Greatest Fourth in the North

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Greatest Fourth in the North
LAKE CITY, MI



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Greatest Fourth in the North
TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
∏t
LAKE CITY, MI July 4, 2009


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
1 14 Jacob Benson 14 Alpena MI 39:34
2 22 Sandy Mouch 15 Troy MI 43:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
1 96 Hannah Johnson 15 Portland OR 58:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 1 Alex Wilson 17 Kent City MI 32:44
2 5 Evan Raycraft 18 Cadillac MI 35:19
3 6 Anthony Sterzick 18 Alto MI 36:14
4 10 Brandon Wernette 16 Troy MI 37:27
5 11 Eddie Bollman 18 Leroy MI 38:20
6 17 Carl Kay 17 Goshen IN 41:10
7 33 Chris Dykgraff 16 Marion MI 46:01
8 59 Steve Veldheer 16 Walker MI 50:20
9 71 Joel Smit 17 Grand Rapids MI 54:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 68 Chelsea Caterino 18 Reed City MI 52:07
2 72 Samantha Byrnes 17 Lansing MI 54:22
3 85 Hannah Roelfsma 18 Falmouth MI 56:16
4 112 Katy Wright 19 Cadillac MI 1:03:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 25 Harrison Whitmer 21 Lake City MI 44:32
2 28 Ben Pearson 22 Lake City MI 44:41
3 40 Zach Dean 21 Grayling MI 47:04
4 61 Buddy Scarborough 22 Holland MI 50:31
5 74 Stephen Seger 23 Okemos MI 54:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 29 Leslie Smit 24 Grand Rapids MI 44:43
2 60 Emily Whitmer 24 Holland MI 50:21
3 75 Jordan Sinclair 20 Midland MI 54:40
4 76 Teresa Rodrieguez 20 Grand Rapids MI 54:40
5 84 Katie Deller 24 Lake City MI 56:03
6 92 Tonya Stahl 24 Manton MI 57:58
7 110 Autumn Thelen 22 Westphalia MI 1:03:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 4 Benjamin Semeyn 27 Rockford MI 34:56
2 15 Paul Spurgeon 26 Royal Oak MI 40:28
3 65 Chris Groscurth 29 Ann Arbor MI 51:32
4 78 Ryan Bronkema 29 McBain MI 55:05
5 86 Trevor French 29 Cadillac MI 56:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 24 Pam Nauta 29 Rockford MI 44:15
2 39 Heidi Frei 29 Lansing MI 47:03
3 49 Corey Werner 26 Pewamo MI 48:36
4 64 Jennifer Semeyn 27 Rockford MI 51:10
5 69 Sarah Clevenger 29 Ann Arbor MI 52:44
6 77 Marilee House 25 St. Johns MI 55:00
7 80 Danielle Pettengill 28 Manton MI 55:09
8 91 Krisann Eisenga 26 Marion MI 57:57
9 94 Lizelle Bazuin 29 Marion MI 58:15
10 108 Krystal Thelen 26 Westphalia MI 1:02:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 2 Michael Martineau 34 Chicago IL 34:26
2 7 Benji Walker 34 Fremont MI 36:14
3 8 William Woodward 33 Warrensburg MO 36:35
4 9 Doug Vaughn 31 South Lyon MI 36:52
5 13 John Donnelly 33 Holland MI 39:02
6 34 Steve Cleland 32 Grand Rapids MI 46:11
7 38 Ross Vrieze 34 Cadillac MI 46:55
8 44 Brian Holmes 32 Midland MI 47:56
9 50 Cory Dryer 34 Portage MI 48:36
10 83 Jeremi Ruby 32 Wayland MI 56:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 12 Andrea Lubberts 33 Jenison MI 39:01
2 20 Kari Karhoff 30 Birmingham MI 42:43
3 32 Shannon Rodgers 34 Grand Ledge MI 45:54
4 35 Lesley Dishaw 33 Norway MI 46:23
5 42 Carolyn Wrobel 32 Chicago IL 47:14
6 55 Jennifer Clark 33 Tecumseh MI 49:32
7 58 Dana Westdorp 30 McBain MI 50:19
8 107 Tammy Graham 33 Westphalia MI 1:02:48
9 114 Mary Prisbe 32 Big Rapids MI 1:05:47
10 116 Janice Rumph 33 Lake City MI 1:26:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 19 Edward Garma 38 Hudsonville MI 42:18
2 51 William Somerville 38 Livonia MI 48:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 30 Susan Armiak 37 Gross Ile MI 45:01
2 54 Jenn Wood 37 Bath MI 49:16
3 56 Brenda Shafley 39 Alma MI 49:51
4 57 Leslie Edison 38 Alto MI 50:19
5 87 Kimberly LaForest 39 Clinton Twp MI 56:58
6 102 Danette Crozier 37 Cadillac MI 1:01:09
7 105 Nicole Lindwall 38 Petoskey MI 1:02:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 3 Hank Risley 41 Cedar Springs MI 34:48
2 18 Jeff Hartnagle 43 Ann Arbor MI 41:22
3 21 Andy Shafley 44 Alma MI 42:59
4 66 Don Luby 43 51:35
5 70 Scott Edison 43 Alto MI 52:58
6 97 David Pierce 40 Lyons MI 58:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 52 Melissa Brandon 42 Rochester MI 48:45
2 95 Michelle Morse 44 Cadillac MI 58:20
3 99 Susan Mayberry 44 Overland Park KS 59:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 16 Rob Rouse 49 Midland MI 41:10
2 27 Ken Colbert 46 Chicago IL 44:40
3 36 Paul Rasmussen 49 Lake City MI 46:36
4 43 Chuck Trapani 45 Midland MI 47:32
5 62 Tod Reeve 45 Harrison MI 50:34
6 63 Chris Kolarik 47 Canton MI 50:36
7 100 Mike Wright 47 Cadillac MI 1:00:20
8 104 Tod Johnson 46 Portland OR 1:02:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 47 Tracy Hixon 45 Chicago IL 48:05
2 103 Barb Johnson 45 Portland OR 1:01:53
3 109 Mary Kay Thelen 48 Westphalia MI 1:02:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 23 Bryan Elenbaas 54 Cadillac MI 44:10
2 31 Dan Schmidt 54 Cadillac MI 45:27
3 46 Steve Liebrecht 52 Adrian MI 48:02
4 48 William Dean 50 Grayling MI 48:26
5 81 Dan Bundy 51 Lake City MI 55:14
6 82 Peter Schoeps 53 Lake City MI 55:42
7 89 Thomas Smith 51 Cadillac MI 57:28
8 90 Jacob Wiseman 50 Ypsilanti MI 57:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 79 Deb Pearson 51 Lake City MI 55:09
2 98 Jan Wiseman 50 Ypsilanti MI 59:06
3 115 Janice Loudon 50 Overland Park KS 1:06:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 26 Paul Van Beuk 55 Grand Rapids MI 44:33
2 53 Ken Pero 55 St Johns MI 48:57
3 67 Tom Rench 56 Flushing MI 52:01
4 113 James White 56 Royal Oak MI 1:04:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 37 William Spurgeon 62 Royal Oak MI 46:45
2 41 Bill Donnelly 63 McBain MI 47:06
3 45 Steve Wilderboer 61 Kent MI 47:59
4 73 Gale Crandell 61 Harrison MI 54:35
5 88 Jerry Dumon 66 Traverse City MI 57:25
6 93 Don Williams 70 Lake City MI 58:11
7 101 Tom James 70 Cadillac MI 1:00:40
8 106 John Elder 62 Higgins Lake MI 1:02:47
9 111 Neil Wolf 67 Cadillac MI 1:03:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99






AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Greatest Fourth in the North
Five Kilometer Run

Lake City, MI July 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 53 Fraser Wilson 10 Kent City MI
2 177 Keegan O'Malley 8 McBain MI
3 182 Cole Ingleright 6 Marion MI
4 195 Joshua Liebrecht 10 Adrian MI
5 206 Derek Tonello 8 Cadillac MI
6 236 Craig Sterk 10 McBain MI
7 270 Andrew Fechter 10 Lake City MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 144 Klaudia O'Malley 8 McBain MI
2 217 Amy Lanser 9 Alto MI
3 218 Maddie Lanser 9 Cadillac MI
4 222 Faith Lanser 9 Holland MI
5 234 Charity Ingleright 9 Marion MI
6 246 Courtney Dunn 9 Lake City MI
7 256 Madeline Townsend 9 MI
8 264 Ellie Haan 9 McBain MI
9 265 Madelyn Yount 9 McBain MI
10 299 Lauren Dunn 7 Lake City MI
11 317 Emily Hoffman 10 Lake City MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
1 10 Will Wilson 13 Kent City MI
2 16 Jacob Strom 14 Novi MI
3 18 Austin Winter 15 Laingsburg MI
4 26 Wyatt Lucas 13 Cadillac MI
5 34 James Cox 14 Lake City MI
6 49 Paul Barber 15 Cadillac MI
7 68 Nathan Casey 13 Whitinsville MA
8 69 Teddy Terzian 12 Lansing MI
9 72 Ian Dvorak 14 Rochester Hills MI
10 76 Robbie Robbert 15 Lakeview MI
11 84 Matt McDaniel 14 East Lansing MI
12 87 Ryan Morse 13 Cadillac MI
13 88 Kyle Benthem 15 McBain MI
14 98 Brian Boeskool 12 New Baltimore MI
15 104 Casey Fletcher 13 Grosse Ile MI
16 113 Carson Cook 14 Springboro OH
17 114 Mike Rasmussen 14 Lake City MI
18 116 Andrew Lanser 12 Alto MI
19 117 Joshua Casey 11 Whitinsville MA
20 142 Tyler Sterk 12 McBain MI
21 152 Jacob Markusic 11 Shelby Twp MI
22 164 Cody Winkle 11
23 188 Tucker Elliot 14
24 189 Nathan Moon 12 Kentwood MI
25 266 Micah Johnson 14 Portland OR
26 273 Keegan Crawford 12 Columbus OH
27 293 Chase Heck 11 Tipp City OH

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
1 21 Kayla Hanses 15 DeWitt MI
2 36 Brianna King 14 Cedar Falls IA
3 38 Courtney Rouse 15 Midland MI
4 42 Adri Sigafoose 13 McBain MI
5 60 Jeanne Wilson 15 Kent City MI
6 91 Madison Valerio 14 Fort Mill SC
7 97 Laraiah Schichtel 11 Manton MI
8 108 Mackenna Rouse 12 Midland MI
9 109 Makayla Schichtel 12 Manton MI
10 124 Kylie Lanser 11 Cadillac MI
11 134 Michaela Slachter 15 Caledonia MI
12 143 Monica Rasmussen 14 Lake City MI
13 148 Cassidy Cook 11 Springboro OH
14 165 Carrie Long 11 Falmouth MI
15 171 Jane Pearson 15 Lake City MI
16 191 Emmarie Moon 11 Kentwood MI
17 198 Mary Dutko 13 Big Rapids MI
18 199 Kaitlin Girbach 15 Novi MI
19 232 Susan Nutter 13 Whitehouse OH
20 240 Emily Gandolfi 11 Falmouth MI
21 248 Micelle Kelsey 13 Tustin MI
22 272 Sydney Herrington 13 Whitehouse OH
23 278 Emily Nutter 15 Whitehouse OH
24 295 Danielle Renodin 13 Belleville MI
25 301 Ellie Fechter 12 Lake City MI
26 305 Joselyn Diouhy 15 Niles MI
27 306 Ravyn Veldheer 13 Grand Rapids MI
28 322 Miranda Wellman 12 Westphalia MI
29 323 Quinn Hanses 13 Dewitt MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 1 Shawn Simons 18 Cadillac MI
2 2 Jeff Girbach 18 Novi MI
3 7 Jacob Porter 19 Manton MI
4 8 Kyle Schippa 17 Lake City MI
5 11 Clinton Bergmann 17
6 17 Bryce Welsh 17 Cadillac MI
7 20 Bryan Benson 16 Cadillac MI
8 22 Jacob ArgersingerSi 16 Marion MI
9 24 Timothy Liebrecht 17 Adrian MI
10 39 Bryan McGiness 16 Lake City MI
11 41 Brendan Byxbe 18 Grand Rapids MI
12 59 Matt Rasmussen 16 Lake City MI
13 63 Seth Deveraux 17 Cadillac MI
14 66 John Mehall 16 Fraser MI
15 73 Chris Reitz 16 Lake City MI
16 99 Matthew Kelsey 17 Tustin MI
17 110 Cody Emery 16 Cadillac MI
18 111 Will Russell 16 East Lansin MI
19 167 Nik Dal Pra 16 Warrn MI
20 169 Eric Leslie 18 Troy MI
21 260 Spencer Bonofiglio 16 Okemos MI
22 286 Mark Hayden 19 Lake City MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 23 Brittany Anderson 17 Tustin MI
2 51 Stacey Baron 17 Manton MI
3 62 Kim DeVore 17 Manton MI
4 86 Brittanee Wilson 16 McBain MI
5 94 Alexa Weisgerber 16 Grand Haven MI
6 105 Jillian Hartley 17 Jackson MI
7 135 Cheyenne Slachter 18 Caledonia MI
8 154 Molly Fletcher 16 Grosse le MI
9 159 Sara Brady 16 Ada MI
10 166 Kate Morrow 16 Ada MI
11 178 Sarah Altimore 16 Grosse Pte Woods MI
12 184 Elizabeth Siegrist 19 Rochester Hills MI
13 205 hannah Clark 16 Cadillac MI
14 228 Meghan Veldheer 17 Ada MI
15 233 Melanie Ruttkowski 17 Falmouth MI
16 252 Allyson Wellman 17 Westphalia MI
17 253 Morgan Fedewa 19 Dewitt MI
18 315 Jill Wright 19 Saginaw MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 5 Casey Stokes 21 Mt Pleasant MI
2 14 Andrew Benson 20 Cadillac MI
3 19 Zach Bergmann 20
4 27 Zach Simons 20 DeWitt MI
5 28 Mike Meekhof 20 McBain MI
6 43 Kenny Sheidler 22 Lake City MI
7 45 Ryan Vanderwal 23 Lake City MI
8 61 Mike McDonald 20 Rochester Hills MI
9 74 Dan Veldheer 21 Grand Rapids MI
10 133 Matt Gwiedala 24 Mason MI
11 172 Tim Zwolak 23 Rochester Hills MI
12 289 Michael Hayden 23 Grosse Point Park MI
13 314 Eddie Wright 20 Saginaw MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 37 Meg Stall 20 Manton MI
2 47 Natalie Kent 23 MI
3 96 Stephanie Sprague 23 Lake City MI
4 127 Kim Harrigan 24 Kingsley MI
5 129 Kellie Mulder 24 Cadillac MI
6 180 Jill Duffy 24 Auburn Hills MI
7 197 Mallory Bekken 21 McBain MI
8 209 Krystal Frei 20 Oscoda MI
9 215 Melissa Grunder 23 Midland MI
10 227 Steffi Zwolak 21 Rochester Hills MI
11 254 Donielle Warner 24 Bath MI
12 262 Jaclyn Blackburn 24 Cadilac MI
13 283 Julie Laybourne 22 Barre VT

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 3 Jason Werner 28 Pewamo MI
2 4 Jeremy Doody 25 Laingsburg MI
3 15 Jack Martin 28 Blacklick OH
4 30 Jim Nienhaus 25 Marion MI
5 31 Paul Radgens 27 Vicksburg MI
6 40 Armando Molina 28 Manton MI
7 52 James Nederhood 28
8 64 Bryan Meyering 25 McBain MI
9 79 Aaron Duffy 28 Auburn Hills MI
10 82 Nicholas Schoer 25 Ann Arbor MI
11 131 Anthony Mulder 27 McBain MI
12 214 Aaron Koetje 25 McBain MI
13 216 Thomas Hayden 25
14 229 Jason Agema 27
15 309 Andy Hirdning 29 Manton MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 70 Jessica Hamilton 28 Royal Oak MI
2 137 Hillary Maxfield 25 Midland MI
3 145 Laura Vanderlaan 29 Grand Rapids MI
4 146 Elizabeth Vanderwal 25 Lake City MI
5 149 Abbey Harwood 28 Muskegon MI
6 174 Angela Tuck 29 Cadillac MI
7 179 Amy Manick 27 Oscoda MI
8 185 Stephanie Long 26 Charlotte MI
9 186 Sherry Bartholomew 29 Fenton MI
10 201 Laura Martin 27 Blacklick OH
11 225 Jennifer Buntin 29 Oxford MI
12 231 Kelly Wandel 26 Zeeland MI
13 242 Kristen Wiseman 25 Ypsilanti MI
14 308 Emily Jones 25 Rose City MI 3
15 319 Hillary Baldwin 27 Lake City MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 13 Joe Ensing 33 Mc Bain MI
2 33 Jeff Harding 34 Manton MI
3 35 Jeff Sirpilla 30 Comstock Park MI
4 48 Steve Deters 33 Grand Rapids MI
5 65 Mark Hamilton 30
6 67 Ed Nebo 32 Lake City MI
7 95 Michael Clos 33 Allen Park MI
8 101 Jay Peterman 30 Rochester Hills MI
9 102 Jason Calhoun 31 Wayland MI
10 119 Andy Fedewa 32 Clarkston MI
11 120 Dusty Turczyski 33 Clinton Twp MI
12 125 Gerardo Arredondo 33 Lansing MI
13 126 Neil Prisbe 30 Big Rapids MI
14 132 Tomas Haracourt 31 Grand Haven MI
15 163 Aaron Winkle 31 Grand Rapids MI
16 168 Brent Mosher 32 Wyoming MI
17 175 Rob Tuck 31 Cadillac MI
18 187 David Booms 31 Lake City MI
19 194 Dan Boers 33 Hudsonville MI
20 204 Scott Voelker 30 McBain MI
21 208 Joshua White 34 Grand Blanc MI
22 210 Chris Vanderwal 34 Muskegon MI
23 247 Steve Dunn 34 Lake City MI
24 263 Mike Yount 32 McBain MI
25 320 Damen Bartholomew 31 Fenton MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 44 Lisa Harding 34 Manton MI
2 100 Tracy Fetler 34 Rochester Hills MI
3 122 Kristi Cassell 34 Atlanta GA
4 136 Holly Mulder 30 McBain MI
5 160 Melanie King 34 Midland MI
6 211 Gayle Vail 34 Laingsburg MI
7 223 Melissa White 30 Grand Blanc MI
8 226 Kathryn Clos 31 Allen Park MI
9 275 Melissa Beebe 33 Tustin MI
10 296 Rachel Kenney 30 Rockford MI
11 297 Tara Dunn 34 Lake City MI
12 310 Evelyn Hirdning 31 Manton MI
13 312 Charity Ingleright 34 Marion MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 6 Casey Sigafoose 36 McBain MI
2 46 Brett Schafer 39
3 58 Matt Parker 36 Kalamzoo MI
4 81 Ryan Quist 36 McBain MI
5 83 Jeff Angel 39 Franklin MI
6 93 Charles Kennard 38 Cadillac MI
7 107 John Boos 38 Grand Haven MI
8 139 Jason Fox 37 Denver CO
9 157 Richard Vlanski 36 Gaylord MI
10 207 Mark Tonello 37 Cadillac MI
11 221 Mark Lanser 38 Cadillac MI
12 238 Bob Wandel 35 Zeeland MI
13 239 John Kurek 37 Indianapolis IN
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 57 Heather Parker 36 Kalamazoo MI
2 130 Toree Randall 38 Bloomfield Hills MI
3 138 Kerri Clark 35 Miamisburg OH
4 192 Tracey Galgoci 35 Shepherd
5 220 Ryan Harris 36 Whitmore Lake MI
6 255 Kristina Leary 35 St Charles IL
7 268 Jill Haan 39 McBain MI
8 298 Tammi Jackoviak 39 Harrietta MI
9 300 Erin Rooney 35 Lansing MI
10 307 Julie Fagerlie 37 Prudenville MI
11 313 Charity Hinkelman 37 Hudsonville MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 9 David Anderson 44 Danville KY
2 25 Jeff Wilson 40 Kent City MI
3 50 Kevin King 44 Cedar Falls IA
4 71 John Casey 40 Whitinsville MA
5 112 Douglas Herrington 43 Whitehouse OH
6 151 Matt Kelsey 42 Tustin MI
7 181 Dave Boeskool 41 New Baltimore MI
8 193 Andy Armstrong 41 Sault Ste Marie MI
9 200 Kenneth LaForest 44 Clinton Twp MI
10 290 Bob Cook 43 Springboro OH
11 324 Brian Veldheer 42 Grand Rapids MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 29 Donna Anderson 42 Danville KY
2 54 Sue Lanser 40 Cadillac MI
3 55 Alicen Gillespie 43 Madison Hts MI
4 77 Renee Warner 44 Harrison MI
5 115 Laurel Herrington 40 Whitehouse OH
6 121 Ann Bush 42 Cadillac MI
7 147 Karen Sterk 44 McBain MI
8 156 Peg Devereaux 40 Cadillac MI
9 202 Kristin Root 42 Byron Center MI
10 244 Joyce Cook 43 Springboro OH
11 250 Lori Anderson 43 Cadillac MI
12 259 Carrie Bonofiglio 44 Okemos MI
13 271 Katie Moceri 40 Walled Lake MI
14 287 Beth Eurich 40 Cadillac MI
15 294 Marsha Heck 42 Tipp City OH
16 303 Carolyn Devereaux 43 Plainwell MI
17 311 Sharon Kelsey 40 Tustin MI
18 318 Vikki Kasperek 43 Belleville MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 12 Jeff Valerio 47 Fort Mill SC
2 56 Alan Devereaux 46 Cadillac MI
3 75 Brian Devereaux 49 Plainwell MI
4 80 Art Szewczyk 45 Lake City MI
5 89 Todd Wilson 46 Howell MI
6 90 Doug Ellis 45 Lake City MI
7 103 Brian DeBoer 49 McBain MI
8 123 Jim Guidarini 46 Lake City MI
9 141 Blaine Brumels 46 Byron Center MI
10 150 Kevin O'Keefe 48 McBain MI
11 153 Todd Markusic 46 Shelby Twp MI
12 158 Jim Veldheer 49 Ada MI
13 170 Robert Caldeira 45 McBain MI
14 224 Kevin Girbach 48 Novi MI
15 276 Mathias Buchsin 48 Ypsilanti MI
16 304 Frank Russell 45 East lansing MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 85 Stacey Renas 45 Warren MI
2 183 Patty King 49 Dewitt MI
3 212 Kathy Rasmussen 47 Lake City MI
4 230 Mary Seger 49 Gaylord MI
5 241 Pamela Hancock 48 Waterford MI
6 245 Jody Hofstra 49 Traverse City MI
7 267 Stacey Trapani 46 Midland MI
8 274 Jean Fletcher 49 Grosse Ile MI
9 279 Amy Finstrom 47 Cadillac MI
10 292 Tina Jo Helsel 48 Traverse City MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 32 Larry Naumann 52 Berkley MI
2 78 Dave Sterk 51 McBain MI
3 106 Pat McLaughlin 51 Alma MI
4 128 Bill Morrow 52 Ada MI
5 190 Terry Seeley 53 Hudsonville MI
6 219 Ken Leslie 51 Troy MI
7 249 Bill Pearson 51 Lake City MI
8 251 Dan Fletcher 53 Grosse Ile MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 162 Sandy Morse 54 Cadillac MI
2 196 Kathy Harrigan 52 Traverse City MI
3 243 Rose harr 51 Cadillac MI
4 257 Mimi Zwolak 52 Rochester Hills MI
5 258 Lisa Byrnes 53 Lansing MI
6 261 Sharon Blackburn 53 Cadillac MI
7 280 Lori Loomis 50 Muskegon MI
8 282 Leisa Laybourne 53 Barre VT
9 302 Deb Fedewa 53 Dewitt MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 92 Randy Moon 55 Kentwood MI
2 155 KEvin Decker 55 cadillac MI
3 173 Pat Doody 58 Laingsburg MI
4 213 Steve Maxfield 56 Linden MI
5 235 Paul Bowman 56 Adrian MI
6 237 Peter Smit 57 Grand rapids MI
7 291 Mark Simons 58 DeWitt MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 161 Peggy Jones 56 Cadillac MI
2 203 Jan Leusby 57 Reed City MI
3 284 Shari Bednarick 55 Manton MI
4 288 Jacqueline Bailey 58 Cadillac MI
5 321 Shannon Warner 55 Sterling Hts MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 118 Doug Wahlsten 65 Greensboro NC
2 176 LaVaughn Weland 64 Cadillac MI
3 269 Robert Eggle 63 Cadillac MI
4 285 Leon Winans 67 Lake city MI
5 316 Gary Berkebile 63 Cadillac MI
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 140 Joann Lehman 69 Westphalia MI
2 277 Kathryn Andrews 60 Lake City MI
3 281 Shirley Wildboer 62 Kent City MI






AGE-GROUP RESULTS
The Greatest Fourth in the North
Five Kilometer Walk

Lake City, Michigan July 4, 2009 8:00 A.M. Weather:


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 2 Connor Cook 8 Springboro OH
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 41 Shelby Herrington 7 Whitehouse OH
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15
1 34 Haley Knapp 11 Millington MI
2 42 Rachel Nutter 11 Whitehouse OH
3 58 Jenna Wellman 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 54 Danie Baldwin 16 Lake City MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 13 Kelly McDaniel 26 Grand Haven MI
2 51 Jill Highlen 26 Ionia MI
3 52 Samantha Halsey 28 Rochester MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 28 Chelsea Gunnerson 32
2 40 Jamie Hardesty 32 Naples FL
3 53 Jodi Hummel 33 Suttons Bay MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 15 Kat Daust 38 Fowlerville MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 33 Jane Knapp 43 Millington MI
2 35 Janice Knapp 40 Lake City MI
3 49 Tammy Gandolfi 41 Falmouth MI
4 57 Becky Wellman 41
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 24 Jim Doll 49 Wyoming MI
2 44 Neil Nutter 49 Whitehouse OH
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 3 LeeAnn Rouse 45 Midland MI
2 4 Mary Veldheer 48 Ada MI
3 9 Colleen Metiva 49 McBain MI
4 12 Sheryl Moon 48 Kentwood MI
5 14 Mary McDaniel 45 E. Lansing MI
6 23 Rhonda Doll 47 Wyoming MI
7 29 Kathy Leniczek 49 Rochester Hills MI
8 31 Barb Wilson 45 Howell MI
9 36 Michelle Dlouhy 45 Niles MI
10 38 Michelle VanderVliet 46 Grand Rapids MI

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 7 Kelly Bekken 50
2 22 Allen Martineau 52 Lansing MI
3 30 Larry Lencizek 51 Rochester Hills MI
4 55 Morgan Lapan 50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 17 Cindy Coulter 51 St Johns MI
2 18 Betty Doll 51 Ashville NC
3 20 Karen Toler 51 Clio MI
4 21 Jane Martineau 51 Lansing MI
5 26 Crystal Van Beek 54 Grand Rapids MI
6 32 Barb Bekken 51
7 37 Teresa Veldheer 50 Grand Rapids MI
8 39 Judy Leslie 50 Troy MI
9 59 Marcia McGiness 53 Lake City MI
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 27 Ben Hicok 55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 8 Marcia Hamill 56 Owosso MI
2 10 Doris Maxfield 56 Linden MI
3 11 Sherry Fedewa 59
4 47 Polly Renner 59 Pickering OH
5 56 Deb Simon 55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 1 George Woodward 64 Cadillac MI
2 5 Mike Renner 62 Pickerington OH
3 16 Richard Herrington 68 Perrysburg OH
4 19 David Eggle 60 Tustin MI
5 43 Roy Hanks 67 Normal IL
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 6 Judy Baar 67 Hudsonville MI
2 25 Trudi McCamey 62 Perrysburg OH
3 45 Sue Herrington 67 Perrysburg OH
4 46 Linda Raden 60 Ft Meyers FL
5 48 Lois Elder 70 Higgins Lake MI
6 50 Judy Hanks 62 Normal IL


LAKE CITY, MI