Log Cabin Days 5K

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

Log Cabin Days 5K
Waterford, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Wilson-Paugh Littleton CO 479 32 5 22:39.6 22:42.0 0:02.4 7:19/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 481 43 8 23:08.3 23:11.3 0:03.0 7:29/M

Female 14 and under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 484 13 40 30:47.7 30:58.0 0:10.3 9:59/M
2 Amanda Close Waterford MI 417 11 58 34:29.9 34:39.2 0:09.3 11:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Dachs Waterford MI 454 16 16 25:31.2 25:36.5 0:05.3 8:15/M
2 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 483 15 18 26:01.8 26:06.2 0:04.4 8:25/M
3 Alyssa Wombwell Grand Blanc MI 457 19 50 32:33.5 32:37.0 0:03.5 10:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Julie Bradford Waterford MI 492 23 12 24:16.3 24:21.3 0:05.0 7:51/M
2 Brea Perez Waterford MI 438 28 19 26:19.2 26:22.3 0:03.1 8:30/M
3 Amanda Sheeha Fenton MI 486 29 28 28:47.0 28:57.4 0:10.4 9:20/M
4 Diana Kish White Lake MI 439 27 29 28:54.7 29:00.1 0:05.4 9:21/M
5 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 460 22 32 29:36.0 29:41.5 0:05.5 9:35/M
6 Catherine Beaumont Ortonville MI 456 25 33 29:45.9 29:52.3 0:06.4 9:38/M
7 Diana Bradford Waterford MI 413 25 37 30:18.5 30:23.0 0:04.5 9:48/M
8 Lauren Robiadek Pontiac MI 464 24 39 30:33.9 30:37.4 0:03.5 9:53/M
9 Michelle Hauswirth Waterford MI 421 24 42 30:52.7 30:59.2 0:06.5 10:00/M
10 Stacy Deronne Rochester MI 466 23 44 31:00.7 31:04.0 0:03.3 10:01/M
11 Andrea Yedlin Waterford MI 465 23 45 31:01.0 31:04.1 0:03.1 10:01/M
12 Ashley Bohner Waterford MI 412 24 51 32:48.5 32:55.5 0:07.0 10:37/M
13 Katie Moore Roseville MI 431 24 55 34:20.7 34:25.2 0:04.5 11:06/M
14 Ashley Koelb Clarkston MI 445 21 61 34:55.9 35:00.2 0:04.3 11:17/M
15 Danielle Morris Bloomfield Hills M 441 25 66 37:24.3 37:33.3 0:09.0 12:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bridget Rohn Ferndale MI 424 30 24 27:47.7 27:53.1 0:05.4 9:00/M
2 Nichole Trzasko Waterford MI 446 31 30 29:21.7 29:25.1 0:03.4 9:29/M
3 April Kolke Waterford MI 436 33 31 29:24.8 29:36.1 0:11.3 9:33/M
4 Bridget Swanson Waterford MI 426 31 34 29:57.7 30:05.1 0:07.4 9:42/M
5 Brandy Miller Waterford MI 450 30 38 30:33.3 30:37.5 0:04.2 9:53/M
6 Candice Reyes Clarkston MI 442 38 41 30:49.1 30:53.3 0:04.2 9:58/M
7 Arlene Esson Commerce Township 418 39 57 34:28.9 34:33.4 0:04.5 11:09/M
8 Melany Candiloro Flint MI 462 30 60 34:36.6 34:43.0 0:06.4 11:12/M
9 Shannon Lee Clarkston MI 459 35 67 37:53.9 37:58.0 0:04.1 12:15/M
10 Tiffany Gregart Waterford MI 434 36 68 38:03.1 38:11.1 0:08.0 12:19/M

Female 40 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 469 43 13 24:20.9 24:25.1 0:04.2 7:53/M
2 Kathleen Hurt Waterford MI 489 43 35 30:05.3 30:12.4 0:07.1 9:45/M
3 Anne Marie Arzenti Clarkston MI 455 42 48 31:56.0 32:05.3 0:09.3 10:21/M
4 Lee Rea North Branch MI 478 41 54 34:11.1 34:21.1 0:10.0 11:05/M
5 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 474 48 62 36:03.7 36:09.1 0:05.4 11:40/M
6 Patti Roberts Waterford MI 444 41 70 38:05.2 38:16.4 0:11.2 12:21/M
7 Laura Hamilton Clarkston MI 463 44 71 38:44.4 38:48.5 0:04.1 12:31/M

Female 50 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lana Quisenberry Ortonville MI 461 52 43 30:55.9 31:01.4 0:05.5 10:00/M
2 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 491 57 47 31:07.7 31:16.1 0:08.4 10:05/M

Female 60 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 472 69 72 40:36.0 40:41.0 0:05.0 13:07/M

Female 70 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lavon Gula Waterford MI 485 77 63 36:13.1 36:25.2 0:12.1 11:45/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 471 48 1 19:22.9 19:24.4 0:01.5 6:15/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 475 52 3 20:15.3 20:18.3 0:03.0 6:33/M

Male 14 and under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Saunders Grand Blanc MI 490 12 56 34:24.9 34:31.1 0:06.2 11:08/M

Male 20 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Laduc Waterford MI 470 27 2 20:04.4 20:06.5 0:02.1 6:29/M
2 Jeff Ropponen Waterford MI 437 29 6 22:43.5 22:46.5 0:03.0 7:21/M
3 Daniel Rogers Pontiac MI 443 23 22 26:58.9 27:06.4 0:07.5 8:45/M
4 Jason St Pierre Fenton MI 488 28 23 27:11.1 27:22.3 0:11.2 8:50/M
5 Carl Rogers Flint MI 487 29 26 28:05.5 28:16.0 0:10.5 9:07/M
6 Mike Morris Bloomfield Hills M 429 26 36 30:17.1 30:25.3 0:08.2 9:49/M
7 Tim Kish White Lake MI 440 29 49 32:32.8 32:40.1 0:07.3 10:32/M

Male 30 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Justin Fox Clarkston MI 452 33 7 22:48.4 22:57.4 0:09.0 7:24/M
2 John Monda Miami FL 468 31 9 23:16.9 23:18.3 0:01.4 7:31/M
3 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 425 39 10 23:26.0 23:30.1 0:04.1 7:35/M
4 Larry Baker Attica MI 467 32 15 25:02.9 25:05.1 0:02.2 8:05/M
5 Don Graham Waterford MI 449 33 25 27:54.1 28:02.1 0:08.0 9:03/M
6 Michael Gregart Waterford MI 435 35 69 38:03.8 38:11.3 0:07.5 12:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 448 49 4 22:06.1 22:08.3 0:02.2 7:08/M
2 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 422 42 17 25:50.8 25:58.2 0:07.4 8:23/M
3 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 477 49 27 28:37.3 28:46.3 0:09.0 9:17/M
4 Steve Hendershott Ortonville MI 480 48 46 31:07.2 31:17.4 0:10.2 10:05/M
5 Mike Wombwell Grand Blanc MI 458 47 52 32:53.0 32:59.1 0:06.1 10:38/M
6 Tom Close Waterford MI 416 41 59 34:33.2 34:43.3 0:10.1 11:12/M
7 Mark Kenyon Waterford MI 447 41 65 36:58.0 37:07.0 0:09.0 11:58/M

Male 50 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 476 55 11 23:36.4 23:39.6 0:03.2 7:38/M
2 Jim Kuhns Clinton Township M 430 55 14 25:02.4 25:07.4 0:05.0 8:06/M
3 Michael Tucker Franklin MI 427 50 20 26:40.0 26:47.1 0:07.1 8:38/M
4 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 482 53 21 26:47.1 26:51.4 0:04.3 8:40/M
5 Karl Randall Auburn Hills MI 451 58 53 33:03.9 33:16.1 0:12.2 10:44/M

Male 70 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Pullis Waterford MI 473 70 64 36:42.1 36:47.4 0:05.3 11:5