Hills and Dales

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Hills and Dales
Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Mabe, Travis Deford, MI 18 29:44.30 38
Overall Female
1. Anthes, Jaime Cass City, MI 32 41:06.47 63
Masters Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 47 31:33.33 44
Masters Female
1. Hoag, Terry Wyoming, MI 48 50:22.56 85
15-19 Male
1. Matuszak, Tommy Caro, MI 16 30:29.42 42
2. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 16 31:35.92 45
25-29 Male
1. Hobbs, David Cass City, MI 28 31:26.38 43
2. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 38:49.09 58
3. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 28 39:56.98 61
25-29 Female
1. Swoish, Melisa Cass City, MI 28 41:39.19 65
30-34 Male
1. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 33 30:16.75 41
30-34 Female
1. Bouverette, Kathy Cass City, MI 32 43:49.19 70
35-39 Male
1. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 39 38:48.81 57
35-39 Female
1. Fritz, Tricia Pigeon, MI 38 41:37.28 64
55-59 Male
1. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 41:05.39 62
2. Deming, Jim Bad Axe, MI 55 42:07.72 67



Overall Male
1. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 15 19:33.61 1
Overall Female
1. Rapp, Megen Midland, MI 16 21:01.44 5
Masters Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 46 20:29.58 4
Masters Female
1. Tuckey, Gail Cass City, MI 40 33:19.80 47
1-14 Male
1. Williams, Derek Rockford, MI 13 22:18.58 11
1-14 Female
1. Prieskorn, Jessa Cass City, MI 14 23:06.94 17
2. Wright , Emily Cass City, MI 14 23:16.25 18
3. Pawlowski, Jennifer Bad Axe, MI 12 27:22.89 31
15-19 Male
1. Taylor, Zachary Minden City, MI 17 21:31.11 6
2. Glaza, Brandon Ubly, MI 15 21:53.14 7
3. Fisher, Forest Unknown, NA 15 22:16.94 10
4. Wright, Brady Cass City, MI 16 25:33.08 25
5. Prich, Charlie Gagetown, MI 15 25:48.31 27
15-19 Female
1. Potts, Ashley Cass City, MI 15 22:41.98 13
2. Schaible, Crystal Bad Axe, MI 15 25:25.09 23
20-24 Male
1. Hittler, Nicholas Cass City, MI 22 22:12.86 9
2. Hanby, Kurt Cass City, MI 20 25:47.11 26
3. Boots, David Deford, MI 24 26:05.22 29
4. Hanby, Caleb Cass City, MI 22 27:32.08 33
25-29 Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 26 19:49.28 2
2. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 20:25.36 3
3. Hockenberry, Kevin Spring, TX 28 29:43.62 37
25-29 Female
1. Greenwood, Ashley Cass City, MI 25 22:59.44 15
2. Dubs, Carrie Owendale, MI 26 35:15.20 49
3. Potestivo, Candace Bad Axe, MI 28 35:15.28 50
30-34 Male
1. Falko, Todd West Bloomfield, MI 33 22:58.77 14
30-34 Female
1. Schwartz, Sherrie Charlotte, MI 33 27:59.14 35
2. Klinkman, Becky Cass City, MI 32 28:00.06 36
3. Sugden, Rachel Rochester Hills, MI 33 29:57.62 39 ace
4. Sweeney, Laura Cass City, MI 34 32:30.95 46
35-39 Male
1. Hockenberry, Cam Fenwick, MI 35 22:22.91 12
2. Sparre, James Waterford, MI 39 24:52.06 21
3. McArthur, David Snover, MI 39 27:41.00 34
35-39 Female
1. McCarty, Shelly Carsonville, MI 36 26:35.89 30
2. Perkins, Heidi Cass City, MI 38 27:28.75 32
3. Schadd, Carol Bad Axe, MI 38 35:58.39 51
40-44 Male
1. Fisher, Eric Unknown, NA 41 24:45.41 19
2. Bricker, Michael Avoca, MI 43 30:07.17 40
40-44 Female
1. Maynard, Terri Midland, MI 40 37:18.98 54
45-49 Male
1. Estes, Troy Deford, MI 45 24:53.34 22
2. Williams, Greg Rockford, MI 48 25:50.81 28
50-54 Male
1. Hittler, William Cass City, MI 51 22:12.30 8
2. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 54 25:28.00 24
50-54 Female
1. Estes, Barbara Deford, MI 52 34:31.06 48
55-59 Male
1. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 58 23:02.95 16
60-99 Female
1. Brooks, June Cass City, MI 65 36:27.70 53
2. Mathie, Chris Cass City, MI 61 44:33.69 72
60-99 Male
1. Hockenberry, Dennis Fenwick, MI 63 24:51.18 20



Overall Male
1. Pierson, Gerald Deckerville, MI 51 36:09.58 52
Overall Female
1. Steely, Joann Decker, MI 41 38:45.64 55
Masters Male
1. Ozim, Francis Cass City, MI 62 42:04.80 66
Masters Female
1. Hoff, Bonnie Deckerville, MI 47 38:58.53 59
20-24 Female
1. Boots, Amanda Deford, MI 23 54:09.91 88
25-29 Female
1. Swartzendruber, Kelly Pigeon, MI 26 38:46.00 56
30-34 Female
1. Wyckoff, Heather Caro, MI 33 42:34.47 69
2. Delong, Misty Cass City, MI 34 44:19.97 71
3. Kaule, Kristy Portland, OR 31 47:29.17 79
4. Moore, Angela Kingston, MI 31 48:10.08 82
5. Falko, Denelle West Bloomfield, MI 32 54:40.60 89
35-39 Female
1. Delong, Melissa Kingston, MI 35 54:41.78 90
40-44 Male
1. Truemmer, Dana Cass City, MI 42 44:38.97 73
2. Goniwicha, Sylvester Cass City, MI 42 46:31.12 77
40-44 Female
1. Steely, Stacey Cass City, MI 43 39:00.73 60
2. Kelly, Conrad Cass City, MI 44 42:33.16 68
3. Goniwicha, Robin Cass City, MI 42 1:11:23.74 91
45-49 Male
1. Stoeckle, Thomas Cass City, MI 47 46:32.22 78
45-49 Female
1. Farrelly, Dolores Ubly, MI 45 46:15.44 76
55-59 Male
1. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 51:35.61 86
55-59 Female
1. Sugden, Joyce Cass City, MI 55 45:15.16 74
2. Moore, Janet Kingston, MI 58 48:11.12 84
60-99 Female
1. Wood, Sally Deford, MI 60 47:41.88 80
2. Ozim, Margaret Cass City, MI 62 48:01.44 81
3. Peet, Trudy Silverwood, MI 60 48:11.06 83
4. Easlick, Rita Kingston, MI 63 54:08.96 87 ce s
60-99 Male
1. Davis, Patrick Cass City, MI 66 45:59.64 75

Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management