Max's Race 5K

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

Max's Race 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 516 Dan Lucas 20 M Grand Ledge MI 16:19 5:15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 98 Colleen Davenport 28 F East Lansing MI 19:11 6:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 103 Dan Dixon 45 M Jackson MI 16:27 5:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 37 21 Connie Benedict 48 F Okemos MI 19:50 6:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 31 552 Thomas Halm 54 M Williamston MI 19:05 6:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 74 74 Kari Chandler 56 F Okemos MI 21:30 6:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 16 603 Alex Whitner 14 M Mason MI 17:23 5:36
2 25 174 Tanner Hinkle 14 M Mason MI 18:26 5:56
3 36 324 Ian Parker 11 M Laingsburg MI 19:44 6:21
4 59 163 Justin Hartges 14 M Mason MI 20:47 6:42
5 104 443 Seth Vincent 11 M Jackson MI 22:31 7:15
6 106 355 Wyatt Rowley 11 M Laingsburg MI 22:32 7:15
7 107 378 Kyle Schroeder 13 M Mason MI 22:33 7:16
8 125 555 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts 12 M East Lansing MI 23:09 7:27
9 167 243 Curtis Kuo 13 M East Lansing MI 24:36 7:55
10 213 191 Sam Hyde 12 M Mason MI 26:00 8:22
11 239 375 Noah Schon 9 M Mason MI 26:49 8:38
12 244 164 Nathan Hartges 12 M Mason MI 26:52 8:39
13 249 192 Seth Hyde 13 M Mason MI 27:01 8:42
14 305 290 Raymond Miller 2 M South Lyon MI 28:38 9:13
15 312 152 Levi Grandstaff 10 M East Lansing MI 28:58 9:20
16 347 506 Jacob Premer 13 M Lansing MI 30:17 9:45
17 398 308 Seth Nixon 9 M Grand Ledge MI 32:52 10:35
18 425 479 Ryan Behan 10 M Okemos MI 34:55 11:15
19 470 667 David Doane 14 M East Lansing MI 39:35 12:45
20 505 663 Tony Engordi 11 M Grand Ledge MI 44:59 14:29
21 507 118 Nathaniel Ely 9 M Okemos MI 45:22 14:36
22 508 48 Gavin Bruening 8 M East Lansing MI 45:36 14:41
23 523 186 Tyler Hughes 13 M Lansing MI 48:47 15:43
24 526 668 Brian Doane 13 M East Lansing MI 50:01 16:06
25 560 672 Benjamin Alexander 11 M Haslett MI 58:34 18:51
26 562 572 Stephen Ashbrook 14 M Dewitt MI 58:38 18:53
27 568 124 Matthew Eriksen 9 M East Lansing MI 1:01:48 19:54
28 580 480 Eric Behan 12 M Okemos MI 1:12:06 23:13
29 583 26 Cullen Black 3 M Saint Johns MI 1:15:25 24:17
30 584 144 Travis Genske 4 M Willaimston MI 1:19:07 25:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 52 165 Cassidy Hass 13 F Mason MI 20:30 6:36
2 86 513 Emma Frost 14 F Okemos MI 21:59 7:05
3 111 28 Kaila Black 13 F Dewitt MI 22:36 7:17
4 140 234 Jordan Krauss 14 F Perry MI 23:38 7:37
5 186 23 Sivapriya Bhupalam 14 F East Lansing MI 25:17 8:09
6 201 247 Gabi Labioda 13 F Bath MI 25:36 8:15
7 209 73 Mackenzie Chaffee 11 F Portland MI 25:53 8:20
8 231 413 Sarah Stine 11 F Dewitt MI 26:43 8:36
9 247 213 Libbey Jones 13 F Mason MI 26:57 8:41
10 250 153 Myles Grandstaff 12 F East Lansing MI 27:02 8:42
11 260 157 Kelsey Grost 10 F Dewitt MI 27:14 8:46
12 296 455 Kirsten Wiesinger 12 F Holt MI 28:22 9:08
13 315 244 Nora Kuo 11 F East Lansing MI 29:06 9:22
14 336 485 Raegan Hebekeuser 14 F Durand MI 29:53 9:38
15 367 356 Molly Rozelle 10 F East Lansing MI 31:38 10:11
16 370 185 Mariah Hughes 14 F Lansing MI 31:54 10:16
17 396 3 Taylor Aguillon 14 F Dimondale MI 32:39 10:31
18 439 510 Ally Gilbreath 8 F Dewitt MI 36:27 11:44
19 449 584 Paden Graham 10 F Laingsburg MI 37:02 11:55
20 476 625 Jessica Thomashow 8 F East Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
21 492 621 Megan Dechatelets 11 F Dewitt MI 42:54 13:49
22 493 469 Kara Zeiter 11 F Dewitt MI 42:55 13:49
23 494 342 Alison Rich 13 F Haslett MI 43:11 13:54
24 515 115 Abigail Ely 7 F Okemos MI 46:37 15:00
25 521 50 Lizzy Bruening 6 F East Lansing MI 48:28 15:36
26 531 396 Ella Smith 5 F Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
27 537 145 Annabel Gerrity 6 F Dearborn MI 51:20 16:32
28 552 249 Haley Lafave-Mendez 12 F Haslett MI 54:58 17:42
29 559 494 Ella Dunsford 4 F Haslett MI 57:39 18:34
30 569 123 Casandra Eriksen 13 F East Lansing MI 1:01:48 19:54
31 575 650 Dora Gaughran 8 F East Lansing MI 1:04:31 20:46
32 578 609 Marissa Gordon 12 F Dewitt MI 1:08:07 21:56
33 579 268 Miranda Maher 11 F Lansing MI 1:08:08 21:56
34 581 425 Isabel Tenniswood 5 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:24 23:38
35 582 424 Gina Tenniswood 7 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:59 23:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 348 John Risch 18 M Mason MI 16:41 5:23
2 6 575 Steffen Carlisle 19 M Williamston MI 16:45 5:24
3 11 14 Travis Barczak 19 M Williamston MI 17:01 5:29
4 17 235 Justin Krauss 16 M Perry MI 17:24 5:36
5 19 20 Tyler Belyea 16 M Okemos MI 17:40 5:41
6 23 397 Grant Smith 16 M Willaimston MI 18:25 5:56
7 26 660 Alex Townsend 15 M East Lansing MI 18:38 6:00
8 28 588 Nathan Vorce 17 M Williamston MI 18:42 6:01
9 50 560 Jordan Prather 16 M Fowlerville MI 20:22 6:34
10 137 162 Jacob Hartges 16 M Mason MI 23:35 7:36
11 170 189 Michael Huyssen 19 M East Lansing MI 24:38 7:56
12 189 139 Alexander Fox 17 M Portland MI 25:19 8:09
13 221 521 Ian Milne 17 M Holt MI 26:27 8:31
14 229 533 Jayme Rubley 19 M St Johns MI 26:34 8:33
15 234 607 Burke Reimann 17 M East Lansing MI 26:44 8:37
16 261 518 Jay Thaker 19 M East Lansing MI 27:19 8:48
17 290 519 Shawn Deueshwar 15 M Greensboro NC 28:07 9:03
18 327 338 Colin Ragan 17 M East Lansing MI 29:34 9:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 64 558 Elizabeth Erickson 16 F Williamston MI 21:10 6:49
2 79 551 Erica Halm 15 F Williamston NC 21:35 6:57
3 89 529 Jessie Rhodes 18 F Grand Ledge MI 22:02 7:06
4 90 623 Kristina Donley 19 F Potterville MI 22:04 7:06
5 109 91 Hadley Couraud 17 F East Lansing MI 22:34 7:16
6 122 86 Beth Coon 16 F Dewitt MI 23:01 7:25
7 131 580 Jessica Erzal 18 F Rives Junction MI 23:26 7:33
8 155 169 Dana Hensley 18 F Dewitt MI 24:13 7:48
9 175 30 Jessica Blackport 19 F Jackson MI 24:43 7:58
10 177 669 Elizabeth Warriner 17 F Lansing MI 24:48 7:59
11 224 632 Riki Petroni 18 F East Lansing MI 26:28 8:32
12 251 87 Katie Coon 16 F Dewitt MI 27:03 8:43
13 303 56 Cosette Buckberry 18 F East Lansing MI 28:32 9:11
14 340 445 Emily Watson 15 F East Lansing MI 30:11 9:43
15 379 294 Miranda Moncada 19 F Eaton Rapids MI 32:11 10:22
16 402 194 Chelsea Iott 17 F Mason MI 33:14 10:42
17 409 225 Laura Kirkby 18 F Grand Ledge MI 33:42 10:51
18 514 138 Elizabeth Flory 19 F Mason MI 46:16 14:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 581 Chris Stoddard 22 M Bath MI 16:50 5:25
2 8 473 Brad Ziermer 20 M Eaton Rapids MI 16:50 5:25
3 18 590 Justin Adams 24 M Okemos MI 17:39 5:41
4 133 42 Rusty Broughton 22 M Flushing MI 23:26 7:33
5 237 448 Adam Wegener 20 M Lansing MI 26:48 8:38
6 242 55 Jerome Brzezinski Ii 20 M East Lansing MI 26:51 8:39
7 276 59 Gary Buckberry Ii 24 M East Lansing MI 27:48 8:57
8 306 517 Joseph Rotherf 22 M East Lansing MI 28:39 9:14
9 378 414 Ryan Sullivan 24 M Eaton Rapids MI 32:11 10:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 69 539 Adrienne Chandler 20 F Okemos MI 21:21 6:53
2 80 634 Katie Green 23 F Warren MI 21:39 6:59
3 102 252 Katie Lawrence 23 F Lansing MI 22:27 7:14
4 103 432 Lauren Topper 21 F Haslett MI 22:30 7:15
5 128 408 Sarah Stebbe 23 F Okemos MI 23:16 7:30
6 136 491 Amy Sherred 20 F E. Lansing MI 23:32 7:35
7 153 196 Jenn Iott 20 F Mason MI 24:03 7:45
8 161 106 Katie Donahue 23 F East Lansing MI 24:22 7:51
9 190 78 Lindsay Ciaccio 21 F East Lansing MI 25:21 8:10
10 219 46 Shannon Brown 21 F East Lansing MI 26:12 8:26
11 222 291 Erin Milne 20 F Holt MI 26:28 8:31
12 258 418 Susan Swift 23 F Willaimston MI 27:12 8:46
13 262 54 Ashley Brzezinski 23 F Lansing MI 27:19 8:48
14 304 61 Renee Butchbaker 23 F Lansing MI 28:38 9:13
15 319 610 Laura Bappert 20 F Lansing MI 29:12 9:24
16 360 269 Lauren March 22 F Okemos MI 31:13 10:03
17 364 340 Anne Reeder 22 F Okemos MI 31:21 10:06
18 366 361 Talia Rybak 24 F Orlando FL 31:38 10:11
19 432 391 Elisabeth Slocum 22 F East Lansing MI 35:20 11:23
20 481 489 Heather Hoshal 20 F East Lansing MI 40:38 13:05
21 497 582 Amanda Erzal 20 F Rives Junction MI 43:32 14:01
22 555 37 Lorna Borges 23 F East Lansing MI 55:35 17:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 281 Mike McClure 25 M Laingsburg MI 16:43 5:23
2 9 499 Jeffrey Mulder 28 M Lansing MI 16:53 5:26
3 10 331 Jason Peabody 26 M Lansing MI 16:58 5:28
4 13 107 Jeremy Doody 25 M Laingsburg MI 17:14 5:33
5 15 96 Anthony Dalisio 26 M Willaimston MI 17:23 5:36
6 20 620 Jeremy Aver 27 M Novi MI 17:47 5:44
7 21 587 Ken Larscheid 26 M Novi MI 18:17 5:53
8 54 363 Joseph Sanchez 25 M Owosso MI 20:40 6:39
9 57 651 Keith Cravotta 29 M East Lansing MI 20:44 6:41
10 65 84 Justin Cook 28 M St. Johns MI 21:14 6:51
11 72 486 Edwin Choi 29 M East Lansing MI 21:29 6:55
12 87 496 Michael Tiffany 28 M Lansing MI 21:59 7:05
13 93 493 Ryan Faris-Hylen 29 M East Lansing MI 22:08 7:08
14 95 439 Joshua Veazey 27 M Lansing MI 22:11 7:09
15 96 655 Charles Pantera Iv 29 M Grand Ledge MI 22:18 7:11
16 100 120 Nolan Erickson 29 M Portland MI 22:22 7:12
17 115 130 Richard Ferguson 27 M Chicago IL 22:41 7:18
18 116 288 Patrick Midgley 25 M West Lafayette IN 22:45 7:20
19 121 83 Tim Comer 25 M Grand Ledge MI 22:58 7:24
20 130 636 Joseph Brys 26 M Warren MI 23:19 7:31
21 164 449 Chris Wegener 27 M Lansing MI 24:31 7:54
22 172 251 Aaron Latimer 29 M Mason MI 24:40 7:57
23 173 9 Ryan Austin 27 M St. Johns MI 24:40 7:57
24 197 224 Kenneth Kiley 27 M Ortonville MI 25:31 8:13
25 208 8 Ryan Atkins 29 M Mason MI 25:48 8:19
26 225 586 Sean Mulchay 28 M Ferndale MI 26:31 8:32
27 227 368 Garrett Schafer 28 M Lansing MI 26:32 8:33
28 236 641 Dave Utrata 28 M Lansing MI 26:48 8:38
29 252 562 Nicholas McNew 28 M Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
30 265 339 Zack Reed 29 M St. Johns MI 27:23 8:49
31 314 293 Jeff Moberg 25 M Mt. Pleasant MI 29:05 9:22
32 317 206 Teddy Jay 28 M Chicago IL 29:10 9:24
33 434 528 Will Depeel 28 M Eaton Rapids MI 35:31 11:26
34 563 569 Ryan Ashbrook 28 M Dewitt MI 58:43 18:54
35 576 203 Mike Jacobsen 27 M Charlotte MI 1:05:39 21:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 47 62 Kristen Calabrese 27 F East Lansing MI 20:16 6:32
2 63 67 Inga Carlson 29 F Lansing MI 20:59 6:46
3 98 170 Jamie Hicks 25 F Mason MI 22:20 7:12
4 110 377 Heidi Schroeder 26 F Lansing MI 22:34 7:16
5 112 85 Margaret Cook 28 F St. Johns MI 22:36 7:17
6 119 450 Noelle Wegener 26 F Lansing MI 22:57 7:24
7 129 537 Heidi Frei 29 F Lansing MI 23:17 7:30
8 142 566 Michelle Hanes 29 F Lansing MI 23:50 7:41
9 148 178 Tracy Holtzer 29 F Willaimston MI 23:57 7:43
10 160 76 Ann Christman 26 F Lansing MI 24:20 7:50
11 168 121 Sarah Erickson 28 F Portland MI 24:36 7:56
12 176 305 Christina Newton 28 F Potterville MI 24:44 7:58
13 181 390 Amber Slocum 29 F Grand Ledge MI 24:57 8:02
14 196 306 Karyn Newton 28 F Charlotte MI 25:31 8:13
15 199 532 Chelsea Rubley 25 F St Johns MI 25:35 8:14
16 220 351 Sarah Root 29 F Potterville MI 26:21 8:29
17 235 297 Leah Morin 29 F Okemos MI 26:46 8:37
18 266 125 Courtney Estala 28 F Okemos MI 27:23 8:49
19 269 444 Adrianne Watkins 28 F Haslett MI 27:30 8:51
20 280 447 Kimberly Watson 27 F Lansing MI 27:56 9:00
21 287 131 Paloma Ferrante 27 F East Lansing MI 28:04 9:02
22 293 176 Melissa Holahan 27 F Lansing MI 28:10 9:04
23 295 426 Katy Tenniswood 29 F Grand Ledge MI 28:19 9:07
24 300 591 Molly Weber 26 F Lansing MI 28:30 9:11
25 301 568 Jessica Ashbrook 29 F Dewitt MI 28:31 9:11
26 308 298 Kelsey Morin-Werth 27 F Pittsburgh PA 28:52 9:18
27 311 88 Aarika Cooper 25 F Lansing MI 28:58 9:20
28 328 564 Hilary Schmud 26 F Spring Lake MI 29:35 9:32
29 338 72 Katie Cassady 28 F Lansing MI 30:07 9:42
30 342 257 Sara Liberacki 25 F East Lansing MI 30:14 9:44
31 371 576 Sarah Marshall 25 F East Lansing MI 32:01 10:19
32 393 228 Michelle Kleckler 26 F Holt MI 32:38 10:30
33 394 260 Sandy Long 28 F Dewitt MI 32:38 10:31
34 397 659 Gina Cooper 29 F Larson MI 32:47 10:34
35 401 440 Alicia Villarreal 25 F Lansing MI 33:09 10:40
36 408 299 Lisa Moriyama 27 F Beachwood OH 33:35 10:49
37 423 549 Elizabeth Dafoe 28 F St Johns MI 34:47 11:12
38 431 140 Kali Fox 27 F Lansing MI 35:13 11:20
39 433 428 Allison Thompson 26 F East Lansing MI 35:21 11:23
40 435 527 Andrea Depeel 27 F Eaton Rapids MI 35:33 11:27
41 465 597 Rebecca Anderson 27 F Lansing MI 38:53 12:31
42 475 113 Heather Eifert 27 F Dansville MI 40:21 12:59
43 529 421 Anne Tass 29 F Novi MI 50:33 16:17
44 556 677 Kelli Villers 27 F Bath MI 55:35 17:54
45 557 676 Amy Burns 25 F Grand Rapids MI 55:36 17:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 29 354 Nicholas Rowley 34 M Laingsburg MI 18:44 6:02
2 34 471 Joe Zeman 31 M Bath MI 19:39 6:20
3 48 286 Rex Menold 33 M Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
4 62 452 Scott Werner 31 M Westphalia MI 20:52 6:43
5 99 633 Mark Klem 31 M Haslett MI 22:20 7:12
6 101 602 Matt Schartow 32 M Perry MI 22:25 7:13
7 113 429 Joshua Tkaczyk 34 M Holt MI 22:36 7:17
8 183 658 Matt Cogan 30 M Larson MI 25:08 8:06
9 212 177 Ryan Holtzer 31 M Willaimston MI 25:58 8:22
10 217 592 Troy Hagerman 31 M Bath MI 26:09 8:25
11 255 261 Travis Long 30 M Dewitt MI 27:09 8:45
12 302 226 Chris Klawuhn 34 M Perry MI 28:32 9:11
13 326 149 Tim Glees 31 M East Lansing MI 29:30 9:30
14 446 538 Bill Thygerson 34 M Holt MI 36:39 11:48
15 534 209 Yancy Johnson 32 M Lansing MI 50:37 16:18
16 542 205 Ryan Jay 33 M Madison Heights MI 52:22 16:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 118 451 Lisa Werner 30 F Westphalia MI 22:55 7:23
2 123 567 Debbie Lopez 31 F Lansing MI 23:02 7:25
3 124 472 Tricia Zeman 30 F Bath MI 23:06 7:27
4 126 193 Amy Ide 32 F Haslett MI 23:12 7:28
5 163 102 Katherine Diehl 33 F Lansing MI 24:26 7:52
6 171 112 Michelle Eastman 30 F East Lansing MI 24:38 7:56
7 180 466 Shella Worden 31 F Eaton Rapids MI 24:55 8:01
8 204 366 Jennifer Sandstedt 34 F Lansing MI 25:43 8:17
9 210 547 Darcie Whiddon 30 F Okemos MI 25:54 8:20
10 215 303 Megan Mullin 32 F Lansing MI 26:02 8:23
11 243 99 April Davidson 32 F Lansing MI 26:51 8:39
12 246 109 Christy Duffield 34 F Saint Johns MI 26:57 8:41
13 320 673 Brenda Bailey 34 F St Johns MI 29:12 9:24
14 332 184 Keri Hughes 32 F Lansing MI 29:44 9:35
15 337 310 Kelly Noldy 34 F Potterville MI 30:02 9:40
16 345 515 Christine Skoutelas 30 F Lansing MI 30:16 9:45
17 346 514 Rachel Freeman 33 F East Lansing MI 30:16 9:45
18 362 143 Amy Genske 31 F Willaimston MI 31:16 10:04
19 365 357 Tiffany Rozelle 34 F East Lansing MI 31:36 10:11
20 383 482 Erica Christenson 33 F Dewitt MI 32:23 10:26
21 384 283 Christy McNamara 32 F Holt MI 32:23 10:26
22 388 492 Tali Faris-Hylen 30 F East Lansing MI 32:25 10:26
23 403 188 Renae Huyck 34 F Ovid MI 33:21 10:44
24 404 422 Tonya Taylor 34 F Lansing MI 33:21 10:44
25 410 284 Nicole McPherson 33 F Lansing MI 33:49 10:53
26 411 295 Karie Morgan 33 F Carrboro NC 33:56 10:56
27 412 43 Carolyn Brown 33 F Mason MI 33:56 10:56
28 428 63 Natalie Campbell 33 F Grand Ledge MI 35:04 11:17
29 436 367 Melissa Sawicke 34 F Troy MI 35:42 11:30
30 456 430 Erica Tobe 33 F Haslett MI 37:37 12:07
31 457 227 Lisa Klawuhn 32 F Perry MI 37:37 12:07
32 496 320 Angela Oesterle 32 F Mason MI 43:16 13:56
33 533 208 Rosene Johnson 31 F Lansing MI 50:37 16:18
34 566 639 Jessica Paeks 32 F Holt MI 1:00:45 19:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 601 Clinton Lawhorne 37 M Morrice MI 17:04 5:30
2 22 594 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 18:23 5:55
3 43 44 Duane Brown 36 M Mason MI 20:06 6:29
4 51 526 Ramon Hernandez 35 M Okemos MI 20:23 6:34
5 60 542 John Granger 38 M Lansing MI 20:49 6:42
6 73 314 Mike Nowak 37 M Lansing MI 21:29 6:55
7 78 541 Michael Wauters 37 M Lansing MI 21:35 6:57
8 91 379 Martin Schroeder 39 M Mason MI 22:05 7:07
9 179 637 Philip Shipley 38 M Holt MI 24:51 8:00
10 185 598 Samir Singh 38 M East Lansing MI 25:16 8:08
11 198 214 Scott Jordan 37 M Laingsburg MI 25:33 8:14
12 281 187 Joseph Hughes Jr. 39 M Lansing MI 27:56 9:00
13 313 253 Graham Leach 38 M Owosso MI 29:01 9:21
14 322 404 Andrew Snyder 38 M Owosso MI 29:20 9:27
15 324 89 Alex Coss 39 M Bath MI 29:26 9:29
16 344 387 Theodore Seitz 36 M East Lansing MI 30:15 9:45
17 349 534 Timo Vasquez 38 M Lansing MI 30:18 9:46
18 363 550 Aaron Keefe 37 M Okemos MI 31:16 10:04
19 372 365 Andrew Sandstedt 35 M Lansing MI 32:04 10:20
20 450 585 Troy Graham 36 M Laingsburg MI 37:02 11:55
21 528 503 Mike Rumsey 37 M Lansing MI 50:22 16:13
22 532 399 Kevin Smith 36 M Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
23 554 35 Joseph Bonacci 37 M Haslett MI 55:08 17:45
24 577 4 Justin Alder 37 M Haslett MI 1:05:41 21:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 35 593 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 19:40 6:20
2 82 350 Jennifer Ronan 38 F East Lansing MI 21:49 7:02
3 83 316 Teresa O'Neill 35 F Owosso MI 21:50 7:02
4 85 388 Kathie Shipley 39 F Holt MI 21:58 7:05
5 138 535 Lisa Eggert 38 F Okemos MI 23:35 7:36
6 150 615 Lissa Kalt 37 F West Bloomfield MI 24:01 7:44
7 157 500 Nicole Brillantes 39 F East Lansing MI 24:15 7:49
8 169 343 Sarah Richburg 39 F Eaton Rapids MI 24:37 7:56
9 188 505 Shawn Premer 35 F Lansing MI 25:19 8:09
10 223 160 Nicki Guggemos 37 F East Lansing MI 26:28 8:32
11 232 183 Michelle Howe 39 F Horton MI 26:43 8:36
12 245 215 Teresa Jordan 35 F Laingsburg MI 26:52 8:39
13 253 245 Valerie Kurzynowski 39 F Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
14 254 347 Ann Rienstra 36 F East Lansing MI 27:07 8:44
15 267 39 Monica Bowman 37 F East Lansing MI 27:26 8:50
16 285 626 Cindy Wagner 37 F St. Johns MI 28:02 9:02
17 286 135 Molly Fillmore 37 F Okemos MI 28:03 9:02
18 321 520 Cindy Roark 38 F Okemos MI 29:15 9:25
19 334 657 Brooke Stuber 35 F Lansing MI 29:51 9:37
20 369 266 Susan Luter 37 F Lansing MI 31:41 10:12
21 375 419 Lisa Swihart 35 F Lansing MI 32:09 10:21
22 381 484 Elana Waugh 35 F Lansing MI 32:16 10:24
23 386 531 Jacqueline Nakfoor 36 F Potterville MI 32:24 10:26
24 391 646 Beth Hunt 35 F Haslett MI 32:36 10:30
25 399 309 Tami Nixon 36 F Grand Ledge MI 32:54 10:36
26 406 117 Jennifer Ely 37 F Okemos MI 33:27 10:46
27 419 77 Kari Churchill 35 F Holt MI 34:36 11:08
28 438 22 Jen Bessick 36 F Okemos MI 36:24 11:43
29 440 508 Julie Gilbreath 35 F Dewitt MI 36:27 11:44
30 447 114 Susi Elkins 37 F Lansing MI 36:56 11:54
31 464 222 Dawn Kettinger 39 F Lansing MI 38:45 12:29
32 516 15 Michelle Bartlett 39 F Mason MI 47:02 15:09
33 527 504 Andrea Rumsey 36 F Lansing MI 50:18 16:12
34 530 394 Cristina Smith 35 F Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
35 539 364 Angel Sanders 37 F Mason MI 51:32 16:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 14 589 Brian Mazur 40 M Jackson MI 17:20 5:35
2 24 211 Jeffrey Jones 43 M Mason MI 18:25 5:56
3 27 674 Thomas Welch 40 M Holt MI 18:39 6:01
4 30 453 Jeff Whitaker 43 M Dearborn MI 19:00 6:07
5 44 325 Joel Parker 41 M Laingsburg MI 20:10 6:30
6 45 438 Michael Vanoss 43 M Lansing MI 20:13 6:31
7 61 614 Steve Kalt 43 M West Bloomfield MI 20:52 6:43
8 76 119 Adam Epstein 42 M East Lansing MI 21:33 6:56
9 77 129 Darrell Fahey 40 M Grand Ledge MI 21:35 6:57
10 84 645 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 21:51 7:02
11 120 337 Adam Purnell 40 M East Lansing MI 22:58 7:24
12 132 559 Dan Homer 41 M Haslett MI 23:26 7:33
13 134 648 Erliverto Gutierrez 41 M Holland MI 23:27 7:33
14 143 51 Merlin Bruening 44 M East Lansing MI 23:51 7:41
15 144 29 Ken Black 44 M Dewitt MI 23:52 7:41
16 145 262 Michael Loomis 40 M Lansing MI 23:56 7:42
17 146 233 Tom Kralik 43 M Lansing MI 23:57 7:43
18 147 501 Kevin Gray 42 M Lansing MI 23:57 7:43
19 159 329 Thurman Payton 44 M Willaimston MI 24:18 7:49
20 174 427 Todd Thie 41 M Mason MI 24:42 7:57
21 205 653 Lewis McGiverson 41 M Holt MI 25:44 8:17
22 207 100 Gary Davis 44 M Mason MI 25:48 8:19
23 274 465 Scott Woods 41 M Haslett MI 27:38 8:54
24 277 159 Ruben Guana 43 M Holt MI 27:49 8:58
25 284 561 Jeff Prather 44 M Fowlerville MI 28:02 9:02
26 310 116 David Ely 42 M Okemos MI 28:56 9:19
27 380 326 Stephen Parker 44 M East Lansing MI 32:14 10:23
28 389 382 Doug Schwartz 41 M Mason MI 32:28 10:27
29 443 509 Rob Gilbreath 40 M Dewitt MI 36:29 11:45
30 510 662 Rob Engardio 41 M Grand Ledge MI 46:02 14:49
31 538 146 Patrick Gerrity 40 M Dearborn MI 51:21 16:32
32 565 318 Greg Odonnell 43 M Holt MI 1:00:33 19:30
33 570 122 Andrew Eriksen 44 M East Lansing MI 1:01:49 19:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 114 158 Lisa Grost 41 F Dewitt MI 22:38 7:18
2 166 105 Holly Dolbey 41 F Haslett MI 24:33 7:54
3 182 381 Ruth Schultz 43 F Okemos MI 24:58 8:03
4 191 142 Brenda Gardner 40 F Williamston MI 25:22 8:10
5 194 97 Jo Darlington 43 F Ann Arbor MI 25:29 8:12
6 218 150 Melissa Good 40 F Eaton Rapids MI 26:12 8:26
7 257 264 Colleen Lotoszinski 43 F Lansing MI 27:10 8:45
8 268 190 Carolyn Hyde 41 F Mason MI 27:27 8:50
9 270 467 Angela Wright 40 F Portage MI 27:30 8:52
10 275 328 Lisa Payton 43 F Willaimston MI 27:38 8:54
11 289 216 Amy Kaczmarczyk 41 F Haslett MI 28:06 9:03
12 298 454 Becky Wiesinger 43 F Holt MI 28:24 9:09
13 339 179 Beth Hook 40 F Owosso MI 30:09 9:43
14 352 49 Karen Bruening 44 F East Lansing MI 30:22 9:47
15 353 90 Wendy Coss 41 F Bath MI 30:24 9:48
16 354 148 Anne Girvin 40 F Lansing MI 30:31 9:50
17 355 80 Tara Codde 42 F Owosso MI 30:37 9:51
18 358 675 Dianna Behl 42 F Okemos MI 30:53 9:57
19 361 1 Lori Abbott-Smith 42 F Lansing MI 31:15 10:04
20 373 60 Allison Buege-Watson 44 F East Lansing MI 32:07 10:21
21 377 101 Tonia Denslow 40 F Mason MI 32:10 10:21
22 385 330 Tarcy Pazitka 42 F Holt MI 32:24 10:26
23 395 311 Therese Noonan 41 F Mason MI 32:39 10:31
24 416 141 Mary Gajda 41 F Holt MI 34:21 11:04
25 418 232 Sandra Kralik 40 F Lansing MI 34:32 11:07
26 427 2 Heather Aguillon 42 F Dimondale MI 35:02 11:17
27 429 282 Lori McDaniel 44 F Potterville MI 35:04 11:17
28 430 478 Tracy Behan 43 F Okemos MI 35:08 11:19
29 441 512 Karen Frost 44 F Okemos MI 36:28 11:45
30 448 332 Michelle Peckham 44 F East Lansing MI 37:01 11:55
31 451 38 Cheryl Boss 41 F Lansing MI 37:02 11:55
32 452 483 Joelle Hebekeuser 40 F Durand MI 37:14 11:59
33 453 583 Jodi Fitzgerald 44 F Grand Ledge MI 37:17 12:00
34 454 389 Sue Shulick 41 F Lansing MI 37:17 12:00
35 463 218 Denise Kane 44 F Haslett MI 38:41 12:27
36 474 212 Kelly Jones 43 F Eaton Rapids MI 40:11 12:56
37 478 423 Janet Tenhove 44 F Lansing MI 40:28 13:02
38 502 441 Maria Villarreal 43 F Lansing MI 44:14 14:15
39 511 644 Kelly Baylis 43 F Lansing MI 46:03 14:50
40 512 628 Sandee Wilson 41 F Lansing MI 46:04 14:50
41 535 470 Robin Zeiter 41 F Dewitt MI 50:40 16:19
42 540 275 Lori Mayabb 43 F Eaton Rapids MI 51:36 16:37
43 541 147 Stephanie Gerrity 40 F Dearborn MD 52:14 16:49
44 551 622 Kelly Dechatelets 42 F Dewitt MI 54:19 17:29
45 567 319 Jennifer Odonnell 42 F Holt MI 1:00:46 19:34
46 574 649 Leila Saber 41 F East Lansing MI 1:04:30 20:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 656 Eric Stuber 46 M Lansing MI 16:41 5:22
2 32 578 Steve Arch 49 M Okemos MI 19:07 6:09
3 81 166 Jaime Hatges 47 M Mason MI 21:41 6:59
4 97 380 Scott Schuelke 46 M Saint Johns MI 22:19 7:11
5 135 554 Bill Ramirez-Roberts 49 M East Lansing MI 23:30 7:34
6 187 530 Ron Arambula 45 M Lansing MI 25:18 8:09
7 193 195 Chris Iott 47 M Mason MI 25:25 8:11
8 206 490 Steve Brennan 48 M Dewitt MI 25:44 8:17
9 248 376 Stephen Schon 47 M Mason MI 26:57 8:41
10 309 349 Chris Roehler 47 M East Lansing MI 28:53 9:18
11 335 386 Norm Scott 45 M Haslett MI 29:52 9:37
12 359 322 Jose Oviedo 46 M Lansing MI 31:06 10:01
13 424 412 Randy Stine 46 M Dewitt MI 34:48 11:12
14 469 666 Thomas Doane 48 M East Lansing MI 39:32 12:44
15 499 31 Chris Blaxton 47 M Okemos MI 43:36 14:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 39 442 Chris Vincent 45 F Jackson MI 19:56 6:25
2 56 407 Theresa Stanko 47 F Haslett MI 20:43 6:41
3 92 618 Susanne Kleff 48 F Okemos MI 22:05 7:07
4 94 263 Joyce Losen 46 F East Lansing MI 22:09 7:08
5 162 300 Lori Morris 48 F Webberville MI 24:23 7:51
6 195 616 Michelle Ludwick 45 F Lansing MI 25:29 8:13
7 211 545 Sue Woodward 49 F Mason MI 25:55 8:21
8 216 474 Kelli Zussman 46 F Lansing MI 26:04 8:24
9 263 32 Sabihe Blaxton 46 F Okemos MI 27:20 8:48
10 297 53 Jill Brundage 47 F Lansing MI 28:22 9:08
11 329 12 Judy Baker 49 F Mason MI 29:35 9:32
12 390 488 Connie Gamage 46 F East Lansing MI 32:28 10:27
13 405 546 Charlene Polio 48 F East Lansing MI 33:22 10:45
14 415 238 Wendy Krauss 49 F Perry MI 34:20 11:03
15 417 45 Jeanne Brown 47 F Lansing MI 34:25 11:05
16 420 289 Pamela Miklavcic 47 F Haslett MI 34:40 11:10
17 426 457 Julia Williamson 47 F Lansing MI 34:55 11:15
18 437 522 Beth Smith 45 F Eaton Rapids MI 36:09 11:39
19 442 511 Dorothy Gordon 45 F Okemos MI 36:28 11:45
20 444 606 Lee Reimann 46 F East Lansing MI 36:33 11:46
21 479 624 Suzanne Thomashow 48 F East Lansing MI 40:33 13:03
22 485 197 Tracey Iott 45 F Mason MI 41:10 13:15
23 488 267 Mary Maher 48 F Lansing MI 42:00 13:31
24 509 563 Cindy Summer 49 F Charlotte MI 45:53 14:46
25 513 458 Candace Wilson 48 F Mason MI 46:16 14:54
26 525 665 Cheryl Doane 47 F East Lansing MI 49:24 15:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 40 664 Ron Alleman 50 M Dewhitt MI 20:04 6:28
2 42 18 Bob Batt 50 M Hillsdale MI 20:05 6:28
3 49 612 John Farquhar 52 M Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
4 75 525 Rajlt Pahwa 50 M Haslett MI 21:30 6:56
5 139 302 Todd Moyerbrailean 50 M East Lansing MI 23:36 7:36
6 184 670 Peter Lemmer 51 M Grand Ledge MI 25:14 8:08
7 200 151 Frank Goodrich 51 M Ovid MI 25:35 8:15
8 256 246 Bob Labioda 51 M Bath MI 27:10 8:45
9 272 638 Ciney Rich 53 M MI 27:33 8:53
10 294 436 Henry Unruh 53 M Laingsburg MI 28:16 9:06
11 549 605 Chris Reimann 53 M East Lansing MI 54:01 17:23
12 558 495 Scott Dunsford 50 M Haslett MI 57:38 18:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 156 223 Cindy Kezele 52 F Jackson MI 24:14 7:48
2 192 613 Karen Wolf 51 F Lansing MI 25:22 8:10
3 230 64 Denise Cantlon 51 F East Lansing MI 26:40 8:35
4 278 7 Kim Armbruster 54 F Lansing MI 27:51 8:58
5 299 265 Julie Lugo 52 F Lansing MI 28:27 9:10
6 318 596 Cheryl Ann Dykhuis 54 F Holt MI 29:11 9:24
7 331 161 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 53 F Onondaga MI 29:38 9:32
8 333 611 Cheryl Farquhar 52 F Lansing MI 29:46 9:35
9 351 11 Ellen Baird 52 F Dimondale MI 30:21 9:46
10 368 392 Barb Slovisky 54 F East Lansing MI 31:38 10:11
11 374 79 Brenda Clark 53 F Mason MI 32:08 10:21
12 421 68 Kit Carlson 50 F East Lansing MI 34:40 11:10
13 459 595 Priti Pathail 51 F Okemos MI 37:56 12:13
14 482 502 Shea Nystrom 51 F Webberville MI 40:39 13:05
15 483 25 Lynn Bishop 51 F Holt MI 41:00 13:12
16 489 254 Anne Leonard 53 F East Lansing MI 42:01 13:32
17 561 497 Sherry Alexander 53 F Haslett MI 58:36 18:52
18 573 229 Linda Koning 50 F Lansing MI 1:04:18 20:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 41 168 Philip Hegge 56 M Okemos MI 20:04 6:28
2 46 456 Gerard Wilbrink 55 M Willaimston MI 20:15 6:31
3 58 370 James Scholl 56 M Willaimston MI 20:45 6:41
4 66 652 Steve Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 21:15 6:51
5 68 631 Don Pavlik 59 M St. Louis MI 21:19 6:52
6 70 167 Richard Hayhoe 57 M East Lansing MI 21:23 6:53
7 71 110 Lynn Duval 58 M Okemos MI 21:25 6:54
8 88 93 Lou Cravotta 57 M Bath MI 22:00 7:05
9 141 463 Jim Windsand 59 M Haslett MI 23:45 7:39
10 151 565 Steve Kreft 59 M Grand Ledge MI 24:02 7:44
11 154 574 David Stierley 57 M Grand Ledge MI 24:05 7:45
12 158 258 Mike Lingo 55 M East Lansing MI 24:16 7:49
13 178 617 Dan Warmels 59 M East Lansing MI 24:49 8:00
14 202 553 Tom Swientek 57 M Okemos MI 25:40 8:16
15 214 259 George Londy 59 M Howell MI 26:01 8:23
16 228 654 Chuck Pantera Iii 55 M Grand Ledge MI 26:33 8:33
17 241 40 Brian Bridson 59 M Laingsburg MI 26:51 8:39
18 259 108 Pat Doody 58 M Laingsburg MI 27:14 8:46
19 264 5 Bert Araoz 57 M Lansing MI 27:22 8:49
20 282 57 Gary Buckberry 56 M East Lansing MI 28:00 9:01
21 288 540 Brian Bender 58 M East Lansing MI 28:05 9:03
22 467 19 Mike Beardslee 56 M Howell MI 38:56 12:32
23 471 475 Neal Zuzga 57 M Willaimston MI 39:42 12:47
24 506 255 Clarence Leslie 55 M Lansing MI 45:06 14:31
25 517 487 Gary Jay 56 M Lansing MI 47:09 15:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 149 661 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 23:59 7:44
2 238 360 Laurie Ruiz 59 F Lansing MI 26:49 8:38
3 271 285 Carolyn Meitz 57 F Hastings MI 27:32 8:52
4 307 556 Dawn Homer 57 F Haslett MI 28:45 9:16
5 323 136 Terese Fitspatrick 55 F Howell MI 29:25 9:28
6 325 415 Susan Surateaux 58 F Grand Ledge MI 29:26 9:29
7 330 557 Carol Bruce 56 F Williamston MI 29:37 9:32
8 341 296 Alison Morin 56 F Muskegon MI 30:13 9:44
9 376 219 Sara Kanya 56 F Holt MI 32:10 10:21
10 382 27 Jacalyn Black 55 F Saint Johns MI 32:18 10:24
11 392 10 Suzanne Bailey 57 F Willaimston MI 32:37 10:30
12 400 92 Linda Cravotta 57 F Bath MI 33:06 10:39
13 413 536 Karen Moon 59 F Williamston MI 33:59 10:57
14 414 544 Renee Ozburn 57 F Williamston MI 34:16 11:02
15 458 462 Deborah Windsand 55 F Haslett MI 37:44 12:09
16 480 241 Pamela Kuffer 58 F East Lansing MI 40:36 13:04
17 487 642 Karen Watson 58 F Tecumseh MI 41:59 13:31
18 500 336 Patty Phillips 58 F Charlotte MI 44:01 14:10
19 520 333 Paula Pentergast 55 F Willaimston MI 47:48 15:24
20 536 643 Shawn Witherspoon 55 F Lansing MI 51:15 16:30
21 543 341 Susan Refior 59 F Okemos MI 52:26 16:53
22 544 416 Nancy Swain 59 F Lansing MI 52:33 16:55
23 553 548 Kathryn Thelen 59 F Lansing MI 55:06 17:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 53 579 Jim Carter 61 M Okemos MI 20:32 6:37
2 55 344 Allan Richens 64 M Haslett MI 20:40 6:40
3 117 619 Gary McRay 62 M East Lansing MI 22:54 7:22
4 165 543 Ed Clayton 62 M East Lansing MI 24:31 7:54
5 203 6 Dennis Armbruster 61 M Lansing MI 25:41 8:16
6 240 34 Dave Blough 63 M Dexter MI 26:50 8:39
7 292 304 Roger Nelson 61 M Dansville MI 28:08 9:04
8 316 647 Tom Sampson 64 M Lansing MI 29:07 9:23
9 343 256 Mark Liberacki 60 M Kalamazoo MI 30:14 9:44
10 486 464 Jim Woelfel 64 M Holt MI 41:30 13:22
11 495 171 Stan Hicks 62 M Haslett MI 43:11 13:54
12 503 435 Robert Ulrich 61 M East Lansing MI 44:22 14:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 279 321 Joanne Olin 60 F Okemos MI 27:53 8:59
2 356 173 Sandy Hines 60 F Holt MI 30:39 9:52
3 357 128 Lorel Evans 63 F Bath MI 30:52 9:56
4 462 599 Linda Howard 60 F Frankenmuth MI 38:35 12:25
5 466 13 Teresa Baltz 63 F Dewitt MI 38:56 12:32
6 468 242 Linda Kuhlman 62 F Lansing MI 39:11 12:37
7 472 476 Sharon Zuzga 61 F Willaimston MI 39:44 12:48
8 473 317 Patti Oates-Ulrich 61 F East Lansing MI 39:57 12:52
9 498 437 Beatrix Vankampen 60 F Williamston MI 43:34 14:02
10 545 270 Patricia Marciniak 64 F East Lansing MI 52:33 16:55
11 547 630 Sharon Morgan 61 F Mason MI 53:25 17:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 38 69 James Carlton 66 M White Lake MI 19:51 6:24
2 67 323 Don Owens 65 M Willaimston MI 21:17 6:51
3 105 220 Bill Keller 68 M Lansing MI 22:31 7:15
4 127 420 Dan Talhelm 68 M East Lansing MI 23:16 7:30
5 283 446 Jerry Watson 69 M Tecumseh MI 28:00 9:01
6 348 671 George Barker 66 M Okemos MI 30:18 9:45
7 387 301 James Mowry 68 M Lansing MI 32:25 10:26
8 445 627 Ron Dorr 69 M Lansing MI 36:39 11:48
9 546 629 Doug Gluckin 65 M Lansing MI 53:23 17:11
10 572 431 Ross Tooker 66 M Lansing MI 1:04:18 20:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 108 104 Sharon Dolan 67 F Westphalia MI 22:33 7:16
2 226 307 Ellen Nitz 68 F Milford MI 26:31 8:33
3 350 369 Rita Schafer 68 F Eagle MI 30:19 9:46
4 460 41 Marilynn Briggs 66 F Lansing MI 38:21 12:21
5 461 221 Elena Keller 65 F Lansing MI 38:29 12:23
6 477 334 Ginger Petty 66 F East Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
7 484 635 Deanna Berry 66 F Lansing MI 41:06 13:14
8 491 405 Lorraine Snyder 65 F Owosso MI 42:35 13:43
9 518 126 Barbara Evans 65 F Gregory MI 47:26 15:16
10 519 217 Anita Kaiser 66 F Lansing MI 47:48 15:23
11 522 352 Mary Roszel 65 F Bath MI 48:33 15:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 233 461 Jim Wilson 72 M Mason MI 26:43 8:36
2 490 24 George Bird 70 M Holt MI 42:11 13:35
3 501 335 Jerry Phillips 70 M Charlotte MI 44:03 14:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 291 577 Bobby Crim 77 M Grand Ledge MI 28:07 9:03
2 422 358 William Rude 75 M Lansing MI 34:40 11:10
3 524 468 Dick Young 80 M Lansing MI 48:51 15:44
4 550 604 Albert Barclay 77 M East Lansing MI 54:01 17:24
5 571 433 Joe Torongo 85 M Lansing MI 1:04:17 20:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 548 434 Reba Torongo 75 F Lansing MI 53:48 17:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided (Male) Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 273 523 Chris Roblin 0 M Cincinnati OH 27:36 8:53
2 407 571 Ken Ashbrook 0 M Dewitt MI 33:32 10:48
3 504 524 Ian Roblin 0 M Cincinnati OH 44:30 14:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided (Female) Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 455 58 Julie Buckberry 0 F East Lansing MI 37:33 12:05
2 564 570 Tina Ashbrook 0 F Dewitt MI 58:45 18:55




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 516 Dan Lucas 20 M Grand Ledge MI 16:19 5:15
2 103 Dan Dixon 45 M Jackson MI 16:27 5:18
3 656 Eric Stuber 46 M Lansing MI 16:41 5:22
4 348 John Risch 18 M Mason MI 16:41 5:23
5 281 Mike McClure 25 M Laingsburg MI 16:43 5:23
6 575 Steffen Carlisle 19 M Williamston MI 16:45 5:24
7 581 Chris Stoddard 22 M Bath MI 16:50 5:25
8 473 Brad Ziermer 20 M Eaton Rapids MI 16:50 5:25
9 499 Jeffrey Mulder 28 M Lansing MI 16:53 5:26
10 331 Jason Peabody 26 M Lansing MI 16:58 5:28
11 14 Travis Barczak 19 M Williamston MI 17:01 5:29
12 601 Clinton Lawhorne 37 M Morrice MI 17:04 5:30
13 107 Jeremy Doody 25 M Laingsburg MI 17:14 5:33
14 589 Brian Mazur 40 M Jackson MI 17:20 5:35
15 96 Anthony Dalisio 26 M Willaimston MI 17:23 5:36
16 603 Alex Whitner 14 M Mason MI 17:23 5:36
17 235 Justin Krauss 16 M Perry MI 17:24 5:36
18 590 Justin Adams 24 M Okemos MI 17:39 5:41
19 20 Tyler Belyea 16 M Okemos MI 17:40 5:41
20 620 Jeremy Aver 27 M Novi MI 17:47 5:44
21 587 Ken Larscheid 26 M Novi MI 18:17 5:53
22 594 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 18:23 5:55
23 397 Grant Smith 16 M Willaimston MI 18:25 5:56
24 211 Jeffrey Jones 43 M Mason MI 18:25 5:56
25 174 Tanner Hinkle 14 M Mason MI 18:26 5:56
26 660 Alex Townsend 15 M East Lansing MI 18:38 6:00
27 674 Thomas Welch 40 M Holt MI 18:39 6:01
28 588 Nathan Vorce 17 M Williamston MI 18:42 6:01
29 354 Nicholas Rowley 34 M Laingsburg MI 18:44 6:02
30 453 Jeff Whitaker 43 M Dearborn MI 19:00 6:07
31 552 Thomas Halm 54 M Williamston MI 19:05 6:09
32 578 Steve Arch 49 M Okemos MI 19:07 6:09
33 98 Colleen Davenport 28 F East Lansing MI 19:11 6:11
34 471 Joe Zeman 31 M Bath MI 19:39 6:20
35 593 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 19:40 6:20
36 324 Ian Parker 11 M Laingsburg MI 19:44 6:21
37 21 Connie Benedict 48 F Okemos MI 19:50 6:23
38 69 James Carlton 66 M White Lake MI 19:51 6:24
39 442 Chris Vincent 45 F Jackson MI 19:56 6:25
40 664 Ron Alleman 50 M Dewhitt MI 20:04 6:28
41 168 Philip Hegge 56 M Okemos MI 20:04 6:28
42 18 Bob Batt 50 M Hillsdale MI 20:05 6:28
43 44 Duane Brown 36 M Mason MI 20:06 6:29
44 325 Joel Parker 41 M Laingsburg MI 20:10 6:30
45 438 Michael Vanoss 43 M Lansing MI 20:13 6:31
46 456 Gerard Wilbrink 55 M Willaimston MI 20:15 6:31
47 62 Kristen Calabrese 27 F East Lansing MI 20:16 6:32
48 286 Rex Menold 33 M Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
49 612 John Farquhar 52 M Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
50 560 Jordan Prather 16 M Fowlerville MI 20:22 6:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 526 Ramon Hernandez 35 M Okemos MI 20:23 6:34
52 165 Cassidy Hass 13 F Mason MI 20:30 6:36
53 579 Jim Carter 61 M Okemos MI 20:32 6:37
54 363 Joseph Sanchez 25 M Owosso MI 20:40 6:39
55 344 Allan Richens 64 M Haslett MI 20:40 6:40
56 407 Theresa Stanko 47 F Haslett MI 20:43 6:41
57 651 Keith Cravotta 29 M East Lansing MI 20:44 6:41
58 370 James Scholl 56 M Willaimston MI 20:45 6:41
59 163 Justin Hartges 14 M Mason MI 20:47 6:42
60 542 John Granger 38 M Lansing MI 20:49 6:42
61 614 Steve Kalt 43 M West Bloomfield MI 20:52 6:43
62 452 Scott Werner 31 M Westphalia MI 20:52 6:43
63 67 Inga Carlson 29 F Lansing MI 20:59 6:46
64 558 Elizabeth Erickson 16 F Williamston MI 21:10 6:49
65 84 Justin Cook 28 M St. Johns MI 21:14 6:51
66 652 Steve Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 21:15 6:51
67 323 Don Owens 65 M Willaimston MI 21:17 6:51
68 631 Don Pavlik 59 M St. Louis MI 21:19 6:52
69 539 Adrienne Chandler 20 F Okemos MI 21:21 6:53
70 167 Richard Hayhoe 57 M East Lansing MI 21:23 6:53
71 110 Lynn Duval 58 M Okemos MI 21:25 6:54
72 486 Edwin Choi 29 M East Lansing MI 21:29 6:55
73 314 Mike Nowak 37 M Lansing MI 21:29 6:55
74 74 Kari Chandler 56 F Okemos MI 21:30 6:55
75 525 Rajlt Pahwa 50 M Haslett MI 21:30 6:56
76 119 Adam Epstein 42 M East Lansing MI 21:33 6:56
77 129 Darrell Fahey 40 M Grand Ledge MI 21:35 6:57
78 541 Michael Wauters 37 M Lansing MI 21:35 6:57
79 551 Erica Halm 15 F Williamston NC 21:35 6:57
80 634 Katie Green 23 F Warren MI 21:39 6:59
81 166 Jaime Hatges 47 M Mason MI 21:41 6:59
82 350 Jennifer Ronan 38 F East Lansing MI 21:49 7:02
83 316 Teresa O'Neill 35 F Owosso MI 21:50 7:02
84 645 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 21:51 7:02
85 388 Kathie Shipley 39 F Holt MI 21:58 7:05
86 513 Emma Frost 14 F Okemos MI 21:59 7:05
87 496 Michael Tiffany 28 M Lansing MI 21:59 7:05
88 93 Lou Cravotta 57 M Bath MI 22:00 7:05
89 529 Jessie Rhodes 18 F Grand Ledge MI 22:02 7:06
90 623 Kristina Donley 19 F Potterville MI 22:04 7:06
91 379 Martin Schroeder 39 M Mason MI 22:05 7:07
92 618 Susanne Kleff 48 F Okemos MI 22:05 7:07
93 493 Ryan Faris-Hylen 29 M East Lansing MI 22:08 7:08
94 263 Joyce Losen 46 F East Lansing MI 22:09 7:08
95 439 Joshua Veazey 27 M Lansing MI 22:11 7:09
96 655 Charles Pantera Iv 29 M Grand Ledge MI 22:18 7:11
97 380 Scott Schuelke 46 M Saint Johns MI 22:19 7:11
98 170 Jamie Hicks 25 F Mason MI 22:20 7:12
99 633 Mark Klem 31 M Haslett MI 22:20 7:12
100 120 Nolan Erickson 29 M Portland MI 22:22 7:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 602 Matt Schartow 32 M Perry MI 22:25 7:13
102 252 Katie Lawrence 23 F Lansing MI 22:27 7:14
103 432 Lauren Topper 21 F Haslett MI 22:30 7:15
104 443 Seth Vincent 11 M Jackson MI 22:31 7:15
105 220 Bill Keller 68 M Lansing MI 22:31 7:15
106 355 Wyatt Rowley 11 M Laingsburg MI 22:32 7:15
107 378 Kyle Schroeder 13 M Mason MI 22:33 7:16
108 104 Sharon Dolan 67 F Westphalia MI 22:33 7:16
109 91 Hadley Couraud 17 F East Lansing MI 22:34 7:16
110 377 Heidi Schroeder 26 F Lansing MI 22:34 7:16
111 28 Kaila Black 13 F Dewitt MI 22:36 7:17
112 85 Margaret Cook 28 F St. Johns MI 22:36 7:17
113 429 Joshua Tkaczyk 34 M Holt MI 22:36 7:17
114 158 Lisa Grost 41 F Dewitt MI 22:38 7:18
115 130 Richard Ferguson 27 M Chicago IL 22:41 7:18
116 288 Patrick Midgley 25 M West Lafayette IN 22:45 7:20
117 619 Gary McRay 62 M East Lansing MI 22:54 7:22
118 451 Lisa Werner 30 F Westphalia MI 22:55 7:23
119 450 Noelle Wegener 26 F Lansing MI 22:57 7:24
120 337 Adam Purnell 40 M East Lansing MI 22:58 7:24
121 83 Tim Comer 25 M Grand Ledge MI 22:58 7:24
122 86 Beth Coon 16 F Dewitt MI 23:01 7:25
123 567 Debbie Lopez 31 F Lansing MI 23:02 7:25
124 472 Tricia Zeman 30 F Bath MI 23:06 7:27
125 555 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts 12 M East Lansing MI 23:09 7:27
126 193 Amy Ide 32 F Haslett MI 23:12 7:28
127 420 Dan Talhelm 68 M East Lansing MI 23:16 7:30
128 408 Sarah Stebbe 23 F Okemos MI 23:16 7:30
129 537 Heidi Frei 29 F Lansing MI 23:17 7:30
130 636 Joseph Brys 26 M Warren MI 23:19 7:31
131 580 Jessica Erzal 18 F Rives Junction MI 23:26 7:33
132 559 Dan Homer 41 M Haslett MI 23:26 7:33
133 42 Rusty Broughton 22 M Flushing MI 23:26 7:33
134 648 Erliverto Gutierrez 41 M Holland MI 23:27 7:33
135 554 Bill Ramirez-Roberts 49 M East Lansing MI 23:30 7:34
136 491 Amy Sherred 20 F E. Lansing MI 23:32 7:35
137 162 Jacob Hartges 16 M Mason MI 23:35 7:36
138 535 Lisa Eggert 38 F Okemos MI 23:35 7:36
139 302 Todd Moyerbrailean 50 M East Lansing MI 23:36 7:36
140 234 Jordan Krauss 14 F Perry MI 23:38 7:37
141 463 Jim Windsand 59 M Haslett MI 23:45 7:39
142 566 Michelle Hanes 29 F Lansing MI 23:50 7:41
143 51 Merlin Bruening 44 M East Lansing MI 23:51 7:41
144 29 Ken Black 44 M Dewitt MI 23:52 7:41
145 262 Michael Loomis 40 M Lansing MI 23:56 7:42
146 233 Tom Kralik 43 M Lansing MI 23:57 7:43
147 501 Kevin Gray 42 M Lansing MI 23:57 7:43
148 178 Tracy Holtzer 29 F Willaimston MI 23:57 7:43
149 661 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 23:59 7:44
150 615 Lissa Kalt 37 F West Bloomfield MI 24:01 7:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 565 Steve Kreft 59 M Grand Ledge MI 24:02 7:44
152 66 Nick Cappelletti 0 Lansing MI 24:02 7:44
153 196 Jenn Iott 20 F Mason MI 24:03 7:45
154 574 David Stierley 57 M Grand Ledge MI 24:05 7:45
155 169 Dana Hensley 18 F Dewitt MI 24:13 7:48
156 223 Cindy Kezele 52 F Jackson MI 24:14 7:48
157 500 Nicole Brillantes 39 F East Lansing MI 24:15 7:49
158 258 Mike Lingo 55 M East Lansing MI 24:16 7:49
159 329 Thurman Payton 44 M Willaimston MI 24:18 7:49
160 76 Ann Christman 26 F Lansing MI 24:20 7:50
161 106 Katie Donahue 23 F East Lansing MI 24:22 7:51
162 300 Lori Morris 48 F Webberville MI 24:23 7:51
163 102 Katherine Diehl 33 F Lansing MI 24:26 7:52
164 449 Chris Wegener 27 M Lansing MI 24:31 7:54
165 543 Ed Clayton 62 M East Lansing MI 24:31 7:54
166 105 Holly Dolbey 41 F Haslett MI 24:33 7:54
167 243 Curtis Kuo 13 M East Lansing MI 24:36 7:55
168 121 Sarah Erickson 28 F Portland MI 24:36 7:56
169 343 Sarah Richburg 39 F Eaton Rapids MI 24:37 7:56
170 189 Michael Huyssen 19 M East Lansing MI 24:38 7:56
171 112 Michelle Eastman 30 F East Lansing MI 24:38 7:56
172 251 Aaron Latimer 29 M Mason MI 24:40 7:57
173 9 Ryan Austin 27 M St. Johns MI 24:40 7:57
174 427 Todd Thie 41 M Mason MI 24:42 7:57
175 30 Jessica Blackport 19 F Jackson MI 24:43 7:58
176 305 Christina Newton 28 F Potterville MI 24:44 7:58
177 669 Elizabeth Warriner 17 F Lansing MI 24:48 7:59
178 617 Dan Warmels 59 M East Lansing MI 24:49 8:00
179 637 Philip Shipley 38 M Holt MI 24:51 8:00
180 466 Shella Worden 31 F Eaton Rapids MI 24:55 8:01
181 390 Amber Slocum 29 F Grand Ledge MI 24:57 8:02
182 381 Ruth Schultz 43 F Okemos MI 24:58 8:03
183 658 Matt Cogan 30 M Larson MI 25:08 8:06
184 670 Peter Lemmer 51 M Grand Ledge MI 25:14 8:08
185 598 Samir Singh 38 M East Lansing MI 25:16 8:08
186 23 Sivapriya Bhupalam 14 F East Lansing MI 25:17 8:09
187 530 Ron Arambula 45 M Lansing MI 25:18 8:09
188 505 Shawn Premer 35 F Lansing MI 25:19 8:09
189 139 Alexander Fox 17 M Portland MI 25:19 8:09
190 78 Lindsay Ciaccio 21 F East Lansing MI 25:21 8:10
191 142 Brenda Gardner 40 F Williamston MI 25:22 8:10
192 613 Karen Wolf 51 F Lansing MI 25:22 8:10
193 195 Chris Iott 47 M Mason MI 25:25 8:11
194 97 Jo Darlington 43 F Ann Arbor MI 25:29 8:12
195 616 Michelle Ludwick 45 F Lansing MI 25:29 8:13
196 306 Karyn Newton 28 F Charlotte MI 25:31 8:13
197 224 Kenneth Kiley 27 M Ortonville MI 25:31 8:13
198 214 Scott Jordan 37 M Laingsburg MI 25:33 8:14
199 532 Chelsea Rubley 25 F St Johns MI 25:35 8:14
200 151 Frank Goodrich 51 M Ovid MI 25:35 8:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 247 Gabi Labioda 13 F Bath MI 25:36 8:15
202 553 Tom Swientek 57 M Okemos MI 25:40 8:16
203 6 Dennis Armbruster 61 M Lansing MI 25:41 8:16
204 366 Jennifer Sandstedt 34 F Lansing MI 25:43 8:17
205 653 Lewis McGiverson 41 M Holt MI 25:44 8:17
206 490 Steve Brennan 48 M Dewitt MI 25:44 8:17
207 100 Gary Davis 44 M Mason MI 25:48 8:19
208 8 Ryan Atkins 29 M Mason MI 25:48 8:19
209 73 Mackenzie Chaffee 11 F Portland MI 25:53 8:20
210 547 Darcie Whiddon 30 F Okemos MI 25:54 8:20
211 545 Sue Woodward 49 F Mason MI 25:55 8:21
212 177 Ryan Holtzer 31 M Willaimston MI 25:58 8:22
213 191 Sam Hyde 12 M Mason MI 26:00 8:22
214 259 George Londy 59 M Howell MI 26:01 8:23
215 303 Megan Mullin 32 F Lansing MI 26:02 8:23
216 474 Kelli Zussman 46 F Lansing MI 26:04 8:24
217 592 Troy Hagerman 31 M Bath MI 26:09 8:25
218 150 Melissa Good 40 F Eaton Rapids MI 26:12 8:26
219 46 Shannon Brown 21 F East Lansing MI 26:12 8:26
220 351 Sarah Root 29 F Potterville MI 26:21 8:29
221 521 Ian Milne 17 M Holt MI 26:27 8:31
222 291 Erin Milne 20 F Holt MI 26:28 8:31
223 160 Nicki Guggemos 37 F East Lansing MI 26:28 8:32
224 632 Riki Petroni 18 F East Lansing MI 26:28 8:32
225 586 Sean Mulchay 28 M Ferndale MI 26:31 8:32
226 307 Ellen Nitz 68 F Milford MI 26:31 8:33
227 368 Garrett Schafer 28 M Lansing MI 26:32 8:33
228 654 Chuck Pantera Iii 55 M Grand Ledge MI 26:33 8:33
229 533 Jayme Rubley 19 M St Johns MI 26:34 8:33
230 64 Denise Cantlon 51 F East Lansing MI 26:40 8:35
231 413 Sarah Stine 11 F Dewitt MI 26:43 8:36
232 183 Michelle Howe 39 F Horton MI 26:43 8:36
233 461 Jim Wilson 72 M Mason MI 26:43 8:36
234 607 Burke Reimann 17 M East Lansing MI 26:44 8:37
235 297 Leah Morin 29 F Okemos MI 26:46 8:37
236 641 Dave Utrata 28 M Lansing MI 26:48 8:38
237 448 Adam Wegener 20 M Lansing MI 26:48 8:38
238 360 Laurie Ruiz 59 F Lansing MI 26:49 8:38
239 375 Noah Schon 9 M Mason MI 26:49 8:38
240 34 Dave Blough 63 M Dexter MI 26:50 8:39
241 40 Brian Bridson 59 M Laingsburg MI 26:51 8:39
242 55 Jerome Brzezinski Ii 20 M East Lansing MI 26:51 8:39
243 99 April Davidson 32 F Lansing MI 26:51 8:39
244 164 Nathan Hartges 12 M Mason MI 26:52 8:39
245 215 Teresa Jordan 35 F Laingsburg MI 26:52 8:39
246 109 Christy Duffield 34 F Saint Johns MI 26:57 8:41
247 213 Libbey Jones 13 F Mason MI 26:57 8:41
248 376 Stephen Schon 47 M Mason MI 26:57 8:41
249 192 Seth Hyde 13 M Mason MI 27:01 8:42
250 153 Myles Grandstaff 12 F East Lansing MI 27:02 8:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 87 Katie Coon 16 F Dewitt MI 27:03 8:43
252 562 Nicholas McNew 28 M Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
253 245 Valerie Kurzynowski 39 F Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
254 347 Ann Rienstra 36 F East Lansing MI 27:07 8:44
255 261 Travis Long 30 M Dewitt MI 27:09 8:45
256 246 Bob Labioda 51 M Bath MI 27:10 8:45
257 264 Colleen Lotoszinski 43 F Lansing MI 27:10 8:45
258 418 Susan Swift 23 F Willaimston MI 27:12 8:46
259 108 Pat Doody 58 M Laingsburg MI 27:14 8:46
260 157 Kelsey Grost 10 F Dewitt MI 27:14 8:46
261 518 Jay Thaker 19 M East Lansing MI 27:19 8:48
262 54 Ashley Brzezinski 23 F Lansing MI 27:19 8:48
263 32 Sabihe Blaxton 46 F Okemos MI 27:20 8:48
264 5 Bert Araoz 57 M Lansing MI 27:22 8:49
265 339 Zack Reed 29 M St. Johns MI 27:23 8:49
266 125 Courtney Estala 28 F Okemos MI 27:23 8:49
267 39 Monica Bowman 37 F East Lansing MI 27:26 8:50
268 190 Carolyn Hyde 41 F Mason MI 27:27 8:50
269 444 Adrianne Watkins 28 F Haslett MI 27:30 8:51
270 467 Angela Wright 40 F Portage MI 27:30 8:52
271 285 Carolyn Meitz 57 F Hastings MI 27:32 8:52
272 638 Ciney Rich 53 M MI 27:33 8:53
273 523 Chris Roblin 0 M Cincinnati OH 27:36 8:53
274 465 Scott Woods 41 M Haslett MI 27:38 8:54
275 328 Lisa Payton 43 F Willaimston MI 27:38 8:54
276 59 Gary Buckberry Ii 24 M East Lansing MI 27:48 8:57
277 159 Ruben Guana 43 M Holt MI 27:49 8:58
278 7 Kim Armbruster 54 F Lansing MI 27:51 8:58
279 321 Joanne Olin 60 F Okemos MI 27:53 8:59
280 447 Kimberly Watson 27 F Lansing MI 27:56 9:00
281 187 Joseph Hughes Jr. 39 M Lansing MI 27:56 9:00
282 57 Gary Buckberry 56 M East Lansing MI 28:00 9:01
283 446 Jerry Watson 69 M Tecumseh MI 28:00 9:01
284 561 Jeff Prather 44 M Fowlerville MI 28:02 9:02
285 626 Cindy Wagner 37 F St. Johns MI 28:02 9:02
286 135 Molly Fillmore 37 F Okemos MI 28:03 9:02
287 131 Paloma Ferrante 27 F East Lansing MI 28:04 9:02
288 540 Brian Bender 58 M East Lansing MI 28:05 9:03
289 216 Amy Kaczmarczyk 41 F Haslett MI 28:06 9:03
290 519 Shawn Deueshwar 15 M Greensboro NC 28:07 9:03
291 577 Bobby Crim 77 M Grand Ledge MI 28:07 9:03
292 304 Roger Nelson 61 M Dansville MI 28:08 9:04
293 176 Melissa Holahan 27 F Lansing MI 28:10 9:04
294 436 Henry Unruh 53 M Laingsburg MI 28:16 9:06
295 426 Katy Tenniswood 29 F Grand Ledge MI 28:19 9:07
296 455 Kirsten Wiesinger 12 F Holt MI 28:22 9:08
297 53 Jill Brundage 47 F Lansing MI 28:22 9:08
298 454 Becky Wiesinger 43 F Holt MI 28:24 9:09
299 265 Julie Lugo 52 F Lansing MI 28:27 9:10
300 591 Molly Weber 26 F Lansing MI 28:30 9:11

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 568 Jessica Ashbrook 29 F Dewitt MI 28:31 9:11
302 226 Chris Klawuhn 34 M Perry MI 28:32 9:11
303 56 Cosette Buckberry 18 F East Lansing MI 28:32 9:11
304 61 Renee Butchbaker 23 F Lansing MI 28:38 9:13
305 290 Raymond Miller 2 M South Lyon MI 28:38 9:13
306 517 Joseph Rotherf 22 M East Lansing MI 28:39 9:14
307 556 Dawn Homer 57 F Haslett MI 28:45 9:16
308 298 Kelsey Morin-Werth 27 F Pittsburgh PA 28:52 9:18
309 349 Chris Roehler 47 M East Lansing MI 28:53 9:18
310 116 David Ely 42 M Okemos MI 28:56 9:19
311 88 Aarika Cooper 25 F Lansing MI 28:58 9:20
312 152 Levi Grandstaff 10 M East Lansing MI 28:58 9:20
313 253 Graham Leach 38 M Owosso MI 29:01 9:21
314 293 Jeff Moberg 25 M Mt. Pleasant MI 29:05 9:22
315 244 Nora Kuo 11 F East Lansing MI 29:06 9:22
316 647 Tom Sampson 64 M Lansing MI 29:07 9:23
317 206 Teddy Jay 28 M Chicago IL 29:10 9:24
318 596 Cheryl Ann Dykhuis 54 F Holt MI 29:11 9:24
319 610 Laura Bappert 20 F Lansing MI 29:12 9:24
320 673 Brenda Bailey 34 F St Johns MI 29:12 9:24
321 520 Cindy Roark 38 F Okemos MI 29:15 9:25
322 404 Andrew Snyder 38 M Owosso MI 29:20 9:27
323 136 Terese Fitspatrick 55 F Howell MI 29:25 9:28
324 89 Alex Coss 39 M Bath MI 29:26 9:29
325 415 Susan Surateaux 58 F Grand Ledge MI 29:26 9:29
326 149 Tim Glees 31 M East Lansing MI 29:30 9:30
327 338 Colin Ragan 17 M East Lansing MI 29:34 9:31
328 564 Hilary Schmud 26 F Spring Lake MI 29:35 9:32
329 12 Judy Baker 49 F Mason MI 29:35 9:32
330 557 Carol Bruce 56 F Williamston MI 29:37 9:32
331 161 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 53 F Onondaga MI 29:38 9:32
332 184 Keri Hughes 32 F Lansing MI 29:44 9:35
333 611 Cheryl Farquhar 52 F Lansing MI 29:46 9:35
334 657 Brooke Stuber 35 F Lansing MI 29:51 9:37
335 386 Norm Scott 45 M Haslett MI 29:52 9:37
336 485 Raegan Hebekeuser 14 F Durand MI 29:53 9:38
337 310 Kelly Noldy 34 F Potterville MI 30:02 9:40
338 72 Katie Cassady 28 F Lansing MI 30:07 9:42
339 179 Beth Hook 40 F Owosso MI 30:09 9:43
340 445 Emily Watson 15 F East Lansing MI 30:11 9:43
341 296 Alison Morin 56 F Muskegon MI 30:13 9:44
342 257 Sara Liberacki 25 F East Lansing MI 30:14 9:44
343 256 Mark Liberacki 60 M Kalamazoo MI 30:14 9:44
344 387 Theodore Seitz 36 M East Lansing MI 30:15 9:45
345 515 Christine Skoutelas 30 F Lansing MI 30:16 9:45
346 514 Rachel Freeman 33 F East Lansing MI 30:16 9:45
347 506 Jacob Premer 13 M Lansing MI 30:17 9:45
348 671 George Barker 66 M Okemos MI 30:18 9:45
349 534 Timo Vasquez 38 M Lansing MI 30:18 9:46
350 369 Rita Schafer 68 F Eagle MI 30:19 9:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 11 Ellen Baird 52 F Dimondale MI 30:21 9:46
352 49 Karen Bruening 44 F East Lansing MI 30:22 9:47
353 90 Wendy Coss 41 F Bath MI 30:24 9:48
354 148 Anne Girvin 40 F Lansing MI 30:31 9:50
355 80 Tara Codde 42 F Owosso MI 30:37 9:51
356 173 Sandy Hines 60 F Holt MI 30:39 9:52
357 128 Lorel Evans 63 F Bath MI 30:52 9:56
358 675 Dianna Behl 42 F Okemos MI 30:53 9:57
359 322 Jose Oviedo 46 M Lansing MI 31:06 10:01
360 269 Lauren March 22 F Okemos MI 31:13 10:03
361 1 Lori Abbott-Smith 42 F Lansing MI 31:15 10:04
362 143 Amy Genske 31 F Willaimston MI 31:16 10:04
363 550 Aaron Keefe 37 M Okemos MI 31:16 10:04
364 340 Anne Reeder 22 F Okemos MI 31:21 10:06
365 357 Tiffany Rozelle 34 F East Lansing MI 31:36 10:11
366 361 Talia Rybak 24 F Orlando FL 31:38 10:11
367 356 Molly Rozelle 10 F East Lansing MI 31:38 10:11
368 392 Barb Slovisky 54 F East Lansing MI 31:38 10:11
369 266 Susan Luter 37 F Lansing MI 31:41 10:12
370 185 Mariah Hughes 14 F Lansing MI 31:54 10:16
371 576 Sarah Marshall 25 F East Lansing MI 32:01 10:19
372 365 Andrew Sandstedt 35 M Lansing MI 32:04 10:20
373 60 Allison Buege-Watson 44 F East Lansing MI 32:07 10:21
374 79 Brenda Clark 53 F Mason MI 32:08 10:21
375 419 Lisa Swihart 35 F Lansing MI 32:09 10:21
376 219 Sara Kanya 56 F Holt MI 32:10 10:21
377 101 Tonia Denslow 40 F Mason MI 32:10 10:21
378 414 Ryan Sullivan 24 M Eaton Rapids MI 32:11 10:22
379 294 Miranda Moncada 19 F Eaton Rapids MI 32:11 10:22
380 326 Stephen Parker 44 M East Lansing MI 32:14 10:23
381 484 Elana Waugh 35 F Lansing MI 32:16 10:24
382 27 Jacalyn Black 55 F Saint Johns MI 32:18 10:24
383 482 Erica Christenson 33 F Dewitt MI 32:23 10:26
384 283 Christy McNamara 32 F Holt MI 32:23 10:26
385 330 Tarcy Pazitka 42 F Holt MI 32:24 10:26
386 531 Jacqueline Nakfoor 36 F Potterville MI 32:24 10:26
387 301 James Mowry 68 M Lansing MI 32:25 10:26
388 492 Tali Faris-Hylen 30 F East Lansing MI 32:25 10:26
389 382 Doug Schwartz 41 M Mason MI 32:28 10:27
390 488 Connie Gamage 46 F East Lansing MI 32:28 10:27
391 646 Beth Hunt 35 F Haslett MI 32:36 10:30
392 10 Suzanne Bailey 57 F Willaimston MI 32:37 10:30
393 228 Michelle Kleckler 26 F Holt MI 32:38 10:30
394 260 Sandy Long 28 F Dewitt MI 32:38 10:31
395 311 Therese Noonan 41 F Mason MI 32:39 10:31
396 3 Taylor Aguillon 14 F Dimondale MI 32:39 10:31
397 659 Gina Cooper 29 F Larson MI 32:47 10:34
398 308 Seth Nixon 9 M Grand Ledge MI 32:52 10:35
399 309 Tami Nixon 36 F Grand Ledge MI 32:54 10:36
400 92 Linda Cravotta 57 F Bath MI 33:06 10:39

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 440 Alicia Villarreal 25 F Lansing MI 33:09 10:40
402 194 Chelsea Iott 17 F Mason MI 33:14 10:42
403 188 Renae Huyck 34 F Ovid MI 33:21 10:44
404 422 Tonya Taylor 34 F Lansing MI 33:21 10:44
405 546 Charlene Polio 48 F East Lansing MI 33:22 10:45
406 117 Jennifer Ely 37 F Okemos MI 33:27 10:46
407 571 Ken Ashbrook 0 M Dewitt MI 33:32 10:48
408 299 Lisa Moriyama 27 F Beachwood OH 33:35 10:49
409 225 Laura Kirkby 18 F Grand Ledge MI 33:42 10:51
410 284 Nicole McPherson 33 F Lansing MI 33:49 10:53
411 295 Karie Morgan 33 F Carrboro NC 33:56 10:56
412 43 Carolyn Brown 33 F Mason MI 33:56 10:56
413 536 Karen Moon 59 F Williamston MI 33:59 10:57
414 544 Renee Ozburn 57 F Williamston MI 34:16 11:02
415 238 Wendy Krauss 49 F Perry MI 34:20 11:03
416 141 Mary Gajda 41 F Holt MI 34:21 11:04
417 45 Jeanne Brown 47 F Lansing MI 34:25 11:05
418 232 Sandra Kralik 40 F Lansing MI 34:32 11:07
419 77 Kari Churchill 35 F Holt MI 34:36 11:08
420 289 Pamela Miklavcic 47 F Haslett MI 34:40 11:10
421 68 Kit Carlson 50 F East Lansing MI 34:40 11:10
422 358 William Rude 75 M Lansing MI 34:40 11:10
423 549 Elizabeth Dafoe 28 F St Johns MI 34:47 11:12
424 412 Randy Stine 46 M Dewitt MI 34:48 11:12
425 479 Ryan Behan 10 M Okemos MI 34:55 11:15
426 457 Julia Williamson 47 F Lansing MI 34:55 11:15
427 2 Heather Aguillon 42 F Dimondale MI 35:02 11:17
428 63 Natalie Campbell 33 F Grand Ledge MI 35:04 11:17
429 282 Lori McDaniel 44 F Potterville MI 35:04 11:17
430 478 Tracy Behan 43 F Okemos MI 35:08 11:19
431 140 Kali Fox 27 F Lansing MI 35:13 11:20
432 391 Elisabeth Slocum 22 F East Lansing MI 35:20 11:23
433 428 Allison Thompson 26 F East Lansing MI 35:21 11:23
434 528 Will Depeel 28 M Eaton Rapids MI 35:31 11:26
435 527 Andrea Depeel 27 F Eaton Rapids MI 35:33 11:27
436 367 Melissa Sawicke 34 F Troy MI 35:42 11:30
437 522 Beth Smith 45 F Eaton Rapids MI 36:09 11:39
438 22 Jen Bessick 36 F Okemos MI 36:24 11:43
439 510 Ally Gilbreath 8 F Dewitt MI 36:27 11:44
440 508 Julie Gilbreath 35 F Dewitt MI 36:27 11:44
441 512 Karen Frost 44 F Okemos MI 36:28 11:45
442 511 Dorothy Gordon 45 F Okemos MI 36:28 11:45
443 509 Rob Gilbreath 40 M Dewitt MI 36:29 11:45
444 606 Lee Reimann 46 F East Lansing MI 36:33 11:46
445 627 Ron Dorr 69 M Lansing MI 36:39 11:48
446 538 Bill Thygerson 34 M Holt MI 36:39 11:48
447 114 Susi Elkins 37 F Lansing MI 36:56 11:54
448 332 Michelle Peckham 44 F East Lansing MI 37:01 11:55
449 584 Paden Graham 10 F Laingsburg MI 37:02 11:55
450 585 Troy Graham 36 M Laingsburg MI 37:02 11:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 10
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 38 Cheryl Boss 41 F Lansing MI 37:02 11:55
452 483 Joelle Hebekeuser 40 F Durand MI 37:14 11:59
453 583 Jodi Fitzgerald 44 F Grand Ledge MI 37:17 12:00
454 389 Sue Shulick 41 F Lansing MI 37:17 12:00
455 58 Julie Buckberry 0 F East Lansing MI 37:33 12:05
456 430 Erica Tobe 33 F Haslett MI 37:37 12:07
457 227 Lisa Klawuhn 32 F Perry MI 37:37 12:07
458 462 Deborah Windsand 55 F Haslett MI 37:44 12:09
459 595 Priti Pathail 51 F Okemos MI 37:56 12:13
460 41 Marilynn Briggs 66 F Lansing MI 38:21 12:21
461 221 Elena Keller 65 F Lansing MI 38:29 12:23
462 599 Linda Howard 60 F Frankenmuth MI 38:35 12:25
463 218 Denise Kane 44 F Haslett MI 38:41 12:27
464 222 Dawn Kettinger 39 F Lansing MI 38:45 12:29
465 597 Rebecca Anderson 27 F Lansing MI 38:53 12:31
466 13 Teresa Baltz 63 F Dewitt MI 38:56 12:32
467 19 Mike Beardslee 56 M Howell MI 38:56 12:32
468 242 Linda Kuhlman 62 F Lansing MI 39:11 12:37
469 666 Thomas Doane 48 M East Lansing MI 39:32 12:44
470 667 David Doane 14 M East Lansing MI 39:35 12:45
471 475 Neal Zuzga 57 M Willaimston MI 39:42 12:47
472 476 Sharon Zuzga 61 F Willaimston MI 39:44 12:48
473 317 Patti Oates-Ulrich 61 F East Lansing MI 39:57 12:52
474 212 Kelly Jones 43 F Eaton Rapids MI 40:11 12:56
475 113 Heather Eifert 27 F Dansville MI 40:21 12:59
476 625 Jessica Thomashow 8 F East Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
477 334 Ginger Petty 66 F East Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
478 423 Janet Tenhove 44 F Lansing MI 40:28 13:02
479 624 Suzanne Thomashow 48 F East Lansing MI 40:33 13:03
480 241 Pamela Kuffer 58 F East Lansing MI 40:36 13:04
481 489 Heather Hoshal 20 F East Lansing MI 40:38 13:05
482 502 Shea Nystrom 51 F Webberville MI 40:39 13:05
483 25 Lynn Bishop 51 F Holt MI 41:00 13:12
484 635 Deanna Berry 66 F Lansing MI 41:06 13:14
485 197 Tracey Iott 45 F Mason MI 41:10 13:15
486 464 Jim Woelfel 64 M Holt MI 41:30 13:22
487 642 Karen Watson 58 F Tecumseh MI 41:59 13:31
488 267 Mary Maher 48 F Lansing MI 42:00 13:31
489 254 Anne Leonard 53 F East Lansing MI 42:01 13:32
490 24 George Bird 70 M Holt MI 42:11 13:35
491 405 Lorraine Snyder 65 F Owosso MI 42:35 13:43
492 621 Megan Dechatelets 11 F Dewitt MI 42:54 13:49
493 469 Kara Zeiter 11 F Dewitt MI 42:55 13:49
494 342 Alison Rich 13 F Haslett MI 43:11 13:54
495 171 Stan Hicks 62 M Haslett MI 43:11 13:54
496 320 Angela Oesterle 32 F Mason MI 43:16 13:56
497 582 Amanda Erzal 20 F Rives Junction MI 43:32 14:01
498 437 Beatrix Vankampen 60 F Williamston MI 43:34 14:02
499 31 Chris Blaxton 47 M Okemos MI 43:36 14:02
500 336 Patty Phillips 58 F Charlotte MI 44:01 14:10

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 11
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
501 335 Jerry Phillips 70 M Charlotte MI 44:03 14:11
502 441 Maria Villarreal 43 F Lansing MI 44:14 14:15
503 435 Robert Ulrich 61 M East Lansing MI 44:22 14:17
504 524 Ian Roblin 0 M Cincinnati OH 44:30 14:20
505 663 Tony Engordi 11 M Grand Ledge MI 44:59 14:29
506 255 Clarence Leslie 55 M Lansing MI 45:06 14:31
507 118 Nathaniel Ely 9 M Okemos MI 45:22 14:36
508 48 Gavin Bruening 8 M East Lansing MI 45:36 14:41
509 563 Cindy Summer 49 F Charlotte MI 45:53 14:46
510 662 Rob Engardio 41 M Grand Ledge MI 46:02 14:49
511 644 Kelly Baylis 43 F Lansing MI 46:03 14:50
512 628 Sandee Wilson 41 F Lansing MI 46:04 14:50
513 458 Candace Wilson 48 F Mason MI 46:16 14:54
514 138 Elizabeth Flory 19 F Mason MI 46:16 14:54
515 115 Abigail Ely 7 F Okemos MI 46:37 15:00
516 15 Michelle Bartlett 39 F Mason MI 47:02 15:09
517 487 Gary Jay 56 M Lansing MI 47:09 15:11
518 126 Barbara Evans 65 F Gregory MI 47:26 15:16
519 217 Anita Kaiser 66 F Lansing MI 47:48 15:23
520 333 Paula Pentergast 55 F Willaimston MI 47:48 15:24
521 50 Lizzy Bruening 6 F East Lansing MI 48:28 15:36
522 352 Mary Roszel 65 F Bath MI 48:33 15:38
523 186 Tyler Hughes 13 M Lansing MI 48:47 15:43
524 468 Dick Young 80 M Lansing MI 48:51 15:44
525 665 Cheryl Doane 47 F East Lansing MI 49:24 15:54
526 668 Brian Doane 13 M East Lansing MI 50:01 16:06
527 504 Andrea Rumsey 36 F Lansing MI 50:18 16:12
528 503 Mike Rumsey 37 M Lansing MI 50:22 16:13
529 421 Anne Tass 29 F Novi MI 50:33 16:17
530 394 Cristina Smith 35 F Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
531 396 Ella Smith 5 F Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
532 399 Kevin Smith 36 M Dearborn MI 50:34 16:17
533 208 Rosene Johnson 31 F Lansing MI 50:37 16:18
534 209 Yancy Johnson 32 M Lansing MI 50:37 16:18
535 470 Robin Zeiter 41 F Dewitt MI 50:40 16:19
536 643 Shawn Witherspoon 55 F Lansing MI 51:15 16:30
537 145 Annabel Gerrity 6 F Dearborn MI 51:20 16:32
538 146 Patrick Gerrity 40 M Dearborn MI 51:21 16:32
539 364 Angel Sanders 37 F Mason MI 51:32 16:36
540 275 Lori Mayabb 43 F Eaton Rapids MI 51:36 16:37
541 147 Stephanie Gerrity 40 F Dearborn MD 52:14 16:49
542 205 Ryan Jay 33 M Madison Heights MI 52:22 16:52
543 341 Susan Refior 59 F Okemos MI 52:26 16:53
544 416 Nancy Swain 59 F Lansing MI 52:33 16:55
545 270 Patricia Marciniak 64 F East Lansing MI 52:33 16:55
546 629 Doug Gluckin 65 M Lansing MI 53:23 17:11
547 630 Sharon Morgan 61 F Mason MI 53:25 17:12
548 434 Reba Torongo 75 F Lansing MI 53:48 17:19
549 605 Chris Reimann 53 M East Lansing MI 54:01 17:23
550 604 Albert Barclay 77 M East Lansing MI 54:01 17:24

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 12
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
551 622 Kelly Dechatelets 42 F Dewitt MI 54:19 17:29
552 249 Haley Lafave-Mendez 12 F Haslett MI 54:58 17:42
553 548 Kathryn Thelen 59 F Lansing MI 55:06 17:44
554 35 Joseph Bonacci 37 M Haslett MI 55:08 17:45
555 37 Lorna Borges 23 F East Lansing MI 55:35 17:54
556 677 Kelli Villers 27 F Bath MI 55:35 17:54
557 676 Amy Burns 25 F Grand Rapids MI 55:36 17:54
558 495 Scott Dunsford 50 M Haslett MI 57:38 18:33
559 494 Ella Dunsford 4 F Haslett MI 57:39 18:34
560 672 Benjamin Alexander 11 M Haslett MI 58:34 18:51
561 497 Sherry Alexander 53 F Haslett MI 58:36 18:52
562 572 Stephen Ashbrook 14 M Dewitt MI 58:38 18:53
563 569 Ryan Ashbrook 28 M Dewitt MI 58:43 18:54
564 570 Tina Ashbrook 0 F Dewitt MI 58:45 18:55
565 318 Greg Odonnell 43 M Holt MI 1:00:33 19:30
566 639 Jessica Paeks 32 F Holt MI 1:00:45 19:34
567 319 Jennifer Odonnell 42 F Holt MI 1:00:46 19:34
568 124 Matthew Eriksen 9 M East Lansing MI 1:01:48 19:54
569 123 Casandra Eriksen 13 F East Lansing MI 1:01:48 19:54
570 122 Andrew Eriksen 44 M East Lansing MI 1:01:49 19:54
571 433 Joe Torongo 85 M Lansing MI 1:04:17 20:42
572 431 Ross Tooker 66 M Lansing MI 1:04:18 20:42
573 229 Linda Koning 50 F Lansing MI 1:04:18 20:42
574 649 Leila Saber 41 F East Lansing MI 1:04:30 20:46
575 650 Dora Gaughran 8 F East Lansing MI 1:04:31 20:46
576 203 Mike Jacobsen 27 M Charlotte MI 1:05:39 21:08
577 4 Justin Alder 37 M Haslett MI 1:05:41 21:09
578 609 Marissa Gordon 12 F Dewitt MI 1:08:07 21:56
579 268 Miranda Maher 11 F Lansing MI 1:08:08 21:56
580 480 Eric Behan 12 M Okemos MI 1:12:06 23:13
581 425 Isabel Tenniswood 5 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:24 23:38
582 424 Gina Tenniswood 7 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:59 23:49
583 26 Cullen Black 3 M Saint Johns MI 1:15:25 24:17
584 144 Travis Genske 4 M Willaimston MI 1:19:07 25:28

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip