2009 SOLSTICE RUN

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

2009 SOLSTICE RUN
Northville, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 SOLSTICE RUN - 10K RUN RESULTS
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 4 Kyle O'Brien Rochester 28 31:44 5:07
2 2 402 Rondell Ruff Ann Arbor 26 32:05 5:10
3 3 5 Jake Dialesandro Ravenna 20 34:01 5:29

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 201 Carrie Hatfield Flint 30 38:50 6:15
2 17 498 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor 24 38:55 6:16
3 20 405 Jackie Rzepecki Rochester 30 39:14 6:19

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 826 Eric Green Pontiac 40 35:55 5:47

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 820 Amy Morgan Northville 41 45:15 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 199 346 Michael Mott Northville 13 51:09 8:14
2 244 322 Sean McCullough Northville 12 52:51 8:31
3 269 511 Zachary Colter Northville 12 53:27 8:37
4 362 444 Andrew Stevens Northville 13 57:08 9:12
5 549 562 Nabil Hamati Northville 13 1:09:41 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 99 810 Brooke Johnson New Boston 14 46:14 7:27
2 163 580 Gina McNamara Northville 14 49:32 7:59
3 247 196 Lisa Hamel Northville 14 52:54 8:31
4 274 306 Kelsey Macaddino Northville 10 53:30 8:37
5 437 227 Miki Ishikawa Novi 13 1:00:03 9:40


MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 22 Qais Alkirsh Dearborn 18 34:41 5:35
2 7 822 Shawn Howse Livonia 18 35:02 5:39
3 13 177 Jeff Girbach Novi 18 38:20 6:11
4 24 532 Kevin Lerner Northville 17 39:39 6:23
5 89 594 Matt Jahner New Boston 17 45:34 7:20
6 127 386 Evan Pomeroy Northville 17 47:52 7:43
7 248 595 Nick Leslie Cro Valley 16 52:56 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 188 520 Shae Boguslawski Farmington Hills 15 50:46 8:11
2 279 522 Molly Shuart Northville 16 53:37 8:38
3 295 208 Andrea Heymes Brighton 19 54:14 8:44
4 405 524 Taylor Dunivun Northville 17 58:48 9:28
5 439 124 Hilary Degraaf Canton 18 1:00:09 9:41
6 556 430 Paige Shesterkin Livonia 19 1:10:40 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 903 Andrew Porinsky Dexter 24 34:41 5:35
2 6 821 Timothy Howse Livonia 22 34:50 5:37
3 22 81 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte 23 39:32 6:22
4 44 86 David Cain East Lansing 22 41:43 6:43
5 71 420 Benjamin Schroeder Livonia 20 44:05 7:06
6 145 342 Kyle Moncelle Ann Arbor 23 48:45 7:51
7 154 396 Christopher Roberts Livonia 21 49:01 7:54
8 185 89 Nate Campbell Westland 24 50:39 8:09
9 209 288 Jeremy Lewis Ann Arbor 24 51:26 8:17
10 366 906 David Grigg Northville 23 57:14 9:13
11 429 489 Chris Wasielewski Novi 23 59:38 9:36
12 459 78 Justin Bradford Kalamazoo 22 1:01:44 9:56
13 531 148 Mark Fangmeyer Silver Spring 22 1:07:39 10:54
14 565 549 Aaron Jaime Washington 22 1:13:35 11:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 314 Laura Matchulat Redford 22 47:27 7:39
2 125 285 Jenna Lepak Novi 20 47:46 7:42
3 132 909 Bette Lau Troy 22 48:03 7:44
4 260 347 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn 22 53:10 8:34
5 283 422 Lydia Schroeder Minneapolis 23 53:40 8:39
6 285 421 Emily Schroeder Minneapolis 24 53:50 8:40
7 287 249 Kimberly Keefe Rochester Hills 24 53:57 8:41
8 305 161 Julie Foucher Ann Arbor 20 54:37 8:48
9 329 337 Jennifer Miller Ann Arbor 21 55:13 8:54
10 338 359 Suzanna Nuculaj Novi 20 55:36 8:57
11 348 352 Angela Neihoff Northville 24 56:14 9:03
12 377 815 Randi Schuster Northville 21 57:36 9:17
13 407 332 Amanda Menchinger Northville 24 58:48 9:28
14 443 14 Marina Abayev Ann Arbor 22 1:00:26 9:44
15 447 280 Lisa Larabell Redford 24 1:00:40 9:46
16 452 24 Kelly Aloisio Pinckney 24 1:00:47 9:47
17 453 267 Brynn Kolarz Auburn Hills 22 1:01:08 9:51
18 460 490 Kelly Watson Kalamazoo 22 1:01:44 9:57
19 461 276 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak 22 1:01:55 9:58
20 465 415 Katie Scheich Northville 22 1:02:05 10:00
21 466 414 Amy Scheich Southgate 24 1:02:06 10:00
22 492 23 Michele Allen Canton 21 1:03:51 10:17
23 518 351 Lori Mullins Taylor 24 1:05:39 10:34
24 543 277 Cynthia Kwak Canton 22 1:08:46 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 488 Nathaniel Warren Detroit 29 37:51 6:06
2 11 179 Justin Goetz Berkley 27 37:59 6:07
3 15 46 Florian Barbe Bretignolles Sur 26 38:35 6:13
4 34 572 Todd Lohrmann Northville 29 41:06 6:37
5 54 292 Brad Litwin Plymouth 26 42:49 6:54
6 92 178 Jeffrey Goers Northville 29 45:59 7:24
7 115 459 Anand Thakur Farmington Hills 29 47:11 7:36
8 131 238 Jim Jolly Livnonia 27 48:00 7:44
9 141 228 Wyatt Istvan-Mitchell Northville 29 48:35 7:50
10 164 538 Craig Reynolds Northville 25 49:32 7:59
11 173 902 William Marsack Livonia 25 50:21 8:07
12 249 832 Matt Wojdylak Livonia 29 52:58 8:32
13 252 145 Steve Epley Canton 28 53:03 8:33
14 261 312 Dale Maskill Brighton 29 53:10 8:34
15 280 172 Jason Gavilan Ann Arbor 29 53:38 8:38
16 286 458 Jerry Tejchma Walled Lake 28 53:50 8:40
17 289 336 Tony Migliore Westland 26 54:01 8:42
18 310 419 Jeff Schrauben Ferndale 29 54:43 8:49
19 343 429 Aaron Shepherd Canton 29 56:05 9:02
20 354 52 Jason Barton Canton 29 56:54 9:10
21 406 333 Matt Menchinger Northville 25 58:48 9:28
22 410 456 Kenneth Szydlowski Plymouth 28 58:59 9:30
23 570 150 Matthew Ferry Plymouth 29 1:16:26 12:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 223 Rachel Ingle Northville 29 43:30 7:00
2 79 516 Kacqueline Kerr Novi 29 45:01 7:15
3 88 360 Stacey Nyland Rochester Hills 26 45:34 7:20
4 139 302 Alissa Lurie Ann Arbor 25 48:28 7:48
5 142 813 Jessie Mills Memphis 28 48:36 7:50
6 143 819 Kristen Edrozo Ypsilanti 29 48:44 7:51
7 152 7 Laura Good Brighton 28 48:59 7:53
8 186 197 Jessica Hamilton Royal Oak 28 50:42 8:10
9 194 214 Shannon Hogarth Royal Oak 26 51:00 8:13
10 202 487 Amy Warren Detroit 25 51:13 8:15
11 220 535 Jackie Saling South Lyon 29 51:50 8:21
12 237 412 Tina Saucedo Northville 29 52:36 8:28
13 253 144 Anna Epley Canton 28 53:03 8:33
14 292 42 Vicki Ballon Plymouth 26 54:13 8:44
15 304 331 Erin McWatt Northville 29 54:37 8:48
16 325 176 Yuko Gidcumb Canton 28 55:07 8:53
17 389 388 Barb Powell Grand Rapids 26 58:14 9:23
18 417 362 Carrie O'Riley Allen Park 26 59:10 9:32
19 425 503 Liz Wright Hazel Park 29 59:23 9:34
20 432 392 Candice Pytlik Novi 28 59:41 9:37
21 438 341 Lindsey Mitchell Northville 26 1:00:08 9:41
22 441 482 Ellen Waisanen Farmington 25 1:00:23 9:43
23 470 199 Melissa Hanks Livonia 29 1:02:14 10:01
24 473 48 Stephanie Baron Troy 26 1:02:38 10:05
25 475 87 Susie Cain Novi 26 1:02:44 10:06
26 480 141 Melissa Eckoff Dearborn 29 1:03:19 10:12
27 481 262 Jamie Kliebert Novi 29 1:03:24 10:13
28 484 154 Nicole Flatley Canton 29 1:03:31 10:14
29 502 380 Christina Pittinato St. Clair Shores 27 1:04:43 10:25
30 505 11 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 1:04:51 10:27
31 521 255 Katheleen Kennedy Plymouth 29 1:06:23 10:41
32 541 509 Katie Wurster South Lyon 26 1:08:23 11:01
33 545 916 Stacey Cournoyer Warren 28 1:09:06 11:08
34 552 34 Trese Austin Howell 26 1:10:04 11:17
35 553 310 Katherine Marsack Livonia 28 1:10:07 11:17
36 564 63 Megan Begley Farmington Hills 28 1:13:29 11:50
37 569 151 Meghan Ferry Plymouth 28 1:16:26 12:18


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 483 Erik Waldorff Ann Arbor 30 39:41 6:24
2 27 584 Gavin Smith Northville 32 39:51 6:25
3 33 500 Kevin Wilson Ann Arbor 31 40:53 6:35
4 42 502 Joe Wojewodzic Ferndale 31 41:43 6:43
5 47 381 Ben Playfoot Plymouth 34 42:07 6:47
6 48 266 Manfred Kogler Northville 32 42:16 6:48
7 57 155 Scott Fleming Royal Oak 33 42:57 6:55
8 58 432 Ken Siersma Royal Oak 33 43:05 6:57
9 61 324 Dan McGuire Canton 33 43:17 6:58
10 63 198 Anthony Hanks Livonia 33 43:27 7:00
11 76 450 Brian Surma Royal Oak 33 44:33 7:11
12 87 407 Irwan Salim Saline 32 45:26 7:19
13 114 261 Hiroyuki Kinjo New Hudson 33 47:08 7:36
14 116 499 Jason Wilmoth Livonia 32 47:12 7:36
15 129 90 Sean Campbell Gibraltar 31 47:57 7:43
16 150 915 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 30 48:51 7:52
17 156 470 David Vangel Dearborn Heights 32 49:06 7:55
18 180 283 Mike Leary Farmington Hills 30 50:34 8:09
19 201 399 Patrick Robichaud Belleville 32 51:10 8:15
20 204 316 John May Iii Berlkley 31 51:19 8:16
21 207 547 James Kupras Redford 30 51:24 8:17
22 223 472 Ronaldo Vecchi Royal Oak 33 51:56 8:22
23 232 428 Tres Shepard South Lyon 34 52:23 8:26
24 236 446 Heath Stevens Dearborn 34 52:35 8:28
25 266 591 David Boduch Livonia 32 53:21 8:36
26 275 452 David Swiech Livonia 30 53:30 8:37
27 276 355 Jason Newberry Livonia 31 53:31 8:37
28 278 41 Alberto Ballon Plymouth 33 53:35 8:38
29 282 59 Alie Bazzy Dearborn 33 53:39 8:38
30 288 242 Michael Kapolka Royal Oak 34 53:58 8:41
31 318 517 Martin Johnson Northville 32 54:59 8:51
32 321 263 Andrew Kneffel Chelsea 33 55:05 8:52
33 324 225 Kosuke Ishikawa Novi 32 55:07 8:53
34 427 555 Mike Ceccoli Northville 34 59:36 9:36
35 428 904 Andrew Mensing Oak Park 32 59:36 9:36
36 436 340 Caleb Mitchell Madison Heights 34 1:00:02 9:40
37 442 492 Greg Weeks Berkley 30 1:00:23 9:44
38 454 1011 Marvin Ashford Wixom 34 1:01:10 9:51
39 462 138 Jerome Dykas Garden City 34 1:01:56 9:58
40 477 905 Hughey Newsome Canton 33 1:03:00 10:09
41 479 142 Robert Eckoff Dearborn 30 1:03:18 10:12
42 489 335 Jason Mensing Tecumseh 31 1:03:38 10:15
43 515 240 David Kandt Livonia 34 1:05:29 10:33
44 520 252 Darrell Kennedy Plymouth 30 1:06:09 10:39
45 534 311 Peter Marsack Livonia 32 1:07:48 10:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 533 Bridget Tschappat Denver 32 39:44 6:24
2 51 418 Nicole Schramski Wesley Chapel 30 42:19 6:49
3 77 384 Sara Plumstead Beverly Hills 32 44:35 7:11
4 103 587 Angela Genthe Canton 32 46:22 7:28
5 109 426 Jessica Shehab Northville 33 46:36 7:30
6 122 308 Amy Mackey Huntington Woods 32 47:34 7:40
7 146 168 Stefanie Gaffigan Denver 30 48:45 7:51
8 157 583 Ashley Vartoogian Livonia 30 49:08 7:55
9 171 416 Kristin Schley Canton 34 50:08 8:05
10 181 296 Angela Long Novi 30 50:35 8:09
11 189 831 Shannon Laurie Howell 34 50:48 8:11
12 195 339 Kelly Misch Canton 30 51:02 8:13
13 222 823 Andrea Carollo Royal Oak 30 51:53 8:21
14 268 76 Mags Bouchey S. Lyon 30 53:26 8:36
15 293 268 Suzanne Korcek Dexter 34 54:13 8:44
16 303 330 Amber McNew Brownstown 33 54:34 8:47
17 309 471 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak 32 54:41 8:48
18 320 134 Christa Doolittle Wichita 33 55:02 8:52
19 326 550 Jamie Wasil Commerce Twp 30 55:10 8:53
20 327 467 Julie Tucker Brighton 30 55:11 8:53
21 334 16 Jill Adams Pinckney 32 55:23 8:55
22 339 143 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown 31 55:37 8:57
23 340 413 Jennifer Savage Birmingham 31 55:49 8:59
24 365 463 Rita Thompson Livonia 30 57:13 9:13
25 368 477 Amy Vogel Novi 34 57:16 9:13
26 376 53 Jennifer Barton Canton 31 57:34 9:16
27 385 410 Annie Sander Highland 31 57:51 9:19
28 415 816 Jennifer Wells Farmington Hills 33 59:06 9:31
29 440 209 Amy Hipwood Northville 33 1:00:21 9:43
30 448 427 Madelyn Shelon Livonia 31 1:00:41 9:46
31 483 190 Lisa Guitar Taylor 30 1:03:29 10:13
32 495 191 Rebecca Gutov White Lake 31 1:04:11 10:20
33 497 131 Kathleen Dobrovic Rochester Hills 30 1:04:22 10:22
34 507 56 Kelley Bates Clinton Township 31 1:04:56 10:27
35 508 108 Cheryl Cosman Canton 31 1:04:58 10:28
36 509 364 Helen Owczarek Sterling Heights 33 1:04:58 10:28
37 511 128 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon 30 1:05:05 10:29
38 514 241 Jennifer Kandt Livonia 32 1:05:28 10:33
39 523 112 Kelli Crawford Dearborn 34 1:06:27 10:42
40 535 443 Shelly Stempfle Dearborn Heights 33 1:07:53 10:56
41 542 328 Kelly McInnis Plymouth 32 1:08:24 11:01
42 546 15 Erin Adams Novi 34 1:09:36 11:12
43 554 54 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit 33 1:10:17 11:19


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 588 Chris Mandelaris Troy 37 38:27 6:12
2 32 393 John Quirk Macomb Township 38 40:50 6:35
3 39 814 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor 35 41:30 6:41
4 43 395 Todd Roark Ferndale 35 41:43 6:43
5 53 566 Rob Marshall Plymouth 37 42:39 6:52
6 74 406 Christopher Sale West Bloomfield 39 44:16 7:08
7 80 278 Anthony Laboe Monroe 36 45:05 7:16
8 81 247 Todd Kearney Northville 35 45:07 7:16
9 86 102 Sean Coakley Northville 36 45:23 7:19
10 90 193 Todd Hachigian Troy 37 45:50 7:23
11 91 803 Phillip Sanborn Ann Arbor 38 45:51 7:23
12 94 523 Oscar Canales Northville 35 46:05 7:25
13 97 170 Joseph Gajda Northville 38 46:09 7:26
14 98 157 Christian Foehl Northville 36 46:11 7:26
15 102 318 Mark McCaslin Northville 39 46:19 7:28
16 107 464 Alexander Thomson Farmington 35 46:34 7:30
17 113 229 Brian Izzo Northville 39 46:54 7:33
18 123 83 Denis Burke Canton 36 47:42 7:41
19 126 289 Bernard Licari Novi 38 47:48 7:42
20 128 88 Matt Callow Ann Arbor 38 47:56 7:43
21 130 156 Brett Flowers Royal Oak 38 47:57 7:43
22 133 501 Peter Wojcik Plymouth 38 48:03 7:44
23 137 298 Mark Lowe Canton 39 48:26 7:48
24 140 575 Edward Stieber Plymouth 37 48:29 7:49
25 149 103 Jon Coleman Canton 38 48:47 7:51
26 153 66 Marc Berke Huntington Woods 39 49:00 7:53
27 160 80 Scott Brown Ann Arbor 36 49:20 7:57
28 162 300 Michael Lumberg Farmington Hills 38 49:24 7:57
29 170 818 Martin Dober Novi 39 50:04 8:04
30 174 287 John Leverton Northville 39 50:21 8:07
31 175 329 John McKee Novi 36 50:22 8:07
32 176 91 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor 38 50:24 8:07
33 177 479 Ron Wade Plymouth 38 50:24 8:07
34 192 180 N'Gai Gold Redford 38 50:55 8:12
35 205 304 James Lyons Clinton Twp 39 51:19 8:16
36 224 438 William Somerville Livonia 38 52:02 8:23
37 235 528 Dennis Murphy Northville 36 52:34 8:28
38 250 100 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor 39 52:59 8:32
39 251 274 Bill Krall Novi 39 53:00 8:32
40 272 475 Brad Vieau Livonia 38 53:29 8:37
41 277 25 John Amaya Canton 36 53:32 8:37
42 300 828 Tim Sanders Dexter 37 54:27 8:46
43 312 830 Robert Metchler Big Rapids 38 54:45 8:49
44 319 537 Eric Messner Canton 35 55:02 8:52
45 322 254 James Kennedy Clarkston 39 55:07 8:53
46 337 313 Leon Masseus Novi 38 55:30 8:56
47 342 75 Dan Bouchey S. Lyon 38 55:57 9:01
48 358 817 Brian Downey Westland 39 57:01 9:11
49 372 222 Andrew Ingall Chelsea 38 57:28 9:15
50 382 468 Aaron Updegrove Northville 38 57:47 9:18
51 383 37 Vic Avram Canton 36 57:47 9:18
52 384 506 Scott Yancey Chicago 36 57:47 9:18
53 395 173 David Geldhof Warren 35 58:20 9:24
54 400 455 David Szydlowski Dexter 39 58:35 9:26
55 412 478 Richard Vogel Novi 37 59:01 9:30
56 419 363 Sandro Onofre Northville 37 59:11 9:32
57 423 598 Chuck Chandler Livonia 35 59:12 9:32
58 434 448 Tong Suh Farmington Hills 38 59:52 9:39
59 450 163 Mark Frasa Waterford 37 1:00:44 9:47
60 476 294 Jason Loiselle Westland 36 1:02:59 10:09
61 526 270 David Kovie Livonia 39 1:06:40 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 408 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney 39 41:23 6:40
2 60 590 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville 37 43:15 6:58
3 84 68 Shari Berry S Lyon 39 45:17 7:18
4 108 913 Monica Pagels South Lyon 37 46:35 7:30
5 147 212 Nachiko Hirato Nothville 37 48:45 7:51
6 196 372 Abby Pendleton Northville 37 51:03 8:13
7 241 45 Dianna Banka Ann Arbor 36 52:40 8:29
8 243 531 Shely Robbins Royal Oak 37 52:46 8:30
9 256 290 Jami Linn Farmington Hills 36 53:06 8:33
10 262 135 Adrienne Dresevic Northville 37 53:15 8:35
11 265 303 Jeniffer Lynch Northville 35 53:18 8:35
12 308 469 Heidi Updegrove Northville 38 54:40 8:48
13 313 101 Michelle Coakley Northville 35 54:47 8:49
14 341 167 Holly Fugmann Troy 39 55:49 8:59
15 347 476 Kris Vigliotti Huntington Woods 36 56:12 9:03
16 351 585 Kari Smith Northville 38 56:35 9:07
17 367 911 Elyse Kolender Bloomfield Hills 39 57:15 9:13
18 379 529 Ceri Dunn Novi 36 57:41 9:17
19 380 205 Erin Henige Northville 35 57:43 9:18
20 387 109 Noelle Cotter White Lake 38 58:04 9:21
21 390 554 Nikki Antone Northville 35 58:14 9:23
22 402 495 Kelly Wessner Northville 35 58:41 9:27
23 403 286 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak 36 58:46 9:28
24 420 387 Kelly Povilaitis Royal Oak 35 59:12 9:32
25 426 556 Karen Ceccoli Northville 36 59:35 9:36
26 446 233 S Jendrell Farmington Hills 36 1:00:39 9:46
27 449 162 Laura Frasa Waterford 35 1:00:44 9:47
28 469 164 Emily Frascaroli Grosse Ile 36 1:02:12 10:01
29 474 293 Laura Locke Commerce 38 1:02:43 10:06
30 485 36 Eileen Avram Canton 36 1:03:34 10:14
31 488 493 Kris Welko Wixom 38 1:03:37 10:15
32 491 153 Gwen Fisher Livonia 36 1:03:47 10:16
33 493 232 Julie Jaracz West Bloomfield 37 1:04:00 10:18
34 498 907 Shelly Yelsma Saline 39 1:04:24 10:22
35 503 137 Lisiana Dutka Plymouth 38 1:04:46 10:26
36 512 253 Deanna Kennedy Clarkston 39 1:05:10 10:30
37 513 187 Amy Gray Macomb 37 1:05:12 10:30
38 530 485 Carrie Walters Waterford 38 1:07:36 10:53
39 544 299 Rania Lowe Canton 35 1:09:02 11:07
40 551 40 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn 36 1:09:54 11:15
41 559 371 Kristen Pearless Heale Clio 39 1:11:10 11:28
42 562 527 Jill Smigielski Fenton 37 1:11:41 11:33
43 563 248 Lisbeth Keast Novi 39 1:12:57 11:45
44 568 373 Joanie Perciavalle San Antonio 39 1:14:24 11:59


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 417 Mike Schley Canton 40 38:58 6:17
2 23 215 Guy Holmes Armada 43 39:34 6:22
3 28 231 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 44 40:06 6:28
4 35 802 Brian Harreld Dexter 41 41:12 6:38
5 45 811 Shawn Wehrly Fair Haven 40 41:50 6:44
6 46 111 Scott Craig Northville 43 42:06 6:47
7 52 827 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton 40 42:20 6:49
8 65 465 Jim Tish Northville 40 43:31 7:01
9 72 546 Ed Bartone Northville 44 44:10 7:07
10 78 567 Steve Buettner Northville 41 44:57 7:14
11 83 441 Thomas Stach Northville 40 45:16 7:18
12 100 32 Mark Atkinson Northville 41 46:14 7:27
13 101 65 Michael Benz Novi 42 46:18 7:28
14 104 809 Jerry Johnson Rockwood 42 46:29 7:29
15 110 460 Doug Thaxton Northville 40 46:37 7:31
16 118 9 Paul Harkins Brighton 44 47:20 7:37
17 144 914 Jim Toth Imlay City 42 48:45 7:51
18 148 110 Shawn Crabtree Novi 41 48:45 7:51
19 158 117 Jeff Daniel Novi 41 49:13 7:56
20 159 202 Mark Hein Novi 41 49:16 7:56
21 161 70 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 41 49:22 7:57
22 168 133 Adam Doll Doll Whitmore Lake 42 49:52 8:02
23 169 447 Tim Stewart Northville 40 50:00 8:03
24 183 169 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights 42 50:37 8:09
25 184 573 Julian Monterosso Northville 43 50:37 8:09
26 190 539 Doug McDonald Canton 40 50:50 8:11
27 203 910 Lorne Zalesin Birmingham 41 51:18 8:16
28 206 188 Darrell Gray Macomb 43 51:21 8:16
29 210 39 David Baird Novi 42 51:27 8:17
30 215 114 Mark Croket Novi 43 51:42 8:20
31 221 272 Joe Kowaleski Farmington Hills 41 51:52 8:21
32 228 10 Joseph Kosinski Farmington 44 52:12 8:25
33 229 260 Matthew King Waterford 43 52:16 8:25
34 231 805 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 40 52:22 8:26
35 240 73 Dick Boerema Northville 44 52:39 8:29
36 270 497 Brian White Novi 40 53:27 8:37
37 284 6 Scott Gibaratz Northville 41 53:48 8:40
38 290 118 Joe Daniel Northville 44 54:07 8:43
39 297 315 Rainer Matern Northville 41 54:20 8:45
40 323 281 Gordon Laverdure Novi 41 55:07 8:53
41 332 271 Michael Kovie Bloomfield Hills 40 55:19 8:55
42 353 404 Tim Rutowski Northville 44 56:46 9:09
43 356 338 William Miller South Lyon 42 56:59 9:11
44 364 104 David Coley Northville 40 57:13 9:13
45 369 365 Brian Packer Commerce Twp 44 57:20 9:14
46 370 480 David Wagner Farmington Hills 44 57:22 9:14
47 371 559 Rob Focht Wixom 44 57:22 9:14
48 394 166 Dieter Fugmann Troy 40 58:19 9:23
49 399 825 Matthew Fuligni Northville 41 58:35 9:26
50 411 375 Scott Peterson Brighton 40 58:59 9:30
51 414 507 Mark Zaremski Novi 42 59:05 9:31
52 435 250 Kenneth Kehoe Northville 40 1:00:01 9:40
53 464 377 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe 41 1:02:02 9:59
54 510 256 Robert Kennedy Northville 44 1:05:00 10:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 94 Dawn Chatman Livonia 40 45:59 7:24
2 178 126 Shelly Demoss South Lyon 43 50:28 8:08
3 182 139 Jane Dyson Northville 43 50:36 8:09
4 197 200 Amy Hartman South Lyon 40 51:03 8:13
5 214 807 Lori Kuhn Farmington 44 51:34 8:18
6 216 434 Chris Smith Canton 41 51:44 8:20
7 218 512 Julie Colter Northville 42 51:47 8:20
8 230 451 Ruth Swanson Huntington Woods 40 52:21 8:26
9 233 19 Tina Alagna Canton 42 52:24 8:26
10 234 259 Carol King Waterford 40 52:27 8:27
11 238 149 Tracy Faraoni Westland 42 52:37 8:28
12 255 385 Lisa Pollack Northville 42 53:04 8:33
13 259 17 Deborah Addison South Lyon 43 53:10 8:34
14 271 305 Dawn Macaddino Northville 44 53:29 8:37
15 273 378 Colleen Pilgrim Northville 43 53:29 8:37
16 330 50 Jane Barrott Northville 43 55:14 8:54
17 345 425 Jill Shavrnoch Farmington Hills 41 56:09 9:03
18 346 491 Margaret Watson Chelsea 40 56:10 9:03
19 349 453 Tracie Swiecki Northville 40 56:16 9:04
20 375 599 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe 43 57:33 9:16
21 398 824 Kelly Fuligni Northville 42 58:35 9:26
22 404 806 Debbie Cummings Howell 41 58:47 9:28
23 413 801 Robert Allie Northville 41 59:04 9:31
24 422 440 Linda Sparschu Warren 42 59:12 9:32
25 487 239 Tracey Juliette Livonia 40 1:03:37 10:15
26 494 121 Annette David Trenton 42 1:04:08 10:20
27 500 374 Pamela Perez Clarkston 44 1:04:33 10:24
28 506 183 Lorie Goralski Livonia 42 1:04:55 10:27
29 517 901 Julie Green Novi 42 1:05:34 10:33
30 519 175 Yvonne Giannetti St. Clair Shores 42 1:06:04 10:38
31 525 367 Phyllis Padmos Northville 44 1:06:40 10:44
32 527 445 Gina Stevens Northville 41 1:06:40 10:44
33 532 542 Lori Brauer Livonia 44 1:07:44 10:54
34 533 116 Jennifer Dales Northville 40 1:07:47 10:55
35 547 234 Ramona Jocys Garden City 41 1:09:38 11:13
36 567 69 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 42 1:13:44 11:52
37 573 226 Masako Ishikawa Novi 44 1:26:47 13:58


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Disqualified 37:14 6:00
2 12 518 Victor Brown Canton 45 38:18 6:10
3 29 423 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods 49 40:06 6:28
4 30 592 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy 47 40:09 6:28
5 31 368 Eric Pagac Dearborn 46 40:17 6:29
6 49 369 John Parrott Lake Orion 46 42:17 6:49
7 50 912 Ioan Froman Dearborn 48 42:18 6:49
8 56 62 Rich Bean Plymouth 47 42:51 6:54
9 59 521 Thomas Morris Novi 49 43:09 6:57
10 62 600 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi 46 43:17 6:58
11 70 67 Dennis Berry S Lyon 45 44:01 7:05
12 75 327 Tom McHugh Novi 48 44:32 7:10
13 106 586 Rodrigo Tobar Jr Farmington Hills 49 46:32 7:30
14 111 597 Peter Castiglione West Bloomfield 48 46:40 7:31
15 117 140 John Eads Northville 45 47:16 7:37
16 119 82 John Bukoffsky Oakland Township 49 47:21 7:38
17 134 28 Thomas Arnold Lake Orion 49 48:05 7:45
18 136 321 Peter McCullough Northville 46 48:20 7:47
19 138 284 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 46 48:28 7:48
20 155 829 Joe Rocco Northville 49 49:02 7:54
21 165 269 Daniel Koslowsky Canton 45 49:34 7:59
22 166 119 Darryl Daniels Commerce Twp 47 49:40 8:00
23 167 147 Armin Eschmann Novi 45 49:51 8:02
24 172 219 Mark Hunter Northville 45 50:16 8:06
25 179 551 James Patterson Northville 46 50:33 8:08
26 191 184 John Gossiaux Dearborn Heights 48 50:50 8:11
27 193 808 Brent Kuhn Farmington 48 50:58 8:13
28 200 72 Dave Board Royal Oak 46 51:10 8:14
29 212 61 Ben Beale Northville 49 51:30 8:18
30 213 436 David Smith Columbia City 46 51:31 8:18
31 225 576 Charles Fuller Northville 49 52:03 8:23
32 226 577 Jake Fuller Northville 49 52:04 8:23
33 227 71 Brian Blackney Livonia 49 52:09 8:24
34 242 449 Marc Sullivan Southfield 48 52:41 8:29
35 245 582 Carlos Junca Canton 46 52:53 8:31
36 246 195 Greg Hamel Northville 49 52:54 8:31
37 291 433 Michael Simonte Novi 45 54:08 8:43
38 302 403 Mike Ruffing Northville 48 54:30 8:47
39 306 804 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale 49 54:38 8:48
40 314 356 Phil Noble Plymouth 48 54:47 8:49
41 336 466 Robert Trotter Southfield 46 55:30 8:56
42 360 474 Kevin Victory Redford 47 57:05 9:12
43 361 132 Kenneth Dodson Allen Park 48 57:06 9:12
44 391 235 Brian Johnson Roseville 49 58:14 9:23
45 409 92 Gerald Cavellier Troy 46 58:55 9:29
46 416 525 Kevin Dunivun Northville 49 59:07 9:31
47 418 435 David Smith Farmington Hills 46 59:11 9:32
48 444 568 Yves Nugent Farmington 48 1:00:35 9:45
49 455 309 Glen Mackie Plymouth 46 1:01:11 9:51
50 458 541 Dallas Cox Redford 48 1:01:30 9:54
51 486 496 Stephen Whitaker Northville 49 1:03:36 10:14
52 572 439 Scott Souther Northville 46 1:18:46 12:41
53 574 224 Hiroshi Ishikawa Novi 46 1:26:48 13:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 263 320 Maha McCullough Northville 46 53:16 8:35
2 264 409 Linda Samuels Clarkston 46 53:18 8:35
3 301 486 Susan Warner Ortonville 45 54:30 8:47
4 315 357 Trude Noble Plymouth 46 54:48 8:50
5 328 213 Katherine Hoffman Huntington Woods 46 55:11 8:53
6 335 536 Janet Polidori Northville 45 55:24 8:55
7 359 84 Lynn Burkley Flint 45 57:04 9:12
8 363 505 Kimberlee Xiromeritis Farmington Hills 45 57:11 9:13
9 378 98 Mary Cicala Northville 46 57:40 9:17
10 381 560 Karen Quinn Novi 45 57:45 9:18
11 397 93 Jillian Cavellier Troy 47 58:32 9:26
12 431 159 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton 47 59:39 9:36
13 433 264 Sheri Koeppen Bloomfield Hills 48 59:49 9:38
14 445 107 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney 48 1:00:39 9:46
15 456 57 Denise Bateson Northville 46 1:01:24 9:53
16 482 194 Gloria Hage Northville 47 1:03:25 10:13
17 496 343 Carol Morrissey Westland 45 1:04:19 10:21
18 499 115 Kimberly Cross Waterford 47 1:04:29 10:23
19 522 400 Vicki Rondeau Allen Park 47 1:06:27 10:42
20 540 216 Lonnie Holmquist Canton 45 1:08:10 10:59


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 165 Phil French Howell 52 39:10 6:19
2 36 548 Kent Tabor Royal Oak 50 41:16 6:39
3 40 565 Thomas Gerou Canton 51 41:32 6:42
4 41 354 Rick Neubert Saline 52 41:42 6:43
5 67 60 Richard Bazzy Northville 54 43:42 7:02
6 69 30 Timothy Ashley Northville 52 43:43 7:03
7 73 174 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 50 44:11 7:07
8 95 389 David Prange Plymouth 51 46:07 7:26
9 105 349 Tom Mroz Northville 51 46:31 7:30
10 112 376 David Pfeifer Livonia 50 46:42 7:31
11 124 578 Michael Mester Plymouth 53 47:42 7:41
12 217 55 Curt Bastianelli Canton 50 51:44 8:20
13 219 136 Allen Duncan Dearborn 52 51:47 8:20
14 239 99 Russ Cicchelli Dearborn Heights 52 52:37 8:29
15 254 317 Richard Mayernik Pinckney 52 53:03 8:33
16 257 125 Charles Delaney Commerce Twp 52 53:06 8:33
17 258 514 Scott Atkinson Novi 50 53:08 8:33
18 267 508 John Zinkel St. Clair Shores 53 53:22 8:36
19 296 152 Marcos Fidelis Commerce Township 51 54:16 8:44
20 299 431 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 54 54:27 8:46
21 307 47 Donald Barker Farmington Hills 54 54:39 8:48
22 311 207 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor 54 54:45 8:49
23 317 353 Fred Nemenski Novi 53 54:51 8:50
24 374 461 Dave Thomas Northville 50 57:32 9:16
25 388 570 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills 54 58:13 9:23
26 430 596 Mike Williams Northville 50 59:38 9:36
27 471 33 Robert Austin Howell 50 1:02:20 10:02
28 472 158 Timothy Fort Southfield 50 1:02:34 10:05
29 478 26 Thomas Anan Novi 51 1:03:04 10:09
30 490 579 Hank Burgess Farmington Hills 54 1:03:40 10:15
31 501 504 Stephen Wyatt Waterford 50 1:04:41 10:25
32 538 237 John Johnston, Sr. Shelby Township 53 1:08:05 10:58
33 566 230 Joshua Jaime Northville 53 1:13:35 11:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 187 348 Gail Mroz Northville 50 50:45 8:10
2 281 593 Bridgett Murray Rochester Hills 50 53:39 8:38
3 316 424 Joyce Segedi Canton 50 54:49 8:50
4 373 265 Tina Koester-Marsalese Northville 54 57:29 9:15
5 392 130 Deborah Diehr Westland 50 58:18 9:23
6 421 394 Ann Ray Westland 50 59:12 9:32
7 467 481 Ruth Wagner Northville 54 1:02:08 10:00
8 516 206 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor 52 1:05:33 10:33
9 536 526 Laura Droze Northville 52 1:08:03 10:57
10 537 301 Alicia Lumley Plymouth 54 1:08:03 10:57
11 539 236 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 52 1:08:06 10:58
12 550 397 Joann Roberts Detroit 53 1:09:41 11:13
13 557 519 Hae Kqung Lee Harper Woods 50 1:11:00 11:26
14 561 123 Dalene Decker Clarkston 54 1:11:26 11:30
15 571 74 Kelly Bonnette Ann Arbor 50 1:17:23 12:28
16 575 540 Lori Dobbs Brighton 50 1:31:01 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 457 John Tarkowski Northville 56 39:15 6:19
2 37 257 Kevin Kidd Northville 55 41:22 6:40
3 55 390 Aaron Pratt Saline 55 42:51 6:54
4 66 113 David Cripps Huntington Woods 55 43:36 7:01
5 68 361 James O'Brien Troy 57 43:42 7:02
6 96 442 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 56 46:09 7:26
7 151 295 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor 55 48:56 7:53
8 211 553 Robin Pearce New Hudson 55 51:29 8:18
9 294 35 David Auwers Northville 55 54:13 8:44
10 350 319 Gary McCausland Northville 58 56:30 9:06
11 352 106 Len Constantine Chesterfield 56 56:42 9:08
12 355 122 Ken Davis Canton 58 56:55 9:10
13 357 454 Scott Szumanski Trenton 56 56:59 9:11
14 386 243 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor 59 57:57 9:20
15 393 129 John Dialesandro Ravenna 55 58:18 9:23
16 451 218 Gilbert Hooper Canton 58 1:00:45 9:47
17 468 127 Michael Dennisuk Trenton 57 1:02:11 10:01
18 528 95 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens 59 1:06:54 10:46
19 555 307 Richard Macfarlane Commerce 56 1:10:28 11:21
20 560 358 John Normandeau Commerce Twp 57 1:11:19 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 561 Donna Olson Canton 59 47:27 7:39
2 298 513 Liz Campbell Leamington 56 54:23 8:46
3 344 160 Trudy Fortino Northville 58 56:08 9:02
4 548 398 Victoria Roberts Detroit 57 1:09:40 11:13


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 569 Mike Rollason Rochester Hills 60 45:22 7:19
2 198 171 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 61 51:05 8:14
3 208 185 Robert Gotro Plymouth 61 51:24 8:17
4 333 552 Rod Hosman Northville 60 55:20 8:55
5 396 58 Ronald Bauer Novi 60 58:29 9:25
6 401 382 Edward Pletzke Northville 61 58:38 9:27
7 408 350 David Muir Birmingham 63 58:52 9:29
8 424 18 Domenick Alagna Canton 61 59:18 9:33
9 463 297 Ming Louie Northville 60 1:02:02 9:59
10 504 581 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 60 1:04:49 10:26
11 529 462 Paul Thompson Northville 61 1:07:28 10:52
12 558 43 Dan Balon Washington 60 1:11:01 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 524 44 Mary Ann Balon Washington 60 1:06:31 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 494 Curtis Wells Lewiston 66 48:14 7:46
2 331 589 Bob Kruse Warren 66 55:15 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 457 515 Larry Mishler Plymouth 72 1:01:29 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 SOLSTICE RUN - 5k RUN RESULTS
SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1399 Neal Naughton Walled Lake 23 15:35 5:01
2 2 1593 August Pappas Chelsea 16 16:20 5:16
3 3 1791 Scott Setzke Riverview 28 16:33 5:20

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 564 Erin Webster Dearborn 23 18:13 5:52
2 30 1516 Dani Steinbacher Ann Arbor 24 20:24 6:34
3 35 1203 Chelsea Hanson Farmington Hills 26 20:37 6:38

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1231 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 42 17:21 5:35

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 1362 Robin Mitchell Plymouth 42 20:44 6:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 1619 Jason Lerner Northville 14 18:42 6:01
2 34 1090 Jimmy Castellano Northville 14 20:33 6:37
3 49 1731 J P Mulcahy Northville 13 21:15 6:51
4 63 1799 Bobby Hickson West Bloomfield 11 22:01 7:06
5 72 1114 Joseph Craig Northville 13 22:35 7:17
6 89 379 Justin Pinto Caledonia 13 23:27 7:33
7 91 1124 Oliver Daniel Northville 11 23:30 7:34
8 92 1711 Jack Fielden Northville 14 23:30 7:34
9 97 1122 Giuliano Daniel Northville 9 23:42 7:38
10 104 1211 Brenden Hein Novi 11 23:56 7:43
11 105 1397 Conor Naughton Northville 12 23:58 7:43
12 161 1260 Mikey Knoth Northville 10 25:45 8:18
13 216 1030 Evan Baysinger Westland 12 26:58 8:41
14 225 1688 Harry Kaloustian Northville 11 27:10 8:45
15 228 1677 Mason Divine Northville 6 27:15 8:47
16 233 1534 Mark Tolkacz Novi 9 27:22 8:49
17 238 1197 Liam Hall Plymouth 9 27:33 8:52
18 257 1597 Trevor De Groot Northville 9 28:03 9:02
19 266 1775 Grant Cox Novi 13 28:09 9:04
20 267 1514 Conor Starrs Novi 11 28:16 9:06
21 275 1091 Mark Castellano Northville 11 28:21 9:08
22 278 1187 Connor Gibaratz Northville 10 28:25 9:09
23 293 1180 Brandon Gates Howell 12 28:46 9:16
24 294 1330 Lucas Martin Canton 11 28:47 9:16
25 295 1106 Sean Coleman Northville 11 28:48 9:16
26 310 1359 Jack Miller Northville 13 29:16 9:26
27 329 1630 Bryce McDonald Canton 11 29:46 9:35
28 346 1329 Joel Martin Canton 13 30:07 9:42
29 348 1022 Jonathan Barroso Ypsilanti Townshi 12 30:07 9:42
30 354 1119 Ethan Czerniak Northville 8 30:12 9:44
31 367 1350 Kyle Metz Northville 13 30:27 9:48
32 376 1681 Spencer Gonda Northville 9 30:38 9:52
33 404 1586 Nicholas Zaremski Novi 12 31:07 10:01
34 415 1351 Sammy Metz Northville 7 31:26 10:07
35 428 1707 Jeremy Puckett Northville 8 31:39 10:11
36 453 1590 Vasili Zestos Northville 9 32:05 10:20
37 454 1624 T J Patterson Northville 9 32:05 10:20
38 458 1023 Joseph Barroso Jr. Ypsilanti Townshi 14 32:10 10:21
39 464 1328 Dominic Marsalese Northville 10 32:16 10:23
40 465 1779 Griffin Leisenring Dearborn 11 32:17 10:24
41 480 1697 Alec Teodori Canton 9 33:00 10:38
42 497 1568 Nicholas Wiider Plymouth 11 33:38 10:50
43 517 1662 Patrick Patterson Northville 9 34:11 11:00
44 551 1679 Louie Hamati Northville 10 35:17 11:22
45 555 1818 Zachary Silcox Flat Rock 13 35:24 11:24
46 559 1567 Tyler Whitehead Novi 13 35:33 11:27
47 563 1594 Nicholas Koh Canton 7 35:39 11:29
48 564 1595 Nathan Koh Canton 5 35:40 11:29
49 632 1286 Leonardo Lacivita Northville 13 39:30 12:43
50 665 1609 Haden Beaudoin Northville 11 41:56 13:30
51 666 1182 Joey Gauci Northville 6 42:00 13:32
52 692 1051 Chris Boerema Northville 12 44:37 14:22
53 699 1179 John Garrity Northville 13 45:30 14:39
54 714 1576 Justin Wolkhamer Garden City 11 48:07 15:30
55 749 1495 Jackson Silcox Carleton 11 58:24 18:48
56 754 1070 Jamison Brown Ann Arbor 6 1:01:12 19:42
57 756 1268 Brett Kotula Chelsea 14 1:01:58 19:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 1307 Hannah Lonergan Novi 12 22:36 7:17
2 98 1092 Sarah Castellano Northville 11 23:44 7:39
3 126 1578 Gabbie Wonk Brighton 11 24:48 7:59
4 132 1246 Emily Kerr Northville 9 24:54 8:01
5 151 1622 Grace Backus Novi 9 25:27 8:12
6 153 1062 Meredith Brady Northville 13 25:30 8:13
7 158 1104 Rachel Coleman Northville 13 25:38 8:15
8 163 1258 Kate Knoth Northville 12 25:48 8:19
9 180 1800 Christina Hickson West Bloomfield 9 26:17 8:28
10 209 1627 Brianna Hatcher Novi 12 26:53 8:40
11 224 1274 Lindsey Kulie Novi 14 27:09 8:45
12 230 1385 Shelby Mroz Northville 13 27:20 8:48
13 263 1272 Megan Krings Northville 11 28:07 9:03
14 286 1337 Jemima McCluskey Canton 14 28:34 9:12
15 289 1812 Emily Boss Northville 11 28:39 9:14
16 290 1384 Darby Mroz Northville 10 28:40 9:14
17 291 1376 Alissa Moore Northville 11 28:40 9:14
18 314 1462 Alison Robinson Northville 12 29:21 9:27
19 318 1828 Shannon Rouston Novi 12 29:23 9:28
20 338 1093 Caitlyn Cavicchiolo South Lyon 10 29:57 9:39
21 339 1026 Lexa Barrott Northville 11 29:59 9:39
22 341 1361 Alyssa Mills Novi 10 30:02 9:40
23 356 1673 Isabel Hall Plymouth 12 30:14 9:44
24 358 1247 Megan Kerr Northville 12 30:15 9:44
25 401 1241 Katherine Kalass Northville 12 31:00 9:59
26 434 1378 Karina Moore Northville 8 31:46 10:14
27 475 558 Abby Jensen Northville 9 32:39 10:31
28 485 1722 Anna Kilar Novi 14 33:09 10:41
29 521 1025 Ana Barrott Northville 9 34:19 11:03
30 529 1501 Lauren Sirois Novi 13 34:29 11:06
31 533 1327 Charlotte Marsalese Northville 13 34:33 11:08
32 574 1435 Rachel Peterson Northville 14 36:05 11:37
33 626 1034 Charlotte Beaudoin Northville 8 39:22 12:40
34 641 1658 Kaitlin Bayer Northville 10 40:12 12:57
35 643 1434 Olivia Peterson Brighton 8 40:28 13:02
36 648 1212 Ashlee Hendricksen South Lyon 11 40:42 13:06
37 653 1141 Olivia Dresevic Northville 13 40:52 13:09
38 668 1608 Marisa Beaudoin Northville 8 42:07 13:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1174 Ricardo Galindo Farmington Hills 17 16:44 5:24
2 7 1128 Kevin Debear Detroit 19 17:19 5:35
3 13 1709 Spencer Townsend Farmington 19 18:06 5:50
4 14 1058 Mackenzie Boyd Novi 17 18:11 5:51
5 17 1234 Trent Johnson Northville 16 18:28 5:57
6 19 1448 Bennett Prud‚€™homme Ann Arbor 19 18:39 6:00
7 21 1282 Dawson Laabs Northville 15 19:09 6:10
8 23 1499 Robert Singletary Northville 15 19:35 6:19
9 28 1720 Geoffrey Smith-Woollam Chelsea 17 20:04 6:28
10 41 1536 Michael Tolkacz Novi 15 21:04 6:47
11 44 1073 Jim Brunner Novi 19 21:08 6:48
12 47 1783 Kevin Keeley Dearborn 16 21:13 6:50
13 58 1803 Andrew Grazioli Canton 17 21:42 6:59
14 66 1611 Brandon Cicala Livonia 16 22:14 7:10
15 69 1043 Michael Benkarski Novi 15 22:28 7:14
16 90 1535 Matthew Tolkacz Novi 18 23:29 7:34
17 165 1338 Samuel McCluskey Canton 15 25:52 8:20
18 205 1424 Daniel Parrinello Livonia 17 26:49 8:38
19 227 1477 Aakash Sapre Ann Arbor 17 27:13 8:46
20 241 1288 Matt Ladhoff Northville 19 27:35 8:53
21 277 1287 Michael Lacivita Northville 18 28:25 9:09
22 605 1588 Jacob Zeile Detroit 18 38:06 12:16
23 729 1132 Noel Deshpande Ypsilanti 16 50:40 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1463 Elle Robinson Novi 17 20:38 6:39
2 50 1645 Julia Schroeder Livonia 18 21:15 6:51
3 52 1466 Marion Rodriguez Northville 18 21:24 6:53
4 85 1396 Clare Naughton Northville 15 23:21 7:31
5 118 1129 Sara Dedona Northville 15 24:27 7:53
6 119 1583 Alice Xu Novi 15 24:28 7:53
7 120 1705 Katie Patterson Huntington Woods 16 24:28 7:53
8 131 1198 Stephanie Hamel Northville 17 24:52 8:01
9 139 1523 Gabrielle Strzalkowski Northville 17 25:07 8:05
10 150 1320 Brynn Marecki Livonia 18 25:26 8:12
11 176 1600 Lauren Hall Novi 17 26:08 8:25
12 202 1410 Kelsey Olinik Novi 17 26:43 8:36
13 240 1009 Jillian Alumbaugh Northville 18 27:34 8:53
14 280 1232 Shelby Johnson Northville 18 28:26 9:09
15 312 1226 Abby Hunter Northville 16 29:19 9:26
16 335 1632 Shelby Martin South Lyon 16 29:53 9:37
17 360 1146 Shana Dunlap Canton 19 30:15 9:45
18 511 1639 Hilary Agoston Novi 17 34:08 11:00
19 663 1475 Paula Sands Ann Arbor 17 41:47 13:27
20 717 1101 Brittany Cigna Novi 19 48:38 15:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 5 Jake Dialesandro Ravenna 20 16:39 5:22
2 10 1156 Chris Elsey Milford 23 17:29 5:38
3 11 1243 Mike Keller Ann Arbor 22 17:36 5:40
4 16 1472 Alex Salinas Dearborn 20 18:17 5:54
5 45 1544 Eric Vanbuhler Novi 20 21:08 6:49
6 46 1157 Eric Engel Riverview 23 21:13 6:50
7 68 1252 Ken Kirchoff Ann Arbor 20 22:21 7:12
8 106 1504 Brian Sladewski South Lyon 24 24:04 7:45
9 144 1615 Martin Droze Northville 20 25:15 8:08
10 190 1115 James Crognale Auburn Hills 23 26:34 8:33
11 253 1085 Jeff Canvasser Farmington Hills 22 28:00 9:01
12 371 1660 Nick Koivula Northville 23 30:32 9:50
13 440 1102 Neil Ciungan Grosse Ile 23 31:48 10:15
14 505 1829 Zach Tardich Northville 21 33:51 10:54
15 513 1503 Dallas Slack Ypsilanti 22 34:09 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 1430 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake 24 23:39 7:37
2 135 1520 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor 20 24:56 8:02
3 140 1158 Kristen Engstrom Northville 21 25:08 8:06
4 166 1237 Rachel Jones Ann Arbor 20 25:52 8:20
5 169 1539 Liz Trudeau Riverview 21 25:56 8:21
6 170 1512 Julia Stalock Westland 23 25:58 8:22
7 212 1137 Ashleigh Doinidis Northville 24 26:56 8:41
8 222 1275 Krysten Kunka Livonia 24 27:08 8:44
9 236 1002 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights 21 27:28 8:51
10 260 1220 Sheradyn Holden Northville 21 28:05 9:03
11 279 1233 Taylor Johnson Northville 20 28:26 9:09
12 283 1095 Jessica Chang Saline 23 28:31 9:11
13 308 1547 Jennifer Walker Plymouth 22 29:13 9:25
14 320 1088 Marianne Carter Plymouth 24 29:26 9:29
15 364 1309 Kristin Low Auburn Hills 22 30:17 9:45
16 370 1081 Nicole Cannon Allen Park 24 30:31 9:50
17 384 1553 Arynn Wassel Brighton 22 30:43 9:54
18 419 1045 Megan Berger Canton 24 31:30 10:09
19 439 1001 Kate Agius Royal Oak 23 31:48 10:15
20 518 1133 Sharon Deshpande Ypsilanti 22 34:12 11:01
21 535 1418 Savannah Ott Canton 24 34:38 11:09
22 561 1638 Jessica Agoston Novi 22 35:35 11:28
23 572 1318 Marissa Malcolm Malcol Plymouth 22 35:59 11:35
24 613 1167 Jamie Frayer Waterford 23 38:57 12:33
25 655 1048 Kara Bishop Canton 24 40:53 13:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1714 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney 28 16:49 5:25
2 40 1394 Chris Nance Wixom 29 20:58 6:45
3 42 1175 Jason Gallinat Saline 27 21:05 6:47
4 43 1134 Raviraj Dhamrat Northville 28 21:07 6:48
5 48 1279 Brian Kuszynski Chicago 28 21:14 6:50
6 79 1209 Brian Hatch Ypsilanti 27 22:55 7:23
7 86 1556 Ryan Watson Lansing 26 23:24 7:32
8 88 1407 Jason O'Farrell Schererville 27 23:25 7:33
9 111 1139 Steve Doinidis Northville 25 24:17 7:49
10 124 1096 Steve Chang Saline 27 24:46 7:59
11 142 545 Chris Morgan Farmington Hills 26 25:10 8:06
12 173 1169 Milton Frazier Carleton 28 26:02 8:23
13 258 1438 Matt Pikos Rochester Hills 27 28:03 9:02
14 264 543 Chris Hitchcock Farmington 27 28:07 9:03
15 325 1194 Bob Gruenwald South Lyon 29 29:39 9:33
16 340 1405 Mike O'Doherty Novi 28 29:59 9:40
17 380 1728 Matt Kissel Canton 26 30:40 9:53
18 393 1727 Jason Raschke Dearborn 29 30:52 9:56
19 423 1440 Jeff Pincock Canton 28 31:32 10:09
20 546 1524 Brandon Suchan Farmington Hills 25 35:03 11:17
21 611 1603 Alekis Khan Northville 28 38:40 12:27
22 637 1484 Jeff Schober Novi 27 39:42 12:47
23 713 1112 Alexander Craig West Bloomfield 27 48:07 15:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 1075 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 29 24:20 7:50
2 117 1458 Jaimee Reaume Novi 26 24:26 7:52
3 138 1164 Kristen Fields Ann Arbor 25 25:05 8:05
4 156 1470 Rachelle Rotunda Dearborn 27 25:33 8:14
5 159 1822 Megan Lumley Livonia 25 25:42 8:17
6 168 1390 Vanessa Myers Clarkston 29 25:53 8:20
7 171 1059 Katie Boyer Ypsilanti 28 25:59 8:22
8 174 1602 Allison Snell Ann Arbor 27 26:02 8:23
9 200 1163 Amy Fernandez Warren 28 26:40 8:35
10 213 1003 M Annabelle Alberts Detroit 25 26:58 8:41
11 220 1186 Christina Gezon Grand Rapids 26 27:07 8:44
12 232 1299 Jennifer Lessway Northville 25 27:22 8:49
13 235 7 Laura Good Brighton 28 27:27 8:50
14 239 1019 Sarah Bajak Northville 26 27:34 8:53
15 242 1218 Annie Hinojosa Northville 29 27:37 8:54
16 259 1437 Laura Pikos Rochester Hills 28 28:04 9:02
17 265 1530 Megan Testani Northville 29 28:08 9:04
18 268 1215 Sarah Hesse Walled Lake 26 28:16 9:06
19 276 1413 Michelle Ogg Taylor 29 28:22 9:08
20 302 1189 Julie Glissman Walled Lake 28 28:55 9:19
21 307 1498 Kelly Simpson Chelsea 29 29:12 9:24
22 324 1607 Kristen Hare Northville 27 29:37 9:32
23 334 1138 Jessica Doinidis Cleveland 29 29:52 9:37
24 374 1817 Angela Madias Novi 28 30:35 9:51
25 375 1661 Katie Allan Northville 25 30:36 9:51
26 377 1254 Molly Kissel Canton 27 30:39 9:52
27 392 1221 Alison Holme Lincoln Park 28 30:52 9:56
28 406 1473 Jordyn Salmon Livonia 28 31:17 10:04
29 425 1403 Kristin Nichols Livonia 26 31:33 10:10
30 426 1439 Amy Pincock Canton 26 31:35 10:10
31 466 544 Erin Hitchcock Farmington 26 32:20 10:25
32 469 1210 Carla Heikkinen Northville 28 32:23 10:26
33 473 1483 Marie Schaper Plymouth 27 32:33 10:29
34 491 1229 Adriana Jarrard Royal Oak 26 33:29 10:47
35 501 1266 Crystal Kornak South Lyon 29 33:44 10:52
36 503 1575 Lindsey Wojciechowski Goodells 25 33:46 10:52
37 514 1478 Amy Sastry Northville 27 34:09 11:00
38 542 1455 Mona Ramlawi Plymouth 26 34:55 11:15
39 545 1417 Erica Osborn Ann Arbor 26 35:00 11:16
40 557 1077 Allison Butcher Ann Arbor 29 35:29 11:25
41 581 1297 Nicole Lefevre Westland 29 36:32 11:46
42 587 1079 Danielle Calzadillas Canton 27 36:40 11:48
43 594 1289 Megan Lambert Lincoln Park 27 36:54 11:53
44 614 1224 Whitney Hopkins Warren 25 38:59 12:33
45 623 1513 Christina Stamper Wixom 28 39:12 12:37
46 630 1717 Stephanie Hachey Fraser 28 39:24 12:41
47 638 1485 Kelley Schober Novi 25 39:42 12:47
48 647 1715 Danielle Wehrman Pinckney 25 40:36 13:04
49 652 1820 Elin Mozewski Westland 28 40:47 13:08
50 679 11 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 43:21 13:58
51 693 1366 Jamie Moeggenberg Ypsilanti 28 44:45 14:24
52 705 1334 Megan Matusik Ypsilanti 29 46:53 15:06
53 711 1235 Katie Jolly Livonia 25 48:07 15:30
54 743 1406 Rachel O'Doherty Novi 29 54:52 17:40
55 747 1428 Yulia Patriacca Carleton 29 57:24 18:29
56 748 1511 April Spence Carleton 29 58:18 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1411 Daniel Ordaz Birmingham 34 17:26 5:37
2 22 1360 Skyler Miller Northville 31 19:35 6:18
3 24 1303 Jacob Lipman Henderson 33 19:44 6:21
4 51 1488 Jeremy Schwartz Northville 31 21:19 6:52
5 54 1065 Thomas Brewbaker Plymouth 33 21:30 6:55
6 60 1225 Andrew Huber Wixom 32 21:51 7:02
7 67 1480 Jeremy Saums Findlay 30 22:19 7:11
8 82 1089 Mark Carter Cockeysville 31 23:06 7:26
9 84 1542 Tony Trzaskos Walled Lake 30 23:19 7:31
10 100 1199 Douglas Hammond Plymouth 33 23:47 7:40
11 103 1227 Bryan Ingle Northville 34 23:55 7:42
12 115 1521 James Stojanowski Northville 33 24:22 7:51
13 123 1718 Joshua Hachey Fraser 30 24:39 7:56
14 129 1108 Jeff Conway Dearborn 33 24:49 8:00
15 136 1244 Michael Kelly Novi 30 25:02 8:04
16 160 1510 Jeff Spaude Plymouth 32 25:43 8:17
17 167 1816 John Madias Novi 30 25:53 8:20
18 185 1236 Matthew Jones Northville 31 26:28 8:31
19 189 1056 Michael Botka Plymouth 30 26:33 8:33
20 197 1064 Michael Brenner Ann Arbor 31 26:38 8:35
21 199 1474 Mark Sander Highland 31 26:40 8:35
22 210 8 Anthony Hanks Livonia 33 26:53 8:40
23 226 1687 Ted Tripp Westland 34 27:13 8:46
24 244 1422 Chris Pall Novi 34 27:43 8:56
25 269 1508 Andrew Smock Canton 31 28:17 9:06
26 272 1419 Mark Owens Jr Livonia 33 28:20 9:07
27 281 1781 Michael Repp Vail 34 28:27 9:10
28 288 1561 Joe Werner Farmington 33 28:36 9:13
29 297 1412 Daniel Ogg Taylor 30 28:49 9:17
30 322 1160 Matthew Farrell Clarkston 32 29:31 9:31
31 331 1628 David Wright Dearborn 32 29:49 9:36
32 333 1010 Brian Apostolovski Novi 30 29:51 9:37
33 337 1548 Craig Warden Allen Park 30 29:57 9:39
34 355 1787 David Berger Canton 31 30:14 9:44
35 365 1591 Joshua Zimmeer Carleton 34 30:19 9:46
36 388 1388 Brent Muller Milford 30 30:50 9:56
37 389 1726 Curt Montague Belleville 32 30:50 9:56
38 390 1136 Dan Dipple Plymouth 32 30:51 9:56
39 397 1170 Bernard Froman Northville 34 30:57 9:58
40 405 1642 Mark Bennetts Redford 34 31:09 10:02
41 457 1356 Nicholas Miekstyn Canton 31 32:07 10:21
42 470 1173 William Gabriel Northville 32 32:24 10:26
43 474 1028 Joe Bauer Ann Arbor 31 32:39 10:31
44 515 1479 Anil Sastry Northville 31 34:10 11:00
45 523 1325 Michael Marnocha Northville 31 34:20 11:04
46 628 1460 Alan Robertson Walled Lake 30 39:23 12:41
47 660 1815 Colyn Massaro Eastpointe 34 41:22 13:19
48 662 1148 Luke Dzwonek Ypsilanti 30 41:35 13:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 1573 Emily Wilson Ann Arbor 32 22:39 7:18
2 99 1574 Stacy Witthoff Plymouth 34 23:47 7:40
3 102 1295 Carmela Lee Ann Arbor 31 23:55 7:42
4 122 1564 Erin White Northville 30 24:32 7:54
5 147 1596 Jennifer Matras Farmington Hills 31 25:23 8:10
6 177 1383 Melissa Mozdzen Clinton Twp 34 26:11 8:26
7 178 1191 Kristen Gough Whitmore Lake 34 26:14 8:27
8 182 1703 Patricia Dehenau Northville 33 26:22 8:30
9 188 1446 Nicole Preece Howell 31 26:31 8:33
10 192 1636 Heather Johnson Plymouth 31 26:36 8:34
11 194 1449 Mindy Prysak Ferndale 33 26:36 8:34
12 198 1016 Karyn Bailey Novi 33 26:40 8:35
13 208 1616 Karen Scheuerman Ypsilanti 32 26:53 8:39
14 252 1190 Laurie Goldstein Plymouth 31 27:58 9:00
15 262 1471 Erica Ruggirello Northville 31 28:05 9:03
16 270 1566 Hilary White Commerce Twp 31 28:18 9:07
17 300 1450 Michele Pushies Ann Arbor 34 28:51 9:17
18 309 1047 Daniela Bidwell Ypsilanti 32 29:14 9:25
19 347 1159 Jessica Farrell Clarkston 31 30:07 9:42
20 373 1696 Elizabeth Spina Livonia 30 30:35 9:51
21 378 1069 Tracey Broglin Garden City 34 30:39 9:52
22 383 251 Ana Kelly Indianapolis 30 30:43 9:54
23 386 1078 Andery Calkins Walled Lake 34 30:46 9:54
24 394 1620 Michele Silvestri Northville 34 30:52 9:56
25 396 1797 Sarah Jankowski Birmingham 30 30:53 9:57
26 410 1357 Catherine Miller Northville 32 31:23 10:06
27 418 1354 Kristen Meyer Brighton 33 31:30 10:09
28 422 1250 Maria Kesler Clarkston 32 31:32 10:09
29 436 1263 Tia Kollar New Hudson 32 31:46 10:14
30 441 1080 Amanda Campbell Gibraltar 30 31:49 10:15
31 443 1317 Hattie Maguire South Lyon 31 31:52 10:16
32 461 1165 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township 33 32:14 10:23
33 468 1172 Alana Gabriel Northville 30 32:22 10:26
34 471 1020 Jeannie Barnas Haratsa Berkley 34 32:27 10:27
35 472 1569 Kimberly Wilkie Plymouth 32 32:31 10:28
36 476 1369 Catherine Molenda Chicago 33 32:40 10:31
37 494 1409 Kelly Odoherty Ann Arbor 30 33:31 10:47
38 507 1324 Amanda Marnocha Northville 32 33:55 10:55
39 519 1432 Marla Peterson Novi 30 34:13 11:01
40 527 1580 Jessica Wood South Lyon 34 34:28 11:06
41 548 1518 Kristen Stippich Northville 30 35:14 11:21
42 550 1790 Casey Zbinden Sterling Hts 30 35:17 11:22
43 560 1541 Kathryn Trzaskos Walled Lake 30 35:34 11:27
44 566 1794 Mon9ica Sovis Flushing 30 35:47 11:31
45 567 1358 Diana Miller Canton 33 35:48 11:32
46 570 1719 Sara Patrick Royal Oak 30 35:53 11:33
47 584 1807 Kristi Fairchild Canton 30 36:36 11:47
48 595 1497 Angelique Simpson Ypsilanti 30 36:55 11:53
49 598 182 Jennifer Golembiewski Chesterfiled Town 34 37:27 12:04
50 603 1029 Tammy Bauer Ann Arbor 32 37:53 12:12
51 615 1487 Krisha Schumann Jackson 30 39:03 12:35
52 629 1461 Sara Robertson Walled Lake 31 39:23 12:41
53 639 1313 Jaime Lyons Howell 32 39:43 12:47
54 640 1216 Janie Hickman Northville 31 39:50 12:49
55 642 1348 Angel Mensing Tecumseh 31 40:23 13:00
56 646 1784 Sarah Miller Ypsilanti 31 40:36 13:04
57 669 1087 Elizabeth Carrier Ypsilanti 31 42:23 13:39
58 698 1387 Jennifer Mullan Northville 31 45:13 14:34
59 701 1364 Julie Mladic Northville 32 45:41 14:43
60 719 1617 Sarah Moeggenberg Northville 33 49:21 15:54
61 727 1105 Rebecca Coleman Canton 33 50:16 16:11
62 758 1489 Ewa Sehee Novi 34 1:13:45 23:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 1436 John Petz Plymouth 37 20:03 6:28
2 59 1540 Robert Trusman Ypsilanti 38 21:46 7:01
3 64 1685 Merlin Elsner Warren 35 22:06 7:07
4 74 1032 Edward Beamish Livonia 38 22:37 7:17
5 80 1692 Joe Pilarz Northville 38 22:59 7:24
6 94 1118 Dan Crowley Northville 38 23:36 7:36
7 128 1147 Scott Duvall South Lyon, Mi 38 24:49 8:00
8 186 1801 Michael Boots Novi 36 26:28 8:32
9 191 1808 Joseph Zyskowski Detroit 39 26:35 8:34
10 204 1332 Jerry Mason Lakewood 37 26:46 8:37
11 214 1031 Ron Baysinger Westland 39 26:58 8:41
12 219 1067 Erik Broccardo Livonia 38 27:06 8:44
13 221 1255 Stephen Klotz Canton 38 27:07 8:44
14 223 1176 Jeremy Ganske Davisburg 36 27:08 8:44
15 234 1621 Dominic Silvestri Northville 36 27:25 8:50
16 245 1207 Ken Harvey Southfield 39 27:44 8:56
17 287 1181 Mark Gates Howell 38 28:35 9:12
18 299 1219 David Hochrein Dexter 39 28:50 9:17
19 317 1214 Kirk Hendricksen South Lyon 36 29:23 9:28
20 326 291 Kurt Linn Farmington Hills 37 29:40 9:33
21 328 1777 Tim Adams Berkley 38 29:43 9:34
22 336 246 Michael Kean Lincoln Park 37 29:56 9:38
23 344 1094 Joseph Cavicchiolo South Lyon 39 30:05 9:41
24 361 1780 Ken Leisenring Dearborn 39 30:16 9:45
25 395 1796 Michael Jankowski Birmingham 35 30:52 9:57
26 427 1716 Jonathan Pollock Canton 35 31:37 10:11
27 430 1824 Gary Meyers South Lyon 36 31:40 10:12
28 446 1374 Ernie Mongelluzzo Brookville 36 31:54 10:16
29 450 1249 Dave Kesler Clarkston 37 32:01 10:19
30 490 1506 Jeffrey Smith Novi 39 33:27 10:46
31 516 1821 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park 38 34:10 11:00
32 543 1379 Thomas Moore Ypsilanti 39 34:56 11:15
33 709 1265 Srinivas Koneru Novi 39 47:54 15:25
34 746 1427 Paul Patriacca Carleton 39 57:22 18:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 1476 Cathleen Santi Livonia 37 24:05 7:45
2 152 12 Kathleen McGreevy South Lyon 38 25:28 8:12
3 155 1049 Emily Blain Troy 37 25:33 8:14
4 184 1273 Holly Krizmanich Novi 38 26:25 8:31
5 196 1805 Heidi Hecminiak Novi 37 26:36 8:34
6 207 1802 Tiffany Vogel-Boots Novi 35 26:51 8:39
7 248 1206 Anne Hartigan Northville 39 27:50 8:58
8 256 1598 Katie Degroot Northville 35 28:02 9:02
9 273 1565 Stacy White Northville 38 28:21 9:08
10 285 1459 Tracy Reinhardt Northville 39 28:32 9:12
11 301 1144 Leslie Dubin Ypsilanti 38 28:54 9:18
12 313 1464 Suzanne Robinson Northville 39 29:20 9:27
13 353 1811 Gretchen Addor Brighton 39 30:12 9:44
14 368 1228 Jennifer Jambor South Lyon 36 30:27 9:48
15 391 1700 Heather Strain Glen Ellyn 35 30:51 9:56
16 399 1402 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park 36 30:58 9:59
17 407 1315 Jeannie Maciejewski Northville 37 31:20 10:05
18 408 245 Jennifer Kean Lincoln Park 36 31:22 10:06
19 420 1618 Debbie Lee Livonia 35 31:30 10:09
20 435 1592 Heidi Zimmer Northville 38 31:46 10:14
21 438 1549 Kristine Warden New Boston 35 31:48 10:15
22 445 1239 Julie Kaempfer Novi 39 31:54 10:16
23 447 1372 Christina Mongelluzzo Brookville 38 31:54 10:16
24 448 1552 Vanessa Wasko Novi 36 31:56 10:17
25 449 1123 Lina Daniel Northville 38 31:57 10:17
26 462 1531 Christy Thaxton Northville 36 32:15 10:23
27 463 1300 Elizabeth Leverton Northville 38 32:15 10:23
28 467 1528 Terri Szydlowski Dexter 39 32:21 10:25
29 487 1695 Ashley Vartoogian Livonia 35 33:12 10:42
30 493 1825 Deborah Dawson South Lyon 38 33:30 10:47
31 495 1277 Leann Kurche Livonia 39 33:32 10:48
32 496 557 Mary Jensen Northville 39 33:35 10:49
33 498 1426 Tracey Parry Novi 35 33:40 10:51
34 506 1555 Danielle Watson Allen Park 37 33:54 10:55
35 510 1482 Christine Schaeffer Northville 37 34:08 10:59
36 512 1290 Jennifer Lapa Brighton 35 34:09 11:00
37 526 1532 Margaret Thornton Canton 39 34:26 11:05
38 532 1654 Michele Thompson Westland 39 34:32 11:07
39 536 1529 Carla Testani Northville 36 34:38 11:09
40 544 1527 Jennifer Swiderek Northville 35 34:59 11:16
41 553 1465 Donna Rodgers Garden City 36 35:20 11:23
42 556 1560 Erika Werner Farmington 37 35:29 11:25
43 562 1183 Stefanie Gaulrapp Brighton 36 35:36 11:28
44 573 1238 Jenni Juhasz Westland 35 36:03 11:37
45 579 1546 Ana Wade Plymouth 35 36:26 11:44
46 580 1107 Jamie Coley Northville 35 36:28 11:45
47 582 1452 Cynthia Quinkert Northville 38 36:34 11:47
48 588 1242 Kim Kehoe Northville 38 36:40 11:48
49 589 1355 Kari Meyers South Lyon 35 36:40 11:48
50 593 1732 Frances Parsons Novi 36 36:48 11:51
51 599 1305 Michelle Lobbia Novi 39 37:34 12:06
52 608 1292 Samantha Larkins Livonia 35 38:10 12:18
53 609 1386 Mary Mudge Milford 39 38:11 12:18
54 612 1393 Emi Nakano South Lyon 36 38:45 12:29
55 654 1213 Christy Hendricksen South Lyon 38 40:52 13:09
56 671 1663 Tamara Patterson Northville 39 42:25 13:39
57 678 1468 Stacie Rose Greenville 36 43:21 13:57
58 680 1666 Tracey Gerus Canton 36 43:22 13:58
59 686 1346 Rebecca McKee Novi 36 43:54 14:08
60 689 1331 Julie Marzka Redford 36 44:23 14:17
61 710 1264 Bhavani Koneru Novi 37 48:04 15:29
62 730 1604 Sara Nickleberry Northville 38 50:59 16:25
63 742 1201 Jabeen Hamzavi Canton 38 54:49 17:39
64 755 1071 Susanna Brown Ann Arbor 36 1:01:12 19:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 1336 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor 42 17:38 5:41
2 25 1635 Thomas Novitsky Northville 41 19:44 6:21
3 29 1723 Dennis Bagley Northville 44 20:09 6:30
4 38 1400 Richard Neuhaus Farmington Hills 43 20:48 6:42
5 39 510 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 42 20:56 6:44
6 55 1339 Simon McCluskey Canton 44 21:30 6:55
7 65 1785 Nate White Howell 43 22:09 7:08
8 70 1006 Joel Allen South Lyon 42 22:31 7:15
9 81 1451 Shawn Quilter Saline 40 23:01 7:25
10 101 1626 Chris Knight Saline 43 23:51 7:41
11 109 1037 John Bebes Northville 44 24:12 7:48
12 121 1550 James Warren Farmington Hills 42 24:31 7:54
13 133 1008 Todd Allison Novi 44 24:55 8:02
14 137 1571 Paul Williams Northville 44 25:05 8:05
15 143 1491 Bob Shammas Superior Twp 42 25:11 8:07
16 148 1404 Jeff Nielson Novi 42 25:26 8:11
17 154 1050 Matt Blain Troy 40 25:33 8:14
18 195 9 Paul Harkins Brighton 44 26:36 8:34
19 206 10 Joseph Kosinski Farmington 44 26:49 8:38
20 231 1259 Mark Knoth Northville 43 27:21 8:49
21 243 1551 Jeff Warrow Riverview 44 27:42 8:55
22 247 1543 Tom Valade Novi 42 27:47 8:57
23 284 1490 James Shaffer Highland 44 28:31 9:11
24 298 1230 Dan Jarvis Farmington Hills 43 28:49 9:17
25 305 1730 Stephen Ellis Northville 44 29:00 9:20
26 311 1344 Josh McIlvaine Northville 40 29:17 9:26
27 321 1699 Keith Taylor Waterford 42 29:31 9:30
28 352 1208 David Haskins Brighton 42 30:10 9:43
29 357 1656 Mike Betts Novi 43 30:14 9:44
30 379 1143 Ray Dryer Northville 40 30:40 9:52
31 400 1401 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park 43 30:59 9:59
32 409 1140 Jack Dorigo Plymouth 44 31:23 10:06
33 412 1713 Jonathan Weisberg Northville 41 31:24 10:07
34 416 6 Scott Gibaratz Northville 41 31:26 10:07
35 456 1625 Thomas Patterson Northville 43 32:06 10:20
36 479 1271 Keith Krings Northville 44 32:53 10:35
37 504 1135 Ken Dilg South Lyon 42 33:46 10:53
38 525 1349 James Messineo Livonia 43 34:25 11:05
39 554 1494 Eric Silcox Carleton 40 35:24 11:24
40 627 1035 Craig Beaudoin Northville 43 39:22 12:40
41 707 1024 Joseph Barroso Sr. Ypsilanti Townshi 44 47:06 15:10
42 731 1605 Samuel Crawford Detroit 44 50:59 16:25
43 750 1496 Martez Silcox Carleton 40 58:48 18:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 1644 Yoshiko Tischler Novi 42 22:41 7:18
2 125 1377 Karen Moore Northville 40 24:46 7:59
3 130 1166 Amanda Fowler Allen Park 40 24:52 8:00
4 141 1005 Jennifer Allen South Lyon 40 25:09 8:06
5 181 1042 Lisa Benkarski Novi 44 26:18 8:28
6 193 1204 Deborah Harkins Brighton 43 26:36 8:34
7 218 1014 Maggie Ayres Novi 44 27:04 8:43
8 229 1257 Amy Knoth Northville 43 27:20 8:48
9 237 1643 Lisa Monterosso Northville 42 27:32 8:52
10 249 1641 Susan Tish Northville 42 27:52 8:58
11 250 1319 Anna Manko Clawson 42 27:53 8:59
12 271 1712 Tracy Koss Imlay City 41 28:19 9:07
13 292 1116 Anne Crook Royal Oak 40 28:46 9:16
14 303 1261 Kathleen Koerber Wolverine Lake 43 28:58 9:20
15 315 1653 Donna Shepard Northville 41 29:23 9:28
16 316 1682 Karen Gonda Northville 41 29:23 9:28
17 402 1217 Gina Hilditch Canton 41 31:05 10:01
18 413 1782 Patricia Baal Novi 42 31:25 10:07
19 414 1188 Melissa Gibaratz Northville 41 31:26 10:07
20 433 1343 Angie McIlvaine Northville 40 31:42 10:13
21 437 1706 Theresa Pilgrim Royal Oak 42 31:47 10:14
22 459 1240 Ann Kalass Northville 44 32:12 10:22
23 481 1698 Michelle Teodori Canton 41 33:00 10:38
24 492 1420 Laurie Ozalstowicz Warren 42 33:29 10:47
25 500 1312 Carson Lyons Commerce Twp. 41 33:44 10:52
26 508 1018 Lisa Baird Novi 41 34:04 10:58
27 524 1291 Stacie Larabell Canton 41 34:23 11:04
28 530 1301 Catherine Licholat Berkley 44 34:30 11:06
29 534 1649 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor 41 34:36 11:09
30 538 1222 Carolyn Holme Lincoln Park 41 34:47 11:12
31 541 1667 Suzanne Merucci Northville 41 34:51 11:13
32 569 1027 Karen Bastien Williamston 44 35:49 11:32
33 591 1126 Tracy Darrow South Lyon 41 36:45 11:50
34 592 1445 Jayne Poyner Northville 41 36:47 11:51
35 596 1634 Susan Bolley Northville 43 37:02 11:55
36 602 1545 Amy Vandecar West Bloomfield 40 37:52 12:12
37 606 1066 Angela Broccardo Livonia 41 38:09 12:17
38 617 1441 Norma Pletzke Northville 43 39:07 12:36
39 619 1038 Marina Bebes Northville 44 39:10 12:37
40 621 1306 Sheryl Logue Commerce Township 43 39:11 12:37
41 622 1127 Melinda Davis Royal Oak 41 39:12 12:37
42 635 1245 Julie Keros Plymouth 44 39:38 12:46
43 644 1433 Melissa Peterson Brighton 41 40:28 13:02
44 656 1538 Nancy Trafford Cole Livonia 44 41:09 13:15
45 664 1036 Lisa Beaudoin Northville 42 41:51 13:28
46 667 1610 Laura Beaudoin Northville 44 42:06 13:33
47 681 1674 Trish Breslin Brighton 42 43:22 13:58
48 683 1633 Caryn Bartone Northville 43 43:46 14:05
49 685 833 Mary Jane Dickson Auburn Hills 40 43:54 14:08
50 691 1052 Wende Boerema Northville 41 44:36 14:22
51 696 1647 Lirato Lameese Plymouth 40 44:58 14:29
52 724 1778 Tracy Thompson Northville 44 49:37 15:59
53 726 1640 Jenny Marroni Southfield 44 50:08 16:08
54 728 1454 Sarah Radke Livonia 43 50:23 16:13
55 733 1467 Kelly Romp Garden City 40 51:10 16:29
56 745 1021 Deicy Barroso Ypsilanti Townshi 44 55:37 17:54
57 752 1678 Laura Lucido Northville 40 59:35 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 1469 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor 47 19:49 6:23
2 71 1395 Brian Naszradi Canton 48 22:34 7:16
3 75 1533 Joe Tolkacz Novi 49 22:37 7:17
4 78 1680 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti 45 22:53 7:22
5 87 1398 Keith Naughton Northville 48 23:25 7:32
6 95 1793 Alan Fyffe Commerce Twp 46 23:36 7:36
7 110 1693 Gregory Borchanian Northville 46 24:16 7:49
8 114 1810 Mark Wagner Novi 49 24:22 7:51
9 149 1015 Patrick Backus Novi 47 25:26 8:11
10 246 1710 Eugene Bej Warren 49 27:44 8:56
11 282 1193 Marshall Grazioli Canton 47 28:30 9:11
12 296 1724 Patrick Lambert Brighton 47 28:48 9:16
13 304 1601 Joseph Hall Novi 48 28:59 9:20
14 306 1340 Kevin McCormack Plymouth 49 29:09 9:23
15 323 1694 Kevin Westfall Novi 49 29:34 9:31
16 342 1100 William Cicala Dearborn Heights 48 30:04 9:41
17 345 1683 Matthew Selling Livonia 45 30:06 9:42
18 349 1155 Mike Else Novi 45 30:07 9:42
19 362 1425 Frank Parrinello Livonia 48 30:16 9:45
20 363 1686 Steve Burgor South Lyon 47 30:16 9:45
21 366 1664 Marc Blais Northville 45 30:21 9:46
22 398 1269 Neal Krasnick Franklin 48 30:57 9:58
23 429 1308 Jeffrey Long Livonia 48 31:39 10:12
24 451 210 David Hipwood Northville 45 32:02 10:19
25 477 1285 Leonard Lacivita Northville 49 32:48 10:34
26 488 1416 Robert Orloff Livonia 48 33:21 10:44
27 522 1178 Fran Garrity Northville 49 34:20 11:03
28 540 1668 James Lariche Boca Raton 48 34:50 11:13
29 568 1082 Marc Canvassar West Bloomfield 47 35:48 11:32
30 575 1646 Ralph Lassel Plymouth 47 36:07 11:38
31 585 1708 Brian Thomas Northville 47 36:37 11:47
32 734 1577 Scott Wolkhamer Garden City 45 51:11 16:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 1151 Marsha Eicholtz Spring Hill 49 21:54 7:03
2 112 1447 Anne Proulx Milford 48 24:18 7:50
3 175 1492 Patti Shammas Superior Twp 49 26:03 8:24
4 254 1192 Michele Grant Northville 47 28:00 9:01
5 343 1267 Karen Koslowsky Canton 49 30:05 9:41
6 411 1563 Julie Whalls Ann Arbor 49 31:24 10:07
7 417 1270 Susan Krawczyk Northville 46 31:27 10:08
8 455 1589 Maria Zestos Northville 47 32:06 10:20
9 460 1500 Helen Sirois Novi 46 32:12 10:22
10 486 1721 Diane Kilar Novi 45 33:09 10:41
11 489 1109 Cheryl Cooper Walled Lake 46 33:22 10:45
12 528 1725 Barb Bergesri Canton 48 34:28 11:06
13 531 1676 Therese Grossi Northville 49 34:31 11:07
14 537 1537 Nancy Tolkacz Novi 47 34:41 11:10
15 549 1806 Kerri Chapman West Bloomfield 46 35:16 11:21
16 558 1655 Veronica Lubisco Northville 48 35:29 11:26
17 576 1316 Julie Madden Northville 48 36:12 11:39
18 597 1061 Laurel Brady Northville 49 37:25 12:03
19 601 1044 Jane Benson Plymouth 49 37:50 12:11
20 618 1570 Christa Williams Northville 47 39:10 12:37
21 631 1284 Colleen Lacivita Northville 46 39:29 12:43
22 658 1672 Kim Hall Plymouth 47 41:16 13:17
23 682 1382 Jane Morse Chelsea 48 43:44 14:05
24 690 1650 Michel Dodge Santa Cruz 46 44:27 14:19
25 695 1086 Marla Canvasser West Bloomfield 48 44:51 14:26
26 704 1809 Teresa Hulack Garden City 47 46:36 15:00
27 715 1342 Shaun McGuire Wixom 49 48:19 15:33
28 716 1153 Helen Ellis Walled Lake 48 48:19 15:33
29 723 1585 Irene Zannis Northville 47 49:37 15:58
30 732 1131 Madhuri Deshpande Ypsilanti 48 51:07 16:27
31 735 1453 Christina Radcliffe Northville 46 51:56 16:43
32 737 1185 Jennifer Gerish Northville 47 53:08 17:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 1582 Patrick Working Northville 51 18:38 6:00
2 31 1736 Lennie Brousseau Byron 52 20:26 6:35
3 32 1256 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 51 20:28 6:36
4 33 1789 Kevin Naughton Walled Lake 52 20:29 6:36
5 53 1684 James Bearden Livonia 54 21:29 6:55
6 57 1559 John Weber Beverly Hills 52 21:39 6:59
7 83 1072 Edward Brunner Novi 51 23:14 7:29
8 93 1429 Ed Pelic Northville 54 23:31 7:35
9 108 1389 Thomas Mulvihill Livonia 54 24:08 7:47
10 116 1526 Henry Sullivan Northville 52 24:22 7:51
11 134 1795 Tom Torossian Milford 51 24:56 8:02
12 187 1612 John Cicala Livonia 50 26:31 8:32
13 215 1310 Dave Lumley Livonia 51 26:58 8:41
14 251 1614 Marty Droze Northville 53 27:54 8:59
15 255 1457 Walter Reasor Canton 52 28:01 9:01
16 274 1223 Chris Holme Lincoln Park 52 28:21 9:08
17 327 1623 Gary Martin Commerce Twp 54 29:42 9:34
18 351 1704 Tim Thompson Novi 54 30:10 9:43
19 359 1311 Paul Lumley Plymouth 53 30:15 9:45
20 382 1665 Tim Cusatis Swartz Creek 51 30:42 9:53
21 387 1321 Mike Marihugh Livonia 54 30:48 9:55
22 424 1637 Gregg Agoston Novi 50 31:32 10:09
23 432 1827 John Werkewa Newburgh 52 31:42 10:13
24 442 1729 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 50 31:50 10:15
25 539 1669 Scott Lariche Northville 51 34:50 11:13
26 571 1041 Kevin Bell Farmington Hills 52 35:59 11:35
27 600 1055 Gary Bostick Northville 54 37:42 12:08
28 741 1281 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor 50 54:44 17:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 1689 Peggy Gerou Plymouth 52 25:46 8:18
2 164 1074 Mary Brunner Novi 51 25:52 8:20
3 172 1675 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills 52 26:02 8:23
4 332 1248 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield 52 29:51 9:37
5 350 1525 Cheryl Sullivan Northville 52 30:08 9:42
6 478 1168 Kathy Frayer Waterford 51 32:51 10:35
7 483 1691 Traci Sincock Plymouth 51 33:03 10:39
8 578 1554 Cathy Watson Brighton 54 36:18 11:41
9 583 1039 Sharon Becker South Lyon 52 36:36 11:47
10 610 1826 Adriane Werkema Newburgh 52 38:38 12:26
11 616 1345 Kathleen McKay Brighton 52 39:06 12:35
12 633 1347 Rose McNew Brownstown 53 39:32 12:44
13 651 1314 Rosanna MacFarlane Clarkston 54 40:46 13:08
14 661 1652 Judith Digneit Plymouth 51 41:23 13:20
15 674 1323 Linda Marino Northville 54 42:43 13:45
16 677 1587 Barbara Zeile Detroit 54 43:03 13:52
17 684 1629 Kristine Fenton Northville 51 43:48 14:06
18 694 1083 Deborah Canvasser Farmington Hills 54 44:51 14:26
19 702 1375 Pamela Mongelluzzo Northville 52 46:14 14:53
20 708 1171 Kelley Fulkerson Westland 52 47:30 15:18
21 712 1276 Sherry Kunkel Novi 54 48:07 15:30
22 720 1367 Ruth Moeggenberg Mt. Pleasant 54 49:23 15:54
23 722 1150 Roxanne Edge Northville 52 49:33 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 1599 Lee Mamola Novi 57 21:34 6:57
2 127 1819 Dan Parker Northville 58 24:48 7:59
3 157 1657 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 58 25:38 8:15
4 217 1798 William Bujak Belleville 59 27:01 8:42
5 330 1057 Dan Boyd Novi 56 29:47 9:36
6 372 1120 Robert Dalton Bloomfield Hills 57 30:35 9:51
7 403 1423 Larry Parks Northville 55 31:07 10:01
8 421 1613 Emil Muccino Westland 59 31:31 10:09
9 444 1373 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville 56 31:54 10:16
10 482 1702 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 59 33:01 10:38
11 484 1631 Robert Martin South Lyon 55 33:05 10:39
12 509 1202 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth 55 34:07 10:59
13 547 1788 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield 59 35:12 11:20
14 552 1149 Hilory Earley Livonia 58 35:18 11:22
15 634 1084 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills 57 39:34 12:45
16 649 1076 Thomas Burkhardt Northville 56 40:43 13:07
17 657 1196 Frank Hachey Livonia 59 41:16 13:17
18 673 1322 David Marino Northville 55 42:43 13:45
19 739 1278 Bob Kuszynski Plymouth 58 54:26 17:32
20 751 1651 John Digneit Plymouth 55 59:24 19:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 211 513 Liz Campbell Leamington 56 26:56 8:40
2 261 1371 Jill Monette Northville 58 28:05 9:03
3 369 1792 Linda Cline Livonia 58 30:28 9:49
4 452 1121 Sandy Dalton Bloomfield Hills 58 32:03 10:19
5 607 1046 Kathy Bidelman Ypsilanti 58 38:10 12:17
6 620 1195 Deborah Hachey Livonia 56 39:11 12:37
7 625 1776 Deborah Kuszczak Royal Oak 59 39:17 12:39
8 650 1581 Cathy Jackson Clarkston 55 40:46 13:08
9 697 1517 Cynthia Stine Plymouth 56 44:59 14:29
10 703 1522 Maryanne Stoner Ypsilanti 55 46:33 14:59
11 718 1659 Diane Allan Northville 56 49:08 15:49
12 736 1734 Carol Parker Northville 58 51:56 16:43
13 738 1557 Denise Weaver Canton 55 53:45 17:18
14 740 1280 Cindy Kuszynski Plymouth 55 54:27 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 1584 Dale Yagiela Novi 60 21:59 7:05
2 145 1363 Jerry Mittman Northville 64 25:21 8:10
3 499 1443 James Pollock Troy 63 33:43 10:51
4 636 1004 Michael Alberts Detroit 63 39:41 12:47
5 706 1013 Marvin Atlas Southfield 63 47:02 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 179 1293 Jean Lash Tecumseh 60 26:15 8:27
2 502 1774 Joan Rucker Northville 64 33:45 10:52
3 565 1368 Catherine Molenda Plymouth 62 35:43 11:30
4 577 1486 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills 60 36:14 11:40
5 590 1262 Judy Kohl Northville 63 36:45 11:50
6 604 1161 Cathy Fedoronko Warren 64 38:04 12:16
7 670 1671 Diana Winn Plymouth 62 42:25 13:39
8 675 1493 Gigi Shepard South Lyon 60 42:50 13:47
9 688 1068 Regina Brodersen Northville 60 44:18 14:16
10 721 1670 Linda Maxfield Northville 60 49:33 15:57
11 753 1007 Sandy Allen Livonia 60 59:43 19:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 146 1017 Donald Bain Plymouth 65 25:22 8:10
2 183 1162 Ron Fedoronko Warren 66 26:23 8:30
3 201 1145 Larry Duggan Northville 67 26:41 8:36
4 203 1786 George White Howell 67 26:45 8:37
5 381 1296 Paul Leece Livonia 67 30:42 9:53
6 520 1505 Paul Sleboda Auburn Hills 66 34:18 11:03
7 586 1421 Charles Pall Woodhaven 65 36:37 11:48
8 624 1442 Archie Pollard Detroit 67 39:13 12:38
9 659 1392 Bob Nakano South Lyon 65 41:18 13:18
10 672 1444 Stuart Pollock Northville 66 42:39 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 725 1481 Nancy Savage Northville 67 49:49 16:02
2 744 1408 Camilla Odoherty Novi 66 54:52 17:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 385 1823 Tom Alade Northville 70 30:44 9:54
2 687 1735 Ren Farley Ann Arbor 71 44:15 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 676 1117 Dee Crowe Belleville 72 42:53 13:49
2 700 1040 Catherine Belcher Northville 73 45:32 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 319 1804 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods 75 29:26 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 757 1381 Clifford Morse Northville 82 1:01:59 19:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Northville, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.