Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 11, 2009

Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan MI 119 17 21 53:27 8:37/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Krause Holland MI 153 23 1 40:55 6:36/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Howell Fennville MI 143 44 31 54:25 8:47/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Springer Saugatuck MI 49 44 9 46:11 7:27/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Alvino San Francisco CA 85 16 27 53:59 8:42/M
2 Darshelle Stevens Howard City MI 184 18 37 55:08 8:54/M
3 Kayla David Otsego MI 140 14 61 59:47 9:39/M
4 Taylor Smith Kalamazoo MI 210 16 62 59:48 9:39/M
5 Joy Caris Vestaburg MI 182 18 65 1:00:22 9:44/M
6 Alexa Bakker Holland MI 159 15 104 1:05:11 10:31/M
7 Gabby Tavolacci Coloma MI 179 11 161 1:17:48 12:33/M
Male 19 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brirn Otsego MI 217 19 2 44:18 7:09/M
2 Robert Underwood Otsego MI 214 16 3 44:28 7:10/M
3 Connor Montgomery Ionia MI 99 15 4 44:32 7:11/M
4 Donald Blight Ionia MI 98 16 8 45:49 7:23/M
5 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 188 17 10 46:20 7:28/M
6 Jacob Dewitt Zeeland MI 24 16 11 46:25 7:29/M
7 Bruce Kraay Zeeland MI 40 19 13 47:03 7:35/M
8 Kyle Schipper Lake City MI 160 17 16 51:26 8:18/M
9 Bryan Harvey Otsego MI 216 15 18 53:01 8:33/M
10 Chad Harvey Otsego MI 131 18 20 53:24 8:37/M
11 Chris Howe Otsego MI 213 16 33 54:28 8:47/M
12 Chase Freestone Holland MI 11 16 50 57:25 9:16/M
13 Robert Sjoholm Burnsville MN 195 19 80 1:03:02 10:10/M
14 Timothy Nelson Alto MI 18 9 82 1:03:07 10:11/M
15 Joe Bauer Lyons MI 79 17 87 1:03:14 10:12/M
16 Grant Webber Otsego MI 175 16 89 1:03:16 10:12/M
17 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 120 17 99 1:04:48 10:27/M
18 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 55 19 107 1:05:36 10:35/M
19 David Watson Bangor MI 116 18 108 1:05:37 10:35/M
20 Ryan Degroot Lombard IL 97 15 122 1:07:01 10:49/M
21 Kyle Flikkema Holland MI 82 19 130 1:08:16 11:01/M
22 Matthew Nelson Alto MI 17 11 176 1:21:03 13:04/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holli Willekes Rockford MI 137 20 34 54:46 8:50/M
2 Emily MacHiela Grand Rapids MI 38 21 47 57:07 9:13/M
3 Emma List Ann Arbor MI 144 20 58 59:06 9:32/M
4 Michelle Sanchez Lake Orion MI 8 22 142 1:11:07 11:28/M
5 Deven Lyon Holland MI 100 21 165 1:18:28 12:39/M
6 Mary Scully Kalamazoo MI 56 21 166 1:18:32 12:40/M
7 Amanda Landstra Plainwell MI 29 24 196 1:49:40 17:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bence Grand Rapids MI 189 20 6 45:37 7:21/M
2 Paul Wiznuik Holland MI 70 21 14 47:05 7:36/M
3 Jeffrey Morris Grandville MI 134 24 68 1:01:06 9:51/M
4 Tyler Melvin Bangor MI 187 20 110 1:05:50 10:37/M
5 Travis Rieth Holland MI 156 21 126 1:07:36 10:54/M
6 Chaney Robinson Holland MI 68 21 131 1:08:17 11:01/M
7 Carlos Jimenez Molina Holland MI 102 24 160 1:17:25 12:29/M
8 Curtis Mesrick Holland MI 192 20 183 1:25:29 13:47/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Zack Holland MI 169 26 48 57:07 9:13/M
2 Katy Swaney Holland MI 42 26 51 57:56 9:21/M
3 Jessica Oosting Holland MI 63 27 64 1:00:00 9:41/M
4 Cristina Calcagno Grandville MI 58 29 73 1:02:01 10:00/M
5 Devin Mequio Detroit MI 94 28 83 1:03:07 10:11/M
6 Grace Silva Holland MI 226 29 91 1:03:43 10:17/M
7 Lindsey Batts Maple Grove MN 73 25 97 1:04:30 10:24/M
8 Brynn Vanhuysen Portage MI 93 29 127 1:07:39 10:55/M
9 Melanie Peterson Holland MI 158 28 135 1:08:44 11:05/M
10 Melissa Schutter Holland MI 25 28 155 1:14:26 12:00/M
11 Amanda Bale Holland MI 166 26 159 1:16:29 12:20/M
12 Shelby Noxon Grand Rapids MI 223 29 164 1:18:13 12:37/M
13 Crystal Falik Holland MI 164 26 181 1:25:15 13:45/M
14 Cassie Jo Krause Holland MI 123 29 182 1:25:21 13:46/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Webber Otsego MI 174 26 5 45:02 7:16/M
2 Vuong Tang Grand Rapids MI 172 27 29 54:05 8:43/M
3 Casey Bantle Ann Arbor MI 147 29 30 54:23 8:46/M
4 Andrew Daily Ada MI 125 29 40 55:35 8:58/M
5 Chris Calcagno Grandville MI 57 26 70 1:01:45 9:58/M
6 Rich Stein Dorr MI 183 25 98 1:04:47 10:27/M
7 Bill Thomas Caledonia MI 139 29 128 1:07:47 10:56/M
8 Michael Falik Holland MI 165 28 180 1:25:15 13:45/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johanna Neucks Holland MI 51 33 49 57:09 9:13/M
2 Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL 190 32 54 58:29 9:26/M
3 Colleen Cook Fishers IN 35 33 94 1:04:16 10:22/M
4 Jill Tenharmsel Holland MI 141 30 109 1:05:46 10:36/M
5 Vail Hilbert Grandville MI 59 31 114 1:06:05 10:40/M
6 Kelly Nicholson Wauseon OH 60 31 116 1:06:11 10:40/M
7 Heather Baran Holland MI 103 30 118 1:06:16 10:41/M
8 Heather Boswell Holland MI 88 30 132 1:08:18 11:01/M
9 Andee Grabinski Holland MI 9 31 133 1:08:32 11:03/M
10 Katie Gorski Chicago IL 1 30 143 1:11:09 11:29/M
11 Lindsay Williams Holland MI 92 32 150 1:13:25 11:50/M
12 Julie Wallis Chicago IL 110 31 154 1:14:17 11:59/M
13 Kristy Pociask Oak Park IL 109 30 184 1:25:38 13:49/M
14 Jennifer Kline Byron Center MI 135 34 194 1:35:33 15:25/M
15 Amy Halverson Holland MI 221 33 198 1:56:29 18:47/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haans Mulder Holland MI 199 34 7 45:44 7:23/M
2 Terry Baker Birmingham IA 225 30 19 53:11 8:35/M
3 Steve Long Kalamazoo MI 211 31 23 53:35 8:39/M
4 John Donnelly Holland MI 54 33 26 53:43 8:40/M
5 Jon Steggerda Grand Rapids MI 19 31 35 54:47 8:50/M
6 Joe Wallerstein Somerville MA 197 32 41 55:40 8:59/M
7 Joel Cooper Zeeland MI 78 34 59 59:08 9:32/M
8 Corey Franklin Grandville MI 138 34 149 1:12:52 11:45/M
9 Matthew Hilb Ert Grand Rapids MI 208 33 172 1:20:04 12:55/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camen Brower West Olive MI 162 35 57 58:53 9:30/M
2 Tracy Denbleyker Fennville MI 127 38 85 1:03:09 10:11/M
3 Tricia Nelson Alto MI 16 39 88 1:03:15 10:12/M
4 Krista Garcia Holland MI 126 35 95 1:04:19 10:22/M
5 Beth Kalkman Holland MI 132 38 102 1:04:58 10:29/M
6 Kimberly Mulder Holland MI 150 38 105 1:05:11 10:31/M
7 Esther Balmer Douglas MI 118 37 140 1:10:51 11:26/M
8 Kellie Tavolacci Coloma MI 7 35 145 1:11:42 11:34/M
9 Tonya Book Holland MI 219 37 157 1:15:29 12:10/M
10 Aimee Berard Holland MI 101 37 174 1:20:49 13:02/M
11 Amy Parker Holland MI 108 39 175 1:21:02 13:04/M
12 Marissa Gunnett Holland MI 48 36 186 1:25:46 13:50/M
13 Angela Wright Saint Joseph MI 74 39 187 1:26:04 13:53/M
14 Beth Felicelli Holland MI 77 37 190 1:29:15 14:24/M
15 Dawn Bredeweg Zeeland MI 152 35 191 1:29:16 14:24/M
16 Audrey Christensen Davisburg MI 32 36 195 1:35:42 15:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Kobylenski Holland MI 43 37 22 53:32 8:38/M
2 James Spaman Voorhees NJ 13 36 32 54:27 8:47/M
3 Miguel Sarachago Grand Rapids MI 224 36 36 55:01 8:52/M
4 Gary Klaiss Grand Rapids MI 31 37 42 55:46 9:00/M
5 Bruce Deboer Hamilton MI 95 39 74 1:02:03 10:00/M
6 Tyler Williams Hermosa Beach CA 222 35 81 1:03:05 10:10/M
7 Matthew Alber Westfield IN 33 35 103 1:04:58 10:29/M
8 Steve Wright Saint Joseph MI 75 38 111 1:06:00 10:39/M
9 Christopher Mastropietr Grosse Pointe Woods 30 35 121 1:06:56 10:48/M
10 Anthony Lang Zeeland MI 5 36 138 1:09:57 11:17/M
11 George Shaw Allendale MI 173 39 153 1:13:48 11:54/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 218 40 43 56:09 9:03/M
2 Kris Ward Grand Rapids MI 86 45 56 58:49 9:29/M
3 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 37 41 66 1:00:24 9:45/M
4 Beverly Smith Zeeland MI 105 40 75 1:02:16 10:03/M
5 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 81 41 76 1:02:26 10:04/M
6 Mary Deboer Hamilton MI 96 40 86 1:03:10 10:11/M
7 Cindy Vander Lee Holland MI 191 47 96 1:04:30 10:24/M
8 Leta Groters Holland MI 170 43 112 1:06:02 10:39/M
9 Amy Kornoelje Grand Rapids MI 136 41 119 1:06:18 10:42/M
10 Cheryl Scheuerman Zeeland MI 129 46 129 1:08:02 10:58/M
11 Moyra Gorski Wheaton IL 3 45 134 1:08:37 11:04/M
12 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 12 48 137 1:09:30 11:13/M
13 Amy Eckert Holland MI 90 45 139 1:10:37 11:23/M
14 Debbie Schanz Allegan MI 71 41 146 1:12:31 11:42/M
15 Cheryl Wesler Gobles MI 36 41 147 1:12:33 11:42/M
16 Lisa Sinclair Middleville MI 34 46 152 1:13:29 11:51/M
17 Claudia Scharlow Holland MI 186 48 156 1:15:22 12:09/M
18 Deb Hammermeister Coloma MI 6 47 162 1:17:49 12:33/M
19 Jennifer Slayton Holland MI 106 45 167 1:19:00 12:45/M
20 Amy Gorski Forest Park IL 4 42 178 1:23:02 13:24/M
21 Mimi Fritz Holland MI 215 42 188 1:26:18 13:55/M
22 Donna Borgman Holland MI 151 42 192 1:34:28 15:14/M
23 Kim Kalchik Plainwell MI 28 47 197 1:49:41 17:41/M
24 Catherine Gemrich Holland MI 22 42 199 2:11:57 21:17/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vanloo Holland MI 52 46 15 50:51 8:12/M
2 Peter Burrill Kalamazoo MI 128 43 17 52:11 8:25/M
3 Daniel Scheuerman Zeeland MI 130 48 24 53:38 8:39/M
4 Phillip Aguilar San Francisco CA 196 41 25 53:41 8:40/M
5 Jeff Compagner Holland MI 133 43 28 54:00 8:43/M
6 Chris Saldivar San Francisco CA 84 45 39 55:27 8:57/M
7 Ed Kornoelje Grand Rapids MI 89 42 44 56:11 9:04/M
8 Modesto Castillo Grand Rapids MI 194 40 45 56:23 9:06/M
9 Todd Morgan Muncie IN 76 41 52 58:06 9:22/M
10 Scott Demeester Holland MI 167 44 53 58:14 9:24/M
11 Brian Ward Grand Rapids MI 87 42 55 58:48 9:29/M
12 Jeffrey Hagedorn Holland MI 163 41 69 1:01:13 9:52/M
13 Mark Lenters Holland MI 113 41 71 1:01:56 9:59/M
14 Craig Spoelhof Holland MI 168 40 72 1:01:58 10:00/M
15 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 180 42 77 1:02:36 10:06/M
16 Steve Pejchl Holland MI 161 42 78 1:02:58 10:09/M
17 Rob Gibson Chicago IL 23 46 79 1:03:02 10:10/M
18 Jerome Post Fennville MI 142 49 100 1:04:52 10:28/M
19 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 200 40 106 1:05:31 10:34/M
20 Kenneth Lopez Holland MI 26 43 115 1:06:09 10:40/M
21 Troy Inman Zeeland MI 148 43 120 1:06:34 10:44/M
22 Mike Freestone Holland MI 10 44 144 1:11:14 11:29/M
23 Jeff Lajoye Freeport MI 117 42 151 1:13:29 11:51/M
24 Michael Lewis Cincinnati OH 145 49 168 1:19:08 12:46/M
25 Rick Wedding Holland MI 114 41 171 1:19:58 12:54/M
26 Rick Ganzi Holland MI 203 45 200 2:11:57 21:17/M
27 Paul Blauwiekel Grandville MI 206 42 1 2:12:06 21:18/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marylynn Webster Holland MI 122 50 90 1:03:27 10:14/M
2 Julie Anderson Douglas MI 220 50 101 1:04:54 10:28/M
3 Shelly Devries Holland MI 157 53 163 1:17:56 12:34/M
4 Cheryl Murray Ada MI 104 53 169 1:19:27 12:49/M
5 Trang Kim Grand Rapids MI 171 54 170 1:19:47 12:52/M
6 Kathy Esser Holland MI 62 51 177 1:21:09 13:05/M
7 Sandy Hackett Dyer IN 20 50 185 1:25:44 13:50/M
8 Sue Grossenbacher Coopersville MI 111 53 193 1:34:32 15:15/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Randall Holland MI 69 51 12 46:45 7:32/M
2 Scott Haskins Jenison MI 212 56 38 55:20 8:55/M
3 Frank Schwartz Grandville MI 193 56 46 56:39 9:08/M
4 Dave Mahar Dowagiac MI 80 59 60 59:40 9:37/M
5 Bruce Eckert Holland MI 91 50 63 59:54 9:40/M
6 David Gezon Wilmette IL 45 52 67 1:00:25 9:45/M
7 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 205 57 84 1:03:08 10:11/M
8 Tom Stanley Holland MI 209 52 92 1:04:12 10:21/M
9 Matt Gawne Cincinnati OH 146 50 113 1:06:04 10:39/M
10 Bill Essling Holland MI 50 50 117 1:06:16 10:41/M
11 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 27 55 123 1:07:06 10:49/M
12 Dwight Lafleur Grand Rapids MI 14 56 124 1:07:28 10:53/M
13 Peter Esser Holland MI 61 54 148 1:12:47 11:44/M
14 Don Kern Grand Rapids MI 202 53 201 2:12:04 21:18/M
Male 60 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Amell Holland MI 178 64 125 1:07:28 10:53/M
2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 124 62 158 1:15:42 12:13/M
3 Roger Caris Vestaburg MI 181 62 173 1:20:30 12:59/M
4 Ralph Greene Saugatuck MI 176 70 179 1:24:58 13:42/M
5 Rudy Vedovell Holland MI 149 81 189 1:27:35 14:08/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Kraus Holland MI 204 99 93 1:04:13 10:21/M
2 Tony Zahw Holland MI 201 99 136 1:09:26 11:12/M
3 Mark Lonergan Holland MI 227 99 141 1:10:52 11:26/M