Run/Walk for the health of it St. Mary's of Michigan

back to results

Jun. 27, 2009

Run/Walk for the health of it St. Mary's of Michigan
Saginaw, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie\ Noble Shepherd MI 345 12 9 20:18.6 6:33/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortland Seaver Freeland MI 336 21 1 16:29.2 5:19/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa McCray Shepherd MI 120 41 45 25:44.4 8:18/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hartl Bridgeport MI 291 45 5 17:50.6 5:45/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Doran Saginaw MI 358 12 25 23:29.0 7:35/M
2 Kaitlyn Wilson Saginaw MI 51 9 142 44:06.6 14:14/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Ramos Saginaw MI 325 11 40 25:19.3 8:10/M
2 John Minnich Freeland MI 113 11 136 42:00.0 13:33/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megen Rapp Midland MI 333 15 11 20:34.2 6:38/M
2 Nicole Nalazek Saginaw MI 281 14 34 24:53.6 8:02/M
3 Rachel Clements Saginaw MI 327 13 36 25:06.2 8:06/M
4 Jessica Krebs Saginaw MI 308 14 141 44:04.4 14:13/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Ellsworth Saginaw MI 347 15 7 19:49.4 6:24/M
2 Jacob Fong Saginaw MI 321 14 12 20:40.8 6:40/M
3 Aaron Squanda Saginaw MI 106 13 13 21:04.7 6:48/M
4 Cody Clark Saginaw MI 107 15 24 23:15.8 7:30/M
5 Gabriel Acevedo Saginaw MI 139 13 27 23:35.9 7:36/M
6 Mason Friend Saginaw MI 135 13 28 23:37.9 7:37/M
7 Grant Piering Midland MI 376 14 47 25:59.6 8:23/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Greenwell Bridgeport MI 340 16 23 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Erin Clarey Saginaw MI 81 18 55 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Nicole Matthias Hemlock MI 87 19 110 33:14.8 10:43/M
4 Amra Keener Saginaw MI 65 18 137 42:08.7 13:35/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw MI 348 17 2 16:48.7 5:25/M
2 Jack Mott Saginaw MI 346 18 3 17:30.5 5:39/M
3 John Madison Saginaw MI 378 18 4 17:49.4 5:45/M
4 Eric Nells Saginaw MI 367 18 37 25:07.0 8:06/M
5 Alex Luna Saginaw MI 61 18 65 27:25.6 8:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie McAlpine Essexville MI 339 21 49 26:01.4 8:24/M
2 Lacey Beougher Kalamazoo MI 141 21 72 28:02.0 9:03/M
3 Shannon Leddy Freeland MI 124 24 75 28:38.7 9:14/M
4 Stephanie Stone Saginaw MI 127 20 100 31:53.0 10:17/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Hopp Mayville MI 110 23 16 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Ben Marsh Kawkawlin MI 368 20 42 25:30.1 8:14/M
3 Andrew Sting Pigeon MI 142 21 46 25:51.3 8:20/M
4 Cody Taylor East Lansing MI 89 22 64 27:18.7 8:48/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Erickson Freeland MI 282 29 70 27:55.7 9:00/M
2 Jessi Grassmick Clio MI 88 29 71 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Elizabeth Schnettler Au Gres MI 109 27 108 33:11.4 10:42/M
4 Camille Achiu Vassar MI 130 29 122 35:01.7 11:18/M
5 Jamie Sickles Saginaw MI 92 26 128 35:45.9 11:32/M
6 Casey Boggess Bay City MI 70 28 148 53:25.8 17:14/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Schultz Frankenmuth MI 91 25 8 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Justin Linda Saginaw MI 285 26 15 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Nick Seney Vassar MI 354 27 19 22:24.0 7:14/M
4 Jason Frasle Saginaw MI 379 25 32 24:45.7 7:59/M
5 Gary Hrywnak Saginaw MI 280 26 38 25:11.7 8:07/M
6 Jeremy Spencer Akron MI 381 26 44 25:42.6 8:17/M
7 Steven Masker Vassar MI 97 28 85 29:36.5 9:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Derocher Freeland MI 131 30 21 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Naomi Ramos Saginaw MI 324 32 39 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 389 33 51 26:09.0 8:26/M
4 Kelley Ludlum Hemlock MI 117 31 52 26:13.5 8:27/M
5 Jill Cherwinski Montrose MI 115 31 57 26:31.0 8:33/M
6 Diane Martindale Birch Run MI 67 30 58 26:39.9 8:36/M
7 Sandra England Marion MI 78 31 76 28:45.3 9:16/M
8 Traci Kornecky Saginaw MI 275 30 90 29:52.7 9:38/M
9 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 116 32 91 29:59.5 9:40/M
10 Jodie Baldwin Hemlock MI 75 32 95 30:51.5 9:57/M
11 Kacy Banning Saginaw MI 84 31 104 32:11.1 10:23/M
12 Melissa Schuch New Haven MI 312 31 105 32:35.2 10:31/M
13 Karalee McKinstry Vassar MI 96 30 111 33:32.4 10:49/M
14 Jacquelyn Thering Freeland MI 94 33 120 34:48.6 11:14/M
15 Tonia Reining Saginaw MI 322 34 121 34:55.8 11:16/M
16 Tracy Blaine Hemlock MI 74 34 130 36:28.6 11:46/M
17 Melisa Bremer Saginaw MI 289 34 147 46:49.0 15:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Wojtowicz Birch Run MI 66 32 31 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 John Kowalski Saginaw MI 104 30 43 25:38.6 8:16/M
3 Manuel Guerra Jr Saginaw MI 138 31 79 29:04.6 9:23/M
4 Dave Derocher Freeland MI 374 30 84 29:34.8 9:32/M
5 David Grimshaw Saginaw MI 122 31 125 35:20.7 11:24/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Marietta Saginaw MI 279 36 83 29:34.5 9:32/M
2 Teri Grigg Auburn MI 82 39 87 29:40.6 9:34/M
3 Lisa Thom Saginaw MI 56 38 96 31:04.5 10:01/M
4 Amanda Cote Midland MI 85 35 102 32:08.8 10:22/M
5 Jennifer Peake Hemlock MI 121 37 106 32:52.8 10:36/M
6 Wendy Debold Saginaw MI 290 35 114 34:12.9 11:02/M
7 Cindy Seitz Hemlock MI 286 35 127 35:41.4 11:31/M
8 Stephanie Lagrow Hemlock MI 288 35 131 39:09.9 12:38/M
9 Jan Hundley Saginaw MI 287 38 146 46:48.9 15:06/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Landman Freeland MI 123 38 18 22:02.6 7:06/M
2 Aldrin Gallofin Saginaw MI 103 39 20 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Pete Acosta Saginaw MI 337 38 26 23:29.1 7:35/M
4 James Thering Freeland MI 93 35 29 23:56.4 7:43/M
5 Michael Long Saginaw MI 132 38 35 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 Phillip Hernandez Saginaw MI 330 37 66 27:36.8 8:54/M
7 John Glazier Breckenridge MI 114 38 73 28:02.8 9:03/M
8 John Boggs Saginaw MI 133 38 82 29:17.9 9:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morey Saginaw MI 326 44 63 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Dolores Kellett Saginaw MI 53 44 92 30:37.5 9:53/M
3 Tami Brown Bad Axe MI 76 43 109 33:13.8 10:43/M
4 Canath Solis Saginaw MI 101 42 115 34:23.3 11:05/M
5 Mechelle Strobel Saginaw MI 69 41 134 40:03.2 12:55/M
6 Marian Kinnicutt Midland MI 83 41 138 42:31.1 13:43/M
7 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth MI 369 40 139 42:41.5 13:46/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 370 40 22 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Jay Szabo Freeland MI 68 43 30 24:17.7 7:50/M
3 Majed Sahouri Saginaw MI 373 42 33 24:52.1 8:01/M
4 Craig Brown Saginaw MI 377 43 59 26:47.3 8:38/M
5 Donald Piering Midland MI 375 42 99 31:31.1 10:10/M
6 Norman Solis Saginaw MI 102 42 116 34:23.4 11:05/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Ellsworth Saginaw MI 350 45 61 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Michele Krebs Saginaw MI 307 45 68 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Kris O'Connor Saginaw MI 129 46 78 28:47.3 9:17/M
4 Mary Hitchcock Bay City MI 100 46 81 29:13.4 9:25/M
5 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek MI 341 46 88 29:41.0 9:35/M
6 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 54 48 98 31:27.7 10:09/M
7 Nancy Clark Saginaw MI 64 47 112 33:59.2 10:58/M
8 Shelly Lewis Flushing MI 72 49 124 35:20.6 11:24/M
9 Tammi Waugh Saginaw MI 128 49 126 35:25.1 11:25/M
10 Diane Otte Clio MI 24 46 129 35:48.1 11:33/M
11 Ann Minnich Freeland MI 112 46 140 42:50.5 13:49/M
12 Darlene Johnson Saginaw MI 48 48 145 46:31.6 15:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kemp Saginaw MI 271 49 6 19:40.1 6:21/M
2 Jack Luna Saginaw MI 335 48 14 21:30.2 6:56/M
3 Robert Szczepanik Bay City MI 99 49 50 26:03.0 8:24/M
4 Greg Squanda Saginaw MI 105 48 53 26:21.2 8:30/M
5 Tim Clarey Saginaw MI 80 48 54 26:21.8 8:30/M
6 Ron Cashman Saginaw MI 384 49 60 26:51.0 8:40/M
7 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 90 45 62 26:56.8 8:41/M
8 Rick Bixler Dewitt MI 294 45 67 27:40.4 8:55/M
9 Scott Minnich Saginaw MI 111 46 77 28:47.1 9:17/M
10 Randy Crawford Ithaca MI 46 46 89 29:45.0 9:36/M
11 Donald Wilson Saginaw MI 50 46 143 44:28.6 14:21/M
12 Smith Leslie Saginaw MI 278 45 150 58:41.7 18:56/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Ziel Saginaw MI 126 53 80 29:07.6 9:24/M
2 Ann Connaghan Essexville MI 47 50 101 31:58.3 10:19/M
3 Kathy Henris Saginaw MI 136 50 107 33:03.9 10:40/M
4 Lorraine Antieau Chicago IL 60 54 113 34:08.8 11:01/M
5 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 140 51 117 34:31.5 11:08/M
6 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 59 54 118 34:32.4 11:08/M
7 Kathryn Laethem Frankenmuth MI 301 53 119 34:33.9 11:09/M
8 Beth Kenyon Saginaw MI 62 52 133 39:22.0 12:42/M
9 Dawn Buckner Saginaw MI 125 51 149 58:40.1 18:55/M
10 Martha Neumann Saginaw MI 276 54 151 1:03:27.8 20:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 134 53 10 20:29.5 6:36/M
2 Mike Restifo Saginaw MI 98 53 17 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 Michale Ludlum Midland MI 118 52 48 26:01.3 8:24/M
4 David Shuell Saginaw MI 274 50 86 29:38.8 9:34/M
5 Fred Bergman Birch Run MI 314 54 93 30:40.7 9:54/M
6 Ron Skrocki Bay City MI 55 54 103 32:09.1 10:22/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margie Willert Saginaw MI 311 57 123 35:04.2 11:19/M
2 Eileen Kern Reese MI 108 55 132 39:13.8 12:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Slumka Saginaw MI 320 55 41 25:19.8 8:10/M
2 James Braun Saginaw MI 79 58 74 28:12.1 9:06/M
3 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 313 56 94 30:46.4 9:55/M
4 Keith Davis Vassar MI 95 55 144 45:29.8 14:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Geiger Saginaw MI 344 62 56 26:25.4 8:31/M
2 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 361 64 69 27:54.8 9:00/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Palmer Midland MI 119 75 97 31:27.2 10:09/M
Male 80 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Gray Saginaw MI 58 84 135 41:36.0 13:25/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 254 43 1 31:21.0 10:07/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 253 55 2 31:21.0 10:07/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kala Ramasamy Saginaw MI 269 40 3 37:29.5 12:05/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Humpert Reese MI 217 43 6 39:30.6 12:45/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Lockwood Saint Cloud FL 208 10 107 55:15.7 17:49/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Johnson Saginaw MI 153 11 23 44:25.9 14:20/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Stevenson Saginaw MI 233 13 57 48:30.7 15:39/M
2 Emily Graf Sebewaing MI 387 15 119 57:10.3 18:26/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayshia Johnson Saginaw MI 152 17 26 44:34.5 14:23/M
2 Julia Silva Saginaw MI 186 18 44 47:12.5 15:14/M
3 Jessica Stevenson Saginaw MI 232 18 58 48:35.0 15:40/M
4 Draya Sherer Saginaw MI 299 16 80 51:25.6 16:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Lewis Saginaw MI 77 20 64 49:20.4 15:55/M
2 Kadie Sullivan Saginaw MI 352 21 73 50:27.4 16:16/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Koutras Saginaw MI 222 29 50 48:05.5 15:31/M
2 Becca Bluem Chicago IL 159 28 103 55:12.2 17:48/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wilson Bridgeport MI 224 28 102 54:29.4 17:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Shamel MI 179 32 52 48:10.1 15:32/M
2 Nicole Landman Freeland MI 251 33 68 49:45.1 16:03/M
3 Laura Bluem Chicago IL 158 32 105 55:13.2 17:49/M
4 Lisa Schueneman Bay City MI 228 32 124 1:01:12.2 19:45/M
5 Amy Wojtowicz Birch Run MI 351 31 130 1:14:51.8 24:09/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Bishop Chesaning MI 237 35 4 37:51.1 12:13/M
2 Kelly Meier Hemlock MI 162 39 31 45:05.8 14:33/M
3 Jodi Stemple Saginaw MI 246 39 36 45:35.7 14:42/M
4 Lisa Koski Saginaw MI 306 38 38 45:43.2 14:45/M
5 Jodi Drouse MI 183 39 43 46:29.7 15:00/M
6 Moeller Diane Saginaw MI 212 37 61 49:10.6 15:52/M
7 Katrina Reinhardt Midland MI 245 37 66 49:22.9 15:55/M
8 Bridget Wilson Saginaw MI 318 38 71 50:09.2 16:11/M
9 Christine Klein Saginaw MI 317 39 72 50:09.5 16:11/M
10 Katrina Martin Saginaw MI 180 36 121 58:06.8 18:45/M
11 Tracie Prueter Saginaw MI 225 36 129 1:14:51.0 24:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thurman Perkins Saginaw MI 298 39 76 51:06.9 16:29/M
2 Rob Stafford Birch Run MI 164 36 131 1:14:52.7 24:09/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Schmidt Bay City MI 207 43 15 43:22.6 13:59/M
2 Amy Geddings Saginaw MI 297 42 21 44:17.8 14:17/M
3 Donna Wesson Sagnaw MI 265 42 22 44:17.8 14:17/M
4 Debra Sackrider Saginaw MI 175 43 28 44:46.4 14:26/M
5 Krissa Gunther Hemlock MI 161 41 37 45:35.9 14:42/M
6 Kim Bruske Saginaw MI 178 42 39 45:43.4 14:45/M
7 Joann Steely Decker MI 163 41 54 48:25.3 15:37/M
8 Anmarie Stevenson Saginaw MI 213 41 56 48:30.6 15:39/M
9 Renee Clarey Saginaw MI 202 42 63 49:19.1 15:55/M
10 Desiree Perkins Saginaw MI 300 41 77 51:07.4 16:29/M
11 Patricia Silva-Doran Saginaw MI 356 41 93 53:59.4 17:25/M
12 Lisa Silva Saginaw MI 187 43 128 1:11:17.3 23:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baskind Saginaw MI 305 42 7 40:29.3 13:04/M
2 Rodney Kintner Bentley MI 166 42 53 48:25.1 15:37/M
3 Bill Schueneman Bay City MI 227 43 123 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Carlson Midland MI 268 49 5 38:34.3 12:26/M
2 Marsha Braun Saginaw MI 201 49 8 40:40.1 13:07/M
3 Kim Fabish Freeland MI 211 49 12 42:56.8 13:51/M
4 Jacqueline Terwillegar Freeland MI 364 46 30 44:57.7 14:30/M
5 Gwendolyn McMillon Saginaw MI 391 48 34 45:19.8 14:37/M
6 Lori Stark-Kasley Midland MI 243 48 48 47:28.2 15:19/M
7 Rebecca Durall Freeland MI 226 49 65 49:22.7 15:55/M
8 Barbara Coe Saginaw MI 218 48 88 52:35.2 16:58/M
9 Ann Fitch Bridgeport MI 310 47 94 54:19.4 17:31/M
10 Karen Hopp Mayville MI 248 48 97 54:21.2 17:32/M
11 Dorie Wilson Bridgeport MI 223 49 101 54:29.2 17:35/M
12 Vera Watson Saginaw MI 206 49 110 55:56.5 18:03/M
13 Sheryl Cunnings Freeland MI 174 46 111 56:08.7 18:06/M
14 Carrie Davis Saginaw MI 196 49 116 57:04.2 18:25/M
15 Carrie Graf Sebewaing MI 150 48 120 57:14.1 18:28/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Brennan Saginaw MI 176 46 24 44:29.8 14:21/M
2 Matt Jenkins Auburn MI 272 46 84 51:34.5 16:38/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Coven Saginaw MI 261 52 10 42:50.7 13:49/M
2 Kelly Moore Au Gres MI 247 51 13 43:16.8 13:57/M
3 Rebecca Teselsky Saginaw MI 210 54 14 43:21.1 13:59/M
4 Ruth Schmidt Saginaw MI 257 54 16 43:33.9 14:03/M
5 Nora Isotalo Saginaw MI 221 51 19 44:10.7 14:15/M
6 Debbie McAlpine Essexville MI 338 53 27 44:41.4 14:25/M
7 Margaret Quiroz Saginaw MI 220 51 32 45:09.3 14:34/M
8 Pam Pincumbe Midland MI 167 50 46 47:25.3 15:18/M
9 Karen Beikert Midland MI 244 54 47 47:28.2 15:19/M
10 Cynthia James Saginaw MI 198 50 55 48:30.5 15:39/M
11 Jayne Kruska Saginaw MI 209 51 60 49:08.0 15:51/M
12 Shelda Braddock Saginaw MI 283 53 81 51:26.7 16:35/M
13 Kay Dankert Saginaw MI 249 53 86 52:04.8 16:48/M
14 Deborah Johnson Saginaw MI 357 54 91 53:13.8 17:10/M
15 Debra Geiger Frankenmuth MI 216 54 92 53:14.0 17:10/M
16 Paula Dasuqui Saginaw MI 266 53 108 55:23.6 17:52/M
17 Pam Lockwood Saginaw MI 145 50 109 55:30.5 17:54/M
18 Patricia McCulley Saginaw MI 205 54 112 56:54.0 18:21/M
19 Dayna Wright Sebewaing MI 151 53 118 57:10.2 18:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Schmidt Saginaw MI 264 54 17 43:34.2 14:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Deitering Chesaning MI 238 58 9 40:47.2 13:09/M
2 Linda Tolfree Reese MI 172 58 29 44:49.1 14:27/M
3 Chris Snook Saginaw MI 258 58 35 45:28.1 14:40/M
4 Kathleen Doak Linwood MI 182 58 42 46:29.7 15:00/M
5 Belinda Barlow-Poole Saginaw MI 219 57 45 47:15.4 15:15/M
6 Sharon Provenchaer Saginaw MI 293 55 67 49:30.6 15:58/M
7 Billie Thompson Harrisville MI 234 57 69 49:53.3 16:05/M
8 Cathy Young Saginaw MI 143 57 74 50:29.9 16:17/M
9 Sandi Jenkins Auburn MI 273 56 83 51:34.2 16:38/M
10 Deb Greenwood Saginaw MI 260 58 89 53:09.0 17:09/M
11 Yvonne Snyder Saginaw MI 256 55 96 54:19.9 17:31/M
12 Lynnette Scott Saginaw MI 204 57 113 56:54.1 18:21/M
13 Joann Oczpek Saginaw MI 259 58 117 57:06.0 18:25/M
14 Gloria Gonzales Bay City MI 242 59 132 1:15:37.4 24:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thompson Harrisville MI 235 58 20 44:10.9 14:15/M
2 Raghu Sarvepalli Freeland MI 240 57 40 45:44.5 14:45/M
3 John Schroeder Saginaw MI 241 58 59 48:46.8 15:44/M
4 Herman Dankert Saginaw MI 250 55 82 51:31.5 16:37/M
5 Bernie Delaney MI 71 55 90 53:10.9 17:09/M
6 Rob Davis Saginaw MI 197 55 115 57:04.0 18:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diania Gass Saginaw MI 86 63 51 48:08.3 15:32/M
2 Judy Farring Saginaw MI 263 62 70 49:58.3 16:07/M
3 Dianna Biskner St. Helen MI 199 62 78 51:10.8 16:30/M
4 Mary Ellen Bluem Saginaw MI 155 63 104 55:12.8 17:48/M
5 Darlene Cummins Saginaw MI 252 64 114 56:58.7 18:23/M
6 Karen Willard Saginaw MI 231 62 126 1:04:27.5 20:47/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Snyder Saginaw MI 309 60 18 44:06.1 14:14/M
2 Robert Tolfree Reese MI 173 61 41 45:49.3 14:47/M
3 Jerry Hall Millington MI 160 60 49 48:03.4 15:30/M
4 David Young Saginaw MI 146 61 75 50:30.0 16:17/M
5 Kenneth Biskner St. Helen MI 200 64 79 51:10.9 16:30/M
6 David Bluem Saginaw MI 154 64 106 55:14.0 17:49/M
7 James Willard Saginaw MI 230 62 122 58:16.1 18:48/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lakshmi Karvnakaran Saginaw MI 390 66 11 42:52.4 13:50/M
2 Mary Jo Behrmann Bay City MI 203 67 25 44:33.4 14:22/M
3 Elizabeth Almond Midland MI 229 65 62 49:13.8 15:53/M
4 Carol Hansen Saginaw MI 165 68 125 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
5 Judith Strobel Freeland MI 239 65 127 1:04:27.7 20:47/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert MacCani Frankenmuth MI 144 68 33 45:13.7 14:35/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Pawlik Saginaw MI 214 71 98 54:24.9 17:33/M
2 Loretta Gagnon Saginaw MI 168 74 99 54:25.0 17:33/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 170 71 85 51:55.1 16:45/M
2 Gene Nuckolls Saginaw MI 171 72 87 52:34.5 16:57/M
3 Kizhakepat Karvnakaran Saginaw MI 270 73 95 54:19.6 17:31/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Moulton Saginaw MI 194 75 100 54:26.4 17:34/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Rummler Saginaw MI 380 50 13 45:16.3 7:18/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 30 45 1 36:38.5 5:55/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 1 49 24 48:50.6 7:53/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Abbe Freeland MI 45 40 8 42:27.8 6:51/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Fitzpatrick Saginaw MI 40 15 21 47:22.7 7:38/M
2 Seth Blue Saginaw MI 386 14 48 56:48.2 9:10/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linsey Murphy Hemlock MI 37 16 52 57:09.9 9:13/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Mattineau Saginaw MI 296 16 15 45:25.6 7:20/M
2 Brian Wilson Saginaw MI 8 17 18 47:05.7 7:36/M
3 Mike Weiskirch Hemlock MI 39 19 51 57:09.5 9:13/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson O'Connor Saginaw MI 304 20 22 47:28.5 7:39/M
2 Jenna Urban Saginaw MI 34 20 25 49:32.6 7:59/M
3 Miranda Holzbauer Bay City MI 16 24 45 56:00.2 9:02/M
4 Brandi Neumeyer Saginaw MI 36 20 60 1:01:18.2 9:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Boruszewski Saginaw MI 292 29 16 45:52.3 7:24/M
2 Jennifer Bonner Saginaw MI 366 28 20 47:20.8 7:38/M
3 Amy Lockwood Saginaw MI 3 25 35 51:02.0 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Frost Saginaw MI 277 28 36 51:25.3 8:18/M
5 Kimiko Sugimoto Saginaw MI 9 27 57 1:00:00.3 9:41/M
6 Katie Engelhardt Saginaw MI 19 29 61 1:01:46.7 9:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Spencer Vassar MI 355 26 7 42:20.2 6:50/M
2 John Dankert Saginaw MI 353 26 19 47:16.4 7:37/M
3 Justin Burse Spring Arbor MI 342 29 66 1:10:04.4 11:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw MI 12 33 23 48:40.3 7:51/M
2 Heather Stone Saginaw MI 29 33 56 59:45.0 9:38/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Felton Saginaw MI 25 33 4 38:44.0 6:15/M
2 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 13 34 6 41:54.5 6:45/M
3 Tony Kuberski Traverse City MI 319 34 26 49:35.1 8:00/M
4 Timothy Donnelly Sanford MI 27 34 41 55:27.3 8:57/M
5 Don Daily Bay City MI 2 31 49 56:50.1 9:10/M
6 Aaron Wrona Saginaw MI 343 32 50 56:57.3 9:11/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaly Lebourdais Saginaw MI 362 35 14 45:25.5 7:20/M
2 Lekha Richardson Saginaw MI 44 38 38 52:51.0 8:31/M
3 Tammy Trejo-Woodley Saginaw MI 382 35 59 1:00:27.3 9:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 388 35 2 37:27.9 6:02/M
2 Brian Jones Flint MI 372 36 3 38:31.9 6:13/M
3 Alan Gabalis Caro MI 32 39 5 39:51.6 6:26/M
4 Scott Taglauer Bay City MI 28 35 42 55:41.0 8:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Goodrow-Morrell Saginaw MI 385 41 63 1:03:39.0 10:16/M
2 Beth Norfleet St. Charles MI 14 44 65 1:06:05.1 10:40/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Damore Saginaw MI 15 43 9 43:09.1 6:58/M
2 Paul Woods Bay City MI 371 44 11 44:08.3 7:07/M
3 Stephen Beyer Bay City MI 7 43 33 50:40.4 8:10/M
4 Henry Eurich Saginaw MI 328 43 40 55:22.6 8:56/M
5 Kevin Dumity Birch Run MI 31 44 67 1:10:20.1 11:21/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Darling Saginaw MI 363 46 28 50:01.7 8:04/M
2 Debra Date Midland MI 329 49 29 50:16.9 8:06/M
3 Sue Murphy Hemlock MI 38 46 53 57:19.8 9:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Lentner Saginaw MI 33 47 10 43:30.7 7:01/M
2 David Bickmore Midland MI 284 48 17 47:02.7 7:35/M
3 Pat O'Connor Saginaw MI 303 48 30 50:18.6 8:07/M
4 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw MI 349 45 37 51:47.8 8:21/M
5 Jeff Ferguson Saginaw MI 359 48 54 58:57.2 9:30/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 334 52 69 1:19:09.2 12:46/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Ziel Saginaw MI 35 52 12 44:21.8 7:09/M
2 Hal Wininger Frankenmuth MI 41 54 27 49:36.2 8:00/M
3 Patrick Manning Saginaw MI 6 53 31 50:26.6 8:08/M
4 Craig Monahan Saginaw MI 295 51 39 53:20.7 8:36/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pisha Williams Saginaw MI 323 57 62 1:03:30.6 10:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Wolohan Saginaw MI 360 57 32 50:35.3 8:10/M
2 John Cieszlak Saginaw MI 18 57 34 50:50.0 8:12/M
3 Ken Block Frankenmuth MI 23 59 46 56:19.4 9:05/M
4 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 11 56 64 1:05:12.7 10:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Schafer Saginaw MI 383 60 47 56:40.8 9:08/M
2 Richard Schiemann Hemlock MI 26 61 58 1:00:23.7 9:44/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 21 69 68 1:13:54.8 11:55/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 43 67 43 55:56.1 9:01/M
2 Tom Selby Kingston MI 332 65 44 55:56.7 9:01/M
3 Floyd Light Reese MI 20 69 55 59:00.0 9:31/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Hausbeck Saginaw MI 4 78 70 1:24:05.9 13:34/M

Saginaw, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management