Hanover Firecracker 5 mile run / 5k walk

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Hanover Firecracker 5 mile run / 5k walk
Hanover, MI


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cayla Nousain 19 21 31:30.0 6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Bloomfield 40 37 33:54.2 6:47/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Stephanie Mayo 52 97 38:28.9 7:42/M

Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sydnee Hubbard 13 103 38:54.7 7:47/M

2 Shannon Richardson 14 107 39:11.8 7:50/M

3 Jesse Maske 13 124 40:19.4 8:04/M

4 Mallory Owen 14 125 40:19.7 8:04/M

5 Megan Hoop 14 155 43:02.9 8:36/M

6 Rachel Clark 13 182 45:45.4 9:09/M

7 Genna Davis 10 230 57:07.9 11:25/M

Female 15 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Megan Hubbard 15 28 32:59.1 6:36/M

2 Sierra Melling 15 52 35:20.4 7:04/M

3 Kelly Morgan 15 59 35:35.0 7:07/M

4 Mindy Freeland 16 84 37:34.5 7:31/M

5 Courtney Ott 17 85 37:37.1 7:31/M

6 Courtney Clark 15 134 41:11.5 8:14/M

7 Kelsey Brigham 16 139 41:23.5 8:17/M

8 Nicole Rando 15 145 42:20.7 8:28/M

9 Catie Dulworth 17 148 42:37.1 8:31/M

10 Alyssa Keiser 15 208 50:01.8 10:00/M

11 Chara Sykes 15 209 50:03.8 10:01/M

12 Sarah Payne 15 229 57:07.4 11:25/M

Female 18 to 20



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Meggan Freeland 18 31 33:21.8 6:40/M

2 Lauren Quaintance 19 34 33:25.3 6:41/M

3 Amber Hutson 19 54 35:24.5 7:05/M

4 Lauren McUmber 18 94 38:07.0 7:37/M

5 Jody Nicholson 19 95 38:21.3 7:40/M

6 Lauren Decker 19 120 40:05.6 8:01/M

7 Jessica Blackport 19 133 41:10.9 8:14/M

8 Juliet Robertson 20 171 44:25.0 8:53/M

9 Jacqueline Wilson 19 195 47:55.1 9:35/M

Female 21 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Simone Sxheele 23 80 37:08.3 7:26/M

2 Jennifer Phelan 23 86 37:37.6 7:31/M

3 Samantha Maskell 21 108 39:15.6 7:51/M

4 Nichole Burnap 24 215 51:14.2 10:15/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Nally 29 48 35:00.0 7:00/M

2 Tanya Sears 26 78 36:54.2 7:23/M

3 Misti Warner 27 87 37:47.1 7:33/M

4 Heidi Hotchken 28 100 38:48.2 7:46/M

5 Jessica Stroble 28 118 39:56.2 7:59/M

6 Amanda Casler 29 129 40:35.8 8:07/M

7 Ashley Witmyer 25 184 45:54.5 9:11/M

8 Jessica Prescott 27 217 51:17.5 10:15/M

9 Jenny Sanford 29 224 54:29.1 10:54/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brigette Shevy 30 73 36:27.6 7:17/M

2 Cara Kaiser 34 157 43:09.0 8:38/M

3 Becky Gillmore 30 159 43:13.7 8:39/M

4 Allison Cooper 31 160 43:14.0 8:39/M

5 Becky Briggs 33 176 44:52.4 8:58/M

6 Becky Fritz 30 197 48:28.0 9:42/M

7 Michelle Swadling 32 205 49:32.9 9:54/M

8 Ranessa Cooper 34 223 54:16.2 10:51/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rebecca Willis 38 58 35:33.9 7:07/M

2 Diana Stapleton 38 99 38:41.4 7:44/M

3 Kari Waddington 39 114 39:34.4 7:55/M

4 Kristen Sorrow 38 116 39:50.7 7:58/M

5 Jennifer Frederick 38 126 40:20.8 8:04/M

6 Emily Kaiser 35 158 43:10.9 8:38/M

7 Cammy Salow 38 162 43:22.2 8:40/M

8 Jayne Stewart 39 173 44:40.4 8:56/M

9 Kristy Allen 39 192 47:26.6 9:29/M

10 Shelby Gleed 38 198 48:39.5 9:44/M

11 Robyn Halsey 37 216 51:14.6 10:15/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Leann Jackson 40 39 34:10.8 6:50/M

2 Anne Erven 43 96 38:24.2 7:41/M

3 Joanna Plate 40 131 40:51.5 8:10/M

4 Cathy Brubaker 40 136 41:19.0 8:16/M

5 Heidi McCord 40 138 41:22.9 8:16/M

6 Jodie McCravey 44 146 42:31.6 8:30/M

7 Amy McAlary 40 152 42:44.6 8:33/M

8 Sally Dulworth 44 154 43:02.4 8:36/M

9 Belinda Vinton 43 163 43:29.4 8:42/M

10 Alice Mulhearn 41 167 43:53.1 8:47/M

11 Sherri Cauthon 44 185 45:55.6 9:11/M

12 Tracey Marshallsay 44 202 49:10.1 9:50/M

13 Chris Burt 43 218 51:27.6 10:17/M

14 Kim Defay 42 219 51:35.9 10:19/M

15 Cheryl Slagle 40 226 55:18.7 11:04/M

16 Samantha Symonds 43 227 55:40.7 11:08/M

17 Marilynn Fryer 40 236 1:01:22.3 12:16/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Martha Olsen 45 44 34:40.9 6:56/M

2 Sheri Bush 49 104 38:57.1 7:47/M

3 Carol Carney 48 115 39:46.7 7:57/M

4 Jane Scholl 48 144 42:07.5 8:25/M

5 Cindy Triveline 46 149 42:38.0 8:32/M

6 Lorenda Faist 46 153 42:59.0 8:36/M

7 Eley O'Conor 48 221 52:02.2 10:24/M

8 Robin Ellison 45 232 57:31.1 11:30/M

9 Colleen Davis 45 239 1:06:21.0 13:16/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Peggy Holmes Ott 51 147 42:32.8 8:30/M

2 Jill Pastula 53 172 44:35.4 8:55/M

3 Jo Essenmacher 53 175 44:43.0 8:57/M

4 Martha McHugh 53 183 45:49.8 9:10/M

5 Jane Poole 51 189 47:04.4 9:25/M

6 Vicki Huscio 53 191 47:18.7 9:28/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Betsy Youngdahl 55 177 44:55.6 8:59/M

2 Ruth Ann Hershberger 56 179 45:10.0 9:02/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lia Stevens 63 187 46:16.3 9:15/M

2 Karen Waclawik 61 201 49:05.3 9:49/M

3 Shirley Torrance 63 220 51:38.3 10:20/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Betty Lathrop 65 233 57:43.0 11:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nick Allen 27 1 25:21.6 5:04/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dan Dixon 45 5 27:15.8 5:27/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Scholl 50 20 30:39.9 6:08/M

Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Rankin 14 38 34:05.6 6:49/M

2 Adam Milley 14 50 35:14.8 7:03/M

3 Kage Johnson 14 60 35:37.0 7:07/M

4 William Wickens 14 102 38:49.0 7:46/M

5 Mason Nousain 13 130 40:49.9 8:10/M

6 Kim O'Connell 13 169 44:19.8 8:52/M

7 Conrad Burnap 13 214 51:07.6 10:13/M

Male 15 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Taylor Heath 16 7 27:35.4 5:31/M

2 Blake Garver 16 13 28:52.7 5:46/M

3 Spencer Nousain 15 16 29:45.8 5:57/M

4 Matt Konieczki 16 17 29:57.9 5:59/M

5 Kent Fiero 17 27 32:53.5 6:35/M

6 David Powers 15 32 33:23.2 6:41/M

7 Ty Myers 16 51 35:16.4 7:03/M

8 Dalton Moulton 15 63 35:41.8 7:08/M

9 Stephen Dulworth 16 67 36:01.9 7:12/M

10 Derek Kinney 16 81 37:14.5 7:27/M

11 Tyler Bapst 16 92 38:00.3 7:36/M

Male 18 to 20



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joe Miller 19 3 27:04.0 5:25/M

2 Logan Ott 20 8 27:54.4 5:35/M

3 Pete Konieczki 19 10 28:23.2 5:41/M

4 Dan Styles 20 11 28:46.1 5:45/M

5 Michael Dulworth 19 22 31:58.2 6:24/M

6 Matt Boller 20 30 33:21.3 6:40/M

7 Adam Laipply 18 45 34:53.5 6:59/M

8 Tyler Fenton 19 47 34:58.4 7:00/M

9 Eric Stuard 20 113 39:31.5 7:54/M

Male 21 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 R. P. White 22 2 25:51.8 5:10/M

2 Mitchell Zost 22 4 27:09.7 5:26/M

3 Shelby Nousain 24 25 32:26.3 6:29/M

4 Greg Dutton 24 122 40:10.3 8:02/M

5 Eric Benard 21 142 41:52.0 8:22/M

6 Tim Evans 21 165 43:50.3 8:46/M

7 Brock Stuard 23 210 50:29.6 10:06/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Anderson 28 36 33:51.6 6:46/M

2 Jason Cure 26 66 35:53.9 7:11/M

3 Dan Omo 26 77 36:52.5 7:22/M

4 Steven Hamis 27 101 38:48.5 7:46/M

5 Tim Casler 29 105 39:05.1 7:49/M

6 Steve Densmore 27 151 42:42.0 8:32/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Otsanshy 30 6 27:25.2 5:29/M

2 Eric Swihart 32 19 30:20.0 6:04/M

3 Randy Andrews 30 23 32:04.9 6:25/M

4 Ben Gilpin 31 33 33:24.8 6:41/M

5 Tom Harris 32 53 35:20.9 7:04/M

6 Brian Kessman 34 69 36:07.4 7:13/M

7 Pavel Robles 34 135 41:15.3 8:15/M

8 Brian Sanford 30 225 54:29.5 10:54/M

9 Jk Haehule 33 235 58:49.2 11:46/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Jordon 37 14 29:08.9 5:50/M

2 Mark Groell 35 15 29:38.6 5:56/M

3 Brent Densmore 38 29 33:05.6 6:37/M

4 Joshua Donnelly 38 57 35:29.6 7:06/M

5 Brent Frederick 37 61 35:37.4 7:07/M

6 Chad Elmo 38 98 38:35.4 7:43/M

7 Paul Kulas 37 110 39:23.0 7:53/M

8 Marlo Surbrook 36 112 39:31.2 7:54/M

9 Karl Raymond 38 127 40:21.2 8:04/M

10 Ryan Waddington 38 156 43:07.9 8:37/M

11 Nathan Worthing 35 164 43:42.9 8:44/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Mazur 41 12 28:50.5 5:46/M

2 Eric Pear 40 26 32:32.7 6:30/M

3 Jack Wickens 44 56 35:26.9 7:05/M

4 Mike Strzyzewski 44 68 36:04.7 7:13/M

5 Dean Martin 41 71 36:22.3 7:16/M

6 Keith Stowell 44 75 36:48.8 7:22/M

7 Richard Hoop 40 88 37:55.3 7:35/M

8 Rick Barbor 43 91 37:58.2 7:36/M

9 Mark Mull 41 93 38:06.5 7:37/M

10 Steve Gibson 41 111 39:23.4 7:53/M

11 Ken McCord 40 117 39:55.3 7:59/M

12 Joseph Cooper 40 123 40:19.0 8:04/M

13 Chris Kelly 44 128 40:23.9 8:05/M

14 Joe Scarpelli 41 150 42:38.7 8:32/M

15 Kevin Kip Cunningham 42 161 43:18.7 8:40/M

16 Paul White 40 166 43:52.4 8:46/M

17 Duane Meads 43 180 45:27.1 9:05/M

18 Tim Pauley 44 207 49:59.7 10:00/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Olsen 48 9 28:16.2 5:39/M

2 Virginio Martinez 48 18 30:08.6 6:02/M

3 Dan Lukasik 49 35 33:26.1 6:41/M

4 Doyle Rice 49 42 34:25.1 6:53/M

5 Jeff Heah 48 65 35:47.6 7:09/M

6 Richard White 48 70 36:09.9 7:14/M

7 Tim Barnes 45 72 36:27.0 7:17/M

8 Chris Burdette 47 74 36:37.7 7:19/M

9 Tim Kelly 48 76 36:50.1 7:22/M

10 Tom Fenton 49 79 37:02.1 7:24/M

11 David Spring 45 83 37:30.6 7:30/M

12 Gilbert Blanks 49 109 39:17.2 7:51/M

13 Timothy Payne 46 121 40:06.1 8:01/M

14 Jack Sigler 49 132 41:09.7 8:14/M

15 Randy Coleman 48 140 41:28.2 8:18/M

16 Craig Coulson 47 141 41:43.9 8:21/M

17 Ron Ellison 46 170 44:22.0 8:52/M

18 Bruce Koeling 45 174 44:41.6 8:56/M

19 Eric White 47 200 48:51.6 9:46/M

20 Lou Scarpelli 46 204 49:27.7 9:53/M

21 Gary Mroz 47 211 50:32.3 10:06/M

22 Rick Zenz 48 212 50:57.7 10:11/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Bapst 53 24 32:05.2 6:25/M

2 Joe Konkol 50 40 34:14.3 6:51/M

3 Bob Batt 50 41 34:21.6 6:52/M

4 Jim Buck 50 46 34:55.0 6:59/M

5 Rick Hills 53 49 35:04.0 7:01/M

6 Larry Ott 51 89 37:56.4 7:35/M

7 Joe Lerczak 52 137 41:21.1 8:16/M

8 Dan Decker 50 168 44:07.4 8:49/M

9 Ric Scheele 53 178 45:03.4 9:01/M

10 Randy Eicher 52 181 45:27.5 9:05/M

11 David Fournier 51 193 47:27.2 9:29/M

12 Jim Matthews 53 196 48:18.1 9:40/M

13 Rick Zantop 53 206 49:48.1 9:58/M

14 Robert Stuard 50 228 55:44.2 11:09/M

15 Brian Skinkle 50 231 57:13.5 11:27/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Reed 58 43 34:26.7 6:53/M

2 James Scholl 56 55 35:25.1 7:05/M

3 Jim Polsgrove 56 62 35:41.5 7:08/M

4 James Engle 56 90 37:57.7 7:35/M

5 William Reid 59 119 39:59.5 8:00/M

6 Bruce Van Eyck 57 190 47:07.1 9:25/M

7 Gary Parks 56 194 47:29.5 9:30/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hayden Smith 61 64 35:44.1 7:09/M

2 Bruce Andrews 61 82 37:21.6 7:28/M

3 Callie Rismen 64 143 41:59.2 8:24/M

4 Dave Blough 63 186 45:58.8 9:12/M

5 Rick Stevens 63 188 46:22.9 9:16/M

6 Dean Blackledge 64 199 48:45.3 9:45/M

7 Lawrence Kaiser 64 203 49:25.6 9:53/M

8 Tom Ferguson 61 222 52:09.4 10:26/M

9 Wally Drogt 60 237 1:02:55.9 12:35/M

10 Leonard Waclawik 63 238 1:05:40.8 13:08/M

Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Stover 65 106 39:09.6 7:50/M

2 Tom Gerick 69 234 58:23.5 11:41/M

Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Gill 72 240 1:10:14.1 14:03/M

Male 75 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ralph Otten 76 213 51:00.9 10:12/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lorraine Spencer 53 10 35:10.0 11:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jill Rose Redman 54 11 35:23.1 11:25/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Peggi Mroczka 50 13 36:25.5 11:45/M

Female 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karana Wickens 11 28 38:49.4 12:31/M

2 Sydney Bishop 11 44 40:34.0 13:05/M

3 Megan Shaughnessy 12 45 40:34.4 13:05/M

4 Courtney Swarts 17 49 41:03.8 13:15/M

5 Marissa Markovich 13 52 41:30.1 13:23/M

6 Katie French 17 57 42:11.6 13:36/M

7 Sidnee Swarts 8 65 42:54.2 13:50/M

8 Brooke Gier 16 66 43:19.1 13:58/M

9 Morgan Van Epps 10 87 46:00.7 14:50/M

10 Meghan Decker 16 98 47:03.7 15:11/M

11 Molly Nutt 9 107 48:10.0 15:32/M

12 Aubrey Woods 3 134 57:59.8 18:42/M

13 Madison Woods 8 136 58:01.2 18:43/M

14 Chelsea Woods 10 137 58:01.9 18:43/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emily Childs 26 15 36:54.5 11:54/M

2 Kelly Arbuckle 25 61 42:26.5 13:41/M

3 Amanda Arbuckle 28 62 42:28.2 13:42/M

4 Becca Bradley 26 63 42:29.4 13:42/M

5 Courtney Glover 22 80 45:17.4 14:36/M

6 Emily Reed 27 83 45:30.2 14:41/M

7 Emily Warner 27 92 46:15.8 14:55/M

8 Brandy Ball 28 118 50:59.4 16:27/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aimee Fedore 34 27 38:30.5 12:25/M

2 Beatrice Mannor 32 41 40:02.9 12:55/M

3 Kristin Flick 34 64 42:39.5 13:45/M

4 Heather Shaughnessy 39 76 44:44.4 14:26/M

5 Megan Foster 32 81 45:18.1 14:37/M

6 Erin Anderson 31 90 46:13.9 14:55/M

7 Kim Bendele 39 97 47:02.3 15:10/M

8 Kelly Johnson 33 99 47:07.5 15:12/M

9 Tahny Lowry 31 105 47:59.9 15:29/M

10 Karen Lieban 33 106 48:00.3 15:29/M

11 Samantha Keith 39 123 52:24.0 16:54/M

12 Mindy Benzler 30 127 56:25.3 18:12/M

13 Becki Nutt 36 133 57:51.4 18:40/M

14 Nicole Woods 32 135 58:00.4 18:43/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Fater 46 18 37:18.6 12:02/M

2 Joy Hatchett 44 23 38:02.4 12:16/M

3 Laurie Smith 42 24 38:03.2 12:16/M

4 Angela Stuard 49 33 39:41.4 12:48/M

5 Debra Griffiths 49 42 40:22.4 13:01/M

6 Laura Pear 40 47 40:45.2 13:09/M

7 Sonya Wickens 44 51 41:28.6 13:23/M

8 Kari Corravo 40 53 41:50.9 13:30/M

9 Cindy Clark 44 54 41:51.3 13:30/M

10 Crystal Lawrence 42 55 41:57.1 13:32/M

11 Kelly Bland 44 58 42:13.7 13:37/M

12 Tammy Gier 42 67 43:19.4 13:58/M

13 Michelle Bloomingdale 48 69 43:28.3 14:01/M

14 Jacquie Melling 43 70 43:31.6 14:02/M

15 Kay Bishop 46 77 44:45.8 14:26/M

16 Mindy Mann 49 79 45:10.9 14:34/M

17 Lisa Scarpelli 47 82 45:29.5 14:40/M

18 Patricia Rising 40 84 45:37.4 14:43/M

19 Kelly Cochrane 45 88 46:03.6 14:51/M

20 Tina Stuart 43 93 46:21.4 14:57/M

21 Diane Anderson 40 96 47:01.7 15:10/M

22 Lon Hoop 41 103 47:10.9 15:13/M

23 Jodi Decker 46 104 47:18.4 15:15/M

24 Carolyn Smith 46 109 48:13.0 15:33/M

25 Nancy Sullivan 47 117 50:58.6 16:26/M

26 Susan Skinkle 43 119 51:24.0 16:35/M

27 Sue Scarpelli 42 121 51:55.0 16:45/M

28 Judy Warner 49 122 52:16.6 16:52/M

29 Babette Haynie 44 125 55:01.6 17:45/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robin Brigham 53 21 37:25.9 12:04/M

2 Judy Gillmore 56 22 37:27.4 12:05/M

3 Melissa Templeton 54 26 38:29.9 12:25/M

4 Linda Rowley 58 29 38:49.8 12:31/M

5 Patricia Gordon 56 38 40:01.1 12:55/M

6 Elaine Eicher 58 48 40:54.0 13:12/M

7 Sandra Koebel 50 60 42:25.3 13:41/M

8 Carolyn Linsday 53 68 43:23.3 14:00/M

9 Marie Lauraine 57 75 44:33.0 14:22/M

10 Becky Matthews 53 86 45:57.1 14:49/M

11 Connie Anderson 55 91 46:15.3 14:55/M

12 Donna French 58 116 50:56.0 16:26/M

13 Carolyn O'Donnell 56 129 56:34.0 18:15/M

14 Sherry Bissel 52 131 56:45.7 18:18/M

Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Judie Swank 68 30 38:52.7 12:32/M

2 Carol Maynard 68 102 47:10.2 15:13/M

3 Norma Curtis 60 115 50:55.3 16:25/M

4 Joyce Gleed 66 126 55:02.1 17:45/M

Female 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dorothy Bodde 76 37 40:00.1 12:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Swarts 44 1 27:11.8 8:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Tripp 58 2 30:50.1 9:57/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Spencer 55 3 31:24.8 10:08/M

Male 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aaron Milley 10 7 34:30.2 11:08/M

2 Aaron Heath 11 8 34:55.8 11:16/M

3 Shay Milley 8 36 39:55.8 12:53/M

4 Wesley Wickens 8 39 40:01.8 12:55/M

5 Andrew Wickens 16 40 40:02.1 12:55/M

6 Nathan Schaughnessy 10 43 40:32.1 13:05/M

7 Zach French 19 56 42:09.4 13:36/M

8 Phil Woodard 17 110 48:24.4 15:37/M

9 Ethan Fausak 1 112 48:33.4 15:40/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Charles Fausak 32 34 39:45.0 12:49/M

2 Chris Dailey 30 100 47:07.9 15:12/M

3 Phillip Johnson 34 101 47:08.4 15:12/M

4 Lamar Hershberger 33 124 53:20.4 17:12/M

5 Scott Benzer 30 128 56:26.0 18:12/M

6 Mark Prater 33 132 56:46.7 18:19/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerald Smith 48 17 37:14.1 12:01/M

2 Mike Miller 49 31 38:56.7 12:34/M

3 Kevin Shaughnessy 42 46 40:42.9 13:08/M

4 John Stuart 45 71 43:33.1 14:03/M

5 Dave Clark 44 73 44:08.0 14:14/M

6 Dennis Lashley 45 78 45:10.4 14:34/M

7 Dave Corravo 43 94 46:29.6 15:00/M

8 Jacob Cochrane 47 114 49:13.0 15:53/M

Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ken Kipp 56 4 31:34.2 10:11/M

2 Mike Linsday 53 6 34:22.2 11:05/M

3 Glen Burt 52 12 36:24.0 11:45/M

4 Scott Smith 51 14 36:33.9 11:47/M

5 James Sleighr 56 16 37:05.2 11:58/M

6 Curtis Fater 53 19 37:18.9 12:02/M

7 Wayne Iles 59 20 37:23.5 12:04/M

8 Bob Jones 56 25 38:13.6 12:20/M

9 Ozzie Hashley 59 50 41:08.0 13:16/M

10 Bryan Bland 51 59 42:14.1 13:37/M

11 Larry Dailey 55 72 44:00.3 14:12/M

12 Michael Matteson 57 74 44:32.3 14:22/M

13 Phil Kinney 52 89 46:12.4 14:54/M

14 Bob Woodard 50 111 48:24.8 15:37/M

15 Charles Farsak III 56 113 48:38.9 15:41/M

Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kris Kloack 60 5 31:47.6 10:15/M

2 Dave Delaet 64 9 34:56.4 11:16/M

3 John Lane 60 32 39:27.7 12:44/M

4 Douglas Warriner 68 35 39:54.6 12:52/M

5 Larry Maynard 69 85 45:44.1 14:45/M

6 Jack O'Donnell 62 130 56:34.5 18:15/M

Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joe Melling 76 95 46:30.8 15:00/M

2 Dave Jones 70 108 48:11.0 15:33/M

3 Elwin Skinkle 74 120 51:24.4 16:35/M

Hanover, MI