Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Johnson Central Lake MI 1700 19 8 39:20.0 6:21/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Xenia OH 1738 19 1 33:47.9 5:27/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Zuercher New Haven IN 1739 19 34 52:40.0 8:30/M
2 Katie Odom Bellaire MI 1753 16 41 55:14.4 8:55/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Falvey Plymouth MI 1732 17 2 35:04.1 5:39/M
2 Jordan Becker Central Lake MI 1710 16 6 39:04.0 6:18/M
3 Tim Zuercher Brazil 1740 16 15 42:25.7 6:50/M
4 Ethan Murray Bellaire MI 1754 18 18 44:23.0 7:10/M
5 Ryan Moore Central Lake MI 1711 17 19 45:04.1 7:16/M
6 Blake Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 1715 19 27 50:28.5 8:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Allers White Cloud MI 1701 22 28 50:46.9 8:11/M
2 Amy Drenth Ada MI 1730 24 42 55:19.2 8:55/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 1713 22 23 47:18.6 7:38/M
2 Jeff Wierzbicki Ada MI 1731 24 31 52:04.4 8:24/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Molski Bellaire MI 1723 25 20 45:08.9 7:17/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Grafenauer Madison WI 1 26 36 52:57.1 8:32/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Budzynski Chicago IL 1718 33 39 54:27.8 8:47/M
2 Janice Rumph Lake City MI 1719 33 55 1:25:36.1 13:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Cohen Chicago IL 1717 34 11 41:38.1 6:43/M
2 John Donnelly Holland MI 1725 33 14 42:25.0 6:50/M
3 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 1743 30 17 43:27.0 7:00/M
4 Joshua Segerstrom Novi MI 1727 33 46 57:38.9 9:18/M
5 Dustin Slater Longmont CO 1751 32 49 1:10:07.8 11:19/M
6 Allan Ross Lansing MI 1748 34 50 1:10:08.2 11:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Longo MacOmb MI 1741 36 29 51:03.8 8:14/M
2 Suzana Smith Darien IL 1750 37 54 1:10:10.3 11:19/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Papineau Central Lake MI 1724 36 10 40:54.8 6:36/M
2 Blake Smith Darien IL 1749 37 51 1:10:08.7 11:19/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Tomalka Ellsworth MI 1705 44 22 46:50.1 7:33/M
2 Amy Hogan Gaylord MI 1722 42 32 52:18.0 8:26/M
3 Patti Howes Ellsworth MI 1745 44 40 54:34.1 8:48/M
4 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 1746 40 44 56:04.0 9:03/M
5 Lynda Gauthier Grand Rapids MI 1752 43 52 1:10:09.2 11:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath MI 1721 43 3 35:56.9 5:48/M
2 Brian Ross Lake Ann MI 1726 42 4 38:43.3 6:15/M
3 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 1716 42 5 38:47.5 6:15/M
4 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 1734 41 9 40:49.1 6:35/M
5 Quinn Barry Central Lake MI 1712 42 24 48:04.2 7:45/M
6 Teruhiko Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 1707 44 25 48:21.6 7:48/M
7 Thomas Longo MacOmb MI 1742 41 33 52:32.1 8:28/M
8 Christopher Ferguson Bellaire MI 1714 42 47 59:05.2 9:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 1709 48 16 43:08.7 6:57/M
2 Brian Howes Ellsworth MI 1744 48 21 45:19.8 7:19/M
3 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 1733 45 26 48:52.0 7:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 1704 50 30 51:33.6 8:19/M
2 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 1703 51 37 53:43.3 8:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 1706 54 7 39:07.8 6:19/M
2 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 1736 51 12 42:14.1 6:49/M
3 Brian Becker Rockford MI 1735 53 13 42:19.4 6:50/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Chappars Xenia OH 1737 56 38 54:07.1 8:44/M
2 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 1729 55 43 55:33.0 8:58/M
3 Randy McFarland Bellaire MI 1708 56 48 1:03:09.8 10:11/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 1720 62 35 52:44.7 8:30/M
Male 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 1728 73 45 56:37.4 9:08/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Semoen East Lansing MI 1747 99 53 1:10:09.7 11:19/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Halm Williamston MI 1608 17 9 20:05.8 6:29/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 1679 16 1 16:56.8 5:28/M
Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Halm Williamston MI 1607 14 12 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 Alyssa Abendroth Bath MI 1641 14 28 24:14.6 7:49/M
3 Abby Parrish Quincy MI 1693 14 45 26:49.4 8:39/M
4 Isabelle Clark Dearborn MI 1686 10 50 28:07.2 9:04/M
5 Margaret Lacey Dearborn MI 1685 10 56 29:19.1 9:27/M
6 Lauren Ross Lake Ann MI 1662 9 74 31:29.0 10:09/M
7 Mimi Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 1604 9 80 34:31.0 11:08/M
8 Kaylie Becmer Bellaire MI 1655 11 83 36:10.0 11:40/M
Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Wojan East Jordan MI 1635 13 4 18:52.6 6:05/M
2 Bill Wilson Mason MI 1674 14 7 19:47.1 6:23/M
3 David Witt Central Lake MI 1632 14 20 22:31.8 7:16/M
4 Eric Youmans Central Lake MI 1651 13 21 22:59.5 7:25/M
5 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 1650 14 26 23:39.7 7:38/M
6 Gabe Hawley East Jordan MI 1624 12 31 24:35.9 7:56/M
7 Lucas Von Lau Central Lake MI 1628 12 34 24:48.9 8:00/M
8 Austin Bottrell Canton MI 1682 12 40 26:03.0 8:24/M
9 Yoshiki Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 1618 12 52 28:34.8 9:13/M
10 Wyatt Moris Central Lake MI 1668 14 59 29:38.5 9:34/M
11 Kristopher Wood Derby KS 1617 10 68 30:45.9 9:55/M
12 Richard Chapple Granger IN 1675 7 84 36:22.5 11:44/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lambert Central Lake MI 1670 16 19 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Elizabeth Brockway Central Lake MI 1697 15 46 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Sarah Ecklund Central Lake MI 1658 17 55 28:59.7 9:21/M
4 Megan Brown Central Lake MI 1646 16 61 30:00.0 9:41/M
5 Wilhelmina Witt Central Lake MI 1639 17 62 30:00.5 9:41/M
6 Kerri Stoutjesdyk Grand Rapids MI 1661 15 86 36:32.6 11:47/M
7 Kyoko Yamamoto Farmington MI 1691 15 90 36:55.6 11:55/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Von Lau Central Lake MI 1630 15 2 18:45.4 6:03/M
2 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 1619 15 5 18:55.6 6:06/M
3 Trevor Shaw Elmira MI 1612 16 6 19:34.7 6:19/M
4 Andrew Fox Mesick MI 1615 18 8 20:04.3 6:28/M
5 Byron Patton Central Lake MI 1614 19 15 21:30.2 6:56/M
6 Zack Harvey Central Lake MI 1613 15 17 21:43.8 7:00/M
7 Kevin Dick Central Lake MI 1622 19 33 24:46.0 7:59/M
8 Kevin Webster Central Lake MI 1626 18 35 25:07.3 8:06/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Ridley Dearborb MI 1603 21 29 24:27.7 7:53/M
2 Jenny Shooks Central Lake MI 1642 24 48 27:49.7 8:58/M
3 Josie Draper Chicago IL 1684 23 60 29:55.9 9:39/M
4 Chrisanne Selonke East Jordan MI 1610 22 82 34:45.4 11:13/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Wetzel Pittsburg PA 1666 22 38 25:30.9 8:14/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Grzynacz Dearborb MI 1600 29 30 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Katie Carey Lansing MI 1647 26 70 31:13.8 10:04/M
3 Alicia Gardner-Aber E. Lansing MI 1652 29 93 41:43.1 13:27/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Mancelona MI 1633 27 10 20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Dan Lambert Traverse City MI 1657 28 14 20:58.9 6:46/M
3 Greg Shooks Central Lake MI 1634 26 27 23:43.2 7:39/M
4 Sean Carey Lansing MI 1648 29 71 31:14.1 10:05/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Segerstrom Novi MI 1665 34 42 26:32.5 8:34/M
2 Ellen Ludwig Chicago IL 1636 30 64 30:07.8 9:43/M
3 Jamie Klop Grand Rapids MI 1660 32 87 36:35.2 11:48/M
4 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 1643 32 89 36:40.5 11:50/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Thumm Holland MI 1649 30 16 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Mark Becmer Bellaire MI 1656 34 36 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Matt Musialczyk 1664 31 53 28:43.0 9:16/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Parker Howell MI 1696 36 58 29:36.9 9:33/M
2 Michelle Thiny Chapel Hill NC 1672 37 69 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 Sarah Ross Lake Ann MI 1663 39 75 31:38.2 10:12/M
4 Kim Fernandez Central Lake MI 1609 38 78 33:54.6 10:56/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erich Thiel Davison MI 1654 37 51 28:23.1 9:09/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Gregory Mason MI 1653 41 37 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 1687 40 73 31:26.3 10:08/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Voorhees Hinsdale IL 1671 43 18 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Cecil Fernandez Central Lake MI 1677 41 79 33:55.0 10:56/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Falvey Plymouth MI 1669 46 49 28:03.2 9:03/M
2 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 1601 47 67 30:30.4 9:50/M
3 Patti Diebevers Jenison MI 1689 48 72 31:21.3 10:07/M
4 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 1702 47 91 37:00.9 11:56/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 1623 45 11 20:25.9 6:35/M
2 Paul Eddleston Birmingham MI 1690 45 13 20:53.9 6:44/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Vandenbroek Bellaire MI 1605 51 57 29:31.4 9:31/M
2 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 1644 54 76 31:42.6 10:14/M
3 Darla Shooks Traverse City MI 1640 54 92 38:56.9 12:34/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 1621 54 3 18:51.0 6:05/M
2 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 1627 51 23 23:27.8 7:34/M
3 Chris Marcozzi 1678 53 25 23:38.5 7:37/M
4 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 1683 52 43 26:33.2 8:34/M
5 Tom Diekevers Jenison MI 1688 50 66 30:11.3 9:44/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Nicholson Charlotte NC 1638 59 65 30:08.2 9:43/M
2 Linda Halford Conway MI 1667 55 77 33:48.8 10:54/M
3 Jeanine Adamsbottrell Central Lake MI 1602 56 94 52:02.2 16:47/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Meteer Central Lake MI 1620 58 39 25:43.6 8:18/M
2 Ed Bottrell Central Lake MI 1681 57 41 26:07.0 8:25/M
3 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 1645 57 81 34:35.4 11:09/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Middaugh East Jordan MI 1673 60 24 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Tom Ross Alden MI 1625 64 63 30:07.2 9:43/M
Male 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 1631 71 44 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 1616 72 47 27:18.1 8:48/M
3 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 1629 69 54 28:56.6 9:20/M
4 Reg Sprik Bellaire MI 1611 81 95 59:48.7 19:17/M
No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Danforth East Jordan MI 1695 99 88 36:40.2 11:50/M
No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Blackburn Royal Oak MI 1692 99 22 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 Barry Graham Bellaire MI 1680 99 32 24:45.0 7:59/M
3 Mike Chapple Granger IN 1676 99 85 36:23.2 11:44/M

Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management