2009 Volkslaufe

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

2009 Volkslaufe
Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Matthew Fecht Warren 425 25 1:05:40 5:18
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 21 Andrea Pomaranski Farmington Hills 240 27 1:14:35 6:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 374 Sean McCullough Northville 209 12 2:09:23 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 14 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw 80 17 1:11:38 5:46
2 44 Nathan Wells Davison 377 16 1:21:34 6:34
3 149 Ryan Parkin Livonia 229 16 1:36:37 7:47
4 181 Matthew Martineau Saginaw 197 16 1:40:42 8:07
5 392 Seth Blue Saginaw 457 14 2:14:42 10:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 283 Elizabeth Rich Muskegon 255 17 1:54:58 9:16
2 313 Jaclyn Reimann Troy 251 16 1:58:13 9:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 4 Vince Bechard Dearborn 22 21 1:09:23 5:36
2 6 Kenny Wall Flushing 308 19 1:10:02 5:39
3 9 Zack Jones Tustin 152 21 1:10:33 5:41
4 10 Ryan Huchett Mount Pleasant 406 23 1:10:48 5:42
5 11 Jeremy Kiley Marlette 159 20 1:10:52 5:43
6 12 Brett Burdick Grand Blanc 39 18 1:11:09 5:44
7 13 Brandon Cushman Saginaw 412 18 1:11:34 5:46
8 15 Pat Sarver Chesterfield Town 269 21 1:11:46 5:47
9 17 Eric Nowicki Chesterfield 224 22 1:12:12 5:49
10 24 Patrick Klein Cadillac 162 20 1:15:53 6:07
11 41 Scott Przystas Gladwin 245 23 1:21:17 6:33
12 69 Nick Lynch Bay City 418 19 1:27:12 7:02
13 75 Kevin Horn Frankenmuth 142 22 1:27:39 7:04
14 79 Nick Ivancic Mentor 149 23 1:28:04 7:06
15 301 Ryan McClain Sterling Hgts 205 20 1:57:06 9:26
16 346 Joe Mahoney Birch Run 189 23 2:02:53 9:54
17 366 Arthur Huerta Ann Arbor 143 18 2:07:41 10:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 31 Rebecca Rudey East Lansing 262 23 1:17:45 6:16
2 98 Danielle Benson Mentor 26 23 1:30:44 7:19
3 99 Vanessa Briggs Freeland 38 22 1:30:46 7:19
4 118 Haley Knoll Warren 163 19 1:33:15 7:31
5 135 Emily Sandula Grand Rapids 268 20 1:34:51 7:39
6 161 Renee Auernhamer Frankenmuth 14 23 1:38:25 7:56
7 189 Samantha Swanton Saginaw 293 19 1:41:49 8:12
8 213 Selina Paupert Dryden 232 18 1:44:30 8:25
9 304 Alisa Fowler Vassar 98 23 1:57:20 9:27
10 330 Amber Beard Goodrich 21 21 2:00:28 9:42
11 400 Sarah Parkin Livonia 230 18 2:17:14 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Leo Foley Howell 94 28 1:08:11 5:30
2 18 Jerome Recker Lansing 395 26 1:12:27 5:50
3 20 Nicholas Honold Farmington 141 29 1:14:28 6:00
4 26 Florian Barbe Auburn Hills 15 26 1:16:44 6:11
5 35 Dustin Jenkins Lapeer 355 25 1:18:36 6:20
6 39 Dietrich Bronner Frankenmuth 331 29 1:20:56 6:31
7 48 Andy Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant 265 28 1:23:15 6:42
8 51 Jared Stoneman Hemlock 3 29 1:24:47 6:50
9 101 Ross Lee Troy 179 26 1:30:59 7:20
10 105 Lee Fowler Vassar 99 25 1:31:17 7:21
11 108 Jarren Pierson Flint 237 26 1:31:42 7:23
12 115 Jason Spencer Vassar 458 26 1:32:59 7:30
13 121 Jake Schultz Frankenmuth 274 26 1:33:31 7:32
14 137 Alek Kokoszka Birmingham 169 29 1:35:22 7:41
15 166 Michael Cushman Flushing 342 27 1:38:51 7:58
16 177 Jeffrey Szymanski Detroit 296 27 1:40:03 8:04
17 196 Joseph Macklin Jackson 186 25 1:42:19 8:15
18 198 Nick Ferdinand Lake Orion 88 28 1:42:31 8:16
19 205 Nicholas Hartley Chesterfield 129 28 1:43:29 8:20
20 238 Ben Valentine Otterlake 304 24 1:47:34 8:40
21 249 Kevin Hopkins Lansing 449 28 1:49:32 8:49
22 254 Dan Edwards Flushing 78 26 1:49:57 8:51
23 255 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 299 26 1:49:58 8:51
24 284 Jeremy Spencer Akron 283 26 1:55:06 9:16
25 323 John Ranville Flint 249 24 2:00:04 9:40
26 329 Carl Petzold Flint 234 28 2:00:27 9:42
27 348 Alex Williams Mayville 434 25 2:03:03 9:55
28 384 Sami Al Jallad East Lansing 443 28 2:12:14 10:39
29 396 Chris Bird Owosso 30 27 2:15:39 10:56
30 397 Patrick Began Owosso 23 28 2:15:39 10:56
31 429 James Logandick Lansing 444 27 3:14:45 15:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 58 Stacie Battjes Winston-Salem 19 29 1:25:19 6:52
2 67 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw 253 25 1:27:03 7:01
3 116 Jessica Fern East Lansing 89 24 1:33:03 7:30
4 180 Jennifer Briggs Saginaw 330 26 1:40:36 8:06
5 243 Mandy Ross Cass City 260 28 1:47:57 8:42
6 303 Mandy Haag Cass City 121 27 1:57:20 9:27
7 305 Sara Verlinde Sarnia 307 26 1:57:25 9:27
8 314 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 321 29 1:58:18 9:32
9 315 Katrina Neeley Montrose 221 24 1:58:18 9:32
10 321 Bobbi Mitchell Utica 400 28 1:59:36 9:38
11 333 Jolon Hull Sparta 146 29 2:00:44 9:44
12 349 Melissa Hanks Livonia 126 29 2:03:09 9:55
13 373 Destiny Saucedo East Lansing 442 29 2:09:07 10:24
14 381 Allison Borowiak Flushing 32 26 2:11:09 10:34
15 407 Amber Hartley Chesterfield 128 29 2:19:23 11:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 3 Mike Camilleri Highland 333 30 1:08:49 5:33
2 8 Rick Cahoon Blanchard 416 31 1:10:32 5:41
3 19 Shane Logan Pontiac 184 31 1:13:21 5:55
4 54 Michael Markes Midland 193 34 1:24:57 6:51
5 65 Anthony Hanks Livonia 125 33 1:26:44 6:59
6 81 Scott Fishel Lansing 93 30 1:28:16 7:07
7 112 Chad Barnett Roseville 16 33 1:32:39 7:28
8 113 Ryan Loiselle Westfield 185 34 1:32:51 7:29
9 114 Brent McKellar South Lyon 211 33 1:32:54 7:29
10 120 Joe Blaskowski Bay City 31 34 1:33:23 7:31
11 128 Bradley Williams St. Charles 318 30 1:34:00 7:34
12 139 Erich Kring Torrance 172 32 1:35:28 7:42
13 160 Matthew Diers Dearborn 71 34 1:38:24 7:56
14 169 Robert Gioia Sault Ste. Marie 108 33 1:39:10 7:59
15 186 Sam Calma Pampanga 46 31 1:41:20 8:10
16 202 Richard Hamann Saline 123 33 1:42:56 8:18
17 204 Scott Hall Sarnia 122 32 1:43:19 8:19
18 223 Nick Prestel Troy 362 30 1:45:39 8:31
19 233 Todd Murphy Davison 219 30 1:46:58 8:37
20 258 Kevin Finn Bath 92 31 1:50:17 8:53
21 351 Brian Montpas Flushing 401 33 2:04:15 10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 60 Denise Dean Berkley 66 33 1:25:40 6:54
2 82 Patty Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant 266 30 1:28:23 7:07
3 87 Mary Przepiora Bay City 363 34 1:29:18 7:12
4 127 Jennifer Tiemann Fenton 375 33 1:33:59 7:34
5 148 Rochelle Sharkey South Lyon 368 30 1:36:33 7:47
6 165 Cheri Quandt Saginaw 246 31 1:38:49 7:58
7 185 Julie Wojtaszek Portage 379 33 1:41:15 8:09
8 239 Sarah Rosin Philadelphia 259 30 1:47:41 8:41
9 240 Melodie Burgess Flushing 42 33 1:47:42 8:41
10 241 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 257 33 1:47:50 8:41
11 250 Nicole Cooper Linden 341 33 1:49:35 8:50
12 251 Angela Ladouceur Sarnia 174 34 1:49:50 8:51
13 311 Becky Zinz Bay City 327 34 1:58:08 9:31
14 320 Amy Garrett Berkley 103 34 1:59:30 9:38
15 357 Linda Raes Sarnia 247 34 2:05:42 10:08
16 358 Allison Marrs Berkley 194 30 2:05:53 10:08
17 360 Shannon Berg Portland 28 33 2:06:05 10:09
18 398 Heather Fishel Lansing 1595 33 2:16:12 10:58
19 403 Jill Kirsch Lapeer 160 33 2:17:54 11:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 7 Kirklan Walrath Fenton 311 39 1:10:09 5:39
2 22 Eric Seifert West Bloomfield 277 36 1:14:52 6:02
3 29 Pete Bartels Saginaw 18 39 1:17:42 6:16
4 46 Chad Curry Plymouth 61 38 1:22:33 6:39
5 50 Brian Abbott Portage 6 38 1:24:36 6:49
6 52 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester 357 38 1:24:49 6:50
7 78 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren 83 39 1:27:48 7:05
8 96 Andrew Dwan Standish 432 39 1:30:31 7:18
9 119 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion 12 36 1:33:15 7:31
10 124 Ken Roy Flint 441 36 1:33:45 7:33
11 126 Chuck Brenner Augusta 408 38 1:33:56 7:34
12 133 Mauricio Osorio London 226 39 1:34:44 7:38
13 138 Ryan Gasser Davison 104 36 1:35:22 7:41
14 142 Joel Eurich Aurora 82 37 1:35:44 7:43
15 145 Chris Topham Pontiac 420 36 1:36:18 7:46
16 203 Drew Schmitzer Lansing 272 35 1:43:11 8:19
17 209 Jason Wenzlaff Ann Arbor 317 36 1:44:08 8:23
18 216 David Wedding Bridgeport 315 38 1:44:45 8:26
19 307 Brad Suttkus Sarnia 290 38 1:57:56 9:30
20 316 David Hobson Grand Blanc 352 39 1:58:23 9:32
21 319 Michael McLane Macomb 361 36 1:59:01 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 49 Timianne Walrath Fenton 376 35 1:23:55 6:46
2 74 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion 13 35 1:27:33 7:03
3 85 Jill Hasselbach Lake Orion 133 37 1:28:42 7:09
4 90 Christine Betz Rochester Hills 29 35 1:30:05 7:15
5 97 Margo Dean Auburn 427 38 1:30:32 7:18
6 123 Sara Williams Augusta 407 37 1:33:36 7:32
7 136 Stacy Darbee Bay City 430 38 1:34:55 7:39
8 192 Beth Hamm Lapeer 124 38 1:42:04 8:13
9 197 Rebecca Mayo Brights Grove 202 35 1:42:20 8:15
10 210 Lanette Finney Freeland 347 39 1:44:10 8:23
11 230 Carlenda Goslin MacOmb 394 36 1:46:31 8:35
12 237 Stefania Barron Sarnia 17 38 1:47:31 8:40
13 269 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb Twp 324 38 1:51:36 8:59
14 270 Jill Hildner Riverton 138 35 1:52:09 9:02
15 271 Katherine Dwan Bay City 431 39 1:52:29 9:04
16 291 Sara Young Fostoria 325 37 1:55:56 9:20
17 296 Kelly Nitschmann Bay City 222 39 1:56:05 9:21
18 353 Traci Montpas Flushing 402 35 2:04:45 10:03
19 356 Lisa Williams Birch Run 378 38 2:05:35 10:07
20 361 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 198 39 2:06:26 10:11
21 364 Kelly Fedele Southgate 87 39 2:06:52 10:13
22 365 Kristi Willey Milford 447 38 2:07:41 10:17
23 379 Bobbie Sue Marth Fort Wayne 195 39 2:10:35 10:31
24 428 Michele Gunkelman Saginaw 118 38 3:09:14 15:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 16 Eric Green Pontiac 115 41 1:11:48 5:47
2 23 Pat Deighan Birmingham 338 43 1:14:59 6:03
3 25 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights 391 42 1:16:24 6:09
4 27 George Knehler Windsor, Ontario 403 41 1:16:53 6:12
5 32 David Szeremet Ft Thomoas 389 41 1:18:03 6:17
6 33 Greg Thomas Clio 393 40 1:18:16 6:18
7 53 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills 69 41 1:24:57 6:51
8 59 Brian Harville Goodrich 132 40 1:25:38 6:54
9 64 Roberto Carriedo Bloomfield Hills 334 40 1:26:42 6:59
10 66 Rod Anderson Petoskey 11 43 1:26:47 7:00
11 76 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 312 43 1:27:43 7:04
12 88 Ken Krausman Clarkston 171 43 1:29:42 7:14
13 93 Ken Campbell Caro 47 43 1:30:20 7:17
14 102 James Johnson Rochester 356 42 1:30:59 7:20
15 106 Andrew Damore Saginaw 63 43 1:31:20 7:22
16 111 Jeff Roman Fenton 258 42 1:32:33 7:27
17 117 Thomas Griffin Clio 116 44 1:33:09 7:30
18 150 Pat Finney Freeland 348 41 1:37:06 7:49
19 154 Lawrence Philippi Linden 235 41 1:37:41 7:52
20 159 Eric Bartel St. Clair Shores 329 41 1:38:21 7:55
21 163 Chris Sweney Lapeer 295 42 1:38:44 7:57
22 171 Alec Laorr Saginaw 176 41 1:39:34 8:01
23 173 Greg Butch Bay City 440 43 1:39:35 8:01
24 176 Scott Johnston Caledonia 421 43 1:39:48 8:02
25 179 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 60 44 1:40:22 8:05
26 183 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit 84 41 1:41:00 8:08
27 221 David Church Fenton 335 42 1:45:26 8:30
28 224 Brian Rudolph Otisville 383 42 1:46:02 8:33
29 232 David McGovern Frankenmuth 210 40 1:46:35 8:35
30 259 William Hardimon Linden 127 44 1:50:20 8:53
31 266 Jon Case Alma 50 44 1:51:17 8:58
32 309 Dewayne Williams Montrose 319 44 1:58:04 9:31
33 336 Joe Lipare Shelby Twp 439 40 2:01:12 9:46
34 344 Darren Klein Holly 411 41 2:02:03 9:50
35 352 Bill Berry Carmel 405 43 2:04:31 10:02
36 359 Joseph Policarpio Otter Lake 238 42 2:06:02 10:09
37 367 Richard Koenig Oakland 167 42 2:07:42 10:17
38 370 Robert Varner Otter Lake 306 40 2:07:55 10:18
39 390 David Hunt Windsor 147 42 2:14:40 10:51
40 401 Bob Parkin Livonia 228 44 2:17:14 11:03
41 406 Kevin Dumity Birch Run 77 44 2:19:20 11:13
42 409 Jeff Huerta Ann Arbor 144 43 2:21:44 11:25
43 425 Andrew Rubenstein Farmington 436 44 3:04:12 14:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 70 Catherine Fawley 390 43 1:27:17 7:02
2 86 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 313 42 1:29:16 7:12
3 92 Caryn Maxwell Clarkston 201 40 1:30:10 7:16
4 94 Cheehee Kim Ft Thomas 388 40 1:30:23 7:17
5 131 Natalee Natyshak-Baill Tecumseh 220 40 1:34:34 7:37
6 143 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 134 44 1:35:52 7:43
7 164 Linda Hartzman Metamora 130 40 1:38:44 7:57
8 182 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 336 42 1:40:59 8:08
9 195 Susan Scheer Shelby Twp 271 42 1:42:16 8:14
10 208 Juli Liebler East Lansing 183 44 1:43:55 8:22
11 220 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 8 42 1:45:20 8:29
12 222 Laurie Oriel Plymouth 225 42 1:45:34 8:30
13 229 Olivia Gorial Sterling Heights 113 41 1:46:21 8:34
14 231 Patti Brandi Merrill 384 44 1:46:34 8:35
15 297 Deborah Fox Camlachie 100 42 1:56:38 9:24
16 339 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc 353 42 2:01:28 9:47
17 368 Sharon Koenig Oakland 168 43 2:07:42 10:17
18 378 Kim Kelly Lake Orion 157 44 2:10:10 10:29
19 385 Jennifer Maddalena Chesterfield Twp. 187 44 2:12:18 10:39
20 389 Robin Patercsak Lapeer 451 42 2:13:43 10:46
21 399 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shore 106 42 2:16:39 11:00
22 410 Darlene Falls Corunna 85 42 2:23:16 11:32
23 412 Mary Mickelson Burlington 215 42 2:26:31 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 5 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 424 47 1:09:58 5:38
2 28 Rich Power Rochester 448 45 1:17:12 6:13
3 30 John Niven Swartz Creek 223 45 1:17:44 6:16
4 37 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 351 48 1:20:19 6:28
5 40 Victor Brown Canton 422 45 1:21:14 6:33
6 45 Bob Cacy Frankfort 45 48 1:21:38 6:35
7 47 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti 10 46 1:22:44 6:40
8 55 Gary Spilman Midland 284 48 1:25:10 6:52
9 56 Mark Polinko Lake Zurich 239 49 1:25:12 6:52
10 57 Dean Fuller Burton 429 45 1:25:13 6:52
11 61 Tony Torti Toledo 433 45 1:26:00 6:56
12 68 Ken Roznowski Bay City 366 48 1:27:11 7:02
13 72 Scott Slater Eastpointe 409 45 1:27:23 7:03
14 83 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 111 45 1:28:23 7:07
15 95 William Pritchett Midland 244 46 1:30:30 7:18
16 125 Reed Swanson Clarkston 291 49 1:33:50 7:34
17 130 Jeff Frederick Clinton Township 102 48 1:34:28 7:37
18 132 Randall Rogers Saginaw 365 48 1:34:42 7:38
19 141 Kenichiro Maemura Novi 188 49 1:35:38 7:42
20 146 Gregg Mellon Camlachie 214 49 1:36:27 7:46
21 147 Steven Hoag Mount Morris 139 47 1:36:27 7:46
22 153 Peter McCullough Northville 208 46 1:37:40 7:52
23 162 Joseph Van Auken Cass City 305 46 1:38:30 7:56
24 174 Matthew Reimann Troy 252 46 1:39:38 8:02
25 175 Robert Bourdeau Fenton 437 45 1:39:43 8:02
26 184 Tim Tompkins Rhodes 301 49 1:41:07 8:09
27 190 Steve Carey Sarnia 48 45 1:41:53 8:13
28 207 Gary Morgan Clarkston 460 49 1:43:42 8:21
29 211 Christopher Krucki Rochester Hills 173 45 1:44:24 8:25
30 214 Tom Hess Pickerington 137 45 1:44:31 8:25
31 246 Roger Burgess South Lyon 43 47 1:48:55 8:46
32 248 Jim Zittel Waterford 455 46 1:49:13 8:48
33 257 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 72 45 1:50:16 8:53
34 261 John Krist Ii Flint 453 45 1:50:30 8:54
35 263 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw 81 45 1:50:48 8:56
36 265 Joe Frost Hemlock 417 45 1:51:08 8:57
37 268 Andrew Cirinesi Clarkston 339 45 1:51:21 8:58
38 277 Jim Callis Davison 456 47 1:54:06 9:12
39 282 Paul Ameye Sterling Heights 9 45 1:54:51 9:15
40 288 Mark Major Birch Run 190 47 1:55:19 9:17
41 289 James Jones Snover 151 46 1:55:36 9:19
42 292 Mark Suyama Attica 370 46 1:56:00 9:21
43 294 Thomas Marth Fort Wayne 196 48 1:56:04 9:21
44 312 Douglas Doud Reese 74 47 1:58:09 9:31
45 318 Dave Burgess Sarnia, Ontario 41 48 1:58:34 9:33
46 325 John Segedi Canton 275 49 2:00:08 9:41
47 327 Michael Fiddick Petrolia 90 49 2:00:21 9:42
48 328 Brian Kelly Lake Orion 156 46 2:00:25 9:42
49 332 Blake Hershey West Bloomfield 413 45 2:00:30 9:42
50 342 Mike Emerick Interlochen 380 47 2:01:57 9:49
51 355 James Crombez Rochester 58 46 2:05:05 10:05
52 369 William Hogan Trenton 140 49 2:07:53 10:18
53 391 David Schubert Bay City 273 47 2:14:40 10:51
54 402 Dave St. Clair Novi 286 47 2:17:17 11:03
55 405 Fred Thornburg Owosso 373 47 2:19:01 11:12
56 427 Mark Grimes Waterford 396 47 3:04:13 14:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 144 Lula Byrd Flint 398 48 1:36:15 7:45
2 157 Jenny Hess Pickerington 136 46 1:38:15 7:55
3 187 Nancy Darling Saginaw 65 46 1:41:23 8:10
4 194 Kelly Richardson Auburn 256 48 1:42:12 8:14
5 200 Cindy Spearman Camlachie 282 49 1:42:41 8:16
6 225 Maha McCullough Northville 207 46 1:46:09 8:33
7 235 Natalie Kik-Brown Conklin 158 46 1:47:25 8:39
8 264 Gail McMurphy Oil Springs 213 46 1:50:50 8:56
9 290 Judy Payne Camlachie 233 46 1:55:46 9:20
10 293 Brenda Brewington Ypsilanti 37 46 1:56:02 9:21
11 299 Patricia Thompson St Clair Shores 300 49 1:57:06 9:26
12 302 Nancy Mills Newport 216 47 1:57:16 9:27
13 317 Mary Smith Davison 382 49 1:58:28 9:33
14 331 Dia Chiku Mason West Bloomfield 414 48 2:00:29 9:42
15 338 Laurie Harvie Sarnia 131 46 2:01:22 9:47
16 347 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 288 47 2:03:00 9:54
17 375 Jan Henson Ortonville 135 49 2:09:51 10:28
18 376 Susan Cone Highland 55 46 2:10:01 10:28
19 377 Rhonda Forsthoff Fenton 96 49 2:10:02 10:28
20 387 Garnet Lewis Freeland 182 47 2:13:00 10:43
21 393 Kim Burger Holly 40 46 2:15:07 10:53
22 404 Janet Thornburg Owosso 374 47 2:18:57 11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 34 Dave Wolbert Flint 428 50 1:18:25 6:19
2 36 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe Woo 101 52 1:19:45 6:26
3 38 Thomas Piazza Troy 426 50 1:20:46 6:31
4 43 Jeff Senkowski Auburn 278 50 1:21:34 6:34
5 62 Mark Gustafson Armada 119 50 1:26:32 6:58
6 63 Mike Deblasis Blacklick 67 51 1:26:40 6:59
7 73 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 76 53 1:27:31 7:03
8 77 Steven Rains Greenville 248 51 1:27:45 7:04
9 80 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot 302 52 1:28:14 7:07
10 91 Bob Hufnagel Ann Arbor 145 54 1:30:09 7:16
11 103 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 105 50 1:30:59 7:20
12 107 Jeff Ziel Saginaw 326 52 1:31:25 7:22
13 109 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 117 52 1:32:12 7:26
14 129 Michael Markie Roseville 360 54 1:34:12 7:35
15 134 Jim Debrincat Livonia 68 51 1:34:49 7:38
16 140 Bill Leibfritz Midland 180 52 1:35:36 7:42
17 151 Ronald Papke Shelby Twp 227 50 1:37:20 7:51
18 155 Scott Guy Rochester Hills 120 50 1:38:12 7:55
19 156 Ron Koyl Lapeer 170 53 1:38:13 7:55
20 199 John Salvette Ann Arbor 267 53 1:42:31 8:16
21 206 Jerry Colwell London 53 50 1:43:31 8:20
22 212 Marc Thompson Waterford 372 54 1:44:27 8:25
23 215 Scott Withrow Midland 320 51 1:44:32 8:25
24 228 Ronald Porter Grosse Pointe 242 53 1:46:20 8:34
25 242 Tim Morey Eastpointe 410 52 1:47:52 8:41
26 245 Carlos Cisneros Saginaw 438 52 1:48:07 8:43
27 253 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 91 51 1:49:57 8:51
28 256 Joe Darling Saginaw 64 50 1:50:11 8:53
29 262 Raymond Yee Troy 323 51 1:50:38 8:55
30 267 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 263 54 1:51:19 8:58
31 272 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale 281 51 1:53:10 9:07
32 274 Gary Swathell Monroe 294 54 1:53:28 9:08
33 275 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hgts 204 51 1:53:51 9:10
34 285 Brian Chambers Mantua 52 50 1:55:08 9:16
35 300 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb 236 54 1:57:06 9:26
36 306 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 452 54 1:57:35 9:28
37 322 John McCahill Sarnia 203 54 1:59:40 9:38
38 337 David Begley Midland 24 50 2:01:12 9:46
39 340 Karl Tebeau Shelby Township 298 50 2:01:42 9:48
40 343 Reay Zoellner Eastpointe 328 51 2:02:00 9:50
41 345 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 289 52 2:02:08 9:50
42 362 Tim Forsthoff Fenton 97 51 2:06:37 10:12
43 414 Bernard Oginski Troy 419 54 2:27:57 11:55
44 423 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 178 50 2:42:40 13:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 104 Mary Kossak Huntington Woods 397 50 1:30:59 7:20
2 122 Kim Rummler Saginaw 446 50 1:33:34 7:32
3 170 Sue Nitzschke Grand Blanc 399 50 1:39:33 8:01
4 188 Wanda Handlin Burton 387 52 1:41:45 8:12
5 193 Karen Swanton Saginaw 292 50 1:42:05 8:13
6 217 Nancy Smith Shelby Twp 369 53 1:44:46 8:26
7 227 Barb Evans Mason 346 51 1:46:19 8:34
8 260 Nancy Knoll Warren 164 53 1:50:27 8:54
9 308 Sue Imig Lapeer 148 51 1:57:57 9:30
10 324 Joyce Segedi Canton 276 50 2:00:07 9:41
11 334 Ann Booms Bay City 454 51 2:00:49 9:44
12 341 Stephanie Leibfritz Midland 181 52 2:01:46 9:49
13 354 Gloria Lapointe Marquette 177 51 2:04:45 10:03
14 408 Diane Collins Pleasant Lake 340 50 2:21:15 11:23
15 422 Mary Williams Clarkston 404 54 2:42:40 13:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 42 John Tarkowski Northville 297 56 1:21:25 6:34
2 71 Vernie Criswell Delphi 57 57 1:27:19 7:02
3 84 Michael Manz Ann Arbor 359 55 1:28:30 7:08
4 89 Steven Edwards Dundee 79 55 1:29:55 7:15
5 167 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 56 55 1:38:53 7:58
6 168 Gary Klasen Hudson 161 56 1:38:58 7:58
7 178 Michael Golombek Dearborn 350 57 1:40:13 8:04
8 191 Steve Moulton Flushing 218 56 1:42:03 8:13
9 201 James Szymanski Mt. Pleasant 371 57 1:42:53 8:17
10 218 Alex Donnelly Camlachie 73 58 1:44:49 8:27
11 226 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 345 55 1:46:13 8:33
12 236 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 199 59 1:47:29 8:40
13 279 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills 435 58 1:54:28 9:13
14 281 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 358 57 1:54:51 9:15
15 298 Craig Douglas Carrollton 75 57 1:56:40 9:24
16 310 Michael Goodall Flint 112 56 1:58:08 9:31
17 326 Ronny Kaplan Holgate 153 58 2:00:16 9:41
18 386 Ray Pilon Belleville 386 56 2:12:25 10:40
19 395 Phil Devet Hoffman Estates 70 55 2:15:30 10:55
20 413 John Manutes Grand Blanc 192 57 2:27:54 11:55
21 417 Mark Bauman Flushing 1166 59 2:30:49 12:09
22 421 Lobo Williams Clio 385 56 2:41:38 13:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 295 Gayle Grant Sanford 114 59 1:56:05 9:21
2 380 Janice Reynolds Waterford 364 56 2:10:55 10:33
3 394 Linda Malvich Holly 191 57 2:15:08 10:53
4 411 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 332 57 2:26:09 11:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 100 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills 110 62 1:30:55 7:19
2 110 Jim Carter Okemos 5 61 1:32:12 7:26
3 234 Marty Povirk Franklin 381 61 1:47:17 8:39
4 244 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 62 60 1:48:04 8:42
5 252 Michael Yates Leonard 322 64 1:49:54 8:51
6 273 Mike Georgia Harrison 349 64 1:53:28 9:08
7 280 Don Schiemann Birmingham 367 63 1:54:29 9:13
8 286 Bill Schafer Saginaw 270 60 1:55:08 9:16
9 335 Terrence Spindler Stevensville 285 61 2:00:55 9:44
10 350 Tom Johnston London 150 61 2:03:11 9:55
11 363 Fred Cone Highland 54 63 2:06:50 10:13
12 388 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 459 60 2:13:06 10:43
13 416 Ken McLean Gaines 212 62 2:30:48 12:09
14 420 Paul McCollom Flushing 206 60 2:39:18 12:50
15 424 Alfred Glenn Flint 109 64 2:42:54 13:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 276 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 200 60 1:53:59 9:11
2 278 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 33 63 1:54:14 9:12
3 372 Janet Shaw Clarkston 279 62 2:08:14 10:20
4 419 Lois Berkowitz Riverview 4 60 2:36:39 12:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 152 Harold Stevenson St Louiss 287 67 1:37:33 7:52
2 158 Thomas Wascha Burton 314 66 1:38:18 7:55
3 172 Curtis Wells Lewiston 316 66 1:39:34 8:01
4 219 Tony Tusinski Bay City 303 65 1:45:07 8:28
5 247 Alan Priest Ann Arbor 243 65 1:49:06 8:47
6 371 James Morgan Okemos 217 67 2:08:04 10:19
7 415 Jerry Carter North Branch 49 68 2:30:46 12:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 383 Janet Wallen Flushing 309 68 2:11:33 10:36
2 418 Nancy Teel Flint 423 66 2:36:17 12:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 287 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant 392 72 1:55:15 9:17
2 426 Erwin Rubenstein West Bloomfield 261 75 3:04:13 14:50
3 430 Robert Farris Frankenmuth 86 73 3:24:51 16:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 382 Cathy Detman Flint 344 70 2:11:23 10:35



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Todd Snyder Rochester Hills 1276 31 30:46 4:58
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 37 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 608 15 37:41 6:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 212 Caleb Hess Henderson 762 13 49:03 7:54
2 216 Benjamin Smith Fort Wayne 1150 12 49:14 7:56
3 241 Camden Felgner Ann Arbor 1107 10 50:09 8:05
4 246 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 1216 4 50:11 8:05
5 248 Anthony Griffin Otisville 732 13 50:16 8:06
6 256 Mark Reimann Troy 952 11 50:32 8:09
7 334 Mason Vires Pontiac 1374 12 53:46 8:40
8 523 Nabil Hamati Northville 744 13 1:00:47 9:48
9 659 David Underwood Roseville 1153 10 1:12:48 11:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 405 Janie Groetsch Okemos 734 11 56:11 9:03
2 429 Eliana Felgner Ann Arbor 1108 11 57:17 9:14
3 444 Allison Moore Grand Blanc 897 13 57:46 9:18
4 547 Kayla Knoll Frankenmuth 810 13 1:01:54 9:58
5 668 Debbie Shamel Vassar 1399 11 1:14:12 11:57
6 713 Natalie Dech Toledo 684 13 1:27:37 14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 3 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 1065 16 32:17 5:12
2 8 Phil Kosky Sterling Heights 1361 17 33:25 5:23
3 19 Nicholas Kern Ann Arbor 798 17 35:23 5:42
4 20 Jake Hord Swartz Creek 776 17 35:39 5:45
5 21 Kieran McClintock Owosso 1243 16 35:43 5:45
6 30 Patrick Miller Lenox 891 16 36:44 5:55
7 42 John Izzo Davison 784 16 38:05 6:08
8 44 James Rogers Saginaw 1147 17 38:18 6:10
9 66 Mark Wright Linden 1158 16 40:53 6:35
10 67 Jacob Bremer Munger 1285 17 40:54 6:35
11 76 Thomas Kean Clio 1226 14 41:32 6:42
12 79 Ryan Weaver Reese 2090 15 41:48 6:44
13 80 Kipp Force Fort Wayne 708 15 41:49 6:44
14 102 Nate Trejo-Tate Saginaw 1404 16 43:12 6:58
15 106 David Walter Chesterfield 1053 14 43:49 7:04
16 107 Patrick Tincher Ypsilanti 1031 15 43:55 7:05
17 116 Eli Jenkinson Corunna 1242 14 44:37 7:11
18 127 John Groetsch Okemos 735 14 45:19 7:18
19 149 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 808 16 46:17 7:27
20 169 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 711 15 47:11 7:36
21 192 Christian Gilchrist Reese 1279 17 48:22 7:48
22 218 Jacob Grabowski Sterling Heights 1117 15 49:20 7:57
23 242 Steven Bourdow Vassar 642 15 50:09 8:05
24 396 Michael Hall O Fallon 1187 15 55:40 8:58
25 428 Charlie Kosuth Metamora 816 17 57:15 9:13
26 520 Matthew Kuczera Macomb 824 15 1:00:41 9:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 71 Melanie Brender Sterling Hts 1390 16 41:15 6:39
2 113 Hannah Schilling Fraser 991 15 44:22 7:09
3 117 Danielle Miller Clinton Twp 1261 17 44:38 7:12
4 121 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights 997 16 45:01 7:15
5 131 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 1229 14 45:34 7:20
6 155 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 1241 16 46:33 7:30
7 165 Noelle Savage Sterling Hts 1274 16 46:59 7:34
8 243 Camille Bishop Midland 634 16 50:10 8:05
9 260 Stepanie Tarczynski Sterling Hts 1277 16 50:40 8:10
10 291 Elise Huerta Ann Arbor 779 17 51:38 8:19
11 299 Rachel Blackney Livonia 636 14 51:57 8:22
12 354 Melissa George Grand Blanc 725 16 54:30 8:47
13 364 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 620 16 54:40 8:48
14 401 Kelli Pape Silverwood 1367 15 56:02 9:02
15 409 Skye Huerta Ann Arbor 780 15 56:35 9:07
16 556 Ally Matthews Metamora 1380 16 1:02:23 10:03
17 570 Rachel Williams Frankenmuth 1193 14 1:03:32 10:14
18 571 Kaitlyn Watkins Frankenmuth 1192 14 1:03:32 10:14
19 660 Lierin Kennedy Roseville 796 15 1:12:49 11:44
20 673 Samantha Vondeling Clio 1046 15 1:15:51 12:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 4 Joe McAvoy Hillsdale 875 18 32:23 5:13
2 5 Joe Maki Flint 1196 19 32:38 5:16
3 6 Patrick Webster Sterling Height 1057 21 32:43 5:16
4 7 Mark Jones Saginaw 1209 23 32:53 5:18
5 9 Cortland Seaver Freeland 1376 21 33:32 5:24
6 11 Andreas Koerner Washington 811 18 33:48 5:27
7 16 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights 1370 18 35:06 5:39
8 17 Brian Ciarkowski Macomb 670 20 35:08 5:40
9 22 John Risch Mason 957 18 35:44 5:46
10 36 Kyle Gibson Alma 1115 19 37:34 6:03
11 47 Phil Theisen Carleten 1029 18 38:31 6:12
12 48 Michael Willitz Bridgeport 1073 22 38:32 6:13
13 49 Tyler Silverthorn Swartz Creek 1005 21 38:39 6:14
14 61 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 801 18 40:18 6:30
15 64 Nathan Schilling Fraser 992 18 40:49 6:35
16 72 Kyle Clark Genesee 1164 19 41:17 6:39
17 73 Chris Carbary Chesterfield 659 18 41:22 6:40
18 111 Brandon Morgan Flushing 899 22 44:18 7:08
19 114 Aaron Bachman Saline 614 21 44:26 7:10
20 137 Timothy Tomaszycki Casco 1033 21 45:43 7:22
21 138 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 1284 23 45:50 7:23
22 185 Justin Buehl Bay City 653 23 48:08 7:45
23 193 Matt Spiekerman Reese 1010 18 48:25 7:48
24 214 Christopher Kennedy Columbiaville 1128 18 49:09 7:55
25 227 Andrew Wolohan Saginaw 1265 22 49:29 7:58
26 231 Scott Tomaszycki Casco 1032 19 49:36 7:59
27 259 Timothy Achey Bancroft 604 20 50:37 8:09
28 271 Aaron Bickerstaff Freeland 630 21 51:04 8:14
29 298 Shyam Patel Livonia 1143 21 51:56 8:22
30 317 Chris Yun Livonia 1159 21 52:52 8:31
31 387 Mark Symeonakis Sarnia 1025 22 55:25 8:56
32 562 Flavius Popan Troy 1384 19 1:02:49 10:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 40 Jen Rock Macomb 963 19 38:02 6:08
2 46 Gillian Nordquist Clarkston 912 22 38:27 6:12
3 69 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 693 18 41:04 6:37
4 115 Lindsey Polinko Lake Zurich 941 21 44:26 7:10
5 158 Andrew Chmielewski Columbiavillle 667 19 46:41 7:31
6 162 Leslie Woods Midland 1283 21 46:49 7:33
7 205 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights 748 23 48:55 7:53
8 209 Alaina Vouaux Midland 1048 18 48:59 7:53
9 210 Ruth Leibfritz Midland 848 18 48:59 7:54
10 253 Karly Bernthal Frankenmuth 627 23 50:27 8:08
11 255 Geri Gaskell Greenbush 722 23 50:28 8:08
12 258 Stacy Luttrell Grand Blanc 859 21 50:36 8:09
13 267 Kasey Sauder Marlette 978 18 50:58 8:13
14 288 Sarah Mills Newport 1191 19 51:28 8:18
15 311 Savannah Hyssong Belleville 782 23 52:36 8:28
16 350 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Height 1116 18 54:26 8:46
17 355 Brittany Beard Goodrich 621 19 54:30 8:47
18 357 Jenny Zehnder Frankenmuth 1084 20 54:34 8:47
19 381 Kristie McAlpine Essexville 873 21 55:03 8:52
20 390 Samantha Greenberg Ann Arbor 1118 20 55:31 8:57
21 435 Nicole Bade Frankenmuth 1379 19 57:35 9:17
22 469 Kate Maxwell Clarkston 1372 21 58:20 9:24
23 489 Traci Harvey Frankenmuth 1224 19 59:13 9:32
24 509 Toni Doyle Flushing 1236 19 59:59 9:40
25 522 Kerrie Clark Mount Pleasant 671 23 1:00:44 9:47
26 536 Kate Hildner Bozeman 769 19 1:01:29 9:54
27 543 Ashleigh Ruggero Royal Oak 1149 23 1:01:43 9:57
28 544 Alyssa Ruggero Royal Oak 969 18 1:01:43 9:57
29 572 Diana Drake Frankenmuth 691 22 1:03:34 10:14
30 579 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 747 21 1:03:59 10:18
31 591 Kayla Roberts Marlette 961 18 1:04:48 10:26
32 605 Kristen Wilkes Livonia 1071 22 1:05:39 10:34
33 642 Katie Gehrke Freeland 724 21 1:10:03 11:17
34 648 Amanda Stacer Northville 1011 18 1:10:40 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Adam Roach Saginaw 960 25 32:09 5:11
2 10 Jesse Parker Lapeer 1142 28 33:42 5:26
3 13 Adam Dohm Niles 1106 26 33:59 5:29
4 15 Bj Pankow Williamston 922 25 34:23 5:32
5 18 Sebastian Binnemann Niles 1093 27 35:20 5:42
6 25 Joe Whitman Alma 1066 26 35:58 5:48
7 27 Matthew Kaczor Rochester Hills 1127 28 36:15 5:50
8 35 Rob Slate Hemlock 1280 25 37:25 6:02
9 56 Doug McGaw Freeland 879 28 39:22 6:21
10 70 Mark Doepner Fort Wayne 689 27 41:09 6:38
11 83 Steven Holmes Jr. Millington 774 28 41:57 6:46
12 109 John Dankert Saginaw 1098 26 44:02 7:06
13 133 Derek Brancheau Ypsilanti 1218 28 45:38 7:21
14 136 Marko Zietzsch Buchanan 1085 24 45:41 7:22
15 140 Ryan Buchinger Frankenmuth 652 27 45:56 7:24
16 156 Christoper Plank Yuma 1251 28 46:37 7:31
17 182 Adam Nuechterlein Grass Lake 914 26 48:00 7:44
18 199 Matt Remy Ann Arbor 953 26 48:40 7:50
19 207 Carl Bastien Flint 1237 27 48:57 7:53
20 208 Nathan Bernthal Frankenmuth 628 24 48:58 7:53
21 223 Frank Sabatino Bay City 1233 28 49:25 7:58
22 237 Brendan Chard Brighton 665 29 49:52 8:02
23 249 Garrett Bronner Frankenmuth 1095 27 50:20 8:07
24 262 Ben Hicks Gaylord 768 29 50:48 8:11
25 283 Eric Starr Metamora 1015 27 51:23 8:17
26 307 Edward Schafer Mount Pleasant 984 28 52:27 8:27
27 310 Devin Woelzlein Kalamazoo 1076 26 52:32 8:28
28 320 Lonnie Muehlerbeck I I Birch Run 1288 28 52:58 8:32
29 335 Christopher Achey Fremont 601 25 53:50 8:40
30 343 Jamie Bush Grand Rapids 656 29 54:05 8:43
31 367 Jonathan Walla Frankenmuth 1051 26 54:44 8:49
32 385 Matthew Mangapora Lansing 866 27 55:20 8:55
33 393 Brian Talaga Bay City 1026 29 55:38 8:58
34 451 Marc Stasik Chicago 1016 24 57:53 9:19
35 486 Drew Gerds Commerce Township 1112 26 59:09 9:32
36 603 Steven Licavoli St Clair Shores 1171 26 1:05:28 10:33
37 613 Mark Garcia Waterford 720 27 1:06:26 10:42
38 679 Robert Atkins Flint 610 24 1:17:28 12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 97 Andrea Walrath Ann Arbor 1052 29 42:43 6:53
2 197 Clare Furlo Saginaw 716 29 48:37 7:50
3 211 Emily Knoll Warren 809 27 49:02 7:54
4 226 Courtney Roschek Royal Oak 1148 26 49:28 7:58
5 245 Janelle Wiess Clio 1069 26 50:11 8:05
6 257 Jessica Lee High Ridge 847 25 50:36 8:09
7 274 Lindsey Jenniches Ann Arbor 1189 28 51:10 8:15
8 295 Michelle Burke Coopersville 44 25 51:53 8:22
9 306 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights 1044 26 52:26 8:27
10 342 Alicia Gwizdala Bay City 741 24 54:05 8:43
11 344 Jelanie Bush Grand Rapids 657 27 54:05 8:43
12 347 Courtney Zorn Frankenmuth 1086 27 54:18 8:45
13 348 Kelly Utterback Battle Creek 1035 28 54:18 8:45
14 352 Kasey Wackerle Bay City 1234 29 54:28 8:47
15 377 Sandra Bierlein Frankenmuth 633 28 54:57 8:51
16 391 Laura Brindle Denver 646 25 55:32 8:57
17 407 Annika Rigole Brooklyn 956 27 56:17 9:04
18 481 Erin Hess Brooklyn 763 29 58:49 9:29
19 482 Dee Ann Fisher Westland 1287 28 58:51 9:29
20 494 Amanda Smith Saginaw 1006 28 59:19 9:33
21 507 Andrea Bloomfield Burton 638 28 59:57 9:39
22 521 Kelly Ryckaert Grand Blanc 974 26 1:00:42 9:47
23 584 Jennifer Butch Bay City 658 24 1:04:19 10:22
24 593 Rebecca Deterding Hick Gaylord 688 28 1:04:58 10:28
25 594 Jennifer Pirret Grand Blanc 940 29 1:05:00 10:28
26 596 Bree Brouwer Ypsilanti 1272 27 1:05:10 10:30
27 604 Amy Cremen Royal Oak 675 28 1:05:28 10:33
28 612 Andrea Garcia Waterford 719 26 1:06:25 10:42
29 627 Amanda Stanbury Oxford 1160 24 1:08:02 10:58
30 646 Laura Kopytek Auburn Hills 812 24 1:10:26 11:21
31 653 Tara Whitmire Montrose 1067 29 1:11:01 11:26
32 670 Sara Smith Davison 1007 29 1:14:18 11:58
33 677 Emily Wesolek Birch Run 1063 24 1:17:11 12:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 28 Jason Lafave Sanford 832 34 36:25 5:52
2 32 Ryan Esterline Vassar 1167 31 37:04 5:58
3 43 Brent Betzold Bay City 1256 33 38:16 6:10
4 50 Jonathon Achey New Ulm 603 31 38:39 6:14
5 63 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 1385 32 40:41 6:33
6 77 Keith Sholten Frankenmuth 1002 31 41:46 6:44
7 78 Michael McFellin Montrose 1254 33 41:46 6:44
8 81 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 844 34 41:50 6:44
9 82 Matthew Nyquist Dearborn 916 34 41:56 6:45
10 85 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw 993 34 42:05 6:47
11 98 Francisco Palomino Ann Arbor 921 32 42:45 6:53
12 112 Jeff Grunewald Rochester 1210 32 44:19 7:09
13 130 Donald Achey Bancroft 602 30 45:32 7:20
14 151 Chris Spiek Troy 1151 30 46:20 7:28
15 184 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak 966 32 48:05 7:45
16 186 Chris Menzies Midland 884 32 48:10 7:46
17 187 Tom Menzies Lansing 885 33 48:10 7:46
18 203 Ryan Larrison Frankenmuth 840 33 48:49 7:52
19 204 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock 883 34 48:55 7:53
20 206 Jeff Malesky Bay City 864 32 48:56 7:53
21 213 Grant Weenig Austin 1230 32 49:06 7:55
22 222 Dave Krantz Freeland 820 34 49:22 7:57
23 244 Jonathan Laundra Essexville 1130 31 50:10 8:05
24 265 Jeff Brown Eastpointe 1208 34 50:53 8:12
25 272 Edward Wendling Essexville 1061 30 51:06 8:14
26 292 Thomas Ryan Farmington Hills 973 30 51:40 8:19
27 301 Gary Munger Bay City 901 33 52:03 8:23
28 313 Derek Dodge Caro 1275 31 52:47 8:30
29 315 Michael Sanocki Grand Blanc 1175 34 52:49 8:31
30 327 Eric Hodgkinson Caro 773 30 53:23 8:36
31 331 Curtis Smith Saginaw 1281 32 53:37 8:38
32 336 Don Daily Bay City 678 31 53:51 8:40
33 349 Aaron Wrona Saginaw 1080 32 54:20 8:45
34 362 Mason Vires Pontiac 1373 32 54:38 8:48
35 373 Daniel Schmidt Granger 1402 31 54:52 8:50
36 378 Kyle Bierlein Frankenmuth 632 30 54:57 8:51
37 383 Jason Debandt Troy 680 30 55:17 8:54
38 394 Brad Maki Frankenmuth 863 32 55:38 8:58
39 395 Brent Weaver Clio 1156 33 55:39 8:58
40 397 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 1253 34 55:44 8:59
41 399 Kevin Fisk Saginaw 1282 30 55:45 8:59
42 431 Brandon Parker Grosse Pointe Par 925 30 57:26 9:15
43 490 Matt Gerisch Saginaw 727 30 59:15 9:33
44 504 Eric Rupprecht Reese 972 33 59:50 9:38
45 517 Chris Kersten Pontiac 1354 33 1:00:26 9:44
46 537 Jason Georges Owosso 726 33 1:01:30 9:54
47 560 Mike Lytle Midland 861 34 1:02:31 10:04
48 567 Ryan Knoll Warren 166 30 1:03:22 10:12
49 576 Vince Sheahan Salem 280 34 1:03:54 10:18
50 624 Jason Sievers Milford 1353 34 1:07:35 10:53
51 657 Mark Orth Byron Center 919 31 1:12:23 11:40
52 687 Darren Heartwell Vassar 757 32 1:19:17 12:46
53 690 Richard Rollins Rochester 964 34 1:20:50 13:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 51 Nicole Falvo Grand Blanc 698 34 38:46 6:15
2 57 Leah Scharl Clarkston 985 32 39:28 6:22
3 92 Melissa Ahearne 1398 32 42:28 6:51
4 96 Carla Murphy Flushing 1257 34 42:41 6:53
5 101 Roxanne Carr Troy 661 32 43:04 6:56
6 108 Cynthia Perkins Davison 1144 30 44:01 7:05
7 154 Kelly Derocher Freeland 687 30 46:29 7:29
8 159 Laurissa Neuenschwande Birmingham 910 32 46:42 7:32
9 163 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 995 31 46:51 7:33
10 174 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw 994 33 47:33 7:40
11 175 Carrie Nielsen Midland 911 33 47:36 7:40
12 275 Amanda Larrison Frankenmuth 839 33 51:11 8:15
13 284 Kristine Tillman Shelby Township 1030 31 51:24 8:17
14 286 Suzanne Korcek Dexter 815 34 51:26 8:17
15 303 Katie Snell Frankenmuth 1008 34 52:11 8:24
16 319 Stacy Gaffke Midland 718 34 52:58 8:32
17 329 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 765 30 53:29 8:37
18 363 Marie Stevens Bay City 1269 31 54:38 8:48
19 422 Tawn Chard Brighton 666 31 57:02 9:11
20 434 Amy Posey Goodrich 942 33 57:35 9:17
21 436 Vicki Lainesse Fenton 834 33 57:37 9:17
22 443 Laura Weenig Austin 1231 33 57:45 9:18
23 467 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock 1788 32 58:17 9:23
24 534 Casey Clark Midland 1255 34 1:01:27 9:54
25 541 Angela Wendelberger Frankenmuth 1059 31 1:01:37 9:56
26 542 Julia Moran Chicago 1403 30 1:01:38 9:56
27 549 Bridget Isquierdo Smit Frankenmuth 1211 34 1:02:03 10:00
28 580 Brenda Stanke Flint 1289 34 1:04:02 10:19
29 586 Carrie Prosowski Auburn 945 33 1:04:31 10:24
30 592 Gail Vires Pontiac 1359 33 1:04:52 10:27
31 614 Julie Crandall Saginaw 674 31 1:06:27 10:42
32 615 Nadia Pauly Burton 927 32 1:06:31 10:43
33 621 Cindy Flynn Sylacauga 705 31 1:07:24 10:51
34 632 Nicole Tucker Mount Morris 1152 31 1:08:32 11:02
35 637 Trisha Jones Rockford 791 30 1:09:11 11:09
36 645 Tina Breinager Frankenmuth 645 33 1:10:21 11:20
37 647 Julie Oien Byron Center 917 31 1:10:30 11:21
38 649 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens 892 34 1:10:46 11:24
39 658 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park 1286 32 1:12:25 11:40
40 661 Laurie Corsi Eastpoint 1097 32 1:12:50 11:44
41 683 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 700 34 1:18:04 12:34
42 714 Nikole Peek Northport 930 34 1:27:38 14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 23 Jeffry Rizer Sterling Heights 958 36 35:48 5:46
2 26 Jeffrey Schember Vassar 990 35 36:03 5:49
3 29 Chris Long Oxford 853 38 36:28 5:53
4 33 Brian Jones Flint 789 36 37:09 5:59
5 38 Timothy Grotelueschen Sterling Heights 1120 38 37:49 6:06
6 54 Alan Gabalis Caro 717 39 39:14 6:19
7 59 Maurice Allmacher Macomb Twp 607 38 39:49 6:25
8 60 Christopher Vanneste Macomb 1043 37 39:52 6:25
9 74 Randy Schneider Macomb Township 996 38 41:24 6:40
10 88 Mickey Kimsel Bay City 802 35 42:20 6:49
11 122 Chris Blum Milford 639 39 45:02 7:15
12 128 Eric Onkalo Rochester Hills 918 35 45:21 7:18
13 135 James Kozlowski Northville 819 38 45:39 7:21
14 139 Steven Korber Macomb 813 37 45:54 7:24
15 142 James Korcek Dexter 814 38 46:00 7:25
16 148 Dave Hill Grand Blanc 771 39 46:17 7:27
17 150 Bradley Neuenschwander Birmingham 909 36 46:20 7:28
18 157 Matt Stephens Lake Orion 1021 38 46:40 7:31
19 160 Michael Savel Romeo 980 36 46:45 7:32
20 172 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth 1136 38 47:28 7:39
21 183 Pete Acosta Saginaw 1178 38 48:03 7:45
22 195 Joseph Jones Reese 790 35 48:31 7:49
23 196 Matt Beyersdorf Coleman 629 39 48:33 7:49
24 219 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens 893 35 49:21 7:57
25 220 Steve Weis Livonia 1157 38 49:21 7:57
26 229 Doug Dawe Pontiac 1101 38 49:30 7:58
27 252 Erik Berg Portland 27 35 50:27 8:08
28 266 Charles Huston Owosso 781 39 50:54 8:12
29 270 Jeff Yorke Millington 1082 38 51:01 8:13
30 297 Chad Larges Annapolis 838 37 51:55 8:22
31 304 Lou Jr Lobsinger Grand Blanc 1198 38 52:17 8:25
32 333 Terry Rabideau Freeland 949 39 53:42 8:39
33 340 Jim Wood Flushing 1078 38 54:01 8:42
34 369 Jon Schluckbier Frankenmuth 1252 37 54:45 8:49
35 380 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw 857 35 55:00 8:52
36 398 Troy Killey Midland 799 37 55:44 8:59
37 410 Ian Davies Freeland 1099 39 56:36 9:07
38 415 Anthony Bell Rochester Hills 1250 38 56:51 9:10
39 417 Christopher Nelson Pleasant Ridge 908 38 56:55 9:10
40 433 Scott Hapwarth Frankenmuth 1182 38 57:33 9:16
41 440 Aaron Bates Davison 1092 39 57:39 9:17
42 450 Jeff Babin Midlland 1362 39 57:52 9:19
43 476 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 36 39 58:41 9:27
44 478 Paul Larsen Saginaw 841 37 58:43 9:27
45 498 Jeff Rowley Birch Run 965 39 59:22 9:34
46 501 Todd Stearn-Raskin Howell 1017 38 59:40 9:37
47 528 Mike Rohde Auburn 1381 37 1:01:05 9:50
48 548 Todd Smith Frankenmuth 1212 36 1:02:02 10:00
49 551 Steve Vallieres Grandblanc 1038 39 1:02:11 10:01
50 597 Paul Savel Honolulu 981 35 1:05:15 10:31
51 620 Randy Flynn Sylacauga 706 37 1:07:24 10:51
52 628 David Rueda Grosse Pointe Woo 967 35 1:08:09 10:59
53 640 Carl Lainesse Fenton 833 39 1:09:50 11:15
54 672 Jeff Moore Saginaw 1217 38 1:15:33 12:10
55 691 Michael Hajj Waterford 1387 38 1:21:22 13:06
56 709 Timothy Curry Grand Blanc 677 39 1:26:41 13:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 84 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 959 37 41:59 6:46
2 90 Rebecca Magnus Frankenmuth 1174 39 42:22 6:50
3 94 Lorri Purnis Echo Bay 947 38 42:40 6:53
4 126 Janet Harden Lake Orion 746 37 45:19 7:18
5 261 Katherine Tovar Sandusky 1034 35 50:41 8:10
6 264 Lori Blum Milford 640 37 50:51 8:12
7 293 Melissa Williams Frankenmuth 1240 37 51:41 8:20
8 309 Lavanya Cherukuri Grand Blanc 1096 39 52:32 8:28
9 312 Jennifer Long Palms 854 37 52:47 8:30
10 314 Christina Studer Plymouth 1024 39 52:48 8:30
11 318 Sherri Lambrechts Goodrich 835 38 52:55 8:32
12 332 Holly Fugmann Troy 715 39 53:41 8:39
13 359 Christyna Morris Flint 1138 35 54:34 8:48
14 406 Janel Force Fort Wayne 707 38 56:12 9:03
15 423 Jennifer Bailey Caro 1273 36 57:03 9:11
16 425 Amy Yorke Millington 1081 38 57:06 9:12
17 427 Christine Durgan Owosso 694 38 57:14 9:13
18 453 Katy Stearns Sanford 1019 37 57:57 9:20
19 455 Stacy Welsh Grand Blanc 1058 37 58:02 9:21
20 456 Cathy Long Oxford 852 37 58:06 9:22
21 459 Shari Muxlow Brown City 905 38 58:10 9:22
22 463 Sara Larsen Saginaw 842 36 58:14 9:23
23 472 Laura Burnett Davison 1278 36 58:24 9:24
24 512 Tammy Trejo-Woodley Saginaw 1405 35 1:00:14 9:42
25 518 Lori Josephs Milford 792 39 1:00:35 9:46
26 525 Kristi Heuvers Troy 766 36 1:00:56 9:49
27 530 Robin Rummel Grand Ledge 971 35 1:01:09 9:51
28 569 Lori Gromaski Bay City 737 36 1:03:23 10:13
29 598 Elizabeth Savel Honolulu 979 35 1:05:15 10:31
30 629 Janice Rueda Grosse Pointe Woo 968 39 1:08:10 10:59
31 639 Lori Vondeling Clio 1045 35 1:09:48 11:15
32 662 Deb Bonitz Holly 1094 39 1:13:01 11:46
33 676 Melissa Castaneda Mount Morris 1407 37 1:16:53 12:23
34 682 Becky Haughey Flint 1214 39 1:17:41 12:31
35 684 Tammy Wiggins Columbiaville 1070 36 1:18:05 12:35
36 689 Tiffany Silver Bay City 1004 38 1:20:31 12:58
37 692 Juanita Puga Bay City 946 38 1:21:23 13:07
38 693 Victoria Wood Chillicothe 1393 38 1:21:24 13:07
39 702 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 1388 37 1:25:21 13:45
40 710 Ilona Curry Grand Blanc 676 35 1:26:41 13:58
41 722 Martha Myers Oxford 906 35 1:37:53 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 12 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge 1355 40 33:51 5:27
2 14 David Homann South Lyon 775 41 34:14 5:31
3 55 Allen Murphy Flushing 902 40 39:15 6:19
4 58 Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills 975 43 39:39 6:23
5 62 David Milka Saginaw 889 40 40:21 6:30
6 89 Paul Deporre Troy 1104 42 42:21 6:50
7 95 Scott Hall Frankenmuth 1195 41 42:41 6:53
8 104 Paul Kline Midland 807 40 43:15 6:58
9 110 Gregg Golden Warren 728 40 44:15 7:08
10 129 Daryl Brown Warren 1190 40 45:32 7:20
11 134 Tim Brooks Flushing 648 44 45:38 7:21
12 141 Leandro Garza Grand Blanc 1246 42 45:57 7:24
13 144 Pete Myers Oxford 907 41 46:04 7:25
14 164 Brian Magnus Frankenmuth 1239 40 46:51 7:33
15 170 Tim Young Fenton 1291 44 47:18 7:37
16 173 Scott Barrett Chesaning 617 42 47:31 7:39
17 181 Tim Josephs Milford Village 793 42 47:51 7:43
18 191 Ed Herron Midland 761 42 48:22 7:48
19 201 John Mossner Zeeland 900 41 48:47 7:52
20 202 Scott Stafford Birch Run 1013 42 48:49 7:52
21 225 Bob Cotton Deford 673 41 49:25 7:58
22 228 Dan Scheer Shelby Twp 988 44 49:29 7:58
23 240 Kent Felgner Ann Arbor 1110 40 50:09 8:05
24 276 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek 606 41 51:12 8:15
25 287 Matthew King Waterford 804 43 51:27 8:17
26 289 Chris Schmitt Frankenmuth 1205 41 51:32 8:18
27 296 Matthew Howe Mt Morris 778 41 51:55 8:22
28 316 Jeffrey Conzelmann Grand Rapids 1162 43 52:51 8:31
29 341 Hank Van Agen Rochester 1040 43 54:01 8:42
30 358 Tom Shrader Greenville 1003 40 54:34 8:47
31 370 Chad Stearns Sanford 1018 41 54:48 8:50
32 374 Eric Ross Saint Charles 1238 43 54:54 8:51
33 376 David Roman Sterling Hts 1357 44 54:55 8:51
34 400 Dieter Fugmann Troy 714 40 55:53 9:00
35 445 Patrick Moore Grand Blanc 898 43 57:47 9:19
36 460 Scott Long Palms 855 41 58:11 9:22
37 468 Daniel Creger Clarkston 1371 40 58:19 9:24
38 483 Jim Beck Okemos 622 43 59:07 9:31
39 511 Ron Cirihal Commerce Twp 1397 41 1:00:08 9:41
40 514 Fredrick Rezler Taupe 1170 44 1:00:15 9:42
41 519 James Bierlein Essexville 631 42 1:00:38 9:46
42 554 Phillip Boyd Howell 1219 42 1:02:14 10:02
43 686 Jeffrey Washington Flint 1055 41 1:18:59 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 68 Sandy Stafford Tecumseh 1012 43 41:03 6:37
2 119 Diana Dawson Sarnia 679 43 44:48 7:13
3 120 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woo 605 41 44:54 7:14
4 167 Ann Gasta Bay City 723 44 47:05 7:35
5 190 Shelly McLaren Sterling Heights 1168 43 48:16 7:47
6 277 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 613 42 51:13 8:15
7 280 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Hts 1378 43 51:19 8:16
8 324 Carol King Waterford 803 40 53:17 8:35
9 351 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 1141 41 54:28 8:46
10 361 Sherri Boyd Howell 643 41 54:36 8:48
11 403 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 701 44 56:06 9:02
12 414 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 1137 44 56:44 9:08
13 416 Tammy Warner Oxford 1155 42 56:54 9:10
14 432 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston 821 44 57:32 9:16
15 446 Stacey Mitchell Flint 1382 43 57:47 9:19
16 449 Danise McAnelly Saginaw 874 42 57:52 9:19
17 452 Amy Maris Gainesville 1259 43 57:57 9:20
18 464 Sara Baranek Fishers 615 40 58:16 9:23
19 492 Rhonda Garner Saginaw 721 40 59:18 9:33
20 496 Shawn Griffin Flint 1119 42 59:21 9:34
21 502 Kellie Felgner Ann Arbor 1109 40 59:44 9:37
22 513 Tamara Rezler Austin 1169 43 1:00:15 9:42
23 532 Karin Williamson Saginaw 1186 42 1:01:20 9:53
24 533 Leeann Phillips Grand Blanc 934 43 1:01:21 9:53
25 558 Dawn Morrell Saginaw 1290 41 1:02:24 10:03
26 566 Jeanne Woodbury Saginaw 2139 40 1:03:20 10:12
27 573 Phoebe Harris Ypsilanti 751 42 1:03:35 10:15
28 574 Pamela Williams Frankenmuth 1194 44 1:03:39 10:15
29 587 Corey Cole Flushing 1365 43 1:04:32 10:24
30 595 Lisa Williams Montrose 1072 41 1:05:03 10:29
31 608 Sharon Seay Tecumseh 1000 42 1:06:06 10:39
32 611 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 794 41 1:06:23 10:42
33 618 Stacey Webb Davison 1056 40 1:06:39 10:44
34 625 Kay Babin Saginaw 1363 40 1:07:59 10:57
35 631 Christina Van Agen Oakland Township 1039 41 1:08:27 11:02
36 650 Mary Vallieres Grand Blanc 1037 42 1:10:52 11:25
37 652 Kimberly Molaski Montrose 894 43 1:11:01 11:26
38 654 Jodi Herrington Flushing 1396 42 1:11:31 11:31
39 655 Leanne Hobson Flushing 1264 40 1:11:37 11:32
40 665 Wendee Lyons Freeland 1260 41 1:13:53 11:54
41 674 Debbie Groetsch Okemos 733 41 1:16:02 12:15
42 681 Mary Hewitt Flint 767 41 1:17:39 12:30
43 701 Candis Waltz Grand Blanc 1386 42 1:25:21 13:45
44 712 Jodi Rau Grand Blanc 1228 40 1:27:05 14:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 24 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shore 1111 45 35:57 5:48
2 31 Tim Hartl Bridgeport 1179 45 36:44 5:55
3 45 Jim Laurie Washington Twp 846 49 38:21 6:11
4 52 Daniel Gibson Alma 1114 48 38:55 6:16
5 53 Eric Pagac Dearborn 920 46 39:00 6:17
6 65 Ioan Froman Dearborn 713 48 40:51 6:35
7 91 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 1090 49 42:27 6:50
8 99 Earl Lentner Saginaw 849 47 43:02 6:56
9 103 Ray Jeffery Highland 788 49 43:14 6:58
10 118 Joaquin (jack) Luna Saginaw 858 48 44:47 7:13
11 132 Robert Williamson Saginaw 1185 48 45:36 7:21
12 152 Doug Saville Flushing 1161 46 46:23 7:28
13 153 Kevin Brender Sterling Hts 1391 47 46:23 7:28
14 161 John Bukoffsky Oakland Township 654 49 46:46 7:32
15 176 David Farina Rochester Hills 1248 45 47:41 7:41
16 178 Jeffery Vore Brockway 1047 49 47:47 7:42
17 179 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 1221 45 47:48 7:42
18 180 Randal Henige Chesaning 1258 48 47:50 7:42
19 188 Dan Matthews Rochester Hills 1267 45 48:12 7:46
20 189 Alan Derheim Manchester 686 49 48:15 7:46
21 230 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills 938 49 49:35 7:59
22 235 Jeff Frahm Frankenmuth 710 49 49:49 8:02
23 247 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills 976 49 50:11 8:05
24 254 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth 1087 46 50:28 8:08
25 269 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth 1215 48 51:00 8:13
26 273 Joseph Putnam Birch Run 948 46 51:08 8:14
27 278 David Valasek Saginaw 1036 45 51:17 8:16
28 279 Shawn Whippler Roseville 1377 46 51:18 8:16
29 294 Wolfgang Baranek Fishers 616 47 51:48 8:21
30 300 Brian Blackney Livonia 635 49 51:59 8:22
31 308 Dale Carr Troy 660 45 52:27 8:27
32 321 John Guettler Midland 739 49 53:01 8:33
33 323 Paul Carlsen Flushing 1184 48 53:16 8:35
34 328 Charles Lamb Frankenmuth 175 45 53:26 8:36
35 330 Jim Reid Lake Orion 1850 45 53:29 8:37
36 337 David Hinman Lake Orion 1122 49 53:51 8:40
37 345 Stephen Hahn Midland 742 49 54:07 8:43
38 353 Michael Ingram Saginaw 1392 48 54:30 8:47
39 375 Gary Pringle Frankenmuth 944 46 54:55 8:51
40 388 Jeff Ferguson Saginaw 702 48 55:27 8:56
41 411 Mike Debney Midland 1103 49 56:38 9:07
42 420 Keith Roberts Marlette 962 49 56:56 9:10
43 437 Donald Pedde Warren 928 49 57:37 9:17
44 442 Martin Debney Midland 1356 46 57:45 9:18
45 447 Tom Maxwell Clarkston 872 45 57:47 9:19
46 448 Al Collins Midland 672 49 57:51 9:19
47 457 Mack Murrell Saginaw 904 49 58:06 9:22
48 458 David Yats Sanford 1389 49 58:08 9:22
49 461 Daniel Murphy Warren 903 46 58:11 9:22
50 510 Patrick Doyle Flushing 1235 48 59:59 9:40
51 535 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville 760 48 1:01:29 9:54
52 538 John Cary Saginaw 662 45 1:01:35 9:55
53 609 Doug Witten Swartz Creek 1075 47 1:06:19 10:41
54 610 Robert Oakes Clio 1139 47 1:06:22 10:41
55 635 John Spicko Goodrich 1395 49 1:08:56 11:06
56 715 Merle Dech Toledo 683 47 1:27:42 14:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 87 Kathy Snyder Flushing 1202 45 42:15 6:48
2 145 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 837 48 46:09 7:26
3 168 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 1183 46 47:07 7:35
4 198 Lori Davis Lapeer 1100 45 48:39 7:50
5 372 Melissa Jacobs Houston 785 46 54:50 8:50
6 424 Michele Krebs Saginaw 822 45 57:05 9:12
7 430 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids 1125 48 57:18 9:14
8 465 Diane MacKay Millington 862 47 58:16 9:23
9 474 Chris Ellsworth Saginaw 697 45 58:37 9:27
10 484 Margaret Teodoro London 1027 49 59:07 9:31
11 495 Debra Palmer Vassar 1213 48 59:20 9:33
12 508 Mary Longcore Okemos 856 48 59:58 9:40
13 526 Michele Kuczera Macomb 825 46 1:01:03 9:50
14 559 Laura Jensen-Hunt Grand Blanc 1126 46 1:02:27 10:04
15 643 Dawn Harris Flushing 1121 49 1:10:09 11:18
16 697 Teresa Herman Flint 1227 47 1:23:40 13:28
17 698 Clair Grybb Rochester Hills 1268 45 1:23:46 13:30
18 700 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 800 47 1:24:38 13:38
19 704 Lisa Atkins Burton 609 49 1:25:45 13:49
20 721 Linda Perez-Dech Toledo 931 47 1:37:17 15:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 34 Chris Glowacki Freeland 1263 54 37:19 6:01
2 39 Ken Stebbins Midland 1020 51 37:52 6:06
3 41 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 836 50 38:02 6:08
4 124 Mike Froats Fenton 712 51 45:13 7:17
5 125 David Prange Plymouth 943 51 45:18 7:18
6 143 Hal Wininger Frankenmuth 1074 54 46:01 7:25
7 147 Paul Charbonneau Saginaw 664 50 46:15 7:27
8 171 Timothy Granger Columbiaville 730 51 47:26 7:39
9 194 Mark Avery Dallas 612 53 48:27 7:48
10 217 Steve Spalding Waterford 1369 54 49:15 7:56
11 224 Patrick Manning Saginaw 867 53 49:25 7:58
12 238 Serge Kruk Shelby Twp. 1129 50 49:58 8:03
13 251 Steven Becroft Metamora 624 54 50:26 8:08
14 268 Mark Chall Overland Park 663 51 50:58 8:13
15 281 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 692 51 51:19 8:16
16 290 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 954 50 51:37 8:19
17 325 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 1001 54 53:20 8:36
18 368 James Dohrmann Frankenmuth 690 50 54:44 8:49
19 379 Larry Martin Flushing 1247 51 54:59 8:52
20 392 Jeffrey Roberts Saginaw 1375 54 55:36 8:57
21 462 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights 860 52 58:13 9:23
22 477 Thomas Deagostino Auburn Hills 1102 51 58:43 9:27
23 488 Bill Chapman Frankenmuth 1271 54 59:09 9:32
24 505 Rich Harms Sterling Heights 749 51 59:52 9:39
25 506 Don Petro Reese 933 53 59:57 9:39
26 561 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Township 1180 50 1:02:40 10:06
27 582 Tony Romlewski Sarnia, Ont 1203 52 1:04:04 10:19
28 588 Michael Marihugh Livonia 869 54 1:04:32 10:24
29 619 Jim Spiekerman Reese 1009 52 1:06:51 10:46
30 623 Derrick Hassell Clio 1249 50 1:07:35 10:53
31 636 Brian Wall Flushing 1049 52 1:09:04 11:07
32 644 Phil Stewart Flint 1023 54 1:10:16 11:19
33 669 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 1131 52 1:14:17 11:58
34 706 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 1177 50 1:25:50 13:49
35 708 Jens Kuehne Northville 827 50 1:26:16 13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 123 Jane Sanders White Lake 977 53 45:06 7:16
2 236 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 1028 51 49:50 8:02
3 305 Rene' Hubbard Goodrich 1123 50 52:21 8:26
4 322 Vickie Hart Frankenmuth 755 53 53:12 8:34
5 386 Julie Klein Cadillac 806 50 55:23 8:55
6 454 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 1270 52 58:00 9:21
7 516 Toni Walker Charlotte 1401 50 1:00:21 9:43
8 527 Jody Harper Lansing 750 52 1:01:03 9:50
9 531 Carol Rich Muskegon 955 51 1:01:19 9:53
10 539 Debra MacNeill Vernon 1134 52 1:01:35 9:55
11 550 Susan Scharrer Clio 987 54 1:02:07 10:00
12 553 Carol Prinzo Midland 1146 53 1:02:14 10:02
13 563 Sharon Oakes Clio 1140 51 1:03:08 10:10
14 590 Sue Callahan Grand Blanc 1188 52 1:04:44 10:26
15 602 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 1145 51 1:05:26 10:32
16 607 Mary Ann Chupa Wixom 752 53 1:05:53 10:37
17 617 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 740 53 1:06:37 10:44
18 622 Heidi Ruggero Royal Oak 970 53 1:07:33 10:53
19 641 Kathryn Laethem Frankenmuith 831 53 1:09:58 11:16
20 651 Theresa Wall Flushing 1050 51 1:10:57 11:26
21 680 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 753 50 1:17:39 12:30
22 696 Kim Kern Vassar 797 50 1:23:39 13:28
23 705 Carol Kuehne Northville 826 52 1:25:45 13:49
24 716 Sheri Bade Flushing 1089 51 1:27:50 14:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 75 Ronald Durham Flushing 695 57 41:30 6:41
2 93 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 1014 57 42:35 6:52
3 100 Larry Whittaker Cass City 1068 56 43:02 6:56
4 105 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 1650 57 43:23 6:59
5 146 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc 655 58 46:13 7:27
6 200 Tom Saxton Holt 982 57 48:41 7:51
7 221 James Russell Waterford 1368 58 49:21 7:57
8 233 James Wolohan Saginaw 1266 57 49:41 8:00
9 250 Michael Harvey Frankenmuth 1225 56 50:22 8:07
10 263 Tony North London 913 55 50:49 8:11
11 285 Bob Jacobson Holt 786 55 51:24 8:17
12 326 Ralph Papasian Lake Orion 923 57 53:21 8:36
13 339 Brian Walrath Spring Arbor 1154 57 53:53 8:41
14 346 Kenneth Block Frankenmuth 637 59 54:14 8:44
15 365 Michael Schultz Saginaw 999 56 54:41 8:49
16 371 Frank Johnson Saginaw 1262 57 54:49 8:50
17 384 Mike Imig Lapeer 783 55 55:19 8:55
18 389 David Auernhamer Frankenmuth 611 57 55:29 8:56
19 404 John Parke Howell 924 58 56:08 9:03
20 413 Wayne Bronner Frankenmuth 647 56 56:43 9:08
21 418 Robert Perry Derby 932 59 56:55 9:10
22 419 Paul Maxwell Ann Arbor 871 56 56:55 9:10
23 426 Gordon Mikula Warren 887 58 57:09 9:12
24 438 Doug Earhart Flushing 696 57 57:37 9:17
25 470 David Bednarek Clinton Twp 625 58 58:20 9:24
26 480 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc 745 59 58:49 9:28
27 485 Mike C Coates Davison 1220 58 59:07 9:31
28 491 Jeff Walker Charlotte 1400 55 59:17 9:33
29 493 Len Nuechterlein Frankenmuth 915 56 59:19 9:33
30 515 David Kosuth Romeo 818 55 1:00:18 9:43
31 529 Robert MacNeill Vernon 1135 57 1:01:08 9:51
32 552 Riley McLincha Clio 1206 58 1:02:13 10:01
33 555 Daniel Kosuth Metamora 817 58 1:02:22 10:03
34 568 Al Vanarsdal Saginaw 1041 58 1:03:22 10:12
35 600 Bruce Clark Merrill 337 56 1:05:23 10:32
36 633 Dick Benson Frankenmuth 626 55 1:08:35 11:03
37 656 Larry Salinas Saginaw 1176 59 1:12:22 11:39
38 664 Gerald Hutto Flushing 1223 56 1:13:47 11:53
39 667 Steve Williams Clarkston 1232 55 1:14:02 11:55
40 678 Patrick Wesolek Saginaw 1064 56 1:17:11 12:26
41 695 Edward Piet Sterling Heights 939 59 1:23:16 13:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 234 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 1172 59 49:46 8:01
2 338 Susan Fox Mayville 709 59 53:53 8:41
3 356 Lynn Wentzel North Andover 1062 56 54:32 8:47
4 471 Kathy Bartley Ortonville 1091 55 58:23 9:24
5 500 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 756 58 59:39 9:37
6 540 Marcia Mikula Warren 888 58 1:01:36 9:55
7 578 Mary Kupres Burton 830 56 1:03:57 10:18
8 581 Cynthia Goodall Flint 729 58 1:04:03 10:19
9 585 Linda Flues Munger 703 59 1:04:19 10:22
10 601 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 868 57 1:05:25 10:32
11 638 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 1222 55 1:09:45 11:14
12 688 Marsha Keeler Ypsilanti 1173 56 1:19:45 12:51
13 703 Susan Piccirilli Macomb 936 55 1:25:41 13:48
14 707 Jackie Peek Flint 929 57 1:26:15 13:53
15 718 Mary Choate Troy 669 58 1:27:55 14:10
16 720 Janette Hart Birch Run 2 56 1:33:08 15:00
17 723 Cathy Kipfmiller Gladwin 805 59 3:01:30 29:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 86 Tim Flues Munger 704 60 42:09 6:48
2 166 Bill Hart Birch Run 1 60 47:02 7:35
3 215 Marco Monea Livonia 1366 60 49:13 7:56
4 239 Jim Hess Lake Orion 764 61 50:08 8:05
5 282 John Haley Shepherd 743 63 51:23 8:17
6 302 John Rakowski Sterling Heights 950 61 52:10 8:24
7 360 Bill Zehnder Frankenmuth 1083 60 54:35 8:48
8 382 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 264 60 55:12 8:54
9 402 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 758 62 56:02 9:02
10 439 Arlen Bates Lapeer 619 60 57:38 9:17
11 466 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 681 61 58:17 9:23
12 475 Tim Giles Flushing 107 64 58:41 9:27
13 487 Robert Gerds Commerce Township 1113 61 59:09 9:32
14 497 Rick McGaw Freeland 880 64 59:22 9:34
15 503 Bill Schaecher Port Charlotte 983 61 59:48 9:38
16 546 Richard Marx Troy 870 60 1:01:49 9:57
17 564 Tom McCartney Saline 876 61 1:03:12 10:11
18 577 Jim Murphy Saginaw 1364 62 1:03:56 10:18
19 616 Fred Guest Birch Run 738 63 1:06:34 10:43
20 634 James Choate Troy 668 61 1:08:53 11:06
21 671 Bart Zachrich Flint 1201 60 1:14:51 12:03
22 694 Gerald Savel Troy 1383 64 1:21:59 13:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 366 Nancy Mooneyham Rochester Hills 896 62 54:41 8:49
2 408 Nancy Miller Whitmore Lake 890 60 56:30 9:06
3 524 Terry McLeod Lennon 882 63 1:00:48 9:48
4 575 Nancy Hildner Bozeman 770 60 1:03:54 10:18
5 675 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 759 61 1:16:27 12:19
6 685 Sue Williams Sarnia, Ont 1204 61 1:18:12 12:36
7 699 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 777 60 1:24:15 13:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 177 Bill Keller Lansing 795 68 47:46 7:42
2 421 Wayne Knieper Frankenmuth 1207 67 56:58 9:11
3 479 Floyd Light Reese 851 69 58:48 9:28
4 499 Conrad Scharrer Clio 986 65 59:28 9:35
5 545 Larry Brundage Holly 651 65 1:01:46 9:57
6 583 John Hart Grand Blanc 754 65 1:04:05 10:19
7 599 Phil Lyons Burton 1133 66 1:05:20 10:32
8 663 Richard Martenis Clarkston 1776 67 1:13:27 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 473 Karen J Bell Otisville 1358 67 58:25 9:25
2 565 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 843 66 1:03:19 10:12
3 589 Mary Demattia Novi 685 68 1:04:33 10:24
4 626 Joann Wascha Burton 1054 65 1:08:00 10:57
5 666 Kathy Lyons Burton 1132 66 1:13:56 11:54
6 711 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 1105 66 1:26:57 14:00
7 719 Betsy Light Reese 850 69 1:28:11 14:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 232 Lee Burch Clio 1181 71 49:40 8:00
2 412 Dick Graves Traverse City 731 80 56:43 9:08
3 441 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 1022 74 57:42 9:18
4 606 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 1758 76 1:05:52 10:37
5 630 Robert Woolley Lapeer 1079 71 1:08:18 11:00
6 717 Dick Bade Flushing 1088 70 1:27:50 14:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====



5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS (ACTUAL DISTANCE 3.011)
(PACE CALCULATED AT 3.011 MILES)
2009 VOLKSLAUFE
SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Patrick Rizzo Rochester 2228 25 14:37 4:52
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 46 Bridget Bennett Mt. Pleasant 2016 17 18:39 6:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 58 Austin Peash Oakland 2233 12 19:03 6:20
2 83 Andrew Fausey Minster 2035 12 19:57 6:38
3 87 Aaron Squanda Saginaw 1928 13 20:05 6:40
4 90 Nicholas Newton Battle Creek 1809 13 20:10 6:42
5 93 Jacob Russell Huntsville 1873 11 20:11 6:42
6 117 Jacob Lainesse Lainess Fenton 1746 13 20:57 6:58
7 120 Andrew Toloff 2115 13 21:01 6:59
8 126 Jeremy Weaver Reese 2088 12 21:14 7:03
9 134 Acevedo Gabriel Saginaw 2249 13 21:29 7:08
10 150 Josh Rzeppa Sterling Heights 2078 13 21:52 7:16
11 165 Nikolas North London 1816 12 22:16 7:24
12 174 Mason Friend Saginaw 1604 13 22:31 7:29
13 181 Nick Zernach Cumming 2163 13 22:39 7:32
14 188 Devin Keller Lansing 1707 13 22:49 7:35
15 190 John Kusch Grosse Pointe Woo 1742 13 22:49 7:35
16 196 Connor Vogt Greer 1972 13 22:56 7:37
17 200 Brandon Vogt Greer 1971 9 22:59 7:38
18 236 Christian Wojtowicz Birch Run 2005 13 23:41 7:52
19 271 Christopher Poiner Wixom 1845 13 24:23 8:06
20 285 Hunter Reid Lake Orion 1849 13 24:37 8:11
21 309 Cameron Lambeth Birch Run 1748 8 24:58 8:18
22 319 Brian Pierce Birch Run 2366 12 25:07 8:21
23 323 Levi Jahnke 2212 12 25:12 8:22
24 327 Michael Vansumeren Saginaw 2240 11 25:16 8:24
25 330 Rudy Thiel Clinton Twp 1950 12 25:23 8:26
26 332 Clint McCarthy Utica 2100 10 25:24 8:27
27 335 Timothy McCarthy Utica 2102 13 25:25 8:27
28 341 Jack Lee Frankenmuth 2334 10 25:31 8:29
29 342 Christian Lambeth Birch Run 1749 12 25:31 8:29
30 352 Doyle Webb Frankenmuth 1984 12 25:40 8:32
31 358 Brian May Frankenmuth 2172 12 25:42 8:32
32 359 David Conzelmann Saline 1544 12 25:43 8:33
33 361 Alec Esparza Saginaw 1586 13 25:44 8:33
34 385 Scott Laorr Saginaw 1755 13 26:00 8:38
35 387 Ryan Laorr Saginaw 1754 11 26:01 8:39
36 413 Brandon Freudenstein Saginaw 2039 13 26:22 8:46
37 419 Alex Valasek Saginaw 1963 13 26:33 8:49
38 424 Seth Willitz Bridgeport 2108 10 26:41 8:52
39 436 Christian Dawe Pontiac 2028 12 26:59 8:58
40 450 Tyler Glave Rockford 1623 10 27:16 9:04
41 451 Brandt Gaffke Midland 1606 12 27:16 9:04
42 452 Andrew Ellsworth Saginaw 1583 12 27:17 9:04
43 471 Cameron Krausman Clarkston 1733 13 27:40 9:12
44 484 Kyle Krucki Rochester Hills 1738 10 27:53 9:16
45 486 Jordan Sanchez Colombiaville 2167 13 27:54 9:16
46 517 Jacob Ameye Sterling Heights 1462 10 28:28 9:28
47 522 Adam Hoef Troy 1663 13 28:32 9:29
48 529 Christofer Valasek Saginaw 1964 13 28:39 9:31
49 533 Liam Dawson Sarnia 1555 12 28:41 9:32
50 534 Erik Soreide Troy 2132 13 28:42 9:32
51 542 Luke Scharer Birch Run 2190 10 28:50 9:35
52 556 Marshall Thelen South Lyon 1948 11 29:04 9:40
53 590 Ryan Anquilm Milan 2176 11 29:38 9:51
54 632 Eamon McClintock Owosso 2215 9 30:32 10:09
55 665 Andrew Weiss Saginaw 1988 11 31:37 10:30
56 718 James Jr. McDonough Otisville 1784 12 33:06 11:00
57 732 Jack Paupert Dryden 1836 7 33:32 11:09
58 744 Max Gierman Caro 2155 11 34:02 11:19
59 753 Nathaniel Lambeth Birch Run 1750 10 34:24 11:26
60 782 Jacob Lytle Midland 1768 8 35:32 11:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 109 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 1938 12 20:45 6:54
2 132 Allie Knoll Warren 1723 12 21:23 7:06
3 135 Courtney Phelps Howell 2221 12 21:30 7:09
4 140 Amanda George Davison 1616 12 21:35 7:11
5 159 Haley Garr Rochester Hills 1611 12 22:11 7:23
6 164 Joesi Krieger Greenville 1735 12 22:15 7:24
7 168 Dillon McClintock Owosso 2216 12 22:21 7:26
8 220 Alyssa Bracy Quincy 2250 12 23:18 7:45
9 248 Christine Scheer Shelby Twp 1886 12 23:50 7:55
10 251 Donna Doran Saginaw 1570 12 23:51 7:55
11 292 Sydnee Reid Lake Orion 1852 12 24:41 8:12
12 321 Kyra Harrison Flushing 1646 12 25:09 8:22
13 348 Hanna Guidry Warren 1634 12 25:38 8:31
14 369 MacKenzi Krieger Greenville 1736 13 25:47 8:34
15 375 Shelby Scharrer Birch Run 2191 13 25:55 8:37
16 376 Hannah Palmreuter Frankenmuth 2181 13 25:55 8:37
17 381 Colleen McCarthy Utica 2103 12 25:58 8:38
18 384 Morgan Baublitz Ithaca 1481 11 26:00 8:38
19 396 Madison Reid Lake Orion 1851 12 26:11 8:42
20 403 Kendal Muxlow Brown City 1804 9 26:16 8:44
21 420 Emilie Schmitt Frankenmuth 2142 13 26:37 8:51
22 434 Cierra Hessbrook Ithaca 1656 12 26:57 8:57
23 439 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 1858 13 27:04 9:00
24 446 Marisa Zernach Cumming 2161 10 27:09 9:01
25 456 Alexa Kaschinske Mason 1702 9 27:21 9:05
26 458 Hailee Nielsen Midland 2232 12 27:23 9:06
27 470 Alyssa Berry Carmel 2201 12 27:38 9:11
28 483 Stephanie Lambeth Birch Run 1751 11 27:52 9:16
29 488 Samantha Anson Sterling Hts 2227 10 27:54 9:16
30 490 Ellen Green Pontiac 1629 13 27:57 9:17
31 502 Katelyn Toloff Northville 2118 11 28:10 9:22
32 511 Jessica Green Pontiac 1630 13 28:24 9:26
33 514 Shelby Knoll Warren 1725 11 28:26 9:27
34 523 Jacklyn Sheaffer Saginaw 1902 12 28:33 9:29
35 528 Amanda Kline Midland 1720 10 28:39 9:31
36 530 Kaitlyn Kaschinske Mason 1705 11 28:40 9:31
37 532 Ashley Geiger Frankenmuth 1614 12 28:41 9:32
38 572 Alyssa Auernhamer Downers Grove 2208 9 29:20 9:45
39 588 Clare Higgins Ann Arbor 1659 13 29:37 9:51
40 603 Leeann Tincher Ypsilanti 1955 11 29:58 9:57
41 619 Miriam Willitz Bridgeport 1997 13 30:15 10:03
42 646 Megan Peters Caro 2072 13 30:54 10:16
43 654 Liesl Sievert Frankenmuth 2196 11 31:05 10:20
44 655 Celia Hardimon Linden 1640 10 31:05 10:20
45 670 Leah Force Fort Wayne 1600 10 31:44 10:33
46 675 Katrina Tovar Sandusky 1959 11 31:48 10:34
47 678 Zoey McLeod Frankenmuth 2204 11 31:52 10:35
48 679 Emily Kobetis Shelby Township 1728 13 31:53 10:36
49 683 Crystal Tovar Sandusky 1958 9 31:57 10:37
50 691 Alaina Conzelmann Frankenmuth 1541 10 32:16 10:43
51 694 Kyra Delgado Plano 1558 8 32:21 10:45
52 712 McKenna Fluder Saginaw 1596 9 32:49 10:54
53 740 Rachael Thiel Clinton Twsp 1949 11 33:58 11:17
54 756 Sarah Vick Prudenville 2305 9 34:30 11:28
55 770 Jenna Peterson Tustin 2104 13 35:11 11:41
56 784 Claire Conzelmann Saline 1543 10 35:56 11:56
57 793 Caitlin Bensinger Owosso 1489 10 36:22 12:05
58 796 Jessica Kline Midland 1721 9 36:28 12:07
59 798 Hannah Hardimon Linden 1641 12 36:38 12:10
60 808 Paige Damore Saginaw 2106 12 37:31 12:28
61 811 Grace Smith Frankenmuth 2166 9 37:43 12:32
62 817 Aja Robinson Millington 2075 13 38:15 12:42
63 835 Claire Breinager Frankenmuth 1506 8 41:38 13:50
64 Olivia Anzalone Grand Blanc 1466 9
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 4 David Madrigal Lll Durand 1771 17 15:28 5:08
2 9 Christopher Burns Rochester Hills 1519 17 16:03 5:20
3 20 Evan Chiplock Saginaw 2023 15 16:50 5:36
4 25 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 1905 16 17:03 5:40
5 26 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 1478 15 17:05 5:41
6 28 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heightsm 1798 16 17:29 5:49
7 32 Matt Heasty Davison 2049 15 17:53 5:57
8 33 Brandon Scharich Saginaw 1885 14 17:53 5:57
9 34 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 1579 15 17:53 5:57
10 36 Kegan Gibson Alma 2043 17 18:01 6:00
11 37 Dan Lvzar Mentor 2179 17 18:07 6:01
12 39 David Whaley Byron 2341 14 18:19 6:05
13 42 Nick Chambers Mantua 1534 16 18:28 6:08
14 43 Donald Tobias Almont 2236 17 18:29 6:09
15 49 Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 2135 17 18:42 6:13
16 51 Zac Freeland Shelby Twp 2344 15 18:44 6:14
17 52 Tim Oja Sterling Heights 2303 16 18:48 6:15
18 57 Spenser Swanton Saginaw 1940 15 19:00 6:19
19 59 Christopher Scott Shelby Twp 1895 14 19:13 6:23
20 64 Justin French Birch Run 2099 17 19:29 6:29
21 67 Nathan Bookmyer Frankenmuth 1500 15 19:31 6:29
22 72 Spencer Cabala Saginaw 1524 16 19:41 6:32
23 73 David Berry Carmel 2202 14 19:42 6:33
24 78 Jacob Bremer Munger 2231 17 19:48 6:35
25 79 David Gould Bay City 2045 16 19:48 6:35
26 80 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 2330 14 19:50 6:35
27 81 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 1592 14 19:51 6:36
28 82 Joel Conzelmann Grand Rapids 2093 15 19:53 6:37
29 84 Tyler Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 1717 16 20:01 6:39
30 86 Caleb James Oxford 1686 16 20:05 6:40
31 91 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 1480 14 20:10 6:42
32 95 Glen Scott Shelby Twp 1896 14 20:12 6:43
33 96 Andrew Schmitt Saginaw 2141 16 20:14 6:43
34 111 Cody Paupert Dryden 1834 16 20:47 6:54
35 112 Matthew Strasz Caro 1936 15 20:47 6:55
36 116 Juan Guerra Midland 2047 17 20:56 6:57
37 136 Christopher Hoef Troy 1664 15 21:31 7:09
38 145 Dakota Oparka Frankenmuth 1825 15 21:43 7:13
39 146 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw 1526 15 21:44 7:14
40 148 Nathanael Plocher Vassar 1844 15 21:47 7:14
41 162 Jacob Carlisle Saginaw 1527 17 22:12 7:23
42 173 Nicholas Kaufmann Hemlock 2327 15 22:30 7:29
43 178 Evan Paupert Dryden 1835 14 22:34 7:30
44 203 Colby Jolman Hudsonville 1694 15 23:01 7:39
45 225 Keagan Rusmussen Grand Rapids 2095 16 23:24 7:47
46 259 Daniel Teodoro London 1945 16 24:11 8:02
47 281 Matthew Conzelmann Saline 1546 14 24:33 8:09
48 284 Matt Lamb Frankenmuth 1747 14 24:36 8:10
49 297 Austin Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 1716 14 24:46 8:14
50 306 Ryan Zernach Cumming 2162 16 24:56 8:17
51 326 Alex Garza Saginaw 1612 14 25:15 8:24
52 364 Christopher Conzelmann Frankenmuth 1542 14 25:46 8:34
53 372 Jared Evers Ithaca 1587 14 25:49 8:35
54 426 Joshua Irwin Reese 1680 17 26:43 8:53
55 431 Andrew James Oxford 1685 14 26:52 8:56
56 478 Quin Dawson Sarnia 1556 14 27:47 9:14
57 480 Alfonso Amendola Frankenmuth 1461 14 27:50 9:15
58 544 Michael Tighe Saginaw 1953 16 28:51 9:35
59 625 Christopher Carter Midland 1530 15 30:20 10:05
60 682 Michael Walter Chesterfield 1981 16 31:56 10:37
61 684 Frank Reimann Troy 1854 14 32:00 10:38
62 762 Bobby Thomas Beaverto 1951 17 34:42 11:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 65 Francie Phillips Bay City 1841 17 19:30 6:29
2 130 Taylor Knoll Warren 1726 17 21:21 7:06
3 133 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc 2324 17 21:26 7:07
4 143 Abigail Greenwell Bridgeport 1631 16 21:43 7:13
5 149 Natalie Fausey Minster 2037 14 21:47 7:14
6 221 Katelynn Conzelmann Grand Rapids 2092 14 23:20 7:45
7 222 Rebecca Gilbert Chesterfield 1620 17 23:21 7:46
8 244 Bethany Rogers Saginaw 2077 14 23:47 7:54
9 270 Rachel Joyce Farmington Hills 1698 16 24:23 8:06
10 274 Elizabeth James Mount Morris 2219 16 24:26 8:07
11 278 Sarah Wales Frankenmuth 1978 17 24:31 8:09
12 283 Monica Bourdow Frankenmuth 1501 16 24:35 8:10
13 288 Haley Irwin Reese 1679 14 24:39 8:12
14 289 Kristin Soreide Troy 2131 16 24:40 8:12
15 290 Courtney Gilbert Chesterfield 2170 14 24:40 8:12
16 307 Andrea Buechler Shawnee 1515 16 24:57 8:17
17 311 Abby Thorp Caro 1952 14 24:59 8:18
18 318 Meaghan Beyer Frankenmuth 1495 17 25:03 8:20
19 328 Ashley Sabourin Frankenmuth 2097 17 25:18 8:25
20 343 Julia Johnson New Lothrop 1693 14 25:32 8:29
21 346 Emily Oldenburg Hemlock 2331 17 25:34 8:30
22 349 Ashley Crandall Ocean Springs 2351 16 25:39 8:31
23 370 Vicki Lukasik Sterling Heights 2230 14 25:49 8:35
24 371 Justine Adamo Saginaw 1452 14 25:49 8:35
25 427 Lydia Weiss Frankenmuth 2211 15 26:45 8:53
26 429 Kristyn Wilhelm Sterling Hts 1994 16 26:48 8:54
27 441 Megan Sabourin Frankenmuth 2098 17 27:05 9:00
28 453 Kelsey Slayton White Lake 1913 15 27:17 9:04
29 455 Raeanne Peterson Tustin 2105 15 27:21 9:05
30 462 Allie Ladwig Midland 2146 15 27:26 9:07
31 463 Claire Eischer Bridgeport 1582 15 27:26 9:07
32 495 Taryn Rowley Birch Run 2124 16 28:02 9:19
33 497 Faith Palmreuter Frankenmuth 2180 15 28:06 9:20
34 504 Melanie Dohrmann Frankenmuth 2320 15 28:14 9:23
35 508 Emily May Frankenmuth 2173 16 28:20 9:25
36 512 Larrea Young Ann Arbor 2321 17 28:25 9:27
37 537 Lindsay Hall Grand Blanc 1637 14 28:45 9:33
38 574 Sarah Spiekerman Reese 2144 16 29:21 9:45
39 589 Kelsi McAlister Millington 1782 16 29:38 9:51
40 607 Haley McCullough Northville 877 14 30:00 9:58
41 630 Amy Frahm Frankenmuth 1601 17 30:27 10:07
42 636 Emilie Howe Frankenmuth 2109 15 30:35 10:10
43 642 Felicia Contrera Sterling Heights 2306 15 30:44 10:13
44 669 Mariah Senyk Capac 1899 17 31:44 10:33
45 671 Nina James Mount Morris 2218 14 31:45 10:33
46 752 Megan Avery Dallas 1472 15 34:21 11:25
47 786 Olivia Moody Chesaning 1795 14 35:58 11:57
48 787 Kady Anguilm Milan 2177 16 36:03 11:59
49 806 Becky Anguilm Milan 2178 14 37:19 12:24
50 827 Shelley Bishop Chesaning 2138 15 40:42 13:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Steven Genther Laingsburg 2349 21 15:06 5:01
2 3 Derek Stone Metamora 2239 21 15:22 5:07
3 6 Benjamin Richards Lapeer 2336 22 15:47 5:15
4 7 Jason Bigelow Clio 2017 22 15:54 5:17
5 8 Mark Jone Saginaw 2235 23 15:57 5:18
6 10 Jesse Anderson Fenton 2328 19 16:20 5:26
7 11 Emanuel Ortega Saginaw 2329 20 16:26 5:28
8 12 Alex Toloff 2116 18 16:28 5:29
9 15 Patrick Lawrence Almont 2308 20 16:38 5:32
10 16 Joseph Hart Saline 1649 21 16:39 5:32
11 18 Mitchelblake Sly Port Huron 2082 19 16:48 5:35
12 22 John Madison Saginaw 1769 18 16:56 5:38
13 24 Nate Monahan Grosse Pointe 895 19 17:01 5:39
14 29 Christian Roehmer Mt. Pleasant 2076 18 17:37 5:51
15 31 Ian Blanding West Olive 1497 20 17:50 5:56
16 44 Nick Marter Bay City 1777 18 18:34 6:10
17 45 Daniel Robinson Saginaw 1867 18 18:37 6:11
18 55 Daniel Martinelli Carsonville 1778 21 18:56 6:18
19 70 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth 1808 22 19:35 6:31
20 76 Mike Gibbons Livonia 1619 19 19:46 6:34
21 101 Kevin Rogner Frankenmuth 1868 22 20:25 6:47
22 108 Kyle Roeber Utica 2791 19 20:45 6:54
23 115 Nick Cushman Saginaw 2244 19 20:52 6:56
24 121 Jonathan James Oxford 1687 18 21:06 7:01
25 123 Micah Schiefer Vassar 1889 22 21:09 7:02
26 137 Adam Hopp Mayville 1668 23 21:31 7:09
27 138 Johnathan Conzelmann Saline 1545 19 21:31 7:09
28 155 Jacob Terrell Hazel Park 2339 22 22:00 7:19
29 157 Brandon Maurer Frankenmuth 2061 23 22:03 7:20
30 186 Jarran Thomas Lexington 2083 18 22:44 7:33
31 187 Elliott Biddle Frankenmuth 2389 20 22:48 7:35
32 193 Vinnie Caruso Shelby Township 1533 18 22:55 7:37
33 211 Marcus Bush Winchester 2020 18 23:12 7:43
34 212 Dominic Palazzolo Chesterfield 2069 23 23:12 7:43
35 242 Adam Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1470 20 23:47 7:54
36 243 Nate Cormier Frankenmuth 2188 19 23:47 7:54
37 250 Sean Carter Midland 1532 18 23:50 7:55
38 265 Christopher Lapointe Marquette 1756 22 24:18 8:05
39 282 Kyle Zabel Frankenmuth 2009 22 24:33 8:10
40 390 Brent Ebelt Saginaw 2032 20 26:02 8:39
41 391 Eric Phillips Saginaw 1840 18 26:02 8:39
42 397 Corey Freed Burton 1603 22 26:12 8:42
43 414 Jon Rykalsky Canton 1876 20 26:23 8:46
44 485 Steven Graebner Freeland 2046 19 27:53 9:16
45 501 Brentoni Gainer-Salim Frankenmuth 2343 19 28:09 9:21
46 527 Ben Wojtas Belleville 2004 23 28:36 9:30
47 573 Chris Labrecque Frankenmuth 2058 21 29:20 9:45
48 604 Ross Addison Fowlerville 1455 20 29:58 9:57
49 714 Scott Addison Fowlerville 1456 23 32:51 10:55
50 751 Nathan Michayluk Chesterfield 2064 23 34:17 11:23
51 834 Miles Breinager Millington 2148 23 41:37 13:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 68 Amanda Roache Clio 1866 21 19:34 6:30
2 71 Vanessa Finlay Armada 2038 22 19:39 6:32
3 77 Emily McLaughlin Albion 1787 19 19:48 6:35
4 94 Karie McDonald Birch Run 1783 19 20:11 6:43
5 105 Noelle Mester West Branch 1790 20 20:40 6:52
6 122 Lauren Wood Parker 2348 18 21:08 7:02
7 131 Lauren Fausey Minster 2036 18 21:22 7:06
8 139 Kelley Walsh Linden 1979 20 21:35 7:10
9 144 Alexandra Schmidt Frankenmuth 1893 18 21:43 7:13
10 151 Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 1908 18 21:53 7:16
11 218 Hillary Mason Dryden 1780 18 23:17 7:44
12 245 Sara Swanton Saginaw 1939 22 23:47 7:54
13 249 Samantha Patterson Grosse Pointe Woo 2071 18 23:50 7:55
14 266 Stephanie Scott Shelby Twp. 1898 19 24:19 8:05
15 272 Kimberly Harmon Otisville 2246 23 24:23 8:06
16 324 Jessica Helwig Frankenmuth 1654 21 25:13 8:23
17 345 Carol Deladuranteg North Branch 2361 22 25:33 8:29
18 367 Maria Mezzadri Livonia 2063 21 25:47 8:34
19 389 Rebecca Shields Sterling Heights 1904 19 26:01 8:39
20 408 Emily Davis Lapeer 2027 18 26:19 8:45
21 430 Molly Wenzel Frankenmuth 2168 20 26:50 8:55
22 432 Renee Muller Livonia 2066 20 26:53 8:56
23 459 Kayla Bender Frankenmuth 1485 19 27:23 9:06
24 461 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop 2365 21 27:26 9:07
25 475 Kelly Jammer Midland 787 23 27:45 9:13
26 477 Jennifer Skutt Saginaw 2081 22 27:47 9:14
27 479 Allie Dodson Frankenmuth 1565 20 27:50 9:15
28 526 Alyse Dohrmann Reese 1568 21 28:35 9:30
29 531 Erica Frohm Chesterfield 2041 23 28:40 9:32
30 538 Kerre Nitz Aberdeen 1813 23 28:46 9:34
31 552 Sarahlynn James Oxford 1688 20 29:00 9:38
32 575 Brittney Reinert Frankenmuth 1856 20 29:21 9:45
33 577 Ashley Weiss Saginaw 1989 21 29:21 9:45
34 578 Kelsey Briggs Freeland 2019 19 29:22 9:45
35 585 Emily Badhorn Birmingham 1473 23 29:35 9:50
36 615 Dina Teodoro London 1946 18 30:11 10:02
37 623 Jennifer Miller Birch Run 1793 21 30:16 10:04
38 635 Pamela Alger Davison 1459 23 30:34 10:09
39 644 Sarah Mahaney Birch Run 2354 22 30:47 10:14
40 707 Amy Terrell Hazel Park 2340 23 32:39 10:51
41 729 Genny Carley Flint 1525 21 33:26 11:06
42 735 Kristen Egger Detroit 1580 22 33:49 11:14
43 737 Sara Bergman Frankenmuth 2222 22 33:53 11:16
44 739 Meagan Hanna Livonia 2048 21 33:56 11:17
45 763 Amy Alford Dexter 1457 20 34:44 11:33
46 772 Anja Hieke Gunzenhausen 2050 20 35:12 11:42
47 779 Emmy Viado Frankenmuth 1969 19 35:27 11:47
48 799 Amanda Straus Weidman 1937 21 36:39 12:11
49 802 Katie Pickvet Flint 2096 20 37:00 12:18
50 821 Michelle Strickert Lakewood 2153 21 39:16 13:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 5 Nathanael Egger Detroit 1581 26 15:44 5:14
2 19 David Schluckebier Saginaw 1892 27 16:49 5:35
3 27 Laurence Loesel Roanoke 1764 29 17:23 5:47
4 30 Cameron Wilson Goulais River 1999 27 17:49 5:55
5 56 Scott Schlaff East Lansing 1891 24 18:58 6:18
6 74 Jason Muxlow Whitmore Lake 1803 24 19:42 6:33
7 141 Nicholas Kitchen Saginaw 2055 25 21:39 7:12
8 160 Jory Trim Grand Rapids 1962 25 22:11 7:23
9 163 Caleb Hart Frankenmuth 1647 28 22:13 7:23
10 180 Chad Marchant Dexter 1774 28 22:39 7:32
11 184 Justin Linda Saginaw 1763 26 22:40 7:32
12 194 Brian Helpap Ogden 2150 27 22:55 7:37
13 195 Bill Germain Vassar 2220 28 22:56 7:37
14 207 Jason Frasle Saginaw 2091 25 23:05 7:40
15 208 Andrew Wiess Clio 1993 27 23:06 7:41
16 241 Bernard Elias Milan 2156 28 23:46 7:54
17 247 Matthew Kuhl Frankenmuth 2206 26 23:48 7:54
18 262 Chris Whetstone Mio 2245 27 24:17 8:04
19 299 Tom Bellsky East Lansing 2015 28 24:47 8:14
20 301 Jacob Hurtwick 2375 24 24:47 8:14
21 308 Tony Tyll Macomb 2085 29 24:57 8:17
22 329 Dave Warnert Grand Rapids 2369 29 25:20 8:25
23 339 Jason Briskey Swartz Creek 1512 29 25:29 8:28
24 353 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 1814 28 25:40 8:32
25 354 Garrick Skutt Lexington 2080 28 25:42 8:32
26 378 Brad Bekemeier Frankenmuth 2385 24 25:57 8:37
27 379 Ben Kolhagen Birch Run 2252 24 25:58 8:38
28 410 Mark Nosek Okemos 2368 29 26:19 8:45
29 438 Rob Sparrow Santa Barbara 2217 29 27:03 8:59
30 445 Chris Profeta Clawson 1847 28 27:07 9:01
31 499 David Spears Columbus 1927 25 28:07 9:21
32 516 Charles Penzien Huber Heights 1837 28 28:28 9:28
33 525 Adam Dohrmann Hudsonville 1567 25 28:35 9:30
34 549 Mike Rykalsky Canton 1877 24 28:58 9:38
35 567 Luke Nosek Saginaw 1819 27 29:16 9:44
36 570 Dave Wendelberger Okemos 1060 27 29:18 9:44
37 597 Jason Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1471 28 29:52 9:56
38 601 Brandon Perry Burton 2312 29 29:56 9:57
39 629 Matt Vansumerfield Saginaw 2242 27 30:24 10:06
40 661 John Nosek Saginaw 1817 24 31:21 10:25
41 673 Matthew Murchie Highland 2068 29 31:46 10:33
42 702 Jay Huerta Ann Arbor 1674 26 32:33 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 201 Jenny Bellsky Frankenmuth 1484 24 23:01 7:39
2 205 Stacie Battjes Winston-Salem 1479 29 23:03 7:40
3 210 Stephanie Priehs Sterling Heights 1727 24 23:07 7:41
4 228 Joanna Provencal Lansing 2193 26 23:30 7:49
5 234 Megan Gibson New York 2307 24 23:39 7:52
6 362 Katie Krafft Frankenmuth 2209 24 25:44 8:33
7 363 Darcy Bugbee Kentwoood 1517 28 25:46 8:34
8 373 Maria Brandon Flint Twp 2381 29 25:50 8:35
9 374 Roshonda Schmitt Saginaw 2185 27 25:53 8:36
10 377 Angele Gerten Grand Blanc 2042 26 25:57 8:37
11 404 Megan Lawrence Rocklin 1761 25 26:16 8:44
12 409 Sara Smith Columbus 1922 24 26:19 8:45
13 449 Courtney Remy Ann Arbor 1857 26 27:15 9:03
14 482 Traci Conrad Reese 1540 29 27:51 9:15
15 491 Valarie Schalk Midland 1884 27 27:58 9:18
16 493 Carly Anderson Dearborn 1463 26 27:59 9:18
17 536 Adrienne Van Zomeren-D Niles 2169 24 28:44 9:33
18 592 Jessica Sommerfield Kingston 1925 25 29:44 9:53
19 599 Kelly Schaeff Saginaw 2114 24 29:54 9:56
20 609 Sara Hazard Elkton 1651 25 30:01 9:59
21 611 Laura Jury Fremont 1699 29 30:04 10:00
22 614 Kelly Iseman Aberdeen 2053 26 30:08 10:01
23 634 Christin Rusz Frankenmuth 1875 29 30:33 10:09
24 657 Amanda Gillis Freeland 1621 29 31:09 10:21
25 666 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek 1559 26 31:38 10:31
26 674 Margaret Howard East Lansing 1669 24 31:48 10:34
27 685 Jennifer Helpap Berkley 2149 26 32:01 10:38
28 703 Deborah Huerta Ann Arbor 1673 24 32:33 10:49
29 720 Carrie Powers Midland 2335 25 33:09 11:01
30 734 Bethany Sheehan Lansing 1903 25 33:49 11:14
31 759 Kari Schiefer Southfield 1888 25 34:36 11:30
32 788 Alison Murchie Highland 2067 28 36:08 12:00
33 820 Tonya Tracy Caro 1961 25 39:09 13:00
34 839 Kim May Midland 2384 29 42:19 14:04
35 841 Christina Strickert Frankenmuth 2152 25 42:22 14:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 17 Jayson Doggett Fenton 2031 30 16:42 5:33
2 75 Jason Hultberg Frankenmuth 2052 32 19:45 6:34
3 89 Warren Burhans Shepherd 1518 34 20:09 6:42
4 97 Eric Mueller Canton 1796 32 20:16 6:44
5 100 Ryan Bladzik Holly 1496 31 20:20 6:46
6 128 Matthew Nyquist Dearborn 1822 34 21:16 7:04
7 153 Robert Collard Owosso 1538 30 21:57 7:18
8 175 Dan Armstrong North Branch 2012 30 22:31 7:29
9 179 Jason Francois Flint 2226 30 22:35 7:30
10 189 Andy Metz Imlay City 1791 33 22:49 7:35
11 213 Ryan Bross Wooldridge 1514 31 23:14 7:43
12 246 Daniel Wojtowicz Birch Run 2006 32 23:47 7:54
13 254 Matthew Mitchell Port Huron 1794 33 23:52 7:56
14 280 Jeff Pnctor Saginaw 2377 34 24:32 8:09
15 300 Dave Bellsky Frankenmuth 1483 31 24:47 8:14
16 304 Peter Jansson Fenton 1691 34 24:52 8:16
17 315 Charridan Wascher Marengo 1982 32 25:02 8:19
18 357 David Angviano Muskegon 2380 31 25:42 8:32
19 393 Luke Osborn Flint 1827 32 26:05 8:40
20 405 Brad Barnett Roseville 1474 30 26:16 8:44
21 418 Jason Farmer Saginaw 2126 33 26:32 8:49
22 565 George Georgiadis Plymouth 1618 34 29:12 9:42
23 566 Dennis Papathanasopoul Fiarfax 1831 34 29:15 9:43
24 608 Christopher Vansumeren Kawkawlin 1966 31 30:01 9:58
25 624 Edward Trojanowski Grosse Pointe 2111 32 30:20 10:05
26 628 Stacey Osborn Flint 1828 33 30:22 10:05
27 829 Mario Tovar Sandusky 1960 34 40:49 13:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 197 Cheryl Donohoe Canton 1569 30 22:56 7:37
2 204 Bobbi Arthur Midland 1468 33 23:03 7:40
3 226 Pamela Bross Wooldridge 1513 31 23:28 7:48
4 233 Jennifer Fruendt Frankenmuth 2182 34 23:39 7:52
5 267 Heather Notter Saginaw 1820 33 24:20 8:05
6 277 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 1734 32 24:31 8:09
7 296 Kristie Hessbrook Ithaca 1657 32 24:46 8:14
8 340 Heather Di Murro Sarnia 1560 32 25:30 8:28
9 360 Jill Estcban Muskegon 2379 31 25:43 8:33
10 386 Roxanne Carr Troy 1529 32 26:00 8:38
11 428 Aubrey Smith Ithaca 1917 33 26:48 8:54
12 448 Tracey Broglin Garden City 2120 34 27:13 9:03
13 465 Randi Watchorn Frankenmuth 2125 32 27:28 9:08
14 472 Kelly Nyquist Dearborn 1821 33 27:41 9:12
15 474 Stacie Benson Reese 1492 31 27:43 9:13
16 513 Jamie Lentner Freeland 1762 31 28:26 9:27
17 540 Rachel Peters Saginaw 2137 30 28:46 9:34
18 546 Leah Jones Reese 1695 31 28:52 9:36
19 559 Melissa McGovern Frankenmuth 1785 34 29:08 9:41
20 564 Sarah Pitcher Monroe 1842 33 29:11 9:42
21 569 Jennifer McDermitt Frankenmuth 2062 33 29:17 9:44
22 576 Stephanie Sparschu Frankenmuth 1926 30 29:21 9:45
23 584 Dana Holcomb Clarkston 1666 34 29:32 9:49
24 600 Angela Nolan Brighton 1815 31 29:55 9:57
25 627 Mandy Tomich Marshall 1956 32 30:21 10:05
26 651 Samantha Corrion Caro 1552 30 31:02 10:19
27 659 Lauren Goldie Grand Blanc 2044 33 31:11 10:22
28 680 Kim McLeod Frankenmuth 2205 34 31:53 10:36
29 698 Sally Kemp Grand Rapids 1712 31 32:30 10:48
30 701 Shannon Stoneman Hemlock 2302 31 32:32 10:49
31 710 Molly Doan Essexville 1563 30 32:46 10:53
32 711 Sandy Hernick Frankenmuth 2107 31 32:48 10:54
33 719 Susan Maki Frankenmuth 1772 31 33:07 11:00
34 726 Lori Farmer Garden City 1589 34 33:23 11:06
35 727 Amanda Sandow Midland 1879 31 33:23 11:06
36 742 Jovita Scrogin Royal Oak 2234 31 34:01 11:18
37 755 Alexis Krot Hamtramck 2110 31 34:30 11:28
38 769 Ruth Barnett Rosville 1475 33 35:08 11:40
39 780 Chris Feeney St Clair Shores 1590 34 35:29 11:47
40 789 Sara Keller Frankenmuth 1709 34 36:12 12:02
41 803 Alana Nicol Milford 1811 31 37:03 12:18
42 814 Kimberly Stanbro Baltimore 1931 34 37:49 12:34
43 824 Lynn Perakis Ann Arbor 2248 34 40:11 13:21
44 832 Casey Sandow Sanford 1880 32 41:34 13:49
45 833 Erin Pergram Middlebury 2700 32 41:35 13:49
46 844 Elizabeth Hudeck Saginaw 1672 31 47:10 15:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 14 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 1740 38 16:34 5:30
2 21 Bill Clark Frankenmuth 2112 38 16:56 5:38
3 35 Brian Jones Flint 2251 37 18:00 5:59
4 50 Johnny Liparoto Vassar 2322 35 18:44 6:14
5 54 Bill Runners Bay City 2314 35 18:55 6:17
6 62 Lee Bauer Saginaw 2357 38 19:27 6:28
7 92 John Rubicz Chesterfield 1869 36 20:11 6:42
8 99 Greg Flynn Howell 1597 35 20:18 6:45
9 102 Neil Murphy White Lake 1801 35 20:29 6:48
10 104 Sam Sanmiguel Midland 1881 39 20:40 6:52
11 107 Joe Murphy West Bloomfield 1799 38 20:42 6:53
12 110 Pat Koelzer Livonia 1730 37 20:46 6:54
13 119 Steve Korber Macomb 1732 37 20:58 6:58
14 125 Dan Rosenbarg Novi 2364 39 21:12 7:03
15 161 Jeff Harris Ypsilanti 1644 39 22:12 7:23
16 170 Felipe Torres Birch Run 1957 36 22:23 7:26
17 219 John Galt Kentwood 2347 37 23:18 7:45
18 257 Mike Regan Ann Arbor 2074 36 23:57 7:58
19 273 Jonathan Bensinger Owosso 1490 39 24:24 8:07
20 286 Robert Clark Bay City 2024 36 24:39 8:12
21 351 Kristoffer Storms Kentwood 1934 35 25:39 8:32
22 383 Daniel Lee Frankenmuth 2333 35 25:59 8:38
23 388 David Hochrein Dexter 1662 39 26:01 8:39
24 394 Sean Kelly Riverview 1710 35 26:05 8:40
25 402 Chris Greiman Midland 1632 35 26:15 8:44
26 435 Chris Rupprecht Vassar 2213 35 26:59 8:58
27 444 Christian Sanchez Saginaw 1878 39 27:06 9:00
28 447 Mark Brenner Saginaw 1508 39 27:12 9:02
29 498 Steve Rummel Grand Ledge 1872 36 28:07 9:21
30 500 Steve Luhring Troy 1767 37 28:08 9:21
31 515 James Glave Rockford 1622 39 28:26 9:27
32 524 Bryan Boedigheimer Lake Orion 1499 38 28:33 9:29
33 539 David Osterman Clarkston 1829 38 28:46 9:34
34 586 Craig Braman Frankenmuth 2371 37 29:35 9:50
35 602 Steve Perakis Ann Arbor 2247 35 29:56 9:57
36 672 David Force Fort Wayne 1599 39 31:46 10:33
37 693 Robert Heath Clio 1653 38 32:18 10:44
38 730 Brian Evans Saginaw 2034 35 33:29 11:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 191 Michele Allmacher Macomb 1460 39 22:51 7:36
2 217 Aileen Pettinger Saginaw 2241 37 23:17 7:44
3 227 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 2014 37 23:29 7:48
4 268 Kathleen Dudaryk Oak Park 1574 39 24:20 8:05
5 294 Deborah Nawrocki Washington 1806 39 24:46 8:14
6 320 Jennifer Lafave Sanford 1744 38 25:09 8:21
7 399 Amber White North Branch 2301 36 26:13 8:43
8 416 Julie Vaughn Frankenmuth 1967 39 26:27 8:47
9 460 Jennifer Dawe Pontiac 2029 37 27:24 9:06
10 467 Carla Kaschinske Mason 1703 37 27:34 9:10
11 518 Lori Dietrich Sarnia 1561 35 28:28 9:28
12 519 Kate Keating Corunna 2332 39 28:29 9:28
13 555 Dawn Geiger Bloomfield Hills 1615 39 29:01 9:39
14 562 Darlene Rierson Caro 1862 38 29:10 9:42
15 580 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 1507 39 29:24 9:46
16 598 Renee Brenner Saginaw 1509 35 29:54 9:56
17 606 Cristina Urbytes Frankenmuth 2086 39 29:59 9:58
18 645 Vanessa Senyk Capac 1900 39 30:53 10:16
19 647 Heather King Webberville 1718 35 30:54 10:16
20 650 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw 1766 35 31:02 10:19
21 652 Christine McKenzie Oscoda 1786 35 31:03 10:19
22 656 Jessica Williams Fenton 1995 35 31:06 10:20
23 664 Stefanie Benson Essexville 1493 35 31:29 10:28
24 667 Shawn Miller Fenton 2313 39 31:39 10:31
25 687 Dawn Kalkman Reese 1701 35 32:10 10:41
26 688 Lisa Murphy West Bloomfield 1800 37 32:10 10:41
27 709 Michelle Krynicki Coopersville 823 35 32:44 10:53
28 717 Kimberly Colwell London 1539 38 33:03 10:59
29 723 Andrea Deering Saginaw 2030 39 33:18 11:04
30 724 Leigh Whetstone Whittemore 2367 35 33:21 11:05
31 731 Erica Hall Frankenmuth 2134 37 33:30 11:08
32 747 Rachael Wirostek Oakley 2001 36 34:08 11:21
33 754 Carrie Albright Rockford 2011 35 34:27 11:27
34 761 Jean Wedding Bridgeport 1986 37 34:41 11:31
35 764 Christin Greiman Midland 1633 35 34:48 11:34
36 792 Wendy Osterman Clarkston 1830 39 36:21 12:05
37 795 Kristi Kline Midland 1722 39 36:27 12:07
38 828 Mickey Reyna Frankenmuth 1861 36 40:47 13:33
39 831 Stephanie Bensinger Owosso 1491 37 41:26 13:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 13 David Homann South Lyon 1667 41 16:31 5:29
2 41 Chris Christensen Ada 1535 40 18:27 6:08
3 47 Brian Nielsen Mason 1812 41 18:42 6:13
4 48 David Madrigal 11 Durand 1770 40 18:42 6:13
5 63 Jamonty Washington Detroit 1983 44 19:28 6:28
6 69 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 2128 40 19:35 6:30
7 88 Scott Peterson Bay City 2378 40 20:06 6:41
8 103 Ladd Doane Chandler 1564 40 20:31 6:49
9 158 Trini Martinez Grand Blanc 2325 42 22:08 7:21
10 176 Kurt Anderle Byron 2337 42 22:31 7:29
11 198 Jeff Collard Owosso 1537 44 22:57 7:38
12 223 Dennis Kalahar Midland 1700 40 23:24 7:47
13 231 Troy Bunton Burton 2382 40 23:34 7:50
14 235 Garrison Goforth Vassar 1624 41 23:40 7:52
15 237 Jay Szabo Freeland 1941 43 23:43 7:53
16 238 Jeff Garber Marysville 2121 44 23:43 7:53
17 256 Tony Pingatone Bay City 2157 40 23:55 7:57
18 264 Joseph Hickey Rochester 2160 43 24:18 8:05
19 275 Rick Gordon Hartland 1626 44 24:26 8:07
20 276 Greg Endo Plano 1585 44 24:27 8:08
21 279 Randy Guinther Frankenmuth 2183 40 24:31 8:09
22 293 Greg Rummel Frankenmuth 2238 41 24:44 8:13
23 298 Michael Bender Frankenmuth 1487 44 24:46 8:14
24 310 Ronald Emig Parma Hgts 2318 42 24:59 8:18
25 313 Mike Whyte Bay City 2158 42 24:59 8:18
26 331 John Stieber MacOmb 2214 40 25:24 8:26
27 337 Joe Singer Nashville 1909 41 25:26 8:27
28 356 Jerry Ladwig Midland 2147 43 25:42 8:32
29 366 Uy Tradz Macomb 2084 40 25:46 8:34
30 382 Pete Bender Frankenmuth 1488 43 25:59 8:38
31 400 Michael Gaffke Midland 1607 41 26:14 8:43
32 423 David Stephan Ann Arbor 1933 44 26:40 8:52
33 443 Mark Irwin Reese 1681 42 27:06 9:00
34 535 Chuck Sheaffer Saginaw 1901 44 28:42 9:32
35 548 George Rierson Caro 1863 44 28:58 9:38
36 557 Roy Brewington Ypsilanti 1510 41 29:06 9:40
37 558 Michael Hildner Riverton 1660 44 29:08 9:41
38 560 Jon Webb Frankenmuth 1985 42 29:09 9:41
39 583 Robert Scharrer Birch Run 2189 41 29:30 9:48
40 605 John Tincher Ypsilanti 1954 41 29:59 9:58
41 610 Brian Thelen South Lyon 1947 41 30:03 9:59
42 639 Kevin Nawrocki Washington 1807 41 30:42 10:12
43 677 Omar Jabbar Churchville 1683 43 31:49 10:34
44 695 David Joseph Chesterfield 1696 41 32:21 10:45
45 708 Bill Dunlap Grand Blanc 1575 42 32:44 10:53
46 745 Tim Gierman Caro 2154 42 34:03 11:19
47 765 Tim Marciniak Essexville 1775 41 34:53 11:35
48 771 William Howard Saginaw 1671 40 35:11 11:41
49 774 Scott Drzewiecki Flushing 1572 42 35:15 11:43
50 775 Jody Coon Mio 1548 42 35:16 11:43
51 830 Michael Fedele Southgate 2200 42 41:23 13:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 106 Tammy Taylor Bay City 1944 40 20:42 6:53
2 113 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth 1739 40 20:49 6:55
3 192 Laurie Corey Washington 1551 42 22:52 7:36
4 240 Christina Irwin Reese 1678 40 23:44 7:53
5 287 Heather Wark Davison 2338 42 24:39 8:12
6 312 Karen La Bean Bay City 2159 44 24:59 8:18
7 392 Beth Kaul Saginaw 2199 40 26:04 8:40
8 406 Wendy Laramee Huntington Woods 2187 44 26:16 8:44
9 412 Kim Jabbar Churchville 1682 42 26:21 8:45
10 433 Kathryn Ladwig Midland 2145 42 26:53 8:56
11 437 Jennifer Poiner Wixom 1846 42 27:00 8:58
12 489 Mary Slayton White Lake 1915 44 27:54 9:16
13 503 Ann Bayley Oxford 2352 44 28:13 9:22
14 521 Bobbi Dunlap Grand Blanc 1576 40 28:32 9:29
15 541 Angela Vondaggenhausen Swartz Creek 1976 42 28:48 9:34
16 543 Lisa Smith Tullahoma 1921 42 28:51 9:35
17 550 Maryl Davidson St Clair Shores 2026 43 28:59 9:38
18 561 Natalie Kump Royal Oak 1741 42 29:09 9:41
19 579 Jennifer Faunce Warren 2130 44 29:23 9:46
20 581 Tresa Reneaud Goodrich 1859 44 29:28 9:47
21 594 Mary Arrick Howell 1467 43 29:51 9:55
22 616 Julie Prutow Grand Blanc 1848 43 30:11 10:02
23 620 Linda Bender Frankenmuth 1486 43 30:16 10:03
24 637 Jody Bilbee Vassar 2018 43 30:36 10:10
25 640 Lynette Adamo Saginaw 1453 42 30:43 10:12
26 641 Gayle Laorr Saginaw 1753 44 30:43 10:13
27 648 Stacy Olivia Laingsburg 1824 41 30:55 10:16
28 663 Karen Schofield Novi 1894 43 31:27 10:27
29 704 Jill Huerta Ann Arbor 1675 42 32:34 10:49
30 705 Cheryl Cooper Oak Harbor 1549 42 32:35 10:50
31 728 Lisa Fredrick Bay City 1602 43 33:24 11:06
32 738 Audrey Paupert Dryden 1833 40 33:53 11:16
33 743 Laurie Heath Clio 1652 42 34:02 11:19
34 758 Jan Kendall Flint 1714 42 34:31 11:28
35 766 Jill Przybyski Frankenmuth 2362 42 34:55 11:36
36 778 Patty Berry Carmel 2203 44 35:26 11:46
37 781 Jodie Anderson Petoskey 1465 41 35:29 11:47
38 785 Janet Conzelmann Grand Rapids 2094 41 35:56 11:56
39 800 Amy Higgins Ann Arbor 1658 42 36:55 12:16
40 809 Patty Damore Saginaw 2175 42 37:36 12:30
41 810 Adrienne Hardimon Linden 1639 42 37:41 12:31
42 813 Ann Drzewiecki Flushing 1571 41 37:44 12:32
43 816 Christine Emig Parma Hgts 2317 40 38:02 12:38
44 819 Rhonda Lackowski Frankenmuth 1743 41 39:06 12:59
45 823 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth 2184 40 39:54 13:16
46 837 Lisa Hutchings Webster 1677 40 42:12 14:01
47 838 Deann Lewis Clarkston 2345 40 42:12 14:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 23 Dave Sievert Frankenmuth 1907 45 16:59 5:39
2 60 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 2323 47 19:14 6:24
3 61 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 1635 48 19:20 6:26
4 85 Dave Fejedelem Clio 1591 47 20:03 6:40
5 129 Michael Wagner Caro 1977 48 21:20 7:06
6 147 Richard Vogt Greer 1973 46 21:45 7:14
7 152 Paul Hoef Troy 1665 49 21:53 7:16
8 167 Keith Graboske Warren 1627 48 22:19 7:25
9 172 David Smith St. Clair 1919 46 22:30 7:29
10 182 Dan Parr Brown City 2372 48 22:40 7:32
11 183 Greg Scott Shelby Twp. 1897 48 22:40 7:32
12 206 George Zelenka Owosso 2010 47 23:05 7:40
13 209 Richard Burns Rochester Hills 1521 47 23:06 7:41
14 216 Kirk Carolan Huntington Woods 1528 47 23:16 7:44
15 229 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 1974 46 23:33 7:50
16 232 Matt Lahaie Midland 1745 48 23:37 7:51
17 255 Greg Johnston 2355 45 23:55 7:57
18 263 Tim Atkinson Rochester Hills 2013 45 24:17 8:04
19 295 Mark Lefevre St Clair Shores 2059 47 24:46 8:14
20 305 Kevin Wolff Novi 2007 47 24:55 8:17
21 316 Greg Squanda Saginaw 1929 48 25:03 8:19
22 325 Joel Willitz Bridgeport 1996 48 25:13 8:23
23 333 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth 1792 45 25:25 8:27
24 334 Steven Garza Saginaw 1613 46 25:25 8:27
25 365 Tim Schilling Fraser 1890 47 25:46 8:34
26 368 Mike Krieger Greenville 1737 47 25:47 8:34
27 407 James Vitany Linden 1970 49 26:19 8:45
28 481 Phillilp Bush Winchester 2021 47 27:51 9:15
29 487 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hts 2229 48 27:54 9:16
30 505 Thomas Conzelmann Saline 1547 47 28:17 9:24
31 506 Brian Rueger Auburn 1871 49 28:18 9:24
32 520 Donald Jacot Vassar 2136 45 28:31 9:29
33 545 John Weiss Saginaw 1990 49 28:52 9:35
34 563 Christopher Slayton White Lake 1912 49 29:10 9:42
35 587 John Opie Clarkston 2087 49 29:35 9:50
36 591 David Malecki Webster 1773 49 29:44 9:53
37 633 Ron Cushman Saginaw 2243 49 30:32 10:09
38 649 John Morey Saginaw 2065 46 30:57 10:17
39 689 Brad Ritter Grand Ledge 1864 49 32:12 10:42
40 690 David Langhorne Melbourne 1752 45 32:13 10:42
41 713 Daryl Bernard Midland 1494 45 32:50 10:55
42 757 Cedric Kendall Flint 1713 46 34:31 11:28
43 791 David Walter Chesterfield 1980 49 36:18 12:04
44 Linc Wehrly Brighton 2129 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 177 Brenda Sievert Frankenmuth 1906 46 22:32 7:29
2 214 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington 2326 48 23:16 7:44
3 224 Jean Buechler Shawnee 1516 49 23:24 7:47
4 314 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 2123 46 25:00 8:18
5 401 Susan White Oxford 2353 45 26:15 8:43
6 425 Vicki George Davison 1617 45 26:43 8:53
7 469 Valerie Alford Dexter 1458 48 27:35 9:10
8 582 Jennifer Hall Grand Blanc 1636 45 29:29 9:48
9 593 Debra Carter Midland 1531 48 29:45 9:53
10 596 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Township 2122 45 29:51 9:55
11 612 Renea Huth Clarkston 2225 47 30:04 10:00
12 617 Mary Joyce Farmington Hills 1697 45 30:12 10:02
13 621 Karen Wirostek Oakley 2000 47 30:16 10:03
14 626 Connie Hart Reese 2089 46 30:21 10:05
15 686 Darlene Reimann Troy 1853 45 32:07 10:40
16 692 Kristina Walencewicz Indian Wells 2210 45 32:17 10:44
17 722 Teresa James Oxford 1689 48 33:16 11:03
18 725 Laura Friedman New York 2040 45 33:23 11:05
19 736 Shirley Matusko Richmond 2133 45 33:49 11:14
20 746 Lora Keenan Auburn 2237 45 34:05 11:20
21 748 Cathie Wolfgram Saginaw 2008 47 34:12 11:22
22 777 Wendy Hogan Trenton 2346 47 35:22 11:45
23 797 Debby Mason Dryden 1779 47 36:36 12:10
24 825 Cindy Farina Rochester Hills 2708 48 40:15 13:22
25 836 Marlene Dehner Howell 1557 47 42:09 14:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 38 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 2360 50 18:10 6:02
2 114 Don Roach Port Huron 1865 53 20:51 6:56
3 118 Jonathan Pfund Shelby Township 1839 51 20:58 6:58
4 127 Mike Restifo Saginaw 1860 53 21:14 7:04
5 156 Bill Wilson South Lyon 1998 54 22:02 7:19
6 166 Rousse Roger Lake Orion 2356 54 22:17 7:24
7 215 Paul Sollner Bay City 1924 50 23:16 7:44
8 291 David Muxlow Brown City 1802 54 24:40 8:12
9 322 Mark Stackhouse Saginaw 2174 50 25:10 8:22
10 338 Kevin McCarthy Utica 2101 51 25:27 8:27
11 350 Ted Toloff 2117 50 25:39 8:32
12 411 Tony Burton Brown City 1523 52 26:20 8:45
13 422 Tony Handlin Flint 2127 52 26:39 8:51
14 442 Tom Kostrzewa Saginaw 2057 53 27:06 9:00
15 454 Robert Lemcke Macomb Township 2060 51 27:19 9:05
16 476 Randy Kazmierski Saginaw 2374 50 27:46 9:14
17 492 Michael Steinkraus Davison 1932 54 27:59 9:18
18 494 David Penzien Attica 1838 53 28:01 9:19
19 509 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights 2164 52 28:23 9:26
20 547 Allan James Oxford 1684 51 28:58 9:37
21 554 Doug Brimley Mason 1511 52 29:01 9:38
22 571 John Hunter Caro 2151 52 29:19 9:45
23 622 Timothy Rudey Wixom 1870 50 30:16 10:04
24 676 Michael Lapointe Marquette 1757 52 31:49 10:34
25 681 Mark Kobetis Shelby Township 1729 51 31:56 10:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 230 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills 1520 50 23:33 7:50
2 317 Andra Stackhouse Saginaw 1930 50 25:03 8:19
3 336 Jean Ducham Midland 2194 53 25:26 8:27
4 468 Denise Garner Almont 1609 51 27:35 9:10
5 473 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 1608 53 27:41 9:12
6 618 Christine McGuinness Saginaw 2198 50 30:14 10:03
7 715 Marilyn Clark Merrill 1536 54 32:51 10:55
8 741 Sharon Bergman Frankenmuth 2223 50 33:58 11:17
9 749 Diane Dunn Pinconning 1577 51 34:14 11:22
10 783 Janet Ferritto Freeland 1594 50 35:49 11:54
11 790 Mary Kostrzewa Saginaw 2056 53 36:14 12:02
12 794 Monika Biddle Frankenmuth 2388 50 36:26 12:06
13 845 Sue Lyijen Sterling Heights 2699 52 53:49 17:53
14 846 Diane Kleehammer Shelby Township 1719 50 1:07:46 22:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 40 Ben Lo Fondren Detroit 2316 57 18:21 6:06
2 53 Jody Hinds Maryville 1661 59 18:52 6:16
3 66 Bill Wright 2119 55 19:30 6:29
4 98 Larry Whittaker Cass City 1992 56 20:17 6:45
5 142 Wes Newton Battle Creek 1810 56 21:41 7:12
6 171 Dan Mrozinski Saginaw 2376 57 22:23 7:26
7 185 Daniel Mag Frankenmuth 2171 55 22:43 7:33
8 199 Gary Schiefer Vassar 1887 56 22:58 7:38
9 202 Roland Kibler Ann Arbor 2054 59 23:01 7:39
10 252 Michael Patterson Grosse Pointe Woo 2070 57 23:51 7:55
11 258 Clifford Anderson Mount Pleasant 1464 55 24:04 8:00
12 261 Edward Slumka Saginaw 1916 55 24:13 8:03
13 344 William Eisenhauer Frankenmuth 2033 59 25:33 8:29
14 415 Dan Cucco Shelby Twp 2192 55 26:24 8:46
15 417 Steve Hansen Midland 1638 57 26:31 8:49
16 421 James Braun Saginaw 1505 58 26:38 8:51
17 440 Tim Sipka Alma 1911 56 27:04 9:00
18 496 Ron Garner Almont 1610 55 28:06 9:20
19 507 Dennis Dalton Montrose 2195 56 28:19 9:25
20 553 Larry Lawrence Burton 1760 55 29:01 9:38
21 658 James Barron Rock 1477 59 31:10 10:22
22 660 Cj Prinzo Midland 2073 55 31:13 10:22
23 697 Riley McLincha Clio 2143 58 32:28 10:47
24 750 Ken Skutt Saginaw 2370 59 34:16 11:23
25 760 Richard Bradin Rochester Hills 1504 56 34:40 11:31
26 767 Mark Vick Saint Helen 2304 57 34:58 11:37
27 826 Philip Pitkin Hartland 1843 57 40:39 13:31
28 840 Bill Addison Fowlerville 1454 55 42:20 14:04
29 842 Leslie Wizauer Grand Blanc 2003 56 42:31 14:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 239 Chris Sipka Alma 1910 55 23:44 7:53
2 260 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 2113 59 24:13 8:03
3 510 Honey O'Brien Sarnia 1823 58 28:23 9:26
4 643 Yvonne Flynn Birch Run 1598 55 30:47 10:14
5 699 Linda Kemp Owosso 1711 59 32:31 10:48
6 706 Carolyn Barron Rock 1476 56 32:38 10:51
7 721 Betty Auernahmer Frankenmuth 1469 56 33:11 11:02
8 801 Connie Menichi Livonia 1789 55 36:57 12:17
9 815 Eileen Kern Reese 1715 55 37:53 12:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 124 Robert Harris Saginaw 1645 61 21:11 7:02
2 302 Jerry Smith Caro 1920 62 24:49 8:15
3 380 Ken Kaschinske Saginaw 1706 64 25:58 8:38
4 457 Joel Eickholt Frankenmuth 2197 60 27:22 9:06
5 568 Curt Marolf Frankenmuth 2319 61 29:17 9:44
6 653 Steve Grainger Frankenmuth 1628 64 31:04 10:20
7 696 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 1670 62 32:25 10:46
8 700 Kent Cooper Oak Harbor 1550 60 32:32 10:48
9 716 Thomas Hildner Bozeman 2051 63 32:56 10:56
10 773 Joe Gadzinski St Clair Shores 1605 64 35:14 11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 355 Carol Santoro Gregory 1882 63 25:42 8:32
2 595 Terry McLeod Lennon 2224 63 29:51 9:55
3 613 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville 2383 60 30:07 10:00
4 638 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 1588 61 30:39 10:11
5 768 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 1781 64 35:05 11:39
6 804 June Kaschinske Saginaw 1704 64 37:06 12:20
7 807 Lee Husemann Flint 1676 63 37:31 12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 154 Richard Whaley Byron 2342 68 22:00 7:19
2 169 Tom Santoro Gregory 1883 65 22:21 7:26
3 253 Richard Wallen Flushing 310 69 23:52 7:56
4 303 Jake Stockton Vestaburg 1163 67 24:51 8:15
5 347 Larry Nosek Saginaw 1818 65 25:37 8:31
6 395 John Shaw Davison 2315 66 26:06 8:40
7 398 Leonard Block Bay City 1498 68 26:13 8:43
8 464 John Wehrly Madison Heights 1987 69 27:28 9:08
9 631 John Nickel Saginaw 2359 68 30:31 10:08
10 662 Frank Dawe Saginaw 1554 65 31:26 10:27
11 812 Carl Schluter Lewiston 2140 66 37:44 12:32
12 818 David Rust Silver Spring 1874 69 38:46 12:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 805 Elena Keller Lansing 1708 65 37:19 12:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 269 David Lee Grosse Ile 2358 72 24:22 8:06
2 466 Bob Volenski Madison Heights 1975 70 27:29 9:08
3 551 Carl Liepmann Flushing 2350 70 28:59 9:38
4 668 Norman Doherty Saginaw 1566 71 31:43 10:32
5 733 Ed Hardy Traverse City 1643 76 33:44 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 776 Annette Hardy Traverse City 1642 76 35:18 11:44
2 822 Gertrude Verhoeven Sterling Heights 1968 74 39:43 13:12
3 843 Georgia Dillon Clinton Twp. 1562 82 43:27 14:26



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Corey Peyerk Royal Oak 2606 26 25:29 8:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 6 Debbie Topham Mayville 2571 56 28:31 9:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 18 Joe Worden Grand Ledge 2701 14 32:29 10:47
2 23 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw 2537 17 33:32 11:09
3 29 Justin Kusch Grosse Pointe Woo 2579 11 35:38 11:50
4 98 Grahm Lawcock Grand Blanc 1759 16 43:10 14:20
5 162 Connor Blue Saginaw 2311 11 47:37 15:49
6 179 Lucas Major Birch Run 2703 6 49:08 16:19
7 219 Andrew Siavoshni Flushing 2799 14 54:08 17:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 33 Emily August Fraser 2503 17 36:23 12:05
2 36 Jennifer Kusch Grosse Pointe Woo 2578 11 36:37 12:10
3 46 Lindsay Kuczera Macomb 2577 17 37:21 12:25
4 102 Kristin Tarp Northville 2641 16 43:28 14:27
5 126 Sophia Lee Frankenmuth 2788 8 44:59 14:57
6 167 Madison Gordon Hartland 2793 13 48:07 15:59
7 168 Ashley Gordon Hartland 2792 16 48:08 15:59
8 197 Ana Schlanzky New York 2669 11 51:24 17:05
9 225 Maisen Rosteutcher Vassar 2668 13 58:21 19:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 40 Craig Pavkovich Flushing 2603 26 36:56 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 43 Christine Mossner Frankenmuth 2595 24 37:02 12:18
2 45 Jacky Huber Flushing 2559 25 37:12 12:22
3 63 Angela Jamison Flint 2787 27 39:57 13:16
4 70 Nichole Bourasaw Holly 2512 26 40:25 13:26
5 71 Jessica Grasel Frankenmuth 2545 23 40:27 13:26
6 87 Natalia Carr Battle Creek 2690 22 42:24 14:05
7 95 Amanda Toloff Novi 2680 23 42:55 14:16
8 105 Lisa Grunewald Rochester 2694 29 43:30 14:27
9 113 Amber Armstrong North Branch 2658 27 44:26 14:46
10 125 Katie Bennett Midland 2783 28 44:58 14:56
11 131 Laura Hillman Reedsburg 2553 22 45:25 15:05
12 132 Krista Hillman Reedsburg 2552 20 45:25 15:06
13 133 Sarah Hillman Reedsburg 2554 24 45:26 15:06
14 134 Elizabeth Short Ocala 2630 26 45:26 15:06
15 135 Brianne Schiefer Farmington Hills 2620 27 45:28 15:06
16 136 Courtney Huyck Saginaw 2665 29 45:30 15:07
17 198 Cameray Hart Frankenmuth 1648 18 51:24 17:05
18 206 Julie Skutt 2714 27 52:41 17:30
19 211 Maureen Corrion Pigeon 2522 27 52:44 17:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 16 Jason Baker Bay City 2505 38 32:13 10:42
2 82 Lucky Bailey Flint 2504 38 41:30 13:47
3 145 Jaime Matthews Novi 2589 30 46:18 15:23
4 221 Erick Schmitt Frankenmuth 2186 37 54:58 18:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 12 Jennifer Gamez-Sparrow 2207 36 31:05 10:20
2 44 Mandy Rindhage Metamora 2684 38 37:11 12:21
3 49 Denise Damptey New York 2525 31 37:54 12:35
4 54 Holly Gerisch Saginaw 2544 30 38:42 12:52
5 55 Linda Humpert Reese 2564 38 38:44 12:52
6 64 Tanya Thacker Adrian 2644 35 40:01 13:18
7 68 Cathy Reyez Durand 2805 36 40:12 13:22
8 93 Joy Lucas Auburn Hills 2781 32 42:52 14:14
9 96 Tina Schmitt Frankenmuth 2693 39 43:07 14:20
10 97 Apryl Jammer Frankenmuth 2568 34 43:09 14:20
11 99 Misty Parker Clio 2601 30 43:10 14:20
12 127 Sherri Engel Saginaw 2538 38 45:09 15:00
13 146 Laura Matthews Novi 2590 31 46:18 15:23
14 148 Maria Kern Frankenmuth 2570 36 46:28 15:26
15 149 Michelle Hoesman Frankenmuth 2556 34 46:28 15:26
16 152 Chris Burgess West Bloomfield 2516 34 46:43 15:31
17 154 Amy Monville Davison 2594 34 46:52 15:34
18 164 Jill Zimmerman Marlette 2655 32 47:48 15:53
19 170 Kristin Titsworth Birch Run 2646 36 48:13 16:01
20 174 Brenda Hoffmann Vassar 2557 38 48:21 16:04
21 177 Stephanie Damsen Burt 2526 36 48:45 16:12
22 186 Christy Standley Flint 2386 39 50:11 16:40
23 188 Jennifer Lyijnen Sterling Hts 2698 30 50:21 16:44
24 200 Chris Keberlein Sterling Heights 2808 32 52:09 17:19
25 215 Julia Green Pontiac 2546 39 53:46 17:52
26 224 Tracy Shelton Saginaw 2629 39 57:01 18:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 25 David Keenan Auburn 2710 45 33:40 11:11
2 31 Tom Carr Columbiaville 2660 44 35:50 11:54
3 32 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor 2651 47 36:06 12:00
4 37 Donald Beckwith Flint 2794 49 36:42 12:12
5 47 Tim Humpert Reese 2565 43 37:25 12:26
6 88 Dave Stacer Northville 2635 47 42:27 14:06
7 89 Charles Tobias Frankenmuth 2676 46 42:30 14:07
8 110 Richard Carr Battle Creek 2692 48 44:08 14:40
9 203 Hiram Iii Ellsworth Owosso 2536 47 52:33 17:27
10 218 Kavoos Siavoshnia Flushing 2798 47 54:08 17:59
11 237 Jeffrey Taylor Troy 1942 47 1:01:42 20:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 8 Lori Lynn Short Clio 2673 43 29:11 9:42
2 10 Susan Fassett Fenton 2540 46 30:24 10:06
3 22 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 2506 43 32:49 10:54
4 24 Shelly Huber Montrose 2562 49 33:35 11:10
5 34 Marsha Braun Saginaw 2514 49 36:28 12:07
6 50 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 2795 49 37:54 12:35
7 57 Kathy Beard Goodrich 2507 45 38:49 12:54
8 61 Terri Bourdow Vassar 1502 43 39:54 13:15
9 62 Pamela Weinhagen Ann Arbor 2652 48 39:55 13:16
10 65 Karen Frahm Frankenmuth 2541 49 40:03 13:18
11 66 Michelle Gauthier Durand 2806 41 40:08 13:20
12 69 Robin Bush Winchester 2659 46 40:24 13:26
13 73 Anne Hoef Troy 2555 46 40:48 13:33
14 78 Charmain Bauerschmidt Caro 2790 43 41:17 13:43
15 80 Linda Strasz Caro 2637 46 41:22 13:45
16 83 Tammy Hudolin Macomb 2563 42 41:30 13:47
17 94 Carol Toloff 2683 46 42:53 14:15
18 100 Brenda Schmitzer Birch Run 2623 47 43:17 14:23
19 104 Sondra Tarp Northville 2642 43 43:29 14:27
20 106 Kristie Makidon Caaro 2588 40 43:31 14:27
21 116 Karen Scott Shelby Twp 2626 45 44:51 14:54
22 117 Tracie Esparza Saginaw 2539 44 44:51 14:54
23 118 Dawn Garza Saginaw 2542 46 44:52 14:54
24 119 Laurie Valasek Saginaw 2648 41 44:52 14:54
25 121 Darcy Stasa Flushing 2636 41 44:55 14:55
26 123 Lyn Terwilliger Flint 2643 49 44:56 14:56
27 129 Mary Ebelt Saginaw 2662 49 45:13 15:01
28 137 Becky Brimley Mason 2515 48 45:41 15:11
29 141 Jane Worthing Vassar 2653 48 46:05 15:19
30 144 Sandra Benjamin Saginaw 2510 44 46:08 15:20
31 150 Linda Conzelmann Saline 2519 48 46:40 15:30
32 157 Merri Lemcke Vassar 2585 44 47:08 15:39
33 163 Lou Ann Sauder Marlette 2618 48 47:48 15:53
34 173 Alison Bookmyer Frankenmuth 2511 43 48:21 16:04
35 176 Cindy Klein Elizabeth 2574 43 48:34 16:08
36 182 Laura Kent-Jones Caro 2807 40 49:50 16:33
37 183 Kathy Gierman Caro 2697 42 49:53 16:34
38 185 Valerie S Standley Swartz Creek 2387 49 50:04 16:38
39 189 Tammy Shelton Saginaw 2628 41 50:23 16:44
40 190 Kim Carr Battle Creek 2691 46 50:29 16:46
41 199 Patricia Silva-Doran Saginaw 2631 41 51:59 17:16
42 204 Cyndi Major Birch Run 2702 45 52:38 17:29
43 217 Sue Siavoshnia Flushing 2797 45 54:08 17:59
44 226 Lisa Rosteutcher Vassar 2667 42 58:23 19:24
45 228 Brad Przybylski Frankenmuth 2803 43 58:55 19:34
46 232 Michele Derheim Manchester 2528 41 1:00:12 20:00
47 235 Marilyn Schubert Bay City 2625 46 1:00:13 20:00
48 236 Monica Hunt Windsor 2566 42 1:00:13 20:00
49 238 Kelly Taylor Troy 1943 45 1:02:35 20:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey Clio 2674 55 25:42 8:32
2 3 Rod Craig Bad Axe 2782 51 27:38 9:11
3 4 Rick Huber Montrose 2560 52 27:47 9:14
4 7 John Thomas Linden 2645 53 29:11 9:42
5 17 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 2513 56 32:15 10:43
6 21 David Panzlau Fenton 2600 55 32:44 10:53
7 26 Harold Kirsch Lapeer 2573 56 33:59 11:18
8 28 Art Helpop Saginaw 2695 57 35:33 11:49
9 41 Mike Toloff Novi 2682 54 36:59 12:17
10 48 Gary Mossner Saginaw 2596 50 37:35 12:29
11 77 Vernon Schiefer Frankenmuth 2622 58 41:07 13:40
12 81 Ron Winfield Fraser 2709 51 41:26 13:46
13 109 Larry Worthing Vassar 2654 53 44:07 14:39
14 114 Harold Drews Vassar 2534 51 44:44 14:52
15 128 David Ebelt Saginaw 2661 51 45:13 15:01
16 139 Dan Sanders White Lake 2616 54 45:52 15:14
17 180 Craig Schmolitz Saginaw 2801 54 49:37 16:29
18 192 Ron Schoen Frankenmuth 2624 57 50:36 16:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 9 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 2551 52 30:15 10:03
2 19 Kathryn Gurin Metamora 2373 54 32:37 10:50
3 30 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 2613 59 35:44 11:52
4 51 Linda Schaecher Port Charlotte 2619 57 38:00 12:37
5 53 Debbie Schmditz Saginaw 2800 54 38:41 12:51
6 58 Ann Roznowski Bay City 2611 51 39:14 13:02
7 67 Mary Winfield Fraser 2663 51 40:10 13:21
8 76 Deborah Schiefer Frankenmuth 2621 53 41:07 13:40
9 79 Debra Zoellner Eastpointe 2656 52 41:18 13:43
10 85 Joette McGinnis Flushing 2789 55 42:12 14:01
11 91 Rose Hines El Paso 2796 54 42:31 14:08
12 92 Gayle Toloff Novi 2681 53 42:52 14:14
13 103 Debbie McAlpine Essexville 2591 53 43:28 14:27
14 108 Bartbara Urbain St. Charles 2670 51 43:57 14:36
15 111 Barb Jammer Midland 1690 57 44:08 14:40
16 115 Jill Rykalsky Canton 2614 53 44:50 14:54
17 120 Debe McCord Flushing 2592 55 44:52 14:54
18 130 Cynthia James Saginaw 2567 50 45:25 15:05
19 138 Debra Geiger Frankenmuth 2543 54 45:50 15:14
20 140 Linda Belford Grand Blanc 2508 55 46:05 15:19
21 142 Kathleen Drews Vassar 2535 50 46:06 15:19
22 143 Ann Laundra Saginaw 2580 59 46:08 15:20
23 153 Nancy Jarvis Lapeer 2569 57 46:52 15:34
24 160 Alice Kirsch Lapeer 2572 51 47:19 15:43
25 166 Bette Pycraft Kentwood 2609 58 47:57 15:56
26 172 Robine Pollick Frankenmuth 2607 54 48:19 16:03
27 175 Debbie Wright Birch Run 2671 52 48:34 16:08
28 178 Marianne Nelson Birch Run 2597 52 48:47 16:13
29 181 Linda Lou Lamb Benson 2711 53 49:37 16:29
30 184 Melinda Anderson Antioch 2686 54 50:00 16:37
31 194 Karen Rummel Frankenmuth 2704 59 50:37 16:49
32 201 Beverly Karis Birch Run 2809 50 52:09 17:19
33 205 Diane Lytle Auburn 2587 59 52:40 17:30
34 207 Sue Skutt Saginaw 2804 55 52:41 17:30
35 210 Pattie Corrion Bad Axe 2523 57 52:44 17:31
36 220 Kathy Forsythe Saginaw 2696 52 54:28 18:06
37 222 Gail Devet Hoffman Estates 2529 56 55:09 18:19
38 239 Linda Peters Grand Blanc 2688 52 1:03:08 20:58
39 240 Vickie Scott Grand Blanc 2687 51 1:03:08 20:58
40 241 Jackie Swegles Linden 2640 57 1:26:47 28:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 5 David Pichey Flint 937 63 27:53 9:16
2 11 Don Knight Flint 2785 63 30:59 10:18
3 13 Tom Belford Grand Blanc 2509 60 31:10 10:22
4 14 Rick Sack Grawn 2615 60 31:46 10:33
5 15 Marshall Sanders Flushing 2617 68 32:05 10:40
6 20 Clark Armstead Marysville 2502 62 32:38 10:51
7 27 Wesley Shumpert Flint 2675 68 34:01 11:18
8 38 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 2548 65 36:43 12:12
9 39 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 2657 62 36:45 12:13
10 42 David Diem Fenton 2531 66 37:00 12:17
11 59 David Cable Saginaw 2517 61 39:16 13:03
12 72 Ted Kosir Willowick 2576 63 40:47 13:33
13 101 David Gamez Saginaw 2706 68 43:23 14:25
14 112 Max Warden Mt. Morris 2650 60 44:14 14:42
15 147 Gerald Myers Clarkston 2666 65 46:24 15:25
16 155 John Spencer Frankenmuth 2633 61 47:06 15:39
17 165 Ron Butterfield Otter Lake 2712 61 47:53 15:55
18 171 John Laundra Frankenmuth 2581 62 48:13 16:01
19 212 Jim Lee Midland 2583 61 52:51 17:33
20 223 John Notaro Livonia 2599 65 56:24 18:44
21 227 Gerald Reinert Frankenmuth 2685 65 58:52 19:33
22 230 James Harris Saginaw 2550 66 59:19 19:42
23 242 Randall Coleman Flint 2518 61 1:26:52 28:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 35 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 2547 64 36:37 12:10
2 52 Rachel Argue Flint 2501 64 38:30 12:47
3 56 Sue Grace Owosso 2672 68 38:46 12:53
4 86 Bonnie Hildner Riverton 2664 64 42:24 14:05
5 122 Margy Lee Midland 2584 60 44:56 14:56
6 156 Kathy Spencer Frankenmuth 2634 60 47:07 15:39
7 158 Sharon Huber Frankenmuth 2561 62 47:09 15:40
8 159 Marilynn Kokoszka Plymouth 2575 63 47:13 15:41
9 161 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 2627 65 47:34 15:48
10 169 Kathleen Laundra Frankenmuth 2582 62 48:13 16:01
11 193 Jackie Hughes East Lansing 2705 60 50:37 16:49
12 196 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 2632 64 51:05 16:58
13 208 Arlene Gibson Saginaw 2713 61 52:42 17:30
14 213 Vera Petzold Millington 2605 61 53:24 17:45
15 214 Shirley Petzold Millington 2604 66 53:41 17:50
16 216 Fran Notaro Livonia 2598 61 54:04 17:58
17 229 Dianne Harris Saginaw 2549 64 59:16 19:41
18 231 Dorothy Dawe Saginaw 2527 65 59:20 19:43
19 234 Gayle Suessmuth Midland 2638 60 1:00:13 20:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 75 Elliott Deyo Millington 2530 70 41:03 13:38
2 84 Mike Anderson Flushing 2784 77 41:42 13:51
3 90 James Vanderpool Flushing 2715 75 42:30 14:07
4 107 Gerald Ruff Macomb 2612 75 43:39 14:30
5 124 Thomas Conzelmann Frankenmuth 2520 70 44:57 14:56
6 195 Hiram Ellsworth Reese 2786 71 51:04 16:58
7 233 Heinz Suessmuth Midland 2639 71 1:00:12 20:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 60 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 2602 71 39:32 13:08
2 74 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 2558 73 40:51 13:34
3 151 Judith Conzelmnn Frankenmuth 2521 70 46:40 15:30
4 187 Leona Tobias Saginaw 2647 77 50:12 16:41
5 191 Elaine Walter Frankenmuth 2649 74 50:36 16:49
6 202 Mary Jo Doherty Saginaw 2533 71 52:27 17:26
7 209 Kay Lennerth Flint 2586 72 52:43 17:31

Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.