Foundation 5K

back to results

Jun. 28, 2009

Foundation 5K
Waterford, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Graziano White Lake MI 12 41 14 23:03.40 7:26/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Commerce Township 49 10 42 28:04.40 9:03/M
2 Celia Arsen Ann Arbor MI 95 11 46 28:29.40 9:11/M
3 Calire Barghahn White Lake MI 89 8 65 33:23.40 10:46/M
4 Julie Smith Commerce Township 48 9 77 44:12.90 14:15/M
5 Mallory Robak Waterford MI 17 12 78 44:50.80 14:28/M
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Bush Waterford MI 81 16 17 23:29.70 7:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Johnston Clarkston MI 38 20 34 25:52.80 8:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Fergus Chicago IL 32 28 49 29:13.40 9:25/M
2 Meighan Ralph Clarkston MI 53 29 52 29:57.90 9:40/M
3 Stephanie Dopirak Chicago IL 34 25 64 33:22.90 10:46/M
4 Amber Webb Waterford MI 26 27 67 33:55.80 10:56/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Rogers Clarkston MI 68 32 22 24:23.90 7:52/M
2 Karen Di Laura Pontiac MI 36 31 47 28:40.60 9:15/M
3 Kara Yater Waterford MI 10 31 58 31:21.70 10:07/M
4 Diana Hill Waterford MI 67 33 83 55:59.60 18:04/M
5 Jennifer West Waterford MI 65 34 84 55:59.60 18:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 8 37 50 29:20.60 9:28/M
2 Heather Evien Waterford MI 21 35 74 38:08.90 12:18/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Barghahn White Lake MI 88 40 63 33:19.70 10:45/M
2 Marta Robak Waterford MI 14 42 71 37:20.80 12:03/M
3 Gloria Tovar Clarkston MI 96 43 85 1:00:47.70 19:36/M
4 Vilma Moore Lake Orion MI 97 44 86 1:00:49.70 19:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Township 51 47 28 24:51.20 8:01/M
2 Clauddia Keglovitz Clarkston MI 70 46 68 35:08.40 11:20/M
3 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 6 48 69 35:25.50 11:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 75 59 15 23:03.60 7:26/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 74 59 24 24:27.70 7:53/M
3 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield MI 45 55 33 25:51.50 8:20/M
4 Ginny Miller Saline MI 11 55 79 45:28.60 14:40/M
5 Mary Anne Himmelspach Waterford MI 37 55 82 55:31.60 17:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 4 69 76 40:39.80 13:07/M
Female 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Zurbriggein Clarkston MI 28 77 87 1:02:27.40 20:09/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 82 40 1 16:49.80 5:25/M
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyler Bush West Bloomfield MI 80 12 13 22:57.90 7:24/M
2 Tyler Tucker Franklin MI 31 12 32 25:47.60 8:19/M
3 Tyler Robak Waterford MI 15 9 36 26:01.90 8:24/M
4 Kaiden Kamp Clarkston MI 54 11 38 26:39.50 8:36/M
5 Ryan Smith Commerce Township 47 7 51 29:21.40 9:28/M
6 Caneron Barghahn White Lake MI 90 11 61 33:02.50 10:39/M
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon King West Bloomfield MI 52 19 2 16:59.70 5:29/M
2 Nate Burnand Waterford MI 41 14 3 19:14.40 6:12/M
3 Stephan Miller Waterford MI 19 18 16 23:25.40 7:33/M
4 Michael Gombar Holly MI 79 15 18 23:37.00 7:37/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Winbigler Clarkston MI 59 20 5 20:31.70 6:37/M
2 Steve Reini Westland MI 72 20 26 24:39.40 7:57/M
3 Daniel Keith Clarkston MI 42 20 35 25:53.40 8:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Webb Waterford MI 27 28 43 28:16.90 9:07/M
2 Erich Vonderhaar Chicago IL 33 26 53 30:25.40 9:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Yater Waterford MI 9 30 30 25:16.90 8:09/M
2 Matthew Lalone Waterford MI 69 30 44 28:21.90 9:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Colon Waterford MI 13 35 7 22:07.40 7:08/M
2 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 85 39 10 22:31.50 7:16/M
3 Paul Barghahn White Lake MI 91 39 39 26:43.60 8:37/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 62 41 12 22:54.90 7:23/M
2 Todd Robbins Bay City MI 66 42 20 23:57.50 7:44/M
3 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 25 42 23 24:25.50 7:53/M
4 Olaf Schmidt Grand Blanc MI 64 40 25 24:38.70 7:57/M
5 Tony Cusumano Clarkston MI 58 40 41 27:35.60 8:54/M
6 Scott Kramer Royal Oak 92 42 66 33:37.70 10:51/M
7 Ray Miller Waterford MI 20 43 72 37:57.50 12:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Blastic 73 47 21 24:07.70 7:47/M
2 Ed Green Livonia MI 71 49 29 25:02.70 8:05/M
3 John Linder Clarkston MI 84 45 55 30:54.80 9:58/M
4 Michael Robak Waterford MI 16 48 62 33:19.50 10:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 60 52 4 19:34.60 6:19/M
2 Marc Klemencik San Jose CA 87 51 6 21:41.70 7:00/M
3 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 55 50 19 23:38.60 7:37/M
4 Michael Tucker Franklin MI 30 50 31 25:25.60 8:12/M
5 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 98 53 40 26:49.50 8:39/M
6 Tim Smith Commerce Township 50 52 56 31:07.60 10:02/M
7 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 44 50 60 32:20.40 10:26/M
8 Dan Heffron Troy MI 77 54 75 38:26.90 12:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 61 55 8 22:12.60 7:10/M
2 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 63 56 27 24:41.80 7:58/M
3 Dan Tatu Clarkston MI 86 56 37 26:38.60 8:35/M
4 David Arsen Ann Arbor MI 94 57 45 28:28.90 9:11/M
5 Rod Gombar Holly MI 78 56 54 30:54.70 9:58/M
6 Tom Wiseman White Lake MI 93 57 73 38:03.40 12:16/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Canton MI 76 62 9 22:20.40 7:12/M
2 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 46 63 11 22:54.50 7:23/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Yater Waterford MI 23 65 48 28:44.70 9:16/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pullis Waterford MI 3 70 70 36:04.80 11:38/M
Male 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 83 79 57 31:12.40 10:04/M
2 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich MI 24 75 59 32:12.80 10:23/M
3 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 1 77 80 47:06.70 15:12/M
4 George Coon Rochester MI 7 80 81 47:06.80 15:12/M
5 Bill Zurbriggein Clarkston MI 29 81 88 1:02:29.60 20:09/M