2009 BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

2009 BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1/172 1228 Ryan Linden 27 M Rochester Hills MI 32:51 5:18

2 2/172 1460 Chris Burke 23 M Ann Arbor MI 33:36 5:25

3 3/172 1030 Jordan Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 33:39 5:25

4 4/172 1031 Josh Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 34:11 5:30

5 5/172 1212 Jacques Henning 28 M Harbor Springs MI 35:05 5:39

6 6/172 1100 Kreg Hatfield 31 M Flint MI 35:24 5:42

7 7/172 1462 Robert Cameron 23 M Brighton MI 35:31 5:43

8 8/172 1230 Jim Harrington 44 M Petoskey MI 36:51 5:56

9 9/172 1455 Samuel Bevilacqua 16 M Bloomington IL 37:08 5:59

10 10/172 944 John Person 19 M Williamston MI 37:26 6:02

11 11/172 909 Brian Kalsbeek 35 M Grandville MI 37:50 6:06

12 12/172 1484 Phil French 52 M Howell MI 38:03 6:08

13 1/125 903 Jessica Holder 24 F Dover OH 38:11 6:09

14 13/172 913 Benjamin Kendell 13 M Huntington Woods MI 38:53 6:16

15 14/172 954 Mason Przybysz 15 M Caledonia MI 38:56 6:16

16 15/172 1094 Mike Deschrymer 39 M Grand Rapids MI 38:59 6:17

17 16/172 1458 Ryan Book 37 M Boyne Falls MI 39:12 6:19

18 17/172 952 Joe Potter 16 M North Muskegon MI 39:30 6:22

19 18/172 1211 Matt Mussetter 30 M Denver CO 39:34 6:22

20 19/172 906 Greg Janicki 44 M West Bloomfield MH 39:36 6:23

21 2/125 1036 Natalie Rose Brogan 15 F East Lansing MI 39:41 6:24

22 20/172 1081 Jonathon Dammeyer 16 M Leo IN 39:57 6:26

23 21/172 1210 Parker Settle 15 M Greenwood IN 40:06 6:28

24 22/172 968 Ryan Stephens 24 M Saline MI 40:14 6:29

25 3/125 963 Cherie Salmeto 39 F Pinckney MI 40:21 6:30

26 23/172 1009 Bill Courtney 45 M Novi MI 40:37 6:33

27 24/172 1076 John Brabbs 44 M Rochester MI 40:37 6:33

28 25/172 1026 Adam Kennedy 23 M Battle Creek MI 41:01 6:37

29 4/125 999 Lindsay Way 20 F Boyne Falls MI 41:06 6:37

30 26/172 953 Tim Prochko 36 M Oakland MI 41:14 6:39

31 27/172 1082 Glen Staszewski 38 M East Lansing MI 41:45 6:44

32 28/172 1496 Travis Hagelberg 24 M Santa Maria CA 41:52 6:45

33 5/125 990 Tammi Kolkjen 36 F Alpharetta GA 42:13 6:48

34 6/125 1454 Megan Bevilacqua 45 F Bloomington IL 42:16 6:49

35 29/172 1038 Blake Brogan 18 M East Lansing MI 42:19 6:49

36 30/172 1221 Joe Lutmer 47 M 42:23 6:50

37 7/125 1095 Jane Stieber 24 F Boyne City MI 42:24 6:50

38 31/172 978 Steve Van Dam 58 M Boyne City MI 42:26 6:50

39 32/172 1000 Grant Steinhauser 16 M Ann Arbor MI 42:26 6:50

40 33/172 1248 Dan Smith 44 M 42:33 6:51

41 34/172 1205 Matthew Bolinger 30 M Wolverine MI 42:36 6:52

42 35/172 1207 Trent Stephens 23 M Ypsilanti MI 42:40 6:52

43 36/172 921 Kurt Lockman 30 M Grand Rapids MI 42:42 6:53

44 37/172 1256 Ken Ames 52 M 42:45 6:53

45 38/172 1004 Eric Leaman 42 M Boyne City MI 42:52 6:54

46 39/172 1223 Austin Brower 17 M Dayton OH 42:53 6:55

47 40/172 1251 Mike Milliken 30 M 43:30 7:00

48 41/172 1243 Chris Frasz 42 M 43:30 7:00

49 8/125 1449 Tracy Aulicino 36 F Northville MI 43:40 7:02

50 42/172 1236 Robert Grove 56 M Boyne City MI 43:42 7:02

51 43/172 1068 Wayne Avery 37 M Kansas City MO 43:47 7:03

52 44/172 1468 Florin Danca 36 M Williamsburg MI 43:49 7:04

53 45/172 1463 Pat Campbell 43 M Brighton MI 43:50 7:04

54 46/172 928 Alan McCutcheon 52 M Boyne City MI 44:09 7:07

55 47/172 916 Corey Knight 35 M Chelsea MI 44:10 7:07

56 48/172 1007 Dan Courtney 18 M Novi MI 44:22 7:09

57 49/172 1259 Brian Zehner 46 M 44:28 7:10

58 50/172 1241 Rae Allen 29 M 44:48 7:13

59 9/125 1226 Renee Stratton 33 F Three Rivers MI 44:56 7:14

60 51/172 908 Joe Jozefiak 53 M Johannesburg MI 45:01 7:15

61 10/125 1040 Julie Powell 48 F Rogers AR 45:06 7:16

62 52/172 1201 Craig Hughes 43 M Hancock MI 45:13 7:17

63 53/172 911 Eric Kaye 42 M Livonia MI 45:29 7:20

64 11/125 977 Tarah Thompson 15 F Troy MI 45:31 7:20

65 54/172 1267 Rick Lantz 39 M 45:32 7:20

66 12/125 1252 Lynnelle Renkopf 31 F 45:34 7:20

67 55/172 917 Travis Lange 16 M Boyne City MI 45:38 7:21

68 56/172 1067 Raymond Cloi 45 M East Lansing MI 45:40 7:21

69 57/172 1493 Travis Gibbs 24 M Sheboygan Falls WI 45:42 7:22

70 13/125 1264 Cathie Leavy 43 F 45:44 7:22

71 14/125 1027 Erica Westbrook 13 F Boyne City MI 45:46 7:22

72 58/172 902 Jay Heydenburg 40 M Comstock Park MI 45:52 7:23

73 15/125 1058 Katy Scheffler 38 F Rockford MI 45:52 7:23

74 59/172 970 James Stieber 55 M Boyne City MI 45:55 7:24

75 16/125 1232 Gina Simeri 25 F Granger IN 45:55 7:24

76 60/172 1089 Brett Somero 15 M Allendale MI 46:01 7:25

77 17/125 969 Nicole Sterrett 34 F Charlevoix MI 46:09 7:26

78 61/172 965 Dan Schultze 55 M Boyne City MI 46:13 7:27

79 62/172 1492 Jeffrey Germond 28 M New Orleans LA 46:17 7:27

80 63/172 1077 Carl Geib 39 M Portage MI 46:20 7:28

81 18/125 1078 Amy Geib 39 F Portage MI 46:20 7:28

82 64/172 904 Daniel hoogterp 43 M alto MI 46:24 7:28

83 19/125 966 Jene Shaw 25 F Brooklyn NY 46:25 7:29

84 65/172 1073 Simon Zagata 16 M Rapid City MI 46:31 7:30

85 66/172 1265 Derek Rummel 49 M 46:32 7:30

86 67/172 1247 Darryl Parish 61 M 46:33 7:30

87 68/172 998 Ken Herman 56 M Cheboygan MI 46:36 7:30

88 69/172 1065 Joshua Schueller 35 M Rockford MI 46:39 7:31

89 70/172 951 Will Polleys 37 M Boyne City MI 46:43 7:32

90 71/172 982 Kyle Wallis 24 M Grand Rapids MI 46:46 7:32

91 72/172 1474 Jim Dixon 53 M Boyne City MI 46:50 7:33

92 20/125 985 Nicole Whiteford 21 F Clarkston MI 46:57 7:34

93 73/172 1473 Paul Deford 15 M midland MI 46:58 7:34

94 21/125 945 Erica Phelps 32 F Grand Haven MI 47:04 7:35

95 74/172 1470 Tom Davidson 42 M Columbus OH 47:11 7:36

96 75/172 929 Scott McWhorter 38 M Evans GA 47:27 7:39

97 76/172 1074 Paul Zagata 45 M Rapid City MI 47:31 7:39

98 22/125 971 Maryann Stieber 52 F Boyne City MI 47:38 7:40

99 77/172 1456 Steve Bird 46 M Campbell CA 47:43 7:41

100 78/172 964 Larry Salmeto 42 M Pinckney MI 47:44 7:41

101 79/172 1219 Luke Habig 54 M Indianapolis IN 47:46 7:42

102 80/172 1240 Scott Johnson 35 M 47:47 7:42

103 23/125 1475 Sarah Drake 18 F Ann Arbor MI 47:48 7:42

104 24/125 1490 Valerie Gee 35 F Grand Rapids MI 47:56 7:43

105 25/125 1072 Katie Chrisman 22 F Rockford MI 47:58 7:44

106 81/172 907 Chris Johnson 36 M Ypsilanti MI 48:00 7:44

107 82/172 935 Don Nohel 45 M Boyne City MI 48:00 7:44

108 26/125 988 Kaylee Wilson 13 F Boyne Falls MI 48:10 7:46

109 83/172 1044 Ronald Voigt 43 M Bridgeport MI 48:21 7:47

110 84/172 939 Michael Palajac 44 M Tustin CA 48:25 7:48

111 27/125 938 Marci Palajac 45 F Dearborn MI 48:25 7:48

112 85/172 1097 Dave Alterlof 48 M 48:27 7:48

113 86/172 1215 Matthew Dhaseleer 29 M 48:29 7:49

114 87/172 1206 Kevin Stephens 49 M Ypsilanti MI 48:36 7:50

115 88/172 1019 Jim Van Dam 65 M Arcadia MI 48:46 7:51

116 28/125 987 Karen Williams 21 F Ann Arbor MI 48:47 7:51

117 89/172 1060 Jim Rapa 33 M Kentwood MI 49:03 7:54

118 90/172 1480 Bruce Endline 61 M Boyne City MI 49:04 7:54

119 91/172 920 Jere LHeureux 51 M East Jordan MI 49:10 7:55

120 29/125 1042 Sallie Crumbacher 33 F Chicago IL 49:10 7:55

121 92/172 1481 Bryce Endline 23 M Chicago IL 49:20 7:57

122 93/172 1472 Larry Deford 50 M midland MI 49:26 7:58

123 94/172 1083 Robert Hoth 38 M Boyne City MI 49:30 7:58

124 30/125 1037 Alex Trecha 15 F East Lansing MI 49:31 7:58

125 95/172 1059 Joel Scheffler 38 M Rockford MI 49:31 7:59

126 96/172 937 Andy Palajac 20 M Dearborn MI 49:54 8:02

127 31/125 1021 Amy Hogan 42 F Gaylord MI 49:59 8:03

128 97/172 1466 Jim cole 56 M alma MI 50:05 8:04

129 32/125 1008 Claire Courtney 13 F Novi MI 50:11 8:05

130 33/125 1023 Christina Weston 17 F Rockford MI 50:12 8:05

131 34/125 1061 Renee Schueller 34 F Rockford MI 50:15 8:06

132 35/125 1020 Mary Baumann 51 F Sugarland TX 50:16 8:06

133 36/125 981 Abby Wallis 24 F Grand Rapids MI 50:22 8:07

134 98/172 1002 Wally Barkley 61 M Boyne City MI 50:23 8:07

135 99/172 1204 Ron Mathews 52 M Nashville TN 50:30 8:08

136 100/172 1217 Jason Goodrich 26 M 50:35 8:09

137 101/172 1005 Kevin Pachuta 14 M Farmington Hills MI 50:43 8:10

138 37/125 1242 Holly Hamcink 30 F 50:44 8:10

139 102/172 1453 Robert Bean 37 M Midland MI 50:48 8:11

140 38/125 1001 Helen Steinhauser 18 F Ann Arbor MI 51:00 8:13

141 103/172 1467 John Cronley 35 M Geneva IL 51:08 8:14

142 39/125 1047 Tracy Milbrandt 36 F Springfield IL 51:09 8:14

143 104/172 1208 Jacob Farah 15 M Saline MI 51:11 8:15

144 40/125 1482 Bonnie Fahoome 42 F Huntington Woods MI 51:12 8:15

145 41/125 1229 Molly Cotant 32 F Petoskey MI 51:16 8:15

146 105/172 1457 Steve Bollero 52 M Elkhart IN 51:17 8:16

147 106/172 1225 Mason Stratton 34 M Three Rivers MI 51:19 8:16

148 107/172 959 John Ross 60 M Boyne City MI 51:19 8:16

149 42/125 994 Linda Deemer-Dixon 50 F Romeo MI 51:20 8:16

150 108/172 1244 Nick Parrish 28 M 51:26 8:17

151 43/125 1032 Renee Lacharte 17 F Dewitt MI 51:31 8:18

152 44/125 936 Cari Olson 37 F Petoskey MI 51:37 8:19

153 109/172 940 Patrick Palajac 48 M Dearborn MI 51:38 8:19

154 110/172 926 Gregg Matekel 46 M East Jordan MI 51:38 8:19

155 111/172 1220 Curt Lawson 37 M 51:41 8:19

156 45/125 1022 Jessica Yonkers 26 F Grand Rapids MI 51:42 8:20

157 112/172 1025 Jonathan Yonkers 32 M Grand Rapids MI 51:44 8:20

158 113/172 1498 Stephen HATCH 44 M PETOSKEY MI 51:48 8:21

159 46/125 905 Katherine Jablonski 36 F Dearborn MI 51:51 8:21

160 114/172 1250 Joseph Di Panni 12 M 51:54 8:22

161 47/125 1079 Jennifer Bickel 38 F Boyne Falls MI 51:58 8:22

162 48/125 962 Cindy Rutyna 40 F Plymouth MI 51:58 8:22

163 49/125 957 Michelle Ranks 26 F Royal Oak MI 52:02 8:23

164 115/172 1203 Ed Hunt 47 M Gaylord MI 52:03 8:23

165 116/172 1046 Brian Wright 47 M South Lyon MI 52:11 8:24

166 117/172 984 James Whiteford 47 M Clarkston MI 52:13 8:25

167 118/172 1452 Gregg Barton 38 M Grosse Ile MI 52:17 8:25

168 50/125 1266 Laura Packer 38 F 52:21 8:26

169 119/172 1041 Nick Powell 17 M Rogers AR 52:23 8:26

170 51/125 931 Jeninifer Neff 38 F Gaylord MI 52:31 8:27

171 52/125 1063 Brooke Viele 23 F Dimondale MI 52:32 8:28

172 120/172 1064 A.J. Spaay 25 M Boyne City MI 52:33 8:28

173 53/125 925 Amy Matekel 40 F East Jordan MI 52:36 8:28

174 121/172 991 Steve Anderson 49 M Boyne City MI 52:39 8:29

175 122/172 914 Bill Kercorian 41 M Commerce MI 52:43 8:29

176 123/172 1489 Paul Gaudard 30 M Davison MI 52:47 8:30

177 54/125 1071 Stacey Chrisman 19 F Rockford MI 52:49 8:30

178 55/125 1011 Caitlin Roseum 20 F Oberlin OH 52:51 8:31

179 124/172 1209 Todd Sharrard 46 M Gaylord MI 52:54 8:31

180 56/125 1469 Laura Darby 43 F Alto MI 52:58 8:32

181 125/172 1051 Kent Lucas 29 M Manhattan Beach CA 52:59 8:32

182 57/125 910 Jennifer Kalsbeek 36 F Grandville MI 53:14 8:34

183 126/172 1090 Todd Rickard 45 M Allendale MI 53:18 8:35

184 127/172 1222 John Nagle 46 M Boyne City MI 53:21 8:36

185 128/172 1487 Jeffrey Gapp 41 M Birmingah MI 53:22 8:36

186 58/125 997 Patsy Phegley 44 F Fenton MI 53:29 8:37

187 59/125 1450 Margaret Ayres 44 F Novi MI 53:35 8:38

188 60/125 1216 Kellie Wallen 19 F Novi MI 53:41 8:39

189 61/125 979 Jennifer vana 41 F edmonds WA 53:42 8:39

190 62/125 1254 Meredith Moon 33 F 53:44 8:39

191 63/125 927 Molly McCord 27 F Williamsburg MI 53:50 8:40

192 64/125 923 Hannah Lowell 17 F Catlett VA 53:52 8:41

193 129/172 1029 Tyson Morgan 38 M Northbrook IL 53:54 8:41

194 65/125 1499 Tawnya Hays 45 F Temperance MI 53:57 8:41

195 130/172 1471 Spencer Deer 35 M Gaylord MI 54:00 8:42

196 131/172 934 Tuan Nguyen 34 M austin TX 54:00 8:42

197 132/172 976 Dale Thibodeau 60 M Brighton MI 54:06 8:43

198 66/125 1491 Andrea Germond 26 F New Orleans LA 54:09 8:43

199 133/172 924 Richard Lowell 47 M Catlett VA 54:28 8:46

200 67/125 986 Anna Williams 20 F Ann Arbor MI 54:31 8:47

201 134/172 918 Jim Leibinger 47 M Saginaw MI 54:33 8:47

202 68/125 1461 Mary Burke 38 F Whitefish Bay WI 54:39 8:48

203 135/172 1269 Marco Shriver 50 M 54:44 8:49

204 69/125 1224 Kelly Neer 32 F Boyne City MI 54:55 8:51

205 70/125 933 Rebecca Newman 50 F Grand Haven MI 55:01 8:52

206 136/172 956 Nicholas Ranck 23 M Clarkston MI 55:06 8:52

207 137/172 1239 Doug Buday 48 M Charlevoix MI 55:13 8:54

208 138/172 1213 Jeffrey Bshop 37 M 55:20 8:55

209 71/125 1085 Erin Asher 17 F Orchard Lake MI 55:28 8:56

210 139/172 1084 Kevin Asher 45 M Orchard Lake MI 55:29 8:56

211 72/125 1235 Andrea Nemes 27 F Chicago IL 55:32 8:57

212 73/125 1088 Jen Spate 35 F Boyne Falls MI 55:33 8:57

213 74/125 1249 Ellen Dedrick 40 F 55:45 8:59

214 140/172 1262 Rodney Velarde 42 M 55:48 8:59

215 75/125 1234 Joyce Nemes 30 F Plymouth MI 55:50 9:00

216 76/125 1261 Lisa Velarde 42 F 55:51 9:00

217 141/172 1214 Justin Weisler 23 M 55:56 9:00

218 77/125 1028 Susan Morgan 38 F Northbrook IL 56:03 9:02

219 78/125 1497 Susan Harper 54 F Northville MI 56:09 9:03

220 142/172 915 George Kerr 59 M Waters MI 56:12 9:03

221 79/125 1024 Kimberly Weston 16 F Rockford MI 56:29 9:06

222 80/125 975 Lisa Szajner 30 F Gaylord MI 56:48 9:09

223 143/172 1006 Scott Park 47 M Rapid City MI 56:49 9:09

224 81/125 960 Julie Ross 39 F White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

225 144/172 961 Mark Ross 49 M White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

226 145/172 1003 Tom Kievit 50 M Jenison MI 57:07 9:12

227 82/125 1268 Kathryn Miller 25 F 57:18 9:14

228 83/125 1464 Alayna Chisholm 27 F Flint MI 57:26 9:15

229 84/125 1488 Ginny Gaudard 30 F Davison MI 57:27 9:15

230 146/172 947 Daniel Polleys 35 M Petoskey MI 57:27 9:15

231 85/125 1048 Molly Bricker 29 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

232 86/125 1050 Emily Bricker 22 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

233 147/172 1049 David Bricker 58 M Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

234 87/125 1478 Elizabeth Ehmke 48 F Chcago IL 57:40 9:17

235 148/172 1245 Brad Eby 34 M 57:42 9:18

236 88/125 1246 Maria Eby 34 F 57:43 9:18

237 89/125 1218 Jessie Raber 24 F 57:54 9:20

238 149/172 942 Phillip Palajac 46 M Dearborn MI 58:02 9:21

239 90/125 1233 Nadine Langley 35 F Plymouth MI 58:07 9:22

240 150/172 1034 Michael Schumann 50 M Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

241 91/125 1098 Christina Calcaterr 35 F Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

242 151/172 1257 Nick Nichols 26 M 58:47 9:28

243 92/125 1043 Rebecca Voigt 38 F Bridgeport MI 59:00 9:30

244 152/172 1075 Ron Lewis 58 M Boyne City MI 59:01 9:30

245 153/172 1062 Matt Cheney 26 M Lansing MI 59:08 9:31

246 93/125 922 Emily Lowell 13 F Catlett VA 59:11 9:32

247 94/125 1494 Cari Guerrero 32 F Saginaw MI 59:41 9:37

248 95/125 1271 Marie Rickard 44 F Allendale MI 59:46 9:38

249 96/125 1053 Joy Lucas 62 F Montgomery AL 1:00:10 9:41

250 97/125 958 Allison Ross 29 F Royal Oak MI 1:00:25 9:44

251 98/125 1477 Anne ehinger 46 F fort wayne IN 1:00:27 9:44

252 99/125 967 Jenny Sides 39 F Elmira MI 1:00:52 9:48

253 100/125 1045 Megan Doss 35 F South Lyon MI 1:01:08 9:51

254 154/172 1033 Kevin Schumann 19 M Boyne City MI 1:01:09 9:51

255 155/172 983 Brian Weir 24 M Pinconning MI 1:01:10 9:51

256 101/125 1238 Melissa McDonald 31 F Cedar Crest NM 1:01:16 9:52

257 156/172 1237 Josh McDonald 34 M Cedar Crest NM 1:01:17 9:52

258 102/125 980 Melissa Veil 30 F Atlanta GA 1:01:34 9:55

259 157/172 950 Ted Polleys 25 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:35 9:55

260 158/172 1202 Herbert Pines 35 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:51 9:58

261 103/125 1066 Heidi Greenland 34 F Sand Lake MI 1:02:11 10:01

262 159/172 1070 Richard Chrismon 51 M Rockford MI 1:02:11 10:01

263 104/125 1227 Therese McClellanoi 43 F Boyne MI 1:02:19 10:02

264 105/125 1486 Brooke Frost 27 F Indianapolis IN 1:02:24 10:03

265 160/172 1018 Bryan Waugh 29 M Colorado Springs CO 1:02:25 10:03

266 106/125 1096 Jessica Ulrey 34 F Leslie MI 1:02:32 10:04

267 107/125 1017 Tanda Cogley 58 F Saginaw MI 1:02:33 10:04

268 108/125 1465 Wendy Christensen 33 F Beaverton OR 1:02:40 10:06

269 161/172 1080 Jeff Dammeyer 43 M Leo IN 1:03:00 10:09

270 109/125 948 Kelli Polleys 30 F Petoskey MI 1:03:15 10:11

271 110/125 1035 Kelsey Schumann 15 F Boyne City MI 1:04:08 10:20

272 162/172 1231 Mark Melchi 46 M Ann Arbor MI 1:04:41 10:25

273 111/125 989 Megan Wolfe 38 F Elmhurst IL 1:05:11 10:30

274 112/125 943 Vikki Palajac 41 F Tustin CA 1:05:41 10:35

275 113/125 1448 Amanda Arthur 32 F Petoskey MI 1:05:56 10:37

276 163/172 1479 Fred Ehmke 52 M Chicago IL 1:06:09 10:39

277 164/172 972 David Swain 37 M elmhurst IL 1:06:38 10:44

278 114/125 912 Erica Kaye 31 F Livonia MI 1:06:39 10:44

279 165/172 1069 Jon Hunt 55 M Boyne City MI 1:06:48 10:45

280 166/172 941 Paul Palajac 51 M San Diego CA 1:06:57 10:47

281 115/125 1483 Brittney Farrell 22 F Chicago IL 1:07:19 10:50

282 116/125 996 Nicola Greenslade 28 F Berkley MI 1:07:35 10:53

283 167/172 995 Arthur Habitz 37 M Berkley MI 1:07:36 10:53

284 168/172 1485 Steven Fresorger 39 M Saginaw MI 1:09:21 11:10

285 117/125 919 Lindsay Lewis 27 F Royal Oak MI 1:10:02 11:17

286 169/172 974 Rob Swartz 34 M Boyne City MI 1:10:15 11:19

287 1/1 973 Danielle Swartz 30 S Boyne City MI 1:10:15 11:19

288 118/125 1086 Katie Holmes 13 F Greensboro NC 1:12:41 11:42

289 119/125 1087 Karen Holmes 42 F Greensboro NC 1:12:45 11:43

290 170/172 1258 Elmer Kochans 70 M Boyne City MI 1:12:54 11:44

291 120/125 993 Terese Brown 58 F Port St Lucie FL 1:14:16 11:57

292 121/125 930 Stephanie McWhorter 34 F Evans GA 1:14:43 12:02

293 171/172 1476 Mark Dunlop 23 M Boyne City MI 1:15:28 12:09

294 122/125 1263 Lauren Zehnder 14 F Rapid City MI 1:16:05 12:15

295 123/125 1260 Danielle Sanslow 15 F 1:16:06 12:15

296 124/125 901 Carrie Herron 28 F Royal Oak MI 1:17:04 12:24

297 125/125 992 Michelle Vandyke 49 F Wyoming MI 1:17:32 12:29

298 172/172 949 Rob Polleys 68 M Boyne City MI 1:21:56 13:12



********** 10K RUN AGE GROUP LIST **********





********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 903 Jessica Holder 24 F Dover OH 38:11 6:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1036 Natalie Rose Brogan 15 F East Lansing MI 39:41 6:24

2 977 Tarah Thompson 15 F Troy MI 45:31 7:20

3 1027 Erica Westbrook 13 F Boyne City MI 45:46 7:22

4 1475 Sarah Drake 18 F Ann Arbor MI 47:48 7:42

5 988 Kaylee Wilson 13 F Boyne Falls MI 48:10 7:46

6 1037 Alex Trecha 15 F East Lansing MI 49:31 7:58

7 1008 Claire Courtney 13 F Novi MI 50:11 8:05

8 1023 Christina Weston 17 F Rockford MI 50:12 8:05

9 1001 Helen Steinhauser 18 F Ann Arbor MI 51:00 8:13

10 1032 Renee Lacharte 17 F Dewitt MI 51:31 8:18

11 1071 Stacey Chrisman 19 F Rockford MI 52:49 8:30

12 1216 Kellie Wallen 19 F Novi MI 53:41 8:39

13 923 Hannah Lowell 17 F Catlett VA 53:52 8:41

14 1085 Erin Asher 17 F Orchard Lake MI 55:28 8:56

15 1024 Kimberly Weston 16 F Rockford MI 56:29 9:06

16 922 Emily Lowell 13 F Catlett VA 59:11 9:32

17 1035 Kelsey Schumann 15 F Boyne City MI 1:04:08 10:20

18 1086 Katie Holmes 13 F Greensboro NC 1:12:41 11:42

19 1263 Lauren Zehnder 14 F Rapid City MI 1:16:05 12:15

20 1260 Danielle Sanslow 15 F 1:16:06 12:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 903 Jessica Holder 24 F Dover OH 38:11 6:09

2 999 Lindsay Way 20 F Boyne Falls MI 41:06 6:37

3 1095 Jane Stieber 24 F Boyne City MI 42:24 6:50

4 1232 Gina Simeri 25 F Granger IN 45:55 7:24

5 966 Jene Shaw 25 F Brooklyn NY 46:25 7:29

6 985 Nicole Whiteford 21 F Clarkston MI 46:57 7:34

7 1072 Katie Chrisman 22 F Rockford MI 47:58 7:44

8 987 Karen Williams 21 F Ann Arbor MI 48:47 7:51

9 981 Abby Wallis 24 F Grand Rapids MI 50:22 8:07

10 1022 Jessica Yonkers 26 F Grand Rapids MI 51:42 8:20

11 957 Michelle Ranks 26 F Royal Oak MI 52:02 8:23

12 1063 Brooke Viele 23 F Dimondale MI 52:32 8:28

13 1011 Caitlin Roseum 20 F Oberlin OH 52:51 8:31

14 927 Molly McCord 27 F Williamsburg MI 53:50 8:40

15 1491 Andrea Germond 26 F New Orleans LA 54:09 8:43

16 986 Anna Williams 20 F Ann Arbor MI 54:31 8:47

17 1235 Andrea Nemes 27 F Chicago IL 55:32 8:57

18 1268 Kathryn Miller 25 F 57:18 9:14

19 1464 Alayna Chisholm 27 F Flint MI 57:26 9:15

20 1048 Molly Bricker 29 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

21 1050 Emily Bricker 22 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

22 1218 Jessie Raber 24 F 57:54 9:20

23 958 Allison Ross 29 F Royal Oak MI 1:00:25 9:44

24 1486 Brooke Frost 27 F Indianapolis IN 1:02:24 10:03

25 1483 Brittney Farrell 22 F Chicago IL 1:07:19 10:50

26 996 Nicola Greenslade 28 F Berkley MI 1:07:35 10:53

27 919 Lindsay Lewis 27 F Royal Oak MI 1:10:02 11:17

28 901 Carrie Herron 28 F Royal Oak MI 1:17:04 12:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 963 Cherie Salmeto 39 F Pinckney MI 40:21 6:30

2 990 Tammi Kolkjen 36 F Alpharetta GA 42:13 6:48

3 1449 Tracy Aulicino 36 F Northville MI 43:40 7:02

4 1226 Renee Stratton 33 F Three Rivers MI 44:56 7:14

5 1252 Lynnelle Renkopf 31 F 45:34 7:20

6 1058 Katy Scheffler 38 F Rockford MI 45:52 7:23

7 969 Nicole Sterrett 34 F Charlevoix MI 46:09 7:26

8 1078 Amy Geib 39 F Portage MI 46:20 7:28

9 945 Erica Phelps 32 F Grand Haven MI 47:04 7:35

10 1490 Valerie Gee 35 F Grand Rapids MI 47:56 7:43

11 1042 Sallie Crumbacher 33 F Chicago IL 49:10 7:55

12 1061 Renee Schueller 34 F Rockford MI 50:15 8:06

13 1242 Holly Hamcink 30 F 50:44 8:10

14 1047 Tracy Milbrandt 36 F Springfield IL 51:09 8:14

15 1229 Molly Cotant 32 F Petoskey MI 51:16 8:15

16 936 Cari Olson 37 F Petoskey MI 51:37 8:19

17 905 Katherine Jablonski 36 F Dearborn MI 51:51 8:21

18 1079 Jennifer Bickel 38 F Boyne Falls MI 51:58 8:22

19 1266 Laura Packer 38 F 52:21 8:26

20 931 Jeninifer Neff 38 F Gaylord MI 52:31 8:27

21 910 Jennifer Kalsbeek 36 F Grandville MI 53:14 8:34

22 1254 Meredith Moon 33 F 53:44 8:39

23 1461 Mary Burke 38 F Whitefish Bay WI 54:39 8:48

24 1224 Kelly Neer 32 F Boyne City MI 54:55 8:51

25 1088 Jen Spate 35 F Boyne Falls MI 55:33 8:57

26 1234 Joyce Nemes 30 F Plymouth MI 55:50 9:00

27 1028 Susan Morgan 38 F Northbrook IL 56:03 9:02

28 975 Lisa Szajner 30 F Gaylord MI 56:48 9:09

29 960 Julie Ross 39 F White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

30 1488 Ginny Gaudard 30 F Davison MI 57:27 9:15

31 1246 Maria Eby 34 F 57:43 9:18

32 1233 Nadine Langley 35 F Plymouth MI 58:07 9:22

33 1098 Christina Calcaterr 35 F Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

34 1043 Rebecca Voigt 38 F Bridgeport MI 59:00 9:30

35 1494 Cari Guerrero 32 F Saginaw MI 59:41 9:37

36 967 Jenny Sides 39 F Elmira MI 1:00:52 9:48

37 1045 Megan Doss 35 F South Lyon MI 1:01:08 9:51

38 1238 Melissa McDonald 31 F Cedar Crest NM 1:01:16 9:52

39 980 Melissa Veil 30 F Atlanta GA 1:01:34 9:55

40 1066 Heidi Greenland 34 F Sand Lake MI 1:02:11 10:01

41 1096 Jessica Ulrey 34 F Leslie MI 1:02:32 10:04

42 1465 Wendy Christensen 33 F Beaverton OR 1:02:40 10:06

43 948 Kelli Polleys 30 F Petoskey MI 1:03:15 10:11

44 989 Megan Wolfe 38 F Elmhurst IL 1:05:11 10:30

45 1448 Amanda Arthur 32 F Petoskey MI 1:05:56 10:37

46 912 Erica Kaye 31 F Livonia MI 1:06:39 10:44

47 930 Stephanie McWhorter 34 F Evans GA 1:14:43 12:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1454 Megan Bevilacqua 45 F Bloomington IL 42:16 6:49

2 1040 Julie Powell 48 F Rogers AR 45:06 7:16

3 1264 Cathie Leavy 43 F 45:44 7:22

4 938 Marci Palajac 45 F Dearborn MI 48:25 7:48

5 1021 Amy Hogan 42 F Gaylord MI 49:59 8:03

6 1482 Bonnie Fahoome 42 F Huntington Woods MI 51:12 8:15

7 962 Cindy Rutyna 40 F Plymouth MI 51:58 8:22

8 925 Amy Matekel 40 F East Jordan MI 52:36 8:28

9 1469 Laura Darby 43 F Alto MI 52:58 8:32

10 997 Patsy Phegley 44 F Fenton MI 53:29 8:37

11 1450 Margaret Ayres 44 F Novi MI 53:35 8:38

12 979 Jennifer vana 41 F edmonds WA 53:42 8:39

13 1499 Tawnya Hays 45 F Temperance MI 53:57 8:41

14 1249 Ellen Dedrick 40 F 55:45 8:59

15 1261 Lisa Velarde 42 F 55:51 9:00

16 1478 Elizabeth Ehmke 48 F Chcago IL 57:40 9:17

17 1271 Marie Rickard 44 F Allendale MI 59:46 9:38

18 1477 Anne ehinger 46 F fort wayne IN 1:00:27 9:44

19 1227 Therese McClellanoi 43 F Boyne MI 1:02:19 10:02

20 943 Vikki Palajac 41 F Tustin CA 1:05:41 10:35

21 1087 Karen Holmes 42 F Greensboro NC 1:12:45 11:43

22 992 Michelle Vandyke 49 F Wyoming MI 1:17:32 12:29



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 971 Maryann Stieber 52 F Boyne City MI 47:38 7:40

2 1020 Mary Baumann 51 F Sugarland TX 50:16 8:06

3 994 Linda Deemer-Dixon 50 F Romeo MI 51:20 8:16

4 933 Rebecca Newman 50 F Grand Haven MI 55:01 8:52

5 1497 Susan Harper 54 F Northville MI 56:09 9:03

6 1017 Tanda Cogley 58 F Saginaw MI 1:02:33 10:04

7 993 Terese Brown 58 F Port St Lucie FL 1:14:16 11:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1053 Joy Lucas 62 F Montgomery AL 1:00:10 9:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1228 Ryan Linden 27 M Rochester Hills MI 32:51 5:18



MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1250 Joseph Di Panni 12 M 51:54 8:22



MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1030 Jordan Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 33:39 5:25

2 1031 Josh Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 34:11 5:30

3 1455 Samuel Bevilacqua 16 M Bloomington IL 37:08 5:59

4 944 John Person 19 M Williamston MI 37:26 6:02

5 913 Benjamin Kendell 13 M Huntington Woods MI 38:53 6:16

6 954 Mason Przybysz 15 M Caledonia MI 38:56 6:16

7 952 Joe Potter 16 M North Muskegon MI 39:30 6:22

8 1081 Jonathon Dammeyer 16 M Leo IN 39:57 6:26

9 1210 Parker Settle 15 M Greenwood IN 40:06 6:28

10 1038 Blake Brogan 18 M East Lansing MI 42:19 6:49

11 1000 Grant Steinhauser 16 M Ann Arbor MI 42:26 6:50

12 1223 Austin Brower 17 M Dayton OH 42:53 6:55

13 1007 Dan Courtney 18 M Novi MI 44:22 7:09

14 917 Travis Lange 16 M Boyne City MI 45:38 7:21

15 1089 Brett Somero 15 M Allendale MI 46:01 7:25

16 1073 Simon Zagata 16 M Rapid City MI 46:31 7:30

17 1473 Paul Deford 15 M midland MI 46:58 7:34

18 1005 Kevin Pachuta 14 M Farmington Hills MI 50:43 8:10

19 1208 Jacob Farah 15 M Saline MI 51:11 8:15

20 1041 Nick Powell 17 M Rogers AR 52:23 8:26

21 1033 Kevin Schumann 19 M Boyne City MI 1:01:09 9:51



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1228 Ryan Linden 27 M Rochester Hills MI 32:51 5:18

2 1460 Chris Burke 23 M Ann Arbor MI 33:36 5:25

3 1212 Jacques Henning 28 M Harbor Springs MI 35:05 5:39

4 1462 Robert Cameron 23 M Brighton MI 35:31 5:43

5 968 Ryan Stephens 24 M Saline MI 40:14 6:29

6 1026 Adam Kennedy 23 M Battle Creek MI 41:01 6:37

7 1496 Travis Hagelberg 24 M Santa Maria CA 41:52 6:45

8 1207 Trent Stephens 23 M Ypsilanti MI 42:40 6:52

9 1241 Rae Allen 29 M 44:48 7:13

10 1493 Travis Gibbs 24 M Sheboygan Falls WI 45:42 7:22

11 1492 Jeffrey Germond 28 M New Orleans LA 46:17 7:27

12 982 Kyle Wallis 24 M Grand Rapids MI 46:46 7:32

13 1215 Matthew Dhaseleer 29 M 48:29 7:49

14 1481 Bryce Endline 23 M Chicago IL 49:20 7:57

15 937 Andy Palajac 20 M Dearborn MI 49:54 8:02

16 1217 Jason Goodrich 26 M 50:35 8:09

17 1244 Nick Parrish 28 M 51:26 8:17

18 1064 A.J. Spaay 25 M Boyne City MI 52:33 8:28

19 1051 Kent Lucas 29 M Manhattan Beach CA 52:59 8:32

20 956 Nicholas Ranck 23 M Clarkston MI 55:06 8:52

21 1214 Justin Weisler 23 M 55:56 9:00

22 1257 Nick Nichols 26 M 58:47 9:28

23 1062 Matt Cheney 26 M Lansing MI 59:08 9:31

24 983 Brian Weir 24 M Pinconning MI 1:01:10 9:51

25 950 Ted Polleys 25 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:35 9:55

26 1018 Bryan Waugh 29 M Colorado Springs CO 1:02:25 10:03

27 1476 Mark Dunlop 23 M Boyne City MI 1:15:28 12:09



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1100 Kreg Hatfield 31 M Flint MI 35:24 5:42

2 909 Brian Kalsbeek 35 M Grandville MI 37:50 6:06

3 1094 Mike Deschrymer 39 M Grand Rapids MI 38:59 6:17

4 1458 Ryan Book 37 M Boyne Falls MI 39:12 6:19

5 1211 Matt Mussetter 30 M Denver CO 39:34 6:22

6 953 Tim Prochko 36 M Oakland MI 41:14 6:39

7 1082 Glen Staszewski 38 M East Lansing MI 41:45 6:44

8 1205 Matthew Bolinger 30 M Wolverine MI 42:36 6:52

9 921 Kurt Lockman 30 M Grand Rapids MI 42:42 6:53

10 1251 Mike Milliken 30 M 43:30 7:00

11 1068 Wayne Avery 37 M Kansas City MO 43:47 7:03

12 1468 Florin Danca 36 M Williamsburg MI 43:49 7:04

13 916 Corey Knight 35 M Chelsea MI 44:10 7:07

14 1267 Rick Lantz 39 M 45:32 7:20

15 1077 Carl Geib 39 M Portage MI 46:20 7:28

16 1065 Joshua Schueller 35 M Rockford MI 46:39 7:31

17 951 Will Polleys 37 M Boyne City MI 46:43 7:32

18 929 Scott McWhorter 38 M Evans GA 47:27 7:39

19 1240 Scott Johnson 35 M 47:47 7:42

20 907 Chris Johnson 36 M Ypsilanti MI 48:00 7:44

21 1060 Jim Rapa 33 M Kentwood MI 49:03 7:54

22 1083 Robert Hoth 38 M Boyne City MI 49:30 7:58

23 1059 Joel Scheffler 38 M Rockford MI 49:31 7:59

24 1453 Robert Bean 37 M Midland MI 50:48 8:11

25 1467 John Cronley 35 M Geneva IL 51:08 8:14

26 1225 Mason Stratton 34 M Three Rivers MI 51:19 8:16

27 1220 Curt Lawson 37 M 51:41 8:19

28 1025 Jonathan Yonkers 32 M Grand Rapids MI 51:44 8:20

29 1452 Gregg Barton 38 M Grosse Ile MI 52:17 8:25

30 1489 Paul Gaudard 30 M Davison MI 52:47 8:30

31 1029 Tyson Morgan 38 M Northbrook IL 53:54 8:41

32 1471 Spencer Deer 35 M Gaylord MI 54:00 8:42

33 934 Tuan Nguyen 34 M austin TX 54:00 8:42

34 1213 Jeffrey Bshop 37 M 55:20 8:55

35 947 Daniel Polleys 35 M Petoskey MI 57:27 9:15

36 1245 Brad Eby 34 M 57:42 9:18

37 1237 Josh McDonald 34 M Cedar Crest NM 1:01:17 9:52

38 1202 Herbert Pines 35 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:51 9:58

39 972 David Swain 37 M elmhurst IL 1:06:38 10:44

40 995 Arthur Habitz 37 M Berkley MI 1:07:36 10:53

41 1485 Steven Fresorger 39 M Saginaw MI 1:09:21 11:10

42 974 Rob Swartz 34 M Boyne City MI 1:10:15 11:19



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1230 Jim Harrington 44 M Petoskey MI 36:51 5:56

2 906 Greg Janicki 44 M West Bloomfield MH 39:36 6:23

3 1009 Bill Courtney 45 M Novi MI 40:37 6:33

4 1076 John Brabbs 44 M Rochester MI 40:37 6:33

5 1221 Joe Lutmer 47 M 42:23 6:50

6 1248 Dan Smith 44 M 42:33 6:51

7 1004 Eric Leaman 42 M Boyne City MI 42:52 6:54

8 1243 Chris Frasz 42 M 43:30 7:00

9 1463 Pat Campbell 43 M Brighton MI 43:50 7:04

10 1259 Brian Zehner 46 M 44:28 7:10

11 1201 Craig Hughes 43 M Hancock MI 45:13 7:17

12 911 Eric Kaye 42 M Livonia MI 45:29 7:20

13 1067 Raymond Cloi 45 M East Lansing MI 45:40 7:21

14 902 Jay Heydenburg 40 M Comstock Park MI 45:52 7:23

15 904 Daniel hoogterp 43 M alto MI 46:24 7:28

16 1265 Derek Rummel 49 M 46:32 7:30

17 1470 Tom Davidson 42 M Columbus OH 47:11 7:36

18 1074 Paul Zagata 45 M Rapid City MI 47:31 7:39

19 1456 Steve Bird 46 M Campbell CA 47:43 7:41

20 964 Larry Salmeto 42 M Pinckney MI 47:44 7:41

21 935 Don Nohel 45 M Boyne City MI 48:00 7:44

22 1044 Ronald Voigt 43 M Bridgeport MI 48:21 7:47

23 939 Michael Palajac 44 M Tustin CA 48:25 7:48

24 1097 Dave Alterlof 48 M 48:27 7:48

25 1206 Kevin Stephens 49 M Ypsilanti MI 48:36 7:50

26 940 Patrick Palajac 48 M Dearborn MI 51:38 8:19

27 926 Gregg Matekel 46 M East Jordan MI 51:38 8:19

28 1498 Stephen HATCH 44 M PETOSKEY MI 51:48 8:21

29 1203 Ed Hunt 47 M Gaylord MI 52:03 8:23

30 1046 Brian Wright 47 M South Lyon MI 52:11 8:24

31 984 James Whiteford 47 M Clarkston MI 52:13 8:25

32 991 Steve Anderson 49 M Boyne City MI 52:39 8:29

33 914 Bill Kercorian 41 M Commerce MI 52:43 8:29

34 1209 Todd Sharrard 46 M Gaylord MI 52:54 8:31

35 1090 Todd Rickard 45 M Allendale MI 53:18 8:35

36 1222 John Nagle 46 M Boyne City MI 53:21 8:36

37 1487 Jeffrey Gapp 41 M Birmingah MI 53:22 8:36

38 924 Richard Lowell 47 M Catlett VA 54:28 8:46

39 918 Jim Leibinger 47 M Saginaw MI 54:33 8:47

40 1239 Doug Buday 48 M Charlevoix MI 55:13 8:54

41 1084 Kevin Asher 45 M Orchard Lake MI 55:29 8:56

42 1262 Rodney Velarde 42 M 55:48 8:59

43 1006 Scott Park 47 M Rapid City MI 56:49 9:09

44 961 Mark Ross 49 M White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

45 942 Phillip Palajac 46 M Dearborn MI 58:02 9:21

46 1080 Jeff Dammeyer 43 M Leo IN 1:03:00 10:09

47 1231 Mark Melchi 46 M Ann Arbor MI 1:04:41 10:25



MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1484 Phil French 52 M Howell MI 38:03 6:08

2 978 Steve Van Dam 58 M Boyne City MI 42:26 6:50

3 1256 Ken Ames 52 M 42:45 6:53

4 1236 Robert Grove 56 M Boyne City MI 43:42 7:02

5 928 Alan McCutcheon 52 M Boyne City MI 44:09 7:07

6 908 Joe Jozefiak 53 M Johannesburg MI 45:01 7:15

7 970 James Stieber 55 M Boyne City MI 45:55 7:24

8 965 Dan Schultze 55 M Boyne City MI 46:13 7:27

9 998 Ken Herman 56 M Cheboygan MI 46:36 7:30

10 1474 Jim Dixon 53 M Boyne City MI 46:50 7:33

11 1219 Luke Habig 54 M Indianapolis IN 47:46 7:42

12 920 Jere LHeureux 51 M East Jordan MI 49:10 7:55

13 1472 Larry Deford 50 M midland MI 49:26 7:58

14 1466 Jim cole 56 M alma MI 50:05 8:04

15 1204 Ron Mathews 52 M Nashville TN 50:30 8:08

16 1457 Steve Bollero 52 M Elkhart IN 51:17 8:16

17 1269 Marco Shriver 50 M 54:44 8:49

18 915 George Kerr 59 M Waters MI 56:12 9:03

19 1003 Tom Kievit 50 M Jenison MI 57:07 9:12

20 1049 David Bricker 58 M Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

21 1034 Michael Schumann 50 M Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

22 1075 Ron Lewis 58 M Boyne City MI 59:01 9:30

23 1070 Richard Chrismon 51 M Rockford MI 1:02:11 10:01

24 1479 Fred Ehmke 52 M Chicago IL 1:06:09 10:39

25 1069 Jon Hunt 55 M Boyne City MI 1:06:48 10:45

26 941 Paul Palajac 51 M San Diego CA 1:06:57 10:47



MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1247 Darryl Parish 61 M 46:33 7:30

2 1019 Jim Van Dam 65 M Arcadia MI 48:46 7:51

3 1480 Bruce Endline 61 M Boyne City MI 49:04 7:54

4 1002 Wally Barkley 61 M Boyne City MI 50:23 8:07

5 959 John Ross 60 M Boyne City MI 51:19 8:16

6 976 Dale Thibodeau 60 M Brighton MI 54:06 8:43

7 949 Rob Polleys 68 M Boyne City MI 1:21:56 13:12



MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1258 Elmer Kochans 70 M Boyne City MI 1:12:54 11:44



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====

1 1/120 290 Eric Budy 16 M 10:42 5:21

2 2/120 195 Mitch Newbauer 17 M Libertyville IL 10:53 5:27

3 3/120 276 Andrew Plude 15 M 11:03 5:32

4 4/120 1056 Matt Shaw 19 M East Jordan MI 11:05 5:33

5 5/120 44 Luke Hawley 15 M East Jordan MI 12:00 6:00

6 6/120 45 Rick Hawley 45 M East Jordan MI 12:28 6:14

7 7/120 217 Adam Janichi 16 M W. Bloomfield MI 12:30 6:15

8 8/120 281 Mitchell Hoffman 14 M 12:44 6:22

9 9/120 182 Eric Leonard 15 M Niantic IL 12:56 6:28

10 10/120 243 Ryan Kruzel 14 M Brighton MI 12:58 6:29

11 11/120 57 Dan Krudy 17 M Lewiston MI 12:59 6:30

12 12/120 280 Sam Grossmeyer 13 M 12:59 6:30

13 1/159 269 Lauren cagnon 16 F waterford MI 13:00 6:30

14 2/159 3 Kaitlyn Arnold 14 F Petoskey MI 13:02 6:31

15 13/120 150 Troy Polmetsch 14 M Northville MI 13:05 6:33

16 14/120 240 Kerry Kruzel 45 M Brighton MI 13:07 6:34

17 15/120 107 Carlos Sarmientos 29 M Novi MI 13:16 6:38

18 16/120 6 Joseph Bevilacqua 12 M Bloomington IL 13:19 6:40

19 17/120 31 Matt Fogo 40 M Boyne City MI 13:22 6:41

20 18/120 135 Tyler Williams 15 M Goodyear AZ 13:27 6:44

21 19/120 293 Nate Hamilton 19 M 13:28 6:44

22 20/120 102 Matt Raymond 22 M Fenton MI 13:34 6:47

23 21/120 266 John Nantau 46 M Waterford MI 13:34 6:47

24 22/120 11 Ethan Book 10 M boyne Falls MI 13:46 6:53

25 3/159 138 Morgan Posthuma 12 F Ada MI 13:52 6:56

26 23/120 275 Nick Plude 12 M 14:17 7:09

27 24/120 236 Will Threlkeld 10 M Bloomfield Hills MI 14:17 7:09

28 25/120 198 Jonathon Cloi 11 M East Lansing MI 14:19 7:10

29 26/120 108 Jason Scott 34 M Petoskey MI 14:26 7:13

30 27/120 279 Nick Prezzato 14 M 14:28 7:14

31 28/120 29 Garrett Fogo 12 M Boyne City MI 14:29 7:15

32 29/120 163 Andrew Bainikow 15 M Grand Rapids MI 14:30 7:15

33 4/159 162 Lindsey Mansfield 20 F Boyne City MI 14:30 7:15

34 5/159 73 Michelle Manning 14 F Novi MI 14:33 7:17

35 30/120 180 Andrew Voigt 11 M Bridgeport MI 14:33 7:17

36 31/120 224 Steve Hermann 42 M Ann Arbor MI 14:46 7:23

37 6/159 245 Eva Kirkman 14 F Birmingham MI 14:48 7:24

38 7/159 71 Lisa Maginity 36 F Boyne City MI 14:48 7:24

39 32/120 267 Brett Nantau 19 M waterford MI 14:53 7:27

40 33/120 147 Liam Taylor 12 M Loveland OH 14:55 7:28

41 34/120 61 Kevin Lange 13 M Boyne City MI 14:55 7:28

42 8/159 302 Mega Blamer 26 F 14:58 7:29

43 35/120 49 Brett Holmes 23 M Clakrston MI 15:00 7:30

44 9/159 225 Cheryl Still 18 F Kentwood MI 15:06 7:33

45 36/120 234 Max Threlkeld 11 M Bloomfield MI 15:09 7:35

46 10/159 233 Cody Zawada 10 F White Lake MI 15:14 7:37

47 37/120 148 Collin Taylor 25 M Chicago IL 15:15 7:38

48 38/120 270 Riley Minier 9 M 15:16 7:38

49 11/159 84 Chloe Palajac 13 F Dearborn MI 15:16 7:38

50 39/120 273 Kevin Biederman 30 M 15:19 7:40

51 40/120 43 Gabe Hawley 12 M East Jordan MI 15:21 7:41

52 41/120 72 Alex Manning 12 M Novi MI 15:21 7:41

53 12/159 284 Chelsey Poindexter 20 F 15:23 7:42

54 42/120 188 Rich Brandell 42 M East Jordan MI 15:29 7:45

55 43/120 142 Jarrod Tackett 35 M Mentor OH 15:30 7:45

56 44/120 244 Aaron Krozel 11 M Brighton MI 15:33 7:47

57 45/120 17 Flynn Darby 12 M Alto MI 15:33 7:47

58 46/120 238 Dennis Klepadlo 35 M Petoskey MI 15:36 7:48

59 13/159 110 Krista Seidl 27 F Chicago IL 15:47 7:54

60 47/120 274 Nick Gorton 28 M 15:52 7:56

61 14/159 151 Lauren Pachuta 21 F Farmington Hills MI 15:54 7:57

62 15/159 97 Laura Potter 20 F North Muskegon MI 15:55 7:58

63 48/120 223 Jake Hermann 11 M Ann Arbor MI 15:55 7:58

64 49/120 40 Jordan Gougeon 23 M Clarkston MI 15:55 7:58

65 16/159 287 Emily Hug 12 F 16:02 8:01

66 17/159 239 Hilary Klepadlo 34 F Petoskey MI 16:02 8:01

67 50/120 291 Gerald Hug 50 M 16:06 8:03

68 18/159 54 Alyssa Krudy 20 F Grand Rapids MI 16:06 8:03

69 19/159 231 Hannah Stephens 13 F 16:07 8:04

70 20/159 109 Lorelei Scott 34 F Petoskey MI 16:16 8:08

71 51/120 173 Kirk Shepard 9 M Petoskey MI 16:19 8:10

72 52/120 146 Raj Rangnekar 23 M Lexington KY 16:20 8:10

73 21/159 117 Kirsten Thompson 13 F Troy MI 16:21 8:11

74 53/120 177 Jim Elzinga 73 M Conway MI 16:24 8:12

75 22/159 5001 Debra Ososki Lutz 42 F 16:27 8:14

76 54/120 4 Syd Baxter 60 M Grand Rapids MI 16:29 8:15

77 23/159 80 Lauren Miller 17 F Boyne City MI 16:31 8:16

78 55/120 70 Cliff Maginity 8 M Boyne City MI 16:32 8:16

79 56/120 301 Greysen Mitchell 8 M 16:35 8:18

80 24/159 292 Lisa Reid 20 F 16:41 8:21

81 25/159 115 Nicole Stuit 20 F Clarkston MI 16:52 8:26

82 26/159 242 Amanda Kruzel 16 F Brighton MI 16:53 8:27

83 57/120 136 Brennan Wolff 13 M Clarkston MI 16:55 8:28

84 27/159 174 Emma Shepard 11 F Petoskey MI 16:55 8:28

85 28/159 101 Marin Raymond 19 F Fenton MI 16:56 8:28

86 29/159 200 Tyla Coates 9 F Boyne City MI 16:58 8:29

87 58/120 68 Lane Luyckx 13 M Boyne City MI 16:59 8:30

88 59/120 59 Mark Krudy 6 M Lewiston MI 17:00 8:30

89 30/159 69 Leiss Luyckx 11 F Boyne City MI 17:03 8:32

90 60/120 7 Noah Bevilacqua 9 M Bloomington IL 17:05 8:33

91 61/120 178 Joey Milbrandt 8 M Springfield IL 17:06 8:33

92 62/120 63 Brian LHeureux 13 M East Jordan MI 17:07 8:34

93 31/159 184 Marie Bryan 9 F Ballwin MO 17:10 8:35

94 63/120 128 Carl Weber 51 M Springboro OH 17:15 8:38

95 32/159 283 Leah Calo 9 F 17:15 8:38

96 64/120 298 Joe Dooly 13 M 17:17 8:39

97 65/120 111 Kyle Sitkins 10 M Boyne City MI 17:17 8:39

98 66/120 320 Evan Root 12 M Orchard Lake MI 17:18 8:39

99 67/120 181 Josh Milbrandt 11 M Springfield IL 17:20 8:40

100 33/159 112 Lisa Sitkins 41 F Boyne City MI 17:21 8:41

101 68/120 199 Harvey Coates 32 M Boyne City MI 17:22 8:41

102 69/120 272 Darrin Bergman 10 M 17:26 8:43

103 70/120 197 Nathan Cloi 9 M East Lansing MI 17:29 8:45

104 34/159 56 Cindy Krudy 51 F Lewiston MI 17:38 8:49

105 35/159 13 Wendy cole 50 F alma MI 17:43 8:52

106 71/120 18 Robert Domol 30 M Chicago IL 17:50 8:55

107 36/159 30 Hailey Fogo 9 F Boyne City MI 17:55 8:58

108 37/159 116 Jill Thompson 45 F Troy MI 18:00 9:00

109 38/159 119 Nancy Vandenbroek 51 F Bellaire MI 18:03 9:02

110 72/120 93 Mike Phelps 35 M Grand Haven MI 18:09 9:05

111 39/159 76 Meghan Matekel 11 F East Jordan MI 18:10 9:05

112 73/120 47 Kyle Hermann 17 M New Lenox IL 18:11 9:06

113 40/159 219 Katie Hoth 9 F Boyne City MI 18:12 9:06

114 41/159 312 Marie Sarchet 41 F 18:13 9:07

115 42/159 192 Renee Boker 11 F Lake Orion MI 18:19 9:10

116 43/159 220 Hannah Hoth 11 F Boyne City MI 18:20 9:10

117 44/159 5 Abigail Bevilacqua 10 F Bloomington IL 18:24 9:12

118 45/159 143 Debbie Kuhn 56 F Boyne City MI 18:24 9:12

119 74/120 230 Dereck Reynolds 21 M Jackson MI 18:31 9:16

120 46/159 218 Allie Lewis 21 F Novi MI 18:32 9:16

121 47/159 175 Merrick Shepard 35 F Petoskey MI 18:33 9:17

122 48/159 118 Carolyn Thomson 62 F Boyne City MI 18:33 9:17

123 49/159 253 Ann Alterlof 47 F 18:34 9:17

124 75/120 315 Jared Bylski 9 M 18:34 9:17

125 50/159 252 Abby Alterlof 9 F 18:34 9:17

126 51/159 74 Joan Marshall 37 F Petoskey MI 18:36 9:18

127 52/159 129 Kaley Weber 17 F Springboro OH 18:36 9:18

128 53/159 186 Tess McNitt 12 F East Jordan MI 18:37 9:19

129 76/120 262 Bill Jennings 41 M Lansing MI 18:45 9:23

130 54/159 46 Kendall Hermann 10 F New Lenox IL 18:46 9:23

131 77/120 289 John Duerr 61 M 18:51 9:26

132 55/159 32 Sue Fogo 42 F Boyne City MI 18:53 9:27

133 56/159 172 Sheryl Pomerance 54 F W Bloomfield MI 18:53 9:27

134 78/120 66 Jim Luyckx 49 M Boyne City MI 18:54 9:27

135 79/120 67 Landon Luyckx 9 M Boyne City MI 18:54 9:27

136 57/159 216 Crystal Schroeder 30 F Newberry MI 18:59 9:30

137 58/159 246 Dawn Schluter 44 F Birmingham MI 19:01 9:31

138 59/159 187 Ellen Brandell 12 F East Jordan MI 19:03 9:32

139 60/159 37 Jamie glass 27 F fort wayne IN 19:06 9:33

140 61/159 105 Annie Rowley 25 F Boulder CO 19:07 9:34

141 62/159 191 Veronica Boker 44 F Lake Orion MI 19:07 9:34

142 63/159 92 Heidi Peirce 35 F Clarkston MI 19:09 9:35

143 64/159 319 Rachel Eckles 13 F Dallas TX 19:11 9:36

144 65/159 241 Lisa Kruzel 44 F Brighton MI 19:25 9:43

145 80/120 19 Dee Drake 54 M Ann Arbor MI 19:28 9:44

146 81/120 322 Don Yeatts 58 M 19:28 9:44

147 82/120 235 Bob Drake 46 M Beverly Hills MI 19:28 9:44

148 66/159 179 Megan Voigt 9 F Bridgeport MI 19:29 9:45

149 67/159 104 Valory Reams 34 F Carleton MI 19:32 9:46

150 68/159 124 Danielle Watson 37 F Allen Park MI 19:33 9:47

151 69/159 313 Sandy Herzog 38 F 19:39 9:50

152 83/120 229 Alex Holmes 10 M Greensboro NC 19:41 9:51

153 70/159 277 Katie Siroonian 14 F 19:42 9:51

154 84/120 278 Steve Goch 62 M 19:43 9:52

155 71/159 141 Christine Tackett 35 F Mentor OH 19:44 9:52

156 72/159 158 Elana Waugh 35 F Lansing MI 19:45 9:53

157 85/120 131 John Weglinski 71 M Boyne City MI 19:46 9:53

158 73/159 314 Laurel Book 6 F Boyne Falls MI 19:46 9:53

159 74/159 176 Linda Halford 55 F Conway MI 19:47 9:54

160 75/159 122 Diane Wallen 54 F Novi MI 19:50 9:55

161 76/159 55 Andrea Krudy 9 F Lewiston MI 19:52 9:56

162 77/159 316 Maggie Borio 28 F Chicago IL 19:57 9:59

163 78/159 317 Brooke Borio 23 F Beverly Hills MI 20:03 10:02

164 86/120 299 Jay Smith 53 M 20:12 10:06

165 87/120 165 Joe Wolf 56 M 20:12 10:06

166 79/159 189 Madison Bates 9 F Boyne City MI 20:15 10:08

167 80/159 190 Kristin Bates 41 F Boyne City MI 20:16 10:08

168 81/159 161 Andrea Palmer 18 F Lansing MI 20:22 10:11

169 82/159 159 Jordan Pearce 19 F Boyne City MI 20:22 10:11

170 83/159 2 Blair Arnell 11 F Valparaiso IN 20:32 10:16

171 84/159 222 Mary Hermann 11 F Boyne City MI 20:32 10:16

172 85/159 38 Lauren Gluszewski 11 F Chesterton IN 20:33 10:17

173 86/159 86 Lisa Palajac 47 F Dearborn MI 20:43 10:22

174 87/159 134 Cameo Williams 10 F Goodyear AZ 20:45 10:23

175 88/159 221 Julie Hermann 47 F Boyne City MI 20:53 10:27

176 89/159 265 Micki McHugh 39 F Battle Creek MI 20:54 10:27

177 90/159 250 Becca Stoner 16 F Greenwood VA 21:13 10:37

178 91/159 251 Kiernan Moody 9 F Boyne City MI 21:14 10:37

179 92/159 103 Sarah Raymond 26 F Grand Rapids MI 21:14 10:37

180 88/120 106 Tom Rowley 64 M troy MI 21:20 10:40

181 93/159 78 Juliet Matko Matko 37 F DeWitt MI 21:22 10:41

182 94/159 300 Natalie Avlioino 8 F 21:25 10:43

183 89/120 166 Stephen Seelye 33 M Boyne City MI 21:38 10:49

184 95/159 297 Jessica Sepmeyer 28 F 21:40 10:50

185 96/159 271 Lori Gibbs 50 F 21:45 10:53

186 97/159 58 Leah Krudy 11 F Lewiston MI 21:46 10:53

187 90/120 33 Connor Gabos 9 M Boyne City MI 21:47 10:54

188 98/159 164 Ellisabeth Wolf 15 F 21:59 11:00

189 91/120 12 Brandon Cohen 26 M Allen Park MI 22:12 11:06

190 99/159 285 Fawna Therodore 27 F 22:21 11:11

191 100/159 140 Christine Hofer 43 F Redford MI 22:25 11:13

192 92/120 139 Michael Hofer 48 M Redford MI 22:25 11:13

193 93/120 169 Arron Carlton 34 M Hazel Park MI 22:27 11:14

194 101/159 113 Star Soltani 28 F Novi MI 22:28 11:14

195 102/159 137 Amy Frey 34 F Waterford MI 22:36 11:18

196 103/159 310 Carol Moody 53 F 22:52 11:26

197 104/159 249 Jennie Moody 50 F Greenwood VA 22:53 11:27

198 105/159 82 Becky Nohel 45 F Boyne City MI 22:54 11:27

199 94/120 62 Joe Lanter 30 M St. Louis MO 23:19 11:40

200 106/159 318 Dana Eckles 42 F 23:24 11:42

201 95/120 51 Neale Jesse 44 M Fenton MI 23:25 11:43

202 107/159 65 Catherine Lowell 48 F Catlett VA 23:37 11:49

203 96/120 15 Colin Kimbal 5 M Geneva IL 23:48 11:54

204 97/120 53 Terry Kimball 38 M Hampton NH 23:49 11:55

205 108/159 328 Lilly Freemyer 9 F 23:51 11:56

206 109/159 324 Tara Carlile 37 F 23:52 11:56

207 110/159 325 Elizabeth Meyer 44 F Chicago IL 23:53 11:57

208 111/159 232 Allie Zawada 11 F White Lake MI 23:57 11:59

209 112/159 39 Marisa Gluszewski 38 F Chesterton IN 24:02 12:01

210 98/120 264 Evan Jennings 8 M Lansing MI 24:19 12:10

211 99/120 263 Tyler Jennings 12 M Lansing MI 24:19 12:10

212 113/159 329 Windsor Freemyer 38 F 24:20 12:10

213 114/159 330 Lucy Fleemyer 7 F 24:20 12:10

214 115/159 196 Allison Cloi 12 F East Lansing MI 24:48 12:24

215 116/159 24 Ellie Falahee 9 F Ann Arbor MI 24:51 12:26

216 100/120 77 Nolan Matekel 9 M East Jordan MI 24:52 12:26

217 101/120 60 Paul Krudy 51 M Lewiston MI 24:53 12:27

218 117/159 226 Julia Hermann 9 F Ann Arbor MI 24:55 12:28

219 118/159 227 Debra Hermann 43 F Ann Arbor MI 24:56 12:28

220 119/159 168 Anne Westphal 53 F Shelby Twp MI 24:59 12:30

221 102/120 20 Jerry Driscoll 65 M Rochester Hills MI 25:08 12:34

222 120/159 21 Pat Driscoll 62 F Rochester Hills MI 25:09 12:35

223 121/159 152 Colleen Pachuta 47 F Farmington Hills MI 25:17 12:39

224 103/120 149 Grey Pachuta 52 M Farmington Hills MI 25:18 12:39

225 104/120 28 Thomas Falahee 43 M Ann Arbor MI 25:32 12:46

226 122/159 26 Jane Falahee 7 F Ann Arbor MI 25:32 12:46

227 123/159 183 Julie Bryan 51 F Ballwin MO 25:38 12:49

228 105/120 121 William Voigt 77 M Essexville MI 25:44 12:52

229 124/159 120 Grace Voigt 76 F Essexville MI 25:44 12:52

230 125/159 91 Sophia Palajac 11 F Dearborn MI 26:00 13:00

231 106/120 99 Brian Raymond 52 M Fenton MI 26:05 13:03

232 126/159 100 Kim Raymond 53 F Fenton MI 26:05 13:03

233 127/159 1 Kathie Albring 57 F East Jordan MI 26:06 13:03

234 128/159 85 Lauren Palajac 18 F Dearborn MI 26:12 13:06

235 129/159 170 Natalie Carlton 26 F Hazel Park MI 26:22 13:11

236 107/120 185 David Bryan 11 M Ballwin MO 27:24 13:42

237 130/159 133 Abby Whiteford 23 F Clarkston MI 27:25 13:43

238 131/159 132 Abby Whiteford 46 F Clarkston MI 27:25 13:43

239 132/159 90 Rachael Palajac 7 F Tustin CA 27:39 13:50

240 133/159 87 Olivia Palajac 16 F Dearborn MI 27:39 13:50

241 134/159 295 Becky Reid 23 F 28:08 14:04

242 135/159 237 Elyse Deschryver 7 F Grand Rapids MI 28:16 14:08

243 136/159 94 Lee Phillips 71 F Petoskey MI 28:35 14:18

244 108/120 127 Michael Watson 41 M Allen Park MI 28:55 14:28

245 137/159 34 Ann Germond 59 F East Jordan MI 29:40 14:50

246 138/159 130 Kim Weber 51 F Springboro OH 29:40 14:50

247 109/120 125 Ian Watson 6 M allen park MI 30:08 15:04

248 139/159 23 Caroline Falahee 7 F Ann Arbor MI 30:17 15:09

249 140/159 27 Sarah Falahee 36 F Ann Arbor MI 30:18 15:09

250 141/159 64 Susan LHeureux 49 F East Jordan MI 30:21 15:11

251 110/120 35 David Germond 57 M East Jordan MI 30:21 15:11

252 142/159 294 Mary Anderson 10 F 30:46 15:23

253 143/159 256 Christy Rounds 40 F Boyne City MI 31:02 15:31

254 144/159 16 Suzanne Cronley 36 F Geneva IL 32:09 16:05

255 145/159 14 Clare Cronley 3 F Geneva IL 32:10 16:05

256 146/159 50 Lesley Jesse 39 F Fenton MI 32:10 16:05

257 147/159 48 Lisa Hickman 51 F Westfield NJ 32:11 16:06

258 111/120 81 John Murphy 62 M Bloomfield Hills MI 32:36 16:18

259 148/159 9 Rachel Blair 32 F Allen Park MI 32:36 16:18

260 149/159 304 Alisha Blenkhorn 24 F 32:42 16:21

261 150/159 307 Leah Blenkhorn 50 F 32:42 16:21

262 112/120 228 Brent Holmes 52 M Greensboro NC 33:46 16:53

263 151/159 323 Kelly Gluszewski 34 F Lansing MI 34:13 17:07

264 152/159 321 Libby Sterrett 8 F 34:13 17:07

265 153/159 306 Becky Rogoszewski 47 F 34:20 17:10

266 154/159 303 Maria Provenzano 23 F 34:20 17:10

267 155/159 305 Jo Ellen Provenzano 52 F 34:20 17:10

268 113/120 156 Ray Aldrich 41 M Boyne City MI 34:49 17:25

269 114/120 154 Austin Aldrich 7 M 34:49 17:25

270 115/120 153 Turner Aldrich 5 M 34:50 17:25

271 116/120 10 Robert Blair 62 M Brownstown MI 35:22 17:41

272 156/159 98 Kathy Priskorn 54 F Bloomfield Hills MI 35:23 17:42

273 157/159 8 Betty Blair 62 F Brownstown MI 35:24 17:42

274 158/159 88 Patricia Palajac 71 F Advance MI 36:37 18:19

275 117/120 89 Peter Palajac 79 M Advance MI 36:38 18:19

276 118/120 114 Reg Sprik 81 M Bellaire MI 38:00 19:00

277 119/120 311 Ryan Lemecha 20 M 42:18 21:09

278 120/120 282 Jake Geiger 15 M Cheboygan MI 43:13 21:37

279 159/159 145 Kacey Herman 23 F Cheboygan MI 43:13 21:37





********** 2MILE AGE GROUP LIST **********





********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 269 Lauren cagnon 16 F waterford MI 13:00 6:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 138 Morgan Posthuma 12 F Ada MI 13:52 6:56

2 233 Cody Zawada 10 F White Lake MI 15:14 7:37

3 287 Emily Hug 12 F 16:02 8:01

4 174 Emma Shepard 11 F Petoskey MI 16:55 8:28

5 200 Tyla Coates 9 F Boyne City MI 16:58 8:29

6 69 Leiss Luyckx 11 F Boyne City MI 17:03 8:32

7 184 Marie Bryan 9 F Ballwin MO 17:10 8:35

8 283 Leah Calo 9 F 17:15 8:38

9 30 Hailey Fogo 9 F Boyne City MI 17:55 8:58

10 76 Meghan Matekel 11 F East Jordan MI 18:10 9:05

11 219 Katie Hoth 9 F Boyne City MI 18:12 9:06

12 192 Renee Boker 11 F Lake Orion MI 18:19 9:10

13 220 Hannah Hoth 11 F Boyne City MI 18:20 9:10

14 5 Abigail Bevilacqua 10 F Bloomington IL 18:24 9:12

15 252 Abby Alterlof 9 F 18:34 9:17

16 186 Tess McNitt 12 F East Jordan MI 18:37 9:19

17 46 Kendall Hermann 10 F New Lenox IL 18:46 9:23

18 187 Ellen Brandell 12 F East Jordan MI 19:03 9:32

19 179 Megan Voigt 9 F Bridgeport MI 19:29 9:45

20 314 Laurel Book 6 F Boyne Falls MI 19:46 9:53

21 55 Andrea Krudy 9 F Lewiston MI 19:52 9:56

22 189 Madison Bates 9 F Boyne City MI 20:15 10:08

23 2 Blair Arnell 11 F Valparaiso IN 20:32 10:16

24 222 Mary Hermann 11 F Boyne City MI 20:32 10:16

25 38 Lauren Gluszewski 11 F Chesterton IN 20:33 10:17

26 134 Cameo Williams 10 F Goodyear AZ 20:45 10:23

27 251 Kiernan Moody 9 F Boyne City MI 21:14 10:37

28 300 Natalie Avlioino 8 F 21:25 10:43

29 58 Leah Krudy 11 F Lewiston MI 21:46 10:53

30 328 Lilly Freemyer 9 F 23:51 11:56

31 232 Allie Zawada 11 F White Lake MI 23:57 11:59

32 330 Lucy Fleemyer 7 F 24:20 12:10

33 196 Allison Cloi 12 F East Lansing MI 24:48 12:24

34 24 Ellie Falahee 9 F Ann Arbor MI 24:51 12:26

35 226 Julia Hermann 9 F Ann Arbor MI 24:55 12:28

36 26 Jane Falahee 7 F Ann Arbor MI 25:32 12:46

37 91 Sophia Palajac 11 F Dearborn MI 26:00 13:00

38 90 Rachael Palajac 7 F Tustin CA 27:39 13:50

39 237 Elyse Deschryver 7 F Grand Rapids MI 28:16 14:08

40 23 Caroline Falahee 7 F Ann Arbor MI 30:17 15:09

41 294 Mary Anderson 10 F 30:46 15:23

42 14 Clare Cronley 3 F Geneva IL 32:10 16:05

43 321 Libby Sterrett 8 F 34:13 17:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 269 Lauren cagnon 16 F waterford MI 13:00 6:30

2 3 Kaitlyn Arnold 14 F Petoskey MI 13:02 6:31

3 73 Michelle Manning 14 F Novi MI 14:33 7:17

4 245 Eva Kirkman 14 F Birmingham MI 14:48 7:24

5 225 Cheryl Still 18 F Kentwood MI 15:06 7:33

6 84 Chloe Palajac 13 F Dearborn MI 15:16 7:38

7 231 Hannah Stephens 13 F 16:07 8:04

8 117 Kirsten Thompson 13 F Troy MI 16:21 8:11

9 80 Lauren Miller 17 F Boyne City MI 16:31 8:16

10 242 Amanda Kruzel 16 F Brighton MI 16:53 8:27

11 101 Marin Raymond 19 F Fenton MI 16:56 8:28

12 129 Kaley Weber 17 F Springboro OH 18:36 9:18

13 319 Rachel Eckles 13 F Dallas TX 19:11 9:36

14 277 Katie Siroonian 14 F 19:42 9:51

15 161 Andrea Palmer 18 F Lansing MI 20:22 10:11

16 159 Jordan Pearce 19 F Boyne City MI 20:22 10:11

17 250 Becca Stoner 16 F Greenwood VA 21:13 10:37

18 164 Ellisabeth Wolf 15 F 21:59 11:00

19 85 Lauren Palajac 18 F Dearborn MI 26:12 13:06

20 87 Olivia Palajac 16 F Dearborn MI 27:39 13:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 162 Lindsey Mansfield 20 F Boyne City MI 14:30 7:15

2 302 Mega Blamer 26 F 14:58 7:29

3 284 Chelsey Poindexter 20 F 15:23 7:42

4 110 Krista Seidl 27 F Chicago IL 15:47 7:54

5 151 Lauren Pachuta 21 F Farmington Hills MI 15:54 7:57

6 97 Laura Potter 20 F North Muskegon MI 15:55 7:58

7 54 Alyssa Krudy 20 F Grand Rapids MI 16:06 8:03

8 292 Lisa Reid 20 F 16:41 8:21

9 115 Nicole Stuit 20 F Clarkston MI 16:52 8:26

10 218 Allie Lewis 21 F Novi MI 18:32 9:16

11 37 Jamie glass 27 F fort wayne IN 19:06 9:33

12 105 Annie Rowley 25 F Boulder CO 19:07 9:34

13 316 Maggie Borio 28 F Chicago IL 19:57 9:59

14 317 Brooke Borio 23 F Beverly Hills MI 20:03 10:02

15 103 Sarah Raymond 26 F Grand Rapids MI 21:14 10:37

16 297 Jessica Sepmeyer 28 F 21:40 10:50

17 285 Fawna Therodore 27 F 22:21 11:11

18 113 Star Soltani 28 F Novi MI 22:28 11:14

19 170 Natalie Carlton 26 F Hazel Park MI 26:22 13:11

20 133 Abby Whiteford 23 F Clarkston MI 27:25 13:43

21 295 Becky Reid 23 F 28:08 14:04

22 304 Alisha Blenkhorn 24 F 32:42 16:21

23 303 Maria Provenzano 23 F 34:20 17:10

24 145 Kacey Herman 23 F Cheboygan MI 43:13 21:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 71 Lisa Maginity 36 F Boyne City MI 14:48 7:24

2 239 Hilary Klepadlo 34 F Petoskey MI 16:02 8:01

3 109 Lorelei Scott 34 F Petoskey MI 16:16 8:08

4 175 Merrick Shepard 35 F Petoskey MI 18:33 9:17

5 74 Joan Marshall 37 F Petoskey MI 18:36 9:18

6 216 Crystal Schroeder 30 F Newberry MI 18:59 9:30

7 92 Heidi Peirce 35 F Clarkston MI 19:09 9:35

8 104 Valory Reams 34 F Carleton MI 19:32 9:46

9 124 Danielle Watson 37 F Allen Park MI 19:33 9:47

10 313 Sandy Herzog 38 F 19:39 9:50

11 141 Christine Tackett 35 F Mentor OH 19:44 9:52

12 158 Elana Waugh 35 F Lansing MI 19:45 9:53

13 265 Micki McHugh 39 F Battle Creek MI 20:54 10:27

14 78 Juliet Matko Matko 37 F DeWitt MI 21:22 10:41

15 137 Amy Frey 34 F Waterford MI 22:36 11:18

16 324 Tara Carlile 37 F 23:52 11:56

17 39 Marisa Gluszewski 38 F Chesterton IN 24:02 12:01

18 329 Windsor Freemyer 38 F 24:20 12:10

19 27 Sarah Falahee 36 F Ann Arbor MI 30:18 15:09

20 16 Suzanne Cronley 36 F Geneva IL 32:09 16:05

21 50 Lesley Jesse 39 F Fenton MI 32:10 16:05

22 9 Rachel Blair 32 F Allen Park MI 32:36 16:18

23 323 Kelly Gluszewski 34 F Lansing MI 34:13 17:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 5001 Debra Ososki Lutz 42 F 16:27 8:14

2 112 Lisa Sitkins 41 F Boyne City MI 17:21 8:41

3 116 Jill Thompson 45 F Troy MI 18:00 9:00

4 312 Marie Sarchet 41 F 18:13 9:07

5 253 Ann Alterlof 47 F 18:34 9:17

6 32 Sue Fogo 42 F Boyne City MI 18:53 9:27

7 246 Dawn Schluter 44 F Birmingham MI 19:01 9:31

8 191 Veronica Boker 44 F Lake Orion MI 19:07 9:34

9 241 Lisa Kruzel 44 F Brighton MI 19:25 9:43

10 190 Kristin Bates 41 F Boyne City MI 20:16 10:08

11 86 Lisa Palajac 47 F Dearborn MI 20:43 10:22

12 221 Julie Hermann 47 F Boyne City MI 20:53 10:27

13 140 Christine Hofer 43 F Redford MI 22:25 11:13

14 82 Becky Nohel 45 F Boyne City MI 22:54 11:27

15 318 Dana Eckles 42 F 23:24 11:42

16 65 Catherine Lowell 48 F Catlett VA 23:37 11:49

17 325 Elizabeth Meyer 44 F Chicago IL 23:53 11:57

18 227 Debra Hermann 43 F Ann Arbor MI 24:56 12:28

19 152 Colleen Pachuta 47 F Farmington Hills MI 25:17 12:39

20 132 Abby Whiteford 46 F Clarkston MI 27:25 13:43

21 64 Susan LHeureux 49 F East Jordan MI 30:21 15:11

22 256 Christy Rounds 40 F Boyne City MI 31:02 15:31

23 306 Becky Rogoszewski 47 F 34:20 17:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 56 Cindy Krudy 51 F Lewiston MI 17:38 8:49

2 13 Wendy cole 50 F alma MI 17:43 8:52

3 119 Nancy Vandenbroek 51 F Bellaire MI 18:03 9:02

4 143 Debbie Kuhn 56 F Boyne City MI 18:24 9:12

5 172 Sheryl Pomerance 54 F W Bloomfield MI 18:53 9:27

6 176 Linda Halford 55 F Conway MI 19:47 9:54

7 122 Diane Wallen 54 F Novi MI 19:50 9:55

8 271 Lori Gibbs 50 F 21:45 10:53

9 310 Carol Moody 53 F 22:52 11:26

10 249 Jennie Moody 50 F Greenwood VA 22:53 11:27

11 168 Anne Westphal 53 F Shelby Twp MI 24:59 12:30

12 183 Julie Bryan 51 F Ballwin MO 25:38 12:49

13 100 Kim Raymond 53 F Fenton MI 26:05 13:03

14 1 Kathie Albring 57 F East Jordan MI 26:06 13:03

15 34 Ann Germond 59 F East Jordan MI 29:40 14:50

16 130 Kim Weber 51 F Springboro OH 29:40 14:50

17 48 Lisa Hickman 51 F Westfield NJ 32:11 16:06

18 307 Leah Blenkhorn 50 F 32:42 16:21

19 305 Jo Ellen Provenzano 52 F 34:20 17:10

20 98 Kathy Priskorn 54 F Bloomfield Hills MI 35:23 17:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 118 Carolyn Thomson 62 F Boyne City MI 18:33 9:17

2 21 Pat Driscoll 62 F Rochester Hills MI 25:09 12:35

3 8 Betty Blair 62 F Brownstown MI 35:24 17:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 120 Grace Voigt 76 F Essexville MI 25:44 12:52

2 94 Lee Phillips 71 F Petoskey MI 28:35 14:18

3 88 Patricia Palajac 71 F Advance MI 36:37 18:19



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 290 Eric Budy 16 M 10:42 5:21



MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 6 Joseph Bevilacqua 12 M Bloomington IL 13:19 6:40

2 11 Ethan Book 10 M boyne Falls MI 13:46 6:53

3 275 Nick Plude 12 M 14:17 7:09

4 236 Will Threlkeld 10 M Bloomfield Hills MI 14:17 7:09

5 198 Jonathon Cloi 11 M East Lansing MI 14:19 7:10

6 29 Garrett Fogo 12 M Boyne City MI 14:29 7:15

7 180 Andrew Voigt 11 M Bridgeport MI 14:33 7:17

8 147 Liam Taylor 12 M Loveland OH 14:55 7:28

9 234 Max Threlkeld 11 M Bloomfield MI 15:09 7:35

10 270 Riley Minier 9 M 15:16 7:38

11 43 Gabe Hawley 12 M East Jordan MI 15:21 7:41

12 72 Alex Manning 12 M Novi MI 15:21 7:41

13 244 Aaron Krozel 11 M Brighton MI 15:33 7:47

14 17 Flynn Darby 12 M Alto MI 15:33 7:47

15 223 Jake Hermann 11 M Ann Arbor MI 15:55 7:58

16 173 Kirk Shepard 9 M Petoskey MI 16:19 8:10

17 70 Cliff Maginity 8 M Boyne City MI 16:32 8:16

18 301 Greysen Mitchell 8 M 16:35 8:18

19 59 Mark Krudy 6 M Lewiston MI 17:00 8:30

20 7 Noah Bevilacqua 9 M Bloomington IL 17:05 8:33

21 178 Joey Milbrandt 8 M Springfield IL 17:06 8:33

22 111 Kyle Sitkins 10 M Boyne City MI 17:17 8:39

23 320 Evan Root 12 M Orchard Lake MI 17:18 8:39

24 181 Josh Milbrandt 11 M Springfield IL 17:20 8:40

25 272 Darrin Bergman 10 M 17:26 8:43

26 197 Nathan Cloi 9 M East Lansing MI 17:29 8:45

27 315 Jared Bylski 9 M 18:34 9:17

28 67 Landon Luyckx 9 M Boyne City MI 18:54 9:27

29 229 Alex Holmes 10 M Greensboro NC 19:41 9:51

30 33 Connor Gabos 9 M Boyne City MI 21:47 10:54

31 15 Colin Kimbal 5 M Geneva IL 23:48 11:54

32 264 Evan Jennings 8 M Lansing MI 24:19 12:10

33 263 Tyler Jennings 12 M Lansing MI 24:19 12:10

34 77 Nolan Matekel 9 M East Jordan MI 24:52 12:26

35 185 David Bryan 11 M Ballwin MO 27:24 13:42

36 125 Ian Watson 6 M allen park MI 30:08 15:04

37 154 Austin Aldrich 7 M 34:49 17:25

38 153 Turner Aldrich 5 M 34:50 17:25



MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 290 Eric Budy 16 M 10:42 5:21

2 195 Mitch Newbauer 17 M Libertyville IL 10:53 5:27

3 276 Andrew Plude 15 M 11:03 5:32

4 1056 Matt Shaw 19 M East Jordan MI 11:05 5:33

5 44 Luke Hawley 15 M East Jordan MI 12:00 6:00

6 217 Adam Janichi 16 M W. Bloomfield MI 12:30 6:15

7 281 Mitchell Hoffman 14 M 12:44 6:22

8 182 Eric Leonard 15 M Niantic IL 12:56 6:28

9 243 Ryan Kruzel 14 M Brighton MI 12:58 6:29

10 57 Dan Krudy 17 M Lewiston MI 12:59 6:30

11 280 Sam Grossmeyer 13 M 12:59 6:30

12 150 Troy Polmetsch 14 M Northville MI 13:05 6:33

13 135 Tyler Williams 15 M Goodyear AZ 13:27 6:44

14 293 Nate Hamilton 19 M 13:28 6:44

15 279 Nick Prezzato 14 M 14:28 7:14

16 163 Andrew Bainikow 15 M Grand Rapids MI 14:30 7:15

17 267 Brett Nantau 19 M waterford MI 14:53 7:27

18 61 Kevin Lange 13 M Boyne City MI 14:55 7:28

19 136 Brennan Wolff 13 M Clarkston MI 16:55 8:28

20 68 Lane Luyckx 13 M Boyne City MI 16:59 8:30

21 63 Brian LHeureux 13 M East Jordan MI 17:07 8:34

22 298 Joe Dooly 13 M 17:17 8:39

23 47 Kyle Hermann 17 M New Lenox IL 18:11 9:06

24 282 Jake Geiger 15 M Cheboygan MI 43:13 21:37



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 107 Carlos Sarmientos 29 M Novi MI 13:16 6:38

2 102 Matt Raymond 22 M Fenton MI 13:34 6:47

3 49 Brett Holmes 23 M Clakrston MI 15:00 7:30

4 148 Collin Taylor 25 M Chicago IL 15:15 7:38

5 274 Nick Gorton 28 M 15:52 7:56

6 40 Jordan Gougeon 23 M Clarkston MI 15:55 7:58

7 146 Raj Rangnekar 23 M Lexington KY 16:20 8:10

8 230 Dereck Reynolds 21 M Jackson MI 18:31 9:16

9 12 Brandon Cohen 26 M Allen Park MI 22:12 11:06

10 311 Ryan Lemecha 20 M 42:18 21:09



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 108 Jason Scott 34 M Petoskey MI 14:26 7:13

2 273 Kevin Biederman 30 M 15:19 7:40

3 142 Jarrod Tackett 35 M Mentor OH 15:30 7:45

4 238 Dennis Klepadlo 35 M Petoskey MI 15:36 7:48

5 199 Harvey Coates 32 M Boyne City MI 17:22 8:41

6 18 Robert Domol 30 M Chicago IL 17:50 8:55

7 93 Mike Phelps 35 M Grand Haven MI 18:09 9:05

8 166 Stephen Seelye 33 M Boyne City MI 21:38 10:49

9 169 Arron Carlton 34 M Hazel Park MI 22:27 11:14

10 62 Joe Lanter 30 M St. Louis MO 23:19 11:40

11 53 Terry Kimball 38 M Hampton NH 23:49 11:55



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 45 Rick Hawley 45 M East Jordan MI 12:28 6:14

2 240 Kerry Kruzel 45 M Brighton MI 13:07 6:34

3 31 Matt Fogo 40 M Boyne City MI 13:22 6:41

4 266 John Nantau 46 M Waterford MI 13:34 6:47

5 224 Steve Hermann 42 M Ann Arbor MI 14:46 7:23

6 188 Rich Brandell 42 M East Jordan MI 15:29 7:45

7 262 Bill Jennings 41 M Lansing MI 18:45 9:23

8 66 Jim Luyckx 49 M Boyne City MI 18:54 9:27

9 235 Bob Drake 46 M Beverly Hills MI 19:28 9:44

10 139 Michael Hofer 48 M Redford MI 22:25 11:13

11 51 Neale Jesse 44 M Fenton MI 23:25 11:43

12 28 Thomas Falahee 43 M Ann Arbor MI 25:32 12:46

13 127 Michael Watson 41 M Allen Park MI 28:55 14:28

14 156 Ray Aldrich 41 M Boyne City MI 34:49 17:25



MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 291 Gerald Hug 50 M 16:06 8:03

2 128 Carl Weber 51 M Springboro OH 17:15 8:38

3 19 Dee Drake 54 M Ann Arbor MI 19:28 9:44

4 322 Don Yeatts 58 M 19:28 9:44

5 299 Jay Smith 53 M 20:12 10:06

6 165 Joe Wolf 56 M 20:12 10:06

7 60 Paul Krudy 51 M Lewiston MI 24:53 12:27

8 149 Grey Pachuta 52 M Farmington Hills MI 25:18 12:39

9 99 Brian Raymond 52 M Fenton MI 26:05 13:03

10 35 David Germond 57 M East Jordan MI 30:21 15:11

11 228 Brent Holmes 52 M Greensboro NC 33:46 16:53



MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 4 Syd Baxter 60 M Grand Rapids MI 16:29 8:15

2 289 John Duerr 61 M 18:51 9:26

3 278 Steve Goch 62 M 19:43 9:52

4 106 Tom Rowley 64 M troy MI 21:20 10:40

5 20 Jerry Driscoll 65 M Rochester Hills MI 25:08 12:34

6 81 John Murphy 62 M Bloomfield Hills MI 32:36 16:18

7 10 Robert Blair 62 M Brownstown MI 35:22 17:41



MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 177 Jim Elzinga 73 M Conway MI 16:24 8:12

2 131 John Weglinski 71 M Boyne City MI 19:46 9:53

3 121 William Voigt 77 M Essexville MI 25:44 12:52

4 89 Peter Palajac 79 M Advance MI 36:38 18:19

5 114 Reg Sprik 81 M Bellaire MI 38:00 19:00

Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com