Hungry Duck Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2009

Hungry Duck Run
Brighton, mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Hungry Duck
Age Group Results
July 04, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Cline Hartland 24 19 20:10.0 6:30/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bellinger Walled Lake 43 30 21:35.2 6:58/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 14 27 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Cara Nisbet Brighton MI 14 54 23:16.3 7:30/M
3 Marissa McGahan Brighton 13 57 23:22.0 7:32/M
4 Leanna Malkowski Brighton 0 66 23:49.3 7:41/M
5 Cassidy Basydlo Highland 12 80 24:58.3 8:03/M
6 Alicia Halberg Brighton 14 98 25:49.1 8:20/M
7 Denise Grezeszak Howell 14 104 26:01.2 8:24/M
8 Caitlin Hogg Johns Creek 10 130 27:05.1 8:44/M
9 Stephanie Porcari Canton 14 137 27:36.1 8:54/M
10 Kayla Osterman Howell 9 143 27:47.4 8:58/M
11 Olivia Huszti Milford 8 145 27:47.5 8:58/M
12 Sarah Domka Brighton 13 163 28:42.2 9:15/M
13 Anna Domka Brighton 10 169 28:49.1 9:18/M
14 Sarah Hively Brighton 12 202 30:42.5 9:54/M
15 Rachel Matuszewski Brighton 10 218 31:39.4 10:13/M
16 Susan Dooley Howell 0 230 33:25.4 10:47/M
17 Francine Sumner Howell 0 236 34:05.1 11:00/M
18 Kylie Ogrodowski Brighton 10 239 34:59.1 11:17/M
19 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon 14 253 36:49.5 11:53/M
20 Anne Marie Lane Brighton 11 259 39:14.0 12:39/M
21 Hannah Berry Brighton 6 269 43:34.1 14:03/M
22 Ashlee Harris Brighton 13 272 43:53.1 14:09/M
23 Erin McGill Brighton 11 277 48:15.3 15:34/M
24 Marie Cirenza Brighton 14 278 48:19.1 15:35/M
25 Lisa Berry Brighton 0 285 51:21.0 16:34/M
26 Caitlin Berry Brighton 9 286 51:21.2 16:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Doherty Wixom 18 24 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Paige McGahan Brighton 16 37 22:19.2 7:12/M
3 Katie Lorkewski Howell MI 18 50 23:02.1 7:26/M
4 Jaclyn Johnson Brighton MI 17 53 23:12.4 7:29/M
5 Gretchen Stillings Horseheads 16 102 25:54.4 8:21/M
6 Leah Evans Brighton 19 115 26:15.4 8:28/M
7 Lindsey Benedict Brighton 17 114 26:15.4 8:28/M
8 Sylvan Edwards Linden 16 220 31:49.4 10:16/M
9 K Lange Howell 16 260 39:33.2 12:45/M
10 Ashley Edwards Linden 18 266 41:52.3 13:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Timmons Brighton 21 51 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Ann Recke Brighton 20 73 24:18.3 7:50/M
3 Rachael Wojciechowski Holly 22 90 25:28.5 8:13/M
4 Lauren Brady Brighton 20 94 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Dana Jones Fowlerville MI 21 107 26:05.4 8:25/M
6 Michelle Minelli Mount Pleasant MI 22 123 26:31.3 8:33/M
7 Alison Skwarski Brighton 24 139 27:40.2 8:55/M
8 Steve Bozymowski South Lyon 23 159 28:34.1 9:13/M
9 Brenna Fitzgerald East Lansing 23 160 28:35.3 9:13/M
10 Taylor Mroczek Okemos 23 166 28:46.0 9:17/M
11 Nicole Brown Saint Joseph 24 182 29:28.5 9:30/M
12 Deborah Gaiefsky Livonia 24 199 30:32.3 9:51/M
13 Jessica Dowell Brighton MI 21 207 31:11.2 10:04/M
14 Chelsea Lange Howell 23 261 39:33.3 12:45/M
15 Taylor Karas Howell 20 284 51:08.3 16:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Scott West Bloomfield MI 25 36 22:17.5 7:11/M
2 Jaime Knapp Brighton 25 38 22:24.3 7:14/M
3 Cherie Langkabel Lansing 25 40 22:27.0 7:15/M
4 Jaclyn David Royal Oak 28 42 22:39.3 7:18/M
5 Meaghan Keck Howell 25 87 25:21.1 8:11/M
6 Cara Mroczek Washington 29 89 25:28.0 8:13/M
7 Megan Brady Brighton 25 95 25:43.2 8:18/M
8 Jenni Rasmussen Farmington Hills 28 101 25:54.3 8:21/M
9 Christy Mroczek Bluffton 29 120 26:27.6 8:32/M
10 Alyson Long Williamston 29 131 27:07.1 8:45/M
11 Laurel Skinner Brighton 27 133 27:14.0 8:47/M
12 Candice Vollweiler Brighton 27 150 28:08.4 9:05/M
13 Lori Wrobel Ravenna 29 171 28:55.4 9:20/M
14 Liesl Eckhardt Troy 27 177 29:18.2 9:27/M
15 Mary Eckhardt San Francisco 26 179 29:22.3 9:28/M
16 Danielle Duke Grand Blanc 26 189 29:50.3 9:37/M
17 Katie Bosscher Brighton MI 26 203 30:47.1 9:56/M
18 Kristin Moore Pinckney 28 213 31:25.0 10:08/M
19 Catherine Culver South Lyon 26 252 36:13.3 11:41/M
20 Tammy Pietryka Fowlerville MI 27 254 37:15.3 12:01/M
21 Melissa Eaton Brighton 25 290 58:41.3 18:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell 34 63 23:42.2 7:39/M
2 Jennifer Matras Farmington Hills 31 70 24:06.3 7:46/M
3 Heather Shenleman Los Angeles CA 33 78 24:55.0 8:02/M
4 Nicole Preece Howell MI 31 100 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Jenny Wilkins Grand Rapids 30 136 27:32.0 8:53/M
6 Stephanie Daignault-Newto Brighton 33 141 27:44.2 8:57/M
7 Andrea Kong Howell 32 142 27:46.4 8:57/M
8 Courtney Grant-Tobbe Brighton 30 147 27:59.4 9:02/M
9 Emily Walter Brighton MI 34 151 28:11.2 9:05/M
10 Sue Hieber Pinckney 31 162 28:40.5 9:15/M
11 Michele Silvestri Northville 34 191 29:56.0 9:39/M
12 Amy Talarczyk Howell 31 200 30:32.4 9:51/M
13 Heather Rumley Westland 34 211 31:23.5 10:07/M
14 Nicole Jacobs Howell 33 223 32:29.2 10:29/M
15 Tiffany Cross Brighton 31 227 32:44.5 10:34/M
16 Heather Straub Brighton 30 233 33:40.2 10:52/M
17 Heather Buback Howell 34 235 34:02.2 10:59/M
18 Jennifer Renner South Lyon MI 32 240 35:00.6 11:17/M
19 Marie Davis Byron MI 32 257 38:58.5 12:34/M
20 Jennifer Crandall Howell MI 33 292 1:02:21.0 20:07/M
21 Victoria Maria Burgos Brighton 31 293 1:02:21.1 20:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake MI 36 86 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Becky Schad Novi MI 35 99 25:51.3 8:20/M
3 Alice Lashbrook Howell 35 105 26:02.4 8:24/M
4 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton MI 35 149 28:02.3 9:03/M
5 Michelle Vorase-Biskner Pinckney 37 158 28:33.4 9:13/M
6 Mary Jane Hebert Brighton 39 161 28:39.5 9:15/M
7 Erica Empie South Lyon MI 36 164 28:43.2 9:16/M
8 Jen Jambo South Lyon 36 165 28:43.3 9:16/M
9 Christine Bell Brighton 36 167 28:46.5 9:17/M
10 Jennifer Pollici-Meservy Franklin 39 168 28:46.6 9:17/M
11 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti 37 185 29:38.4 9:34/M
12 Jen Ogrodowski Brighton 36 192 29:59.0 9:40/M
13 Brooke Stuber Lansing 36 193 30:04.4 9:42/M
14 Katherine Yung Brighton 37 198 30:31.2 9:51/M
15 Stefanie Gaulrapp Brighton 36 225 32:42.0 10:33/M
16 Renee Stewart Brighton 39 248 35:44.0 11:32/M
17 Tracy Gerus Canton 36 265 41:42.4 13:27/M
18 Stacey Baker Brighton 36 288 56:01.3 18:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 43 60 23:33.2 7:36/M
2 Jeanne White Ann Arbor 43 77 24:53.4 8:02/M
3 Elizabeth Darby-Morfe Brighton 41 82 25:02.1 8:05/M
4 Angie Fisher Brighton 42 83 25:05.4 8:05/M
5 Jill Basydlo Highland 41 91 25:35.5 8:15/M
6 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton 44 93 25:41.5 8:17/M
7 Cathy Fischer Brighton 41 117 26:24.5 8:31/M
8 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 40 138 27:37.5 8:55/M
9 Michelle Madden Howell 43 153 28:27.4 9:11/M
10 Karen Grossberg Bloomfield Hills MI 44 155 28:30.6 9:12/M
11 Roberta Routt Brighton 40 175 29:10.0 9:25/M
12 Cathy Fegan Brighton 43 176 29:14.2 9:26/M
13 Anna Huszti Milford 43 178 29:21.2 9:28/M
14 Kate Brown Howell 41 186 29:40.2 9:34/M
15 Cathy Grohman Howell 44 197 30:27.1 9:49/M
16 Deborah Harkins Brighton 43 216 31:38.0 10:12/M
17 Jill Bahm Commerce 41 221 32:10.4 10:23/M
18 Lisa Shmina Brighton 43 238 34:11.3 11:02/M
19 Emma Grissom Howell 40 250 36:07.1 11:39/M
20 Sue Zieske Linden 42 251 36:09.1 11:40/M
21 Trish Breslin Brighton 42 264 41:42.2 13:27/M
22 Kim Turner South Lyon 42 276 46:45.1 15:05/M
23 Chris Darkowski Brighton 42 279 48:36.4 15:41/M
24 Denise Kodrack Brighton 41 287 55:54.4 18:02/M
25 Trisha Collinsworth Chelsea 44 289 58:41.2 18:56/M
26 Katie Eaton Brighton 44 291 58:42.0 18:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Bohnscele Brighton MI 47 39 22:25.4 7:14/M
2 Alissa Hogg Johns Creek 45 75 24:43.3 7:58/M
3 Peggi Tuggle Howell 47 122 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 Erin Hooks Brighton MI 48 135 27:30.1 8:52/M
5 Jill Lane Brighton 45 154 28:29.3 9:11/M
6 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 46 170 28:53.4 9:19/M
7 Lisa Hartwell Brighton 46 195 30:11.1 9:44/M
8 Paula Albert West Bloomfield 46 208 31:13.0 10:04/M
9 Patricia Woll Howell 47 222 32:28.1 10:28/M
10 Stephanie Carlson Howell 48 228 32:54.4 10:37/M
11 Deanna Houston Brighton 45 242 35:02.1 11:18/M
12 Shelley Austin Hartland 45 274 46:32.5 15:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee 52 47 22:57.2 7:24/M
2 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 53 55 23:18.5 7:31/M
3 Joann Bonnewell Brighton 54 125 26:45.0 8:38/M
4 Irene Langkabel Highland 52 148 28:02.2 9:03/M
5 Debbie Wiley Howell 52 181 29:28.1 9:30/M
6 Marianne Quada Brighton 50 187 29:44.2 9:35/M
7 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton 51 196 30:26.1 9:49/M
8 Tracy Parke Howell 51 214 31:31.0 10:10/M
9 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 54 215 31:35.1 10:11/M
10 Cheree Scarantino Brighton MI 51 219 31:41.5 10:13/M
11 Michele Stouffer Brighton MI 50 229 33:15.5 10:44/M
12 Peggy Nienhaus Brighton MI 50 231 33:32.5 10:49/M
13 Marj Keck Howell 52 237 34:07.5 11:00/M
14 Michelle Evans Brighton 52 245 35:12.4 11:21/M
15 Charlotte Ratke Howell 54 256 38:23.5 12:23/M
16 Sharon Anderson Brighton 53 262 41:00.3 13:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terese Fitzpatrick Wixom MI 55 173 29:04.5 9:23/M
2 Jane Evans Brighton 58 194 30:09.3 9:44/M
3 Mary Ann Valade Farmington Hills 59 234 33:42.4 10:52/M
4 Sharon Cooper Brighton 55 243 35:02.3 11:18/M
5 Beth Stillings Horseheads 56 244 35:04.4 11:19/M
6 Denise Yancey Durand 55 271 43:45.1 14:07/M
7 Laurie Rathbun Farmington Hills 58 282 49:52.0 16:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Zachmann Brighton 64 246 35:12.6 11:21/M
2 Sue Borough Williamston 61 273 44:18.3 14:17/M
3 Laura Lavely Brighton 63 281 48:39.1 15:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton 67 258 39:11.0 12:38/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rhodes Farmington MI 19 1 17:08.5 5:32/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills MI 51 8 17:47.3 5:44/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cox Pinckney 14 12 19:09.5 6:11/M
2 Eric Fegan Brighton 14 13 19:10.0 6:11/M
3 Andrew Lane Brighton 12 32 22:02.3 7:06/M
4 Kyle Hook Brighton 9 79 24:57.4 8:03/M
5 Matthew Cirenza Brighton 11 84 25:14.5 8:08/M
6 Zach Lange Howell 14 97 25:48.3 8:19/M
7 Paul Samways Brighton MI 0 174 29:06.4 9:23/M
8 Justin Matuszewski Brighton 10 206 31:11.1 10:04/M
9 Jacob Campbell Brighton 6 241 35:02.0 11:18/M
10 Seth Edwards Linden 11 249 35:46.0 11:32/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Porcari Canton 16 2 17:08.5 5:32/M
2 Clayton Woll Howell 17 5 17:29.5 5:38/M
3 Chris Wernette Brighton 15 7 17:45.2 5:44/M
4 Mitch Nisnet Brighton MI 16 15 19:32.4 6:18/M
5 Kevin Judd Waterford 19 23 20:38.3 6:39/M
6 Jesse Maddock Brighton MI 18 64 23:44.0 7:39/M
7 Brian Hartwell Brighton 17 156 28:30.6 9:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Eskelin Jacksonville Beach FL 21 25 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Andrew Victory Brighton 20 45 22:43.2 7:20/M
3 Joshua Charles Auburn Hill 23 65 23:44.4 7:39/M
4 Ryan Grant Brighton 20 92 25:41.4 8:17/M
5 Brandon Potts Saint Joseph 23 118 26:26.4 8:32/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Desilets Pinckney 28 3 17:15.0 5:34/M
2 Mike McCarthy South Bend 29 4 17:25.3 5:37/M
3 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills 27 22 20:27.3 6:36/M
4 Matt Wojczynski Brighton MI 27 29 21:25.3 6:55/M
5 Trevor Timmons Farmiington Hills 28 43 22:41.5 7:19/M
6 Ryan Lowry Brighton 25 52 23:07.0 7:27/M
7 John Parke Lll Howell 25 62 23:40.0 7:38/M
8 Joe Gaiefsky Livonia 27 85 25:15.3 8:09/M
9 Charlie Osterman Howell 28 144 27:47.4 8:58/M
10 Dustin Bosscher Brighton MI 28 204 30:47.4 9:56/M
11 Aaron Moore Pinckney 29 212 31:24.4 10:08/M
12 Shaun Jaynes Howell MI 26 294 1:02:23.2 20:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Champion Hulen KY 33 9 17:50.2 5:45/M
2 Brian Christy Wixom 30 18 19:58.3 6:26/M
3 Matt Bissett South Lyon MI 33 26 21:11.5 6:50/M
4 Tim Frincke Pinckney 30 33 22:12.1 7:10/M
5 Jeff Weikel Baltimore 30 34 22:13.2 7:10/M
6 Rob Sullivan Clermont FL 33 111 26:09.3 8:26/M
7 Dustin Duke Little Rock 34 172 29:00.6 9:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hough Howell 39 6 17:36.5 5:41/M
2 Jeff Goodfellow Howell 37 20 20:16.5 6:32/M
3 Doug Fowler Howell 38 44 22:42.4 7:19/M
4 Shawn Austin Howell 38 59 23:30.2 7:35/M
5 Greg Tatara Howell 39 67 23:51.4 7:42/M
6 Greg Spangler Howell MI 38 72 24:12.1 7:48/M
7 Todd Hook Brighton 39 81 25:00.2 8:04/M
8 Steve Silverston Brighton 39 127 26:53.3 8:40/M
9 Dominic Silvestri Northville 36 129 27:03.0 8:44/M
10 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 38 134 27:26.5 8:51/M
11 Al Deleon Howell 36 140 27:43.1 8:56/M
12 Kevin Dyke Brighton MI 38 224 32:36.2 10:31/M
13 Tim Matuszewski Brighton 37 226 32:44.0 10:34/M
14 Bryan Berry Brighton MI 37 270 43:35.1 14:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Frederick Saline 41 10 18:31.1 5:58/M
2 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 42 11 18:54.2 6:06/M
3 Dave Moorehouse Ellicott City 42 17 19:35.5 6:19/M
4 Don Armstrong Columbus 43 28 21:20.0 6:53/M
5 Todd Mailloux South Lyon MI 41 35 22:15.5 7:11/M
6 Ron Galard Brighton 44 71 24:10.4 7:48/M
7 Paul Sumner Howell 41 96 25:48.1 8:19/M
8 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 41 108 26:06.2 8:25/M
9 Andrew Shmina Brighton 44 109 26:07.5 8:25/M
10 Chester Cox Howell 44 110 26:08.3 8:26/M
11 Duncan Hogg Johns Creek 43 116 26:23.1 8:31/M
12 Joseph Savalle South Lyon 42 126 26:50.3 8:39/M
13 Brian Walter Bradner OH 44 128 26:55.4 8:41/M
14 Mark Tyler Pinckney 42 146 27:53.1 9:00/M
15 Brett Yoder Howell 40 157 28:32.4 9:12/M
16 Harkins Paul Brighton 44 217 31:38.1 10:12/M
17 Mike Hartwell Brighton 44 267 42:36.2 13:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Partridge Brighton MI 47 14 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 45 16 19:33.3 6:18/M
3 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti 45 31 22:00.1 7:06/M
4 Brad Stouffer Brighton MI 48 49 23:01.0 7:25/M
5 Bob Fuchs Brighton 49 88 25:21.4 8:11/M
6 Jeff Madden Howell 47 103 25:55.2 8:22/M
7 David Moreno Salisbury 45 113 26:13.3 8:27/M
8 Kyle Albert West Bloomfield 45 121 26:28.6 8:32/M
9 Scott Szalay Brighton 49 124 26:33.5 8:34/M
10 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 48 132 27:12.4 8:46/M
11 Mark Goldi Brighton MI 49 180 29:23.6 9:29/M
12 Buddy Moorehouse Gregory MI 48 184 29:35.0 9:33/M
13 David Rumley Westland 46 210 31:23.5 10:07/M
14 Brent Thompson Northville 47 268 43:15.5 13:57/M
15 Jeffrey Voakes Brighton 48 275 46:33.0 15:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gardner Brighton 50 46 22:52.1 7:23/M
2 Floyd Walters South Lyon 53 48 22:58.0 7:25/M
3 Ed Maddock Brighton 51 56 23:20.3 7:32/M
4 Pat Kolodziejczak Brighton 51 61 23:35.3 7:36/M
5 Bob Brady Brighton 52 68 23:59.2 7:44/M
6 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 52 69 24:04.4 7:46/M
7 Clark Tewel Brighton MI 50 119 26:27.3 8:32/M
8 Dorian Lange Howell 54 201 30:38.0 9:53/M
9 Tom Miller Howell 52 205 30:48.3 9:56/M
10 Ed McKenna South Lyon MI 50 232 33:33.0 10:49/M
11 Andrew Karas Howell 54 283 51:08.0 16:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton 59 21 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 57 41 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 55 58 23:22.4 7:32/M
4 James Ratke Howell 57 112 26:11.5 8:27/M
5 Mark Higdon Brighton 56 183 29:29.1 9:31/M
6 Rick Hofsess Brighton MI 56 188 29:46.0 9:36/M
7 Bruce Evans Brighton 55 209 31:17.0 10:05/M
8 Craig Heath Brighton 58 247 35:44.0 11:32/M
9 Michael Beardslee Wixom 56 255 37:38.0 12:08/M
10 Bob Houston Brighton 56 263 41:35.0 13:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Eckhardt Livonia 60 74 24:35.1 7:56/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville 64 76 24:46.5 7:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 67 106 26:03.3 8:24/M
2 Stephen Cerovsky Brighton MI 65 152 28:16.1 9:07/M
3 Robert Lavely Brighton 66 280 48:38.2 15:41/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills 71 190 29:54.5 9:39/M

Half Marathon
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 20 17 1:32:13.4 7:02/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Groechel Novi 46 46 1:42:06.1 7:48/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Heymes Brighton MI 19 117 1:57:48.6 9:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Stillings Horseheads 20 54 1:44:14.5 7:57/M
2 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn 22 56 1:44:24.4 7:58/M
3 Laura Matchulat Redford MI 22 59 1:44:51.5 8:00/M
4 Lauri Eisen Novi 24 87 1:51:37.4 8:31/M
5 Swenja Tanner Howell 23 116 1:57:48.2 9:00/M
6 Melissa Penn Novi 24 119 1:58:31.2 9:03/M
7 Jessica Frendo Garden City 23 123 1:59:45.3 9:08/M
8 Sally Lesperance Brighton MI 20 130 2:01:25.3 9:16/M
9 Jerusha Londgren Saint Clair Shores MI 24 139 2:02:21.5 9:20/M
10 Stephanie Bay Garden City 24 156 2:06:56.3 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Roehm Ann Arbor 29 18 1:32:23.3 7:03/M
2 Christina Szawronskyj Sterling Heights 25 21 1:33:40.6 7:09/M
3 Laura Good Brighton MI 28 55 1:44:16.2 7:58/M
4 Jennifer Baker Ypsilanti 25 60 1:44:59.1 8:01/M
5 Stephanie Szopo Brighton 27 77 1:49:47.4 8:23/M
6 Mo Watson Brighton MI 26 114 1:57:17.0 8:57/M
7 Katie West Waterford 27 131 2:01:27.6 9:16/M
8 Christina McEvoy Ypsilanti 28 145 2:03:53.2 9:27/M
9 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills 25 147 2:04:08.4 9:29/M
10 Emily Vanveelen Livonia 27 148 2:04:09.4 9:29/M
11 Heather Smith Grand Blanc 25 154 2:05:58.4 9:37/M
12 Amelia Moshier Northville 29 155 2:06:24.2 9:39/M
13 Danielle Delonge Madison Heights 29 172 2:19:33.3 10:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Noble Brighton 34 28 1:35:30.4 7:17/M
2 Shawn Reiser Fenton 33 37 1:39:46.2 7:37/M
3 Kim Wilson-Paugh Littleton CO 32 50 1:43:02.5 7:52/M
4 Andrea Carollo-Lessway Royal Oak MI 30 69 1:47:14.3 8:11/M
5 Sarah Cookinham Ann Arbor 33 70 1:47:48.5 8:14/M
6 Dana Karfonta South Lyon 34 92 1:53:27.2 8:40/M
7 Julie Lanzesira Monroe 32 128 2:00:35.5 9:12/M
8 Adrianna Melchior Waterford 31 136 2:02:03.0 9:19/M
9 Jennifer Owens Brighton MI 34 141 2:02:27.5 9:21/M
10 Julie Millen Livonia 31 158 2:11:57.0 10:04/M
11 Jeni Lindhout Jenison 33 182 2:32:41.5 11:39/M
12 Erin Adams Novi 34 185 2:44:43.3 12:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Larusso Ypsilanti 39 23 1:33:53.1 7:10/M
2 Suzanne Cabana Dexter 37 31 1:37:14.0 7:25/M
3 Mikki Cheney Brighton 38 47 1:42:22.6 7:49/M
4 Brenda Hively Brighton 35 72 1:48:09.4 8:15/M
5 Amy Ormsbee Rochester Hills 38 75 1:49:43.5 8:23/M
6 Rachelle Cleary Howell MI 38 81 1:50:12.3 8:25/M
7 Lisa Pickering Royal Oak 35 83 1:51:13.1 8:29/M
8 Heather Young Atlanta GA 39 85 1:51:35.1 8:31/M
9 Kristi Figg Porter 35 97 1:54:31.5 8:45/M
10 Wendy Piasentin Racing Greyhounds 36 101 1:55:32.3 8:49/M
11 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 35 109 1:55:57.4 8:51/M
12 Alison Medeiros Ypsilanti 37 129 2:00:36.0 9:12/M
13 Adriana Vlasic Bloomfield Hills 37 138 2:02:20.5 9:20/M
14 Molly Pulka Fenton 36 142 2:02:40.5 9:22/M
15 Ella MacArthur Brigthon 35 159 2:12:08.2 10:05/M
16 Kris Welko Wixom 38 163 2:14:41.0 10:17/M
17 Kelly Ryder Dansville 39 176 2:22:50.3 10:54/M
18 Laura Burwell Pinckney 38 183 2:34:45.1 11:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Bonomo Brighton 44 57 1:44:28.0 7:58/M
2 Colleen Deaven Brighton 43 82 1:51:13.0 8:29/M
3 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp 44 88 1:51:52.0 8:32/M
4 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti 41 91 1:53:22.2 8:39/M
5 Patrice Gage Howell 43 96 1:54:04.4 8:42/M
6 Kimberly Holdaway Northville 40 108 1:55:50.1 8:51/M
7 Erika Thompson Northville 41 120 1:58:33.5 9:03/M
8 Marie Quayle Belleville 41 134 2:01:59.2 9:19/M
9 Joann Fawaz Canton 40 140 2:02:23.2 9:21/M
10 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 44 144 2:03:01.0 9:23/M
11 Eileen McCann Plymouth MI 41 157 2:06:58.3 9:42/M
12 Dannille Smith Ann Arbor 40 161 2:13:51.0 10:13/M
13 Melissa Peterson Brighton 42 170 2:17:56.1 10:32/M
14 Ackeisha Walker Novi MI 40 178 2:27:30.3 11:16/M
15 Lorie Goralski Livonia 42 179 2:28:54.5 11:22/M
16 Deborah Gowan Brighton 40 180 2:30:44.3 11:30/M
17 Ramona Jocys Garden City 41 186 2:44:46.0 12:35/M
18 Joy Hyzny Burbank 43 188 3:04:44.0 14:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Ledford Howell 46 62 1:45:42.4 8:04/M
2 Deborah Ketner Birmingham MI 45 74 1:49:02.5 8:19/M
3 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 45 104 1:55:37.1 8:50/M
4 Sara Figueroa Fraser 49 106 1:55:38.0 8:50/M
5 Gina Zasadny Chelsea 45 115 1:57:44.2 8:59/M
6 Laura Carter White Lake 45 169 2:17:28.6 10:30/M
7 Mary Perkins Vermontville 45 187 2:48:35.4 12:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor 50 67 1:46:44.4 8:09/M
2 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea 52 78 1:49:54.1 8:23/M
3 Debra Taylor Saint Petersburg 50 100 1:55:11.4 8:48/M
4 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 52 103 1:55:36.3 8:49/M
5 Miah Haddock Plymouth 54 105 1:55:37.1 8:50/M
6 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon 52 122 1:59:18.5 9:06/M
7 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 50 151 2:04:52.2 9:32/M
8 Meg Burtch Bellevue 52 153 2:04:53.1 9:32/M
9 Melanie McCarthy Fenton 50 175 2:22:34.1 10:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 55 173 2:19:47.5 10:40/M
2 Lynn Medow Bloomfield Hills 57 174 2:22:32.0 10:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Partridge Brighton 16 1 1:16:05.2 5:48/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 46 3 1:18:33.3 6:00/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Murphy Brighton MI 17 13 1:29:27.1 6:50/M
2 Josh Perkins Vermontville 18 113 1:57:08.5 8:56/M
3 Bobby MacDermaid Linden 17 124 1:59:50.1 9:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Gienapp Brighton MI 20 6 1:21:12.1 6:12/M
2 Larry Kowalski Ann Arbor 24 132 2:01:43.2 9:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gase Carleton 26 2 1:16:18.0 5:49/M
2 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville 29 30 1:36:16.1 7:21/M
3 Shane Waller Bay City 29 32 1:37:40.0 7:27/M
4 Jeffery Goers Northville 29 35 1:38:44.3 7:32/M
5 Brad Beal Howell 28 39 1:40:34.1 7:41/M
6 Jason Zellen Redondo Beach 29 41 1:41:04.6 7:43/M
7 Aaron Prillwitz Royal Oak 29 61 1:45:12.5 8:02/M
8 Dale Maskill South Lyon 29 80 1:50:08.0 8:24/M
9 Matt Weber Brighton MI 29 90 1:53:17.4 8:39/M
10 Mike Woods Lansing MI 26 99 1:54:52.1 8:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Jacobsan Arlington VA 32 5 1:19:36.4 6:05/M
2 Jesse Sweeney Milford MI 34 9 1:28:14.0 6:44/M
3 Jim Moore Beverly Hills 33 10 1:28:17.1 6:44/M
4 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 34 16 1:31:49.6 7:01/M
5 Dan McGuire Canton 33 25 1:34:07.2 7:11/M
6 Bruce Mayrand Brighton 30 33 1:38:03.1 7:29/M
7 Garret Talarczyk Bluffton 32 51 1:43:24.4 7:54/M
8 Thomas Samataro MacOmb 30 93 1:53:39.6 8:41/M
9 Gregory Garner Commerce Twp 34 110 1:56:31.0 8:54/M
10 Steve Wisinski Brighton 34 112 1:56:52.2 8:55/M
11 Peter McNally Brighton 32 125 1:59:51.4 9:09/M
12 Jordan Marshall Brighton 30 143 2:02:56.2 9:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mack Stillwagon Romulus 35 7 1:24:22.5 6:26/M
2 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor MI 35 11 1:28:49.4 6:47/M
3 John Quayle Belleville 39 14 1:29:36.3 6:50/M
4 Mike Vamvounis Brighton 38 20 1:32:54.4 7:05/M
5 Matt Hortop Pittsford 35 42 1:41:09.4 7:43/M
6 Jason Walewski Howell MI 38 53 1:43:45.5 7:55/M
7 Andrew Hively Brighton 36 68 1:47:02.3 8:10/M
8 Bruce Elder Atlanta GA 39 89 1:52:50.2 8:37/M
9 Mark Sanders Davisburg 39 118 1:58:11.2 9:01/M
10 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 35 160 2:13:37.2 10:12/M
11 Dan Wisinski Okemos 35 164 2:14:44.1 10:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Benedict Brighton 43 4 1:18:47.3 6:01/M
2 Dale Holdaway Northville 42 8 1:24:57.4 6:29/M
3 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 40 15 1:30:50.1 6:56/M
4 Dennis Younkin South Lyon 41 34 1:38:10.1 7:30/M
5 William Huszti Milford 44 38 1:40:03.2 7:38/M
6 Tib Tsadik Novi MI 40 73 1:48:20.0 8:16/M
7 Ron Buckley Dublin 41 76 1:49:46.1 8:23/M
8 Rodney Ryder Dansville 41 79 1:50:05.2 8:24/M
9 R. Scott Coates Canton 43 98 1:54:36.0 8:45/M
10 Jeffrey Laubach MacOmb Twp. 40 135 2:02:02.0 9:19/M
11 Robert Burwell Pinckney 42 150 2:04:46.3 9:31/M
12 Scott Peterson Brighton MI 40 165 2:15:01.3 10:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Godula Farmington MI 45 12 1:29:25.2 6:50/M
2 Paul Zieske Linden 48 22 1:33:49.5 7:10/M
3 John Demarco Brighton 47 26 1:34:11.0 7:11/M
4 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 47 27 1:34:35.0 7:13/M
5 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 46 44 1:41:23.3 7:44/M
6 Brian Francis Fenton 47 48 1:42:42.0 7:50/M
7 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 47 49 1:42:51.2 7:51/M
8 Andrew Motowski Dewitt 48 52 1:43:27.2 7:54/M
9 John Bybee Brighton 49 65 1:46:25.1 8:07/M
10 Oren Lane Brighton 46 84 1:51:25.5 8:30/M
11 Chris Kottke Brighton 46 94 1:53:45.4 8:41/M
12 Robert Lusk Pinckney 48 102 1:55:35.5 8:49/M
13 Dennis Peck Highland 46 121 1:59:16.3 9:06/M
14 Bradley Trask Brighton 47 137 2:02:16.2 9:20/M
15 Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon 47 152 2:04:52.4 9:32/M
16 Dave Berkey Canton 46 162 2:13:51.0 10:13/M
17 Matt Peterson Brighton 46 166 2:15:02.1 10:18/M
18 Robert Kelly Ypsilanti 45 167 2:16:39.3 10:26/M
19 Lee Charns Canton 46 171 2:19:14.4 10:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 52 19 1:32:43.3 7:05/M
2 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 52 24 1:34:00.2 7:11/M
3 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI 54 64 1:46:13.2 8:06/M
4 Dave Guimond South Lyon 53 66 1:46:39.3 8:08/M
5 Michael Young West Bloomfield MI 52 86 1:51:35.3 8:31/M
6 Randy Ruff Pinckney 53 111 1:56:42.3 8:55/M
7 Timothy Happ Brighton MI 53 127 2:00:19.4 9:11/M
8 John Perkins Vermontville 51 133 2:01:48.2 9:18/M
9 Raymond Miller South Lyon 53 149 2:04:19.0 9:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt Saline 55 29 1:35:55.3 7:19/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 55 36 1:39:22.1 7:35/M
3 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 57 63 1:46:13.0 8:06/M
4 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 55 71 1:47:57.3 8:14/M
5 Ron Smith Pinckney 56 95 1:53:50.5 8:41/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 55 107 1:55:48.4 8:50/M
7 Phil Wade Belleville 55 126 2:00:10.0 9:10/M
8 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 56 146 2:03:58.1 9:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 62 40 1:40:53.2 7:42/M
2 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 61 43 1:41:17.2 7:44/M
3 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 61 45 1:41:25.2 7:45/M
4 Douglas Cale Bloomfield Hills MI 62 58 1:44:40.0 7:59/M
5 Bill Valade Farmington Hills 60 168 2:16:42.4 10:26/M
6 Larry Weston Brighton 63 181 2:30:50.1 11:31/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Stump Cincinnati 72 177 2:23:07.4 10:55/M
2 Ralph Judd Southfield 71 184 2:44:10.1 12:32/M