Linden Summer Happenings

back to results

Jun. 28, 2009

Linden Summer Happenings
Linden, MI
Provided by Clint Lawhorne
Linden Summer Happenings - 6/28/2009
Linden High School
Boys 5&U 1 Mile Run Finals:
1. Haugh, Jacob, Byron, 11:46.00.
Girls 5&U 1 Mile Run:
1. Shadduck, Kasy, Linden, 11:37.60.
Boys 6-8 1 Mile Run:
1. Shadduck, Rory, Linden, 8:46.60; 2. Andrews, Griffin, Linden, 9:35.80; 3.
Whitman, Tucker, Linden, 10:02.50; 4. Smith, Oliver, Otisville, 12:19.80.
Girls 6-8 1 Mile Run:
1. Pisoni, Alex, Linden, 8:01.40; 2. Haugh, Katelyn, Byron, 9:33.20; 3. Losey,
Morgan, Linden, 9:38.20.
Boys 9-11 1 Mile Run:
1. Rahim, Chad, Linden, 7:21.70; 2. Varner, Trevor, Swartz Creek, 7:34.00; 3.
Whitman, Jack, Linden, 7:54.50; 4. Edwards, Seth, Linden, 8:03.80; 5.
Szcodronski, Zack, Murfreesboro, TN, 8:08.10; 6. Hendershott, Clay,
Ortonville, 8:27.40; 7. Cook, Branden, Linden, 9:42.80.
Girls 9-11 1 Mile Run:
1. Frederick, Alia, Linden, 7:16.60; 2. Peake, Cori, Burton, 8:05.80; 3.
Rahim, Reygan, Linden, 8:14.00; 4. Losey, Megan, Linden, 8:37.00; 5. Callard,
Victoria, Fenton, 9:32.80; 6. Hendershott, Rachel, Ortonville, 9:44.20.
Boys 12-14 1 Mile Run:
1. Frederick, Kyle, Linden, 6:39.90; 2. Smeenge, Ben, Linden, 9:02.30; 3.
Davis, Mitchell, Linden, 12:41.30.
Girls 12-14 1 Mile Run:
1. Callard, Abigail, Fenton, 8:00.50.
Men 15-17 1 Mile Run:
1. Wright, Mark, Linden, 5:15.10; 2. O'Malley, Jason, Linden, 5:31.40; 3.
Fisher, Danny, Linden, 5:34.30; 4. Tomek, Jacob, Linden, 6:17.30; 5. Ferrara,
Brad, Linden, 6:42.60.
Women 15-17 1 Mile Run:
1. Andrews, Mackenzie, Linden, 9:34.80.
Men 18-24 1 Mile Run:
1. Humphries, Garett, Burton, 5:23.50; 2. Gavagan, Zach, Swartz Creek,
6:43.80.
Women 18-24 1 Mile Run:
1. Rodgers, Wendy, Linden, 6:53.70; 2. Duke, Kayla, Linden, 7:04.50.
Men 35-39 1 Mile Run:
1. Pisoni, Chris, Linden, 8:03.30.
Women 35-39 1 Mile Run:
1. Antoniou, Paula, Lake Orion, 6:12.70; 2. Rollier, Ann, Fenton, 6:52.30.
Men 40-44 1 Mile Run:
1. Harville, Brian, Goodrich, 5:38.30; 2. Edwards, Carmi, Linden, 8:05.30.
Women 40-44 1 Mile Run:
1. Veneziano, Lisa, Fenton, 5:36.50; 2. Hendershott, Liz, Ortonville, 6:35.70.
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run:
1. Owens, Jay, Fenton, 5:23.80; 2. Suski, Michael, Linden, 5:25.60; 3.
Gutierrez, Larry, Fenton, 5:51.70; 4. Callard, Jeffrey, Fenton, 9:18.50; 5.
Davis, Jerry, Linden, 15:00.30.
Women 45-49 1 Mile Run:
1. Jones, Rochelle, Fenton, 7:03.90.
Men 50-54 1 Mile Run:
1. Fitt, Gim, Argentucky, AL, 6:16.70.
Women 50-54 1 Mile Run:
1. Scarantino, Cheree, Brighton, 8:58.30.
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run:
1. Wilbrink, Gerard, Williamston, 6:04.00.
Men 60+ 1 Mile Run:
1. Mundy, Gary, Gaines, 6:50.10.
Boys 11&U 5000 Meter Run:
1. Elmer, Dylan, Fenton, 28:02.10; 2. Hendershott, Brady, Ortonville,
34:09.80; 3. Gurski, Josh, Fenton, 35:35.10.
Girls 11&U 5000 Meter Run:
1. Packard, Kallan, Howell, 38:08.10; 2. Zayan, Abigail, Gaines, 38:47.50; 3.
Hendershott, Lexi, Ortonville, 39:19.20; 4. Adams, Mackenzie, Linden,
47:31.00.
Boys 12-14 5000 Meter Run:
1. Losey, Matthew, Linden, 22:39.70; 2. Phillips, R., Linden, 23:05.10; 3.
Hayes, Sam, Fenton, 23:56.70; 4. LeMieux, Zach, Linden, 24:02.50; 5. Knoll,
Jason, Linden, 26:30.50.
Girls 12-14 5000 Meter Run:
1. Elmer, Sydney, Fenton, 23:10.20; 2. Varner, Karrah, Swartz Creek, 23:32.70;
3. Ferrara, Savannah, Linden, 24:55.70; 4. Holscher, Briana, Linden, 25:15.10;
5. Stoddard, Samantha, Linden, 27:55.50.
Men 15-17 5000 Meter Run:
1. Norton, Chad, Walled Lake, 17:29.40; 2. Ryan, Dylan, Linden, 18:32.50; 3.
Sage, Brendan, Linden, 19:01.70; 4. Dietrich, Conor, Linden, 19:46.50; 5.
Wright, Mark, Linden, 19:53.20; 6. Eppler, Kyle, Linden, 19:54.80; 7. Fisher,
Danny, Linden, 20:00.30; 8. Moughler, Sam, Fenton, 20:59.70; 9. O'Malley,
Jason, Linden, 21:03.80; 10. Bennett, Kirk, Linden, MI, 21:06.00; 11.
MacDermaid, Bobby, Linden, 21:17.40; 12. Ferrara, Brad, Linden, 22:59.00; 13.
Kennedy, Luke, Linden, 23:48.60; 14. Ostrander, Matt, Linden, 24:26.10; 15.
Tomek, Jacob, Linden, 25:03.40.
Women 15-17 5000 Meter Run:
1. Campbell, Casey, Swartz Creek, 20:29.70; 2. Howard, Celene, Fenton,
25:11.70; 3. Bertolini, Angela, Fenton, 28:22.20; 4. Jedele, Sayre, Linden,
28:35.50; 5. Skinner, Shelby, Linden, 28:36.30; 6. Tucker, Kate, Linden,
28:59.00; 7. Edwards, Sylvan, Linden, 30:31.30; 8. Andrews, Delaney, Linden,
31:08.50; 9. Cole, Joy, Steele, AL, 33:42.20; 10. Davis, Mallory, Linden,
39:46.30.
Men 18-24 5000 Meter Run:
1. Sage, Pat, Linden, 16:59.10; 2. LeMieux, Kyle, Linden, 18:30.70; 3.
Anthony, Zack, Linden, 20:12.20; 4. Wright, Joe, Linden, 21:10.90; 5.
Humphries, Garett, Burton, 22:16.70; 6. Thatcher, Israel, Linden, 23:29.50; 7.
Perry, Alex, Allendale, 23:52.60; 8. Mooney, Dylan, Linden, 24:00.10.
Women 18-24 5000 Meter Run:
1. Duke, Kayla, Linden, 21:48.10; 2. Lorey, Sydney, Linden, 22:28.00; 3.
McPherson, Becky, Flushing, 25:11.30; 4. Anderson, Emilee, Fenton, 29:22.30;
5. Reaves, Krista, Swartz Creek, 30:32.60.
Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run:
1. Hawley, Katie, Linden, 26:41.10; 2. White, Jessica, Fenton, 29:37.30; 3.
Franz, Nicole, Brighton, 31:42.00; 4. Teshka, Jennifer, Holly, 32:11.70; 5.
Paulson, Jennifer, Linden, 47:36.20.
Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run:
1. Pedlour, Shawn, Gaines, 20:46.10; 2. Gross, Jeremy, Linden, 23:43.80; 3.
Hurst, James, Linden, 41:56.00.
Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run:
1. Tiemann, Jen, Fenton, 20:48.80; 2. Draper, Valerie, Howell, 26:18.10; 3.
Eaton, Chelsea, Fenton, 30:11.50; 4. Stockford, Becky, Fenton, 30:16.30; 5.
Bachman, Rhonda, Linden, 36:22.10; 6. Hurst, Sylvia, Linden, 40:16.00.
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run:
1. Malen, Don, Birmingham, 21:03.10; 2. Ciesielski, Russell, Gaines, 21:56.70;
3. Metcalf, Sean, Fenton, 25:57.50; 4. Luck, Roger, Linden, 27:14.30; 5.
Slater, Mike, Clarkston, 27:29.90; 6. Priestly, John, Linden, 27:37.30.
Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run:
1. Antoniou, Paula, Lake Orion, 21:55.00; 2. Sack, Tammy, Linden, 25:08.80; 3.
Rollier, Ann, Fenton, 25:24.90; 4. Kenney, Teri, Linden, 26:06.70; 5.
Sylvester, Valerie, Linden, 26:58.40; 6. Sahouri, Rheame, Saginaw, 27:45.80;
7. Packard, Michele, Howell, 29:31.00; 8. Zerka, Natalie, Swartz Creek,
29:38.90; 9. Allen, Barb, Linden, 31:11.60; 10. Whitman, Suzi, Linden,
31:38.70; 11. Pisoni, Amy, Linden, 31:39.10; 12. Mohr, Kristy, Swartz Creek,
35:48.30; 13. Curtis, Tonya, Linden, 38:55.80; 14. Adams, Shannon, Linden,
47:35.70.
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run:
1. Harville, Brian, Goodrich, 20:17.10; 2. Stroebel, Mark, Linden, 24:33.40;
3. Lorey, Steve, Linden, 24:36.10; 4. MacDonald, Bill, Linden, 24:47.80; 5.
Close, Tom, Waterford, 25:52.50; 6. Sahouri, Majed, Saginaw, 26:15.60; 7.
Varner, Tim, Swartz Creek, 27:08.50; 8. Edwards, Carmi, Linden, 27:15.90; 9.
Fishwick, Mark, Fenton, 28:49.80; 10. Klump, James, Fenton, 29:23.10; 11.
Whitman, John, Linden, 31:30.70; 12. Packard, Charles, Howell, 38:08.70.
Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run:
1. Veneziano, Lisa, Fenton, 18:50.00; 2. Hendershott, Liz, Ortonville,
23:23.20; 3. Sahouri, Tracey, Gaines, 23:46.90; 4. Zayan, Heidi, Gaines,
25:13.30; 5. Edwards, Kathy, Linden, 28:51.60; 6. Lorey, Stephanie, Linden,
29:00.60; 7. Slater, Peggy, Clarkston, 29:15.40; 8. Howard, Natalie, Fenton,
31:39.50; 9. Dove, Wendy, Swartz Creek, 36:31.10; 10. Shaw, Kathy, Ann Arbor,
36:55.50; 11. Hardimon, Adrienne, Linden, 39:10.00; 12. Disbrow, LeeAnn,
Holly, 39:17.80.
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run:
1. Owens, Jay, Fenton, 18:45.50; 2. Gutierrez, Larry, Fenton, 20:26.80; 3.
Zieske, Paul, Linden, 20:52.30; 4. Suski, Michael, Linden, 21:07.00; 5.
Callard, Jeffrey, Fenton, 22:27.60; 6. Hardimon, Bill, Linden, 24:54.00; 7.
Downes, Jeff, Linden, --, 26:52.80; 8. Cole, Harold, Fenton, 27:51.20; 9.
Buti, Rob, Plymouth, 27:56.40; 10. Tierney, Dennis, Howell, 28:08.20; 11.
Hendershott, Stephen, Ortonville, 31:02.80; 12. Shadduck, Jim, Linden,
34:03.20; 13. Davis, Jerry, Linden, 40:15.00.
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run:
1. Jones, Rochelle, Fenton, 24:49.10; 2. Herdman, Karen, Fenton, 25:33.00; 3.
Ferris, Laurie, Holly, 38:29.50.
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run:
1. Fitt, Gim, Argentucky, AL, 22:45.60; 2. Wright, Tom, Linden, 24:05.70; 3.
Marcozzi, Chris, Brighton, 25:04.00; 4. Kertoan, Ray, Holly, 27:46.20; 5.
Humphries, Ken, Burton, 33:41.50.
Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run:
1. Dolliver, Vicki, Linden, 29:16.70; 2. Scarantino, Cheree, Brighton,
34:22.90.
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run:
1. Wilbrink, Gerard, Williamston, 21:19.80.
Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run:
1. Bachman, Barbara, Linden, 41:24.20.
Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run:
1. Mundy, Gary, Gaines, 24:46.40.
Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run:
1. Morse, Kathleen, Linden, 43:56.50; 2. Sheerin, Aggie, Fenton, 44:59.40; 3.
Lennerth, Kay, Flint, 54:08.20.