:43
65 349 Mary Ann Rau 44 F Deland FL 23:58 7:43
66 306 Joe Zielinski 33 M Galesburg MI 24:07 7:46
67 342 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 24:11 7:47
68 334 Troy Strutz 41 M Kalamazoo MI 24:13 7:48
69 383 Tony Fuller 27 M Kalamazoo MI 24:16 7:49
70 250 Marie Hutchins 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:25 7:52
71 375 Lisa Mungons 16 F Dansburg MI 24:34 7:55
72 358 Emily Bushouse 25 F Otsego MI 24:40 7:57
73 207 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 24:47 7:59
74 226 Hannah Dockweiler 21 F Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
75 299 Olivia Vanoosten 19 F Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
76 391 S. Rashid Raza 41 M Portage MI 24:57 8:02
77 248 Alex Hess 16 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
78 224 George Matt 15 M Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07
79 238 Chandler Gibson 17 F Kalamazoo MI 25:14 8:08
80 255 Krista Larkin 26 F Kalamazoo MI 25:18 8:09
81 245 Darrell Harden 33 M Schoolcraft MI 25:22 8:10
82 355 David Brazie 16 M Battle Creek MI 25:25 8:11
83 392 Sue White-Sutton 59 F Plainwell MI 25:26 8:11
84 273 Tim Plichta 33 M Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
85 202 Tina Arnold 36 F Portage MI 25:39 8:16
86 246 Alan Heasley 37 M Portage MI 25:50 8:19
87 228 Dennis Durham 41 M Parchment MI 25:50 8:19
88 290 Mark Szatkowski 26 M Galesburg MI 25:54 8:20
89 279 Joshua Rinehart 9 M Mattawan MI 26:07 8:25
90 356 Rebecca Brazie 15 F Battle Creek MI 26:07 8:25
91 278 Eric Rinehart 34 M Mattawan MI 26:22 8:30
92 352 Aaron Aulgur 29 M Kalamazoo MI 26:39 8:35
93 368 Karen Conner-Beck 40 F Parchment MI 26:42 8:36
94 298 Nick Vanlent 30 M Kalamazoo MI 26:47 8:38
95 341 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 26:58 8:41
96 217 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:15 8:47
97 340 Rick Lynch 27 M Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
98 236 Kristina Fredryk 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
99 242 Darrick Gregory 27 M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
100 206 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:43 8:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 244 Joan Darrell 56 F Kalamazoo MI 27:48 8:57
102 387 Nikki Champion 16 F Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:59
103 305 Rochelle Young 51 F Kalamazoo MI 27:54 8:59
104 292 Tiffanie Tennant 36 F Portage MI 27:59 9:01
105 389 Ronald Cavanaugh 9 M Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
106 276 Teresa Redmond 35 F Kalamazoo MI 28:28 9:10
107 326 Tonya Rae Durlach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:32 9:11
108 243 Jim Hagon 59 M Delton MI 28:36 9:13
109 267 Devin Opdendyk 25 M Kalamazoo MI 28:43 9:15
110 281 Steve Rossio 39 M Parchment MI 28:55 9:19
111 386 Elizabeth Lane-Davies 41 F Kalamazoo MI 28:59 9:20
112 289 Donna Steinke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 29:11 9:24
113 376 Julie Peterson 53 F Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25
114 366 Christopher Terkos 33 M Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25
115 357 Amy Shaffer 40 F Kalamazoo MI 29:19 9:26
116 309 Megan Molony 19 F Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
117 239 Kim Gjeltema 46 F Kalamazoo MI 29:28 9:30
118 285 Jennifer Shook 30 F Portage MI 29:41 9:34
119 361 Mane Tysman 18 F Richland MI 29:52 9:37
120 372 Mike Klepser 40 M Plainwell MI 29:53 9:37
121 288 Mike Steffes 63 M Kalamazoo MI 30:02 9:40
122 390 Connor Cavanaugh 7 M Kalamazoo MI 30:08 9:42
123 213 Lisa Cavanaugh 38 F Oshtemo MI 30:09 9:43
124 364 Christopher Jamroz 48 M Portage MI 30:30 9:49
125 270 Steve Penix 59 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52
126 252 Margo Kern 23 F Plainwell MI 31:19 10:05
127 395 Erica Garvelink 24 F Portage MI 31:25 10:07
128 344 Lillian Reeves 21 F Lawton MI 31:27 10:08
129 317 Ian Gapp 11 M Allegan MI 31:40 10:12
130 316 Mike Gapp 47 M Allegan MI 31:41 10:12
131 381 Meghan Lane 31 F Johnson City TN 31:59 10:18
132 235 Sandy Frederick 49 F Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21
133 272 Kara Peter 8 F Portage MI 32:16 10:23
134 271 James Peter 41 M Portage MI 32:17 10:24
135 215 Sierra Clawson 13 F Scotts MI 32:29 10:28
136 302 Virginia Vrooman 47 F Kalamazoo MI 32:55 10:36
137 313 Sue Massey 46 F Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
138 320 James Hemenway 45 M Kalamazoo MI 33:04 10:39
139 315 Michelle Jacobson 36 F Kalamazoo MI 33:10 10:41
140 210 Heather Byrd 35 F East Leroy MI 33:14 10:42
141 362 Hugh Acton 83 M Agusta MI 33:16 10:43
142 222 Kelly Cutsinger 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44
143 300 Diane Venitz 55 F Portage MI 33:27 10:46
144 214 Elizabeth Christiansen 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
145 275 Lydia Post 22 F Parchment MI 33:59 10:57
146 291 Christine Taylor 44 F Kalamazoo MI 34:16 11:02
147 360 Jordan Clark 16 M Centreville MI 34:17 11:03
148 303 Emily Wilke 28 F Plainwell MI 34:48 11:13
149 396 Jane Rolfe 69 F Battle Creek MI 35:16 11:21
150 308 Brian Molony 49 M Kalamazoo MI 35:33 11:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 216 Stephanie Cloney 27 F Kalamazoo MI 36:07 11:38
152 363 Ron Dorr 69 M Lansing MI 36:26 11:44
153 234 Jim Frederick 47 M Kalamazoo MI 36:31 11:46
154 223 Suzie Darany 24 F Royal Oak MI 37:26 12:03
155 237 Alex Gibson 15 M Kalamazoo MI 38:44 12:28
156 324 Frank Maston 58 M Portage MI 38:51 12:31
157 323 Addie Maston 8 F Portage MI 38:51 12:31
158 346 Chris Karaptian 45 F Kalamazoo MI 39:34 12:45
159 345 Hannah Karaptian 19 F Kalamazoo MI 39:34 12:45
160 240 Shannon Glenn 28 F Parchment MI 39:56 12:51
161 384 Megan Collins 23 F Parchment MI 39:56 12:52
162 333 Wendy Marshall 35 F Portage MI 42:48 13:47
163 332 John Marshall 41 M Portage MI 42:48 13:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




~~~~~~~~~~~~ 5K RUN AWARD RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~~
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 367 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 16:37 5:21

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 23 331 Samantha Draney 20 F Kalamazoo MI 20:19 6:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 9 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 61 397 Cian Johnson 9 M Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
2 89 279 Joshua Rinehart 9 M Mattawan MI 26:07 8:25
3 105 389 Ronald Cavanaugh 9 M Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
4 122 390 Connor Cavanaugh 7 M Kalamazoo MI 30:08 9:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 9 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 133 272 Kara Peter 8 F Portage MI 32:16 10:23
2 159 323 Addie Maston 8 F Portage MI 38:51 12:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 - 11 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 129 317 Ian Gapp 11 M Allegan MI 31:40 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 - 11 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 - 13 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 38 265 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 21:56 7:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 - 13 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 135 215 Sierra Clawson 13 F Scotts MI 32:29 10:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 380 Charlton Craig 15 M Schoolcraft MI 16:48 5:25
2 5 350 Peter Herzog 15 M Kalamazoo MI 17:19 5:35
3 10 262 Thomas Meeker 15 M Mattawan MI 17:42 5:42
4 21 261 Ryan Mattingly 15 M Kalamazoo MI 19:53 6:24
5 25 328 Lucas Waling 15 M Kalamazoo MI 20:26 6:35
6 55 283 Michael Sexton 14 M Mattawan MI 23:24 7:32
7 78 224 George Matt 15 M Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07
8 157 237 Alex Gibson 15 M Kalamazoo MI 38:44 12:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 50 354 Kailey Shaffer 15 F Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22
2 90 356 Rebecca Brazie 15 F Battle Creek MI 26:07 8:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 17 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 338 Stuart Crowell 16 M Kalamazoo MI 16:46 5:24
2 6 379 Jeremiah Barnes 17 M Schoolcraft MI 17:20 5:35
3 9 310 Brendan Molony 17 M Kalamazoo MI 17:32 5:39
4 27 218 Glenn Compton 16 M Kalamazoo MI 20:28 6:36
5 30 314 Joshua Penny 16 M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
6 39 254 Max Koch 16 M Parchment MI 21:59 7:05
7 46 312 Trent Dehaan 16 M Kalamazoo MI 22:31 7:15
8 62 221 John Corak 17 M Kalamazoo MI 23:50 7:41
9 77 248 Alex Hess 16 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
10 82 355 David Brazie 16 M Battle Creek MI 25:25 8:11
11 147 360 Jordan Clark 16 M Centreville MI 34:17 11:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 17 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 322 Courtney Clancy 17 F Richland MI 20:24 6:34
2 34 286 Julia Slesinski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 21:07 6:48
3 71 375 Lisa Mungons 16 F Dansburg MI 24:34 7:55
4 79 238 Chandler Gibson 17 F Kalamazoo MI 25:14 8:08
5 102 387 Nikki Champion 16 F Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 18 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 378 Jacob Barnes 18 M Schoolcraft MI 17:10 5:32
2 13 335 Alex Ehrnstrom 19 M Kalamazoo MI 18:45 6:02
3 22 211 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 19:54 6:25
4 51 393 Tarrance English 18 M Kalamazoo MI 22:59 7:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 18 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 75 299 Olivia Vanoosten 19 F Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
2 116 309 Megan Molony 19 F Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
3 119 361 Mane Tysman 18 F Richland MI 29:52 9:37
4 161 345 Hannah Karaptian 19 F Kalamazoo MI 39:34 12:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 353 Trevor Baker 22 M Kalamazoo MI 17:22 5:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 32 257 Shelby Lile 23 F Jefferson City MO 20:42 6:40
2 35 268 Megan Osterling 21 F Galesburg MI 21:10 6:49
3 59 307 Carolyn Brennan 20 F Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
4 60 301 Lisa Verwys 24 F Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
5 74 226 Hannah Dockweiler 21 F Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
6 126 252 Margo Kern 23 F Plainwell MI 31:19 10:05
7 127 395 Erica Garvelink 24 F Portage MI 31:25 10:07
8 128 344 Lillian Reeves 21 F Lawton MI 31:27 10:08
9 145 275 Lydia Post 22 F Parchment MI 33:59 10:57
10 154 223 Suzie Darany 24 F Royal Oak MI 37:26 12:03
11 163 384 Megan Collins 23 F Parchment MI 39:56 12:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 374 Andy Boris 27 M Kalamazoo MI 19:10 6:11
2 17 377 Kevin Harrigan 26 M Portage MI 19:16 6:13
3 42 336 Matt Savoie 26 M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
4 69 383 Tony Fuller 27 M Kalamazoo MI 24:16 7:49
5 88 290 Mark Szatkowski 26 M Galesburg MI 25:54 8:20
6 92 352 Aaron Aulgur 29 M Kalamazoo MI 26:39 8:35
7 97 340 Rick Lynch 27 M Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
8 99 242 Darrick Gregory 27 M Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
9 109 267 Devin Opdendyk 25 M Kalamazoo MI 28:43 9:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 43 365 Jamie Smeltzer 25 F Vicksburg MI 22:12 7:09
2 72 358 Emily Bushouse 25 F Otsego MI 24:40 7:57
3 80 255 Krista Larkin 26 F Kalamazoo MI 25:18 8:09
4 98 236 Kristina Fredryk 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
5 100 206 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:43 8:55
6 107 326 Tonya Rae Durlach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:32 9:11
7 148 303 Emily Wilke 28 F Plainwell MI 34:48 11:13
8 151 216 Stephanie Cloney 27 F Kalamazoo MI 36:07 11:38
9 162 240 Shannon Glenn 28 F Parchment MI 39:56 12:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 369 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:43 6:02
2 20 325 Thomas Durlach 32 M Kalamazoo MI 19:46 6:22
3 66 306 Joe Zielinski 33 M Galesburg MI 24:07 7:46
4 81 245 Darrell Harden 33 M Schoolcraft MI 25:22 8:10
5 84 273 Tim Plichta 33 M Grand Rapids MI 25:32 8:13
6 91 278 Eric Rinehart 34 M Mattawan MI 26:22 8:30
7 94 298 Nick Vanlent 30 M Kalamazoo MI 26:47 8:38
8 114 366 Christopher Terkos 33 M Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 70 250 Marie Hutchins 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:25 7:52
2 118 285 Jennifer Shook 30 F Portage MI 29:41 9:34
3 131 381 Meghan Lane 31 F Johnson City TN 31:59 10:18
4 142 222 Kelly Cutsinger 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 11 259 Mike Lubbers 35 M Kalamazoo MI 18:41 6:01
2 19 212 Jeff Cavanaugh 38 M Oshtemo MI 19:33 6:18
3 31 343 Eric Esman 38 M Parchment MI 20:40 6:40
4 48 318 Matt Parker 36 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
5 52 293 Greg Tiongson 36 M Kalamazoo MI 23:01 7:25
6 58 225 Mike Deblecourt 35 M Kalamazoo MI 23:33 7:35
7 63 382 Emmett Crawford 37 M Kingsport TN 23:52 7:41
8 86 246 Alan Heasley 37 M Portage MI 25:50 8:19
9 110 281 Steve Rossio 39 M Parchment MI 28:55 9:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 56 319 Heather Parker 36 F Kalamazoo MI 23:31 7:34
2 85 202 Tina Arnold 36 F Portage MI 25:39 8:16
3 104 292 Tiffanie Tennant 36 F Portage MI 27:59 9:01
4 106 276 Teresa Redmond 35 F Kalamazoo MI 28:28 9:10
5 123 213 Lisa Cavanaugh 38 F Oshtemo MI 30:09 9:43
6 139 315 Michelle Jacobson 36 F Kalamazoo MI 33:10 10:41
7 140 210 Heather Byrd 35 F East Leroy MI 33:14 10:42
8 144 214 Elizabeth Christiansen 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
9 166 333 Wendy Marshall 35 F Portage MI 42:48 13:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 18 297 Joel Vanderkooi 40 M Kalamazoo MI 19:21 6:14
2 36 337 Paul Redmond 44 M Portage MI 21:13 6:50
3 44 263 Tim Meeker 44 M Mattawan MI 22:22 7:12
4 53 385 Aaron Lane-Davies 40 M Kalamazoo MI 23:01 7:25
5 68 334 Troy Strutz 41 M Kalamazoo MI 24:13 7:48
6 76 391 S. Rashid Raza 41 M Portage MI 24:57 8:02
7 87 228 Dennis Durham 41 M Parchment MI 25:50 8:19
8 120 372 Mike Klepser 40 M Plainwell MI 29:53 9:37
9 134 271 James Peter 41 M Portage MI 32:17 10:24
10 167 332 John Marshall 41 M Portage MI 42:48 13:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 40 282 Bonnie Sexton 42 F Mattawan MI 22:01 7:05
2 45 208 Deb Buchholtz 42 F Kalamazoo MI 22:27 7:14
3 49 394 Brenda Stoddard 43 F Schoolcraft MI 22:42 7:19
4 65 349 Mary Ann Rau 44 F Deland FL 23:58 7:43
5 93 368 Karen Conner-Beck 40 F Parchment MI 26:42 8:36
6 111 386 Elizabeth Lane-Davies 41 F Kalamazoo MI 28:59 9:20
7 115 357 Amy Shaffer 40 F Kalamazoo MI 29:19 9:26
8 146 291 Christine Taylor 44 F Kalamazoo MI 34:16 11:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 277 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 17:29 5:38
2 16 249 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Oshtemo MI 19:12 6:11
3 29 321 Bill Smyser 45 M Kalamazoo MI 20:34 6:37
4 33 359 Robert Poznanski 49 M Kalamazoo MI 20:44 6:41
5 73 207 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 24:47 7:59
6 124 364 Christopher Jamroz 48 M Portage MI 30:30 9:49
7 130 316 Mike Gapp 47 M Allegan MI 31:41 10:12
8 138 320 James Hemenway 45 M Kalamazoo MI 33:04 10:39
9 150 308 Brian Molony 49 M Kalamazoo MI 35:33 11:27
10 153 234 Jim Frederick 47 M Kalamazoo MI 36:31 11:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 54 247 Carol Heinicke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 23:08 7:27
2 112 289 Donna Steinke 48 F Kalamazoo MI 29:11 9:24
3 117 239 Kim Gjeltema 46 F Kalamazoo MI 29:28 9:30
4 132 235 Sandy Frederick 49 F Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21
5 136 302 Virginia Vrooman 47 F Kalamazoo MI 32:55 10:36
6 137 313 Sue Massey 46 F Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
7 160 346 Chris Karaptian 45 F Kalamazoo MI 39:34 12:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 14 256 Gary Lile 50 M Jefferson City MO 18:58 6:07
2 26 339 John Evans 50 M Parchment MI 20:27 6:35
3 41 296 Dale Turton 53 M Kalamazoo MI 22:05 7:07
4 64 209 Mark Bullock 50 M Elkhart IN 23:57 7:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 96 217 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:15 8:47
2 103 305 Rochelle Young 51 F Kalamazoo MI 27:54 8:59
3 113 376 Julie Peterson 53 F Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 37 388 Bob Schuiteboer 55 M Scotts MI 21:51 7:02
2 47 266 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 22:32 7:15
3 67 342 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 24:11 7:47
4 108 243 Jim Hagon 59 M Delton MI 28:36 9:13
5 125 270 Steve Penix 59 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 9:52
6 158 324 Frank Maston 58 M Portage MI 38:51 12:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 83 392 Sue White-Sutton 59 F Plainwell MI 25:26 8:11
2 101 244 Joan Darrell 56 F Kalamazoo MI 27:48 8:57
3 143 300 Diane Venitz 55 F Portage MI 33:27 10:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 264 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 20:29 6:36
2 57 351 George James 60 M Kalamazoo MI 23:32 7:35
3 121 288 Mike Steffes 63 M Kalamazoo MI 30:02 9:40
4 141 362 Hugh Acton 83 M Agusta MI 33:16 10:43
5 152 363 Ron Dorr 69 M Lansing MI 36:26 11:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 95 341 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 26:58 8:41
2 149 396 Jane Rolfe 69 F Battle Creek MI 35:16 11:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN/WALK
PARCHMENT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 11, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 329 Carol Sweeney 58 F Ft. Wayne IN 37:29 12:04
2 280 Christine Robbins 55 F Paw Paw MI 38:31 12:24
3 294 Kate To 34 F Kalamazoo MI 41:01 13:12
4 347 Courtney Tennant 12 F Portage MI 41:01 13:13
5 348 Amanda Clawson 15 F Scotts MI 43:58 14:09
6 371 Stephanie Knechtel 26 F Kalamazoo MI 45:01 14:30
7 373 Mary Knechtel 52 F Parchment MI 45:01 14:30
8 330 Cathy Santman 56 F Plainwell MI 45:31 14:39
9 269 Pat Parker 67 F Kalamazoo MI 45:55 14:47
10 253 Elizabeth Knoll 31 F Kentwood MI 46:53 15:06
11 398 Joy Bishop 74 F Battle Creek MI 47:14 15:12
12 219 John Compton 61 M Kalamazoo MI 52:03 16:46
13 220 Susan Compton F Kalamazoo MI 52:03 16:46
14 204 Janet Bishop 45 F Mattawan MI 52:47 17:00
15 231 Heather Erbe 35 F Kalamazoo MI 52:47 17:00
16 284 Darcy Sheppard 22 F Portage MI 57:13 18:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com


Parchment, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip