BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 844 Morgan Timiney 16 M Plainwell MI 17:18 5:34
2 838 Carl Thompson 19 M Athens MI 18:01 5:48
3 713 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 18:05 5:50
4 688 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 18:58 6:07
5 792 Jake Smith 18 M Ceresco MI 18:58 6:07
6 895 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 18:59 6:07
7 185 Matthew Darnell 17 M Otsego MI 19:04 6:09
8 211 Brian Donohue 37 M Woodland MI 19:10 6:11
9 645 Eric Phillips 17 M Watervliet MI 19:14 6:12
10 98 Huns Brown 28 M Vicksburg MI 19:16 6:12
11 894 Grant Webber 16 M Otsego MI 19:19 6:13
12 608 Hannah Norton 27 F Union City MI 19:19 6:13
13 853 Gerardo Torres 19 M Coldwater MI 19:20 6:14
14 1012 Jacob Cloward 18 M Battle Creek MI 19:23 6:15
15 580 Aaron Morden 27 M Lansing MI 19:26 6:16
16 619 David Oudbier 34 M Grand Rapids MI 19:37 6:19
17 120 Tony Campbell 16 M Colon MI 19:37 6:19
18 955 Andrew Penn 17 M Portage MI 19:39 6:20
19 1003 Daniel Hughes 15 M Vicksburg MI 19:44 6:21
20 981 Andy Anderson 21 M Coldwater MI 19:48 6:23
21 797 Joel Sparks 20 M Cassopolis MI 19:51 6:24
22 864 Robert Vandenberg 45 M Portage MI 19:53 6:24
23 1077 Kurt Schlipp 0 M Benton Harbor MI 19:55 6:25
24 407 Noah Kaniewski 29 M Battle Creek MI 19:56 6:25
25 877 Andy Waite 22 M Kalamazoo MI 20:02 6:27
26 840 Harley Thompson 15 M Athens MI 20:04 6:28
27 1076 Mostyn Lumbard 34 M Kalamazoo MI 20:07 6:29
28 679 Colin Read 13 M Battle Creek MI 20:08 6:29
29 685 Dominick Reed 16 M East Leroy MI 20:16 6:32
30 695 Travis Rieth 21 M Holland MI 20:20 6:33
31 103 Jason Budnick 19 M Battle Creek MI 20:22 6:34
32 44 Eric Baum 22 M Appleton WI 20:25 6:35
33 491 Tyler Lewis 17 M Battle Creek MI 20:30 6:36
34 798 Adam Spence 19 M Three Rivers MI 20:34 6:38
35 119 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 20:37 6:39
36 566 Matthew Miller 28 M Union City MI 20:48 6:42
37 236 Brian Ellerbrook 29 M Dowagiac MI 20:49 6:42
38 1085 Michael Paas 22 M Dorr MI 20:54 6:44
39 532 Russell Mathiak 13 M Battle Creek MI 20:56 6:45
40 1091 Ella Lambrix 23 F Kalamazoo MI 21:01 6:46
41 578 Robert Moore 32 M Galesberg MI 21:07 6:48
42 259 Chaddrich Freed 21 M Watervliet MI 21:09 6:49
43 266 Andrew Gardner 14 M Scotts MI 21:09 6:49
44 426 Kara Kiessling 15 F Battle Creek MI 21:14 6:50
45 118 Daniel Campbell 18 M Colon MI 21:15 6:51
46 1049 Lewis Henrickcon 22 M Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52
47 471 Kevin Lapplander 28 M Portage MI 21:21 6:53
48 290 Serene Goodpaster 39 F Angola IN 21:22 6:53
49 1023 Randy Gadoury 53 M Battle Creek MI 21:25 6:54
50 1075 Erin Lumbard 30 F Kalamazoo MI 21:29 6:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 899 Andrew Weiandt 19 M Centreville MI 21:39 6:58
52 367 Elley Hinkel 16 F Lawton MI 21:40 6:59
53 333 Logan Hansen 14 M Battle Creek MI 21:42 6:59
54 220 Mark Drallette 49 M Scotts MI 21:42 6:59
55 244 Patrick Farrell 44 M Battle Creek MI 21:44 7:00
56 312 Jason Griffith 35 M Springport MI 21:48 7:01
57 987 Bob Klinesteker 41 M Battle Creek MI 22:03 7:06
58 962 Brian Wilson 37 M Whitmore Lake MI 22:04 7:06
59 815 Greg Stowers 43 M Kalamazoo MI 22:07 7:08
60 495 Brad Lintner 34 M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
61 1040 Peggy Zeeb 51 F Colon MI 22:09 7:08
62 1074 Aden Kamala 21 M Stevensville MI 22:10 7:09
63 985 Janet Casselman 47 F Battle Creek MI 22:13 7:09
64 588 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 22:13 7:10
65 477 Dan Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 22:24 7:13
66 295 Andrew Govrik 31 M Angola IN 22:25 7:13
67 581 Christine Morden 27 F Lansing MI 22:31 7:15
68 878 Lucas Waling 14 M Kalamazoo MI 22:31 7:15
69 582 Patricia Morel 15 F Battle Creek MI 22:31 7:15
70 994 Tom Tinholt 60 M Galesburg MI 22:39 7:18
71 1002 Rachael Lowe 24 F Lincoln IL 22:42 7:19
72 932 Debbie Winchell 35 F Homer MI 22:45 7:20
73 875 Courtney Volstromer 16 F Battle Creek MI 22:53 7:22
74 1058 Austin Robison 17 M Ceresco MI 22:55 7:23
75 896 Alexander Wedel 14 M Fulton MI 22:57 7:24
76 842 Joe Tiernan 34 M Marshall MI 23:01 7:25
77 865 Scott Vanloo 36 M Mattawan MI 23:02 7:25
78 83 Corey Bradford 17 M Kentwood MI 23:03 7:26
79 777 Luke Simonds 11 M Grand Rapids MI 23:04 7:26
80 766 Elizabeth Scothorn 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:05 7:26
81 483 Angela Lemus 25 F Battle Creek MI 23:08 7:27
82 980 Jeff Duttlinger 18 M Union City MI 23:08 7:27
83 1033 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 23:09 7:27
84 971 Missy Simmons 17 F Battle Creek MI 23:13 7:29
85 327 Missy Hamilton 39 F Colon MI 23:15 7:29
86 628 Bryan Parshall 22 M Grand Rapids MI 23:15 7:29
87 992 Frank Babcock 38 M Battle Creek MI 23:16 7:30
88 547 Justin McLouth 14 M Vicksburg MI 23:17 7:30
89 887 Jonathon Warner 17 M Homer MI 23:18 7:30
90 937 Lauren Worgess 28 F Kalamazoo MI 23:21 7:31
91 963 Ross Williams 18 M Homer MI 23:21 7:31
92 463 Patrick Lafleche 31 M Kalamazoo MI 23:22 7:31
93 929 Mitchell Wilson 13 M Vicksburg MI 23:23 7:32
94 285 Kent Goff 49 M Roswell GA 23:23 7:32
95 167 Kit Cowger 36 M Jerome MI 23:25 7:33
96 1020 Matt Vemich 21 M Kalamazoo MI 23:28 7:34
97 15 Ashley Avery 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:28 7:34
98 750 Jacob Schacht 15 M Schoolcraft MI 23:29 7:34
99 74 Sydney Bonifer 15 F Battle Creek MI 23:33 7:35
100 767 Emily Scothorn 19 F Hudsonville MI 23:36 7:36

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 526 Christopher Mars 32 M Portagw MI 23:38 7:37
102 649 Don Piro 36 M Galesburg MI 23:42 7:38
103 916 Benjamin Williams 21 M Paw Paw MI 23:42 7:38
104 164 Jody Cousineau 38 M Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
105 913 Robert Wilberg 26 M Kalamazoo MI 23:44 7:39
106 536 Christopher Mauk 13 M Lawton MI 23:45 7:39
107 885 Ryan Walter 16 M Casco MI 23:47 7:40
108 66 Charles Blades Ii 35 M Kalamazoo MI 23:48 7:40
109 620 Tiffany Overbeek 36 F Kalamazoo MI 23:52 7:41
110 598 Scott Neola 38 M Kalamazoo MI 23:52 7:41
111 784 Julie Smeltzer 25 F Vicksburg MI 23:54 7:42
112 378 Chaz Hook 10 M Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
113 8 Scott Appleyard 42 M Kalamazoo MI 23:58 7:43
114 659 Matthew Powell 29 M Battle Creek MI 24:00 7:44
115 563 Adrianne Merkling 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:03 7:45
116 154 Seth Converse 17 M Athens MI 24:03 7:45
117 458 Alicia Labrecque 19 F Battle Creek MI 24:04 7:45
118 283 Genna Gilroy 15 F Sherwood MI 24:05 7:45
119 89 Carolyn Brennan 19 F Kalamazoo MI 24:07 7:46
120 747 Amanda Schab 20 F Galesburg MI 24:07 7:46
121 615 Anna Oswalt 16 F Fulton MI 24:07 7:46
122 606 Amanda Noakes 12 F Battle Creek MI 24:08 7:46
123 968 Mason Lamarand 9 M Canton MI 24:08 7:47
124 823 Amber Swain 23 F Union City MI 24:10 7:47
125 740 Kyle Santman 14 M Schoolcraft MI 24:14 7:48
126 1041 Mark Malloy 48 M Kalamazoo MI 24:17 7:49
127 303 Eric Greene 34 M Battle Creek MI 24:20 7:50
128 1039 Eric Zeeb 52 M Colon MI 24:23 7:51
129 612 Dan Omo 26 M Clarklake MI 24:25 7:52
130 467 Lindsay Land 27 F Richland MI 24:26 7:52
131 504 Ericka Loew 15 F East Leroy MI 24:27 7:52
132 454 Lauren Kreha 21 F Grand Rapids MI 24:27 7:52
133 681 Sue Read 41 F Battle Creek MI 24:30 7:53
134 707 Mark Robinson 31 M Charlotte MI 24:30 7:53
135 222 Terra Draper 33 F Sturgis MI 24:32 7:54
136 1022 Jessica Strong 23 F Kalamazoo MI 24:35 7:55
137 105 Kristal Burdick 29 F Union City MI 24:36 7:55
138 412 Lauren Kelley 19 F Marshall MI 24:37 7:56
139 376 Mary Homrich 28 F Kalamazoo MI 24:37 7:56
140 130 Peter Chase 25 M Portage MI 24:38 7:56
141 897 Ashley Wedel 19 F Fulton MI 24:39 7:56
142 618 Darcie Oudbier 34 F Grand Rapids MI 24:40 7:57
143 696 John Ring 42 M Schoolcraft MI 24:40 7:57
144 558 Jared Menzel 12 M Grand Rapids MI 24:40 7:57
145 428 Krista Kiessling 16 F Battle Creek MI 24:42 7:58
146 959 Fernando Cruz 53 M Marshall MI 24:49 8:00
147 520 Karen Majchrowski 46 F Clarklake MI 24:53 8:01
148 583 Valerie Morel 15 F Battle Creek MI 24:54 8:01
149 487 Jessi Lewis 14 F Battle Creek MI 24:54 8:01
150 81 Alyssa Bracy 12 F Quincy MI 24:55 8:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 969 Troy Burger 39 M Coldwater MI 24:55 8:02
152 91 Rhea Brocklehurst 31 F Kalamazoo MI 24:58 8:03
153 321 Scott Haller 35 M Mattawan MI 24:59 8:03
154 1032 Steve Metzger 35 M Battle Creek MI 25:00 8:03
155 60 Mark Betz 43 M Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
156 549 Clayton McNamara 14 M Grandville MI 25:02 8:04
157 692 Josh Rich 33 F Kalamazoo MI 25:04 8:05
158 80 Ben Bowman 32 M Chicago IL 25:07 8:06
159 973 Matthew Carlson 29 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:06
160 242 Emma Farrell 12 F Battle Creek MI 25:10 8:06
161 329 Matt Hammontree 22 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:07
162 1079 Emily Pease 16 F Bellevue MI 25:12 8:07
163 53 Tracy Benjamin 22 F Holland MI 25:12 8:07
164 682 Steve Redmond 32 M Portage MI 25:13 8:07
165 893 Celeste Webber 15 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
166 450 Kris Kotula 38 F Swartz Creek MI 25:16 8:08
167 175 Lori Cupp 44 F Mendon MI 25:17 8:09
168 1031 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 25:18 8:09
169 813 Tara Steers 24 F Wyoming MI 25:19 8:09
170 111 Sheri Bush 49 F Brooklyn MI 25:21 8:10
171 926 Leo Wilson 32 M Union City MI 25:21 8:10
172 1073 Graham Downs 30 M Coldwater MI 25:22 8:10
173 243 Maggie Farrell 10 F Battle Creek MI 25:22 8:10
174 715 Corissa Ross 12 F Coldwater MI 25:23 8:11
175 680 Kenny Read 17 M Battle Creek MI 25:28 8:12
176 257 Breea Formsma 32 F Battle Creek MI 25:28 8:12
177 347 Roy Hawes 49 M Battle Creek MI 25:31 8:13
178 90 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 25:32 8:14
179 227 Brian Dykstra 21 M Sturgis MI 25:33 8:14
180 1067 Danielle Marsh 15 F Battle Creek MI 25:34 8:14
181 1086 Ryan Renner 31 M Burlington MI 25:34 8:14
182 613 Rachel Ortega 28 F Wayland MI 25:37 8:15
183 320 Christina Haller 33 F Mattawan MI 25:41 8:16
184 101 Amber Brutsche 23 F Battle Creek MI 25:42 8:17
185 630 Laura Parsons 23 F Ceresco MI 25:42 8:17
186 614 Avery Osentoski 13 M Chelsea MI 25:44 8:17
187 6 Kennedy Aldrich 13 F Stockbridge MI 25:44 8:17
188 353 Mary Jo Hennessey 44 F Delton MI 25:46 8:18
189 914 Cristofer Wiley 28 M Winston-Salem NC 25:47 8:18
190 379 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 25:47 8:18
191 966 Rick Barber 43 M Adrian MI 25:49 8:19
192 812 Kai Stankey 35 M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:19
193 854 Mary Toupin 22 F Battle Creek MI 25:53 8:20
194 307 Jack Greenman 10 M Battle Creek MI 25:54 8:20
195 50 Tim Beeman 55 M Berrien Springs MI 25:55 8:21
196 461 Chris Ladd 26 M Knoxville TN 25:55 8:21
197 706 Jim Robinson 42 M Battle Creek MI 25:57 8:21
198 462 Mae Lafave 19 F Augusta MI 25:57 8:22
199 313 Laura Griffith 34 F Springport MI 25:58 8:22
200 1006 Genny Ludwig 26 F Mattawan MI 26:01 8:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 511 Anita Ludwig 51 F Gobles MI 26:02 8:23
202 202 Trevor Deveaux 29 M Battle Creek MI 26:06 8:24
203 572 Javier Montefort 39 M Augusta MI 26:08 8:25
204 982 Alex Wolf 15 M Kalamazoo MI 26:08 8:25
205 231 Brad Edgell 32 M Kalamazoo MI 26:09 8:25
206 1026 Tim Hoffmann 54 M Marshall MI 26:13 8:27
207 394 Cian Johnson 9 M Kalamazoo MI 26:16 8:28
208 586 Jamie Morrison 27 F Scotts MI 26:17 8:28
209 656 Dave Porter 52 M Marcellus MI 26:18 8:28
210 208 L.J. Donahue 25 M Kalamazoo MI 26:21 8:29
211 958 Trevor Land 27 M Richland MI 26:24 8:30
212 193 Amanda Dechamplain 29 F Grand Rapids MI 26:28 8:31
213 33 Brian Banko 36 M Charlotte MI 26:30 8:32
214 755 Mary Schinske 46 F Paw Paw MI 26:31 8:33
215 514 Amanda Lynch 24 F Portage MI 26:33 8:33
216 553 Mike Medendorp 33 M Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33
217 837 Bill Thomas 29 M Caledonia MI 26:36 8:34
218 474 Jim Laser 35 M Kalamazoo MI 26:38 8:35
219 456 Joe Kutch 24 M Bloomington IN 26:38 8:35
220 132 Cody Clapper 10 M Marshall MI 26:41 8:36
221 873 Julie Vlietstra 33 F Kalamazoo MI 26:49 8:38
222 506 Bryan Long 36 M Scotts MI 26:50 8:38
223 600 Steven Nevenhoven 24 M Portage MI 26:51 8:39
224 1016 Sloane Hutson 40 F Battle Creek MI 26:52 8:39
225 107 Anja Burk 21 F Ledyard CT 26:55 8:40
226 1024 Steve Davis 31 M Greenville MI 26:55 8:40
227 991 Jim Luginbill 53 M Kalamazoo MI 26:55 8:40
228 1062 Ian Klusman 34 M Scotts MI 26:58 8:41
229 832 Kevin Tappenden 30 M Coldwater MI 26:58 8:41
230 517 Kristie Maglaski 26 F Portage MI 26:59 8:41
231 597 Jennifer Nemecek 33 F Mattawan MI 26:59 8:41
232 726 David Rumley 46 M Westland MI 27:03 8:43
233 683 Adam Reed 15 M Otsego MI 27:04 8:43
234 250 Jenny Finnerman 31 F Sturgis MI 27:05 8:43
235 984 Cindy Wolf 42 F Kalamazoo MI 27:05 8:43
236 729 Liam Russell 10 M Marshall MI 27:07 8:44
237 662 Darby Prater 28 F Battle Creek MI 27:10 8:45
238 348 Catherine Hayes 39 F Roswell GA 27:12 8:46
239 48 Lauren Becker 12 F Teknosha MI 27:13 8:46
240 912 Michael Wiersma 27 M Otsego MI 27:14 8:46
241 1055 Misty Morey 25 F Olivet MI 27:14 8:46
242 1000 Justian Grave 28 M Battle Creek MI 27:14 8:46
243 128 Mandy Carpenter 28 F Coldwater MI 27:15 8:47
244 30 Jennifer Ballard 35 F Battle Creek MI 27:18 8:48
245 240 Christy Engle 17 F Bellevue MI 27:20 8:48
246 472 Krista Larkin 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:21 8:49
247 1038 S. Rashid Raza 41 M Portage MI 27:22 8:49
248 43 Josh Bates 31 M Portage MI 27:26 8:50
249 867 Scott Vanzee 27 M Lansing MI 27:27 8:51
250 219 Heidi Downs 34 F Coldwater MI 27:34 8:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 862 Amy Van Zee 30 F Lansing MI 27:37 8:54
252 775 Glenn Simmerman 52 M Battle Creek MI 27:38 8:54
253 403 Larry Juday 24 M Climax MI 27:39 8:54
254 234 Charles Elder 31 M Battle Creek MI 27:39 8:54
255 719 Carrie Roush 34 F Galesburg MI 27:39 8:54
256 381 Emily Hoyle 27 F Battle Creek MI 27:40 8:55
257 65 Taylor Bishop 10 F Battle Creek MI 27:40 8:55
258 163 Laura Courtright 32 F Mt. Pleasant MI 27:40 8:55
259 466 Michele Lake 37 F Bronson MI 27:42 8:55
260 382 Don Huckleberry 32 M Wyoming MI 27:44 8:56
261 149 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:45 8:56
262 432 Eric Kirwin 36 M Hastings MI 27:45 8:56
263 147 Liz Coleman 30 F Galesburg MI 27:47 8:57
264 868 Sylvia Venema 16 F Grand Rapids MI 27:49 8:58
265 67 Charles Blades Iv 15 M Kalamazoo MI 27:50 8:58
266 216 Charles Dosier 22 M Coldwater MI 27:51 8:58
267 931 Steven Wilson 38 M Vicksburg MI 27:51 8:58
268 94 Scott Brooks 29 M Mattawan MI 27:52 8:59
269 133 Amy Clark 35 F Battle Creek MI 27:55 8:59
270 28 Eric Baldwin 31 M Lawton MI 27:55 8:59
271 434 Joe Kiser 30 M Kalamazoo MI 27:55 9:00
272 343 Nathan Hartmann 29 M Portage MI 27:56 9:00
273 611 Kyle Oberlee 30 M Scotts MI 27:57 9:00
274 564 Justin Merkling 33 M Kalamazoo MI 28:00 9:01
275 590 Ryan Murray 29 M Quincy MI 28:03 9:02
276 793 Lori Smith 47 F Ceresco MI 28:04 9:02
277 82 Alyson Braden 17 F Marshall MI 28:05 9:03
278 953 Caitlyn Zolp 22 F Paw Paw MI 28:11 9:05
279 486 Derek Lewis 29 M Kalamazoo MI 28:12 9:05
280 282 Nicholas Gillette 19 M Battle Creek MI 28:13 9:05
281 404 Kim Kalchik 47 F Plainwell MI 28:14 9:06
282 739 Diane Santman 40 F Schoolcraft MI 28:18 9:07
283 190 Patience De Roo 21 F Paw Paw MI 28:19 9:07
284 332 Heather Hanley 19 F Paw Paw MI 28:21 9:08
285 1021 Nancy Strong 55 F Kalamazoo MI 28:22 9:08
286 433 Melissa Kirwin 32 F Hastings MI 28:25 9:09
287 702 Mariah Roberts 13 F Bronson MI 28:27 9:10
288 139 Brandon Coats 33 M Milan MI 28:29 9:10
289 280 Melissa Gilbert 36 F Otsego MI 28:29 9:11
290 415 Emily Kellner 15 F Grass Lake MI 28:30 9:11
291 816 Terri Stowers 43 F Kalamazoo MI 28:30 9:11
292 346 Rochelle Hawes 20 F Battle Creek MI 28:30 9:11
293 1018 Sherri Chambers 40 F Battle Creek MI 28:32 9:11
294 436 Nathan Klein 22 M East Leroy MI 28:33 9:12
295 820 Megan Strole 12 F Battle Creek MI 28:35 9:12
296 308 Darrick Gregory 27 M Kalamazoo MI 28:37 9:13
297 502 Larry Loetz 52 M Micigan City IN 28:37 9:13
298 409 Amy Keizer 29 F Hastings MI 28:37 9:13
299 302 Kendall Green 10 F Kalamazoo MI 28:39 9:14
300 760 Joelle Schumaker 27 F Portage MI 28:39 9:14

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 965 Cory Howe 33 M Spring Lake MI 28:40 9:14
302 85 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:42 9:15
303 661 Scott Powell 33 M Portage MI 28:42 9:15
304 1059 Kevin Hoppe 33 M Battle Creek MI 28:42 9:15
305 189 Thomas Davis 9 M Lowell MI 28:42 9:15
306 1084 Adrian Rozen 41 M Lakeland FL 28:44 9:15
307 642 Dawn Peterson 25 F Springfield MI 28:45 9:15
308 364 Melissa Hess 29 F Springfield MI 28:45 9:16
309 616 Audrey Oswalt 13 F Fulton MI 28:45 9:16
310 835 Tiffanie Tennant 36 F Portage MI 28:48 9:17
311 482 Leslie Lee 29 F Battle Creek MI 28:49 9:17
312 1025 Meredith Keller 30 F Portage MI 28:50 9:17
313 339 Jaiden Harris 10 M Portage MI 28:52 9:18
314 824 Kellie Sweet Ciesielsk 39 F Kalamazoo MI 28:52 9:18
315 964 Duane Meads 43 M Jackson MI 28:52 9:18
316 821 Brandon Sullivan 24 M Kentwood MI 28:53 9:18
317 780 Daniel Siwula 41 M Paw Paw MI 28:55 9:19
318 826 Peter Szczesny 40 M Portage MI 28:55 9:19
319 425 Jenny Kieser 15 F Portage MI 28:58 9:20
320 927 Maddie Wilson 16 F Portage MI 28:58 9:20
321 292 Pam Gordon 25 F Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
322 609 Mary Kay Nowak 40 F Coldwater MI 28:58 9:20
323 650 Melissa Piro 33 F Galesburg MI 28:59 9:20
324 911 Ashley Wiersma 25 F Otsego MI 28:59 9:20
325 1047 David Barclay 38 M Kalamazoo MI 28:59 9:20
326 355 Justin Henrich 22 M Battle Creek MI 29:00 9:20
327 861 Thomas Van Huysen 52 M Howell MI 29:06 9:22
328 57 Paul Berkenpas 27 M Grand Rapids MI 29:07 9:23
329 356 Ben Herbert 27 M Kalamazoo MI 29:08 9:23
330 1044 Fred Schubkegel 48 M Portage MI 29:09 9:23
331 967 Tamra Fletcher 24 F Mt Pleasant MI 29:10 9:24
332 68 Ryann Blesing 29 F Galesburg MI 29:12 9:24
333 406 Karen Kane 45 F Battle Creek MI 29:12 9:24
334 1065 Caitlin Loudon 20 F Battle Creek MI 29:14 9:25
335 1066 Allyson Doyle 20 F Battle Creek MI 29:14 9:25
336 322 Stephanie Hallgren 22 F Northville MI 29:14 9:25
337 416 Angela Kelly 27 F Oshtemo MI 29:14 9:25
338 947 Rochelle Young 51 F Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25
339 22 Heidi Baker 28 F Portage MI 29:16 9:26
340 756 Scott Schinske 46 M Paw Paw MI 29:19 9:26
341 1009 Katie Anderson 25 F Kalamazoo MI 29:21 9:27
342 970 Vicki Burger 40 F Coldwater MI 29:26 9:29
343 908 Cristy White 25 F Kalamazoo MI 29:26 9:29
344 106 Eric Burghardt 27 M Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
345 354 Jennifer Henrich 42 F Battle Creek MI 29:28 9:29
346 610 Dallas Oberlee 25 F Scotts MI 29:29 9:30
347 698 Francisco Rios 37 M Angola IN 29:29 9:30
348 226 Michael Dunn 22 M Ohio IL 29:32 9:31
349 199 Jill Delong 32 F Battle Creek MI 29:35 9:32
350 225 Stephanie Drewe Drewer 22 F Vicksburg MI 29:36 9:32

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 187 Anthony Davis 24 M Vicksburg MI 29:37 9:32
352 162 Benjamin Courtright 35 M Mt. Pleasant MI 29:37 9:32
353 10 Barb Aultman 40 F Mt. Pleasant MI 29:37 9:32
354 24 Sean Baker 31 M Paw Paw MI 29:37 9:32
355 975 Kristin Evertt 28 F Kalamazoo MI 29:40 9:33
356 279 Steve Giebel 33 M Portage MI 29:41 9:34
357 753 Barb Schelter 46 F Woodland MI 29:41 9:34
358 269 Julie Garside 39 F Hickory Corners MI 29:42 9:34
359 978 Dani Webb 12 F Battle Creek MI 29:42 9:34
360 277 Angele Gerten 26 F Grand Blanc MI 29:42 9:34
361 366 Kelly Hinga 39 F Portage MI 29:43 9:34
362 268 Jay Garside 39 M Hickory Corners MI 29:43 9:34
363 427 Kathy Kiessling 42 F Battle Creek MI 29:43 9:34
364 951 Michael Zinser 24 M Schoolcraft MI 29:44 9:35
365 497 Susan Liston 55 F Augusta MI 29:45 9:35
366 783 Lewis Smalligan 31 M Grand Rapids MI 29:47 9:35
367 592 Randy Nasers 49 M Battle Creek MI 29:47 9:36
368 591 Lori Nasers 48 F Battle Creek MI 29:47 9:36
369 768 Barbie Scrogham 62 F Ft. Wayne IN 29:49 9:36
370 657 Kelsey Postema 13 F Marshall MI 29:49 9:36
371 948 Lisa Zeck 53 F Waterford MI 29:50 9:36
372 388 Joshua Jackiewicz 25 M Kentwood MI 29:50 9:37
373 723 John Rozanc 32 M Portage MI 29:51 9:37
374 194 Aaron Decker 28 M Coldwater MI 29:51 9:37
375 1090 Jacob Puente 23 M Kalamazoo MI 29:53 9:37
376 500 Sara Lisznyai 44 F Jonesville MI 29:56 9:38
377 749 Erich Schacht 47 M Schoolcraft MI 29:56 9:39
378 599 David Neve 57 M Battle Creek MI 29:57 9:39
379 748 Samantha Schab 14 F Galesburg MI 29:57 9:39
380 263 Amie Fuller 23 F Allegan MI 29:59 9:39
381 1043 Abigail Schubkegel 18 F Portage MI 29:59 9:39
382 32 Timothy Bandeen 33 M Battle Creek MI 30:01 9:40
383 1042 Elizabeth Schubkegel 15 F Portage MI 30:01 9:40
384 31 Emily Bandeen 28 F Battle Creek MI 30:03 9:41
385 781 McKenna Sloan 13 F Schoolcraft MI 30:05 9:41
386 976 Sadie Weller 13 F Battle Creek MI 30:05 9:41
387 186 Edward Davids 53 M Battle Creek MI 30:05 9:41
388 72 Charles Bonam 28 M New Baltimore MI 30:08 9:42
389 261 Trever Fritz 29 M Battle Creek MI 30:09 9:42
390 1089 Jack Sandstrom 9 M Kalamazoo MI 30:11 9:43
391 624 Ty Parker 18 M Berrien Springs MI 30:11 9:43
392 664 Don Puckett 35 M Vicksburg MI 30:12 9:44
393 63 Benjamin Bishop 33 M Battle Creek MI 30:12 9:44
394 950 Cindy Zielinski 29 F Reed City MI 30:14 9:44
395 184 Maggie Darnell 14 F Otsego MI 30:17 9:45
396 221 Paul Draper 34 M Sturgis MI 30:19 9:46
397 654 Sonna Pohlson 42 F Lowell MI 30:20 9:46
398 734 Gerry Sams 40 M Battle Creek MI 30:20 9:46
399 561 Carly Mercer 17 F Battle Creek MI 30:21 9:46
400 112 Deborah Bushouse 27 F Coldwater MI 30:22 9:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 9
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 291 Sarah Goodwin 27 F Union City MI 30:22 9:47
402 395 Drew Johnson 11 M Spring Lake MI 30:24 9:47
403 728 Laura Rusk 28 F Mattawan MI 30:26 9:48
404 983 Ben Wolf 17 M Kalamazoo MI 30:27 9:48
405 669 Thomas Ramundo 60 M Jackson MI 30:27 9:49
406 556 Alicia Meier 23 F Battle Creek MI 30:28 9:49
407 488 Kris Lewis 32 M Kalamazoo MI 30:29 9:49
408 270 Alex Garza 14 M Saginaw MI 30:29 9:49
409 721 Michele Rowe 33 F Battle Creek MI 30:30 9:49
410 368 Cindy Hoffman 33 F Galesburg MI 30:31 9:50
411 794 Lucas Smith 28 M Paw Paw MI 30:31 9:50
412 1056 Dale Decker 55 M Coldwater MI 30:33 9:50
413 641 Megin Peters 23 F Middleville MI 30:33 9:50
414 271 Steven Garza 46 M Saginaw MI 30:36 9:51
415 349 Carolyn Hayter 22 F Lansing MI 30:38 9:52
416 96 Alisha Brown 24 F East Lansing MI 30:41 9:53
417 340 Jayme Harris 30 F Portage MI 30:42 9:53
418 151 Chad Conklin 39 M Mattawan MI 30:42 9:53
419 730 Kelly Ryckaert 26 F Grand Blanc MI 30:42 9:53
420 576 Natalie Moore 33 F Kalamazoo MI 30:44 9:54
421 571 McKenzie Mohlmeoter 15 F Jackson MI 30:47 9:55
422 1069 Tanya Welch 33 F Coldwater MI 30:48 9:55
423 410 Sarah Keizer 29 F Hastings MI 30:49 9:55
424 46 Amanda Bean 19 F Portage MI 30:50 9:56
425 974 Chip Evertt 28 M Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
426 389 Corey Jager 26 F Union City MI 30:51 9:56
427 398 Robert Johnson 39 M Charlotte MI 30:51 9:56
428 751 Jeffery Schelinski 53 M Coldwater MI 30:51 9:56
429 77 Cindy Bosserd 53 F Battle Creek MI 30:53 9:57
430 665 Tamra Puckett 35 F Vicksburg MI 30:55 9:58
431 377 Whitney Hood 22 F Kalamazoo MI 30:57 9:58
432 776 Andrew Simmons 21 M Kalamazoo MI 30:57 9:58
433 418 Timothy Kelly 50 M Caledonia MI 30:58 9:58
434 296 Cecilia Govrik 30 F Angola IN 30:59 9:59
435 1064 Courtney Young 20 F Battle Creek MI 31:01 9:59
436 799 Tim Spiech 23 M Lawton MI 31:02 10:00
437 631 Zachary Parsons 27 M Ceresco MI 31:03 10:00
438 408 Amy Karns 36 F Coopersville MI 31:04 10:00
439 7 Kristy Allen 39 F Jackson MI 31:04 10:00
440 711 Jeff Rogers 31 M Battle Creek MI 31:06 10:01
441 593 Herb Nash 39 M Three Rivers MI 31:08 10:02
442 97 David Brown 49 M Lawton MI 31:08 10:02
443 1046 Pam Launt 37 M Plainwell MI 31:08 10:02
444 705 Ashley Robinson 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
445 38 Richard Barber 30 M Galesburg MI 31:09 10:02
446 14 Riley Aultman 12 M Mt. Pleasant MI 31:10 10:02
447 839 Dawn Thompson 38 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
448 1083 Madeline Sweeney 15 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
449 306 Anna Greenman 17 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
450 528 Daniel Martinez 23 M Paw Paw MI 31:10 10:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 10
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 594 Nikki Nash 34 F Three Rivers MI 31:12 10:03
452 273 Angela Gauthier 24 F Portage MI 31:12 10:03
453 769 Rodger Seidel 54 M Battle Creek MI 31:13 10:03
454 62 Michael Biller 60 M Climax MI 31:14 10:03
455 249 Lauren Finch 31 F Climax MI 31:14 10:03
456 942 Amy Wykstra 31 F Galesburg MI 31:14 10:04
457 39 Laura Barnard 30 F Grand Rapids MI 31:14 10:04
458 814 Savannah Stich 14 F Battle Creek MI 31:16 10:04
459 197 Kristen Degroot 28 F Kalamazoo MI 31:16 10:04
460 196 John Degroot 36 M Kalamazoo MI 31:16 10:04
461 1027 Jenny Burnham 29 F Marshall MI 31:19 10:05
462 829 Tammy Tallis 38 F Niles MI 31:20 10:05
463 201 Kaitlin Dery 21 F Grand Rapids MI 31:21 10:06
464 841 Timothy Thompson 50 M Ionia MI 31:22 10:06
465 490 Stu Lewis 45 M Battle Creek MI 31:23 10:06
466 179 Kerry Czarniecki 22 F Northville MI 31:23 10:06
467 1087 Finn Johnson 11 M Kalamazoo MI 31:29 10:08
468 584 Diane Morey 15 F Battle Creek MI 31:30 10:09
469 5 Keaton Aldrich 12 F Stockbridge MI 31:33 10:10
470 200 Amber Deloof 30 F Marshall MI 31:33 10:10
471 1081 Kelly Aker 38 F Coldwater MI 31:34 10:10
472 741 Kim Satow 44 F Coldwater MI 31:34 10:10
473 508 Jen Longardner 35 F Coldwater MI 31:36 10:11
474 324 Cora Hamilton 9 F Colon MI 31:39 10:12
475 954 Brian Powers 51 M Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
476 397 Kimberly Johnson 39 F Charlotte MI 31:41 10:12
477 925 Katelynn Wilson 16 F Albion MI 31:44 10:13
478 191 Angela Deal 34 F Battle Creek MI 31:46 10:14
479 716 Rori Ross 38 F Battle Creek MI 31:46 10:14
480 858 Kim Tyler 41 F Richland MI 31:47 10:14
481 56 Jamie Berkenpas 31 F Grand Rapids MI 31:48 10:15
482 640 Carla Perry 41 F Union City MI 31:51 10:16
483 534 Estrella Matyas 34 F Chicago IL 31:51 10:16
484 625 Rachel Parks 17 F Battle Creek MI 31:52 10:16
485 311 Zachary Griffin 10 M Okemos MI 31:53 10:16
486 660 Melissa Powell 32 F Portage MI 31:53 10:16
487 785 Angela Smith 25 F Kalamazoo MI 31:56 10:17
488 882 Laura Walsh 33 F Portage MI 31:57 10:17
489 1005 Stephanie Currier 35 F Marshall MI 31:58 10:18
490 289 Kristin Goodchild 28 F Parchment MI 32:00 10:18
491 47 Debra Beard 48 F Battle Creek MI 32:01 10:19
492 469 Sonja Landis 33 F Kalamazoo MI 32:03 10:19
493 468 Evan Landis 38 M Portage MI 32:03 10:19
494 153 Mellissa Connin 39 F Quincy MI 32:04 10:20
495 997 Julie Benner 47 F Paw Paw MI 32:07 10:21
496 562 Renee Mercer 49 F Battle Creek MI 32:08 10:21
497 369 Amanda Hoke 26 F Hastings MI 32:11 10:22
498 357 Jennifer Herbert 27 F Kalamazoo MI 32:13 10:22
499 1037 Brittany Garzq 16 F Lansing MI 32:14 10:23
500 542 Rachel McGaw 17 F Portage MI 32:14 10:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 11
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
501 866 Karalyn Vanslambrouck 12 F Plainwell MI 32:17 10:24
502 921 Jacqueline Wilson 19 F Albioin MI 32:20 10:25
503 1001 Leslie Smith 44 F Ceresco MI 32:20 10:25
504 40 Heather Barto Wiley 27 F Winston-Salem NC 32:21 10:25
505 12 Nicole Aultman 12 F Mt. Pleasant MI 32:24 10:26
506 26 Joanna Balberde 20 F Grand Rapids MI 32:24 10:26
507 786 Ashley Smith 20 F Ceresco MI 32:26 10:27
508 61 Marty Bielby 45 F Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
509 697 Madison Ring 13 F Schoolcraft MI 32:33 10:29
510 159 Michelle Cornish 27 F Lawton MI 32:33 10:29
511 595 Carol Naylor 40 F Kalamazoo MI 32:33 10:29
512 391 Megan Januszka 27 F Coldwater MI 32:36 10:30
513 773 Melissa Shy 30 F Hastings MI 32:37 10:30
514 123 Jenae Cappon 30 F Hastings MI 32:37 10:30
515 141 Sarah Cohen 22 F Kalamazoo MI 32:38 10:30
516 710 Ben Rogers 31 M Kalamazoo MI 32:40 10:31
517 169 Kevin Crail 33 M Battle Creek MI 32:40 10:31
518 104 Lynda Buhay 36 F Grand Rapids MI 32:42 10:32
519 892 Laura Webb 46 F Battle Creek MI 32:43 10:32
520 1057 Kristen Ruberg 21 F Augusta MI 32:44 10:32
521 341 Mike Harrison 38 M Richland MI 32:44 10:32
522 548 Sarah McNair 27 F Portland MI 32:44 10:33
523 857 Lisa Trott 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:46 10:33
524 941 Christine Wrobel 25 F Kalamazoo MI 32:48 10:34
525 637 Tom Pearce 32 M Schoolcraft MI 32:52 10:35
526 709 Barbara Rogers 30 F Battle Creek MI 32:54 10:36
527 54 Michelle Bennett 33 F Paw Paw MI 32:55 10:36
528 25 Jennie Balberde 25 F Grand Rapida MI 32:56 10:36
529 170 Alicia Crandall 34 F Okemos MI 32:57 10:37
530 808 Teressa Stafford 39 F Richland MI 32:57 10:37
531 328 Sebastian Hamilton 11 M Colon MI 33:02 10:38
532 9 Latha Arabandi 32 F Battle Creek MI 33:04 10:39
533 764 David Scigliano 55 M Canonsburg MI 33:04 10:39
534 17 Karen Bailey 29 F Hastings MI 33:04 10:39
535 634 Emily Patterson 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:05 10:39
536 503 Scott Loetz 23 M Michigan City IN 33:07 10:40
537 88 Rebecca Brazie 15 F Battle Creek MI 33:08 10:40
538 421 Erin Ketchum 25 F Battle Cree MI 33:09 10:40
539 924 Karissa Wilson 11 F Vicksburg MI 33:09 10:41
540 736 Dylan Sanford 6 M Springport MI 33:12 10:42
541 1053 Andy Ames 31 M Dexter MI 33:12 10:42
542 1008 Charity Deroo 25 F Paw Paw MI 33:13 10:42
543 1034 Dana Dunn 30 F Bellevue MI 33:17 10:43
544 102 Dana Budd 54 M Churubusco IN 33:17 10:43
545 478 Mary Lavalley 27 F Kalamazoo MI 33:18 10:43
546 314 Dayle Hadden 60 M Plainwell MI 33:20 10:44
547 51 Rebecca Belinski 30 F Portage MI 33:21 10:44
548 999 Scott Struck 43 M Battle Creek MI 33:23 10:45
549 998 Samantha Struck 14 F Battle Creek MI 33:23 10:45
550 334 Timothy Hardin 29 M Homer MI 33:24 10:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 12
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
551 374 Miki Holder 46 F Battle Creek MI 33:24 10:45
552 905 Sydnie Weller 11 F Battle Creek MI 33:25 10:46
553 440 Taylor Wyatt Knowlton 15 F Battle Creek MI 33:30 10:47
554 318 Brian Hall 31 M Kalamazoo MI 33:31 10:48
555 1019 Shawn Hinga 49 F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
556 522 Jon Major 33 M Battle Creek MI 33:32 10:48
557 521 Erin Major 31 F Battle Creek MI 33:33 10:48
558 1036 Angelica Losey 32 F Springport MI 33:38 10:50
559 928 Michelle Wilson 24 F Union City MI 33:41 10:51
560 232 Cori Eklov 28 F Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
561 822 Julia Sutter 10 F Three Rivers MI 33:43 10:52
562 870 Melissa Vigants 32 F Grand Rapids MI 33:44 10:52
563 579 Tracy Moore 34 F Holland MI 33:44 10:52
564 961 Charles Thomas 37 M Three Rivers MI 33:46 10:52
565 177 Stacy Cutler 44 F Battle Creek MI 33:47 10:53
566 684 Craig Reed 50 M Otsego MI 33:48 10:53
567 372 Kitty Hoke 52 F Hastings MI 33:48 10:53
568 180 Michael Czarniecki 50 M Northville MI 33:48 10:53
569 274 Danielle Gauthier 30 F Plainwell MI 33:49 10:53
570 58 Sarah Berkenpas 27 F Grand Rapids MI 33:52 10:54
571 422 Jake Ketchum 25 M Battle Creek MI 33:53 10:55
572 1013 Tara Caswell 30 F Gobles MI 33:53 10:55
573 1004 Lexi Akerson 11 F Lawton MI 33:53 10:55
574 158 Michelle Cornish 37 F Lawton MI 33:53 10:55
575 157 Caitlin Cornish 11 F Lawton MI 33:54 10:55
576 573 David Moore 55 M New Baltimore MI 33:57 10:56
577 643 Katie Peterson 25 F Battle Creek MI 33:57 10:56
578 574 David Moore 30 M Chesterfield MI 33:57 10:56
579 872 Jessica Vigus 25 F Battle Creek MI 33:58 10:56
580 41 Hilary Bartzen 16 F Battle Creek MI 33:59 10:57
581 737 Jenny Sanford 29 F Springport MI 34:01 10:57
582 148 Melissa Collier 40 F Berrien Springs MI 34:01 10:57
583 537 Tiffany Mauk 38 F Lawton MI 34:02 10:58
584 498 William Liston 51 M Augusta MI 34:02 10:58
585 1035 Allison Chapman 47 F Kalamazoo MI 34:03 10:58
586 535 Amber Mauk 11 F Lawton MI 34:04 10:58
587 206 Heather Dickens 23 F Hastings MI 34:04 10:58
588 387 Jessica Jackiewicz 20 F Kentwood MI 34:04 10:58
589 299 Gary Gray 60 M Angola IN 34:06 10:59
590 995 Bill Turnbull 29 M Lansing MI 34:13 11:01
591 856 Angela Trent 33 F Kentwood MI 34:14 11:01
592 437 Molly Kleinfeld 25 F Olivet MI 34:14 11:01
593 693 Mary Rich 34 F Kalamazoo MI 34:14 11:02
594 915 Niki Willey 14 F Kalamazoo MI 34:15 11:02
595 217 Allison Doty 18 F Homer MI 34:15 11:02
596 161 Tiffany Costonde 28 F Portage MI 34:19 11:03
597 344 Alexandra Harvey 19 F Schoolcraft MI 34:20 11:03
598 938 Anita Wortley 43 F Grand Rapids MI 34:21 11:04
599 380 Tori Hook 13 F Kalamazoo MI 34:23 11:04
600 1011 Erin Schnoebelen 27 F Athens MI 34:24 11:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 13
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
601 489 Melissa Lewis 22 F Battle Creek MI 34:26 11:05
602 795 Randall Smith 43 M Kalamazoo MI 34:28 11:06
603 910 Stephanie Wielgus 23 F Schoolcraft MI 34:30 11:07
604 546 Nick McLaren 32 M Lansing MI 34:30 11:07
605 309 Bryan Griffin 37 M Okemos MI 34:32 11:07
606 735 Brian Sanford 30 M Springport MI 34:35 11:08
607 754 Katie Schinske 16 F Paw Paw MI 34:35 11:08
608 922 Jaymi Wilson 33 F Whitmore Lake MI 34:36 11:09
609 632 Amy Patridge 15 F Mattawan MI 34:37 11:09
610 806 Andrea St.Germain 30 F Battle Creek MI 34:38 11:09
611 936 Lacey Wolverton 21 F Ceresco MI 34:41 11:10
612 278 Tammy Giannunzio 32 F Marshall MI 34:42 11:10
613 700 Shannon Roberson 31 F Battle Creek MI 34:42 11:11
614 859 Collen Urquart 27 F Ada MI 34:48 11:12
615 485 Amanda Lesher 22 F Columbus OH 34:48 11:12
616 869 April Vermerris 25 F Grand Rapids MI 34:52 11:14
617 505 Alyssa Long 14 F Scotts MI 34:53 11:14
618 876 Heather Vought 35 F Battle Creek MI 34:53 11:14
619 920 Hannah Wilson 8 F Battle Creek MI 34:54 11:14
620 919 Carrie Wilson 33 F Battle Creek MI 34:54 11:14
621 29 Leah Baldwin 24 F Lawton MI 34:57 11:15
622 375 Danielle Homrich 24 F Kalamazoo MI 34:57 11:15
623 860 Sarah Urquhart 32 F Kalamazoo MI 34:58 11:16
624 253 Erin Fitzpatrick 20 F Marshall MI 35:04 11:18
625 209 Kelly Donaldson 34 F Rochester MI 35:08 11:19
626 509 Brad Loughin 34 M Kentwood MI 35:08 11:19
627 510 Danielle Loughin 26 F Kentwood MI 35:09 11:19
628 84 Robin Bradford 36 F Kentwood MI 35:16 11:21
629 492 Jake Link 11 M Kalamazoo MI 35:16 11:21
630 1048 Threasa Freese 42 F Fruitport MI 35:20 11:23
631 803 Justin Spindler 11 M Lansing MI 35:23 11:24
632 304 Jeff Greene 49 M Augusta MI 35:28 11:25
633 204 Jamie Deyoung 22 F Portage MI 35:28 11:25
634 1010 Kayla Waterstradt 17 F Athens MI 35:29 11:25
635 554 Tamela Meek 44 F Jackson MI 35:33 11:27
636 817 Tammy Strandberg 35 F Allegan MI 35:44 11:30
637 847 Tiffany Toney 20 F Tekonsha MI 35:50 11:32
638 1095 Holly Osterman 35 F Fremont IN 35:53 11:33
639 371 Jackson Hoke 21 M Hastings MI 35:55 11:34
640 370 Emily Hoke 24 F Hastings MI 35:55 11:34
641 310 Donald Griffin 48 M Battle Creek MI 35:58 11:35
642 435 Melissa Kjelvik 24 F Kalamazoo MI 36:00 11:36
643 494 Rob Link 38 M Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
644 944 Joanna Yiu 11 F Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
645 493 Max Link 9 M Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
646 241 Linda Engle 43 F Bellevue MI 36:01 11:36
647 419 Tonja Kengerski 36 F Kalamazoo MI 36:05 11:37
648 833 Sarah Taylor 36 F Ceresco MI 36:07 11:38
649 900 Toby Welch 37 M Coldwater MI 36:12 11:39
650 848 Becky Toodzio 38 F Eaton Rapids MI 36:16 11:41

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 14
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
651 71 Ashley Bonam 27 F New Baltimore MI 36:16 11:41
652 533 Jill Mattern 25 F Kalamazoo MI 36:16 11:41
653 131 Brandy Cherney 35 F Battle Creek MI 36:21 11:42
654 907 Alley White 19 F Hudson MI 36:21 11:42
655 762 Becky Schwarz 36 F Battle Creek MI 36:22 11:43
656 137 Sierra Clawson 13 F Scotts MI 36:23 11:43
657 331 Colleen Haning 48 F Three Rivers MI 36:27 11:44
658 238 Danielle Elliott 23 F Wyoming MI 36:27 11:44
659 262 Miranda Fruehauf 23 F Three Rivers MI 36:29 11:45
660 239 Milsayla Emmons 12 F Scotts MI 36:29 11:45
661 1068 Mary Prebish 20 F Battle Creek MI 36:29 11:45
662 264 Sierra Furney 19 F Climax MI 36:36 11:47
663 305 Nichole Greene 37 F Augusta MI 36:47 11:51
664 1054 Kathy Ames 31 F Dexter MI 36:48 11:51
665 297 Hope Grable 37 F East Leroy MI 36:49 11:51
666 543 Dawn McKellar 36 F Battle Creek MI 36:49 11:51
667 298 Shelby Grable 7 F East Leroy MI 36:49 11:51
668 800 Annette Spindler 35 F Lansing MI 36:54 11:53
669 518 Michelle Maglaski 24 F Portage MI 36:55 11:53
670 956 Jessica Hurley 9 F Battle Creek MI 36:59 11:54
671 1007 Lynn Horton 51 F Union City MI 36:59 11:55
672 233 Dave Eklov 29 M Kalamazo MI 37:00 11:55
673 902 Bruce Weller 42 M Battle Creek MI 37:01 11:55
674 19 Matt Bailey 25 M Portage MI 37:04 11:56
675 362 Grace Hess 9 F Galesburg MI 37:12 11:59
676 251 Cindy Fisher 48 F Jones MI 37:27 12:04
677 690 Lisa Reppert 38 F Manchester MI 37:28 12:04
678 633 Carol Patridge 47 F Mattawan MI 37:42 12:08
679 527 Darrin Marsh 9 M Battle Creek MI 37:42 12:08
680 524 Melinda Mapes 31 F Battle Creek MI 37:44 12:09
681 557 Lisa Melnik 26 F Scotts MI 37:47 12:10
682 265 Starla Furney 48 F Climax MI 37:50 12:11
683 470 Amanda Landstra 24 F Plainwell MI 37:51 12:11
684 93 Morgon Brooks 8 F Richland MI 37:53 12:12
685 95 Sheila Brooks 30 F Richland MI 37:53 12:12
686 787 Autumn Smith 11 F Fulton MI 37:54 12:12
687 717 Becky Roth 23 F Stevensville MI 37:54 12:12
688 718 Mike Roth 36 M Stevensville MI 37:55 12:13
689 843 Danny Timiney 45 M Kalamazoo MI 37:57 12:13
690 621 Nadine Overholt 45 F Grandville MI 37:57 12:13
691 596 Hannah Neitzka 24 F Vicksburg MI 38:10 12:17
692 342 Deborah Harsha 45 F Vicksburg MI 38:12 12:18
693 699 Pedro Rios 33 M Angola IN 38:15 12:19
694 607 Sarah Northup 26 F Vicksburg MI 38:19 12:20
695 541 Rob McFarlan 42 M Portage MI 38:33 12:25
696 540 Jackie McFarlan 9 F Portage MI 38:33 12:25
697 365 Erica Hicks 35 F Battle Creek MI 38:34 12:25
698 834 Shannon Taylor 26 F Paw Paw MI 38:37 12:26
699 796 Tammi Smith 44 F Fulton MI 38:37 12:26
700 126 Anna Caro 33 F Kalamazoo MI 38:40 12:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 15
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
701 178 Kelly Cutsinger 34 F Battle Creek MI 38:41 12:28
702 414 Ellen Kellner 17 F Grass Lake MI 38:43 12:28
703 712 Allison Rogowski 20 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
704 678 Rachel Rawson 31 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
705 529 Addie Maston 8 F Portage MI 39:01 12:34
706 92 Christie Brooks 41 F Battle Creek MI 39:01 12:34
707 70 Taylor Blodgett 13 F Portage MI 39:03 12:35
708 530 Frank Maston 58 M Portage MI 39:07 12:36
709 144 Dewey Cole 59 M Parma MI 39:09 12:36
710 972 Marian Shafer 34 F Battle Creek MI 39:09 12:37
711 1063 Samantha Hanley 21 F Paw Paw MI 39:13 12:38
712 945 Michelle Yiu 45 F Kalamazoo MI 39:15 12:38
713 646 Richard Phillips 71 M Kalamazoo MI 39:16 12:39
714 889 Rachel Warren 25 F Battle Creek MI 39:17 12:39
715 888 Linda Warren 55 F Battle Creek MI 39:17 12:39
716 78 Betsy Bosturick 30 F Kalamazoo MI 39:26 12:42
717 909 Megan Whitney 24 F Bellevue MI 39:32 12:44
718 352 Jessie Heninger 28 F Battle Creek MI 39:41 12:47
719 325 Corey Hamilton 9 M Jackson MI 39:41 12:47
720 479 Stephen Lawhead 47 M Boonsboro MD 39:41 12:47
721 245 Elizabeth Fenstermaker 30 F Kalamzoo MI 39:52 12:50
722 228 Joan Dykstra 53 F Sturgis MI 39:53 12:50
723 918 Melissa Williams 29 F Kalamazoo MI 39:54 12:51
724 891 Courtney Way 27 F Kalamazoo MI 39:58 12:52
725 473 Melissa Larson 26 F Portage MI 40:02 12:53
726 345 Pamela Harvey 55 F Schoolcraft MI 40:04 12:54
727 884 Mark Walter 58 M Ceresco MI 40:07 12:55
728 604 Julie Nieboer 45 F Kalamazoo MI 40:14 12:57
729 836 Susan Terry 60 F Battle Creek MI 40:19 12:59
730 545 Kelly McLaren 35 F Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
731 635 Jamie Payne 31 F Allegan MI 40:28 13:02
732 75 Samuel Borrello 21 M Kalamazoo MI 40:29 13:02
733 210 Stacey Donaldson 22 F Kalamazoo MI 40:30 13:03
734 551 Suzanne McNees 15 F Battle Creek MI 40:43 13:07
735 550 Michael McNees 41 M Battle Creek MI 40:43 13:07
736 16 Jim Bailey 29 M Hastings MI 40:44 13:07
737 1051 Arkid Rorhus 41 M Battle Creek MI 40:46 13:08
738 1050 Katrina Rorhus 8 F Battle Creek MI 40:46 13:08
739 538 Nicole Maurer 34 F Portage MI 40:47 13:08
740 326 Dayna Hamilton 15 F Jackson MI 40:57 13:11
741 989 Corrie McArthur 35 F Deltom MI 41:00 13:12
742 205 Felicia Diaz 13 F Battle Creek MI 41:07 13:15
743 831 Sara Tanis 36 F Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
744 830 David Tanis 35 M Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
745 731 Lori Ryland 38 F Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
746 393 Valerie Jennings 54 F Kalamazoo MI 41:08 13:15
747 115 McKenzie Cain 9 F Sturgis MI 41:08 13:15
748 152 Emily Conley 15 F Manchester MI 41:22 13:19
749 689 Allison Reppert 9 F Manchester MI 41:24 13:20
750 722 Ryan Rowe 33 M Battle Creek MI 41:30 13:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 16
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
751 720 Aston Rowe 8 M Battle Creek MI 41:31 13:22
752 890 Kristie Watson 29 F Otsego MI 41:32 13:22
753 373 Stephen Hoke 51 M Hastings MI 41:35 13:23
754 1052 Allyson Gatewood 10 F Kalamazoo MI 41:40 13:25
755 449 Heidi Komejan 23 F Lowell MI 41:47 13:27
756 73 Lindsay Bond 23 F Kalamazoo MI 41:49 13:28
757 523 Matthew Mann 25 M Wyoming MI 41:51 13:29
758 570 Micaela Mitchell 24 F Kalamazoo MI 41:52 13:29
759 778 Brianne Sinden 28 F Concord MI 41:56 13:30
760 218 Elizabeth Dougherty 27 F Chicago IL 42:26 13:40
761 213 Sophia Dooley 11 F Portage MI 42:30 13:41
762 943 Julie Wynalda 31 F Plainwell MI 42:46 13:46
763 757 Kellie Schnell 37 F Portage MH 42:56 13:49
764 11 Chelsea Aultman 12 F Mt. Pleasant MI 43:01 13:51
765 990 Margarot McLamb 32 F Gobles MI 43:05 13:53
766 301 Michelle Gray 34 F Angola IN 43:17 13:56
767 69 Kristina Blodgett 36 F Portage MI 43:20 13:57
768 585 Julie Morris 29 F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58
769 286 Amanda Golden 24 F Three Rivers MI 43:27 13:59
770 825 Rene Swift 49 F Hastings MI 43:28 14:00
771 996 Emily Hitchell 27 F Lanisng MI 43:29 14:00
772 575 Emily Moore 32 F New Baltimore MI 43:29 14:00
773 846 Teone Toman 38 F Battle Creek MI 43:32 14:01
774 845 Alex Toman 37 M Battle Creek MI 43:32 14:01
775 1017 Amanda Becker 24 F Battle Creek MI 44:10 14:13
776 52 Collynn Bengtsson 16 M Caledonia MI 44:27 14:19
777 774 Cheryl Simmerman 50 F Battle Creek MI 45:16 14:35
778 315 Karen Hadden 64 F Plainwell MI 45:25 14:37
779 993 Rachael Lowe 23 F Kalamazoo MI 46:19 14:55
780 629 Sarah Parshall 26 F Grand Rapids MI 46:19 14:55
781 121 Colin Canning 9 M Kalamazoo MI 46:22 14:56
782 122 Susan Canning 39 F Kalamazoo MI 46:36 15:00
783 36 Lisa Barber 19 F Battle Creek MI 48:14 15:32
784 881 Estee Waller 23 F Grand Rapids MI 48:17 15:33
785 904 Sophia Weller 9 F Battle Creek MI 49:50 16:03
786 335 Georgia Harnson 11 F Hopkins MI 49:52 16:03
787 336 Jennifer Harnson 37 F Hopkins MI 49:52 16:03
788 701 Breanna Roberts 14 F Bronson MI 49:55 16:04
789 465 Lauren Lafleur 7 F Battle Creek MI 50:06 16:08
790 464 Kim Lafleur 35 F Battle Creek MI 50:07 16:08
791 323 Brett Hamilton 11 M Jackson MI 51:49 16:41
792 903 Grace Weller 7 F Battle Creek MI 51:59 16:44
793 901 Amy Lyn Weller 40 F Battle Creek MI 52:01 16:45
794 743 Heather Saxman 7 F Leonidas MI 52:29 16:54
795 116 Rylee Cain 7 M Sturgis MI 52:36 16:56
796 430 Brianna Kimmer 14 F Owosso MI 52:43 16:58
797 281 Pamela Gilbert 48 F Leonidas MI 53:04 17:05
798 439 Matt Knepper 42 M Nottingham MD 53:53 17:21
799 337 Olivia Harnson 8 F Hopkins MI 54:35 17:34
800 338 Rob Harnson 44 M Hopkins MI 54:37 17:35

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 17
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
801 733 Amy Sams 37 F Battle Creek MI 54:46 17:38
802 810 Jamie Stafne 39 F Jones MI 56:19 18:08
803 742 Annette Saxman 46 F Leonidas MI 58:17 18:46
804 744 Janice Saxman 59 F Leonidas MI 58:18 18:46
805 1082 Cheryl Mathews 57 F Kalamazoo MI 1:09:03 22:14
806 552 Karyn Medendorp 31 F Kalamazoo MI 1:09:03 22:14

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K RUN AWARD RESULTS
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 844 Morgan Timiney 16 M Plainwell MI 17:18 5:34

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 608 Hannah Norton 27 F Union City MI 19:19 6:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 688 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 18:58 6:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 61 1040 Peggy Zeeb 51 F Colon MI 22:09 7:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 679 Colin Read 13 M Battle Creek MI 20:08 6:29
2 39 532 Russell Mathiak 13 M Battle Creek MI 20:56 6:45
3 43 266 Andrew Gardner 14 M Scotts MI 21:09 6:49
4 53 333 Logan Hansen 14 M Battle Creek MI 21:42 6:59
5 68 878 Lucas Waling 14 M Kalamazoo MI 22:31 7:15
6 75 896 Alexander Wedel 14 M Fulton MI 22:57 7:24
7 79 777 Luke Simonds 11 M Grand Rapids MI 23:04 7:26
8 88 547 Justin McLouth 14 M Vicksburg MI 23:17 7:30
9 93 929 Mitchell Wilson 13 M Vicksburg MI 23:23 7:32
10 106 536 Christopher Mauk 13 M Lawton MI 23:45 7:39
11 112 378 Chaz Hook 10 M Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
12 123 968 Mason Lamarand 9 M Canton MI 24:08 7:47
13 125 740 Kyle Santman 14 M Schoolcraft MI 24:14 7:48
14 144 558 Jared Menzel 12 M Grand Rapids MI 24:40 7:57
15 156 549 Clayton McNamara 14 M Grandville MI 25:02 8:04
16 168 1031 Nicholas Newton 13 M Battle Creek MI 25:18 8:09
17 186 614 Avery Osentoski 13 M Chelsea MI 25:44 8:17
18 194 307 Jack Greenman 10 M Battle Creek MI 25:54 8:20
19 207 394 Cian Johnson 9 M Kalamazoo MI 26:16 8:28
20 220 132 Cody Clapper 10 M Marshall MI 26:41 8:36
21 236 729 Liam Russell 10 M Marshall MI 27:07 8:44
22 305 189 Thomas Davis 9 M Lowell MI 28:42 9:15
23 313 339 Jaiden Harris 10 M Portage MI 28:52 9:18
24 390 1089 Jack Sandstrom 9 M Kalamazoo MI 30:11 9:43
25 402 395 Drew Johnson 11 M Spring Lake MI 30:24 9:47
26 408 270 Alex Garza 14 M Saginaw MI 30:29 9:49
27 446 14 Riley Aultman 12 M Mt. Pleasant MI 31:10 10:02
28 467 1087 Finn Johnson 11 M Kalamazoo MI 31:29 10:08
29 485 311 Zachary Griffin 10 M Okemos MI 31:53 10:16
30 531 328 Sebastian Hamilton 11 M Colon MI 33:02 10:38
31 540 736 Dylan Sanford 6 M Springport MI 33:12 10:42
32 630 492 Jake Link 11 M Kalamazoo MI 35:16 11:21
33 632 803 Justin Spindler 11 M Lansing MI 35:23 11:24
34 647 493 Max Link 9 M Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
35 682 527 Darrin Marsh 9 M Battle Creek MI 37:42 12:08
36 729 325 Corey Hamilton 9 M Jackson MI 39:41 12:47
37 764 720 Aston Rowe 8 M Battle Creek MI 41:31 13:22
38 813 121 Colin Canning 9 M Kalamazoo MI 46:22 14:56
39 869 323 Brett Hamilton 11 M Jackson MI 51:49 16:41
40 882 116 Rylee Cain 7 M Sturgis MI 52:36 16:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 122 606 Amanda Noakes 12 F Battle Creek MI 24:08 7:46
2 149 487 Jessi Lewis 14 F Battle Creek MI 24:54 8:01
3 150 81 Alyssa Bracy 12 F Quincy MI 24:55 8:02
4 160 242 Emma Farrell 12 F Battle Creek MI 25:10 8:06
5 173 243 Maggie Farrell 10 F Battle Creek MI 25:22 8:10
6 174 715 Corissa Ross 12 F Coldwater MI 25:23 8:11
7 187 6 Kennedy Aldrich 13 F Stockbridge MI 25:44 8:17
8 239 48 Lauren Becker 12 F Teknosha MI 27:13 8:46
9 257 65 Taylor Bishop 10 F Battle Creek MI 27:40 8:55
10 287 702 Mariah Roberts 13 F Bronson MI 28:27 9:10
11 295 820 Megan Strole 12 F Battle Creek MI 28:35 9:12
12 299 302 Kendall Green 10 F Kalamazoo MI 28:39 9:14
13 309 616 Audrey Oswalt 13 F Fulton MI 28:45 9:16
14 359 978 Dani Webb 12 F Battle Creek MI 29:42 9:34
15 370 657 Kelsey Postema 13 F Marshall MI 29:49 9:36
16 379 748 Samantha Schab 14 F Galesburg MI 29:57 9:39
17 385 781 McKenna Sloan 13 F Schoolcraft MI 30:05 9:41
18 386 976 Sadie Weller 13 F Battle Creek MI 30:05 9:41
19 395 184 Maggie Darnell 14 F Otsego MI 30:17 9:45
20 458 814 Savannah Stich 14 F Battle Creek MI 31:16 10:04
21 469 5 Keaton Aldrich 12 F Stockbridge MI 31:33 10:10
22 474 324 Cora Hamilton 9 F Colon MI 31:39 10:12
23 501 866 Karalyn Vanslambrouck 12 F Plainwell MI 32:17 10:24
24 505 12 Nicole Aultman 12 F Mt. Pleasant MI 32:24 10:26
25 509 697 Madison Ring 13 F Schoolcraft MI 32:33 10:29
26 539 924 Karissa Wilson 11 F Vicksburg MI 33:09 10:41
27 549 998 Samantha Struck 14 F Battle Creek MI 33:23 10:45
28 552 905 Sydnie Weller 11 F Battle Creek MI 33:25 10:46
29 561 822 Julia Sutter 10 F Three Rivers MI 33:43 10:52
30 573 1004 Lexi Akerson 11 F Lawton MI 33:53 10:55
31 575 157 Caitlin Cornish 11 F Lawton MI 33:54 10:55
32 586 535 Amber Mauk 11 F Lawton MI 34:04 10:58
33 594 915 Niki Willey 14 F Kalamazoo MI 34:15 11:02
34 599 380 Tori Hook 13 F Kalamazoo MI 34:23 11:04
35 618 505 Alyssa Long 14 F Scotts MI 34:53 11:14
36 620 920 Hannah Wilson 8 F Battle Creek MI 34:54 11:14
37 646 944 Joanna Yiu 11 F Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
38 658 137 Sierra Clawson 13 F Scotts MI 36:23 11:43
39 662 239 Milsayla Emmons 12 F Scotts MI 36:29 11:45
40 669 298 Shelby Grable 7 F East Leroy MI 36:49 11:51
41 672 956 Jessica Hurley 9 F Battle Creek MI 36:59 11:54
42 677 362 Grace Hess 9 F Galesburg MI 37:12 11:59
43 688 93 Morgon Brooks 8 F Richland MI 37:53 12:12
44 690 787 Autumn Smith 11 F Fulton MI 37:54 12:12
45 701 540 Jackie McFarlan 9 F Portage MI 38:33 12:25
46 711 529 Addie Maston 8 F Portage MI 39:01 12:34
47 713 70 Taylor Blodgett 13 F Portage MI 39:03 12:35
48 751 1050 Katrina Rorhus 8 F Battle Creek MI 40:46 13:08
49 755 205 Felicia Diaz 13 F Battle Creek MI 41:07 13:15
50 760 115 McKenzie Cain 9 F Sturgis MI 41:08 13:15
51 762 689 Allison Reppert 9 F Manchester MI 41:24 13:20
52 767 1052 Allyson Gatewood 10 F Kalamazoo MI 41:40 13:25
53 777 213 Sophia Dooley 11 F Portage MI 42:30 13:41
54 782 11 Chelsea Aultman 12 F Mt. Pleasant MI 43:01 13:51
55 844 904 Sophia Weller 9 F Battle Creek MI 49:50 16:03
56 845 335 Georgia Harnson 11 F Hopkins MI 49:52 16:03
57 849 701 Breanna Roberts 14 F Bronson MI 49:55 16:04
58 851 465 Lauren Lafleur 7 F Battle Creek MI 50:06 16:08
59 873 903 Grace Weller 7 F Battle Creek MI 51:59 16:44
60 881 743 Heather Saxman 7 F Leonidas MI 52:29 16:54
61 893 430 Brianna Kimmer 14 F Owosso MI 52:43 16:58
62 923 337 Olivia Harnson 8 F Hopkins MI 54:35 17:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 838 Carl Thompson 19 M Athens MI 18:01 5:48
2 5 792 Jake Smith 18 M Ceresco MI 18:58 6:07
3 7 185 Matthew Darnell 17 M Otsego MI 19:04 6:09
4 9 645 Eric Phillips 17 M Watervliet MI 19:14 6:12
5 11 894 Grant Webber 16 M Otsego MI 19:19 6:13
6 13 853 Gerardo Torres 19 M Coldwater MI 19:20 6:14
7 14 1012 Jacob Cloward 18 M Battle Creek MI 19:23 6:15
8 17 120 Tony Campbell 16 M Colon MI 19:37 6:19
9 18 955 Andrew Penn 17 M Portage MI 19:39 6:20
10 19 1003 Daniel Hughes 15 M Vicksburg MI 19:44 6:21
11 26 840 Harley Thompson 15 M Athens MI 20:04 6:28
12 29 685 Dominick Reed 16 M East Leroy MI 20:16 6:32
13 31 103 Jason Budnick 19 M Battle Creek MI 20:22 6:34
14 33 491 Tyler Lewis 17 M Battle Creek MI 20:30 6:36
15 34 798 Adam Spence 19 M Three Rivers MI 20:34 6:38
16 35 119 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 20:37 6:39
17 45 118 Daniel Campbell 18 M Colon MI 21:15 6:51
18 51 899 Andrew Weiandt 19 M Centreville MI 21:39 6:58
19 74 1058 Austin Robison 17 M Ceresco MI 22:55 7:23
20 78 83 Corey Bradford 17 M Kentwood MI 23:03 7:26
21 82 980 Jeff Duttlinger 18 M Union City MI 23:08 7:27
22 89 887 Jonathon Warner 17 M Homer MI 23:18 7:30
23 91 963 Ross Williams 18 M Homer MI 23:21 7:31
24 98 750 Jacob Schacht 15 M Schoolcraft MI 23:29 7:34
25 107 885 Ryan Walter 16 M Casco MI 23:47 7:40
26 116 154 Seth Converse 17 M Athens MI 24:03 7:45
27 175 680 Kenny Read 17 M Battle Creek MI 25:28 8:12
28 204 982 Alex Wolf 15 M Kalamazoo MI 26:08 8:25
29 233 683 Adam Reed 15 M Otsego MI 27:04 8:43
30 265 67 Charles Blades Iv 15 M Kalamazoo MI 27:50 8:58
31 280 282 Nicholas Gillette 19 M Battle Creek MI 28:13 9:05
32 391 624 Ty Parker 18 M Berrien Springs MI 30:11 9:43
33 404 983 Ben Wolf 17 M Kalamazoo MI 30:27 9:48
34 803 52 Collynn Bengtsson 16 M Caledonia MI 44:27 14:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 44 426 Kara Kiessling 15 F Battle Creek MI 21:14 6:50
2 52 367 Elley Hinkel 16 F Lawton MI 21:40 6:59
3 69 582 Patricia Morel 15 F Battle Creek MI 22:31 7:15
4 73 875 Courtney Volstromer 16 F Battle Creek MI 22:53 7:22
5 80 766 Elizabeth Scothorn 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:05 7:26
6 84 971 Missy Simmons 17 F Battle Creek MI 23:13 7:29
7 97 15 Ashley Avery 16 F Hudsonville MI 23:28 7:34
8 99 74 Sydney Bonifer 15 F Battle Creek MI 23:33 7:35
9 100 767 Emily Scothorn 19 F Hudsonville MI 23:36 7:36
10 117 458 Alicia Labrecque 19 F Battle Creek MI 24:04 7:45
11 118 283 Genna Gilroy 15 F Sherwood MI 24:05 7:45
12 119 89 Carolyn Brennan 19 F Kalamazoo MI 24:07 7:46
13 121 615 Anna Oswalt 16 F Fulton MI 24:07 7:46
14 131 504 Ericka Loew 15 F East Leroy MI 24:27 7:52
15 138 412 Lauren Kelley 19 F Marshall MI 24:37 7:56
16 141 897 Ashley Wedel 19 F Fulton MI 24:39 7:56
17 145 428 Krista Kiessling 16 F Battle Creek MI 24:42 7:58
18 148 583 Valerie Morel 15 F Battle Creek MI 24:54 8:01
19 162 1079 Emily Pease 16 F Bellevue MI 25:12 8:07
20 165 893 Celeste Webber 15 F Otsego MI 25:13 8:07
21 180 1067 Danielle Marsh 15 F Battle Creek MI 25:34 8:14
22 198 462 Mae Lafave 19 F Augusta MI 25:57 8:22
23 245 240 Christy Engle 17 F Bellevue MI 27:20 8:48
24 264 868 Sylvia Venema 16 F Grand Rapids MI 27:49 8:58
25 277 82 Alyson Braden 17 F Marshall MI 28:05 9:03
26 284 332 Heather Hanley 19 F Paw Paw MI 28:21 9:08
27 290 415 Emily Kellner 15 F Grass Lake MI 28:30 9:11
28 319 425 Jenny Kieser 15 F Portage MI 28:58 9:20
29 320 927 Maddie Wilson 16 F Portage MI 28:58 9:20
30 381 1043 Abigail Schubkegel 18 F Portage MI 29:59 9:39
31 383 1042 Elizabeth Schubkegel 15 F Portage MI 30:01 9:40
32 399 561 Carly Mercer 17 F Battle Creek MI 30:21 9:46
33 421 571 McKenzie Mohlmeoter 15 F Jackson MI 30:47 9:55
34 424 46 Amanda Bean 19 F Portage MI 30:50 9:56
35 448 1083 Madeline Sweeney 15 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
36 449 306 Anna Greenman 17 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
37 468 584 Diane Morey 15 F Battle Creek MI 31:30 10:09
38 477 925 Katelynn Wilson 16 F Albion MI 31:44 10:13
39 484 625 Rachel Parks 17 F Battle Creek MI 31:52 10:16
40 499 1037 Brittany Garzq 16 F Lansing MI 32:14 10:23
41 500 542 Rachel McGaw 17 F Portage MI 32:14 10:23
42 502 921 Jacqueline Wilson 19 F Albioin MI 32:20 10:25
43 537 88 Rebecca Brazie 15 F Battle Creek MI 33:08 10:40
44 553 440 Taylor Wyatt Knowlton 15 F Battle Creek MI 33:30 10:47
45 580 41 Hilary Bartzen 16 F Battle Creek MI 33:59 10:57
46 595 217 Allison Doty 18 F Homer MI 34:15 11:02
47 597 344 Alexandra Harvey 19 F Schoolcraft MI 34:20 11:03
48 607 754 Katie Schinske 16 F Paw Paw MI 34:35 11:08
49 609 632 Amy Patridge 15 F Mattawan MI 34:37 11:09
50 635 1010 Kayla Waterstradt 17 F Athens MI 35:29 11:25
51 656 907 Alley White 19 F Hudson MI 36:21 11:42
52 664 264 Sierra Furney 19 F Climax MI 36:36 11:47
53 707 414 Ellen Kellner 17 F Grass Lake MI 38:43 12:28
54 747 551 Suzanne McNees 15 F Battle Creek MI 40:43 13:07
55 753 326 Dayna Hamilton 15 F Jackson MI 40:57 13:11
56 761 152 Emily Conley 15 F Manchester MI 41:22 13:19
57 829 36 Lisa Barber 19 F Battle Creek MI 48:14 15:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 713 Kevin Rook 23 M Plainwell MI 18:05 5:50
2 6 895 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 18:59 6:07
3 10 98 Huns Brown 28 M Vicksburg MI 19:16 6:12
4 15 580 Aaron Morden 27 M Lansing MI 19:26 6:16
5 20 981 Andy Anderson 21 M Coldwater MI 19:48 6:23
6 21 797 Joel Sparks 20 M Cassopolis MI 19:51 6:24
7 24 407 Noah Kaniewski 29 M Battle Creek MI 19:56 6:25
8 25 877 Andy Waite 22 M Kalamazoo MI 20:02 6:27
9 30 695 Travis Rieth 21 M Holland MI 20:20 6:33
10 32 44 Eric Baum 22 M Appleton WI 20:25 6:35
11 36 566 Matthew Miller 28 M Union City MI 20:48 6:42
12 37 236 Brian Ellerbrook 29 M Dowagiac MI 20:49 6:42
13 38 1085 Michael Paas 22 M Dorr MI 20:54 6:44
14 42 259 Chaddrich Freed 21 M Watervliet MI 21:09 6:49
15 46 1049 Lewis Henrickcon 22 M Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52
16 47 471 Kevin Lapplander 28 M Portage MI 21:21 6:53
17 62 1074 Aden Kamala 21 M Stevensville MI 22:10 7:09
18 86 628 Bryan Parshall 22 M Grand Rapids MI 23:15 7:29
19 96 1020 Matt Vemich 21 M Kalamazoo MI 23:28 7:34
20 103 916 Benjamin Williams 21 M Paw Paw MI 23:42 7:38
21 105 913 Robert Wilberg 26 M Kalamazoo MI 23:44 7:39
22 114 659 Matthew Powell 29 M Battle Creek MI 24:00 7:44
23 129 612 Dan Omo 26 M Clarklake MI 24:25 7:52
24 140 130 Peter Chase 25 M Portage MI 24:38 7:56
25 159 973 Matthew Carlson 29 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:06
26 161 329 Matt Hammontree 22 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:07
27 179 227 Brian Dykstra 21 M Sturgis MI 25:33 8:14
28 189 914 Cristofer Wiley 28 M Winston-Salem NC 25:47 8:18
29 196 461 Chris Ladd 26 M Knoxville TN 25:55 8:21
30 202 202 Trevor Deveaux 29 M Battle Creek MI 26:06 8:24
31 210 208 L.J. Donahue 25 M Kalamazoo MI 26:21 8:29
32 211 958 Trevor Land 27 M Richland MI 26:24 8:30
33 217 837 Bill Thomas 29 M Caledonia MI 26:36 8:34
34 219 456 Joe Kutch 24 M Bloomington IN 26:38 8:35
35 223 600 Steven Nevenhoven 24 M Portage MI 26:51 8:39
36 240 912 Michael Wiersma 27 M Otsego MI 27:14 8:46
37 242 1000 Justian Grave 28 M Battle Creek MI 27:14 8:46
38 249 867 Scott Vanzee 27 M Lansing MI 27:27 8:51
39 253 403 Larry Juday 24 M Climax MI 27:39 8:54
40 266 216 Charles Dosier 22 M Coldwater MI 27:51 8:58
41 268 94 Scott Brooks 29 M Mattawan MI 27:52 8:59
42 272 343 Nathan Hartmann 29 M Portage MI 27:56 9:00
43 275 590 Ryan Murray 29 M Quincy MI 28:03 9:02
44 279 486 Derek Lewis 29 M Kalamazoo MI 28:12 9:05
45 294 436 Nathan Klein 22 M East Leroy MI 28:33 9:12
46 296 308 Darrick Gregory 27 M Kalamazoo MI 28:37 9:13
47 316 821 Brandon Sullivan 24 M Kentwood MI 28:53 9:18
48 326 355 Justin Henrich 22 M Battle Creek MI 29:00 9:20
49 328 57 Paul Berkenpas 27 M Grand Rapids MI 29:07 9:23
50 329 356 Ben Herbert 27 M Kalamazoo MI 29:08 9:23
51 344 106 Eric Burghardt 27 M Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
52 348 226 Michael Dunn 22 M Ohio IL 29:32 9:31
53 351 187 Anthony Davis 24 M Vicksburg MI 29:37 9:32
54 364 951 Michael Zinser 24 M Schoolcraft MI 29:44 9:35
55 372 388 Joshua Jackiewicz 25 M Kentwood MI 29:50 9:37
56 374 194 Aaron Decker 28 M Coldwater MI 29:51 9:37
57 375 1090 Jacob Puente 23 M Kalamazoo MI 29:53 9:37
58 388 72 Charles Bonam 28 M New Baltimore MI 30:08 9:42
59 389 261 Trever Fritz 29 M Battle Creek MI 30:09 9:42
60 411 794 Lucas Smith 28 M Paw Paw MI 30:31 9:50
61 425 974 Chip Evertt 28 M Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
62 432 776 Andrew Simmons 21 M Kalamazoo MI 30:57 9:58
63 436 799 Tim Spiech 23 M Lawton MI 31:02 10:00
64 437 631 Zachary Parsons 27 M Ceresco MI 31:03 10:00
65 450 528 Daniel Martinez 23 M Paw Paw MI 31:10 10:02
66 536 503 Scott Loetz 23 M Michigan City IN 33:07 10:40
67 550 334 Timothy Hardin 29 M Homer MI 33:24 10:45
68 571 422 Jake Ketchum 25 M Battle Creek MI 33:53 10:55
69 590 995 Bill Turnbull 29 M Lansing MI 34:13 11:01
70 641 371 Jackson Hoke 21 M Hastings MI 35:55 11:34
71 674 233 Dave Eklov 29 M Kalamazo MI 37:00 11:55
72 676 19 Matt Bailey 25 M Portage MI 37:04 11:56
73 745 75 Samuel Borrello 21 M Kalamazoo MI 40:29 13:02
74 749 16 Jim Bailey 29 M Hastings MI 40:44 13:07
75 771 523 Matthew Mann 25 M Wyoming MI 41:51 13:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 40 1091 Ella Lambrix 23 F Kalamazoo MI 21:01 6:46
2 67 581 Christine Morden 27 F Lansing MI 22:31 7:15
3 71 1002 Rachael Lowe 24 F Lincoln IL 22:42 7:19
4 81 483 Angela Lemus 25 F Battle Creek MI 23:08 7:27
5 90 937 Lauren Worgess 28 F Kalamazoo MI 23:21 7:31
6 111 784 Julie Smeltzer 25 F Vicksburg MI 23:54 7:42
7 120 747 Amanda Schab 20 F Galesburg MI 24:07 7:46
8 124 823 Amber Swain 23 F Union City MI 24:10 7:47
9 130 467 Lindsay Land 27 F Richland MI 24:26 7:52
10 132 454 Lauren Kreha 21 F Grand Rapids MI 24:27 7:52
11 136 1022 Jessica Strong 23 F Kalamazoo MI 24:35 7:55
12 137 105 Kristal Burdick 29 F Union City MI 24:36 7:55
13 139 376 Mary Homrich 28 F Kalamazoo MI 24:37 7:56
14 163 53 Tracy Benjamin 22 F Holland MI 25:12 8:07
15 169 813 Tara Steers 24 F Wyoming MI 25:19 8:09
16 182 613 Rachel Ortega 28 F Wayland MI 25:37 8:15
17 184 101 Amber Brutsche 23 F Battle Creek MI 25:42 8:17
18 185 630 Laura Parsons 23 F Ceresco MI 25:42 8:17
19 193 854 Mary Toupin 22 F Battle Creek MI 25:53 8:20
20 200 1006 Genny Ludwig 26 F Mattawan MI 26:01 8:23
21 208 586 Jamie Morrison 27 F Scotts MI 26:17 8:28
22 212 193 Amanda Dechamplain 29 F Grand Rapids MI 26:28 8:31
23 215 514 Amanda Lynch 24 F Portage MI 26:33 8:33
24 225 107 Anja Burk 21 F Ledyard CT 26:55 8:40
25 230 517 Kristie Maglaski 26 F Portage MI 26:59 8:41
26 237 662 Darby Prater 28 F Battle Creek MI 27:10 8:45
27 241 1055 Misty Morey 25 F Olivet MI 27:14 8:46
28 243 128 Mandy Carpenter 28 F Coldwater MI 27:15 8:47
29 246 472 Krista Larkin 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:21 8:49
30 256 381 Emily Hoyle 27 F Battle Creek MI 27:40 8:55
31 278 953 Caitlyn Zolp 22 F Paw Paw MI 28:11 9:05
32 283 190 Patience De Roo 21 F Paw Paw MI 28:19 9:07
33 292 346 Rochelle Hawes 20 F Battle Creek MI 28:30 9:11
34 298 409 Amy Keizer 29 F Hastings MI 28:37 9:13
35 300 760 Joelle Schumaker 27 F Portage MI 28:39 9:14
36 302 85 Corinne Bradley 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:42 9:15
37 307 642 Dawn Peterson 25 F Springfield MI 28:45 9:15
38 308 364 Melissa Hess 29 F Springfield MI 28:45 9:16
39 311 482 Leslie Lee 29 F Battle Creek MI 28:49 9:17
40 321 292 Pam Gordon 25 F Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
41 324 911 Ashley Wiersma 25 F Otsego MI 28:59 9:20
42 331 967 Tamra Fletcher 24 F Mt Pleasant MI 29:10 9:24
43 332 68 Ryann Blesing 29 F Galesburg MI 29:12 9:24
44 334 1065 Caitlin Loudon 20 F Battle Creek MI 29:14 9:25
45 335 1066 Allyson Doyle 20 F Battle Creek MI 29:14 9:25
46 336 322 Stephanie Hallgren 22 F Northville MI 29:14 9:25
47 337 416 Angela Kelly 27 F Oshtemo MI 29:14 9:25
48 339 22 Heidi Baker 28 F Portage MI 29:16 9:26
49 341 1009 Katie Anderson 25 F Kalamazoo MI 29:21 9:27
50 343 908 Cristy White 25 F Kalamazoo MI 29:26 9:29
51 346 610 Dallas Oberlee 25 F Scotts MI 29:29 9:30
52 350 225 Stephanie Drewe Drewer 22 F Vicksburg MI 29:36 9:32
53 355 975 Kristin Evertt 28 F Kalamazoo MI 29:40 9:33
54 360 277 Angele Gerten 26 F Grand Blanc MI 29:42 9:34
55 380 263 Amie Fuller 23 F Allegan MI 29:59 9:39
56 384 31 Emily Bandeen 28 F Battle Creek MI 30:03 9:41
57 394 950 Cindy Zielinski 29 F Reed City MI 30:14 9:44
58 400 112 Deborah Bushouse 27 F Coldwater MI 30:22 9:47
59 401 291 Sarah Goodwin 27 F Union City MI 30:22 9:47
60 403 728 Laura Rusk 28 F Mattawan MI 30:26 9:48
61 406 556 Alicia Meier 23 F Battle Creek MI 30:28 9:49
62 413 641 Megin Peters 23 F Middleville MI 30:33 9:50
63 415 349 Carolyn Hayter 22 F Lansing MI 30:38 9:52
64 416 96 Alisha Brown 24 F East Lansing MI 30:41 9:53
65 419 730 Kelly Ryckaert 26 F Grand Blanc MI 30:42 9:53
66 423 410 Sarah Keizer 29 F Hastings MI 30:49 9:55
67 426 389 Corey Jager 26 F Union City MI 30:51 9:56
68 431 377 Whitney Hood 22 F Kalamazoo MI 30:57 9:58
69 435 1064 Courtney Young 20 F Battle Creek MI 31:01 9:59
70 444 705 Ashley Robinson 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
71 452 273 Angela Gauthier 24 F Portage MI 31:12 10:03
72 459 197 Kristen Degroot 28 F Kalamazoo MI 31:16 10:04
73 461 1027 Jenny Burnham 29 F Marshall MI 31:19 10:05
74 463 201 Kaitlin Dery 21 F Grand Rapids MI 31:21 10:06
75 466 179 Kerry Czarniecki 22 F Northville MI 31:23 10:06
76 487 785 Angela Smith 25 F Kalamazoo MI 31:56 10:17
77 490 289 Kristin Goodchild 28 F Parchment MI 32:00 10:18
78 497 369 Amanda Hoke 26 F Hastings MI 32:11 10:22
79 498 357 Jennifer Herbert 27 F Kalamazoo MI 32:13 10:22
80 504 40 Heather Barto Wiley 27 F Winston-Salem NC 32:21 10:25
81 506 26 Joanna Balberde 20 F Grand Rapids MI 32:24 10:26
82 507 786 Ashley Smith 20 F Ceresco MI 32:26 10:27
83 510 159 Michelle Cornish 27 F Lawton MI 32:33 10:29
84 512 391 Megan Januszka 27 F Coldwater MI 32:36 10:30
85 515 141 Sarah Cohen 22 F Kalamazoo MI 32:38 10:30
86 520 1057 Kristen Ruberg 21 F Augusta MI 32:44 10:32
87 522 548 Sarah McNair 27 F Portland MI 32:44 10:33
88 523 857 Lisa Trott 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:46 10:33
89 524 941 Christine Wrobel 25 F Kalamazoo MI 32:48 10:34
90 528 25 Jennie Balberde 25 F Grand Rapida MI 32:56 10:36
91 534 17 Karen Bailey 29 F Hastings MI 33:04 10:39
92 538 421 Erin Ketchum 25 F Battle Cree MI 33:09 10:40
93 542 1008 Charity Deroo 25 F Paw Paw MI 33:13 10:42
94 545 478 Mary Lavalley 27 F Kalamazoo MI 33:18 10:43
95 559 928 Michelle Wilson 24 F Union City MI 33:41 10:51
96 560 232 Cori Eklov 28 F Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
97 570 58 Sarah Berkenpas 27 F Grand Rapids MI 33:52 10:54
98 577 643 Katie Peterson 25 F Battle Creek MI 33:57 10:56
99 579 872 Jessica Vigus 25 F Battle Creek MI 33:58 10:56
100 581 737 Jenny Sanford 29 F Springport MI 34:01 10:57
101 587 206 Heather Dickens 23 F Hastings MI 34:04 10:58
102 588 387 Jessica Jackiewicz 20 F Kentwood MI 34:04 10:58
103 592 437 Molly Kleinfeld 25 F Olivet MI 34:14 11:01
104 596 161 Tiffany Costonde 28 F Portage MI 34:19 11:03
105 600 1011 Erin Schnoebelen 27 F Athens MI 34:24 11:05
106 601 489 Melissa Lewis 22 F Battle Creek MI 34:26 11:05
107 603 910 Stephanie Wielgus 23 F Schoolcraft MI 34:30 11:07
108 611 936 Lacey Wolverton 21 F Ceresco MI 34:41 11:10
109 614 859 Collen Urquart 27 F Ada MI 34:48 11:12
110 615 485 Amanda Lesher 22 F Columbus OH 34:48 11:12
111 617 869 April Vermerris 25 F Grand Rapids MI 34:52 11:14
112 622 29 Leah Baldwin 24 F Lawton MI 34:57 11:15
113 623 375 Danielle Homrich 24 F Kalamazoo MI 34:57 11:15
114 625 253 Erin Fitzpatrick 20 F Marshall MI 35:04 11:18
115 628 510 Danielle Loughin 26 F Kentwood MI 35:09 11:19
116 634 204 Jamie Deyoung 22 F Portage MI 35:28 11:25
117 639 847 Tiffany Toney 20 F Tekonsha MI 35:50 11:32
118 642 370 Emily Hoke 24 F Hastings MI 35:55 11:34
119 644 435 Melissa Kjelvik 24 F Kalamazoo MI 36:00 11:36
120 653 71 Ashley Bonam 27 F New Baltimore MI 36:16 11:41
121 654 533 Jill Mattern 25 F Kalamazoo MI 36:16 11:41
122 660 238 Danielle Elliott 23 F Wyoming MI 36:27 11:44
123 661 262 Miranda Fruehauf 23 F Three Rivers MI 36:29 11:45
124 663 1068 Mary Prebish 20 F Battle Creek MI 36:29 11:45
125 671 518 Michelle Maglaski 24 F Portage MI 36:55 11:53
126 685 557 Lisa Melnik 26 F Scotts MI 37:47 12:10
127 687 470 Amanda Landstra 24 F Plainwell MI 37:51 12:11
128 691 717 Becky Roth 23 F Stevensville MI 37:54 12:12
129 695 596 Hannah Neitzka 24 F Vicksburg MI 38:10 12:17
130 698 607 Sarah Northup 26 F Vicksburg MI 38:19 12:20
131 703 834 Shannon Taylor 26 F Paw Paw MI 38:37 12:26
132 709 712 Allison Rogowski 20 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
133 717 1063 Samantha Hanley 21 F Paw Paw MI 39:13 12:38
134 720 889 Rachel Warren 25 F Battle Creek MI 39:17 12:39
135 725 909 Megan Whitney 24 F Bellevue MI 39:32 12:44
136 728 352 Jessie Heninger 28 F Battle Creek MI 39:41 12:47
137 733 918 Melissa Williams 29 F Kalamazoo MI 39:54 12:51
138 734 891 Courtney Way 27 F Kalamazoo MI 39:58 12:52
139 736 473 Melissa Larson 26 F Portage MI 40:02 12:53
140 746 210 Stacey Donaldson 22 F Kalamazoo MI 40:30 13:03
141 765 890 Kristie Watson 29 F Otsego MI 41:32 13:22
142 769 449 Heidi Komejan 23 F Lowell MI 41:47 13:27
143 770 73 Lindsay Bond 23 F Kalamazoo MI 41:49 13:28
144 772 570 Micaela Mitchell 24 F Kalamazoo MI 41:52 13:29
145 774 778 Brianne Sinden 28 F Concord MI 41:56 13:30
146 776 218 Elizabeth Dougherty 27 F Chicago IL 42:26 13:40
147 789 585 Julie Morris 29 F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58
148 791 286 Amanda Golden 24 F Three Rivers MI 43:27 13:59
149 793 996 Emily Hitchell 27 F Lanisng MI 43:29 14:00
150 801 1017 Amanda Becker 24 F Battle Creek MI 44:10 14:13
151 811 993 Rachael Lowe 23 F Kalamazoo MI 46:19 14:55
152 812 629 Sarah Parshall 26 F Grand Rapids MI 46:19 14:55
153 830 881 Estee Waller 23 F Grand Rapids MI 48:17 15:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 211 Brian Donohue 37 M Woodland MI 19:10 6:11
2 16 619 David Oudbier 34 M Grand Rapids MI 19:37 6:19
3 27 1076 Mostyn Lumbard 34 M Kalamazoo MI 20:07 6:29
4 41 578 Robert Moore 32 M Galesberg MI 21:07 6:48
5 56 312 Jason Griffith 35 M Springport MI 21:48 7:01
6 58 962 Brian Wilson 37 M Whitmore Lake MI 22:04 7:06
7 60 495 Brad Lintner 34 M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
8 65 477 Dan Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 22:24 7:13
9 66 295 Andrew Govrik 31 M Angola IN 22:25 7:13
10 76 842 Joe Tiernan 34 M Marshall MI 23:01 7:25
11 77 865 Scott Vanloo 36 M Mattawan MI 23:02 7:25
12 87 992 Frank Babcock 38 M Battle Creek MI 23:16 7:30
13 92 463 Patrick Lafleche 31 M Kalamazoo MI 23:22 7:31
14 95 167 Kit Cowger 36 M Jerome MI 23:25 7:33
15 101 526 Christopher Mars 32 M Portagw MI 23:38 7:37
16 102 649 Don Piro 36 M Galesburg MI 23:42 7:38
17 104 164 Jody Cousineau 38 M Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
18 108 66 Charles Blades Ii 35 M Kalamazoo MI 23:48 7:40
19 110 598 Scott Neola 38 M Kalamazoo MI 23:52 7:41
20 127 303 Eric Greene 34 M Battle Creek MI 24:20 7:50
21 134 707 Mark Robinson 31 M Charlotte MI 24:30 7:53
22 151 969 Troy Burger 39 M Coldwater MI 24:55 8:02
23 153 321 Scott Haller 35 M Mattawan MI 24:59 8:03
24 154 1032 Steve Metzger 35 M Battle Creek MI 25:00 8:03
25 158 80 Ben Bowman 32 M Chicago IL 25:07 8:06
26 164 682 Steve Redmond 32 M Portage MI 25:13 8:07
27 171 926 Leo Wilson 32 M Union City MI 25:21 8:10
28 172 1073 Graham Downs 30 M Coldwater MI 25:22 8:10
29 181 1086 Ryan Renner 31 M Burlington MI 25:34 8:14
30 192 812 Kai Stankey 35 M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:19
31 203 572 Javier Montefort 39 M Augusta MI 26:08 8:25
32 205 231 Brad Edgell 32 M Kalamazoo MI 26:09 8:25
33 213 33 Brian Banko 36 M Charlotte MI 26:30 8:32
34 216 553 Mike Medendorp 33 M Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33
35 218 474 Jim Laser 35 M Kalamazoo MI 26:38 8:35
36 222 506 Bryan Long 36 M Scotts MI 26:50 8:38
37 226 1024 Steve Davis 31 M Greenville MI 26:55 8:40
38 228 1062 Ian Klusman 34 M Scotts MI 26:58 8:41
39 229 832 Kevin Tappenden 30 M Coldwater MI 26:58 8:41
40 248 43 Josh Bates 31 M Portage MI 27:26 8:50
41 254 234 Charles Elder 31 M Battle Creek MI 27:39 8:54
42 260 382 Don Huckleberry 32 M Wyoming MI 27:44 8:56
43 262 432 Eric Kirwin 36 M Hastings MI 27:45 8:56
44 267 931 Steven Wilson 38 M Vicksburg MI 27:51 8:58
45 270 28 Eric Baldwin 31 M Lawton MI 27:55 8:59
46 271 434 Joe Kiser 30 M Kalamazoo MI 27:55 9:00
47 273 611 Kyle Oberlee 30 M Scotts MI 27:57 9:00
48 274 564 Justin Merkling 33 M Kalamazoo MI 28:00 9:01
49 288 139 Brandon Coats 33 M Milan MI 28:29 9:10
50 301 965 Cory Howe 33 M Spring Lake MI 28:40 9:14
51 303 661 Scott Powell 33 M Portage MI 28:42 9:15
52 304 1059 Kevin Hoppe 33 M Battle Creek MI 28:42 9:15
53 325 1047 David Barclay 38 M Kalamazoo MI 28:59 9:20
54 347 698 Francisco Rios 37 M Angola IN 29:29 9:30
55 352 162 Benjamin Courtright 35 M Mt. Pleasant MI 29:37 9:32
56 354 24 Sean Baker 31 M Paw Paw MI 29:37 9:32
57 356 279 Steve Giebel 33 M Portage MI 29:41 9:34
58 362 268 Jay Garside 39 M Hickory Corners MI 29:43 9:34
59 366 783 Lewis Smalligan 31 M Grand Rapids MI 29:47 9:35
60 373 723 John Rozanc 32 M Portage MI 29:51 9:37
61 382 32 Timothy Bandeen 33 M Battle Creek MI 30:01 9:40
62 392 664 Don Puckett 35 M Vicksburg MI 30:12 9:44
63 393 63 Benjamin Bishop 33 M Battle Creek MI 30:12 9:44
64 396 221 Paul Draper 34 M Sturgis MI 30:19 9:46
65 407 488 Kris Lewis 32 M Kalamazoo MI 30:29 9:49
66 418 151 Chad Conklin 39 M Mattawan MI 30:42 9:53
67 427 398 Robert Johnson 39 M Charlotte MI 30:51 9:56
68 440 711 Jeff Rogers 31 M Battle Creek MI 31:06 10:01
69 441 593 Herb Nash 39 M Three Rivers MI 31:08 10:02
70 443 1046 Pam Launt 37 M Plainwell MI 31:08 10:02
71 445 38 Richard Barber 30 M Galesburg MI 31:09 10:02
72 460 196 John Degroot 36 M Kalamazoo MI 31:16 10:04
73 493 468 Evan Landis 38 M Portage MI 32:03 10:19
74 516 710 Ben Rogers 31 M Kalamazoo MI 32:40 10:31
75 517 169 Kevin Crail 33 M Battle Creek MI 32:40 10:31
76 521 341 Mike Harrison 38 M Richland MI 32:44 10:32
77 525 637 Tom Pearce 32 M Schoolcraft MI 32:52 10:35
78 541 1053 Andy Ames 31 M Dexter MI 33:12 10:42
79 554 318 Brian Hall 31 M Kalamazoo MI 33:31 10:48
80 556 522 Jon Major 33 M Battle Creek MI 33:32 10:48
81 564 961 Charles Thomas 37 M Three Rivers MI 33:46 10:52
82 578 574 David Moore 30 M Chesterfield MI 33:57 10:56
83 604 546 Nick McLaren 32 M Lansing MI 34:30 11:07
84 605 309 Bryan Griffin 37 M Okemos MI 34:32 11:07
85 606 735 Brian Sanford 30 M Springport MI 34:35 11:08
86 627 509 Brad Loughin 34 M Kentwood MI 35:08 11:19
87 645 494 Rob Link 38 M Kalamazoo MI 36:01 11:36
88 651 900 Toby Welch 37 M Coldwater MI 36:12 11:39
89 692 718 Mike Roth 36 M Stevensville MI 37:55 12:13
90 697 699 Pedro Rios 33 M Angola IN 38:15 12:19
91 757 830 David Tanis 35 M Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
92 763 722 Ryan Rowe 33 M Battle Creek MI 41:30 13:22
93 796 845 Alex Toman 37 M Battle Creek MI 43:32 14:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 290 Serene Goodpaster 39 F Angola IN 21:22 6:53
2 50 1075 Erin Lumbard 30 F Kalamazoo MI 21:29 6:55
3 72 932 Debbie Winchell 35 F Homer MI 22:45 7:20
4 85 327 Missy Hamilton 39 F Colon MI 23:15 7:29
5 109 620 Tiffany Overbeek 36 F Kalamazoo MI 23:52 7:41
6 115 563 Adrianne Merkling 30 F Kalamazoo MI 24:03 7:45
7 135 222 Terra Draper 33 F Sturgis MI 24:32 7:54
8 142 618 Darcie Oudbier 34 F Grand Rapids MI 24:40 7:57
9 152 91 Rhea Brocklehurst 31 F Kalamazoo MI 24:58 8:03
10 157 692 Josh Rich 33 F Kalamazoo MI 25:04 8:05
11 166 450 Kris Kotula 38 F Swartz Creek MI 25:16 8:08
12 176 257 Breea Formsma 32 F Battle Creek MI 25:28 8:12
13 183 320 Christina Haller 33 F Mattawan MI 25:41 8:16
14 190 379 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 25:47 8:18
15 199 313 Laura Griffith 34 F Springport MI 25:58 8:22
16 221 873 Julie Vlietstra 33 F Kalamazoo MI 26:49 8:38
17 231 597 Jennifer Nemecek 33 F Mattawan MI 26:59 8:41
18 234 250 Jenny Finnerman 31 F Sturgis MI 27:05 8:43
19 238 348 Catherine Hayes 39 F Roswell GA 27:12 8:46
20 244 30 Jennifer Ballard 35 F Battle Creek MI 27:18 8:48
21 250 219 Heidi Downs 34 F Coldwater MI 27:34 8:53
22 251 862 Amy Van Zee 30 F Lansing MI 27:37 8:54
23 255 719 Carrie Roush 34 F Galesburg MI 27:39 8:54
24 258 163 Laura Courtright 32 F Mt. Pleasant MI 27:40 8:55
25 259 466 Michele Lake 37 F Bronson MI 27:42 8:55
26 263 147 Liz Coleman 30 F Galesburg MI 27:47 8:57
27 269 133 Amy Clark 35 F Battle Creek MI 27:55 8:59
28 286 433 Melissa Kirwin 32 F Hastings MI 28:25 9:09
29 289 280 Melissa Gilbert 36 F Otsego MI 28:29 9:11
30 310 835 Tiffanie Tennant 36 F Portage MI 28:48 9:17
31 312 1025 Meredith Keller 30 F Portage MI 28:50 9:17
32 314 824 Kellie Sweet Ciesielsk 39 F Kalamazoo MI 28:52 9:18
33 323 650 Melissa Piro 33 F Galesburg MI 28:59 9:20
34 349 199 Jill Delong 32 F Battle Creek MI 29:35 9:32
35 358 269 Julie Garside 39 F Hickory Corners MI 29:42 9:34
36 361 366 Kelly Hinga 39 F Portage MI 29:43 9:34
37 409 721 Michele Rowe 33 F Battle Creek MI 30:30 9:49
38 410 368 Cindy Hoffman 33 F Galesburg MI 30:31 9:50
39 417 340 Jayme Harris 30 F Portage MI 30:42 9:53
40 420 576 Natalie Moore 33 F Kalamazoo MI 30:44 9:54
41 422 1069 Tanya Welch 33 F Coldwater MI 30:48 9:55
42 430 665 Tamra Puckett 35 F Vicksburg MI 30:55 9:58
43 434 296 Cecilia Govrik 30 F Angola IN 30:59 9:59
44 438 408 Amy Karns 36 F Coopersville MI 31:04 10:00
45 439 7 Kristy Allen 39 F Jackson MI 31:04 10:00
46 447 839 Dawn Thompson 38 F Battle Creek MI 31:10 10:02
47 451 594 Nikki Nash 34 F Three Rivers MI 31:12 10:03
48 455 249 Lauren Finch 31 F Climax MI 31:14 10:03
49 456 942 Amy Wykstra 31 F Galesburg MI 31:14 10:04
50 457 39 Laura Barnard 30 F Grand Rapids MI 31:14 10:04
51 462 829 Tammy Tallis 38 F Niles MI 31:20 10:05
52 470 200 Amber Deloof 30 F Marshall MI 31:33 10:10
53 471 1081 Kelly Aker 38 F Coldwater MI 31:34 10:10
54 473 508 Jen Longardner 35 F Coldwater MI 31:36 10:11
55 476 397 Kimberly Johnson 39 F Charlotte MI 31:41 10:12
56 478 191 Angela Deal 34 F Battle Creek MI 31:46 10:14
57 479 716 Rori Ross 38 F Battle Creek MI 31:46 10:14
58 481 56 Jamie Berkenpas 31 F Grand Rapids MI 31:48 10:15
59 483 534 Estrella Matyas 34 F Chicago IL 31:51 10:16
60 486 660 Melissa Powell 32 F Portage MI 31:53 10:16
61 488 882 Laura Walsh 33 F Portage MI 31:57 10:17
62 489 1005 Stephanie Currier 35 F Marshall MI 31:58 10:18
63 492 469 Sonja Landis 33 F Kalamazoo MI 32:03 10:19
64 494 153 Mellissa Connin 39 F Quincy MI 32:04 10:20
65 513 773 Melissa Shy 30 F Hastings MI 32:37 10:30
66 514 123 Jenae Cappon 30 F Hastings MI 32:37 10:30
67 518 104 Lynda Buhay 36 F Grand Rapids MI 32:42 10:32
68 526 709 Barbara Rogers 30 F Battle Creek MI 32:54 10:36
69 527 54 Michelle Bennett 33 F Paw Paw MI 32:55 10:36
70 529 170 Alicia Crandall 34 F Okemos MI 32:57 10:37
71 530 808 Teressa Stafford 39 F Richland MI 32:57 10:37
72 532 9 Latha Arabandi 32 F Battle Creek MI 33:04 10:39
73 535 634 Emily Patterson 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:05 10:39
74 543 1034 Dana Dunn 30 F Bellevue MI 33:17 10:43
75 547 51 Rebecca Belinski 30 F Portage MI 33:21 10:44
76 557 521 Erin Major 31 F Battle Creek MI 33:33 10:48
77 558 1036 Angelica Losey 32 F Springport MI 33:38 10:50
78 562 870 Melissa Vigants 32 F Grand Rapids MI 33:44 10:52
79 563 579 Tracy Moore 34 F Holland MI 33:44 10:52
80 569 274 Danielle Gauthier 30 F Plainwell MI 33:49 10:53
81 572 1013 Tara Caswell 30 F Gobles MI 33:53 10:55
82 574 158 Michelle Cornish 37 F Lawton MI 33:53 10:55
83 583 537 Tiffany Mauk 38 F Lawton MI 34:02 10:58
84 591 856 Angela Trent 33 F Kentwood MI 34:14 11:01
85 593 693 Mary Rich 34 F Kalamazoo MI 34:14 11:02
86 608 922 Jaymi Wilson 33 F Whitmore Lake MI 34:36 11:09
87 610 806 Andrea St.Germain 30 F Battle Creek MI 34:38 11:09
88 612 278 Tammy Giannunzio 32 F Marshall MI 34:42 11:10
89 613 700 Shannon Roberson 31 F Battle Creek MI 34:42 11:11
90 619 876 Heather Vought 35 F Battle Creek MI 34:53 11:14
91 621 919 Carrie Wilson 33 F Battle Creek MI 34:54 11:14
92 624 860 Sarah Urquhart 32 F Kalamazoo MI 34:58 11:16
93 626 209 Kelly Donaldson 34 F Rochester MI 35:08 11:19
94 629 84 Robin Bradford 36 F Kentwood MI 35:16 11:21
95 638 817 Tammy Strandberg 35 F Allegan MI 35:44 11:30
96 640 1095 Holly Osterman 35 F Fremont IN 35:53 11:33
97 649 419 Tonja Kengerski 36 F Kalamazoo MI 36:05 11:37
98 650 833 Sarah Taylor 36 F Ceresco MI 36:07 11:38
99 652 848 Becky Toodzio 38 F Eaton Rapids MI 36:16 11:41
100 655 131 Brandy Cherney 35 F Battle Creek MI 36:21 11:42
101 657 762 Becky Schwarz 36 F Battle Creek MI 36:22 11:43
102 665 305 Nichole Greene 37 F Augusta MI 36:47 11:51
103 666 1054 Kathy Ames 31 F Dexter MI 36:48 11:51
104 667 297 Hope Grable 37 F East Leroy MI 36:49 11:51
105 668 543 Dawn McKellar 36 F Battle Creek MI 36:49 11:51
106 670 800 Annette Spindler 35 F Lansing MI 36:54 11:53
107 679 690 Lisa Reppert 38 F Manchester MI 37:28 12:04
108 683 524 Melinda Mapes 31 F Battle Creek MI 37:44 12:09
109 689 95 Sheila Brooks 30 F Richland MI 37:53 12:12
110 702 365 Erica Hicks 35 F Battle Creek MI 38:34 12:25
111 705 126 Anna Caro 33 F Kalamazoo MI 38:40 12:27
112 706 178 Kelly Cutsinger 34 F Battle Creek MI 38:41 12:28
113 710 678 Rachel Rawson 31 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
114 716 972 Marian Shafer 34 F Battle Creek MI 39:09 12:37
115 724 78 Betsy Bosturick 30 F Kalamazoo MI 39:26 12:42
116 731 245 Elizabeth Fenstermaker 30 F Kalamzoo MI 39:52 12:50
117 743 545 Kelly McLaren 35 F Lansing MI 40:25 13:01
118 744 635 Jamie Payne 31 F Allegan MI 40:28 13:02
119 752 538 Nicole Maurer 34 F Portage MI 40:47 13:08
120 754 989 Corrie McArthur 35 F Deltom MI 41:00 13:12
121 756 831 Sara Tanis 36 F Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
122 758 731 Lori Ryland 38 F Battle Creek MI 41:08 13:15
123 779 943 Julie Wynalda 31 F Plainwell MI 42:46 13:46
124 780 757 Kellie Schnell 37 F Portage MH 42:56 13:49
125 783 990 Margarot McLamb 32 F Gobles MI 43:05 13:53
126 787 301 Michelle Gray 34 F Angola IN 43:17 13:56
127 788 69 Kristina Blodgett 36 F Portage MI 43:20 13:57
128 794 575 Emily Moore 32 F New Baltimore MI 43:29 14:00
129 795 846 Teone Toman 38 F Battle Creek MI 43:32 14:01
130 815 122 Susan Canning 39 F Kalamazoo MI 46:36 15:00
131 846 336 Jennifer Harnson 37 F Hopkins MI 49:52 16:03
132 853 464 Kim Lafleur 35 F Battle Creek MI 50:07 16:08
133 926 733 Amy Sams 37 F Battle Creek MI 54:46 17:38
134 943 810 Jamie Stafne 39 F Jones MI 56:19 18:08
135 1001 552 Karyn Medendorp 31 F Kalamazoo MI 1:09:03 22:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 22 864 Robert Vandenberg 45 M Portage MI 19:53 6:24
2 54 220 Mark Drallette 49 M Scotts MI 21:42 6:59
3 55 244 Patrick Farrell 44 M Battle Creek MI 21:44 7:00
4 57 987 Bob Klinesteker 41 M Battle Creek MI 22:03 7:06
5 59 815 Greg Stowers 43 M Kalamazoo MI 22:07 7:08
6 94 285 Kent Goff 49 M Roswell GA 23:23 7:32
7 113 8 Scott Appleyard 42 M Kalamazoo MI 23:58 7:43
8 126 1041 Mark Malloy 48 M Kalamazoo MI 24:17 7:49
9 143 696 John Ring 42 M Schoolcraft MI 24:40 7:57
10 155 60 Mark Betz 43 M Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
11 177 347 Roy Hawes 49 M Battle Creek MI 25:31 8:13
12 178 90 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 25:32 8:14
13 191 966 Rick Barber 43 M Adrian MI 25:49 8:19
14 197 706 Jim Robinson 42 M Battle Creek MI 25:57 8:21
15 232 726 David Rumley 46 M Westland MI 27:03 8:43
16 247 1038 S. Rashid Raza 41 M Portage MI 27:22 8:49
17 306 1084 Adrian Rozen 41 M Lakeland FL 28:44 9:15
18 315 964 Duane Meads 43 M Jackson MI 28:52 9:18
19 317 780 Daniel Siwula 41 M Paw Paw MI 28:55 9:19
20 318 826 Peter Szczesny 40 M Portage MI 28:55 9:19
21 330 1044 Fred Schubkegel 48 M Portage MI 29:09 9:23
22 340 756 Scott Schinske 46 M Paw Paw MI 29:19 9:26
23 367 592 Randy Nasers 49 M Battle Creek MI 29:47 9:36
24 377 749 Erich Schacht 47 M Schoolcraft MI 29:56 9:39
25 398 734 Gerry Sams 40 M Battle Creek MI 30:20 9:46
26 414 271 Steven Garza 46 M Saginaw MI 30:36 9:51
27 442 97 David Brown 49 M Lawton MI 31:08 10:02
28 465 490 Stu Lewis 45 M Battle Creek MI 31:23 10:06
29 548 999 Scott Struck 43 M Battle Creek MI 33:23 10:45
30 602 795 Randall Smith 43 M Kalamazoo MI 34:28 11:06
31 633 304 Jeff Greene 49 M Augusta MI 35:28 11:25
32 643 310 Donald Griffin 48 M Battle Creek MI 35:58 11:35
33 675 902 Bruce Weller 42 M Battle Creek MI 37:01 11:55
34 693 843 Danny Timiney 45 M Kalamazoo MI 37:57 12:13
35 700 541 Rob McFarlan 42 M Portage MI 38:33 12:25
36 730 479 Stephen Lawhead 47 M Boonsboro MD 39:41 12:47
37 748 550 Michael McNees 41 M Battle Creek MI 40:43 13:07
38 750 1051 Arkid Rorhus 41 M Battle Creek MI 40:46 13:08
39 913 439 Matt Knepper 42 M Nottingham MD 53:53 17:21
40 924 338 Rob Harnson 44 M Hopkins MI 54:37 17:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 63 985 Janet Casselman 47 F Battle Creek MI 22:13 7:09
2 133 681 Sue Read 41 F Battle Creek MI 24:30 7:53
3 147 520 Karen Majchrowski 46 F Clarklake MI 24:53 8:01
4 167 175 Lori Cupp 44 F Mendon MI 25:17 8:09
5 170 111 Sheri Bush 49 F Brooklyn MI 25:21 8:10
6 188 353 Mary Jo Hennessey 44 F Delton MI 25:46 8:18
7 214 755 Mary Schinske 46 F Paw Paw MI 26:31 8:33
8 224 1016 Sloane Hutson 40 F Battle Creek MI 26:52 8:39
9 235 984 Cindy Wolf 42 F Kalamazoo MI 27:05 8:43
10 276 793 Lori Smith 47 F Ceresco MI 28:04 9:02
11 281 404 Kim Kalchik 47 F Plainwell MI 28:14 9:06
12 282 739 Diane Santman 40 F Schoolcraft MI 28:18 9:07
13 291 816 Terri Stowers 43 F Kalamazoo MI 28:30 9:11
14 293 1018 Sherri Chambers 40 F Battle Creek MI 28:32 9:11
15 322 609 Mary Kay Nowak 40 F Coldwater MI 28:58 9:20
16 333 406 Karen Kane 45 F Battle Creek MI 29:12 9:24
17 342 970 Vicki Burger 40 F Coldwater MI 29:26 9:29
18 345 354 Jennifer Henrich 42 F Battle Creek MI 29:28 9:29
19 353 10 Barb Aultman 40 F Mt. Pleasant MI 29:37 9:32
20 357 753 Barb Schelter 46 F Woodland MI 29:41 9:34
21 363 427 Kathy Kiessling 42 F Battle Creek MI 29:43 9:34
22 368 591 Lori Nasers 48 F Battle Creek MI 29:47 9:36
23 376 500 Sara Lisznyai 44 F Jonesville MI 29:56 9:38
24 397 654 Sonna Pohlson 42 F Lowell MI 30:20 9:46
25 472 741 Kim Satow 44 F Coldwater MI 31:34 10:10
26 480 858 Kim Tyler 41 F Richland MI 31:47 10:14
27 482 640 Carla Perry 41 F Union City MI 31:51 10:16
28 491 47 Debra Beard 48 F Battle Creek MI 32:01 10:19
29 495 997 Julie Benner 47 F Paw Paw MI 32:07 10:21
30 496 562 Renee Mercer 49 F Battle Creek MI 32:08 10:21
31 503 1001 Leslie Smith 44 F Ceresco MI 32:20 10:25
32 508 61 Marty Bielby 45 F Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
33 511 595 Carol Naylor 40 F Kalamazoo MI 32:33 10:29
34 519 892 Laura Webb 46 F Battle Creek MI 32:43 10:32
35 551 374 Miki Holder 46 F Battle Creek MI 33:24 10:45
36 555 1019 Shawn Hinga 49 F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
37 565 177 Stacy Cutler 44 F Battle Creek MI 33:47 10:53
38 582 148 Melissa Collier 40 F Berrien Springs MI 34:01 10:57
39 585 1035 Allison Chapman 47 F Kalamazoo MI 34:03 10:58
40 598 938 Anita Wortley 43 F Grand Rapids MI 34:21 11:04
41 631 1048 Threasa Freese 42 F Fruitport MI 35:20 11:23
42 637 554 Tamela Meek 44 F Jackson MI 35:33 11:27
43 648 241 Linda Engle 43 F Bellevue MI 36:01 11:36
44 659 331 Colleen Haning 48 F Three Rivers MI 36:27 11:44
45 678 251 Cindy Fisher 48 F Jones MI 37:27 12:04
46 681 633 Carol Patridge 47 F Mattawan MI 37:42 12:08
47 686 265 Starla Furney 48 F Climax MI 37:50 12:11
48 694 621 Nadine Overholt 45 F Grandville MI 37:57 12:13
49 696 342 Deborah Harsha 45 F Vicksburg MI 38:12 12:18
50 704 796 Tammi Smith 44 F Fulton MI 38:37 12:26
51 712 92 Christie Brooks 41 F Battle Creek MI 39:01 12:34
52 718 945 Michelle Yiu 45 F Kalamazoo MI 39:15 12:38
53 741 604 Julie Nieboer 45 F Kalamazoo MI 40:14 12:57
54 792 825 Rene Swift 49 F Hastings MI 43:28 14:00
55 874 901 Amy Lyn Weller 40 F Battle Creek MI 52:01 16:45
56 896 281 Pamela Gilbert 48 F Leonidas MI 53:04 17:05
57 958 742 Annette Saxman 46 F Leonidas MI 58:17 18:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 49 1023 Randy Gadoury 53 M Battle Creek MI 21:25 6:54
2 83 1033 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 23:09 7:27
3 128 1039 Eric Zeeb 52 M Colon MI 24:23 7:51
4 146 959 Fernando Cruz 53 M Marshall MI 24:49 8:00
5 195 50 Tim Beeman 55 M Berrien Springs MI 25:55 8:21
6 206 1026 Tim Hoffmann 54 M Marshall MI 26:13 8:27
7 209 656 Dave Porter 52 M Marcellus MI 26:18 8:28
8 227 991 Jim Luginbill 53 M Kalamazoo MI 26:55 8:40
9 252 775 Glenn Simmerman 52 M Battle Creek MI 27:38 8:54
10 297 502 Larry Loetz 52 M Micigan City IN 28:37 9:13
11 327 861 Thomas Van Huysen 52 M Howell MI 29:06 9:22
12 378 599 David Neve 57 M Battle Creek MI 29:57 9:39
13 387 186 Edward Davids 53 M Battle Creek MI 30:05 9:41
14 412 1056 Dale Decker 55 M Coldwater MI 30:33 9:50
15 428 751 Jeffery Schelinski 53 M Coldwater MI 30:51 9:56
16 433 418 Timothy Kelly 50 M Caledonia MI 30:58 9:58
17 453 769 Rodger Seidel 54 M Battle Creek MI 31:13 10:03
18 464 841 Timothy Thompson 50 M Ionia MI 31:22 10:06
19 475 954 Brian Powers 51 M Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
20 533 764 David Scigliano 55 M Canonsburg MI 33:04 10:39
21 544 102 Dana Budd 54 M Churubusco IN 33:17 10:43
22 566 684 Craig Reed 50 M Otsego MI 33:48 10:53
23 568 180 Michael Czarniecki 50 M Northville MI 33:48 10:53
24 576 573 David Moore 55 M New Baltimore MI 33:57 10:56
25 584 498 William Liston 51 M Augusta MI 34:02 10:58
26 714 530 Frank Maston 58 M Portage MI 39:07 12:36
27 715 144 Dewey Cole 59 M Parma MI 39:09 12:36
28 740 884 Mark Walter 58 M Ceresco MI 40:07 12:55
29 766 373 Stephen Hoke 51 M Hastings MI 41:35 13:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 201 511 Anita Ludwig 51 F Gobles MI 26:02 8:23
2 261 149 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 27:45 8:56
3 285 1021 Nancy Strong 55 F Kalamazoo MI 28:22 9:08
4 338 947 Rochelle Young 51 F Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25
5 365 497 Susan Liston 55 F Augusta MI 29:45 9:35
6 371 948 Lisa Zeck 53 F Waterford MI 29:50 9:36
7 429 77 Cindy Bosserd 53 F Battle Creek MI 30:53 9:57
8 567 372 Kitty Hoke 52 F Hastings MI 33:48 10:53
9 673 1007 Lynn Horton 51 F Union City MI 36:59 11:55
10 721 888 Linda Warren 55 F Battle Creek MI 39:17 12:39
11 732 228 Joan Dykstra 53 F Sturgis MI 39:53 12:50
12 738 345 Pamela Harvey 55 F Schoolcraft MI 40:04 12:54
13 759 393 Valerie Jennings 54 F Kalamazoo MI 41:08 13:15
14 807 774 Cheryl Simmerman 50 F Battle Creek MI 45:16 14:35
15 959 744 Janice Saxman 59 F Leonidas MI 58:18 18:46
16 1000 1082 Cheryl Mathews 57 F Kalamazoo MI 1:09:03 22:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 64 588 Rick Motter 61 M Plainwell MI 22:13 7:10
2 70 994 Tom Tinholt 60 M Galesburg MI 22:39 7:18
3 405 669 Thomas Ramundo 60 M Jackson MI 30:27 9:49
4 454 62 Michael Biller 60 M Climax MI 31:14 10:03
5 546 314 Dayle Hadden 60 M Plainwell MI 33:20 10:44
6 589 299 Gary Gray 60 M Angola IN 34:06 10:59
7 719 646 Richard Phillips 71 M Kalamazoo MI 39:16 12:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 369 768 Barbie Scrogham 62 F Ft. Wayne IN 29:49 9:36
2 742 836 Susan Terry 60 F Battle Creek MI 40:19 12:59
3 808 315 Karen Hadden 64 F Plainwell MI 45:25 14:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 23 1077 Kurt Schlipp 0 M Benton Harbor MI 19:55 6:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 923 Julie Wilson 40 F Vicksburg MI 34:49 11:13
2 525 Patricia Marentay 47 F Stockbridge MI 35:30 11:26
3 108 Michael Burris 63 M Lawton MI 37:35 12:06
4 247 Scott Ferrall 47 M Battle Creek MI 37:47 12:10
5 851 Nick Toodzio 40 M Eaton Rapids MI 38:22 12:21
6 1030 Ashley Stark 17 F Grass Lake MI 38:43 12:28
7 639 Deb Pellerito 38 F Kalamazoo MI 39:19 12:40
8 198 Deborah Dehaan 42 F Kalamazoo MI 39:25 12:42
9 246 Cara Ferrall 45 F Battle Creek MI 39:32 12:44
10 589 Sue Moyer 58 F Kalamazoo MI 39:40 12:46
11 871 Gerry Vigus 53 F Battle Creek MI 40:02 12:53
12 849 Erin Toodzio 12 F Eaton Rapids MI 40:02 12:53
13 507 Shelly Long 38 F Scotts MI 40:05 12:54
14 952 Sharon Zinser 37 F Schoolcraft MI 41:41 13:25
15 203 Jamie Dewey-Montefort 34 F Augusta MI 41:56 13:30
16 986 Sheila Morway 49 F Middleville MI 42:12 13:35
17 4 Courtney Aldrich 40 F Stockbridge MI 42:40 13:44
18 172 Avery Crocker 10 F Kalamazoo MI 42:57 13:50
19 146 Karen Cole 54 F Parma MI 43:07 13:53
20 182 Bill Darnell 45 M Otsego MI 43:16 13:56
21 183 Janie Darnell 50 F Otsego MI 43:16 13:56
22 3 Pamela Abrams 22 F Kalamazoo MI 43:25 13:59
23 401 Caleb Joyce 12 M Jackson MI 43:41 14:04
24 402 Whitney Joyce 15 F Jackson MI 43:53 14:08
25 443 Brandi Kohlsmith 35 F Coldwater MI 43:56 14:09
26 173 Nikki Crocker 38 F Kalamazoo MI 43:57 14:09
27 99 Kathy Brown 44 F Lawton MI 44:21 14:17
28 638 Allie Pellerito 13 F Kalamazoo MI 44:47 14:25
29 114 Heather Byrd 35 F East Leroy MI 44:58 14:29
30 424 Clare Kidder 66 M Cedar Springs MI 45:11 14:33
31 752 Mary Beth Schelinski 46 F Coldwater MI 45:26 14:38
32 136 Amanda Clawson 15 F Scotts MI 45:54 14:47
33 779 Melissa Sitler 25 F Kalamazoo MI 46:36 15:00
34 143 Betty Cole 56 F Concord MI 46:44 15:03
35 361 Ethan Hess 5 M Galesburg MI 46:55 15:06
36 363 Joy Hess 36 F Galesburg MI 46:56 15:07
37 360 Debbie Herson 49 F Mattawan MI 47:04 15:09
38 86 Angela Brady 40 F Battle Creek MI 47:05 15:09
39 413 Denise Kellner 43 F Grass Lake MI 47:06 15:10
40 703 Tasha Roberts 17 F Three Rivers MI 47:27 15:17
41 658 Isabella Powell 17 F Three Rivers MI 47:27 15:17
42 949 Tammy Zerafa 34 F Battle Creek MI 47:27 15:17
43 496 Carrie Lintner 34 F Kalamazoo MI 47:29 15:17
44 13 Rick Aultman 45 M Mt. Pleasant MI 47:39 15:20
45 960 Francesca Cruz 53 F Marshall MI 48:10 15:31
46 237 Heather Elliot 39 F Battle Creek MI 48:13 15:32
47 886 Merrilee Waltman 42 F Clarksville TN 48:22 15:34
48 358 Claire Hernandez 11 F Battle Creek MI 48:30 15:37
49 23 Lindsay Baker 30 F Kalamazoo MI 48:42 15:41
50 145 Josie Cole 24 F Eaton Rapids MI 48:49 15:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 284 Cherri Glowe 57 F Portage MI 48:57 15:46
52 21 Denise Baker 54 F Kalamazoo MI 48:58 15:46
53 655 Cheryl Porter 53 F Marcellus MI 49:00 15:47
54 531 Julie Mathiak 44 F Battle Creek MI 49:06 15:48
55 49 Katrina Beeman 45 F Berrien Springs MI 49:23 15:54
56 2 Julie Abrams 63 F Kalamazoo MI 49:25 15:55
57 501 Jason Lockey 32 M Richland MI 49:41 16:00
58 267 Kari Garman 26 F Kalamazoo MI 49:43 16:00
59 818 Rebecca Stratton 37 F Richland MI 49:43 16:00
60 20 Alana Baker 44 F Kalamazoo MI 49:55 16:04
61 165 Michelle Cousineau 39 F Kalamazoo MI 49:55 16:04
62 939 Abigail Wright 10 F Charlotte MI 50:03 16:07
63 287 Heather Gonzales 32 F Springfield MI 50:07 16:08
64 288 Juan Gonzales 30 M Springfield MI 50:07 16:08
65 444 Karen Kolbasa 50 F Battle Creek MI 50:15 16:11
66 940 Carol Wright 65 F Charlotte MI 50:15 16:11
67 1071 Tamara Barnes 35 F Bronson MI 50:15 16:11
68 37 Marcie Barber 29 F Galesburg MI 50:20 16:12
69 181 Camille Daniel 53 F Portage MI 50:20 16:13
70 617 Darcy Oswalt 40 F Fulton MI 50:36 16:18
71 417 Cassandra Kelly 36 F Caledonia MI 50:52 16:23
72 883 Kris Walter 54 F Casco MI 51:02 16:26
73 359 Kathi Hernandez 53 F Battle Creek MI 51:23 16:33
74 880 Jana Wallace 28 F Battle Creek MI 51:27 16:34
75 1078 Vince Burke 18 M Coloma MI 51:29 16:35
76 668 Tammy Ramlow 51 F Scotts MI 51:31 16:35
77 801 Hannah Spindler 8 F Lansing MI 51:36 16:37
78 724 Tracy Rugg 38 F Battle Creek MI 51:46 16:40
79 64 Joy Bishop 74 F Battle Creek MI 51:53 16:42
80 732 Jean Sadowski-Pufpaff 64 F Battle Creek MI 51:54 16:43
81 481 Leona Leach 62 F Battle Creek MI 51:59 16:44
82 451 Crystalynn Koutny 24 F Battle Creek MI 52:10 16:48
83 480 David Leach 70 M Battle Creek MI 52:14 16:49
84 828 James Taft 33 M Battle Creek MI 52:25 16:53
85 827 Angela Taft 32 F Battle Creek MI 52:26 16:53
86 459 Sonya Labrecque 46 F Battle Creek MI 52:26 16:53
87 802 Jeff Spindler 39 M Lansing MI 52:29 16:54
88 384 Tracy Iciek 47 F Hopkins MI 52:36 16:56
89 677 Terry Ratliff 47 F Hopkins MI 52:37 16:57
90 513 Sarah Luttke 14 F Niles MI 52:38 16:57
91 512 Alexandria Luttke 39 F Niles MI 52:38 16:57
92 676 Hannah Ratliff 17 F Hopkins MI 52:38 16:57
93 484 Joann Leonard 31 F Plainwell MI 52:38 16:57
94 452 Alicia Kowalski 21 F Battle Creek MI 52:43 16:58
95 256 Kim Foghino 46 F Mendon MI 52:43 16:58
96 423 Dawn Ketvirtis 44 F Mendon MI 52:43 16:58
97 431 Michaela Kimmer 16 F Owosso MI 52:43 16:58
98 429 Brian Kimmer 50 M Owosso MI 52:44 16:59
99 127 Janice Carpenter 50 F Allen MI 52:47 17:00
100 272 Jennifer Gatu 32 F Battle Creek MI 53:09 17:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 142 Sarah Colburn 28 F Battle Creek MI 53:10 17:07
102 577 Nicole Moore 34 F Battle Creek MI 53:11 17:08
103 100 Sherry Brown 44 F Battle Creek MI 53:12 17:08
104 351 Carol Hemker 49 F Union City MI 53:12 17:08
105 1070 Susan Brown 48 F Hudsonville MI 53:21 17:11
106 1072 Helen Denker 40 F Woodland MI 53:21 17:11
107 385 Katherine Irvin-Garcia 31 F Holland MI 53:27 17:13
108 386 Philip Irvin-Garcia 33 M Holland MI 53:27 17:13
109 448 Jake Koli 12 M Jackson MI 53:30 17:14
110 455 Lisa Kuszmaul 45 F Camden MI 53:41 17:17
111 790 Cathy Smith 56 F Litchfield MI 53:42 17:17
112 124 Carla Cardinal 56 F Homer MI 53:48 17:19
113 855 Darlene Travis 45 F Reading MI 53:48 17:19
114 438 Jeann Knepper 56 F Nottingham MD 53:52 17:21
115 166 Jessica Cowger 30 F Jerome MI 53:52 17:21
116 675 Kelsey Rathell 15 F Baltimore MD 53:53 17:21
117 666 Frederick Rainer 56 M Battle Creek MI 53:54 17:21
118 727 Spencer Rupp 8 M Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
119 1088 Julia Bates 45 F Kalamazoo MI 53:55 17:22
120 214 Karen Dorr 41 F Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
121 648 Shelley Pino 45 F Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
122 215 Michael Dorr 40 M Battle Creek MI 53:56 17:22
123 42 Denice Bates 49 F East Leroy MI 53:56 17:22
124 212 Heather Donohue 30 F Woodland MI 54:30 17:33
125 988 Christina McNees 37 F Battle Creek MI 54:45 17:38
126 850 Katie Toodzio 14 F Eaton Rapids MI 54:48 17:39
127 765 Nancy Scigliano 58 F Canonsburg MI 54:50 17:39
128 568 Tom Miller 64 M Homer MI 55:17 17:48
129 135 Lindsey Clark 27 F Burlington MI 55:58 18:01
130 134 Lauren Clark 25 F Burlington MI 55:58 18:01
131 59 Krista Beronja 27 F Richland MI 56:10 18:05
132 957 Nathan Beronja 30 M Battle Creek MI 56:10 18:05
133 254 Linda Fletcher 49 F Richland MI 56:10 18:05
134 129 Charlene Cekander 66 F Portage MI 56:12 18:06
135 811 Kaeler Stafne 7 M Jones MI 56:14 18:06
136 390 Kimberly Jako 28 F Portage MI 56:14 18:06
137 330 Judy Haney 45 F Portage MI 56:15 18:07
138 809 Esden Stafne 10 M Jones MI 56:15 18:07
139 782 Valerie Sloan 21 F Battle Creek MI 56:17 18:07
140 400 Sammi Jones 21 F Battle Creek MI 56:18 18:08
141 879 Aquari Walker 7 M Kalamazoo MI 56:19 18:08
142 874 Karen Voigts 62 F Allegan MI 56:30 18:11
143 804 Roberta Sportel 60 F Kalamazoo MI 56:34 18:13
144 745 Kathleen Saylor 60 F Kentwood MI 56:35 18:13
145 192 Steven Deal 42 M Battle Creek MI 56:39 18:14
146 567 Sally Miller 59 F Homer MI 56:40 18:15
147 714 Barbara Rosene 61 F Marshall MI 56:58 18:21
148 475 Kris Lash 38 M Burlington MI 57:12 18:25
149 979 Dan Smith 29 M Kalamazoo MI 57:25 18:29
150 686 Kim Reed 47 F Otsego MI 57:26 18:29

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 930 Rebecca Wilson 40 F Albion MI 57:31 18:31
152 601 Kayli Nichols 20 F Brooklyn MI 57:33 18:32
153 602 Tami Nichols 47 F Jackson MI 57:34 18:32
154 35 Kathaleen Banks 43 F Battle Creek MI 57:35 18:33
155 229 Liz Dykstra 30 F Sturgis MI 58:09 18:43
156 691 Linda Reynolds 46 F Olivet MI 58:47 18:56
157 195 Brenda Dedafoe 49 F Charlotte MI 58:48 18:56
158 636 Maria Peak 48 F Olivet MI 58:48 18:56
159 627 Sue Parr 47 F Bellevue MI 58:49 18:56
160 176 Laura Cushman 50 F Olivet MI 58:49 18:56
161 555 Pamela Mehl 54 F Battle Creek MI 58:54 18:58
162 140 Molly Coats 29 F Milan MI 59:22 19:07
163 569 Gail Minneman 62 F Battle Creek MI 59:53 19:17
164 761 Barbara Schuster 64 F Battle Creek MI 59:57 19:18
165 300 Janice Gray Gray 64 F Battle Creek MI 59:57 19:18
166 704 Joleen Robins 38 F Battle Creek MI 59:58 19:19
167 155 Denise Coons 40 F Battle Creek MI 59:59 19:19
168 156 Madison Coons 11 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:00 19:19
169 863 Lacey Vanarman 27 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:01 19:19
170 18 Leslie Bailey 27 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:02 19:20
171 644 Donna Peugh 59 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:03 19:20
172 1014 Bryan Cassen 7 M Portage MI 1:00:16 19:24
173 1015 Judith Casen 34 F Portage MI 1:00:16 19:24
174 1060 Brianne Pajak 14 F Battle Creek MI 1:01:27 19:47
175 560 Marissa Menzel 9 F Grand Rapids MI 1:01:29 19:48
176 651 Janice Pocock 59 F Rockford MI 1:01:53 19:56
177 392 Anne Jefferson 68 F Lowell MI 1:01:54 19:56
178 759 Jessica Schubert 31 F Lawton MI 1:03:11 20:21
179 109 Penny Burris 60 F Lawton MI 1:03:11 20:21
180 79 Allan Boughton 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:03:26 20:25
181 763 Ola Schwili 53 F Kalamazoo MI 1:03:26 20:25
182 55 Jennifer Berg 26 F Jenison MI 1:03:28 20:26
183 663 Randi Prominski 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:29 20:26
184 457 Terese Kuzma 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:29 20:26
185 559 Kristie Menzel 41 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:32 20:27
186 45 Dane Beaghan 28 M Jackson MI 1:03:34 20:28
187 603 Tami Nichols 26 F Jackson MI 1:03:35 20:28
188 316 Connie Hagood 48 F Battle Creek MI 1:05:36 21:07
189 626 Colleen Parnell 57 F Battle Creek MI 1:05:36 21:07
190 807 Liz Stafford 15 F Richland MI 1:05:37 21:07
191 758 Tim Schrimplin 32 M West Lafayette IN 1:06:58 21:34
192 125 Jolene Carlson 25 F West Lafayette IN 1:06:58 21:34
193 138 Joey Clemons 7 M Homer MI 1:07:48 21:50
194 224 Ellen Drause 39 F Ypsilanti MI 1:07:49 21:50
195 223 Chris Drause 36 M Ypsilanti MI 1:07:49 21:50
196 168 Tamara Cox 30 F Coldwater MI 1:09:18 22:19
197 383 Tammie Hutchins 39 F Quincy MI 1:09:18 22:19
198 317 Bonnie Halferty 37 F Quincy MI 1:09:19 22:19
199 667 Jennifer Rakoske 36 F Coldwater MI 1:09:19 22:19
200 447 Julie Koleszar 39 F Jackson MI 1:10:02 22:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 445 Brewer Koleszar 6 M Jackson MI 1:10:03 22:33
202 446 John Koleszar 34 M Jackson MI 1:10:03 22:33
203 1061 Denise Pajak 41 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:15 22:37
204 977 Chris Belland 54 F Ceresco MI 1:10:16 22:37
205 34 Donna Banks 73 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:16 22:37
206 174 Mikaela Cruz 28 F Sparta MI 1:10:40 22:45
207 207 Michael Domanowski 35 M Wayland MI 1:10:42 22:46
208 255 Sarah Flier 28 F Wayland MI 1:10:42 22:46
209 789 Brenda Smith 31 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:47 22:47
210 788 Braxton Smith 9 M Battle Creek MI 1:10:47 22:47
211 442 Robert Koch 64 M Homer MI 1:13:29 23:39
212 441 Mary Jane Koch 60 F Homer MI 1:13:29 23:39
213 252 Paula Fisher 61 F Portage MI 1:14:55 24:07
214 420 Edna Kent 53 F Portage MI 1:14:55 24:07
215 671 Dennis Rankin 63 M Battle Creek MI 1:16:14 24:33
216 673 Michael Rankin 37 M Battle Creek MI 1:16:16 24:33
217 672 Faith Rankin 4 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:18 24:34
218 670 Betty Rankin 63 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:18 24:34
219 933 Sandra Wiseman 66 F Marcellus MI 1:21:16 26:10
220 1096 Alaila Walker 5 F 1:21:51 26:21
221 934 Sue Wiseman 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:24:15 27:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K WALK AWARD RESULTS
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 680 108 Michael Burris 63 M Lawton MI 37:35 12:06

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 616 923 Julie Wilson 40 F Vicksburg MI 34:49 11:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 684 247 Scott Ferrall 47 M Battle Creek MI 37:47 12:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 636 525 Patricia Marentay 47 F Stockbridge MI 35:30 11:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 796 401 Caleb Joyce 12 M Jackson MI 43:41 14:04
2 816 361 Ethan Hess 5 M Galesburg MI 46:55 15:06
3 906 448 Jake Koli 12 M Jackson MI 53:30 17:14
4 916 727 Spencer Rupp 8 M Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
5 936 811 Kaeler Stafne 7 M Jones MI 56:14 18:06
6 939 809 Esden Stafne 10 M Jones MI 56:15 18:07
7 942 879 Aquari Walker 7 M Kalamazoo MI 56:19 18:08
8 976 1014 Bryan Cassen 7 M Portage MI 1:00:16 19:24
9 997 138 Joey Clemons 7 M Homer MI 1:07:48 21:50
10 1007 445 Brewer Koleszar 6 M Jackson MI 1:10:03 22:33
11 1016 788 Braxton Smith 9 M Battle Creek MI 1:10:47 22:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 737 849 Erin Toodzio 12 F Eaton Rapids MI 40:02 12:53
2 780 172 Avery Crocker 10 F Kalamazoo MI 42:57 13:50
3 803 638 Allie Pellerito 13 F Kalamazoo MI 44:47 14:25
4 832 358 Claire Hernandez 11 F Battle Creek MI 48:30 15:37
5 850 939 Abigail Wright 10 F Charlotte MI 50:03 16:07
6 867 801 Hannah Spindler 8 F Lansing MI 51:36 16:37
7 885 513 Sarah Luttke 14 F Niles MI 52:38 16:57
8 927 850 Katie Toodzio 14 F Eaton Rapids MI 54:48 17:39
9 972 156 Madison Coons 11 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:00 19:19
10 978 1060 Brianne Pajak 14 F Battle Creek MI 1:01:27 19:47
11 979 560 Marissa Menzel 9 F Grand Rapids MI 1:01:29 19:48
12 1023 672 Faith Rankin 4 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:18 24:34
13 1026 1096 Alaila Walker 5 F 1:21:51 26:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 865 1078 Vince Burke 18 M Coloma MI 51:29 16:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 708 1030 Ashley Stark 17 F Grass Lake MI 38:43 12:28
2 797 402 Whitney Joyce 15 F Jackson MI 43:53 14:08
3 809 136 Amanda Clawson 15 F Scotts MI 45:54 14:47
4 822 703 Tasha Roberts 17 F Three Rivers MI 47:27 15:17
5 823 658 Isabella Powell 17 F Three Rivers MI 47:27 15:17
6 887 676 Hannah Ratliff 17 F Hopkins MI 52:38 16:57
7 892 431 Michaela Kimmer 16 F Owosso MI 52:43 16:58
8 914 675 Kelsey Rathell 15 F Baltimore MD 53:53 17:21
9 994 807 Liz Stafford 15 F Richland MI 1:05:37 21:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 951 979 Dan Smith 29 M Kalamazoo MI 57:25 18:29
2 990 45 Dane Beaghan 28 M Jackson MI 1:03:34 20:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 789 3 Pamela Abrams 22 F Kalamazoo MI 43:25 13:59
2 813 779 Melissa Sitler 25 F Kalamazoo MI 46:36 15:00
3 834 145 Josie Cole 24 F Eaton Rapids MI 48:49 15:43
4 842 267 Kari Garman 26 F Kalamazoo MI 49:43 16:00
5 858 37 Marcie Barber 29 F Galesburg MI 50:20 16:12
6 864 880 Jana Wallace 28 F Battle Creek MI 51:27 16:34
7 875 451 Crystalynn Koutny 24 F Battle Creek MI 52:10 16:48
8 889 452 Alicia Kowalski 21 F Battle Creek MI 52:43 16:58
9 898 142 Sarah Colburn 28 F Battle Creek MI 53:10 17:07
10 930 135 Lindsey Clark 27 F Burlington MI 55:58 18:01
11 931 134 Lauren Clark 25 F Burlington MI 55:58 18:01
12 932 59 Krista Beronja 27 F Richland MI 56:10 18:05
13 937 390 Kimberly Jako 28 F Portage MI 56:14 18:06
14 940 782 Valerie Sloan 21 F Battle Creek MI 56:17 18:07
15 941 400 Sammi Jones 21 F Battle Creek MI 56:18 18:08
16 954 601 Kayli Nichols 20 F Brooklyn MI 57:33 18:32
17 966 140 Molly Coats 29 F Milan MI 59:22 19:07
18 973 863 Lacey Vanarman 27 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:01 19:19
19 974 18 Leslie Bailey 27 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:02 19:20
20 986 55 Jennifer Berg 26 F Jenison MI 1:03:28 20:26
21 987 663 Randi Prominski 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:29 20:26
22 988 457 Terese Kuzma 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:29 20:26
23 991 603 Tami Nichols 26 F Jackson MI 1:03:35 20:28
24 996 125 Jolene Carlson 25 F West Lafayette IN 1:06:58 21:34
25 1012 174 Mikaela Cruz 28 F Sparta MI 1:10:40 22:45
26 1014 255 Sarah Flier 28 F Wayland MI 1:10:42 22:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 841 501 Jason Lockey 32 M Richland MI 49:41 16:00
2 854 288 Juan Gonzales 30 M Springfield MI 50:07 16:08
3 877 828 James Taft 33 M Battle Creek MI 52:25 16:53
4 880 802 Jeff Spindler 39 M Lansing MI 52:29 16:54
5 905 386 Philip Irvin-Garcia 33 M Holland MI 53:27 17:13
6 933 957 Nathan Beronja 30 M Battle Creek MI 56:10 18:05
7 950 475 Kris Lash 38 M Burlington MI 57:12 18:25
8 995 758 Tim Schrimplin 32 M West Lafayette IN 1:06:58 21:34
9 999 223 Chris Drause 36 M Ypsilanti MI 1:07:49 21:50
10 1008 446 John Koleszar 34 M Jackson MI 1:10:03 22:33
11 1013 207 Michael Domanowski 35 M Wayland MI 1:10:42 22:46
12 1022 673 Michael Rankin 37 M Battle Creek MI 1:16:16 24:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 722 639 Deb Pellerito 38 F Kalamazoo MI 39:19 12:40
2 739 507 Shelly Long 38 F Scotts MI 40:05 12:54
3 767 952 Sharon Zinser 37 F Schoolcraft MI 41:41 13:25
4 772 203 Jamie Dewey-Montefort 34 F Augusta MI 41:56 13:30
5 798 443 Brandi Kohlsmith 35 F Coldwater MI 43:56 14:09
6 799 173 Nikki Crocker 38 F Kalamazoo MI 43:57 14:09
7 804 114 Heather Byrd 35 F East Leroy MI 44:58 14:29
8 817 363 Joy Hess 36 F Galesburg MI 46:56 15:07
9 824 949 Tammy Zerafa 34 F Battle Creek MI 47:27 15:17
10 825 496 Carrie Lintner 34 F Kalamazoo MI 47:29 15:17
11 828 237 Heather Elliot 39 F Battle Creek MI 48:13 15:32
12 833 23 Lindsay Baker 30 F Kalamazoo MI 48:42 15:41
13 843 818 Rebecca Stratton 37 F Richland MI 49:43 16:00
14 848 165 Michelle Cousineau 39 F Kalamazoo MI 49:55 16:04
15 852 287 Heather Gonzales 32 F Springfield MI 50:07 16:08
16 857 1071 Tamara Barnes 35 F Bronson MI 50:15 16:11
17 861 417 Cassandra Kelly 36 F Caledonia MI 50:52 16:23
18 868 724 Tracy Rugg 38 F Battle Creek MI 51:46 16:40
19 878 827 Angela Taft 32 F Battle Creek MI 52:26 16:53
20 886 512 Alexandria Luttke 39 F Niles MI 52:38 16:57
21 888 484 Joann Leonard 31 F Plainwell MI 52:38 16:57
22 897 272 Jennifer Gatu 32 F Battle Creek MI 53:09 17:07
23 899 577 Nicole Moore 34 F Battle Creek MI 53:11 17:08
24 904 385 Katherine Irvin-Garcia 31 F Holland MI 53:27 17:13
25 912 166 Jessica Cowger 30 F Jerome MI 53:52 17:21
26 922 212 Heather Donohue 30 F Woodland MI 54:30 17:33
27 925 988 Christina McNees 37 F Battle Creek MI 54:45 17:38
28 957 229 Liz Dykstra 30 F Sturgis MI 58:09 18:43
29 970 704 Joleen Robins 38 F Battle Creek MI 59:58 19:19
30 977 1015 Judith Casen 34 F Portage MI 1:00:16 19:24
31 982 759 Jessica Schubert 31 F Lawton MI 1:03:11 20:21
32 998 224 Ellen Drause 39 F Ypsilanti MI 1:07:49 21:50
33 1002 168 Tamara Cox 30 F Coldwater MI 1:09:18 22:19
34 1003 383 Tammie Hutchins 39 F Quincy MI 1:09:18 22:19
35 1004 317 Bonnie Halferty 37 F Quincy MI 1:09:19 22:19
36 1005 667 Jennifer Rakoske 36 F Coldwater MI 1:09:19 22:19
37 1006 447 Julie Koleszar 39 F Jackson MI 1:10:02 22:33
38 1015 789 Brenda Smith 31 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:47 22:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 699 851 Nick Toodzio 40 M Eaton Rapids MI 38:22 12:21
2 784 182 Bill Darnell 45 M Otsego MI 43:16 13:56
3 826 13 Rick Aultman 45 M Mt. Pleasant MI 47:39 15:20
4 920 215 Michael Dorr 40 M Battle Creek MI 53:56 17:22
5 947 192 Steven Deal 42 M Battle Creek MI 56:39 18:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 723 198 Deborah Dehaan 42 F Kalamazoo MI 39:25 12:42
2 726 246 Cara Ferrall 45 F Battle Creek MI 39:32 12:44
3 774 986 Sheila Morway 49 F Middleville MI 42:12 13:35
4 777 4 Courtney Aldrich 40 F Stockbridge MI 42:40 13:44
5 801 99 Kathy Brown 44 F Lawton MI 44:21 14:17
6 808 752 Mary Beth Schelinski 46 F Coldwater MI 45:26 14:38
7 819 360 Debbie Herson 49 F Mattawan MI 47:04 15:09
8 820 86 Angela Brady 40 F Battle Creek MI 47:05 15:09
9 821 413 Denise Kellner 43 F Grass Lake MI 47:06 15:10
10 831 886 Merrilee Waltman 42 F Clarksville TN 48:22 15:34
11 838 531 Julie Mathiak 44 F Battle Creek MI 49:06 15:48
12 839 49 Katrina Beeman 45 F Berrien Springs MI 49:23 15:54
13 847 20 Alana Baker 44 F Kalamazoo MI 49:55 16:04
14 860 617 Darcy Oswalt 40 F Fulton MI 50:36 16:18
15 879 459 Sonya Labrecque 46 F Battle Creek MI 52:26 16:53
16 883 384 Tracy Iciek 47 F Hopkins MI 52:36 16:56
17 884 677 Terry Ratliff 47 F Hopkins MI 52:37 16:57
18 890 256 Kim Foghino 46 F Mendon MI 52:43 16:58
19 891 423 Dawn Ketvirtis 44 F Mendon MI 52:43 16:58
20 900 100 Sherry Brown 44 F Battle Creek MI 53:12 17:08
21 901 351 Carol Hemker 49 F Union City MI 53:12 17:08
22 902 1070 Susan Brown 48 F Hudsonville MI 53:21 17:11
23 903 1072 Helen Denker 40 F Woodland MI 53:21 17:11
24 907 455 Lisa Kuszmaul 45 F Camden MI 53:41 17:17
25 910 855 Darlene Travis 45 F Reading MI 53:48 17:19
26 917 1088 Julia Bates 45 F Kalamazoo MI 53:55 17:22
27 918 214 Karen Dorr 41 F Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
28 919 648 Shelley Pino 45 F Battle Creek MI 53:55 17:22
29 921 42 Denice Bates 49 F East Leroy MI 53:56 17:22
30 934 254 Linda Fletcher 49 F Richland MI 56:10 18:05
31 938 330 Judy Haney 45 F Portage MI 56:15 18:07
32 952 686 Kim Reed 47 F Otsego MI 57:26 18:29
33 953 930 Rebecca Wilson 40 F Albion MI 57:31 18:31
34 955 602 Tami Nichols 47 F Jackson MI 57:34 18:32
35 956 35 Kathaleen Banks 43 F Battle Creek MI 57:35 18:33
36 960 691 Linda Reynolds 46 F Olivet MI 58:47 18:56
37 961 195 Brenda Dedafoe 49 F Charlotte MI 58:48 18:56
38 962 636 Maria Peak 48 F Olivet MI 58:48 18:56
39 963 627 Sue Parr 47 F Bellevue MI 58:49 18:56
40 971 155 Denise Coons 40 F Battle Creek MI 59:59 19:19
41 989 559 Kristie Menzel 41 F Grand Rapids MI 1:03:32 20:27
42 992 316 Connie Hagood 48 F Battle Creek MI 1:05:36 21:07
43 1009 1061 Denise Pajak 41 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:15 22:37
44 1027 934 Sue Wiseman 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:24:15 27:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 894 429 Brian Kimmer 50 M Owosso MI 52:44 16:59
2 915 666 Frederick Rainer 56 M Battle Creek MI 53:54 17:21
3 984 79 Allan Boughton 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:03:26 20:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 727 589 Sue Moyer 58 F Kalamazoo MI 39:40 12:46
2 735 871 Gerry Vigus 53 F Battle Creek MI 40:02 12:53
3 783 146 Karen Cole 54 F Parma MI 43:07 13:53
4 785 183 Janie Darnell 50 F Otsego MI 43:16 13:56
5 815 143 Betty Cole 56 F Concord MI 46:44 15:03
6 827 960 Francesca Cruz 53 F Marshall MI 48:10 15:31
7 835 284 Cherri Glowe 57 F Portage MI 48:57 15:46
8 836 21 Denise Baker 54 F Kalamazoo MI 48:58 15:46
9 837 655 Cheryl Porter 53 F Marcellus MI 49:00 15:47
10 855 444 Karen Kolbasa 50 F Battle Creek MI 50:15 16:11
11 859 181 Camille Daniel 53 F Portage MI 50:20 16:13
12 862 883 Kris Walter 54 F Casco MI 51:02 16:26
13 863 359 Kathi Hernandez 53 F Battle Creek MI 51:23 16:33
14 866 668 Tammy Ramlow 51 F Scotts MI 51:31 16:35
15 895 127 Janice Carpenter 50 F Allen MI 52:47 17:00
16 908 790 Cathy Smith 56 F Litchfield MI 53:42 17:17
17 909 124 Carla Cardinal 56 F Homer MI 53:48 17:19
18 911 438 Jeann Knepper 56 F Nottingham MD 53:52 17:21
19 928 765 Nancy Scigliano 58 F Canonsburg MI 54:50 17:39
20 948 567 Sally Miller 59 F Homer MI 56:40 18:15
21 964 176 Laura Cushman 50 F Olivet MI 58:49 18:56
22 965 555 Pamela Mehl 54 F Battle Creek MI 58:54 18:58
23 975 644 Donna Peugh 59 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:03 19:20
24 980 651 Janice Pocock 59 F Rockford MI 1:01:53 19:56
25 985 763 Ola Schwili 53 F Kalamazoo MI 1:03:26 20:25
26 993 626 Colleen Parnell 57 F Battle Creek MI 1:05:36 21:07
27 1010 977 Chris Belland 54 F Ceresco MI 1:10:16 22:37
28 1020 420 Edna Kent 53 F Portage MI 1:14:55 24:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 805 424 Clare Kidder 66 M Cedar Springs MI 45:11 14:33
2 876 480 David Leach 70 M Battle Creek MI 52:14 16:49
3 929 568 Tom Miller 64 M Homer MI 55:17 17:48
4 1017 442 Robert Koch 64 M Homer MI 1:13:29 23:39
5 1021 671 Dennis Rankin 63 M Battle Creek MI 1:16:14 24:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 840 2 Julie Abrams 63 F Kalamazoo MI 49:25 15:55
2 856 940 Carol Wright 65 F Charlotte MI 50:15 16:11
3 870 64 Joy Bishop 74 F Battle Creek MI 51:53 16:42
4 871 732 Jean Sadowski-Pufpaff 64 F Battle Creek MI 51:54 16:43
5 872 481 Leona Leach 62 F Battle Creek MI 51:59 16:44
6 935 129 Charlene Cekander 66 F Portage MI 56:12 18:06
7 944 874 Karen Voigts 62 F Allegan MI 56:30 18:11
8 945 804 Roberta Sportel 60 F Kalamazoo MI 56:34 18:13
9 946 745 Kathleen Saylor 60 F Kentwood MI 56:35 18:13
10 949 714 Barbara Rosene 61 F Marshall MI 56:58 18:21
11 967 569 Gail Minneman 62 F Battle Creek MI 59:53 19:17
12 968 761 Barbara Schuster 64 F Battle Creek MI 59:57 19:18
13 969 300 Janice Gray Gray 64 F Battle Creek MI 59:57 19:18
14 981 392 Anne Jefferson 68 F Lowell MI 1:01:54 19:56
15 983 109 Penny Burris 60 F Lawton MI 1:03:11 20:21
16 1011 34 Donna Banks 73 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:16 22:37
17 1018 441 Mary Jane Koch 60 F Homer MI 1:13:29 23:39
18 1019 252 Paula Fisher 61 F Portage MI 1:14:55 24:07
19 1024 670 Betty Rankin 63 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:18 24:34
20 1025 933 Sandra Wiseman 66 F Marcellus MI 1:21:16 26:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip