Whitmore Lake Races

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Whitmore Lake Races
Whitmore Lake, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatum Del Bosco State College PA 187 13 8 19:51 6:24/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Neely Dexter MI 122 20 1 15:01 4:51/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Cavanaugh Ann Arbor MI 45 42 35 25:31 8:14/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adkins Livonia MI 132 41 4 18:29 5:58/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maadi Srinivasan Ann Arbor MI 15 12 42 26:28 8:32/M
2 Anna Mendoza Granger IN 8 9 45 26:48 8:39/M
3 Catherine Robeson Ypsilanti MI 26 12 61 28:59 9:21/M
4 Makayla Twarozynski Fowlerville MI 28 11 99 44:00 14:12/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake MI 72 14 6 19:22 6:15/M
2 William Wagner Ann Arbor MI 65 14 18 21:40 6:59/M
3 Zachary Blevins Westland MI 63 10 23 22:56 7:24/M
4 Collin Cavanaugh Ann Arbor MI 46 11 25 23:08 7:28/M
5 Jake Gester Brighton MI 67 14 27 23:57 7:44/M
6 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake MI 170 13 28 24:11 7:48/M
7 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor MI 21 14 43 26:35 8:35/M
8 Kai Gester Brighton MI 70 14 50 27:06 8:45/M
9 Michael Robeson Ypsilanti MI 27 10 80 32:37 10:31/M
10 Jacob Henry Howell MI 208 7 93 41:21 13:20/M
11 Kahl Gester Brighton MI 69 13 95 41:34 13:25/M
12 Coles Henning Whitmore Lake MI 169 9 100 44:02 14:12/M
13 Josef Gester Brighton MI 66 11 106 48:37 15:41/M
14 Christian Gester Brighton MI 68 10 107 48:38 15:41/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassandra Coffman Chelsea MI 73 18 12 20:38 6:39/M
2 Jessi Battoglia Chelsea MI 154 15 15 21:22 6:54/M
3 Julie Beaumont Chelsea MI 157 17 19 21:48 7:02/M
4 Samantha Newbound Chelsea MI 159 16 20 21:57 7:05/M
5 Courtney Maher Dexter MI 156 16 24 23:04 7:26/M
6 Lauren Zigman Chelsea MI 64 16 30 24:42 7:58/M
7 Therese Empie Whitmore Lake MI 175 18 52 27:08 8:45/M
8 Lauren Mayleben 167 19 96 43:28 14:01/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 38 16 3 17:02 5:30/M
2 Drew Ward Whitmore Lk MI 141 16 5 18:56 6:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Pollack Akron MI 51 24 11 20:12 6:31/M
2 Amy McCarty Monroe MI 59 28 53 27:15 8:47/M
3 Alicia Tropea Whitmore Lake MI 211 27 66 29:34 9:32/M
4 Emily Brown Brighton MI 198 28 68 29:46 9:36/M
5 Melissa Garrett Jenison MI 53 24 71 30:20 9:47/M
6 Audrey Groesbeck Oakland CA 61 25 73 30:44 9:55/M
7 Mona Ramlawi Plymouth MI 6 26 76 31:24 10:08/M
8 Heather Pillsbury East Lansing MI 164 20 82 32:58 10:38/M
9 Dina Saccone Belleville MI 33 28 84 33:42 10:52/M
10 Nicole Lefevre Westland MI 44 29 86 34:04 10:59/M
11 Trisha Tarnawski Whitmore Lake MI 23 29 89 35:43 11:31/M
12 Karlee Buchinger 193 29 104 46:19 14:56/M
13 Sarah Kershaw Carleton MI 47 27 110 49:28 15:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Jackson 128 20 2 15:02 4:51/M
2 Ben Hoffman Akron MI 50 23 16 21:27 6:55/M
3 Jeff McGee Ypsilanti MI 218 27 26 23:23 7:33/M
4 Graham Garrett Jenison MI 56 23 34 25:29 8:13/M
5 William Buchinger 194 25 41 26:17 8:29/M
6 Kent Sparks Whitmore Lake MI 57 20 54 27:22 8:50/M
7 Geoff Boltach Hamburg MI 71 28 56 27:43 8:56/M
8 C. J. Phillips Whitmore Lake MI 3 29 63 29:11 9:25/M
9 Bradley Gibbons Grand Blanc MI 201 25 67 29:42 9:35/M
10 Michael Scruggs Whitmore Lake MI 12 29 109 49:25 15:56/M
11 Nathan McCarty Monroe MI 58 27 111 49:29 15:58/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hamkins Whitmore Lake MI 29 39 14 21:15 6:51/M
2 Anne Rosati Ann Arbor MI 49 37 39 25:56 8:22/M
3 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 138 39 40 25:57 8:22/M
4 Heidi McCune Ann Arbor MI 9 38 49 27:02 8:43/M
5 Suzy Francoeur Whitmore Lake MI 5 31 51 27:07 8:45/M
6 Sarah Empie Milford MI 172 32 60 28:55 9:20/M
7 Hattie Maguire South Lyon MI 126 31 65 29:14 9:26/M
8 Amber Kroeker Whitmore Lake MI 62 32 69 30:04 9:42/M
9 Janell Easley Midwest City MI 4 38 74 30:48 9:56/M
10 Trachette Jackson Ann Arbor MI 124 36 75 30:54 9:58/M
11 Kataleen Unknown Brighton MI 200 30 79 31:57 10:18/M
12 Tara Zolenski Whitmore Lake MI 34 35 85 33:43 10:53/M
13 Dyonna Wilson Tecumseh MI 120 38 90 37:03 11:57/M
14 Carolyn Henry Howell MI 209 38 94 41:22 13:21/M
15 Andrea Waker Whitmore Lake MI 212 33 98 43:32 14:03/M
16 Anne Hartmann Whitmore Lake MI 11 30 108 49:24 15:56/M
17 Seema Chackunkal Farnington Hills M 40 37 114 1:07:54 21:54/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Bay Grand Blanc MI 30 37 7 19:27 6:16/M
2 Miles Smith State College PA 186 38 9 19:56 6:26/M
3 Denny Baker Hartland MI 42 35 10 19:59 6:27/M
4 Jason Brown Brighton MI 199 30 32 25:12 8:08/M
5 Eric Bursch Ypsilanti MI 13 31 33 25:24 8:12/M
6 Stephen Choma Troy MI 207 37 37 25:40 8:17/M
7 Rob Beattie Ypsilanti MI 7 39 46 26:49 8:39/M
8 Patrick Maguire South Lyon MI 19 31 64 29:13 9:25/M
9 Robert Spencer Ann Arbor MI 160 35 70 30:17 9:46/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meena Srinivasan Ann Arbor MI 16 42 59 28:53 9:19/M
2 Sandra Robeson Ypsilanti MI 25 42 77 31:32 10:10/M
3 Brenda Sparks Whitmore Lake MI 55 49 97 43:30 14:02/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Rose Byron MI 180 40 13 20:51 6:44/M
2 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 143 43 21 22:34 7:17/M
3 Andrew Willnus Whitmore Lake MI 22 41 22 22:50 7:22/M
4 Patrick Seaver Whitmore Lk MI 190 42 36 25:38 8:16/M
5 Glenn Green 197 45 58 28:52 9:19/M
6 Doug Sparks Whitmore Lake MI 54 49 72 30:20 9:47/M
7 Mark Robeson Ypsilanti MI 24 42 81 32:39 10:32/M
8 Bill Wagner Ann Arbor MI 60 46 87 34:23 11:05/M
9 Wade Phillips Brighton MI 2 41 88 34:44 11:12/M
10 Jason Henning Whitmore Lake MI 168 44 101 44:04 14:13/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Conlin Ann Arbor MI 52 58 48 26:58 8:42/M
2 Denise Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 202 53 55 27:25 8:51/M
3 Christine Miles Whitmore Lake MI 41 52 78 31:36 10:12/M
4 Barbara Grant-Yopko Chelsea MI 48 55 92 39:46 12:50/M
5 Rebecca Buchinger 195 52 103 46:18 14:56/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Erichsem 185 52 17 21:30 6:56/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 150 53 29 24:34 7:55/M
3 John Cooper Clinton MI 37 54 31 24:52 8:01/M
4 Steve Brown Jackslon MI 130 55 38 25:47 8:19/M
5 Randy Stower Howell MI 43 51 47 26:57 8:42/M
6 Don Evich Ann Arbor MI 103 59 57 28:02 9:03/M
7 Tom Delaney 204 54 83 33:38 10:51/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Evich Ann Arbor MI 32 62 62 29:05 9:23/M
2 Carole Waligorski Dearborn Hgts MI 36 63 102 45:42 14:45/M
3 Jill Oversier Ann Arbor MI 10 68 105 48:11 15:33/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hgts MI 35 66 91 38:59 12:35/M
Female 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gigi Forner St. Johns MI 18 72 112 50:09 16:11/M
2 Marie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 17 75 113 50:51 16:24/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 176 78 44 26:38 8:35/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 101 27 9 40:17 6:30/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory King Ann Arbor MI 192 25 1 35:58 5:48/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 152 59 31 45:57 7:25/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Brighton MI 206 41 2 36:14 5:51/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake MI 139 14 3 36:30 5:53/M
2 Zachory Taylor 215 12 74 59:02 9:31/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 99 16 56 53:33 8:38/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Regal Whitmore Lake MI 145 19 5 38:07 6:09/M
2 Travis Lowe Milford MI 95 16 13 40:55 6:36/M
3 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake MI 104 15 21 43:56 7:05/M
4 Nolan Quinn Whitmore Lake MI 166 19 26 44:44 7:13/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 107 29 40 49:10 7:56/M
2 Kelly Aloisio Pinckney MI 88 24 59 54:46 8:50/M
3 Laura Cooney Ann Arbor MI 87 27 82 1:05:15 10:31/M
4 Rachel Kovacs Atlanta GA 82 26 83 1:05:33 10:34/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Korrick Grand Blanc MI 106 28 33 46:33 7:30/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Duvall Ann Arbor MI 94 30 22 44:12 7:08/M
2 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 135 38 29 45:35 7:21/M
3 Christy McGee 216 32 34 46:46 7:33/M
4 Julie Dailey Howell MI 98 31 55 53:27 8:37/M
5 Rebecca Kotlowski Ypsilanti MI 181 33 63 55:21 8:56/M
6 Michelle Devine Fowlerville MI 84 34 76 59:28 9:35/M
7 Lisa Ely Whitmore Lake MI 123 38 84 1:06:37 10:45/M
8 Rebecca Ramsey Rochester MI 162 37 87 1:08:56 11:07/M
9 Cecilia Ramsey Ann Arbor MI 125 31 88 1:08:56 11:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 100 31 11 40:24 6:31/M
2 James Didio 171 37 18 42:24 6:50/M
3 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 85 37 19 42:59 6:56/M
4 Kevin Marinkovich South Lyon MI 174 34 23 44:20 7:09/M
5 Jay Caruso Ypsilanti MI 149 36 30 45:36 7:21/M
6 Jeremy Swindle Hobert IN 151 32 39 49:02 7:55/M
7 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 147 36 44 49:57 8:03/M
8 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 78 36 45 50:15 8:06/M
9 Joel Kershaw Carleton MI 93 32 52 52:17 8:26/M
10 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 111 33 61 55:17 8:55/M
11 Nick Mastenbrook 131 30 66 56:04 9:03/M
12 Karl Kniplina Denver CO 219 39 67 56:06 9:03/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 144 42 32 46:19 7:28/M
2 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 112 40 35 48:13 7:47/M
3 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 133 42 43 49:31 7:59/M
4 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 105 43 46 50:21 8:07/M
5 Patti Shammas Superior MI 92 49 50 51:28 8:18/M
6 Kim Laatsch Cape Coral FL 214 48 62 55:17 8:55/M
7 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 182 49 70 57:08 9:13/M
8 Rosemary Barber Milford MI 80 43 75 59:03 9:31/M
9 Ramona Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 146 40 78 59:41 9:38/M
10 Carol Peterson Ann Arbor MI 189 48 80 1:02:43 10:07/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 121 46 4 37:35 6:04/M
2 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods M 127 49 6 38:10 6:09/M
3 Aaron Bratewski 155 41 7 39:19 6:20/M
4 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 148 47 14 41:12 6:39/M
5 John Gerster Brighton MI 109 49 15 41:17 6:40/M
6 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 110 44 20 43:40 7:03/M
7 Keith Peterson Ann Arbor MI 191 49 24 44:22 7:09/M
8 Danny Swindle Newport MI 90 49 36 48:18 7:47/M
9 Eric Gerster Brighton MI 108 48 38 48:52 7:53/M
10 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 210 43 42 49:23 7:58/M
11 Bob Shammas Superior MI 91 42 47 50:32 8:09/M
12 Jon Stinson Minneapolis MN 179 48 48 50:48 8:12/M
13 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 178 45 54 53:25 8:37/M
14 David Dewey Whitmore Lake MI 89 49 57 53:39 8:39/M
15 Bob Yopko Chelsea MI 86 49 58 54:16 8:45/M
16 Daniel McCall Whitmore Lake MI 134 48 60 54:48 8:50/M
17 James McClelland Whitmore Lake MI 142 42 85 1:07:18 10:51/M
18 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts MI 75 48 86 1:08:02 10:58/M
19 Thomas Peck Chandler AZ 81 43 90 1:10:19 11:20/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 76 50 68 56:47 9:10/M
2 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 14 55 77 59:37 9:37/M
3 Jill Grodi Monroe MI 97 57 81 1:03:27 10:14/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor MI 129 57 8 40:15 6:30/M
2 Rick Duhaime MI 137 55 10 40:21 6:30/M
3 Carl Hildebrandt Pittsburgh PA 165 54 12 40:33 6:32/M
4 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 183 59 16 41:18 6:40/M
5 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 184 56 27 45:29 7:20/M
6 Brad Emons Plymouth MI 188 54 37 48:35 7:50/M
7 Randy Grodi Monroe MI 96 53 49 50:50 8:12/M
8 Gary Olsen Riverview MI 83 55 51 51:49 8:21/M
9 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 74 54 53 53:21 8:36/M
10 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 77 51 69 56:49 9:10/M
11 Thomas Litzler Ann Arbor MI 102 50 71 57:14 9:14/M
12 Peter Bowen Howell MI 140 52 79 1:00:35 9:46/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 158 66 17 41:27 6:41/M
2 Ken Rowe Canton MI 153 62 25 44:34 7:11/M
3 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 79 61 41 49:21 7:58/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 136 72 72 58:07 9:22/M
2 Bob Nanta South Lyon MI 161 77 89 1:10:13 11:20/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yancho Swartz Creek MI 203 99 73 58:37 9:27/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Johnson 196 99 28 45:32 7:21/M
2 J Susynsia 163 99 64 55:30 8:57/M
3 Gerald Laatsch Cape Coral FL 213 99 65 55:58 9:02/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Karla Knudson Ann Arbor MI 118 25 3 12:59
2 Christy McGee 216 32 6 14:21
3 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 112 40 8 14:55
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Randy Francis Cary IL 205 99 1 09:38
2 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake MI 104 15 2 12:32
3 Adam Korrick Grand Blanc MI 106 28 4 14:01
Female 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 107 ** 9 15:00
2 Kelly Keyes Taylor MI 173 99 10 15:09
3 Patti Shammas Superior MI 92 49 11 15:17
4 Laurdra Konwinski 220 55 12 15:23
5 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 105 43 13 15:54
6 Suzy Francoeur Whitmore Lake MI 113 31 15 16:27
7 Rae Anne Cinder 221 28 22 18:32
8 Kristy Keyes Novi MI 177 32 24 20:01
Male 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Gerster Brighton MI 109 49 5 14:15
2 Eric Gerster Brighton MI 108 48 7 14:40
3 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 148 47 14 16:13
4 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 210 ** 16 16:36
5 Jon Stinson Minneapolis MN 179 48 17 16:45
6 Don Evich Ann Arbor MI 103 59 18 17:09
7 Unknown Unknown 228 99 19 17:22
8 Alex Lechler Ann Arbor MI 119 25 20 18:12
9 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 110 44 21 18:22
10 Michael Yuskowatz 222 99 23 18:33
11 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 111 ** 25 20:14
12 James Didio 171 37 26 24:03

Whitmore Lake, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management