Run Charlevoix Marathon

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

Run Charlevoix Marathon
Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services


RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 873 Robert Cameron 23 Brighton MI 17:40 5:41
2 4307 Alan Hoon 17 New Albany IN 18:17 5:53
3 791 Reid Mullen 28 Grand Rapids MI 20:57 6:45
6/27/2009 1:39PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4317 Erica Westbrook 13 Boyne City MI 21:32 6:56
2 4325 Jennifer Bickel 38 Boyne Falls MI 24:37 7:56
3 844 Martha Sorensen 29 Ypsilanti MI 24:44 7:58
6/27/2009 1:39PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 873 Robert Cameron 23 Brighton MI 17:40 5:41
2 4307 Alan Hoon 17 New Albany IN 18:17 5:53
3 791 Reid Mullen 28 Grand Rapids MI 20:57 6:45
4 861 Alex Dane 17 Grosse Pointe MI 21:02 6:46
5 850 Stephen Zingg 17 Saginaw MI 21:27 6:55
6 883 Kyle Stimpson 19 Western Springs IL 21:34 6:57
7 859 Kevin Wright 39 Charlevoix MI 21:54 7:03
8 4318 Ryan Daus 28 Kalamazoo MI 22:15 7:10
9 792 Ryan Mullen 30 Paradise MI 22:34 7:16
10 4330 Don Lynch 58 Munger MI 22:36 7:17
11 864 Warren Mullen 59 Paradise MI 22:58 7:24
12 819 Adam Frischknecht 28 Ann Arbor MI 23:09 7:27
13 894 Joel Noyes 35 Midland MI 23:16 7:30
14 4321 Jacob Villemann 32 Royal Oak MI 23:24 7:32
15 899 Alex Kallenbach 16 Fremont MI 24:08 7:46
16 827 William Ho 29 Dearborn MI 24:18 7:50
17 888 Mitts Lee 47 Charlevoix MI 24:32 7:54
18 4305 Russell Hoon 21 New Albany IN 25:12 8:07
19 857 Matthew Romani 25 Sault Ste. Marie ON 25:36 8:15
20 862 Mike McIntyre 61 Kewadin MI 25:45 8:18
21 869 Jeffrey Hiller 55 Kalkaska MI 25:54 8:21
22 812 Chad Brizendine 28 Flint MI 26:50 8:39
23 887 Mike Doty 55 Rochester MI 28:42 9:15
24 835 Michael McMurtrey 25 Ann Arbor MI 28:57 9:20
25 836 Todd Moore 42 Grayling MI 29:05 9:22
26 4301 Herbert Dines 35 Charlevoix MI 30:28 9:49
27 4308 Larry Hoon 53 New Albany IN 30:34 9:51
28 799 Micah Brown 9 Onaway MI 31:03 10:00
29 4314 Sam Schowalter 12 Ada MI 31:08 10:02
30 4312 Tim Schowalter 36 Ada MI 31:08 10:02
31 847 Shawn Truelove 47 Traverse City MI 32:33 10:29
32 795 Jeffrey Lacross 41 Traverse City MI 34:28 11:06
33 865 Greg Merwin 62 Weidman MI 37:57 12:13
34 4304 Cordell Schrank 11 Depere WI 38:28 12:23
35 872 Richard Bradin 56 Rochester MI 38:47 12:29
36 817 Alexa Engelman 15 Petoskey MI 39:06 12:35
37 4306 Kyle Hoon 15 New Albany IN 40:07 12:55
38 893 Kurt Vansumeren 43 Williamsburg MI 45:37 14:41
39 877 Dan Kozan 33 Charlevoix MI 47:27 15:17
40 876 Bjorn Kirkland 32 Charlevoix MI 47:27 15:17
41 875 William Sherman 67 Charlevoix MI 47:28 15:17
42 798 Kurt Brown 46 Onaway MI 49:15 15:52
43 810 Mark Bost 32 Portland OR 1:00:13 19:23
44 840 Darran Porter 41 Beddau 1:00:19 19:25
45 809 Mike Bost 64 Charlevoix MI 1:00:21 19:26
46 734 Philip Schloop 59 Detroit MI 1:00:26 19:27
47 890 William Sherman 36 Saint Joseph MI


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 4317 Erica Westbrook 13 Boyne City MI 21:32 6:56
2 4325 Jennifer Bickel 38 Boyne Falls MI 24:37 7:56
3 844 Martha Sorensen 29 Ypsilanti MI 24:44 7:58
4 4329 Christa Marsh 30 Charlevoix MI 24:56 8:02
5 882 Megan Blamer 26 Boyne City MI 25:02 8:04
6 868 Mikkie Schemanski 47 Petoskey MI 25:15 8:08
7 842 Kathy Slack 39 Harbor Springs MI 25:24 8:11
8 825 Katie Hartman 30 New Hudson MI 25:44 8:17
9 881 Tonya Book 37 Holland MI 25:55 8:21
10 851 Jane Frauenheim 37 Holland MI 26:14 8:27
11 871 Wendi Knoblock 31 Swartz Creek MI 26:56 8:41
12 831 Donna Lowry 42 Holland MI 27:06 8:44
13 823 Andrea Harmeling 40 Charlevoix MI 28:12 9:05
14 829 Heidi Kinnison 23 Howell MI 28:48 9:16
15 4322 Chantel Novotny 13 Charlevoix MI 28:58 9:20
16 4323 Sandra Novotny 99 Charlevoix MI 28:58 9:20
17 855 Heidi Mathers 40 Boyne City MI 29:26 9:29
18 856 Angie Deyoung 33 Boyne City MI 29:27 9:29
19 794 Lisa Lacross 41 Traverse City MI 29:40 9:33
20 892 Angie Clark 34 Charlevoix MI 29:41 9:34
21 886 Lesley Spencer 23 Central Lake MI 30:00 9:40
22 4302 Andrea Hilaski 29 Grand Rapids MI 30:03 9:41
23 802 Rebecca Bailey 39 Charlevoix MI 30:37 9:52
24 853 Amy Berarducci 38 Hamilton MI 30:38 9:52
25 4324 Nora Ligneil 42 Ada MI 30:50 9:56
26 828 Dawn Hovie 41 Charlevoix MI 30:52 9:57
27 4313 Brooke Schowalter 13 Ada MI 31:08 10:02
28 891 Caroline Gersch 25 Clarkston MI 31:18 10:05
29 4311 Denise Sandison 38 Charlevoix MI 31:24 10:07
30 843 Susan Sohn 41 Saint Joseph MI 31:28 10:08
31 820 Carrie Gerdeman 38 Lake Orion MI 31:51 10:15
32 4315 Kelly Hurzog 44 Grand Blanc MI 32:00 10:18
33 830 Teresa Leach 45 Williamsburg MI 32:33 10:29
34 4309 Kathleen Hoon 49 New Albany IN 32:49 10:34
35 858 Elizabeth Mackay 24 Echo Bay ON 32:52 10:35
36 796 Karrigan Lacross 6 Traverse City MI 32:54 10:36
37 797 Alexandra Lacross 11 Traverse City MI 32:54 10:36
38 816 Tanya Davidson 36 Alanson MI 33:23 10:45
39 863 Tracy Stimpson 44 Western Springs IL 33:28 10:47
40 885 Ruth Nicholson 59 Central Lake MI 33:29 10:47
41 878 Maggie Martin 18 Harbor Springs MI 33:33 10:48
42 879 Amy Martin 20 Harbor Springs MI 33:53 10:55
43 880 Liz Martin 58 Harbor Springs MI 33:53 10:55
44 860 Jennifer Loft 35 Boca Raton FL 34:29 11:06
45 854 Micki McHugh 39 Boyne City MI 35:02 11:17
46 793 Shelly Robertson 37 Traverse City MI 35:31 11:26
47 4316 Marie Al-Shatel 50 Muskegon MI 35:37 11:28
48 889 Cheryl Wojan 45 Charlevoix MI 35:46 11:31
49 832 Dixie Luebke 41 Harbor Springs MI 36:01 11:36
50 870 Kerri Finlayson 35 Williamsburg MI 36:07 11:38
51 811 Amy Braeger 36 Charlevoix MI 36:07 11:38
52 735 Holly Schmitt 37 Rockford MI 36:17 11:41
53 839 Jeanne Plancon 39 Troy MI 36:40 11:49
54 804 Jordan Bethke 17 Harbor Springs MI 36:53 11:53
55 814 Sara Clone-Slocum 30 Harbor Springs MI 37:04 11:56
56 803 Sydney Bennett 14 Boyne City MI 37:55 12:13
57 821 Vicki Grice 37 Boyne City MI 37:57 12:13
58 826 Beverly Herrin 57 Tremont IL 38:22 12:21
59 898 Gina Dobbin 41 Zeeland MI 38:30 12:24
60 897 Jenny Patchin 42 Holland MI 38:33 12:25
61 867 Suzanne Barense 42 Zeeland MI 38:34 12:25
62 884 Emily Nicholson 23 Central Lake MI 38:35 12:25
63 4327 Lynn Bohn 37 Charlevoix MI 39:10 12:37
64 805 Mary Jo Boerman 43 Zeeland MI 40:11 12:56
65 849 Mary Zingg 52 Saginaw MI 40:56 13:11
66 841 Barb Roehling 57 Birmingham MI 41:15 13:17
67 824 Stephanie Harris 27 Ann Arbor MI 44:38 14:22
68 813 Amy Busa 42 Zeeland MI 44:41 14:23
69 896 Jeanette Kibler 61 Ann Arbor MI 45:22 14:37
70 846 Kelley Stillwell 29 Big Rapids MI 47:10 15:11
71 874 Karla Sherman 62 Charlevoix MI 47:26 15:16
72 838 Marnie Pierce 40 Holland MI 47:51 15:25
73 866 Gay Strobel 43 Holland MI 47:52 15:25
74 900 Nicole Wisniewski 42 Holland MI 47:52 15:25
75 807 Meghan Bost 32 Portland OR 1:00:12 19:23
76 808 Jacqueline Bost 39 Marina Del Ray CA 1:00:14 19:24
77 806 Claudia Bost 60 Charlevoix MI 1:00:14 19:24
78 4303 Susan Schloop 60 Moline MI 1:00:26 19:27
79 721 Melinda Lepere 59 Detroit MI 1:00:26 19:28






RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 762 Cameron Wilson 27 Sault Ste. Marie ON 37:21 6:01
2 4332 Mike Roberson 39 Grand Haven MI 40:23 6:30
3 732 Norbert Scharenbroch 49 Charlevoix MI 41:14 6:39
6/27/2009 1:39PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 751 Alexandra Trecha 15 East Lansing MI 44:27 7:10
2 722 Shannon Maclellan 26 Novi MI 46:22 7:28
3 702 Rachel Bartlett 29 Sterling MI 49:42 8:00
6/27/2009 1:39PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 762 Cameron Wilson 27 Sault Ste. Marie ON 37:21 6:01
2 4332 Mike Roberson 39 Grand Haven MI 40:23 6:30
3 732 Norbert Scharenbroch 49 Charlevoix MI 41:14 6:39
4 717 Nic Ingle 19 Bay City MI 44:27 7:10
5 726 Brandon Reif 19 Au Gres MI 44:40 7:12
6 739 Andrew Sullivan 43 Gaylord MI 45:45 7:22
7 712 Jim Colar 42 New Baltimore MI 48:24 7:48
8 783 Kevin Forsberg 21 Oregon WI 48:37 7:50
9 700 Joe Bagby 43 Traverse City MI 49:03 7:54
10 778 Vincent Stefanko 14 Davison MI 49:33 7:59
11 741 Fred Zingg 52 Saginaw MI 50:03 8:04
12 737 Bryce Sobol 28 Freeland MI 50:09 8:05
13 4320 Charlie Fowler 60 Moran MI 50:15 8:06
14 707 Devin Boylen 10 Gladwin MI 50:32 8:08
15 4310 Chris Bohm 31 Oxford MI 53:19 8:35
16 761 Brian Sladics 38 Charlevoix MI 53:27 8:37
17 788 Dennis Whitley 47 Marquette MI 53:44 8:39
18 777 Granger Stefanko 18 Davison MI 53:46 8:40
19 4331 Gregg Matekel 46 East Jordan MI 53:50 8:40
20 706 Tyler Boylen 11 Gladwin MI 54:22 8:45
21 776 Jacob Johnston 30 Colorado Springs CO 54:31 8:47
22 758 Mike Gomez 48 Swartz Creek MI 54:47 8:49
23 767 McNeal McDonnell 42 Charlevoix MI 54:57 8:51
24 775 Terry Wilson 62 Central Lake MI 55:13 8:54
25 757 John Pettit 49 Grand Rapids MI 56:12 9:03
26 784 Ben Rieger 21 Onaway MI 56:37 9:07
27 754 Eric Hodgkinson 30 Caro MI 56:46 9:09
28 705 Matthew Bogart 38 Traverse City MI 59:34 9:36
29 729 Diego Robles 7 Livonia MI 1:03:35 10:14
30 766 Bradley Rider 43 Petoskey MI 1:09:53 11:15
31 742 Marissa La Valley 20 Grosse Pointe MI 1:13:28 11:50
32 703 George Benington 68 Powell OH 1:21:27 13:07
33 772 Robert Bonardelli 19 Flushing MI 1:34:31 15:13
34 764 Michael Ballinger 58 East Jordan MI 2:20:47 22:40
35 773 Michael Bonardelli 49 Flushing MI 2:20:47 22:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 751 Alexandra Trecha 15 East Lansing MI 44:27 7:10
2 722 Shannon Maclellan 26 Novi MI 46:22 7:28
3 702 Rachel Bartlett 29 Sterling MI 49:42 8:00
4 748 Carrie Roberson 36 Grand Haven MI 50:02 8:04
5 740 Julie Thomson 20 Kalamazoo MI 50:10 8:05
6 771 Lexie Bonardelli 12 Flushing MI 51:26 8:17
7 749 Amy Kendall 33 Grand Haven MI 51:57 8:22
8 4319 Amy Moore 34 Columbia SC 52:06 8:24
9 782 Samantha Keie 21 Charlevoix MI 52:16 8:25
10 756 Ali Pettit 22 Grand Rapids MI 52:48 8:30
11 755 Leah Olson 29 Charlevoix MI 52:59 8:32
12 727 Alexa Robles 14 Livonia MI 53:08 8:33
13 711 Christiane Cannon 26 Detroit MI 54:41 8:48
14 752 Mary Fraser 41 Hopewell NJ 57:43 9:18
15 723 Karen Moore 49 Sherrills Ford NC 58:36 9:26
16 769 Lorrie Pettit 48 Grand Rapids MI 58:55 9:29
17 713 Benita Curtis 31 Lapeer MI 59:02 9:30
18 768 Laurane McDonnell 39 Charlevoix MI 59:50 9:38
19 744 Alice Forney 60 Ann Arbor MI 1:00:49 9:48
20 612 Sara Kowal 34 Royal Oak MI 1:01:13 9:52
21 606 Kara Gifford 34 Birmingham MI 1:01:14 9:52
22 714 Amy Cyphert 27 Brighton MI 1:01:14 9:52
23 728 Isabel Robles 11 Livonia MI 1:01:54 9:58
24 745 Jill McKenzie 35 Ferndale MI 1:02:57 10:08
25 730 Deb Sak 44 Lake Orion MI 1:03:57 10:18
26 4326 Meg Thomas 48 East Lansing MI 1:04:01 10:19
27 786 Lela Rasmussen 27 Ellsworth MI 1:04:21 10:22
28 787 Leanne Rasmussen 32 Ellsworth MI 1:04:21 10:22
29 710 Ana Campos 42 Livonia MI 1:04:42 10:25
30 738 Erin Stevenson 32 East Jordan MI 1:06:02 10:38
31 318 Sarah Britton 28 Dayton OH 1:06:55 10:47
32 781 Vera Keie 49 Charlevoix MI 1:06:55 10:47
33 760 Maryann Valade 59 Farmington MI 1:06:55 10:47
34 789 Trudy Weid 53 Luna Pier MI 1:07:01 10:48
35 709 Katie Brown 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:07:22 10:51
36 704 Corey Bogart 33 Traverse City MI 1:07:48 10:55
37 725 Paige Porrett 33 Philadelphia PA 1:08:15 10:59
38 746 Frances Alfs 58 Midland MI 1:08:50 11:05
39 747 Sarah Flickinger 28 Traverse City MI 1:08:50 11:05
40 765 Eve Rider 43 Petoskey MI 1:09:52 11:15
41 743 Meredith Chicklas 19 Grosse Pointe MI 1:10:00 11:16
42 750 Jill Seidelman 39 Orleans MI 1:11:09 11:28
43 4328 Melissa Siemasz 24 Chicago IL 1:12:49 11:44
44 720 Barbie Larimore 41 Chicago IL 1:12:58 11:45
45 790 Joanne Larimore 44 Bladensburg OH 1:21:05 13:03
46 770 Linda Bonardelli 45 Flushing MI 1:34:41 15:15
47 763 Nancy Ballinger 52 East Jordan MI 1:34:49 15:16
48 774 Anna Jones 14 Flushing MI 1:34:49 15:16
49 779 Mary Dowd 55 Farmington MI 1:37:28 15:42
50 785 Linda Reiger 59 Onaway MI 1:43:41 16:42
51 708 Marleen Brown 37 Onaway MI 1:43:41 16:42
52 759 Rebecca Ball 36 Grand Blanc MI 1:49:57 17:42
53 753 Jaymie Noel 30 Swartz Creek MI 1:49:57 17:42






RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 345 Joe Dalton 20 Big Rapids MI 1:26:25 6:36
2 603 Jeff Vandusen 27 Bay City MI 1:27:44 6:42
3 434 Mike Lewis 47 Indianapolis IN 1:28:46 6:47
6/27/2009 1:39PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 645 Theresa Martin 23 Cedar MI 1:33:13 7:07
2 408 Leann Jackson 40 Jerome MI 1:34:56 7:15
3 367 Abigail Ertel 30 Grayling MI 1:36:38 7:23
6/27/2009 1:39PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 613 Brian Becker 53 Rockford MI 1:33:31 7:09
2 590 Rod Wilson 47 Muncie IN 1:36:50 7:24
3 651 Jim Tanbusch 50 Williamsburg MI 1:38:15 7:30

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 575 Cindy Tomalka 44 Ellsworth MI 1:44:22 7:58
2 389 Debbi Hanlon 42 Grand Rapids MI 1:44:37 8:00
3 615 Sharon Bade 46 Frankenmuth MI 1:48:23 8:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 636 Joe Simony 19 Troy MI 1:42:24 7:49
2 440 Davie Lodes 15 Climax MI 1:55:30 8:49
3 496 Kyle Richie 18 Washington MI 2:02:45 9:23
4 457 James McKenzie 19 Farmington MI 2:10:31 9:58
5 591 Noah Goff 12 Okemos MI 2:19:46 10:41
6 480 Kevin Petersen 19 St. Louis MO 2:20:34 10:44
7 540 Bennett Van Hoff 17 Holland MI 2:30:43 11:31
8 633 Ryan Doan 17 Paw Paw MI 2:37:46 12:03
9 354 Tyler Dougherty 13 East Leroy MI 2:38:34 12:07
10 492 Benjamin Rausch 17 Lafayette IN 2:45:34 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 447 Rebecca Madison 19 Charlevoix MI 1:53:55 8:42
2 456 Autumn McKenzie 18 Westland MI 2:09:03 9:52
3 410 Rachel Jantz 19 Sparta MI 2:11:32 10:03
4 335 Perry Cole 19 St. Louis MO 2:20:24 10:44
5 405 Jill Hyland 19 East Lansing MI 2:53:54 13:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 652 Stephen Bates 20 Corunna MI 1:29:57 6:52
2 624 Alfred Lim 22 Canton MI 1:43:11 7:53
3 398 Joseph Hill 22 Tawas City MI 1:57:42 9:00
4 543 Alex Vendramini 23 Livonia MI 2:06:47 9:41
5 594 Joel Faulkner 20 Grand Rapids MI 2:08:50 9:51
6 541 Christopher Vanderkolk 22 Ypsilanti MI 2:10:25 9:58
7 382 Joseph Green 24 Xenia OH 2:19:18 10:38
8 631 Andrew Balabuch 21 Romeo MI 2:20:35 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 555 Jenny Bowser 23 Traverse City MI 1:45:47 8:05
2 527 Anna Taylor 22 Charlevoix MI 1:49:16 8:21
3 404 Kate Huver 23 Lowell MI 1:49:48 8:23
4 468 Stevie Murray 20 Marquette MI 1:53:21 8:40
5 484 Amelia Polkowski 23 Livonia MI 1:57:06 8:57
6 485 Anna Polkowski 20 Livonia MI 1:57:06 8:57
7 471 Emily O'Hare 21 Topinabee MI 1:58:23 9:03
8 623 Becky Richardson 24 Boyne City MI 1:59:10 9:06
9 473 Missy Olsen 21 East Lansing MI 2:00:50 9:14
10 526 Caitlin Taylor 20 Charlevoix MI 2:04:15 9:30
11 627 Christina White 23 Traverse City MI 2:04:50 9:32
12 599 Heidi Nicholas 21 Wolverine MI 2:06:41 9:41
13 436 Victoria Lim 20 Markham ON 2:07:03 9:42
14 502 Sarah Roos 24 Holly MI 2:11:17 10:02
15 375 Alexandria Gaynier 24 Dearborn MI 2:11:41 10:04
16 550 Abby Yoskovich 21 MacKinaw City MI 2:12:00 10:05
17 448 Liz Madison 22 Charlevoix MI 2:12:42 10:08
18 524 Anna Taets 22 Bay City MI 2:13:02 10:10
19 449 Katherine Madison 24 Charlevoix MI 2:14:31 10:17
20 553 Christina Wanstead 24 Kalkaska MI 2:17:03 10:28
21 409 Renee Jaloszynski 24 Clio MI 2:17:58 10:32
22 377 Tiffany Giattino 23 MacOmb MI 2:18:45 10:36
23 495 Emily Richie 21 Washington MI 2:20:35 10:44
24 344 Stacy Daffern 22 Grand Blanc MI 2:21:25 10:48
25 559 Valbona Kociaj 23 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:22:59 10:55
26 511 Melissa Shugerman 24 Plymouth MI 2:27:24 11:16
27 428 Erin Kunnen 23 Newaygo MI 2:28:01 11:18
28 336 Frances Cole 23 St. Louis MO 2:28:13 11:19
29 516 Amy Sluiter 22 Holland MI 2:30:43 11:31
30 320 Lindsay Brizendine 24 Swartz Creek MI 2:41:11 12:19
31 391 Jodi Haynes 24 Mount Pleasant MI 2:44:00 12:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 128 Steve Santer 27 Haslett MI 1:34:42 7:14
2 622 Andrew Krey 25 Boyne City MI 1:44:36 8:00
3 554 Michael Bridenbaugh 25 Peoria IL 1:45:47 8:05
4 605 Trent Deadmond 25 St. Louis MO 1:48:56 8:19
5 592 Nathan Leonard 26 Troy OH 2:03:51 9:28
6 364 Brady Emmett 29 Canton MI 2:06:20 9:39
7 338 Christopher Collins 27 Flint MI 2:07:27 9:44
8 486 Andrew Pomerville 29 Bellaire MI 2:10:16 9:57
9 537 Joseph Tuttle 29 Birmingham MI 2:10:26 9:58
10 619 Nick Jenisch 29 New Orleans LA 2:21:35 10:49
11 558 John Cook 26 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:22:59 10:55
12 501 Matthew Roling 29 Detroit MI 2:29:06 11:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 419 Carol Kirkpatrick 27 Ann Arbor MI 1:45:53 8:05
2 329 Beth Caplis 25 Ann Arbor MI 1:45:55 8:06
3 411 Amy Jeppsen 29 Ann Arbor MI 1:47:53 8:15
4 488 Karen Pratt 27 Frederic MI 1:48:39 8:18
5 530 Alison Thompson 28 Petoskey MI 1:49:21 8:21
6 578 Tiffany Miller 26 Toledo OH 1:49:34 8:22
7 467 Jayme Murray 25 Marquette MI 1:49:35 8:22
8 442 Nikki Long 28 Grand Blanc MI 1:49:41 8:23
9 474 Sarah Pardee 27 Charlevoix MI 1:52:24 8:35
10 542 Rachael Vandyke 29 Almont MI 1:54:07 8:43
11 640 Heather Jones 26 East Jordan MI 1:56:30 8:54
12 347 Annie Daus 27 Kalamazoo MI 1:56:36 8:55
13 519 Megan Sobol 27 Freeland MI 1:56:58 8:56
14 455 Andrea McHugh 29 Swartz Creek MI 1:58:41 9:04
15 383 Holly Gregory 29 Wyoming MI 1:59:23 9:07
16 647 Lisa Fleming 26 Bay City MI 2:02:12 9:20
17 556 Nicole Aube 28 Hillsdale MI 2:03:43 9:27
18 593 Dana Leonard 26 Troy OH 2:03:50 9:28
19 499 Kristin Roehling 28 Birmingham MI 2:04:35 9:31
20 576 Amber Vincil 29 Traverse City MI 2:05:35 9:36
21 332 Tara Clark 26 Grand Blanc MI 2:05:44 9:36
22 546 Andrea White 27 Portage MI 2:07:18 9:43
23 648 Abby Michalsky 28 Royal Oak MI 2:09:35 9:54
24 403 Kellie Hoy 25 Ferndale MI 2:09:54 9:55
25 331 Tara Catana 29 Rochester MI 2:10:26 9:58
26 608 Jessica Jacoby 26 Pinckney MI 2:12:10 10:06
27 381 Abigail Grala 25 Montrose MI 2:13:02 10:10
28 517 Pamela Smith 29 Manvel TX 2:15:47 10:22
29 611 Jessica Simpson 28 Bellaire MI 2:18:08 10:33
30 464 Sarah Morningstar 25 Xenia OH 2:19:18 10:38
31 572 Tessa Stromdahl 27 Atlanta GA 2:19:57 10:41
32 620 Mara Lepere-Schloop 28 New Orleans LA 2:21:35 10:49
33 450 Jennifer Mathers 26 Mooresville IN 2:21:38 10:49
34 596 Beth Lacasse 29 Plymouth MI 2:24:34 11:03
35 378 Gina Giattino-Lacommare 27 MacOmb MI 2:24:45 11:03
36 359 Kate Dunlap 28 Plymouth MI 2:27:45 11:17
37 477 Jennifer Peltier 28 Plymouth MI 2:27:45 11:17
38 386 Tommi Haden 28 Troy MI 2:29:04 11:23
39 313 Colleen Berry 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:30:49 11:31
40 525 Ashley Tapping 25 Taylor MI 2:40:32 12:16
41 319 Gabrielle Brizendine 29 Flint MI 2:45:14 12:37
42 548 Jackie Will 26 New Richmond WI 2:57:53 13:35
43 379 Nurit Golenberg 25 East Lansing MI 2:57:53 13:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 490 Levi Pulver 30 Grand Haven MI 1:31:25 6:59
2 595 Ryan Bennink 30 Caledonia MI 1:35:48 7:19
3 509 Scott Shankel 31 Big Rapids MI 1:42:22 7:49
4 346 Matt Dana 34 Saginaw MI 1:48:54 8:19
5 635 Bill Winslow 34 Petoskey MI 1:57:59 9:01
6 621 Robert Dowding Jr 33 East Lansing MI 1:59:18 9:07
7 579 Richard Berry 32 Zeeland MI 2:07:56 9:46
8 465 Jamie Morris 34 Peoria AZ 2:10:16 9:57
9 573 Brad Stromdahl 32 Atlanta GA 2:19:58 10:42
10 551 Anthony Youngblut 34 London ON 2:49:07 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 601 Marie Wolfgram 30 Ann Arbor MI 1:37:37 7:28
2 588 Nicole Sterrett 34 Charlevoix MI 1:42:37 7:50
3 307 Geraldine Barnuevo 31 Troy MI 1:52:48 8:37
4 568 Karleen Kudej 32 Livonia MI 1:53:21 8:40
5 544 Jen Vollmer 32 Charlevoix MI 1:53:54 8:42
6 634 Alisa Winslow 33 Petoskey MI 1:57:59 9:01
7 452 Kate McCarroll 31 Troy MI 2:02:13 9:20
8 348 Kristin Devisscher 34 Highlands Ranch CO 2:02:17 9:21
9 481 Danette Peterson 33 Grand Blanc MI 2:04:23 9:30
10 385 Wendy Gutowski 34 Berkley MI 2:05:51 9:37
11 532 Janina Timmer 31 Traverse City MI 2:07:16 9:43
12 560 Megan Etue 31 Livonia MI 2:08:01 9:47
13 570 Christina Turner 33 Ann Arbor MI 2:09:15 9:52
14 373 Katherine Fontana 30 Detroit MI 2:11:14 10:02
15 454 Melissa McDonald 31 Cedar Crest NM 2:12:04 10:05
16 518 Aimee Smith 34 Royal Oak MI 2:12:53 10:09
17 395 Ivette Hernandez 30 Dearborn MI 2:13:47 10:13
18 609 Megan Miller 30 Royal Oak MI 2:20:04 10:42
19 431 Brooke Laurent 30 Grayling MI 2:20:41 10:45
20 459 Carrie Mickey 30 Dundee MI 2:20:41 10:45
21 515 Victoria Sloan 34 Clarkston MI 2:24:27 11:02
22 446 Sarah Maday 30 Saginaw MI 2:31:57 11:36
23 561 Elena Kish 31 Clinton Township MI 2:34:15 11:47
24 399 Shelly Hilton 32 Fenton MI 2:45:14 12:37
25 314 Carmen Bieske 30 Jackson MI 2:53:27 13:15
26 504 Janice Rumph 33 Lake City MI 3:29:16 15:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 616 Michael Stargardt 38 Rochester MI 1:33:08 7:07
2 374 Matt Forney 37 Milford MI 1:37:20 7:26
3 463 Stephen Moran 38 Utica MI 1:37:39 7:28
4 439 Brian Livingston 37 Charlevoix MI 1:41:36 7:46
5 617 Ronald Carr 39 Waters MI 1:44:52 8:01
6 301 Roger Albertson 39 Albion MI 1:53:32 8:40
7 392 Brian Hempton 36 Clarkston MI 1:55:08 8:48
8 380 Gary Goolsby 38 Waterford MI 1:56:15 8:53
9 646 Jason Richmond 36 Washington MI 2:01:49 9:18
10 316 Buddy Boylen 39 Gladwin MI 2:06:29 9:40
11 584 Seth Loft 36 Boca Raton FL 2:11:18 10:02
12 322 David Brogan 38 Milford MI 2:14:12 10:15
13 14 Todd Breneiser 39 Grand Blanc MI 2:18:58 10:37
14 362 James Dustman 36 MacOmb MI 2:30:56 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 475 Heather Parrish 36 Charlevoix MI 1:42:09 7:48
2 330 Janelle Carpenter 35 Lambertville MI 1:47:54 8:15
3 376 Valerie Gee 35 Grand Rapids MI 1:52:29 8:36
4 317 Martha Braswell 36 Tucker GA 1:52:43 8:37
5 407 Katherine Jablonski 36 Dearborn MI 1:58:15 9:02
6 384 Shawna Gugel 38 Virginia Beach VA 1:59:24 9:07
7 531 Brenda Thompson 39 Lakeview MI 2:01:18 9:16
8 514 Diane Sloan 37 East Lansing MI 2:04:37 9:31
9 604 Ronia Kruse 39 Troy MI 2:05:26 9:35
10 607 Krista Galio 37 Rochester MI 2:12:16 10:06
11 361 Angjelina Dustman 36 MacOmb MI 2:12:43 10:08
12 421 Kristen Kobiljak 36 Grosse Ile MI 2:12:55 10:09
13 494 Teresa Redmond 35 Kalamazoo MI 2:13:25 10:12
14 539 Nancy Van Alstine 39 Ypsilanti MI 2:13:45 10:13
15 498 Rachel Roe 39 Traverse City MI 2:14:57 10:19
16 453 Tricia McDonald 38 Rochester MI 2:17:04 10:28
17 303 Judith Antenucci 37 Rochester MI 2:18:00 10:33
18 369 Julie Fekete 38 Rochester MI 2:18:11 10:33
19 416 Jenni Kaczmarczyk 39 Clio MI 2:21:27 10:48
20 360 Holly Dunnill 36 Saginaw MI 2:28:25 11:20
21 643 Heather Jakeway 36 Grand Blanc MI 2:44:00 12:32
22 396 Rhonda Herwat 36 Horton MI 2:53:27 13:15
23 482 Lisa Picket 39 London 3:08:44 14:25
24 513 Sherri Skene 38 Flat Rock MI 3:28:14 15:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 597 Erez Azaria 42 Birmingham MI 1:39:31 7:36
2 602 Eric Fournier 40 Traverse City MI 1:41:53 7:47
3 444 Dan Lubben 44 Marion IA 1:44:27 7:59
4 400 Tim Hixson 44 Newnan GA 1:45:49 8:05
5 372 Richard Foley 42 Virginia Beach VA 1:45:57 8:06
6 510 Kevin Shaw 44 Grand Ledge MI 1:48:38 8:18
7 323 Matt Bronner 41 Frankenmuth MI 1:52:17 8:35
8 552 Jay Zelenock 41 Traverse City MI 1:52:43 8:37
9 483 Tim Plancon 41 Troy MI 1:53:09 8:39
10 351 Jeff Donnell 41 Andrews TX 2:00:26 9:12
11 642 Raul Murugesan 40 Canton MI 2:02:05 9:20
12 534 Jeff Tompkins 40 Grosse Pointe MI 2:03:57 9:28
13 637 Bob Ammon 44 Allen Park MI 2:04:30 9:31
14 423 Richard Koscielny 43 West Bloomfield MI 2:07:27 9:44
15 628 Edward Fuller 43 Petoskey MI 2:10:14 9:57
16 577 Nicholas Mihailoff 43 Flint MI 2:11:59 10:05
17 353 Samuel Dougherty 40 East Leroy MI 2:58:17 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 302 Karen Alexander 42 Swartz Creek MI 1:51:28 8:31
2 417 Lisa Keller 42 Ada MI 1:56:14 8:53
3 580 Karen Moore 44 Elmira NY 1:56:54 8:56
4 545 Kristiana Way 44 Charlevoix MI 2:02:17 9:21
5 574 Canice Treangen 43 Midland MI 2:08:09 9:47
6 641 Lisa Sturdevant 44 Clawson MI 2:09:48 9:55
7 638 Evey Cormican 40 Milford NJ 2:11:39 10:03
8 340 Oraila Cooper 41 East Lansing MI 2:12:57 10:09
9 508 Tammy Schrank 41 Depere WI 2:13:05 10:10
10 425 Susan Kramer-Bagby 41 Traverse City MI 2:14:57 10:19
11 547 Emily White 41 Chandler AZ 2:18:37 10:35
12 429 Cheryl Laduke 44 Grand Blanc MI 2:21:55 10:50
13 306 Shann Barker 42 Clio MI 2:21:55 10:50
14 583 Ann Gugel 44 Berkeley Springs WV 2:24:51 11:04
15 393 Denise Henderson 42 Northville MI 2:27:42 11:17
16 304 Rose Antrim 42 Rockford MI 2:28:52 11:22
17 549 Patricia Winebrenner 43 Dexter MI 2:28:53 11:22
18 420 Pamela Klein 40 Spring Lake MI 2:30:22 11:29
19 368 Shari Evans 43 Mount Pleasant MI 2:31:06 11:33
20 562 Olivia Del Rosario 43 Warren MI 2:34:15 11:47
21 309 Amy Bartling 42 Charlevoix MI 2:41:54 12:22
22 507 Jennifer Sabsook 40 Charlevoix MI 2:41:54 12:22
23 342 Amanda Courtier 41 Lansing MI 4:20:32 19:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 497 Javier Robles 45 Livonia MI 1:44:06 7:57
2 581 Robbie Donnelly 46 Goodrich MI 1:46:40 8:09
3 587 Dave Stimpson 49 Western Springs IL 1:47:32 8:13
4 600 David Knitter 47 Petoskey MI 1:50:20 8:26
5 565 Mark Lavalley 47 Grosse Pointe MI 1:54:43 8:46
6 614 Daniel Bade 46 Frankenmuth MI 1:58:33 9:03
7 538 Steven Umphrey 49 Midland MI 1:59:07 9:06
8 589 Michael Fisher 46 Bowling Green OH 1:59:10 9:06
9 432 David Leigeb 47 Midland MI 2:06:08 9:38
10 466 William Morrissey 48 Wyoming IL 2:08:58 9:51
11 451 Curtis Maxwell 45 Sterling Heights MI 2:09:56 9:56
12 308 Mark Bartlett 49 Canton MI 2:12:56 10:09
13 441 Dave Lodes 47 Climax MI 2:26:54 11:13
14 394 Jerry Henderson 46 Northville MI 2:27:41 11:17
15 458 Alan McWethy 48 Farmington MI 2:30:07 11:28
16 438 Stephen Little 45 Ann Arbor MI 2:37:02 12:00
17 387 Bruce Haney 47 Portage MI 3:50:21 17:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 437 Sahoko Little 46 Ann Arbor MI 1:49:48 8:23
2 528 Laura Taylor 48 Charlevoix MI 1:51:23 8:31
3 327 Jeanene Calabrese 48 Winamac IN 1:55:43 8:50
4 598 Martha McCauley 48 Wolverine MI 2:01:22 9:16
5 582 Ann Donnelly 45 Goodrich MI 2:01:37 9:17
6 328 Sally Cannon 48 Charlevoix MI 2:02:20 9:21
7 406 Patti Ingle 48 Bay City MI 2:05:40 9:36
8 625 Sharie Reznich 48 Alma MI 2:07:59 9:47
9 472 Chris Olesak 46 Gladstone MI 2:09:57 9:56
10 310 Ellen Becker 46 Sylvania OH 2:10:39 9:59
11 422 Sarah Kok 45 Midland MI 2:12:08 10:06
12 536 Kimberly Turco 45 Sylvania OH 2:31:38 11:35
13 585 Maureen Myers 48 Greenville MI 3:15:53 14:58
14 586 Shawne Isaac 46 Alto MI 3:15:53 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 493 David Rausch 52 Lafayette IN 1:42:41 7:51
2 339 Bruce Collins 50 Gladstone MI 1:45:10 8:02
3 653 Rick Larese 50 Brighton MI 1:45:42 8:05
4 424 John Koskovich 53 Milford MI 1:51:05 8:29
5 630 Jerry Keie 50 Charlevoix MI 1:51:23 8:31
6 365 Max Engleman 52 Petoskey MI 1:54:57 8:47
7 618 Tim Geiger 53 Dearborn MI 1:57:28 8:59
8 325 Kimball Byron 54 Emmitsburg MD 2:20:14 10:43
9 337 Clark Cole 54 St. Louis MO 2:28:13 11:19
10 333 Michael Clark 51 Durand MI 2:31:01 11:32
11 349 Patrick Doan 54 Lillington NC 2:55:30 13:24
12 569 Matthew Doan 50 Paw Paw MI 2:55:47 13:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 334 Jennifer Cole 50 St. Louis MO 1:59:12 9:06
2 610 Carol Neckel 52 Holland MI 2:00:38 9:13
3 535 Denise Townsend 50 Dansville MI 2:19:30 10:39
4 341 Marilyn Copeland 54 Charlevoix MI 2:20:18 10:43
5 445 Peggy Lund 50 Sault Ste. Marie 2:23:22 10:57
6 414 Kimberly Johnson 52 Lansing MI 2:23:59 11:00
7 433 Cynthia Lepere 53 St. Pete Beach FL 2:25:07 11:05
8 523 Kayln Stokes 50 Cheboygan MI 2:26:59 11:14
9 430 Eileen Latini 53 Ypsilanti MI 2:28:52 11:22
10 476 Mary Paulus 51 Saginaw MI 2:34:04 11:46
11 649 Penny Tomkinson 52 Sault Ste Marie O ONT 2:36:46 11:59
12 300 Karin Abel 53 Saint Clair Shore MI 3:04:47 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 418 Roland Kibler 59 Ann Arbor MI 1:49:23 8:21
2 355 James Dowd 58 Farmington MI 1:54:17 8:44
3 491 Doug Rausch 55 Minneapolis MN 1:56:02 8:52
4 500 Carl Roehling 58 Birmingham MI 1:58:43 9:04
5 443 Anthony Lopetrone 58 Birmingham MI 2:05:50 9:37
6 626 Timothy Kellner 55 Alma MI 2:06:47 9:41
7 644 Dave Maddix 55 Gaylord MI 2:10:09 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 503 Cindy Rose 56 Berrien Center MI 1:58:13 9:02
2 321 Nancy Broadbridge 56 Birmingham MI 2:05:50 9:37
3 650 Marg Meincke 55 Sault Ste Marie ONT 2:07:42 9:45
4 356 Diane Dowding 59 Eaton Rapids MI 2:57:05 13:32
5 461 Denise Milne 57 Farmington MI 3:04:16 14:04
6 632 Connie Doan 57 Charlevoix MI 3:05:11 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 470 Wildcat North 64 Cheboygan MI 1:57:30 8:59
2 343 David Crawford 61 Cadillac MI 2:18:20 10:34
3 357 Robert Dowding 61 Eaton Rapids MI 2:41:13 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 413 Dorothy Johnson 64 Indian River MI 2:23:22 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 363 Tommy Eberhardt 65 Roswell GA 1:50:17 8:26
2 415 John Johnson 65 Indian River MI 2:02:11 9:20
3 512 Andre Siegenthaler 65 Broken Arrow OK 2:28:20 11:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 522 Marvin Stevenson 74 Rochester MI 2:13:52 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 629 Armande Pieschka 72 Sault Ste Marie ONT 2:24:01 11:00






Page 1

RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
HALF MARATHON WALK RESULTS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === ================= === ======= =====
1 677 Joanne Hawkins F 61 Charlevoix MI 2:56:42 13:30
2 683 Ed Zimmerman M 60 Spring Lake MI 3:04:04 14:04
3 687 Vince Fochtman M 61 Suttons Bay MI 3:09:01 14:26
4 671 Jean Andruski F 53 Dearborn MI 3:12:10 14:41
5 679 Marney Rausch F 48 Lafayette IN 3:22:54 15:30
6 673 Connie Crane F 60 Minneapolis MN 3:22:54 15:30
7 672 Sandra Chambers F 56 Portage MI 3:30:31 16:05
8 678 Staci Messersmith F 38 Comstock Park MI 3:30:32 16:05
9 688 Julie O'Rourke F 32 Lansing MI 3:33:13 16:17
10 680 Karen Richie F 50 Washington MI 3:47:49 17:24
11 674 Jennie Ewert F 47 Beaverton MI 3:50:21 17:36
12 676 Alison Haney F 47 Portage MI 3:52:36 17:46
13 675 Tim Ewert M 48 Alden MI 3:52:36 17:46
14 685 Luke Quinn M 46 Clinton Township MI 4:11:54 19:14
15 684 Geraldene Quinn F 49 Clinton Township MI 4:11:57 19:14
16 681 Lucille Scott F 61 Kansas City MO 4:36:00 21:05
6/27/2009 1:39PM







RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 196 Chuck Engle 38 Dublin OH 2:41:12 6:09
2 49 Christopher Gregory 28 Wyoming MI 2:46:06 6:21
3 213 Alexander Chappars 19 Xenia OH 2:46:10 6:21
6/27/2009 1:39PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 165 Laura Waldo 46 Ludington MI 3:12:28 7:21
2 117 Elizabeth Peterson 24 Haslett MI 3:13:33 7:24
3 2 Lisa Altman 34 Saint Joseph MI 3:26:45 7:54
6/27/2009 1:39PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Robert Cook 47 Holt MI 3:07:44 7:10
2 33 Paul Dyba 45 Chicago IL 3:14:34 7:26
3 210 John Gallagher 48 Hickory Corners MI 3:24:24 7:48

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 41 Heather Ferris 40 Dearborn MI 3:53:00 8:54
2 53 Jane Harding 45 Roanoke VA 3:56:30 9:02
3 124 Dianne Riehl 44 Toronto ON 4:07:55 9:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 153 Jeffrey Zoltan 19 Whitefish Bay WI 3:15:46 7:29
2 190 Ryan Burmeister 19 Muskegon MI 4:47:45 10:59
3 92 Adam Lubben 19 Marion IA 6:03:55 13:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 111 Kathleen Neshek 19 Sobieski WI 4:25:12 10:08
2 191 Liala Al-Shatel 19 Muskegon MI 4:47:45 10:59
3 34 Sarah Edmond 18 Frankenmuth MI 5:31:04 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 198 Greg Rolfes 22 Loveland OH 2:53:07 6:37
2 489 Scott Przystas 23 Gladwin MI 3:04:14 7:02
3 168 Drew Brown 21 Ionia MI 3:25:16 7:50
4 24 Jonathan Clinthorne 22 East Lansing MI 3:31:43 8:05
5 83 Jacob Kositzke 20 Bellevue MI 3:32:06 8:06
6 71 Ryan Jones 21 Green Bay WI 4:08:08 9:28
7 76 Kyle Katynski 24 MacOmb MI 4:12:54 9:39
8 163 Zachary Nachazel 20 Saint Johns MI 4:15:06 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Renee Auernhamer 23 Frankenmuth MI 3:43:54 8:33
2 133 Meg Stall 20 Manton MI 4:20:07 9:56
3 46 Molly Gallaway 21 Ann Arbor MI 4:45:47 10:55
4 31 Molly Doyle 22 Ann Arbor MI 4:45:47 10:55
5 15 Jessica Brodbeck 24 Brighton MI 4:55:02 11:16
6 4 Ashley Aultman 24 Houston TX 4:56:44 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 77 Aaron Keshick 29 Petoskey MI 3:08:29 7:12
2 69 Garnet Johnson 28 Plainwell MI 3:41:36 8:28
3 114 Andrew O'Donnell 25 South Bend IN 3:42:26 8:30
4 125 Carl Roehling 26 Kirksville MO 3:54:46 8:58
5 96 Troy Mathers 29 Mooresville IN 3:55:58 9:01
6 60 Steven Hogan 27 Chicago IL 4:08:53 9:30
7 173 Todd Squires Squires 27 Bay City MI 4:17:18 9:49
8 135 Omar Tabbara 26 Chicago IL 4:28:29 10:15
9 85 Stephen Kunst 29 Grant MI 4:28:52 10:16
10 200 Neil Stelkic 26 Waterford MI 4:38:11 10:37
11 137 Michael Timlin 26 Chicago IL 4:45:03 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Megan Brown 29 Blue Springs MO 3:27:32 7:56
2 183 Dana Casanave 28 Leesburg VA 4:09:42 9:32
3 171 Shannon Genovese 26 West Chester PA 4:17:39 9:50
4 9 Kristen Beck 25 Chicago IL 4:18:06 9:51
5 106 Sarah Morgan 26 Wolverine MI 4:38:29 10:38
6 57 Anna Herman 25 Anchorage AK 4:42:17 10:47
7 107 Meghan Mullen 25 Berkeley CA 4:44:17 10:51
8 52 Kristin Haight 29 Wyoming MI 4:50:53 11:06
9 131 Bridget Smith 29 Independence OH 5:54:45 13:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 207 Josh Hite 31 Cookeville TN 2:53:33 6:38
2 187 Brian Steinberg 30 Grand Rapids MI 3:26:37 7:53
3 80 Nathan Kibler 34 Ferndale MI 3:27:59 7:57
4 212 Matthew Bolinger 30 Wolverine MI 3:37:38 8:19
5 86 Charles Lacasse 31 Plymouth MI 3:42:40 8:30
6 197 Michael Phillips 31 Clarkston MI 3:50:22 8:48
7 97 Josh McDonald 34 Albuquerque NM 3:54:00 8:56
8 63 Aaron Huizenga 34 Kewadin MI 4:09:39 9:32
9 61 Joe Houston 33 Lansing MI 4:30:14 10:19
10 40 Nicholas Fellers 30 Columbus OH 4:47:15 10:58
11 151 John Wozniak 32 Memphis TN 4:54:44 11:15
12 132 Steven Smith 34 Independence OH 5:54:45 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 38 Stacy Farrell 34 Saginaw MI 3:49:07 8:45
2 115 Christi O'Neil 33 Brooklyn MI 3:54:37 8:58
3 167 Nicole Mills 34 Chicago IL 3:55:27 8:59
4 139 Jill Trivelloni 32 Mount Clemens MI 4:36:22 10:33
5 144 Kristen Warzon 30 Granger IN 4:42:07 10:46
6 143 Julie Vorhoff 30 Milan MI 4:44:15 10:51
7 11 Amy Bohm 31 Oxford MI 4:46:23 10:56
8 87 Jenny Lendrum 34 Plymouth MI 4:58:13 11:23
9 113 Shelby Noyes 32 Midland MI 5:02:16 11:32
10 45 Brein Gallagher 30 Dexter MI 5:17:47 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 119 Norm Plumstead 36 Empire MI 3:07:50 7:10
2 51 Jeffrey Gustinis 35 Grand Rapids MI 3:36:18 8:16
3 214 Pat Howard 37 Boyne Falls MI 3:36:57 8:17
4 42 Nate Fowler 35 Lowell MI 3:38:59 8:22
5 36 Dave Englander 38 Cleveland OH 3:39:24 8:23
6 189 Matt McGovern 37 Chicago IL 3:42:43 8:30
7 156 Douglas Brown 37 Williamsburg MI 3:51:56 8:51
8 195 Theodore Page 38 Northville MI 3:59:00 9:08
9 5 Wayne Avery 37 Kansas City MO 4:11:29 9:36
10 120 Allan Potter 36 Brunswick OH 4:23:19 10:03
11 211 Steve Hall 39 Suttons Bay MI 4:24:33 10:06
12 136 Travis Tangeman 36 Dayton OH 4:32:59 10:25
13 186 Will Esposito 36 Philadelphia PA 4:40:05 10:42
14 218 Paul Ruesch 39 Chicago IL 5:08:26 11:47
15 188 James Ciarlante 35 Jersey City NJ 5:27:04 12:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Jennifer Chinitz 36 Plymouth MI 3:52:08 8:52
2 103 Anne Monroe 36 Traverse City MI 4:07:55 9:28
3 142 Sara Visker 35 Spring Lake MI 4:18:15 9:52
4 146 Karen Weaver 38 Brownsville TX 4:30:57 10:21
5 1 Rebecca Alonzi 37 Glen Arbor MI 4:34:25 10:29
6 82 Ame Kole 36 Fishers IN 5:04:45 11:38
7 148 Kathryn Wells 39 Milford MI 5:07:38 11:45
8 109 Maggie Nation 36 Ida MI 5:10:13 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Gerald Bruce 43 Midland MI 3:27:53 7:56
2 174 Gary Mallekoote 44 Hudsonville MI 3:38:59 8:22
3 192 Dan McAuliffe 40 Oxford MI 3:41:42 8:28
4 172 Mitch Brouwer 40 Hudsonville MI 3:47:23 8:41
5 147 Robert Weeks 41 Fort Mill SC 3:57:18 9:04
6 17 Michael Brown 42 Blue Springs MO 4:01:29 9:13
7 55 Michael Harvey 43 Little Elm TX 4:05:36 9:23
8 39 Hal Felch 44 Northville MI 4:13:30 9:41
9 100 David Miller 42 Holt MI 4:23:46 10:04
10 127 Patrick Runo 40 Lakeland FL 4:27:17 10:12
11 64 David Huntley 42 Alpena MI 4:28:55 10:16
12 138 John Treangen 42 Midland MI 4:57:30 11:21
13 177 Theodore Goff 41 Okemos MI 5:09:57 11:50
14 23 James Clark 41 Adrian MI 5:13:38 11:58
15 184 Charles Warren 44 San Francisco CA 5:19:31 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 84 Nancy Krusic 42 Manistique MI 4:14:05 9:42
2 175 Sheri Roehr 43 Evansville IN 4:26:32 10:11
3 102 Deborah Mitchell 41 Innerkip ON 4:28:41 10:16
4 8 Sherri Baughman 44 Ann Arbor MI 4:36:47 10:34
5 22 Beth Clark 42 Rockford MI 4:48:22 11:01
6 37 Christina Erbisch 44 Marquette MI 4:49:41 11:04
7 91 Judy Lubben 43 Marion IA 6:04:02 13:54
8 180 Lisa Radandt 41 Fort Lauderdale FL 6:19:32 14:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 89 John Lockbaum 47 Oakville ON 3:37:00 8:17
2 134 Karl Suni 48 Lansing MI 3:38:47 8:21
3 105 Robert Moore 47 Elmira NY 3:43:27 8:32
4 140 David Tuckey 46 London ON 3:43:32 8:32
5 75 Atsushi Kato 47 Tokyo 3:49:18 8:45
6 155 Sean O'Brien 46 Rochester MI 3:52:39 8:53
7 93 James Luyckx 49 Boyne City MI 3:52:42 8:53
8 54 John Harding 45 Roanoke VA 3:55:02 8:59
9 74 Dennis Karn 49 Swartz Creek MI 4:16:55 9:49
10 203 Steven Schneider 46 Saint Johns MI 4:58:41 11:24
11 193 Jeff Anderson 47 Lansing MI 5:11:33 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 68 Marit Janse 48 Fenton MI 4:46:13 10:56
2 32 Cynthia Drenovsky 47 Chambersburg PA 4:49:42 11:04
3 152 Wanda Yenkel 48 Commerce Township MI 5:05:06 11:39
4 122 Johana Reed 49 York PA 5:31:08 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 149 Drew Williams 51 Grand Blanc MI 3:29:42 8:01
2 18 Phil Broyles 50 Chambersburg PA 3:37:43 8:19
3 206 Thomas Schrank 50 Depere WI 3:46:18 8:39
4 202 David Knorowski 51 Chicago IL 3:46:29 8:39
5 29 James Delhey 51 Dexter MI 3:50:44 8:49
6 67 Omar Janjua 50 Fishers IN 4:04:15 9:20
7 243 Enrique Murillo 50 Skokie IL 4:04:34 9:20
8 164 Richard Hollander 50 St. Charles MO 4:11:43 9:37
9 215 Michael Lamancusa 52 Grand Rapids MI 4:22:15 10:01
10 94 Don Marble 52 Marco Island FL 4:24:14 10:05
11 48 Stuart Grannen 52 Chicago IL 4:33:13 10:26
12 98 John McNeil 52 Traverse City MI 4:35:08 10:30
13 65 Izad Jahanshahi 53 Lexington KY 4:38:04 10:37
14 73 Richard Kallenbach 53 Fremont MI 4:46:38 10:57
15 116 Joel Pennington 53 Portage MI 4:49:04 11:02
16 179 Bruce Purdy 52 Manchester MI 4:51:20 11:07
17 72 Barry Jones 50 Toronto 4:53:07 11:11
18 169 Darrell Adkins 50 Mecosta MI 4:56:21 11:19
19 112 David Neshek 50 Sobieski WI 4:58:11 11:23
20 201 Michael Thibodeau 52 Grand Blanc MI 5:03:15 11:35
21 216 Don Kern 53 Grand Rapids MI 5:08:26 11:47
22 35 Gerald Eidt 54 Williamston MI 5:08:54 11:48
23 159 Thomas Wiese 50 Munster IN 5:22:00 12:18
24 104 Timothy Monroe 51 Eaton Rapids MI 5:32:36 12:42
25 81 Mark Kohler 51 Gurnee IL 5:40:36 13:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 182 Francine Robinson 51 Grand Rapids MI 4:30:50 10:20
2 294 Monica Fox 50 Mount Pleasant MI 4:53:42 11:13
3 170 Nancy Adkins 50 Mecosta MI 4:56:20 11:19
4 219 Sheri Nemeth 51 Elizabethton TN 5:24:08 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 79 Wing-Kwong Keung 58 Perrysburg OH 3:34:01 8:10
2 108 Jim Murray 55 Kalamazoo MI 3:54:16 8:57
3 30 Ed Downey 56 Mandeville LA 4:09:34 9:32
4 26 Dan Cutler 58 Ann Arbor MI 4:39:15 10:40
5 176 Mark Janosky 55 Perrysburg OH 4:57:44 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 185 Christine Kunst 55 Grant MI 4:56:33 11:19
2 66 Lien James 57 Washington DC 5:26:38 12:28
3 161 Kristine Hinrichs 56 Milwaukee WI 5:47:48 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 99 Stan Mertzman 64 Lancaster PA 3:55:20 8:59
2 209 Gary Schafer 62 Charlevoix MI 3:57:26 9:04
3 178 Larry Rubenstein 60 Los Angeles CA 4:25:24 10:08
4 27 Hal Darr 61 York PA 4:30:00 10:19
5 88 Ray Lim 61 Markham ON 4:32:01 10:23
6 194 Steve Hughes 60 Chicago IL 4:41:52 10:46
7 58 Mike Herrin 60 Tremont IL 4:55:17 11:16
8 47 Michael Gondek 60 Sanford MI 5:07:52 11:45
9 6 Frank Bartocci 61 Rochester MN 5:27:53 12:31
10 145 William Watson 63 River Ridge LA 5:32:17 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Carol Goslin 64 Kansas City MO 5:51:58 13:26
2 157 Lois Berkowitz 60 Riverview MI 5:53:50 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 162 John Rodee 66 Milwaukee WI 4:13:03 9:40
2 160 Richard Friedrichsen 66 Clarks NE 4:20:28 9:57
3 204 Fred Rawls 65 Chehaliz WA 4:58:13 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 199 George Stump 72 Cincinnati OH 6:07:10 14:01
2 181 Paul Gionfriddo 86 Muskego WI 7:29:05 17:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====






Page 1

RUN CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 27, 2009
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
MARATHON WALK RESULTS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === ================= === ======= =====
1 293 Bill Fuchs M 58 Smiths Creek MI 4:46:13 10:56
2 154 Kenneth Newman M 50 Remus MI 5:48:27 13:18
3 290 David Williams M 53 Houston TX 5:54:09 13:31
4 291 Brad Bowers M 44 Holly MI 6:15:03 14:19
5 292 Sandra Bowers F 45 Holly MI 6:15:04 14:19
6/27/2009 1:39PM




Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services