Run for Hope

back to results

Jul. 11, 2009

Run for Hope
Michigan
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services


Male 4 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ben Valentine Otter Lake MI 290 13 22:36.6
Top
Female 5 to 9
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 312 7 35 28:39.4
2 Rita Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 256 8 54 43:31.1
Top
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Breenah Donahue Metamora MI 311 12 12 22:13.5
Top
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 254 12 10 21:40.7
2 Seth Ferguson Decker MI 271 10 26 25:18.2
3 Colton Jacot Millington MI 321 12 34 27:55.8
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tori Peet Columbiaville MI 291 16 15 23:02.6
2 Christina Sword Lapeer MI 316 15 21 23:56.3
3 Selina Paypert Dryden MI 309 18 22 24:14.0
4 Stephanie Morris Attica MI 315 17 36 29:04.9
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 298 18 2 18:17.0
2 Zac Freeland Utica MI 304 15 3 18:36.0
3 Brandon Bilkos Lapeer MI 305 16 5 19:29.0
4 Christopher Kennedy Columbiaville MI 297 18 6 20:05.0
5 Dan Gilder Imlay City MI 303 15 7 20:16.0
6 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 257 19 8 21:01.6
7 JOSH LEVOIR Lapeer MI 294 19 11 21:57.6
8 Lucas Bonesteel Lapeer MI 279 15 28 25:26.1
9 Brandon Radley Caro MI 318 19 50 38:38.9
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelly Warren Lapeer MI 286 24 24 24:44.6
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 PJ LAwerence Almont MI 308 20 1 16:15.0
2 Ben Valantine Otter Lake MI 277 24 27 25:18.5
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Quellmalz Lapeer MI 306 26 32 26:48.8
2 Marie Cleaves Rothacker Lititz PA 317 26 45 33:13.6
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chris Stock North Branch MI 282 27 14 22:54.3
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alaine Gay Decker MI 270 34 52 39:49.8
2 Charity Cole Royal Oak MI 301 34 53 42:44.0
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Curt McIntosh Attica MI 283 34 23 24:31.8
2 Jason Daniels Lapeer MI 285 31 33 27:17.4
3 Mark Canavesio Norh Branch MI 260 31 37 29:06.3
4 Mark Gillim Lapeer MI 288 34 42 30:45.3
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alice Daniels Lapeer MI 284 35 44 32:47.3
2 Darla Ferguson Decker MI 272 35 48 34:20.0
3 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 259 38 49 34:31.4
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim Greenly Attica MI 287 36 16 23:24.6
2 Dave Gay Decker MI 269 37 29 25:56.7
3 DYLAN PASCOE LAPEER MI 293 38 41 30:07.1
4 Alan Ferguson Decker MI 273 39 43 31:30.4
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Geri Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 255 44 46 33:14.6
2 Amy Brunk Attica MI 310 40 51 39:27.5
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chris Sweeny Lapeer MI 324 42 19 23:41.2
2 Jeff Bishop Attica MI 278 42 31 26:33.4
3 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 253 43 55 43:31.5
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 300 46 9 21:17.6
2 Mark Suyama Lapeer MI 325 46 17 23:37.3
3 Donald Jacot Millington MI 322 45 40 29:43.6
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CHERYL PORTER LAPEER MI 296 50 25 24:59.8
2 Denise Garner Almont MI 265 51 38 29:07.8
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Cudlid Ft. Gratiot MI 307 52 4 18:37.0
2 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 302 50 18 23:39.9
3 Gary Hanatee Detoit MI 323 53 30 26:17.2
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 KATHY FREZZA LAPEER MI 292 55 56 44:36.5
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ron Garner Almont MI 264 55 39 29:24.0
2 MAnny Schmidt Lapeer MI 314 58 47 33:53.5
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 320 66 20 23:44.0



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 PJ LAwerence Almont MI 308 20 1 M 20-24 16:15.0
2 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 298 18 1 M 15-19 18:17.0
3 Zac Freeland Utica MI 304 15 2 M 15-19 18:36.0
4 Mike Cudlid Ft. Gratiot MI 307 52 1 M 50-54 18:37.0
5 Brandon Bilkos Lapeer MI 305 16 3 M 15-19 19:29.0
6 Christopher Kennedy Columbiaville MI 297 18 4 M 15-19 20:05.0
7 Dan Gilder Imlay City MI 303 15 5 M 15-19 20:16.0
8 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 257 19 6 M 15-19 21:01.6
9 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 300 46 1 M 45-49 21:17.6
10 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 254 12 1 M 10-14 21:40.7
11 JOSH LEVOIR Lapeer MI 294 19 7 M 15-19 21:57.6
12 Breenah Donahue Metamora MI 311 12 1 F 10-14 22:13.5
13 Ben Valentine Otter Lake MI 290 1 M 0- 4 22:36.6
14 Chris Stock North Branch MI 282 27 1 M 25-29 22:54.3
15 Tori Peet Columbiaville MI 291 16 1 F 15-19 23:02.6
16 Tim Greenly Attica MI 287 36 1 M 35-39 23:24.6
17 Mark Suyama Lapeer MI 325 46 2 M 45-49 23:37.3
18 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 302 50 2 M 50-54 23:39.9
19 Chris Sweeny Lapeer MI 324 42 1 M 40-44 23:41.2
20 Tom Wascha Burton MI 320 66 1 M 65-69 23:44.0
21 Christina Sword Lapeer MI 316 15 2 F 15-19 23:56.3
22 Selina Paypert Dryden MI 309 18 3 F 15-19 24:14.0
23 Curt McIntosh Attica MI 283 34 1 M 30-34 24:31.8
24 Kelly Warren Lapeer MI 286 24 1 F 20-24 24:44.6
25 CHERYL PORTER LAPEER MI 296 50 1 F 50-54 24:59.8
26 Seth Ferguson Decker MI 271 10 2 M 10-14 25:18.2
27 Ben Valantine Otter Lake MI 277 24 2 M 20-24 25:18.5
28 Lucas Bonesteel Lapeer MI 279 15 8 M 15-19 25:26.1
29 Dave Gay Decker MI 269 37 2 M 35-39 25:56.7
30 Gary Hanatee Detoit MI 323 53 3 M 50-54 26:17.2
31 Jeff Bishop Attica MI 278 42 2 M 40-44 26:33.4
32 Sarah Quellmalz Lapeer MI 306 26 1 F 25-29 26:48.8
33 Jason Daniels Lapeer MI 285 31 2 M 30-34 27:17.4
34 Colton Jacot Millington MI 321 12 3 M 10-14 27:55.8
35 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 312 7 1 F 5- 9 28:39.4
36 Stephanie Morris Attica MI 315 17 4 F 15-19 29:04.9
37 Mark Canavesio Norh Branch MI 260 31 3 M 30-34 29:06.3
38 Denise Garner Almont MI 265 51 2 F 50-54 29:07.8
39 Ron Garner Almont MI 264 55 1 M 55-59 29:24.0
40 Donald Jacot Millington MI 322 45 3 M 45-49 29:43.6
41 DYLAN PASCOE LAPEER MI 293 38 3 M 35-39 30:07.1
42 Mark Gillim Lapeer MI 288 34 4 M 30-34 30:45.3
43 Alan Ferguson Decker MI 273 39 4 M 35-39 31:30.4
44 Alice Daniels Lapeer MI 284 35 1 F 35-39 32:47.3
45 Marie Cleaves Rothacker Lititz PA 317 26 2 F 25-29 33:13.6
46 Geri Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 255 44 1 F 40-44 33:14.6
47 MAnny Schmidt Lapeer MI 314 58 2 M 55-59 33:53.5
48 Darla Ferguson Decker MI 272 35 2 F 35-39 34:20.0
49 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 259 38 3 F 35-39 34:31.4
50 Brandon Radley Caro MI 318 19 9 M 15-19 38:38.9
51 Amy Brunk Attica MI 310 40 2 F 40-44 39:27.5
52 Alaine Gay Decker MI 270 34 1 F 30-34 39:49.8
53 Charity Cole Royal Oak MI 301 34 2 F 30-34 42:44.0
54 Rita Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 256 8 2 F 5- 9 43:31.1
55 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 253 43 3 M 40-44 43:31.5
56 KATHY FREZZA LAPEER MI 292 55 1 F 55-59 44:36.5



Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Christina Stankiewicz Lapeer MI 262 15 8 42:44.2
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corrine Turk Lapeer MI 313 33 7 39:27.9
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jilleen DeVries Auburn Hills MI 276 37 4 35:11.6
2 Brenda Mears North Branch MI 266 36 6 38:22.7
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael DeVries Auburn Hills MI 275 38 3 31:38.2
2 Joe Mears North Branch MI 267 36 5 38:22.5
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denise Stankiewicz Lapeer MI 261 41 9 42:44.8
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Coates Davison MI 319 58 2 28:37.2
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Knickerbocke Davison MI 268 70 1 27:24.3



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jerry Knickerbocke Davison MI 268 70 1 M 70-74 27:24.3
2 Mike Coates Davison MI 319 58 1 M 55-59 28:37.2
3 Michael DeVries Auburn Hills MI 275 38 1 M 35-39 31:38.2
4 Jilleen DeVries Auburn Hills MI 276 37 1 F 35-39 35:11.6
5 Joe Mears North Branch MI 267 36 2 M 35-39 38:22.5
6 Brenda Mears North Branch MI 266 36 2 F 35-39 38:22.7
7 Corrine Turk Lapeer MI 313 33 1 F 30-34 39:27.9
8 Christina Stankiewicz Lapeer MI 262 15 1 F 15-19 42:44.2
9 Denise Stankiewicz Lapeer MI 261 41 1 F 40-44 42:44.8

Michigan
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services