Firefighters 5K

back to results

Jul. 5, 2009

Firefighters 5K
Holly, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Weddle Holly MI 406 32 1 17:51.3 5:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Suender Clarkston MI 352 41 7 21:23.3 6:54/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Prawdzik Oxford MI 347 16 4 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Michael Gombar Holly MI 379 15 23 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Lucas Odom Flint MI 413 15 25 25:21.1 8:11/M
4 Josh McHone Clarkston MI 357 14 33 26:33.0 8:34/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Gauthier Clarkston MI 405 22 2 18:31.3 5:58/M
2 Garett Humphries Burton MI 343 18 3 19:36.1 6:19/M
3 Trevor Castor Goodrich MI 341 20 57 57:09.2 18:26/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ohlert Goodrich MI 377 27 15 23:54.5 7:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Rice Ann Arbor MI 410 31 5 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Benjamin Jackson Grand Blanc MI 320 34 13 23:29.3 7:35/M
3 Nathan McHone Waterford MI 358 30 17 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 Derek Fergin Goodrich MI 374 34 39 27:58.5 9:01/M
5 Jason Wilton Ortonville MI 353 31 50 38:00.3 12:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Forys Ortonville MI 408 43 9 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Mark Bukowski Sterling Heights M 319 41 16 24:11.5 7:48/M
3 Jeffrey Vennhoff Troy MI 328 40 30 26:06.5 8:25/M
4 Michael Wallen Fenton MI 370 44 31 26:20.5 8:30/M
5 Terry Redmond Bethesda MD 366 43 34 26:42.1 8:37/M
6 Dwayne Moore 351 42 54 41:11.1 13:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stu Allen Davison 356 49 12 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 365 49 35 27:00.5 8:43/M
3 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MI 360 48 40 29:17.4 9:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Dibble Clarkston MI 369 51 8 21:35.2 6:58/M
2 Scott Smith Fremont OH 368 51 20 24:40.5 7:57/M
3 Paul Maxwell Clarkston 364 52 22 24:43.3 7:58/M
4 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 411 54 24 25:04.2 8:05/M
5 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 412 53 27 25:44.5 8:18/M
6 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 322 50 29 25:56.0 8:22/M
7 Ray Kerton 362 50 38 27:54.5 9:00/M
8 Ken Humphries Burton MI 344 51 41 30:09.5 9:44/M
9 Jack Segal 326 54 56 49:12.2 15:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 409 56 10 21:49.3 7:02/M
2 Rodney Gombar Holly MI 378 56 43 31:18.1 10:06/M
3 Dan McHone Clarkston MI 359 55 51 38:50.3 12:32/M
4 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 330 59 52 39:30.5 12:45/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 371 69 18 24:23.6 7:52/M
2 Robert Peters Commerce Township 345 69 55 41:47.2 13:29/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MD 367 40 6 21:19.2 6:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 361 44 11 22:29.2 7:15/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rory Castor Goodrich MI 373 11 47 36:07.4 11:39/M
2 Cheyenne Wilton Ortonville MI 354 10 49 37:57.5 12:15/M
3 Aisling Castor Goodrich MI 340 9 58 57:09.4 18:26/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Kerton 363 18 44 33:46.1 10:54/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wiegand MacOmb MI 327 26 46 35:12.4 11:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville MI 324 32 26 25:33.0 8:15/M
2 Jennifer Frierdich Montrose MI 325 32 28 25:48.3 8:19/M
3 Jennifer Lovelady Davison MI 349 30 45 35:12.2 11:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Sack Linden MI 346 37 21 24:41.2 7:58/M
2 Jessica Fergin Goodrich MI 375 35 36 27:23.5 8:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 348 43 14 23:38.2 7:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelia Allen Davison 355 46 19 24:32.4 7:55/M
2 Sandy Smith Davisburg 407 49 32 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Fran Trecha Montrose MI 318 45 42 30:10.0 9:44/M
4 Kimberly Castor Goodrich MI 342 45 59 57:11.4 18:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Chynoweth Highland MI 329 58 37 27:34.5 8:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 321 64 48 37:06.5 11:58/M
2 Karen Arndt Holly MI 372 61 53 40:43.5 13:08/M