Concord Classic 5K

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

Concord Classic 5K
Conocrd, MI
Provided by Concord Cross Country
                                                                                          
Overall Finish List Concord Classic 5K Results
June 27, 2009
Runner
Place Name City Bib NAge Time Age Group Description
1 Josh McAlary Jackson MI 331 19 14:56.8 Male 19 to 24
2 Joe Banyui Royal Oak MI 340 19 16:10.4 Male 19 to 24
3 Kyle Stacks Concord MI 272 17 16:39.2 Male 15 to 18
4 Josh Kinney Jackson MI 357 20 16:54.9 Male 19 to 24
5 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 116 48 16:57.7 Male 45 to 49
6 Spencer Pageau Jackson MI 358 16 17:09.3 Male 15 to 18
7 Blake Garver Jackson MI 288 16 17:16.6 Male 15 to 18
8 Eric Swihart Horton MI 300 32 17:26.2 Male 30 to 34
9 Jordan Tripp Jackson MI 305 17 17:42.1 Male 15 to 18
10 Jordan Richardson Reading MI 307 20 17:46.2 Male 19 to 24
11 Dale Hool Jackson MI 315 49 17:49.4 Male 45 to 49
12 Michael Dulworth Jackson MI 163 19 18:12.0 Male 19 to 24
13 Joseph Brubaker Concord MI 134 17 18:22.1 Male 15 to 18
14 Cayla Nousain Concord MI 260 19 18:38.3 Female 19 to 24
15 Ian Miller Horton MI 287 16 18:46.0 Male 15 to 18
16 Jonathan Bartkus Jackson MI 341 22 18:48.0 Male 19 to 24
17 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 120 30 18:49.7 Male 30 to 34
18 Bekah Stanton Jackson MI 176 16 18:51.6 Female 15 to 18
19 Paul Jr Bapst Hanover MI 207 53 18:52.6 Male 50 to 54
20 Paul Rankin Brooklyn MI 304 14 18:55.4 Male 13 to 14
21 Ray Bennett Jackson MI 216 25 18:56.8 Male 25 to 29
22 Stephen Dulworth Jackson MI 164 16 18:57.1 Male 15 to 18
23 Kyle Grimes Concord MI 231 17 19:00.8 Male 15 to 18
24 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 197 15 19:06.2 Female 15 to 18
25 Mike McGlynn Jackson MI 355 59 19:28.2 Male 55 to 59
26 John Patrick Pleasant Lake MI 306 17 19:29.3 Male 15 to 18
27 Megan Hubbard Hanover MI 200 15 19:32.3 Female 15 to 18
28 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 297 31 19:33.9 Male 30 to 34
29 Dan Lukasik Michigan Center MI 361 49 19:34.4 Male 45 to 49
30 Mike Richardson Reading MI 308 46 19:35.5 Male 45 to 49
31 Michael Berkemeier Jackson MI 342 23 19:36.8 Male 19 to 24
32 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 248 48 19:42.9 Male 45 to 49
33 Jason Timmerman Grass Lake MI 277 33 19:53.4 Male 30 to 34
34 Parker Saenz Concord MI 258 13 20:06.9 Male 13 to 14
35 Josiah Ottolini Spring Arbor MI 354 11 20:08.1 Male 12 & Under
36 Julie Bloomfield Jackson MI 177 40 20:08.5 Female 40 to 44
37 Dan Ruffing Jackson MI 328 18 20:17.5 Male 15 to 18
38 Dean Martin Jackson MI 317 41 20:24.7 Male 40 to 44
39 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 117 45 20:29.9 Female 45 to 49
40 Sharon Morgan Jackson MI 113 15 20:35.6 Female 15 to 18
41 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 149 38 20:49.9 Male 35 to 39
42 Brian Humphrey Rives Junction MI 214 22 20:57.4 Male 19 to 24
43 Kylan Boehlke Albion MI 221 17 20:57.7 Male 15 to 18
44 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 314 44 20:58.4 Male 40 to 44
45 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 114 15 20:59.7 Female 15 to 18
46 Zach Cornell Jackson MI 262 16 21:07.8 Male 15 to 18
47 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 334 50 21:13.3 Male 50 to 54
48 Brent Frederick Grass Lake MI 313 37 21:21.1 Male 35 to 39
49 Tom Harris Jackson MI 196 32 21:22.8 Male 30 to 34
50 Maria Lyon Jackson MI 420 23 21:28.0 Female 19 to 24
51 Tonya Sears Horton MI 251 26 21:29.6 Female 25 to 29
52 Nicole Rando Jackson MI 271 15 21:31.2 Female 15 to 18
53 Paul Nichols Concord MI 158 42 21:33.6 Male 40 to 44
54 Jeff Beagle Horton MI 285 48 21:39.9 Male 45 to 49
55 Aaron Sherwood Brooklyn MI 132 28 21:42.6 Male 25 to 29
56 Tom McCarrell Parma MI 368 52 21:50.0 Male 50 to 54
57 Kent Fiero Parma MI 408 17 21:50.8 Male 15 to 18
58 Travis Detgen Concord MI 426 16 21:53.6 Male 15 to 18
59 Tim Barnes Horton MI 137 45 21:56.9 Male 45 to 49
60 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 133 59 21:57.4 Male 55 to 59
61 Corey Nykamp Napoleon MI 394 31 21:57.7 Male 30 to 34
62 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 119 61 21:58.2 Male 60 to 66
63 Tanner Williams Concord MI 259 15 21:58.8 Male 15 to 18
64 Jason Jones Rives Junction MI 201 39 22:02.2 Male 35 to 39
65 Geoffrey Scripter Concord MI 143 17 22:06.0 Male 15 to 18
66 Marlo Surbrook Jackson MI 333 36 22:09.5 Male 35 to 39
67 Jessie Maske Jackson MI 153 13 22:11.0 Female 13 to 14
68 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 356 49 22:11.7 Male 45 to 49
69 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 298 52 22:14.8 Male 50 to 54
70 Stephanie Peterson Jackson MI 382 17 22:15.3 Female 15 to 18
71 Amy Jo Kenney Grass Lake MI 228 34 22:16.7 Female 30 to 34
72 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 353 48 22:18.3 Male 45 to 49
73 Ken McCord Jackson MI 236 40 22:22.3 Male 40 to 44
74 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI 233 48 22:25.4 Female 45 to 49
75 Anne Erven Jerome MI 397 43 22:31.2 Female 40 to 44
76 Danny Neelis Concord MI 281 40 22:51.4 Male 40 to 44
77 Ryan Warriner Jackson MI 352 14 22:58.3 Male 13 to 14
78 Joseph McDonald Jackson MI 299 17 22:58.5 Male 15 to 18
79 James King Jackson MI 377 44 22:58.9 Male 40 to 44
80 Rick Stafford Parma MI 109 49 23:03.5 Male 45 to 49
81 Charles Schultz Brooklyn MI 336 60 23:13.2 Male 60 to 66
82 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 383 52 23:15.1 Female 50 to 54
83 Samantha Maskell Jackson MI 267 21 23:17.5 Female 19 to 24
84 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 378 50 23:21.5 Male 50 to 54
85 Joyce Grimes Concord MI 275 42 23:22.1 Female 40 to 44
86 Carol Carney Jackson MI 392 48 23:31.0 Female 45 to 49
87 Kobey Neelis Concord MI 289 19 23:33.3 Male 19 to 24
88 Sydnee Hubbard Concord MI 283 13 23:34.0 Female 13 to 14
89 Stephen Laske Concord MI 180 47 23:37.1 Male 45 to 49
90 Thomas Huscio Jackson MI 242 29 23:41.1 Male 25 to 29
91 William III Reid Concord MI 303 59 23:42.7 Male 55 to 59
92 Adam Wasder Jackson MI 318 23 23:43.4 Male 19 to 24
93 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 345 38 23:44.0 Female 35 to 39
94 Russell Tipping Jonesville MI 295 16 23:48.3 Male 15 to 18
95 Kirk Wick North Adams MI 390 43 23:50.8 Male 40 to 44
96 Heidi McCord Jackson MI 237 40 23:55.5 Female 40 to 44
97 Justin Shuberg Jackson MI 376 26 24:01.7 Male 25 to 29
98 Allison Cooper Jackson MI 293 31 24:07.0 Female 30 to 34
99 Courntey Clark Jackson MI 187 15 24:08.0 Female 15 to 18
100 Scott Oberlander Jackson MI 123 19 24:10.4 Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib NAge Time Age Group Description
101 Kaelyn Madery Leslie MI 422 11 24:12.9 Female 12 & Under
102 Jeremy Phillips Clinton Township MI 278 29 24:15.0 Male 25 to 29
103 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 135 40 24:18.5 Female 40 to 44
104 Katelyn Hawkins Concord MI 266 17 24:19.5 Female 15 to 18
105 Kyle Wadsten Eaton Rapids MI 167 43 24:23.3 Male 40 to 44
106 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 311 38 24:27.6 Female 35 to 39
107 Gordon Cattell Jackson MI 169 46 24:28.2 Male 45 to 49
108 Juliet Robertson Jackson MI 391 20 24:32.9 Female 19 to 24
109 Tom Cargill Jackson MI 371 32 24:34.6 Male 30 to 34
110 Kim O'Connell Horton MI 193 13 24:37.9 Male 13 to 14
111 Megan Metz Jerome MI 292 29 24:41.4 Female 25 to 29
112 PAVEL ROBLES Jackson MI 344 34 24:44.9 Male 30 to 34
113 Dylan Miskowski Jackson MI 232 15 24:46.1 Male 15 to 18
114 Jacob Saldana Albion MI 425 17 24:46.4 Male 15 to 18
115 Rachel Clark Jackson MI 188 13 24:48.8 Female 13 to 14
116 Joseph Lerczak Jackson MI 244 52 24:49.4 Male 50 to 54
117 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 343 40 24:50.2 Female 40 to 44
118 Isaac Pringle Hanover MI 386 14 24:57.5 Male 13 to 14
119 Katie Weir Brooklyn MI 131 29 24:59.6 Female 25 to 29
120 Jane Scholl Hillsdale MI 327 48 25:00.4 Female 45 to 49
121 Julie Rentfrow Jackson MI 121 30 25:07.8 Female 30 to 34
122 Jessica Eva Jackson MI 122 30 25:11.3 Female 30 to 34
123 Andrea Conway Grass Lake MI 245 34 25:18.5 Female 30 to 34
124 Kelsey Brigham Concord MI 256 16 25:20.5 Female 15 to 18
125 Jennifer Hubbard Jackson MI 363 32 25:24.3 Female 30 to 34
126 Jeffery Bandfield Jackson MI 310 28 25:32.4 Male 25 to 29
127 Caleb Chamberlain Litchfield MI 351 9 25:33.5 Male 12 & Under
128 Nicole Chamberlain Litchfield MI 269 22 25:34.0 Female 19 to 24
129 ali Shepherd Hanover MI 301 15 25:35.9 Female 15 to 18
130 Corinna Boehlke Albion MI 222 20 25:36.2 Female 19 to 24
131 Jade Bostwick Jackson MI 155 18 25:42.9 Female 15 to 18
132 Jill Carr Parma MI 412 34 25:44.7 Female 30 to 34
133 Jellaca Wittman Horton MI 286 12 25:48.5 Female 12 & Under
134 Tia Horrighs Jackson MI 415 32 25:49.3 Female 30 to 34
135 Pam Peterson Jackson MI 379 38 25:51.7 Female 35 to 39
136 Jodie McCravey Jackson MI 413 43 25:52.0 Female 40 to 44
137 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 406 41 25:53.0 Female 40 to 44
138 Geoff Wadsten Eaton Rapids MI 168 19 25:53.9 Male 19 to 24
139 Dan Decker Jackson MI 359 50 26:02.8 Male 50 to 54
140 Sara Furnival Jackson MI 218 25 26:09.4 Female 25 to 29
141 Carol Hawkins Jackson MI 250 49 26:10.7 Female 45 to 49
142 Kevin "Kip" Cunningham Jackson MI 115 42 26:14.6 Male 40 to 44
143 Karen McMillen Springport MI 393 26 26:23.1 Female 25 to 29
144 Craig Werner Grass Lake MI 192 49 26:35.3 Male 45 to 49
145 Debbi Williams Springport MI 414 37 26:41.4 Female 35 to 39
146 Paul Hakes Homer MI 321 65 26:47.7 Male 60 to 66
147 Shayla Neelis Concord MI 280 12 26:50.0 Female 12 & Under
148 David Schupbach Jackson MI 234 68 26:51.4 Male 67 to 75
149 John Swanson Quincy MI 411 56 26:53.3 Male 55 to 59
150 Jessica Wittman Horton MI 284 24 26:54.5 Female 19 to 24
151 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 199 40 26:54.9 Female 40 to 44
152 Alexandra Ennis Jackson MI 364 13 26:57.5 Female 13 to 14
153 Tom Fiero Parma MI 407 53 26:59.1 Male 50 to 54
154 Beth Konieczki Horton MI 290 46 27:09.6 Female 45 to 49
155 Randy Eicher Pleasant Lake MI 205 52 27:15.0 Male 50 to 54
156 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 172 56 27:15.3 Female 55 to 59
157 Nicole Timmerman Grass Lake MI 276 33 27:17.1 Female 30 to 34
158 Becky Briggs Jerome MI 320 33 27:20.1 Female 30 to 34
159 Grace Clark Jackson MI 189 9 27:23.8 Female 12 & Under
160 Rebecca Laske Concord MI 181 22 27:25.4 Female 19 to 24
161 T J Kessman Horton MI 396 8 27:27.3 Male 12 & Under
162 Jane Poole Jackson MI 126 51 27:37.6 Female 50 to 54
163 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 102 53 27:44.5 Male 50 to 54
164 Jennifer Peters Jackson MI 202 26 27:47.7 Female 25 to 29
165 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 173 52 27:51.3 Female 50 to 54
166 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 410 57 27:52.8 Female 55 to 59
167 Eric White Jackson MI 319 47 27:53.1 Male 45 to 49
168 Waren Bartels Reading MI 130 59 27:58.5 Male 55 to 59
169 Ric Scheele Jackson MI 419 52 28:01.0 Male 50 to 54
170 Bryan Huttenlocker Spring Arbor MI 270 39 28:08.1 Male 35 to 39
171 Molly Jagelka Concord MI 141 17 28:14.3 Female 15 to 18
172 Valerie Huscio Jackson MI 241 25 28:16.6 Female 25 to 29
173 Josh Lewis Concord MI 100 27 28:20.7 Male 25 to 29
174 Brian Russell Jackson MI 98 32 28:23.7 Male 30 to 34
175 Kimberly Brown Munith MI 129 28 28:25.5 Female 25 to 29
176 Bruce Van Eyck Jackson MI 325 57 28:34.9 Male 55 to 59
177 Carrie Furnival Jackson MI 217 22 28:36.0 Female 19 to 24
178 Gary Grann Jackson MI 194 52 28:39.5 Male 50 to 54
179 Tara Grann Jackson MI 195 27 28:39.8 Female 25 to 29
180 Brock Stuard Clarklake MI 403 23 28:40.7 Male 19 to 24
181 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 405 53 28:45.0 Male 50 to 54
182 Travis Holeman Jackson MI 309 29 28:46.3 Male 25 to 29
183 Tim Pauley Jonesville MI 154 44 28:47.2 Male 40 to 44
184 Bre Thiede Okemos MI 183 22 28:51.4 Female 19 to 24
185 Brendon Thiede Okemos MI 182 31 28:51.6 Male 30 to 34
186 Harish Rawal MD Jackson MI 387 60 28:53.7 Male 60 to 66
187 Becky Fritz Concord MI 372 30 29:04.6 Female 30 to 34
188 Chris Brian Horton MI 400 26 29:12.6 Male 25 to 29
189 Ashley Clark Concord MI 399 20 29:12.8 Female 19 to 24
190 Steven Temelco Jackson MI 99 32 29:14.7 Male 30 to 34
191 Katie Stafford Parma MI 107 22 29:19.0 Female 19 to 24
192 Karen Waclawik Jackson MI 174 61 29:19.6 Female 60 to 66
193 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 279 39 29:20.2 Female 35 to 39
194 Foster Hampton Jackson MI 257 15 29:25.8 Male 15 to 18
195 Kayla Vandenburgh Concord MI 335 17 29:35.7 Female 15 to 18
196 Kevin Shaughnessy Jackson MI 337 42 29:59.0 Male 40 to 44
197 Kristin Pluta Parma MI 246 31 30:02.0 Female 30 to 34
198 Rhys Chamberlain Litchfield MI 349 8 30:03.7 Male 12 & Under
199 Marty Chamberlain Litchfield MI 348 43 30:13.5 Male 40 to 44
200 Ron Giacobassi Litchfield MI 273 51 30:13.7 Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NAge Time Age Group Description
201 Sara Walz Jackson MI 235 32 30:17.3 Female 30 to 34
202 Olivia Cornell Brooklyn MI 156 16 30:19.7 Female 15 to 18
203 Tarrah Pifer Reading MI 332 22 30:29.3 Female 19 to 24
204 Amber Mayhew Concord MI 384 33 30:30.4 Female 30 to 34
205 Elizabeth Richardson Parma MI 324 28 30:35.2 Female 25 to 29
206 Megan Highlen Albion MI 223 16 30:36.2 Female 15 to 18
207 Nathan Shaughnessy Jackson MI 338 10 30:37.3 Male 12 & Under
208 Brook Manchester Jackson MI 243 34 30:38.1 Female 30 to 34
209 Sydney Martin Jackson MI 316 12 30:41.9 Female 12 & Under
210 James Wolodkin Hillsdale MI 329 43 30:42.5 Male 40 to 44
211 Kellie Jordan Parma MI 247 28 30:52.8 Female 25 to 29
212 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 346 37 31:04.3 Female 35 to 39
213 Regis Klingler Concord MI 326 52 31:05.1 Male 50 to 54
214 Ranessa Cooper Jonesville MI 369 34 31:17.9 Female 30 to 34
215 Sarah Payne Concord MI 186 15 31:29.4 Female 15 to 18
216 Stephanie Bartell Concord MI 274 14 31:29.6 Female 13 to 14
217 Jeremy Blodgett Parma MI 268 35 31:34.4 Male 35 to 39
218 Amy Chamberlain Litchfield MI 350 40 31:37.0 Female 40 to 44
219 Shiela McEldowney Jackson MI 147 43 31:40.6 Female 40 to 44
220 Samantha Symonds Jackson MI 151 43 31:45.0 Female 40 to 44
221 Wayne Joubert Lansing MI 375 52 31:46.3 Male 50 to 54
222 Monica Stafford Parma MI 108 46 31:49.0 Female 45 to 49
223 Bob Stuard Clarklake MI 402 50 31:59.2 Male 50 to 54
224 Amy Kapuga Jackson MI 239 38 32:07.4 Female 35 to 39
225 Jessica Nichols Concord MI 159 38 32:11.5 Female 35 to 39
226 Gerald Shaner Hillsdale MI 165 65 32:19.5 Male 60 to 66
227 Janelle Shaughnessy Jackson MI 238 51 32:35.8 Female 50 to 54
228 Julie Cornell Jackson MI 261 45 32:38.8 Female 45 to 49
229 Marcia Wadsten Eaton Rapids MI 166 42 32:51.7 Female 40 to 44
230 Angela Hackworth Homer MI 398 38 32:52.8 Female 35 to 39
231 Tom Gerick Jackson MI 198 69 33:07.9 Male 67 to 75
232 Robin Ellison Concord MI 296 45 33:14.3 Female 45 to 49
233 Ashley Baker Hillsdale MI 330 22 33:26.9 Female 19 to 24
234 Ralph Otten Jackson MI 366 76 33:40.3 Male 76 and over
235 Osha Humphrey Rives Junction MI 215 20 33:51.2 Female 19 to 24
236 Sharon Putman Horton MI 362 52 34:03.3 Female 50 to 54
237 Michael Metz Jerome MI 291 41 34:10.2 Male 40 to 44
238 Kristen Metty Brooklyn MI 264 32 34:31.6 Female 30 to 34
239 Noah Christensen Spring Arbor MI 381 7 34:54.0 Male 12 & Under
240 Chris Christensen Spring Arbor MI 380 35 34:58.6 Male 35 to 39
241 Kelly Gretz Concord MI 139 33 36:25.6 Female 30 to 34
242 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 240 40 37:25.6 Female 40 to 44
243 Keith Tipping Jonesville MI 294 46 37:45.6 Male 45 to 49
244 Leonard Waclawik Jackson MI 175 63 40:13.8 Male 60 to 66
245 Sue Sayles Jackson MI 128 36 40:16.3 Female 35 to 39
246 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 424 40 41:50.8 Female 40 to 44

2 Walker
Place Name City Bib NAge Time Age Group Description
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 209 44 25:38.8 Male 40 to 44
2 Thomas Tripp Jackson MI 360 58 31:39.9 Male 55 to 59
3 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 265 60 31:49.8 Male 60 to 66
4 Janet Scott Horton MI 388 45 34:19.5 Female 45 to 49
5 Ray Drysdale Albion MI 118 67 35:03.0 Male 67 to 75
6 Tammy Neelis Concord MI 282 35 35:03.3 Female 35 to 39
7 David Delaet Clarklake MI 127 64 35:36.9 Male 60 to 66
8 Jill Rose Redman Concord MI 140 54 36:13.9 Female 50 to 54
9 J. Walley Drogt Jackson MI 150 60 36:38.9 Male 60 to 66
10 James Jr Sleight Concord MI 105 56 36:40.8 Male 55 to 59
11 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 395 50 36:56.9 Female 50 to 54
12 Glen Burt Jackson MI 203 52 37:31.2 Male 50 to 54
13 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 178 32 37:31.8 Female 30 to 34
14 Robin Brigham Concord MI 185 53 37:50.3 Female 50 to 54
15 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 191 46 37:52.6 Female 45 to 49
16 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 190 53 37:52.9 Male 50 to 54
17 Judy Gillmore Jackson MI 112 56 37:58.7 Female 55 to 59
18 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 146 42 38:10.6 Female 40 to 44
19 aaron Heath Hanover MI 249 11 38:42.5 Male 12 & Under
20 Melissa Templeton Concord MI 110 54 38:55.3 Female 50 to 54
21 Bob Jones Concord MI 138 56 38:59.9 Male 55 to 59
22 Mike Miller Jackson MI 423 49 39:04.0 Male 45 to 49
23 Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 136 68 39:07.3 Female 67 to 75
24 Douglas Warriner Jackson MI 347 68 39:36.8 Male 67 to 75
25 Rich Griffis Jackson MI 404 46 39:48.2 Male 45 to 49
26 Connie Chalfant Michigan Center MI 409 54 40:11.6 Female 50 to 54
27 Courtney Swarts Jackson MI 210 17 40:23.9 Female 15 to 18
28 Sally Shaughnessy Jackson MI 401 48 40:31.7 Female 45 to 49
29 Kevin Thomas Homer MI 152 43 40:48.4 Male 40 to 44
30 Bill Mulvaney Concord MI 302 53 40:52.9 Male 50 to 54
31 Daniel Brigham Concord MI 184 15 40:54.1 Male 15 to 18
32 Elaine Eicher Pleasant Lake MI 206 58 40:55.0 Female 55 to 59
33 Debra Griffiths Jonesville MI 322 49 41:49.3 Female 45 to 49
34 Marcia Brooker Jackson MI 204 58 42:11.0 Female 55 to 59
35 Cindy Clark Jackson MI 229 44 42:24.0 Female 40 to 44
36 Kari Corravo Jackson MI 230 40 42:24.3 Female 40 to 44
37 Mark Thorrez Concord MI 418 8 42:41.8 Male 12 & Under
38 Sidnee Swarts Jackson MI 211 8 42:44.2 Female 12 & Under
39 Nancy Pringle Hanover MI 385 44 43:14.0 Female 40 to 44
40 Amanda Arbuckle Hanover MI 106 28 43:16.2 Female 25 to 29
41 Kelli Arbuckle Hanover MI 255 25 43:16.6 Female 25 to 29
42 Diane Cattell Jackson MI 170 45 43:17.1 Female 45 to 49
43 Jeff Thorrez Concord MI 416 54 43:47.4 Male 50 to 54
44 Dean Blackledge Hanover MI 373 64 43:55.2 Male 60 to 66
45 Deborah Laske Concord MI 179 46 43:59.9 Female 45 to 49
46 Ozzie Hashley Brooklyn MI 312 59 44:04.6 Male 55 to 59
47 Philip Inman Jackson MI 219 54 44:17.2 Male 50 to 54
48 Becca Bradley Hanover MI 212 26 44:30.3 Female 25 to 29
49 Stephanie DeGlee Horton MI 374 27 44:30.5 Female 25 to 29
50 Vicki Arcarb Spring Arbor MI 370 42 44:31.7 Female 40 to 44
51 Peter Thorrez Concord MI 417 13 44:51.6 Male 13 to 14
52 Steve Larsen Spring Arbor MI 323 57 44:51.8 Male 55 to 59
53 Cindy Ott Spring Arbor MI 339 50 45:11.4 Female 50 to 54
54 Tara Greene Jackson MI 421 23 45:12.3 Female 19 to 24
55 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 101 58 45:30.1 Female 55 to 59
56 Sue Hinkley Rives Junction MI 104 54 45:54.7 Female 50 to 54
57 Becky Matthews Jackson MI 103 53 45:55.7 Female 50 to 54
58 Joe Melling Hanover MI 208 76 46:03.9 Male 76 and over
59 Joyce Inman Jackson MI 220 56 46:09.4 Female 55 to 59
60 Melinda Spicer Horton MI 224 42 46:25.8 Female 40 to 44
61 Alina Spicer Horton MI 226 15 46:26.1 Female 15 to 18
62 Brianna Spicer Horton MI 225 15 46:26.5 Female 15 to 18
63 Devlin Tompkins Jackson MI 111 87 46:27.2 Male 76 and over
64 Deb Bada Concord MI 145 56 46:30.8 Female 55 to 59
65 Jay Bada Concord MI 144 62 46:31.8 Male 60 to 66
66 Phil Woodard Jackson MI 367 17 48:52.8 Male 15 to 18
67 Bob Woodard Jackson MI 365 50 48:53.0 Male 50 to 54
68 Erin Beach Horton MI 252 30 49:01.3 Female 30 to 34
69 Sue Spencer Cordova TN 253 52 49:01.5 Female 50 to 54
70 Tina Stuart Horton MI 263 43 49:02.4 Female 40 to 44
71 Ethel Oberlander Jackson MI 124 51 52:04.0 Female 50 to 54
72 Norma Curtis Horton MI 125 60 52:08.9 Female 60 to 66
73 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 171 33 53:03.2 Male 30 to 34
74 Rachel Horosko Jackson MI 160 40 53:03.5 Female 40 to 44
75 Ruth Toops Albion MI 161 44 53:24.9 Female 40 to 44
76 Pam Brown Concord MI 162 49 53:47.0 Female 45 to 49
77 Nicole Laier Concord MI 254 36 53:53.0 Female 35 to 39

2009 Kids
1Hannah Ottolini Spring Arbor 25 3:38.1 Female
2Anna Manchester Jackson 13 3:53.4 Female
3Macy Gretz Concord 15 3:58.8 Female
4Kaelie Kemp Jackson 30 4:06.1 Female
5Coral Shook Concord 23 4:24.1 Female
6Grace McAlary Jackson 24 4:28.6 Female
7Olivia Hubbard Jackson 32 4:31.7 Female
8Emma Hubbard Jackson 31 4:36.2 Female
9Ivy Stacey Concord 27 4:49.4 Female
10Morgan Manchester Jackson 14 5:08.5 Female
11Carly Kloack Jackson 29 5:36.2 Female
12Samantha Kessman Horton 33 5:49.2 Female
13Campbell Kloack Jackson 29 7:23.4 Female

1Zachary Kapuga Jackson 16 4:13.5 Male
2Alex Woodin Jackson 26 4:25.1 Male
3Matthew Swarts Jackson 17 4:38.8 Male
4Lucas Beagle Horton 22 4:40.3 Male
5Ryan Nichols Concord 18 4:53.9 Male
6Dylan Nichols Concord 20 8:32.7 Male
7Braxton Nichols Concord 19 8:56.2 Male