Port Austin Runs

back to results

Jul. 11, 2009

Port Austin Runs
Port Austin, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Schember, Jeff Vassar, MI 35 29:06.48 75
Overall Female
1. Hanson, Cassandra Filion, MI 16 36:46.08 99
15-19 Male
1. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 17 30:53.22 83
2. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 15 30:59.30 85
15-19 Female
1. Fierros, Billie Caro, MI 17 37:01.08 100
2. Greenwell, Abbie Bridgeport, MI 16 37:51.52 105
3. Roe, Lexi Caro, MI 17 39:43.20 112
4. Propst, Rosemary Richmond, MI 15 40:02.42 114
20-24 Male
1. Murray, Daniel Sturgis, MI 24 34:57.75 95
2. Sczepanski, Matthew Grand Blanc, MI 21 35:28.69 96
3. Tomsha, Gregg Sterling Heights, MI 24 37:16.58 101
4. Knoblock, Keven Clinton Twp., MI 24 39:57.94 113
20-24 Female
1. Krucker, Jaime Roseville, MI 24 1:11:59.09 142
25-29 Male
1. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 38:08.75 106
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 28 41:16.25 117
25-29 Female
1. Gordon, Pam Kalamazoo, MI 25 41:00.78 116
2. Swoish, Melisa Cass City, MI 28 41:33.20 118
3. Polega, Emily Clarkston, MI 27 42:22.00 121
4. Gordon, Heidi Croswell, MI 25 49:34.16 135
5. Hazard, Sara Elkton, MI 25 51:22.41 136
6. VanBecelaere, Andrea Unknown, NA 26 53:32.08 137
7. Gordon, Heather Croswell, MI 25 1:00:37.96 141
30-34 Female
1. VanDusen, Shelley Bay City, MI 33 39:04.26 111
2. Mayer, Tonya Waterford, MI 31 42:25.97 122
3. Schwedler, Dorothy Sumter, SC 31 47:44.09 133
4. Pino, Shelley Unknown, NA 30 53:32.19 138
5. Corrion, Samantha Caro, MI 30 54:46.80 139
35-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 39 31:39.53 89
2. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 39 37:25.34 103
3. Thuemmel, Eric Manistee, MI 38 38:34.95 107
4. La Bombard, Rich Unionville, MI 38 39:02.83 110
35-39 Female
1. Reiter, Dana Bay Port, MI 38 43:27.25 123
2. Kretzschmer, Brenda Pigeon, MI 37 43:47.12 124
3. Hermann, Amber Imlay City, MI 37 48:20.38 134
40-44 Male
1. Campbell, Ken Caro, MI 43 33:00.36 93
40-44 Female
1. Ewald, Laura Sebewaing, MI 42 45:25.52 131


45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 47 31:01.25 87
2. Hartwig, Ken Ortonville, MI 49 44:58.84 129
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 38:44.94 108
50-54 Male
1. Noble, Bryan Brooklyn, MI 51 34:56.20 94
2. Backers, Tim Troy, MI 50 47:12.50 132
50-54 Female
1. Murray, Bridget Rochester Hills, MI 50 40:28.83 115
2. Schmidt, Denise Port Austin, MI 51 59:04.54 140
55-59 Male
1. Loney, Stephen Ann Arbor, MI 55 38:56.53 109
2. Craig, Tom Pigeon, MI 57 44:26.97 128
60-69 Female
1. Gifford, Eileen Caseville, MI 62 45:04.59 130
60-69 Male
1. Gifford, Keith Caseville, MI 64 42:10.78 119
2. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 65 44:11.78 127
70-99 Male
1. Elgie, Douglas Rochester, MI 75 42:13.47 120



Overall Male
1. Noble, Justin Ann Arbor, MI 24 11:14.53 1
Overall Female
1. Kelly-Noble, Katie Ann Arbor, MI 24 11:57.02 3
1-10 Male
1. Maust, Troy Unionville, MI 10 16:14.31 29
2. Maust, Kyle Unionville, MI 8 16:19.73 31
3. Yaklic, Christopher Bad Axe, MI 9 19:49.52 48
1-10 Female
1. Eschelbach, Susan Caseville, MI 10 20:44.80 51
2. Thuemmel, Ava Manistee, MI 7 22:20.84 57
11-13 Male
1. Ewald, Hayden Sebewaing, MI 13 11:52.81 2
2. DeSimpelare, Nick Unionville, MI 13 12:35.72 4
3. Greenwell, Steve Bridgeport, MI 11 16:13.38 28
11-13 Female
1. DeSimpelare, Leah Unionville, MI 11 14:45.75 14
2. McIntosh, Tiffany Unknown, NA 13 15:31.11 20
3. Pawlowski, Jennifer Bad Axe, MI 12 16:07.34 26
14-16 Male
1. Schadd, Paul Bad Axe, MI 15 16:15.41 30
14-16 Female
1. Roe, Erica Caro, MI 15 14:08.70 11
2. DeSimpelare, Amanda Unionville, MI 16 14:18.80 12
3. Greenwell, Mary Bridgeport, MI 14 15:33.95 21
4. Yaklic, Mary Ellen Bad Axe, MI 14 16:11.19 27
5. Thoma, Eileen Port Austin, MI 14 16:20.06 32
6. Hampton, Alexandra Portland, MI 15 18:34.91 44
7. Reiter, Caitlin Bay Port, MI 14 20:07.00 49
17-19 Male
1. Greenwell, Josh Bridgeport, MI 19 13:02.30 7




17-19 Female
1. Hutchins, Katie Carmel, IN 17 13:54.42 8
2. Schramski, Breann Bad Axe, MI 17 15:28.14 19
3. Ackerman, Jade Vassar, MI 17 15:35.00 22
4. Murray, Mia Bloomfield Hills, MI 18 21:43.05 55
20-29 Male
1. Craig, Chad Mt Pleasant, MI 29 14:01.70 9
2. Straight, Justin Bad Axe, MI 24 14:02.52 10
3. Tomsha, Alan Sterling Heights, MI 22 15:23.31 18
4. Olivarez, Emilio Rochester Hills, MI 20 16:44.78 34
20-29 Female
1. Thoma, Mary Clare Flushing, MI 20 15:17.12 17
2. Clark, Lauren Port Austin, MI 23 15:44.76 23
3. Kelly, Ann Port Austin, MI 26 16:01.09 25
4. Pontello, Rachael Warren, MI 24 17:55.81 42
5. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 21:24.47 53
6. Iseler, Laura Port Hope, MI 26 22:41.17 60
30-39 Male
1. Knoblock, Jim Port Austin, MI 32 14:30.12 13
2. Mayer, Jason Waterford, MI 32 15:51.89 24
3. Korncelje, Scott Bay City, MI 33 16:58.30 36
4. Klosowski, Rich Bay City, MI 36 19:06.59 46
5. Murray, Peter Bloomfield Hills, MI 33 20:13.33 50
30-39 Female
1. Maust, Carol Unionville, MI 39 17:23.69 39
2. Schadd, Carol Bad Axe, MI 38 21:28.52 54
3. Moore, Laura Cass City, MI 30 22:30.89 59
4. Knoblock, Jill Port Austin, MI 31 30:58.55 84
40-49 Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 46 12:40.23 6
2. Ewald, Jamie Sebewaing, MI 43 14:46.11 15
3. Maust, Brian Unionville, MI 40 17:06.50 37
40-49 Female
1. Essenmacher, Sherry Bad Axe, MI 48 16:52.47 35
50-59 Male
1. Eschelbach, Michael Caseville, MI 51 12:37.70 5
2. Deming, Jim Bad Axe, MI 55 15:12.69 16
3. Essenmacher, Paul Bad Axe, MI 50 16:24.94 33
4. Thoma, Hank Port Austin, MI 53 17:11.92 38
5. Tomsha, Jeff Sterling Heights, MI 56 17:37.20 40
6. Murray, Gregory Rochester Hills, MI 59 19:38.98 47
50-59 Female
1. Eschelbach, Emily Caseville, MI 51 19:00.30 45
2. Hanson, Ann Filion, MI 50 21:20.25 52
3. Bowlin, Wendy Port Austin, MI 57 27:36.81 68
60-69 Female
1. Thuemmel, Charlotte Port Austin, MI 67 27:37.58 69
60-69 Male
1. Lange, Jared Harrison, MI 60 18:14.09 43
70-99 Female
1. Mayes, Lynne Port Austin, MI 71 35:37.08 98
70-99 Male
1. Yaroch, Carl Port Austin, MI 77 22:27.48 58



Overall Male
1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 51 17:46.00 41
Overall Female
1. Ewald, Haley Sebewaing, MI 13 24:51.02 62
1-19 Male
1. Maust, Adam Unionville, MI 5 37:24.22 102
1-19 Female
1. Sczepanski, Rachel Grand Blanc, MI 17 26:22.73 67
2. Watson, Katie Chesterfield, MO 8 28:30.14 72
20-29 Female
1. Gamber, Megan Frankenmuth, MI 26 30:11.23 81
30-39 Female
1. Scovel, Evy Ludington, MI 39 31:59.05 90
2. Williams, Julie Grand Rapids, MI 35 31:59.25 91
40-49 Female
1. Noble, Rose Brooklyn, MI 48 26:19.08 66
2. Watson, Michelle Chesterfield, MO 40 28:35.78 74
3. Makedon, Kristie Caro, MI 40 29:42.80 78
50-59 Male
1. Greenwell, Mark Bridgeport, MI 54 25:04.05 63
2. Kelly, Terry Port Austin, MI 55 25:26.67 65
3. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 32:59.58 92
50-59 Female
1. Kelly, Mary Ann Port Austin, MI 58 25:20.48 64
2. Sczepanski, Martha Grand Blanc, MI 54 27:54.16 70
3. Micklash, Sandy Bad Axe, MI 50 28:10.89 71
4. Gamber, Mary Frankenmuth, MI 55 28:35.26 73
5. Knoblock, Christine Port Austin, MI 56 29:50.56 79
60-69 Female
1. Sampson, Sally Ann Arbor, MI 65 29:07.61 76
2. Woodruff, Louise Port Austin, MI 66 31:23.06 88
3. Drettmann, Sandy Port Austin, MI 67 35:33.70 97
60-69 Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 62 21:50.67 56
2. Van Hove, Donald Commerce, MI 69 24:50.45 61
3. Knoblock, Richard Port Austin, MI 66 29:51.41 80
4. Graham, Leonard Swartz Creek, MI 65 31:00.26 86
5. Maust, Glenn Bay Port, MI 69 37:25.84 104
70-99 Female
1. DeLuca, Marlene Stonewood, MI 76 29:19.67 77
2. Feury, Genny Bad Axe, MI 70 30:34.83 82
3. Toth, Dora Port Austin, MI 80 44:01.48 125
4. Banyai, Doris Port Austin, MI 77 44:03.19 126

Port Austin, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management