2009 Plymouth YMCA Father's Day Run

back to results

Jun. 21, 2009

2009 Plymouth YMCA Father's Day Run
Plymouth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 25 44 11 38:47.0 6:15/M
2 Rebecca Rudey Wixom MI 36 22 13 38:54.0 6:16/M
3 Shelby Joslyn Rochester MI 12 24 34 42:05.9 6:47/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rundall Birmingham MI 73 41 1 33:23.0 5:23/M
2 Peter Hogg Livonia MI 70 26 2 35:42.5 5:45/M
3 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 32 31 3 35:50.0 5:47/M
Male 8 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Buzenberg Plymouth MI 1627 ** 132 50:38.0 8:10/M
Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Gielarowski Canton MI 1722 15 16 39:09.8 6:19/M
2 James MacIag Canton MI 1716 15 40 42:51.5 6:55/M
3 John Deal Plymouth MI 1791 15 153 51:54.6 8:22/M
4 Nic Giles Shelby MI 8 14 178 53:27.9 8:37/M
5 Owen Ash Canton MI 1821 13 211 56:08.0 9:03/M
6 Zachary Johnson Ypsilanti MI 1738 13 289 1:02:10.2 10:02/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McFarlane Livonia MI 1869 19 37 42:21.8 6:50/M
2 Brittany Dilley Livonia MI 1613 17 65 45:37.2 7:21/M
3 Brittany Rouse Livonia MI 1663 18 171 53:13.5 8:35/M
4 Julia Forster Plymouth MI 24 16 183 53:38.9 8:39/M
5 Megan Cremona Dearborn Heights M 1873 16 285 1:02:02.6 10:00/M
6 Avery Ash Canton MI 1822 17 325 1:11:28.5 11:32/M
7 Patrick Long Plymouth MI 1625 19 335 1:19:04.5 12:45/M
Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elmar Engholm Plymouth MI 1697 17 4 36:47.7 5:56/M
2 Matt Neumann Canton MI 1752 17 7 37:43.7 6:05/M
3 Joseph Porcari 1849 16 9 38:27.9 6:12/M
4 Warren Buzzard Plymouth MI 39 16 25 40:52.2 6:35/M
5 Matt Lewandowski Canton MI 69 18 29 41:26.2 6:41/M
6 Alex Noble Plymouth MI 2 19 32 41:48.1 6:45/M
7 Jimmy Eiben Plymouth MI 22 17 42 42:59.1 6:56/M
8 Paul Ryan Plymouth MI 1702 16 66 45:42.1 7:22/M
9 Stephen Balaze Canton MI 1736 16 67 45:42.1 7:22/M
10 Dylan Noble Plymouth MI 1 16 94 47:26.4 7:39/M
11 Shane Kennedy Canton MI 1717 17 107 48:25.2 7:49/M
12 Andrew Phillips Plymouth MI 1788 16 131 50:37.8 8:10/M
13 Matthew Zmuda Canton MI 1725 16 133 50:40.9 8:10/M
14 Miles Gerou Canton MI 1872 16 286 1:02:03.0 10:00/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Murphy Plymouth MI 1690 20 59 44:34.9 7:11/M
2 Lauren Levko Brownstown MI 1862 21 64 45:23.3 7:19/M
3 Jessica Hanley Canton MI 34 21 69 45:56.7 7:25/M
4 Vanessa Ortis 1848 23 146 51:30.8 8:18/M
5 Liz Georgoff Ann Arbor MI 1868 21 179 53:32.1 8:38/M
6 Kelly Aloisio Royal Oak MI 1679 24 213 56:10.2 9:04/M
7 Michelle Fleshner Bethesda MD 1861 20 238 57:49.2 9:20/M
8 Lisa Larabell Redford MI 1870 24 241 58:04.6 9:22/M
9 Nancy Laduke Berkley MI 1671 24 256 59:08.0 9:32/M
10 Deanna Kowalkowski Cuyahoga Falls OH 1655 24 275 1:00:40.5 9:47/M
11 Amy Lipan Westland MI 1785 22 308 1:06:41.0 10:45/M
12 Kelly Lane Livonia MI 1228 23 312 1:07:20.9 10:52/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzya Wyndotte MI 55 23 6 37:30.0 6:03/M
2 Brent Jones Plymouth MI 1689 21 28 41:24.7 6:41/M
3 Brardt Jeff Plymouth MI 1830 23 33 41:58.4 6:46/M
4 Scott Koskinen Waterford MI 1781 24 109 48:31.2 7:50/M
5 Andrew Kirby Canton MI 1727 20 148 51:35.8 8:19/M
6 Dave Niemiec Livonia MI 1797 22 190 54:15.5 8:45/M
7 Alon Albalak West Bloomfield MI 1644 20 233 57:18.0 9:15/M
8 Ryan Gregory Novi MI 1807 23 258 59:11.7 9:33/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Ingle Northville MI 1704 29 44 43:01.3 6:56/M
2 Chelsea Hanson Farmington Hills M 1743 26 61 45:10.5 7:17/M
3 Asia Renning Milan MI 1763 28 138 51:00.1 8:14/M
4 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 1794 29 140 51:00.3 8:14/M
5 Laura Good Brighton MI 1759 28 161 52:36.5 8:29/M
6 Linsay Dickey Ann Arbor MI 1688 27 194 54:23.2 8:46/M
7 Leah Sipher-Mann Ann Arbor MI 1649 25 205 55:36.7 8:58/M
8 Rebecca Nimmerguth Plymouth MI 1740 27 249 58:38.1 9:27/M
9 Erin Parris Northville MI 1767 26 253 58:52.1 9:30/M
10 Kyle Toth Somerville MA 1773 26 267 1:00:01.0 9:41/M
11 Laura McLane Farmington MI 1633 29 271 1:00:21.7 9:44/M
12 Aimee Cook Canton MI 1744 29 278 1:01:03.9 9:51/M
13 Katheleen Kennedy Plymouth MI 1761 29 309 1:06:43.1 10:46/M
14 Meghan Giersdorf Canton MI 1775 27 331 1:13:20.2 11:50/M
15 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 1731 27 332 1:13:38.3 11:53/M
16 Cari Johnson Canton MI 1751 27 334 1:18:48.0 12:43/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory King Ann Arbor MI 83 25 10 38:37.2 6:14/M
2 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 13 26 14 38:54.0 6:16/M
3 Lanning Aaron Canton MI 56 25 30 41:30.0 6:42/M
4 Andrew Wilson Somerville MA 1772 26 46 43:31.2 7:01/M
5 Alex Wiggins Bloomfield Hills M 18 28 55 44:14.8 7:08/M
6 Alek Kokoszka Plymouth MI 1712 28 72 46:05.8 7:26/M
7 Aaron Schmidt Plymouth MI 1720 25 104 48:11.9 7:46/M
8 Sean Sullivan Ann Arbor MI 1687 26 134 50:49.6 8:12/M
9 James Cross Detroit MI 1864 29 143 51:26.9 8:18/M
10 James Logan Lansing MI 84 27 152 51:50.2 8:22/M
11 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 1756 29 193 54:21.5 8:46/M
12 Alex Pritchard Westland MI 1732 27 197 54:37.1 8:49/M
13 Matthew Patterson Westland MI 1682 25 217 56:17.9 9:05/M
14 Patrick Pruitt Detroit MI 1828 25 220 56:33.4 9:07/M
15 Kevin Palmer Plymouth MI 1827 26 221 56:33.5 9:07/M
16 Ferry Matthew Plymouth MI 58 29 246 58:21.5 9:25/M
17 James Zellen Clawson MI 1850 27 260 59:36.5 9:37/M
18 Joseph Hawthorne Plymouth MI 1876 28 303 1:04:42.9 10:26/M
19 Dominic Vella Livonia MI 1814 25 311 1:07:05.4 10:49/M
20 Anton Botosan Canton, Mi MI 1750 29 324 1:11:00.4 11:27/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schramski Wesley Chapel FL 1823 30 41 42:53.2 6:55/M
2 Angela Justice Canton MI 1786 31 80 46:33.4 7:30/M
3 Kelly Holmes Berkley MI 1855 34 100 47:49.7 7:43/M
4 Emily K. Martin Fort Campbell KY 67 31 106 48:21.6 7:48/M
5 Katie Sytniak Ann Arbor MI 1746 30 121 49:45.9 8:01/M
6 Kathleen Landelius Plymouth MI 1780 32 135 50:49.8 8:12/M
7 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 85 31 163 52:39.2 8:30/M
8 Sabine Grziwotz Farmington Hills M 1729 31 206 55:47.1 9:00/M
9 Barton Sara Plymouth MI 1833 31 207 55:48.0 9:00/M
10 Mia Taormina Northville MI 1778 31 268 1:00:02.7 9:41/M
11 Kelly Paquette Canton MI 1692 31 323 1:10:56.2 11:26/M
12 Holly Minjoe Mt Clemens MI 1623 34 330 1:13:12.1 11:48/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Sytniak Ann Arbor MI 1745 33 17 39:34.2 6:23/M
2 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 1787 31 39 42:42.6 6:53/M
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 95 32 49 43:36.7 7:02/M
4 Anthony Hanks Livonia MI 1675 33 58 44:33.3 7:11/M
5 David Harm Belleville MI 71 33 75 46:10.3 7:27/M
6 Dan McGuire Canton MI 28 33 79 46:33.2 7:30/M
7 Doug Jost Plymouth MI 1747 32 91 47:17.3 7:38/M
8 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 1779 31 110 48:43.9 7:51/M
9 Bryan Ingle Northville MI 1703 33 127 50:16.5 8:06/M
10 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 40 32 128 50:21.4 8:07/M
11 Bryce Miller Canton MI 1769 34 129 50:30.7 8:09/M
12 Ryan Hahn Greenwood IN 1657 33 159 52:28.3 8:28/M
13 Jason Ellenberg Troy MI 1859 33 160 52:30.9 8:28/M
14 Marc Blackman Ann Arbor MI 1685 33 164 52:44.6 8:30/M
15 Brian Robert Clarkston MI 1609 33 168 53:08.2 8:34/M
16 Nathan Beauchamp Canton MI 1748 34 169 53:09.9 8:34/M
17 Jeff Dalton Westland MI 21 32 195 54:26.9 8:47/M
18 Byrke Jenkins Grosse Pt Park MI 35 33 218 56:19.5 9:05/M
19 Matthew Wait Marshall MI 1699 32 239 57:54.3 9:20/M
20 Patrick Kendall Novi MI 1757 31 254 59:02.9 9:31/M
21 Keith Cannon Canton MI 1852 31 259 59:32.0 9:36/M
22 Scott McLane Farmington MI 1634 30 280 1:01:09.0 9:52/M
23 Ben Frimpong Novi MI 1824 31 306 1:06:21.5 10:42/M
24 Walter Kwiatkowski Plymouth MI 1683 34 318 1:09:01.0 11:08/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cabana Dexter MI 1618 37 48 43:35.9 7:02/M
2 Kathleen Whelan Plymouth MI 1825 35 149 51:40.2 8:20/M
3 Paige Nicholson Plymouth MI 1812 35 186 53:55.4 8:42/M
4 Michelle Furtier Plymouth MI 1804 38 187 53:55.5 8:42/M
5 Kavitha Sriraman Livonia MI 1866 35 199 54:51.7 8:51/M
6 Tischler Amy Plymouth MI 57 35 247 58:21.8 9:25/M
7 Jennifer Schmit Oak Park IL 1741 37 261 59:46.2 9:38/M
8 Lisa Carney Plymouth MI 1719 38 270 1:00:20.3 9:44/M
9 Rebecca Grace Bloomfield Townsh 1721 37 277 1:00:59.0 9:50/M
10 Marcia Johnson Ypsilanti MI 1739 35 288 1:02:10.1 10:02/M
11 Tammy Michaled Plymouth MI 1718 36 300 1:04:29.3 10:24/M
12 Penny Kazmierski Plymouth MI 1838 39 302 1:04:42.7 10:26/M
13 Marny Pietraszewski Canton MI 1637 37 320 1:09:21.9 11:11/M
14 Sarah Rumptz Canton MI 1629 38 321 1:09:22.1 11:11/M
15 Nancy Blaylock Plymouth MI 1801 35 338 1:21:57.2 13:13/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Curry Plymouth MI 1753 38 19 40:05.0 6:28/M
2 Mike Sharnas Canton MI 19 37 20 40:08.9 6:28/M
3 Mark Wenrick Northville MI 1672 39 27 41:09.3 6:38/M
4 Jonathan Schmit Oak Park IL 1742 37 35 42:11.8 6:48/M
5 Dana Wold Farm Hills MI 17 39 38 42:27.2 6:51/M
6 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 1853 38 47 43:33.5 7:01/M
7 Stephen Murdock Livonia MI 1734 39 51 43:44.0 7:03/M
8 Chris Brown Plymouth MI 1642 36 81 46:37.5 7:31/M
9 Mark Fontana Plymouth MI 37 39 83 46:38.2 7:31/M
10 Peter Wojik Plymouth MI 1790 38 84 46:38.7 7:31/M
11 Steve Hondorp Plymouth MI 1601 38 85 46:40.4 7:32/M
12 Jamy Krulikowski Westland MI 1693 36 87 46:56.9 7:34/M
13 Gregory Kerr Northville MI 1749 37 88 47:00.8 7:35/M
14 Ric Giles Shelby MI 3 39 95 47:35.2 7:40/M
15 Brian Follbaum Plymouth MI 1854 35 97 47:43.8 7:42/M
16 Brad Aldrich Plymouth MI 1641 36 101 47:53.2 7:43/M
17 Brian West Highland MI 1648 35 117 49:15.4 7:57/M
18 John Leverton Northville MI 1728 39 119 49:24.4 7:58/M
19 Jason Richmond Washington MI 68 36 125 50:01.4 8:04/M
20 Peter Minjoe Mt Clemens MI 1622 35 136 50:54.0 8:13/M
21 Edward Stieber Plymouth MI 1754 37 145 51:27.3 8:18/M
22 Andrew Johnston Ann Arbor MI 1762 37 155 52:17.9 8:26/M
23 Florian Frischmuth Plymouth MI 1654 39 174 53:18.5 8:36/M
24 Sterling Black Southfield MI 1770 37 191 54:17.1 8:45/M
25 Chad Moriarty Northville MI 1877 35 198 54:47.0 8:50/M
26 Manuel Barberena Plymouth MI 9 37 219 56:28.9 9:06/M
27 Eric Messner Canton MI 1760 35 226 56:50.1 9:10/M
28 Shane Maroney St Clair Shores MI 1846 38 232 57:15.0 9:14/M
29 David Geldhof Warren MI 1652 35 234 57:26.0 9:16/M
30 Steve Henrie Plymouth MI 41 39 262 59:49.2 9:39/M
31 James Morgan Okemos MI 1844 39 264 59:50.4 9:39/M
32 Purdon Zak Ypsilanti MI 60 35 284 1:02:02.1 10:00/M
33 Chris Johnson Ypsilanti MI 1737 36 287 1:02:09.9 10:01/M
34 Jay Blaylock Plymouth FMI 1802 38 339 1:21:57.8 13:13/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 46 42 62 45:14.9 7:18/M
2 Jennie Patterson Northville MI 52 43 156 52:22.3 8:27/M
3 Purdon Kristin Ypsilanti MI 59 41 165 52:48.7 8:31/M
4 Julia Buzzard Plymouth MI 1709 44 185 53:53.8 8:41/M
5 Julie Martin Canton MI 1639 42 189 54:09.1 8:44/M
6 Dawn Kiers Plymouth MI 1636 43 196 54:30.3 8:47/M
7 Janet Wold Farm Hills MI 16 41 202 55:19.9 8:55/M
8 Dayna Davis Plymouth MI 1831 40 224 56:41.7 9:09/M
9 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 76 44 244 58:19.1 9:24/M
10 Colleen Flynn Ann Arbor MI 1686 40 263 59:49.9 9:39/M
11 Jennifer Cheetam Plymouth MI 1806 40 276 1:00:48.1 9:48/M
12 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 6 44 282 1:01:37.1 9:56/M
13 L Brown Canton MI 1660 42 297 1:04:11.5 10:21/M
14 Karen Ochman Plymouth MI 1820 41 307 1:06:25.0 10:43/M
15 Karen Duhl Canton MI 1664 42 326 1:12:05.8 11:38/M
16 Sue Theisen Canton MI 1665 41 327 1:12:06.1 11:38/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Woodring Canton MI 30 41 5 36:51.6 5:57/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 91 40 8 38:20.5 6:11/M
3 Paul Lipinski Canton MI 1680 44 21 40:16.6 6:30/M
4 Michael McNally Canton MI 1796 41 22 40:23.8 6:31/M
5 Tim Kelley Novi MI 1863 43 24 40:38.7 6:33/M
6 Doug Ware Plymouth MI 1628 41 45 43:11.6 6:58/M
7 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 47 43 53 44:04.3 7:06/M
8 Daniel Fine Brownstown MI 1777 41 56 44:30.1 7:11/M
9 Chris Johnson Canton MI 1800 41 60 44:57.5 7:15/M
10 Todd Fagerman Plymouth MI 1635 42 63 45:15.5 7:18/M
11 Brooks Solterman Plymouth MI 11 44 86 46:51.5 7:33/M
12 Eric Kaye Livonia MI 33 42 93 47:25.3 7:39/M
13 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 1765 44 111 48:46.1 7:52/M
14 Douglas Thaxton Northville MI 1758 40 113 49:09.6 7:56/M
15 Allen Radke Plymouth MI 1638 41 114 49:10.6 7:56/M
16 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 31 42 115 49:10.9 7:56/M
17 Markus Moehrle Royal Oak MI 1733 43 139 51:00.1 8:14/M
18 Robert Hurley Plymouth MI 1626 43 144 51:27.1 8:18/M
19 Mathew Heidmous Golden CO 1656 42 157 52:23.1 8:27/M
20 Kanak Soundra Canton MI 1726 42 162 52:39.0 8:30/M
21 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 77 44 172 53:14.1 8:35/M
22 Bob Biegalski 1847 41 180 53:35.3 8:39/M
23 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 1658 43 192 54:17.2 8:45/M
24 Scott Coates Canton MI 1811 42 200 55:09.0 8:54/M
25 David Church Fenton MI 90 42 229 57:10.8 9:13/M
26 Tim Osburn Plymouth MI 89 42 231 57:13.3 9:14/M
27 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 93 44 236 57:31.5 9:17/M
28 William Hardimon Linden MI 48 44 248 58:36.3 9:27/M
29 Michael McNally Canton MI 1841 42 274 1:00:31.3 9:46/M
30 David Kramer Plymouth MI 1798 44 305 1:06:06.4 10:40/M
31 Harvey Young Redford MI 1799 42 317 1:08:33.1 11:03/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 87 48 90 47:15.1 7:37/M
2 Connie Scaparo Canton MI 1611 45 112 49:01.1 7:54/M
3 Nancy Mills Newport MI 1684 47 158 52:23.7 8:27/M
4 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 82 49 245 58:19.4 9:24/M
5 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton MI 1774 47 281 1:01:23.5 9:54/M
6 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 1842 49 290 1:02:17.3 10:03/M
7 Kathy Mihelick Canton MI 1782 48 294 1:02:37.8 10:06/M
8 Susan Zale Chelsea MI 1776 47 313 1:07:21.6 10:52/M
9 Cynthia West Plymouth MI 15 48 314 1:07:33.8 10:54/M
10 Rose Fricke Plymouth MI 1694 48 316 1:08:26.3 11:02/M
11 Kathy Johnston Novi MI 50 48 322 1:10:04.6 11:18/M
12 Lee Reiman East Lansing MI 1858 46 337 1:20:17.5 12:57/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 26 47 12 38:50.7 6:16/M
2 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 1711 46 23 40:27.3 6:31/M
3 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 29 48 26 41:04.5 6:37/M
4 Tom Morris Novi MI 1840 49 43 42:59.6 6:56/M
5 David Buzzard Plymouth MI 1708 46 68 45:48.6 7:23/M
6 Joseph Zmuda Canton MI 1723 46 70 45:57.4 7:25/M
7 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 65 47 71 46:03.7 7:26/M
8 Mike Lax Plymouth MI 1713 46 76 46:13.1 7:27/M
9 Todd Doenitz Plymouth MI 53 48 96 47:42.4 7:42/M
10 Dave Mann Detroit MI 1605 48 108 48:26.9 7:49/M
11 Ben Beale Northville MI 1784 49 116 49:12.1 7:56/M
12 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 27 46 118 49:20.0 7:57/M
13 Ken Schmidt Northville MI 1809 49 124 50:00.3 8:04/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 80 46 147 51:33.4 8:19/M
15 Mark Faulkner Canton MI 42 45 150 51:43.4 8:20/M
16 John Stetz Ann Arbor MI 1856 48 151 51:45.1 8:21/M
17 Roger Romine Plymouth MI 1620 47 170 53:11.8 8:35/M
18 Alan Deal Plymouth MI 1795 49 173 53:14.3 8:35/M
19 Scott Harrison Canton MI 63 48 203 55:28.3 8:57/M
20 William Wiljanen Plymouth MI 1789 45 208 55:51.9 9:00/M
21 Furlong Cindy Livonia MI 62 49 212 56:09.8 9:03/M
22 Gene Myers Canton MI 1829 49 225 56:45.7 9:09/M
23 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 49 45 243 58:14.6 9:24/M
24 Michael Stytniak Plymouth MI 1793 46 252 58:51.0 9:30/M
25 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 1659 49 265 59:56.8 9:40/M
26 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 79 45 266 1:00:00.9 9:41/M
27 John Byrne Dearborn MI 88 49 269 1:00:14.8 9:43/M
28 Dennis Tierney Brighton MI 78 46 272 1:00:30.8 9:45/M
29 Ken Hartwig 1835 49 273 1:00:30.8 9:45/M
30 Dave Mihelick Canton MI 1783 48 293 1:02:37.3 10:06/M
31 William Brave Plymouth MI 1724 48 295 1:02:46.7 10:07/M
32 Furlong Kevin Livonia MI 61 49 298 1:04:16.8 10:22/M
33 Glen MacKie Plymouth MI 1678 46 299 1:04:18.4 10:22/M
34 Bob Krupka Wixom MI 1695 48 315 1:08:00.1 10:58/M
35 Jack Wilson Plymouth MI 1640 49 319 1:09:07.2 11:09/M
36 Robert Carlson Monroe MI 94 45 329 1:12:08.1 11:38/M
37 Mark Unknown 1845 47 342 1:28:22.6 14:15/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon MI 1706 52 182 53:38.2 8:39/M
2 Diane Collins Pleasant Lk MI 1792 50 279 1:01:04.1 9:51/M
3 Armonite Albalak West Bloomfield MI 1643 51 301 1:04:39.4 10:26/M
4 Dobbs Lori Brighton MI 1834 50 343 1:34:03.0 15:10/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 86 50 18 40:04.6 6:28/M
2 Gerou Thomas Canton MI 1832 51 31 41:32.3 6:42/M
3 Brad Vincent Schoolcraft MI 10 50 50 43:38.5 7:02/M
4 Jim Paul Chelsea MI 1668 53 52 44:02.4 7:06/M
5 Dave Murphy Plymouth MI 1691 50 54 44:08.4 7:07/M
6 Brian Mulvihill Farmington MI 1735 50 73 46:06.3 7:26/M
7 David Prange Plymouth MI 1651 51 77 46:17.8 7:28/M
8 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 1700 51 78 46:25.5 7:29/M
9 Daniel Sarna Canton MI 66 50 82 46:38.2 7:31/M
10 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 72 52 89 47:06.5 7:36/M
11 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 14 52 98 47:45.7 7:42/M
12 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 1715 53 102 47:56.1 7:44/M
13 Bob Fleshner Bethesda MD 1860 54 103 48:03.1 7:45/M
14 Dave Guimond South Lyon MI 1705 53 105 48:18.8 7:47/M
15 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 1843 54 122 49:52.7 8:03/M
16 Donald Klingler Plymouth MI 1764 51 123 49:53.9 8:03/M
17 Michael Tobin Farmington Hills M 1755 53 126 50:06.6 8:05/M
18 Steven Niss Troy MI 1681 51 141 51:12.7 8:15/M
19 Lee Huey Canton MI 1602 53 167 52:54.8 8:32/M
20 Jim Good Canton MI 1810 54 177 53:25.6 8:37/M
21 Timothy Anderson Canton MI 1674 52 181 53:37.9 8:39/M
22 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 1874 52 184 53:49.9 8:41/M
23 Mike Celentino Plymouth MI 1865 50 201 55:10.8 8:54/M
24 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 1661 53 216 56:16.2 9:05/M
25 Gerry Hug Plymouth MI 1603 50 227 56:59.8 9:11/M
26 Michael Schreiber Birmingham MI 1875 50 235 57:31.0 9:17/M
27 Wade Davis Canton MI 1632 52 242 58:12.9 9:23/M
28 Gary Scypta Plymouth MI 1707 54 291 1:02:26.9 10:04/M
29 Christopher Lane Livonia MI 1229 52 310 1:06:51.2 10:47/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 75 59 99 47:46.0 7:42/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 74 59 142 51:14.4 8:16/M
3 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 1667 58 209 55:55.5 9:01/M
4 Barbara Sobotta Novi MI 1612 55 292 1:02:30.1 10:05/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1662 56 15 39:08.3 6:19/M
2 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 38 55 57 44:32.0 7:11/M
3 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 5 58 74 46:08.2 7:26/M
4 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 1617 59 92 47:23.8 7:39/M
5 William Belski 1836 59 137 50:56.1 8:13/M
6 Dan Parker Northville MI 1614 58 175 53:19.0 8:36/M
7 Markf Baumkel 1837 58 176 53:24.5 8:37/M
8 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 92 55 188 54:00.6 8:43/M
9 Dale Chiara Novi MI 1616 55 215 56:13.4 9:04/M
10 Bruce Barton 1839 59 230 57:11.9 9:13/M
11 Donald McLane Canton MI 1606 58 250 58:39.4 9:28/M
12 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 43 56 255 59:05.9 9:32/M
13 Patrick Gregory Novi MI 1808 56 257 59:11.3 9:33/M
14 Steven Logan Highland MI 4 55 283 1:01:39.3 9:57/M
15 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 1608 57 304 1:04:46.8 10:27/M
16 Anthony Fritz Farmington MI 1857 55 336 1:19:56.8 12:54/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delma Bartelme Chicago IL 44 60 214 56:11.2 9:04/M
2 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 1867 63 222 56:35.0 9:08/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 1653 61 130 50:34.5 8:09/M
2 Vic West Canton MI 1650 61 154 52:16.9 8:26/M
3 David Potter Sr. Howell MI 1766 62 166 52:50.8 8:31/M
4 Dominic Vella Livonia MI 1813 62 210 55:57.8 9:01/M
5 Michael Albus Plymouth MI 1669 62 237 57:41.1 9:18/M
6 Richard Wait Plymouth MI 1701 60 240 57:54.9 9:20/M
7 Jim Bartelme Chicago IL 1771 60 251 58:46.3 9:29/M
8 Papa Blaylock Plymouth MI 1803 64 340 1:21:57.9 13:13/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Kata Sunnyvale CA 1871 69 204 55:30.7 8:57/M
2 Lisa Simpson Plymouth MI 1826 67 223 56:40.1 9:08/M
3 Nancy Teel Flint MI 1615 66 333 1:17:51.3 12:33/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 1696 66 36 42:16.9 6:49/M
2 Eduardo Munoz Olmstedville NY 1624 66 120 49:42.7 8:01/M
3 Spiro Karras Canton MI 1604 67 228 57:09.1 9:13/M
4 Tom Bartlett Canton MI 1666 69 328 1:12:06.2 11:38/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 1805 72 296 1:02:53.5 10:09/M
Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erwin Rubenstein West Bloomfield MI 1610 75 341 1:28:22.4 14:15/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 25 44 17 18:28.1 5:57/M
2 Rebecca Rudey Wixom MI 36 22 20 18:33.5 5:59/M
3 Shelby Joslyn Rochester MI 12 24 35 19:30.0 6:17/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Katselas Pinckney MI 1430 22 1 15:59.6 5:09/M
2 Carl Rundall Birmingham MI 73 41 2 16:09.2 5:13/M
3 Bradford Coyle Ann Arbor MI 1234 22 3 16:21.4 5:16/M
Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amberley Schmude Canton MI 1121 7 519 30:50.6 9:57/M
2 McCallum Erin Northville MI 1407 8 625 33:44.6 10:53/M
3 Emily Young Canton MI 895 7 764 39:21.1 12:42/M
4 Lindsay Schamp Plymouth MI 873 6 782 39:58.4 12:54/M
5 Jenna Nuler Canton MI 942 8 836 44:46.4 14:26/M
6 Cassidy Rosol Plymouth MI 1149 7 840 45:16.3 14:36/M
Male 8 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Cabana Dexter MI 1139 8 380 28:27.1 9:11/M
2 Nicholas Matuszak Brighton MI 1210 8 518 30:50.5 9:57/M
3 Cureton Marcus Belleville MI 1398 8 617 33:12.4 10:43/M
4 Nicholas Koh 1543 7 675 35:23.1 11:25/M
5 Nathan Koh 1542 5 779 39:54.5 12:52/M
6 Liam Householder Canton MI 1088 8 807 42:09.5 13:36/M
7 Matthew England Canton MI 1117 7 831 44:25.3 14:20/M
8 Cureton Allen Belleville MI 1397 6 861 47:43.1 15:24/M
9 Cooper Walsh Littleton CO 887 8 881 55:26.9 17:53/M
Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 1153 12 91 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Claire McNally Canton MI 1314 9 223 25:11.8 8:07/M
3 McDonald Erin Livonia MI 1412 12 239 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Spaulding Catherine Huntington Woods M 1386 11 304 27:06.1 8:45/M
5 Samantha Fontana Plymouth MI 1099 11 306 27:07.0 8:45/M
6 Maianna Lazich Plymouth MI 1071 12 428 29:10.3 9:25/M
7 Samantha McGrath Canton MI 1050 11 525 30:59.6 10:00/M
8 Sydney Marterella Plymouth MI 826 12 528 31:02.1 10:01/M
9 Megan Brace Plymouth MI 1359 10 529 31:05.2 10:02/M
10 Maddie Burt Plymouth MI 1086 12 580 32:18.1 10:25/M
11 Emily Dinan Plymouth MI 749 11 672 35:17.0 11:23/M
12 Katie Carr Plymouth MI 1293 10 676 35:24.6 11:25/M
13 Nicole Rodgern Novi MI 1524 10 689 35:57.9 11:36/M
14 Lydia Mearing Canton MI 1233 10 702 36:27.3 11:45/M
15 Breah Carolan Plymouth MI 817 11 703 36:30.0 11:46/M
16 Hannah Klingler Plymouth MI 1226 11 706 36:32.7 11:47/M
17 Emma Humphrey Plymouth MI 760 11 719 37:18.0 12:02/M
18 Elizabeth O'Donahue Canton MI 1134 11 745 38:07.4 12:18/M
19 Sarah Bloem Canton MI 1144 11 775 39:44.9 12:49/M
20 Kelli Garvey Canton MI 1019 12 780 39:56.5 12:53/M
21 Jordan Schamp Plymouth MI 874 9 785 39:59.0 12:54/M
22 Samantha Graham Plymouth MI 757 11 814 42:27.5 13:42/M
23 Sarah Goudas Canton MI 755 9 846 45:30.0 14:41/M
Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Prebenda Plymouth MI 723 12 119 22:27.8 7:15/M
2 Colin McNally Canton MI 1315 12 133 22:47.0 7:21/M
3 Tommy McMaster Novi MI 1235 12 172 24:00.1 7:45/M
4 Calvin McCvacken Canton MI 1440 12 202 24:48.7 8:00/M
5 Dylan Dwyer Plymouth MI 1133 10 213 24:59.3 8:04/M
6 Christian Celention Plymouth MI 1539 12 249 25:47.4 8:19/M
7 Sean Coleman Northville MI 1057 11 288 26:44.4 8:37/M
8 Sam Spayd Livonia MI 1379 11 296 26:53.0 8:40/M
9 Aidan Hurley Plymouth MI 862 9 315 27:18.0 8:48/M
10 Tanner Kendall Livonia MI 1085 10 343 27:40.1 8:55/M
11 Tyrin Johnson Plymouth MI 766 10 383 28:29.4 9:11/M
12 Mitchell Zelenak Plymouth MI 805 11 387 28:31.0 9:12/M
13 Nathan Albin Canton MI 920 11 412 28:52.3 9:19/M
14 Joe Fontana Plymouth MI 1101 9 417 28:54.9 9:19/M
15 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 1209 9 427 29:09.5 9:24/M
16 Doug Haslitt Canton MI 1519 11 464 29:57.3 9:40/M
17 Philip Schmitz Plymouth MI 1819 11 476 30:08.0 9:43/M
18 Alex Kroll Plymouth MI 1095 9 484 30:20.2 9:47/M
19 Davis Reich Plymouth MI 1273 10 542 31:15.5 10:05/M
20 Matthew Kelley Novi MI 1531 12 543 31:18.4 10:06/M
21 Moore Brett Plymouth MI 1402 11 552 31:32.0 10:10/M
22 Matt Cade Canton MI 1038 12 574 32:05.2 10:21/M
23 Drew Brace Plymouth MI 1358 12 585 32:26.2 10:28/M
24 Emerson Taylor Plymouth MI 1306 10 588 32:34.0 10:30/M
25 Jj Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1381 10 595 32:41.5 10:33/M
26 Caleb May Canton MI 923 11 650 34:28.3 11:07/M
27 Alex Ware Plymouth MI 804 9 705 36:31.8 11:47/M
28 Joey Ahearn 1450 10 726 37:31.7 12:06/M
29 Ben Kandah Plymouth MI 1219 9 727 37:31.7 12:06/M
30 Evan Good Plymouth MI 1220 9 729 37:34.0 12:07/M
31 Chase Kersten Westland MI 1492 9 732 37:36.3 12:08/M
32 Joshua England Canton MI 1116 10 815 42:35.7 13:44/M
33 Tj Patterson Northville MI 1324 9 821 43:13.7 13:56/M
34 Nick O'Donahue Canton MI 1135 9 858 47:33.7 15:20/M
35 Jimmy Spayd Livonia MI 959 9 878 54:50.4 17:41/M
Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakie Mullins Novi MI 1092 14 38 19:41.0 6:21/M
2 Gina McManara Northville MI 1475 14 93 21:47.5 7:02/M
3 Karissa Koomer 1530 13 109 22:11.1 7:09/M
4 Katie Grimes Plymouth MI 883 15 167 23:48.6 7:41/M
5 Ellen Grimes Plymouth MI 884 13 184 24:23.5 7:52/M
6 Brianna Lax Plymouth MI 1060 13 215 25:00.4 8:04/M
7 McDonald Megan Livonia MI 1411 15 234 25:26.0 8:12/M
8 Megan McFariane 1551 13 244 25:38.9 8:16/M
9 Rachel Coleman Northville MI 1056 13 298 26:55.2 8:41/M
10 Stephanie Porcari Canton MI 1502 14 313 27:17.2 8:48/M
11 Kate Hankins Canton MI 1075 15 316 27:18.5 8:48/M
12 Danielle Schendel Canton MI 1074 14 381 28:27.8 9:11/M
13 Shannon Shaver Canton MI 1254 14 395 28:36.4 9:14/M
14 Mariah Lax Plymouth MI 1061 14 409 28:45.4 9:16/M
15 Jayne Barackman Northville MI 990 15 449 29:32.2 9:32/M
16 Madeline Verklan Plymouth MI 1265 15 452 29:37.3 9:33/M
17 Brooklyn Granowicz Canton MI 854 15 532 31:07.7 10:02/M
18 Rachel Buzenberg Plymouth MI 864 13 565 31:56.0 10:18/M
19 Maria Bloem Canton MI 1146 13 573 32:03.5 10:20/M
20 Kelley Sonnenberg Plymouth MI 1104 14 578 32:16.3 10:25/M
21 Bre'Ana Bicknell Southgate MI 1044 15 607 32:57.0 10:38/M
22 Brittany Granowicz Canton MI 855 15 658 34:54.7 11:15/M
23 Monica MacKie Plymouth MI 972 13 682 35:41.9 11:31/M
24 Quintanya Johnson Plymouth MI 765 13 718 37:16.6 12:01/M
25 Annika Nuler Canton MI 941 13 826 44:21.7 14:18/M
26 Genevieve Chiara Novi MI 821 13 854 47:29.5 15:19/M
27 Noelle Milad Plymouth MI 717 13 866 48:06.1 15:31/M
Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradon Conley Canton MI 1292 15 14 18:13.3 5:53/M
2 Chase Minshew Canton MI 780 15 33 19:26.7 6:16/M
3 Ben Jenkins Novi MI 964 13 37 19:37.3 6:20/M
4 Alexander Loveland Canton MI 1337 14 42 19:51.3 6:24/M
5 Nick Troher Plymouth MI 1138 14 51 20:15.5 6:32/M
6 Liam Cardenas Canton MI 1193 13 53 20:18.4 6:33/M
7 Zack Koch Plymouth MI 1494 15 60 20:33.8 6:38/M
8 Nick Eiben Plymouth MI 913 15 90 21:44.0 7:01/M
9 Nic Giles Shelby MI 8 14 94 21:48.7 7:02/M
10 Evan Thomas Canton MI 808 13 100 21:55.9 7:04/M
11 Cole Fortinski 692 14 104 22:00.1 7:06/M
12 Joe Schmitz Plymouth MI 1818 15 105 22:00.1 7:06/M
13 Nathan Wilson Plymouth MI 1255 13 107 22:02.1 7:06/M
14 Joey Stetz 1512 14 143 23:06.3 7:27/M
15 Danny Savard 1514 15 147 23:14.8 7:30/M
16 Matther Byrne Plymouth MI 704 13 149 23:18.8 7:31/M
17 Collin Cummings Plymouth MI 1054 13 166 23:48.6 7:41/M
18 Brian Brown Canton MI 878 13 186 24:24.4 7:52/M
19 Philip Gresser San Diego CA 852 13 261 25:58.8 8:23/M
20 Aaron Halama Garden City MI 1377 14 280 26:23.2 8:31/M
21 Alex Pietrasiuk Plymouth MI 1312 15 366 28:14.9 9:06/M
22 Michael Schmidt Plymouth MI 1815 13 399 28:38.5 9:14/M
23 Turner Solterman Plymouth MI 835 13 443 29:31.0 9:31/M
24 Nicholas Lazich Plymouth MI 1072 14 444 29:31.1 9:31/M
25 Chris Contos Canton MI 1352 15 447 29:32.0 9:32/M
26 Peter Contos Canton MI 1353 13 448 29:32.0 9:32/M
27 Andrew Stukel Plymouth MI 1365 14 597 32:42.2 10:33/M
28 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 1295 13 761 39:14.2 12:39/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Green Plymouth MI 1197 17 57 20:23.6 6:35/M
2 Sarah Thomas Canton MI 809 18 80 21:23.3 6:54/M
3 Julia Forster Plymouth MI 24 16 131 22:41.8 7:19/M
4 Kelsey Reineri 1457 17 155 23:31.4 7:35/M
5 Paula Schubatis Plymouth MI 1284 17 159 23:34.5 7:36/M
6 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 634 16 195 24:35.9 7:56/M
7 Margaret Murphy Plymouth MI 975 17 220 25:06.0 8:06/M
8 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 1493 17 270 26:07.9 8:25/M
9 Alana Vanheest Westland MI 1123 17 474 30:05.6 9:42/M
10 Carley Ross Highland MI 726 19 499 30:29.9 9:50/M
11 Lindsay Gurst 1544 19 504 30:37.6 9:53/M
12 Lindsay Johnson Plymouth MI 1013 19 514 30:46.9 9:55/M
13 Ashley Cade Canton MI 1040 16 531 31:07.5 10:02/M
14 Cadmille Junca 1547 18 537 31:12.4 10:04/M
15 Amanda Hall Plymouth MI 1318 19 619 33:17.1 10:44/M
16 Kelsey Boyn 1516 16 638 34:04.6 10:59/M
17 Nikki Karnesky Livonia MI 1232 16 708 36:33.5 11:47/M
18 Kristen Johnson Plymouth MI 1014 17 714 37:07.2 11:58/M
19 Emily Sinnott Plymouth MI 1330 19 747 38:20.7 12:22/M
20 Erin Chiara Novi MI 823 19 865 48:05.6 15:31/M
21 Maura Gregory Novi MI 1339 19 867 48:06.2 15:31/M
22 Jordan Chaney Plymouth MI 1294 16 869 48:41.8 15:42/M
Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Townsend Farmington Hills M 1439 19 8 17:33.6 5:40/M
2 Jan Perk 1472 17 10 17:43.0 5:43/M
3 Warren Buzzard Plymouth MI 39 16 18 18:32.7 5:59/M
4 Matt Lewandowski Canton MI 69 18 24 18:52.0 6:05/M
5 Zachary Polka Plymouth MI 858 16 26 19:00.1 6:08/M
6 Josh Osinski Canton MI 812 17 28 19:02.0 6:08/M
7 Jimmy Eiben Plymouth MI 22 17 31 19:25.2 6:16/M
8 Alex Noble Plymouth MI 2 19 39 19:41.7 6:21/M
9 Dylan Noble Plymouth MI 1 16 73 20:59.3 6:46/M
10 Spaulding Peter Huntington Woods M 1387 17 118 22:27.4 7:15/M
11 Ruben Guevara Dearborn Hts MI 999 17 162 23:35.6 7:36/M
12 Anthony Chiara Novi MI 822 16 164 23:45.2 7:40/M
13 Alex Watts Plymouth MI 1004 18 252 25:49.2 8:20/M
14 Harrison Michels Plymouth MI 834 16 267 26:05.8 8:25/M
15 Justin Shannon Plymouth MI 727 17 284 26:31.7 8:33/M
16 Steve Watts Plymouth MI 1005 18 301 26:59.5 8:42/M
17 Brent Patterson Westland MI 988 18 370 28:20.4 9:08/M
18 Adam Schubatis Plymouth MI 1285 19 379 28:25.9 9:10/M
19 Bob Schmitz Plymouth MI 1816 19 398 28:38.5 9:14/M
20 Tyler Deal Plymouth MI 1310 17 441 29:30.5 9:31/M
21 Kyle Boyd 1517 18 633 33:57.1 10:57/M
22 Patrick Stukel Plymouth MI 1366 16 824 43:29.9 14:02/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hanley Canton MI 34 21 86 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 1327 24 142 23:01.6 7:25/M
3 Monica Pauza Livonia MI 795 21 178 24:09.4 7:47/M
4 Sarah Russell Casa Grande AZ 1166 24 211 24:56.8 8:03/M
5 Amy Jacovetti Kentwood MI 1198 24 281 26:25.2 8:31/M
6 Maria Howard Livonia MI 952 24 297 26:53.9 8:40/M
7 Kerry Black Commerce MI 1112 22 309 27:09.9 8:45/M
8 Lindsay Young Royal Oak MI 847 23 312 27:14.4 8:47/M
9 Yasaswi Paruchuri Canton MI 1184 20 320 27:19.0 8:49/M
10 Kelly Buttermore Redford MI 997 20 334 27:28.7 8:52/M
11 Ashley Palarski Commerce Twp. MI 926 22 367 28:15.8 9:07/M
12 Rebecca Jansen South Lyon MI 937 24 377 28:24.6 9:10/M
13 Kim Mastin Canton MI 776 20 410 28:46.0 9:17/M
14 Megan Tricoli Canton MI 1216 22 415 28:54.3 9:19/M
15 Marianne Carter Plymouth MI 935 24 438 29:26.6 9:30/M
16 Kaitlyn Reen Canton MI 1418 21 510 30:44.1 9:55/M
17 Ashley Schopieray Canton MI 1167 22 520 30:51.6 9:57/M
18 Leeann Pisarski Canton MI 1124 23 548 31:25.2 10:08/M
19 Jill Nawrocki Westland MI 961 24 550 31:25.4 10:08/M
20 Brianna Fritz 1528 24 599 32:43.9 10:33/M
21 Kristina Hall Plymouth MI 1317 22 620 33:18.3 10:45/M
22 Kara Shell 1529 23 628 33:51.1 10:55/M
23 Erin Vandusen Chicago IL 1308 24 648 34:21.7 11:05/M
24 Katherine McKeon 1470 21 662 35:00.5 11:17/M
25 Katie Turnel 1465 23 667 35:06.2 11:19/M
26 Molly Innes Canton MI 908 22 704 36:31.4 11:47/M
27 Meagan Werth Chicago IL 859 21 734 37:43.5 12:10/M
28 Emily Skaer Livonia MI 934 22 773 39:40.6 12:48/M
29 Vanessa Dekovich Livonia MI 933 20 793 41:07.0 13:16/M
30 Kellie Keelor Clio MI 1202 23 827 44:22.5 14:19/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 55 23 12 17:59.0 5:48/M
2 Eric Engel Riverview MI 1328 23 63 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 771 21 72 20:57.3 6:45/M
4 Rick Manza Novi MI 1160 20 78 21:12.8 6:50/M
5 Ryan Bean Plymouth MI 943 20 85 21:31.2 6:56/M
6 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 81 23 121 22:30.7 7:15/M
7 Eric Black Commerce MI 1113 23 179 24:13.1 7:49/M
8 Spaulding Matthew Huntington Woods M 1388 23 187 24:26.0 7:53/M
9 Joshua Charles Auburn Hills MI 1165 23 194 24:35.7 7:56/M
10 Joe Murphy Plymouth MI 976 22 217 25:03.0 8:05/M
11 David Kersten Plymouth MI 1498 22 350 27:49.9 8:58/M
12 Joe Rothert Plymouth MI 1008 22 389 28:31.7 9:12/M
13 Collin O'Shaughnessy Plymouth MI 787 21 407 28:45.1 9:16/M
14 Nathaniel Osborn Plymouth MI 1122 21 424 29:02.7 9:22/M
15 Gabriel Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1382 20 594 32:41.2 10:33/M
16 Nathan Keelor Clio MI 1203 23 684 35:44.9 11:32/M
17 Jack Dekovich Livonia MI 932 23 772 39:40.4 12:48/M
18 John Jansen South Lyon MI 1215 24 817 42:54.6 13:50/M
19 Pat Conway Plymouth MI 1287 22 825 43:55.6 14:10/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Walrath Ann Arbor MI 1444 29 59 20:31.7 6:37/M
2 Laura Good Brighton MI 1224 28 145 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 Megan Pline Plymouth MI 790 27 156 23:32.1 7:35/M
4 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 1476 29 173 24:00.8 7:45/M
5 Amy Herrmann Redford MI 1174 28 204 24:50.3 8:01/M
6 Sarah Stobbe Plymouth MI 734 28 272 26:11.3 8:27/M
7 Nicole Robert Plymouth MI 1345 29 283 26:28.0 8:32/M
8 Tiffany Curry Westland MI 842 28 322 27:19.9 8:49/M
9 Lauren Yagiela Ann Arbor MI 1313 26 364 28:11.5 9:05/M
10 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 951 28 391 28:32.9 9:12/M
11 Jacquelyn Keiser Livonia MI 1105 29 393 28:34.7 9:13/M
12 Tara Coffell Plymouth MI 1010 29 414 28:53.5 9:19/M
13 Cara Dodge Plymouth MI 970 26 421 28:58.6 9:21/M
14 Amy Dodge Plymouth MI 993 26 422 28:58.7 9:21/M
15 Jessica Bigley St Joseph MI 1132 27 446 29:31.7 9:31/M
16 Crystal Smith Livonia MI 731 28 555 31:34.2 10:11/M
17 Katie D'Avanzo Royal Oak MI 1343 25 577 32:13.6 10:24/M
18 Alyson Young-Freeman Royal Oak MI 846 29 584 32:24.9 10:27/M
19 Nicole Miller Westland MI 814 29 601 32:48.3 10:35/M
20 Erica Trainor Canton MI 1246 25 608 32:57.0 10:38/M
21 Christina Chynoweth Highland MI 742 29 622 33:39.8 10:51/M
22 Samantha MacKenzie Westland MI 1487 27 643 34:07.3 11:00/M
23 Courtney Capeling Canton MI 1178 28 674 35:20.9 11:24/M
24 Kristen Schopieray New Hudson MI 1206 25 715 37:11.8 12:00/M
25 Lacasse Beth Plymouth MI 1396 29 721 37:20.6 12:03/M
26 Susan Kirtz Ann Arbor MI 1241 26 722 37:20.8 12:03/M
27 Juliette Niemi Canton MI 1237 28 723 37:22.9 12:03/M
28 Angela Mielke Westland MI 956 29 735 37:44.5 12:10/M
29 Kristen Vandusen Washington DC 1307 28 759 39:05.0 12:36/M
30 Tracy Jewell Canton MI 713 27 767 39:30.7 12:45/M
31 Erin Piazza Chesapeake VA 1143 29 777 39:52.5 12:52/M
32 Fizah Khan Brownstown MI 1110 29 788 40:23.9 13:02/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hogg Livonia MI 70 26 5 16:56.0 5:28/M
2 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 13 26 6 17:15.4 5:34/M
3 Gregory King Ann Arbor MI 83 25 15 18:16.2 5:54/M
4 Brent Kwitkaowski Ann Arbor MI 1247 25 22 18:48.9 6:04/M
5 Lanning Aaron Canton MI 56 25 29 19:23.2 6:15/M
6 Theron Tingstad Plymouth MI 1362 29 43 19:52.9 6:25/M
7 Paul Jewell Canton MI 712 26 50 20:14.0 6:32/M
8 Alex Wiggins Bloomfield Hills M 18 28 55 20:20.5 6:34/M
9 Edwin Choi East Lansing MI 705 29 108 22:09.5 7:09/M
10 Sean Galvin Plymouth MI 1065 28 120 22:29.7 7:15/M
11 Jon Faber Huntington Woods M 1081 29 137 22:51.6 7:22/M
12 Michael Weber Canton MI 1260 28 226 25:15.5 8:09/M
13 Matt Smith Livonia MI 729 28 238 25:33.4 8:15/M
14 James Logan Lansing MI 84 27 265 26:03.2 8:24/M
15 Ryan Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 1443 28 369 28:20.3 9:08/M
16 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 1299 27 372 28:21.8 9:09/M
17 Christopher Michael Saline MI 1023 29 508 30:40.9 9:54/M
18 Ferry Matthew Plymouth MI 58 29 522 30:55.8 9:58/M
19 Nathan Troike Livonia MI 1240 29 530 31:07.1 10:02/M
20 Adam Vincens Plymouth MI 1506 29 547 31:24.6 10:08/M
21 Chris Smith Livonia MI 730 29 556 31:34.5 10:11/M
22 Lance Formolo Buffalo NY 1536 27 642 34:07.1 11:00/M
23 Joel Shankster 1464 29 666 35:05.9 11:19/M
24 Jacob Fester,am Westland MI 1535 27 686 35:50.9 11:34/M
25 Jason Vincens Wheaton IL 1507 27 698 36:17.1 11:42/M
26 Brad Schopieray New Hudson MI 1205 28 716 37:11.9 12:00/M
27 Adam Chiasson Wayne MI 1435 28 796 41:17.6 13:19/M
28 Kyle Sears Clio MI 1201 25 855 47:30.7 15:19/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shana Houghton Ann Arbor MI 1269 31 112 22:18.8 7:12/M
2 Kiki Rodriguez Redford MI 995 31 125 22:33.1 7:16/M
3 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 977 31 135 22:47.5 7:21/M
4 Emily K. Martin Fort Campbell KY 67 31 139 22:53.5 7:23/M
5 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 85 31 144 23:06.9 7:27/M
6 Stacy Witthoff Plymouth MI 1424 34 158 23:33.7 7:36/M
7 Deidre Myers Livonia MI 1082 32 251 25:49.0 8:20/M
8 Jennifer Matras Farmington Hills M 1348 31 264 26:02.0 8:24/M
9 Brenda Henkel Canton MI 1175 32 293 26:49.6 8:39/M
10 Tressa Priehs Plymouth MI 1035 30 330 27:24.2 8:50/M
11 Kerri Hendricks Plymouth MI 761 34 349 27:48.5 8:58/M
12 Andrea Carlomusto Livonia MI 917 31 363 28:10.5 9:05/M
13 Heather Johnson Plymouth MI 1303 31 365 28:11.6 9:05/M
14 Geary Priehs Plymouth MI 1034 30 386 28:30.9 9:12/M
15 Kelly Jost Plymouth MI 1186 32 394 28:36.1 9:14/M
16 Heather Penzenstadler Livonia MI 1230 31 400 28:40.4 9:15/M
17 Joli Dekiere Plymouth MI 1006 34 406 28:44.9 9:16/M
18 Amy Stock Clarkston MI 1020 34 408 28:45.3 9:16/M
19 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 1208 32 459 29:51.4 9:38/M
20 Anna Booher Plymouth MI 1298 33 463 29:57.0 9:40/M
21 Stephanie McKernan Northville MI 1227 33 465 29:57.9 9:40/M
22 Kathryn Ronak 1462 31 493 30:23.9 9:48/M
23 Meg Jenkins Plymouth MI 1026 31 539 31:14.7 10:05/M
24 Kathy McComb Westland MI 1428 32 541 31:15.5 10:05/M
25 Jamie McMann Plymouth MI 784 32 549 31:25.3 10:08/M
26 Kelli Timmerman Canton MI 967 30 554 31:33.1 10:11/M
27 Kristen Santos Canton MI 1183 34 600 32:45.3 10:34/M
28 Alex Shalhoub Livonia MI 677 33 669 35:10.3 11:21/M
29 Angela Jenkins Canton MI 710 33 693 36:00.4 11:37/M
30 Cheryl Lauzon MacOmb MI 770 34 711 36:53.0 11:54/M
31 Suman Desaraju Plymouth MI 1148 30 724 37:23.9 12:04/M
32 Melissa Overfield Canton MI 919 32 730 37:35.5 12:07/M
33 Andrea Jenkins Livonia MI 1001 32 737 37:50.4 12:12/M
34 Melissa Kersten Westland MI 1491 31 738 37:52.3 12:13/M
35 Peg Foen Plymouth MI 752 34 743 38:03.0 12:16/M
36 Stacey Mundt 1456 31 757 39:02.2 12:35/M
37 Jessica Young Canton MI 897 33 765 39:21.2 12:42/M
38 Renee Wilkins Livonia MI 1027 34 794 41:07.1 13:16/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 32 31 7 17:21.3 5:36/M
2 Thomas Arbaugh Ypsilanti MI 1270 32 27 19:01.3 6:08/M
3 Sean Dick Walled Lake MI 1466 30 40 19:42.4 6:21/M
4 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township M 1426 32 52 20:18.3 6:33/M
5 Steve Marcero Novi MI 95 32 64 20:46.8 6:42/M
6 Andrew McDonald Lake Orion MI 1538 31 66 20:49.5 6:43/M
7 Dan McGuire Canton MI 28 33 76 21:07.2 6:49/M
8 Jason Howard Livonia MI 1383 31 81 21:24.2 6:54/M
9 Jason McMann Plymouth MI 783 30 106 22:01.7 7:06/M
10 Andrew Halinen 1461 32 116 22:24.4 7:14/M
11 David Harm Belleville MI 71 33 117 22:25.1 7:14/M
12 Benjamin Wallis South Lyon MI 1257 34 136 22:47.7 7:21/M
13 Brandon Selinsky Denver CO 1140 32 148 23:14.8 7:30/M
14 Aaron Wallace Plymouth MI 1360 31 154 23:31.0 7:35/M
15 Chistopher Beattie 1467 33 165 23:47.2 7:40/M
16 Doug Hammond Plymouth MI 1319 33 175 24:03.8 7:45/M
17 Kulick Troy Plymouth MI 1395 34 177 24:06.2 7:46/M
18 Matt Chynoweth Highland MI 743 33 180 24:13.9 7:49/M
19 David Venning Redford MI 1262 31 185 24:23.9 7:52/M
20 Jeff Dalton Westland MI 21 32 191 24:31.3 7:55/M
21 Feng Li Ann Arbor MI 944 33 197 24:36.1 7:56/M
22 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 1477 33 200 24:46.7 7:59/M
23 Shunsuke Okubo Belleville MI 1151 34 230 25:22.9 8:11/M
24 Daniel Gillay Plymouth MI 1046 32 263 26:01.5 8:24/M
25 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 40 32 268 26:06.0 8:25/M
26 Jonathan Smigell Plymouth MI 1416 33 276 26:18.9 8:29/M
27 Richard Fournier Canton MI 1180 34 286 26:41.4 8:36/M
28 Jeff Tessmer Berkley MI 829 32 295 26:51.8 8:40/M
29 Cory Mosheer Howell MI 1483 32 325 27:21.2 8:49/M
30 Brian Jonca Garden City MI 907 33 347 27:44.8 8:57/M
31 Aaron Miller Troy MI 1501 33 371 28:21.4 9:09/M
32 Jason Swafford Plymouth MI 1190 34 416 28:54.6 9:19/M
33 Mike Stubin Canton MI 1372 34 429 29:10.3 9:25/M
34 Chris Curry Westland MI 843 30 454 29:42.5 9:35/M
35 Eric Tomei Rochester MI 1281 33 455 29:45.6 9:36/M
36 Bryan Lang Canton MI 1211 33 458 29:51.1 9:38/M
37 Jason Johnson Plymouth MI 1302 32 483 30:19.9 9:47/M
38 Jon Dekiere Plymouth MI 1007 33 497 30:28.9 9:50/M
39 Jamie Miller Canton MI 1436 34 561 31:41.5 10:13/M
40 Mark Bennetts Redford MI 1267 34 609 32:58.7 10:38/M
41 Barton Jason Plymouth MI 1404 30 616 33:08.7 10:41/M
42 Nick Timmerman Canton MI 968 30 646 34:11.6 11:02/M
43 Hugh Veenstra Wolverine Lake MI 1442 32 656 34:45.5 11:13/M
44 Steve Booher Plymouth MI 1300 33 688 35:57.1 11:36/M
45 Subu Desaraju Plymouth MI 1147 34 725 37:23.9 12:04/M
46 Gregg Overfield Canton MI 918 33 731 37:35.8 12:07/M
47 Mark Jenkins Livonia MI 1002 32 736 37:50.4 12:12/M
48 John Truskowski Plymouth MI 801 34 749 38:24.3 12:23/M
49 Adam Lange Canton MI 1356 30 811 42:25.3 13:41/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 1058 36 74 20:59.6 6:46/M
2 Christine Hughes Canton MI 1187 36 129 22:40.5 7:19/M
3 Sherri Schoenemann Plymouth MI 798 36 140 22:55.0 7:24/M
4 Nichole Gallagher Northville MI 707 38 259 25:57.6 8:22/M
5 Katrina Glowzinski Plymouth MI 708 38 285 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Adriana Mitchell Canton MI 1213 39 299 26:56.8 8:41/M
7 Kim Mueller Plymouth MI 1342 35 323 27:20.1 8:49/M
8 Becky Schad Novi MI 1221 35 327 27:22.7 8:50/M
9 Heather Vickers Canton MI 969 36 402 28:41.6 9:15/M
10 Melissa Scheibal Plymouth MI 869 36 403 28:42.3 9:15/M
11 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 779 37 404 28:43.3 9:16/M
12 Heather Canzoneri Westland MI 746 39 425 29:04.5 9:23/M
13 Stephanie Reindel Canton MI 1204 38 435 29:20.8 9:28/M
14 Carrie Dickison Plymouth MI 1335 36 451 29:36.6 9:33/M
15 Pamela Kwiecien Northville MI 1508 39 457 29:49.4 9:37/M
16 Fumiko Malave Dearborn Hts MI 1000 36 461 29:53.2 9:38/M
17 Carrie Bake-Wong Plymouth MI 1049 39 479 30:13.1 9:45/M
18 Lauree York Northville MI 1333 35 487 30:21.4 9:47/M
19 Tischler Amy Plymouth MI 57 35 521 30:55.7 9:58/M
20 Mary D'Orazio Plymouth MI 893 38 534 31:08.1 10:03/M
21 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 1191 36 536 31:11.4 10:04/M
22 Laura Kaman Canton MI 768 39 553 31:32.8 10:10/M
23 Marcia Burt Plymouth MI 1062 39 581 32:18.2 10:25/M
24 Molly Stelovich Plymouth MI 1288 37 593 32:39.9 10:32/M
25 Nicole Peck Plymouth MI 1322 36 598 32:42.9 10:33/M
26 Anna Dematatis Plymouth MI 1363 35 631 33:56.7 10:57/M
27 Megan Dooley Plymouth MI 781 35 632 33:56.8 10:57/M
28 Mary Kelso Canton MI 945 39 634 33:58.2 10:57/M
29 Christy Bidolli Livonia MI 953 36 679 35:39.5 11:30/M
30 Joanne Neme Canton MI 1182 39 694 36:00.9 11:37/M
31 Gomati Kanphade Canton MI 1173 36 701 36:24.1 11:45/M
32 Sheri Verespej Monroe MI 1158 38 769 39:36.2 12:46/M
33 Michelle Connell Livonia MI 1129 35 790 40:26.7 13:03/M
34 Anne Householder Canton MI 1089 35 808 42:15.7 13:38/M
35 Jennilyn Miranda Perrysburg OH 877 39 812 42:25.4 13:41/M
36 Colleen England Canton MI 1102 38 816 42:52.2 13:50/M
37 Debbie Gilbert Canton MI 756 39 820 43:03.8 13:53/M
38 Jennifer Bicknell Southgate MI 1045 38 832 44:40.9 14:25/M
39 Joann Hurley Canton MI 1170 36 833 44:44.7 14:26/M
40 Ofelia Saenz Dearborn MI 1268 39 845 45:29.0 14:40/M
41 Tracey Gerus Canton MI 1280 36 851 46:00.9 14:50/M
42 Cureton Carna Belleville MI 1399 37 862 47:43.2 15:24/M
43 Shannon Walsh Littleton CO 888 39 882 55:27.3 17:53/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stryker Sardis TN 1481 37 16 18:21.0 5:55/M
2 Mike Sharnas Canton MI 19 37 23 18:51.9 6:05/M
3 John Petz Plymouth MI 1223 37 30 19:24.2 6:15/M
4 Daniel Fell Westland MI 1429 35 32 19:26.1 6:16/M
5 Dana Wold Farm Hills MI 17 39 47 20:04.5 6:28/M
6 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 1239 38 61 20:33.9 6:38/M
7 Edward Weber Canton MI 1304 36 62 20:35.5 6:38/M
8 R. John Thomas Canton MI 54 36 71 20:56.8 6:45/M
9 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 906 36 75 21:05.3 6:48/M
10 Brian Allen Plymouth MI 1196 37 84 21:31.0 6:56/M
11 Ric Giles Shelby MI 3 39 110 22:12.8 7:10/M
12 Joseph Covino Plymouth MI 1243 35 114 22:22.0 7:13/M
13 Joe Rickle Royal Oak MI 1098 37 124 22:32.8 7:16/M
14 Marc Dickison Plymouth MI 1336 37 126 22:33.9 7:16/M
15 William Pepegord Plymouth MI 1329 39 130 22:41.0 7:19/M
16 Eric Banners Plymouth MI 1344 35 138 22:52.3 7:23/M
17 Jason Richmond Washington MI 68 36 152 23:26.3 7:34/M
18 Matt Crenshaw Redford MI 1445 39 157 23:33.2 7:36/M
19 Alex Martin Plymouth MI 1341 37 169 23:55.1 7:43/M
20 Peter Kim Plymouth MI 715 36 182 24:17.4 7:50/M
21 Karl Ilg Plymouth MI 1361 37 188 24:26.8 7:53/M
22 Steven Roberts Plymouth MI 891 38 189 24:28.7 7:54/M
23 Joe Abraham Canton MI 1252 39 205 24:53.0 8:02/M
24 Dave Finlay Plymouth MI 1189 35 210 24:56.6 8:03/M
25 Darrin Silvester Canton MI 1490 37 214 25:00.1 8:04/M
26 Joe Binder Plymouth MI 861 35 225 25:14.3 8:08/M
27 Ken Jenkins Canton MI 711 36 229 25:17.3 8:09/M
28 Robert Smith Ypsilanti MI 904 35 236 25:27.0 8:13/M
29 Joe Sullivan Pinckney MI 1162 35 237 25:28.0 8:13/M
30 Manuel Barberena Plymouth MI 9 37 245 25:44.3 8:18/M
31 Paul Fassbenden Ypsilanti MI 1509 38 254 25:50.7 8:20/M
32 Clark Seamns Plymouth MI 1523 35 256 25:55.2 8:22/M
33 Sean Whelen Canton MI 1349 38 257 25:56.6 8:22/M
34 John Foley Marquette MI 1522 38 271 26:10.6 8:26/M
35 Eric Justice Canton MI 1279 35 282 26:26.7 8:32/M
36 Timothy Brown Brownstown MI 1163 36 294 26:51.1 8:40/M
37 Mark Fontana Plymouth MI 37 39 307 27:07.1 8:45/M
38 Derek Kendall Livonia MI 1094 37 344 27:40.5 8:55/M
39 Jonathon Fleming Canton MI 1076 39 358 27:59.3 9:02/M
40 Bryan Neal Plymouth MI 1042 36 361 28:06.3 9:04/M
41 Shannon Morrin Ypsilanti MI 856 37 368 28:18.6 9:08/M
42 Benjamin Hendricks Plymouth MI 762 35 378 28:25.8 9:10/M
43 Mike Meaning 1520 38 401 28:41.1 9:15/M
44 Steve Henrie Plymouth MI 41 39 418 28:56.5 9:20/M
45 Curtis Glowzinski Plymouth MI 709 37 431 29:17.0 9:27/M
46 Bob Whelen Plymouth MI 1367 38 436 29:21.0 9:28/M
47 Purdon Zak Ypsilanti MI 60 35 437 29:21.9 9:28/M
48 Mike Householder Canton MI 1087 36 471 30:04.0 9:42/M
49 Mark Kroll Plymouth MI 1096 37 485 30:20.9 9:47/M
50 Steve Coffell Plymouth MI 1011 39 490 30:21.9 9:47/M
51 Craig Moonan Canton MI 1421 39 506 30:40.3 9:54/M
52 William Schmude Canton MI 1120 36 516 30:50.3 9:57/M
53 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 1207 39 517 30:50.5 9:57/M
54 Xi Chuanwu Ann Arbor MI 1108 35 567 31:58.8 10:19/M
55 Rob Rose Ferndale MI 973 36 604 32:52.1 10:36/M
56 Casey Cabana Dexter MI 866 37 613 33:04.9 10:40/M
57 Jeff Lippert Plymouth MI 1275 35 614 33:06.9 10:41/M
58 Cureton Warren Belleville MI 1400 38 618 33:12.8 10:43/M
59 Andrew Catanzaro Plymouth MI 1115 39 623 33:43.3 10:53/M
60 Brian McCown Shelby Twp MI 925 35 626 33:44.9 10:53/M
61 Paul Burke Canton MI 900 38 657 34:54.5 11:15/M
62 William Lincoln Plymouth MI 1510 37 661 35:00.5 11:17/M
63 Peter Bidolli Livonia MI 954 38 680 35:39.8 11:30/M
64 Bill Cardenas Canton MI 1192 38 709 36:37.4 11:49/M
65 Jason Blazek Plymouth MI 936 38 713 36:57.1 11:55/M
66 Ken Young Canton MI 896 35 766 39:21.7 12:42/M
67 Brian Connell Canton MI 1195 36 799 41:25.1 13:22/M
68 Jimmy England Canton MI 1118 39 830 44:25.3 14:20/M
69 Steven Hurley Canton MI 868 35 834 44:44.9 14:26/M
70 Tim Knott Canton MI 769 39 837 44:51.3 14:28/M
71 Daniel Rosol Plymouth MI 1150 37 841 45:16.7 14:36/M
72 Keith Cottrell Canton MI 747 37 843 45:20.7 14:37/M
73 Todd Mundorf Plymouth MI 1259 39 856 47:31.1 15:20/M
74 Bob Vanlue Canton MI 803 38 860 47:39.2 15:22/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Mitchell Plymouth MI 901 42 70 20:55.6 6:45/M
2 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 46 42 77 21:09.8 6:49/M
3 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 1505 40 82 21:26.5 6:55/M
4 Alicia Gresser San Diego CA 850 40 132 22:42.4 7:19/M
5 Linda Boran Novi MI 1459 43 141 22:57.3 7:24/M
6 Jennifer Fike Ann Arbor MI 1177 41 163 23:38.1 7:37/M
7 Purdon Kristin Ypsilanti MI 59 41 198 24:44.9 7:59/M
8 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 76 44 221 25:06.3 8:06/M
9 Jennie Patterson Northville MI 52 43 305 27:06.2 8:45/M
10 Teresa Mei Plymouth MI 774 40 310 27:10.0 8:46/M
11 Laura Hurley Plymouth MI 863 40 317 27:18.5 8:48/M
12 Angela Hill Plymouth MI 1091 41 335 27:29.0 8:52/M
13 Janet Wold Farm Hills MI 16 41 346 27:43.5 8:56/M
14 Janet McWilliams Northville MI 880 40 362 28:09.9 9:05/M
15 Lisa Aigner Canton MI 955 43 373 28:22.5 9:09/M
16 Kellie Ferrantino Plymouth MI 948 43 376 28:23.0 9:09/M
17 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 928 44 384 28:29.8 9:11/M
18 Laurie Kelly Plymouth MI 1250 43 390 28:32.3 9:12/M
19 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 6 44 411 28:50.0 9:18/M
20 Diane Fontana Plymouth MI 1100 43 419 28:58.0 9:21/M
21 Donna Broderick Plymouth MI 828 43 460 29:52.6 9:38/M
22 Diane Klann Canton MI 949 44 468 30:01.1 9:41/M
23 McHugh Tracy Plymouth MI 1390 44 477 30:10.2 9:44/M
24 Michelle Teodori Canton MI 1097 41 488 30:21.7 9:47/M
25 Nancy Merkel Plymouth MI 1024 42 491 30:23.0 9:48/M
26 Brooke Munson Canton MI 1497 41 494 30:26.4 9:49/M
27 Michele Jayne Plymouth MI 1106 43 496 30:28.2 9:50/M
28 Haggarty Janis Canton MI 1409 43 498 30:29.6 9:50/M
29 Maria Falcone Canton MI 958 41 500 30:30.2 9:50/M
30 Alison Holmes Algonac MI 1504 41 501 30:30.4 9:50/M
31 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 1212 43 502 30:31.9 9:51/M
32 Amy McGrath Canton MI 1051 41 526 30:59.6 10:00/M
33 Diane Deangelis Plymouth MI 1414 41 545 31:22.7 10:07/M
34 Moore Jenny Plymouth MI 1401 43 558 31:37.4 10:12/M
35 Kim Buzenberg Plymouth MI 865 44 566 31:56.0 10:18/M
36 Ann Marie Rosochanski Canton MI 725 41 568 32:00.7 10:19/M
37 Karen McNally Canton MI 1316 43 602 32:50.7 10:35/M
38 Gina Fagerman Plymouth MI 753 40 610 33:01.2 10:39/M
39 Thresa Spahn Plymouth MI 894 40 630 33:55.2 10:56/M
40 Vicky Stenshorn Plymouth MI 1486 41 635 34:00.8 10:58/M
41 Jane Olenzek Livonia MI 1540 40 651 34:32.2 11:08/M
42 Yvonne Schuck Plymouth MI 1126 41 665 35:04.4 11:19/M
43 Terri Mezel Howell MI 1468 44 695 36:08.6 11:39/M
44 Karen Burke Canton MI 899 40 697 36:11.5 11:40/M
45 Dawn Schulte Redford MI 915 43 740 37:54.8 12:14/M
46 Rose Martin Plymouth MI 777 40 748 38:22.3 12:23/M
47 Eileen Sullivan Royal Oak MI 1172 40 762 39:14.9 12:39/M
48 Leigh Schamp Plymouth MI 875 43 784 39:58.7 12:54/M
49 Kris Stevens Canton MI 882 40 787 40:19.4 13:00/M
50 Tracey Cade Canton MI 1037 43 802 41:32.5 13:24/M
51 Maria Kuechler Canton MI 867 40 806 42:07.4 13:35/M
52 Ann Marie Spayd Livonia MI 1378 41 844 45:28.7 14:40/M
53 Kristin Darnall Plymouth MI 938 42 848 45:50.7 14:47/M
54 Breslin Trish Brighton MI 1410 42 850 46:00.6 14:50/M
55 MacHiko Nakazawa West Bloomfield MI 1225 41 863 47:51.1 15:26/M
56 Carol O'Donahue Canton MI 1136 43 864 47:51.8 15:26/M
57 Angela Milad Plymouth MI 720 42 868 48:06.3 15:31/M
58 Laxmo Sirashankee Canton MI 1161 40 875 49:58.4 16:07/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holapp Matthew MI 1394 41 4 16:22.8 5:17/M
2 Chris Woodring Canton MI 30 41 11 17:53.2 5:46/M
3 Greg Thomas Clio MI 91 40 13 18:09.1 5:51/M
4 David Adkins Northville MI 1438 41 19 18:33.0 5:59/M
5 Jason Loverich Canton MI 1320 40 41 19:45.9 6:22/M
6 Carl Jenkins Novi MI 963 42 44 19:58.6 6:26/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 31 42 48 20:06.4 6:29/M
8 Jon Cioffi Ann Arbor MI 1176 42 58 20:30.6 6:37/M
9 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 47 43 65 20:47.1 6:42/M
10 Brooks Solterman Plymouth MI 11 44 92 21:47.2 7:02/M
11 Rodger Vojcek Plymouth MI 978 42 98 21:51.7 7:03/M
12 Joseph Csicsila Plymouth MI 1511 40 99 21:54.7 7:04/M
13 Stephen Douglas Brighton MI 1242 41 111 22:16.1 7:11/M
14 James Fedewa Canton MI 1276 41 151 23:23.4 7:33/M
15 Eric Kaye Livonia MI 33 42 153 23:27.0 7:34/M
16 Mark Milad Plymouth MI 718 44 183 24:22.4 7:52/M
17 Michael Ferrantino Plymouth MI 947 44 193 24:35.5 7:56/M
18 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 971 41 196 24:36.1 7:56/M
19 Paul Joss Plymouth MI 929 41 199 24:46.5 7:59/M
20 Steven Valli 1521 43 219 25:05.1 8:05/M
21 Scott Souglas 1453 43 232 25:23.2 8:11/M
22 Tim Osburn Plymouth MI 89 42 233 25:25.7 8:12/M
23 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 77 44 235 25:26.7 8:12/M
24 William Hardimon Linden MI 48 44 240 25:34.2 8:15/M
25 Steve Amell Plymouth MI 1063 44 241 25:34.7 8:15/M
26 Jeff Nielson Novi MI 1249 42 248 25:46.3 8:19/M
27 John Blicharz Plymouth MI 827 43 260 25:57.8 8:22/M
28 David Church Fenton MI 90 42 278 26:20.8 8:30/M
29 John McCracken Canton MI 434 43 287 26:43.2 8:37/M
30 Dennis Stom Ann Arbor MI 1282 40 289 26:44.9 8:37/M
31 Allen Polka Plymouth MI 857 44 326 27:22.4 8:50/M
32 Joeseph Taschler Dearborn MI 1355 44 340 27:34.1 8:54/M
33 Lawrence McMaster Novi MI 1236 43 351 27:50.0 8:59/M
34 Rob Shaver Canton MI 1253 42 396 28:36.7 9:14/M
35 Constantin Diehl Plymouth MI 1025 40 423 29:01.5 9:22/M
36 John Lindaman Columbus OH 1064 40 434 29:20.3 9:28/M
37 John Mullins Novi MI 1093 42 453 29:41.9 9:35/M
38 Brian Paton Plymouth MI 870 43 467 30:00.2 9:41/M
39 Jamie York Northville MI 1332 41 489 30:21.7 9:47/M
40 Dennis Belanger Plymouth MI 740 40 503 30:33.6 9:51/M
41 Chris Foy Canton MI 1258 44 557 31:36.6 10:12/M
42 David Antil Plymouth MI 1127 44 560 31:41.0 10:13/M
43 Brian Brace Plymouth MI 1357 40 586 32:26.7 10:28/M
44 Lynwood Taylor Plymouth MI 1305 44 589 32:34.0 10:30/M
45 Dominic Ahearn Plymouth MI 1451 43 603 32:52.1 10:36/M
46 McCallum David Northville MI 1406 40 624 33:44.3 10:53/M
47 Marc Carrier Canton MI 838 44 644 34:09.9 11:01/M
48 Mark Giordano Canton MI 1291 44 652 34:32.3 11:08/M
49 John Connor Plymouth MI 748 43 654 34:43.2 11:12/M
50 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 93 44 668 35:09.5 11:20/M
51 Kieth Erickson Plymouth MI 1017 44 677 35:31.5 11:27/M
52 Scott Gifford Canton MI 924 43 681 35:41.0 11:31/M
53 David Neme Canton MI 950 41 691 35:58.7 11:36/M
54 Don Granowicz Canton MI 841 43 699 36:18.8 11:43/M
55 Ken Humphrey Plymouth MI 759 41 720 37:18.4 12:02/M
56 Sam Kandah Plymouth MI 1218 42 728 37:33.4 12:07/M
57 Mike Tafelski Plymouth MI 820 41 750 38:28.4 12:25/M
58 Chandra Jalliun 1525 42 754 38:52.4 12:32/M
59 John Thomas Howell MI 802 40 760 39:08.8 12:37/M
60 Kevin Sullivan Royal Oak MI 1171 43 763 39:14.9 12:39/M
61 Steven Schamp Plymouth MI 876 44 783 39:58.5 12:54/M
62 David Maikowski Plymouth MI 773 43 795 41:13.9 13:18/M
63 Dan Weissner Canton MI 871 43 803 41:42.6 13:27/M
64 Mark Dixon Novi MI 1251 42 804 41:45.2 13:28/M
65 Thomas Griffin Clio MI 1199 44 829 44:22.7 14:19/M
66 Tim Bonnell Plymouth MI 881 44 842 45:19.3 14:37/M
67 Brian Holmlund Canton MI 837 42 852 47:22.0 15:17/M
68 Jeff Dewitt Plymouth MI 1028 43 853 47:28.0 15:19/M
69 Ap Subbiah Canton MI 840 43 857 47:33.4 15:20/M
70 Jason Arapoff Plymouth MI 946 43 859 47:35.1 15:21/M
71 Larry Sterzinger Plymouth MI 800 41 876 50:14.5 16:12/M
72 Brian Spayd Livonia MI 960 40 879 54:52.0 17:42/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 87 48 115 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Julia Collins Ypsilanti MI 1500 47 216 25:02.3 8:05/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 82 49 247 25:45.6 8:18/M
4 Alice Ahearn Plymouth MI 1452 46 331 27:25.9 8:51/M
5 Jackie McMamara Northville MI 1474 45 357 27:58.8 9:01/M
6 Kathy Johnston Novi MI 50 48 360 28:05.4 9:04/M
7 Sandy Prebenda Plymouth MI 722 45 430 29:12.0 9:25/M
8 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 1437 48 433 29:19.5 9:27/M
9 Stacy Hogan Canton MI 910 45 456 29:48.0 9:37/M
10 Kim Barackman Northville MI 989 46 523 30:57.8 9:59/M
11 Paulette Longe Plymouth MI 1119 46 571 32:02.9 10:20/M
12 Cynthia West Plymouth MI 15 48 590 32:38.0 10:32/M
13 Kallie Michels Plymouth MI 832 46 612 33:04.3 10:40/M
14 Janet Mailhot Plymouth MI 1297 46 629 33:54.0 10:56/M
15 Maureen Malone Novi MI 1256 49 637 34:03.9 10:59/M
16 Barbara Bevgeski Canton MI 1427 48 639 34:05.9 11:00/M
17 Colleen Walter Canton MI 1631 46 653 34:42.8 11:12/M
18 Karen Schooley-Sova Canton MI 1090 46 753 38:39.0 12:28/M
19 Shari Franko Plymouth MI 1154 48 771 39:39.6 12:47/M
20 Gladys Aviles Canton MI 1145 46 792 40:29.8 13:04/M
21 Deb Johnson Plymouth MI 1012 48 798 41:22.7 13:21/M
22 Kim Carlson Monroe MI 1499 49 801 41:27.9 13:22/M
23 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 974 48 823 43:17.2 13:58/M
24 Laurie Griffin Clio MI 1200 47 828 44:22.5 14:19/M
25 Karen Nuler Canton MI 940 45 835 44:46.2 14:26/M
26 Angela Goudas Canton MI 754 47 847 45:31.9 14:41/M
27 Angie Craven Canton MI 1369 49 849 45:51.5 14:47/M
28 Irene Covington Plymouth MI 697 49 871 49:07.3 15:51/M
29 Catherine Adsit Plymouth MI 696 49 872 49:07.5 15:51/M
30 Mary Beth Smykowski Northville MI 844 45 883 56:05.5 18:05/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brown Victor Canton MI 1413 45 9 17:41.2 5:42/M
2 Jay Owens Fenton MI 26 47 25 18:57.0 6:07/M
3 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 29 48 34 19:29.5 6:17/M
4 Richard Bean Plymouth MI 1286 47 45 19:59.2 6:27/M
5 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 1152 46 46 20:01.0 6:27/M
6 Dave Desposato West Bloomfield MI 442 46 69 20:54.0 6:45/M
7 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 65 47 79 21:15.3 6:51/M
8 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 27 46 88 21:41.0 7:00/M
9 Richard Tricoli Canton MI 1217 49 103 21:59.5 7:05/M
10 Thomas Finn Plymouth MI 1290 47 113 22:19.4 7:12/M
11 Todd Doenitz Plymouth MI 53 48 127 22:34.7 7:17/M
12 Michael Byrne Plymouth MI 703 46 128 22:39.8 7:18/M
13 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 49 45 160 23:35.1 7:36/M
14 Tim Thomas Canton MI 807 47 168 23:54.3 7:43/M
15 Barry Katsefaras Pinckney MI 1431 46 170 23:56.6 7:43/M
16 Mark Faulkner Canton MI 42 45 181 24:14.8 7:49/M
17 Bob Offman New Boston MI 1340 47 192 24:34.6 7:55/M
18 Kelly Brown Canton MI 879 46 203 24:49.5 8:00/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 80 46 206 24:53.7 8:02/M
20 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 79 45 212 24:57.6 8:03/M
21 Paul Offer Plymouth MI 1391 49 228 25:17.3 8:09/M
22 Rodney Turton Canton MI 1083 47 231 25:23.0 8:11/M
23 Scott Harrison Canton MI 63 48 242 25:36.7 8:15/M
24 Michael Purchase Canton MI 1347 49 246 25:45.1 8:18/M
25 Bart Gregoroff Plymouth MI 1489 46 255 25:53.3 8:21/M
26 Mike Smykowski Northville MI 845 48 258 25:57.1 8:22/M
27 Mark Gresser San Diego CA 851 45 262 25:58.8 8:23/M
28 Mike Mueller Westland MI 911 47 269 26:06.9 8:25/M
29 Jimmy Cade Canton MI 1039 46 274 26:16.1 8:28/M
30 Jim Michels Plymouth MI 833 48 277 26:19.9 8:29/M
31 Darwin Watts Plymouth MI 1003 49 300 26:59.3 8:42/M
32 Daniel Bush Novi MI 1485 49 302 27:01.0 8:43/M
33 Dan Kelley 1458 46 303 27:04.6 8:44/M
34 Furlong Cindy Livonia MI 62 49 318 27:18.7 8:48/M
35 Kevin McCormick Plymouth MI 890 49 328 27:23.1 8:50/M
36 Patrick Picking Canton MI 1261 47 339 27:30.7 8:52/M
37 Scott Kappler Canton MI 1078 48 345 27:42.9 8:56/M
38 Robert Loveland Canton MI 1338 48 348 27:47.9 8:58/M
39 Dennis Tierney Brighton MI 78 46 354 27:53.1 9:00/M
40 Gregory Ryan Plymouth MI 1067 49 355 27:55.5 9:00/M
41 Tom McMahon Westland MI 1488 47 374 28:22.6 9:09/M
42 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 764 47 385 28:29.9 9:11/M
43 Jeff McLaughlin Plymouth MI 992 47 392 28:33.1 9:13/M
44 Falkner Mark Canton MI 1408 47 397 28:38.4 9:14/M
45 William Behr Canton MI 739 48 405 28:43.5 9:16/M
46 Thomas Bostin Plymouth MI 1433 47 420 28:58.5 9:21/M
47 John Byrne Plymouth MI 88 49 426 29:07.6 9:24/M
48 Charles Gilbert Pinckney MI 1422 46 432 29:17.7 9:27/M
49 John Hopper Canton MI 909 45 442 29:30.9 9:31/M
50 Furlong Kevin Livonia MI 61 49 469 30:01.5 9:41/M
51 Michael Verklan Plymouth MI 1266 48 470 30:01.7 9:41/M
52 Bob Schmitz Plymouth MI 1817 48 475 30:07.9 9:43/M
53 John Bartek Plymouth MI 1069 48 478 30:11.4 9:44/M
54 Dan Dwyer Plymouth MI 1131 46 480 30:14.4 9:45/M
55 John Hinman Farmington MI 1482 49 481 30:19.0 9:47/M
56 Nicolas Berlanga Canton MI 738 45 482 30:19.8 9:47/M
57 Joe Mitchell Canton MI 1214 48 495 30:26.7 9:49/M
58 David Reed Canton MI 1417 49 511 30:44.1 9:55/M
59 Steve Hume Farmington Hills M 921 45 512 30:45.5 9:55/M
60 Al Johnson Plymouth MI 1043 49 513 30:46.6 9:55/M
61 Michael Auquier Canton MI 1354 46 515 30:49.8 9:56/M
62 Michael Warkoczeski Plymouth MI 922 46 527 31:00.4 10:00/M
63 Frank Hunt Belleville MI 957 47 535 31:09.7 10:03/M
64 Carlos Junca 1545 46 538 31:13.0 10:04/M
65 Kenneth Reich Plymouth MI 1274 48 540 31:15.4 10:05/M
66 Robert Carlson Monroe MI 94 45 563 31:52.0 10:17/M
67 Kandarp Patel Canton MI 793 46 570 32:02.2 10:20/M
68 Gordon Micallef Plymouth MI 1103 48 579 32:16.5 10:25/M
69 Joe Touma Canton MI 996 45 582 32:18.2 10:25/M
70 Iam Nicol Plymouth MI 786 48 641 34:06.3 11:00/M
71 Robert Boyd 1515 46 645 34:10.8 11:01/M
72 Ron Eisbrenner Plymouth MI 1478 45 664 35:02.0 11:18/M
73 Bob Dinan Plymouth MI 750 47 673 35:18.2 11:23/M
74 John Cummings Plymouth MI 885 46 687 35:51.2 11:34/M
75 Paul Scott Plymouth MI 1194 45 700 36:20.4 11:43/M
76 Craig Karnesky Livonia MI 1231 45 707 36:33.5 11:47/M
77 Sam Stukel Plymouth MI 1364 48 733 37:43.0 12:10/M
78 Lawrence Schulte Redford MI 916 47 739 37:54.4 12:14/M
79 John Leblanc Plymouth MI 825 45 741 37:57.0 12:15/M
80 Neiff Houssian London ON 1181 47 758 39:02.2 12:35/M
81 Gabriel Verespej Monroe MI 1157 49 770 39:36.2 12:46/M
82 Robert Graham Plymouth MI 758 48 813 42:27.1 13:42/M
83 James Darnall Plymouth MI 939 45 818 42:59.0 13:52/M
84 Steve Broda Northville MI 1326 47 822 43:17.2 13:58/M
85 Dan O'Donahue Canton MI 1137 46 877 53:18.8 17:12/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Jones Plymouth MI 1033 50 161 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 815 52 224 25:12.3 8:08/M
3 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 982 51 342 27:38.2 8:55/M
4 Brenda Moore Gregory MI 782 51 533 31:08.1 10:03/M
5 Ginney Kappler Canton MI 1079 50 564 31:56.0 10:18/M
6 Susan Ruiz Plymouth MI 797 54 572 32:03.1 10:20/M
7 Cathy Hessell Canton MI 763 52 587 32:32.4 10:30/M
8 Traci Sincock Plymouth MI 1107 51 605 32:52.8 10:36/M
9 Denise Brady Canton MI 1371 50 627 33:48.9 10:54/M
10 Vicki Nicol Plymouth MI 785 51 640 34:06.1 11:00/M
11 Sandy Young Plymouth MI 848 54 649 34:26.8 11:06/M
12 Mary Chiado Canton MI 1036 50 655 34:43.4 11:12/M
13 Jane Jordan Nunica MI 860 52 659 34:57.5 11:16/M
14 Patty Chiara Novi MI 824 54 774 39:40.8 12:48/M
15 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 836 53 789 40:24.0 13:02/M
16 Jill Makinen Plymouth MI 1070 53 791 40:29.4 13:04/M
17 Gregory Ellen Plymouth MI 1385 53 800 41:27.8 13:22/M
18 Barbara Borg Canton MI 741 53 819 43:03.4 13:53/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 86 50 21 18:36.4 6:00/M
2 Chuck Block Lansing MI 737 53 36 19:37.2 6:20/M
3 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 72 52 54 20:19.5 6:33/M
4 Brad Vincent Schoolcraft MI 10 50 56 20:22.1 6:34/M
5 James Bearden Livonia MI 986 54 87 21:37.0 6:58/M
6 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 14 52 101 21:56.2 7:05/M
7 Scot Yoas Plymouth MI 1311 51 102 21:57.4 7:05/M
8 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 1432 53 122 22:31.8 7:16/M
9 Daniel Sarna Canton MI 66 50 123 22:32.5 7:16/M
10 Tom Burke Canton MI 1448 52 150 23:22.7 7:32/M
11 Donald McKeon Grosse Pointe MI 1471 51 201 24:48.2 8:00/M
12 Thomas Mulvihill Livonia MI 1271 54 207 24:53.8 8:02/M
13 Roman Osinski Canton MI 813 51 227 25:15.6 8:09/M
14 Warren Stobbe Plymouth MI 733 54 291 26:45.3 8:38/M
15 Terry Kenny Canton MI 1370 50 314 27:17.2 8:48/M
16 Gerald Hug Plymouth MI 872 50 319 27:18.8 8:48/M
17 Ray Mailhot Plymouth MI 1296 54 336 27:29.0 8:52/M
18 David Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 1264 53 337 27:29.3 8:52/M
19 Horton Jeff Plymouth MI 1393 51 338 27:30.0 8:52/M
20 Gregory Palarski Commerce Twp. MI 927 50 356 27:56.3 9:01/M
21 Walter Pauza Livonia MI 794 53 359 28:00.7 9:02/M
22 Joe Bruce Rochester Hills MI 702 53 375 28:23.0 9:09/M
23 Richard Schubatis Plymouth MI 1283 54 382 28:29.1 9:11/M
24 Michael Lazich Plymouth MI 1073 51 445 29:31.2 9:31/M
25 James Murray Plymouth MI 1248 52 462 29:55.2 9:39/M
26 William Hanley Canton MI 1032 54 472 30:04.4 9:42/M
27 Timothy Rudey Wixom MI 1109 50 486 30:21.1 9:47/M
28 Robert Kingsbury Livonia MI 1188 53 505 30:38.9 9:53/M
29 Bill White Jackson MI 1518 51 509 30:43.2 9:55/M
30 John Maloney Canton MI 1015 54 524 30:58.5 9:59/M
31 Charles Simon Plymouth MI 980 50 559 31:40.2 10:13/M
32 John Schmeling Northville MI 914 53 562 31:44.5 10:14/M
33 Dave Dobry 1469 54 591 32:39.5 10:32/M
34 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1380 51 596 32:41.6 10:33/M
35 Tim Tingstad Plymouth MI 984 54 663 35:00.7 11:17/M
36 Joe Schuck Plymouth MI 1125 51 710 36:48.4 11:52/M
37 Mohan Paruchuri 1449 50 717 37:13.2 12:00/M
38 Dan Sinnott Plymouth MI 1331 52 746 38:20.5 12:22/M
39 Raymond Spaulding Venice CA 903 50 751 38:28.6 12:25/M
40 Spaulding Russell Huntington Woods M 1389 53 768 39:34.8 12:46/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 75 59 134 22:47.5 7:21/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 74 59 171 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 744 58 308 27:08.6 8:45/M
4 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 831 56 321 27:19.7 8:49/M
5 Beverly Stone 1454 56 353 27:52.8 8:59/M
6 Terry Zielasko Plymouth MI 816 55 544 31:19.3 10:06/M
7 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 1052 56 647 34:18.2 11:04/M
8 Diane Buttermore Kalkaska MI 994 58 742 38:02.5 12:16/M
9 Mary Erdman Brighton MI 1334 55 755 38:59.7 12:35/M
10 Carol Parker Northville MI 788 58 809 42:18.9 13:39/M
11 Lynette Hasec Ann Arbor MI 1495 59 880 54:54.8 17:43/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 1447 58 49 20:11.2 6:31/M
2 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 5 58 67 20:52.4 6:44/M
3 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 38 55 68 20:52.6 6:44/M
4 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 830 58 95 21:49.8 7:02/M
5 Al Mozug Livonia MI 772 56 176 24:04.2 7:46/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 92 55 218 25:05.0 8:05/M
7 Kevin Galvin Plymouth MI 1066 56 222 25:08.1 8:06/M
8 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 981 57 243 25:38.9 8:16/M
9 William Bujak Belleville MI 1463 59 253 25:49.4 8:20/M
10 Marc Stobbe Plymouth MI 735 57 273 26:11.3 8:27/M
11 Steven Logan Highland MI 4 55 290 26:45.2 8:38/M
12 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills M 966 58 324 27:20.6 8:49/M
13 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 43 56 329 27:23.3 8:50/M
14 Steve Patterson Westland MI 987 56 388 28:31.3 9:12/M
15 Bob Dates Canton MI 751 56 439 29:29.7 9:31/M
16 David Michael Saline MI 1022 56 507 30:40.6 9:54/M
17 Jimmy Soter Plymouth MI 1053 58 551 31:26.9 10:08/M
18 Joseph Kearney Canton MI 1185 55 583 32:24.1 10:27/M
19 G Williams 1460 58 696 36:08.8 11:39/M
20 Randy Pierce 1455 57 756 39:01.9 12:35/M
21 Gregg Chynoweth Highland MI 745 59 776 39:48.5 12:50/M
22 Aldo Dekovich Livonia MI 931 59 797 41:18.1 13:19/M
23 Demember Robert Plymouth MI 1392 55 810 42:22.5 13:40/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delma Bartelme Chicago IL 44 60 275 26:16.4 8:28/M
2 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 1179 63 352 27:51.4 8:59/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Yajiela Novi MI 1159 60 83 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 1164 62 89 21:43.2 7:00/M
3 Chuck Bayer Farmington Hills M 912 60 96 21:49.9 7:02/M
4 Kenneth Rowe Canton MI 1446 62 97 21:50.0 7:03/M
5 Ken Curry Mt Pleasant MI 1415 64 190 24:31.1 7:55/M
6 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 721 64 209 24:56.4 8:03/M
7 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 1222 61 266 26:03.4 8:24/M
8 Joel Johnston Livonia MI 1009 61 279 26:22.3 8:30/M
9 Richard Whipple Canton MI 819 62 292 26:49.6 8:39/M
10 Hubbs Grimm Farmington Hills M 1272 63 311 27:13.8 8:47/M
11 Wbuttermore Carl Kalkaska MI 1405 62 332 27:26.3 8:51/M
12 Dennis Keshishian Plymouth MI 1068 60 466 29:58.0 9:40/M
13 Ronald Witthoff Plymouth MI 1423 60 575 32:05.4 10:21/M
14 Tom York Northville MI 1289 64 592 32:39.7 10:32/M
15 Glenn Black Commerce MI 1114 61 606 32:54.5 10:37/M
16 John Stewart Plymouth MI 732 60 615 33:07.9 10:41/M
17 Gerald Vandusen Plymouth MI 1309 62 621 33:19.7 10:45/M
18 Bill Young Plymouth MI 849 60 670 35:15.1 11:22/M
19 Bill Anderson Westland MI 736 64 678 35:35.4 11:29/M
20 Gary Sobalta Novi MI 799 61 685 35:46.4 11:32/M
21 Paul Manion Grosse Pointe MI 1301 61 744 38:07.1 12:18/M
22 William Selinsky Northville MI 1141 60 778 39:52.5 12:52/M
23 Jerry Young Canton MI 1156 64 838 44:53.0 14:29/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 1368 65 492 30:23.0 9:48/M
2 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 789 66 752 38:33.1 12:26/M
3 Jeanette Sullivan Plymouth MI 1030 65 873 49:15.7 15:53/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 1130 65 174 24:03.7 7:45/M
2 Donald Bain Plymouth MI 1111 65 208 24:54.4 8:02/M
3 David Pugh Plymouth MI 724 65 450 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Paul Leere Livonia MI 810 67 473 30:04.5 9:42/M
5 Anthony Dalimonte Livonia MI 706 65 569 32:00.9 10:19/M
6 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 1047 69 576 32:13.4 10:24/M
7 Dennis Bila Plymouth MI 985 68 671 35:16.4 11:23/M
8 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 778 67 683 35:44.1 11:32/M
9 Ed Krol Plymouth MI 1128 67 692 35:58.9 11:36/M
10 Sam Ahlquist Plymouth MI 659 66 712 36:54.3 11:54/M
11 John Hibler Dearborn Hts MI 979 68 781 39:57.6 12:53/M
12 Richard Levy Plymouth MI 1155 66 805 41:48.4 13:29/M
13 Joseph Kokoszka Plymouth MI 1059 67 870 49:03.3 15:49/M
14 Ken Sullivan Plymouth MI 1029 69 874 49:15.8 15:53/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steinberger Redford MI 1537 71 333 27:28.4 8:52/M
2 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 767 70 440 29:30.2 9:31/M
3 George Douglas Wayne MI 983 71 546 31:24.0 10:08/M
4 John Lockwood Plymouth MI 818 71 786 40:12.4 12:58/M
Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods M 1473 75 341 27:36.9 8:54/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1419 76 636 34:02.4 10:59/M
3 Mike Abbott Canton MI 701 76 660 34:59.5 11:17/M
4 Bob Lipmyer Northville MI 902 75 839 45:06.4 14:33/M
No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Vitale 1546 99 413 28:53.5 9:19/M
2 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 1434 99 611 33:03.7 10:40/M
3 Nancy Conzelman 1526 99 690 35:58.7 11:36/M
No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob McFarlane 1550 99 146 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Scott Oconnor 1527 99 250 25:48.9 8:19/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 670 49 2 35:25.5 11:25/M
2 Jacky Huber Flushing MI 667 25 6 39:20.1 12:41/M
3 Lakshmi Paruchuri 691 50 7 40:11.6 12:58/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 668 52 1 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Jim McCown Troy MI 629 59 3 37:18.2 12:02/M
3 Kevin Seiler Livonia MI 671 47 4 38:24.4 12:23/M
Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Humphrey Plymouth MI 612 8 76 1:00:54.9 19:39/M
Male 8 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Simon Plymouth MI 648 7 82 1:04:02.1 20:39/M
Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kalasky Plymouth MI 607 11 10 42:19.8 13:39/M
2 Ellie Simon Plymouth MI 647 10 74 1:00:05.1 19:23/M
Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Johnson Plymouth MI 654 13 24 47:42.3 15:23/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthie Sipher-Mann Ann Arbor MI 631 23 45 51:19.1 16:33/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Webb Westland MI 605 29 72 59:50.1 19:18/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Pavkovich Flushing MI 669 26 5 38:26.8 12:24/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Tessmer Berkley MI 608 31 30 48:02.5 15:30/M
2 Kelly Chynoweth Highland MI 613 33 55 54:38.0 17:37/M
3 Stephanie Edgerton Canton MI 620 34 57 54:54.8 17:43/M
4 Amanda Tomei Plymouth MI 632 30 59 54:57.7 17:44/M
5 Michelle Dreger Farm Hills MI 678 33 60 54:57.8 17:44/M
6 Robin Moore Plymouth MI 610 31 80 1:01:24.1 19:48/M
7 Melissa Shalhoub Livonia MI 676 31 85 1:07:33.1 21:47/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Chynoweth Highland MI 615 31 56 54:38.3 17:37/M
2 Jason Moore Plymouth MI 609 33 79 1:01:23.8 19:48/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 682 37 15 44:52.2 14:28/M
2 Amy Sobell Westland MI 684 36 26 47:45.8 15:24/M
3 Kelly Kelly Ferndale MI 700 38 31 48:32.8 15:39/M
4 Amy Humphrey Plymouth MI 617 38 75 1:00:54.3 19:39/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Belgeski 690 38 81 1:02:13.6 20:04/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fleming Canton MI 643 40 23 47:30.9 15:19/M
2 Jennifer Bollman Westland MI 693 40 34 48:34.6 15:40/M
3 Andrea Karbon Plymouth MI 679 43 38 50:00.9 16:08/M
4 Shannon Swinney Northville MI 653 43 50 53:29.3 17:15/M
5 Kyung Kalasky Plymouth MI 606 44 53 54:35.5 17:36/M
6 Melissa Simon Plymouth MI 646 43 83 1:04:16.4 20:44/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bollman Westland MI 694 41 33 48:34.4 15:40/M
2 Jason Fox Saline MI 642 44 62 57:20.6 18:30/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Warkoczeski Plymouth MI 628 48 16 44:53.5 14:29/M
2 Mary Fletcher Plymouth MI 680 45 20 45:21.5 14:38/M
3 Evangelina Zuniga Dearborn MI 674 46 21 45:28.2 14:40/M
4 Susan Johnson Plymouth MI 655 46 25 47:43.4 15:24/M
5 Stacie Kingsbury Livonia MI 665 49 28 47:52.0 15:26/M
6 Kimberly Holland Plymouth MI 652 49 40 50:39.2 16:20/M
7 Sandy Granowicz Canton MI 624 47 61 56:05.2 18:05/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Sipher Ann Arbor MI 630 54 43 51:18.6 16:33/M
2 Kathleen Jayska Wayne MI 625 51 47 51:55.4 16:45/M
3 Kimberly D'Avanzo Plymouth MI 686 53 51 54:12.1 17:29/M
4 Deborah Veenstra Farm Hills MI 622 53 68 59:06.1 19:04/M
5 Judy Digneit Plymouth MI 689 51 77 1:01:03.7 19:42/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Omilian Plymouth MI 683 50 12 44:21.1 14:18/M
2 Steve Gerst 233 50 39 50:33.4 16:18/M
3 Jefferi Holland Plymouth MI 619 50 41 50:55.1 16:25/M
4 William Jayska Wayne MI 626 53 46 51:55.2 16:45/M
5 Chris Reimann 232 53 52 54:35.2 17:36/M
6 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 635 50 64 57:31.5 18:33/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Omilian Plymouth MI 637 59 11 44:20.9 14:18/M
2 June Hanley Canton MI 640 55 17 45:05.5 14:33/M
3 Cheryl Derose Farm Hills MI 639 55 19 45:17.3 14:36/M
4 Vijaya Palakodeti Plymouth MI 660 56 35 48:52.3 15:46/M
5 Denise McLane Canton MI 602 55 49 52:58.0 17:05/M
6 Carol Day Plymouth MI 601 56 63 57:21.2 18:30/M
7 Nancy Priehs Dryden MI 685 55 67 58:12.0 18:46/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Derose Farm Hills MI 638 56 18 45:07.4 14:33/M
2 Rao Palakodeti Plymouth MI 661 59 32 48:34.4 15:40/M
3 Scott Mann Ann Arbor MI 698 55 44 51:18.7 16:33/M
4 Chris Wiggins Bloomfield Hills M 699 57 48 52:34.8 16:57/M
5 Stephen Gray Canton MI 649 55 58 54:54.9 17:43/M
6 Rodney Moore Canton MI 603 59 73 59:50.7 19:18/M
7 John Digneit Plymouth MI 688 55 78 1:01:04.2 19:42/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Montejo Canton MI 1420 62 8 40:46.4 13:09/M
2 Nancy Chapman Canton MI 681 61 14 44:52.1 14:28/M
3 Barbara Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 666 63 27 47:46.3 15:25/M
4 Cecile Keshishian Plymouth MI 645 63 29 47:52.7 15:26/M
5 Marilynn Kokoszka Plymouth MI 656 63 36 49:03.2 15:49/M
6 Laurene Young Canton MI 662 64 65 58:11.4 18:46/M
7 Judy England Westland MI 657 63 66 58:11.9 18:46/M
8 Shirley Moore Canton MI 611 61 71 59:49.4 19:18/M
9 Rose Tomei Plymouth MI 633 60 84 1:07:33.1 21:47/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ernest Houghton Ann Arbor MI 675 63 9 41:12.4 13:17/M
2 Bob England Westland MI 658 62 37 49:53.5 16:05/M
3 Gary Veenstra Farm Hills MI 623 62 69 59:08.9 19:05/M
Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Belcher Northville MI 636 73 22 46:06.9 14:52/M
2 Jane Lipmyer Northville MI 618 74 70 59:10.2 19:05/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 695 71 13 44:49.4 14:27/M
2 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 604 74 42 51:01.2 16:27/M
Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Barclay 231 77 54 54:36.0 17:37/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 25 44 17 5:27.5 5:27/M
2 Rebecca Rudey Wixom MI 36 22 19 5:28.9 5:28/M
3 Shelby Joslyn Rochester MI 12 24 26 5:37.1 5:37/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 13 26 1 4:45.0 4:45/M
2 Warren Buzzard Plymouth MI 39 16 2 4:47.0 4:47/M
3 Nicholas Budzya Wyndotte MI 55 23 3 4:48.0 4:48/M
Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Silvester Canton MI 448 8 97 7:52.4 7:52/M
2 Shannon Ryan Plymouth MI 364 8 114 8:19.2 8:19/M
3 Amelia Catanzaro Plymouth MI 383 7 134 8:53.8 8:53/M
4 Katherine Broderick Plymouth MI 346 6 142 9:11.0 9:11/M
5 Alyssa Kroll Plymouth MI 370 7 171 10:16.2 10:16/M
6 Sophia Moran Ada MI 417 6 172 10:16.7 10:16/M
7 Hannah Harm Belleville MI 432 8 173 10:17.4 10:17/M
8 Emily Gresser San Diego CA 340 8 175 10:20.0 10:20/M
9 Amanda Radke Plymouth MI 314 7 176 10:21.0 10:21/M
10 Marlee Taylor Plymouth MI 411 8 178 10:24.2 10:24/M
11 Lauren Valli Northville MI 454 8 179 10:24.7 10:24/M
12 Moira Cummings Plymouth MI 350 8 181 10:39.2 10:39/M
13 Rachel Fagerman Plymouth MI 318 7 185 10:43.6 10:43/M
14 Meghan Hammill Plymouth MI 422 8 194 11:02.6 11:02/M
15 Amelia Joss Plymouth MI 338 8 211 12:38.7 12:38/M
16 Lauren Kless Livonia MI 374 5 215 12:47.7 12:47/M
17 Allison Barberena Plymouth MI 309 0 222 16:03.3 16:03/M
18 Faith Long Plymouth MI 334 6 229 17:50.1 17:50/M
Male 8 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gallagher Northville MI 307 8 92 7:47.6 7:47/M
2 David A. McGrath Plymouth MI 368 8 96 7:50.8 7:50/M
3 Robert Diebold Riverview MI 357 8 101 8:03.4 8:03/M
4 Sam Sharnas Canton MI 345 8 105 8:07.6 8:07/M
5 James Broderick Plymouth MI 347 8 133 8:53.1 8:53/M
6 Riley Poynter Canton MI 393 8 139 9:00.1 9:00/M
7 David Brace Plymouth MI 444 6 141 9:02.3 9:02/M
8 Mitch Horn Plymouth MI 372 0 146 9:15.6 9:15/M
9 Ian Hurley Plymouth MI 332 8 149 9:22.8 9:22/M
10 Lukas Brave Plymouth MI 379 7 150 9:27.6 9:27/M
11 Benjamin Albin Canton MI 320 8 153 9:34.1 9:34/M
12 Jared Grimes Waterford MI 445 8 166 10:07.3 10:07/M
13 Ryan Ware Plymouth MI 313 6 168 10:07.9 10:07/M
14 Tyler Justice Canton MI 405 8 174 10:19.5 10:19/M
15 Adam Ware Plymouth MI 312 6 180 10:26.0 10:26/M
16 Francesco Sytniak Plymouth MI 412 8 187 10:44.7 10:44/M
17 Tyler Bartz Clawson MI 452 4 198 11:46.1 11:46/M
18 Jacob Hume Plymouth MI 361 7 202 12:16.3 12:16/M
19 Jeff Carlson Monroe MI 453 8 227 17:46.7 17:46/M
20 Zachary Erps Plymouth MI 415 4 230 18:05.8 18:05/M
Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wilson Plymouth MI 401 11 60 6:51.2 6:51/M
2 Clare Keller Plymouth MI 439 9 70 7:07.7 7:07/M
3 Grace Grimes Plymouth MI 336 11 80 7:29.7 7:29/M
4 Cara Forfinski Plymouth MI 435 9 88 7:39.4 7:39/M
5 Hailey Pitcher Southgate MI 326 11 94 7:48.9 7:48/M
6 Arianna Finn Plymouth MI 407 9 99 8:00.7 8:00/M
7 Rachel Mazzara Northville MI 420 12 108 8:09.6 8:09/M
8 Allyson Hill Plymouth MI 377 9 112 8:15.3 8:15/M
9 Lian McCracken Canton MI 433 9 116 8:23.7 8:23/M
10 Olivia Moran Ada MI 418 9 118 8:24.2 8:24/M
11 Mary Kate McNally Canton MI 414 11 131 8:51.6 8:51/M
12 Samantha Horn Plymouth MI 373 9 145 9:15.4 9:15/M
13 Hadley Yoas Plymouth MI 410 12 148 9:16.6 9:16/M
14 Liabenow Hannah Livonia MI 427 9 154 9:34.9 9:34/M
15 Kelsey Hayes Plymouth MI 317 11 156 9:36.8 9:36/M
16 Claire Forfinski Plymouth MI 436 11 157 9:43.6 9:43/M
17 Amanda Barberena Plymouth MI 311 10 160 9:46.8 9:46/M
18 Samantha Schuck Plymouth MI 386 9 165 10:04.1 10:04/M
19 Madison Rosol Plymouth MI 381 9 177 10:23.4 10:23/M
20 Brooke Desposato West Bloomfield MI 441 11 184 10:40.0 10:40/M
21 Amelia Brave Plymouth MI 378 10 196 11:25.3 11:25/M
22 Nina Joss Plymouth MI 339 10 203 12:17.8 12:17/M
23 Rachel Hume Plymouth MI 362 11 204 12:18.0 12:18/M
24 Sarah Hume Plymouth MI 360 9 212 12:38.8 12:38/M
25 Bianca Schuck Plymouth MI 387 9 214 12:42.2 12:42/M
Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph MacIag Canton MI 371 12 57 6:48.4 6:48/M
2 Nicholas Socha Plymouth MI 447 10 64 6:57.4 6:57/M
3 Jacob Silvester Canton MI 449 10 65 6:58.5 6:58/M
4 Charlie Doenitz Plymouth MI 419 10 75 7:21.6 7:21/M
5 James Fedewa Canton MI 403 9 76 7:21.6 7:21/M
6 Michael Faulkner Canton MI 388 12 79 7:25.8 7:25/M
7 Kyle Purchase Canton MI 1346 12 87 7:38.6 7:38/M
8 Brendan Allen Plymouth MI 391 10 95 7:50.5 7:50/M
9 Tyler Dew Canton MI 380 10 98 7:55.2 7:55/M
10 Jaret Evans Westland MI 356 11 109 8:11.0 8:11/M
11 Liam Hall Plymouth MI 304 9 110 8:12.1 8:12/M
12 Ryan Buzenberg Plymouth MI 333 10 111 8:12.8 8:12/M
13 Mulhern Ian Plymouth MI 425 10 115 8:21.7 8:21/M
14 Spencer Albin Canton MI 319 10 122 8:33.8 8:33/M
15 Sean Lalik Troy MI 316 9 135 8:54.5 8:54/M
16 Jacob Paton Plymouth MI 351 9 137 8:58.1 8:58/M
17 Nick Catanzaro Plymouth MI 384 9 151 9:28.7 9:28/M
18 Dino Lewan Plymouth MI 428 10 155 9:36.0 9:36/M
19 Kevin Amell Plymouth MI 367 9 158 9:44.6 9:44/M
20 Liam Ryan Plymouth MI 363 9 161 9:46.9 9:46/M
21 Scott Deal Plymouth MI 409 10 162 9:48.6 9:48/M
22 Jacob Rice Northville MI 341 10 189 10:48.3 10:48/M
23 David Rice Northville MI 343 12 190 10:50.9 10:50/M
24 John Dolan Birmingham MI 325 10 200 12:03.1 12:03/M
25 Michael Douglas Westland MI 443 12 205 12:25.7 12:25/M
Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Madison Plymouth MI 431 13 90 7:40.1 7:40/M
2 Gina Horner Saint Clair Shores 430 13 113 8:16.1 8:16/M
3 Madeline Michels Plymouth MI 301 13 132 8:53.0 8:53/M
4 Alissa Amell Plymouth MI 366 13 143 9:13.6 9:13/M
5 Rachel Kliemann Ferndale MI 406 14 144 9:15.1 9:15/M
6 Morgan Prebenda Plymouth MI 305 15 159 9:46.1 9:46/M
7 Leah Desposato West Bloomfield MI 440 14 167 10:07.7 10:07/M
8 Allison Eisbrenner Plymouth MI 446 14 192 11:01.6 11:01/M
Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nic Giles Shelby MI 8 14 31 5:50.7 5:50/M
2 Daniel Ahearn Plymouth MI 437 13 86 7:35.6 7:35/M
3 Nicholas Kinser Southgate MI 455 15 219 13:16.8 13:16/M
4 Iam Carolan Plymouth MI 302 14 226 17:45.3 17:45/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Forster Plymouth MI 24 16 51 6:38.1 6:38/M
Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lewandowski Canton MI 69 18 6 4:58.5 4:58/M
2 Jimmy Eiben Plymouth MI 22 17 28 5:37.7 5:37/M
3 Dylan Noble Plymouth MI 1 16 32 5:52.0 5:52/M
4 Alex Noble Plymouth MI 2 19 33 5:52.4 5:52/M
5 Lubin Mark Plymouth MI 424 16 43 6:19.2 6:19/M
6 Jimmy Ahearn 438 16 45 6:28.5 6:28/M
7 Jackson Elliot Plymouth MI 404 16 77 7:22.1 7:22/M
8 Zach Vojcek Plymouth MI 354 16 125 8:36.7 8:36/M
9 J.b Bearden Livonia MI 329 19 218 13:16.8 13:16/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hanley Canton MI 34 21 39 5:57.5 5:57/M
2 Stacy Lorence Northville MI 397 24 209 12:36.0 12:36/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 81 23 37 5:55.5 5:55/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Lorence Northville MI 396 26 210 12:36.2 12:36/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hogg Livonia MI 70 26 5 4:52.2 4:52/M
2 Gregory King Ann Arbor MI 83 25 9 5:15.0 5:15/M
3 Lanning Aaron Canton MI 56 25 10 5:21.1 5:21/M
4 Alex Wiggins Bloomfield Hills M 18 28 11 5:22.5 5:22/M
5 James Logan Lansing MI 84 27 104 8:07.0 8:07/M
6 Ferry Matthew Plymouth MI 58 29 126 8:41.9 8:41/M
7 Marc Bearden Livonia MI 328 28 220 13:17.0 13:17/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 85 31 44 6:25.1 6:25/M
2 Emily K. Martin Fort Campbell KY 67 31 66 6:59.0 6:59/M
3 Rachel Jones Shelby Township MI 321 32 206 12:29.1 12:29/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 32 31 4 4:51.5 4:51/M
2 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township M 429 32 15 5:26.1 5:26/M
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 95 32 25 5:37.0 5:37/M
4 Dan McGuire Canton MI 28 33 29 5:41.1 5:41/M
5 David Harm Belleville MI 71 33 36 5:54.6 5:54/M
6 Jeff Dalton Westland MI 21 32 49 6:35.3 6:35/M
7 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 40 32 50 6:36.9 6:36/M
8 Brian Patriarche Canton MI 392 33 138 9:00.1 9:00/M
9 Byrke Jenkins Grosse Pt Park MI 35 33 207 12:32.4 12:32/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tischler Amy Plymouth MI 57 35 127 8:41.9 8:41/M
2 Stacey Rosol Plymouth MI 382 35 217 13:04.2 13:04/M
3 Kendra Barberena Plymouth MI 310 39 223 16:03.8 16:03/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sharnas Canton MI 19 37 8 5:10.5 5:10/M
2 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 399 38 12 5:22.8 5:22/M
3 Dana Wold Farm Hills MI 17 39 13 5:23.3 5:23/M
4 R. John Thomas Canton MI 54 36 18 5:27.6 5:27/M
5 Mark Fontana Plymouth MI 37 39 30 5:50.5 5:50/M
6 Ric Giles Shelby MI 3 39 35 5:54.0 5:54/M
7 Jason Richmond Washington MI 68 36 68 7:00.6 7:00/M
8 Michael Hatsios Plymouth MI 303 39 71 7:08.4 7:08/M
9 Manuel Barberena Plymouth MI 9 37 73 7:17.0 7:17/M
10 Purdon Zak Ypsilanti MI 60 35 103 8:06.6 8:06/M
11 Steve Henrie Plymouth MI 41 39 128 8:42.8 8:42/M
12 James Lalik Troy MI 315 38 136 8:54.7 8:54/M
13 Wayne Kless Livonia MI 375 37 216 12:54.5 12:54/M
14 James Voss Plymouth MI 394 38 221 14:04.5 14:04/M
15 Scott Thomas Belleville MI 390 36 224 16:04.9 16:04/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 46 42 42 6:07.2 6:07/M
2 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 76 44 69 7:02.6 7:02/M
3 Purdon Kristin Ypsilanti MI 59 41 72 7:11.8 7:11/M
4 Jennie Patterson Northville MI 52 43 106 8:08.1 8:08/M
5 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 6 44 107 8:09.5 8:09/M
6 Janet Wold Farm Hills MI 16 41 124 8:34.8 8:34/M
7 Maureen Eisbrenner Plymouth 1479 43 152 9:29.8 9:29/M
8 Christine Cummings Plymouth MI 349 42 182 10:39.6 10:39/M
9 Christine Rice Northville MI 342 43 191 10:51.4 10:51/M
10 Sheila Paton Plymouth MI 352 42 193 11:02.4 11:02/M
11 Michele Jayne Plymouth MI 376 43 195 11:24.4 11:24/M
12 Rebecca Bimberg Plymouth MI 358 40 201 12:09.5 12:09/M
13 Maryann Hammill Plymouth MI 421 40 225 16:16.0 16:16/M
14 Jennifer Worth Plymouth MI 335 40 228 17:49.9 17:49/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rundall Birmingham MI 73 41 7 4:59.6 4:59/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 91 40 14 5:24.5 5:24/M
3 Chris Woodring Canton MI 30 41 23 5:34.1 5:34/M
4 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie O 47 43 27 5:37.4 5:37/M
5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 31 42 34 5:52.6 5:52/M
6 Brooks Solterman Plymouth MI 11 44 41 6:02.1 6:02/M
7 William Hardimon Linden MI 48 44 52 6:39.2 6:39/M
8 Tim Osburn Plymouth MI 89 42 54 6:41.5 6:41/M
9 Eric Kaye Livonia MI 33 42 56 6:48.1 6:48/M
10 Jerry Grimes Plymouth MI 337 43 67 6:59.1 6:59/M
11 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 77 44 82 7:31.8 7:31/M
12 David Chruch Fenton MI 90 42 119 8:25.2 8:25/M
13 John McCracken Canton MI 434 43 120 8:26.0 8:26/M
14 David W. McGrath Plymouth MI 369 41 130 8:50.2 8:50/M
15 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 93 44 199 11:46.7 11:46/M
16 John Hammill Plymouth MI 423 40 213 12:42.0 12:42/M
17 Steve Erps Plymouth MI 416 43 231 18:05.9 18:05/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 87 48 59 6:49.4 6:49/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 82 49 74 7:18.6 7:18/M
3 Mulhern Jeanne Plymouth MI 426 45 121 8:27.9 8:27/M
4 Kathy Johnston Novi MI 50 48 123 8:34.7 8:34/M
5 Cynthia West Plymouth MI 15 48 129 8:43.6 8:43/M
6 Sandy Prebenda Plymouth MI 306 45 163 9:56.2 9:56/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 29 48 16 5:26.5 5:26/M
2 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 65 47 21 5:32.5 5:32/M
3 Jay Owens Fenton MI 26 47 24 5:36.4 5:36/M
4 Todd Doenitz Plymouth MI 53 48 46 6:29.2 6:29/M
5 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 49 45 48 6:35.0 6:35/M
6 Mark Faulkner Canton MI 42 45 78 7:25.8 7:25/M
7 Scott Harrison Canton MI 63 48 85 7:34.5 7:34/M
8 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 27 46 89 7:40.0 7:40/M
9 Robert Carlson Monroe MI 94 45 93 7:48.6 7:48/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 80 46 100 8:01.4 8:01/M
11 Furlong Cindy Livonia MI 62 49 117 8:23.8 8:23/M
12 Furlong Kevin Livonia MI 61 49 140 9:01.1 9:01/M
13 John Byrne Plymouth MI 88 49 147 9:16.4 9:16/M
14 Dennis Tierney Brighton MI 78 46 169 10:15.4 10:15/M
15 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 79 45 170 10:15.8 10:15/M
16 Dave Deposato West Bloomfield MI 442 46 183 10:39.8 10:39/M
17 Michale Sytniak Plymouth MI 413 46 186 10:44.6 10:44/M
18 Ronald Evans Westland MI 355 45 188 10:46.8 10:46/M
19 James Rice Northville MI 344 47 197 11:40.2 11:40/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Zabramski Canton MI 330 53 233 18:19.6 18:19/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 86 50 20 5:29.6 5:29/M
2 Scott Turnbull Fort Gratiot MI 72 52 22 5:33.4 5:33/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 14 52 38 5:55.6 5:55/M
4 Daniel Sarna Canton MI 66 50 55 6:42.5 6:42/M
5 Jim McCord Plymouth MI 353 50 61 6:51.5 6:51/M
6 Brad Vincent Schoolcraft MI 10 50 63 6:56.1 6:56/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 75 59 62 6:54.1 6:54/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 74 59 81 7:29.8 7:29/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 5 58 40 5:58.9 5:58/M
2 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 38 55 47 6:31.8 6:31/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 92 55 58 6:48.6 6:48/M
4 Steven Logan Highland MI 4 55 84 7:34.3 7:34/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 43 56 102 8:05.3 8:05/M
6 John Lorence Northville MI 398 59 208 12:35.6 12:35/M
7 Greg Zabramski Canton MI 331 58 232 18:19.0 18:19/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delma Bartelme Chicago IL 44 60 91 7:42.3 7:42/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 365 62 53 6:40.0 6:40/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Albin Plymouth MI 389 68 164 10:00.1 10:00/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Dearborn MI 385 72 83 7:33.9 7:33/M
Female 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 May McKeown Plymouth MI 1480 75 234 19:17.9 19:17/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jace Barackman Northville MI 206 8 ***** M 0-99 8:36.7 8:36/M
2 Amanda Albin Canton MI 203 37 ***** F 0-99 12:59.8 12:59/M
3 Barry Wallman Plymouth MI 219 66 ***** M 0-99 13:29.0 13:29/M
4 Joan Evans Westland MI 214 8 ***** F 0-99 13:29.8 13:29/M
5 Carol Wallman Plymouth MI 218 66 ***** F 0-99 13:55.4 13:55/M
6 Christina Yoas Plymouth MI 223 50 1 F 0-99 14:00.2 14:00/M
7 Lori Knight Westland MI 221 53 2 F 0-99 14:37.5 14:37/M
8 Joan Tingstad Northville MI 201 75 3 F 0-99 15:00.4 15:00/M
9 Moni Vojcek Plymouth MI 205 62 4 F 0-99 15:23.7 15:23/M
10 Judy Hatcher Plymouth MI 204 64 5 F 0-99 15:23.9 15:23/M
11 Jake Vojcek Plymouth MI 208 13 ***** M 0-99 15:30.0 15:30/M
12 Jennifer Troike Livonia MI 230 29 6 F 0-99 16:14.9 16:14/M
13 Holly Evans Westland MI 215 44 7 F 0-99 16:27.5 16:27/M
14 Mike Brzezinski Plymouth MI 217 49 1 M 0-99 17:47.4 17:47/M
15 Judith Fallon Plymouth MI 211 67 8 F 0-99 18:01.3 18:01/M
16 John Fallon Plymouth MI 210 73 2 M 0-99 18:28.1 18:28/M
17 Elaine Bain Plymouth MI 220 64 9 F 0-99 18:36.6 18:36/M
18 Martin Tingstad Northville MI 202 78 3 M 0-99 19:20.2 19:20/M
19 Thomas Jenkins Dearborn Heights M 212 62 4 M 0-99 19:59.8 19:59/M
20 Patricia Jenkins Dearborn Heights M 213 62 10 F 0-99 19:59.9 19:59/M

Plymouth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.