Clawson Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 28, 2009

Clawson Freedom Run
Clawson, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Male 18 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Harris MacOmb MI 397 17 36 21:39.20 6:59/M
2 Harvey Lee Sterling Heights 689 18 42 22:15.50 7:11/M
3 Matt Metsker Royal Oak 698 15 45 22:27.40 7:15/M
4 Dylan Speer Washington 710 11 51 22:47.50 7:21/M
5 Daniel Finegan Sterling Heights M 220 16 111 26:33.50 8:34/M
6 Christopher Lebelt Sterling Heights 688 9 128 27:37.60 8:55/M
7 John Smick Madison Heights MI 274 17 202 37:27.40 12:05/M
8 Justin Stigall Lincoln Park MI 386 14 205 37:45.10 12:11/M
Male 19 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 227 38 4 17:26.30 5:37/M
2 Johnathon Rhodes Farmington MI 332 19 5 17:54.50 5:46/M
3 Greg Haapala Farmington Hills 676 24 6 18:19.00 5:55/M
4 Daniel Garcia Kinde MI 294 23 7 18:40.40 6:01/M
5 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills 693 23 8 18:52.40 6:05/M
6 Steve Marcero Novi MI 287 32 16 19:39.50 6:20/M
7 Corey Peyerk Royal Oak 399 25 17 19:41.00 6:21/M
8 Chris McCabe Royal Oak MI 232 23 18 19:41.40 6:21/M
9 Mike Cuson Clawson MI 215 31 19 19:52.30 6:25/M
10 Tim Beard Sylvania OH 390 31 22 20:07.30 6:29/M
11 Mathew Nyquist Dearborn MI 239 34 25 20:21.60 6:34/M
12 Scott Rice Oxford MI 317 31 26 20:35.20 6:38/M
13 Jeff Grunewald Rochester MI 334 32 28 20:43.40 6:41/M
14 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 291 35 31 21:14.00 6:51/M
15 Craig Lipson Clawson MI 404 19 34 21:36.50 6:58/M
16 Matt Stephen Lake Orion MI 297 38 50 22:42.50 7:19/M
17 Jesse Goodier Clawson MI 383 31 54 23:00.30 7:25/M
18 Andrew Lawson Warren 687 34 56 23:12.10 7:29/M
19 Brian Hoppenworth Clinton Twp. 679 27 59 23:30.30 7:35/M
20 Nick Hartley Chesterfield Twp. 677 28 64 23:46.20 7:40/M
21 Seth Friedman Clawson MI 261 33 68 23:56.20 7:43/M
22 Philip Breisch Royal Oak 668 29 69 23:57.40 7:44/M
23 Greg Clark 718 29 79 24:42.30 7:58/M
24 Brad Slazinski Lake Orion 707 21 80 24:46.20 7:59/M
25 Michael Luchtman Clawson MI 382 39 81 24:58.20 8:03/M
26 Doug Hornok Sterling Heights 680 31 84 25:09.50 8:07/M
27 Rich Fischer Clawson MI 280 36 85 25:11.00 8:07/M
28 Jon Honig Sterling Heights 678 37 87 25:14.00 8:08/M
29 Time Morhouse New Haven MI 310 28 89 25:28.00 8:13/M
30 James Zellen Clawson 717 27 95 25:38.50 8:16/M
31 John Svoboda Royal Oak 402 33 98 25:46.60 8:19/M
32 Jim Hunter Clawson 682 38 105 26:18.00 8:29/M
33 Jeff MacOwski Royal Oak 284 34 106 26:21.30 8:30/M
34 Remie Verougstraete Sterling Heights 712 29 109 26:30.20 8:33/M
35 Bryan Morin Clawson MI 305 21 113 26:41.60 8:36/M
36 Richard Newbill Utica MI 316 19 119 27:10.20 8:46/M
37 Mike Kulczycki Warren 385 31 121 27:25.40 8:51/M
38 Jeffrey Kaferle Warren 683 37 124 27:27.40 8:51/M
39 Erich Buchler Clawson MI 396 36 125 27:28.00 8:52/M
40 Brad Wiley Clawson MI 398 38 126 27:30.40 8:52/M
41 Jim Tatti Sterling Heights M 226 37 131 27:45.10 8:57/M
42 Brian Teeling Clawson MI 244 37 135 28:20.00 9:08/M
43 Clinton Lockhart Troy 720 34 138 28:37.30 9:14/M
44 Robert Gorski Royal Oak 675 34 139 28:46.30 9:17/M
45 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak 709 29 140 28:50.10 9:18/M
46 Steve Haithcock Royal Oak 233 31 149 29:22.40 9:28/M
47 Brian Sutherland Clawson MI 338 29 153 29:27.40 9:30/M
48 Brian Stafford Royal Oak 313 32 155 29:50.60 9:37/M
49 Aaron Papasian Ann Arbor MI 251 34 157 29:54.20 9:39/M
50 Robert Coffey Shelby Twp. 670 30 161 30:06.50 9:43/M
51 Steve Licavoli Royal Oak 690 26 174 31:27.30 10:09/M
52 David Fischer Detroit 673 24 177 31:42.10 10:14/M
53 Matt Wilson Troy MI 391 28 179 31:44.50 10:14/M
54 Daniel Long Southfield 692 28 184 33:21.10 10:45/M
55 Alan Surprenant Royal Oak 257 25 189 34:22.30 11:05/M
56 Mike Cudney Troy MI 256 35 190 34:58.40 11:17/M
57 Anthony McBrien Ferndale MI 288 26 191 34:59.40 11:17/M
58 Jeremy Mahrle Berkley 696 28 198 36:18.40 11:43/M
Male 40 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Muzljakovil Troy MI 250 47 10 19:00.00 6:08/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 222 48 11 19:03.20 6:09/M
3 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 235 54 12 19:08.40 6:10/M
4 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 331 43 13 19:13.00 6:12/M
5 Brian Tate Clawson MI 395 42 14 19:14.30 6:12/M
6 Lee Hunt Canton MI 314 47 20 19:59.40 6:27/M
7 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 269 52 21 20:06.30 6:29/M
8 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 393 50 23 20:13.20 6:31/M
9 William Belcher Troy MI 381 45 29 20:56.50 6:45/M
10 Ken Stanko Clawson MI 271 54 30 21:11.00 6:50/M
11 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 706 47 35 21:38.30 6:59/M
12 Frank Furus Rochester MI 254 46 38 21:42.50 7:00/M
13 Gregory Paul Bloomfield Hills M 238 48 43 22:16.40 7:11/M
14 Jeff Bloodworth Rochester MI 335 46 44 22:26.20 7:14/M
15 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores 701 44 46 22:32.50 7:16/M
16 Bob Kosen Utica MI 279 59 47 22:33.60 7:16/M
17 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 270 55 53 22:59.00 7:25/M
18 Jim Colar New Baltimore MI 333 42 55 23:08.50 7:28/M
19 Matt Busdiecker Royal Oak 669 41 58 23:28.10 7:34/M
20 Chris Pachesnik Troy 703 44 60 23:31.30 7:35/M
21 Bob Smith Warren 708 46 61 23:32.00 7:35/M
22 Sal Trupiano Troy 711 42 62 23:37.30 7:37/M
23 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 260 45 66 23:48.10 7:41/M
24 David Bialosky Bloomfield Hills M 248 51 71 24:04.10 7:46/M
25 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 308 51 73 24:23.50 7:52/M
26 Bob Bieganski Livonia MI 667 41 74 24:28.00 7:54/M
27 Alan Barker South Lyon MI 282 47 76 24:32.40 7:55/M
28 Jim Beale Royal Oak 299 57 94 25:37.20 8:16/M
29 Eric Foote New Baltimore MI 240 40 96 25:39.20 8:16/M
30 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 281 52 99 25:49.20 8:20/M
31 Ralph Papazian Rochester MI 336 57 100 25:51.50 8:20/M
32 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 214 56 101 26:07.40 8:25/M
33 David Hinman Lake Orion MI 339 49 102 26:08.00 8:26/M
34 Jerry Mittman Northville 700 64 104 26:14.00 8:28/M
35 Bob Kruse Warren MI 225 66 107 26:22.50 8:30/M
36 Steven Mittan Southfield 699 49 118 27:05.10 8:44/M
37 Bob Delisle Clawson MI 387 44 120 27:20.50 8:49/M
38 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe Park 671 47 141 28:52.60 9:19/M
39 Tom Deagostino Lake Orion MI 296 51 142 28:53.10 9:19/M
40 Stephen Sandlar Royal Oak MI 295 53 143 29:02.10 9:22/M
41 Ralph Finneren Lake Orion MI 265 55 144 29:06.50 9:23/M
42 Thomas Ott Southfield 702 58 145 29:10.00 9:25/M
43 John Wehrly Madison Heights 714 69 146 29:20.10 9:28/M
44 Chris Ruggaro Royal Oak MI 304 48 159 30:05.00 9:42/M
45 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 389 53 163 30:09.00 9:44/M
46 Richard Porte Dearborn 704 57 176 31:39.00 10:13/M
47 Dicron Mahakian Farmington Hills 694 55 193 35:12.00 11:21/M
48 Allen Verscheure Shelby Twp. 713 42 213 39:34.20 12:46/M
49 Richard Gorman Oakland Twp. 674 45 221 45:24.00 14:39/M
50 Jay Zajdel Rochester 716 49 223 46:15.20 14:55/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 268 20 9 18:53.40 6:05/M
2 Andrea Karl Casco 630 24 15 19:27.40 6:16/M
3 Lindsay Doherty Wixom 615 18 24 20:19.50 6:33/M
Female 18 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Schudlic Sterling Heights M 262 16 32 21:14.40 6:51/M
2 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights M 273 16 33 21:22.00 6:54/M
3 Sara Szatkowski Rochester 656 16 40 22:01.40 7:06/M
4 Lisa Cocco Sterling Heights M 219 16 41 22:11.40 7:09/M
5 Angela Gordon Madison Heights 618 16 48 22:35.50 7:17/M
6 Danielle Leclair Rochester 264 17 57 23:22.60 7:32/M
7 Caroline Egan Rochester MI 217 16 65 23:47.00 7:40/M
8 Kara Kovack Oakland 632 16 67 23:53.40 7:42/M
9 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights M 275 16 70 24:00.10 7:45/M
10 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights MI 230 18 78 24:40.00 7:57/M
11 Emily Yeacker Ortonville MI 400 13 88 25:14.10 8:08/M
12 Alyssa Ruggaro Royal Oak MI 303 18 129 27:39.30 8:55/M
13 Alexis Gorman Oakland Twp. 620 14 147 29:20.20 9:28/M
14 Lauren See Troy MI 293 14 162 30:07.20 9:43/M
15 Jenna Cline Sterling Heights M 221 17 165 30:15.50 9:45/M
16 Jacqueline Hauser Clawson 629 9 194 35:13.50 11:22/M
17 Anna Ruggaro Royal Oak MI 301 16 196 35:52.10 11:34/M
18 Sabrina Stackpoole Clinton Twp. 653 15 199 36:18.40 11:43/M
19 Catlin Murphy St. Clair Shores 642 12 212 39:32.00 12:45/M
20 Ashley Gorman Oakland Twp. 621 10 219 43:19.60 13:58/M
21 Britney Pranterra Clinton Twp. 645 15 220 44:10.50 14:15/M
22 Jessica Femminineo Sterling Heights M 224 18 224 46:54.20 15:08/M
Female 19 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Magin Detroit 639 19 27 20:38.00 6:39/M
2 Robin Koolsaet Detroit MI 286 19 39 21:45.30 7:01/M
3 Michele Barton Sterling Heights M 266 19 49 22:39.30 7:18/M
4 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Heights M 306 19 63 23:43.50 7:39/M
5 Maureen Breisch Royal Oak 609 28 72 24:21.50 7:51/M
6 Juli Quick Waterford MI 253 30 75 24:32.00 7:55/M
7 Naveen Kalappa Clawson 719 29 86 25:13.20 8:08/M
8 Holli Finneren Lake Orion MI 263 22 91 25:33.20 8:15/M
9 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak 218 25 93 25:36.20 8:15/M
10 Collen King Ferndale MI 307 29 103 26:09.40 8:26/M
11 Chelsey Tanner Royal Oak 267 21 108 26:25.50 8:31/M
12 Teresa Kulczycki Warren 633 29 110 26:33.20 8:34/M
13 Julie Everlove Clawson 616 28 112 26:39.20 8:36/M
14 Julie Morhouse New Haven MI 311 29 116 26:50.10 8:39/M
15 Lauren Baker Rochester Hills 606 26 117 26:56.20 8:41/M
16 Sue Cummings Troy MI 272 39 122 27:26.10 8:51/M
17 Amy Conger Lapeer 611 27 123 27:26.30 8:51/M
18 Amy Jennson Madison Heights MI 237 30 130 27:40.00 8:55/M
19 Jade Cooley Allen Park 612 24 132 27:52.10 8:59/M
20 Katie Amman Madison Heights MI 242 31 133 27:57.20 9:01/M
21 Lisa Hutchison Clawson 721 34 137 28:37.20 9:14/M
22 Beth Haithcock Royal Oak 234 33 150 29:22.40 9:28/M
23 Jean Olseski Berkley 644 28 151 29:24.20 9:29/M
24 Charli Solis Tampa 650 23 152 29:26.30 9:30/M
25 Kerri Stafford Berkley MI 388 33 154 29:43.30 9:35/M
26 Christine Papasian Clawson MI 252 35 156 29:51.20 9:38/M
27 Julia Geik Birmingham 617 25 158 29:54.50 9:39/M
28 Asheigh Ruggero Royal Oak MI 300 23 160 30:05.10 9:42/M
29 Rachel Sugden Rochester Hills 302 33 167 30:50.50 9:57/M
30 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights 634 28 168 30:56.10 9:59/M
31 Kristi McAllister Berkley MI 228 30 169 31:05.20 10:02/M
32 Lucy Brakley Dearborn MI 247 33 170 31:08.40 10:03/M
33 Vicki Verougstraete Sterling Heights 661 28 171 31:19.20 10:06/M
34 Sue Ulbrich 259 39 172 31:21.40 10:07/M
35 Amy Cremen Royal Oak 614 28 173 31:27.00 10:09/M
36 Amber Hartley Chesterfield Twp. 627 29 175 31:34.30 10:11/M
37 Nicole Wilson Troy MI 315 28 178 31:44.40 10:14/M
38 Renee Redmond Royal Oak 646 27 181 32:26.30 10:28/M
39 Kathleen Goodier Clawson MI 312 31 182 32:29.30 10:29/M
40 Heidi Cudney Troy MI 255 33 185 33:25.50 10:47/M
41 Anna Grabke Troy 623 37 186 33:27.20 10:47/M
42 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights 655 36 188 34:04.50 10:59/M
43 Laura Mozo Royal Oak MI 249 34 200 36:56.10 11:55/M
44 Morgan Derowin New Baltimore MI 403 28 201 36:56.50 11:55/M
45 Jennifer Tingley Royal Oak 659 27 203 37:32.00 12:06/M
46 Anupama Gavirneni Auburn Hills MI 392 27 204 37:40.50 12:09/M
47 Melissa Grunow Clawson 624 28 206 38:13.30 12:20/M
48 Amy Wasilkowski Harrison Township 229 33 207 38:43.30 12:29/M
49 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 243 26 209 38:54.20 12:33/M
50 Jennifer Bishop Troy MI 231 28 210 39:00.40 12:35/M
51 Mandy Ma Ferndale 394 24 211 39:00.50 12:35/M
52 Lauren Hahne Royal Oak 626 25 214 39:53.00 12:52/M
53 Jennifer Thomas Troy 658 35 215 40:00.20 12:54/M
54 Eric Wencel Clawson 662 35 217 41:45.00 13:28/M
55 Jennifer Wencel Clawson 663 32 218 43:19.10 13:58/M
56 Alexandra Hauser Clawson 628 21 225 46:57.10 15:09/M
Female 40 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Krcyzanowski Plymouth MI 277 40 37 21:40.40 6:59/M
2 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 290 48 52 22:55.00 7:24/M
3 Paula Rocheleau Rochester MI 309 45 77 24:35.60 7:56/M
4 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 401 43 82 25:01.40 8:04/M
5 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills 625 44 83 25:06.40 8:06/M
6 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 236 50 90 25:32.30 8:14/M
7 Kay Norris Troy MI 276 42 92 25:36.20 8:15/M
8 Collen Pilgrim Northville MI 292 43 97 25:44.00 8:18/M
9 Tracey Hobbs Birmingham MI 245 41 114 26:43.50 8:37/M
10 Sue Gordon Madison Heights 619 55 127 27:37.40 8:55/M
11 Beverly Stone Southfield MI 380 56 134 28:02.00 9:03/M
12 Michelle Cooley Allen Park 613 47 136 28:31.10 9:12/M
13 Kim Gorman Oakland Twp. 622 44 148 29:20.30 9:28/M
14 Sharisse Myren Clawson 643 40 164 30:09.50 9:44/M
15 Jude Speer Washington 651 40 166 30:28.40 9:50/M
16 Cyndi Stackpoole Clinton Twp. 652 43 180 32:02.20 10:20/M
17 Jacqueline Brown Washington Twp. MI 610 44 183 32:30.40 10:29/M
18 Sue Mahakian Farmington Hills 640 54 187 33:29.40 10:48/M
19 Dawn Rhodes Farmington MI 283 48 192 35:00.40 11:17/M
20 Kathleen Taylor Fraser MI 246 43 195 35:36.50 11:29/M
21 Hedie Ruggaro Royal Oak MI 337 53 197 35:52.40 11:34/M
22 Tami Morris Southfield MI 216 51 208 38:48.00 12:31/M
23 Colleen Thomas Clawson 657 60 216 40:01.30 12:55/M
24 Patti Zajdel Rochester 666 51 222 46:15.20 14:55/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 289 21 1 16:20.40 5:16/M
2 Shane Logan Pontiac 691 31 2 16:58.20 5:28/M
3 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills 695 20 3 17:05.20 5:31/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 278 278 115 26:48.00 8:39/M